Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:54 PM
Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer - Apr 20, 2012
The Woodlands, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Alex   Caney Creek 10.97 nwi 1  
2 Carmouche, Chris   Oakridge 10.99 nwi 1  
3 Sisson, Payne   Humble Kingwood 11.19 nwi 1  
4 Green, Akeem   The Woodlands 11.31 nwi 1  
5 Emery, Austin   The Woodlands 11.37 nwi 1  
6 Asonya, Chuck   Houston Westbury 11.51 nwi 1  
7 Daley, James   Klein Collins 11.52 nwi 1  
8 Hayes, Sam   Houston Westbury 12.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lacy, Devante   Klein Oak 21.61 nwi 3  
2 Janise, Eric   The Woodlands 21.93 nwi 3  
3 Phillips, Alex   Caney Creek 22.25 nwi 3  
4 Hines, Jordan   Houston Westbury 22.29 nwi 2  
5 Loiodice, Mason   Humble Kingwood 22.32 nwi 2  
6 Reyes, Aaron   Klein Oak 22.48 nwi 3  
7 Steptoe, James   Humble Kingwood 22.73 nwi 1  
8 Winchester, Jeremy   Klein Collins 22.81 nwi 1  
9 McNeil, Kegan   The Woodlands 22.96 nwi 2  
10 Bailey, Dewayne   Klein Collins 23.16 nwi 2  
11 Moore, Tyler   Huffman Hargrave 23.41 nwi 1  
12 Hayes, Sam   Houston Westbury 23.43 nwi 1  
13 Cedeno, Javier   The Woodlands 23.69 nwi 1  
14 Reddix, Patrick   Houston Westbury 23.74 nwi 2  
15 Collins, Chris   Klein Collins 24.26 nwi 3  
16 Asonya, Chuck   Houston Westbury 25.22 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Platt, Chris   Willis 49.16 4  
2 Lacy, Devante   Klein Oak 49.94 2  
3 Brown, Deon   Houston Westbury 51.34 4  
4 Munoz, Jonathan   Klein Collins 51.46 4  
5 Ritchie, Zane   Woodlands Colleg 51.56 2  
6 Williamson, Garrett   Humble Kingwood 52.01 2  
7 Bailey, Michael   Klein Collins 52.36 2  
8 Reyes, Aaron   Klein Oak 52.41 4  
9 Wheeler, Shaquille   Houston Westbury 52.54 4  
10 Hannigan, Ryan   Humble Kingwood 53.61 2  
11 Thomas, Jordan   Klein Collins 53.64 2  
12 Gray, Darion   Huffman Hargrave 53.76 1  
13 Vochyan, Vit   The Woodlands 54.01 3  
14 Cotter, Cannon   Huffman Hargrave 54.29 1  
15 Broch, Foster   Woodlands Colleg 54.85 1  
16 Brown, Isaac   Houston Washingt 55.71 1  
17 Harris, Brandon   Lufkin Hudson 57.93 1  
18 Curbow, Hank   Lufkin Hudson 1:00.55 1  
19 Reddix, Patrick   Houston Westbury 1:04.10 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 moss, xavier   Houston Westbury 1:53.11 1  
2 Brinkley, Justin   Humble Kingwood 1:53.84 1  
3 Worley, Dillon   Klein 1:55.27 1  
4 Nowak, Craig   Houston Cypress 1:56.79 1  
5 Bostick, Blake   Eddy Bruceville- 2:00.41 1  
6 Bottoms, Jamahl   Klein 2:00.68 1  
7 Irvin, Craig   The Woodlands 2:00.81 1  
8 Owens, Ryan   Dayton 2:01.38 1  
9 lara, mitchell   La Joya Juarez-L 2:02.76 1  
10 Sharp, Justin   Huffman Hargrave 2:03.29 1  
11 Herrara, Seth   Eddy Bruceville- 2:03.39 1  
12 Barrett, Justin   Oakridge 2:03.47 1  
13 Strong, Taylor   Lufkin Hudson 2:03.69 1  
14 Luce, Ricky   Barbers Hill 2:06.84 1  
15 Brown, Isaac   Houston Washingt 2:06.94 1  
16 Reynolds, Chris   Lufkin Hudson 2:11.67 1  
17 Byers, Jordan   Houston Washingt 2:14.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teel, Ryan   Friendswood 4:17.31 1  
2 Hedges, Brigham   The Woodlands 4:18.62 1  
3 Goodlander, Zach   Willis 4:19.33 1  
4 Rushing, Dallas   Axtell 4:20.84 1  
5 Stoeber, Colin   Houston Cypress 4:23.16 1  
6 Jones, Nathaniel   Klein Oak 4:23.55 1  
7 Dohner, Bradley   Klein Oak 4:24.20 1  
8 Pineda, Nathan   San Antonio Holm 4:25.10 1  
9 Nasta, Pedro   John Cooper 4:25.82 1  
10 Hardy, J.R.   Austin Vandegrif 4:26.15 1  
11 Brady, Tyler   Humble Kingwood 4:29.10 1  
12 Arias, Marco   San Antonio Holm 4:29.50 1  
13 Mulverhill, Chris   Cedar Park 4:31.29 1  
14 Lopez, Richard   Klein Oak 4:32.44 1  
15 McClain, Randy   Onalaska 4:32.93 1  
16 Humphries, Christian   Humble Kingwood 4:33.65 1  
17 Cardenas, Jeremiah   San Antonio Holm 4:34.60 1  
18 Smith, Layne   Nederland 4:35.26 1  
19 Partida, Ismael   San Antonio Holm 4:35.37 1  
20 Cooke, Mark   Klein Oak 4:35.80 1  
21 Castro, Jose   Huffman Hargrave 4:36.53 1  
22 Fulk, Trenton   Nederland 4:40.54 1  
23 Hodges, Sean   Woodlands Colleg 4:42.45 1  
24 Jackson, David   Huffman Hargrave 4:45.43 1  
25 Barton, Taylor   Magnolia 4:46.18 1  
26 Tam, Derek   John Cooper 4:48.66 1  
27 Gutierrez, Herbert   Cedar Park 4:49.67 1  
28 Christine, Adam   Dayton 4:51.68 1  
29 Woods, Tristen   Lufkin Hudson 4:52.50 1  
30 Roebuck, Ryan   Nederland 4:52.82 1  
31 Monzon, Alfredo   Huffman Hargrave 4:55.99 1  
32 Thomas, Hunter   Lufkin Hudson 4:56.24 1  
33 Harrington, Aubrey   Bridge City 4:57.07 1  
34 Wilson, Thomas   Houston Washingt 5:14.52 1  
35 LeBleu, Brent   Bridge City 5:23.20 1  
36 Bozman, Russel   Bridge City 5:28.24 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 perez, eladio   Houston Westbury 10:04.57 1  
2 Speaks, Christopher   Coldspring-Oakhu 10:07.58 1  
3 gracia, joel   La Joya Juarez-L 10:11.71 1  
4 Gonzalez, Luis   Barbers Hill 10:12.85 1  
5 Allen, Darin   Eddy Bruceville- 10:22.97 1  
6 McDaniel, Caleb   Hardin 10:24.94 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blair, Josh   Oakridge 14.86 1  
2 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 14.89 1  
3 Spiehler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 14.96 1  
4 West, Quan   Willis 15.95 1  
5 Owen, Robbie   Lufkin Hudson 17.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Joshua   Klein Oak 39.69 1  
2 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 40.01 1  
3 Easly, Lorenzo   Houston Westbury 40.83 1  
4 Frazier, Kahlil   Klein Oak 40.86 1  
5 Brown, Ryan   Humble Kingwood 42.80 1  
6 Owen, Robbie   Lufkin Hudson 44.20 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harringt, Jackson,
Sission, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 42.36 2  
2 Emery, Green,
McNeil, Janise
  The Woodlands 42.63 2  
3 Carter, Galloway,
Hooks, Jackson
  Houston Washingt 43.13 2  
4 Hines, Hayes,
Wheeler, Brown
  Houston Westbury 43.28 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harringt, Jackson,
Loiodice, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 1:28.94 1  
2 Johnson, Thomas,
Patterso, Howard
  Oakridge 1:30.65 1  
3 Carter, Galloway,
Hooks, Jackson
  Houston Washingt 1:30.74 1  
4 Baker, Shuler,
Hanan, Forde
  Woodlands Colleg 1:31.45 1  
5 Thomas, Rush,
Bailey, Czjakows
  Klein Collins 1:32.29 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Spiehler, Marshall,
Shirley, Steptoe
  Humble Kingwood 3:20.68 1  
2 Pierre, Galloway,
Carter, Gibbs
  Houston Washingt 3:25.26 1  
3 Baker, Shuler,
Hanan, Ritchie
  Woodlands Colleg 3:26.36 1  
4 Moore, Harrell,
Cotter, Gray
  Huffman Hargrave 3:53.20 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Cypress 12.26 nwi 3  
2 Crowe, Alexis   The Woodlands 12.40 nwi 3  
3 White, Adia   Houston Cypress 12.45 nwi 1  
4 Carr, Imani   Klein Forest 12.65 nwi 1  
5 Harbison, Jerica   Willis 12.70 nwi 3  
6 Lindsey, Kaitlynn   The Woodlands 12.76 nwi 3  
7 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 12.83 nwi 1  
8 Price, Tierney   Woodlands Colleg 12.93 nwi 3  
9 Plowey, Moira   Woodlands Colleg 13.08 nwi 1  
10 McPherson, Caitlyn   Humble Kingwood 13.16 nwi 2  
11 Bryant, Hydeia   Houston Cypress 13.19 nwi 2  
12 Hammer, Krystal   Bridge City 13.35 nwi 1  
13 Tillett, Christina   Humble Kingwood 13.46 nwi 3  
14 Emily, Gunderson   Barbers Hill 13.61 nwi 2  
15 Hudgins, Macenzie   Barbers Hill 13.75 nwi 3  
16 Barr, Molly   Barbers Hill 13.93 nwi 2  
17 Boehl, Leah   Barbers Hill 14.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Kaitlynn   The Woodlands 25.65 nwi 2  
2 Wandix, Sydney   Houston Cypress 25.96 nwi 2  
3 Plowey, Moira   Woodlands Colleg 26.58 nwi 1  
4 Crockett, Shamaujae   Houston Stratfor 26.70 nwi 2  
5 Matthews, Michelle   Humble Kingwood 26.90 nwi 1  
6 Adair, McKenzie   Woodlands Colleg 26.91 nwi 2  
7 Hurst, Taj Dreana   Katy Morton Ranc 27.21 nwi 2  
7 McPherson, Caitlyn   Humble Kingwood 27.21 nwi 1  
9 Marshall, Erin   Woodlands Colleg 27.28 nwi 1  
10 Daigre, Catie   Humble Kingwood 27.31 nwi 2  
11 Vieth, Rebekah   The Woodlands 27.72 nwi 1  
12 Bryant, Hydeia   Houston Cypress 27.91 nwi 2  
13 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 27.93 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest 58.02 2  
2 Gonzalez, Ana   Huffman Hargrave 59.91 2  
3 Wood, Kathryn   Houston Stratfor 1:00.29 2  
4 Price, Tierney   Woodlands Colleg 1:00.79 2  
5 Brewer, Lorna   Barbers Hill 1:01.22 2  
6 Leonard, Leah   Barbers Hill 1:01.66 2  
7 Mills, Ashley   Humble Kingwood 1:02.51 2  
8 Booth, Maegan   Huffman Hargrave 1:04.47 1  
9 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 1:05.73 1  
10 Kettler, Candyce   Bridge City 1:05.98 1  
11 Rodriguez, Destiny   Lufkin Hudson 1:07.15 1  
12 Johns, Brooke   Lufkin Hudson 1:08.77 1  
13 Skelton, Chelsey   Barbers Hill 1:09.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Diana   Klein 2:18.92 1  
2 Goudeau, Kelly   Humble Kingwood 2:20.11 1  
3 Lostracco, Emilie   Woodlands Colleg 2:20.44 1  
4 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 2:21.07 1  
5 Burns, Payton   Little Cypress M 2:21.16 1  
6 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 2:21.84 1  
7 Ameringer, Mary   Houston Cypress 2:23.73 1  
8 Ragland, Makayla   Willis 2:25.88 1  
9 Barry, Brie   Woodlands Colleg 2:28.15 1  
10 Shockley, Meagan   Bridge City 2:31.48 1  
11 Elizondo, Rahnee   Barbers Hill 2:36.91 1  
12 Medina, Karina   Lufkin Hudson 2:40.36 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willard, Katie   The Woodlands 5:03.06 1  
2 Killeen, Katie   Woodlands Colleg 5:06.88 1  
3 Perez, Emily   La Joya Juarez-L 5:08.95 1  
4 Andrews, Claire   Woodlands Colleg 5:11.99 1  
5 Barlow, Stephanie   San Antonio Holm 5:12.74 1  
6 Jochen, Karis   A&M Consolidated 5:14.78 1  
7 Warren, Kelsie   A&M Consolidated 5:16.89 1  
8 Gilcrease, Madison   Houston Cypress 5:17.38 1  
9 Traverse, Brittany   Willis 5:19.89 1  
10 Lebsack, Morgan   The Woodlands 5:20.89 1  
11 Fontenot, Bree   Bridge City 5:22.29 1  
12 Bailey, Sarah   Katy 5:22.40 1  
13 Smith, Gretta   Austin Vandegrif 5:23.51 1  
14 Piontek, Abbey   The Woodlands 5:23.82 1  
15 Lyons, Anna   The Woodlands 5:25.86 1  
16 Keys, Nikki   Austin Vandegrif 5:25.87 1  
17 Welborn, Jordan   Lumberton 5:26.05 1  
18 Vigh, Eva   Katy 5:26.20 1  
19 Banker, Faith   Houston Cypress 5:29.10 1  
20 Ameringer, Mary   Houston Cypress 5:29.89 1  
21 Jansen, Ashley   The Woodlands 5:31.72 1  
22 Miller, Kinsey   Nederland 5:32.01 1  
23 Erica, Moorhead   Klein Oak 5:37.56 1  
24 Goedicke, Kayla   Katy Morton Ranc 5:51.38 1  
25 Coughlin, Arielle   John Cooper 5:52.20 1  
26 GRay, Courtney   Lufkin Hudson 5:53.33 1  
27 Valencia, Arron   Bridge City 5:58.11 1  
27 Mata, Abby   Nederland 5:58.11 1  
29 Rhodes, Lauren   Huffman Hargrave 6:11.86 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welborn, Jordan   Lumberton 11:34.79 1  
2 Chavez, Evelyn   Brownsville Port 11:46.76 1  
3 Goedicke, Kayla   Katy Morton Ranc 11:56.54 1  
4 Johnston, Kirsten   Barbers Hill 12:10.47 1  
5 Brielle, Eskridge   Barbers Hill 12:28.04 1  
6 Moore, Erin   Lufkin Hudson 12:39.01 1  
7 Mata, Abby   Nederland 12:42.10 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 15.23 1  
2 Logsdon, Bailee   Huffman Hargrave 15.50 1  
3 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 15.69 1  
4 Williams, Robin   Klein Forest 15.76 1  
5 Hodgkinson, Haley   Bridge City 17.98 1  
6 Park, Jungin   Lufkin Hudson 18.08 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savage, Tendai   Katy Morton Ranc 46.38 1  
2 Clement, Marissa   Nederland 47.61 1  
3 Russell, Shelby   Huffman Hargrave 48.10 1  
4 Crook, Cydney   Houston Westbury 49.48 1  
5 Suero, Xulia   Houston Stratfor 50.58 1  
6 Alomoja, Nakia   Klein 50.79 1  
7 Wilkins, Laramie   Huffman Hargrave 51.77 1  
8 Hendrickson, Leslie   Bridge City 52.44 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotton, Taylor,
Stevenso, Carr
  Klein Forest 48.63 1  
2 Mbaba, Penesse,
Worthy, Warren
  Brownsville Port 49.84 1  
3 Adair, Hirata,
Freeman, Price
  Woodlands Colleg 50.28 1  
4 Hartmann, Holland,
Ewansiha, Carroll
  Katy Morton Ranc 52.24 1  
5 Carr, Monceaux,
Henry, Hammer
  Bridge City 52.68 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Cameron,
Denby, Wandix
  Houston Cypress 1:43.93 1  
2 Alexande, Gordon,
) Mbonu, ) Mikayl
  Klein 1:44.73 1  
3 Taylor, Carr,
Wilson, Cotton
  Klein Forest 1:46.31 1  
4 Matthews, Goudeau,
Daigre, Mills
  Humble Kingwood 1:46.53 1  
5 Ewansiha, Holland,
Hurst, Kyle
  Katy Morton Ranc 1:47.01 1  
6 White, Crockett,
Broussar, Johnson
  Houston Stratfor 1:51.23 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Wilken,
Brady, Crowe
  The Woodlands 3:56.93 1  
2 Thompson, Cotton,
Walker, Stevenso
  Klein Forest 4:01.10 1  
3 Williams, Savage,
Hurst, Kyle
  Katy Morton Ranc 4:03.25 1  
4 ) Miller, ) Whiteh,
Broussar, Clement
  Nederland 4:05.94 1  
5 Adair, Barry,
Lostracc, Plowey
  Woodlands Colleg 4:06.82 1  
6 Hendrick, Glover,
Choate, Kettler
  Bridge City 4:41.18 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1