Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

New State Record at XO!(May 4th 2007, 10:54pm)
Many XO Invite Athlete Sightings(Apr 27th 2007, 10:42pm)
XO Unveils New Schedule, New Traditions(Apr 19th 2007, 10:48pm)
 

News

 

2007 Results - Oregon Invitational and XO Invite

Published by
Matt   Apr 21st 2007, 8:59pm
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 28, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan   Unattached 10.79 +0.0 1  
2 Keller, Wesley   Clackamas 11.09 +0.0 1  
3 Brown, Lamar   Utah State 11.20 +0.0 1  
4 Rexius, Solomon   Unattached 11.24 +0.0 1  
5 Street, Adam   Vancouver Olympi 11.58 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.66 -1.6 1  
2 Johnson, Jody   Sacramento State 10.91 -1.6 1  
3 Trice, Lawrence   CS Fullerton 10.93 -1.6 1  
1 Corbin, Arsenio   Sacramento State 11.00 -2.0 2  
4 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 11.11 -1.6 1  
5 Barosso, Marques   CS Fullerton 11.11 -1.6 1  
2 Maxwell, Marcell   Central Michigan 11.13 -2.0 2  
3 Campbell, Aaron   Oregon 11.18 -2.0 2  
4 Cain, Josh   Portland State 11.30 -2.0 2  
6 Anglin, Darryl   Central Michigan 11.33 -1.6 1  
5 Davis, Andy   Utah State 11.41 -2.0 2  
6 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 11.46 -2.0 2  
7 Brown, James   Montana 11.47 -2.0 2  
7 Bidleman, Blake   Washington 11.70 -1.6 1  
-- Jackson, Kenjamine   Clackamas FS -2.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beck, Kelley 9 Crater 11.31w +2.6 2  
2 Jackson, Frederick 9 Benson 11.34w +2.6 2  
3 Pankey, Kasey 9 Hermiston 11.55w +2.6 2  
4 Swanson, Sean 9 Lewis and Clark 11.83w +2.6 2  
5 Welch, James 9 McNary 11.99w +2.1 1  
6 Hull, Austin 9 Capital 12.14w +2.1 1  
7 McNeil, Jon 9 Horizon Christia 12.19w +2.1 1  
8 Randall, David 9 Horizon Christia 12.24w +2.1 1  
9 Sayler, Josh 9 Damascus Christi 12.40w +2.1 1  
10 Thoms, Ethan 9 Crow 12.46w +2.1 1  
-- Keel, Daniel 9 Westview FS +2.6 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan 12 McKay 10.67w +3.0 4  
2 Polk, Jordan 11 Lincoln 10.82w +3.0 4  
3 Capelle, Eric 11 Barlow 10.89w +3.0 4  
4 Gonzalez, Tony 10 McKay 10.94w +3.0 4  
5 Newsom, Derek 11 Silverton 10.94w +3.0 4  
6 Keel, Isaiah 12 Westview 11.17w +2.3 3  
7 Ramos, Jerell 12 Barlow 11.20w +3.0 4  
7 Lewis, Sean 10 Damascus Christi 11.20w +2.3 3  
9 Hearvy, King 12 Lincoln 11.24w +3.1 2  
10 Smith, Reese 12 McKay 11.32w +2.3 3  
11 Grady, Scott 11 Tigard 11.33w +2.3 3  
12 Jones, Andrew 12 Catlin Gabel 11.34w +2.3 3  
13 Jarvis, Dusty 10 Springfield 11.34w +2.3 3  
14 Smith, Justin 12 Southridge 11.35w +2.3 3  
15 Robinson, Zach 10 Lewis and Clark 11.35w +3.1 2  
16 Sherman, Antonio 12 Camas 11.39w +3.0 4  
17 Lachmann, Dennis 11 North Salem 11.53 +1.6 1  
18 Malley, Jamarian 12 Benson 11.63w +3.1 2  
19 Marais, Will 12 Siuslaw 11.63w +3.1 2  
20 Mesa, David 12 Siuslaw 11.74w +3.1 2  
21 Horne, Burgess 12 Curtis 11.80w +3.1 2  
22 Lara-Sullivan, Jory 12 Elmira 11.94 +1.6 1  
23 Pierce-Wright, Chris 12 Catlin Gabel 12.16 +1.6 1  
24 Garnier, Joji 11 Catlin Gabel 12.29 +1.6 1  
25 Rau, Jason 10 Newport 12.30 +1.6 1  
26 So, Man Pok 12 Crow 12.34 +1.6 1  
-- Bennett, Blaise 12 Tillamook FS +3.1 2  
 
Mens 200m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 22.24 -1.6 1  
2 Keller, Wesley   Clackamas 22.35 -1.6 1  
3 Maxwell, Marcell   Central Michigan 22.64 -1.6 1  
4 Belue, Brian   Humboldt State 22.71 -1.6 1  
5 Sears, Brandon   Portland State 22.81 -1.6 1  
6 Targett, Tanner   Oregon 23.11 -1.6 1  
7 Douglass, Spencer   Portland State 23.18 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 21.13 -0.8 1  
2 Dillon, Marcus   Oregon 21.30 -0.8 1  
3 Epstein, Chris   CS Fullerton 21.53 -0.8 1  
4 Johnson, Jody   Sacramento State 21.56 -0.8 1  
1 Liggins, Mike   Unattached 21.65 +0.0 2  
2 Greg, Gogola   Central Michigan 21.82 +0.0 2  
5 Smith, D. J.   Utah State 21.96 -0.8 1  
6 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 22.06 -0.8 1  
3 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 22.11 +0.0 2  
4 Brown, James   Montana 22.36 +0.0 2  
5 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 22.64 +0.0 2  
6 Campbell, Aaron   Oregon 22.77 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 East, Brennan 12 David Douglas 22.33 +0.0 4  
2 Gonzalez, Tony 10 McKay 22.43 +0.0 4  
3 Grady, Scott 11 Tigard 22.91 +0.0 4  
4 Stephenson, Hallister 12 Molalla 22.92 +0.0 4  
5 Buckendorf, Cody 12 Summit 22.96 +0.0 4  
6 Lewis, Sean 10 Damascus Christi 22.98 +0.0 4  
7 Nollan, Robby 11 Curtis 23.16 +1.4 3  
8 Bennett, Blaise 12 Tillamook 23.20w +2.8 2  
9 Casqueiro, Andrew 11 McNary 23.32w +2.8 2  
10 McClain, Shane 11 McNary 23.42w +2.8 2  
11 Sherman, Antonio 12 Camas 23.47 +1.4 3  
12 Westlund, Brian 12 Tigard 23.57 +1.4 3  
13 Jarvis, Dusty 10 Springfield 23.63 +0.0 4  
14 Johnson, Antwan 12 Summit 23.67 +1.4 3  
15 Blasher, Daniel 10 South Eugene 23.74 +1.0 1  
16 Smith, Justin 12 Southridge 23.76 +1.4 3  
17 Mesa, David 12 Siuslaw 23.85 +1.0 1  
18 Marais, Will 12 Siuslaw 23.95 +1.0 1  
19 Hendricks, Brian 11 North Salem 23.96 +1.0 1  
20 Lachmann, Dennis 11 North Salem 23.97w +2.8 2  
21 Rossing, Jack 11 Catlin Gabel 25.46 +1.0 1  
-- Prewitt, Duane 12 Westview DQ +2.8 2  
 
Mens 400m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liggins, Mike   Unattached 48.34 1  
2 Dean, Michael   Western Washingt 48.52 1  
3 Thompson, Travis   Lane (OR) 48.88 1  
4 Tweedy, Mat   Clackamas 49.03 1  
5 Drapala, Rob   Simon Fraser 49.07 1  
6 Belue, Brian   Humboldt State 49.61 1  
1 Strang, John   Utah State 49.95 2  
7 Vaartnou, Nick   Pacific 49.98 1  
2 Thompson, Kelly   Lane (OR) 50.28 2  
3 Estep, Blake   Western Oregon 50.49 2  
4 Brown, Jon   Clark College 50.50 2  
5 Targett, Tanner   Oregon 50.53 2  
6 O'Connell, Matt   Western Washingt 51.52 2  
7 Linford, Nathan   Pacific 52.34 2  
-- Neff, Adam   Western Washingt DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morano, Drew   Colorado State 47.16 1  
2 Alexander, Phil   Oregon 47.30 1  
3 Wezner, Steve   Central Michigan 47.67 1  
4 Akwenye, DaSheek   Utah State 47.96 1  
5 Epstein, Chris   CS Fullerton 48.16 1  
1 Cleary, Brendan   Simon Fraser 48.30 2  
2 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 48.71 2  
3 Knighton, Brett   Utah State 48.84 2  
6 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 49.07 1  
4 Frazier, Chase   CS Fullerton 49.28 2  
5 Chappell, Maurice   CS Fullerton 49.61 2  
6 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 49.80 2  
7 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 49.83 2  
7 Drapala, Rob   Simon Fraser 49.95 1  
8 Fortin, Kyle   Central Michigan 50.86 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Isaiah 11 Benson 50.58 4  
2 Westlund, Brian 12 Tigard 51.14 4  
3 Stewart, Jacob 11 McNary 51.37 4  
4 Smith, Dan 11 Southridge 51.74 4  
5 Swift, Chris 11 Barlow 51.91 3  
6 Nollan, Robby 11 Curtis 51.99 4  
7 Hardy, Luke 12 Springfield 52.25 2  
8 St Peter, Beau 12 McNary 52.45 3  
9 Stephenson, Hallister 12 Molalla 52.88 4  
10 McClain, Shane 11 McNary 52.96 3  
11 Nieves, Aristeo 11 Tillamook 53.15 2  
12 Pallister, Tom 12 Silverton 53.20 2  
13 Miller, Robin 11 Summit 53.25 4  
14 Head, Spencer 11 Camas 53.53 3  
15 Fengler, Torsten 12 Westview 53.90 3  
16 Wetzel, Jason 10 Tillamook 54.01 2  
17 Wall, Brett 11 Barlow 54.08 1  
18 Klawhun, Austin 12 McKay 54.46 1  
19 Thoms, Ethan 9 Crow 55.03 1  
20 Bellingham, Bret 12 Elmira 55.08 2  
21 Juden, Mike 11 McKenzie 55.83 1  
22 Sayler, Josh 9 Damascus Christi 57.67 1  
23 Sheets, Loren 11 Horizon Christia 1:01.29 2  
-- Plastino, Wyatt 11 Lewis and Clark DQ 4  
-- Schade, Max 10 Capital DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schilling, Ross   North Dakota Sta 1:52.03 1  
2 Bies, Erik   Western Washingt 1:52.35 1  
1 Strickler, Eddie   Seattle Pacific 1:52.49 2  
3 Cramer, Nick   Wyoming 1:52.67 1  
4 Freeman, Tim   Washington 1:52.92 1  
5 Kaufman, Aaron   North Carolina-C 1:52.94 1  
6 Eckert, Cameron   Notre Dame 1:53.43 1  
7 Olson, Cory   North Dakota Sta 1:53.68 1  
2 Stroh, Eric   North Dakota Sta 1:54.10 2  
3 Fraser, Chad   Simon Fraser 1:55.21 2  
4 Liebman, Jeremy   Oregon 1:55.28 2  
5 Elmore, Richard   Air Force 1:55.33 2  
8 Dols, Nicholas   Seattle Universi 1:55.62 1  
6 Geisinger, Scott   Kentucky 1:55.87 2  
1 Fraser, Seth   Simon Fraser 1:56.08 3  
7 Millage, Jaimie   Simon Fraser 1:56.88 2  
2 McChesney, Jesse   Clark College 1:56.99 3  
8 Crawford, Nick   Western Oregon 1:57.09 2  
9 Kineshenko, Tom   Simon Fraser 1:57.35 2  
3 Randall, John   Lane (OR) 1:57.55 3  
4 O'Brien, Carson   Portland State 1:57.62 3  
5 Bown, Craig   Utah State 1:57.89 3  
6 Frisbee, Brandon   Portland State 1:58.45 3  
9 Floeck, Travis   Team XO 1:58.57 1  
7 Kochis, Craig   Lane (OR) 1:59.50 3  
8 Davis, Kenny   Clark College 2:00.11 3  
9 Lockard, Curt   Warner Pacific 2:00.41 3  
10 Overs, Thomas   Simon Fraser 2:04.33 2  
10 Tardy, Bastien   Idaho 2:13.87 1  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ryan   Washington 1:48.60 1  
2 Renshaw, Lachlan   Australia 1:48.69 1  
3 Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 1:49.29 1  
4 Munguia, Martell   Mexico 1:49.45 1  
5 Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite 1:49.51 1  
6 Chamney, Thomas   Notre Dame 1:49.67 1  
7 Sylvester, Mark   OTC Elite 1:49.70 1  
1 Mach, Abraham   Central Michigan 1:49.80 2  
2 Hawkins, Kevin   Air Force 1:50.97 2  
3 Cavanaugh, John   Notre Dame 1:51.71 2  
4 Legare, Joel   Team XO 1:51.72 2  
8 Emmen, Tetlo   UC Santa Barbara 1:51.75 1  
5 Steele, Adam   OTC Elite 1:51.79 2  
1 Waite, Ryan   Oregon 1:52.05 3  
2 Fisher, Jeff   Team XO 1:52.13 3  
3 Lopez, Brandon   Portland State 1:52.62 3  
4 Eckard, Chase   North Carolina-C 1:52.83 3  
6 Currie, Adam   Notre Dame 1:53.66 2  
5 Smith, Stephan   Kentucky 1:54.52 3  
6 Glass, Calvin   Air Force 1:55.83 3  
7 Krempley, Ross   Team XO 1:58.11 3  
-- Shaw, Brandon   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Elliott, Kevin   OTC Elite DNF 2  
-- Hatch, James   OTC Elite DNF 3  
 
Mens 800m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roses, Marshall 12 Molalla 1:54.61 2  
2 Mathabane, Nathan 10 Lincoln 1:55.58 2  
3 Ringe, Alex 11 Hermiston 1:57.07 2  
4 Bugas, Nick 11 Westview 1:57.29 2  
5 Augustyniak, Walker 11 South Eugene 1:57.33 2  
6 Crosby, Dao 12 Lewis and Clark 1:57.98 2  
7 Toves, Nick 12 Curtis 1:58.65 2  
8 Tracey, Colin 12 South Eugene 2:00.30 2  
9 Hall, Mark 12 Lincoln 2:00.87 2  
10 Brown, Michael G 11 Southridge 2:01.46 2  
11 Karas, Rowan 12 Portland Waldorf 2:01.79 2  
12 Gowen, Nick 11 Horizon Christia 2:03.73 2  
13 Saul, Adam 10 Capital 2:04.15 2  
14 Miller, Graham 12 Lewis and Clark 2:04.57 2  
15 Conerly, Tom 12 Catlin Gabel 2:04.77 1  
16 Klawhun, Alex 12 McKay 2:05.03 2  
17 Waring, Josh 12 McNary 2:05.66 1  
18 Meyer, Willy 12 Elmira 2:05.66 1  
19 Conyers, Greg 11 Catlin Gabel 2:06.28 1  
20 Werner, Daniel 10 Tillamook 2:06.95 1  
21 Fleming, Jordan 11 McKenzie 2:08.87 1  
22 Gough, Bradye 10 Sherwood 2:09.19 1  
23 Kalina, Nick 12 Sherwood 2:09.46 1  
24 Abuna, Roba 12 Benson 2:10.69 1  
25 Platt, Josh 10 Horizon Christia 2:11.92 1  
26 Bohrer, William 10 Damascus Christi 2:14.73 1  
27 Cline, Curtis 9 McKenzie 2:16.12 1  
28 Turney, Ryan 11 Tillamook 2:19.31 1  
 
Mens 1500m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cronrath, Brian   Seattle Pacific 3:53.39 1  
2 Lemay, Keith   Western Washingt 3:53.89 1  
3 Bergan, Chad   North Dakota Sta 3:54.89 1  
4 Dettman, Matt   Unattached 3:55.90 1  
5 Kenney, Daniel   Colorado 3:56.27 1  
6 Robinson, Brendan   Portland 3:56.32 1  
7 Hopper, Tyler   Albertson 3:56.64 1  
1 Niccoli, Andrew   Utah State 3:56.87 2  
8 Dexter, Ross   Team XO 3:56.98 1  
9 Knox, Caleb   Washington 3:56.99 1  
2 Kessen, Ben   Utah State 3:57.29 2  
3 Churchill, Joe   Unattached 3:57.37 2  
4 Terpin, Ian   Oregon 3:57.68 2  
5 Castle, Dan   Air Force 3:57.77 2  
6 Merkling, Kevin   Idaho 3:58.29 2  
7 Johnston, Jeremiah   Idaho 3:58.49 2  
8 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 3:58.55 2  
10 Kebbe, Mike   Team XO 3:58.65 1  
9 Cravens, Mathew   Unattached 3:58.87 2  
10 Romero-Clark, Martin   Concordia-Portla 3:59.05 2  
11 Tomsich, Anthony   Western Washingt 3:59.67 1  
12 Herzl, Matt   Colorado 3:59.75 1  
13 Edwards, Dan   Colorado 4:00.26 1  
14 Reeves, Nick   Kentucky 4:01.23 1  
15 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Unattached 4:01.27 1  
16 Ahl, Chris   Unattached 4:02.68 1  
11 Lefkowitz, Jonah   Humboldt State 4:02.77 2  
12 Nichol, Stephen   Simon Fraser 4:04.26 2  
13 Gavareski, Michael   Seattle Pacific 4:04.75 2  
14 Scoggin, Ken   Unattached 4:04.88 2  
15 Oliver, Stephen   Unattached 4:05.76 2  
16 Bondi, David   Unattached 4:07.06 2  
17 Coleman, Dylan   Lane (OR) 4:07.26 2  
18 Ziemer, Jarrett   Mt Hood 4:08.76 2  
19 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 4:10.48 2  
20 Mandell, Derek   Portland 4:11.55 2  
 
Mens 1500m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pifer, Stephen   Colorado 3:41.77 1  
2 Acosta, A.J.   Oregon 3:42.40 1  
3 Miller, Craig   Wisconsin 3:42.67 1  
4 Symmonds, Nick   OTC Elite 3:42.89 1  
5 O'Keefe, Brendan   Zap Fitness 3:43.34 1  
6 Watson, Jake   Notre Dame 3:43.59 1  
7 O'Brien, Sean   OTC Elite 3:43.62 1  
8 Bolas, John   Wisconsin 3:44.21 1  
9 Chamney, Thomas   Notre Dame 3:44.38 1  
10 Tago, Yasuhiro   Chuugoku Electri 3:45.44 1  
11 Chiulli, Anthony   Colorado 3:49.55 1  
-- Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, John   Kentucky 3:44.80 1  
2 Wheating, Andrew   Oregon 3:45.17 1  
3 Olson, David   Weber State 3:45.59 1  
4 Vermillion, Rob   Team XO 3:45.97 1  
5 Osguthorpe, Brad   Weber State 3:46.40 1  
6 Benninger, Kurt   Notre Dame 3:47.07 1  
7 Smyth, Patrick   Notre Dame 3:47.15 1  
8 Cronin, Ian   Team XO 3:47.21 1  
9 Withers, James   Oregon 3:48.08 1  
10 Swartz, Steven   Colorado State 3:48.83 1  
11 Casteel, A.J.   Oregon 3:49.93 1  
12 Wasteney, Duke   Oregon 3:49.98 1  
13 Smith, Scott   UC Santa Barbara 3:53.35 1  
-- Jefferson, Sean   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorenz, Nick   Unattached 3:48.31 1  
2 Schilling, Ross   North Dakota Sta 3:48.84 1  
3 Shepherd, Steve   Weber State 3:49.01 1  
4 Govier, Brian   Washington 3:49.68 1  
5 Owen, Matt   Washington 3:50.57 1  
6 Spady, Kelly   Washington 3:50.68 1  
7 Eckard, Chase   North Carolina-C 3:50.78 1  
8 Elmore, Richard   Air Force 3:52.96 1  
9 Porter, Ben   Wisconsin 3:53.35 1  
10 Schmitz, Tommy   Marquette 3:53.59 1  
11 Schmitt, Jake   Unattached 3:54.40 1  
12 Thomas, Jonathan   Kentucky 3:55.43 1  
13 Setterington, Fred   Kajaks T&F Club 3:56.96 1  
14 Huntington, Michael   Wyoming 3:57.86 1  
15 Paneda, Jeffrey   Sacramento State 4:01.43 1  
-- Elliott, Kevin   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Ortiz, Sebastian   Air Force DNF 1  
-- Hatch, James   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Nathan 10 Lincoln 4:01.45 2  
2 Manning, Graydon 12 Capital 4:02.84 2  
3 Ringe, Alex 11 Hermiston 4:07.17 2  
4 Roses, Marshall 12 Molalla 4:09.28 2  
5 Costin, Tim 10 Springfield 4:11.71 2  
6 Kirtner, Sammy 10 South Eugene 4:15.22 2  
7 Puckett, Jerrod 11 Crater 4:15.85 2  
8 Bright, Jordy 11 Barlow 4:16.18 2  
9 Hale, Joel 11 Sherwood 4:16.48 2  
10 Zaludek, Nelson 12 Elmira 4:17.30 2  
11 Myers, Erik 10 Westview 4:17.65 2  
12 Velez, Miguel 11 Tillamook 4:18.64 1  
13 Lemay, Greg 11 Sherwood 4:22.17 2  
14 Thompson, Darrick 12 Lewis and Clark 4:22.61 2  
15 Gowen, Nick 11 Horizon Christia 4:23.89 1  
16 Utsey, Ryan 11 Lewis and Clark 4:26.84 1  
17 Reyes, Leo 11 McKay 4:26.84 1  
18 Harsell, Nick 10 Capital 4:26.90 1  
19 Lundquist, Blake 10 Lewis and Clark 4:35.54 1  
20 Wallace, Derek 11 Newport 4:56.28 1  
 
Mens 3000m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherman, Michael 9 McKenzie 9:26.14 1  
2 Alcorn, Derek 9 Lewis and Clark 9:31.36 1  
3 Madden, Patrick 9 Summit 9:34.47 1  
4 Reiter, Josh 9 Camas 9:39.62 1  
5 Lozano, Miguel 9 Tillamook 9:48.44 1  
6 Huynh, Nathan 9 Capital 9:49.73 1  
7 Lyon, Jeffrey 9 Westview 9:53.49 1  
8 Campbell, Joe 9 Siuslaw 9:56.11 1  
9 Brown, Patrick 9 Southridge 10:00.44 1  
10 Cruz, Juan 9 McKay 10:06.76 1  
11 Berkner, Jacob 9 Siuslaw 10:09.92 1  
12 Burr, Josh 9 Westview 10:12.02 1  
13 Barrett, Tony 9 Crater 10:23.19 1  
14 Foubert, Ben 9 Barlow 10:25.45 1  
15 Finnell, Brad 9 Siuslaw 10:27.16 1  
16 Villareal, Cameron 9 Benson 10:34.09 1  
17 Bohrer, Peter 9 Damascus Christi 11:01.87 1  
18 Bley-Dawson, Tamlin 9 Portland Waldorf 11:20.03 1  
 
Mens 3000m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geiger, Shane 11 Camas 8:45.68 1  
2 Keyser, Jake 12 Crater 8:47.35 1  
3 Manning, Graydon 12 Capital 8:54.59 1  
4 Elliott, Josh 9 Crater 8:58.76 1  
5 Elliott, Zach 10 Crater 9:00.41 1  
6 Ringe, Jordan 10 Hermiston 9:01.04 1  
7 Santana, Ryan 11 Crater 9:06.21 1  
8 Graebner, Ryan 11 South Eugene 9:08.95 1  
9 Ennis, Chris 9 Lewis and Clark 9:10.13 1  
10 Karr, Justin 12 Tigard 9:12.32 1  
11 Herrmann, Michael 11 North Salem 9:15.66 1  
12 Lindsay, Jack 12 Siuslaw 9:17.25 1  
13 Tippery, Gabe 11 Centralia 9:21.59 1  
14 Gonzalez, Tony 11 Hermiston 9:28.30 1  
15 Gerg, Drew 10 Springfield 9:42.57 1  
16 White, Devin 10 McKay 9:43.27 1  
17 Nieves, Miguel 11 Tillamook 9:46.62 1  
18 Shepherd, Davis 11 Elmira 9:48.31 1  
19 Falconer, Michael 11 Portland Waldorf 9:48.37 1  
20 Jabin, Zach 11 McKay 9:48.55 1  
21 Rogers, Zane 10 Tigard 9:48.72 1  
22 Ferris, James 11 Molalla 9:48.87 1  
23 Henderson, Cody 12 North Salem 9:49.54 1  
24 Goodwin, Thomas 9 McKay 9:51.69 1  
25 Smith, Noah 11 Capital 9:55.18 1  
26 Burger, Adam 10 McNary 10:01.36 1  
-- Schneider-Lynch, Zach 11 South Eugene DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen   Oregon 13:30.49 1  
2 Solinsky, Chris   Wisconsin 13:30.54 1  
3 Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached 13:34.23 1  
4 Aish, Michael   Nike 13:34.42 1  
5 Omori, Terukazu   Shikoku Denryoku 13:34.44 1  
6 Graham, Sean   OTC Elite 13:39.97 1  
7 Browne, Dan   Nike 13:42.95 1  
8 Riley, Jonathon   Nike 13:43.66 1  
9 Morgan, Thomas   Zap Fitness 13:53.67 1  
10 Woolhouse, Jason   Unattached 13:55.40 1  
11 Powers, Jeff   Central Michigan 13:55.76 1  
12 Noguchi, Kenji   Shikoku Denryoku 13:56.54 1  
13 Carlson, Andrew   adidas 13:57.60 1  
14 Moore, John   Portland 14:00.41 1  
15 Castille, Kevin   Team Eugene 14:00.65 1  
16 Hoerr, Trent   Illinois 14:02.73 1  
17 Ziak, Jerry   Kajaks T&F Club 14:06.12 1  
18 Warrenburg, Ryan   Zap Fitness 14:06.38 1  
19 Withrow, Matt   Wisconsin 14:07.31 1  
20 Wagner, Christian   Wisconsin 14:09.05 1  
21 Luchini, Louie   OTC Elite 14:18.22 1  
22 Korir, Mark   Wyoming 14:31.17 1  
23 Sheeks, Matt   Portland 14:38.53 1  
-- Kiptoo-Biwott, Shadrac   Oregon DNF 1  
-- McGrath, Mike   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilburg, Michael   Portland 14:06.64 1  
2 Trujillo, Carlos   Oregon 14:06.71 1  
3 Chapa, Joaquin   Unattached 14:07.41 1  
4 Thomas, Jon   Oregon 14:07.84 1  
5 Sayenko, Mike   Washington 14:08.71 1  
6 Krawczyk, J. D.   UC Santa Barbara 14:08.87 1  
7 Houseworth, Sean   Air Force 14:11.23 1  
8 Ruschena, David   Unattached 14:13.47 1  
9 Klotz, Kenneth   Unattached 14:14.72 1  
10 Mercado, Daniel   Unattached 14:15.46 1  
11 Hickey, Jonathan   Washington 14:22.95 1  
12 Marcus, Jonathan   West Valley TC 14:23.85 1  
13 Suver, Curtis   Eastern Washingt 14:24.63 1  
14 Liebl, Gregory   North Dakota Sta 14:24.82 1  
15 Cahill, Roger   Unattached 14:26.81 1  
16 Ferrier, Bret   Weber State 14:29.71 1  
17 Jank, Ryan   North Carolina-C 14:30.10 1  
18 Williams, Matt   Air Force 14:30.94 1  
19 McFarland, Ian   Air Force 14:32.10 1  
20 Harding, Jon   Washington 14:33.81 1  
21 Dentamo, Adu   North Carolina-C 14:36.84 1  
22 McKenzie, Chuck   Portland 14:38.05 1  
23 Ashley, Chris   UC Santa Barbara 14:39.27 1  
24 Tyhurst, Micah   UC Santa Barbara 14:47.18 1  
25 Schanandore, James   North Dakota Sta 15:01.12 1  
26 Curran, Joe   Air Force 15:02.13 1  
27 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 15:12.77 1  
-- Lacy, Andrew   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- O'Brien, Trevor   Unattached DNF 1  
-- McGrath, Mike   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houck, Justin   Portland 14:22.46 1  
2 Aukshunas, Tim   UC Santa Barbara 14:24.93 1  
3 Jones, Tony   Utah State 14:28.05 1  
4 Marquez, Angel   Chico State 14:29.77 1  
5 Tomsich, Anthony   Western Washingt 14:31.86 1  
6 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 14:33.58 1  
7 Wold, Seth   Utah State 14:33.68 1  
8 Kessen, Ben   Utah State 14:40.44 1  
9 Trujillo, Esteban   Oregon 14:44.59 1  
10 Miller, Joe   Gonzaga 14:51.13 1  
11 Portwood, Chad   Western Washingt 14:58.97 1  
12 Werhane, Pat   Oregon 15:00.50 1  
13 Dettman, Eric   Unattached 15:02.43 1  
14 Racine, Matt   Idaho 15:02.66 1  
15 Haas, Jacob   Albertson 15:05.53 1  
16 Chlebeck, Jesse   Albertson 15:11.98 1  
17 Darda, Joe   Washington 15:15.67 1  
18 Michels, Kurt   Montana State 15:20.45 1  
19 Castro, Greg   Colorado 15:23.60 1  
20 Dixon, Russell   North Dakota Sta 15:40.38 1  
 
Mens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horn, Jordan   CS Fullerton 29:02.57 1  
2 Logsdon, Eric   Team XO 29:03.58 1  
3 Rodriguez, Celedonio   Reebok 29:12.97 1  
4 Dusen, Karl   Brooks Manhattan 29:27.58 1  
5 Macreery, Frank   Team XO 29:34.81 1  
6 McNamara, Jordan   Lane (OR) 29:36.33 1  
7 Mueller, Scott   Marquette 29:37.65 1  
8 Bill, Jason   Illinois 30:08.84 1  
9 Longmuir, Colin   Portland 30:24.64 1  
10 Shimer, Adam   Washington 30:28.35 1  
11 Hordusky, Bruce   Kentucky 30:30.67 1  
12 Cowles, Parker   Air Force 30:41.70 1  
13 Thompson, John   Kentucky 30:45.63 1  
14 Badley, Tim   Concordia-Portla 30:47.21 1  
15 Poray, John   Indiana Inva 31:01.55 1  
16 Long, Chris   Kentucky 31:09.57 1  
17 Manning, Andrew   Central Michigan 31:22.70 1  
18 Grosselin, Kenneth   Air Force 31:26.96 1  
19 Hansen, Jake   Portland State 31:44.96 1  
20 Foster, Jordon   Portland 32:01.32 1  
21 Scotchmer, Sam   Central Washingt 32:04.10 1  
22 Hipps, Matt   North Carolina-C 32:26.28 1  
-- Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Racine, Matt   Idaho DNF 1  
-- Wall, Scott   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowill, Peter   Unattached 8:33.61 1  
2 King, Max   OTC Elite 8:34.78 1  
3 Nowitzke, Corey   Eastern Michigan 8:35.10 1  
4 Watson, Luke   adidas 8:38.70 1  
5 Watson, Rob   Colorado State 8:38.92 1  
6 Ptacek, Todd   Notre Dame 8:49.55 1  
7 Tanui, Philemon   Wyoming 8:50.80 1  
8 See, Codie   Wisconsin 8:52.59 1  
9 Meyer, Luke   OTC Elite 8:53.40 1  
10 Kiauka, Eric   Unattached 9:00.71 1  
11 Moreno-Guzman, Diego   Idaho 9:03.34 1  
12 Chavez, Mike   UC Santa Barbara 9:04.18 1  
13 Winter, Chris   Oregon 9:04.39 1  
14 Brent, David   Eastern Michigan 9:09.83 1  
-- McAdams, Joshua   New Balance DNS 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethke, Brandon   Wisconsin 8:58.04 1  
2 Liber, Brad   Washington 9:05.31 1  
3 Gasper, Ryan   Wisconsin 9:06.18 1  
4 Januszewski, Jake   North Dakota Sta 9:08.11 1  
5 Johnson, Nick   UO Running Club 9:08.51 1  
6 Silva, Andre   Kentucky 9:08.82 1  
7 Bingham, Dan   Montana 9:09.02 1  
8 Tollefson, Tim   Chico State 9:10.53 1  
9 Ault, Steven   Portland 9:12.10 1  
10 Walker, Jason   Team Eugene 9:13.67 1  
11 Gant, Dylan   Simon Fraser 9:32.05 1  
12 Simeone, Ken   North Carolina-C 9:35.55 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powers, Mike   UC Santa Barbara 9:11.36 1  
2 Thompson, Michael   Idaho 9:12.15 1  
3 Brancheau, Sam   Western Washingt 9:12.29 1  
4 Too, Shadrack   Wyoming 9:13.95 1  
5 Beck, Jason   Air Force 9:15.27 1  
6 Henry, Keever   Western Washingt 9:17.10 1  
7 Pierie, Tim   Wisconsin 9:19.57 1  
8 Wyngaarden, Josh Van   Air Force 9:20.96 1  
9 Peach, Jasper   Humboldt State 9:23.60 1  
10 Senrud, Logan   Western Washingt 9:23.94 1  
11 Schuler, Brett   Wyoming 9:28.88 1  
12 Anderson, Geoff   Central Washingt 9:28.97 1  
13 Mason, Justin   Air Force 9:40.93 1  
14 Solis, Jesus   Humboldt State 9:40.98 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Darrick 12 Lewis and Clark 9:41.75 1  
2 Sherman, David 12 McKenzie 9:55.01 1  
3 Madrigal, Nathan 11 Camas 10:24.19 1  
4 Rowland, Shawn 12 Curtis 10:27.52 1  
5 Hinds, Mike 12 Tigard 10:49.34 1  
6 Semph, Tom 12 Beaverton 10:52.55 1  
7 Carroll, Jerry 12 Tigard 10:52.61 1  
8 Lehman, Bryce 10 Capital 10:54.75 1  
9 Rich, Robert 11 Molalla 11:06.89 1  
10 Connel, Devin 11 Sandy 11:10.99 1  
11 Semph, Kurtis 10 Southridge 11:17.50 1  
12 Seven, Michael 11 Sandy 11:29.79 1  
13 Norman, Stephen 10 McKenzie 11:33.94 1  
14 Mickelson, Dan 10 Tillamook 11:44.36 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rexius, Solomon   Unattached 15.00 1  
2 Edwards, Robert   Central Washingt 15.25 1  
1 Massey, Lloyd   Western Oregon 15.30 2  
2 Cram, Collin   Lane (OR) 15.33 2  
3 Richins, Chase   Utah State 15.50 1  
4 Chenery, Mark   Pacific 15.71 1  
3 Harrison, Richard   Washington 15.90 2  
4 Hardersen, Justin   Oregon 15.93 2  
5 Seethaler, Dan   Utah State 16.17 2  
6 Clarkson, Lee   Western Oregon 16.90 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huske, Jared   Oregon 14.79 1  
2 Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon 14.85 2  
3 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 15.05 2  
4 Bidleman, Blake   Washington 15.06 2  
4 Wilkinson, Sheldon   Mt Hood 15.06 2  
6 May, Tyler   Team XO 15.06 1  
7 Larson, Matt   Montana 15.13 1  
8 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 15.15 1  
9 Corbin, Arsenio   Sacramento State 15.16 1  
10 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 15.23 1  
11 Soukup, Ben   Montana State 15.25 2  
12 Reed, A. J.   Sacramento State 15.36 2  
13 Lorenzo, Santiago   Team XO 15.58 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 11 Barlow 14.39 4  
2 Lind, Kersee 12 Hermiston 14.89 4  
3 Garrett, Josh 12 Curtis 14.93 4  
4 Mathews, Marcus 12 Southridge 14.99 4  
5 May, Trevor 12 Siuslaw 15.26 4  
6 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 15.29 4  
7 Dalton, Chase 12 Tigard 15.44 3  
8 Lewis, Sean 10 Damascus Christi 15.45 3  
9 Bumstead, Adam 12 South Eugene 15.56 3  
10 Gibbons, Ben 12 Lewis and Clark 16.00 4  
11 Leddige, Luke 9 Southridge 16.00 2  
12 Dufala, Will 11 Barlow 16.25 3  
13 Arnold, Richard 11 Westview 16.30 3  
14 Snell, Cody 12 Catlin Gabel 16.38 2  
15 Lauritzen, Mikey 9 Camas 16.41 2  
16 Siegel, Bryce 12 Siuslaw 16.42 2  
17 Kendrick, Michael 11 North Salem 16.44 2  
18 McGetrick, Ian 9 Tigard 16.49 3  
19 McCurdy, Kevin 9 McKay 16.50 2  
20 Woock, Dylan 11 Summit 16.60 2  
21 Hilton, Jared 10 Silverton 16.65 1  
22 Garner, Corbin 11 North Salem 17.10 1  
23 Hayward, Trevor 11 Sandy 17.22 3  
24 Ping, Wil 10 Tillamook 18.42 1  
25 Spinas, Tyler 10 Molalla 18.54 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Eric 12 Benson 38.26 4  
2 Lind, Kersee 12 Hermiston 38.73 4  
3 Mathews, Marcus 12 Southridge 38.78 4  
4 Lewis, Sean 10 Damascus Christi 40.38 4  
5 Dalton, Chase 12 Tigard 40.48 4  
6 Kavanaugh, Connor 12 Lincoln 40.79 4  
7 Miller, Robin 11 Summit 40.84 3  
8 Garner, Corbin 11 North Salem 40.85 3  
9 Dufala, Will 11 Barlow 41.47 3  
10 Milligan, Collin 10 Capital 42.07 2  
11 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 42.08 4  
12 McGetrick, Ian 9 Tigard 42.31 3  
13 Holmes, Devin 12 Springfield 42.45 3  
14 Wagner, Christopher 12 Sandy 42.71 3  
15 Young, Zachary 10 Barlow 42.74 2  
16 Arnold, Richard 11 Westview 42.80 3  
17 Kimbowa, Titus 11 Curtis 42.85 1  
18 Pipek, Petr 12 Hermiston 43.17 2  
19 Parr, Austin 12 Lincoln 43.29 2  
20 Hoffman, Sean 10 Lewis and Clark 43.40 2  
21 May, Trevor 12 Siuslaw 43.74 2  
22 McCurdy, Kevin 9 McKay 44.16 1  
23 Kendrick, Michael 11 North Salem 44.52 2  
24 Fernow, Jonathan 12 Westview 44.58 1  
25 Mitchell, Jacob 10 Siuslaw 44.77 1  
26 Hilton, Jared 10 Silverton 44.89 1  
27 Spinas, Tyler 10 Molalla 47.38 1  
28 Hickman, Josh 10 Benson 49.11 1  
-- Langlow, Stan 10 Curtis DQ 3  
-- Snell, Cody 12 Catlin Gabel DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huske, Jared   Oregon 53.91 1  
2 Peterson, Scott   Montana State 55.44 1  
3 Hardersen, Justin   Oregon 55.79 1  
4 Mundell, Nick   Eastern Washingt 56.20 1  
1 Clemmons, Derek   Eastern Washingt 56.32 2  
2 Penman, Todd   Warner Pacific 57.03 2  
5 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 57.03 1  
3 Stowers, Dan   Lane (OR) 57.32 2  
6 Harrison, Richard   Washington 59.84 1  
4 Johnson, Andrew   Clark College 1:03.57 2  
-- Judd, Chase   Utah State DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Sean   Club Northwest 51.21 1  
2 Bell, Scott   Utah State 52.05 1  
3 Karren, Nick   Utah State 52.42 1  
4 Rollinger, Trevor   Portland State 52.68 1  
5 Huske, Jared   Oregon 52.85 1  
6 Archibold, Roberto   CS Fullerton 53.13 1  
1 Wilkinson, Sheldon   Mt Hood 53.33 2  
2 Massey, Lloyd   Western Oregon 53.88 2  
3 Hamblen, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 53.99 2  
4 Paige, Stephone   Sacramento State 54.51 2  
5 Sullivan, Daniel   Seattle Universi 54.99 2  
6 Wilson, Jermaine   Sacramento State 55.24 2  
7 Averill, Mike   Vancouver Olympi 56.73 1  
7 Soukup, Ben   Montana State 57.40 2  
8 Seethaler, Dan   Utah State 59.64 2  
-- Charles, Shane   A&A Athletics DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Corbin,
Nelson, McFarlan
  Sacramento State 41.16 1  
2 Trice, Barosso,
Epstein, Chappell
  CS Fullerton 41.27 1  
3 Anglin, Maxwell,
Greg, Wezner
  Central Michigan 41.57 1  
1 Gobel, Keller,
Tweedy, Jackson
  Clackamas 42.23 2  
4 Strang, Smith,
Davis, Richins
  Utah State 42.39 1  
2 Campbell, Targett,
Ancell, Barlow
  Oregon 42.46 2  
5 Kirk, Butorac,
Jones, Keith
  Eastern Washingt 42.63 1  
6 Cain, Sears,
Douglass, Rollinge
  Portland State 43.24 1  
3 Pienovi, Johnson,
Crago, Wilkinso
  Mt Hood 44.11 2  
4 Adams, Lockard,
Aguilar, Penman
  Warner Pacific 46.56 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Crockett,
Smith, Bailey
  McKay 42.16 3  
2 Marston, Ramos,
Johnson, Capelle
  Barlow 43.12 3  
3 Mathews, Smith,
Smith, Farinacc
  Southridge 43.31 3  
4 Edwards, Hearvy,
Bates, Polk
  Lincoln 43.49 3  
5 White, Shaw,
Solomon, Robinson
  Lewis and Clark 43.82 3  
6 Seidel, Wagner,
Cartner, Ball
  Sandy 44.06 2  
7 Hunter, Bailey,
Jackson, Jones
  Benson 44.06 3  
8 Casqueir, Boyd,
St Peter, McClain
  McNary 44.18 2  
9 Garrett, Hunter,
Langlow, Nollan
  Curtis 44.29 3  
10 Rau, Johnson,
Miller, Buckendo
  Summit 44.55 3  
11 Ortiz, Delong,
Wood, Pankey
  Hermiston 44.78 2  
12 Sinn, Gengler,
Sinn, Newsom
  Silverton 44.89 2  
13 Florence, Gustafso,
Westlund, Grady
  Tigard 45.13 2  
14 Sykes, Hardy,
Olanders, Jarvis
  Springfield 45.28 1  
15 Cramer, Head,
Thompson, Sherman
  Camas 45.36 2  
16 Turner, Bumstead,
Lapite, Blasher
  South Eugene 45.62 2  
17 Milligan, Hopley,
Hull, Lampkin
  Capital 45.69 2  
18 Wetzel, Nieves,
Seaholm, Bennett
  Tillamook 45.96 1  
-- Hendrick, Lachmann,
Garner, Kendrick
  North Salem DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexande, Eaton,
Barlow, Dillon
  Oregon 3:10.94 2  
2 Steele, Blount,
Shaw, Scherer
  OTC Elite 3:11.86 2  
3 Karren, Bell,
Knighton, Akwenye
  Utah State 3:12.71 2  
1 Hatch, Elliott,
Jaworski, Sylveste
  OTC Elite 3:15.69 1  
4 Nelson, Paige,
Wilson, Corbin
  Sacramento State 3:19.07 2  
2 Sullivan, Brown,
Allen, Dols
  Seattle Universi 3:19.41 1  
5 Butorac, Jones,
Walter, Kirk
  Eastern Washingt 3:19.54 2  
6 Lorenzo, Fisher,
Floeck, Legare
  Team XO 3:20.19 2  
3 Sears, Rollinge,
Lopez, O'Brien
  Portland State 3:20.82 1  
4 Thompson, Randall,
Cram, Thompson
  Lane (OR) 3:21.99 1  
5 O'Connel, Branchea,
Lemay, Dean
  Western Washingt 3:22.06 1  
6 Olson, Schillin,
Stroh, Bergan
  North Dakota Sta 3:22.06 1  
7 Wezner, Maxwell,
Fortin, Mach
  Central Michigan 3:22.25 2  
7 Massey, Hickey,
Estep, Samuel
  Western Oregon 3:22.72 1  
8 Epstein, Archibol,
Chappell, Frazier
  CS Fullerton 3:36.01 2  
-- Brydson, Velasque,
Schie, Rogstad
  Central Washingt DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hearvy, Mathaban,
Anderson, Kavanaug
  Lincoln 3:26.92 2  
2 Grady, Hanson,
Westlund, Gustafso
  Tigard 3:27.02 1  
3 Farinacc, Mathews,
Lovato, Smith
  Southridge 3:27.06 2  
4 Smith, Toves,
Hunter, Nollan
  Curtis 3:28.77 2  
5 Seidel, Cuniff,
Wagner, Ball
  Sandy 3:28.93 1  
6 Boyd, St Peter,
McClain, Stewart
  McNary 3:29.09 2  
7 Weinman, Tracey,
Allison-, Bumstead
  South Eugene 3:29.29 1  
8 Ringe, Delong,
Ortiz, Lind
  Hermiston 3:29.31 2  
9 Jackson, Bailey,
Hunter, Jones
  Benson 3:29.39 2  
10 Crosby, Perrizo,
Melgren, Plastino
  Lewis and Clark 3:31.40 2  
11 Noland, Fincham,
Cahalene, Miller
  Summit 3:34.04 1  
12 Thompson, Head,
Sherman, Geiger
  Camas 3:38.27 1  
13 May, Marais,
Lindsay, Mesa
  Siuslaw 3:39.23 1  
14 Garnier, Conyers,
Wayne, Snell
  Catlin Gabel 3:41.68 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramos, Johnson,
Wall, Hope
  Barlow 3:40.43 2  
2 Blasher, Weinman,
Allison-, Reynolds
  South Eugene 3:41.25 2  
3 Seidel, Ball,
Cartner, Cuniff
  Sandy 3:41.37 2  
4 Miller, White,
Melgren, Collins
  Lewis and Clark 3:45.18 2  
5 Christen, Hopley,
Hull, Thorpe
  Capital 3:46.36 2  
6 Relay Team   Curtis 3:46.49 1  
7 Smith, Lovato,
Cady, Smith
  Southridge 3:46.53 1  
8 Lloyd, Fritz,
Ortiz, Wood
  Hermiston 3:47.22 2  
9 Sinn, Gengler,
Coxen, Palliste
  Silverton 3:47.50 1  
10 Peck, Parr,
Polk, Edwards
  Lincoln 3:48.68 2  
11 Bennett, Turney,
Kuehnert, Wetzel
  Tillamook 3:51.56 1  
12 Bernard-, Johnson,
Abuna, Warren
  Benson 3:52.98 2  
13 Harris, Harris,
Reyes, Mahaffey
  McKay 3:55.47 1  
14 Cahalene, Buckendo,
Roccasal, Noland
  Summit 3:55.57 1  
15 Dearth, Thoms,
So, Groevdal
  Crow 4:19.43 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Santana, Beck,
Puckett, Keyser
  Crater 10:50.69 1  
2 Kerr-Dal, Tracey,
Allison-, Augustyn
  South Eugene 10:54.44 1  
3 Relay Team   McKenzie 11:11.41 1  
4 Nieves, Nieves,
Boring, Velez
  Tillamook 11:11.59 1  
5 Alcorn, Campbell,
Fergin, Ennis
  Lewis and Clark 11:12.85 1  
6 Coxen, Barnes,
Austin, Coxen
  Silverton 11:13.68 1  
7 Brock, Brown,
Munro, Semph
  Southridge 11:21.92 1  
8 Reyes, Klawhun,
Jabin, White
  McKay 11:23.77 1  
9 Saul, Smith,
Thorpe, Harsell
  Capital 11:27.04 1  
10 Bledsoe, Torrence,
Franks, Kitamura
  Barlow 11:29.94 1  
11 Ferris, Morales,
Rich, Roses
  Molalla 11:32.38 1  
12 Rowland, Zhang,
Moyer, Austin
  Curtis 11:33.95 1  
13 Rimes, Hickman,
Abuna, Hubert
  Benson 12:10.67 1  
14 Muir-Fil, Wasko,
Karas, Falconer
  Portland Waldorf 12:10.70 1  
 
Mens Shot Put B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faire, Brody   Eastern Washingt 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
2 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 15.17m(49'9) 1  
3 Ellis, Tyler   Utah State 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
4 Wills, William   Lane (OR) 14.38m(47'2) 1  
5 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
6 Valentine, Jacobsen   Mt Hood 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
7 Penny, Scott   Unattached 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
8 Mentzer, Jason   Lane (OR) 13.67m(44'10) 1  
9 Corneliusen, Blake   Montana State 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
10 Faaeteete, David   Oregon 13.26m(43'6) 1  
11 McCabe, Bob   Clark College 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
12 Sherry, Kyle   Humboldt State 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Dylan   Kamloops Track & 20.14m(66'0.75) 1  
2 Nichols, Dave   Sacramento State 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
3 Lewis, Mark   Oregon 16.87m(55'4) 1  
4 Rauk, Tanner   Montana State 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
5 Allen, Jesse   Montana State 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
6 Neel, Cameron   Central Washingt 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
7 Marsh, Mike   Central Michigan 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
8 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
9 Liu, Kevin   Utah State 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
-- Paul, David   Eastern Washingt SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Jake 12 Molalla 53-03.50(16.24m) 1  
2 Johnson, Ethan 11 Lincoln 52-08.25(16.06m) 1  
3 Shaw, Alex 11 Lewis and Clark 51-03.00(15.62m) 1  
4 Clements, Scott 12 Centralia 49-01.75(14.98m) 1  
5 Zosel, Zach 12 South Eugene 48-11.25(14.92m) 1  
6 Fox, Alex 11 North Salem 48-05.75(14.78m) 1  
7 Pulsipher, Michael 11 Silverton 47-09.50(14.57m) 1  
8 Seitz, Jordan 11 Century 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
9 Rockenbach, Jaret 12 Benson 46-10.25(14.28m) 1  
10 Kim, Tom 11 Camas 44-10.25(13.67m) 1  
11 Chisman, John 11 North Salem 44-00.25(13.42m) 1  
12 Perry, Max 12 Siuslaw 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
13 Ziebart, Bryan 12 McNary 43-00.25(13.11m) 1  
14 Berokoff, John 12 Molalla 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
15 Falelaulii, Ray 12 Curtis 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
16 Arenas, Paco 11 Hermiston 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
17 Stray, Jordan 12 Centralia 42-05.50(12.94m) 1  
18 Merdink, Chris 12 Newberg 42-04.25(12.91m) 1  
19 Boehland, Aaron 10 Springfield 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
20 Bender, Jacob 11 Lewis and Clark 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
21 Duran, John 12 McNary 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
21 Zinkgraf, AJ 12 Springfield 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
23 Pike, Luke 12 Silverton 41-02.25(12.55m) 1  
24 Mistretta, Matt 12 Curtis 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
25 Southwell, Scott 9 Sherwood 38-10.50(11.85m) 1  
26 Gage, Chris 10 Capital 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
27 Kuehnert, Blaine 10 Tillamook 37-00.25(11.28m) 1  
28 Rothstrom, Jordan 10 Lewis and Clark 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
29 Chavez, Ben 12 Newport 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
30 Wade, Zach 10 Damascus Christi 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
 
Mens Discus B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
2 Rauk, Tanner   Montana State 42.42m(139'2) 1  
3 Penny, Scott   Unattached 41.93m(137'6.75) 1  
4 Wright, Michael   Concordia-Portla 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
5 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 40.89m(134'1.75) 1  
6 Eckerson, Pat   Montana State 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
7 Corneliusen, Blake   Montana State 37.63m(123'5.5) 1  
8 Dilley, Chris   Clackamas 36.79m(120'8.25) 1  
9 Faaeteete, David   Oregon 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
10 Hall, Grant   Oregon 36.47m(119'7.75) 1  
11 Ellis, Tyler   Utah State 35.69m(117'1) 1  
-- Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, David   Eastern Washingt 53.95m(177'0) 1  
2 Nichols, Dave   Sacramento State 50.43m(165'5.25) 1  
3 Neel, Cameron   Central Washingt 49.66m(162'11) 1  
4 Liu, Kevin   Utah State 48.39m(158'9) 1  
5 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 48.31m(158'5.75) 1  
6 Hutchison, Scott   CS Fullerton 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
7 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 45.85m(150'5) 1  
8 Lindquist, Brian   Weber State 45.34m(148'9) 1  
9 Marsh, Mike   Central Michigan 42.22m(138'6) 1  
10 Fleming, Cody   Team XO 39.25m(128'9.25) 1  
-- Thurmond, Reedus   Unattached SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan 12 Centralia 163-07(49.86m) 1  
2 Barker, Jake 12 Molalla 151-01(46.05m) 1  
3 Sanders, Aaron 12 Hermiston 143-04(43.69m) 1  
4 Zosel, Zach 12 South Eugene 143-02(43.64m) 1  
5 Banton, Garrett 12 Summit 140-08(42.88m) 1  
6 Perry, Max 12 Siuslaw 136-07(41.63m) 1  
7 Yamada, Andrew 12 Lewis and Clark 132-02(40.28m) 1  
8 Johnson, Steve 11 Lewis and Clark 132-00(40.23m) 1  
9 Johnson, Ethan 11 Lincoln 131-06(40.08m) 1  
10 Bithell, Blake 11 Sandy 131-00(39.93m) 1  
11 Merdink, Chris 12 Newberg 130-07(39.80m) 1  
12 Ziebart, Bryan 12 McNary 128-08(39.22m) 1  
13 Rich, Derek 11 Barlow 128-07(39.19m) 1  
14 Donaldson, Laine 11 Newberg 126-10(38.66m) 1  
15 Pulsipher, Michael 11 Silverton 125-05(38.23m) 1  
16 Berokoff, John 12 Molalla 124-10(38.05m) 1  
17 Kohnke, Wayne 11 Lincoln 123-09(37.72m) 1  
18 Marin, Deontay 12 McKay 123-01(37.52m) 1  
19 McNutt, Brett 11 Barlow 118-03(36.04m) 1  
20 Towle, Stewart 12 Catlin Gabel 117-00(35.66m) 1  
21 Pike, Luke 12 Silverton 115-00(35.05m) 1  
22 Falelaulii, Ray 12 Curtis 114-01(34.77m) 1  
23 Fisher, Kyle 11 Crow 113-02(34.49m) 1  
24 Middleton, Curtis 9 Tigard 111-03(33.91m) 1  
25 Coleman, Andrew 11 Westview 109-07(33.40m) 1  
26 Jaqua, Sean 11 McKay 104-07(31.88m) 1  
27 Rice, Jake 10 McNary 103-03(31.47m) 1  
28 Munson, Max 11 Westview 101-03(30.86m) 1  
29 Chisman, John 11 North Salem 100-01(30.51m) 1  
30 Chavez, Ben 12 Newport 98-05(30.00m) 1  
-- Warren, Kevin 12 Sandy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lam, Nick   Montana State 61.48m(201'8.25) 1  
2 Morrill, Westin   Portland State 58.36m(191'5.5) 1  
3 Ingman, Michael   Central Washingt 56.22m(184'5.25) 1  
4 Richardson, Tyler   Concordia-Portla 53.07m(174'1.25) 1  
5 Wall, Ryan   Western Oregon 50.21m(164'8.75) 1  
6 Moore, David   Portland State 49.87m(163'7.25) 1  
7 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 49.36m(161'11.25) 1  
8 Woods, Zach   Washington 47.47m(155'8.75) 1  
9 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 46.67m(153'1.25) 1  
10 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 42.22m(138'6) 1  
-- Irby, Cody   Eastern Washingt SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandel, Ryan   Oregon 69.17m(226'11) 1  
2 Simmons, Mike   Clackamas 66.11m(216'10.75) 1  
3 Bawden, Nicholas   Humboldt State 64.29m(210'11) 1  
4 Cathey, Tyler   Eastern Washingt 62.11m(203'9.25) 1  
5 Labbe, Logan   Montana 61.82m(202'9.75) 1  
6 Kirkwood, Chris   Sacramento State 61.28m(201'0.5) 1  
7 Hensen, Taylor   Montana State 60.17m(197'4.75) 1  
8 Degen, Dustin   Montana State 59.73m(195'11.5) 1  
9 Taylor, Chase   Utah State 58.19m(190'10.75) 1  
10 Swearingen, Dan van   Montana State 58.00m(190'3.25) 1  
11 Wells, Marcus   Air Force 50.45m(165'6) 1  
-- Stiegeler, John   Team XO SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Michael 12 Southridge 196-10(59.99m) 1  
2 Zimmerman, Joe 10 Lewis and Clark 182-04(55.58m) 1  
3 Meeks, Skyler 12 McNary 172-07(52.60m) 1  
4 Hymel, Alex 12 Barlow 172-02(52.48m) 1  
5 Pipek, Petr 12 Hermiston 168-01(51.23m) 1  
6 Dudley ll, Ronnie 10 Curtis 164-04(50.09m) 1  
7 Ingman, Joseph 10 Capital 163-10(49.94m) 1  
8 Reavis, Kody 11 Siuslaw 161-07(49.25m) 1  
9 Irish, David 12 Sherwood 160-07(48.95m) 1  
10 Ingman, John 10 Capital 157-00(47.85m) 1  
11 Safley, Colton 9 Sandy 156-11(47.83m) 1  
12 Havniear, Marcus 11 Crater 152-00(46.33m) 1  
13 Herriot, Paul 11 McNary 151-08(46.23m) 1  
14 Berokoff, John 12 Molalla 150-03(45.80m) 1  
15 Nanny, Tyler 12 Lewis and Clark 150-01(45.75m) 1  
16 Parke, Alex 12 Crater 148-06(45.26m) 1  
17 Moser, Justin 12 North Salem 144-05(44.02m) 1  
18 Ennis, Zack 10 Springfield 143-08(43.79m) 1  
19 Sayeg, Kyle 12 Summit 143-06(43.74m) 1  
20 Caster, Evan 12 Catlin Gabel 142-08(43.48m) 1  
21 Fox, Alex 11 North Salem 138-03(42.14m) 1  
22 Moua, Fuechi 10 Lewis and Clark 137-03(41.83m) 1  
23 Trejo, Victor 12 Sherwood 131-02(39.98m) 1  
24 Gonzalez, Alonzo 12 McKay 129-08(39.52m) 1  
25 Zurfluh, Greg 11 Curtis 128-04(39.12m) 1  
26 Kester, Brandon 11 Silverton 119-01(36.30m) 1  
 
Mens Hammer B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rude, Evan   Central Washingt 55.68m(182'8) 1  
2 Lindquist, Brian   Weber State 54.68m(179'4.75) 1  
3 Marin, Anthony   Western Oregon 53.24m(174'8) 1  
4 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 52.46m(172'1.25) 1  
5 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 51.58m(169'2.5) 1  
6 Baxter, Quinten   Clackamas 50.36m(165'2.5) 1  
7 Sherry, Kyle   Humboldt State 50.35m(165'2.25) 1  
8 Rauk, Tanner   Montana State 48.88m(160'4.25) 1  
9 Penny, Scott   Unattached 48.07m(157'8.5) 1  
10 Eckerson, Pat   Montana State 46.47m(152'5.5) 1  
11 Drelleshak, Jeremiah   Concordia-Portla 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
-- Hill, Mike   Oregon ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richotte, Brian   Oregon 66.65m(218'8) 1  
2 Paul, David   Eastern Washingt 64.47m(211'6) 1  
3 Shanklin, Jake   Wyoming 60.55m(198'7.75) 1  
4 Charters, Brad   Wyoming 60.46m(198'4.25) 1  
5 Schultz, Greg   Concordia-Portla 59.54m(195'4) 1  
6 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 56.64m(185'9.75) 1  
7 Liu, Kevin   Utah State 55.88m(183'4) 1  
8 Hutchison, Scott   CS Fullerton 54.73m(179'6.5) 1  
9 Marsh, Mike   Central Michigan 54.40m(178'5.5) 1  
-- Allen, Jesse   Montana State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Milakovic, Mike   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan 12 Centralia 222-07(67.84m) 1  
2 Richards, Zack 11 Monroe 210-08(64.21m) 1  
3 Gibson, Cole 11 Camas 172-10(52.68m) 1  
4 Gage, Chris 10 Capital 157-00(47.85m) 1  
5 Tivnan, Joey 11 Centralia 147-11(45.09m) 1  
6 Krout, Aaron 12 Camas 134-01(40.87m) 1  
7 Sanders, Aaron 12 Hermiston 132-00(40.23m) 1  
8 Wang, Steven 12 Camas 111-08(34.04m) 1  
9 Marin, Deontay 12 McKay 106-00(32.31m) 1  
10 Berokoff, John 12 Molalla 98-03(29.95m) 1  
11 Wilcox, Brian 12 Hermiston 98-00(29.87m) 1  
12 Davalos, Arturo 12 McKay 80-01(24.41m) 1  
13 Orem, Troy 12 Benson 79-11(24.36m) 1  
14 Burbee, Brett 9 Pleasant Hill 74-06(22.71m) 1  
15 Lindgren, Ty 12 Centralia 15-06(4.72m) 1  
-- Sanders, Nathan 9 Molalla ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Norris   Washington 2.16m(7'1) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Team XO 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Brown, LeRon   CS Fullerton 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Boness, Jason   Team XO 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Davis, Teddy   Washington 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Jensen, Jack   Oregon 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Hirning, Charlie   Montana State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Olson, Damian   Team XO 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Parker, Casey   Utah State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Grinnell, Ryan   Montana 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Strang, John   Utah State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
13 Chambers, Chad   Eastern Washingt 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 Warner, Matt   Central Michigan 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
15 Geist, Peter   Western Washingt 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
15 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Cosgrove, Danny   Portland NH(--) 1  
-- Grazda, Alex   Mt Hood NH(--) 1  
-- Golden, Jonathon   CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Spencer 11 Tigard 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Forstrom, Kirk 12 Westview 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Hardie, Matson 10 Summit 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Schilling, Zach 12 Springfield 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Dalton, Chase 12 Tigard 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Patton, Ike 12 South Eugene 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Rowe, Brian 12 South Eugene 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Lindquist, Seth 12 Damascus Christi 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Timm, Austen 11 Southridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 McFarland, Josh 11 Centralia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Isaacs, Nathan 10 Camas 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Moran, Lamont 10 North Salem 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Casteel, Robert 10 Westview 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Fox, Patrick 12 Sandy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Lee, Mikel 12 Curtis 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Baertlein, Andrew 11 Tillamook 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Langlow, Stan 10 Curtis 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Siegel, Bryce 12 Siuslaw 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Porterfield, Harlan 10 Summit 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Fairley, Hayden 10 Lewis and Clark 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
22 Perrizo, Ryan 10 Lewis and Clark 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Zimmerman, Joe 10 Lewis and Clark 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Torrence, Jeff 12 Barlow 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Davis, Trent 11 Springfield 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Haag, Sam 11 Westview 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Starkey, Scott 11 North Salem 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
22 Wright, Ren 12 Hermiston 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
-- Adamson, Aaron 10 Newport NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lorenzo, Santiago   Team XO 6.68m(21'10.75) -0.8 1  
2 Greif, Andrew   Oregon 6.57m(21'6.5) +1.1 1  
3 Brown, Lamar   Utah State 6.46m(21'2.25) +0.0 1  
4 Hadfield, Blake   Utah State 6.45m(21'1.75) -0.5 1  
5 Marshall, Stephen   Concordia-Portla 6.30m(20'8) +0.6 1  
6 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.24m(20'5.5) -0.3 1  
7 Buckmier, Jason   Western Oregon 6.17m(20'2.75) -1.4 1  
8 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.5 1  
-- Chenery, Mark   Pacific SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Puaa, William   Oregon SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- May, Tyler   Team XO SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Belue, Brian   Humboldt State SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frederick, Norris   Washington 7.39m(24'2.75) -1.1 1  
2 Hollenbeck, Robb   Montana 6.99m(22'11) -1.1 1  
3 Hill, Jon   Portland State 6.91m(22'8) -1.6 1  
4 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 6.84m(22'5.25) -1.2 1  
5 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 6.81m(22'4) -0.6 1  
6 Houghton, David   Sacramento State 6.68m(21'10.75) -1.7 1  
7 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 6.61m(21'8) -1.6 1  
8 Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon 6.59m(21'7.25) -1.5 1  
9 Bacon, Steve   Eastern Washingt 6.57m(21'6.5) -1.4 1  
10 Hart, Devin   Air Force 6.54m(21'5.25) -1.8 1  
11 Myers, Garrett   CS Fullerton 6.47m(21'2.5) -0.2 1  
12 Cram, Collin   Lane (OR) 6.18m(20'3.25) -2.3 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 22-07.00(6.88m) +3.2 1  
2 Moran, Lamont 10 North Salem 21-09.00(6.63m) +2.1 1  
3 Williams, Tyree 12 Curtis 21-06.00(6.55m) +1.7 1  
4 Gray, Jordan 10 Sandy 21-04.00(6.50m) +2.3 1  
5 Malley, Jamarian 12 Benson 21-04.00(6.50m) +2.5 1  
6 McNeil, DJ 11 Lewis and Clark 21-03.00(6.48m) +1.5 1  
7 Newsom, Derek 11 Silverton 21-02.75(6.47m) +2.0 1  
8 Siegel, Bryce 12 Siuslaw 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.7 1  
9 Pape, Joseph 12 Tigard 20-03.00(6.17m) +1.1 1  
10 Lindquist, Seth 12 Damascus Christi 19-10.00(6.05m) +3.1 1  
10 Delong, Spencer 12 Hermiston 19-10.00(6.05m) +1.6 1  
12 Hopley, Ryan 12 Capital 19-07.00(5.97m) +1.8 1  
13 Ortiz, Luis 10 Hermiston 19-06.00(5.94m) +3.0 1  
13 Johnson, Antwan 12 Summit 19-06.00(5.94m) +1.7 1  
15 Solomon, DeRoice 12 Lewis and Clark 19-05.00(5.92m) +2.6 1  
15 Barnes, Peter 12 South Eugene 19-05.00(5.92m) +2.3 1  
17 Seidel, Jake 12 Sandy 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.4 1  
17 McFarland, Josh 11 Centralia 19-02.00(5.84m) +2.5 1  
19 Gengler, Brad 12 Silverton 19-01.00(5.82m) +2.6 1  
20 Lovato, Eric 11 Southridge 18-10.00(5.74m) +2.0 1  
20 Sykes, Nathan 10 Springfield 18-10.00(5.74m) +1.6 1  
22 Ouderkirk, Austin 11 Newport 18-07.00(5.66m) +2.6 1  
22 Haxby, Jordan 12 Springfield 18-07.00(5.66m) +2.2 1  
24 Stephenson, Hallister 12 Molalla 18-01.00(5.51m) +1.1 1  
25 Anderson, Doug 12 Lewis and Clark 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.3 1  
26 Jackson, Frederick 9 Benson 17-10.00(5.44m) +2.1 1  
-- Morales, Isiah 11 Molalla FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Belue, Brian   Humboldt State 13.59m(44'7) +0.6 1  
2 Joyner, Jonathan   Clark College 13.44m(44'1) +0.0 1  
3 Hadfield, Blake   Utah State 13.13m(43'0.75) +1.5 1  
4 Hopkins, Armand   Eastern Washingt 13.06m(42'10) +0.9 1  
5 Greif, Andrew   Oregon 13.04m(42'9.25) +1.2 1  
6 Schley, Alex   Lane (OR) 12.39m(40'7.75) +1.9 1  
-- Reisnaur, Tyler   Western Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Justin   Club Northwest 15.12m w(49'7.25) +2.4 1  
2 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 14.85m(48'8.5) +1.5 1  
3 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 14.82m(48'7.25) +1.7 1  
4 Grinnell, Ryan   Montana 14.63m(47'11.75) +1.1 1  
5 McCune, Josh   Clark College 14.05m(46'1) +0.9 1  
6 Marshall, Stephen   Concordia-Portla 13.99m(45'10.75) +1.2 1  
7 Moore, Cameron   Eastern Washingt 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.7 1  
8 Kaune, Jeff   Eastern Washingt 13.83m(45'4.25) +1.8 1  
9 Knudson, Levi   Eastern Washingt 13.75m(45'1.25) +1.6 1  
10 Fredericks, Corey   Washington 13.51m(44'3.75) +1.7 1  
11 Puaa, William   Oregon 13.28m(43'6.75) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akpla, Elvis 12 Lincoln 47-04.25(14.43m) nwi 1  
2 Lindquist, Seth 12 Damascus Christi 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1  
3 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
4 Barnes, Peter 12 South Eugene 43-01.50(13.14m) nwi 1  
5 Pape, Joseph 12 Tigard 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
6 Beasley, Brannon 12 Benson 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
6 Hoston, Michael 11 Hermiston 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Levi 9 Lewis and Clark 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
9 Fletcher, Marcus 11 Lewis and Clark 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1  
10 Moran, Lamont 10 North Salem 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Corley, Anthony 11 Curtis 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
12 Siegel, Bryce 12 Siuslaw 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
13 Morales, Isiah 11 Molalla 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
14 Baertlein, Andrew 11 Tillamook 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
15 Norris, Terry 10 Southridge 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
16 Calloway, Curtis 11 Century 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
17 Hepler, Rayce 11 Molalla 39-06.75(12.06m) nwi 1  
18 Langlow, Stan 10 Curtis 38-10.25(11.84m) nwi 1  
19 Marston, Bert 12 Barlow 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
20 Paradis, Tim 11 Silverton 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
21 Smith, Brenden 10 McKay 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
22 Starkey, Scott 11 North Salem 37-07.50(11.47m) nwi 1  
23 McNeil, Jon 9 Horizon Christia 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
24 Verlini, Ricky 10 Newport 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
25 Blair, Chris 10 Horizon Christia 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
-- Bingham, Andy 10 Crow FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lundy, Tim   Clark College 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Evans, Darryl   Lane (OR) 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
-- Helland, Sam   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Giddens, Jayce   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Uhlenkott, Mike   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Cram, Collin   Lane (OR) SCR(--) 1  
-- Ludwigson, Matt   Eastern Washingt SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
1 McGregor, Mike   Central Michigan 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Skankey, Nathan   CS Fullerton 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Vu, Ryan   Washington 4.60m(15'1) 1  
4 Briedinger, Marcus   Central Michigan 4.60m(15'1) 1  
6 Cogdill, Ben   Portland State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Redmond, Adam   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
-- O'Connor, Jared   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- McGinty, Brian   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Imlach, Dan   Sacramento State NH(--) 1  
-- Perrins, Seth   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Little, Andrew   CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
-- Williamson, Jim   Sacramento State NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, McKane   Washington SCR(--) 1  
-- Roth, Scott   Washington SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Daniel 12 Camas 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Ouderkirk, Austin 11 Newport 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Johnson, Kyle 12 Bend 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Beard, Charlie 10 South Eugene 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Loft, Chase 12 Lewis and Clark 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Dalton, Tony 12 Southridge 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Bushek, Jonathan 12 Molalla 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Vaughn, KC 11 Barlow 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Wall, Martin 12 Southridge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Early, Kenneth 12 Molalla 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Lind, Kersee 12 Hermiston 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Long, Cory 12 Westview 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Corbin, Andrew 11 Westview 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Rau, Nathan 12 Summit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
15 DeLess, Steven 11 McKay 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Whitaker, Tyler 11 Silverton 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Rivera, Drew 11 Summit 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
18 Schwend, Alex 11 Tillamook 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
18 Prusse, Seth 10 North Salem 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
20 Prusse, David 11 North Salem 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Krieger, Kole 11 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Balke, Geoff 12 Benson NH(--) 1  
 
Mixed 100m Wheelchair High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abbott, Zach   David Douglas 16.38 1  
2 Kallapa, Kaleb   Columbia River 16.82 1  
 
Mixed 1500m Wheelchair High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caswell, Brandon   Pendleton 3:22.19 1  
2 Kallapa, Kaleb   Columbia River 3:56.39 1  
3 Abbott, Zach   David Douglas 4:13.72 1  
4 Fowler, Rena   Kelly MS 6:43.09 1  
 
Womens 100m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 12.39 +1.4 1  
2 Chadwick, Brittany   Utah State 12.57 +1.4 1  
3 Cranney, Ali   Utah State 12.62 +1.4 1  
4 Bishop, Heather   Lane (OR) 12.83 +1.4 1  
5 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 12.87 +1.4 1  
6 Dittmar, Stefani   Clackamas 12.92 +1.4 1  
7 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 13.18 +1.4 1  
8 DeHaan, Amanda   Montana State 13.20 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tibbs, Alyssa   Portland State 12.21 -0.5 1  
2 Sims, NyEma   Seattle Pacific 12.21 -0.5 1  
1 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 12.37 -2.1 2  
3 Givens, Lakiesha   Unattached 12.45 -0.5 1  
4 Findley, Yewande   CS Fullerton 12.49 -0.5 1  
5 Hanberg, Kristyne   CS Fullerton 12.62 -0.5 1  
2 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 12.63 -2.1 2  
6 Brown, Nicole   Warner Pacific 12.69 -0.5 1  
3 Sims, Catherine   Mt Hood 12.71 -2.1 2  
7 Nash, Jennifer   Washington 12.75 -0.5 1  
4 Qunell, Toni   Montana State 12.96 -2.1 2  
5 Porter, Danaka   British Columbia 13.08 -2.1 2  
6 Hanlon, Maggie   Pacific 13.26 -2.1 2  
7 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 13.49 -2.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 9 Summit 12.13w +3.1 2  
2 Pittman, Tiarra 9 Lincoln 12.38w +3.1 2  
3 Smith, Robin 9 Tillamook 12.74w +3.1 2  
4 Pitassi, Seanna 9 Camas 13.12w +3.1 2  
5 Thramer, Elizabeth 9 Springfield 13.40w +2.5 1  
6 Rodriguez, Angelica 9 Hermiston 13.44w +2.5 1  
7 Applegate, Shay 9 South Eugene 13.55w +3.1 2  
8 Harbick, Kaitlyn 9 Sherwood 13.56w +3.1 2  
9 Fleshman, Gabby 9 Silverton 13.86w +3.1 2  
10 Russell, Candice 9 Horizon Christia 14.29w +2.5 1  
11 Bruhn, Clarissa 9 Molalla 14.40w +2.5 1  
12 Clarke, Kalifa 9 Catlin Gabel 14.42w +2.5 1  
13 Doyle, Hollie 9 Newport 14.43w +2.5 1  
14 Brandt, Tausha 9 Newport 14.50w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Vanessa 11 Curtis 12.32w +2.7 3  
2 Aguiar, Alma 12 Hermiston 12.48w +2.7 3  
3 Davis, Arlisha 10 Lincoln 12.57w +2.7 3  
4 Hollingsworth, Tosha 9 Capital 12.80w +2.7 3  
5 Wiebe, Malina 12 South Eugene 12.91w +2.7 3  
6 Holding, Emily 12 Damascus Christi 13.02 +2.0 2  
7 Waud, Melissa 11 Tillamook 13.09 +2.0 2  
8 Thurston, Brittany 10 Westview 13.13 +2.0 2  
9 Kellmer, Allison 12 Camas 13.15 +2.0 2  
10 Snell, Megan 11 Westview 13.18 +1.9 1  
11 Thomas, Michelle 12 Westview 13.21 +1.9 1  
12 Kennedy, Jordan 12 Newport 13.27 +2.0 2  
13 Dick, Erin 12 Lincoln 13.30 +1.9 1  
14 Tavares, Lakisha 10 Barlow 13.35 +2.0 2  
15 Kirk, Paige 11 Silverton 13.52 +2.0 2  
16 Eison-Washington, Katie 11 Catlin Gabel 13.72 +1.9 1  
17 Ames, Dominique 12 Crow 14.11 +1.9 1  
18 Estes, Caitlin 12 McKenzie 14.19 +1.9 1  
19 Byerly, Erin 11 Damascus Christi 14.45 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 200m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 25.64 -2.0 2  
1 Nielson, Jessie   Utah State 26.04 -1.8 1  
2 Pearse, Anastasia   Pacific 26.08 -1.8 1  
1 Cranney, Ali   Utah State 26.19 -1.1 3  
2 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 26.34 -2.0 2  
3 Porter, Danaka   British Columbia 26.40 -2.0 2  
3 Scheafer, Torey   Montana State 26.58 -1.8 1  
2 Felderman, Kristin   Eastern Washingt 26.59 -1.1 3  
3 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 26.60 -1.1 3  
4 Smith, Jessica   North Dakota Sta 26.73 -1.8 1  
4 Qunell, Toni   Montana State 26.75 -2.0 2  
5 Hanlon, Maggie   Pacific 26.84 -2.0 2  
5 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 27.06 -1.8 1  
4 Webb, Cachet   Utah State 27.20 -1.1 3  
5 Taylor, Brandy   Washington 27.91 -1.1 3  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudson, Kimiah   CS Fullerton 24.80 -0.8 2  
1 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 24.88 -0.3 1  
2 Sims, NyEma   Seattle Pacific 24.91 -0.3 1  
2 Perkins-Judisch, Loni   Montana 24.94 -0.8 2  
3 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 25.11 -0.8 2  
4 Jordan, Lauryn   Team XO 25.35 -0.8 2  
5 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 25.49 -0.8 2  
6 Findley, Yewande   CS Fullerton 25.52 -0.8 2  
7 Nash, Jennifer   Washington 26.93 -0.8 2  
-- Wilson, Kandace   CS Fullerton DQ -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 9 Summit 25.09 +1.3 3  
2 Hoffman, Brenna 12 Sandy 25.85 +1.3 3  
3 Aguiar, Alma 12 Hermiston 25.95 +1.9 2  
4 Harris, Vanessa 11 Curtis 26.03 +1.3 3  
5 Perra, Megan 9 Lincoln 26.08 +1.3 3  
6 Kathrein, Sarah 10 Sandy 26.13 +1.3 3  
7 Hones, Kelsay 10 Southridge 26.40 +1.3 3  
8 Harvey, Kema 9 Lincoln 26.42 +1.9 2  
9 Waud, Melissa 11 Tillamook 26.55 +1.3 3  
10 Wiebe, Malina 12 South Eugene 26.70 +1.9 2  
11 Pitassi, Seanna 9 Camas 26.72 +1.9 2  
12 Miller, Isabelle 10 Catlin Gabel 27.55 +1.9 2  
13 Minor, Carrie 12 Siuslaw 27.73 +1.9 2  
14 Mumm, Monique 12 Molalla 27.77 +1.7 1  
15 Ames, Tavia 10 Crow 27.94 +1.7 1  
16 Robinson, Becky 10 Tigard 28.26 +1.7 1  
17 Kirk, Paige 11 Silverton 28.60 +1.9 2  
18 Harbick, Krystle 10 McKenzie 29.30 +1.7 1  
19 Tukua, Alissa 12 Damascus Christi 29.34 +1.7 1  
20 Kimball, Karryn 10 Newport 29.60 +1.7 1  
21 Byerly, Erin 11 Damascus Christi 30.27 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 400m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayward, Annie   Mt Hood 58.92 1  
2 Hemphill, Rachel   Clackamas 59.56 1  
3 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 59.95 1  
4 Thornton, Amanda   Western Washingt 1:01.11 1  
5 Mertens, Kathryn   Western Washingt 1:01.17 1  
6 Taylor, Brandy   Washington 1:01.38 1  
7 Roumeliotis, Krista   Portland 1:01.69 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins-Judisch, Loni   Montana 54.40 1  
2 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 54.43 1  
3 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 55.24 1  
4 Hudson, Kimiah   CS Fullerton 55.31 1  
5 Wilson, Kandace   CS Fullerton 55.40 1  
6 Henley-Henderson, Tyrein   Sacramento State 56.34 1  
7 Blake, Nancy   CS Fullerton 56.73 1  
1 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 57.05 2  
8 Legard, Terran   Central Washingt 58.20 1  
2 Pearse, Anastasia   Pacific 58.51 2  
3 Grizzard, Brittany   Concordia-Portla 59.01 2  
4 Felderman, Kristin   Eastern Washingt 59.19 2  
5 Smith, Jessica   North Dakota Sta 59.62 2  
6 Domitrovich, Autumn   Montana State 1:00.62 2  
-- Nielson, Jessie   Utah State DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 9 Summit 55.88 4  
2 Perra, Megan 9 Lincoln 57.56 4  
3 Steinbeck, Chloe 10 Southridge 58.49 4  
4 Parks, Kourtney 12 Summit 58.66 4  
5 Edwards, Arianna 12 Southridge 58.81 4  
6 Smith, Robin 9 Tillamook 59.50 4  
7 Opsal, Lauren 11 South Eugene 1:01.10 2  
8 Durschmidt, Ashley 12 McKay 1:01.34 2  
9 Brouse, Lauren 9 McNary 1:01.40 3  
10 Bunting, Rachel 11 South Eugene 1:01.84 3  
11 Kennedy, Jordan 12 Newport 1:01.92 2  
12 Leirman, Aimee 11 Silverton 1:02.04 2  
13 Miller, Isabelle 10 Catlin Gabel 1:02.06 3  
14 Wongwai, Jamie 12 Camas 1:02.08 3  
15 Williams, Bethany 11 Hermiston 1:02.23 4  
16 Verhulst, Johannah 10 Capital 1:02.29 2  
17 Pilette, Michelle 9 Camas 1:03.00 3  
18 Coakley, Rachelle 9 McNary 1:03.01 3  
19 Robinson, Becky 10 Tigard 1:03.13 2  
20 Hanchett, Sarah 10 McKenzie 1:03.89 2  
21 Unti, Kristin 12 Westview 1:04.84 1  
22 Bochsler, Raeanne 12 Silverton 1:06.15 1  
23 Atkinson, Brittany 10 Damascus Christi 1:08.98 1  
24 Tukua, Alissa 12 Damascus Christi 1:09.65 1  
25 Swetland, Kaili 10 McKenzie 1:11.83 1  
-- Hoffman, Brenna 12 Sandy DQ 4  
 
Womens 800m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeves, Haley   Weber State 2:11.55 1  
2 Howell, Sarah   Western Oregon 2:14.05 1  
3 Garcia, Julie   Oregon State 2:14.52 1  
4 Murdoch, Alisha   Idaho 2:15.20 1  
5 Ershov, Victoria   Simon Fraser 2:16.36 1  
6 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 2:16.47 1  
7 Harer, Noelle   Oregon State 2:17.42 1  
1 Wai, Adriane   Portland State 2:17.43 2  
2 Page, Sheryl   Mt Hood 2:18.00 2  
3 Marsh, Jennifer   Seattle Pacific 2:18.38 2  
4 Rolland, Megan   Humboldt State 2:21.53 2  
5 Starodebtseva, Toma   Lane (OR) 2:22.30 2  
6 Brunt, Katelyn Van   Oregon State 2:28.81 2  
7 Kemp, Lindsey   Clark College 2:35.92 2  
-- Dunley, Morgan   Montana State DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Rebekah   Oregon 2:03.22 1  
2 Pape, Madeleine   Australia 2:03.86 1  
3 Morris, Lavera   Kentucky 2:07.47 1  
4 Miller, Amanda   Washington 2:07.92 1  
5 Hermanson, Laura   North Dakota Sta 2:09.35 1  
6 Hardy, Melanie   Team XO 2:10.37 1  
1 Romanko, Ally   Air Force 2:10.49 2  
2 Dooley, Brenna   Wyoming 2:10.93 2  
3 Owens, Melissa   Portland State 2:11.41 2  
4 Halsey, Cody   North Dakota Sta 2:11.85 2  
7 Egan, Amy   Utah State 2:12.36 1  
8 Harwood, Kasey   Oregon 2:13.62 1  
5 Bielenberg, Staci   Portland State 2:13.64 2  
6 Mancell, Heather   Simon Fraser 2:15.56 2  
7 Chavez, Amada   Weber State 2:15.64 2  
8 Peterson, Nikki   Wyoming 2:23.09 2  
-- Teter, Nicole   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egan, Kelly 12 Springfield 2:18.71 2  
2 Crannell, Jessica 12 Westview 2:18.92 2  
3 Jones, Amy 9 McNary 2:19.23 2  
4 Everetts, Janelle 11 McKay 2:21.16 2  
5 Twombly, Leah 12 Siuslaw 2:22.48 2  
6 Campbell, Bailey 12 Capital 2:22.65 2  
7 McKinley, Melissa 12 Hermiston 2:23.48 2  
8 Barrett, Lori 12 Crater 2:24.09 2  
9 Edwards, Calley 10 Catlin Gabel 2:24.60 2  
10 Teller, Hillie 9 Summit 2:25.40 2  
11 Braun, Hannah 11 McNary 2:26.42 2  
12 Calder, Bekah 11 Capital 2:29.17 2  
13 Salyer, Angelyn   Molalla 2:31.30 2  
14 Smith, Amanda 10 Hermiston 2:36.11 2  
15 Lance, Kelsey 11 North Salem 2:38.91 2  
16 Perkins, Mesha 9 Sherwood 2:39.05 1  
17 Grubbs, Iris 12 Centralia 2:41.16 1  
18 Conlon, Britta 9 Portland Waldorf 2:45.92 1  
19 Rendon, Esperanza 9 Benson 2:46.49 1  
20 Smith, Shalisha 9 Benson 2:46.91 1  
21 Ramirez, Jessica 9 Catlin Gabel 2:50.08 1  
 
Womens 1500m B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomson, Holly   Oregon State 4:34.21 1  
2 Moseley, Camille   Eastern Washingt 4:36.87 1  
3 Larson, Jane   Seattle Pacific 4:36.94 1  
4 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 4:38.47 1  
5 Hudson, Alison   Unattached 4:39.17 1  
1 Meyer, Alexis   Utah State 4:39.48 2  
6 Veal, Sylvia   Oregon State 4:39.53 1  
7 Peterson, Katherine   Kentucky 4:39.93 1  
2 Wegman, Karina   Washington 4:41.36 2  
8 Campbell, Kailey   Washington 4:41.88 1  
3 Yoshinaga, Sayaka   Washington 4:42.06 2  
4 Stratton, Erin   Utah State 4:43.00 2  
5 Upshaw, Stephanie   Western Oregon 4:43.12 2  
6 Aldinger-Gibson, Berkele   Oregon 4:47.83 2  
9 Dieu, Holli   Oregon State 4:48.70 1  
7 Anderson, Brooke   Washington 4:49.20 2  
8 Ryan, Leah   Kentucky 4:51.22 2  
9 Ball, Katie   Albertson 4:53.85 2  
10 Laverty, Claire   Kentucky 4:58.81 2  
11 Spinney, Heather   Eugene Heath & P 5:01.09 2  
10 Aschwanden, Elise   Oregon State 5:01.46 1  
12 McNally, Audra   Clark College 5:01.51 2  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teter, Nicole   OTC Elite 4:14.83 1  
2 Metcalfe, Megan   New Balance 4:16.28 1  
3 Pixler, Jessica   Seattle Pacific 4:19.81 1  
4 McGown, Amber   Team XO 4:20.42 1  
5 Kuwashiro, Nanae   ACOM 4:22.12 1  
6 Miyazaki, Chise   ACOM 4:25.31 1  
7 Dahm, Brianna   OTC Elite 4:27.05 1  
8 Korb, Danielle   Colorado State 4:27.29 1  
9 Dron, Chantelle   Colorado State 4:32.89 1  
10 Twitchell, Jennie   Utah State 4:38.50 1  
-- Schaaf, Sara   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 4:23.76 1  
2 Peller, Cassie   Marquette 4:24.55 1  
3 Stubbs, Jamie   Weber State 4:25.71 1  
4 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 4:25.97 1  
5 Way, Georganne   Kentucky 4:27.28 1  
6 Lewis, Megan   UC Santa Barbara 4:27.52 1  
7 Anthony, Kirsten   Colorado State 4:28.42 1  
8 Follett, Katie   Washington 4:29.38 1  
9 Morgan, Dana   Portland 4:30.24 1  
10 Domenichelli, Danielle   UC Santa Barbara 4:30.80 1  
11 Loseke, Heather   Colorado State 4:32.56 1  
12 Rothstein, Stephanie   UC Santa Barbara 4:33.51 1  
13 Bielenberg, Staci   Portland State 4:34.41 1  
14 Halsey, Cody   North Dakota Sta 4:35.74 1  
15 Huber, Mo   Washington 4:41.60 1  
16 Collins, Emily   Washington 4:43.59 1  
-- Nelson, Zoe   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradbury, Mikayla 11 Molalla 4:53.98 2  
2 Kolberg, Betsy 10 Lincoln 4:57.48 2  
3 Tyerman, Kayleigh 10 Crater 5:00.09 2  
4 Lee, Sierra 12 Siuslaw 5:00.69 2  
5 Smiley, Taylor 12 Southridge 5:02.63 2  
6 Carroll, Cassie 11 Tigard 5:03.00 2  
7 Twombly, Leah 12 Siuslaw 5:03.44 2  
7 Rysdam, Sierra 11 Silverton 5:03.44 2  
9 Wright, Amanda 11 Capital 5:03.68 2  
10 Martin, Erika 10 Curtis 5:03.75 2  
11 Perry, Kayla 10 McNary 5:04.58 1  
12 Clark, Ariel 10 David Douglas 5:05.66 1  
13 Andrews, Samantha 12 Camas 5:12.09 1  
14 Lewis, April 11 Curtis 5:13.87 1  
15 Pitman, Whitney 11 South Eugene 5:15.42 1  
16 Martin, Bianca 11 Westview 5:21.12 2  
17 Wilson, Annaliese 10 Portland Waldorf 5:23.11 1  
18 Garner, Brittany 10 North Salem 5:24.33 1  
19 Wheeler, Kali 9 North Salem 5:38.47 1  
20 Hicks, Ericka 11 Newport 5:43.88 1  
-- Harvey, Lauren 12 South Eugene DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valverde, Ana 9 Summit 11:05.04 1  
2 Oljar, Brittany 9 Camas 11:06.22 1  
3 Valverde, Lourdes 9 Summit 11:13.55 1  
4 Pummer, Samantha 9 Siuslaw 11:18.13 1  
5 Zehrung, Danielle 9 Silverton 11:38.18 1  
6 Swarthout, Kailyn 9 Capital 11:50.73 1  
7 Weston, Christine 9 Catlin Gabel 12:08.17 1  
8 DeHaas, Meredith 9 South Eugene 12:19.39 1  
9 Perrone, Rose 9 Catlin Gabel 12:32.24 1  
10 Jabin, Sarah 9 McKay 12:33.42 1  
11 Holmes, Caitlynn 9 Springfield 12:39.14 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masterson, Casey 12 Sheldon 10:00.20 1  
2 Macias, Jennifer 12 Hermiston 10:05.17 1  
3 Lampi, Marsha 12 Lincoln 10:15.92 1  
4 Paulson, Ilsa 12 Sherwood 10:16.15 1  
5 Ney, Hayley 10 Catlin Gabel 10:41.08 1  
6 Davis, Ali 11 Tigard 10:42.97 1  
7 Gruber, Kaylee 12 Siuslaw 10:49.23 1  
8 Swanson, Riley 11 Crater 10:56.52 1  
9 Shriver, Torin 10 Centralia 11:07.07 1  
10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren 11 Molalla 11:13.77 1  
11 Friesen, Heidi 11 Molalla 11:17.64 1  
12 Walch, Sarah 11 Tigard 11:19.31 1  
13 Stoutenburg, Laurie 11 Crater 11:30.22 1  
14 Bender, Lynsey 10 Sandy 11:35.35 1  
15 Bird, Alison 12 Curtis 11:35.95 1  
16 Wallen, Emily 10 Capital 11:35.97 1  
17 Lewis, April 11 Curtis 11:47.72 1  
18 Gullickson, Randi 10 Elmira 11:52.14 1  
19 Magee, Mackenzie 10 Westview 12:03.07 1  
20 Lance, Kelsey 11 North Salem 12:21.29 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goucher, Kara   Nike 15:16.86 1  
2 Fleshman, Lauren   Nike 15:25.92 1  
3 Weightman, Lisa Jane   Unattached 15:54.31 1  
4 Cretti, Caroline   Zap Fitness 16:35.88 1  
5 Johnson, Gretchen   Wyoming 16:41.21 1  
6 Bouwhuis, Heidi   Weber State 16:42.64 1  
7 Daniels, Jane   North Carolina-C 16:44.21 1  
8 Dahnke, Amie   Portland 16:51.55 1  
9 Moser, Hadas   UC Santa Barbara 17:09.71 1  
10 Garcia, Michelle   Sacramento State 17:11.69 1  
11 Kolstad, Kristen   Simon Fraser 17:13.89 1  
12 Berry, Caroline   Utah State 17:14.21 1  
13 Hadway, Ashley   Montana State 17:16.97 1  
14 Brosh, Allie   Montana 17:18.71 1  
15 Macalister, Mandy   Idaho 17:20.95 1  
16 Nagel, Ronnie   North Dakota Sta 17:22.43 1  
17 Rohde, Kristen   Portland 17:24.64 1  
18 Elmer, Shannon   British Columbia 17:29.18 1  
19 Narloch, Nora   North Dakota Sta 17:29.31 1  
20 Poggi, Kaitlin   Unattached 18:29.66 1  
-- McGown, Amber   Team XO DNF 1  
-- Schutte, Bailey   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Stallwood, Rebecca   Saucony DNF 1  
-- Metcalfe, Megan   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Mary   Chico State 17:01.33 1  
2 Moseley, Camille   Eastern Washingt 17:04.17 1  
3 Beechy, Tiffany   UO Running Club 17:05.17 1  
4 Bridgmon, Mattie   Eastern Washingt 17:07.31 1  
5 Holtz, Kristina   Sacramento State 17:09.34 1  
6 Morreale, Brittany   Air Force 17:19.23 1  
7 Montez, Sarah   Chico State 17:30.32 1  
8 Nelson, Lindsey   Chico State 17:30.54 1  
9 Nova, Adrienne   Portland 17:31.62 1  
10 Gottschalk, Caroline   Montana State 17:32.76 1  
11 Stangel, Krista   Oregon State 17:34.18 1  
12 Palmer, Neoma   Oregon State 17:35.51 1  
13 Carey, Elizabeth   Team XO 17:38.59 1  
14 Higgins, Emily   Wyoming 17:41.69 1  
15 Oveson, Hayley   Oregon State 17:42.43 1  
16 Edwards, Shannon   Albertson 17:43.19 1  
17 Kamm, Amanda   Portland State 17:54.39 1  
18 Driscoll, Elisabeth   Montana State 18:02.28 1  
19 Hawkins, Vanessa   Utah State 18:08.86 1  
20 Slagle, Amelia   North Carolina-C 18:11.57 1  
21 Petri, Lindsay   Kentucky 18:20.74 1  
-- Francis, Ashley   Oregon State DNS 1  
 
Womens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrell, Cack   OTC Elite 33:31.42 1  
2 Moody, Tera   Brc/Adidas 33:53.21 1  
3 Feest, Nicole   Colorado State 34:00.73 1  
4 Keever, Betsy   Impalas 34:22.59 1  
5 Miller, Taylor   Kentucky 35:51.78 1  
6 Ritchie, Allison   Portland 36:10.86 1  
7 Krishnek, Bobeya   Unattached 37:27.70 1  
8 Nelson, Kendel   Portland 38:41.69 1  
9 Mishler, Rebecca   Oregon State 38:53.16 1  
10 O'Connor, Jenny   Oregon State 38:54.95 1  
11 Young, Lorene   Oregon State 39:08.08 1  
12 Godfrey, Samantha   Oregon State 40:21.89 1  
-- Dahm, Brianna   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ragan, Lizzy 10 Molalla 7:56.69 1  
2 Nash, Piper 10 Summit 8:00.62 1  
3 Shriver, Torin 10 Centralia 8:08.85 1  
4 Smith, Nicole 10 Sandy 8:09.93 1  
5 Everetts, Megan 11 McKay 8:11.52 1  
6 Schmautz, Amanda 10 Sandy 8:21.52 1  
7 Whitlock, Breanne 12 Southridge 8:28.52 1  
8 Pfohman, Murphy 11 Catlin Gabel 8:46.63 1  
9 Conlon, Mikaela 9 Portland Waldorf 8:46.65 1  
10 Grubbs, Iris 12 Centralia 9:08.99 1  
-- Pitman, Whitney 11 South Eugene DQ 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rudkin, Jane   Team XO 10:17.25 1  
2 Lifferth, Stacie   Utah State 10:18.89 1  
3 Macgregor, Meredith   Simon Fraser 10:26.83 1  
4 Kennelly, Bevin   Idaho 10:31.66 1  
5 Nickless, Bethany   UC Santa Barbara 10:35.73 1  
6 Hemphill, Kristen   Colorado State 10:42.41 1  
7 DeWalt, Kara   Montana 10:50.73 1  
8 Halasek, Andrea   Kentucky 10:50.96 1  
9 Denfeld, Lauren   Oregon State 10:52.14 1  
10 Lee-Painter, Allix   Idaho 10:52.50 1  
11 Cook, Amy   Weber State 10:55.26 1  
12 Larson, Kayla   Montana State 10:59.54 1  
13 Farson, Kristi   UC Santa Barbara 11:02.82 1  
14 Peterson, Jean-Marie   Oregon State 11:03.47 1  
15 Rohde, Karin   Seattle Pacific 11:03.73 1  
16 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 11:04.06 1  
17 Mathis, Emily   Oregon 11:04.75 1  
18 Benson, Sarah   Central Washingt 11:11.44 1  
19 Harper, Jessica   Western Oregon 11:32.21 1  
20 Rolland, Megan   Humboldt State 11:33.33 1  
21 McKillip, Lyndsey   Clackamas 11:36.80 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Ashlee   Utah State 14.84 1  
2 Kinney, Erin   Portland State 15.35 1  
3 Bannister, Cortney   Concordia-Portla 15.47 1  
4 Quay, Ashley   Portland State 15.75 1  
5 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 16.07 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Searcy, Nancy   Sacramento State 13.73 1  
2 Clark, Dinah   CS Fullerton 14.35 1  
3 Serrano, Analisa   Nevada-Reno 14.50 1  
4 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 14.70 1  
5 Jordan, Lauryn   Team XO 15.10 1  
1 Yost, Carrie   Utah State 15.17 2  
2 Postlewait, Jacque   Western Oregon 15.19 2  
3 Fuller, Liz   Washington 15.51 2  
4 DeHaan, Amanda   Montana State 16.11 2  
6 Stoffman, Zaria   Vancouver Olympi 16.45 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Bianca 12 Lincoln 14.51 4  
2 Martin, Jewel 12 Benson 14.57 4  
3 Miller, Madeleine 12 Catlin Gabel 15.30 4  
4 Holding, Emily 12 Damascus Christi 15.31 4  
5 Applegate, Shay 9 South Eugene 15.80 4  
6 Rife, Alyssa 11 Southridge 16.13 4  
7 Keifer, Mandy 12 North Salem 16.24 4  
8 Kinnier, Hannah 12 Westview 16.51 4  
9 Flair, Kyndra 12 McNary 16.55 3  
10 Satoh, Shina 11 Lincoln 16.62 3  
11 Holding, Rebecca 10 Damascus Christi 16.86 3  
12 Hingston, Megan 9 McNary 16.94 3  
13 Urbany, Becca 12 Barlow 17.02 3  
14 Thompson, Rachel 10 Capital 17.40 3  
15 Little, Alaura 12 Siuslaw 17.41 2  
16 Holler, Jessica 11 Tillamook 17.88 2  
17 Barnitz, Kathryn 9 Hermiston 17.90 2  
18 Burnham, Trista 9 Tillamook 18.01 2  
19 Finney, Casey 12 Southridge 18.02 3  
20 Kuenzi, Kaylynne 9 Silverton 18.08 2  
21 Stephens, Kimberly 11 Damascus Christi 18.79 2  
22 Dodson, Jessica 11 Siuslaw 18.89 2  
23 Pinson, Kayla 9 Crow 19.82 1  
24 Chapek, Kyla 12 McKenzie 19.99 1  
25 Brandt, Tausha 9 Newport 20.59 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jewel 12 Benson 45.31 4  
2 Mathabane, Bianca 12 Lincoln 45.31 4  
3 Rife, Alyssa 11 Southridge 45.41 4  
4 Miller, Madeleine 12 Catlin Gabel 46.69 4  
5 Holding, Emily 12 Damascus Christi 47.51 4  
6 Keifer, Mandy 12 North Salem 47.73 3  
7 Thompson, Rachel 10 Capital 47.79 3  
8 DeHaas, Nina 12 South Eugene 47.91 4  
9 Borok, Anastasia 12 Westview 47.99 3  
10 Rademacher, Kasia 11 Hermiston 48.57 3  
11 Hingston, Megan 9 McNary 48.72 3  
12 Flair, Kyndra 12 McNary 49.27 4  
13 Bodily, Shelby 9 Camas 49.30 2  
14 Holding, Rebecca 10 Damascus Christi 49.38 3  
15 Baisch, Leah 12 McNary 49.88 3  
16 Martin, Darragh 9 Barlow 49.93 2  
17 Whitehall, Susie 12 Summit 50.48 2  
18 Steffey, Hannah 10 Molalla 50.67 2  
19 Smith, Keree 9 Sandy 51.66 2  
20 Little, Alaura 12 Siuslaw 51.84 1  
21 Kuenzi, Kaylynne 9 Silverton 52.73 1  
22 Whittaker, Amber 10 Barlow 52.91 2  
23 Stewart, Claire 12 Catlin Gabel 53.03 1  
24 Thomas, Aurielle 11 Catlin Gabel 53.30 1  
25 Brandt, Tausha 9 Newport 54.46 1  
26 Pinson, Kayla 9 Crow 55.33 1  
27 Coughlan, Carrie 10 Tillamook 55.73 1  
28 Dodson, Jessica 11 Siuslaw 58.26 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber   Mt Hood 1:03.18 1  
2 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 1:05.20 1  
3 Harwood, Kasey   Oregon 1:05.80 1  
4 Burrington, Lindsey   Montana State 1:06.88 1  
5 Nash, Natalie   Western Oregon 1:09.18 1  
6 Dawson, Steffani   Clark College 1:15.80 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Amber   Utah State 59.50 1  
2 Tracey, Melissa   Sacramento State 1:01.27 1  
3 Smith, Polly   Nevada-Reno 1:01.59 1  
4 Welch, Lauren   Vancouver Olympi 1:01.98 1  
5 Santana, Amanda   Oregon 1:03.24 1  
1 Dean, Ally   Weber State 1:03.35 2  
2 Dimmitt, Heidi   Western Washingt 1:04.14 2  
6 Bannister, Cortney   Concordia-Portla 1:04.14 1  
7 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 1:04.28 1  
8 Boss, Traci   Simon Fraser 1:04.52 1  
3 Barker, Sarah   Western Oregon 1:05.34 2  
4 Wong, Hali   Simon Fraser 1:07.15 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Hudson,
Findley, Hanberg
  CS Fullerton 46.81 1  
2 Duran, Felderma,
Deyo, Frey
  Eastern Washingt 48.59 1  
3 Cannon, Peterson,
Nielson, Chadwick
  Utah State 48.95 1  
4 Banniste, Grizzard,
Oniah, Calloway
  Concordia-Portla 49.20 1  
5 Scheafer, Domitrov,
Qunell, DeHaan
  Montana State 49.74 1  
6 Hemphill, Burg,
Durand, Dittmar
  Clackamas 49.77 1  
7 Pelchar, Glunt,
Hayward, Sims
  Mt Hood 50.15 1  
8 Williams, Boss,
Wong, Channell
  Simon Fraser 50.94 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miranda, Hones,
Rife, Smith
  Southridge 49.10 3  
2 Wilson, Schueler,
Berg, Parks
  Summit 49.38 3  
3 Kathrein, Ingrao,
Leininge, Hoffman
  Sandy 49.75 3  
4 Dick, Mathaban,
Davis, Pittman
  Lincoln 50.07 3  
5 Thomas, Coffey,
Borok, Thurston
  Westview 50.92 3  
6 Rodrigue, Coombs,
Cody, Aguiar
  Hermiston 50.92 3  
7 Applegat, Wiebe,
Richards, DeHaas
  South Eugene 51.10 3  
8 Kellmer, Wongwai,
Reynolds, Pitassi
  Camas 51.14 2  
9 Heckerot, Burnham,
Smith, Coughlan
  Tillamook 51.84 2  
10 Hollings, Lindskog,
Thompson, Liechty
  Capital 51.94 2  
11 Brouse, Coakley,
Powers, Flair
  McNary 52.06 2  
12 Tavares, Connors,
Ferguson, Mason
  Barlow 52.19 2  
13 Miller, Kirk,
Fleshman, Sinn
  Silverton 53.01 1  
14 Schild, Robinson,
Greenbur, Loyd
  Tigard 53.32 1  
15 Byerly, Atkinson,
Tukua, Brown
  Damascus Christi 54.72 1  
16 Torres, Giorgio,
Harbick, Estes
  McKenzie 55.62 1  
17 Rich, Koharchi,
Wood, Ames
  Crow 56.92 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Essien, Perkins,
Pixler, Sims
  Seattle Pacific 3:53.89 2  
1 Halsey, Hermanso,
Narloch, Smith
  North Dakota Sta 3:55.64 1  
2 Toscano, Calloway,
Banniste, Grizzard
  Concordia-Portla 3:58.62 1  
3 Hayward, Page,
Sims, Glunt
  Mt Hood 4:00.03 1  
2 Duran, Moseley,
Frey, Felderma
  Eastern Washingt 4:03.74 2  
3 Dittmar, Body,
Burg, Hemphill
  Clackamas 4:06.90 2  
4 Dimmitt, Mertens,
Thornton, Lunderma
  Western Washingt 4:08.53 2  
4 Domitrov, Burringt,
Qunell, Scheafer
  Montana State 4:10.82 1  
5 Wilgus, Bishop,
Bates, Gallaghe
  Lane (OR) 4:13.65 2  
-- Relay Team   Weber State DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rife, Hones,
Steinbec, Edwards
  Southridge 4:00.46 2  
2 Ellison, Perra,
Mathaban, Harvey
  Lincoln 4:02.34 2  
3 Rodrigue, McKinley,
Williams, Rademach
  Hermiston 4:04.57 2  
4 Whitehal, Berg,
Teller, Parks
  Summit 4:05.36 2  
5 Coakley, Jones,
Flair, Brouse
  McNary 4:06.71 2  
6 Pitassi, Wongwai,
Kellmer, Andrews
  Camas 4:07.32 1  
7 Hobart, Opsal,
Bunting, DeHaas
  South Eugene 4:07.55 2  
8 Miller, Edwards,
Ney, Miller
  Catlin Gabel 4:11.19 1  
9 Verhulst, Scholes,
Sulenes, Campbell
  Capital 4:13.15 1  
10 Hoffman, Ingrao,
Kathrein, Hoffman
  Sandy 4:14.40 2  
11 Olson, Botsford,
Chance, Fillipet
  Molalla 4:17.27 1  
12 Minor, Lee,
Gruber, Twombly
  Siuslaw 4:18.76 1  
13 Relay Team   Benson 4:23.34 2  
14 Bochsler, Rysdam,
Tschiegg, Leirman
  Silverton 4:26.54 1  
15 Atkinson, Tukua,
Byerly, Holding
  Damascus Christi 4:30.96 1  
16 Relay Team   Crow 4:55.54 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiebe, Opsal,
Bunting, DeHaas
  South Eugene 4:20.73 2  
2 Edwards, Finney,
Rife, Smith
  Southridge 4:27.36 2  
3 Hayes, Langer,
Teller, Parks
  Summit 4:28.31 2  
4 Hoffman, Kathrein,
Leininge, Ingrao
  Sandy 4:29.34 2  
5 Relay Team   Curtis 4:31.44 2  
6 Sulenes, Liechty,
Campbell, Bentler
  Capital 4:32.60 1  
7 Ellison, Dick,
Pittman, Zoellner
  Lincoln 4:35.56 2  
8 Mumm, Steffey,
Olson, Botsford
  Molalla 4:36.49 1  
9 Bryant, Coffey,
Magee, Garcia
  Westview 4:38.46 1  
10 Conlon, Wasko,
Potter, Holcroft
  Portland Waldorf 4:54.53 1  
11 Connors, Deeds,
Summerfi, Bashaw
  Barlow 4:57.81 1  
12 Ames, Ames,
Meyer, Pinson
  Crow 5:15.33 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graebner, Teninty,
Wilson, Oleksa
  South Eugene 12:53.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Crater 13:06.59 1  
3 Montoya, Steinbec,
Dee, Smiley
  Southridge 13:08.09 1  
4 Wallen, Swarthou,
Bentler, Wright
  Capital 13:30.91 1  
5 Lewis, Smith,
Harper, Martin
  Curtis 13:33.14 1  
6 Valverde, Nash,
Hayes, Valverde
  Summit 13:36.57 1  
7 Zehrung, Whitaker,
Rysdam, Bye
  Silverton 13:37.69 1  
8 Loutzenh, Chance,
Ragan, Bradbury
  Molalla 13:42.55 1  
9 Bender, Schmautz,
Smith, Hoffman
  Sandy 13:57.55 1  
10 Gustafso, Tavares,
Knapp, Gillett
  Barlow 14:07.38 1  
11 Conlon, Wasko,
Conlon, Wilson
  Portland Waldorf 14:42.64 1  
 
Womens Shot Put B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
3 Moody, Charlene   Lane (OR) 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
4 Lynch, Chevonna   Western Oregon 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
5 Stewart, Amanda   Montana State 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
6 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
7 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
8 McNaughton, Brooke   Utah State 11.23m(36'10) 1  
9 Crawford, Anja   Mt Hood 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
10 Larson, Krista   Utah State 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
11 Deegan, Jennifer   Oregon 10.47m(34'4) 1  
12 Morales, Tanisha   Clark College 9.91m(32'6) 1  
-- Davis, Adrienne   Mt Hood SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zent, Kylee   Montana State 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
2 Burnett, Judith   Portland State 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
3 Schaffer, Kris   Montana State 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
4 Korte, Olivia   Air Force 13.87m(45'6) 1  
5 Appanaitis, Inger   Nevada-Reno 13.59m(44'7) 1  
6 Tandle, Krissy   Central Washingt 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
7 Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
8 Gutierrez, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
9 Jones, Allison   Montana State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
10 Faire, Amanda   Eastern Washingt 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hale, Martha 12 David Douglas 41-08.75(12.72m) 1  
2 Schaefer, Megan 12 Southridge 37-11.25(11.56m) 1  
3 Forester, Krystle 12 Newport 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
4 Lee, Kirstin 12 Newberg 37-03.25(11.36m) 1  
5 Reavis, Alexis 9 Siuslaw 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
6 Finlay, Kelli 12 Westview 36-10.75(11.25m) 1  
7 Young, Kirstyn 11 North Salem 36-04.75(11.09m) 1  
8 McClellan, Shelbey 10 Siuslaw 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
9 Palmer, Kelsey 11 Silverton 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
10 Rodriguez, Vanessa 11 Tillamook 34-07.25(10.55m) 1  
11 Torres, Teresa 11 McKenzie 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
12 Mosier, Christy 10 Summit 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
13 Dougherty, Beth 10 North Salem 32-10.75(10.03m) 1  
14 Barnett, Mary 9 Hermiston 31-11.75(9.75m) 1  
15 Morgan, Brittany 11 Silverton 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
16 Scott, Chelsea 9 McNary 30-06.25(9.30m) 1  
17 Youngblood, Samantha 9 Camas 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
18 McCallister, Whitney 12 McNary 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
19 Nunes, Donna 11 Springfield 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
20 Taylor, Felicia 11 Benson 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
21 Rice, April 11 Curtis 27-05.50(8.37m) 1  
22 Stephens, Kimberly 11 Damascus Christi 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
23 Roth, Claire 9 McKay 26-02.25(7.98m) 1  
24 Stray, Jasmine 10 Centralia 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
25 Frank, Kenya 10 Benson 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
26 Stray, Jillian 10 Centralia 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
27 Koike, Emiko 10 Newport 19-03.50(5.88m) 1  
 
Womens Discus B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millard, Bonnie   Eastern Washingt 43.59m(143'0) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 39.53m(129'8.25) 1  
3 Rombach, Natalie   Oregon 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
4 Stewart, Amanda   Montana State 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
5 Larson, Krista   Utah State 38.36m(125'10) 1  
6 McNaughton, Brooke   Utah State 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
7 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
8 Deegan, Jennifer   Oregon 36.49m(119'8.5) 1  
9 Morales, Tanisha   Clark College 35.75m(117'3.25) 1  
10 Uskoski, Vanessa   Clark College 32.63m(107'0.5) 1  
11 Tyack, Kelli   Clark College 29.81m(97'9.5) 1  
-- Brown, Emily   Team XO SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korte, Olivia   Air Force 49.10m(161'1) 1  
2 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 46.76m(153'4.75) 1  
3 Espinoza, Jaclyn   Notre Dame 44.72m(146'8.5) 1  
4 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 44.07m(144'7) 1  
5 Gutierrez, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 43.03m(141'2) 1  
6 Sandell, Janine   Washington 42.47m(139'4) 1  
7 Burnett, Judith   Portland State 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
8 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 40.72m(133'7) 1  
9 Appanaitis, Inger   Nevada-Reno 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
10 Zent, Kylee   Montana State 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
-- Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Laak, Lara Ter   Simon Fraser FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendershot, Kayla 12 Sandy 129-04(39.42m) 1  
2 Lee, Kirstin 12 Newberg 124-07(37.97m) 1  
3 Hess, Sierra 12 Silverton 117-08(35.86m) 1  
4 McNelly, McKenzie 11 Barlow 115-00(35.05m) 1  
5 Feather, Kerrin 12 Camas 114-09(34.98m) 1  
6 Dougherty, Beth 10 North Salem 112-04(34.24m) 1  
7 Schaefer, Megan 12 Southridge 108-09(33.15m) 1  
8 Koharchick, Bailey 10 Crow 98-10(30.12m) 1  
9 Torres, Teresa 11 McKenzie 97-06(29.72m) 1  
10 Knight, Hillary 11 Camas 96-04(29.36m) 1  
11 Neuenschwander, Elke 9 Barlow 94-09(28.88m) 1  
12 Brannon, Alysha 11 Tigard 93-07(28.52m) 1  
13 Kau, Linsey 9 Crow 93-06(28.50m) 1  
14 McCallister, Whitney 12 McNary 92-11(28.32m) 1  
15 Harber, Morgan 12 McNary 92-07(28.22m) 1  
16 Wolfe, Danica 9 Capital 91-06(27.89m) 1  
17 Summerfield, Ali 11 Barlow 89-08(27.33m) 1  
18 Palmer, Kelsey 11 Silverton 88-11(27.10m) 1  
19 Faulhaber, Ashely 10 Molalla 79-02(24.13m) 1  
20 Coons, Kaley 12 Westview 78-00(23.77m) 1  
21 Young, Kirstyn 11 North Salem 76-03(23.24m) 1  
22 Garred, Lindsay 11 Westview 73-02(22.30m) 1  
23 Thompson, Alicia 11 Tillamook 73-01(22.28m) 1  
24 Zimmerman, Millie 10 Crow 66-10(20.37m) 1  
25 Koike, Emiko 10 Newport 45-11(14.00m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schantin, Jeeni   Clackamas 42.31m(138'9.75) 1  
2 Suhr, Becky   Weber State 41.00m(134'6) 1  
3 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 39.43m(129'4.25) 1  
4 Passmore, Pam   Montana State 36.62m(120'1.5) 1  
5 Spencer, Tabby   Montana State 35.92m(117'10) 1  
6 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 33.41m(109'7.25) 1  
7 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 31.35m(102'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherwin, Christina   Denmark 56.89m(186'7.75) 1  
2 Yurkovich, Rachel   Oregon 52.55m(172'4.75) 1  
3 McCrea, Ashley   Oregon 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
4 Malone, Sarah   Team XO 48.54m(159'3) 1  
5 Berg, Kim   Montana State 48.13m(157'10.75) 1  
6 Gutierrez, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 46.38m(152'1.75) 1  
7 Appanaitis, Inger   Nevada-Reno 44.99m(147'7.25) 1  
8 Meeuwsen, Kara   Oregon 42.59m(139'8.75) 1  
9 Ast, Ashley   Sacramento State 41.89m(137'5) 1  
10 Mills, Alicia   Montana 40.81m(133'10.5) 1  
11 Miller, Monica   Weber State 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
12 McMeel, Katie   Central Washingt 31.93m(104'9) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coombs, Brittany 11 Hermiston 128-02(39.07m) 1  
2 Clark, Cheree 11 Crater 125-01(38.13m) 1  
3 Keifer, Mandy 12 North Salem 123-00(37.49m) 1  
4 Cole, Sara 12 Central 119-08(36.47m) 1  
5 Hingston, Megan 9 McNary 118-10(36.22m) 1  
6 Coombs, Michelle 11 Hermiston 117-10(35.92m) 1  
7 Youngblood, Megan 10 Camas 116-09(35.59m) 1  
8 Mosher, Justine 11 Silverton 116-08(35.56m) 1  
9 Moss, Ashley 11 Sandy 115-04(35.15m) 1  
10 Remington, Lindsey 11 Tillamook 114-02(34.80m) 1  
11 Mitchell, Jessica 10 McNary 114-01(34.77m) 1  
12 Kau, Linsey 9 Crow 113-08(34.65m) 1  
13 Powers, Carolanne 10 McNary 113-03(34.52m) 1  
14 Stray, Jillian 10 Centralia 112-04(34.24m) 1  
15 Beeler, Stephanie 12 Tillamook 111-05(33.96m) 1  
16 Lovett, Kelly 12 Lincoln 110-11(33.81m) 1  
17 Rehm, Sarah 11 Tigard 110-01(33.55m) 1  
18 Mull, Ayla 11 Capital 109-03(33.30m) 1  
19 Church, Seabre 9 Siuslaw 108-11(33.20m) 1  
20 Abraham, Joanna 11 Horizon Christia 106-05(32.44m) 1  
21 Pullin, Kelley 10 Westview 104-08(31.90m) 1  
22 Sprauer, Stephanie 10 Silverton 104-00(31.70m) 1  
23 Reavis, Alexis 9 Siuslaw 103-08(31.60m) 1  
24 Brown, Katie 12 Westview 103-04(31.50m) 1  
25 Rivera, Damaris 12 Springfield 99-01(30.20m) 1  
26 McNelly, McKenzie 11 Barlow 98-09(30.10m) 1  
27 Morkert-Burling, Brianna 10 Capital 93-11(28.63m) 1  
28 Conlon, Mikaela 9 Portland Waldorf 92-06(28.19m) 1  
28 Pecnick, Chelsy 11 Sandy 92-06(28.19m) 1  
30 Sanders, Aly 9 Tillamook 88-07(27.00m) 1  
31 Torres, Teresa 11 McKenzie 86-10(26.47m) 1  
 
Womens Hammer B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Allison   Montana State 51.73m(169'8.5) 1  
2 Freed, Sabrina   Western Oregon 47.26m(155'0.5) 1  
3 Harvey, Shannon   Washington 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
4 Bertsch, Valerie   Eastern Washingt 46.37m(152'1.5) 1  
5 Korte, Olivia   Air Force 46.07m(151'1.75) 1  
6 Larson, Krista   Utah State 43.94m(144'1.75) 1  
7 Kilgore, Lise   Montana State 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
8 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 36.94m(121'2.25) 1  
9 Blake, Jill   Clark College 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
10 McNaughton, Brooke   Utah State 28.44m(93'3.5) 1  
-- Huckins, Kelsey   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gutierrez, Carolee   Eastern Washingt FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soong, Cari   Team XO 64.18m(210'6.75) 1  
2 Henry, Britney   Oregon 64.09m(210'3) 1  
3 Hinchcliffe, Brittany   Team XO 61.32m(201'2) 1  
4 Popp, Shannon   Wyoming 58.86m(193'1.25) 1  
5 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 54.45m(178'7.5) 1  
6 Helvey, Karen   Montana State 54.22m(177'10.5) 1  
7 Jones, Ashley   Montana State 53.68m(176'1.25) 1  
8 Oswald, Audrey   Humboldt State 51.95m(170'5.25) 1  
9 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 48.84m(160'2.75) 1  
10 Brown, Emily   Team XO 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
-- Hansen, Kaylee   Simon Fraser FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Midles, Gabrielle 12 Camas 163-00(49.68m) 1  
2 Hendershot, Kayla 12 Sandy 141-05(43.10m) 1  
3 Midles, Madelaine 10 Camas 138-08(42.27m) 1  
4 Cole, Sara 12 Central 132-07(40.41m) 1  
5 Feather, Kerrin 12 Camas 130-00(39.62m) 1  
6 Cole, Amanda 10 Central 112-04(34.24m) 1  
7 Stray, Jasmine 10 Centralia 107-00(32.61m) 1  
8 Nunes, Donna 11 Springfield 83-05(25.43m) 1  
9 Stray, Jillian 10 Centralia 62-07(19.08m) 1  
10 Faulhaber, Ashely 10 Molalla 56-08(17.27m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Teona   Seattle Pacific 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Yost, Carrie   Utah State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Plypick, Taryn   Western Oregon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Cook, Clara   Western Washingt 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Quay, Ashley   Portland State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Pavlov, Daria   Washington 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Todd, Lindsay   Washington 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Lombardo, Allison   Washington 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Gillespie, Emily   Oregon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Stoffman, Zaria   Vancouver Olympi 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Durand, Meaghan   Clackamas NH(--) 1  
-- Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Schmid, Erika   Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
-- Pelchar, Krysta   Mt Hood NH(--) 1  
-- Shoemake, Kristina   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Kinney, Erin   Portland State SCR(--) 1  
-- Eros, Eniko   Oregon SCR(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Lauryn   Team XO SCR(--) 1  
-- Webb, Kailin   Simon Fraser SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavao, Frances 9 Sherwood 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Pelchar, Katie 9 Sandy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 VonArx, Sarah 11 Hermiston 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Hingston, Megan 9 McNary 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
5 Ferguson, Danielle 12 Barlow 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Peckler, Tess 10 Capital 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Price, Heidi 12 Summit 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Whitaker, Samantha 9 Silverton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Brannon, Trianna 11 Tigard 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Palmer, Tresa 11 Lincoln 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Sotelo, Maria 12 North Salem 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Gardner, Natalie 10 Barlow 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Oenning, Kristin 10 Sherwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Fennimore, Stephanie 12 McKay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Knight, Allie 9 Camas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Mason, Nicole 11 Barlow 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Carmony, Shelbie 10 Sandy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Steffey, Hannah 10 Molalla 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Urmson, Taryn 9 Springfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Villano, Emily 10 Summit 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Hobart, Rachel 9 South Eugene 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cretsinger, Amy   Weber State 5.31m(17'5) -1.2 1  
2 Cadogan, Lakeesha   Concordia-Portla 5.20m(17'0.5) -0.8 1  
3 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 4.99m(16'4.25) -2.6 1  
4 Bascom, Kim   Western Washingt 4.96m(16'3.25) +0.0 1  
5 Williams, Valerie   Simon Fraser 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.1 1  
6 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 4.94m(16'2.25) -1.3 1  
7 McDonald, Carolyn   Clark College 4.90m(16'0.75) -0.4 1  
8