Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Mar 3 2012, 03:20 AM
Nike Adams Invitational - Mar 2, 2012
Toronto Track and Field Centre, York University, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 200m | 1000m | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 07.30 nwi 1  
2 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 07.37 nwi 1  
3 Peidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 07.47 nwi 1  
5 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 07.51 nwi 1  
6 Morancie, Jerome   Father Henry Car 07.55 nwi 1  
7 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 07.57 nwi 1  
8 Osuntoyinbo, Micha   Sacred Heart Cat 07.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 07.46 nwi 5  
2 Morancie, Jerome   Father Henry Car 07.49 nwi 1  
3 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 07.50 nwi 5  
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 07.51 nwi 7  
5 Osuntoyinbo, Micha   Sacred Heart Cat 07.55 nwi 1  
6 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 07.57 nwi 4  
7 Peidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.58 nwi 5  
8 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 07.59 nwi 5  
9 Jehoviah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 07.62 nwi 6  
10 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 07.64 nwi 3  
11 Campanico, Chris   Innisdale 07.65 nwi 9  
12 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 07.76 nwi 3  
13 Yip-Chuck, Dylan   Sacred Heart Cat 07.78 nwi 6  
14 Robinson, Alex   Chaminade Colleg 07.83 nwi 4  
15 Medina, Chris   Sacred Heart Cat 07.85 nwi 4  
16 Charles, Treyion   Father Henry Car 07.87 nwi 4  
17 Amoral, David   Chaminade Colleg 07.91 nwi 5  
18 Carles, Estevan   Innisdale 07.92 nwi 9  
19 Fontinalla, Matthe   Mary Ward 07.94 nwi 2  
20 Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 2  
21 Spence, Andre   Notre Dame - Aja 07.99 nwi 7  
22 Johnson, Malik   Father Henry Car 08.08 nwi 8  
23 Ogunsanya, Temi   Sacred Heart Cat 08.10 nwi 5  
24 Ramdhani, Justin   Chinguacousy 08.10 nwi 4  
24 Custodio, Anthony   Brebeuf College 08.10 nwi 1  
26 Congiusti, Vito   Bishop Marrocco- 08.12 nwi 5  
27 Scanlon, Liam   Sacred Heart Cat 08.16 nwi 8  
28 Hyunh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 08.17 nwi 6  
29 Otyeka, Mathew   Francis Liberman 08.23 nwi 1  
30 Del Rio, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 08.24 nwi 3  
31 Gregory, Matt   Bluevale CI 08.28 nwi 7  
32 Steiner, Nick   Sacred Heart Cat 08.28 nwi 9  
33 Farapan, Edison   Brebeuf College 08.30 nwi 3  
34 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI 08.30 nwi 7  
35 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 08.33 nwi 4  
36 KIRBY, GARRETT   Bluevale CI 08.34 nwi 8  
37 Kwan, Gabriel   Brebeuf College 08.42 nwi 1  
38 Correira, Emmanuel   Bishop Marrocco- 08.42 nwi 2  
39 Mastromattei, AJ   Francis Liberman 08.43 nwi 6  
40 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 08.50 nwi 9  
41 Charles, Simeon   Brebeuf College 08.53 nwi 1  
42 Cabaroes, Rolf   Francis Liberman 08.58 nwi 7  
43 Banford, Mitchell   Thousand Islands 08.61 nwi 6  
44 Zabala, Sean   Francis Liberman 08.72 nwi 2  
45 Mharapara, Mudiwa   Francis Liberman 08.91 nwi 9  
46 Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College 09.38 nwi 8  
47 Raharjo, Adithiya   Brebeuf College 09.40 nwi 8  
48 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 09.47 nwi 9  
49 Atangan, Justin   Brebeuf College 10.09 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 07.43 nwi 1  
2 Charles McCoy, Tar   Blessed Mother T 07.44 nwi 1  
3 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.45 nwi 1  
4 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.60 nwi 1  
5 Galeta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 07.62 nwi 1  
6 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 07.94 nwi 1  
7 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 07.99 nwi 1  
8 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 08.07 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Charles McCoy, Tar   Blessed Mother T 07.46 nwi 7  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.54 nwi 3  
3 Pichelli, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 07.55 nwi 9  
4 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.62 nwi 2  
5 Galeta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 07.70 nwi 4  
6 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 07.76 nwi 1  
7 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 08.01 nwi 6  
8 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 08.09 nwi 4  
9 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 08.10 nwi 4  
10 Smith, Kingsley   Innisdale 08.11 nwi 5  
11 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 08.12 nwi 3  
12 Wooley, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 08.16 nwi 7  
13 Gregory, Dylan   Innisdale 08.17 nwi 1  
14 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 08.17 nwi 8  
15 McKennon, Carlyse   Notre Dame - Aja 08.18 nwi 8  
16 Salvador, Andrew   St Jean de Brebe 08.19 nwi 4  
17 Galiwango, Isaac   Father Henry Car 08.20 nwi 5  
18 McRobbie, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat 08.21 nwi 2  
19 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 08.24 nwi 1  
20 Perrara, Dwyane   Notre Dame - Aja 08.31 nwi 7  
21 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 08.32 nwi 1  
22 Rodriguez, Wilson   Michael Power-St 08.35 nwi 2  
23 Arc, Moses   Chaminade Colleg 08.36 nwi 8  
24 Devashahayani, She   Francis Liberman 08.39 nwi 5  
25 Martins, Dylan   Innisdale 08.39 nwi 8  
26 Rollox, Jahleel   Francis Liberman 08.41 nwi 1  
27 Oyewumi, Kiko   St Joan of Arc - 08.41 nwi 3  
28 Romero, Jose   Brebeuf College 08.46 nwi 1  
29 Creavalle, Tajay   Brebeuf College 08.47 nwi 8  
30 Bonsu, Kinsley   Father Henry Car 08.47 nwi 9  
31 Cho, Austin   Brebeuf College 08.48 nwi 5  
32 Phathavong, Madiso   Bluevale CI 08.58 nwi 6  
33 Huang, Ian   St Joan of Arc - 08.62 nwi 2  
34 Decastro, Vincent   Sacred Heart Cat 08.66 nwi 3  
35 Telan, Reymhar   Francis Liberman 08.72 nwi 2  
36 Jude Ranjan, Robin   Brebeuf College 08.74 nwi 2  
37 Jensen, Blake   Bluevale CI 08.86 nwi 9  
38 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 09.00 nwi 3  
39 Lyte, Dante   Francis Liberman 09.06 nwi 6  
40 Chuatico, Emmanuel   Francis Liberman 09.06 nwi 4  
41 Armstrong, Aaron   Crestwood 09.23 nwi 5  
42 Nazareth, Boris   Brebeuf College 09.29 nwi 9  
43 Cailing, Riley   Crestwood 09.30 nwi 5  
44 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 09.31 nwi 6  
45 Philllips, Bradley   Crestwood 09.35 nwi 2  
46 Dalas, Danish   Francis Liberman 09.51 nwi 4  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 07.05 nwi 1  
2 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 07.20 nwi 1  
3 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.24 nwi 1  
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 07.28 nwi 1  
5 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 07.33 nwi 1  
6 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Bottero, Philip   Michael Power-St 07.44 nwi 1  
8 Iraan, Akeem   Crestwood 07.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 07.17 nwi 7  
2 Iraan, Akeem   Crestwood 07.23 nwi 3  
3 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.23 nwi 8  
4 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 07.25 nwi 4  
5 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 07.30 nwi 7  
6 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 07.31 nwi 11  
7 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.36 nwi 8  
8 Bottero, Philip   Michael Power-St 07.39 nwi 4  
9 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 07.42 nwi 2  
10 Tana, Michael   Brebeuf College 07.46 nwi 6  
11 Ado, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.47 nwi 1  
12 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.47 nwi 11  
13 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 07.50 nwi 6  
14 Bryce, Bobby   Sacred Heart Cat 07.50 nwi 2  
15 Gaynor, Morvin   Chaminade Colleg 07.51 nwi 8  
16 Idowu, Dennis   Blessed Mother T 07.53 nwi 6  
17 Cumberbatch, Joshu   Brebeuf College 07.56 nwi 1  
18 Gentles, Matthew   Father Henry Car 07.58 nwi 10  
19 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 07.58 nwi 9  
20 Henry, Mitch   Sacred Heart Cat 07.58 nwi 1  
21 Docherty, Scott   Elmvale 07.59 nwi 3  
22 Beqqs, Kevon   Bishop Marrocco- 07.61 nwi 4  
23 McNichol, Dan   St Jean de Brebe 07.62 nwi 11  
24 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 07.65 nwi 4  
25 Kyei, Jeremy   St Jean de Brebe 07.68 nwi 5  
26 Dargue, Justin   St Jean de Brebe 07.69 nwi 7  
27 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.70 nwi 5  
28 McNichol, Steven   St Jean de Brebe 07.73 nwi 11  
29 Rodriques, Russel   Francis Liberman 07.74 nwi 3  
30 Salmon, Deckordo   Central Technica 07.75 nwi 6  
31 Ramos, Don   St Jean de Brebe 07.76 nwi 5  
32 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 07.78 nwi 5  
33 Lee, Jacob   St Jean de Brebe 07.80 nwi 8  
34 Hanson, Josh   St Jean de Brebe 07.80 nwi 10  
35 Zhang, Danny   John Fraser 07.82 nwi 7  
36 Malicdem, Jeffery   Francis Liberman 07.83 nwi 6  
37 Clarke, Adonis   Father Henry Car 07.83 nwi 10  
37 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 07.83 nwi 2  
39 Grgic, Aaron   Cathedral 07.83 nwi 1  
40 Puruganan, Tyler   Francis Liberman 07.86 nwi 9  
41 Thomas, Kadeem   Central Technica 07.90 nwi 9  
42 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 07.92 nwi 2  
43 Swist, Adrian   St Jean de Brebe 07.96 nwi 2  
44 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 07.97 nwi 4  
45 DiGiacinto, Marco   St Jean de Brebe 08.01 nwi 1  
46 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 08.04 nwi 6  
47 Adjei, Daniel   Brebeuf College 08.10 nwi 4  
49 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 08.20 nwi 3  
50 Lumalong, Ariston   St Jean de Brebe 08.24 nwi 6  
51 Griffith, Denzel   Wexford 08.29 nwi 11  
52 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 08.30 nwi 5  
53 Marzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 08.43 nwi 3  
54 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg 08.43 nwi 9  
55 Sciascetti, Tyler   St Jean de Brebe 08.55 nwi 8  
56 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 08.56 nwi 10  
57 Leung, Simon   Wexford 08.57 nwi 8  
58 Muteniave, Innocen   Francis Liberman 08.61 nwi 9  
59 Carasco-Fraser, Ma   Notre Dame - Aja 08.63 nwi 4  
60 Clifford, Jamie   Bishop Marrocco- 08.85 nwi 10  
61 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 08.99 nwi 2  
62 KWON, COLLIN   Bluevale CI 10.37 nwi 7  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.23 nwi 1  
2 Abakar, Amoney   Cathedral 08.43 nwi 1  
3 Hawthrone, Kaliesh   Blessed Mother T 08.52 nwi 1  
4 King, Allie   Innisdale 08.52 nwi 1  
5 Willie, Tevonne   Blessed Mother T 08.58 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Lonoya   Francis Liberman 08.69 nwi 1  
7 Ghosh, Olivia   John Fraser 08.89 nwi 1  
8 Kabamba, Ketsia   Cathedral 08.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.24 nwi 1  
2 Abakar, Amoney   Cathedral 08.53 nwi 4  
3 King, Allie   Innisdale 08.61 nwi 5  
4 Willie, Tevonne   Blessed Mother T 08.65 nwi 3  
5 Hawthrone, Kaliesh   Blessed Mother T 08.68 nwi 3  
6 Thomas, Lonoya   Francis Liberman 08.73 nwi 3  
7 Ghosh, Olivia   John Fraser 08.75 nwi 3  
8 Kabamba, Ketsia   Cathedral 08.76 nwi 5  
9 Arulnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 08.80 nwi 1  
10 Myay, Jacob   Father Henry Car 08.81 nwi 2  
11 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.83 nwi 6  
12 Yearwood, Andrea   Father Henry Car 08.94 nwi 2  
13 Fuhrman, Hannah   Innisdale 08.94 nwi 6  
14 YANTZ, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 09.01 nwi 1  
15 Joseph, Nikessa   Cathedral 09.01 nwi 1  
16 Charles, Kristal   Father Henry Car 09.14 nwi 4  
17 Leslie, Danielle   St Jean de Brebe 09.25 nwi 4  
18 Akmadzic, Tamara   Michael Power-St 09.25 nwi 7  
19 Mcdonald, Keondra   Francis Liberman 09.28 nwi 4  
20 Pereira, Shannon   Francis Liberman 09.29 nwi 1  
21 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 09.32 nwi 7  
22 Ho, Priscilla   Mary Ward 09.34 nwi 5  
23 Lewis, Snilon   Francis Liberman 09.41 nwi 6  
24 Pereira, Vanessa   St Basil the Gre 09.45 nwi 7  
25 Nguyen, Kim   St Basil the Gre 09.83 nwi 7  
26 Smith, Demisha   Cathedral 09.93 nwi 7  
27 Ranasigne, Christr   Francis Liberman 09.95 nwi 2  
28 Girerre, Marian   Francis Liberman 10.00 nwi 5  
29 Lui, Fiona   Francis Liberman 10.21 nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caliste, Monique   Blessed Mother T 08.07 nwi 1  
2 Chris Ike, Naomi   St Jean de Brebe 08.08 nwi 1  
3 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 08.49 nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.61 nwi 1  
5 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 08.65 nwi 1  
6 Daechsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.71 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Lexi   Notre Dame - Aja 08.76 nwi 1  
8 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chris Ike, Naomi   St Jean de Brebe 08.32 nwi 3  
2 Caliste, Monique   Blessed Mother T 08.35 nwi 6  
3 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 08.59 nwi 7  
4 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 08.66 nwi 2  
5 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.73 nwi 4  
6 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.73 nwi 1  
7 Daechsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.76 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Lexi   Notre Dame - Aja 08.76 nwi 4  
9 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.76 nwi 3  
10 Zagas, Matina   St Maximilian Ko 08.78 nwi 8  
11 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 08.81 nwi 2  
12 Villagaricia, Giss   Mary Ward 08.84 nwi 8  
13 Ola-Adigun, Damilo   Father Henry Car 08.85 nwi 8  
14 Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands 08.87 nwi 2  
15 Reynolds, Tia   Bluevale CI 08.96 nwi 6  
16 Benosa, Donna   Mary Ward 08.97 nwi 4  
17 Steiner, Julis   St Maximilian Ko 08.97 nwi 6  
18 Deol, Rubina   Innisdale 09.19 nwi 3  
19 Ndu, Chineye   Father Henry Car 09.21 nwi 1  
20 Phillips, Sarah   Thousand Islands 09.29 nwi 9  
21 Barfi, Stphanie   Father Henry Car 09.32 nwi 3  
22 Tauhid, Alexandra   Wexford 09.32 nwi 4  
23 Cinco, Eric   Francis Liberman 09.38 nwi 7  
24 Aquah, Jessica   Father Henry Car 09.38 nwi 4  
25 Damerchio, Mary-An   St Jean de Brebe 09.51 nwi 3  
26 Agyemang, Esther   Father Henry Car 09.53 nwi 2  
27 Chung, Stacey   Francis Liberman 09.65 nwi 5  
28 Ho, Sophia   Francis Liberman 09.68 nwi 1  
29 Nation, Sara   Notre Dame - Aja 09.71 nwi 5  
30 Williams, Sandra   Notre Dame - Aja 09.76 nwi 2  
31 Badley, Miya   Notre Dame - Aja 09.77 nwi 9  
32 Zumgoil, Sabrine   Notre Dame - Aja 09.80 nwi 1  
33 Evstatiev, Nicole   Michael Power-St 09.92 nwi 9  
34 Santhakumar, Sharo   Mary Ward 09.95 nwi 9  
35 Wasim, Humna   St Jean de Brebe 09.98 nwi 6  
36 Aina, Deborah   St Joan of Arc - 10.40 nwi 8  
37 Gbenjo, Sharon   St Joan of Arc - 10.53 nwi 1  
38 Bailey, Halle   Thousand Islands 10.54 nwi 6  
39 Kwok, Ling   Francis Liberman 10.89 nwi 2  
40 Perpose, Judy   Francis Liberman 12.62 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.29 nwi 1  
2 De la Torre, Sydne   Sacred Heart Cat 08.38 nwi 1  
3 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 08.48 nwi 1  
4 Esson-Phillips, Ca   Father Henry Car 08.57 nwi 1  
5 Kabisoso, Joelle   Cathedral 08.67 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Samantha   Francis Liberman 08.69 nwi 1  
7 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 08.75 nwi 1  
8 Ladeza, Elisha   Cathedral 08.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.40 nwi 5  
2 De la Torre, Sydne   Sacred Heart Cat 08.47 nwi 2  
3 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 08.51 nwi 4  
4 Kabisoso, Joelle   Cathedral 08.58 nwi 2  
5 Ladeza, Elisha   Cathedral 08.63 nwi 5  
6 Esson-Phillips, Ca   Father Henry Car 08.64 nwi 5  
7 Williams, Samantha   Francis Liberman 08.70 nwi 4  
8 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 08.84 nwi 3  
9 Rutherford-Bent, T   Francis Liberman 08.94 nwi 3  
10 King, Rowan   Elmvale 08.95 nwi 5  
11 Collins-Samuel, Ka   Cathedral 09.00 nwi 2  
12 Chin, Shanice   Francis Liberman 09.14 nwi 4  
13 Martin, Catherine   Crestwood 09.16 nwi 5  
14 Bawskei, Stephanie   Crestwood 09.24 nwi 1  
15 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 09.36 nwi 4  
16 Boetang, Jennifer   Loretto Abbey 09.44 nwi 5  
17 Chung, Christyna   Father Henry Car 09.52 nwi 6  
18 Mindra, Jackie   Cathedral 09.80 nwi 6  
19 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 09.91 nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike Adams Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 49 1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 31 2    
2011 1 91 3    
2010 1   1