Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - KT Woodman Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   Apr 14th 2012, 10:03pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 11, 2012 to Apr 14, 2012
Wichita State, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haynes, Akeem   Barton County 10.36w +3.4 7  
2 Linnik, Aliaksandr   Barton County 10.46w +3.3 6  
3 Higgs, Alfred   Iowa Central 10.48w +3.4 7  
4 Bell, Devery   Unattached 10.52w +3.4 7  
5 Blakely, Fernada   Shocker Trac 10.54w +3.4 7  
6 Glomstad-Foster, S   Wichita State 10.66w +8.4 4  
7 Dickson, Ryan   Emporia State 10.68w +2.7 5  
8 Carter, Cameron   Kansas City 10.70w +3.3 6  
9 Nelson, Jahard   Unattached 10.73w +8.4 4  
9 Lindo, Demetrius   Barton County 10.73w +3.3 6  
11 Tucker, Daniel   Iowa Central 10.74w +8.4 4  
12 Richardson, Shjuan   Emporia State 10.77w +3.3 6  
13 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 10.78w +2.7 5  
14 Lightner, Kenny   Johnson County 10.80w +2.7 5  
15 Woo-Gabriel,, Leung   Wichita State 10.81w +4.7 3  
16 Watkins, Lonell   Butler County 10.82w +8.4 4  
17 Birkel, Zach   Nebraska 10.83w +4.7 3  
17 Gasway, Cornellus   Kansas City 10.83w +2.7 5  
19 Lockard, Devon   Wichita State 10.84w +2.8 2  
19 Henry, Chris   Kansas City 10.84w +4.7 3  
19 Steen, Dane   Kansas State 10.84w +2.7 5  
22 Hampton, Cameron   Butler County 10.85w +2.7 5  
22 Johnson, DeMario   Kansas City 10.85w +3.4 7  
24 Rogers, Peter   Johnson County 10.88w +4.7 3  
25 Ratliff, Ronnie   IOWA WESTERN CC 10.92w +2.7 5  
26 Walker, Jared   Pratt 10.99w +3.2 1  
27 Gobewole, Freddy   Butler County 11.07w +3.2 1  
27 Jennings, Shauron   Butler County 11.07w +2.8 2  
29 Craddock-Moore, Te   Baker 11.11w +3.2 1  
30 Howard, Ira   IOWA WESTERN CC 11.13w +4.7 3  
30 Duncan, Sarael   IOWA WESTERN CC 11.13w +3.2 1  
32 Valdez, Cristian   Wichita State 11.18w +4.7 3  
33 Weldin, Clinton   Ottawa (KS) 11.22w +2.8 2  
33 Green, Jamison   Fort Hays State 11.22w +4.7 3  
35 Love, Malcolm   Iowa Central 11.24w +2.8 2  
36 Brandon, Cody   Barton County 11.25w +4.7 3  
36 Moeder, Marcus   Wichita State 11.25w +2.8 2  
38 Barnett, Johnny   IOWA WESTERN CC 11.33w +2.8 2  
39 Johnson, J.D.   Ottawa (KS) 11.42w +2.8 2  
40 Young, Timothy   Cowley College 11.43w +2.7 5  
41 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 11.45w +3.2 1  
42 Hays, Paul   Drury 11.56w +2.8 2  
43 Doerue, Junior   Pratt 12.52w +8.4 4  
44 Welk, John   Nebraska 13.19w +3.3 6  
-- Rocha, Rodrigo   IOWA WESTERN CC FS +3.3 6  
-- Seaman, Nathan   Sterling DNS +3.2 1  
-- Linden, Ethan   Bethany (KS) DNS +3.2 1  
-- Green, Roderick   Ro Green DNS +3.2 1  
-- Taylor, Fred   Cowley College DNS +3.4 7  
-- Coker, Jonathan   Unattached DNS +3.3 6  
-- Muci, Darren   Shocker Trac DNS nwi 8  
-- Sitek, Mark   Johnson County DNS +3.3 6  
-- Beattie, Rick   Unattached DNS nwi 8  
-- Christopher, Jonqu   Kansas City DNS +8.4 4  
-- Conwell, Rahim   Iowa Central DNS +8.4 4  
-- Wilcox, Donald   Emporia State DNS +8.4 4  
-- Hunter, Eli   Unattached DNS +3.4 7  
-- Brown, Darryl   Cowley College DNS +3.4 7  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blakely, Fernada   Shocker Trac 20.86w +3.4 11  
2 Nkanata, Carvin   Iowa Central 20.99w +3.4 11  
3 Higgs, Alfred   Iowa Central 21.11w +3.4 11  
4 Anderson, Clarence   Ottawa (KS) 21.12 +1.8 10  
5 Telesford, Dan-Nei   Iowa Central 21.22w +3.4 11  
6 Howze, Vincent   Emporia State 21.23 +1.8 10  
7 Taylor, Fred   Cowley College 21.29w +3.4 11  
8 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 21.51 +1.8 10  
9 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 21.68w +2.4 9  
10 Bennett, Darrlyn   Iowa Central 21.77w +3.4 11  
11 Sanders, Alex   Johnson County 21.81 +1.8 10  
12 Montgomery, Lawson   Wichita State 21.84 +1.8 10  
13 Steen, Dane   Kansas State 21.89w +3.3 7  
14 Lindsay, DJ   Wichita State 21.92w +2.4 9  
15 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 21.97 +1.8 10  
16 Watkins, Lonell   Butler County 22.01w +4.9 6  
17 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 22.05w +2.4 5  
18 Lockard, Devon   Wichita State 22.11w +4.0 4  
19 Gathright, Jeremy   Baker 22.12w +3.8 8  
20 Flores, Mike   Wichita State 22.20w +4.9 6  
21 Glomstad-Foster, S   Wichita State 22.21w +3.8 8  
22 Valdez, Cristian   Wichita State 22.27w +4.9 6  
23 Brown, Darryl   Cowley College 22.28w +3.4 11  
24 Gearman, Zach   Iowa Central 22.31w +4.7 2  
25 Gobewole, Freddy   Butler County 22.35w +4.7 2  
26 Nelson, Jahard   Unattached 22.37w +3.8 8  
27 Woo-Gabriel,, Leung   Wichita State 22.38w +4.0 4  
28 Steil, Dane   Cowley College 22.39w +4.9 6  
29 Jennings, Shauron   Butler County 22.43w +4.7 2  
30 Tucker, Daniel   Iowa Central 22.44w +4.0 4  
31 Ratliff, Ronnie   IOWA WESTERN CC 22.48w +3.3 7  
32 Sanders, Deon   Iowa Central 22.50w +3.9 3  
33 Swalley, Tyler   Emporia State 22.52w +2.4 5  
34 Dickson, Ryan   Emporia State 22.54w +2.4 9  
35 Craddock-Moore, Te   Baker 22.57w +4.9 6  
36 Mason, Edison   Baker 22.63w +2.4 5  
37 Perry, Anthony   Ottawa (KS) 22.67w +4.0 4  
38 Barnett, Johnny   IOWA WESTERN CC 22.97w +4.0 4  
39 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 23.05w +4.7 2  
40 Wilson, CJ   Fort Hays State 23.06w +3.3 7  
41 Gregory, David   Cloud County 23.21w +3.9 3  
42 Moeder, Marcus   Wichita State 23.23w +4.0 4  
43 Brooks, Ki'anie   Baker 23.24w +4.7 2  
44 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 23.28w +3.9 3  
45 Yoder, Jacob   Fort Hays State 23.36w +2.4 5  
46 Metcalfe, Michael   Bethany (KS) 23.43w +4.7 2  
47 Hays, Paul   Drury 23.46w +3.9 3  
48 Staton, Larry   Shocker Trac 27.55w +4.7 2  
-- Thornhill, Travis   Barton County DNF +4.7 2  
-- Conwell, Rahim   Iowa Central DNS +3.3 7  
-- Beattie, Rick   Unattached DNS nwi 12  
-- Hunter, Eli   Unattached DNS +1.8 10  
-- Bothwell, Will   Friends DNS nwi 1  
-- Wiedel, Seth   Nebraska DNS +3.8 8  
-- Moran, Dan   Friends DNS nwi 1  
-- Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS nwi 12  
-- Callon, Devin   Pratt DNS nwi 1  
-- Medellin, Pedro   Pratt DNS nwi 1  
-- Birkel, Zach   Nebraska DNS +3.3 7  
-- Doerue, Junior   Pratt DNS +2.4 5  
-- Linden, Ethan   Bethany (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- Green, Jamison   Fort Hays State DNS +2.4 9  
-- Walker, Jared   Pratt DNS +3.9 3  
-- Miller, Travis   Baker DNS +3.9 3  
-- Weldin, Clinton   Ottawa (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- Johnson, J.D.   Ottawa (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- Seaman, Nathan   Sterling DNS nwi 1  
-- Schirmer, Josh   Johnson County DNS +3.9 3  
-- Turner, Joe   Johnson County DNS +2.4 9  
-- Edwards, Ren   Barton County DNS +2.4 5  
-- Robertson, Ryan   Barton County DNS +3.8 8  
-- Brandon, Cody   Barton County DNS +3.8 8  
-- Valcin, Rick   Cowley College DNS +3.3 7  
-- Nichols, Kevin   Barton County DNS +2.4 9  
-- Henry, Chris   Kansas City DNS +3.9 3  
-- Cue, Tyler   Kansas City DNS +3.3 7  
-- Winn-King, Shaquil   Kansas City DNS +4.9 6  
-- Coker, Jonathan   Unattached DNS +2.4 9  
-- Christopher, Jonqu   Kansas City DNS +4.0 4  
-- Gasway, Cornellus   Kansas City DNS +4.9 6  
-- Welk, John   Nebraska DNS +3.8 8  
-- Sharp, Quincy   Kansas City DNS +2.4 5  
-- Pierre, Andrew   Kansas City DNS +4.0 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 48.24 8  
2 Charles, Josh   Cloud County 48.27 8  
3 Ross, Charles   Cowley College 48.29 8  
4 Campbell, Chris   Kansas State 48.38 8  
5 Reyes, Tayron   Barton County 48.56 7  
6 Landburg, Jordan   IOWA WESTERN CC 48.63 5  
7 Markham, Alonzo   IOWA WESTERN CC 48.64 6  
8 Johnson, Terrance   IOWA WESTERN CC 48.86 7  
9 Flores, Mike   Wichita State 49.04 6  
10 Hall, Ricco   Nebraska 49.08 8  
11 Lindsay, DJ   Wichita State 49.13 7  
12 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 49.32 7  
13 Lequerre, Cherby   IOWA WESTERN CC 49.35 6  
14 Washington, Denzel   IOWA WESTERN CC 49.43 5  
15 Reed, Alex   Wichita State 49.55 8  
16 Cortez, Frankie   Emporia State 49.62 6  
17 Sanders, Deon   Iowa Central 49.78 5  
18 Gearman, Zach   Iowa Central 49.96 6  
19 roberts, dana   Kansas City 49.97 5  
20 Nkanata, Carvin   Iowa Central 50.17 8  
21 St. Paul, Divon   Cloud County 50.35 5  
22 Singh, A.J.   Cowley College 51.27 7  
23 Powell, Anthony   IOWA WESTERN CC 51.34 5  
24 Randle, Jonathan   Baker 51.42 4  
25 Bromell, Willie   Cowley College 51.47 4  
26 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 51.69 2  
26 Avery, Frederick   Emporia State 51.69 3  
28 Mason, Edison   Baker 51.75 3  
29 Farris, James   Bethany (KS) 52.20 3  
30 Smith, Jordan   Emporia State 52.28 2  
31 Moore, Brandon   Wichita State 52.43 2  
32 Pierre, Andrew   Kansas City 52.47 6  
33 Brooks, Ki'anie   Baker 52.53 2  
34 Jones, Khori   Cowley College 52.89 5  
35 Moran, Dan   Friends 53.09 3  
36 Gregory, David   Cloud County 53.55 3  
37 Hinton, Charles   Missouri-Kansas 53.72 4  
38 Bothwell, Will   Friends 54.28 2  
-- Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas DNF 7  
-- Jones, SirPaul   Kansas City DNS 8  
-- Wilson, Devin   Baker DNS 4  
-- Saxton, Pernell   Pratt DNS 2  
-- Ousley, Ashston   Baker DNS 2  
-- Winn-King, Shaquil   Kansas City DNS 4  
-- McConnell, Texaz   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Powell, Garfield   Iowa Central DNS 7  
-- Vazquez-Milan, Gus   Kansas State DNS 6  
-- Biedron, Dylan   Friends DNS 1  
-- Draper, Ashton   Kansas State DNS 4  
-- Davies, Jacob   Kansas State DNS 5  
-- Beattie, Rick   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Biedron, Trevor   Friends DNS 1  
-- Dome, Keith   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Edwards, Ren   Barton County DNS 7  
-- Camara, Ebu   Barton County DNS 6  
-- Schirmer, Josh   Johnson County DNS 3  
-- Robertson, Ryan   Barton County DNS 4  
-- Brown, Jacob   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Hensley, Jaron   Sterling DNS 3  
-- Henning, Greg   Baker DNS 1  
-- Cesmat, David   Sterling DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chol, Kuaniyal   Iowa Central 1:53.50 1  
2 Busienei, Kelvin   Butler County 1:53.53 1  
3 Cotter, Tomas   Wichita State 1:53.94 1  
4 Martinez-Garcia, R   Wichita State 1:55.95 1  
5 Gibson, Connor   Nebraska 1:56.53 1  
6 White, Kevin   Iowa Central 1:56.65 1  
7 Segura, Robert   Johnson County 1:56.84 1  
8 Smith, Logan   Kansas State 1:57.01 1  
9 Miller, Cody   Emporia State 1:57.30 1  
10 Baselle, Nickson   Johnson County 1:57.39 1  
11 Ray, Namer   Iowa Central 1:57.52 1  
12 Purdue, Nathan   Fort Hays State 1:57.56 1  
13 Hawk, London   Nebraska 1:57.70 1  
14 Gray, Lance   Cowley College 1:57.72 1  
15 Hocker, Ryan   Wichita State 1:57.84 1  
16 Teetzel, Nick   IOWA WESTERN CC 1:58.06 1  
17 Gurley, Michael   Friends 1:58.93 1  
18 Gray, Nick   Drury 1:58.99 1  
19 Williams, Coty   Butler County 1:59.09 1  
20 Dapo, Dani   Nebraska 1:59.19 1  
21 Kibby, Calvin   Iowa Central 1:59.51 1  
22 Hendee, Alex   Fort Hays State 1:59.52 1  
23 Filburn, Dylan   Wichita State 1:59.58 1  
24 Barnett, Johnathon   Missouri-Kansas 1:59.97 1  
25 Vukas, Kurt   Johnson County 2:00.07 1  
26 Heng, Jarren   Nebraska 2:00.10 1  
27 Barnes, Aubrey   Iowa Central 2:00.62 1  
28 Madlock, Sidney   Nebraska 2:00.68 1  
29 Beavers, Dakota   Iowa Central 2:00.97 1  
30 Kristofferson, Kel   Baker 2:01.05 1  
31 Skinner, Alex   Emporia State 2:01.46 1  
32 Sparkman, Matthew   Fort Hays State 2:01.50 1  
33 Brown, Drake   Butler County 2:01.56 1  
34 Bowlin, James   Johnson County 2:01.82 1  
35 Martus, Cody   Kansas Wesleyan 2:01.91 1  
36 Bell, Cooper   Johnson County 2:01.96 1  
37 Robley, Devery   Butler County 2:02.07 1  
38 Tadokoro, Vincent   Baker 2:02.26 1  
39 Nightengale, Casey   Wichita State 2:02.43 1  
40 Fay, Jameson   Butler County 2:02.47 1  
41 Sander, Kevin   Fort Hays State 2:02.73 1  
42 Sippy, Clayton   Drury 2:02.87 1  
43 Heim, Andrew   Baker 2:03.07 1  
44 Scott, Justin   Wichita State 2:03.50 1  
45 Heffington, Bryce   Drury 2:03.74 1  
46 Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska 2:03.91 1  
47 Falcon, Peter   Nebraska 2:05.26 1  
48 Snider, Josh   Bethany (KS) 2:05.27 1  
49 Heller, Mitch   Friends 2:05.41 1  
50 Nuessen, Colby   Butler County 2:05.69 1  
51 Earhart, Zach   Cloud County 2:05.88 1  
52 Sipe, Travis   Emporia State 2:05.99 1  
53 Nuckolls, Dale   Butler County 2:06.67 1  
54 Heim, Jack   Wichita State 2:06.98 1  
55 Northover, Wayne   Cloud County 2:07.17 1  
56 Stone, Colton   Cloud County 2:07.22 1  
57 Shaw, Jesse   Drury 2:07.48 1  
58 Alcorn, Phillip   Cloud County 2:07.71 1  
59 Hofstetter, Thomas   Butler County 2:08.18 1  
60 Bland, Wesley   Ottawa (KS) 2:08.47 1  
61 Lawrence, Justin   Emporia State 2:08.53 1  
62 Matlock, Leslie   Drury 2:09.06 1  
63 Navarro, Gildardo   Bethany (KS) 2:09.17 1  
64 Mendez, Jeo   Ottawa (KS) 2:09.43 1  
65 Caire, Chris   Friends 2:10.13 1  
66 Wentz, Spencer   Cloud County 2:10.49 1  
67 Ham, Jake   Cloud County 2:14.14 1  
68 Mills, Isaac   Fort Hays State 2:14.90 1  
69 Shumard, Tallon   Unattached 2:17.36 1  
70 Soc, Ilija   Bethany (KS) 2:20.73 1  
71 Miranda, Bernardo   Pratt 2:21.16 1  
-- McConnell, Texaz   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Tilton, Tyler   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Miller, Dominic   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Beaudin, Nash   IOWA WESTERN CC DNS 1  
-- Smith, Christian   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Samuels, Preston   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Crook, Ryan   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Reed, Peter   Friends DNS 1  
-- Davies, Jacob   Kansas State DNS 1  
-- Reimer, Jared   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Gautier, Austin   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Gude, Tyler   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Dahlke, Jordan   Bethany (KS) DNS 1  
-- Hershner, Ryan   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Nall, Taylor   Baker DNS 1  
-- Palma, Octavio   Fort Hays State DNS 1  
-- Sprague, Cameron   Friends DNS 1  
-- VanZant, Ethan   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Browne, Ebo   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Wike, Jake   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Finsterwalder, Der   Iowa Central DNS 1  
-- Battle, LaQuinton   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Thomas, Desi   Cloud County DNS 1  
-- Cordell, Robert   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Ball, Tanner   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Rodriquez, Cody   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Penner, Chris   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Ottey, Denray   Cloud County DNS 1  
-- Bravo, Patrich   Hays Track Club DNS 1  
-- Hannah, Chandler   Missouri-Kansas DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendee, Alex   Fort Hays State 3:51.64 1  
2 Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska 3:52.04 1  
3 Heng, Jarren   Nebraska 3:52.47 1  
4 Busienei, Kelvin   Butler County 3:54.70 1  
5 Martinez-Garcia, R   Wichita State 3:54.78 1  
6 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 3:55.54 1  
7 Gibson, Connor   Nebraska 3:57.50 1  
8 Spencer, Sterling   Wichita State 3:58.05 1  
9 Aaron, Yoder   Unattached 3:59.34 1  
10 Bailon, Marcos   Wichita State 3:59.54 1  
11 Reith, Cameron   Fort Hays State 4:00.63 1  
12 Bravo, Patrich   Hays Track Club 4:00.75 1  
13 Kibby, Calvin   Iowa Central 4:01.93 1  
14 Gurley, Michael   Friends 4:03.99 1  
15 Segura, Robert   Johnson County 4:04.56 1  
16 Bull, Jacob   Emporia State 4:05.36 1  
17 Bowlin, James   Johnson County 4:06.33 1  
18 Whittaker, Josh   Allen County 4:06.46 1  
19 gardiner, ransom   Unattached 4:06.68 1  
20 Michael, Tegan   Allen County 4:06.82 1  
21 Purdue, Nathan   Fort Hays State 4:06.90 1  
22 McCullough, Jason   Hays Track Club 4:06.99 1  
23 Falcon, Peter   Nebraska 4:07.20 1  
24 Madlock, Sidney   Nebraska 4:07.45 1  
25 Toroitich, Jackson   Wichita State 4:08.15 1  
26 Chol, Kuaniyal   Iowa Central 4:09.05 1  
27 Dapo, Dani   Nebraska 4:09.08 1  
28 Taylor, Jack   Cowley College 4:09.32 1  
29 Farris, James   Bethany (KS) 4:10.15 1  
30 White, Kevin   Iowa Central 4:10.17 1  
31 Barnes, Aubrey   Iowa Central 4:10.84 1  
32 Diener, Travis   Fort Hays State 4:10.93 1  
33 Rempe, Nikolous   Fort Hays State 4:12.24 1  
34 Vukas, Kurt   Johnson County 4:13.31 1  
35 Sander, Kevin   Fort Hays State 4:13.48 1  
36 Finsterwalder, Der   Iowa Central 4:13.56 1  
37 Alcorn, Phillip   Cloud County 4:14.24 1  
38 Hunter, Blake   IOWA WESTERN CC 4:14.56 1  
39 Heim, Jack   Wichita State 4:14.70 1  
40 Zimmerman, Paul   Emporia State 4:14.76 1  
41 Mendez, Jeo   Ottawa (KS) 4:15.25 1  
42 Baselle, Nickson   Johnson County 4:15.51 1  
43 Banowetz, Phillip   Kansas State 4:15.78 1  
44 Brown, Drake   Butler County 4:15.83 1  
45 Robley, Devery   Butler County 4:16.60 1  
46 Sparkman, Matthew   Fort Hays State 4:16.94 1  
47 Fay, Jameson   Butler County 4:17.12 1  
48 Bonfiglio, Nichola   Oklahoma City 4:18.24 1  
49 Adams, Evan   Allen County 4:18.41 1  
50 Bell, Cooper   Johnson County 4:18.78 1  
51 Hofstetter, Thomas   Butler County 4:19.54 1  
52 Carlson, Cole   Ottawa (KS) 4:20.35 1  
53 Williams, Coty   Butler County 4:20.67 1  
54 Nightengale, Casey   Wichita State 4:23.27 1  
55 Nuessen, Colby   Butler County 4:24.43 1  
56 Umscheid, Jordan   Butler County 4:26.78 1  
57 Gude, Tyler   Ottawa (KS) 4:27.18 1  
58 Beavers, Dakota   Iowa Central 4:28.47 1  
59 VanZant, Ethan   Ottawa (KS) 4:35.23 1  
60 Ottey, Denray   Cloud County 4:35.64 1  
61 Ham, Jake   Cloud County 4:36.43 1  
62 Komen, Mathew   Butler County 4:39.12 1  
63 Keene, Ryan   Johnson County 4:47.90 1  
64 Bogart, John   Unattached 4:55.84 1  
65 Groom, Thomas   Butler County 4:58.60 1  
-- Eby, Joseph   Shocker Trac DNF 1  
-- Heller, Mitch   Friends DNS 1  
-- Saldivar, Armando   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Sprague, Cameron   Friends DNS 1  
-- Palma, Octavio   Fort Hays State DNS 1  
-- Dahlke, Jordan   Bethany (KS) DNS 1  
-- Eidson, Cale   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Christian, Austin   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Nasu, Taylor   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Battle, LaQuinton   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Bland, Wesley   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Earhart, Zach   Cloud County DNS 1  
-- Thomas, Desi   Cloud County DNS 1  
-- Reed, Peter   Friends DNS 1  
-- Others, Victor   Cowley College DNS 1  
-- Stayton, Hunter   Kansas Wesleyan DNS 1  
-- Benton, Alstin   Friends DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wike, Jake   Wichita State 14:59.31 1  
2 Ceja, Javier   Friends 15:13.68 1  
3 Keehn, Cory   Fort Hays State 15:17.13 1  
4 Popoca, Geovanni   Friends 15:19.53 1  
5 Segura, Javier   Johnson County 15:26.07 1  
6 Jarso, Kemal   Iowa Central 15:28.32 1  
7 Boma, Jamal   Iowa Central 15:32.36 1  
8 Ufford, Scott   Wichita State 15:34.92 1  
9 Ballou, Brooks   Johnson County 15:35.80 1  
10 Sprague, Cameron   Friends 15:38.21 1  
11 Calvin, Kyle   Fort Hays State 15:40.15 1  
12 Benton, Alstin   Friends 15:43.21 1  
13 Chapman, Ben   Drury 15:44.26 1  
14 Matthews, Kayson   Wichita State 15:48.19 1  
15 Delmott, Asher   Emporia State 15:51.19 1  
16 Tucker, Aaron   Drury 15:51.33 1  
17 Sartain, Kyle   Drury 15:59.60 1  
18 Riggs, Morgan   Emporia State 16:00.32 1  
19 Brokaw, Trey   Emporia State 16:00.92 1  
20 Ahkothe, Carlos   Garden City 16:02.63 1  
21 Simon, Daniel   Fort Hays State 16:03.17 1  
22 Portofee, Marcus   Emporia State 16:03.85 1  
23 Shadwick, Will   Drury 16:07.79 1  
24 Gerardy, Jeremiah   Bethany (KS) 16:08.60 1  
25 Heller, Mitch   Friends 16:10.30 1  
26 Perez, Christian   Garden City 16:16.82 1  
27 Siersema, Kevin   Garden City 16:23.51 1  
28 Shillington, Jared   Fort Hays State 16:23.74 1  
29 Zirkle, Chris   Garden City 16:25.54 1  
30 Wolf, Michael   Garden City 16:27.05 1  
31 Scott, Justin   Wichita State 16:31.45 1  
32 Caire, Chris   Friends 16:33.36 1  
33 Iniquez, Jesus   Iowa Central 16:35.42 1  
34 Toews, Wes   Fort Hays State 16:35.87 1  
35 Shryack, Lincoln   Drury 16:37.55 1  
36 Palmer, Zach   Johnson County 16:38.94 1  
37 Mills, Isaac   Fort Hays State 16:40.55 1  
38 Bernasky, Jonny   Fort Hays State 16:48.86 1  
39 Wayman, Andrew   Emporia State 16:52.70 1  
40 Regehr, Bentley   Fort Hays State 16:53.15 1  
41 Lytle, Matt   Drury 17:07.21 1  
42 Hatch, Josh   Garden City 17:15.08 1  
43 Ultreras, Manny   Garden City 17:27.85 1  
44 Thompson, Blake   Pratt 17:34.26 1  
45 Nez, William   Bethany (KS) 18:04.59 1  
46 Koehn, Bryce   Unattached 18:04.69 1  
47 McCracken, Ryan   Garden City 18:05.60 1  
48 Dozier, Dozie   Garden City 19:27.87 1  
-- Metcalf, Joseph   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Baca, Nick   Garden City DNS 1  
-- Wescott, Tim   Friends DNS 1  
-- Kebenei, Stanley   Iowa Central DNS 1  
-- Pulsifer, Ryan   Allen County DNS 1  
-- Sawyer, Steven   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Eby, Joseph   Shocker Trac DNS 1  
-- Henrie, Hunter   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Saldivar, Armando   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Eidson, Cale   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Baldwin, Will   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Litton, Kip   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Colglazier, Garret   Allen County DNS 1  
-- Carlson, Cole   Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busch, Steven   Drury 9:31.25 1  
2 Teetzel, Nick   IOWA WESTERN CC 9:46.00 1  
3 Tophoj, Seth   Unattached 9:56.59 1  
4 Fish, Micheal   Iowa Central 9:58.15 1  
5 Tophoj, Tyler   Unattached 10:10.21 1  
6 Jimenez, Heber   Butler County 10:15.78 1  
7 Bestenlehner, Robe   IOWA WESTERN CC 10:23.50 1  
8 Wiedel, Chase   Kansas Wesleyan 10:26.20 1  
9 Hatch, Josh   Garden City 10:43.30 1  
10 Vieyra, James   Bethany (KS) 10:48.23 1  
11 Erbert, Collin   Emporia State 10:58.95 1  
12 Koster, Ryan   Johnson County 11:15.89 1  
13 Phitts, Jimmy   Cloud County 12:08.91 1  
-- McMichael, Chase   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Dutton, Joel   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Haun, Mitchell   East Central (OK DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 13.66 5  
2 Montgomery, Lawson   Wichita State 13.95 5  
3 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 14.15 5  
4 Williams, Chris   Iowa Central 14.42 5  
5 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 14.47 4  
6 Swalley, Tyler   Emporia State 14.59 4  
7 Gime, Wala   Iowa Central 14.61 4  
8 Mack, Gannon   Emporia State 14.77 4  
9 Anderson, JL   Baker 14.80 5  
10 Schirmer, Josh   Johnson County 14.87 3  
11 Jasmin, Bryan   Cowley College 14.93 4  
12 Mack, Quentin   Drury 14.98 5  
13 Dick, Devin   Kansas State 15.04 3  
14 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 15.18 4  
14 Green, Tony   Barton County 15.18 3  
16 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 15.30 2  
17 Overstreet, Leonar   Iowa Central 15.38 3  
18 Bodie, Patrick   Cowley College 15.62 4  
19 Taylor, Lewis   Friends 15.69 2  
20 Woods, Rodgerick   Cowley College 15.76 3  
21 Groskurth, Jakob   Fort Hays State 15.92 2  
22 Dietz, Tayler   Fort Hays State 16.07 1  
23 Casey, Lance   Iowa Central 16.14 2  
24 Lumzy, James   Barton County 16.18 3  
25 Demint, Keith   Baker 16.27 1  
26 O'Quinn, Ronnin   Cloud County 16.33 3  
27 Robinson, Joshua   Unattached 16.76 3  
28 Medellin, Pedro   Pratt 17.09 1  
-- Ousley, Ashston   Baker DNF 1  
-- Lindo, Demetrius   Barton County DNF 5  
-- Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas DNF 4  
-- Granillo, Tony   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Callon, Devin   Pratt DNS 1  
-- Denton, Bragen   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Ukaoma, Miles   Nebraska DNS 5  
-- Cesmat, David   Sterling DNS 2  
-- Henning, Greg   Baker DNS 1  
-- Saalfeld, Craig   Unattached DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colomar, Franciso   Kansas State 53.38 4  
2 Long, Kyle   Wichita State 54.50 4  
3 Mack, Gannon   Emporia State 55.25 1  
4 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 55.37 4  
5 Lightbourne, Keirs   Barton County 55.41 4  
6 Hibbeler, Luke   Kansas State 55.44 4  
7 Bodie, Patrick   Cowley College 55.57 3  
8 Thornton, Emanuel   Butler County 55.82 2  
9 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 56.52 3  
10 McClellan, Jovan   Wichita State 56.60 2  
11 Downing, Kyle   Emporia State 56.81 3  
12 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 57.74 2  
13 Boisson, Patrick   Kansas State 57.76 1  
14 Taylor, Lewis   Friends 57.78 2  
15 Bieker, Ty   Bethany (KS) 58.06 1  
16 Mack, Quentin   Drury 58.26 1  
17 Kenney, Xavier   Missouri-Kansas 58.50 2  
18 Demint, Keith   Baker 58.83 1  
19 Coverdale, Austin   Ottawa (KS) 59.36 1  
20 Porter, Adrian   Friends 59.95 3  
21 Anderson, JL   Baker 1:02.15 2  
-- Nickens, Marquel   Johnson County FS 3  
-- Cain, Aaron   Butler County DNF 2  
-- morgan, floyd   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Robinson, Joshua   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Koroknai, Tibor   Nebraska DNS 4  
-- Ukaoma, Miles   Nebraska DNS 4  
-- O'Quinn, Ronnin   Cloud County DNS 3  
-- Dietz, Tayler   Fort Hays State DNS 1  
-- Lucas, Earl   Barton County DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Lindo,
Haynes, Linnik
  Barton County 40.46 2  
2 Ratliff, Markham,
Landburg, Rocha
  IOWA WESTERN CC 41.09 2  
3 Brown, Young,
Steil, Taylor
  Cowley College 41.10 2  
4 Richards, Dickson,
Etheridg, Howze
  Emporia State 41.34 2  
5 Cue, Johnson,
Henry, Carter
  Kansas City 41.38 2  
6 Lightner, Sanders,
Nickens, Sitek
  Johnson County 41.42 2  
7 Pierre, Sharp,
Gasway, Winn-Kin
  Kansas City 41.87 1  
8 Gathrigh, Anderson,
Brooks, Craddock
  Baker 43.05 1  
9 Saxton, Doerue,
Medellin, Walker
  Pratt 43.41 1  
10 Green, Riordan,
Snodgras, Yoder
  Fort Hays State 43.43 1  
-- Weldin, Anderson,
Smoote, Perry
  Ottawa (KS) DNF 1  
-- Leung Wo, Lindsay,
Glomstad, Valdez
  Wichita State DNF 1  
-- Montgome, Hartnett,
McKown, Reed
  Wichita State DNF 2  
-- O'Quinn, Charles,
Gregory, St. Paul
  Cloud County DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartnett, Lindsay,
Long, Reed
  Wichita State 3:17.21 3  
2 Ottey, St. Paul,
O'Quinn, Charles
  Cloud County 3:20.60 3  
3 Cortez, Miller,
Mack, Howze
  Emporia State 3:24.03 2  
4 Moore, Hampton,
Robley, Busienei
  Butler County 3:24.13 3  
5 Dapo, Madlock,
Brinn, Hawk
  Nebraska 3:27.49 2  
6 Browne, Filburn,
Flores, Hocker
  Wichita State 3:28.12 3  
7 Ortiz, Zamora,
Barre, Bieker
  Bethany (KS) 3:28.78 1  
8 Holloway, Williams,
Fay, Battle
  Butler County 3:29.61 1  
9 Gathrigh, Tadokoro,
Kristoff, Randle
  Baker 3:30.95 2  
10 Downing, Smith,
Skinner, Dickson
  Emporia State 3:31.66 2  
11 Mack, Heffingt,
Sippy, Gray
  Drury 3:33.80 1  
12 Thomas, Stone,
Gregory, Wentz
  Cloud County 3:36.29 1  
13 Purdue, Wilson,
Palma, Diener
  Fort Hays State 3:37.42 3  
-- McClella, Cotter,
Browne, Filburn
  Wichita State DNF 2  
-- Barnett, Hepburn,
Kenney, Frazier
  Missouri-Kansas DNF 3  
-- ) Washin, ) Johnso,
Powell, Landburg
  IOWA WESTERN CC DNS 4  
-- Lightner, Sitek,
Nickens, Rogers
  Johnson County DNS 4  
-- Relay Team   Kansas State DNS 3  
-- Bennett, Gearman,
Ray, Sanders
  Iowa Central DNS 3  
-- Chol, White,
Overstre, Casey
  Iowa Central DNS 2  
-- Jones, Woods,
Bromell, Bodie
  Cowley College DNS 2  
-- Johnson, Jones,
Cue, Roberts
  Kansas City DNS 4  
-- Gray, Singh,
Steil, Ross
  Cowley College DNS 4  
-- Weldin, Anderson,
Smoote, Perry
  Ottawa (KS) DNS 1  
-- Brown, Penner,
Cesmat, Hensley
  Sterling DNS 1  
-- Hibbeler, Boisson,
Campbell, Colomar
  Kansas State DNS 4  
-- Hall, Thompson,
Ukaoma, Welk
  Nebraska DNS 4  
-- Edwards, Reyes,
Lindo, Linnik
  Barton County DNS 4  
-- Robertso, Lightbou,
Camara, Lucas
  Barton County DNS 4  
-- Ball, Rodrique,
Seaman, Gautier
  Sterling DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Relay Team   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Iowa Central DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinkelman, Luke   Nebraska 19.30m(63'3.75) 1  
2 Hershberger, Ryan   Kansas State 16.41m(53'10) 1  
3 Dubree, Chris   Wichita State 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
4 Benning, Quentin   Friends 15.51m(50'10.5) 1  
5 Brown, Max   Ottawa (KS) 15.43m(50'7.25) 1  
6 Rambo, Tyler   Unattached 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
7 Esau, Adam   Wichita State 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
8 Fisher, Bryce   Wichita State 14.61m(47'11) 1  
9 Lundquist, Shane   Cowley College 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
10 Blecha, Sam   Ottawa (KS) 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
11 Raynor, Cannigia   Johnson County 14.05m(46'1) 1  
12 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
13 SanMartin, Lucas   Emporia State 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
14 Leverette, Kris   Missouri-Kansas 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
15 Tuck, Wes   Barton County 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
16 Bowman, Trevor   Cloud County 13.02m(42'8.5) 1  
17 Nichols, Kirt   Friends 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
18 Johnson, Roland   Butler County 12.93m(42'5) 1  
19 Roedel, Mikhail   Johnson County 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
20 Lambert, Tyler   Cloud County 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
21 Thompson, Joshua   Friends 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
22 Thompson, Nathan   Friends 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
23 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
24 Frakes, Nathan   IOWA WESTERN CC 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
-- Tong, Quan   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Burba, John   Friends DNS(--) 1  
-- Conner, Jeff   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Melton, Xavier   Butler County DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hershberger, Ryan   Kansas State 51.56m(169'1.75) 1  
2 Pinkelman, Luke   Nebraska 51.03m(167'5) 1  
3 Rathke, Tyler   Barton County 50.92m(167'0.5) 1  
4 Nichols, Kirt   Friends 50.73m(166'5) 1  
5 Lundquist, Shane   Cowley College 50.26m(164'10.5) 1  
6 Raynor, Cannigia   Johnson County 49.43m(162'2) 1  
7 Fritz, Steve   Kansas State 48.34m(158'7) 1  
8 Tong, Quan   Wichita State 46.21m(151'7.25) 1  
9 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 43.48m(142'7.75) 1  
10 Fisher, Bryce   Wichita State 43.35m(142'2.5) 1  
11 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 42.56m(139'7.5) 1  
12 Esau, Adam   Wichita State 41.59m(136'5.25) 1  
13 Seiler, Chris   Wichita State 41.52m(136'2.5) 1  
14 SanMartin, Lucas   Emporia State 41.50m(136'1.75) 1  
15 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 41.47m(136'0.5) 1  
16 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 41.29m(135'5.5) 1  
17 Roedel, Mikhail   Johnson County 40.47m(132'9.25) 1  
18 Goldsmith, Taylor   Wichita State 39.92m(130'11.5) 1  
19 Murray, Fabien   Cowley College 39.37m(129'2) 1  
20 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 38.28m(125'7) 1  
21 Benning, Quentin   Friends 37.01m(121'5) 1  
22 Frakes, Nathan   IOWA WESTERN CC 32.58m(106'10.5) 1  
23 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 32.46m(106'5.75) 1  
-- Roe, Alex   Kansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Josh   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Granillo, Tony   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Hickey, Justin   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Dubree, Chris   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Conner, Jeff   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trudo, Brett   Wichita State 71.81m(235'7) 1  
2 Mazanec, Trent   Shocker Trac 70.87m(232'6) 1  
3 Vogelsberg, Andrew   Unattached 63.84m(209'5.25) 1  
4 Kalisky, Tom   Coffeyville 63.22m(207'4.75) 1  
5 Rizzo, Jon   Wichita State 61.84m(202'10.5) 1  
6 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 57.66m(189'2) 1  
7 Hitman, Daniel   Unattached 56.24m(184'6) 1  
8 Ronen, Chris   Wichita State 53.38m(175'1.5) 1  
9 Racette, Derek   Friends 53.36m(175'0.75) 1  
10 Nelson, Landon   Nebraska 53.03m(173'11.75) 1  
11 Kelsey, Jerry   Wichita State 51.06m(167'6) 1  
12 Lambert, Tyler   Cloud County 50.04m(164'2) 1  
13 Hawk, Collin   Emporia State 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
14 Hutton, Tyler   Ottawa (KS) 48.13m(157'10.75) 1  
15 Shafer, Ralph   Allen County 47.68m(156'5) 1  
16 Belobrajdic, Gabe   Ottawa (KS) 47.24m(154'11.75) 1  
17 Harris, Andrew   Cowley College 43.68m(143'3.5) 1  
18 Burba, John   Friends 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
19 Casey, Lance   Iowa Central 38.99m(127'11) 1  
20 May, A.J.   Cowley College 37.99m(124'7.5) 1  
21 Overstreet, Leonar   Iowa Central 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
-- Derr, Cody   Bethany (KS) DNS(--) 1  
-- Bowman, Trevor   Cloud County DNS(--) 1  
-- Benning, Quentin   Friends DNS(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Nathan   Friends DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazen, Zach   AfterShock 66.06m(216'8.75) 1  
2 Wasem, Carter   Nebraska 56.39m(185'0) 1  
3 Bogovic, Tomaz   Kansas State 55.96m(183'7) 1  
4 Johnson, Ryan   Kansas State 52.51m(172'3.25) 1  
5 Roe, Alex   Kansas State 51.28m(168'2.75) 1  
6 Fritz, Steve   Kansas State 51.05m(167'5.75) 1  
7 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 50.00m(164'0.5) 1  
8 Conner, Jeff   Wichita State 49.51m(162'5) 1  
9 Ingram, Cole   Nebraska 49.17m(161'3.75) 1  
10 Leverette, Kris   Missouri-Kansas 47.64m(156'3.5) 1  
11 Rathke, Tyler   Barton County 47.59m(156'1.5) 1  
12 Griess, Jacob   Nebraska 47.47m(155'8.75) 1  
13 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 47.30m(155'2) 1  
14 Seiler, Chris   Wichita State 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
15 Love, Malcolm   Iowa Central 46.88m(153'9.5) 1  
16 Goldsmith, Taylor   Wichita State 46.03m(151'0) 1  
17 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
18 Ronen, Chris   Wichita State 43.96m(144'2.5) 1  
19 Esau, Adam   Wichita State 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
20 Dubree, Chris   Wichita State 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
21 Frakes, Nathan   IOWA WESTERN CC 41.54m(136'3.25) 1  
22 Benning, Quentin   Friends 40.69m(133'5.75) 1  
23 Murray, Fabien   Cowley College 36.68m(120'4) 1  
24 Goodnature, Brenna   Emporia State 35.69m(117'1) 1  
-- Johnson, Josh   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roedel, Mikhail   Johnson County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Raynor, Cannigia   Johnson County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gattman, Chris   Kansas State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, James   Iowa Central 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Childs, Brandon   Wichita State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Bullard, Troy   Iowa Central 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Carlisle, Jordan   Fort Hays State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Bombardier, Bryant   Fort Hays State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Calleja, Marcus   Emporia State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Porter, Travis   Unattached 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Johnson, Devandrew   Nebraska 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Bicknell, Jordan   Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Ousley, Ashston   Baker NH(--) 1  
-- Biedron, Dylan   Friends NH(--) 1  
-- Graber, Kerry   Wichita State NH(--) 1  
-- Overstreet, Leonar   Iowa Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Casey, Lance   Iowa Central DNS(--) 1  
-- King, Aviance   Iowa Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Groover, Tory   Drury DNS(--) 1  
-- Sutterfield, Sawye   Fort Hays State DNS(--) 1  
-- Miller, Travis   Baker DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Alex   Cloud County DNS(--) 1  
-- Saalfeld, Craig   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Winston, Corey   Nebraska DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilcox, Donald   Emporia State 7.44m w(24'4.75) +6.7 1  
2 Jorgenson, Scott   Nebraska 7.43m w(24'4.5) +4.0 1  
3 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 7.33m w(24'0.5) +3.8 1  
4 Clerveaux, Marc   IOWA WESTERN CC 7.30m w(23'11.25) +5.5 1  
5 Riordan, Mark   Fort Hays State 7.10m w(23'3.5) +5.5 1  
6 Bullard, Troy   Iowa Central 7.10m w(23'3.5) +3.6 1  
7 Wiedel, Seth   Nebraska 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Moeder, Marcus   Wichita State 6.95m w(22'9.5) +4.2 1  
9 Kukus, Clifford   Fort Hays State 6.90m w(22'7.5) +7.4 1  
10 Duncan, Sarael   IOWA WESTERN CC 6.86m w(22'6) +3.7 1  
11 Nichols, Kevin   Barton County 6.73m w(22'0.75) +2.4 1  
12 Overstreet, Leonar   Iowa Central 6.62m w(21'8.5) +4.9 1  
13 Ralston, Grant   Wichita State 6.56m w(21'6.25) +3.3 1  
14 Jones, Demetrias   Fort Hays State 6.53m w(21'5) +2.4 1  
15 Gathright, Jeremy   Baker 6.52m w(21'4.5) +4.3 1  
16 Calleja, Marcus   Emporia State 6.27m w(20'6.75) +3.9 1  
17 Casey, Lance   Iowa Central 5.63m w(18'5.5) +3.1 1  
-- Hinton, Charles   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Love, Malcolm   Iowa Central DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Winston, Corey   Nebraska DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Devandrew   Nebraska DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Darion   Emporia State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nonhof, Nathan   Friends DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Henry, Milton   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Dontay   Missouri-Kansas DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Reed, Alex   Wichita State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Darryl   Cowley College DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, bradley   Unattached 15.64m w(51'3.75) +6.2 1  
2 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 14.69m w(48'2.25) +4.7 1  
3 Green, Tony   Barton County 14.53m w(47'8) +6.3 1  
4 Moxey, Rashad   Nebraska 14.49m w(47'6.25) +6.1 1  
5 Winston, Corey   Nebraska 14.46m w(47'5.25) +4.5 1  
6 Gathright, Jeremy   Baker 14.29m w(46'10.5) +6.2 1  
7 Wall, Dwayne   Emporia State 14.29m w(46'10.5) +6.4 1  
8 Nonhof, Nathan   Friends 14.26m w(46'9.25) +5.5 1  
9 Ralston, Grant   Wichita State 13.97m w(45'10) +4.7 1  
10 Johnson, Devandrew   Nebraska 13.90m w(45'7) +3.5 1  
11 Williams, Alex   Cloud County 13.89m w(45'6.75) +3.7 1  
12 Riordan, Mark   Fort Hays State 13.88m w(45'6.25) +2.7 1  
13 Clerveaux, Marc   IOWA WESTERN CC 13.65m w(44'9.25) +4.2 1  
14 Biedron, Trevor   Friends 12.13m w(39'9.5) +4.8 1  
-- McPherson, Aaron   Cowley College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Skipper, Artrail   Pratt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Biedron, Dylan   Friends FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Flores, Mike   Wichita State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polacek, Nate   Nebraska 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
2 Wait, Kyle   Kansas State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
3 Pearson, Ethan   Wichita State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
4 Driver, Craig   Nebraska 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
5 Savage, Cameron   Kansas State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
6 Dick, Devin   Kansas State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
7 Rosson, Cody   Cowley College 4.75m(15'7) 1  
10 Taylor, David   Kansas State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
11 Kilpatrick, Jay   Nebraska 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 Schmidt, Dylan   AfterShock 4.60m(15'1) 1  
13 Tien, Brady   Fort Hays State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
13 Ottley, Brett   Fort Hays State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 Brady, Tommy   Kansas State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 Steffen, Zack   Wichita State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
15 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 4.45m(14'7) 1  
16 Dewey, Brian   Wichita State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
17 Rowland, Andrew   Fort Hays State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
17 Branscum, Tony   Cowley College 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
-- Lucero, Willy   Wichita State NH(--) 1  
-- Colson, Chance   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Arnold, Luke   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Metcalfe, Michael   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Sipe, Chris   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- Snodgrass, Derrick   Fort Hays State NH(--) 1  
-- McAfee, Quentin   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- Schmelzle, Nick   Fort Hays State NH(--) 1  
-- Valcin, Rick   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Josh   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Granillo, Tony   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Nonhof, Nathan   Friends DNS(--) 1  
-- Morris, Beau   AfterShock DNS(--) 1  
-- Bales, Andrew   Butler County DNS(--) 1  
-- Freshour, Alex   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Albright, Jacob   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Hickey, Justin   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 7,133 1  
2 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 6,914 1  
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 6,742 1  
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 6,496 1  
5 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 6,448 1  
6 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 6,263 1  
7 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 5,807 1  
8 Porter, Adrian   Friends 5,710 1  
9 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 5,515 1  
10 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 4,837 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 11.07 2 845
2 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 11.21 2 814
3 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 11.31 2 793
4 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 11.43 2 767
5 Porter, Adrian   Friends 11.49 2 755
6 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 11.57 1 738
7 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 11.59 2 734
8 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 11.63 1 725
8 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 11.63 1 725
10 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 11.73 1 705
11 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 11.76 1 699
12 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 11.77 1 697
13 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 11.85 2 681
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 14.94 4 857
2 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 15.05 4 843
3 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 15.27 4 817
4 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 15.61 4 777
5 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 15.87 3 747
6 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 15.90 3 744
7 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 16.48 2 680
8 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 16.59 2 668
9 Porter, Adrian   Friends 16.78 1 647
10 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 17.86 2 538
11 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 20.99 3 275
-- Smith, Garrett   Johnson County DNF 1  
-- Bahner, Austin   Wichita State DNF 3  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 4:33.51 1 722
2 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 4:46.14 1 642
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 4:47.34 1 635
4 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 4:54.96 1 589
5 Porter, Adrian   Friends 5:03.59 1 539
6 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 5:15.89 1 472
7 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 5:21.96 1 440
-- Bahner, Austin   Wichita State DNF 1  
-- Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Young, Aaron   Wichita State DNF 1  
-- Smith, Garrett   Johnson County DNS 1  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS 1  
-- Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County DNS 1  
-- Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 49.52 2 837
2 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 50.49 2 792
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 50.93 2 772
4 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 51.09 2 765
5 Porter, Adrian   Friends 51.24 1 758
6 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 51.36 2 753
7 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 51.45 1 749
8 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 51.79 1 734
9 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 53.34 1 667
10 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 53.73 1 651
11 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 55.24 2 589
12 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 55.31 1 586
-- Bahner, Austin   Wichita State DNF 2  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 45.40m(148'11.25) 1 775
2 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 744
3 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 40.38m(132'5.75) 1 672
4 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 39.43m(129'4.25) 1 653
5 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 35.79m(117'5) 1 580
6 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 34.81m(114'2.25) 1 560
7 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 33.71m(110'7) 1 538
8 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 31.90m(104'7.75) 1 502
9 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 27.32m(89'7.5) 1 412
10 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 24.84m(81'5.75) 1 364
11 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 23.71m(77'9.25) 1 342
12 Porter, Adrian   Friends 22.46m(73'8.25) 1 318
13 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 19.05m(62'6) 1 254
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
2 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
2 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
4 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
5 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
6 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
6 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
6 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
9 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
9 Porter, Adrian   Friends 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
11 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
12 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 457
-- Smith, Garrett   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 55.70m(182'8.75) 1 673
2 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 55.33m(181'6.25) 1 668
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 50.51m(165'8.5) 1 596
4 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 50.10m(164'4.25) 1 590
5 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 48.81m(160'1.5) 1 571
6 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 48.53m(159'2.5) 1 567
7 Porter, Adrian   Friends 47.60m(156'2) 1 553
8 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 47.14m(154'7.75) 1 546
9 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 45.09m(147'11) 1 516
10 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 41.17m(135'0.75) 1 459
-- Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County DNS(--) 1  
-- Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Garrett   Johnson County DNS(--) 1  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 6.89m(22'7.25) 1 788
2 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 6.80m(22'3.5) 1 767
3 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
4 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
5 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
6 Porter, Adrian   Friends 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
7 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
8 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
9 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
10 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
11 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
12 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 5.49m(18'0) 1 479
13 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 5.21m(17'1) 1 423
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
2 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
3 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
7 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
8 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
9 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
10 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
11 Porter, Adrian   Friends 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
-- Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS(--) 1  
-- Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Shocker Trac 14.20m(46'7) 1 741
2 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 12.46m(40'10.5) 1 634
3 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1 633
4 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 622
5 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 11.96m(39'2.75) 1 604
6 Neal, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 577
7 Hilton, Jonathan   Unattached 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
8 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 11.00m(36'1) 1 546
9 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 535
10 Haynes, Jarod   Oklahoma Baptist 10.62m(34'10) 1 523
11 Porter, Adrian   Friends 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 453
12 Smith, Garrett   Johnson County 8.97m(29'5) 1 424
13 Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County 8.48m(27'9.75) 1 395
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kimpel, Dominique   Iowa Central 11.30w +4.8 6  
2 Thomas, Reyare   Iowa Central 11.32w +4.8 6  
3 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 11.68w +4.8 6  
4 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 11.81w +4.8 6  
5 Williams, Monaye   Wichita State 11.99w +3.6 5  
6 Klimovich, Agata   Barton County 12.05w +3.6 5  
7 Giles, Kiara   Wichita State 12.09w +6.5 4  
8 Smith, Nakiya   Kansas City 12.13w +4.8 6  
8 Floyd, SidReshia   IOWA WESTERN CC 12.13w +3.6 5  
10 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 12.24w +3.6 5  
10 Richardson, Chelse   Missouri-Kansas 12.24w +6.5 4  
10 McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska 12.24w +4.8 6  
10 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 12.24w +6.5 4  
14 Tipton, Aarian   Barton County 12.26w +3.6 5  
15 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 12.31w +3.6 5  
16 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 12.35w +6.5 4  
17 Armstrong, Terri   Nebraska - Omaha 12.37w +6.5 4  
18 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 12.43w +3.8 3  
18 Cooper, Jazmine   Missouri-Kansas 12.43w +3.6 5  
20 Kerekes, Greta   Nebraska 12.47w +3.6 5  
21 Willis, Earriel   Cowley College 12.54w +6.5 4  
22 Rottinghaus, Nicol   Emporia State 12.61w +3.8 3  
23 Brown, Cydnie   Butler County 12.65w +5.2 2  
24 Griffith, Diamond   Baker 12.68w +3.8 3  
25 McElgunn, Molly   Bethany (KS) 12.70w +5.2 2  
26 Bosley, Amy   Bethany (KS) 12.75w +3.8 3  
27 Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State 12.84w +3.8 3  
28 McIntosh, juliena   Kansas City 12.94w +4.6 1  
29 Anderson, Tiffany   Ottawa (KS) 13.16w +5.2 2  
30 Betts, Brianna   Ottawa (KS) 13.19w +5.2 2  
31 Rusnak, Stephanie   Baker 13.31w +5.2 2  
32 Weiss, Peyton   Emporia State 13.39w +5.2 2  
33 Watts, Asenath   Kansas City 13.46w +4.6 1  
-- McIntosh, Gabriell   Colby (KS) DNS +6.5 4  
-- Sumpter, Brittni   Colby (KS) DNS +4.6 1  
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc   Colby (KS) DNS +5.2 2  
-- Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State DNS +3.8 3  
-- Green, Katrin   Ro Green DNS +5.2 2  
-- Russell, Jodi   Emporia State DNS +3.8 3  
-- Smith, Zechaira   Sterling DNS +4.6 1  
-- Harrison, Brionna   Kansas City DNS +4.8 6  
-- Steward, Tamara   Wichita State DNS +4.6 1  
-- Olive, Danielle   Missouri-Kansas DNS +6.5 4  
-- Jones, Ashli   Colby (KS) DNS +4.6 1  
-- Ferguson, Gortia   Colby (KS) DNS +4.8 6  
-- Thomas, Jamie   Unattached DNS +3.8 3  
-- Loya, Vanessa   Colby (KS) DNS +4.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 24.45w +2.9 7  
2 Williams, Monaye   Wichita State 24.70w +2.9 7  
3 Agwunobi, Chioma   Cloud County 24.74w +2.9 7  
4 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 24.80w +2.9 7  
5 Klimovich, Agata   Barton County 24.81w +3.6 6  
6 Giles, Kiara   Wichita State 25.27w +3.6 6  
7 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 25.51w +4.2 4  
8 King, Carmen   Emporia State 25.53w +4.9 5  
9 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 25.58w +3.6 6  
10 Fleharty, Kristen   Fort Hays State 25.64w +4.9 5  
11 Taylor, Whitney   Fort Hays State 25.71w +2.9 7  
12 Barnes, Joslyn   Kansas State 25.88w +4.9 5  
13 Yelliott, Kayci   Emporia State 25.92w +4.9 5  
14 Mitchell, Maisha   Johnson County 25.95w +3.6 6  
15 Olive, Danielle   Missouri-Kansas 25.99w +4.9 5  
16 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 26.07w +4.2 4  
17 Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State 26.11w +4.2 4  
18 Moore, Hannah   Baker 26.18w +4.3 3  
19 Dupree, Curtisha   Barton County 26.25w +3.6 6  
20 Cannon, Clarissa   Cowley College 26.26w +4.9 5  
21 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 26.40w +4.3 3  
22 Brown, Cydnie   Butler County 26.51w +4.3 3  
23 Parks, Brittany   Johnson County 26.66w +4.9 5  
24 Pickens, Lauren   Wichita State 26.81w +4.2 4  
25 Bosley, Amy   Bethany (KS) 26.86w +4.3 3  
26 Willis, Earriel   Cowley College 27.13w +4.2 4  
27 McElgunn, Molly   Bethany (KS) 27.33w +4.3 3  
28 Weiss, Peyton   Emporia State 27.64w +4.2 4  
29 Anderson, Callie   Baker 27.72w +5.2 2  
30 Stuewe, Chelsea   Bethany (KS) 27.91w +5.2 2  
31 Rusnak, Stephanie   Baker 28.31w +5.2 2  
32 Kozak, Caitlin   Friends 28.42w +5.2 2  
33 Thompson, Victoria   Drury 28.65w +5.2 2  
34 Steward, Tamara   Wichita State 29.12w +5.2 2  
-- Sumpter, Brittni   Colby (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- McIntosh, Gabriell   Colby (KS) DNS +4.3 3  
-- Dryden, Ashli   Fort Hays State DNS nwi 1  
-- Ferguson, Gortia   Colby (KS) DNS +2.9 7  
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc   Colby (KS) DNS +5.2 2  
-- Rottinghaus, Nicol   Emporia State DNS +4.3 3  
-- Shafer, Olevia   Fort Hays State DNS nwi 1  
-- Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State DNS +4.3 3  
-- Armstrong, Terri   Nebraska - Omaha DNS +3.6 6  
-- Green, Katrin   Ro Green DNS +5.2 2  
-- McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska DNS +4.9 5  
-- Smith, Zechaira   Sterling DNS nwi 1  
-- Smith, Nakiya   Kansas City DNS +3.6 6  
-- Tipton, Aarian   Barton County DNS +2.9 7  
-- Taylor, Sakia   Missouri-Kansas DNS nwi 1  
-- Loya, Vanessa   Colby (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- Watts, Asenath   Kansas City DNS nwi 1  
-- Jones, Ashli   Colby (KS) DNS nwi 1  
-- McIntosh, juliena   Kansas City DNS +4.2 4  
-- Harrison, Brionna   Kansas City DNS +4.2 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Chantal   Iowa Central 57.01 5  
2 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 57.60 5  
3 Dupree, Curtisha   Barton County 59.21 3  
4 Taylor, Jennifer   Wichita State 59.69 3  
5 Luckett, Shayla   IOWA WESTERN CC 59.77 4  
6 Butler, Rachel   Nebraska 1:00.15 5  
7 Kumalalamene, Ceci   Iowa Central 1:00.16 3  
8 Rollins, Veronica   Missouri-Kansas 1:00.23 5  
9 Dougherty, Ellen   Nebraska 1:00.60 3  
10 Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State 1:01.24 4  
11 Andjelkovic, Jelen   Nebraska 1:01.63 4  
12 Marisette, Marquei   Emporia State 1:01.70 5  
13 Pickens, Lauren   Wichita State 1:02.00 3  
14 Lewis, Monique   Nebraska 1:02.60 4  
15 Williams, Jazzmin   IOWA WESTERN CC 1:02.65 2  
16 Minnick, Anna   Nebraska 1:02.76 2  
17 Jones, Kiandra   Cloud County 1:03.55 2  
18 Harrison, Ariella   Baker 1:04.04 2  
19 Nevels, Allison   Drury 1:04.46 1  
20 Stuewe, Chelsea   Bethany (KS) 1:05.03 1  
21 Harrington, Britta   Ottawa (KS) 1:05.10 1  
22 Botello, Elena   Pratt 1:05.44 1  
23 Reppell, Gabrielle   Drury 1:06.63 2  
-- Psota, Lauren   Nebraska - Omaha DNS 4  
-- Chapman, Danielle   Wichita State DNS 5  
-- Jacobs, Jackie   Emporia State DNS 3  
-- Kunkel, Lindsay   Emporia State DNS 3  
-- Taylor, Sakia   Missouri-Kansas DNS 1  
-- Carter, Briana   Missouri-Kansas DNS 5  
-- Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas DNS 1  
-- Podvin, Justine   Johnson County DNS 4  
-- Dinsdale, Brooke   Nebraska DNS 4  
-- Simpson, Heather   Sterling DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinsdale, Blaire   Nebraska 2:13.14 1  
2 Adderley, Te'shon   Iowa Central 2:15.35 1  
3 Hamik, Erica   Nebraska 2:16.81 1  
4 Podvin, Justine   Johnson County 2:17.92 1  
5 Mona, Katelyn   Emporia State 2:18.05 1  
6 Gannon, Angel   Missouri-Kansas 2:18.10 1  
7 Shukla, Samantha   Wichita State 2:18.22 1  
8 Miroshnikova, Yeha   Barton County 2:19.50 1  
9 McKenna, Fiona   Iowa Central 2:19.66 1  
10 Dinsdale, Brooke   Nebraska 2:21.68 1  
11 Ortega, Jordan   Fort Hays State 2:21.73 1  
12 Scott, Autumn   Missouri-Kansas 2:22.81 1  
13 Wright, Lacey   IOWA WESTERN CC 2:23.00 1  
14 Mapson, Sean'e   Cloud County 2:23.10 1  
15 Wojan, Katelyn   Drury 2:23.36 1  
16 Turpin, Ashley   Fort Hays State 2:23.66 1  
17 Plambeck, Sarah   Nebraska 2:23.85 1  
18 Quillin, Marissa   Wichita State 2:24.35 1  
19 Burley, Cecilia   Friends 2:24.42 1  
20 Nyandwi, Ebeissa   Iowa Central 2:25.20 1  
21 Smith, Michelle   Johnson County 2:25.43 1  
22 Camien, Kelsey   Butler County 2:25.72 1  
23 Hill, Carman   Fort Hays State 2:25.96 1  
24 Resh, Vanessa   Cloud County 2:26.49 1  
25 Renken, Rachel   Friends 2:27.96 1  
26 Johnson, Clarissa   Wichita State 2:27.99 1  
27 Visoso, Maricarmen   Cowley College 2:28.42 1  
28 Varela, Brenda   Drury 2:28.51 1  
29 Miller, Jodi   Iowa Central 2:29.04 1  
30 Szczublewski, Sam   Fort Hays State 2:30.17 1  
31 Thomas, Jessica   Johnson County 2:30.42 1  
32 Nielson, Valerie   Cowley College 2:31.45 1  
33 Wilkins, Makayla   Ottawa (KS) 2:31.64 1  
34 Roberts, Kelly   Cowley College 2:31.72 1  
35 Callaway, Hillary   Kansas Wesleyan 2:32.14 1  
36 Klepper, Michelle   Barton County 2:33.78 1  
37 Loveland, Dana   Baker 2:34.11 1  
38 Shafer, Olevia   Fort Hays State 2:34.83 1  
39 Harris, Kristen   Cloud County 2:36.23 1  
40 Botello, Elena   Pratt 2:36.94 1  
41 Farrell, Alyssa   Pratt 2:38.35 1  
42 Jones, Alexandria   Butler County 2:38.36 1  
43 Harrington, Britta   Ottawa (KS) 2:42.64 1  
44 Richardson, Jena   Ottawa (KS) 2:42.83 1  
45 Johnson, Taryn   Cloud County 2:44.61 1  
46 Lyons, Tera   Baker 2:48.73 1  
47 Wherrell, Megan   Ottawa (KS) 2:49.37 1  
48 Rausch, Tracy   Butler County 2:54.79 1  
-- Avila, Martha   Butler County DNF 1  
-- Penner, Julie   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Gourdet, Juliette   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Doll, Sara   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Baker, Bayleigh   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Balvin, Amber   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Linnebur, Jillian   Sterling DNS 1  
-- Kildow, Ashley   Nebraska - Omaha DNS 1  
-- Hornbaker, Stephan   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Vorthmann, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha DNS 1  
-- Swann, Mikarla   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Stanbrough, Jenna   Baker DNS 1  
-- Collins, Oslyn   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mona, Katelyn   Emporia State 4:31.15 1  
2 Chapman, Danielle   Wichita State 4:35.65 1  
3 Burley, Cecilia   Friends 4:38.33 1  
4 Nero, Scarla   Wichita State 4:42.09 1  
5 Hamik, Erica   Nebraska 4:43.48 1  
6 Adderley, Te'shon   Iowa Central 4:45.86 1  
7 Burke, Laura   Wichita State 4:46.93 1  
8 Plambeck, Sarah   Nebraska 4:48.01 1  
9 Nyandwi, Ebeissa   Iowa Central 4:49.15 1  
10 Hill, Carman   Fort Hays State 4:50.41 1  
11 Quillin, Marissa   Wichita State 4:50.75 1  
12 Zeller, Sharon   Wichita State 4:52.77 1  
13 Whitetree, Tsianin   Allen County 4:53.18 1  
14 Andjelkovic, Jelen   Nebraska 4:53.37 1  
15 Berkbigler, Katie   Drury 4:55.86 1  
16 Lanoy, Jessalyn   Cowley College 4:56.98 1  
17 Ortega, Jordan   Fort Hays State 4:57.46 1  
18 Kildow, Ashley   Nebraska - Omaha 4:57.71 1  
19 Duncan, Chantal   Iowa Central 4:58.41 1  
20 Gaughan, Kylie   Fort Hays State 4:58.79 1  
21 Smith, Michelle   Johnson County 4:59.02 1  
22 Kumalalamene, Ceci   Iowa Central 4:59.42 1  
23 Renken, Rachel   Friends 4:59.87 1  
24 Thomas, Jessica   Johnson County 4:59.94 1  
25 Hines, Heidi   Fort Hays State 5:00.89 1  
26 Dougherty, Ellen   Nebraska 5:01.18 1  
27 Geschwentner, Kels   Garden City 5:02.25 1  
28 Nelson, Alex   Fort Hays State 5:05.57 1  
29 Chestnut, Annelle   Kansas State 5:12.03 1  
30 Maddux, Courtney   Emporia State 5:15.55 1  
31 Johnson, Lindsay   Cowley College 5:15.62 1  
32 Wilkins, Makayla   Ottawa (KS) 5:16.27 1  
33 Richardson, Jena   Ottawa (KS) 5:19.53 1  
34 Fullerton, Chelsea   Ottawa (KS) 5:21.93 1  
35 Zuniga, Konnie   Cowley College 5:24.34 1  
36 Smith, Leigh   Oklahoma City 5:25.22 1  
37 Stafford, Julia   Cowley College 5:26.28 1  
38 Horn, Samantha   Iowa Central 5:31.35 1  
39 Barlow, Kalea   Garden City 5:48.16 1  
40 Rausch, Tracy   Butler County 5:53.26 1  
41 Wallace, Carolyn   Emporia State 6:02.17 1  
42 Roberts, Joanna   Bethany (KS) 6:22.88 1  
-- Arnold, Jordan   Friends DNS 1  
-- Swann, Mikarla   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Walker, Amber   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Duggins, Megan   Friends DNS 1  
-- Resh, Vanessa   Cloud County DNS 1  
-- Brown, Raechel   Oklahoma City DNS 1  
-- Taylor, Jennifer   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Bruner, Katie   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Hornbaker, Stephan   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Collins, Oslyn   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Earle, Jordan   East Central (OK DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shukla, Samantha   Wichita State 18:01.41 1  
2 Higgins, Sari   Drury 18:05.06 1  
3 Larson, Sarah   Nebraska 18:15.37 1  
4 Cominator, Karissa   Friends 18:27.01 1  
5 Linscott, Gentry   Fort Hays State 18:42.75 1  
6 Wright, Jessica   Nebraska 18:46.80 1  
7 Rogers, Kristin   Nebraska - Omaha 18:51.92 1  
8 Peck, Mikayla   Nebraska - Omaha 18:53.52 1  
9 Swenson, Sarah   Kansas State 18:54.21 1  
10 Niyokwizigigwa, Ev   Iowa Central 19:24.96 1  
11 Gutierrez, Perla   Iowa Central 19:24.98 1  
12 Senn, Rebecca   Drury 19:32.44 1  
13 Schaller, Marie   Fort Hays State 19:54.27 1  
14 Lira, Lilly   Johnson County 20:18.70 1  
15 Fenske, Kayla   Nebraska - Omaha 20:29.12 1  
16 Montgomery, Hannah   Drury 20:41.34 1  
17 Sebold, Hannah   Drury 20:52.92 1  
18 McCollum, Aadrian   Butler County 21:06.38 1  
19 Phillips, Brittany   Nebraska - Omaha 21:07.79 1  
20 Tomno, Sylvia   Butler County 22:11.85 1  
21 Medina, Mimi   Garden City 24:06.03 1  
22 Coley, Kelsey   Garden City 24:22.44 1  
-- Dispensa, Katilyn   Cowley College DNS 1  
-- Germaine, ReGina   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Nguyen, Minhuyen   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- McKinney, Andrea   East Central (OK DNS 1  
-- Hollon, Melissa   Drury DNS 1  
-- Geschwentner, Kels   Garden City DNS 1  
-- Brooks, Alli   Drury DNS 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vorthmann, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 11:08.33 1  
2 Miller, Jodi   Iowa Central 11:15.77 1  
3 McKenna, Fiona   Iowa Central 11:22.47 1  
4 Graves, Kylie   Wichita State 11:40.59 1  
5 McLeod, Kaitlyn   Wichita State 11:44.79 1  
6 Callaway, Hillary   Kansas Wesleyan 11:55.78 1  
7 Condron, Laura   Iowa Central 12:15.80 1  
8 Peterson, Kayla   Johnson County 12:21.90 1  
9 Collins, Connie   Friends 12:25.00 1  
10 Dukewits, Lindsay   Drury 12:25.73 1  
11 Wingert, Carly   Drury 12:43.51 1  
12 Neal, Jamie   Iowa Central 12:47.60 1  
13 Jones, Alexandria   Butler County 13:04.01 1  
14 McCombs, Halie   Johnson County 13:12.87 1  
15 Feldkamp, Amy   Emporia State 13:19.43 1  
16 Martin, Amy   Emporia State 14:35.27 1  
-- Deighan, Kayla   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Collins, Oslyn   Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Behm, Nicole   Nebraska - Omaha DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morerod, Natalie   Wichita State 1:00.33 2  
2 Grooters, Ellie   Nebraska 1:02.21 2  
3 Hart, Angela   Kansas State 1:05.10 2  
4 Olberding, Natalie   IOWA WESTERN CC 1:06.59 1  
5 Downing, Cassidy   Wichita State 1:07.50 1  
6 Sloan, Tyler   Baker 1:07.97 2  
7 Loyd, Avery   Kansas State 1:09.17 1  
8 Anderson, Callie   Baker 1:11.01 1  
9 Sponsel, Kristen   Emporia State 1:11.56 1  
10 Duggins, Megan   Friends 1:17.77 1  
-- Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State DNF 2  
-- Bigby, Latesha   Butler County DNS 2  
-- Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas DNS 1  
-- Behm, Nicole   Nebraska - Omaha DNS 1  
-- Rollins, Veronica   Missouri-Kansas DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Pruitt,
Moore, Moore
  Wichita State 46.63 2  
2 Ford, Thomas,
Kimpel, Stepligh
  Iowa Central 46.64 2  
3 McElgunn, Faimon,
Bosley, Gallardo
  Bethany (KS) 49.20 1  
4 Moore, Sloan,
Griffith, Thurbon
  Baker 49.33 1  
5 Betts, Lundy,
Boore, Anderson
  Ottawa (KS) 52.07 1  
-- Roys-Dos, Ferguson,
Swann, McIntosh
  Colby (KS) DNS 1  
-- Mitchell, Parks,
Reid, Eklund
  Johnson County DNS 2  
-- Williams, Floyd,
Harris, Luckett
  IOWA WESTERN CC DNS 2  
-- Willis, Kean,
Andrews, Cannon
  Cowley College DNS 1  
-- Taylor, Dryden,
Turpin, Fleharty
  Fort Hays State DNS 1  
-- Marisett, Jacobs,
Wetstein, King
  Emporia State DNS 2  
-- Williams, Cooper,
Carter, Momo
  Missouri-Kansas DNS 2  
-- Kerekes, Lewis,
Weekes, McCarty
  Nebraska DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Grooters,
Lewis, Weekes
  Nebraska 3:50.58 2  
2 Morerod, Giles,
Moore, Chapman
  Wichita State 3:52.57 2  
3 Olive, Gannon,
Richards, Williams
  Missouri-Kansas 3:57.71 2  
4 Hill, Ortega,
Turpin, Taylor
  Fort Hays State 4:02.42 2  
5 Dinsdale, Dinsdale,
Minnick, Doughert
  Nebraska 4:08.97 2  
6 Reppell, Nevels,
Senn, Wojan
  Drury 4:21.28 2  
-- Downing, Johnson,
Taylor, Steward
  Wichita State DNF 2  
-- Harrison, Stanbrou,
Sloan, Moore
  Baker DNS 1  
-- Visoso, Cannon,
Nielson, Roberts
  Cowley College DNS 1  
-- Balvin, Penner,
Kieffer, Doll
  Sterling DNS 1  
-- Simpson, Linnebur,
Garrett, Baker
  Sterling DNS 1  
-- Marisett, Jacobs,
Wetstein, Weiss
  Emporia State DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Sorell, Friesen,
Andrews, Ekwearir
  Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Ford, Kwarula,
Simmons, Stepligh
  Iowa Central DNS 1  
-- Laidley, Ripp,
Coore, Roth-Cla
  Nebraska - Omaha DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Annie   Nebraska 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
2 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
3 Pinkelman, Carlie   Nebraska 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
4 Mvoto, Marie   Cloud County 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
5 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
6 Winters, Dani   Kansas State 12.68m(41'7) 1  
7 Fuller, Megan   Wichita State 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
8 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
9 Jordan, Valeria   Emporia State 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
10 Levy, Vanessa   Johnson County 12.45m(40'10) 1  
11 Lyons, Ashley   Friends 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
12 Lewis, Elizabeth   Emporia State 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
13 Suenram, Sadie   Wichita State 11.79m(38'8) 1  
14 Vette, Makayla   Johnson County 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
15 Mercer, Kammie   Cowley College 11.33m(37'2) 1  
15 Smith, Lauren   Iowa Central 11.33m(37'2) 1  
17 Jenrette, LeRia   Cloud County 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
18 Banda, Denise   Missouri-Kansas 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
19 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
20 Bauer, Caitlin   Wichita State 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
21 Elliott, Jasmine   Butler County 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
22 Wendel, Elizabeth   Pratt 8.74m(28'8) 1  
-- Hobson, Mizani   Kansas City DNS(--) 1  
-- Daschke, Kristen   Johnson County DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilken, Morgan   Nebraska 53.42m(175'3) 1  
2 Fuller, Megan   Wichita State 50.21m(164'8.75) 1  
3 Leffler, Jacquelyn   Kansas State 48.39m(158'9) 1  
4 Mvoto, Marie   Cloud County 48.29m(158'5) 1  
5 Levy, Vanessa   Johnson County 47.48m(155'9.25) 1  
6 Jackson, Annie   Nebraska 46.33m(152'0) 1  
7 Suenram, Sadie   Wichita State 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
8 Mickens, Janee   Barton County 43.39m(142'4.25) 1  
9 Jackson, Deja   Emporia State 43.36m(142'3) 1  
10 Carter, Jessica   Kansas State 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
11 Smith, Lauren   Iowa Central 42.56m(139'7.5) 1  
12 Voth, Dorothy   Bethel (KS) 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
13 Hardin, Sara   Fort Hays State 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
14 Pinkelman, Carlie   Nebraska 41.63m(136'6.75) 1  
15 Bauer, Caitlin   Wichita State 41.09m(134'9.5) 1  
16 Brown, Lenee   Cowley College 40.79m(133'9.75) 1  
17 Winters, Dani   Kansas State 40.08m(131'5.75) 1  
18 Parrott, Ashley   Emporia State 39.96m(131'1) 1  
19 Buster, Shelby   Emporia State 38.79m(127'3) 1  
20 Powell, Honesty   Unattached 37.87m(124'2.75) 1  
21 Lyons, Ashley   Friends 36.55m(119'10.75) 1  
22 Freitag, Kandiss   Johnson County 36.06m(118'3.5) 1  
23 Vette, Makayla   Johnson County 35.54m(116'7) 1  
24 Jenrette, LeRia   Cloud County 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
25 Tolbert, Makenzy   Kansas Wesleyan 32.66m(107'1.75) 1  
26 Jones, Danielle   Pratt 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
-- Cook, Emily   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hobson, Mizani   Kansas City DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkinson-Colgrove,   Unattached 51.77m(169'10) 1  
2 Evans, Erica   Unattached 43.84m(143'9.75) 1  
3 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 43.79m(143'8) 1  
4 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 40.94m(134'3.75) 1  
5 Dunkin, Sara   Emporia State 40.83m(133'11.25) 1  
6 Ford, Javona   Iowa Central 40.40m(132'6.5) 1  
7 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 39.65m(130'1) 1  
8 Velasquez, Alyssa   Wichita State 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
9 Markel, Andrea   Wichita State 38.56m(126'6) 1  
10 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 38.08m(124'11) 1  
11 Harris, Courtney   Ottawa (KS) 36.15m(118'7) 1  
12 Cox, Courtney   Ottawa (KS) 34.99m(114'9.5) 1  
13 Stover, Elizabeth   Emporia State 34.90m(114'6) 1  
14 Vega, Kira   Cowley College 34.24m(112'4) 1  
15 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 33.53m(110'0) 1  
16 Cole, Megan   Cloud County 32.54m(106'9) 1  
17 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 31.89m(104'7.5) 1  
18 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 31.63m(103'9.25) 1  
19 Kamm, Kelsey   Wichita State 31.49m(103'3.75) 1  
20 Nickelson, Blair   Kansas State 31.33m(102'9.25) 1  
21 Buckles, Lauren   Ottawa (KS) 29.54m(96'10.75) 1  
22 Funk, Jordan   Nebraska 29.42m(96'6.25) 1  
23 Steplight, Shawann   Iowa Central 22.24m(72'11.5) 1  
24 Simmons, Cetrena   Iowa Central 20.68m(67'10) 1  
-- Medlin, Jessica   Emporia State DNS(--) 1  
-- Buster, Shelby   Emporia State DNS(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Brittany   Barton County DNS(--) 1  
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Daschke, Kristen   Johnson County DNS(--) 1  
-- Freitag, Kandiss   Johnson County DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Chandra   Shocker Trac 59.09m(193'10.25) 1  
2 Siegel, Jade   Nebraska 56.32m(184'9.25) 1  
3 Bonds, Chelsie   Kansas State 52.80m(173'2.5) 1  
4 Morales, Mary   Nebraska 52.47m(172'1.75) 1  
5 Jackson, Deja   Emporia State 50.84m(166'9.5) 1  
6 Carter, Jessica   Kansas State 50.05m(164'2.25) 1  
7 Leffler, Jacquelyn   Kansas State 49.46m(162'3) 1  
8 Banda, Denise   Missouri-Kansas 49.35m(161'10.75) 1  
9 Buster, Shelby   Emporia State 47.41m(155'6.5) 1  
10 Pinkelman, Carlie   Nebraska 46.00m(150'11) 1  
11 Winters, Dani   Kansas State 45.70m(149'11) 1  
12 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 44.48m(145'11) 1  
13 Jordan, Valeria   Emporia State 42.77m(140'3.75) 1  
14 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
15 Yoder, Jenna   Kansas State 42.65m(139'11) 1  
16 Henault, Sara   Kansas State 40.66m(133'4.75) 1  
17 Rogers, Jackie   Unattached 40.64m(133'4) 1  
18 Wilkerson, Cortney   Johnson County 40.23m(131'11.75) 1  
19 Mvoto, Marie   Cloud County 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
20 Bauer, Caitlin   Wichita State 38.72m(127'0.25) 1  
21 Suenram, Sadie   Wichita State 38.46m(126'2) 1  
22 Stover, Elizabeth   Emporia State 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
23 Vette, Makayla   Johnson County 36.98m(121'3.75) 1  
24 Mercer, Kammie   Cowley College 35.97m(118'0) 1  
25 Smith, Lauren   Iowa Central 35.61m(116'9.75) 1  
-- Levy, Vanessa   Johnson County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mickens, Janee   Barton County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Solano, Marcela   Barton County DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cernjul, Marusa   Nebraska 1.73m(5'8) 1  
2 Ledesma, J'Lynn   Wichita State 1.73m(5'8) 1  
3 Reid, Ashley   Johnson County 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Laidley, Kathie-Le   Nebraska - Omaha 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Saravia, Gabriella   Fort Hays State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
6 Scanlan, Jillanna   Nebraska 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Gray, Emilie   Drury 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Smith, Katie   Unattached 1.58m(5'2) 1  
11 Lees, Rachel   IOWA WESTERN CC 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
9 Bigby, Latesha   Butler County 1.58m(5'2) 1  
13 Simmons, Cetrena   Iowa Central 1.53m(5'0) 1  
13 Sharp, Brooke   Kansas State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Harris, Catrina   IOWA WESTERN CC 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Brant, Morgan   Cowley College 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Ross, Jordan   Johnson County 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Ebert, Macy   Johnson County 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 1.53m(5'0) 1  
20 Rockers, Paige   Baker 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Shafer, Olevia   Fort Hays State NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kaitlyn   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Knight, Myeisha   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Steplight, Shawann   Iowa Central NH(--) 1  
-- Rautio, Sarah   Iowa Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Miller, Darrah   Emporia State DNS(--) 1  
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Hannam, Kayla   Baker DNS(--) 1  
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc   Colby (KS) DNS(--) 1  
-- Andrews, Niki   Cowley College DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidley, Kathie-Le   Nebraska - Omaha 6.02m w(19'9) +4.1 1  
2 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 5.93m w(19'5.25) +6.5 1  
3 Shaw, Denneil   Nebraska - Omaha 5.67m w(18'7) +4.3 1  
4 Ewere, Ellie   Nebraska 5.62m w(18'5.25) +4.3 1  
5 Cooper, Jazmine   Missouri-Kansas 5.60m w(18'4.25) +4.4 1  
6 Zeiner, Julia   Kansas State 5.57m w(18'3.25) +5.7 1  
7 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 5.55m w(18'2.5) +3.5 1  
7 King, Carmen   Emporia State 5.55m w(18'2.5) +7.8 1  
9 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 5.52m w(18'1.25) +5.6 1  
10 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 5.50m w(18'0.5) +5.9 1  
11 Ford, Javona   Iowa Central 5.42m w(17'9.25) +4.6 1  
12 Richardson, Chelse   Missouri-Kansas 5.39m w(17'8) +4.8 1  
13 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 5.38m w(17'7.75) +4.7 1  
14 Reinke, Courtney   Wichita State 5.33m w(17'5.75) +4.9 1  
15 Bigby, Latesha   Butler County 5.22m w(17'1.5) +2.9 1  
16 Rautio, Sarah   Iowa Central 5.21m w(17'1) +4.6 1  
17 Ledesma, J'Lynn   Wichita State 5.09m w(16'8.25) +5.4 1  
18 Ripp, Jessica   Nebraska - Omaha 5.06m w(16'7) +6.5 1  
19 Rottinghaus, Nicol   Emporia State 5.00m w(16'4.75) +4.0 1  
19 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 5.00m w(16'4.75) +2.4 1  
21 Boos, Cathy   Fort Hays State 4.96m w(16'3.25) +5.3 1  
22 Weiss, Peyton   Emporia State 4.88m w(16'0) +3.1 1  
23 Bain, Jordan   Missouri-Kansas 4.86m w(15'11.25) +5.0 1  
24 Gates, Dana   Barton County 4.81m w(15'9.25) +3.1 1  
25 Shafer, Olevia   Fort Hays State 4.55m w(14'11) +2.9 1  
-- Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roth-Clark, Ckalyn   Nebraska - Omaha DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Jamie   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reinke, Courtney   Wichita State 12.25m w(40'2.25) +4.0 1  
2 Sanders, Shawnee   Wichita State 12.09m w(39'7.75) +4.3 1  
3 Reid, Ashley   Johnson County 12.09m w(39'7.75) +4.2 1  
4 Ewere, Ellie   Nebraska 12.08m w(39'7.5) +3.8 1  
5 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 11.96m w(39'2.75) +5.4 1  
6 Cooper, Jazmine   Missouri-Kansas 11.87m w(38'11.25) +4.8 1  
7 Rautio, Sarah   Iowa Central 11.57m w(37'11.5) +6.2 1  
8 Butler, Rachel   Nebraska 11.56m w(37'11) +3.0 1  
9 Shaw, Denneil   Nebraska - Omaha 11.55m w(37'10.5) +4.1 1  
10 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 11.45m w(37'6.75) +4.4 1  
11 Bright, Jordan   IOWA WESTERN CC 11.35m w(37'2.75) +4.4 1  
12 Agwunobi, Chioma   Cloud County 11.33m w(37'2) +3.1 1  
13 Richardson, Chelse   Missouri-Kansas 11.23m w(36'10) +3.1 1  
14 Betts, Brianna   Ottawa (KS) 11.04m w(36'2.5) +4.6 1  
15 Harris, Catrina   IOWA WESTERN CC 10.90m w(35'9) +3.2 1  
16 Rockers, Paige   Baker 10.71m w(35'1.5) +2.8 1  
17 Boos, Cathy   Fort Hays State 10.65m w(34'11.25) +5.9 1  
18 Boore, Morgan   Ottawa (KS) 10.62m(34'10) +1.8 1  
19 Ripp, Jessica   Nebraska - Omaha 10.57m w(34'8) +4.1 1  
20 Bain, Jordan   Missouri-Kansas 10.49m w(34'4.75) +3.7 1  
21 Anderson, Tiffany   Ottawa (KS) 10.36m w(33'11.75) +2.4 1  
-- Knight, Myeisha   Johnson County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kean, Taylor   Cowley College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Valdez, Shane   Bethany (KS) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hannam, Kayla   Baker DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Briana   Missouri-Kansas DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Jamie   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bussel, Breanna   Nebraska 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
2 Detmer, Cara   Wichita State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Maher, Maggie   Nebraska 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 Jiskra, Cami   Nebraska 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
5 Welch, Lauren   Nebraska 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
6 Terry, Monique   Wichita State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
7 Thurbon, Katie   Baker 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
8 Eklund, Kaylee   Johnson County 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
10 Loontjer, Meg   Wichita State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
9 Craig, Cassie   Wichita State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
11 Schement, Sonya   Emporia State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
11 Doyle, Sarah   Unattached 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
11 Fairbanks, Alaina   Emporia State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
14 Harris, Kristen   Cloud County 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
15 Orth, Tiffany   Emporia State 3.05m(10'0) 1  
16 Bowser, Haley   Fort Hays State 3.05m(10'0) 1  
17 Tingle, Jessica   Johnson County 3.05m(10'0) 1  
-- Strickland, Caroli   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, McKenzie   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Gardner, Amanda   Wichita State NH(--) 1  
-- Hansen, Carly   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Melinda   Fort Hays State NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Connie   Friends NH(--) 1  
-- Marchant, Haley   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Peoples, Kadie   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Lillie, Jordan   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Schmitz, Abby   Cloud County DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Maggie   Emporia State DNS(--) 1  
-- Hopper, Brianne   Sterling DNS(--) 1  
-- Clausen, Tina   Friends DNS(--) 1  
-- Andrews, Niki   Cowley College DNS(--) 1  
-- Knox, Bryna   Cloud County DNS(--) 1  
-- Lies, Jennifer   Sterling DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 5,365 1  
2 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 5,299 1  
3 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 4,964 1  
4 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 4,540 1  
5 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 4,515 1  
6 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 4,512 1  
7 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 4,109 1  
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 4,022 1  
9 Clausen, Tina   Friends 3,441 1  
10 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 2,749 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 13.86 4 998
2 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 14.16 4 956
3 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 14.30 4 936
4 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 14.96 4 847
5 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 15.11 3 827
6 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 15.12 3 826
7 Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State 15.83 1 735
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 15.85 3 733
9 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 15.98 2 717
10 Clausen, Tina   Friends 17.98 1 491
11 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 19.76 2 322
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS 2  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS 3  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 25.17 2 871
2 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 25.18 2 870
3 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 25.42 2 849
4 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 25.49 2 842
5 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 25.86 1 809
6 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 26.53 1 751
7 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 27.09 2 704
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 27.43 1 676
9 Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State 27.46 1 674
10 Clausen, Tina   Friends 28.77 1 571
11 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 32.81 1 304
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS 2  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS 2  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 2:18.10 1 850
2 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 2:19.13 1 835
3 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 2:24.38 1 765
4 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 2:34.47 1 638
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 2:38.09 1 595
6 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 2:43.01 1 539
7 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 2:46.38 1 502
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 2:49.90 1 465
9 Clausen, Tina   Friends 3:00.30 1 362
10 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 3:35.38 1 107
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS 1  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State DNS 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
2 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
4 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
5 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
7 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
8 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
9 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
10 Clausen, Tina   Friends 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
11 Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 37.40m(122'8.25) 1 617
2 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 36.55m(119'10.75) 1 601
3 Clausen, Tina   Friends 35.37m(116'0.5) 1 579
4 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 34.09m(111'10) 1 554
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 32.00m(104'11.75) 1 515
6 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 30.65m(100'6.5) 1 489
7 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 30.20m(99'0.75) 1 480
8 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 28.29m(92'9.75) 1 444
9 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 28.21m(92'6.5) 1 443
10 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 24.08m(79'0) 1 365
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 5.78m(18'11.5) 1 783
2 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
2 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
4 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 5.23m(17'1.75) 1 623
5 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 5.23m(17'1.75) 1 623
7 Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
8 Clausen, Tina   Friends 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 516
9 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 4.83m(15'10) 1 514
10 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
11 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 338
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 11.89m(39'0) 1 654
2 Dashke, Kristen   Johnson County 10.94m(35'10.5) 1 591
3 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 10.73m(35'2.25) 1 577
4 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 541
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 10.03m(32'10.75) 1 531
6 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 516
7 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa Central 9.04m(29'7.75) 1 467
8 Knodle, Paige   Northern Iowa 9.03m(29'7.5) 1 466
9 Kurtz, Jill   Wichita State 8.99m(29'5.75) 1 464
10 Williams, Khanisha   Iowa 8.85m(29'0.25) 1 454
11 Clausen, Tina   Friends 7.67m(25'1.75) 1 378
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  
-- Burleson, Danielle   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1