Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - George Mason Last Chance

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 26 2012, 08:32 PM
George Mason Last Chance - Feb 26, 2012
Fairfax, VA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gurley, Bryan 12 Virginia Union 06.88 nwi 1  
2 Handy, Lavell 12 George Mason 06.95 nwi 1  
3 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 George Mason 07.00 nwi 1  
4 Robertson, Xzavier 11 Frostburg State 07.06 nwi 1  
5 Baker-Johnson, Travaug 11 George Mason 07.08 nwi 1  
6 Colson, Roosevelt 9 Methodist 07.10 nwi 1  
1 Hairston, Andrew 10 Bowie State 07.14 nwi 2  
2 Joyce, Nathan 11 Christopher Newp 07.23 nwi 2  
3 McErlean, John 9 Christopher Newp 07.44 nwi 2  
4 clayton, tyrone 10 Harcum NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gurley, Bryan 12 Virginia Union 06.90 nwi 2  
2 Handy, Lavell 12 George Mason 06.92 nwi 2  
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 George Mason 07.00 nwi 3  
2 Colson, Roosevelt 9 Methodist 07.07 nwi 3  
1 Robertson, Xzavier 11 Frostburg State 07.09 nwi 1  
2 Baker-Johnson, Travaug 11 George Mason 07.10 nwi 1  
3 Hairston, Andrew 10 Bowie State 07.15 nwi 2  
3 Jenkins, Devonte' 9 Mount Olive 07.18 nwi 1  
1 Charles, Berfrantz 9 Virginia Union 07.21 nwi 4  
2 clayton, tyrone 10 Harcum 07.31 nwi 4  
3 Joyce, Nathan 11 Christopher Newp 07.32 nwi 4  
4 McErlean, John 9 Christopher Newp 07.44 nwi 2  
4 holmes, devin 9 Harcum 07.52 nwi 1  
3 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 07.61 nwi 3  
4 Armstrong, Kyle 9 Mary Washington 07.75 nwi 4  
5 Elmore, Adriene 9 Mount Olive 07.76 nwi 2  
5 Etienne, Chris 10 Mount Olive 07.79 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Decardo 10 Mount Olive 22.91 nwi 1  
2 Jenkins, Devonte' 9 Mount Olive 23.14 nwi 1  
3 Joyce, Nathan 11 Christopher Newp 23.22 nwi 1  
1 McErlean, John 9 Christopher Newp 23.46 nwi 2  
4 Henderson, Caleb 10 Mount Olive 23.65 nwi 1  
2 holmes, devin 9 Harcum 24.05 nwi 2  
3 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 24.14 nwi 2  
4 Elmore, Adriene 9 Mount Olive 25.11 nwi 2  
5 Armstrong, Kyle 9 Mary Washington 25.22 nwi 2  
5 lee, jordan 9 Harcum 25.37 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tard, Marqueth   Unattached 50.85 1  
2 Rusonis, Anthony 12 St Francis U (PA 51.27 1  
3 Watson, Christopher 10 Queens (NC) 51.35 1  
1 Gaddy, Matt 9 Christopher Newp 52.66 2  
2 MacAdam, Nick 10 Mount Olive 53.52 2  
3 Bertrand, Chris 10 Mount Olive 53.63 2  
4 barbour, paul 9 Harcum 54.81 2  
1 Crawford, Kenzell 10 George Mason 54.91 3  
2 Etienne, Chris 10 Mount Olive 55.10 3  
4 lee, jordan 9 Harcum 57.81 1  
3 hoffort, talon 9 Harcum 58.93 3  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaughnessy, Matt 11 Mary Washington 1:07.78 1  
2 Wilson, David 10 Mount Olive 1:14.00 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owusu-Mensah, Prince 9 Virginia State 1:55.19 1  
2 Azcue, Ayrton 11 Clayton State 1:55.22 1  
3 Martin, Samuel 9 Christopher Newp 1:57.62 1  
4 Klimek, David 9 George Mason 1:58.25 1  
5 Anderson, Charles 10 Clayton State 1:58.26 1  
1 DuBois, Ryan 12 St Francis U (PA 1:58.38 2  
6 Darling, Nathaniel 10 George Mason 2:00.27 1  
2 Ache, Daniel 11 Mary Washington 2:01.68 2  
3 Davis, Jamar 10 Mount Olive 2:01.99 2  
4 Best, Colin 9 George Mason 2:03.66 2  
5 Diebel, Sebastian 9 Mount Olive 2:11.20 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boudreau, Parker 12 George Mason 2:26.87 1  
2 McReynolds, William 10 George Mason 2:30.67 1  
3 Morgan, Jacob 10 George Mason 2:31.53 1  
4 Kennedy, Ryan 9 St Francis U (PA 2:33.89 1  
5 Winkler, Matthew   Unattached 2:33.91 1  
6 McGreal, Ryan 9 George Mason 2:35.11 1  
7 Fischer, Chris 10 St Francis U (PA 2:35.35 1  
8 Teribury, Scott 12 Christopher Newp 2:40.40 1  
9 Osorio, Gustavo 11 George Mason 2:40.46 1  
10 Vilela, Chris 9 Queens (NC) 2:42.96 1  
11 Ordonez, Erasmo 10 Mount Olive 2:47.16 1  
12 Cherry, Mike 10 Mount Olive 2:57.13 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hackett, Everett 12 George Mason 4:13.02 1  
2 Jones, Stewart 11 Wheeling Jesuit 4:13.35 1  
3 Zyryanov, Alex 11 George Mason 4:14.42 1  
1 Golden, Tyler   Unattached 4:27.60 2  
2 Fitzgerald, John 12 Salisbury 4:29.95 2  
3 Harrison, Stephen 12 Mary Washington 4:30.29 2  
4 Anderson, Joel 10 Salisbury 4:32.01 2  
5 Ordonez, Erasmo 10 Mount Olive 4:33.72 2  
6 Menjares, Chris 10 Mount Olive 4:34.08 2  
7 Richard, Daniel 9 Christopher Newp 4:34.74 2  
4 Maloney, James 11 Mount Olive 4:36.17 1  
5 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua 10 George Mason 4:44.24 1  
8 Anderson, Chris 9 Mary Washington 4:45.56 2  
6 Diebel, Sebastian 9 Mount Olive 4:45.79 1  
9 Cherry, Mike 10 Mount Olive 4:45.80 2  
10 Justis, David 10 Mary Washington 4:46.84 2  
11 Henry, Christopher 9 Virginia State 4:47.16 2  
12 Willett, Jordan 10 Mount Olive 4:49.20 2  
7 Turner, Cameron 9 Mount Olive 4:51.58 1  
13 feelay, aron 9 Harcum 5:13.74 2  
14 Cook, Nicolas 9 Queens (NC) 5:15.23 2  
8 Bratcher, Evan 11 Wheeling Jesuit NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Phillip 10 George Mason 8:41.61 1  
2 Hartung, Tim 10 York College (PA 8:42.11 1  
3 Gamache, Raymond 11 Christopher Newp 8:44.36 1  
4 Doan, Conor 10 George Mason 8:52.86 1  
5 Nestor, Sean 10 George Mason 8:56.03 1  
6 Friesema, Andrew 12 York College (PA 8:57.92 1  
7 Fitzgerald, John 12 Salisbury 8:59.94 1  
8 Allen, Christopher 10 Christopher Newp 9:00.77 1  
9 Toller, David 12 Salisbury 9:02.23 1  
10 Zook, Aaron 10 Christopher Newp 9:03.96 1  
11 Lewin, Donovan 9 Christopher Newp 9:05.81 1  
12 Marino, Chris 12 Mary Washington 9:06.08 1  
13 Torino, Taylor 10 George Mason 9:06.59 1  
14 Crowell, Stuart   Unattached 9:07.15 1  
15 Hoy, Michael 9 Christopher Newp 9:15.48 1  
16 Schmidt, Quincy 11 Mary Washington 9:15.66 1  
17 Arias, Alex 9 Salisbury 9:15.93 1  
18 Turner, Bradley 9 Christopher Newp 9:26.80 1  
19 Branson, Jeff 10 Mary Washington 9:34.27 1  
20 McCray, Aaron   Unattached 9:38.73 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Ricahrd   Unattached 07.67 1  
2 Williams, Alonzo   Bowie State 08.05 1  
3 Sosa Jr, Ramon   Unattached 08.07 1  
3 Williams, Anthony   George Mason 08.07 1  
5 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.26 1  
6 Louis, Josue   Unattached 08.30 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Ricahrd   Unattached 07.80 1  
2 Sosa Jr, Ramon   Unattached 07.90 2  
3 Williams, Alonzo   Bowie State 08.14 1  
4 Williams, Anthony   George Mason 08.26 2  
5 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.29 1  
6 Louis, Josue   Unattached 08.46 2  
7 Barkley, Demtrius   Bowie State 08.49 2  
8 Bowden, Calvon   Methodist 08.68 2  
9 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 08.69 1  
10 Elmore, Adriene   Mount Olive 09.67 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyce, Gaddy,
Martin, Teribury
  Christopher Newp 3:35.39 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Greg 10 Lynchburg 14.48m(47'6) 2  
2 Van Dunk, Eric 11 Lynchburg 14.26m(46'9.25) 2  
3 Thomason, Luke 11 Virginia Commonw 14.13m(46'4.25) 2  
4 Rijos, Rey 10 Virginia State 13.75m(45'1.25) 2  
5 Hollis, Dajhi 11 Virginia State 13.66m(44'9.75) 2  
6 Smith, Christian 11 Frostburg State 13.44m(44'1) 2  
1 Davis, Ralph 12 Lynchburg 13.21m(43'4) 1  
2 Campbell, Ryan 10 Mount Olive 12.96m(42'6) 1  
7 Murphy, Joe 10 Mount Olive 12.79m(41'11.5) 2  
3 Wade, Jonathon 12 Christopher Newp 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
8 Kearney, Darien 12 Virginia State 12.29m(40'3.75) 2  
4 Palescando, Alexander 9 York College (PA 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
5 Foley, Michael 12 George Mason 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
6 Cronin, Matt 11 Mary Washington 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
7 Jackson, Sebastian 10 Mount Olive 11.23m(36'10) 1  
9 Louis, Josue   Unattached 11.21m(36'9.25) 2  
8 Melton, Anthony 9 Christopher Newp 11.05m(36'3) 1  
9 Shivnen, Alex 9 Mary Washington 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
10 Crawford, Kenzell 10 George Mason 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
11 Lanier, Josh 10 Queens (NC) 7.49m(24'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bookhamer, Terry 12 St Francis U (PA 16.61m(54'5.75) 1  
2 Drenner, Jay 12 Salisbury 16.51m(54'2) 1  
3 Davis, Ralph 12 Lynchburg 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
4 Nguyen, Kirk 10 George Mason 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
5 Wilson, Greg 10 Lynchburg 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
6 Wade, Jonathon 12 Christopher Newp 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
7 Foley, Michael 12 George Mason 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
8 Campbell, Ryan 10 Mount Olive 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
9 Usman, Shaz 11 George Mason 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
10 Jackson, Sebastian 10 Mount Olive 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
11 Cronin, Matt 11 Mary Washington 11.71m(38'5) 1  
12 Murphy, Joe 10 Mount Olive 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
13 Melton, Anthony 9 Christopher Newp 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
14 Shivnen, Alex 9 Mary Washington 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petty, Jamaal 9 Virginia Union 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Harper, Johnathan 10 Bowie State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Louis, Josue   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Taylor, Hoova   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 hoffort, talon 9 Harcum 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Cole, Decardo 10 Mount Olive NH(--) 1  
7 Ruffin, Richard 10 Mount Olive NH(--) 1  
8 Akyen, Paul 9 George Mason NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webley, Dwight 12 George Mason 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
2 Singleton, Pierson 11 Methodist 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
3 Bailey, William 11 Bowie State 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Jenkins, Devonte' 9 Mount Olive 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
5 wallace, anthony   Christopher Newp 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
6 Huguley, Quinton 12 Mt St. Mary's 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Louis, Josue   Unattached 6.67m(21'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Asare, Kwarteng 11 Christopher Newp 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
10 MacAdam, Nick 10 Mount Olive 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
11 Ruffin, Richard 10 Mount Olive 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laine, Samyr   Mizuno 16.47m(54'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Handy, Lavell 12 George Mason 15.83m(51'11) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Chris   Unattached 14.63m(47'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Asare, Kwarteng 11 Christopher Newp 14.29m(46'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Dean, Marcus 9 Virginia Union 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Bryan 10 Bowie State 13.66m(44'9.75) nwi 1  
7 McMillon, Jonathan 11 Virginia State 13.63m(44'8.5) nwi 1  
8 barbour, paul 9 Harcum 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Harper, Johnathan 10 Bowie State 13.24m(43'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Henderson, Caleb 10 Mount Olive 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Santifer, Reginald 9 Mount Olive 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sun, Wes   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Dietrick, Patrick 11 George Mason 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Lawson, Zachary 10 George Mason 4.70m(15'5) 1  
4 Trikakis, Josh 11 George Mason 4.55m(14'11) 1  
5 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Osorio, Gustavo 11 George Mason 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Fishman, David 11 Christopher Newp 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
10 Lohr, Michael 9 Mary Washington 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
8 Crawford, Kenzell 10 George Mason 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
9 Comeau, Christopher 10 Christopher Newp 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hurd, Alexis 11 St Francis U (PA 07.63 nwi 1  
2 Chandler, TaNay 11 George Mason 07.64 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Bria 9 Methodist 07.65 nwi 1  
4 Jemmott, Katea 10 George Mason 07.88 nwi 1  
5 Powell, Erica 10 Methodist 07.95 nwi 1  
1 Woods, S'Kaylah 9 Virginia Union 07.96 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, G'Ana 10 Virginia Union 07.96 nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Cheria 11 Christopher Newp 08.04 nwi 2  
3 Amis, Atiya 10 District of Colu 08.05 nwi 2  
4 Smith, Jasmine 10 District of Colu 08.08 nwi 2  
5 Carswell, Alaytra 10 Mount Olive 08.16 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chandler, TaNay 11 George Mason 07.68 nwi 3  
1 Wilson, Bria 9 Methodist 07.72 nwi 1  
2 Hurd, Alexis 11 St Francis U (PA 07.82 nwi 3  
2 Jemmott, Katea 10 George Mason 07.92 nwi 1  
3 Powell, Erica 10 Methodist 07.98 nwi 1  
1 Robinson, G'Ana 10 Virginia Union 07.99 nwi 2  
3 Woods, S'Kaylah 9 Virginia Union 08.01 nwi 3  
4 Jackson, Cheria 11 Christopher Newp 08.07 nwi 1  
2 Amis, Atiya 10 District of Colu 08.13 nwi 2  
3 Carswell, Alaytra 10 Mount Olive 08.16 nwi 2  
4 Smith, Jasmine 10 District of Colu 08.18 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Aerostata 9 Mount Olive 08.25 nwi 1  
6 Hall, Janey 10 Wheeling Jesuit 08.28 nwi 1  
4 Murray, Kiera 9 Mount Olive 08.60 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hurd, Alexis 11 St Francis U (PA 25.19 nwi 1  
2 Chandler, TaNay 11 George Mason 25.52 nwi 1  
3 Staily, Christy 12 St Francis U (PA 26.27 nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Cheria 11 Christopher Newp 26.43 nwi 1  
5 Carswell, Alaytra 10 Mount Olive 26.43 nwi 1  
6 Leach, Nicole 9 St Francis U (PA 26.83 nwi 1  
1 Amis, Atiya 10 District of Colu 27.16 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Jasmine 10 District of Colu 27.60 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Aerostata 9 Mount Olive 28.01 nwi 2  
4 Barnes, Shemeia 11 District of Colu 28.57 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lent, Olivia 11 Wheeling Jesuit 57.95 1  
1 Denger, Amanda 10 George Mason 58.55 3  
1 Roberts, Christen 9 George Mason 58.66 2  
2 Mills, Lindsey 11 Wheeling Jesuit 59.74 2  
2 Groce, Melissa 11 Methodist 1:00.06 1  
3 Fluharty, Victoria 9 Wheeling Jesuit 1:01.63 2  
2 Barnes, Shemeia 11 District of Colu 1:02.63 3  
3 Brown, Aerostata 9 Mount Olive 1:03.32 3  
4 Spence, Dorna 10 Mount Olive 1:03.37 3  
4 Blackwell, Taylor 10 Queens (NC) 1:04.11 2  
5 amparo, frances 9 Harcum 1:07.95 3  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethel, Kristin 10 George Mason 1:16.71 1  
2 Jones, Maura 10 St Francis U (PA 1:17.80 1  
3 Wilhelm, Brittany 12 James Madison 1:19.67 1  
4 Melvin, Clarice 11 District of Colu 1:28.63 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopresti, Erin 10 James Madison 2:15.51 1  
2 Haffner, Jennifer 11 St Francis U (PA 2:16.27 1  
3 Langton, Kelsey 9 James Madison 2:16.28 1  
4 Hansen, Dira 12 Christopher Newp 2:16.48 1  
5 Harvey, Alisa   Unattached 2:17.35 1  
6 Bean, Taylor-Ashley 9 Virginia State 2:17.72 1  
7 Clayton, Sierra 12 Virginia State 2:20.28 1  
1 Givens, Lauren 9 George Mason 2:25.75 2  
2 Robinson, Brinae 9 Virginia Union 2:27.99 2  
3 Maxy, Wislande 10 Mount Olive 2:28.53 2  
4 Cate, Mara 12 Mary Washington 2:30.94 2  
5 Carter, Kelsey 10 Mary Washington 2:34.07 2  
6 Moss, Kimberly 12 George Mason 2:34.48 2  
7 Martinez, Jenessa 10 Mount Olive 2:38.31 2  
8 Jordan, Christina 10 Mount Olive 2:43.29 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harman, Katie 11 James Madison 2:54.31 1  
2 Bucaro, Kara   Towson 2:59.58 1  
3 Landry, Kristen 9 James Madison 3:00.98 1  
4 Stinner, Becca 12 Salisbury 3:01.71 1  
5 McClelland, Jessica 10 Christopher Newp 3:08.51 1  
6 Thompson, Amber 10 Mount Olive 3:16.08 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reiner, Annie 11 James Madison 4:57.01 1  
2 Nobles, Stacey 11 James Madison 4:59.93 1  
3 Farr, Nicole   Unattached 5:07.08 1  
4 Young, Rosa 12 Queens (NC) 5:12.62 1  
5 Skolubowicz, Emilia 12 Queens (NC) 5:13.27 1  
6 Petro, Clarissa 10 Mount Olive 5:39.17 1  
7 Bucek, Megan 9 Mount Olive 5:40.54 1  
8 Jordan, Christina 10 Mount Olive 5:49.36 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Sallie   Unattached 10:02.31 1  
2 Zimmerling, Aubrey 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 10:03.13 1  
3 Timboni, Mathilde 10 Queens (NC) 10:40.63 1  
4 Zaharoff, Jade 12 Christopher Newp 10:50.79 1  
5 Bahneman, Emma 10 Salisbury 10:55.47 1  
6 Bumiller, Karen 11 Christopher Newp 10:57.74 1  
7 Pulley, Catherine 9 George Mason 11:02.61 1  
8 Castro, Sandy 12 George Mason 11:20.20 1  
9 Underwood, Maggie   Unattached 11:24.94 1  
10 Landy, Tara 9 Mary Washington 11:39.20 1  
11 White, Bethany 9 Queens (NC) 12:11.38 1  
12 Patterson, Kaitlyn 9 Queens (NC) 12:22.15 1  
13 Desalegn, Adugna   Unattached 12:57.05 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.34 1  
2 Morris, Brittanie 10 Methodist 09.11 1  
3 Porter, Johniqua 10 Virginia Union 09.27 1  
4 Walker, Fredsal 9 Christopher Newp 09.41 1  
5 Cameron, Olivia 9 Virginia Union 09.44 1  
6 amparo, frances 9 Harcum 11.69 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Staily,
Leach, LaRose
  St Francis U (PA 3:53.29 1  
2 Jones, Commock,
Allen, Hollis
  District of Colu 3:55.28 1  
3 Mills, Hall,
Fluharty, Lent
  Wheeling Jesuit 4:01.44 1  
4 Walker, Jackson,
McClella, Miller
  Christopher Newp 4:15.64 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridge, Christin 12 St Francis U (PA 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
2 Tavik, Chelsea 11 Salisbury 13.97m(45'10) 1  
3 Goodwin, Yvonne 10 Methodist 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
4 Clark, Areial 10 District of Colu 12.35m(40'6) 1  
5 Barber, Millicent 9 Virginia State 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
6 Boyd, Tia 11 George Mason 11.05m(36'3) 1  
7 Falls, Cheyenne 9 Mary Washington 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
8 Harrison, Denise 10 Mount Olive 10.45m(34'3.25) 1  
9 Washington, Char'De 9 Mount Olive 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
10 Denger, Amanda 10 George Mason 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
11 Hale, Haley 9 George Mason 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
12 Garner, Shaneita 10 Mount Olive 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
13 Waller, Lucricia 9 Queens (NC) 7.79m(25'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridge, Christin 12 St Francis U (PA 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
2 Tavik, Chelsea 11 Salisbury 16.08m(52'9) 1  
3 Houghton, Jennifer 12 Salisbury 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
4 Boyd, Tia 11 George Mason 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
5 Holtzman, Rachel 12 Salisbury 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
6 Garner, Shaneita 10 Mount Olive 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
7 Newman, Kaylin 10 George Mason 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
8 Washington, Char'De 9 Mount Olive 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
9 Harrison, Denise 10 Mount Olive 11.36m(37'3) 1  
10 Reese, Kelsey 9 George Mason 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
11 Hale, Haley 9 George Mason 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
12 Falls, Cheyenne 9 Mary Washington 9.25m(30'4) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Jenna 10 Christopher Newp 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Graham, Dominique 10 George Mason 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Rowlands, Laura 10 York College (PA 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Barnett, Lauren 10 Queens (NC) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Creary, Shauna Kay 10 District of Colu 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Mangano, Dana 11 York College (PA NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jemmott, Katea 10 George Mason 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Abraham, Brittany 12 Virginia Union 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Bria 9 Methodist 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Jasmine 9 York College (PA 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
5 Bush, Alexis 9 Frostburg State 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Miller, Caitlin 10 Christopher Newp 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Kanesha 9 Mount Olive 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Mangano, Dana 11 York College (PA 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Battle, Tiffine 10 Mount Olive 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Murray, Kiera 9 Mount Olive 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abraham, Brittany 12 Virginia Union 11.73m(38'5.75) nwi 1  
2 Terry, Alicia 9 Virginia State 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Cook, Shaundra 11 Virginia State 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
4 Stovall, Naria 9 Methodist 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
5 Rowlands, Laura 10 York College (PA 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
6 Miller, Caitlin 10 Christopher Newp 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Kanesha 9 Mount Olive ND(--) nwi 1  
8 Battle, Tiffine 10 Mount Olive ND(--) nwi 1  
9 Murray, Kiera 9 Mount Olive ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marhsall, Mandissa   Unattached 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
2 Shepherd, Summer 9 George Mason 3.43m(11'3) 1  
3 Snell, Lauren 9 Christopher Newp 3.28m(10'9) 1  
4 Eberly, Caitlin 9 George Mason 3.28m(10'9) 1  
5 Kaiser, Megann   Unattached 3.28m(10'9) 1  
6 Harrington, Claire 9 Mary Washington 2.98m(9'9.25) 1  
7 Langley, Taryn 11 Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for George Mason Last Chance
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 1    
2013 1 67 1    
2012 1 39 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1