Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational(Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM)
2012 Heat Sheets - Pasco Invitational(Apr 13 2012, 05:50 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
Pasco Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Pasco High School, 1108 North Tenth Ave., Pasco, WA, US, 99301
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 10.96 -1.5 1  
2 Harris, Markeith 12 Nathan Hale 11.06 -1.5 1  
3 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 11.17 -1.5 1  
4 Todd, Jordan 12 Interlake 11.20 -1.5 1  
5 Ohl, Micah 12 Ephrata 11.25 -1.5 1  
6 Naccarato, Chase 12 Mt Spokane 11.27 -1.5 1  
7 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 11.33 -1.5 1  
8 Caviezel, Kyle 12 Rogers-Puyallup 11.38 -1.5 1  
9 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 11.40 -1.5 1  
10 Staragerov, Anatolly 11 Auburn Mountainv 11.45 -1.5 1  
 
Mixed 100m Combined 100 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin   Central Valley 18.24 nwi 1  
1 Pruitt, Austin   Central Valley 18.24 nwi 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsea   Richland 20.03 nwi 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsea   Richland 20.03 nwi 1  
3 Willams, Olivia   Foster 33.14 nwi 1  
3 Willams, Olivia   Foster 33.14 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bouyer, Kennadi 11 Curtis 12.06 +0.0 1  
2 Varela, Madelayne 12 Kentwood 12.34 +0.0 1  
3 Williams, Brandi 11 Auburn Riverside 12.46 +0.0 1  
4 Lombardo, Erika 12 Auburn Mountainv 12.46 +0.0 1  
5 Tarbert, Rebecca 10 Eastmont 12.57 +0.0 1  
6 Ivancic, Veronica 12 Nathan Hale 12.65 +0.0 1  
7 Toure, Khadidja 12 Kamiakin 12.66 +0.0 1  
8 Dean, Kathran 12 Mountain View WA 12.70 +0.0 1  
9 Adams, Christie 11 Wenatchee 12.79 +0.0 1  
10 Bowling, Samantha 11 Emerald Ridge 12.81 +0.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 74 2) Auburn Riverside 47 3) Coeur D'Alene 40 4) Kentwood 39 5) Curtis 34 6) Richland 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Auburn Mountainview 23 9) Northwest 21 9) North Central 21 11) Highline 20 12) Mead 18 13) Moses Lake 17 14) Lake City 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Capital 13 16) Asotin 13 18) Lakeside 12 18) Bishop Blanchet 12 18) Emerald Ridge 12 18) Cheney 12 22) Mt Spokane 11 22) Riverside 11 24) Kennewick 10 24) Bothell 10 24) Hanford 10 24) Colfax 10 28) Henry Jackson 9 28) Walla Walla 9 28) Garfield 9 31) Eisenhower 8 31) Eastmont 8 31) Nyssa 8 31) Wenatchee 8 35) Interlake 7 35) Mt Rainier 7 35) Bellingham 7 35) Central Valley 7 39) Inglemoor 6 39) Kingston 6 41) Nathan Hale 5 41) Deer Park 5 41) University 5 41) Pullman 5 41) Chiawana 5 41) Selah 5 47) Central Kitsap 4 48) Woodinville 3 48) Shadle Park 3 48) Colville 3 51) Kentridge 2 51) Joel Ferris 2 51) Cedar Park Christian 2 54) Fife 1 54) Lakewood 1 54) Lewis and Clark 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 68.42 2) Wenatchee 55 3) Lewis and Clark 36 4) North Central 30 5) Jesuit 24 5) Lakes 24 7) Hanford 23 7) Walla Walla 23 9) Garfield 21 10) Richland 19 10) Kentridge 19 12) Auburn Riverside 17 13) Pullman 16 13) Lakewood 16 13) Emerald Ridge 16 16) University 15.42 17) Bothell 15 17) Joel Ferris 15 17) Mt Spokane 15 17) Nathan Hale 15 21) Rogers-Puyallup 14 22) Auburn Mountainview 13 23) Shadle Park 12.42 24) Curtis 12 25) Roosevelt 11 26) Newport 10 26) Lake City 10 26) Deer Park 10 26) Woodinville 10 26) White River 10 26) Interlake 10 32) Connell 9 32) Central Valley 9 32) Ephrata 9 35) Eastmont 8.42 36) Twin Falls 8 37) Lake Stevens 7 37) Sunnyside 7 39) King's 6 39) Seattle Prep 6 41) West Valley-Yakima 5 41) Highland - P 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5 41) Eisenhower 5 41) Foster 5 46) Freeman 3.50 47) Lewiston 3.42 48) Prosser 3 48) Onalaska 3 50) Riverside Christian 2 50) Waitsburg-Prescott 2 52) Kentwood 1 52) Henry Jackson 1 52) A.C. Davis 1 52) Capital 1 52) Colville 1 52) Wood River 1 58) Mountain View 0.50 59) Rogers-Spokane 0.42 59) Coeur D'Alene 0.42

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Pasco Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1