Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Father Redmond Track Classic
May 7th 2019 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2012 Performance List - Father Redmond Track Classic
Apr 25th 2012, 12:49pm
2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Apr 21st 2012, 6:33pm
2012 Meet Information - Father Redmond Track Classic
Mar 26th 2012, 7:06pm
Search
2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 21st 2012, 6:33pm
Comments
Father Redmond Track Classic
- Apr 21, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Campbell
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Crescent
Crestwood
Dante Alighieri
Dr Norman Bethune
Eastview
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Georges Vanier - North York
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberside
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
J Clarke Richardson
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pine Ridge
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Clement's - Toronto
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Patrick - Toronto
St Peter's - Barrie
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Trinity College
Uxbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Long Jump
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hu, Raymond
Anderson Collegi
41.43m
(135'11)
1
2
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
34.84m
(114'3.5)
1
3
Wakessa, Oliyad
Neil McNeil
34.36m
(112'8.75)
1
4
Moore, Jamiel
Chaminade Colleg
34.12m
(111'11.25)
1
5
Cristello, Nick
Chaminade Colleg
31.28m
(102'7.5)
1
6
Martin, Luca
Bishop Allen Aca
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
7
Tsianos, Steven
St Thomas of Vil
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
8
Huang, Clark
Dr Norman Bethun
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
9
Gennaro, Simon
St Thomas of Vil
28.35m
(93'0)
1
10
Fizzard, Syd
Chaminade Colleg
28.30m
(92'10)
1
11
Rosati, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
12
Sathchithananthan,,
Sir John A MacDo
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
13
Minuti, Patric
St Thomas of Vil
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
14
Bonello, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
26.90m
(88'3)
1
15
Ilo, Victor
Neil McNeil
26.57m
(87'2)
1
16
Martin, Myson
Monsignor Paul D
25.98m
(85'2.75)
1
17
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
25.81m
(84'8)
1
18
Diamanti, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
25.68m
(84'3)
1
19
Wu, Andy
Dr Norman Bethun
25.63m
(84'1)
1
20
Katuria, Divanjan
Dr Norman Bethun
25.26m
(82'10.25)
1
21
Chao, Michael
Dr Norman Bethun
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
22
Macchia, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
23
Trotman, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
24
Pizzuto, Matthew
St Thomas of Vil
21.50m
(70'6.25)
1
25
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
21.05m
(69'0.5)
1
26
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
27
Lee, Michael
Dr Norman Bethun
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
28
Nelson, Rory
Blessed Mother T
18.57m
(60'11)
1
--
Persaud, John
Blessed Mother T
ND
(--)
1
--
Olivera, Chris
Neil McNeil
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skeath, Jared
Bishop Allen Aca
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
2
Silvaungam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
38.85m
(127'5.5)
1
3
Na, Neon
Albert Campbell
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
4
Gennaro, Tanner
St Thomas of Vil
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
5
Thomas, Damiene
Chaminade Colleg
32.80m
(107'7.25)
1
6
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
32.53m
(106'8.5)
1
7
Walker, William
Chaminade Colleg
30.28m
(99'4)
1
8
Taylor, Dereck
Eastview
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
9
Camacho, Franktonn
Bishop Allen Aca
27.86m
(91'4.75)
1
10
Williams, Justin
Bishop Allen Aca
25.49m
(83'7.5)
1
11
Christodoulou, Wwi
Crescent
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
12
Liu, David
Albert Campbell
23.03m
(75'6.5)
1
13
Draper, Wes
Eastview
22.00m
(72'2)
1
14
Pitts, Tim
Eastview
21.72m
(71'3)
1
15
Currie, Jahleel
Chaminade Colleg
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
16
Spencer, Justin
St Patrick - Tor
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
17
Cole, Dihlon
Chaminade Colleg
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzuto, Elizabeth
Michael Power-St
28.49m
(93'5.5)
1
2
Si, Diana
Dr Norman Bethun
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
3
Yu, Cha How
Father John Redm
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
4
Clarke, Kimberly
Sir John A MacDo
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
5
Brown, Leah
Eastview
21.96m
(72'0.5)
1
6
Zutautas, Katie
Bishop Allen Aca
21.41m
(70'2.75)
1
7
Chubb, Sadie
Eastview
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
8
Hardware, Mia
Lester B Pearson
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
9
Khoo, Amelia
Dr Norman Bethun
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
10
Binning-Jones, Sim
All Saints - Whi
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
11
SaSilveria, Letici
Bishop Allen Aca
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
12
Lafleur, Dominique
Georges Vanier -
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
13
Baluch, Sahar
Sir John A MacDo
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
--
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Morphy, Sarah
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Azzapardi, Lauren
Havergal
ND
(--)
1
--
Lang, Kacey
Eastview
ND
(--)
1
--
Mastroianni, Victo
Havergal
ND
(--)
1
--
Harper, Erica
Havergal
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
2
Liang, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
29.39m
(96'5)
1
3
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
27.41m
(89'11)
1
4
Morgan, Natania
Pine Ridge
25.97m
(85'2.25)
1
5
Liang, Danielle
Albert Campbell
25.01m
(82'0.5)
1
6
Trotman, Lea
St Thomas of Vil
24.29m
(79'8.25)
1
7
Laing, Krista
Monsignor Paul D
23.88m
(78'4)
1
8
Liang, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
9
Sinclair, Shantel
Anderson Collegi
22.00m
(72'2)
1
10
Trask, Veronica
Anderson Collegi
21.31m
(69'10.75)
1
11
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
20.52m
(67'3.75)
1
12
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
18.95m
(62'2)
1
13
Zhang, Roselyn
Dr Norman Bethun
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
14
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas of Vil
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
15
Ralph, Lianne
Bishop Allen Aca
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
16
Williams, Tanya
J Clarke Richard
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
--
Sirrs, Lauren
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Tucciarone, Amanda
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#father-redmond
#track
#classic
More news
2012 Performance List - Father Redmond Track Classic
2012 Meet Information - Father Redmond Track Classic
994 shares:
Father Redmond Track Classic
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Father Redmond Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
131
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
128
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
3
2011
1
74
3
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#father-redmond
#track
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!