Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Del Oro Invitational(Apr 21 2010, 12:00 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2010, 12:00 AM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 16, 2010
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 33" Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Curtis   Roseville 43.98 1 10
2 Marsan, Nick   Churchill County 44.67 2 8
3 Rozak, Andrew   Casa Roble 44.70 1 6
4 Autenrieth, Jacob   Del Oro 44.85 1 4
5 Mowers, Louis   Yuba City 45.14 1 2
6 Hay, Stephen   Lincoln (s) 45.32 1 1
7 Ho, Peter   Placer 45.47 1  
8 Cater, Elijah   Valley 45.82 5  
9 Peik, Landon   Roseville 46.01 1  
10 Chavez, Erick   Casa Roble 46.43 2  
11 Ganoung, Joseph   Del Oro 46.63 2  
12 Graves, Tyler   Placer 47.29 5  
13 Llorens, Jerry   Mira Loma 47.52 5  
14 Koopman, Jeremy   Rio Linda 47.84 3  
15 Lantsberger, Jacob   Franklin (EG) 48.78 2  
16 Banks, Damon   Rio Linda 48.83 4  
17 Farrow, Cole   Rio Linda 48.85 3  
18 Von Schimmelmann, Kyle   Reed 49.08 3  
19 Benoit, Brennan   Woodcreek 49.32 2  
20 Snider, Zach   Rio Americano 49.38 2  
21 Heglin, Stephen   Del Oro 49.84 4  
22 Joiner, Mitchel   Colfax 50.08 4  
23 Kerr, Kaydn   Colfax 50.14 3  
24 Looc, Eric   Reed 50.55 4  
25 Cain, Mathew   Reed 50.80 3  
26 Bashaw, Derek   Del Oro 50.98 4  
27 Griffith, Conner   Mira Loma 51.47 4  
28 Martin, Brendan   Lincoln (s) 52.33 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Casey   Del Oro 41.24 1 10
2 Jungsten, Alex   Casa Roble 41.86 1 8
3 Price, Elijah   Center 41.94 2 6
4 Fagan, Max   Placer 42.47 1 4
5 Imus, Chris   Reed 42.51 2 2
6 Toney, Larry   Franklin (EG) 42.53 2 1
7 Pope, Brandon   Placer 42.89 1  
8 Price, Seth   Churchill County 43.39 1  
9 Quinn, Keith   Placer 43.66 2  
10 Lorico, Gabriel   Roseville 43.87 3  
11 Olsen, Chase   Casa Roble 44.23 3  
12 Hamilton, John   Center 44.29 3  
13 Uhl, Malcolm   Del Oro 44.70 2  
14 Morrison, Josh   Churchill County 44.79 3  
15 Morin, Ruben   McNair 45.25 3  
16 Gomez, Roberto   Rio Linda 45.73 2  
17 Rozak, James   Casa Roble 46.05 3  
18 Hopwood, Eric   Union Mine 46.54 4  
19 Lewis, Daren   Mesa Verde 46.55 4  
20 Anderson, Eric   Del Oro 46.59 5  
21 Dana Milan, James   Del Campo 46.60 3  
22 Corpus, Louie   Woodcreek 46.92 5  
23 Page, Marcus   Reed 47.71 4  
24 Krieger, Mitchell   Del Oro 47.90 5  
25 Raibley, Jacob   Del Oro 48.88 5  
26 Rubio, Hiroshi   Del Campo 48.94 5  
27 Coorengel, Josh   Calaveras 49.52 6  
28 Harper, Jared   Reed 50.56 4  
29 Mitchell, Brett   Lincoln (s) 52.01 6  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nash, Emily   Del Oro 50.04 1 10
2 Habermehl, McCall   Woodcreek 50.64 1 8
3 Whittet, Kelsey   Colfax 53.17 1 6
4 Dollahite, Ashley   Placer 53.35 1 4
5 Roskelley, Rachel   Placer 55.06 1 2
6 Stickel, Kristen   Casa Roble 55.69 2 1
7 Little, Hannah   Churchill County 55.70 2  
8 McCuen, Madeline   Woodcreek 56.05 2  
9 Lasick, Taylor   Del Oro 56.18 1  
10 Aliff, Madison   Union Mine 56.54 2  
11 Robinson, Shanetra   Valley 56.77 4  
12 Miles, Allison   Casa Roble 56.80 1  
13 Martinez, Alana   Reed 57.27 2  
14 Pham, Nina   Valley 58.98 4  
15 Hurtado, Marisa   Reed 59.21 2  
16 Burke, Morgan   Woodcreek 1:00.71 3  
17 Rohrke, Janice   Mesa Verde 1:01.63 3  
18 Espinoza, Adriana   Valley 1:01.95 4  
19 Fonoimoana, Tiare   Reed 1:03.77 1  
20 Westendorf, Amanda   Mesa Verde 1:04.93 3  
21 Eastteam, Lisa   Del Oro 1:06.37 4  
22 Mannon, Rachel   Del Oro 1:06.97 3  
23 Turcotte, Leah   Mesa Verde 1:11.69 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 46.56 1 10
2 Bacchi, Desiree   Del Oro 47.67 1 8
3 Curtis, Julianne   Golden Sierra 48.29 1 6
4 Anderson, Lauren   Del Oro 48.46 1 4
5 Hooft, Sierra   Reed 50.82 2 2
6 Parkhouse McAllister, Ha   Del Oro 50.86 2 1
7 Dewater, Hannah   Union Mine 53.06 2  
8 J'beily, Samia   Center 53.84 2  
9 Waller, Hannah   Casa Roble 54.36 3  
10 Ford, Dakota   Placer 54.64 3  
11 Bethune, Charnelle   McNair 55.32 1  
12 DeSilva, Taylor   Union Mine 55.74 2  
13 Brinskele, Rhian   Del Oro 56.68 3  
14 Estes, Janelle   Woodcreek 57.26 5  
15 Mcginness, Brianna   Calaveras 57.56 4  
16 Soto, Jessica   Yuba City 57.65 5  
17 LeSure, Nastassia   Reed 57.80 3  
18 Peery, Scarlett   Reed 59.25 4  
19 Johnson, Marilyn   Placer 59.89 3  
20 Baciocco, Chelsea   Calaveras 1:00.50 3  
21 Riehle, Theresa   Casa Roble 1:00.56 4  
22 Santos, Nikke   Churchill County 1:01.77 4  
23 Gribble, Sierra   Woodcreek 1:02.17 3  
24 Payne, Symone   Valley 1:05.11 5  
25 Stewart, Sarah   Calaveras 1:07.77 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 202 2) Placer 65 3) Reed 53 4) Churchill County 32 5) Valley 31 6) Colfax 21 7) Manteca 17 8) Casa Roble 16 9) McNair 15 10) Golden Sierra 10 11) Roseville 8 11) Mira Loma 8 13) Yuba City 6 13) Franklin (eg) 6 15) Woodcreek 5 16) Calaveras 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 89 2) Woodcreek 79 3) Placer 70 4) Colfax 57 5) Reed 49 6) Rio Americano 24 7) McNair 18 7) Golden Sierra 18 9) Franklin (eg) 14 9) Churchill County 14 11) Valley 12.33 11) Union Mine 12.33 13) Casa Roble 12 14) Mira Loma 8 15) Yuba City 6 15) Calaveras 6 17) Manteca 3 18) Mesa Verde 2.33 19) Rio Linda 1 19) Roseville 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 101 2) Placer 56 3) Union Mine 45 4) Reed 44 5) Churchill County 41 5) Center 41 7) Calaveras 27.50 8) Colfax 20 9) Yuba City 19 10) Manteca 18 10) Casa Roble 18 12) Roseville 16 13) Lincoln-L 13 14) Rio Linda 10 15) Rio Americano 9.50 16) Orestimba 8 17) Franklin (eg) 7 18) Golden Sierra 1 18) Global Youth Charter 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 58.66 2) Placer 49 3) Casa Roble 46 4) Rio Americano 44 5) Woodcreek 36 6) McNair 34 7) Roseville 33 8) Valley 26 9) Mira Loma 25 10) Reed 24.33 11) Churchill County 22 12) Union Mine 20 13) Rio Linda 14 14) Calaveras 12 15) Yuba City 11 16) Colfax 10 16) Center 10 16) Rocklin 10 19) Argonaut 4 20) Lincoln-L 3 20) Mesa Verde 3 22) Golden Sierra 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1