Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 5

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 13 2012, 01:57 PM
Florida FHSAA 1A District 5 - Apr 12, 2012
Gainsville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Dkadrian -- Hawthorne 11.51 nwi 1  
2 Richey, Austin -- Bell 11.72 nwi 1  
3 Joiner, Craig 10 P.K. Yonge 11.75 nwi 1  
4 Sommons, R -- Hawthorne 11.99 nwi 1  
5 Mkuu, Abdal 12 Bell 12.00 nwi 1  
6 Ray, Steven 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 12.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Dkadrian -- Hawthorne 11.71 nwi 2  
2 Richey, Austin -- Bell 11.72 nwi 3  
3 Joiner, Craig 10 P.K. Yonge 11.73 nwi 2  
4 Mkuu, Abdal 12 Bell 11.74 nwi 1  
5 Sommons, R -- Hawthorne 11.85 nwi 3  
6 Ray, Steven 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 12.01 nwi 1  
7 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 12.03 nwi 4  
8 Bain, Derek 9 P.K. Yonge 12.17 nwi 1  
9 Iwaniec, John 11 Seven Rivers Chr 12.18 nwi 3  
10 Bogart, Jared 11 Seven Rivers Chr 12.30 nwi 2  
11 Wiles, Grant 11 St John Lutheran 13.00 nwi 1  
12 Bakr, Malik 8 P.K. Yonge 13.43 nwi 3  
13 Cook, Frank 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 13.49 nwi 2  
14 Domer, Darrion 11 St Francis Catho 13.71 nwi 4  
15 Lovelace, Will -- Bell 15.39 nwi 2  
16 Sims, Alexander 11 St Francis Catho 15.84 nwi 3  
-- O'Steen, Landon 8 Lafayette (Mayo) FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 23.15 nwi 1  
2 Allen, Dkadrian -- Hawthorne 23.19 nwi 1  
3 Richey, Austin -- Bell 24.13 nwi 1  
4 Sommons, R -- Hawthorne 24.28 nwi 1  
5 Stull, Josh 11 St Francis Catho 24.61 nwi 1  
6 Ebert, Lucas 12 Seven Rivers Chr 25.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Dkadrian -- Hawthorne 23.43 nwi 4  
2 Richey, Austin -- Bell 23.68 nwi 1  
3 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 23.70 nwi 5  
4 Sommons, R -- Hawthorne 23.74 nwi 1  
5 Stull, Josh 11 St Francis Catho 23.86 nwi 2  
6 Ebert, Lucas 12 Seven Rivers Chr 24.61 nwi 2  
7 Zimmerman, Jerem 12 Bell 24.67 nwi 3  
8 Iwaniec, John 11 Seven Rivers Chr 24.68 nwi 3  
9 Mcduffy, James 11 Hawthorne 25.20 nwi 3  
10 Bogart, Jared 11 Seven Rivers Chr 25.28 nwi 4  
11 Carroll, Robert 12 Hawthorne 25.42 nwi 2  
12 McKnight, Willie 6 P.K. Yonge 25.68 nwi 4  
13 Miller, Tyler 10 Cedar Key 25.93 nwi 3  
14 Wallace, Chris 11 St Francis Catho 26.09 nwi 1  
15 Amerson, Kevin 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 26.33 nwi 5  
16 Wiles, Grant 11 St John Lutheran 26.34 nwi 2  
17 Ng, Victor 12 Oak Hall 26.63 nwi 2  
18 Buchholz, Rickey -- Bell 26.67 nwi 5  
19 Debicki, Collin 8 P.K. Yonge 26.83 nwi 1  
20 Washington, Dj 6 P.K. Yonge 26.99 nwi 3  
20 McArdle, Shaun 10 Oak Hall 26.99 nwi 1  
22 Domer, Darrion 11 St Francis Catho 28.72 nwi 5  
23 Sims, Alexander 11 St Francis Catho 33.18 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joiner, Craig 10 P.K. Yonge 53.62 3  
2 Ebert, Lucas 12 Seven Rivers Chr 54.86 3  
3 Hutchinson, A -- Hawthorne 56.25 3  
4 Sarabia, Alejandro 9 St Francis Catho 57.55 2  
5 Song, Jungwoo 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 58.33 2  
6 Carroll, Robert 12 Hawthorne 58.74 3  
7 White, Cole -- Bell 1:01.63 1  
8 Cates, Brad 10 Bronson 1:01.65 1  
9 Debes, Adam 10 St Francis Catho 1:03.89 2  
10 Johnson, Shane 8 P.K. Yonge 1:05.06 2  
11 Goins, Freddy 9 St John Lutheran 1:05.32 1  
12 Smith, Mark 9 Seven Rivers Chr 1:07.34 1  
13 Roth, Justin 6 P.K. Yonge 1:22.19 1  
-- Merz, Chas 9 Oak Hall DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolser, Derek 12 P.K. Yonge 2:07.01 1  
2 Janson, Joseph 10 P.K. Yonge 2:12.61 1  
3 Beauchamp, Zackery 10 Oak Hall 2:13.42 1  
4 Negrete, Arturo 9 Lafayette (Mayo) 2:15.68 1  
5 Murphy, Ty 12 St Francis Catho 2:17.65 1  
6 Jones, Sam 12 Seven Rivers Chr 2:20.70 1  
7 Cornell, Tyler 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 2:22.60 1  
8 Belibasis, Mikhail 11 St Francis Catho 2:22.95 1  
9 Diehl, Zachary 11 Bell 2:32.24 1  
10 Spears, Austin -- Bell 2:38.90 1  
11 Horton, Tristen 8 P.K. Yonge 2:39.90 1  
12 Ettinger, Luke 8 P.K. Yonge 2:42.37 1  
13 Negrete, Juan Pe 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 2:57.93 1  
14 Carroll, Robert 12 Hawthorne 3:04.60 1  
-- Bowser, Andrew 10 St Francis Catho DNF 1  
-- Anderson, Tyler 9 Cedar Key DNF 1  
-- Hutchinson, A -- Hawthorne DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 4:52.54 1  
2 Janson, Joseph 10 P.K. Yonge 4:56.24 1  
3 Sansalone, John 11 St Francis Catho 4:59.65 1  
4 Perry, Austin 9 Oak Hall 5:00.62 1  
5 Belibasis, Mikhail 11 St Francis Catho 5:14.37 1  
6 Logeson, Zach 10 Oak Hall 5:15.68 1  
7 Wimberly, Aaron 9 Lafayette (Mayo) 5:20.62 1  
8 Van Arnam, Matt 11 P.K. Yonge 5:21.51 1  
9 Creamer, Billy 11 St Francis Catho 5:23.06 1  
10 Gerhardt, Brett 9 P.K. Yonge 5:27.79 1  
11 Gardner, Sterling 9 Seven Rivers Chr 5:28.46 1  
12 Floyd, Jacob 8 Bell 5:35.58 1  
13 Eyerly, Elijah 10 Oak Hall 5:38.09 1  
14 Boyette, Jarred -- Bell 5:43.30 1  
15 Spears, Austin -- Bell 5:43.75 1  
16 Thornton, Nathan 9 St Francis Catho 5:47.25 1  
17 Vences, Juan 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 5:52.87 1  
18 King, Tim 12 Bronson 7:23.13 1  
-- Cornell, Tyler 10 Lafayette (Mayo) DNF 1  
-- Eberhardt, Keith 11 Cedar Key DNF 1  
-- Oslager, Randy 8 Bell DNF 1  
-- Jones, Sam 12 Seven Rivers Chr DQ 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westlake, Garrett 11 P.K. Yonge 9:51.16 1  
2 Sansalone, John 11 St Francis Catho 11:04.10 1  
3 Perry, Austin 9 Oak Hall 11:10.12 1  
4 Logeson, Zach 10 Oak Hall 11:36.59 1  
5 Eberhardt, Keith 11 Cedar Key 11:41.74 1  
6 Gardner, Sterling 9 Seven Rivers Chr 11:45.92 1  
7 Moreno, Osie 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 11:52.44 1  
8 Wilson, Benjamin 8 Cedar Key 12:00.05 1  
9 Debes, Adam 10 St Francis Catho 12:17.87 1  
10 Bowser, Andrew 10 St Francis Catho 12:42.14 1  
11 Gilmartin, Patrick 7 P.K. Yonge 12:47.42 1  
12 Robinson, Noah 9 P.K. Yonge 12:58.73 1  
13 Thornton, Nathan 9 St Francis Catho 14:03.65 1  
14 Carranza, Xavier -- Bell 15:34.73 1  
15 Coney, Justin -- Bell 15:37.87 1  
-- Negrete, Arturo 9 Lafayette (Mayo) DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carswell, Kevin 11 Cedar Key 18.23 1  
2 Mcquagge, Sean 12 St Francis Catho 18.71 1  
3 Peterson, Brandon 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 20.22 1  
4 Register, Bradley 11 Cedar Key 20.38 1  
5 Jasinski, Kevin 11 St Francis Catho 20.50 1  
6 Sills, Josh 11 Cedar Key 21.78 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pope, Austin 11 Cedar Key 44.48 1  
2 Mcquagge, Sean 12 St Francis Catho 44.71 1  
3 Carswell, Kevin 11 Cedar Key 47.28 1  
4 Peterson, Brandon 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 47.82 1  
5 Hutchinson, A -- Hawthorne 52.27 1  
6 Carroll, Robert 12 Hawthorne 56.55 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pope, Austin 11 Cedar Key 44.74 1  
2 Hutchinson, A -- Hawthorne 45.54 2  
3 Mcquagge, Sean 12 St Francis Catho 45.88 2  
4 Carroll, Robert 12 Hawthorne 47.40 1  
5 Peterson, Brandon 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 48.00 2  
6 Carswell, Kevin 11 Cedar Key 48.27 2  
7 Eberhardt, Keith 11 Cedar Key 49.06 1  
8 Jasinski, Kevin 11 St Francis Catho 51.44 1  
9 Trammell, Bobby 10 Cedar Key 1:05.60 2  
-- Kwon, Augustin 10 Oak Hall DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mkuu, Oslager,
Richey, Zimmerma
  Bell 46.05 1  
2 Mcduffy, Sommons,
Currie, Allen
  Hawthorne 46.13 1  
3 Rodgers, McKnight,
Bain, Galvez
  P.K. Yonge 48.62 1  
4 Cook, Song,
Diaz, Moreno
  Lafayette (Mayo) 49.06 1  
5 Ng, Merz,
McArdle, Kwon
  Oak Hall 49.68 1  
6 Creamer, Wallace,
Lescault, Stull
  St Francis Catho 50.30 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oslager, Mkuu,
Zimmerma, Richey
  Bell 45.39 1  
2 Mcduffy, Sommons,
Currie, Allen
  Hawthorne 46.11 1  
3 McKnight, Bain,
Galvez, Rodgers
  P.K. Yonge 47.81 2  
4 O'Steen, Cook,
Ray, Diaz
  Lafayette (Mayo) 47.84 2  
5 Creamer, Wallace,
Lescault, Stull
  St Francis Catho 49.16 2  
6 Robinson, Ng,
McArdle, Pitts
  Oak Hall 49.61 2  
7 Carswell, Sills,
Register, Miller
  Cedar Key 49.68 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jenkins,
Joiner, Bolser
  P.K. Yonge 3:34.30 2  
2 Oslager, Oslager,
Mkuu, Darling
  Bell 3:44.92 1  
3 Currie, Sommons,
Mcduffy, Allen
  Hawthorne 3:46.45 2  
4 Miller, Anderson,
Riley, Pope
  Cedar Key 3:55.64 1  
5 Murphy, Wallace,
Sarabia, Stull
  St Francis Catho 3:57.99 2  
6 Beaucham, McArdle,
Ng, Merz
  Oak Hall 4:12.20 2  
7 Wimberly, Negrete,
Vences, Song
  Lafayette (Mayo) 4:25.87 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dolan, Janson,
Westlake, Brown
  P.K. Yonge 8:26.98 1  
2 Cornell, Negrete,
Moreno, Wimberly
  Lafayette (Mayo) 9:04.81 1  
3 Beaucham, Perry,
Logeson, Eyerly
  Oak Hall 9:10.64 1  
4 Creamer, Sansalon,
Murphy, Bowser
  St Francis Catho 9:12.05 1  
5 Boyette, Oslager,
Floyd, Darling
  Bell 9:42.17 1  
6 Cash, Smith,
Gardner, Jones
  Seven Rivers Chr 9:42.30 1  
7 Beckham, Carswell,
Brown, Wilson
  Cedar Key 10:09.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gay, Vernon 11 Bronson 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
2 Johnson, Josh 11 P.K. Yonge 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
3 King, Tim 12 Bronson 38-05.25(11.72m) 1  
4 Richey, Austin -- Bell 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
5 Luse, Logan 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
6 Amerson, Kevin 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
7 Jackson, Josh 11 Seven Rivers Chr 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
8 Diehl, Zachary 11 Bell 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
9 Sistrunk, Tyler 9 Bronson 30-05.75(9.29m) 1  
10 Rahynes, Delvin 11 P.K. Yonge 30-01.25(9.18m) 1  
11 Cash, Liam 11 Seven Rivers Chr 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
12 Register, Bradley 11 Cedar Key 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
13 Bryant, Quentin 11 P.K. Yonge 28-10.50(8.80m) 1  
14 Darke, Anthony -- Bell 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
15 Domer, Darrion 11 St Francis Catho 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
16 Vieweg, Karl 10 Oak Hall 27-07.25(8.41m) 1  
17 Richey, Dylan -- Bell 27-04.75(8.35m) 1  
18 King, Chris -- P.K. Yonge 26-04.25(8.03m) 1  
19 Bishop, Jacob -- Cedar Key 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
20 worster, jimmy 9 Seven Rivers Chr 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cates, Brad 10 Bronson 106-04.50(32.42m) 1  
2 Diehl, Zachary 11 Bell 106-00(32.31m) 1  
3 Johnson, Josh 11 P.K. Yonge 105-11(32.28m) 1  
4 Beckham, Cody 9 Cedar Key 100-10(30.73m) 1  
5 Luse, Logan 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 99-10(30.43m) 1  
6 Amerson, Kevin 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 98-09(30.10m) 1  
7 Ebert, Lucas 12 Seven Rivers Chr 93-09(28.58m) 1  
8 Hart, Dustin 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 92-02(28.09m) 1  
9 Gay, Vernon 11 Bronson 87-00(26.52m) 1  
10 Domer, Darrion 11 St Francis Catho 86-05.50(26.35m) 1  
11 Downs, Brian -- Bell 78-02.50(23.84m) 1  
12 Sistrunk, Tyler 9 Bronson 76-09(23.39m) 1  
13 Richey, Dylan -- Bell 76-05(23.29m) 1  
14 Darke, Anthony -- Bell 75-01(22.89m) 1  
15 Register, Bradley 11 Cedar Key 74-02(22.61m) 1  
16 Lescault, Cameron 11 St Francis Catho 73-11.50(22.54m) 1  
17 Vieweg, Karl 10 Oak Hall 70-09(21.56m) 1  
18 Bryant, Quentin 11 P.K. Yonge 68-11(21.01m) 1  
19 Rahynes, Delvin 11 P.K. Yonge 67-11.50(20.71m) 1  
20 Cash, Liam 11 Seven Rivers Chr 67-10(20.68m) 1  
21 Jackson, Josh 11 Seven Rivers Chr 66-10.50(20.38m) 1  
22 worster, jimmy 9 Seven Rivers Chr 58-00(17.68m) 1  
23 King, Chris -- P.K. Yonge 55-09.50(17.01m) 1  
24 Bishop, Jacob -- Cedar Key 55-09(16.99m) 1  
25 Gardner, Thomas 6 Lafayette (Mayo) 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Pope, Austin 11 Cedar Key 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Sills, Josh 11 Cedar Key 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Oslager, James 12 Bell 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Riley, Keith 8 Cedar Key 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Creamer, Billy 11 St Francis Catho 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Westlake, Garrett 11 P.K. Yonge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Joiner, Craig 10 P.K. Yonge 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
2 Pope, Austin 11 Cedar Key 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
3 Currie, Allen 11 Hawthorne 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
4 Galvez, Christian 12 P.K. Yonge 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
5 Bogart, Jared 11 Seven Rivers Chr 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
6 Ray, Steven 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
7 Stull, Josh 11 St Francis Catho 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
8 Oslager, James 12 Bell 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
9 Diaz, Josue 9 Lafayette (Mayo) 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
10 Iwaniec, John 11 Seven Rivers Chr 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
11 Hart, Dustin 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
12 Rodgers, Willie -- P.K. Yonge 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
13 Hutchinson, A -- Hawthorne 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
14 Debes, Adam 10 St Francis Catho 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
-- Wallace, Chris 11 St Francis Catho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Matthew 6 P.K. Yonge ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ray, Steven 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
2 Peterson, Brandon 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 39-03.25(11.97m) nwi 1  
3 Mcduffy, James 11 Hawthorne 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1  
4 Galvez, Christian 12 P.K. Yonge 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
5 Currie, Allen 11 Hawthorne 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
6 Anderson, Tyler 9 Cedar Key 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
7 Riley, Keith 8 Cedar Key 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
8 Hart, Dustin 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
9 Eberhardt, Keith 11 Cedar Key 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
10 Kwon, Augustin 10 Oak Hall 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
11 Murphy, Ty 12 St Francis Catho 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Matthew 6 P.K. Yonge ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Keith 8 Cedar Key 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Carswell, Kevin 11 Cedar Key 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Trammell, Bobby 10 Cedar Key 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Anderson, Tyler 9 Cedar Key 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Dolan, David 12 P.K. Yonge 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Van Arnam, Matt 11 P.K. Yonge 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Kwon, Augustin 10 Oak Hall 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teasley, Jayda 6 P.K. Yonge 13.85 nwi 1  
2 Akridge, Alexis 9 P.K. Yonge 14.19 nwi 1  
3 olive, abby 8 Seven Rivers Chr 14.21 nwi 1  
4 Covert, Alexa 7 Oak Hall 14.35 nwi 1  
5 Rowe, J -- Hawthorne 14.61 nwi 1  
6 Mcduffie, J -- Hawthorne 15.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akridge, Alexis 9 P.K. Yonge 14.08 nwi 2  
2 Teasley, Jayda 6 P.K. Yonge 14.11 nwi 4  
3 olive, abby 8 Seven Rivers Chr 14.47 nwi 3  
4 Covert, Alexa 7 Oak Hall 14.52 nwi 1  
5 Mcduffie, J -- Hawthorne 14.76 nwi 2  
6 Rowe, J -- Hawthorne 14.86 nwi 4  
7 Pope, Mikayla 10 Cedar Key 14.98 nwi 3  
8 Eckart, Julia 9 Seven Rivers Chr 15.00 nwi 4  
9 Massey, Jakalah 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 15.06 nwi 1  
9 Urdaneta, Daniela 7 Oak Hall 15.06 nwi 2  
9 Spencer, Jasmine 6 P.K. Yonge 15.06 nwi 3  
12 Everts, Megan -- Bell 15.07 nwi 4  
13 Burgelin, Abby 8 Oak Hall 15.20 nwi 3  
14 wallace, montana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 15.33 nwi 1  
15 Bryant, Breanna 9 Hawthorne 15.46 nwi 1  
16 Cunningham, Kriste -- Bell 15.69 nwi 1  
17 Gordon, Shayla 9 Hawthorne 15.81 nwi 3  
18 Massey, Haley 6 Lafayette (Mayo) 16.06 nwi 2  
19 Griffen, Brandi -- Bell 16.72 nwi 3  
-- Contreras, Sonia 8 Lafayette (Mayo) DNF nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teasley, Jayda 6 P.K. Yonge 30.03 nwi 1  
2 Akridge, Alexis 9 P.K. Yonge 30.26 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Gigi 8 P.K. Yonge 30.28 nwi 1  
4 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 30.29 nwi 1  
5 Coleman, Hannah 6 Oak Hall 30.53 nwi 1  
6 Covert, Alexa 7 Oak Hall 30.86 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Teasley, Jayda 6 P.K. Yonge 29.34 nwi 5  
2 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 29.48 nwi 2  
3 Covert, Alexa 7 Oak Hall 29.55 nwi 3  
4 Edwards, Gigi 8 P.K. Yonge 29.57 nwi 1  
5 Akridge, Alexis 9 P.K. Yonge 29.67 nwi 4  
6 Coleman, Hannah 6 Oak Hall 29.83 nwi 1  
7 Baird, Brittany 6 Oak Hall 29.88 nwi 5  
8 Gargano, Alyson -- Bell 30.34 nwi 3  
9 Waldorff, Kayla 12 P.K. Yonge 30.96 nwi 3  
10 Rowe, J -- Hawthorne 31.21 nwi 5  
11 Contreras, Sonia 8 Lafayette (Mayo) 31.38 nwi 3  
12 wallace, montana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 31.56 nwi 4  
13 Bryant, Breanna 9 Hawthorne 31.68 nwi 3  
14 Everts, Megan -- Bell 32.21 nwi 5  
15 Gordon, Shayla 9 Hawthorne 32.40 nwi 1  
16 Salter, Blair 11 Seven Rivers Chr 32.95 nwi 1  
17 Powe, Kim 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 33.11 nwi 2  
18 Cunningham, Kriste -- Bell 33.19 nwi 4  
19 Griffen, Brandi -- Bell 34.97 nwi 2  
20 Converse, sarah 9 Seven Rivers Chr 38.91 nwi 5  
-- Mcduffie, J -- Hawthorne DNF nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carr, Natalie 7 Oak Hall 1:05.28 4  
2 Gallinaro, Ashley 9 St John Lutheran 1:08.03 4  
3 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 1:08.62 4  
4 Coleman, Hannah 6 Oak Hall 1:08.87 4  
5 Oman, Alex 10 St Francis Catho 1:09.69 4  
6 Wallenhorst, Meaga 10 St Francis Catho 1:11.54 4  
7 Urdaneta, Daniela 7 Oak Hall 1:13.70 3  
8 Olmos, Ema 8 P.K. Yonge 1:14.16 2  
9 Rowe, J -- Hawthorne 1:15.37 2  
10 Pafford, Holly 10 Seven Rivers Chr 1:16.44 3  
11 Solano, Lauren 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 1:17.47 3  
12 Cunningham, Kriste -- Bell 1:17.83 2  
13 Smith, Brittany 9 Lafayette (Mayo) 1:18.08 3  
14 Rowe, Hannah 9 Seven Rivers Chr 1:18.32 2  
15 Everts, Megan -- Bell 1:21.87 1  
16 Wright, Andrea 6 P.K. Yonge 1:22.53 2  
17 Converse, sarah 9 Seven Rivers Chr 1:29.34 1  
-- Sanders, Preslee 12 Bell DNF 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blair, Grace 6 Oak Hall 2:21.09 1  
2 Cott, Jennifer 7 Oak Hall 2:32.23 1  
3 VanGelder, Emily 12 Oak Hall 2:35.14 1  
4 Westlake, Emily 10 P.K. Yonge 2:46.21 1  
5 Lashley, Madelyn 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 2:54.61 1  
6 Eckart, Paige 7 Seven Rivers Chr 2:58.87 1  
7 Gardner, Belle 7 Seven Rivers Chr 3:00.47 1  
8 Schlafke, Luisa 8 P.K. Yonge 3:01.96 1  
9 Wood, Aundrea 11 Bell 3:02.55 1  
10 Mcdonald, Jennifer 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 3:28.34 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olinger, Brittney 10 Oak Hall 5:26.73 1  
2 Perry, Lauren 7 Oak Hall 5:31.54 1  
3 VanGelder, Emily 12 Oak Hall 5:34.14 1  
4 Allegra, Marissa 12 Oak Hall 5:47.15 1  
5 Koon, Kaley 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 5:50.22 1  
6 Westlake, Emily 10 P.K. Yonge 6:04.40 1  
7 Arroyo, Laksmi 6 P.K. Yonge 6:14.15 1  
8 Vogtle, Chelsea 8 P.K. Yonge 6:45.75 1  
9 Kirkbride, Mackenz 6 Cedar Key 6:47.39 1  
10 Golliher, Andrea 8 Seven Rivers Chr 7:15.86 1  
11 Mcdonald, Jennifer 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 7:49.64 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olinger, Brittney 10 Oak Hall 12:00.63 1  
2 Perry, Lauren 7 Oak Hall 12:12.47 1  
3 Allegra, Marissa 12 Oak Hall 13:02.91 1  
4 Cott, Jennifer 7 Oak Hall 13:03.22 1  
5 Solano, Lauren 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 15:34.86 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Chloe 11 Cedar Key 18.57 1  
2 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 18.84 1  
3 Jones, Lillian 8 P.K. Yonge 19.07 1  
4 Edmondson, Olivia 12 Oak Hall 19.08 1  
5 Adkins, Madeline 11 St Francis Catho 19.74 1  
6 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 21.62 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 18.57 1  
2 Reynolds, Chloe 11 Cedar Key 18.62 2  
3 Edmondson, Olivia 12 Oak Hall 19.07 1  
3 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 19.07 2  
5 Adkins, Madeline 11 St Francis Catho 19.29 1  
6 Jones, Lillian 8 P.K. Yonge 19.38 2  
7 Edwards, Gigi 8 P.K. Yonge 20.24 2  
8 Gotsch, Victoria 9 Oak Hall 20.32 1  
9 Bolch, Caroline 11 St Francis Catho 21.43 2  
10 Wilson, Kalei 7 Cedar Key 21.84 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beauchamp, Caitlyn 12 Oak Hall 52.14 1  
2 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 54.08 1  
3 Olmos, Marta 10 P.K. Yonge 55.49 1  
4 Edmondson, Olivia 12 Oak Hall 56.42 1  
5 Anderson, Elizab 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 56.75 1  
6 Spencer, Jacey 10 Bronson 59.72 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beauchamp, Caitlyn 12 Oak Hall 52.85 2  
2 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 53.67 1  
3 Olmos, Marta 10 P.K. Yonge 54.45 2  
4 Edmondson, Olivia 12 Oak Hall 55.85 2  
5 Anderson, Elizab 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 56.96 1  
6 Spencer, Jacey 10 Bronson 59.08 2  
7 Adkins, Madeline 11 St Francis Catho 59.35 1  
8 Gonthier, Jan 8 Bronson 1:03.49 1  
9 Bolch, Caroline 11 St Francis Catho 1:04.19 1  
10 Jones, Lillian 8 P.K. Yonge 1:04.49 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Teasley,
Akridge, Spencer
  P.K. Yonge 55.56 1  
2 Gargano, Hilliard,
Sanders, Trantham
  Bell 55.65 1  
3 Pritchet, Alvarez,
Baird, Osberg
  Oak Hall 56.61 1  
4 Allen, Barthole,
Pope, Reynolds
  Cedar Key 57.94 1  
5 olive, Kauffman,
wallace, Eckart
  Seven Rivers Chr 58.60 1  
6 Bolch, Hill,
Lagos, Herringt
  St Francis Catho 59.10 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sanders, Trantham,
Gargano, Hilliard
  Bell 55.25 2  
2 Edwards, Spencer,
Akridge, Teasley
  P.K. Yonge 55.47 1  
3 Alvarez, Baird,
Osberg, Pritchet
  Oak Hall 55.61 2  
4 Allen, Barthole,
Pope, Reynolds
  Cedar Key 56.03 2  
5 olive, Kauffman,
wallace, Eckart
  Seven Rivers Chr 58.24 1  
6 Bolch, Hill,
Lagos, Herringt
  St Francis Catho 59.01 1  
7 Contrera, Powe,
Massey, Massey
  Lafayette (Mayo) 59.62 1  
8 Bryant, White,
Gordon, Mcduffie
  Hawthorne 59.65 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaucham, Carr,
Blair, Coleman
  Oak Hall 4:27.11 2  
2 Coogan, Herringt,
Wallenho, Oman
  St Francis Catho 4:37.40 2  
3 Sanders, Gargano,
Trantham, Geiger
  Bell 4:46.84 2  
4 Barthole, Cahours,
Kirkbrid, Allen
  Cedar Key 4:49.20 1  
5 Smith, Lashley,
Anderson, Koon
  Lafayette (Mayo) 4:58.34 2  
6 Rowe, Pafford,
Kauffman, olive
  Seven Rivers Chr 5:01.06 1  
7 Olmos, Arroyo,
Wright, Waldorff
  P.K. Yonge 5:25.60 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 VanGelde, Olinger,
Cott, Blair
  Oak Hall 10:03.57 1  
2 Adkins, Wallenho,
Oman, Herringt
  St Francis Catho 11:13.47 1  
3 Solano, Lashley,
Anderson, Koon
  Lafayette (Mayo) 11:21.51 1  
4 Daughert, Westlake,
Arroyo, Schlafke
  P.K. Yonge 11:24.70 1  
5 Gardner, Golliher,
Eckart, Pafford
  Seven Rivers Chr 12:14.10 1  
6 Cahours, Kennedy,
Allen, Kirkbrid
  Cedar Key 13:57.64 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miele, Tiana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 35-04.50(10.78m) 1  
2 McGill, Kelli 12 P.K. Yonge 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
3 Strough, Virgina 10 Bronson 30-08.75(9.37m) 1  
4 Allen, Imari 11 P.K. Yonge 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
5 Lagos, Katrina Ben 11 St Francis Catho 28-06.75(8.71m) 1  
6 Calhoun, Samantha 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 26-08.25(8.13m) 1  
7 Fernandez, Blanca 12 P.K. Yonge 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
8 Gibbs, Alex 12 Oak Hall 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
9 Hilliard, Brooke 12 Bell 25-03.75(7.72m) 1  
10 Lents, Holly 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 25-01.50(7.66m) 1  
11 Powe, Monica 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
12 Hill, Sarah 11 St Francis Catho 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
13 Sackellares, Chiar 12 Oak Hall 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
14 Rodgers, Heidi 11 P.K. Yonge 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
15 Simpson, Haley -- Cedar Key 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
16 Gordon, Molly 11 Cedar Key 20-02.75(6.17m) 1  
17 Palomino, Ana 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 15-08.50(4.79m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miele, Tiana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 90-00(27.43m) 1  
2 Hilliard, Brooke 12 Bell 86-02.50(26.28m) 1  
3 Lagos, Katrina Ben 11 St Francis Catho 85-07(26.09m) 1  
4 Gibbs, Alex 12 Oak Hall 78-05(23.90m) 1  
5 Calhoun, Samantha 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 78-02.50(23.84m) 1  
6 Sackellares, Chiar 12 Oak Hall 74-01.50(22.59m) 1  
7 Allen, Imari 11 P.K. Yonge 70-03(21.41m) 1  
8 Fernandez, Blanca 12 P.K. Yonge 69-07(21.21m) 1  
9 Strough, Virgina 10 Bronson 65-00(19.81m) 1  
10 Hill, Sarah 11 St Francis Catho 64-07.50(19.70m) 1  
11 McGill, Kelli 12 P.K. Yonge 61-09.50(18.83m) 1  
12 Gordon, Molly 11 Cedar Key 56-06(17.22m) 1  
13 Simpson, Haley -- Cedar Key 56-04(17.17m) 1  
14 Lents, Holly 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 56-02(17.12m) 1  
15 Powe, Monica 7 Lafayette (Mayo) 55-01(16.79m) 1  
16 Gonthier, Jan 8 Bronson 48-09.50(14.87m) 1  
17 Phillips, Allie 8 Bronson 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
18 Sewell, Montana 12 P.K. Yonge 47-03(14.40m) 1  
19 Spencer, Jacey 10 Bronson 46-02(14.07m) 1  
20 Ford, Anisha 12 Oak Hall 40-01(12.22m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Brooke 10 Cedar Key 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Coogan, Charly 10 St Francis Catho 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Gibbs, Alex 12 Oak Hall 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Burgelin, Abby 8 Oak Hall 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 McDaniel, Shelby 8 Oak Hall 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
6 Daugherty, Erika 12 P.K. Yonge 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Herrington, Kather 11 St Francis Catho 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
8 Gardner, Belle 7 Seven Rivers Chr 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
9 Rowe, Hannah 9 Seven Rivers Chr 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
10 Pritchett, Christi 6 Oak Hall 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
10 Allen, Ashlyn -- Cedar Key 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
10 Eckart, Julia 9 Seven Rivers Chr 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Cahours, Jemima 10 Cedar Key NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miele, Tiana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
2 Olmos, Marta 10 P.K. Yonge 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
3 Bolch, Caroline 11 St Francis Catho 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
4 Coogan, Charly 10 St Francis Catho 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
5 olive, abby 8 Seven Rivers Chr 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
6 Gotsch, Victoria 9 Oak Hall 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
7 Sanders, Preslee 12 Bell 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
8 Hilliard, Brooke 12 Bell 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
10 Massey, Jakalah 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
9 Eckart, Julia 9 Seven Rivers Chr 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Lillian 8 P.K. Yonge 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
12 Baird, Brittany 6 Oak Hall 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
13 Gaskins, Ajaree 10 Seven Rivers Chr 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
14 Spencer, Jacey 10 Bronson 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
15 Waldorff, Kayla 12 P.K. Yonge 12-05.25(3.79m) nwi 1  
16 Alvarez, Ava 7 Oak Hall 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
17 Olmos, Ema 8 P.K. Yonge 12-03.75(3.75m) nwi 1  
18 White, Kenish 11 Hawthorne 12-00.75(3.68m) nwi 1  
19 Wilson, Kalei 7 Cedar Key 10-09.25(3.28m) nwi 1  
20 Gonthier, Jan 8 Bronson 10-08.75(3.27m) nwi 1  
21 Massey, Haley 6 Lafayette (Mayo) 10-08.00(3.25m) nwi 1  
22 Smith, Brittany 9 Lafayette (Mayo) 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
23 Allen, Ashlyn -- Cedar Key 10-00.75(3.07m) nwi 1  
24 Kennedy, Grace -- Cedar Key 9-02.00(2.79m) nwi 1  
25 Phillips, Allie 8 Bronson 7-10.50(2.40m) nwi 1  
-- Mcduffie, J -- Hawthorne ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Breanna 9 Hawthorne ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Powe, Kim 11 Lafayette (Mayo) ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coogan, Charly 10 St Francis Catho 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1  
2 Lundgren, Jennifer 12 Oak Hall 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
3 Olmos, Marta 10 P.K. Yonge 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
4 Miele, Tiana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Elizab 12 Lafayette (Mayo) 29-10.75(9.11m) nwi 1  
6 Gaskins, Ajaree 10 Seven Rivers Chr 29-08.25(9.05m) nwi 1  
7 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 29-06.25(9.00m) nwi 1  
8 Edmondson, Olivia 12 Oak Hall 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
9 Beauchamp, Caitlyn 12 Oak Hall 28-10.00(8.79m) nwi 1  
10 Eckart, Julia 9 Seven Rivers Chr 28-05.50(8.67m) nwi 1  
11 Reynolds, Chloe 11 Cedar Key 28-00.25(8.54m) nwi 1  
12 Massey, Jakalah 11 Lafayette (Mayo) 27-11.75(8.53m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Lillian 8 P.K. Yonge 27-09.25(8.46m) nwi 1  
14 Koon, Kaley 10 Lafayette (Mayo) 26-09.75(8.17m) nwi 1  
15 Waldorff, Kayla 12 P.K. Yonge 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
-- Massey, Haley 6 Lafayette (Mayo) ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lundgren, Jennifer 12 Oak Hall 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
2 Agrios, Ariana 10 Oak Hall 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Bartholemy, Lauren 10 Cedar Key 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Olmos, Marta 10 P.K. Yonge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Holsbeke, Sierra 10 P.K. Yonge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Riley, Mady 11 Cedar Key NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 228 2) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 147.50 3) St. Francis (Gainesville) 73.50 4) Seven Rivers Christian (L 66 5) Cedar Key HS 41 6) Lafayette (Mayo) 39 7) Bell HS 26 8) Bronson HS 10 9) St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 8 9) Hawthorne 8 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 156 2) Cedar Key HS 115 3) Lafayette (Mayo) 81 4) Hawthorne 74 5) St. Francis (Gainesville) 70 6) Bell HS 64 7) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 40 8) Seven Rivers Christian (L 29 9) Bronson HS 27

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A District 5
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa