Folders |
2012 Results - Shirley Crowe Multi EventPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Rice University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2012 06:50 PM
Shirley Crowe Combined Events - 3/14/2012 to 3/15/2012
Rice University, Houston, Texas
Results
Event 1 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris, Sanders Rice 6544
2 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 5857
3 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 5782
4 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 5664
5 Wesley, Bray Unattached 5312
6 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 4617
7 James, Turner Texas Arlington 3943
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Pyle Unattached 11.11 -0.2 2 836
2 Clayton, Chaney Rice 11.15 -0.2 2 827
3 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 11.19 +0.0 1 819
4 James, Turner Texas Arlington 11.22 +0.0 1 812
5 Wesley, Bray Unattached 11.30 -0.2 2 795
6 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 11.34 +0.0 1 786
7 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 11.55 -0.2 2 742
8 Chris, Sanders Rice 11.61 +0.0 1 730
9 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 11.69 -0.2 2 713
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clayton, Chaney Rice 7.04m -0.3 823
2 Chris, Sanders Rice 6.99m 0.5 811
3 James, Turner Texas Arlington 6.50m 0.6 697
4 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 6.47m 0.2 691
5 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 6.35m 1.1 664
6 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 6.22m 1.6 635
7 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 5.16m 1.6 413
-- Wesley, Bray Unattached FOUL
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 14.73m 773
2 Clayton, Chaney Rice 12.93m 663
3 Chris, Sanders Rice 12.38m 629
4 James, Turner Texas Arlington 11.93m 602
5 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 11.73m 590
6 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 11.03m 548
7 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 10.56m 519
8 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 10.20m 498
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris, Sanders Rice 1.99m 794
2 Clayton, Chaney Rice 1.96m 767
3 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 1.84m 661
4 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 1.78m 610
5 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 1.75m 585
6 James, Turner Texas Arlington 1.69m 536
6 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 1.69m 536
-- Wesley, Bray Unattached NH
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 50.60 787
2 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 53.11 677
3 Chris, Sanders Rice 53.28 670
4 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 53.91 643
5 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 54.13 634
6 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 54.61 615
-- Clayton, Chaney Rice DNF
-- James, Turner Texas Arlington DNF
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 15.26 0.2 2 818
2 Chris, Sanders Rice 15.57 -1.2 3 782
3 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 15.92 -1.2 3 742
4 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 16.69 0.2 2 657
5 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 17.25 0.2 2 598
6 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 20.17 -1.2 3 336
-- James, Turner Texas Arlington DNF -1.2 3
-- Clayton, Chaney Rice DNF 0.2 2
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 40.02m 665
2 James, Turner Texas Arlington 39.49m 654
3 Clayton, Chaney Rice 38.31m 630
4 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 33.67m 537
5 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 33.27m 529
6 Chris, Sanders Rice 31.31m 490
7 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 27.98m 425
8 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 26.59m 398
-- Patrick, Pyle Unattached ND
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 3.60m 509
1 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 3.60m 509
1 Chris, Sanders Rice 3.60m 509
4 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 2.90m 333
-- Wesley, Bray Unattached NH
-- Josh, Luke Lon Morris NH
-- James, Turner Texas Arlington NH
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 58.78m 720
2 James, Turner Texas Arlington 53.57m 642
3 Chris, Sanders Rice 49.34m 579
4 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 45.74m 526
5 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 45.00m 515
6 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 41.46m 463
7 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 38.42m 419
-- Patrick, Pyle Unattached ND
-- Clayton, Chaney Rice ND
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Bray Unattached 4:28.59 754
2 Chris, Sanders Rice 5:01.68 550
3 Jacues, Barjon Unattached 5:06.86 521
4 Josh, Luke Lon Morris 5:15.96 471
5 Jamal, Davis Lon Morris 5:21.22 444
6 Brandon, Blanchard Texas Arlington 5:28.00 409
-- James, Turner Texas Arlington DNF
Event 2 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 4916
2 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 4284
3 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 4210
4 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 4016
5 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 3555
6 Jackson, Andrea Unattached 2840
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Aisha, Adams Unattached 14.16 -0.4 2 956
2 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 14.23 -1.6 1 946
3 Jackson, Andrea Unattached 15.31 -0.4 2 801
4 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 16.05 -1.6 1 708
5 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 16.44 -0.4 2 661
6 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 16.45 -0.4 2 660
7 Bridgett, Ugoh Rice 16.92 -0.4 2 606
8 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 17.13 -1.6 1 582
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aisha, Adams Unattached 1.66m 806
2 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 1.60m 736
3 Jackson, Andrea Unattached 1.57m 701
3 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 1.57m 701
5 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 1.54m 666
5 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 1.54m 666
7 Bridgett, Ugoh Rice 1.45m 566
8 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 1.39m 502
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Andrea Unattached 12.39m 687
2 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 11.48m 627
3 Aisha, Adams Unattached 11.13m 604
4 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 10.75m 579
5 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 10.22m 544
6 Bridgett, Ugoh Rice 9.87m 521
7 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 9.31m 484
8 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 8.90m 458
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 24.92 -0.1 894
2 Aisha, Adams Unattached 25.05 -0.1 882
3 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 25.85 -0.1 810
4 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 25.88 -0.1 808
5 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 27.32 -0.1 685
6 Jackson, Andrea Unattached 27.75 -0.1 651
7 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 28.19 -0.1 616
8 Bridgett, Ugoh Rice 28.68 -0.1 578
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aisha, Adams Unattached 5.35m 0.7 657
2 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 5.14m 2.9 598
3 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 5.06m 1.4 576
4 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 4.84m 0.5 516
5 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 4.69m -0.2 477
6 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 3.88m -1.9 281
-- Bridgett, Ugoh Rice ND NWI
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 35.11m 574
2 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 33.90m 551
3 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 33.32m 540
4 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 32.11m 517
5 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 16.25m 220
-- Bridgett, Ugoh Rice ND
-- Aisha, Adams Unattached ND
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shambrail, Woods Lon Morris 2:33.11 654
2 Mariah, Georgetown McNeese State 2:34.80 634
3 Rocky, Kilgore Texas Arlington 2:35.17 629
4 Alyssa, Dugar Rice 2:43.08 538
5 Kayla, Fontenot McNeese State 3:02.38 343
|