Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 9

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 12 2012, 12:49 PM
Florida FHSAA 1A District 9 - Apr 11, 2012
Fort Meade, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 11.24 nwi 1  
2 Wheary, Michael 12 Lakeland Christi 11.33 nwi 1  
3 Sanders, Corey 9 McKeel 11.69 nwi 1  
4 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 11.71 nwi 1  
5 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 11.91 nwi 1  
6 Goodloe, Justin 12 Clearwater Centr 12.00 nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Caleb 11 Lakeland Christi 12.42 nwi 1  
-- Walker, Diquan 10 Clearwater Centr DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 11.25 nwi 3  
2 Walker, Diquan 10 Clearwater Centr 11.40 nwi 1  
3 Wheary, Michael 12 Lakeland Christi 11.44 nwi 2  
4 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 11.62 nwi 3  
5 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 11.79 nwi 3  
6 Sanders, Corey 9 McKeel 11.87 nwi 1  
7 Goodloe, Justin 12 Clearwater Centr 11.95 nwi 2  
8 Thomas, Caleb 11 Lakeland Christi 12.28 nwi 2  
9 MacNeill, Troy -- All Saints Acade 12.61 nwi 1  
10 Evans, Reggie 11 All Saints Acade 12.63 nwi 2  
11 Ware, Dushay 9 McKeel 12.83 nwi 3  
12 Miner, Ej 9 All Saints Acade 13.21 nwi 1  
13 Frasco, Jory 11 Santa Fe Catholi 13.41 nwi 1  
14 Aguayo, Nicolas 9 Santa Fe Catholi 13.67 nwi 2  
15 Balengit, Alec 8 McKeel 14.35 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 23.03 nwi 1  
2 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 23.90 nwi 1  
3 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 23.98 nwi 1  
4 Adderley, Jacobi 9 Clearwater Centr 25.25 nwi 1  
5 Evans, Reggie 11 All Saints Acade 26.46 nwi 1  
6 MacNeill, Troy -- All Saints Acade 27.87 nwi 1  
7 James, Domenic 11 Clearwater Centr 30.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 22.95 nwi 3  
2 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 23.91 nwi 1  
3 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 24.42 nwi 1  
4 Sanders, Corey 9 McKeel 25.05 nwi 3  
5 Adderley, Jacobi 9 Clearwater Centr 25.40 nwi 3  
6 James, Domenic 11 Clearwater Centr 26.03 nwi 2  
7 Evans, Reggie 11 All Saints Acade 26.24 nwi 3  
8 MacNeill, Troy -- All Saints Acade 26.41 nwi 3  
9 Lamoureux, Jacob 11 Clearwater Centr 26.80 nwi 1  
10 Coffman, Caleb 11 Lakeside Christi 27.03 nwi 2  
11 Aranda, Robert 12 Santa Fe Catholi 27.30 nwi 3  
12 McKenzie, Omari 12 Vanguard Lake Wa 27.85 nwi 1  
13 Frasco, Jory 11 Santa Fe Catholi 28.94 nwi 1  
14 Lopez, Neftali 8 McKeel 29.12 nwi 3  
15 Kadner, Travis 8 Lakeside Christi 30.71 nwi 2  
-- Arnold, Devon 9 McKeel DNF nwi 1  
-- Chancey, Jordan 12 McKeel DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sessums, Josh 11 Lakeland Christi 52.71 3  
2 Beeble, Andrew 12 Bishop McLaughli 54.07 3  
3 Griffin, Dillan 12 McKeel 54.70 3  
4 Steele, Jt 9 Clearwater Centr 54.76 3  
5 Czerkiewicz, Camer 11 McKeel 55.33 3  
6 Biggs, Christian 11 McKeel 56.74 3  
7 Stark, Josh 11 Lakeland Christi 57.07 2  
8 Adderley, Jacobi 9 Clearwater Centr 57.28 3  
9 Smith, Jay 10 Fort Meade HS 57.38 3  
10 Jones, Stephan 9 Fort Meade HS 57.56 2  
11 Shade, Jake 11 Clearwater Centr 58.27 2  
12 Chancey, Jordan 12 McKeel 59.08 2  
13 Aranda, Robert 12 Santa Fe Catholi 1:00.50 2  
14 Collins, Josh 10 Lakeland Christi 1:01.39 2  
15 Sincage, Zach 10 Santa Fe Catholi 1:01.78 1  
16 Warner, Timothy 9 Clearwater Centr 1:02.14 1  
17 Alkass, Conner -- Santa Fe Catholi 1:10.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henrikson, Leif 9 McKeel 2:06.82 1  
2 Sessums, Alex 11 Lakeland Christi 2:07.44 1  
3 White, Dustin 10 McKeel 2:08.04 1  
4 Gullifer, Mitchell 12 McKeel 2:08.26 1  
5 Mutz, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 2:11.18 1  
6 Rydzik, Tristan 10 McKeel 2:14.49 1  
7 Kieler, Chris 11 Clearwater Centr 2:18.49 1  
8 Hernan, Sam 12 Santa Fe Catholi 2:20.44 1  
9 Murphy, Jimmy 12 Santa Fe Catholi 2:21.96 1  
10 Cavanah, Coleman 9 Santa Fe Catholi 2:25.21 1  
11 Hull, Jaymonie 9 Lakeside Christi 2:27.11 1  
12 Reynolds, Reid 9 Lakeland Christi 2:33.32 1  
13 Harrison, Brennan 9 Bishop McLaughli 2:34.29 1  
14 Warner, Timothy 9 Clearwater Centr 2:36.18 1  
15 James, Daniel 9 Clearwater Centr 2:49.19 1  
-- Shade, Jake 11 Clearwater Centr DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mutz, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 4:47.95 1  
2 White, Dustin 10 McKeel 4:51.69 1  
3 Bemman, Robert 12 All Saints Acade 4:51.71 1  
4 Adan, Matt 11 Clearwater Centr 4:52.41 1  
5 Brady, Casey 9 McKeel 4:55.12 1  
6 Lippincott, Duncan 9 McKeel 5:05.99 1  
7 Kieler, Chris 11 Clearwater Centr 5:15.66 1  
8 Reinsch, Kurt 10 Lakeland Christi 5:21.11 1  
9 Gangwer, Kelsey 10 Santa Fe Catholi 5:26.61 1  
10 Good, Thomas 9 McKeel 5:27.30 1  
11 Schmit, Jacob 9 Bishop McLaughli 5:35.23 1  
12 Sincage, Zach 10 Santa Fe Catholi 5:38.06 1  
13 Padgett, Mike 11 All Saints Acade 5:38.73 1  
14 Barfield, Jaren 10 Fort Meade HS 5:38.95 1  
15 James, Daniel 9 Clearwater Centr 5:55.31 1  
16 Deneault, Chris 10 Lakeside Christi 6:03.10 1  
17 Wahl, Jake 9 Bishop McLaughli 6:05.57 1  
18 Wahl, John 9 Bishop McLaughli 6:08.98 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mutz, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 10:05.99 1  
2 Pirrello, Christop 12 Bishop McLaughli 10:26.65 1  
3 Bemman, Robert 12 All Saints Acade 10:28.90 1  
4 Ramirez, Saul 11 Clearwater Centr 10:34.55 1  
5 Brady, Casey 9 McKeel 10:38.45 1  
6 Fuller, Jerod 9 Lakeland Christi 10:52.43 1  
7 Jones, Dakota 9 McKeel 11:17.29 1  
8 Lippincott, Duncan 9 McKeel 11:18.54 1  
9 Sadowsky, Dylan 9 McKeel 11:43.31 1  
10 Starling, Brandon 6 Lakeland Christi 13:48.46 1  
-- Gangwer, Kelsey 10 Santa Fe Catholi DNF 1  
-- Mchugh, Jack 9 Santa Fe Catholi DNF 1  
-- Adan, Matt 11 Clearwater Centr DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 15.89 1  
2 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 16.27 1  
3 Dotson, Jacob 12 Santa Fe Catholi 16.35 1  
4 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 17.30 1  
5 Probasco, Alex 12 McKeel 17.72 1  
6 Griffin, Dillan 12 McKeel 18.70 1  
7 James, Alex 12 Clearwater Centr 19.71 1  
8 Mason, Jake 8 Lakeland Christi 21.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 16.77 2  
2 Dotson, Jacob 12 Santa Fe Catholi 16.90 1  
3 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 17.31 2  
4 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 17.33 1  
5 Probasco, Alex 12 McKeel 18.06 2  
6 James, Alex 12 Clearwater Centr 18.79 1  
7 Griffin, Dillan 12 McKeel 18.90 1  
8 Mason, Jake 8 Lakeland Christi 21.98 2  
9 Agosti, Matt 9 Lakeland Christi 22.08 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jared 12 Clearwater Centr 40.79 1  
2 Garnett, Devon 12 Clearwater Centr 41.75 1  
3 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 41.91 1  
4 Willis, Jamie 12 Fort Meade HS 41.93 1  
5 Nelson, Eric 12 Fort Meade HS 42.08 1  
6 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 42.83 1  
7 Dotson, Jacob 12 Santa Fe Catholi 44.87 1  
8 Gonzalez, Eddie 10 Santa Fe Catholi 47.97 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Willis, Jamie 12 Fort Meade HS 41.44 2  
2 Brown, Jared 12 Clearwater Centr 41.62 1  
3 Garnett, Devon 12 Clearwater Centr 42.74 2  
4 Nelson, Eric 12 Fort Meade HS 43.07 1  
5 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 43.96 1  
6 Dotson, Jacob 12 Santa Fe Catholi 44.55 1  
7 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 44.68 2  
8 Gonzalez, Eddie 10 Santa Fe Catholi 48.72 1  
9 James, Alex 12 Clearwater Centr 48.89 2  
10 Henson, Bryan 9 Santa Fe Catholi 49.61 1  
11 Gullifer, Madison 10 McKeel 51.81 1  
12 Agosti, Matt 9 Lakeland Christi 53.56 2  
13 Mason, Jake 8 Lakeland Christi 56.52 2  
14 Probasco, Alex 12 McKeel 1:16.68 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Wheary,
Simmons, Thomas
  Lakeland Christi 45.36 1  
2 Garnett, Steele,
Brown, Walker
  Clearwater Centr 45.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Fort Meade HS 46.21 1  
4 Relay Team   McKeel 53.03 1  
-- Relay Team   All Saints Acade DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garnett, Goodloe,
Walker, Brown
  Clearwater Centr 3:36.32 1  
2 Willis, Nelson,
Smith, Smith
  Fort Meade HS 3:37.35 1  
3 Griffin, Gandy,
Henrikso, Biggs
  McKeel 3:42.78 1  
4 Gonzalez, Cavanah,
Dotson, Hernan
  Santa Fe Catholi 3:43.89 1  
5 Stark, Collins,
Brock, Reinsch
  Lakeland Christi 4:01.44 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lippinco, White,
Gullifer, Jones
  McKeel 8:50.66 1  
2 Kieler, Ramirez,
Adan, Shade
  Clearwater Centr 9:22.18 1  
3 Cavanah, Murphy,
Hernan, Gangwer
  Santa Fe Catholi 9:39.53 1  
4 Mason, Fuller,
Reynolds, Greene
  Lakeland Christi 9:56.29 1  
5 Deneault, Deneault,
Kadner, Hull
  Lakeside Christi 10:59.72 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Maurice 12 Fort Meade HS 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
2 Mendoza, Shane 12 Bishop McLaughli 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
3 Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
4 Nilius, Josh 12 Lakeland Christi 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
5 Thomas, Caleb 11 Lakeland Christi 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
6 Howley, Zack 11 Bishop McLaughli 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
7 Moore, Tyler 11 Lakeland Christi 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
8 Clark, De'Vante 11 Fort Meade HS 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
9 Patterson, Matt 12 Lakeside Christi 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
10 Lindsay, Max 12 All Saints Acade 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
11 Beatty, Will 9 Bishop McLaughli 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
12 Wilson, Lavarius 10 Fort Meade HS 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
13 Aranda, Robert 12 Santa Fe Catholi 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
14 Rupert, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
15 Kallay, Richie 9 Clearwater Centr 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
16 Rein, Brett 11 Clearwater Centr 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
17 Valladares, Daniel 9 Clearwater Centr 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
18 Deneault, Will 11 Lakeside Christi 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
19 McHugh, Seamus 11 Santa Fe Catholi 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
20 Sjoquist, Kyle 10 Lakeside Christi 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
21 Blauvelt, Stone 11 Clearwater Centr 3-01.00(0.94m) 1  
-- Deneault, Chris 10 Lakeside Christi ND(--) 1  
-- Deardorff, Joe 11 Santa Fe Catholi ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi 141-09(43.21m) 1  
2 Barhonovich, Evan 12 Bishop McLaughli 137-05(41.88m) 1  
3 Buchy, Matt 10 Lakeland Christi 113-10(34.70m) 1  
4 Mason, Jordan 9 Lakeland Christi 103-11(31.67m) 1  
5 Nilius, Josh 12 Lakeland Christi 102-04(31.19m) 1  
6 Bowman, Brett 12 McKeel 99-03(30.25m) 1  
7 Valladares, Daniel 9 Clearwater Centr 98-05(30.00m) 1  
8 Patterson, Matt 12 Lakeside Christi 98-00(29.87m) 1  
9 Rupert, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 97-08(29.77m) 1  
10 Blauvelt, Stone 11 Clearwater Centr 96-04(29.36m) 1  
11 Deardorff, Joe 11 Santa Fe Catholi 89-08(27.33m) 1  
12 Schroer, Julian 11 Santa Fe Catholi 88-07(27.00m) 1  
13 James, Domenic 11 Clearwater Centr 83-11(25.58m) 1  
14 Rein, Brett 11 Clearwater Centr 70-08(21.54m) 1  
15 Becker, Michael 12 Santa Fe Catholi 68-03(20.80m) 1  
16 Deneault, Will 11 Lakeside Christi 59-03(18.06m) 1  
17 Williams, Michael 10 McKeel 58-09(17.91m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kieler, Ben 11 Clearwater Centr 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Brock, Lance 12 Lakeland Christi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Bacon, Dwayne 9 McKeel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Cabrera, Luke 10 Lakeland Christi 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Pedersen, Morgan 11 Bishop McLaughli 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Goodloe, Justin 12 Clearwater Centr 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Sanders, Corey 9 McKeel 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Coffman, Caleb 11 Lakeside Christi 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Lucas, Patrick 11 Lakeland Christi NH(--) 1  
-- Kadner, Travis 8 Lakeside Christi NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Diquan 10 Clearwater Centr 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
2 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1  
3 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
4 Wheary, Michael 12 Lakeland Christi 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
5 Garnett, Devon 12 Clearwater Centr 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
6 Goodloe, Justin 12 Clearwater Centr 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Chris 12 Fort Meade HS 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
8 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
9 Sanders, Corey 9 McKeel 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Caleb 11 Lakeland Christi 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
11 MacNeill, Troy -- All Saints Acade 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
12 Evans, Reggie 11 All Saints Acade 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
13 Coffman, Caleb 11 Lakeside Christi 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
14 Miner, Ej 9 All Saints Acade 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
15 Aguayo, Nicolas 9 Santa Fe Catholi 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
16 Hull, Jaymonie 9 Lakeside Christi 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
-- Bacon, Dwayne 9 McKeel FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Jay 10 Fort Meade HS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cabrera, Luke 10 Lakeland Christi 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
2 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
3 Valentine, Kevin 10 McKeel 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
4 Wheary, Michael 12 Lakeland Christi 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
5 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
6 Pringles, Calvin 11 Clearwater Centr 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
7 Lucas, Patrick 11 Lakeland Christi 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1  
8 Brock, Lance 12 Lakeland Christi 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devore, Mitchell 12 Lakeland Christi 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Firmin, Daniel 12 Lakeland Christi 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Adriano, Brendan 10 Lakeland Christi 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Kamesha 12 Fort Meade HS 13.44 nwi 1  
2 Clark, Kylyeah 7 Fort Meade HS 13.49 nwi 1  
3 Kuhne, Sarah 11 Clearwater Centr 13.73 nwi 1  
4 Fletcher, Chelsey 8 McKeel 14.02 nwi 1  
5 Boggess, Kendra 10 Lakeland Christi 14.84 nwi 1  
6 Holbrook, Natalie 10 Bishop McLaughli 15.02 nwi 1  
7 Verdon, Nina 9 Clearwater Centr 15.23 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Kylyeah 7 Fort Meade HS 13.49 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Kamesha 12 Fort Meade HS 13.58 nwi 3  
3 Kuhne, Sarah 11 Clearwater Centr 13.76 nwi 2  
4 Fletcher, Chelsey 8 McKeel 14.27 nwi 3  
5 Boggess, Kendra 10 Lakeland Christi 14.61 nwi 1  
6 Verdon, Nina 9 Clearwater Centr 14.99 nwi 2  
7 Holbrook, Natalie 10 Bishop McLaughli 15.08 nwi 2  
8 Mixon, Libby 6 All Saints Acade 15.09 nwi 3  
9 Hertel, Kaley 12 McKeel 15.39 nwi 3  
10 Johnstone, Brittan 7 All Saints Acade 15.76 nwi 2  
11 Rogers, Maddy 7 All Saints Acade 15.95 nwi 3  
12 Blalock, Diyneshsa 9 Lakeside Christi 16.02 nwi 1  
13 Delisle, Taylor 12 Clearwater Centr 16.17 nwi 3  
14 Smith, Katie 9 Santa Fe Catholi 16.40 nwi 1  
15 Reeves, Kat 9 Santa Fe Catholi 16.49 nwi 2  
-- Ray, Kadajah 8 McKeel FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kuhne, Sarah 11 Clearwater Centr 28.65 nwi 1  
2 Fletcher, Chelsey 8 McKeel 29.66 nwi 1  
3 Henrikson, Ashton 7 McKeel 29.87 nwi 1  
4 Chery, Tyrah 8 McKeel 30.18 nwi 1  
5 Ortega, Melissa 11 Santa Fe Catholi 30.27 nwi 1  
6 Tucker, Ashlee 10 McKeel 31.12 nwi 1  
7 Webb, Haley 7 Fort Meade HS 31.84 nwi 1  
8 Garringer, Brooke 9 Santa Fe Catholi 33.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kuhne, Sarah 11 Clearwater Centr 28.89 nwi 3  
2 Fletcher, Chelsey 8 McKeel 29.58 nwi 1  
3 Chery, Tyrah 8 McKeel 30.04 nwi 2  
4 Henrikson, Ashton 7 McKeel 30.48 nwi 2  
5 Webb, Haley 7 Fort Meade HS 30.94 nwi 2  
6 Tucker, Ashlee 10 McKeel 30.99 nwi 1  
7 Ortega, Melissa 11 Santa Fe Catholi 31.10 nwi 3  
8 Garringer, Brooke 9 Santa Fe Catholi 31.72 nwi 3  
9 Reeves, Kat 9 Santa Fe Catholi 32.09 nwi 3  
10 Rogers, Maddy 7 All Saints Acade 32.37 nwi 1  
11 Boggess, Kendra 10 Lakeland Christi 32.66 nwi 2  
12 Delisle, Taylor 12 Clearwater Centr 33.64 nwi 1  
13 Belardinelli, Jess 6 Lakeside Christi 33.97 nwi 1  
14 Blalock, Diyneshsa 9 Lakeside Christi 34.00 nwi 3  
15 Martinez, Carolina 7 All Saints Acade 34.66 nwi 1  
-- Kenny, Monica 9 All Saints Acade DNF nwi 2  
-- Mixon, Libby 6 All Saints Acade DNF nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Tabitha 9 McKeel 1:05.76 2  
2 Rex, Melanie 9 All Saints Acade 1:05.91 2  
3 Sokolski, Staci 12 McKeel 1:08.68 2  
4 Atkinson, Gabby 9 McKeel 1:09.62 2  
5 Cameron, Bethany 11 McKeel 1:15.65 2  
6 Berrazueta, Ashley 11 Santa Fe Catholi 1:16.48 2  
7 Peavy, Lexie 9 Santa Fe Catholi 1:16.65 2  
8 Verdon, Nina 9 Clearwater Centr 1:17.37 1  
9 Sosa, Samantha 11 Clearwater Centr 1:18.54 2  
10 Schuender, Sara 10 Santa Fe Catholi 1:20.45 1  
11 Poirer, Taylor 9 Santa Fe Catholi 1:22.73 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Mallory 11 Lakeland Christi 2:30.56 1  
2 Clayton, Jessi 12 McKeel 2:38.49 1  
3 Warren, Hannah 9 Lakeland Christi 2:38.85 1  
4 Garabeli, Juliana 8 Lakeside Christi 2:42.43 1  
5 Henrikson, Ashton 7 McKeel 2:43.43 1  
6 Bridges, Shelby 10 McKeel 2:43.47 1  
7 Kyle, Katie 12 Bishop McLaughli 2:47.82 1  
8 Nauert, Laura 12 Clearwater Centr 2:50.34 1  
9 Lewis, Brittany 8 Lakeland Christi 2:53.06 1  
10 Wahl, Ashley 12 Bishop McLaughli 2:57.33 1  
11 Cox, Elizabeth 8 McKeel 3:00.11 1  
12 Alagna, Melissa 12 Bishop McLaughli 3:02.37 1  
13 Stambrosky, Katie 9 Santa Fe Catholi 3:06.30 1  
14 Kyle, Sarah 10 Bishop McLaughli 3:08.00 1  
15 Aranda, Allie 9 Santa Fe Catholi 3:19.83 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaves, Rebecca 12 Lakeland Christi 5:38.78 1  
2 White, Mallory 11 Lakeland Christi 5:38.90 1  
3 Harrell, Saphara 11 Clearwater Centr 5:49.86 1  
4 Englert, Katie 11 Clearwater Centr 5:50.31 1  
5 Weilinski, Hanna 11 Clearwater Centr 5:58.02 1  
6 Nauert, Laura 12 Clearwater Centr 6:17.62 1  
7 Crosby, Amber 9 McKeel 6:24.23 1  
8 Lanzino, Mary 10 Lakeland Christi 6:28.76 1  
9 Merrill, Catie 10 Bishop McLaughli 6:29.87 1  
10 Comfort, Kate 9 Bishop McLaughli 6:38.36 1  
11 Ringley, Rachel 9 Santa Fe Catholi 6:43.98 1  
12 Belardinelli, Jess 6 Lakeside Christi 7:08.97 1  
13 Wong, Vivian 8 All Saints Acade 7:13.01 1  
14 Eddins, Sierra 8 McKeel 7:14.22 1  
15 Miranda, Brianna -- All Saints Acade 7:14.23 1  
16 Williams, Hannah 7 All Saints Acade 7:18.47 1  
17 Hellman, Katie -- Bishop McLaughli 8:15.92 1  
-- Grice, Sara 8 McKeel DNF 1  
-- Ramirez, Andrea 12 Santa Fe Catholi DNF 1  
-- Amann, Alison 10 All Saints Acade DNF 1  
-- Deyoung, Sarah 8 McKeel DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaves, Rebecca 12 Lakeland Christi 12:23.61 1  
2 Englert, Katie 11 Clearwater Centr 12:45.15 1  
3 Harrell, Saphara 11 Clearwater Centr 12:46.60 1  
4 Weilinski, Hanna 11 Clearwater Centr 12:48.74 1  
5 Ramirez, Andrea 12 Santa Fe Catholi 12:55.66 1  
6 Fuller, Jessica 10 Lakeland Christi 13:00.32 1  
7 Skladanek, Breanna 8 Lakeland Christi 13:46.98 1  
8 Gullifer, Macy 6 McKeel 14:21.22 1  
9 Ringley, Rachel 9 Santa Fe Catholi 14:29.84 1  
10 Lewis, Kennedy 6 Lakeland Christi 16:01.75 1  
11 Carithers, Clover 9 McKeel 16:49.06 1  
-- Crosby, Amber 9 McKeel DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shanahan, Kelly 11 Clearwater Centr 17.58 1  
2 Boggess, Kendra 10 Lakeland Christi 18.33 1  
3 Baumrucker, Camill 11 Bishop McLaughli 18.57 1  
4 Booth, Mikenzie 8 McKeel 21.42 1  
5 Smith, Breanna 7 Lakeland Christi 21.55 1  
6 Rench, Catherine 8 McKeel 21.71 1  
7 Gandy, Jordan 7 McKeel 23.17 1  
-- Germany, Jennifer 8 Lakeland Christi DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shanahan, Kelly 11 Clearwater Centr 17.58 2  
2 Baumrucker, Camill 11 Bishop McLaughli 18.69 1  
3 Boggess, Kendra 10 Lakeland Christi 18.80 1  
4 Rench, Catherine 8 McKeel 21.94 2  
5 Booth, Mikenzie 8 McKeel 22.08 1  
6 Smith, Breanna 7 Lakeland Christi 23.03 1  
7 Gandy, Jordan 7 McKeel 23.45 2  
8 Germany, Jennifer 8 Lakeland Christi 26.94 1  
-- Abbott, Melanie 8 Lakeland Christi DNF 2  
-- Ray, Kadajah 8 McKeel DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shanahan, Kelly 11 Clearwater Centr 50.19 1  
2 Greek, Donna 12 McKeel 54.72 1  
3 Shearin, Skylar 8 McKeel 55.98 1  
4 Abbott, Melanie 8 Lakeland Christi 58.55 1  
5 Rench, Catherine 8 McKeel 1:02.90 1  
6 Rex, Melanie 9 All Saints Acade 1:04.19 1  
7 Booth, Mikenzie 8 McKeel 1:06.48 1  
-- Smith, Breanna 7 Lakeland Christi DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fort Meade HS 55.27 1  
2 Relay Team   McKeel 56.10 1  
3 Kuhne, Orr,
Sosa, Delisle
  Clearwater Centr 57.47 1  
4 Peavy, Reeves,
Ortega, Garringe
  Santa Fe Catholi 58.95 1  
5 Relay Team   All Saints Acade 59.31 1  
6 Abbott, Roth,
Germany, Smith
  Lakeland Christi 59.42 1  
7 Leah Joy, Blalock,
Webb, Garabeli
  Lakeside Christi 1:00.87 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clayton, Bridges,
Atkinson, Morrow
  McKeel 4:33.21 1  
2 Eaves, Lanzino,
Germany, Warren
  Lakeland Christi 4:47.16 1  
3 Peavy, Stambros,
Aranda, Berrazue
  Santa Fe Catholi 5:12.20 1  
-- Relay Team   All Saints Acade DNF 1  
-- Delisle, Orr,
Sosa, Harrell
  Clearwater Centr DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nauert, Orr,
Harrell, Englert
  Clearwater Centr 11:14.78 1  
2 Lanzino, Fuller,
Warren, Skladane
  Lakeland Christi 11:33.46 1  
3 Tucker, Henrikso,
Jones, Crosby
  McKeel 12:26.95 1  
4 Ramirez, Grosser,
Ringley, Stambros
  Santa Fe Catholi 13:53.31 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulse, Kadijah 12 Fort Meade HS 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
2 Mcdonald, Taylor 10 Bishop McLaughli 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
3 Oestrich, Natalie 12 McKeel 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
4 Miles, Courtney 11 Lakeland Christi 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
5 Gilbert, Fadrian 12 Fort Meade HS 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
6 Cadagon, Khadijah 11 Fort Meade HS 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
7 Webb, Xuxa 10 Lakeside Christi 22-11.50(7.00m) 1  
8 Johnson, Mykeria 11 Fort Meade HS 21-10.50(6.67m) 1  
9 Powers, Stephanie 11 Lakeland Christi 19-11.00(6.07m) 1  
10 Verdon, Nina 9 Clearwater Centr 17-01.50(5.22m) 1  
-- Livingston, Ashley 11 McKeel ND(--) 1  
-- De Soto, Victoria 8 McKeel ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Courtney 11 Lakeland Christi 91-09(27.97m) 1  
2 Verscharen, Rachel 10 Bishop McLaughli 87-05(26.64m) 1  
3 Nyberg, Hannah 11 Bishop McLaughli 84-00(25.60m) 1  
4 Fulse, Kadijah 12 Fort Meade HS 83-02(25.35m) 1  
5 Black, Amanda 10 McKeel 82-07(25.17m) 1  
6 White, Mallory 11 Lakeland Christi 78-01(23.80m) 1  
7 Tucker, Ellie 9 McKeel 72-09(22.17m) 1  
8 Ryan, Madison 9 McKeel 64-06(19.66m) 1  
9 Gilbert, Fadrian 12 Fort Meade HS 59-10(18.24m) 1  
10 West, Quenesha 12 Fort Meade HS 57-09(17.60m) 1  
11 Powers, Stephanie 11 Lakeland Christi 57-08(17.58m) 1  
12 Johnson, Mykeria 11 Fort Meade HS 49-10(15.19m) 1  
13 Verdon, Nina 9 Clearwater Centr 45-09(13.94m) 1  
14 Lanzino, Mary 10 Lakeland Christi 44-10(13.67m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Mallory 11 Lakeland Christi 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Shanahan, Kelly 11 Clearwater Centr 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Sherouse, Katelyn 6 McKeel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Sosa, Samantha 11 Clearwater Centr 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Leah Joy, King 11 Lakeside Christi 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
5 Abbott, Melanie 8 Lakeland Christi 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
5 Roth, Amanda 11 Lakeland Christi 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
8 Lain, Emily 10 Lakeland Christi 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Oestrich, Natalie 12 McKeel 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Peters-Spero, Bayl 8 McKeel NH(--) 1  
-- Chery, Tyrah 8 McKeel NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Kamesha 12 Fort Meade HS 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
2 Baumrucker, Camill 11 Bishop McLaughli 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
3 Kuhne, Sarah 11 Clearwater Centr 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
4 Oestrich, Natalie 12 McKeel 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Ashantis 12 Fort Meade HS 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
6 Orr, Kelsey 10 Clearwater Centr 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
7 Roth, Amanda 11 Lakeland Christi 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
8 Lain, Emily 10 Lakeland Christi 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
9 Garringer, Brooke 9 Santa Fe Catholi 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
10 Chery, Tyrah 8 McKeel 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
11 Craddock, Mabry 12 All Saints Acade 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
12 Leah Joy, King 11 Lakeside Christi 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
13 Branstrator, Natal 9 All Saints Acade 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
14 Amann, Alison 10 All Saints Acade 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
15 Blalock, Diyneshsa 9 Lakeside Christi 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
16 Webb, Xuxa 10 Lakeside Christi 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
-- Ortega, Melissa 11 Santa Fe Catholi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rogers, Maddy 7 All Saints Acade FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Greek, Donna 12 McKeel 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
2 Baumrucker, Camill 11 Bishop McLaughli 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
3 Lain, Emily 10 Lakeland Christi 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
4 Shearin, Skylar 8 McKeel 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
5 Roth, Amanda 11 Lakeland Christi 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
6 Jones, Ellie 8 McKeel 28-01.00(8.56m) nwi 1  
7 Tucker, Ashlee 10 McKeel 27-03.25(8.31m) nwi 1  
8 Craddock, Mabry 12 All Saints Acade 27-00.50(8.24m) nwi 1  
-- Branstrator, Natal 9 All Saints Acade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Amann, Alison 10 All Saints Acade ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aspinwall, Anieke 12 Lakeland Christi 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Merchant, Linzie 12 Lakeland Christi 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Collins, Sydney 9 Lakeland Christi 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Hunt, Scout 7 Lakeland Christi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McKeel Academy 168 2) Lakeland Christian School 167 3) Clearwater Central Catholi 115 4) Fort Meade HS 67 5) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 49 6) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 30 7) All Saints' Academy 16 8) Lakeside Christian (Clear 12 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakeland Christian School 190 2) McKeel Academy 146 3) Clearwater Central Catholi 126 4) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 62 5) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 39 6) Fort Meade HS 36 7) All Saints' Academy 19 8) Lakeside Christian (Clear 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A District 9
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa