Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 26 2012, 06:02 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results Texas

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012
                          C-USA Indoor Championships                           
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012              
                              Track - 200m banked                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
                 6.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                   6.74Q                  1 
  2 Justin Sims               JR Southern MS               6.76Q                  2 
  3 Austin Lewis              JR E. Carolina               6.82q                  2 
  4 Taurean Nixon             SO Memphis                   6.87q                  1 
  5 Randy McCoy               SO Southern MS               6.88q                  1 
  6 Torrance Hunt             SO E. Carolina               6.90q                  2 
  7 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                      6.91q                  2  6.901
  8 James Lang                SO Houston                   6.91q                  1  6.907
  9 Desmond Lawrence          SO E. Carolina               6.93                   2 
 10 Antonial Marshall         JR E. Carolina               6.93                   1 
 11 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                   6.95                   1 
 12 Mario Spann               SR Southern MS               6.96                   2 
 13 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                   6.97                   2 
 -- Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                        FS                   1 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
                 6.60  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Wright      JR UTEP                      6.74                   10   
  2 Justin Sims         JR Southern MS               6.75                    8   
  3 Austin Lewis        JR E. Carolina               6.80                    6   
  4 Isaiah Sweeney      SR Houston                   6.82                    5    6.815
  5 Torrance Hunt       SO E. Carolina               6.82                    4    6.817
  6 Randy McCoy         SO Southern MS               6.92                    3   
  7 James Lang          SO Houston                   7.07                    2   
 -- Taurean Nixon       SO Memphis                     FS                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
                20.73  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  20.99q                  2 
  2 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.62q                  3 
  3 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.64q                  3 
  4 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  21.74q                  2 
  5 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.81q                  4 
  6 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.83q                  1 
  7 Austin Lewis              JR E. Carolina              21.84q                  3 
  8 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  21.98q                  2 
  9 Mario Spann               SR Southern MS              22.17                   1 
 10 Justin Sims               JR Southern MS              22.20                   4 
 11 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                  22.20                   1 
 12 Antonial Marshall         JR E. Carolina              22.42                   2 
 13 James Lang                SO Houston                  22.60                   4 
 14 Dylan Bradley             JR Rice                     22.92                   1 
 15 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     23.05                   3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
                20.73  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan         JR Houston                  21.01                   2  10   
  2 Isaiah Sweeney      SR Houston                  21.58                   2   8   
  3 Julian Frazier      JR Tulsa                    21.74                   1   6   
  4 Justin Smith        SR Tulsa                    21.74                   1   5   
  5 Kristian Dillard    FR UTEP                     21.90                   2   4   
  6 Austin Lewis        JR E. Carolina              22.10                   1   3   
  7 Xavier Boyd         SO Houston                  22.12                   2   2   
 -- Anthony Wright      JR UTEP                        DQ                   1  impeding
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
                46.00  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  47.04q                  1 
  2 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    48.11q                  4 
  3 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     48.34q                  2 
  4 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     48.51q                  2 
  5 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.80q                  4 
  6 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     48.89q                  3 
  7 Garrett Hughey            JR Houston                  49.13q                  1 
  8 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     49.32q                  5 
  9 Taylor Sykes              SO E. Carolina              49.43                   3 
 10 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     49.55                   1 
 11 Lawrence Campbell         SR E. Carolina              50.11                   3 
 12 Quinton Harley            JR E. Carolina              50.31                   2 
 13 Jamal Young               SR Southern MS              50.50                   3 
 14 Bryce Cason               FR Tulsa                    51.06                   2 
 15 Ben McKinzie              SO E. Carolina              51.18                   4 
 16 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  51.29                   5 
 17 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  52.69                   5 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
                46.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan         JR Houston                  46.74m                  2  10   
  2 Julian Frazier      JR Tulsa                    47.80                   1   8   
  3 A-Shawni Mitchell   FR UTEP                     48.10                   1   6   
  4 Abiola Onakoya      SO UTEP                     48.31                   2   5   
  5 Curtis Kock         SR UTEP                     48.38                   1   4   
  6 Xavier Boyd         SO Houston                  48.43                   2   3   
  7 Collin Shurbet      SR Rice                     48.93                   2   2   
  8 Garrett Hughey      JR Houston                  49.00                   1   1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 1:51.06  2/26/2011   Chris O'hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:51.23  2/10/2012   Robert Willett, Birm-Southern             
                1:47.30  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  1:52.67Q                 
  2 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:53.28Q                 
  3 Julien Bousquet           SR Southern MS            1:54.48Q                 
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          SO E. Carolina            1:53.25Q                 
  5 Michael Quercia           SO E. Carolina            1:53.98Q                 
  6 Dale Dunn                 SR Southern MS            1:54.64Q                 
  7 Dan Sloat                 SR Rice                   1:54.02q                 
  8 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:54.45q                 
  9 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:55.04                  
 10 Danny Thater              SO Tulsa                  1:55.04                  
 11 Abdi Guleed               JR Memphis                1:55.51                  
 12 Stephan Ender             JR Memphis                1:55.58                  
 13 Mark Fernando             FR Houston                1:56.15                  
 14 Julien Wolf               FR Memphis                1:57.35                  
 15 Keanan Joyner             FR Memphis                1:57.53                  
 16 Justin Pinkston           SO Memphis                2:01.58                  
 17 Ramon Garcia              FR UTEP                   2:02.37                  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 1:51.06  2/26/2011   Chris O'hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:51.23  2/10/2012   Robert Willett, Birm-Southern             
                1:47.30  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris O'Hare        JR Tulsa                  1:49.98m                  10   
  2 Fabian Fiege        FR Memphis                1:51.13S                   8   
  3 Jakub Trzasalski    SO E. Carolina            1:51.87                    6   
  4 Dan Sloat           SR Rice                   1:52.17                    5   
  5 Dale Dunn           SR Southern MS            1:52.53                    4   
  6 Michael Quercia     SO E. Carolina            1:52.55                    3   
  7 Julien Bousquet     SR Southern MS            1:52.72                    2   
  8 Anthony Coleman     FR Houston                1:54.80                    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82  2/24/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
   CrossPlex: S 4:06.57  2/24/2012   Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
                3:57.90  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare        JR Tulsa                  4:07.81                   10   
  2 Andrew Heyes        JR Tulsa                  4:09.78                    8   
  3 Yonas Tesfai        FR Houston                4:11.31                    6   
  4 Tom Marshall        SR Tulsa                  4:13.61                    5   
  5 Justice Chirchir    SR UTEP                   4:13.82                    4   
  6 Juan Blanco         FR UTEP                   4:14.94                    3   
  7 James Maglasang     SO Memphis                4:15.05                    2   
  8 Tim Rackers         FR Tulsa                  4:16.68                    1   
  9 Aaron Thornburg     FR Tulsa                  4:18.71                  
 10 Nathan Barrett      FR Tulsa                  4:19.27                  
 11 Will Firth          FR Rice                   4:21.19                  
 12 Julien Wolf         FR Memphis                4:23.07                  
 13 Mike Troop          JR Rice                   4:25.54                  
 14 Anthony Jordan      SR Houston                4:29.13                  
 15 David Annett        FR Tulsa                  4:32.42                  
 16 Austin Carter       FR Memphis                4:33.73                  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 8:16.14  2/24/2007   Stephen Samoei, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 8:09.89  2/24/2012   Lucas Cotter, Chattanooga                 
                7:52.30  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paulo Pinheiro      SR Tulsa                  8:11.13m                  10   
  2 Andrew Heyes        JR Tulsa                  8:12.93m                   8   
  3 Sam Masters         JR Tulsa                  8:13.20m                   6   
  4 Carl Stones         SR Tulsa                  8:14.62m                   5   
  5 Anthony Rotich      FR UTEP                   8:15.44m                   4   
  6 Bill Martin         SR Tulsa                  8:19.72                    3   
  7 Geraint Davies      JR Tulsa                  8:20.19                    2   
  8 Yonas Tesfai        FR Houston                8:24.58                    1   
  9 Tim Rackers         FR Tulsa                  8:25.82                  
 10 Dennis Hodapp       SO Tulsa                  8:27.15                  
 11 Dan Kuhman          FR Memphis                8:29.08                  
 12 Justice Chirchir    SR UTEP                   8:31.82                  
 13 Solomon Gardea      JR UTEP                   8:31.96                  
 14 John Cavallo        SO Rice                   8:33.45                  
 15 James Llamas        SR Rice                   8:35.94                  
 16 Aaron Thornburg     FR Tulsa                  8:36.18                  
 17 Travis Roberts      SO Rice                   8:36.43                  
 18 Juan Blanco         FR UTEP                   8:39.88                  
 19 James Maglasang     SO Memphis                8:43.20                  
 20 Nate Pineda         SR Houston                8:46.70                  
 21 Mitch Johnson       SR Tulsa                  8:47.25                  
 22 Adam Johnson        FR Tulsa                  8:58.54                  
 -- David Smith         SO Houston                    DNF                  
 -- Tom Marshall        SR Tulsa                      DNF                  
 -- Gabe Cuadra         JR Rice                       DNF                  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
   CrossPlex: S 14:22.47  2/24/2012   Demetrios Pagonis, Davidson              
                13:44.60  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paulo Pinheiro      SR Tulsa                 14:11.79S                  10   
  2 Anthony Rotich      FR UTEP                  14:15.59S                   8   
  3 Carl Stones         SR Tulsa                 14:23.42                    6   
  4 Sam Masters         JR Tulsa                 14:27.13                    5   
  5 Dennis Hodapp       SO Tulsa                 14:30.36                    4   
  6 Geraint Davies      JR Tulsa                 14:32.59                    3   
  7 Solomon Gardea      JR UTEP                  14:38.94                    2   
  8 Gabe Cuadra         JR Rice                  14:46.49                    1   
  9 Justice Chirchir    SR UTEP                  14:51.33                  
 10 James Llamas        SR Rice                  15:02.66                  
 11 Dan Kuhman          FR Memphis               15:08.46                  
 12 Mitch Johnson       SR Tulsa                 15:15.04                  
 13 Travis Roberts      SO Rice                  15:29.58                  
 -- Michael Trejo       SR Rice                       DNF                  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
                 7.70  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                   7.92Q                  2 
  2 Joseph Samuels            JR E. Carolina               8.01Q                  1 
  3 Randy McCoy               SO Southern MS               8.15q                  1 
  4 Kevin Johnson             JR Houston                   8.30q                  1 
  5 Quinton Harley            JR E. Carolina               8.33q                  2 
  6 Courtland Wells           FR Southern MS               8.43q                  2 
  7 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                   8.48q                  2 
  8 Patrick Jones             JR E. Carolina               8.49q                  2 
  9 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                      8.50                   1 
 10 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                     8.57                   1 
 11 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                   8.67                   1 
 -- Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                    DNF                   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
                 7.70  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Jackson      SR Memphis                   7.88                   10   
  2 Joseph Samuels      JR E. Carolina               8.02                    8   
  3 Randy McCoy         SO Southern MS               8.16                    6   
  4 Kevin Johnson       JR Houston                   8.25                    5   
  5 Quinton Harley      JR E. Carolina               8.40                    4   
  6 Jordan Hofbauer     SO Houston                   8.43                    3   
  7 Patrick Jones       JR E. Carolina               8.55                    2   
  8 Courtland Wells     FR Southern MS               8.56                    1   
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 3:13.06  3/1/2003    TCU                                       
   CrossPlex: S 3:11.81  1/21/2012   Mississippi State                         
                         A Bynum, T Tate, D Barnaby, E Mayers              
                3:06.50  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 UTEP                                          3:11.64S                  2  10   
     1) A-Shawni Mitchell FR            2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
  2 Houston                                       3:12.88m                  2   8   
     1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Errol Nolan JR                 
     3) Garrett Hughey JR               4) Anthony Coleman FR             
  3 Tulsa                                         3:13.20                   2   6   
     1) David Fitter SR                 2) Justin Smith SR                
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Julian Frazier JR              
  4 East Carolina                                 3:14.61                   2   5   
     1) Dillon Hawley SO                2) Taylor Sykes SO                
     3) Jakub Trzasalski SO             4) Ben McKinzie SO                
  5 Memphis                                       3:17.59                   1   4   
     1) Stephan Ender JR                2) Abdi Guleed JR                 
     3) Fabian Fiege FR                 4) Brandon Williams SO            
  6 Rice                                          3:17.73                   1   3   
     1) Collin Shurbet SR               2) Lee Johnson SR                 
     3) Dan Sloat SR                    4) Jordan Hmaidan SR              
  7 Southern Miss                                 3:24.13                   1   2   
     1) Cameron Everson FR              2) Dale Dunn SR                   
     3) John Caleb Grenn JR             4) Julien Bousquet SR             
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP, UTEP                                
                         D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
   CrossPlex: S 9:59.73  2/24/2012   UNC-Greensboro                            
                9:31.00  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                         9:57.44S                  10   
     1) Tom Marshall SR                 2) Andrew Jameson SO              
     3) Nathan Barrett FR               4) Bill Martin SR                 
  2 Memphis                                      10:00.72                    8   
     1) Austin Carter FR                2) Brandon Williams SO            
     3) Trent Scott SO                  4) James Maglasang SO             
  3 Rice                                         10:02.77                    6   
     1) Mike Troop JR                   2) Kyle Denny FR                  
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Will Firth FR                  
  4 UTEP                                         10:04.05                    5   
     1) Juan Blanco FR                  2) Shane Hamm SR                  
     3) Ramon Garcia FR                 4) Anthony Rotich FR              
  5 Houston                                      10:22.45                    4   
     1) Anthony Jordan SR               2) Anthony Coleman FR             
     3) Mark Fernando FR                4) Nate Pineda SR                 
  6 East Carolina                                10:29.72                    3   
     1) Michael Quercia SO              2) Taylor Sykes SO                
     3) Brandon Dunford FR              4) Jakub Trzasalski SO            
  7 Southern Miss                                11:08.87                    2   
     1) John Caleb Grenn JR             2) Cameron Everson FR             
     3) Julien Bousquet SR              4) Dale Dunn SR                   
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
   CrossPlex: S 2.24m  1/21/2012   Ricky Robertson, Mississippi                
                2.24m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darius Lynwood      SO Memphis                  2.17m          7-01.50  10   
  2 Marcus Norwood JR   SR Southern MS              2.08m          6-09.75   8   
  3 Kennis Byers        SR Houston                  2.08m          6-09.75   6   
  4 Tyler Wiest         JR Rice                     2.05m          6-08.75   5   
  5 Courtland Wells     FR Southern MS              2.02m          6-07.50   4   
  6 Xavier Baker        FR UTEP                     1.92m          6-03.50   2.50
  6 Sam McGuffie        JR Rice                     1.92m          6-03.50   2.50
  8 Jack Spinks         JR Rice                     1.92m          6-03.50   0.50
  8 Matt Blank          FR Southern MS              1.92m          6-03.50   0.50
 -- Chris Sanders       FR Rice                        NH                  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 5.36m  2/27/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   CrossPlex: S 5.45m  2/24/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
                5.50m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Karlis Pujats       SR Memphis                  5.23m         17-01.75  10   
  2 Bryan Brown         SR Houston                  5.13m         16-10.00   8   
  3 Austin Crenshaw     SO Memphis                  4.93m         16-02.00   6   
  4 Henry Johnson       FR E. Carolina              4.78m         15-08.25   5   
  5 Nate Arnold         SO Memphis                  4.78m         15-08.25   3.50
  5 Stephen Hodapp      SO E. Carolina              4.78m         15-08.25   3.50
  7 Michael Mahnke      SO Houston                  4.63m         15-02.25   2   
  8 Chris Pillow        FR Rice                     4.63m         15-02.25   1   
 -- Clayton Chaney      JR Rice                        NH                  
 -- Aaron Zakula        SO E. Carolina                 NH                  
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
   CrossPlex: S 7.66m  1/14/2012   Gray Horn, Florida                          
                8.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Sweeney      SR Houston                  7.60m         24-11.25  10   
  2 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern MS              7.59m         24-11.00   8   
  3 Simon Stewart       JR Houston                  7.29m         23-11.00   6   
  4 John Horton         FR Houston                  7.17m         23-06.25   5   
  5 Austin Lewis        JR E. Carolina              7.17m         23-06.25   4   
  6 Marcus Norwood JR   SR Southern MS              6.98m         22-11.00   3   
  7 Ben Pressley        SO Rice                     6.94m         22-09.25   2   
  8 Jaleen White        SO Memphis                  6.83m         22-05.00   1   
  9 Andres Estrada      SO UTEP                     6.70m         21-11.75 
 10 Jonathan Woods      FR UTEP                     6.55m         21-06.00 
 11 JJ Walker           FR Rice                     6.23m         20-05.25 
 12 Alex Sementelli     JR Tulsa                    6.16m         20-02.50 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 15.99m  2/26/2011   Chris Carter, Houston                      
   CrossPlex: S 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
                16.30m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John Horton         FR Houston                 15.12m         49-07.25  10   
  2 Miles Coats         JR E. Carolina             14.65m         48-00.75   8   
  3 Donovant Grant      JR UTEP                    14.60m         47-11.00   6   
  4 Malcolm Howard      FR Houston                 14.25m         46-09.00   5   
  5 JJ Walker           FR Rice                    14.18m         46-06.25   4   
  6 Andres Estrada      SO UTEP                    14.08m         46-02.50   3   
  7 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern MS             13.87m         45-06.25   2   
  8 Richard Olsson      SO UTEP                    13.63m         44-08.75   1   
  9 D'Ernest Rucker     SO Memphis                 13.63m         44-08.75 
 10 Jonathan Woods      FR UTEP                    12.93m         42-05.25 
 11 Kennis Byers        SR Houston                 12.54m         41-01.75 
 12 Tyler Wiest         JR Rice                    12.34m         40-06.00 
 -- Darius Lynwood      SO Memphis                   FOUL                  
 -- Jaleen White        SO Memphis                   FOUL                  
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 19.34m  2/20/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
                19.35m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dennis Aliotta      SR E. Carolina             18.34m         60-02.00  10   
  2 Robert Collingwood  JR Southern MS             18.03m         59-02.00   8   
  3 John Fortune        JR Houston                 17.42m         57-02.00   6   
  4 Alex Zinchenko      JR Rice                    17.28m         56-08.50   5   
  5 Tom Willcox         JR Memphis                 17.03m         55-10.50   4   
  6 Darrell Hill        FR Houston                 17.02m         55-10.25   3   
  7 Andrew Miller       JR Memphis                 16.93m         55-06.50   2   
  8 Matt Dudley         SR UTEP                    16.83m         55-02.75   1   
  9 Jacob Schultz       SR Houston                 16.55m         54-03.75 
 10 Richard Collingwoo  JR Southern MS             15.76m         51-08.50 
 11 Chase Sammons       FR Tulsa                   15.63m         51-03.50 
 12 William Hubber      FR Memphis                 14.53m         47-08.00 
 13 Rick Fenton         SR Houston                 14.34m         47-00.75 
 -- Matt Sipe           FR Memphis                   FOUL                  
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 20.15m  1/14/2012   Jeremy Postin, Florida                     
                21.50m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow     JR E. Carolina             20.63mS        67-08.25  10   
  2 Rick Fenton         SR Houston                 18.57m         60-11.25   8   
  3 William Hubber      FR Memphis                 18.51m         60-08.75   6   
  4 Tom Willcox         JR Memphis                 18.50m         60-08.50   5   
  5 Dennis Aliotta      SR E. Carolina             18.41m         60-05.00   4   
  6 Andrew Miller       JR Memphis                 18.31m         60-01.00   3   
  7 Demetris Elia       FR UTEP                    17.07m         56-00.00   2   
  8 Napoleon Benoit     JR Southern MS             15.76m         51-08.50   1   
  9 Chase Sammons       FR Tulsa                   15.17m         49-09.25 
 10 Robert Collingwood  JR Southern MS             14.75m         48-04.75 
 11 Matt Sipe           FR Memphis                 13.28m         43-07.00 
 -- John Fortune        JR Houston                   FOUL                  
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S  5504  1/26/2012   Ben Davies, unattached                      
                 5750  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney      JR Rice                   5370.00                   10   
  2 Chris Sanders       FR Rice                   4942.00                    8   
  3 Sam McGuffie        JR Rice                   4615.00                    6   
  4 Kolton Taylor       JR Tulsa                  4599.00                    5   
  5 Tim Jones           FR Memphis                4573.00                    4   
  6 Alex Sementelli     JR Tulsa                  4486.00                    3   
  7 Dylan Spadaccini    FR E. Carolina            4308.00                    2   
  8 Ben Pressley        SO Rice                   4245.00                    1   
  9 Jack Spinks         JR Rice                   4232.00                  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                      6.94   2    904
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      7.15   2    830
  3 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                     7.19   1    816
  4 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                      7.31   1    775
  5 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                      7.43   2    736
  6 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                     7.46   2    726
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina               7.46   1    726
  8 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                      7.60   1    681
  9 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                   7.62   2    675
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                     7.06m   23-02.00    828
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     6.77m   22-02.50    760
  3 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                     6.76m   22-02.25    757
  4 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                     6.69m   21-11.50    741
  5 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                    6.45m   21-02.00    686
  6 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                    6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     6.03m   19-09.50    593
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  5.82m   19-01.25    548
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              5.43m   17-09.75    467
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    13.28m   43-07.00    684
  2 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                    12.56m   41-02.50    640
  3 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                    12.50m   41-00.25    637
  4 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                    11.88m   38-11.75    599
  5 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  6 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                    11.20m   36-09.00    558
  7 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 10.40m   34-01.50    510
  7 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                   10.40m   34-01.50    510
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              9.52m   31-03.00    457
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Ben Pressley              SO Rice                        NH            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      8.21   2    930
  2 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                     8.46   1    869
  3 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                      8.48   1    865
  4 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                      8.56   2    846
  5 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                     9.00   3    746
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                   9.04   2    737
  7 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                      9.15   3    713
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina               9.17   1    709
  9 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                      9.62   3    615
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  4.34m   14-02.75    714
  2 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              4.24m   13-11.00    685
  3 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     3.94m   12-11.00    601
  4 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                     3.64m   11-11.25    519
  5 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                     3.54m   11-07.25    493
  6 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                    3.34m   10-11.50    441
  6 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                    3.34m   10-11.50    441
  8 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     2.74m    8-11.75    296
 -- Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                        NH            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                2:46.36     804
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   2:46.97     798
  3 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                   2:47.93     787
  4 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                  2:50.80     757
  5 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                   2:52.83     736
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina            2:53.63     728
  7 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                  2:54.67     717
  8 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                   2:55.77     706
  9 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                   2:58.29     681
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S  7.19  1/21/2012   Gloria Asumnu, adidas                       
                 7.23  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.23QNCAA              3 
  2 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                      7.42Q                  2  7.413
  3 Tania Minkins             SO E. Carolina               7.42Q                  1  7.416
  4 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                       7.43q                  1 
  5 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                   7.46q                  2 
  6 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                       7.47q                  2  7.467
  7 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                      7.47q                  3  7.468
  8 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                       7.48q                  1 
  9 Erin Tucker               SO E. Carolina               7.50                   3 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                       7.50                   3 
 11 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                       7.52                   1 
 12 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                   7.53                   2 
 13 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                      7.57                   2 
 14 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                   7.58                   1 
 15 Angel Watson              SO UAB                       7.59                   2 
 16 Candace Springer          SO Rice                      7.65                   3 
 17 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                      7.68                   1 
 18 DaQuanya Byrd-West        FR Memphis                   7.72                   2 
 19 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                      7.75                   3 
 20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.80                   1 
 21 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                  7.80                   2 
 22 Holly Joiner              JR Memphis                   7.84                   3 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S  7.19  1/21/2012   Gloria Asumnu, adidas                       
                 7.23  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavious Freeman   FR UCF                       7.25                   10   
  2 Dominique Booker    SO UCF                       7.36                    8   
  3 Tania Minkins       SO E. Carolina               7.40                    6   
  4 Endurance Abinuwa   SR UTEP                      7.42                    5   
  5 Yolanda Suggs       JR UTEP                      7.47                    4   
  6 Amanda Leland       JR UCF                       7.50                    3   
  7 Christal Peterson   FR UCF                       7.54                    2   
  8 Whitney Harris      SR Houston                   7.55                    1   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
   CrossPlex: S 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
                23.12  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.58q                  3 
  2 Tania Minkins             SO E. Carolina              23.88q                  2 
  3 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      23.96q                  1 
  4 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.99q                  5 
  5 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      24.05q                  7 
  6 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  24.10q                  6 
  7 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      24.16q                  4 
  8 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  24.23q                  1 
  9 Jamie Riles               JR Tulane                   24.34                   6 
 10 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      24.36                   5 
 11 Candace Springer          SO Rice                     24.48                   5 
 12 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                      24.64                   4 
 13 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.65                   7 
 14 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  24.82                   3 
 15 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      24.82                   2 
 16 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.18                   3 
 17 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                      25.23                   7 
 18 Brianna Rayfield          JR Southern MS              25.39                   6 
 19 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 25.41                   2 
 20 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   25.46                   4 
 21 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall                 25.51                   1 
 22 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     25.67                   6 
 23 DaQuanya Byrd-West        FR Memphis                  25.75                   5 
 24 Holly Joiner              JR Memphis                  26.01                   1 
 25 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     26.61                   7 
 26 Alanna Dawkins            FR Marshall                 26.74                   2 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
   CrossPlex: S 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
                23.12  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavious Freeman   FR UCF                      23.54                   2  10   
  2 Tania Minkins       SO E. Carolina              23.73                   1   8   
  3 Dominique Booker    SO UCF                      23.82                   2   6   
  4 Tai'Shea Reese      SR Houston                  23.88                   2   5   
  5 Kiersten Brewer     FR Houston                  24.02                   1   4   
  6 Sheila Paul         SR UCF                      24.03                   1   3   
  7 Angel Watson        SO UAB                      24.23                   1   2   
  8 Whitney Harris      SR Houston                  24.38                   2   1   
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
                52.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiesha Goggins            SO E. Carolina              54.98q                  4 
  2 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      55.00q                  8 
  3 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO E. Carolina              55.12q                  8 
  4 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     55.43q                  2 
  5 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      55.70q                  7 
  6 Tiffany Harris            JR E. Carolina              56.05q                  5 
  7 Racquell Powell           SR Tulsa                    56.11q                  4 
  8 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  56.25q                  1 
  9 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      56.54                   6 
 10 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  56.57                   7 
 11 Jamie Riles               JR Tulane                   56.64                   3 
 12 Caroline Schuster         JR Tulsa                    57.14                   3 
 13 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SO Tulsa                    57.47                   1 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                  57.65                   6 
 15 Lytrice Thomas            SO UAB                      57.76                   1 
 16 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     58.15                   1 
 17 Rachel Boerner            SR E. Carolina              58.24                   8 
 18 Hadassah Lynch            SO Marshall                 58.34                   7 
 19 Thelyssa Katchen          JR UAB                      58.43                   3 
 20 Jerica Banks              JR Tulane                   58.54                   2 
 21 Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                     58.64                   3 
 22 Kyana White               SO UAB                      58.67                   8 
 23 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 58.79                   4 
 24 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   58.80                   5 
 25 Loren Dyer                FR Marshall                 59.10                   4 
 26 Paige Jones               JR Southern MS              59.14                   6 
 27 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     59.23                   2 
 28 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                  59.44                   6 
 29 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 59.50                   5 
 30 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall               1:00.80                   7 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
                52.60  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Afia Charles        SO UCF                      54.17                   1  10   
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins    SO E. Carolina              54.24                   1   8   
  3 Tiffany Harris      JR E. Carolina              54.36                   1   6   
  4 Aiesha Goggins      SO E. Carolina              54.45                   2   5   
  5 Craishia Washingto  FR SMU                      54.89                   2   4   
  6 Endurance Abinuwa   SR UTEP                     56.20                   2   3   
  7 Racquell Powell     SR Tulsa                    56.43                   1   2   
  8 Kala Funderburk     FR Memphis                  57.04                   2   1   
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
                2:04.50  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Done' Vermaak             JR Tulsa                  2:11.15Q                 
  2 Brooke Kott               JR E. Carolina            2:12.77Q                 
  3 Britney Kott              JR E. Carolina            2:13.40Q                 
  4 Ne' Ausha Logan           SO UCF                    2:11.70Q                 
  5 Erica Winston             SO UCF                    2:13.68Q                 
  6 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:14.59Q                 
  7 Keltie John               SR Rice                   2:13.82q                 
  8 Sophie Peeters            SR Rice                   2:14.01q                 
  9 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  2:14.13                  
 10 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                2:14.80                  
 11 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:15.28                  
 12 Keyona Neal               JR Memphis                2:16.02                  
 13 Olivia Slate              SO E. Carolina            2:16.44                  
 14 Candice St. Etienne       JR Tulane                 2:16.49                  
 15 Mariah Bowers             JR UTEP                   2:16.62                  
 16 Kitria Stewart            SR UTEP                   2:19.31                  
 17 Eryn Barroso              SO Houston                2:20.12                  
 18 Celia Leonard             FR Marshall               2:25.89                  
 19 Charlotte Manogue         SO Tulane                 2:26.16                  
 20 Kara Woods                SO UAB                    2:35.44                  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
                2:04.50  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Kott         JR E. Carolina            2:09.23                   10   
  2 Done' Vermaak       JR Tulsa                  2:09.60                    8   
  3 Britney Kott        JR E. Carolina            2:09.72                    6   
  4 Ciera Johnson       SR Houston                2:10.37                    5   
  5 Keltie John         SR Rice                   2:12.17                    4   
  6 Ne' Ausha Logan     SO UCF                    2:12.38                    3   
  7 Sophie Peeters      SR Rice                   2:13.72                    2   
  8 Erica Winston       SO UCF                    2:16.06                    1   
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 4:45.08  3/1/2008    Kelly Young, UTEP                         
   CrossPlex: S 4:46.42  2/24/2012   Ashley Schnell, UNC-Greensboro            
                4:37.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Becky Wade          SR Rice                   4:48.32                   10   
  2 Sarah Hudak         JR UAB                    4:48.80                    8   
  3 Mary Alenbratt      JR SMU                    4:48.89                    6   
  4 Louisa Lingley      JR Memphis                4:54.44                    5   
  5 Lucy Taylor         SR UAB                    4:57.12                    4   
  6 Erin Huddleston     JR Tulsa                  4:57.53                    3   
  7 Kristina Vaughn     SR UAB                    4:58.31                    2   
  8 Emily Dunn          FR Tulsa                  4:58.56                    1   
  9 Lauren Fayen        SR UAB                    4:58.99                  
 10 Kajsa Barr          FR SMU                    5:00.74                  
 11 Allison Schaich     FR Rice                   5:01.09                  
 12 Amanda Tomlin       SO E. Carolina            5:01.47                  
 13 Amanda Lapp         SR E. Carolina            5:02.02                  
 14 Krista Moylan       JR Southern MS            5:06.98                  
 15 Jasmine Darden      SR Memphis                5:08.33                  
 16 Sarah Mason         SO Rice                   5:11.30                  
 17 Halsey Fowler       SO Rice                   5:11.31                  
 18 Nandia Taylor       SO Memphis                5:12.00                  
 19 Johanna Gretschel   JR Tulane                 5:12.20                  
 20 Kathryn Ducommun    JR Houston                5:15.79                  
 21 Celia Leonard       FR Marshall               5:19.35                  
 22 Alexis Vick         FR Houston                5:24.02                  
 23 Jaime Johnson       FR Houston                5:24.74                  
 24 Kristie Leybourne   FR UAB                    5:24.98                  
 25 Yasiris Gonzalez    SO Houston                5:33.88                  
 -- Olivia Slate        SO E. Carolina                DNF                  
 -- Farah Madanay       SO Rice                       DNF                  
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 9:30.44  3/1/2008    Alex Becker, Tulsa                        
   CrossPlex: S 9:20.11  1/21/2012   Hannah Brooks, Florida State              
                9:10.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Copeland   SR E. Carolina            9:30.08m                  10   
  2 Becky Wade          SR Rice                   9:32.95                    8   
  3 Risper Kimaiyo      SR UTEP                   9:32.96                    6   
  4 Allison Pye         SR Rice                   9:38.33                    5   
  5 Natasha Cockram     FR Tulsa                  9:42.29                    4   
  6 Kristine Eikrem-En  SR SMU                    9:43.36                    3   
  7 Sarah Hudak         JR UAB                    9:49.00                    2   
  8 Kristina Vaughn     SR UAB                    9:51.85                    1   
  9 Clara Cid           SR UAB                    9:57.87                  
 10 Josie Wilcox        SO Tulsa                  9:58.51                  
 11 Stephanie Ledgerwo  JR Southern MS           10:00.73                  
 12 Bjork Olsen         SO E. Carolina           10:01.22                  
 13 Ashley Scott        JR Tulsa                 10:04.27                  
 14 Leslie Thomas       JR Marshall              10:05.92                  
 15 Jaclyn Rollins      JR Tulsa                 10:12.57                  
 16 Louisa Lingley      JR Memphis               10:13.56                  
 17 Stacey Gonzalez     JR E. Carolina           10:15.27                  
 18 Chelsea Hollingswo  SO E. Carolina           10:15.73                  
 19 Brooke Kott         JR E. Carolina           10:15.89                  
 20 Gladys Chepsat      SO UTEP                  10:16.62                  
 21 Krista Moylan       JR Southern MS           10:17.31                  
 22 Karina Garcia       JR UTEP                  10:19.48                  
 23 Stefanie Fresenius  FR E. Carolina           10:19.75                  
 24 Larissa Erickson    FR Tulsa                 10:26.33                  
 25 Emily Dunn          FR Tulsa                 10:27.23                  
 26 Amanda Lapp         SR E. Carolina           10:37.74                  
 27 Kelley Mortakis     JR Marshall              10:38.46                  
 28 Meagan Nichols      FR Memphis               10:41.76                  
 29 Starla Garcia       JR Houston               10:45.68                  
 30 Paige Govey         JR Marshall              10:47.76                  
 31 Sammantha Stroker   SO Marshall              10:52.37                  
 32 Lauren Bartoldson   FR Marshall              10:56.21                  
 33 Taylor Beer         FR Houston               11:21.22                  
 -- Frida Kristiansson  FR SMU                        DNF                  
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 16:15.98  2/25/2011   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 16:39.47  2/24/2012   Dena O'Brien, Coll of Charleston         
                15:57.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Risper Kimaiyo      SR UTEP                  16:10.37m                  10   
  2 Brittany Copeland   SR E. Carolina           16:15.66m                   8   
  3 Allison Pye         SR Rice                  16:18.24S                   6   
  4 Sarah Hudak         JR UAB                   16:58.20                    5   
  5 Josie Wilcox        SO Tulsa                 17:02.92                    4   
  6 Tara Wilson         JR E. Carolina           17:03.92                    3   
  7 Clara Cid           SR UAB                   17:10.67                    2   
  8 Stephanie Ledgerwo  JR Southern MS           17:16.37                    1   
  9 Bjork Olsen         SO E. Carolina           17:18.92                  
 10 Stefanie Fresenius  FR E. Carolina           17:27.10                  
 11 Stacey Gonzalez     JR E. Carolina           17:32.55                  
 12 Farah Madanay       SO Rice                  17:34.13                  
 13 Chelsea Hollingswo  SO E. Carolina           17:36.84                  
 14 Karina Garcia       JR UTEP                  17:42.52                  
 15 Jaclyn Rollins      JR Tulsa                 17:43.32                  
 16 Leslie Thomas       JR Marshall              17:53.61                  
 17 Alisha Fitch        FR Memphis               18:00.52                  
 18 Meagan Nichols      FR Memphis               18:44.50                  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  8.15  2/25/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
                 8.10  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                     m 8.15Q                  3 
  2 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                   8.38Q                  1 
  3 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                      8.49Q                  2 
  4 Ashley Bolling            SR UCF                       8.44q                  1 
  5 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                   8.54q                  2 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                   8.57q                  3 
  7 Erin Tucker               SO E. Carolina               8.58q                  3  8.578
  8 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  8.58q                  1  8.579
  9 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS               8.59                   1 
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   8.73                   2 
 11 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                   8.79                   1 
 12 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                      8.79                   2 
 13 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       8.86                   3 
 14 Sojourner Brown           SO Rice                      8.89                   1 
 15 Bronte Smith              FR Memphis                   8.90                   3 
 16 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                   8.91                   2 
 17 Jessica Shelley           FR UAB                       8.95                   2 
 18 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     8.99                   3 
 19 Rachel Coaxum             SR Marshall                  9.09                   3 
 20 Alecia Daniels            JR Marshall                  9.23                   2 
 21 Adiyah Crute              JR Tulane                    9.24                   1 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  8.15  2/25/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
                 8.10  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Coward       SR UCF                       8.08mNCAA              10   
  2 Janice Jackson      SO UTEP                      8.36                    8   
  3 Sade Mariah Greeni  FR Houston                   8.39                    6   
  4 Ashley Bolling      SR UCF                       8.41                    5   
  5 Demeeka Jones       SR Houston                   8.46                    4   
  6 Alicia Perkins      FR Houston                   8.48                    3   
  7 Vanessa Jules       JR Marshall                  8.73                    2   
  8 Erin Tucker         SO E. Carolina               8.84                    1   
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 3:42.48  2/28/2009   Houston, Houston                          
                         W Harris, S McPherson, C Jones, K Floyd           
   CrossPlex: S 3:34.97  1/21/2012   Clemson                                   
                         K Harrison, B Rollins, N Fluker, M Wesh           
                3:34.00  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 East Carolina                                 3:39.00m                  3  10   
     1) Tyshonda Hawkins SO             2) Tiffany Harris JR              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Aiesha Goggins SO              
  2 UCF                                           3:43.32                   3   8   
     1) Afia Charles SO                 2) Jackie Coward SR               
     3) Sonnisha Williams JR            4) Erica Winston SO               
  3 Houston                                       3:44.03                   2   6   
     1) Ngozi Onwumere SO               2) Ciera Johnson SR               
     3) Amber Sellers SO                4) Brittany Wallace JR            
  4 SMU                                           3:45.19                   2   5   
     1) Isis Wilson SO                  2) Amber Evans SR                 
     3) Craishia Washington FR          4) LaKeisha James SR              
  5 Tulsa                                         3:45.48                   3   4   
     1) Caroline Schuster JR            2) Katherine Camp SO              
     3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste SO         4) Racquell Powell SR             
  6 Tulane                                        3:45.82                   2   3   
     1) Candice St. Etienne JR          2) Jamie Riles JR                 
     3) Hilary Woods SO                 4) Tiffanie Smith JR              
  7 Memphis                                       3:46.69                   3   2   
     1) Maya Williamson FR              2) Monica Mason SO                
     3) Kala Funderburk FR              4) Keyona Neal JR                 
  8 UAB                                           3:47.83                   1   1   
     1) Rachel Harley JR                2) Thelyssa Katchen JR            
     3) Lytrice Thomas SO               4) Angel Watson SO                
  9 UTEP                                          3:47.88                   2 
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Marine Menez SR                
     3) Kitria Stewart SR               4) Yolanda Suggs JR               
 10 Rice                                          3:51.24                   1 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy FR               2) Sojourner Brown SO             
     3) Candace Springer SO             4) Lillian Nwora JR               
 11 Marshall                                      3:54.47                   1 
     1) Loren Dyer FR                   2) Hadassah Lynch SO              
     3) Amber Pierson JR                4) Brittany Carey SR              
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 11:37.32  2/26/2010   Tulsa, Tulsa                             
                          M Cleland, C Schuster, T Rigsby, P Whiting        
   CrossPlex: S 11:43.99  2/24/2012   UNC-Greensboro                           
                          C Sumney, K Hartman, S Sumney, A Schnell          
                11:03.50  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 SMU                                          11:32.36m                  10   
     1) Mary Alenbratt JR               2) LaKeisha James SR              
     3) Kajsa Barr FR                   4) Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SR     
  2 UAB                                          11:37.00m                   8   
     1) Lucy Taylor SR                  2) Rachel Harley JR               
     3) Lauren Fayen SR                 4) Kristina Vaughn SR             
  3 East Carolina                                11:39.74S                   6   
     1) Amanda Lapp SR                  2) Britney Kott JR                
     3) Brooke Kott JR                  4) Brittany Copeland SR           
  4 Rice                                         11:46.11                    5   
     1) Halsey Fowler SO                2) Sojourner Brown SO             
     3) Keltie John SR                  4) Becky Wade SR                  
  5 Tulsa                                        11:47.79                    4   
     1) Natasha Cockram FR              2) Katherine Camp SO              
     3) Done' Vermaak JR                4) Erin Huddleston JR             
  6 Memphis                                      11:49.49                    3   
     1) Jasmine Darden SR               2) Monica Mason SO                
     3) Nandia Taylor SO                4) Louisa Lingley JR              
  7 UTEP                                         12:13.27                    2   
     1) Jackline Ekai SO                2) Kitria Stewart SR              
     3) Mariah Bowers JR                4) Gladys Chepsat SO              
  8 UCF                                          12:18.24                    1   
     1) Shelby Blaes FR                 2) Ne' Ausha Logan SO             
     3) Amelia Williams FR              4) Cody Castillo FR               
  9 Tulane                                       12:20.58                  
     1) Johanna Gretschel JR            2) Tiffanie Smith JR              
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg FR          4) Emmi Aguillard JR              
 10 Houston                                      12:24.47                  
     1) Alexis Vick FR                  2) Alicia Frederick FR            
     3) Jaime Johnson FR                4) Kathryn Ducommun JR            
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 1.85m  2/23/2007   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
   CrossPlex: S 1.83m  1/14/2012   Krystle Schade, Alabama                     
                1.85m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts        JR E. Carolina              1.85mmNCAA     6-00.75  10   
  2 Ke'Airra Jones      SR Southern MS              1.80m          5-10.75   8   
  3 Megan Frausto       JR Houston                  1.77m          5-09.75   6   
  4 Laura Toldy         SO Memphis                  1.72m          5-07.75   5   
  5 Kirsten Berding     SO Memphis                  1.67m          5-05.75   3.50
  5 Vivian Haynes       SR Memphis                  1.67m          5-05.75   3.50
  7 Zandria DeBowles    SR Tulane                   1.67m          5-05.75   2   
  8 Sonnisha Williams   JR UCF                      1.67m          5-05.75   1   
  9 Vanessa Jules       JR Marshall                 1.62m          5-03.75 
 10 Shelby Barker       FR UAB                      1.62m          5-03.75 
 10 Katelyn Price       SO Tulane                   1.62m          5-03.75 
 12 Khalysia Mayo       FR Houston                  1.62m          5-03.75 
 13 Marine Menez        SR UTEP                     1.57m          5-01.75 
 13 Taylor Simpson      SO UAB                      1.57m          5-01.75 
 13 Melanie Mainor      SO Tulane                   1.57m          5-01.75 
 13 Valerie Lindenmuth  SR SMU                      1.57m          5-01.75 
 -- Morgan Yarbrough    FR Rice                        NH                  
 -- Tako Niare          SR UTEP                        NH                  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 4.10m  2/26/2011   Ari Ince, Rice                              
   CrossPlex: S 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
                4.35m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Karley King         JR Houston                  4.06m         13-03.75  10   
  2 Cleona Oliver       SR Rice                     3.76m         12-04.00   8   
  3 Kathryn Warner      FR E. Carolina              3.76m         12-04.00   6   
  4 Sabrina Hochreuthe  FR Memphis                  3.66m         12-00.00   5   
  5 Joanna Lapucha      SO Tulane                   3.66m         12-00.00   3.50
  5 Erica Weiss         JR UCF                      3.66m         12-00.00   3.50
  7 Abbey Way           JR E. Carolina              3.66m         12-00.00   2   
  8 Chaney Turney       FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25   1   
  9 Marielle Brisbois   FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25 
  9 Alicia Janke        FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25 
 11 Casie Wilson        JR Rice                     3.36m         11-00.25 
 11 Jessica Knierim     FR Tulane                   3.36m         11-00.25 
 13 Kimi Jennings       FR Memphis                  3.36m         11-00.25 
 14 Toni Hawkins        FR UAB                      3.21m         10-06.25 
 14 Janelle Mason       SR Memphis                  3.21m         10-06.25 
 16 Katherine Gray      SO E. Carolina              3.06m         10-00.50 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
                6.45m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sonnisha Williams   JR UCF                      6.32m         20-09.00  10   
  2 Tori Bowie          SR Southern MS              6.32m         20-09.00   8   
  3 Jacquelyn Gilchris  SR UCF                      6.05m         19-10.25   6   
  4 Tai'Shea Reese      SR Houston                  6.05m         19-10.25   5   
  5 Tynita Butts        JR E. Carolina              5.95m         19-06.25   4   
  6 Jen Clayton         SO UCF                      5.88m         19-03.50   3   
  7 Keythra Richards    JR Houston                  5.84m         19-02.00   2   
  8 Tiffany Harris      JR E. Carolina              5.75m         18-10.50   1   
  9 Tomika Story        SR UCF                      5.75m         18-10.50 
 10 Dominique Brisco    FR Houston                  5.63m         18-05.75 
 11 Alicia Perkins      FR Houston                  5.63m         18-05.75 
 12 Amber Pierson       JR Marshall                 5.59m         18-04.25 
 13 Raquelle Collins    SR Tulane                   5.58m         18-03.75 
 14 Kelli Smith         SO UAB                      5.57m         18-03.25 
 15 Crystal Walker      JR Marshall                 5.54m         18-02.25 
 16 Monica Lopez        FR UTEP                     5.32m         17-05.50 
 17 Simone Martin       SO Rice                     5.14m         16-10.50 
 18 Brenna Mossman      FR Tulane                   4.65m         15-03.25 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 13.88m  2/26/2011   Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss              
   CrossPlex: S 13.07m  12/7/2011   Hanna Demydova, unattached                 
                13.30m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie          SR Southern MS             13.09mS        42-11.50  10   
  2 Estefany Cruz       FR Tulane                  13.03m         42-09.00   8   
  3 Jasia Richardson    JR Marshall                12.52m         41-01.00   6   
  4 Tomika Story        SR UCF                     12.43m         40-09.50   5   
  5 Ke'Airra Jones      SR Southern MS             12.41m         40-08.75   4   
  6 Crystal Walker      JR Marshall                12.21m         40-00.75   3   
  7 Kendra Gibson       FR UAB                     12.10m         39-08.50   2   
  8 Keythra Richards    JR Houston                 12.01m         39-05.00   1   
  9 Jallycia Pearson    FR UTEP                    11.98m         39-03.75 
 10 Briana Santiago     SO Tulane                  11.77m         38-07.50 
 11 Monica Lopez        FR UTEP                    11.62m         38-01.50 
 12 Shelby Barker       FR UAB                     11.38m         37-04.00 
 13 Rachel Coaxum       SR Marshall                11.22m         36-09.75 
 14 Loren Dyer          FR Marshall                11.08m         36-04.25 
 15 Aeisha McDavid      FR UTEP                    11.03m         36-02.25 
 -- Lakeya O'Neal       JR E. Carolina               FOUL                  
 -- Tamarra Bowie       JR Southern MS               FOUL                  
 -- Dominique Brisco    FR Houston                   FOUL                  
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 17.11m  2/24/2007   Gail Lee, Memphis                          
   CrossPlex: S 16.05m  1/12/2012   Chandra Brewer, unattached                 
                17.20m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Helena Perez        SO SMU                     15.20m         49-10.50  10   
  2 Rachel Polk         SO Southern MS             15.19m         49-10.00   8   
  3 Anna Bischof        SO Memphis                 14.30m         46-11.00   6   
  4 Samatha Taylor      FR Houston                 14.23m         46-08.25   5   
  5 Allison Hotz        SO Memphis                 14.16m         46-05.50   4   
  6 Vivian Brandhoff    FR Memphis                 14.15m         46-05.25   3   
  7 Cyarra Wells        SO Memphis                 14.07m         46-02.00   2   
  8 Rayann Chin         FR SMU                     14.03m         46-00.50   1   
  9 Kayla Padgett       FR E. Carolina             13.88m         45-06.50 
 10 Nicole Benton       FR Houston                 13.86m         45-05.75 
 11 Precious Ogunleye   FR UCF                     13.63m         44-08.75 
 12 Britta Jaarats      SO Memphis                 13.61m         44-08.00 
 13 Claire Uke          FR Rice                    13.21m         43-04.25 
 14 Taylor Gunn         FR UTEP                    12.66m         41-06.50 
 15 Destinee Romain     SO UCF                     12.51m         41-00.50 
 16 Samantha Legleiter  SO Memphis                 11.98m         39-03.75 
 17 Amanda Hottenstein  SO Marshall                11.95m         39-02.50 
 18 Hartly Carlisle     FR Tulsa                   11.84m         38-10.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
   CrossPlex: S 20.92m  1/12/2012   Kristin Smith, unattached                  
                21.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cyarra Wells        SO Memphis                 19.33m         63-05.00  10   
  2 Kim Kanala          SR E. Carolina             18.10m         59-04.75   8   
  3 Ayla Gill           SR SMU                     18.03m         59-02.00   6   
  4 Precious Ogunleye   FR UCF                     17.92m         58-09.50   5   
  5 Kayla Padgett       FR E. Carolina             17.48m         57-04.25   4   
  6 Britta Jaarats      SO Memphis                 17.15m         56-03.25   3   
  7 Brittany Brown      SR Rice                    17.14m         56-03.00   2   
  8 Ashley Clasen       FR E. Carolina             16.89m         55-05.00   1   
  9 Destinee Romain     SO UCF                     16.87m         55-04.25 
 10 Emily Nnokwam       FR Houston                 16.57m         54-04.50 
 11 Elizabeth Barnhart  JR Marshall                16.42m         53-10.50 
 12 Nicole Benton       FR Houston                 16.17m         53-00.75 
 13 Vivian Brandhoff    FR Memphis                 16.14m         52-11.50 
 14 Helena Perez        SO SMU                     15.75m         51-08.25 
 15 Claire Uke          FR Rice                    15.15m         49-08.50 
 16 Cara Wells          SR Southern MS             15.02m         49-03.50 
 17 Amanda Hottenstein  SO Marshall                14.92m         48-11.50 
 18 Sharae Robinson     JR Rice                    14.68m         48-02.00 
 19 Taylor Gunn         FR UTEP                    14.51m         47-07.25 
 20 Petra Visic         JR Southern MS             14.49m         47-06.50 
 21 Brittani Stanley    SR Marshall                13.25m         43-05.75 
 22 Hartly Carlisle     FR Tulsa                   12.68m         41-07.25 
 -- Allison Hotz        SO Memphis                   FOUL                  
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
   CrossPlex: S  3840  1/25/2012   Erica Bougard, Mississippi State            
                 4150  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto       JR Houston                3931.00S                  10   
  2 Vanessa Jules       JR Marshall               3791.00                    8   
  3 Marine Menez        SR UTEP                   3756.00                    6   
  4 Laura Toldy         SO Memphis                3721.00                    5   
  5 Akira McSwain       JR UAB                    3644.00                    4   
  6 Jallycia Pearson    FR UTEP                   3460.00                    3   
  7 Sarah Omotayo       JR Southern MS            3395.00                    2   
  8 Quaniqua Jones      JR Memphis                3342.00                    1   
  9 Tiffany Kenney      FR Tulane                 3339.00                  
 10 Tako Niare          SR UTEP                   3206.00                  
 11 Aeisha McDavid      FR UTEP                   3134.00                  
 12 Carolin Imhof       JR Tulsa                  2830.00                  
 13 Kiri Kendall        SR Rice                   2776.00                  
 14 Ashley Bowler       SO Southern MS            1783.00                  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  8.57   5   1002
  2 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS               8.68   1    978
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       8.72   2    969
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                      8.79   4    954
  5 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   8.82   2    948
  6 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                      8.89   2    933
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     8.98   1    914
  8 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   9.02   1    906
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                      9.10   4    889
 10 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                   9.28   3    852
 11 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                    9.42   4    824
 12 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                   9.64   5    781
 13 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                      9.85   5    740
 14 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     10.97   3    541
 15 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              11.76   4    418
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  4 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
 12 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              1.45m    4-09.00    566
 13 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     1.42m    4-07.75    534
 -- Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                       NH            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                    12.45m   40-10.25    691
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     10.79m   35-05.00    581
  4 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   10.76m   35-03.75    579
  5 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    10.73m   35-02.50    577
  6 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS             10.72m   35-02.00    577
  7 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    10.62m   34-10.25    570
  8 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    10.26m   33-08.00    546
  9 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  9.66m   31-08.50    507
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  9.41m   30-10.50    491
 11 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 9.30m   30-06.25    484
 12 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
 13 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     8.27m   27-01.75    417
 14 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 5.68m   18-07.75    753
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
  3 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.53m   18-01.75    709
  4 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      5.45m   17-10.75    686
  5 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS              5.37m   17-07.50    663
  6 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.35m   17-06.75    657
  7 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     5.34m   17-06.25    654
  8 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
  9 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   5.20m   17-00.75    614
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     4.97m   16-03.75    551
 12 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                     4.91m   16-01.50    535
 13 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     4.89m   16-00.50    530
 -- Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS               FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                2:15.90     880
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                2:20.51     817
  3 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                   2:20.91     811
  4 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                 2:22.06     796
  5 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   2:28.89     707
  6 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                2:29.34     701
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                  2:31.06     680
  8 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall               2:31.58     673
  9 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                    2:31.65     672
 10 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                   2:40.51     567
 11 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                   2:43.01     539
 12 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                   2:46.71     498
 13 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS            2:48.82     476
 14 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS            2:51.52     448
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Carolina              123        2) UCF                       113.50
    3) Houston                     74        4) Memphis                    62   
    5) Rice                        51        6) UTEP                       47   
    7) SMU                         45        8) UAB                        41   
    8) Southern Miss               41       10) Tulsa                      30   
   11) Marshall                    19       12) Tulane                     16.50
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tulsa                      139        2) Houston                   138   
    3) East Carolina               90.50     4) Memphis                    86.50
    5) UTEP                        80.50     6) Southern Miss              62.50
    7) Rice                        62                                           
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Conference USA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1