Folders |
2012 Results - KT Woodman ClassicPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 08:28 PM
KT Woodman Classic - 4/11/2012 to 4/14/2012
KT Woodman Classic
Wichita, KS
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kimpel, Dominique Iowa Central 11.30 4.8 6
2 Thomas, Reyare Iowa Central 11.32 4.8 6
3 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 11.68 4.8 6
4 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita Stat 11.81 4.8 6
5 Williams, Monaye Wichita Stat 11.99 3.6 5
6 Klimovich, Agata Barton Count 12.05 3.6 5
7 Giles, Kiara Wichita Stat 12.09 6.5 4
8 Smith, Nakiya Kansas City 12.13 4.8 6
8 Floyd, SidReshia Iowa Western 12.13 3.6 5
10 Jackson, Cenarda Kansas State 12.24 3.6 5
10 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 12.24 6.5 4 12.238
10 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska 12.24 4.8 6
10 Moore, Kiara Wichita Stat 12.24 6.5 4 12.233
14 Tipton, Aarian Barton Count 12.26 3.6 5
15 Momo, Michelle UMKC 12.31 3.6 5
16 Brady, Courtney Wichita Stat 12.35 6.5 4
17 Armstrong, Terri Nebraska-Oma 12.37 6.5 4
18 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany (Kan 12.43 3.8 3
18 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 12.43 3.6 5
20 Kerekes, Greta Nebraska 12.47 3.6 5
21 Willis, Earriel Cowley Count 12.54 6.5 4
22 Rottinghaus, Nicol Emporia St. 12.61 3.8 3
23 Brown, Cydnie Butler Count 12.65 5.2 2
24 Griffith, Diamond Baker 12.68 3.8 3
25 McElgunn, Molly Bethany (Kan 12.70 5.2 2
26 Bosley, Amy Bethany (Kan 12.75 3.8 3
27 Kunkel, Lindsay Unat-Emporia 12.84 3.8 3
28 McIntosh, juliena Kansas City 12.94 4.6 1
29 Anderson, Tiffany Ottawa 13.16 5.2 2
30 Betts, Brianna Ottawa 13.19 5.2 2
31 Rusnak, Stephanie Baker 13.31 5.2 2
32 Weiss, Peyton Emporia St. 13.39 5.2 2
33 Watts, Asenath Kansas City 13.46 4.6 1
-- McIntosh, Gabriell Colby CC DNS 6.5 4
-- Sumpter, Brittni Colby CC DNS 4.6 1
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc Colby CC DNS 5.2 2
-- Kunkel, Lindsay Emporia St. DNS 3.8 3
-- Green, Katrin Ro Green DNS 5.2 2
-- Russell, Jodi Emporia St. DNS 3.8 3
-- Smith, Zechaira Sterling DNS 4.6 1
-- Harrison, Brionna Kansas City DNS 4.8 6
-- Steward, Tamara Wichita Stat DNS 4.6 1
-- Olive, Danielle UMKC DNS 6.5 4
-- Jones, Ashli Colby CC DNS 4.6 1
-- Ferguson, Gortia Colby CC DNS 4.8 6
-- Thomas, Jamie Unattached DNS 3.8 3
-- Loya, Vanessa Colby CC DNS 4.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 24.45 2.9 7
2 Williams, Monaye Wichita Stat 24.70 2.9 7
3 Agwunobi, Chioma Cloud County 24.74 2.9 7
4 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita Stat 24.80 2.9 7
5 Klimovich, Agata Barton Count 24.81 3.6 6
6 Giles, Kiara Wichita Stat 25.27 3.6 6
7 Moore, Kiara Wichita Stat 25.51 4.2 4
8 King, Carmen Emporia St. 25.53 4.9 5
9 Momo, Michelle UMKC 25.58 3.6 6
10 Fleharty, Kristen Fort Hays St 25.64 4.9 5
11 Taylor, Whitney Fort Hays St 25.71 2.9 7
12 Barnes, Joslyn Kansas State 25.88 4.9 5
13 Yelliott, Kayci Unat-Emporia 25.92 4.9 5
14 Mitchell, Maisha Johnson County 25.95 3.6 6
15 Olive, Danielle UMKC 25.99 4.9 5
16 Brady, Courtney Wichita Stat 26.07 4.2 4
17 Kunkel, Lindsay Unat-Emporia 26.11 4.2 4
18 Moore, Hannah Baker 26.18 4.3 3
19 Dupree, Curtisha Barton Count 26.25 3.6 6
20 Cannon, Clarissa Cowley Count 26.26 4.9 5
21 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany (Kan 26.40 4.3 3
22 Brown, Cydnie Butler Count 26.51 4.3 3
23 Parks, Brittany Johnson County 26.66 4.9 5
24 Pickens, Lauren Unat-Wichita 26.81 4.2 4
25 Bosley, Amy Bethany (Kan 26.86 4.3 3
26 Willis, Earriel Cowley Count 27.13 4.2 4
27 McElgunn, Molly Bethany (Kan 27.33 4.3 3
28 Weiss, Peyton Emporia St. 27.64 4.2 4
29 Anderson, Callie Baker 27.72 5.2 2
30 Stuewe, Chelsea Bethany (Kan 27.91 5.2 2
31 Rusnak, Stephanie Baker 28.31 5.2 2
32 Kozak, Caitlin Friends 28.42 5.2 2
33 Thompson, Victoria Drury 28.65 5.2 2
34 Steward, Tamara Wichita Stat 29.12 5.2 2
-- Sumpter, Brittni Colby CC DNS NWI 1
-- McIntosh, Gabriell Colby CC DNS 4.3 3
-- Dryden, Ashli Fort Hays St DNS NWI 1
-- Ferguson, Gortia Colby CC DNS 2.9 7
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc Colby CC DNS 5.2 2
-- Rottinghaus, Nicol Emporia St. DNS 4.3 3
-- Shafer, Olevia Fort Hays St DNS NWI 1
-- Kunkel, Lindsay Emporia St. DNS 4.3 3
-- Armstrong, Terri Nebraska-Oma DNS 3.6 6
-- Green, Katrin Ro Green DNS 5.2 2
-- McCarty, Breunna Nebraska DNS 4.9 5
-- Smith, Zechaira Sterling DNS NWI 1
-- Smith, Nakiya Kansas City DNS 3.6 6
-- Tipton, Aarian Barton Count DNS 2.9 7
-- Taylor, Sakia UMKC DNS NWI 1
-- Loya, Vanessa Colby CC DNS NWI 1
-- Watts, Asenath Kansas City DNS NWI 1
-- Jones, Ashli Colby CC DNS NWI 1
-- McIntosh, juliena Kansas City DNS 4.2 4
-- Harrison, Brionna Kansas City DNS 4.2 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duncan, Chantal Iowa Central 57.01 5
2 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 57.60 5
3 Dupree, Curtisha Barton Count 59.21 3
4 Taylor, Jennifer Wichita Stat 59.69 3
5 Luckett, Shayla Iowa Western 59.77 4
6 Butler, Rachel Nebraska 1:00.15 5
7 Kumalalamene, Ceci Iowa Central 1:00.16 3
8 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 1:00.23 5
9 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 1:00.60 3
10 Kunkel, Lindsay Unat-Emporia 1:01.24 4
11 Andjelkovic, Jelen Nebraska 1:01.63 4
12 Marisette, Marquei Emporia St. 1:01.70 5
13 Pickens, Lauren Unat-Wichita 1:02.00 3
14 Lewis, Monique Nebraska 1:02.60 4
15 Williams, Jazzmin Iowa Western 1:02.65 2
16 Minnick, Anna Nebraska 1:02.76 2
17 Jones, Kiandra Cloud County 1:03.55 2
18 Harrison, Ariella Baker 1:04.04 2
19 Nevels, Allison Drury 1:04.46 1
20 Stuewe, Chelsea Bethany (Kan 1:05.03 1
21 Harrington, Britta Ottawa 1:05.10 1
22 Botello, Elena Pratt CC 1:05.44 1
23 Reppell, Gabrielle Drury 1:06.63 2
-- Psota, Lauren Nebraska-Oma DNS 4
-- Chapman, Danielle Wichita Stat DNS 5
-- Jacobs, Jackie Emporia St. DNS 3
-- Kunkel, Lindsay Emporia St. DNS 3
-- Taylor, Sakia UMKC DNS 1
-- Carter, Briana UMKC DNS 5
-- Johnson, Stephany UMKC DNS 1
-- Podvin, Justine Johnson County DNS 4
-- Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska DNS 4
-- Simpson, Heather Sterling DNS 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska 2:13.14
2 Adderley, Te'shon Iowa Central 2:15.35
3 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 2:16.81
4 Podvin, Justine Johnson County 2:17.92
5 Mona, Katelyn Emporia St. 2:18.05
6 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:18.10
7 Shukla, Samantha Wichita Stat 2:18.22
8 Miroshnikova, Yeha Barton Count 2:19.50
9 McKenna, Fiona Iowa Central 2:19.66
10 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska 2:21.68
11 Ortega, Jordan Fort Hays St 2:21.73
12 Scott, Autumn UMKC 2:22.81
13 Wright, Lacey Iowa Western 2:23.00
14 Mapson, Sean'e Cloud County 2:23.10
15 Wojan, Katelyn Drury 2:23.36
16 Turpin, Ashley Fort Hays St 2:23.66
17 Plambeck, Sarah Nebraska 2:23.85
18 Quillin, Marissa Wichita Stat 2:24.35
19 Burley, Cecilia Friends 2:24.42
20 Nyandwi, Ebeissa Iowa Central 2:25.20
21 Smith, Michelle Johnson County 2:25.43
22 Camien, Kelsey Butler Count 2:25.72
23 Hill, Carman Fort Hays St 2:25.96
24 Resh, Vanessa Cloud County 2:26.49
25 Renken, Rachel Friends 2:27.96
26 Johnson, Clarissa Wichita Stat 2:27.99
27 Visoso, Maricarmen Cowley Count 2:28.42
28 Varela, Brenda Drury 2:28.51
29 Miller, Jodi Iowa Central 2:29.04
30 Szczublewski, Sam Fort Hays St 2:30.17
31 Thomas, Jessica Johnson County 2:30.42
32 Nielson, Valerie Cowley Count 2:31.45
33 Wilkins, Makayla Ottawa 2:31.64
34 Roberts, Kelly Cowley Count 2:31.72
35 Callaway, Hillary Kansas Wesle 2:32.14
36 Klepper, Michelle Barton Count 2:33.78
37 Loveland, Dana Baker 2:34.11
38 Shafer, Olevia Fort Hays St 2:34.83
39 Harris, Kristen Cloud County 2:36.23
40 Botello, Elena Pratt CC 2:36.94
41 Farrell, Alyssa Pratt CC 2:38.35
42 Jones, Alexandria Butler Count 2:38.36
43 Harrington, Britta Ottawa 2:42.64
44 Richardson, Jena Ottawa 2:42.83
45 Johnson, Taryn Cloud County 2:44.61
46 Lyons, Tera Baker 2:48.73
47 Wherrell, Megan Ottawa 2:49.37
48 Rausch, Tracy Butler Count 2:54.79
-- Avila, Martha Butler Count DNF
-- Penner, Julie Sterling DNS
-- Gourdet, Juliette Butler Count DNS
-- Doll, Sara Sterling DNS
-- Baker, Bayleigh Sterling DNS
-- Balvin, Amber Sterling DNS
-- Linnebur, Jillian Sterling DNS
-- Kildow, Ashley Nebraska-Oma DNS
-- Hornbaker, Stephan Colby CC DNS
-- Vorthmann, Amanda Nebraska-Oma DNS
-- Swann, Mikarla Colby CC DNS
-- Stanbrough, Jenna Baker DNS
-- Collins, Oslyn Colby CC DNS
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mona, Katelyn Emporia St. 4:31.15
2 Chapman, Danielle Wichita Stat 4:35.65
3 Burley, Cecilia Friends 4:38.33
4 Nero, Scarla Wichita Stat 4:42.09
5 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 4:43.48
6 Adderley, Te'shon Iowa Central 4:45.86
7 Burke, Laura Wichita Stat 4:46.93
8 Plambeck, Sarah Nebraska 4:48.01
9 Nyandwi, Ebeissa Iowa Central 4:49.15
10 Hill, Carman Fort Hays St 4:50.41
11 Quillin, Marissa Wichita Stat 4:50.75
12 Zeller, Sharon Wichita Stat 4:52.77
13 Whitetree, Tsianin Allen County 4:53.18
14 Andjelkovic, Jelen Nebraska 4:53.37
15 Berkbigler, Katie Drury 4:55.86
16 Lanoy, Jessalyn Cowley Count 4:56.98
17 Ortega, Jordan Fort Hays St 4:57.46
18 Kildow, Ashley Nebraska-Oma 4:57.71
19 Duncan, Chantal Iowa Central 4:58.41
20 Gaughan, Kylie Fort Hays St 4:58.79
21 Smith, Michelle Johnson County 4:59.02
22 Kumalalamene, Ceci Iowa Central 4:59.42
23 Renken, Rachel Friends 4:59.87
24 Thomas, Jessica Johnson County 4:59.94
25 Hines, Heidi Fort Hays St 5:00.89
26 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 5:01.18
27 Geschwentner, Kels Garden City 5:02.25
28 Nelson, Alex Fort Hays St 5:05.57
29 Chestnut, Annelle Kansas State 5:12.03
30 Maddux, Courtney Emporia St. 5:15.55
31 Johnson, Lindsay Cowley Count 5:15.62
32 Wilkins, Makayla Ottawa 5:16.27
33 Richardson, Jena Ottawa 5:19.53
34 Fullerton, Chelsea Ottawa 5:21.93
35 Zuniga, Konnie Cowley Count 5:24.34
36 Smith, Leigh Oklahoma Cit 5:25.22
37 Stafford, Julia Cowley Count 5:26.28
38 Horn, Samantha Iowa Central 5:31.35
39 Barlow, Kalea Garden City 5:48.16
40 Rausch, Tracy Butler Count 5:53.26
41 Wallace, Carolyn Emporia St. 6:02.17
42 Roberts, Joanna Bethany (Kan 6:22.88
-- Arnold, Jordan Friends DNS
-- Swann, Mikarla Colby CC DNS
-- Walker, Amber East Central DNS
-- Duggins, Megan Friends DNS
-- Resh, Vanessa Cloud County DNS
-- Brown, Raechel Oklahoma Cit DNS
-- Taylor, Jennifer Wichita Stat DNS
-- Bruner, Katie East Central DNS
-- Hornbaker, Stephan Colby CC DNS
-- Collins, Oslyn Colby CC DNS
-- Earle, Jordan East Central DNS
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shukla, Samantha Wichita Stat 18:01.41
2 Higgins, Sari Drury 18:05.06
3 Larson, Sarah Nebraska 18:15.37
4 Cominator, Karissa Friends 18:27.01
5 Linscott, Gentry Fort Hays St 18:42.75
6 Wright, Jessica Nebraska 18:46.80
7 Rogers, Kristin Nebraska-Oma 18:51.92
8 Peck, MiKayla Nebraska-Oma 18:53.52
9 Swenson, Sarah Kansas State 18:54.21
10 Niyokwizigigwa, Ev Iowa Central 19:24.96
11 Gutierrez, Perla Iowa Central 19:24.98
12 Senn, Rebecca Drury 19:32.44
13 Schaller, Marie Fort Hays St 19:54.27
14 Lira, Lilly Johnson County 20:18.70
15 Fenske, Kayla Nebraska-Oma 20:29.12
16 Montgomery, Hannah Drury 20:41.34
17 Sebold, Hannah Drury 20:52.92
18 McCollum, Aadrian Butler Count 21:06.38
19 Phillips, Brittany Nebraska-Oma 21:07.79
20 Tomno, Sylvia Butler Count 22:11.85
21 Medina, Mimi Garden City 24:06.03
22 Coley, Kelsey Garden City 24:22.44
-- Dispensa, Katilyn Cowley Count DNS
-- Germaine, ReGina East Central DNS
-- Nguyen, Minhuyen East Central DNS
-- McKinney, Andrea East Central DNS
-- Hollon, Melissa Drury DNS
-- Geschwentner, Kels Garden City DNS
-- Brooks, Alli Drury DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Morerod, Natalie Wichita Stat 13.74 5.0 4
2 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 14.05 5.0 4
3 Fleharty, Kristen Fort Hays St 14.28 5.0 4
4 Wetstein, Nikki Emporia St. 14.30 5.0 4
5 Steplight, Shawann Iowa Central 14.34 5.0 4
6 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 14.35 9.7 3
7 Sloan, Tyler Baker 14.42 9.7 3
8 Williams, Shanelle UMKC 14.48 9.7 3
9 Eigruber, Anna Fort Hays St 14.82 5.0 4
10 Coore, Jody-Ann Nebraska-Oma 14.96 5.1 2
11 Moore, Hannah Baker 15.10 5.1 2
12 Downing, Cassidy Wichita Stat 15.14 9.7 3
13 Zeiner, Julia Kansas State 15.49 9.7 3
14 Barnes, Joslyn Kansas State 15.54 5.1 2
15 Simmons, Cetrena Iowa Central 15.57 6.9 1
16 Faimon, Lisa Bethany (Kan 15.62 5.1 2
17 Valdez, Shane Bethany (Kan 15.88 5.1 2
18 Griffith, Diamond Baker 15.96 6.9 1
19 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita Stat 16.05 5.1 2
20 Johnson, Clarissa Wichita Stat 16.24 6.9 1
21 Jones, Jakelyn Drury 16.61 6.9 1
-- Andrews, Shanice Wichita Stat FS 5.0 4
-- Kerekes, Greta Nebraska FS 5.0 4
-- Russell, Jodi Emporia St. DNS 9.7 3
-- Roth-Clark, Ckalyn Nebraska-Oma DNS 6.9 1
-- Kwarula, Sharon Iowa Central DNS 9.7 3
-- Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita Stat DNS 5.1 2
-- Garrett, Kimberly Sterling DNS 6.9 1
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita Stat DNS 6.9 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morerod, Natalie Wichita Stat 1:00.33 2
2 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:02.21 2
3 Hart, Angela Kansas State 1:05.10 2
4 Olberding, Natalie Iowa Western 1:06.59 1
5 Downing, Cassidy Wichita Stat 1:07.50 1
6 Sloan, Tyler Baker 1:07.97 2
7 Loyd, Avery Kansas State 1:09.17 1
8 Anderson, Callie Baker 1:11.01 1
9 Sponsel, Kristen Emporia St. 1:11.56 1
10 Duggins, Megan Friends 1:17.77 1
-- Wetstein, Nikki Emporia St. DNF 2
-- Bigby, Latesha Butler Count DNS 2
-- Williams, Shanelle UMKC DNS 1
-- Behm, Nicole Nebraska-Oma DNS 1
-- Rollins, Veronica UMKC DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vorthmann, Amanda Nebraska-Oma 11:08.33
2 Miller, Jodi Iowa Central 11:15.77
3 McKenna, Fiona Iowa Central 11:22.47
4 Graves, Kylie Wichita Stat 11:40.59
5 McLeod, Kaitlyn Wichita Stat 11:44.79
6 Callaway, Hillary Kansas Wesle 11:55.78
7 Condron, Laura Iowa Central 12:15.80
8 Peterson, Kayla Johnson County 12:21.90
9 Collins, Connie Friends 12:25.00
10 Dukewits, Lindsay Drury 12:25.73
11 Wingert, Carly Drury 12:43.51
12 Neal, Jamie Iowa Central 12:47.60
13 Jones, Alexandria Butler Count 13:04.01
14 McCombs, Halie Johnson County 13:12.87
15 Feldkamp, Amy Emporia St. 13:19.43
16 Martin, Amy Unat-Emporia 14:35.27
-- Deighan, Kayla Unat-Wichita DNS
-- Collins, Oslyn Colby CC DNS
-- Behm, Nicole Nebraska-Oma DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 46.63 2
1) Williams, Monaye 2) Pruitt, Shamoya
3) Moore, Kiara 4) Moore, Audacia
2 Iowa Central 'A' 46.64 2
1) Ford, Javona 2) Thomas, Reyare
3) Kimpel, Dominique 4) Steplight, Shawanna
3 Bethany (Kan.) 'A' 49.20 1
1) McElgunn, Molly 2) Faimon, Lisa
3) Bosley, Amy 4) Gallardo, Courtney
4 Baker 'A' 49.33 1
1) Moore, Hannah 2) Sloan, Tyler
3) Griffith, Diamond 4) Thurbon, Katie
5 Ottawa 'A' 52.07 1
1) Betts, Brianna 2) Lundy, Dekota
3) Boore, Morgan 4) Anderson, Tiffany
-- Colby CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Roys-Dossou, Prisca 2) Ferguson, Gortia
3) Swann, Mikarla 4) McIntosh, Gabrielle
-- Johnson County CC 'A' DNS 2
1) Mitchell, Maisha 2) Parks, Brittany
3) Reid, Ashley 4) Eklund, Kaylee
-- Iowa Western CC 'A' DNS 2
1) Williams, Jazzmin 2) Floyd, SidReshia
3) Harris, Catrina 4) Luckett, Shayla
-- Cowley County CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Willis, Earriel 2) Kean, Taylor
3) Andrews, Niki 4) Cannon, Clarissa
-- Fort Hays St. 'A' DNS 1
1) Taylor, Whitney 2) Dryden, Ashli
3) Turpin, Ashley 4) Fleharty, Kristen
-- Emporia St. 'A' DNS 2
1) Marisette, Marqueita 2) Jacobs, Jackie
3) Wetstein, Nikki 4) King, Carmen
-- Umkc 'A' DNS 2
1) Williams, Shanelle 2) Cooper, Jazmine
3) Carter, Briana 4) Momo, Michelle
-- Nebraska 'A' DNS 2
1) Kerekes, Greta 2) Lewis, Monique
3) Weekes, Mara 4) McCarty, Breunna
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nebraska 'A' 3:50.58 2
1) Butler, Rachel 2) Grooters, Ellie
3) Lewis, Monique 4) Weekes, Mara
2 Wichita State 'A' 3:52.57 2
1) Morerod, Natalie 2) Giles, Kiara
3) Moore, Kiara 4) Chapman, Danielle
3 Umkc 'B' 3:57.71 2
1) Olive, Danielle 2) Gannon, Angel
3) Richardson, Chelsea 4) Williams, Shanelle
4 Fort Hays St. 'A' 4:02.42 2
1) Hill, Carman 2) Ortega, Jordan
3) Turpin, Ashley 4) Taylor, Whitney
5 Nebraska 'B' 4:08.97 2
1) Dinsdale, Blaire 2) Dinsdale, Brooke
3) Minnick, Anna 4) Dougherty, Ellen
6 Drury 'A' 4:21.28 2
1) Reppell, Gabrielle 2) Nevels, Allison
3) Senn, Rebecca 4) Wojan, Katelyn
-- Wichita State 'B' DNF 2
1) Downing, Cassidy 2) Johnson, Clarissa
3) Taylor, Jennifer 4) Steward, Tamara
-- Baker 'A' DNS 1
1) Harrison, Ariella 2) Stanbrough, Jenna
3) Sloan, Tyler 4) Moore, Hannah
-- Cowley County CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Visoso, Maricarmen 2) Cannon, Clarissa
3) Nielson, Valerie 4) Roberts, Kelly
-- Sterling 'B' DNS 1
1) Balvin, Amber 2) Penner, Julie
3) Kieffer, Alyssa 4) Doll, Sara
-- Sterling 'A' DNS 1
1) Simpson, Heather 2) Linnebur, Jillian
3) Garrett, Kimberly 4) Baker, Bayleigh
-- Emporia St. 'A' DNS 1
1) Marisette, Marqueita 2) Jacobs, Jackie
3) Wetstein, Nikki 4) Weiss, Peyton
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Wichita State 'A' DNS
1) Sorell, Witney 2) Friesen, Tanya
3) Andrews, Shanice 4) Ekweariri, Chinwe
-- Iowa Central 'A' DNS
1) Ford, Javona 2) Kwarula, Sharon
3) Simmons, Cetrena 4) Steplight, Shawanna
-- Nebraska-Omaha 'A' DNS
1) Laidley, Kathie-Lee 2) Ripp, Jessica
3) Coore, Jody-Ann 4) Roth-Clark, Ckalyn
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cernjul, Marusa Nebraska 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O O XO XXX
2 Ledesma, J'Lynn Wichita Stat J1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO XXX
3 Reid, Ashley Johnson County J1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Laidley, Kathie-Le Nebraska-Oma 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O O XXX
5 Saravia, Gabriella Fort Hays St 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXX
6 Scanlan, Jillanna Nebraska J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
7 Gilbert, Sarah Wichita Stat J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO XO XXX
8 Gray, Emilie Drury J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XXO XXO XXX
9 Bigby, Latesha Butler Count 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
10 Smith, Katie Unattached J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
11 Lees, Rachel Iowa Western J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO XXX
12 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
P XXO XXX
13 Simmons, Cetrena Iowa Central 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
13 Sharp, Brooke Kansas State 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
15 Harris, Catrina Iowa Western J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
15 Brant, Morgan Cowley Count J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
15 Ross, Jordan Johnson County J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
15 Ebert, Macy Johnson County J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
15 Faimon, Lisa Bethany (Kan J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
20 Rockers, Paige Baker J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Shafer, Olevia Fort Hays St NH
1.53
XXX
-- Davis, Kaitlyn Bethany (Kan NH
1.53
XXX
-- Knight, Myeisha Johnson County NH
1.53
XXX
-- Steplight, Shawann Iowa Central NH
1.53
XXX
-- Rautio, Sarah Iowa Central DNS
-- Miller, Darrah Emporia St. DNS
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita Stat DNS
-- Hannam, Kayla Baker DNS
-- Roys-Dossou, Prisc Colby CC DNS
-- Andrews, Niki Cowley Count DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bussel, Breanna Nebraska 4.15m 13-07.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Detmer, Cara Wichita Stat 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Maher, Maggie Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Jiskra, Cami Nebraska J3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Welch, Lauren Nebraska 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O O O XXX
6 Terry, Monique Wichita Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO O XXX
7 Thurbon, Katie Baker J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO O O XPP XXX
8 Eklund, Kaylee Johnson County J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O XO XXX
9 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XXX
10 Loontjer, Meg Wichita Stat J3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XXO XO XXX
11 Schement, Sonya Emporia St. 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XXX
11 47 Doyle, Sarah Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XXX
11 Fairbanks, Alaina Emporia St. 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
14 Harris, Kristen Cloud County J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O XXX
15 Orth, Tiffany Emporia St. 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
16 Bowser, Haley Fort Hays St J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
17 Tingle, Jessica Johnson County J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Strickland, Caroli Cowley Count NH
3.05
XXX
-- Smith, McKenzie Johnson County NH
3.05
XXX
-- Gardner, Amanda Wichita Stat NH
3.05
XXX
-- Hansen, Carly Unat-Emporia NH
3.05
XXX
-- Davis, Melinda Fort Hays St NH
3.05
XXX
-- Collins, Connie Friends NH
3.05
XXX
-- Marchant, Haley Unat-Emporia NH
3.05
XXX
-- Peoples, Kadie Cowley Count NH
3.05
XXX
-- Lillie, Jordan Bethany (Kan NH
3.05
XXX
-- Schmitz, Abby Cloud County DNS
-- Wilson, Maggie Emporia St. DNS
-- Hopper, Brianne Sterling DNS
-- 3 Clausen, Tina Friends DNS
-- Andrews, Niki Cowley Count DNS
-- Knox, Bryna Cloud County DNS
-- Lies, Jennifer Sterling DNS
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Laidley, Kathie-Le Nebraska-Oma 6.02m 4.1 19-09.00
5.89m(4.5) 5.79m(2.7) 6.02m(4.1) 5.76m(5.7) 5.77m(3.3) 5.98m(4.2)
2 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 5.93m 6.5 19-05.50
5.75m(4.4) 4.49m(4.9) FOUL(5.5) 5.85m(5.5) 5.93m(6.5) FOUL(3.4)
3 Shaw, Denneil Nebraska-Oma 5.67m 4.3 18-07.25
5.33m(7.7) 5.67m(4.3) 5.42m(5.6) 5.42m(2.2) 5.41m(4.1) 5.52m(4.8)
4 Ewere, Ellie Nebraska 5.62m 4.3 18-05.25
5.29m(3.2) 5.30m(2.8) 5.62m(4.3) 5.37m(3.4) FOUL(5.9) 5.31m(3.2)
5 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.60m 4.4 18-04.50
5.57m(4.9) 5.60m(4.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.26m(2.9)
6 Zeiner, Julia Kansas State 5.57m 5.7 18-03.25
5.38m(2.8) 5.54m(3.9) 5.57m(5.7) 4.12m(2.0) 5.38m(2.5) FOUL(2.9)
7 Eigruber, Anna Fort Hays St 5.55m 3.5 18-02.50
5.55m(3.5) 5.20m(4.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 King, Carmen Emporia St. 5.55m 7.8 18-02.50
FOUL(4.4) 5.39m(2.4) 5.55m(7.8) 5.32m(2.8) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.7)
9 Jackson, Cenarda Kansas State 5.52m 5.6 18-01.50
5.52m(5.6) 5.52m(7.6) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.2) 5.46m(4.0)
10 Momo, Michelle UMKC 5.50m 5.9 18-00.50
4.76m(2.4) 5.30m(4.9) 5.50m(5.9)
11 Ford, Javona Iowa Central 5.42m 4.6 17-09.50
5.42m(4.6) FOUL(4.4) 5.01m(3.0)
12 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 5.39m 4.8 17-08.25
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.39m(4.8)
13 Gilbert, Sarah Wichita Stat 5.38m 4.7 17-08.00
5.38m(4.7) FOUL FOUL
14 Reinke, Courtney Wichita Stat 5.33m 4.9 17-06.00
5.22m(2.6) 5.33m(4.9) 5.24m(4.1)
15 Bigby, Latesha Butler Count 5.22m 2.9 17-01.50
4.72m(2.6) 5.03m(4.1) 5.22m(2.9)
16 Rautio, Sarah Iowa Central 5.21m 4.6 17-01.25
4.74m(7.2) 5.17m(9.0) 5.21m(4.6)
17 Ledesma, J'Lynn Wichita Stat 5.09m 5.4 16-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.09m(5.4)
18 Ripp, Jessica Nebraska-Oma 5.06m 6.5 16-07.25
5.05m(5.2) 5.06m(6.5) 4.89m(4.5)
19 Rottinghaus, Nicol Emporia St. 5.00m 4.0 16-05.00
5.00m(4.0) 4.79m(2.5) 4.95m(3.3)
19 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany (Kan 5.00m 2.4 16-05.00
4.99m(4.2) 4.80m(4.1) 5.00m(2.4)
21 Boos, Cathy Fort Hays St 4.96m 5.3 16-03.25
4.96m(5.3) 4.90m(7.5) 4.94m(4.4)
22 Weiss, Peyton Emporia St. 4.88m 3.1 16-00.25
4.72m(2.6) 4.71m(2.5) 4.88m(3.1)
23 Bain, Jordan UMKC 4.86m 5.0 15-11.50
4.86m(5.0) FOUL(8.0) 4.64m(4.3)
24 Gates, Dana Barton Count 4.81m 3.1 15-09.50
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(6.6) 4.81m(3.1)
25 Shafer, Olevia Fort Hays St 4.55m 2.9 14-11.25
FOUL(6.0) 4.50m(4.9) 4.55m(2.9)
-- Wetstein, Nikki Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roth-Clark, Ckalyn Nebraska-Oma DNS NWI
-- Thomas, Jamie Unattached DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Reinke, Courtney Wichita Stat 12.25m 4.0 40-02.25
12.08m(4.7) 12.07m(7.0) 12.25m(4.0) 11.84m(4.9) 11.97m(4.1) 12.17m(7.6)
2 46 Sanders, Shawnee Wichita State 12.09m 4.3 39-08.00
11.64m(5.1) 12.09m(4.3) 11.89m(3.3) 11.72m(5.5) 11.50m(3.4) 11.77m(6.8)
3 Reid, Ashley Johnson County J12.09m 4.2 39-08.00
12.09m(4.2) 11.76m(4.3) 11.54m(3.3) 11.70m(4.2) 11.59m(3.4) FOUL(6.1)
4 Ewere, Ellie Nebraska 12.08m 3.8 39-07.75
FOUL(5.9) 12.08m(3.8) 12.06m(4.2) 11.85m(5.6) 11.74m(6.5) 11.71m(7.7)
5 Eigruber, Anna Fort Hays St 11.96m 5.4 39-03.00
11.85m(3.5) 11.96m(5.4) 11.75m(6.1) 11.71m(5.3) 11.53m(6.3) FOUL
6 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 11.87m 4.8 38-11.50
11.15m(2.6) 11.87m(3.0) 11.43m(2.1) 11.40m(6.5) FOUL(6.8) 11.87m(4.8)
7 Rautio, Sarah Iowa Central 11.57m 6.2 37-11.50
11.52m(6.9) 11.41m(4.4) 11.57m(6.2) 11.41m(5.0) 10.34m(3.8) FOUL(5.6)
8 Butler, Rachel Nebraska 11.56m 3.0 37-11.25
11.56m(3.0) 11.50m(6.8) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(5.4) 11.18m(2.1) 11.13m(2.8)
9 Shaw, Denneil Nebraska-Oma 11.55m 4.1 37-10.75
11.38m(5.3) 11.12m(3.7) FOUL(3.7) 11.28m(3.2) 11.12m(3.4) 11.55m(4.1)
10 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 11.45m 4.4 37-06.75
11.31m(3.0) 11.45m(4.4) FOUL(1.2)
11 Bright, Jordan Iowa Western 11.35m 4.4 37-03.00
11.35m(4.4) 11.00m(1.7) 10.68m(3.5)
12 Agwunobi, Chioma Cloud County 11.33m 3.1 37-02.25
10.83m(3.7) 11.33m(3.1) 11.06m(3.3)
13 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 11.23m 3.1 36-10.25
11.23m(3.1) 11.15m(4.3) FOUL(4.3)
14 Betts, Brianna Ottawa 11.04m 4.6 36-02.75
10.78m(4.2) 10.61m(2.1) 11.04m(4.6)
15 Harris, Catrina Iowa Western 10.90m 3.2 35-09.25
10.86m(3.2) 10.90m(3.2) FOUL(5.0)
16 Rockers, Paige Baker 10.71m 2.8 35-01.75
10.71m(2.8) 10.62m(2.5) FOUL
17 Boos, Cathy Fort Hays St 10.65m 5.9 34-11.25
10.65m(5.9) 10.54m(1.9) FOUL(5.9)
18 Boore, Morgan Ottawa 10.62m 1.8 34-10.25
10.30m(2.9) 10.21m(3.8) 10.62m(1.8)
19 Ripp, Jessica Nebraska-Oma 10.57m 4.1 34-08.25
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.9) 10.57m(4.1)
20 Bain, Jordan UMKC 10.49m 3.7 34-05.00
10.49m(3.7) 10.03m(0.9) 10.03m(3.9)
21 Anderson, Tiffany Ottawa 10.36m 2.4 34-00.00
10.29m(3.2) 9.90m(3.7) 10.36m(2.4)
-- Knight, Myeisha Johnson County FOUL
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4)
-- Kean, Taylor Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Valdez, Shane Bethany (Kan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannam, Kayla Baker DNS NWI
-- Johnson, Stephany UMKC DNS NWI
-- Carter, Briana UMKC DNS NWI
-- Gilbert, Sarah Wichita Stat DNS NWI
-- Thomas, Jamie Unattached DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m 15.39m FOUL 15.43m 15.29m FOUL
2 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.31m 50-02.75
14.82m 14.99m FOUL 15.09m 15.09m 15.31m
3 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL 14.84m 14.46m FOUL FOUL 14.41m
4 Mvoto, Marie Cloud County 13.00m 42-08.00
12.51m 12.92m 12.95m FOUL FOUL 13.00m
5 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.26m FOUL
6 Winters, Dani Manhattan Un 12.68m 41-07.25
12.11m 12.68m FOUL FOUL 12.25m FOUL
7 Fuller, Megan Wichita Stat 12.56m 41-02.50
12.51m FOUL 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cook, Emily Unat-Wichita 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jordan, Valeria Emporia St. 12.48m 40-11.50
12.06m FOUL 12.48m 11.69m FOUL 12.29m
10 Levy, Vanessa Johnson County 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m
11 Lyons, Ashley Friends 12.19m 40-00.00
11.23m 12.19m 12.14m
12 Lewis, Elizabeth Emporia St. 11.85m 38-10.50
11.09m 11.75m 11.85m
13 Suenram, Sadie Unat-Wichita 11.79m 38-08.25
10.86m 10.63m 11.79m
14 Vette, Makayla Johnson County 11.60m 38-00.75
11.47m 11.60m 11.07m
15 Mercer, Kammie Cowley Count 11.33m 37-02.25
10.49m 10.72m 11.33m
15 Smith, Lauren Iowa Central 11.33m 37-02.25
9.98m 11.33m 11.25m
17 Jenrette, LeRia Cloud County 11.27m 36-11.75
11.00m 10.77m 11.27m
18 Banda, Denise UMKC 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 10.42m 11.12m
19 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.81m FOUL
20 Bauer, Caitlin Unat-Wichita 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m FOUL 10.69m
21 Elliott, Jasmine Butler Count 10.00m 32-09.75
9.43m 9.87m 10.00m
22 Wendel, Elizabeth Pratt CC 8.74m 28-08.25
8.22m 8.60m 8.74m
-- Hobson, Mizani Kansas City DNS
-- Daschke, Kristen Johnson County DNS
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilken, Morgan Nebraska 53.42m 175-03
48.76m 52.88m FOUL 50.36m 52.79m 53.42m
2 Fuller, Megan Wichita Stat 50.21m 164-09
48.85m 42.54m FOUL 50.21m 45.68m 49.39m
3 Leffler, Jacquelyn Kansas State 48.39m 158-09
47.13m 48.27m 43.60m FOUL 48.39m FOUL
4 Mvoto, Marie Cloud County 48.29m 158-05
44.38m 43.66m FOUL 42.02m 48.29m 43.43m
5 Levy, Vanessa Johnson County 47.48m 155-09
46.52m 44.29m FOUL 47.48m 45.67m 43.71m
6 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 46.33m 152-00
41.53m 43.44m 44.00m 40.80m 43.33m 46.33m
7 Suenram, Sadie Unat-Wichita 44.13m 144-09
43.29m 44.13m 43.28m 42.34m FOUL 38.71m
8 Mickens, Janee Barton Count 43.39m 142-04
43.39m FOUL 41.56m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Jackson, Deja Emporia St. 43.36m 142-03
39.53m 43.36m FOUL 39.04m FOUL 39.54m
10 Carter, Jessica Kansas State 42.92m 140-10
42.92m FOUL FOUL
11 Smith, Lauren Iowa Central 42.56m 139-07
38.97m 42.56m FOUL
12 Voth, Dorothy Bethel (Kan. 41.98m 137-09
40.03m 38.78m 41.98m
13 Hardin, Sara Unat-Fort Ha 41.73m 136-11
41.73m 41.42m 40.42m
14 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 41.63m 136-07
38.77m 41.63m 37.89m
15 Bauer, Caitlin Unat-Wichita 41.09m 134-10
41.09m FOUL FOUL
16 Brown, Lenee Cowley Count 40.79m 133-10
33.36m 40.79m FOUL
17 Winters, Dani Manhattan Un 40.08m 131-06
39.54m 40.08m 38.30m
18 Parrott, Ashley Emporia St. 39.96m 131-01
39.29m 39.96m FOUL
19 Buster, Shelby Emporia St. 38.79m 127-03
38.03m 34.37m 38.79m
20 Powell, Honesty Unattached 37.87m 124-03
37.87m 34.10m FOUL
21 Lyons, Ashley Friends 36.55m 119-11
FOUL FOUL 36.55m
22 Freitag, Kandiss Johnson County 36.06m 118-04
36.06m FOUL 26.57m
23 Vette, Makayla Johnson County 35.54m 116-07
30.14m 35.54m 34.14m
24 Jenrette, LeRia Cloud County 34.00m 111-06
34.00m FOUL FOUL
25 Tolbert, Makenzy Kansas Wesle 32.66m 107-02
28.68m 32.66m FOUL
26 Jones, Danielle Pratt CC 30.09m 98-09
29.79m 30.09m FOUL
-- Cook, Emily Unat-Wichita FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hobson, Mizani Kansas City DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrews, Chandra Shocker Trac 59.09m 193-10
FOUL FOUL 59.09m FOUL FOUL 56.52m
2 Siegel, Jade Nebraska 56.32m 184-09
50.91m 51.50m 56.06m 55.60m 54.98m 56.32m
3 Bonds, Chelsie Kansas State 52.80m 173-03
FOUL 49.61m 50.51m 52.80m 50.01m FOUL
4 Morales, Mary Nebraska 52.47m 172-02
49.22m FOUL 51.07m 50.83m 52.47m 52.23m
5 Jackson, Deja Emporia St. 50.84m 166-09
47.19m 50.33m 50.67m FOUL FOUL 50.84m
6 Carter, Jessica Kansas State 50.05m 164-02
49.62m FOUL 47.78m 50.04m 50.05m FOUL
7 Leffler, Jacquelyn Kansas State 49.46m 162-03
FOUL 46.18m FOUL 49.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Banda, Denise UMKC 49.35m 161-11
46.20m FOUL 47.27m 47.20m FOUL 49.35m
9 Buster, Shelby Emporia St. 47.41m 155-06
46.87m 47.41m 44.36m 44.40m FOUL FOUL
10 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 46.00m 150-11
FOUL FOUL 46.00m
11 Winters, Dani Manhattan Un 45.70m 149-11
44.53m 45.70m FOUL
12 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 44.48m 145-11
FOUL 42.27m 44.48m
13 Jordan, Valeria Emporia St. 42.77m 140-04
41.16m FOUL 42.77m
14 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 42.72m 140-02
FOUL 37.99m 42.72m
15 Yoder, Jenna Kansas State 42.65m 139-11
41.15m 42.65m FOUL
16 Henault, Sara Kansas State 40.66m 133-05
40.66m FOUL 40.62m
17 Rogers, Jackie Unattached 40.64m 133-04
40.64m FOUL FOUL
18 Wilkerson, Cortney Johnson County 40.23m 132-00
39.45m 38.43m 40.23m
19 Mvoto, Marie Cloud County 40.02m 131-03
38.93m FOUL 40.02m
20 Bauer, Caitlin Unat-Wichita 38.72m 127-00
38.72m FOUL 36.26m
21 Suenram, Sadie Unat-Wichita 38.46m 126-02
35.19m 34.70m 38.46m
22 Stover, Elizabeth Emporia St. 37.53m 123-01
36.26m 37.53m FOUL
23 Vette, Makayla Johnson County 36.98m 121-04
35.37m FOUL 36.98m
24 Mercer, Kammie Cowley Count 35.97m 118-00
35.39m 35.97m FOUL
25 Smith, Lauren Iowa Central 35.61m 116-10
FOUL FOUL 35.61m
-- Levy, Vanessa Johnson County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mickens, Janee Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Solano, Marcela Barton Count DNS
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilkinson-Colgrove Unattached 51.77m 169-10
49.46m 46.68m 47.98m 51.77m 47.79m 49.43m
2 Evans, Erica Unattached 43.84m 143-10
43.84m FOUL FOUL 40.83m 40.21m FOUL
3 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 43.79m 143-08
43.10m 43.79m FOUL 43.63m 42.72m FOUL
4 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 40.94m 134-04
FOUL 38.10m 40.36m 40.94m 40.86m 38.25m
5 Dunkin, Sara Emporia St. 40.83m 133-11
39.54m 36.69m FOUL 40.13m FOUL 40.83m
6 Ford, Javona Iowa Central 40.40m 132-06
FOUL 40.40m 39.38m 37.60m 36.20m 35.05m
7 Gilbert, Sarah Wichita Stat 39.65m 130-01
36.47m 39.65m FOUL FOUL 38.19m 35.84m
8 Velasquez, Alyssa Wichita Stat 39.00m 127-11
39.00m 35.24m 32.65m 31.82m FOUL 34.42m
9 Markel, Andrea Wichita Stat 38.56m 126-06
38.56m FOUL 32.99m 37.28m FOUL FOUL
10 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 38.08m 124-11
35.30m 38.08m 31.57m
11 Harris, Courtney Ottawa 36.15m 118-07
36.00m 36.15m 35.01m
12 Cox, Courtney Ottawa 34.99m 114-09
34.45m 34.99m FOUL
13 Stover, Elizabeth Emporia St. 34.90m 114-06
34.90m FOUL FOUL
14 Vega, Kira Cowley Count 34.24m 112-04
FOUL 31.78m 34.24m
15 Cook, Emily Unat-Wichita 33.53m 110-00
FOUL 33.53m 32.67m
16 Cole, Megan Cloud County 32.54m 106-09
29.20m 31.40m 32.54m
17 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita Stat 31.89m 104-07
30.94m 30.89m 31.89m
18 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 31.63m 103-09
31.63m 30.15m 29.24m
19 Kamm, Kelsey Wichita Stat 31.49m 103-04
FOUL 31.49m FOUL
20 Nickelson, Blair Manhattan Un 31.33m 102-09
FOUL 31.33m FOUL
21 Buckles, Lauren Ottawa 29.54m 96-11
FOUL 29.54m FOUL
22 Funk, Jordan Nebraska 29.42m 96-06
29.06m 28.14m 29.42m
23 Steplight, Shawann Iowa Central 22.24m 72-11
22.24m FOUL FOUL
24 Simmons, Cetrena Iowa Central 20.68m 67-10
20.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Medlin, Jessica Emporia St. DNS
-- Buster, Shelby Emporia St. DNS
-- Hughes, Brittany Barton Count DNS
-- Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita Stat DNS
-- Daschke, Kristen Johnson County DNS
-- Freitag, Kandiss Johnson County DNS
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 25.17 -0.3 2 871
2 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 25.18 -0.3 2 870
3 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 25.42 -0.3 2 849
4 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 25.49 -0.3 2 842
5 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 25.86 -0.4 1 809
6 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 26.53 -0.4 1 751
7 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 27.09 -0.3 2 704
8 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 27.43 -0.4 1 676
9 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State 27.46 -0.4 1 674
10 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 28.77 -0.4 1 571
11 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 32.81 -0.4 1 304
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS -0.3 2
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS -0.4 1
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS -0.3 2
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 2:18.10 850
2 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 2:19.13 835
3 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 2:24.38 765
4 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 2:34.47 638
5 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 2:38.09 595
6 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 2:43.01 539
7 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 2:46.38 502
8 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 2:49.90 465
9 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 3:00.30 362
10 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 3:35.38 107
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS
-- 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 13.86 -1.0 4 998
2 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 14.16 -1.0 4 956
3 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 14.30 -1.0 4 936
4 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 14.96 -1.0 4 847
5 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 15.11 0.1 3 827
6 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 15.12 0.1 3 826
7 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State 15.83 -0.1 1 735
8 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 15.85 0.1 3 733
9 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 15.98 0.2 2 717
10 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 17.98 -0.1 1 491
11 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 19.76 0.2 2 322
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS 0.2 2
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS 0.1 3
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS -0.1 1
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P O P XO O XO XXO XXX
2 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
4 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
5 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P XO XXO XO O XO XO XXX
5 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P O O O O XXO O XXX
7 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O XO XXO XO XXX
8 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O P P O XXO XO XXX
9 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P O O XO XXX
10 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P XXO XXO XXX
11 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XXX
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 5.78m 1.6 18-11.75 783
5.78m(1.6) 5.77m(1.6) 5.73m(2.7)
2 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75 643
FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(-0.1) FOUL(3.4)
2 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 5.30m 2.1 17-04.75 643
4.94m(-0.1) 5.19m(-0.1) 5.30m(2.1)
4 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25 640
5.29m(1.4) 5.22m(1.1) FOUL(5.1)
5 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 5.23m 1.1 17-02.00 623
5.09m(1.8) 5.23m(1.1) FOUL(2.9)
5 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 5.23m 2.8 17-02.00 623
5.11m(0.4) 5.23m(2.8) 5.01m(1.3)
7 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State 5.02m 0.8 16-05.75 565
4.99m(2.0) 5.02m(0.8) 4.86m(+0.0)
8 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 4.84m 0.3 15-10.50 516
4.77m(3.2) 4.79m(2.2) 4.84m(0.3)
9 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 4.83m 1.2 15-10.25 514
4.83m(1.2) 4.65m(1.1) 4.66m(2.3)
10 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 4.68m 1.5 15-04.25 474
4.37m(-0.1) 4.18m(0.7) 4.68m(1.5)
11 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 4.13m 0.4 13-06.75 338
3.99m(0.9) 4.13m(0.4) PASS
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS NWI
4.98m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.00m(1.1)
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS NWI
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 11.89m 39-00.25 654
11.89m FOUL FOUL
2 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 10.94m 35-10.75 591
10.10m 10.94m FOUL
3 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.36m 10.73m FOUL
4 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 10.18m 33-04.75 541
9.10m 10.18m 9.53m
5 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 10.03m 32-11.00 531
10.03m FOUL 9.85m
6 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.80m PASS PASS
7 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 9.04m 29-08.00 467
9.04m FOUL FOUL
8 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 9.03m 29-07.50 466
9.03m FOUL 8.95m
9 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State 8.99m 29-06.00 464
8.88m 8.99m 8.77m
10 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 8.85m 29-00.50 454
8.85m 8.45m 8.42m
11 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 7.67m 25-02.00 378
7.29m 7.67m FOUL
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 37.40m 122-08 617
32.83m 37.40m 36.61m
2 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 36.55m 119-11 601
34.43m 32.98m 36.55m
3 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 35.37m 116-00 579
FOUL 35.37m 33.10m
4 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 34.09m 111-10 554
34.09m FOUL PASS
5 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 32.00m 105-00 515
FOUL 32.00m FOUL
6 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 30.65m 100-07 489
27.80m 29.61m 30.65m
7 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 30.20m 99-01 480
FOUL 30.20m FOUL
8 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 28.29m 92-10 444
21.67m 26.02m 28.29m
9 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 28.21m 92-07 443
FOUL FOUL 28.21m
10 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 24.08m 79-00 365
FOUL 24.08m 16.22m
-- 2 Burleson, Danielle Unattached DNS
-- 8 Kurtz, Jill Wichita State DNS
-- 5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita State DNS
26.70m FOUL FOUL
-- 1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita State DNS
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern Iowa 5365
2 6 Friesen, Tanya Wichita State 5299
3 7 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 4964
4 13 Sorell, Witney Wichita State 4540
5 9 Miller, Zinnia Iowa Central 4515
6 12 Ryan, Sarah University of Io 4512
7 14 Williams, Khanisha University of Io 4109
8 11 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita State 4022
9 3 Clausen, Tina Friends 3441
10 4 Dashke, Kristen Johnson County 2749
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Haynes, Akeem Barton Count 10.36 3.4 7
2 Linnik, Aliaksandr Barton Count 10.46 3.3 6
3 Higgs, Alfred Iowa Central 10.48 3.4 7
4 Bell, Devery Unattached 10.52 3.4 7
5 Blakely, Fernada Shocker Trac 10.54 3.4 7
6 Glomstad-Foster, S Wichita Stat 10.66 8.4 4
7 Dickson, Ryan Emporia St. 10.68 2.7 5
8 Carter, Cameron Kansas City 10.70 3.3 6
9 Nelson, Jahard Unattached 10.73 8.4 4
9 Lindo, Demetrius Barton Count 10.73 3.3 6
11 Tucker, Daniel Iowa Central 10.74 8.4 4
12 Richardson, Shjuan Emporia St. 10.77 3.3 6
13 Bahner, Austin Wichita Stat 10.78 2.7 5
14 Lightner, Kenny Johnson County 10.80 2.7 5
15 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Wichita Stat 10.81 4.7 3
16 Watkins, Lonell Butler Count 10.82 8.4 4
17 Birkel, Zach Unat-Nebrask 10.83 4.7 3
17 Gasway, Cornellus Kansas City 10.83 2.7 5
19 Lockard, Devon Wichita Stat 10.84 2.8 2
19 Henry, Chris Kansas City 10.84 4.7 3
19 Steen, Dane Kansas State 10.84 2.7 5
22 Hampton, Cameron Butler Count 10.85 2.7 5
22 Johnson, DeMario Kansas City 10.85 3.4 7
24 Rogers, Peter Johnson County 10.88 4.7 3
25 Ratliff, Ronnie Iowa Western 10.92 2.7 5
26 Walker, Jared Pratt CC 10.99 3.2 1
27 Gobewole, Freddy Butler Count 11.07 3.2 1
27 Jennings, Shauron Butler Count 11.07 2.8 2
29 Craddock-Moore, Te Baker 11.11 3.2 1
30 Howard, Ira Iowa Western 11.13 4.7 3
30 Duncan, Sarael Iowa Western 11.13 3.2 1
32 Valdez, Cristian Wichita Stat 11.18 4.7 3
33 Weldin, Clinton Ottawa 11.22 2.8 2
33 Green, Jamison Fort Hays St 11.22 4.7 3
35 Love, Malcolm Iowa Central 11.24 2.8 2
36 Brandon, Cody Barton Count 11.25 4.7 3
36 Moeder, Marcus Wichita Stat 11.25 2.8 2
38 Barnett, Johnny Iowa Western 11.33 2.8 2
39 Johnson, J.D. Ottawa 11.42 2.8 2
40 Young, Timothy Cowley Count 11.43 2.7 5
41 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 11.45 3.2 1
42 Hays, Paul Drury 11.56 2.8 2
43 Doerue, Junior Pratt CC 12.52 8.4 4
44 Welk, John Nebraska 13.19 3.3 6
-- Rocha, Rodrigo Iowa Western FS 3.3 6
-- Seaman, Nathan Sterling DNS 3.2 1
-- Linden, Ethan Bethany (Kan DNS 3.2 1
-- Green, Roderick Ro Green DNS 3.2 1
-- Taylor, Fred Cowley Count DNS 3.4 7
-- Coker, Jonathan Unattached DNS 3.3 6
-- Muci, Darren Shocker Trac DNS NWI 8
-- Sitek, Mark Johnson County DNS 3.3 6
-- Beattie, Rick Unattached DNS NWI 8
-- Christopher, Jonqu Kansas City DNS 8.4 4
-- Conwell, Rahim Iowa Central DNS 8.4 4
-- Wilcox, Donald Emporia St. DNS 8.4 4
-- Hunter, Eli Unattached DNS 3.4 7
-- Brown, Darryl Cowley Count DNS 3.4 7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blakely, Fernada Shocker Trac 20.86 3.4 11
2 Nkanata, Carvin Iowa Central 20.99 3.4 11
3 Higgs, Alfred Iowa Central 21.11 3.4 11
4 Anderson, Clarence Ottawa 21.12 1.8 10
5 Telesford, Dan-Nei Iowa Central 21.22 3.4 11
6 Howze, Vincent Emporia St. 21.23 1.8 10
7 Taylor, Fred Cowley Count 21.29 3.4 11
8 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 21.51 1.8 10
9 Bahner, Austin Wichita Stat 21.68 2.4 9
10 Bennett, Darrlyn Iowa Central 21.77 3.4 11
11 Sanders, Alex Johnson County 21.81 1.8 10
12 Montgomery, Lawson Wichita Stat 21.84 1.8 10
13 Steen, Dane Kansas State 21.89 3.3 7
14 Lindsay, DJ Wichita Stat 21.92 2.4 9
15 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 21.97 1.8 10
16 Watkins, Lonell Butler Count 22.01 4.9 6
17 Etheridge, Andrew Emporia St. 22.05 2.4 5
18 Lockard, Devon Wichita Stat 22.11 4.0 4
19 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 22.12 3.8 8
20 Flores, Mike Wichita Stat 22.20 4.9 6
21 Glomstad-Foster, S Wichita Stat 22.21 3.8 8
22 Valdez, Cristian Wichita Stat 22.27 4.9 6
23 Brown, Darryl Cowley Count 22.28 3.4 11
24 Gearman, Zach Iowa Central 22.31 4.7 2
25 Gobewole, Freddy Butler Count 22.35 4.7 2
26 Nelson, Jahard Unattached 22.37 3.8 8
27 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Wichita Stat 22.38 4.0 4
28 Steil, Dane Cowley Count 22.39 4.9 6
29 Jennings, Shauron Butler Count 22.43 4.7 2
30 Tucker, Daniel Iowa Central 22.44 4.0 4
31 Ratliff, Ronnie Iowa Western 22.48 3.3 7
32 Sanders, Deon Iowa Central 22.50 3.9 3
33 Swalley, Tyler Emporia St. 22.52 2.4 5
34 Dickson, Ryan Emporia St. 22.54 2.4 9
35 Craddock-Moore, Te Baker 22.57 4.9 6
36 Mason, Edison Baker 22.63 2.4 5
37 Perry, Anthony Ottawa 22.67 4.0 4
38 Barnett, Johnny Iowa Western 22.97 4.0 4
39 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 23.05 4.7 2
40 Wilson, CJ Fort Hays St 23.06 3.3 7
41 Gregory, David Cloud County 23.21 3.9 3
42 Moeder, Marcus Wichita Stat 23.23 4.0 4
43 Brooks, Ki'anie Baker 23.24 4.7 2
44 McDougald, Forika UMKC 23.28 3.9 3
45 Yoder, Jacob Fort Hays St 23.36 2.4 5
46 Metcalfe, Michael Bethany (Kan 23.43 4.7 2
47 Hays, Paul Drury 23.46 3.9 3
48 Staton, Larry Shocker Trac 27.55 4.7 2
-- Thornhill, Travis Barton Count DNF 4.7 2
-- Conwell, Rahim Iowa Central DNS 3.3 7
-- Beattie, Rick Unattached DNS NWI 12
-- Hunter, Eli Unattached DNS 1.8 10
-- Bothwell, Will Friends DNS NWI 1
-- Wiedel, Seth Nebraska DNS 3.8 8
-- Moran, Dan Friends DNS NWI 1
-- Boda, Francois Unattached DNS NWI 12
-- Callon, Devin Pratt CC DNS NWI 1
-- Medellin, Pedro Pratt CC DNS NWI 1
-- Birkel, Zach Unat-Nebrask DNS 3.3 7
-- Doerue, Junior Pratt CC DNS 2.4 5
-- Linden, Ethan Bethany (Kan DNS NWI 1
-- Green, Jamison Fort Hays St DNS 2.4 9
-- Walker, Jared Pratt CC DNS 3.9 3
-- Miller, Travis Baker DNS 3.9 3
-- Weldin, Clinton Ottawa DNS NWI 1
-- Johnson, J.D. Ottawa DNS NWI 1
-- Seaman, Nathan Sterling DNS NWI 1
-- Schirmer, Josh Johnson County DNS 3.9 3
-- Turner, Joe Johnson County DNS 2.4 9
-- Edwards, Ren Barton Count DNS 2.4 5
-- Robertson, Ryan Barton Count DNS 3.8 8
-- Brandon, Cody Barton Count DNS 3.8 8
-- Valcin, Rick Cowley Count DNS 3.3 7
-- Nichols, Kevin Barton Count DNS 2.4 9
-- Henry, Chris Kansas City DNS 3.9 3
-- Cue, Tyler Kansas City DNS 3.3 7
-- Winn-King, Shaquil Kansas City DNS 4.9 6
-- Coker, Jonathan Unattached DNS 2.4 9
-- Christopher, Jonqu Kansas City DNS 4.0 4
-- Gasway, Cornellus Kansas City DNS 4.9 6
-- Welk, John Nebraska DNS 3.8 8
-- Sharp, Quincy Kansas City DNS 2.4 5
-- Pierre, Andrew Kansas City DNS 4.0 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hartnett, Dylan Wichita Stat 48.24 8
2 Charles, Josh Cloud County 48.27 8
3 Ross, Charles Cowley Count 48.29 8
4 Campbell, Chris Kansas State 48.38 8
5 Reyes, Tayron Barton Count 48.56 7
6 Landburg, Jordan Iowa Western 48.63 5
7 Markham, Alonzo Iowa Western 48.64 6
8 Johnson, Terrance Iowa Western 48.86 7
9 Flores, Mike Wichita Stat 49.04 6
10 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 49.08 8
11 Lindsay, DJ Wichita Stat 49.13 7
12 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 49.32 7
13 Lequerre, Cherby Iowa Western 49.35 6
14 Washington, Denzel Iowa Western 49.43 5
15 Reed, Alex Wichita Stat 49.55 8
16 Cortez, Frankie Emporia St. 49.62 6
17 Sanders, Deon Iowa Central 49.78 5
18 Gearman, Zach Iowa Central 49.96 6
19 Roberts, Dana Kansas City 49.97 5
20 Nkanata, Carvin Iowa Central 50.17 8
21 St. Paul, Divon Cloud County 50.35 5
22 Singh, A.J. Cowley Count 51.27 7
23 Powell, Anthony Iowa Western 51.34 5
24 Randle, Jonathan Baker 51.42 4
25 Bromell, Willie Cowley Count 51.47 4
26 McDougald, Forika UMKC 51.69 2
26 Avery, Frederick Emporia St. 51.69 3
28 Mason, Edison Baker 51.75 3
29 Farris, James Bethany (Kan 52.20 3
30 Smith, Jordan Emporia St. 52.28 2
31 Moore, Brandon Unat-Wichita 52.43 2
32 Pierre, Andrew Kansas City 52.47 6
33 Brooks, Ki'anie Baker 52.53 2
34 Jones, Khori Cowley Count 52.89 5
35 Moran, Dan Friends 53.09 3
36 Gregory, David Cloud County 53.55 3
37 Hinton, Charles UMKC 53.72 4
38 Bothwell, Will Friends 54.28 2
-- Butler, Josh UMKC DNF 7
-- Jones, SirPaul Kansas City DNS 8
-- Wilson, Devin Baker DNS 4
-- Saxton, Pernell Pratt CC DNS 2
-- Ousley, Ashston Baker DNS 2
-- Winn-King, Shaquil Kansas City DNS 4
-- McConnell, Texaz Unattached DNS 1
-- Powell, Garfield Iowa Central DNS 7
-- Vazquez-Milan, Gus Kansas State DNS 6
-- Biedron, Dylan Friends DNS 1
-- Draper, Ashton Kansas State DNS 4
-- Davies, Jacob Kansas State DNS 5
-- Beattie, Rick Unattached DNS 1
-- Biedron, Trevor Friends DNS 1
-- Dome, Keith Unattached DNS 1
-- Boda, Francois Unattached DNS 2
-- Edwards, Ren Barton Count DNS 7
-- Camara, Ebu Barton Count DNS 6
-- Schirmer, Josh Johnson County DNS 3
-- Robertson, Ryan Barton Count DNS 4
-- Brown, Jacob Sterling DNS 1
-- Hensley, Jaron Sterling DNS 3
-- Henning, Greg Baker DNS 1
-- Cesmat, David Sterling DNS 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chol, Kuaniyal Iowa Central 1:53.50
2 Busienei, Kelvin Butler Count 1:53.53
3 Cotter, Tomas Wichita Stat 1:53.94
4 Martinez-Garcia, R Wichita Stat 1:55.95
5 Gibson, Connor Nebraska 1:56.53
6 White, Kevin Iowa Central 1:56.65
7 Segura, Robert Johnson County 1:56.84
8 Smith, Logan Kansas State 1:57.01
9 Miller, Cody Emporia St. 1:57.30
10 Baselle, Nickson Johnson County 1:57.39
11 Ray, Namer Iowa Central 1:57.52
12 Purdue, Nathan Fort Hays St 1:57.56
13 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:57.70
14 Gray, Lance Cowley Count 1:57.72
15 Hocker, Ryan Wichita Stat 1:57.84
16 Teetzel, Nick Iowa Western 1:58.06
17 Gurley, Michael Friends 1:58.93
18 Gray, Nick Drury 1:58.99
19 Williams, Coty Butler Count 1:59.09
20 Dapo, Dani Nebraska 1:59.19
21 Kibby, Calvin Iowa Central 1:59.51
22 Hendee, Alex Fort Hays St 1:59.52
23 Filburn, Dylan Wichita Stat 1:59.58
24 Barnett, Johnathon UMKC 1:59.97
25 Vukas, Kurt Johnson County 2:00.07
26 Heng, Jarren Nebraska 2:00.10
27 Barnes, Aubrey Iowa Central 2:00.62
28 Madlock, Sidney Nebraska 2:00.68
29 Beavers, Dakota Iowa Central 2:00.97
30 Kristofferson, Kel Baker 2:01.05
31 Skinner, Alex Emporia St. 2:01.46
32 Sparkman, Matthew Fort Hays St 2:01.50
33 Brown, Drake Butler Count 2:01.56
34 Bowlin, James Johnson County 2:01.82
35 Martus, Cody Kansas Wesle 2:01.91
36 Bell, Cooper Johnson County 2:01.96
37 Robley, Devery Butler Count 2:02.07
38 Tadokoro, Vincent Baker 2:02.26
39 Nightengale, Casey Wichita Stat 2:02.43
40 Fay, Jameson Butler Count 2:02.47
41 Sander, Kevin Fort Hays St 2:02.73
42 Sippy, Clayton Drury 2:02.87
43 Heim, Andrew Baker 2:03.07
44 Scott, Justin Wichita Stat 2:03.50
45 Heffington, Bryce Drury 2:03.74
46 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 2:03.91
47 Falcon, Peter Nebraska 2:05.26
48 Snider, Josh Bethany (Kan 2:05.27
49 Heller, Mitch Friends 2:05.41
50 Nuessen, Colby Butler Count 2:05.69
51 Earhart, Zach Cloud County 2:05.88
52 Sipe, Travis Emporia St. 2:05.99
53 Nuckolls, Dale Butler Count 2:06.67
54 Heim, Jack Unat-Wichita 2:06.98
55 Northover, Wayne Cloud County 2:07.17
56 Stone, Colton Cloud County 2:07.22
57 Shaw, Jesse Drury 2:07.48
58 Alcorn, Phillip Cloud County 2:07.71
59 Hofstetter, Thomas Butler Count 2:08.18
60 Bland, Wesley Ottawa 2:08.47
61 Lawrence, Justin Emporia St. 2:08.53
62 Matlock, Leslie Drury 2:09.06
63 Navarro, Gildardo Bethany (Kan 2:09.17
64 Mendez, Jeo Ottawa 2:09.43
65 Caire, Chris Friends 2:10.13
66 Wentz, Spencer Cloud County 2:10.49
67 Ham, Jake Cloud County 2:14.14
68 Mills, Isaac Fort Hays St 2:14.90
69 Shumard, Tallon Unattached 2:17.36
70 Soc, Ilija Bethany (Kan 2:20.73
71 Miranda, Bernardo Pratt CC 2:21.16
-- McConnell, Texaz Unattached DNS
-- Tilton, Tyler Unattached DNS
-- Miller, Dominic Unattached DNS
-- Beaudin, Nash Iowa Western DNS
-- Smith, Christian Unattached DNS
-- Samuels, Preston Ottawa DNS
-- Crook, Ryan Ottawa DNS
-- Reed, Peter Friends DNS
-- Davies, Jacob Kansas State DNS
-- Reimer, Jared Sterling DNS
-- Gautier, Austin Sterling DNS
-- Gude, Tyler Ottawa DNS
-- Dahlke, Jordan Bethany (Kan DNS
-- Hershner, Ryan Unattached DNS
-- Nall, Taylor Baker DNS
-- Palma, Octavio Fort Hays St DNS
-- Sprague, Cameron Friends DNS
-- VanZant, Ethan Ottawa DNS
-- Browne, Ebo Wichita Stat DNS
-- Wike, Jake Wichita Stat DNS
-- Finsterwalder, Der Iowa Central DNS
-- Battle, LaQuinton Butler Count DNS
-- Thomas, Desi Cloud County DNS
-- Cordell, Robert Butler Count DNS
-- Ball, Tanner Sterling DNS
-- Rodriquez, Cody Sterling DNS
-- Penner, Chris Sterling DNS
-- Ottey, Denray Cloud County DNS
-- Bravo, Patrich Hays Track C DNS
-- Hannah, Chandler UMKC DNS
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendee, Alex Fort Hays St 3:51.64
2 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 3:52.04
3 Heng, Jarren Nebraska 3:52.47
4 Busienei, Kelvin Butler Count 3:54.70
5 Martinez-Garcia, R Wichita Stat 3:54.78
6 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 3:55.54
7 Gibson, Connor Nebraska 3:57.50
8 Spencer, Sterling Wichita Stat 3:58.05
9 Aaron, Yoder Unattached 3:59.34
10 Bailon, Marcos Wichita Stat 3:59.54
11 Reith, Cameron Fort Hays St 4:00.63
12 Bravo, Patrich Hays Track C 4:00.75
13 Kibby, Calvin Iowa Central 4:01.93
14 Gurley, Michael Friends 4:03.99
15 Segura, Robert Johnson County 4:04.56
16 Bull, Jacob Emporia St. 4:05.36
17 Bowlin, James Johnson County 4:06.33
18 Whittaker, Josh Allen County 4:06.46
19 gardiner, ransom Unattached 4:06.68
20 Michael, Tegan Allen County 4:06.82
21 Purdue, Nathan Fort Hays St 4:06.90
22 McCullough, Jason Hays Track C 4:06.99
23 Falcon, Peter Nebraska 4:07.20
24 Madlock, Sidney Nebraska 4:07.45
25 Toroitich, Jackson Wichita Stat 4:08.15
26 Chol, Kuaniyal Iowa Central 4:09.05
27 Dapo, Dani Nebraska 4:09.08
28 Taylor, Jack Cowley Count 4:09.32
29 Farris, James Bethany (Kan 4:10.15
30 White, Kevin Iowa Central 4:10.17
31 Barnes, Aubrey Iowa Central 4:10.84
32 Diener, Travis Fort Hays St 4:10.93
33 Rempe, Nikolous Fort Hays St 4:12.24
34 Vukas, Kurt Johnson County 4:13.31
35 Sander, Kevin Fort Hays St 4:13.48
36 Finsterwalder, Der Iowa Central 4:13.56
37 Alcorn, Phillip Cloud County 4:14.24
38 Hunter, Blake Iowa Western 4:14.56
39 Heim, Jack Unat-Wichita 4:14.70
40 Zimmerman, Paul Emporia St. 4:14.76
41 Mendez, Jeo Ottawa 4:15.25
42 Baselle, Nickson Johnson County 4:15.51
43 Banowetz, Phillip Kansas State 4:15.78
44 Brown, Drake Butler Count 4:15.83
45 Robley, Devery Butler Count 4:16.60
46 Sparkman, Matthew Fort Hays St 4:16.94
47 Fay, Jameson Butler Count 4:17.12
48 Bonfiglio, Nichola Oklahoma Cit 4:18.24
49 Adams, Evan Allen County 4:18.41
50 Bell, Cooper Johnson County 4:18.78
51 Hofstetter, Thomas Butler Count 4:19.54
52 Carlson, Cole Ottawa 4:20.35
53 Williams, Coty Butler Count 4:20.67
54 Nightengale, Casey Wichita Stat 4:23.27
55 Nuessen, Colby Butler Count 4:24.43
56 Umscheid, Jordan Butler Count 4:26.78
57 Gude, Tyler Ottawa 4:27.18
58 Beavers, Dakota Iowa Central 4:28.47
59 VanZant, Ethan Ottawa 4:35.23
60 Ottey, Denray Cloud County 4:35.64
61 Ham, Jake Cloud County 4:36.43
62 Komen, Mathew Butler Count 4:39.12
63 Keene, Ryan Johnson County 4:47.90
64 Bogart, John Unattached 4:55.84
65 Groom, Thomas Butler Count 4:58.60
-- Eby, Joseph Shocker Trac DNF
-- Heller, Mitch Friends DNS
-- Saldivar, Armando East Central DNS
-- Sprague, Cameron Friends DNS
-- Palma, Octavio Fort Hays St DNS
-- Dahlke, Jordan Bethany (Kan DNS
-- Eidson, Cale East Central DNS
-- Christian, Austin East Central DNS
-- Nasu, Taylor East Central DNS
-- Battle, LaQuinton Butler Count DNS
-- Bland, Wesley Ottawa DNS
-- Earhart, Zach Cloud County DNS
-- Thomas, Desi Cloud County DNS
-- Reed, Peter Friends DNS
-- Others, Victor Cowley Count DNS
-- Stayton, Hunter Kansas Wesle DNS
-- Benton, Alstin Friends DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wike, Jake Wichita Stat 14:59.31
2 Ceja, Javier Friends 15:13.68
3 Keehn, Cory Fort Hays St 15:17.13
4 Popoca, Geovanni Friends 15:19.53
5 Segura, Javier Johnson County 15:26.07
6 Jarso, Kemal Iowa Central 15:28.32
7 Boma, Jamal Iowa Central 15:32.36
8 Ufford, Scott Wichita Stat 15:34.92
9 Ballou, Brooks Johnson County 15:35.80
10 Sprague, Cameron Friends 15:38.21
11 Calvin, Kyle Fort Hays St 15:40.15
12 Benton, Alstin Friends 15:43.21
13 Chapman, Ben Drury 15:44.26
14 Matthews, Kayson Wichita Stat 15:48.19
15 Delmott, Asher Emporia St. 15:51.19
16 Tucker, Aaron Drury 15:51.33
17 Sartain, Kyle Drury 15:59.60
18 Riggs, Morgan Emporia St. 16:00.32
19 Brokaw, Trey Emporia St. 16:00.92
20 Ahkothe, Carlos Garden City 16:02.63
21 Simon, Daniel Fort Hays St 16:03.17
22 Portofee, Marcus Emporia St. 16:03.85
23 Shadwick, Will Drury 16:07.79
24 Gerardy, Jeremiah Bethany (Kan 16:08.60
25 Heller, Mitch Friends 16:10.30
26 Perez, Christian Garden City 16:16.82
27 Siersema, Kevin Garden City 16:23.51
28 Shillington, Jared Fort Hays St 16:23.74
29 Zirkle, Chris Garden City 16:25.54
30 Wolf, Michael Garden City 16:27.05
31 Scott, Justin Wichita Stat 16:31.45
32 Caire, Chris Friends 16:33.36
33 Iniquez, Jesus Iowa Central 16:35.42
34 Toews, Wes Fort Hays St 16:35.87
35 Shryack, Lincoln Drury 16:37.55
36 Palmer, Zach Johnson County 16:38.94
37 Mills, Isaac Fort Hays St 16:40.55
38 Bernasky, Jonny Fort Hays St 16:48.86
39 Wayman, Andrew Emporia St. 16:52.70
40 Regehr, Bentley Fort Hays St 16:53.15
41 Lytle, Matt Drury 17:07.21
42 Hatch, Josh Garden City 17:15.08
43 Ultreras, Manny Garden City 17:27.85
44 Thompson, Blake Pratt CC 17:34.26
45 Nez, William Bethany (Kan 18:04.59
46 Koehn, Bryce Unattached 18:04.69
47 McCracken, Ryan Garden City 18:05.60
48 Dozier, Dozie Garden City 19:27.87
-- Metcalf, Joseph Butler Count DNS
-- Baca, Nick Garden City DNS
-- Wescott, Tim Friends DNS
-- Kebenei, Stanley Iowa Central DNS
-- Pulsifer, Ryan Unat-Allen C DNS
-- Sawyer, Steven Unat-East Ce DNS
-- Eby, Joseph Shocker Trac DNS
-- Henrie, Hunter East Central DNS
-- Saldivar, Armando East Central DNS
-- Eidson, Cale East Central DNS
-- Baldwin, Will East Central DNS
-- Litton, Kip Unattached DNS
-- Colglazier, Garret Allen County DNS
-- Carlson, Cole Ottawa DNS
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 13.66 6.3 5
2 Montgomery, Lawson Wichita Stat 13.95 6.3 5
3 Etheridge, Andrew Emporia St. 14.15 6.3 5
4 Williams, Chris Iowa Central 14.42 6.3 5
5 Beenken, Cory Wichita Stat 14.47 5.8 4
6 Swalley, Tyler Emporia St. 14.59 5.8 4
7 Gime, Wala Iowa Central 14.61 5.8 4
8 Mack, Gannon Emporia St. 14.77 5.8 4
9 Anderson, JL Baker 14.80 6.3 5
10 Schirmer, Josh Johnson County 14.87 6.1 3
11 Jasmin, Bryan Cowley Count 14.93 5.8 4
12 Mack, Quentin Drury 14.98 6.3 5
13 Dick, Devin Kansas State 15.04 6.1 3
14 Hanning, Cooper Wichita Stat 15.18 5.8 4
14 Green, Tony Barton Count 15.18 6.1 3
16 Griffith, Mac Wichita Stat 15.30 8.7 2
17 Overstreet, Leonar Iowa Central 15.38 6.1 3
18 Bodie, Patrick Cowley Count 15.62 5.8 4
19 Taylor, Lewis Friends 15.69 8.7 2
20 Woods, Rodgerick Cowley Count 15.76 6.1 3
21 Groskurth, Jakob Fort Hays St 15.92 8.7 2
22 Dietz, Tayler Fort Hays St 16.07 6.4 1
23 Casey, Lance Iowa Central 16.14 8.7 2
24 Lumzy, James Barton Count 16.18 6.1 3
25 Demint, Keith Baker 16.27 6.4 1
26 O'Quinn, Ronnin Cloud County 16.33 6.1 3
27 Robinson, Joshua Unattached 16.76 6.1 3
28 Medellin, Pedro Pratt CC 17.09 6.4 1
-- Ousley, Ashston Baker DNF 6.4 1
-- Lindo, Demetrius Barton Count DNF 6.3 5
-- Hepburn, Kristen UMKC DNF 5.8 4
-- Granillo, Tony Unattached DNS 8.7 2
-- Callon, Devin Pratt CC DNS 6.4 1
-- Denton, Bragen Sterling DNS 6.4 1
-- Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska DNS 6.3 5
-- Cesmat, David Sterling DNS 8.7 2
-- Henning, Greg Baker DNS 6.4 1
-- Saalfeld, Craig Unattached DNS 8.7 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colomar, Franciso Kansas State 53.38 4
2 Long, Kyle Wichita Stat 54.50 4
3 Mack, Gannon Emporia St. 55.25 1
4 Hanning, Cooper Wichita Stat 55.37 4
5 Lightbourne, Keirs Barton Count 55.41 4
6 Hibbeler, Luke Kansas State 55.44 4
7 Bodie, Patrick Cowley Count 55.57 3
8 Thornton, Emanuel Butler Count 55.82 2
9 Beenken, Cory Wichita Stat 56.52 3
10 McClellan, Jovan Wichita Stat 56.60 2
11 Downing, Kyle Emporia St. 56.81 3
12 Boese, Tobias Wichita Stat 57.74 2
13 Boisson, Patrick Kansas State 57.76 1
14 Taylor, Lewis Friends 57.78 2
15 Bieker, Ty Bethany (Kan 58.06 1
16 Mack, Quentin Drury 58.26 1
17 Kenney, Xavier UMKC 58.50 2
18 Demint, Keith Baker 58.83 1
19 Coverdale, Austin Ottawa 59.36 1
20 Porter, Adrian Friends 59.95 3
21 Anderson, JL Baker 1:02.15 2
-- Nickens, Marquel Johnson County FS 3
-- Cain, Aaron Butler Count DNF 2
-- morgan, floyd Unattached DNS 2
-- Robinson, Joshua Unattached DNS 1
-- Koroknai, Tibor Unat-Nebrask DNS 4
-- Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska DNS 4
-- O'Quinn, Ronnin Cloud County DNS 3
-- Dietz, Tayler Fort Hays St DNS 1
-- Lucas, Earl Barton Count DNS 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Busch, Steven Drury 9:31.25
2 Teetzel, Nick Iowa Western 9:46.00
3 Tophoj, Seth Unattached 9:56.59
4 Fish, Micheal Iowa Central 9:58.15
5 Tophoj, Tyler Unattached 10:10.21
6 Jimenez, Heber Butler Count 10:15.78
7 Bestenlehner, Robe Iowa Western 10:23.50
8 Wiedel, Chase Kansas Wesle 10:26.20
9 Hatch, Josh Garden City 10:43.30
10 Vieyra, James Bethany (Kan 10:48.23
11 Erbert, Collin Emporia St. 10:58.95
12 Koster, Ryan Johnson County 11:15.89
13 Phitts, Jimmy Cloud County 12:08.91
-- McMichael, Chase East Central DNS
-- Dutton, Joel East Central DNS
-- Haun, Mitchell East Central DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barton County CC 'A' 40.46 2
1) Nichols, Kevin 2) Lindo, Demetrius
3) Haynes, Akeem 4) Linnik, Aliaksandr
2 Iowa Western CC 'A' 41.09 2
1) Ratliff, Ronnie 2) Markham, Alonzo
3) Landburg, Jordan 4) Rocha, Rodrigo
3 Cowley County CC 'A' 41.10 2
1) Brown, Darryl 2) Young, Timothy
3) Steil, Dane 4) Taylor, Fred
4 Emporia St. 'A' 41.34 2
1) Richardson, Shjuan 2) Dickson, Ryan
3) Etheridge, Andrew 4) Howze, Vincent
5 Kansas City CC 'A' 41.38 2
1) Cue, Tyler 2) Johnson, DeMario
3) Henry, Chris 4) Carter, Cameron
6 Johnson County CC 'A' 41.42 2
1) Lightner, Kenny 2) Sanders, Alex
3) Nickens, Marquel 4) Sitek, Mark
7 Kansas City CC 'B' 41.87 1
1) Pierre, Andrew 2) Sharp, Quincy
3) Gasway, Cornellus 4) Winn-King, Shaquille
8 Baker 'A' 43.05 1
1) Gathright, Jeremy 2) Anderson, JL
3) Brooks, Ki'anie 4) Craddock-Moore, Terren
9 Pratt CC 'A' 43.41 1
1) Saxton, Pernell 2) Doerue, Junior
3) Medellin, Pedro 4) Walker, Jared
10 Fort Hays St. 'A' 43.43 1
1) Green, Jamison 2) Riordan, Mark
3) Snodgrass, Derrick 4) Yoder, Jacob
-- Ottawa 'A' DNF 1
1) Weldin, Clinton 2) Anderson, Clarence
3) Smoote, Sheldon 4) Perry, Anthony
-- Wichita State 'B' DNF 1
1) Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron 2) Lindsay, DJ
3) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel 4) Valdez, Cristian
-- Wichita State 'A' DNF 2
1) Montgomery, Lawson 2) Hartnett, Dylan
3) McKown, Todd 4) Reed, Alex
-- Cloud County CC 'A' DNS 1
1) O'Quinn, Ronnin 2) Charles, Josh
3) Gregory, David 4) St. Paul, Divon
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 3:17.21 3
1) Hartnett, Dylan 2) Lindsay, DJ
3) Long, Kyle 4) Reed, Alex
2 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:20.60 3
1) Ottey, Denray 2) St. Paul, Divon
3) O'Quinn, Ronnin 4) Charles, Josh
3 Emporia St. 'A' 3:24.03 2
1) Cortez, Frankie 2) Miller, Cody
3) Mack, Gannon 4) Howze, Vincent
4 Butler County CC 'A' 3:24.13 3
1) Moore, Leroy 2) Hampton, Cameron
3) Robley, Devery 4) Busienei, Kelvin
5 Nebraska 'B' 3:27.49 2
1) Dapo, Dani 2) Madlock, Sidney
3) Brinn, Tommy 4) Hawk, London
6 Wichita State 'B' 3:28.12 3
1) Browne, Ebo 2) Filburn, Dylan
3) Flores, Mike 4) Hocker, Ryan
7 Bethany (Kan.) 'A' 3:28.78 1
1) Ortiz, Tomas 2) Zamora, John
3) Barre, Nikolaus 4) Bieker, Ty
8 Butler County CC 'B' 3:29.61 1
1) Holloway, Toland 2) Williams, Coty
3) Fay, Jameson 4) Battle, LaQuinton
9 Baker 'A' 3:30.95 2
1) Gathright, Jeremy 2) Tadokoro, Vincent
3) Kristofferson, Kellen 4) Randle, Jonathan
10 Emporia St. 'B' 3:31.66 2
1) Downing, Kyle 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Skinner, Alex 4) Dickson, Ryan
11 Drury 'A' 3:33.80 1
1) Mack, Quentin 2) Heffington, Bryce
3) Sippy, Clayton 4) Gray, Nick
12 Cloud County CC 'B' 3:36.29 1
1) Thomas, Desi 2) Stone, Colton
3) Gregory, David 4) Wentz, Spencer
13 Fort Hays St. 'A' 3:37.42 3
1) Purdue, Nathan 2) Wilson, CJ
3) Palma, Octavio 4) Diener, Travis
-- Wichita State 'C' DNF 2
1) McClellan, Jovan 2) Cotter, Tomas
3) Browne, Ebo 4) Filburn, Dylan
-- Umkc 'A' DNF 3
1) Barnett, Johnathon 2) Hepburn, Kristen
3) Kenney, Xavier 4) Frazier, Redell
-- Iowa Western CC 'A' DNS 4
1) Washington, Denzel 2) Johnson, Terrance
3) Powell, Anthony 4) Landburg, Jordan
-- Johnson County CC 'A' DNS 4
1) Lightner, Kenny 2) Sitek, Mark
3) Nickens, Marquel 4) Rogers, Peter
-- Manhattan Unat 'A' DNS 3
-- Iowa Central 'A' DNS 3
1) Bennett, Darrlyn 2) Gearman, Zach
3) Ray, Namer 4) Sanders, Deon
-- Iowa Central 'B' DNS 2
1) Chol, Kuaniyal 2) White, Kevin
3) Overstreet, Leonard 4) Casey, Lance
-- Cowley County CC 'B' DNS 2
1) Jones, Khori 2) Woods, Rodgerick
3) Bromell, Willie 4) Bodie, Patrick
-- Kansas City CC 'A' DNS 4
1) Johnson, DeMario 2) Jones, SirPaul
3) Cue, Tyler 4) Roberts, Dana
-- Cowley County CC 'A' DNS 4
1) Gray, Lance 2) Singh, A.J.
3) Steil, Dane 4) Ross, Charles
-- Ottawa 'A' DNS 1
1) Weldin, Clinton 2) Anderson, Clarence
3) Smoote, Sheldon 4) Perry, Anthony
-- Sterling 'A' DNS 1
1) Brown, Jacob 2) Penner, Chris
3) Cesmat, David 4) Hensley, Jaron
-- Kansas State 'A' DNS 4
1) Hibbeler, Luke 2) Boisson, Patrick
3) Campbell, Chris 4) Colomar, Franciso
-- Nebraska 'A' DNS 4
1) Hall, Ricco 2) Thompson, Tim
3) Ukaoma, Miles 4) Welk, John
-- Barton County CC 'A' DNS 4
1) Edwards, Ren 2) Reyes, Tayron
3) Lindo, Demetrius 4) Linnik, Aliaksandr
-- Barton County CC 'B' DNS 4
1) Robertson, Ryan 2) Lightbourne, Keirston
3) Camara, Ebu 4) Lucas, Earl
-- Sterling 'B' DNS 1
1) Ball, Tanner 2) Rodriquez, Cody
3) Seaman, Nathan 4) Gautier, Austin
Men 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Wichita State 'A' DNS
-- Wichita State 'B' DNS
-- Iowa Central 'A' DNS
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, James Iowa Central 2.14m 7-00.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.21
P P P P P O XXX
2 Childs, Brandon Wichita Stat 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Bullard, Troy Iowa Central 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXX
4 Englund, Travis Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XXO XXX
5 Carlisle, Jordan Fort Hays St J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Bombardier, Bryant Fort Hays St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
7 Calleja, Marcus Emporia St. J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
7 Griffith, Mac Wichita Stat J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P XXO XXX
9 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
PPO XXX
10 Porter, Travis Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Bicknell, Jordan Nebraska NH
1.90
XXX
-- Ousley, Ashston Baker NH
1.90
XXX
-- Biedron, Dylan Friends NH
1.90
XXX
-- 33 Graber, Kerry Unat-Wichita NH
1.90
XXX
-- Overstreet, Leonar Iowa Central DNS
-- Casey, Lance Iowa Central DNS
-- King, Aviance Iowa Central DNS
-- Groover, Tory Drury DNS
-- Sutterfield, Sawye Fort Hays St DNS
-- Miller, Travis Baker DNS
-- Williams, Alex Cloud County DNS
-- Saalfeld, Craig Unattached DNS
-- Winston, Corey Nebraska DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Polacek, Nate Nebraska 5.38m 17-07.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.38 5.50
P P P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Wait, Kyle Kansas State 5.15m 16-10.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Pearson, Ethan Wichita Stat 5.05m 16-06.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P O XO XO XO XXX
4 Driver, Craig Nebraska J5.05m 16-06.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P XO XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Savage, Cameron Kansas State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O O O XXX
6 Dick, Devin Kansas State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O O XO XXX
7 Rosson, Cody Cowley Count 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O XXO XXX
8 Brady, Tommy Kansas State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
8 Steffen, Zack Wichita Stat 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
10 Taylor, David Kansas State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO O XXX
11 Kilpatrick, Jay Nebraska J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XO XXX
12 32 Schmidt, Dylan AfterShock J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XO XXX
13 Tien, Brady Fort Hays St J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XXO XXX
13 Ottley, Brett Fort Hays St J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XXO XXX
15 Boese, Tobias Wichita Stat 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.45 4.60
O O XXX
16 Dewey, Brian Wichita Stat 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.45
XO XXX
17 Rowland, Andrew Fort Hays St J4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.45
XXO XXX
17 Branscum, Tony Cowley Count J4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Lucero, Willy Wichita Stat NH
4.15 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
-- Colson, Chance Bethany (Kan NH
4.15
XXX
-- Arnold, Luke Johnson County NH
4.15 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
-- Metcalfe, Michael Bethany (Kan NH
4.15
XXX
-- Sipe, Chris Cloud County NH
4.15
XXX
-- Snodgrass, Derrick Fort Hays St NH
4.15 4.45
P XXX
-- McAfee, Quentin Cloud County NH
4.15
XXX
-- Schmelzle, Nick Fort Hays St NH
4.15
XXX
-- Valcin, Rick Cowley Count NH
4.15 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
-- Phillips, Josh Cowley Count NH
4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XXX
-- 30 Granillo, Tony Unattached DNS
-- Nonhof, Nathan Friends DNS
-- 31 Morris, Beau AfterShock DNS
-- Bales, Andrew Butler Count DNS
-- Freshour, Alex Wichita Stat DNS
-- Albright, Jacob Unattached DNS
-- Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilcox, Donald Emporia St. 7.44m 6.7 24-05.00
6.88m(2.7) 7.16m(2.2) 7.44m(6.7) 7.22m(2.8) 7.29m(4.0) 7.39m(5.5)
2 Jorgenson, Scott Nebraska 7.43m 4.0 24-04.50
7.43m(4.0) 7.30m(3.2) 7.39m(5.2) 7.20m(4.2) 7.26m(3.8) 7.34m(5.0)
3 Englund, Travis Nebraska 7.33m 3.8 24-00.75
7.33m(3.8) 7.25m(4.5) 7.21m(7.0) 7.03m(4.1) 7.17m(4.8) 7.17m(4.0)
4 Clerveaux, Marc Iowa Western 7.30m 5.5 23-11.50
7.26m(3.9) 6.93m(4.6) 7.30m(5.5) 7.09m(5.1) FOUL(3.8) 6.90m(3.8)
5 Riordan, Mark Fort Hays St 7.10m 5.5 23-03.50
6.88m(4.3) 6.56m(4.7) 7.10m(5.5) 7.06m(4.9) 6.74m(2.3) 7.09m(2.5)
6 Bullard, Troy Iowa Central J7.10m 3.6 23-03.50
7.10m(3.6) FOUL(3.7) 7.05m(4.6) FOUL(5.8) 6.89m(2.0) FOUL(5.4)
7 Wiedel, Seth Nebraska 7.02m NWI 23-00.50
6.93m(NWI) 7.02m(NWI) FOUL 6.62m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Moeder, Marcus Wichita Stat 6.95m 4.2 22-09.75
6.79m(5.0) 6.89m(5.1) 6.95m(4.2) 5.24m(4.9) FOUL 6.62m(2.6)
9 Kukus, Clifford Fort Hays St 6.90m 7.4 22-07.75
6.83m(2.8) 6.90m(7.4) 6.71m(3.2)
10 Duncan, Sarael Iowa Western 6.86m 3.7 22-06.25
6.86m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 4.51m(3.8)
11 Nichols, Kevin Barton Count 6.73m 2.4 22-01.00
6.73m(2.4) FOUL(5.8) 4.04m(3.6)
12 Overstreet, Leonar Iowa Central 6.62m 4.9 21-08.75
6.54m(3.6) 6.48m(2.6) 6.62m(4.9)
13 Ralston, Grant Wichita Stat 6.56m 3.3 21-06.25
FOUL(4.2) FOUL(6.7) 6.56m(3.3)
14 Jones, Demetrias Fort Hays St 6.53m 2.4 21-05.25
6.49m(1.8) 6.53m(2.4) 3.73m(2.0)
15 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 6.52m 4.3 21-04.75
6.28m(4.2) 6.52m(4.3) 6.33m(6.2)
16 Calleja, Marcus Emporia St. 6.27m 3.9 20-07.00
FOUL(4.1) 6.15m(3.7) 6.27m(3.9)
17 Casey, Lance Iowa Central 5.63m 3.1 18-05.75
5.23m(3.0) 5.21m(4.1) 5.63m(3.1)
-- Hinton, Charles UMKC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Love, Malcolm Iowa Central DNS NWI
-- Winston, Corey Nebraska DNS NWI
-- Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska DNS NWI
-- Williams, Darion Emporia St. DNS NWI
-- Nonhof, Nathan Friends DNS NWI
-- Henry, Milton Unattached DNS NWI
-- Taylor, Dontay UMKC DNS NWI
-- Reed, Alex Wichita Stat DNS NWI
-- Brown, Darryl Cowley Count DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hines, bradley Unattached 15.64m 6.2 51-03.75
15.64m(6.2) 15.00m(3.7) FOUL
2 Englund, Travis Nebraska 14.69m 4.7 48-02.50
FOUL(5.5) 14.07m(6.8) 14.69m(4.7)
3 Green, Tony Barton Count 14.53m 6.3 47-08.00
14.06m(4.2) 13.69m(4.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL FOUL 14.53m(6.3)
4 Moxey, Rashad Nebraska 14.49m 6.1 47-06.50
14.33m(5.1) FOUL(2.1) 14.49m(6.1)
5 Winston, Corey Nebraska 14.46m 4.5 47-05.25
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(7.3) 14.46m(4.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 14.29m 6.2 46-10.75
14.28m(5.4) 14.29m(6.2) 13.71m(3.2) 14.11m(5.8) 13.85m(3.6) FOUL(5.2)
7 Wall, Dwayne Emporia St. J14.29m 6.4 46-10.75
14.29m(6.4) FOUL(5.2) 14.21m(4.9)
8 Nonhof, Nathan Friends 14.26m 5.5 46-09.50
FOUL(5.5) FOUL(5.2) 14.26m(5.5) FOUL(2.3) 13.84m(4.6) 14.14m(6.7)
9 Ralston, Grant Wichita Stat 13.97m 4.7 45-10.00
13.91m(5.2) 13.90m(5.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(6.2) 13.97m(4.7) 13.35m(3.8)
10 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 13.90m 3.5 45-07.25
FOUL(4.7) 13.67m(3.4) 13.90m(3.5)
11 Williams, Alex Cloud County 13.89m 3.7 45-07.00
FOUL(2.8) 13.89m(3.7) 13.77m(4.7)
12 Riordan, Mark Fort Hays St 13.88m 2.7 45-06.50
13.49m(8.7) 13.88m(2.7) FOUL(6.9)
13 Clerveaux, Marc Iowa Western 13.65m 4.2 44-09.50
FOUL(5.5) FOUL(7.8) 13.65m(4.2)
14 Biedron, Trevor Friends 12.13m 4.8 39-09.75
11.45m(4.2) 11.93m(7.4) 12.13m(4.8)
-- McPherson, Aaron Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skipper, Artrail Pratt CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Biedron, Dylan Friends FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Flores, Mike Wichita Stat DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pinkelman, Luke Nebraska 19.30m 63-04.00
19.30m 18.28m 19.02m FOUL FOUL 18.54m
2 Hershberger, Ryan Kansas State 16.41m 53-10.25
15.03m 16.41m 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dubree, Chris Wichita Stat 16.39m 53-09.25
14.85m 15.68m FOUL 15.91m 16.08m 16.39m
4 Benning, Quentin Friends 15.51m 50-10.75
14.90m 15.45m 15.15m 15.51m 15.42m FOUL
5 Brown, Max Ottawa 15.43m 50-07.50
14.67m 15.43m 15.04m FOUL 15.01m 14.89m
6 Rambo, Tyler Unattached 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL 15.22m FOUL FOUL
7 Esau, Adam Unat-Wichita 15.30m 50-02.50
14.96m 15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Fisher, Bryce Wichita Stat 14.61m 47-11.25
13.95m 14.36m 14.49m FOUL 14.61m FOUL
9 Lundquist, Shane Cowley Count 14.54m 47-08.50
13.71m 14.39m 14.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Blecha, Sam Ottawa 14.35m 47-01.00
14.13m 14.00m 14.35m
11 Raynor, Cannigia Johnson County 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m 13.99m
12 Bruce, Robert Johnson County 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.86m FOUL
13 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia St. 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL
14 Leverette, Kris UMKC 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m 13.01m 13.11m
15 Tuck, Wes Barton Count 13.30m 43-07.75
12.93m FOUL 13.30m
16 Bowman, Trevor Cloud County 13.02m 42-08.75
12.70m FOUL 13.02m
17 Nichols, Kirt Friends 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.94m FOUL
18 Johnson, Roland Butler Count 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.42m 12.60m
19 Roedel, Mikhail Johnson County 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL
20 Lambert, Tyler Cloud County 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.23m
21 Thompson, Joshua Friends 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.18m
22 Thompson, Nathan Friends 12.13m 39-09.75
11.81m 12.13m FOUL
23 Wilson, Stephen Johnson County 11.92m 39-01.25
10.48m 11.92m FOUL
24 Frakes, Nathan Iowa Western 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m 10.50m 10.68m
-- Tong, Quan Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burba, John Friends DNS
-- Conner, Jeff Wichita Stat DNS
-- Melton, Xavier Butler Count DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hershberger, Ryan Kansas State 51.56m 169-02
44.62m 51.56m 49.08m 49.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Pinkelman, Luke Nebraska 51.03m 167-05
50.84m FOUL 49.55m 50.16m 51.03m FOUL
3 Rathke, Tyler Barton Count 50.92m 167-01
47.65m 48.41m 50.92m 50.54m 49.20m FOUL
4 Nichols, Kirt Friends 50.73m 166-05
45.55m 49.13m FOUL 50.73m 48.14m FOUL
5 Lundquist, Shane Cowley Count 50.26m 164-11
FOUL 43.68m 45.96m 48.00m FOUL 50.26m
6 Raynor, Cannigia Johnson County 49.43m 162-02
43.17m 48.06m 49.43m 47.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Fritz, Steve Manhattan Un 48.34m 158-07
48.34m FOUL 45.94m 46.47m FOUL 45.31m
8 Tong, Quan Wichita Stat 46.21m 151-07
45.34m FOUL 45.34m FOUL 46.21m FOUL
9 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 43.48m 142-08
FOUL 43.48m 41.77m
10 Fisher, Bryce Wichita Stat 43.35m 142-03
42.11m FOUL 43.35m FOUL FOUL 41.82m
11 Bruce, Robert Johnson County 42.56m 139-07
40.20m 41.03m 42.56m
12 Esau, Adam Unat-Wichita 41.59m 136-05
40.47m 41.59m 35.62m
13 Seiler, Chris Unat-Wichita 41.52m 136-03
35.77m 37.06m 41.52m
14 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia St. 41.50m 136-02
41.50m FOUL FOUL
15 Wilson, Stephen Johnson County 41.47m 136-01
41.47m 39.31m 40.11m
16 Bahner, Austin Wichita Stat 41.29m 135-05
36.89m 41.29m FOUL
17 Roedel, Mikhail Johnson County 40.47m 132-09
40.47m FOUL FOUL
18 Goldsmith, Taylor Unat-Wichita 39.92m 131-00
39.92m FOUL 36.80m
19 Murray, Fabien Cowley Count 39.37m 129-02
37.89m 39.37m 38.63m
20 Young, Aaron Wichita Stat 38.28m 125-07
38.28m FOUL FOUL
21 Benning, Quentin Friends 37.01m 121-05
FOUL 36.06m 37.01m
22 Frakes, Nathan Iowa Western 32.58m 106-11
32.58m FOUL FOUL
23 Boese, Tobias Wichita Stat 32.46m 106-06
FOUL FOUL 32.46m
-- Roe, Alex Kansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Josh Unat-Wichita DNS
-- 30 Granillo, Tony Unattached DNS
-- Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat DNS
-- Dubree, Chris Wichita Stat DNS
-- Conner, Jeff Wichita Stat DNS
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hazen, Zach AfterShock 66.06m 216-09
62.35m 66.06m FOUL FOUL 63.73m 64.58m
2 Wasem, Carter Nebraska 56.39m 185-00
54.44m 56.39m FOUL 54.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Bogovic, Tomaz Kansas State 55.96m 183-07
55.41m FOUL 55.96m 54.63m 53.44m FOUL
4 Johnson, Ryan Kansas State 52.51m 172-03
48.37m 52.51m 50.98m FOUL 48.03m FOUL
5 Roe, Alex Kansas State 51.28m 168-03
FOUL 49.14m FOUL FOUL 51.28m 50.28m
6 Fritz, Steve Manhattan Un 51.05m 167-06
51.05m 51.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 50.00m 164-00
49.20m FOUL 46.04m FOUL 50.00m FOUL
8 Conner, Jeff Wichita Stat 49.51m 162-05
49.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Ingram, Cole Nebraska 49.17m 161-04
FOUL 45.77m 49.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Leverette, Kris UMKC 47.64m 156-03
FOUL 43.33m 47.64m
11 Rathke, Tyler Barton Count 47.59m 156-02
42.96m 46.62m 47.59m
12 Griess, Jacob Nebraska 47.47m 155-09
FOUL 47.07m 47.47m
13 Bruce, Robert Johnson County 47.30m 155-02
FOUL 47.30m FOUL
14 Seiler, Chris Unat-Wichita 46.93m 154-00
45.57m FOUL 46.93m
15 Love, Malcolm Iowa Central 46.88m 153-10
46.88m FOUL FOUL
16 Goldsmith, Taylor Unat-Wichita 46.03m 151-00
FOUL 46.03m FOUL
17 Wilson, Stephen Johnson County 45.60m 149-07
45.17m 45.60m 45.22m
18 Ronen, Chris Wichita Stat 43.96m 144-03
43.96m FOUL FOUL
19 Esau, Adam Unat-Wichita 42.34m 138-11
FOUL FOUL 42.34m
20 Dubree, Chris Wichita Stat 42.16m 138-04
FOUL 41.33m 42.16m
21 Frakes, Nathan Iowa Western 41.54m 136-03
36.33m 41.47m 41.54m
22 Benning, Quentin Friends 40.69m 133-06
39.49m 40.69m FOUL
23 Murray, Fabien Cowley Count 36.68m 120-04
36.68m 34.95m 35.26m
24 Goodnature, Brenna Emporia St. 35.69m 117-01
FOUL 35.52m 35.69m
-- Johnson, Josh Unat-Wichita FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roedel, Mikhail Johnson County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raynor, Cannigia Johnson County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gattman, Chris Kansas State DNS
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trudo, Brett Wichita Stat 71.81m 235-07
71.10m 70.97m 71.50m 66.78m 70.88m 71.81m
2 Mazanec, Trent Shocker Trac 70.87m 232-06
67.75m 70.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 70.87m
3 Vogelsberg, Andrew Unattached 63.84m 209-05
58.82m 63.84m 59.87m FOUL FOUL 60.41m
4 Kalisky, Tom Coffeyville 63.22m 207-05
61.40m 57.23m 59.62m 60.90m 61.04m 63.22m
5 Rizzo, Jon Wichita Stat 61.84m 202-11
59.70m 61.84m 59.60m 58.09m 61.29m 56.60m
6 Freshour, Alex Wichita Stat 57.66m 189-02
53.58m 57.66m FOUL 55.05m 53.15m 57.54m
7 Hitman, Daniel Unattached 56.24m 184-06
FOUL 56.24m 53.40m 54.60m 54.59m FOUL
8 Ronen, Chris Wichita Stat 53.38m 175-01
53.38m 49.33m FOUL 51.24m FOUL FOUL
9 Racette, Derek Friends 53.36m 175-01
53.36m 53.18m 52.19m 51.16m FOUL 49.72m
10 Nelson, Landon Nebraska 53.03m 174-00
53.03m 46.84m 46.85m
11 Kelsey, Jerry Wichita Stat 51.06m 167-06
49.72m 51.06m 48.33m
12 Lambert, Tyler Cloud County 50.04m 164-02
45.08m 46.36m 50.04m
13 Hawk, Collin Emporia St. 48.83m 160-02
48.83m 47.38m 48.36m
14 Hutton, Tyler Ottawa 48.13m 157-11
48.13m 44.81m 43.31m
15 Shafer, Ralph Allen County 47.68m 156-05
47.68m 47.01m 46.46m
16 Belobrajdic, Gabe Ottawa 47.24m 155-00
47.22m 47.24m 44.69m
17 Harris, Andrew Cowley Count 43.68m 143-04
43.68m 41.92m 41.11m
18 Burba, John Friends 42.34m 138-11
FOUL 40.84m 42.34m
19 Casey, Lance Iowa Central 38.99m 127-11
38.99m 35.87m 36.13m
20 May, A.J. Cowley Count 37.99m 124-08
37.28m 37.99m FOUL
21 Overstreet, Leonar Iowa Central 37.53m 123-01
37.53m 35.32m 32.87m
-- Derr, Cody Bethany (Kan DNS
-- Bowman, Trevor Cloud County DNS
-- Benning, Quentin Friends DNS
-- Thompson, Nathan Friends DNS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 11.07 0.2 2 845
2 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 11.21 0.2 2 814
3 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 11.31 0.2 2 793
4 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 11.43 0.2 2 767
5 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 11.49 0.2 2 755
6 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 11.57 -0.7 1 738
7 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 11.59 0.2 2 734
8 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 11.63 -0.7 1 725 11.621
8 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 11.63 -0.7 1 725 11.629
10 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 11.73 -0.7 1 705
11 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 11.76 -0.7 1 699
12 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 11.77 -0.7 1 697
13 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 11.85 0.2 2 681
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS -0.7 1
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 49.52 2 837
2 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 50.49 2 792
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 50.93 2 772
4 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 51.09 2 765
5 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 51.24 1 758
6 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 51.36 2 753
7 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 51.45 1 749
8 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 51.79 1 734
9 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 53.34 1 667
10 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 53.73 1 651
11 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 55.24 2 589
12 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 55.31 1 586
-- 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State DNF 2
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS 1
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 4:33.51 722
2 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 4:46.14 642
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 4:47.34 635
4 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 4:54.96 589
5 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 5:03.59 539
6 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 5:15.89 472
7 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 5:21.96 440
-- 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State DNF
-- 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached DNF
-- 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State DNF
-- 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County DNS
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
-- 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County DNS
-- 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 14.94 -0.2 4 857
2 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 15.05 -0.2 4 843
3 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 15.27 -0.2 4 817
4 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 15.61 -0.2 4 777
5 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 15.87 1.1 3 747
6 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 15.90 1.1 3 744
7 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 16.48 0.6 2 680
8 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 16.59 0.6 2 668
9 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 16.78 0.4 1 647
10 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 17.86 0.6 2 538
11 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 20.99 1.1 3 275
-- 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County DNF 0.4 1
-- 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State DNF 1.1 3
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS 0.4 1
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XO XO XXX
2 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
2 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P O O P O O XXX
4 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
5 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P O XO O O XXX
6 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P O P XXO O XXX
6 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P O O XXO XXX
6 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P O O O XXX
9 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P O O XXX
9 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P XO O XO XXX
11 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
XO P O XXX
12 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.59 1.62 1.65
O P XXX
-- 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County NH
1.59
XXX
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
2 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P XXO O O O XXX
7 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P XO XXO O XXX
8 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P O P O XXX
9 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P XO XXX
10 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P O O O O O XXX
11 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 3.30m 10-10.00 431
3.20 3.30 3.40
O XXO XXX
-- 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
-- 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 6.89m -0.5 22-07.25 788
6.83m(0.3) 6.89m(-0.5) PASS
2 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75 767
6.68m(3.0) 6.80m(0.6) 6.41m(-0.8)
3 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 6.64m 1.6 21-09.50 729
6.29m(-0.1) 6.64m(1.6) FOUL(1.7)
4 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 6.55m 2.0 21-06.00 709
6.41m(2.1) 6.55m(2.0) 6.41m(0.5)
5 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 6.53m 2.3 21-05.25 704
6.40m(2.8) 6.30m(1.8) 6.53m(2.3)
6 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 6.42m 0.2 21-00.75 679
6.38m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) 6.42m(0.2)
7 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 6.41m 3.0 21-00.50 677
6.07m(1.1) 6.07m(1.5) 6.41m(3.0)
8 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 6.31m 0.1 20-08.50 655
5.92m(0.2) 6.19m(1.0) 6.31m(0.1)
9 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 6.29m 0.5 20-07.75 650
6.29m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.25m(0.4)
10 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 6.25m 2.2 20-06.25 641
6.25m(2.2) 6.24m(-0.0) FOUL(1.3)
11 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 6.11m -0.5 20-00.50 610
6.11m(-0.5) PASS PASS
12 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 5.49m 0.7 18-00.25 479
FOUL(0.5) 5.49m(0.7) 5.37m(-0.0)
13 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 5.21m 1.8 17-01.25 423
5.15m(1.8) 5.05m(1.1) 5.21m(1.8)
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 14.20m 46-07.25 741
13.93m 14.20m 14.18m
2 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 12.46m 40-10.50 634
11.69m 11.88m 12.46m
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 12.43m 40-09.50 633
12.15m 11.91m 12.43m
4 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 12.25m 40-02.25 622
12.25m 11.90m 12.05m
5 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.96m FOUL FOUL
6 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 11.52m 37-09.50 577
11.52m 11.47m FOUL
7 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 11.47m 37-07.75 574
10.69m 10.97m 11.47m
8 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m 10.77m 10.99m
9 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 10.82m 35-06.00 535
10.70m 10.76m 10.82m
10 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.23m 9.57m 10.62m
11 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 9.46m 31-00.50 453
9.17m 9.46m FOUL
12 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 8.97m 29-05.25 424
8.82m 8.87m 8.97m
13 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 8.48m 27-10.00 395
7.47m 8.11m 8.48m
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 45.40m 148-11 775
45.40m FOUL FOUL
2 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 43.91m 144-01 744
34.07m 38.14m 43.91m
3 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 40.38m 132-06 672
32.92m 39.06m 40.38m
4 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 39.43m 129-04 653
37.75m 34.97m 39.43m
5 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 35.79m 117-05 580
35.08m 35.79m 34.99m
6 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 34.81m 114-02 560
34.81m FOUL 33.82m
7 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 33.71m 110-07 538
FOUL 33.71m FOUL
8 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 31.90m 104-08 502
31.89m 31.00m 31.90m
9 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist 27.32m 89-07 412
27.32m FOUL FOUL
10 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 24.84m 81-06 364
FOUL 24.84m FOUL
11 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County 23.71m 77-09 342
23.71m 20.33m 23.35m
12 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 22.46m 73-08 318
22.46m FOUL FOUL
13 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County 19.05m 62-06 254
15.20m 19.05m FOUL
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 55.70m 182-09 673
55.70m 53.02m FOUL
2 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 55.33m 181-06 668
46.11m FOUL 55.33m
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 50.51m 165-08 596
50.51m FOUL 42.98m
4 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 50.10m 164-04 590
43.60m 50.10m 47.60m
5 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 48.81m 160-02 571
48.81m FOUL FOUL
6 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 48.53m 159-03 567
42.43m 43.77m 48.53m
7 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 47.60m 156-02 553
47.60m FOUL 42.76m
8 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 47.14m 154-08 546
43.00m 45.10m 47.14m
9 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 45.09m 147-11 516
44.23m 40.46m 45.09m
10 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 41.17m 135-01 459
FOUL FOUL 41.17m
-- 26 Quelle, Braxton Johnson County DNS
-- 20 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist DNS
-- 27 Smith, Garrett Johnson County DNS
-- 23 Lewandowski, Seth Oklahoma DNS
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 17 Draudvila, Darius Shocker TC 7133
2 19 Griffith, Mac Wichita State 6914
3 16 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 6742
4 21 Hickey, Justin Wichita State 6496
5 18 Freshour, Alex Wichita State 6448
6 28 Young, Aaron Wichita State 6263
7 24 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 5807
8 25 Porter, Adrian Friends 5710
9 22 Hilton, Jonathan Unattached 5515
10 15 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 4837
More news |