Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 18 2012, 11:03 PM
Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2012 to Feb 18, 2012
Prince George Sports Complex, Landover, MD, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 06.74 nwi 1  
2 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 06.79 nwi 1  
3 Tillman, Jeremy 11 Florida A&M 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 06.85 nwi 1  
5 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 06.87 nwi 1  
6 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 06.88 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 06.90 nwi 1  
8 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 06.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 06.72 nwi 1  
2 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 06.77 nwi 3  
3 Tillman, Jeremy 11 Florida A&M 06.83 nwi 4  
4 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 06.86 nwi 2  
5 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 06.86 nwi 2  
6 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 06.86 nwi 3  
7 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 06.88 nwi 1  
8 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 06.90 nwi 3  
9 Cabrera, Angelo 9 Bethune-Cookman 06.90 nwi 4  
10 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 06.91 nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 06.94 nwi 1  
12 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 06.94 nwi 3  
13 Washington, Darnel 11 Bethune-Cookman 06.95 nwi 2  
14 Lewis, Charief 10 Florida A&M 06.96 nwi 1  
15 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 06.98 nwi 1  
16 Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S 06.98 nwi 2  
17 Robinson, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 07.03 nwi 4  
18 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 07.05 nwi 3  
19 Baker, Darrius 10 Savannah State 07.05 nwi 4  
20 Chapman, L'Zerek 9 Coppin State 07.06 nwi 1  
21 Nubret, Nyls 11 Maryland-Eastern 07.07 nwi 4  
22 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 07.12 nwi 2  
23 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 07.35 nwi 3  
24 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 07.48 nwi 2  
-- Smith, Ackeem 12 Maryland-Eastern FS nwi 4  
-- Richey, Niko 11 Florida A&M DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 21.08 nwi 2  
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 21.45 nwi 2  
3 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 21.72 nwi 1  
4 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 21.99 nwi 2  
5 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 22.05 nwi 1  
6 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 22.08 nwi 1  
7 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 22.14 nwi 1  
8 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 47.89 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 21.65 nwi 5  
6 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 21.70 nwi 5  
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 21.72 nwi 1  
3 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 21.86 nwi 4  
4 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 21.90 nwi 3  
7 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 21.95 nwi 1  
5 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 22.05 nwi 2  
8 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 22.08 nwi 2  
9 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 22.22 nwi 4  
10 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 22.23 nwi 2  
11 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 22.29 nwi 2  
12 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 22.33 nwi 4  
13 Wallace, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 22.36 nwi 1  
14 Roper, Greg 10 North Carolina C 22.38 nwi 5  
15 Devore, Tariq 11 Delaware State 22.38 nwi 4  
16 Baker, Darrius 10 Savannah State 22.49 nwi 1  
17 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 22.60 nwi 3  
18 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 22.64 nwi 3  
19 Plump, Eric 11 Savannah State 22.70 nwi 3  
20 Price, Chazwyn 10 Savannah State 22.73 nwi 5  
21 Chapman, L'Zerek 9 Coppin State 22.74 nwi 1  
22 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 22.83 nwi 4  
23 Miles, Damian 12 Maryland-Eastern 22.89 nwi 3  
24 Hurley, Edward 11 Delaware State 23.08 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 47.24 2  
2 Hutchison, Je'Von 10 Hampton 47.92 1  
3 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 47.97 2  
4 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 48.17 2  
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 48.24 1  
6 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 49.07 1  
7 Okezie, Chidi 9 Hampton 49.63 2  
8 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 1:03.96 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 48.46 4  
6 Hutchison, Je'Von 10 Hampton 48.74 4  
2 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 48.80 1  
3 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 48.99 2  
4 Okezie, Chidi 9 Hampton 49.12 5  
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 49.36 3  
7 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 49.46 1  
8 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 49.56 5  
9 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 49.66 1  
10 Devore, Tariq 11 Delaware State 49.79 3  
11 Morgan, Derrick 10 Florida A&M 49.90 2  
12 Price, Chazwyn 10 Savannah State 50.16 5  
13 Brown, Tyquan 11 Delaware State 50.26 4  
14 Webb, Kraig 10 Maryland-Eastern 50.40 5  
15 Owens, Elijah 9 Florida A&M 50.63 1  
16 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 50.72 3  
17 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 51.06 1  
18 Bethea, Barry 10 South Carolina S 51.42 3  
19 Houston, Michael 11 Howard 51.44 4  
20 Wallace, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 51.67 4  
21 Roper, Greg 10 North Carolina C 52.80 2  
22 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 53.60 2  
-- Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern FS 3  
-- Addison, Brandon 10 North Carolina C DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:53.89 1  
2 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 1:54.31 1  
3 Thomas, Andre 12 Coppin State 1:54.33 1  
4 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:54.77 1  
5 Hutchison, Je'Von 10 Hampton 1:55.10 1  
6 Simmons, Paris 11 North Carolina A 1:55.15 1  
7 Ibadin, Edose 9 Hampton 1:56.24 1  
8 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 1:56.39 1  
9 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 1:56.87 1  
10 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 1:56.88 1  
11 Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A 1:56.89 1  
12 Worthy, Jr 10 South Carolina S 1:57.53 1  
13 Bogertey, Darius 11 North Carolina A 1:58.35 1  
14 Jones, Jamar 12 North Carolina C 1:58.55 1  
15 Harrison, Christia 9 North Carolina A 1:58.62 1  
16 Buchanan, Lamere 11 Florida A&M 1:58.63 1  
17 Rogers, Jaleel 11 Hampton 1:59.00 1  
18 Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State 1:59.05 1  
19 Assinzo, Etchien 10 Savannah State 1:59.11 1  
20 Morrison, Bengallo 12 Coppin State 1:59.37 1  
21 Deji, Owolabi 10 Florida A&M 2:00.21 1  
22 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 2:04.32 1  
23 Franklin, Jerod 12 Howard 2:13.11 1  
-- Williams, Donohue 10 Maryland-Eastern DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State 4:14.53 1  
2 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 4:19.25 1  
3 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 4:20.09 1  
4 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 4:21.78 1  
5 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 4:22.04 1  
6 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 4:23.10 1  
7 Kimutai, Philemon 12 Norfolk State 4:23.14 1  
8 Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton 4:23.33 1  
9 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 4:24.95 1  
10 George, Kameron 11 Norfolk State 4:25.85 1  
11 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 4:27.89 1  
12 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:29.53 1  
13 Carey, James 9 Howard 4:31.44 1  
14 Rogers, Jaleel 11 Hampton 4:33.06 1  
15 Buchanan, Lamere 11 Florida A&M 4:35.26 1  
16 Prince, Hugh 10 Coppin State 4:37.27 1  
17 Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State 4:37.63 1  
18 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 4:38.06 1  
-- Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State 8:34.21 1  
2 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 8:43.79 1  
3 Kimutai, Philemon 12 Norfolk State 8:43.89 1  
4 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 8:49.82 1  
5 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 8:53.54 1  
6 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 8:54.34 1  
7 Melek, Basil 11 Maryland-Eastern 8:55.72 1  
8 Isreal-McBee, Rube 11 Savannah State 8:56.43 1  
9 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 9:01.01 1  
10 Harrison, Aaron 10 Howard 9:08.48 1  
-- Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton DNS 1  
-- Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State 14:47.74 1  
2 Kimutai, Philemon 12 Norfolk State 14:59.75 1  
3 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 15:00.56 1  
4 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 15:05.50 1  
5 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 15:05.87 1  
6 Melek, Basil 11 Maryland-Eastern 15:07.64 1  
7 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 15:08.62 1  
8 Rono, Vincent 12 Norfolk State 15:29.72 1  
9 Isreal-McBee, Rube 11 Savannah State 15:31.03 1  
10 Harrison, Aaron 10 Howard 16:13.27 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ackeem 12 Maryland-Eastern 07.96 1  
2 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 07.98 1  
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 07.99 1  
4 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 08.02 1  
5 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 08.09 1  
6 Howard, David 11 Bethune-Cookman 08.12 1  
7 Robinson, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 08.19 1  
-- Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 07.86 1  
2 Smith, Ackeem 12 Maryland-Eastern 07.97 2  
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 08.02 3  
4 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 08.02 2  
5 Howard, David 11 Bethune-Cookman 08.08 2  
6 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 08.09 1  
7 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 08.11 1  
8 Robinson, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 08.22 2  
9 Crawford, Kareem 9 Coppin State 08.24 3  
10 Brown, Bradford 9 Savannah State 08.34 2  
11 Lewis, Jeffery 11 North Carolina A 08.34 3  
12 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 08.34 1  
13 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 08.38 1  
14 Strums, Aaron 9 Morgan State 08.40 3  
15 Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State 08.45 1  
16 Jackson, Tyller 9 Hampton 08.74 2  
17 Emere, Steve 11 Florida A&M 09.63 3  
18 Nyalls, Carlton 9 Florida A&M 21.52 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State 3:14.24 3  
2 House, Elliott,
Womack, Bouttry
  North Carolina A 3:15.99 1  
3 Carter, Laviea,
Devore, Brown
  Delaware State 3:16.16 3  
4 Bennett, Victoria,
Chapman, Lawrence
  Coppin State 3:16.54 3  
5 Webb, Walsh,
Wallace, Brown
  Maryland-Eastern 3:16.64 2  
6 Berry, Okezie,
Labor-Ko, Hutchiso
  Hampton 3:17.82 2  
7 Jones, Addison,
Barren, Roper
  North Carolina C 3:17.94 1  
8 Morgan, Deji,
Lewis, Owens
  Florida A&M 3:18.44 2  
9 Higgs, Charles,
Redfearn, Boateng
  Morgan State 3:19.03 3  
10 Jackson, Davis,
Pamilton, Brown
  Bethune-Cookman 3:21.21 2  
11 Walter, Worthy,
Bethea, Young
  South Carolina S 3:23.34 1  
12 Price, Baker,
Plump, Assinzo
  Savannah State 3:25.25 1  
13 Edwards, Carey,
Franklin, McAliste
  Howard 3:25.28 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Smith,
Brown, Meseret
  Norfolk State 10:04.79 1  
2 Harrison, Bouttry,
Simmons, Liggins
  North Carolina A 10:11.57 1  
3 Carey, Franklin,
Houston, Mowatt
  Howard 10:14.63 1  
4 Rogers, Ibadin,
Ramirez, Fraction
  Hampton 10:22.14 1  
5 Brown, Harris,
Turner, Melek
  Maryland-Eastern 10:24.96 1  
6 Winters, Morgan,
Deji, Buchanan
  Florida A&M 10:28.29 1  
7 Prince, Hodge,
Morrison, Thomas
  Coppin State 10:39.70 1  
8 Smooth, Redfearn,
Smith, Lamour
  Morgan State 10:42.19 1  
9 Walter, Bethea,
Worthy, Green
  South Carolina S 11:01.11 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simon, Dillon 9 Maryland-Eastern 16.64m(54'7) 1  
2 Facey, Noel 11 South Carolina S 16.08m(52'9) 1  
3 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
4 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
5 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
6 Duncan, Theo 12 Norfolk State 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
7 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 15.22m(49'11) 1  
8 Davis, Keith 9 Morgan State 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
9 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
10 Curry, Oquendo 11 South Carolina S 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
11 McCoy, Lavon 11 Bethune-Cookman 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
12 Henderson, Evan 10 Hampton 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 18.01m(59'1) 1  
2 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 16.31m(53'6) 1  
3 Copeland, Ian 10 Norfolk State 16.13m(52'11) 1  
4 Perry, Brandon 9 South Carolina S 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
5 Clark, Devan 12 Hampton 15.37m(50'5) 1  
6 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
7 Mingo-Dabney, Mich 9 Norfolk State 14.00m(45'11) 1  
8 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
9 Facey, Noel 11 South Carolina S 13.87m(45'6) 1  
10 Chandler, George 10 Maryland-Eastern 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calvin, Willie 11 North Carolina C 2.16m(7'1) 1  
2 Baskerville, Brand 10 Coppin State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 James, John 11 Norfolk State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
4 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 2.01m(6'7) 1  
4 Penn, Simpson 10 Morgan State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Trasher, Robert 10 Norfolk State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
10 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Brown, D'Sean 9 Norfolk State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Tobias, Jamie 9 Morgan State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
11 Kano, Marko 9 Delaware State 1.86m(6'1) 1  
12 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 1.86m(6'1) 1  
12 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 1.86m(6'1) 1  
12 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 1.86m(6'1) 1  
12 Brown, Michael 9 North Carolina A 1.86m(6'1) 1  
-- Howard, David 11 Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
2 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
3 Brown, D'Sean 9 Norfolk State 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
4 Burke, Romaine 12 Coppin State 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Delapp, Kendall 11 North Carolina C 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Noble, Marquis 9 North Carolina A 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Wilson, Jordan 9 Delaware State 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Emere, Steve 11 Florida A&M 15.58m(51'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 15.29m(50'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 15.15m(49'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Brown, Michael 9 North Carolina A 15.04m(49'4) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 14.97m(49'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Keenan 9 North Carolina A 14.86m(48'9) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Kendrick 10 North Carolina A 14.84m(48'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Howard, La'Quan 10 Bethune-Cookman 14.48m(47'6) nwi 1  
9 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
10 Ruan, Denvil 10 Maryland-Eastern 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Eric 11 Delaware State 13.82m(45'4) nwi 1  
12 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 13.58m(44'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Armstrong, Amir 9 Delaware State 13.56m(44'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Delapp, Kendall 11 North Carolina C 13.04m(42'9.25) nwi 1  
-- Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barthol, Akeem 10 Bethune-Cookman 4.27m(14'0) 1  
2 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 4.12m(13'6) 1  
3 Strother, Pierre 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
4 Shirima, Lewis 9 Morgan State 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
5 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
-- Sullivan, Michael 11 Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 4,555 1  
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 4,428 1  
3 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 4,315 1  
4 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 4,306 1  
5 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 4,272 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 2:43.62 1 834
2 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 2:54.97 1 714
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:56.96 1 694
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 3:01.94 1 645
5 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 3:12.44 1 548
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 7.69 1 653
4 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 7.29 1 782
3 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 7.28 1 785
2 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 7.27 1 789
1 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 7.19 1 816
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 08.27 2 915
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 08.82 1 786
3 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 09.02 2 741
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 09.49 1 642
5 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 09.83 2 574
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
2 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
2 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
4 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
2 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 6.06m(19'10.5) 1 600
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
5 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 561
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
3 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
3 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
5 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 571
2 Leon, Jean 9 Florida A&M 10.42m(34'2) 1 511
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 10.42m(34'2) 1 511
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 South Carolina S 9.30m(30'6) 1 444
5 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 8.97m(29'5) 1 424
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 07.49 nwi 1  
2 Claiborne, Shannek 12 Norfolk State 07.55 nwi 1  
3 Hunt, Ruth 12 North Carolina A 07.60 nwi 1  
4 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 07.61 nwi 1  
5 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 07.63 nwi 1  
6 Cunningham, Torie 9 Norfolk State 07.66 nwi 1  
7 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 07.68 nwi 1  
8 Parker, Le'Quisha 9 Hampton 11.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 24.54 nwi 2  
2 McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C 24.56 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Amara 11 Savannah State 24.58 nwi 2  
4 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 24.58 nwi 1  
5 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 25.05 nwi 1  
6 Hunt, Ruth 12 North Carolina A 25.30 nwi 1  
7 Parker, Le'Quisha 9 Hampton 51.10 nwi 2  
-- Claiborne, Shannek 12 Norfolk State DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Amara 11 Savannah State 24.39 nwi 1  
6 McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C 24.67 nwi 1  
2 Parker, Le'Quisha 9 Hampton 24.74 nwi 4  
3 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 24.82 nwi 3  
4 Claiborne, Shannek 12 Norfolk State 24.82 nwi 5  
5 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 24.86 nwi 2  
7 Hunt, Ruth 12 North Carolina A 25.03 nwi 2  
8 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 25.04 nwi 5  
9 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 25.10 nwi 4  
10 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 25.11 nwi 3  
11 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 25.27 nwi 5  
12 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 25.36 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, Keyona 10 Bethune-Cookman 25.39 nwi 5  
14 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 25.42 nwi 4  
15 Smith, Jasmine 9 Florida A&M 25.51 nwi 2  
16 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 25.60 nwi 2  
17 Richardson, Alonti 9 Bethune-Cookman 25.64 nwi 3  
18 Cunningham, Torie 9 Norfolk State 25.67 nwi 2  
19 Gore, La'Creesha 10 North Carolina C 25.69 nwi 4  
20 Pleasant, Jasmine 11 Florida A&M 25.77 nwi 1  
21 Jones, Dynasty 11 Florida A&M 25.81 nwi 1  
22 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 25.84 nwi 3  
23 Brown, Keziah 9 South Carolina S 26.28 nwi 1  
24 Glover, Symone 11 Howard 26.56 nwi 5  
-- Emerson, Calisa 11 Delaware State DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Amara 11 Savannah State 54.52 2  
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 54.55 2  
3 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 55.87 2  
4 McCammon, Jenea 11 North Carolina A 56.33 1  
5 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 56.34 1  
6 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 56.35 1  
7 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 56.53 2  
8 Seay-Blane, Jazy 10 Savannah State 57.16 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 55.65 1  
2 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 56.19 3  
3 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 56.43 5  
4 Jones, Amara 11 Savannah State 56.64 2  
5 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 56.80 6  
7 Seay-Blane, Jazy 10 Savannah State 57.20 5  
8 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 57.43 5  
9 Hordges, aleah 10 Savannah State 57.48 1  
10 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 10 Morgan State 57.71 2  
11 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 57.75 3  
12 Bygraves, Roshel 10 North Carolina A 58.01 6  
13 Stanley, RaTeema 10 Florida A&M 58.12 2  
14 Jones, Dynasty 11 Florida A&M 58.42 1  
15 Robinson, Cydney 10 Hampton 58.43 2  
6 McCammon, Jenea 11 North Carolina A 58.44 4  
16 Houston, Ciara 10 North Carolina C 58.47 5  
17 Wilbon, LaShondra 12 Bethune-Cookman 58.84 1  
18 Selby, Jasmin 10 Howard 58.85 3  
19 Kelly, Ayanna 12 Delaware State 58.85 2  
20 Gallas, Melina 11 Maryland-Eastern 58.94 4  
21 Farr, Jessica 11 North Carolina A 59.19 4  
22 Abrams, Kenesha 11 Maryland-Eastern 59.28 1  
23 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 59.29 6  
24 Hudson, Sararesa 10 North Carolina C 59.38 3  
25 Roberts, Chavonta 9 Savannah State 59.84 3  
26 Holland, Malekah 9 Hampton 1:00.34 6  
-- Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton DNS 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:08.37 1  
2 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 2:09.93 1  
3 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 2:10.72 1  
4 Dornevil, Ketsia 10 Delaware State 2:13.57 1  
5 Robinson, Cydney 10 Hampton 2:14.03 1  
6 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:14.09 1  
7 Hardy, Jami 12 Howard 2:16.00 1  
8 Salley, Latitia 9 Maryland-Eastern 2:17.23 1  
9 Richardson, Dasher 11 Delaware State 2:17.57 1  
10 Mars, Annis 9 Maryland-Eastern 2:17.85 1  
11 Abrams, Kenesha 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:18.68 1  
12 Holland, Malekah 9 Hampton 2:19.54 1  
13 Rush, Kristin 11 North Carolina A 2:20.16 1  
14 McFarlane, Sherril 10 South Carolina S 2:20.28 1  
15 Givance, Dominique 10 Savannah State 2:21.10 1  
16 Brooks, Amber 9 North Carolina C 2:21.51 1  
17 Ducados, Emilie 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:21.56 1  
18 Oliver, Tyshia 12 Morgan State 2:21.67 1  
19 Jackson, Chandelic 9 Florida A&M 2:21.82 1  
20 Parkins, Taisha 11 North Carolina C 2:25.17 1  
21 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:34.01 1  
22 Bartice-Smith, Ari 9 Norfolk State 2:37.73 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 4:59.33 1  
2 Benn, Janessa 11 North Carolina A 5:05.98 1  
3 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 5:14.37 1  
4 Jackson, Chandelic 9 Florida A&M 5:15.17 1  
5 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 5:16.74 1  
6 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 5:18.12 1  
7 Brooks, Amber 9 North Carolina C 5:19.84 1  
8 Hutto, Jamia 12 Norfolk State 5:21.46 1  
9 Wallace, Dreanna 12 North Carolina C 5:21.85 1  
10 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 5:22.12 1  
11 Listhrop, Nichola 12 Florida A&M 5:23.57 1  
12 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 5:25.83 1  
13 Waters, Sarai 10 South Carolina S 5:32.13 1  
14 Swain, Ishakeema 9 Morgan State 5:42.45 1  
15 Ducados, Emilie 11 Maryland-Eastern 5:43.81 1  
-- Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 10:16.00 1  
2 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 10:22.52 1  
3 Benn, Janessa 11 North Carolina A 10:23.02 1  
4 Mulvany, Nadine 9 Florida A&M 10:39.45 1  
5 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 10:51.79 1  
6 Hutto, Jamia 12 Norfolk State 10:52.36 1  
7 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 10:52.86 1  
8 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 10:55.03 1  
9 Rutto, Kellen 11 Norfolk State 10:58.90 1  
10 Swain, Ishakeema 9 Morgan State 11:02.15 1  
11 Jackson, Chandelic 9 Florida A&M 11:02.79 1  
12 Wallace, Dreanna 12 North Carolina C 11:04.78 1  
13 Rivers, Teshika 11 Hampton 11:09.84 1  
14 Cherubet, Irene 11 Coppin State 11:17.34 1  
15 Golden, Clarricia 10 Florida A&M 11:31.04 1  
16 Smith, Tamara 10 South Carolina S 11:53.64 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 18:11.99 1  
2 Jackson, Chandelic 9 Florida A&M 18:36.93 1  
3 Mulvany, Nadine 9 Florida A&M 18:37.04 1  
4 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 19:05.53 1  
5 Rutto, Kellen 11 Norfolk State 19:14.73 1  
6 Rivers, Teshika 11 Hampton 19:20.29 1  
7 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 19:31.94 1  
8 Waters, Sarai 10 South Carolina S 19:34.24 1  
9 Cherubet, Irene 11 Coppin State 19:38.96 1  
10 Williams, Ciera 9 Florida A&M 19:56.04 1  
11 Golden, Clarricia 10 Florida A&M 19:56.47 1  
12 Jiraskova, Hana 10 Maryland-Eastern 20:12.49 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 08.47 1  
2 Ballard, Anthonia 10 North Carolina C 08.65 1  
3 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 08.66 1  
4 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 08.69 1  
5 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 08.90 1  
6 Wanamaker, Jasmine 11 North Carolina C 08.94 1  
7 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 09.05 1  
8 Bouldin, Casaundra 11 Hampton 09.13 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 08.57 1  
2 Bouldin, Casaundra 11 Hampton 08.66 2  
3 Ballard, Anthonia 10 North Carolina C 08.71 2  
4 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 08.78 2  
5 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 08.84 1  
6 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 08.90 1  
7 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 08.92 2  
8 Wanamaker, Jasmine 11 North Carolina C 08.95 1  
9 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 09.04 1  
10 Luedeke, Chantal 11 North Carolina A 09.05 2  
11 Boyd, Onya 10 Coppin State 09.76 1  
12 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 10.59 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraenk, Jones,
Calder, Robinson
  Hampton 3:45.43 3  
2 Guion-Fi, Mars,
Salley, Abrams
  Maryland-Eastern 3:47.67 3  
3 Hordges, Seay-Bla,
Roberts, Jones
  Savannah State 3:48.46 3  
4 Sogbesan, Green,
Oliver, Smalls
  Morgan State 3:49.87 1  
5 Jacobs, McCammon,
Farr, Bygraves
  North Carolina A 3:49.98 2  
6 Thomas, Selby,
Hardy, Douglas
  Howard 3:51.72 2  
7 Hulse, Allen,
Jones, Stanley
  Florida A&M 3:51.96 3  
8 Houston, McCoy,
Hudson, Gore
  North Carolina C 3:52.01 1  
9 Fan Fan, Kelly,
Richards, Dornevil
  Delaware State 3:52.48 2  
10 Thomas, Jordan,
Wilbon, Simmons
  Bethune-Cookman 3:53.72 2  
11 Easterli, Boyd,
Brownell, Bacote
  Coppin State 3:53.73 1  
12 Hicks, Jones,
McFarlan, Whittley
  South Carolina S 3:54.76 1  
13 McKenzie, Bartice-,
Teamer, Sessoms
  Norfolk State 4:06.98 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Mars,
Wade, Anais
  Maryland-Eastern 12:04.01 1  
2 Thompson, Fraenk,
Harris, Tate
  Hampton 12:08.37 1  
3 Listhrop, Jones,
Allen, Jackson
  Florida A&M 12:27.77 1  
4 Wallace, Gore,
Parkins, Brooks
  North Carolina C 12:31.08 1  
5 Rush, Bygraves,
McCammon, Benn
  North Carolina A 12:35.80 1  
6 Swain, Smalls,
Calhoun, Rowe
  Morgan State 12:35.92 1  
7 Hardy, Broady,
Selby, Douglas
  Howard 12:46.75 1  
8 Dornevil, Kelly,
Robinson, Richards
  Delaware State 12:49.10 1  
9 Hutto, McKenzie,
Sessoms, Rutto
  Norfolk State 12:55.46 1  
10 Smith, Whittley,
McFarlan, Waters
  South Carolina S 13:15.18 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Vanessa 12 Maryland-Eastern 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
2 Rothmiller, Shamir 12 South Carolina S 14.58m(47'10) 1  
3 Cobb, Sydni 10 North Carolina A 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
4 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
5 Mealer, Ranita 10 Morgan State 13.26m(43'6) 1  
6 Cox, Imani 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
7 Weaver, Juanita 11 North Carolina A 12.93m(42'5) 1  
8 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 9 Florida A&M 12.63m(41'5) 1  
9 Richardson, Desire 9 Bethune-Cookman 12.60m(41'4) 1  
10 Gwengi, Maria 9 Delaware State 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
11 Bursey, Angela 9 Morgan State 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
12 Moore, Sharita 10 Morgan State 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rothmiller, Shamir 12 South Carolina S 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
2 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 18.09m(59'4) 1  
3 Henry, Vanessa 12 Maryland-Eastern 17.94m(58'10.25) 1  
4 Cox, Imani 11 Maryland-Eastern 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
5 Clay, Samantha 10 Morgan State 15.09m(49'6) 1  
6 Cobb, Sydni 10 North Carolina A 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
7 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 9 Florida A&M 14.26m(46'9.25) 1  
8 Haughton, Shamona 10 Florida A&M 13.71m(44'11.75) 1  
9 Richardson, Desire 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
10 Young, Shawnata 11 Maryland-Eastern 12.35m(40'6) 1  
11 Mealer, Ranita 10 Morgan State 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
3 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
5 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
6 Ovid, Jeanelle 10 Morgan State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
7 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
7 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
11 Hyppolite, Juliett 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
12 Sherrill, Alexis 10 North Carolina C 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
13 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
13 Colter, Stephanie 11 Florida A&M 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Matthias, Marsha 11 Coppin State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Johnson, Kristen 12 Delaware State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
15 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Taylor, Chantia 9 Savannah State NH(--) 1  
-- Ituah, Shaina 9 South Carolina S NH(--) 1  
-- Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State NH(--) 1  
-- Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Forbes, Shakia 12 North Carolina A 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
4 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
6 White, Jaymi 9 Savannah State 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Kinnesha 11 Florida A&M 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Hughes, Amber 11 Savannah State 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
9 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Briana 10 Howard 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
13 Mitchell, Jennifer 10 Coppin State 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Muhammad, Krystina 11 Delaware State 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
15 Sherrill, Alexis 10 North Carolina C 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 12.71m(41'8.25) nwi 1  
2 Wilson, Kimberly 11 Savannah State 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Jones, Kinnesha 11 Florida A&M 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
6 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Hughes, Amber 11 Savannah State 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
8 Muhammad, Krystina 11 Delaware State 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
9 McKenzie, Kaydiann 9 Norfolk State 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Mitchell, Jennifer 10 Coppin State 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Briana 10 Howard 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
12 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
13 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
14 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Sasha 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.49m(11'5.25) 1  
2 Wright, Katie 12 Norfolk State 3.34m(10'11.5) 1  
3 Lowe, Chelsea 11 Maryland-Eastern 3.34m(10'11.5) 1  
4 Sims, Elizabeth 12 Bethune-Cookman 3.04m(9'11.5) 1  
5 Davis, Tiara 9 Norfolk State 3.04m(9'11.5) 1  
6 Brown, Brittany 9 Florida A&M 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
-- Holland, Jazmine 10 Maryland-Eastern DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 3,636 1  
2 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 3,506 1  
3 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 3,407 1  
4 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 3,258 1  
5 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 3,255 1  
6 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 3,215 1  
7 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 3,153 1  
8 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 3,141 1  
9 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 3,123 1  
10 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 3,069 1  
11 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 2,932 1  
12 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 2,760 1  
13 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 2,716 1  
14 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 2,685 1  
15 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 2,597 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 08.83 3 946
2 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 08.97 2 916
3 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 09.05 4 900
4 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 09.09 2 891
5 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 09.17 4 875
6 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 09.21 4 867
7 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 09.29 3 850
8 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 09.33 3 842
9 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 09.35 1 838
10 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 09.39 1 830
11 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 09.40 3 828
12 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 09.53 2 802
13 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 09.77 1 756
14 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 10.11 1 692
15 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 10.27 2 662
16 Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.02 4 252
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 2:22.22 2 794
2 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 2:25.26 2 753
3 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 2:25.88 2 745
4 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 2:28.45 2 712
5 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 2:29.93 2 694
6 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 2:32.76 2 659
7 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:41.77 2 553
8 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 2:44.49 2 522
9 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 2:46.69 2 499
10 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 2:50.80 1 455
11 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 2:53.36 1 429
12 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 2:57.17 2 392
13 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 2:57.56 2 388
14 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 3:01.46 1 352
15 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 3:27.47 2 152
-- Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
2 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
3 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
3 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
6 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
6 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
8 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
8 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
8 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
8 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
12 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
12 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
14 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
15 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
-- Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 703
2 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
3 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
4 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
5 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
6 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 5.17m(16'11.5) 1 606
7 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
8 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
9 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 516
10 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 4.79m(15'8.5) 1 503
11 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
12 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 4.71m(15'5.25) 1 482
13 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 4.59m(15'0.5) 1 451
14 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 4.50m(14'9) 1 428
15 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 4.32m(14'2) 1 384
-- Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Courtney 11 Maryland-Eastern 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 600
2 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 583
3 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 10.34m(33'11) 1 552
4 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 10.31m(33'9.75) 1 550
5 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 536
6 Epps, Christina 11 Coppin State 9.79m(32'1.25) 1 516
7 Easterling, Alexis 11 Coppin State 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 498
8 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 494
9 Whitties, Venus 9 Norfolk State 8.70m(28'6.5) 1 445
10 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 8.69m(28'6) 1 444
11 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 8.63m(28'3.75) 1 440
12 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 8.36m(27'5) 1 423
13 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 8.26m(27'1) 1 416
14 Walker, Sherice 11 North Carolina A 8.21m(26'11) 1 413
15 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 7.04m(23'1) 1 338
-- Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
========================================================================================= Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Hampton 161.50 2) Maryland-Eastern Shore 121 3) N. Carolina A&T 67 4) Florida A&M 55 5) Norfolk State 45 6) Morgan State 42 7) Savannah State 37 8) Bethune-Cookman 34.50 9) South Carolina St. 29 10) N.C. Central 27 11) Coppin State 21 12) Delaware State 12 13) Howard 7 ========================================================================================= Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Norfolk State 161.50 2) Maryland-Eastern Shore 93.50 3) N. Carolina A&T 69 4) South Carolina St. 58 5) Hampton 46 6) Florida A&M 44 6) Morgan State 44 8) Bethune-Cookman 43 9) Coppin State 29 10) N.C. Central 23 11) Howard 16 12) Savannah State 13 13) Delaware State 10

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1 80 1 185  
2009 1   1