Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Nike Spring Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 14 2010, 12:15 AM
Nike Spring Invite - May 1, 2010
Chantilly, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Frosh Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lopes II, John 9 DeMatha Catholic 11.98 nwi 5  
2 Dunn, Jonathan 9 West Springfield 12.12 nwi 5  
3 Kiley, Nathan 9 Westfield 12.16 nwi 4  
4 Clark, Sam 9 Westfield 12.17 nwi 4  
5 Lee, Ranyell 9 South Lakes 12.19 nwi 5  
6 Goldring, Rassuan 9 DeMatha Catholic 12.31 nwi 5  
7 Rysavy, Kirby 9 Loudoun County 12.32 nwi 5  
8 Sherman, Malcolm 9 Thomas A Edison 12.34 nwi 4  
9 Bagali, Ashrit -- Thomas Jefferson 12.38 nwi 4  
10 Brown, Manuel 9 Quince Orchard 12.43 nwi 5  
11 Harris, Joshua 9 DeMatha Catholic 12.43 nwi 2  
12 Mitchell, Harrison -- Lake Braddock Se 12.62 nwi 3  
13 Williams, Darius 9 Lake Braddock Se 12.64 nwi 2  
14 Thakur, Kunal -- George C Marshal 12.73 nwi 1  
15 Tinio, Jason Patrick 9 George C Marshal 12.74 nwi 1  
16 Carson, Aaron 9 Chantilly 12.78 nwi 3  
17 Williams, Christian 9 DeMatha Catholic 12.90 nwi 3  
18 Barte, Alan 9 Thomas Jefferson 12.93 nwi 3  
19 Jeter, Jaquez 9 Thomas A Edison 13.04 nwi 4  
20 Pickett, Artie -- Westfield 13.14 nwi 1  
21 Robinson, Michael 9 Northwest 13.15 nwi 2  
22 Stormo, Michael 9 West Springfield 13.26 nwi 4  
23 Liu, Kun -- Thomas Jefferson 13.42 nwi 2  
24 Bismil, Omar 9 Chantilly 13.43 nwi 2  
25 Rugari, Tommy 9 South Lakes 13.55 nwi 3  
26 Konnath, Andrew 9 George C Marshal 14.16 nwi 1  
27 Daniels, Nathan 9 South Lakes 15.19 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Hassan 12 Northwest 11.03 nwi 8 10
2 McPhearson, Joshua 10 DeMatha Catholic 11.08 nwi 8 8
3 Jordan, Charlie 10 DeMatha Catholic 11.13 nwi 8 6
4 Lewis, Bobby 12 South Lakes 11.27 nwi 7 4
5 Muamba, Douce 11 West Springfield 11.29 nwi 7 2
6 Tarpey, Ryan 12 James Robinson S 11.31 nwi 8 1
7 Bishop, Jason 12 Quince Orchard 11.35 nwi 8  
8 Smith, Jamal 10 Mount Vernon 11.36 nwi 6  
9 Council, Jerold 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.39 nwi 7  
10 Cooper, Tarikh 12 Thomas A Edison 11.48 nwi 6  
11 Ridenour, Matt 11 James Robinson S 11.53 nwi 6  
12 Gilmore, Corey   South Lakes 11.63 nwi 5  
13 Rashid, SY 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.69 nwi 7  
14 Meriwether, Michael 12 DeMatha Catholic 11.71 nwi 8  
15 Rutherford, Antonio 10 Loudoun County 11.80 nwi 6  
16 Sanford, Stephon 10 South Lakes 11.84 nwi 6  
17 Fosu, Adonis 10 Lake Braddock Se 11.85 nwi 4  
18 Tran, Son 12 Chantilly 11.86 nwi 7  
19 Anderson, Kendall 10 Westfield 11.89 nwi 6  
20 Do, Cong 11 Chantilly 11.92 nwi 4  
21 Jones, Ja'Juan   South Lakes 11.98 nwi 5  
22 Alford, Brandon 9 Midlothian 11.99 nwi 2  
23 Smith, Darius 12 Midlothian 12.00 nwi 2  
24 Yesuf, Adam 12 Loudoun County 12.05 nwi 5  
25 Nguyen, Tom -- Lake Braddock Se 12.09 nwi 2  
26 Wyatt, Noah 12 Loudoun County 12.12 nwi 3  
27 McClellan, Connor 10 West Springfield 12.13 nwi 4  
28 Lattibeaudiere, Mikel 10 Mount Vernon 12.13 nwi 3  
29 Fernandez, Louis 10 George C Marshal 12.14 nwi 3  
30 Blount, Maceo 12 Thomas A Edison 12.15 nwi 2  
31 Sboto, Matthew -- James Robinson S 12.17 nwi 5  
32 Onuigbo, Bruce 11 Northwest 12.18 nwi 2  
33 Hahn, Jonathan -- Thomas Jefferson 12.21 nwi 4  
34 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan 10 Northwest 12.22 nwi 3  
35 Harris, David 11 Lake Braddock Se 12.24 nwi 1  
36 Hartman, Bo 10 Westfield 12.32 nwi 2  
37 Dozier, Sterling 12 Thomas A Edison 12.34 nwi 4  
38 Jacob, Michael 10 Chantilly 12.36 nwi 3  
39 Clark, Dylan 10 South Lakes 12.40 nwi 4  
40 Gracia, Jonathan 10 George C Marshal 12.49 nwi 1  
41 Hawkins, Roger 12 Quince Orchard 12.54 nwi 5  
42 Thakur, Kunal -- George C Marshal 12.54 nwi 1  
43 Faubert, Yannick   South Lakes 12.93 nwi 3  
44 Grant, Phillip 9 Westfield 15.51 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Hayley 9 Northwest 13.20 nwi 4  
2 Lull, Samantha 9 Chantilly 13.81 nwi 4  
3 Castaneda, Claudia 9 George C Marshal 13.84 nwi 3  
4 Reinhardt, Rachel 9 Chantilly 13.84 nwi 4  
5 Barker, Sydney -- George C Marshal 14.33 nwi 3  
6 Yao, Christine 9 Lake Braddock Se 14.70 nwi 2  
7 King, Sarah 9 Thomas A Edison 14.73 nwi 3  
8 Miranda, Lizzy 9 Thomas Jefferson 14.75 nwi 3  
9 Suresh, Misha -- Lake Braddock Se 14.78 nwi 1  
10 Mintz, Michelle 9 Chantilly 14.97 nwi 3  
11 carone, Alli 9 South Lakes 14.98 nwi 2  
12 Falk, Erin 9 West Springfield 15.01 nwi 2  
13 Vagonis, Alex 9 South Lakes 15.13 nwi 2  
14 Summey, Njeri 9 Thomas A Edison 15.24 nwi 2  
15 O'Rourke, Amber -- George C Marshal 15.29 nwi 2  
16 Green, Sydney -- Lake Braddock Se 15.40 nwi 1  
17 Chong, Stephanie 9 West Springfield 15.67 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Northwest 12.23 nwi 7 10
2 Johnson, Brittany 12 George C Marshal 12.34 nwi 7 8
3 McCant, Genamarie 10 James Robinson S 12.58 nwi 7 6
4 Coleman, Marsharika 10 Washington-Lee 12.59 nwi 6 4
5 Roberts, Ericka 12 Lake Braddock Se 12.61 nwi 7 2
6 Manley, Genevieve 12 Chantilly 12.81 nwi 7 1
7 Denham, Lauren 11 James Robinson S 13.20 nwi 6  
8 Allen, Sheridan 11 Northwest 13.42 nwi 5  
9 Hook, Aracely 9 Quince Orchard 13.48 nwi 1  
9 Deegan, Kristin 10 James Robinson S 13.48 nwi 4  
11 Riddle, Sierra 12 Washington-Lee 13.49 nwi 6  
12 Ullom, Nina 11 Chantilly 13.51 nwi 6  
13 Emah, Mfon 11 Mount Vernon 13.57 nwi 5  
14 Jackson, Timya 12 Westfield 13.61 nwi 4  
15 Shields, McKenzie 10 Quince Orchard 13.65 nwi 5  
16 Jackson, La-Reishia 10 Thomas A Edison 13.67 nwi 6  
17 Wiliams, Marshe -- George C Marshal 13.67 nwi 3  
18 Konecke, Jessica 10 Quince Orchard 13.69 nwi 5  
19 Wilson, Asia 10 Thomas A Edison 13.87 nwi 5  
20 Woodson, Jazmin 11 Washington-Lee 13.89 nwi 5  
21 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes 10 Quince Orchard 13.90 nwi 4  
22 Donovan, Casey 12 Chantilly 13.97 nwi 4  
23 Vranas, Elizabeth 12 Chantilly 14.02 nwi 3  
24 Cash, Colleen 12 Midlothian 14.04 nwi 4  
25 Barker, Sydney -- George C Marshal 14.23 nwi 2  
26 Fowler-courtney, Olivi 12 Westfield 14.27 nwi 1  
27 Rule, Alana 12 Northwest 14.28 nwi 7  
28 Wolcott, Alex -- Midlothian 14.29 nwi 2  
29 Horton, Emily 11 Lake Braddock Se 14.33 nwi 3  
30 Phelan, Kait 11 West Springfield 14.35 nwi 2  
31 Lin, Katherine 10 Thomas Jefferson 14.40 nwi 3  
32 Tobias, Brittany 12 Loudoun County 14.48 nwi 3  
33 Williams, Emily -- Loudoun County 14.48 nwi 1  
34 Nelson, Lena 11 West Springfield 14.50 nwi 3  
35 Chen, Elaine 10 Thomas Jefferson 14.89 nwi 2  
36 Hazlett, Victori -- South Lakes 15.60 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lake Braddock 79 2) Northwest High School 69 3) James W. Robinson 51.33 4) Quince Orchard High Schoo 50 5) Thomas Jefferson S&T 46 5) Thomas Edison 46 7) George C. Marshall 39 8) Midlothian 38 9) Westfield 26.66 10) Chantilly 24 11) West Springfield 15 12) Washington-Lee 12 13) Loudoun County 11 14) South Lakes 10 15) Mount Vernon 9 16) West Potomac High School 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 86 2) South Lakes 83 3) Chantilly 57.50 4) Northwest High School 54 5) Lake Braddock 40.33 6) Thomas Edison 33.33 7) James W. Robinson 31 8) Westfield 26.83 9) Quince Orchard High School 20 10) West Springfield 18 11) Loudoun County 13 11) Mount Vernon 13 13) Washington-Lee 12 13) Thomas Jefferson S&T 12 15) West Potomac High School 9 15) Midlothian 9 17) George C. Marshall 8

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike Spring Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1