Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 1

Published by
DrBob   Apr 20th 2012, 6:59pm
Florida FHSAA 3A District 1 - Apr 19, 2012
Pensacola, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 11.00 nwi 1 10
2 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 11.13 nwi 1 8
3 Carter, Devin 12 Pensacola 11.14 nwi 1 6
4 President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze 11.15 nwi 1 5
5 EARLEY, AARON 12 Pine Forest 11.18 nwi 1 4
6 Marvin, John 11 Fort Walton Beac 11.19 nwi 1 3
7 Abrams, Kevon 9 Pensacola 11.34 nwi 1 2
8 Houser, Austin 12 Pace 11.39 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 11.22 nwi 6  
2 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 11.33 nwi 3  
3 EARLEY, AARON 12 Pine Forest 11.36 nwi 5  
4 President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze 11.44 nwi 2  
5 Marvin, John 11 Fort Walton Beac 11.44 nwi 1  
7 Abrams, Kevon 9 Pensacola 11.47 nwi 6  
6 Carter, Devin 12 Pensacola 11.59 nwi 4  
8 Houser, Austin 12 Pace 11.64 nwi 1  
9 Wallace, Airion 10 Escambia 11.67 nwi 3  
10 Cain, Dionne 12 A Crawford Mosle 11.70 nwi 4  
11 Bembo, Riquan 10 Crestview 11.71 nwi 5  
12 Lemay, Josh 11 Choctawhatchee 11.74 nwi 1  
13 Hawthorne, Michael 12 Choctawhatchee 11.75 nwi 6  
14 Rogers, Ryan 10 A Crawford Mosle 11.77 nwi 1  
15 Mason, Kenneth 12 Tate 11.90 nwi 5  
16 Bryan, Dakota 11 Pace 11.90 nwi 6  
17 Simmons, DeAndra 12 Pine Forest 11.91 nwi 3  
18 Varney, Devon 12 Pace 11.94 nwi 2  
19 Appel, Elijah 11 Navarre 11.98 nwi 2  
20 Reed, Micah 11 Crestview 12.15 nwi 6  
21 Mackey, Alize 9 Pensacola 12.18 nwi 1  
22 Delgado, Mitchel 12 Gulf Breeze 12.23 nwi 1  
23 Abbott, Louie 11 A Crawford Mosle 12.26 nwi 2  
24 Parker, Blake 11 Niceville Senior 12.26 nwi 4  
25 Daniels, Brandon 11 A Crawford Mosle 12.27 nwi 5  
26 Smith, London 11 Navarre 12.30 nwi 3  
27 Deltoro, Gabe 10 Fort Walton Beac 12.34 nwi 2  
28 Pederson, Steven 10 Tate 12.46 nwi 3  
29 Johnson, Simon 10 Fort Walton Beac 12.50 nwi 6  
30 Whidby, Alex 11 Gulf Breeze 12.51 nwi 3  
31 Buchanan, Dacon 9 Pensacola 12.59 nwi 5  
32 Williams, Justin 10 Tate 12.63 nwi 6  
33 Banks, Tory 10 Fort Walton Beac 12.93 nwi 4  
34 Magboo, Chris 9 Niceville Senior 13.55 nwi 2  
-- Morgan, Reuben 11 Pine Forest FS nwi 2  
-- Manning, Kevoughn 9 Booker T. Washin DNF nwi 4  
-- Strickland, Aaron 12 Booker T. Washin DNF nwi 3  
-- Brown, Josh 9 Booker T. Washin DNF nwi 5  
-- Zambettie, Andrew 12 Gulf Breeze DNS nwi 5  
-- Hudson, Chris 12 Milton DNS nwi 4  
-- Smith, Demetrius 10 Crestview DNS nwi 4  
-- Cameron, James 12 Pace DNS nwi 5  
-- Crosby, Jaleel 10 Tate DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moorer, Michael 12 Pine Forest 22.29 nwi 1 10
2 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 22.43 nwi 1 8
3 Marvin, John 11 Fort Walton Beac 22.62 nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Devonte 12 Pensacola 22.80 nwi 1 5
5 Lee, Aaron 11 Pine Forest 22.81 nwi 1 4
6 McKinstry, Nathani 10 Pensacola 23.22 nwi 1 3
7 Murray, Garrett 12 Pace 23.60 nwi 1 2
8 Seals, Devaun 11 Pine Forest 23.63 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moorer, Michael 12 Pine Forest 22.78 nwi 5  
2 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 23.07 nwi 4  
3 Lee, Aaron 11 Pine Forest 23.09 nwi 1  
4 Marvin, John 11 Fort Walton Beac 23.12 nwi 3  
6 Murray, Garrett 12 Pace 23.42 nwi 1  
7 McKinstry, Nathani 10 Pensacola 23.47 nwi 1  
5 Riley, Devonte 12 Pensacola 23.57 nwi 2  
8 Seals, Devaun 11 Pine Forest 23.82 nwi 2  
9 Merritt, Raheem 11 Choctawhatchee 23.94 nwi 3  
9 Hicks, John 9 Choctawhatchee 23.94 nwi 4  
11 DeBonis, Jalen 10 Niceville Senior 24.04 nwi 1  
12 Bembo, Riquan 10 Crestview 24.24 nwi 4  
13 Ramos, Kidd 10 Escambia 24.40 nwi 3  
14 Johnson, Demetric 11 Booker T. Washin 24.41 nwi 5  
15 Peterson, Kalvin 11 Pace 24.43 nwi 3  
16 Cruz, Kevin 10 Niceville Senior 24.50 nwi 2  
17 Roane, Patrick 12 Gulf Breeze 24.56 nwi 1  
18 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 24.68 nwi 4  
19 Smith, London 11 Navarre 24.75 nwi 1  
20 Stadmire, Warren 10 A Crawford Mosle 24.87 nwi 2  
21 Maltbia, Rickey 10 Booker T. Washin 24.93 nwi 4  
22 Shoots, Eddie 9 Pensacola 25.17 nwi 3  
23 Horton, Alex 12 Navarre 25.20 nwi 2  
24 Savage, Sha'vonte 10 Tate 25.75 nwi 5  
25 Clowney, Patrick 10 Fort Walton Beac 25.79 nwi 5  
26 Norman, Aj 11 Fort Walton Beac 26.28 nwi 1  
27 Fretwell, Derrick 11 Milton 27.96 nwi 3  
-- Deltoro, Gabe 10 Fort Walton Beac FS nwi 4  
-- Hillsman, George 12 Crestview DNF nwi 3  
-- Smith, Juwan 9 Pensacola DNF nwi 4  
-- Hartzog, Jessie 10 Choctawhatchee DNF nwi 2  
-- Lemay, Josh 11 Choctawhatchee DNF nwi 5  
-- Flakes, Andre 10 Milton DNF nwi 2  
-- President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze DNF nwi 3  
-- McCants, Tyree 9 Niceville Senior DNS nwi 5  
-- Jones, Michael 9 Tate DNS nwi 4  
-- Brown, Josh 9 Booker T. Washin DNS nwi 1  
-- Smith, Demetrius 10 Crestview DNS nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumler, De'Alex 12 Booker T. Washin 48.93 1 10
2 Grant, Tevan 12 Navarre 50.41 1 8
3 Oldham, Conner 11 Gulf Breeze 50.94 1 6
4 Villanueva, Miguel 11 Navarre 51.11 1 5
5 Simpson, Aaron 12 Escambia 51.49 1 4
6 Hinton, Alvin 12 Pensacola 52.12 1 3
7 Edwards, Levante 10 Pine Forest 53.30 1 2
8 Hunter, Cody 12 Tate 53.97 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sumler, De'Alex 12 Booker T. Washin 50.55 5  
2 Grant, Tevan 12 Navarre 50.63 4  
3 Hinton, Alvin 12 Pensacola 51.85 2  
4 Oldham, Conner 11 Gulf Breeze 51.86 3  
6 Villanueva, Miguel 11 Navarre 52.02 2  
7 Edwards, Levante 10 Pine Forest 52.04 3  
8 Simpson, Aaron 12 Escambia 52.18 5  
9 Jackson, Felton 9 Escambia 52.88 4  
5 Hunter, Cody 12 Tate 52.99 1  
10 Pierson, Labrean 11 Choctawhatchee 53.27 4  
11 Wagner, Steven 11 Crestview 53.45 4  
12 Monserrate, Josh 12 Gulf Breeze 53.60 2  
13 Ramos, Kidd 10 Escambia 53.61 1  
14 Docarmo, David 12 Navarre 53.65 1  
15 Schmidt, Brian 11 Crestview 53.82 3  
15 Kelson, Marquel 12 Pine Forest 53.82 2  
17 Lemay, Josh 11 Choctawhatchee 53.88 5  
18 McGhee, Quintin 9 Tate 53.95 3  
19 Vena, Roman 12 Pace 54.10 5  
20 Sowder, Aaron 12 Crestview 54.24 1  
21 Maltbia, Rickey 10 Booker T. Washin 54.81 4  
22 Boyd, Ryan 11 Pace 55.11 1  
23 Forehand, Seth 11 Pace 55.33 3  
24 Landers, Luke 11 Fort Walton Beac 55.40 5  
25 Robinson, Kamal 9 Choctawhatchee 55.85 2  
26 Gow, Brandon 11 Navarre 55.93 5  
27 Case, Brandon 11 Niceville Senior 56.11 3  
28 McKinney, Davis 9 Fort Walton Beac 56.25 1  
29 Murray, Garrett 12 Pace 57.19 4  
30 Wiggins, Kentrell 10 Pensacola 57.28 3  
31 Alexander, Paris 9 Niceville Senior 57.48 2  
32 Talty, Paul 9 Niceville Senior 57.49 5  
33 Wilson, Tyler 11 Fort Walton Beac 58.00 2  
34 Renshaw, Sean 12 Fort Walton Beac 58.64 4  
35 Dees, Lorenzo 10 Pine Forest 59.43 1  
36 Williams, Torrey 11 Gulf Breeze 1:00.28 4  
-- Campbell, Kavonte 12 Booker T. Washin DNF 1  
-- Arnett, Joshua 12 Choctawhatchee DNS 3  
-- Dixon, Nat 10 A Crawford Mosle DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yates, Matt 12 Gulf Breeze 2:00.87 1 10
2 Mullin, James 11 Navarre 2:01.69 1 8
3 Campbell, Kavonte 12 Booker T. Washin 2:02.54 1 6
4 Larson, Ryan 12 Booker T. Washin 2:02.59 1 5
5 Gelormini, Francis 12 Gulf Breeze 2:02.70 1 4
6 Nelms, Marcel 12 Pine Forest 2:03.34 1 3
7 Day, Brian 11 Fort Walton Beac 2:03.81 1 2
8 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville Senior 2:03.82 1 1
9 Bulger, Tim 11 Fort Walton Beac 2:05.69 1  
10 Jane, Aaron 10 A Crawford Mosle 2:05.71 1  
11 Taylor, George 11 Gulf Breeze 2:09.17 1  
12 Beck, Trent 11 Navarre 2:09.26 1  
13 Jenkins, Brandon 10 Tate 2:09.69 1  
14 Taylor, John 10 Gulf Breeze 2:10.54 1  
15 Massey, Jack 10 Niceville Senior 2:11.52 1  
16 Gow, Brandon 11 Navarre 2:12.13 1  
17 Printy, Joe 10 Crestview 2:12.27 1  
18 Reavis, Hunter 9 Pine Forest 2:12.63 1  
19 Frazier, Sam 9 Booker T. Washin 2:13.09 1  
20 Cardenas, Axel 12 Escambia 2:13.46 1  
20 Kotick, Caleb 10 Booker T. Washin 2:13.46 1  
22 Sanchez, Adam 10 Pensacola 2:14.05 1  
23 Fenn, Brad 10 Niceville Senior 2:14.70 1  
24 Chastain, Joel 12 Fort Walton Beac 2:15.07 1  
25 Cook, Lance 12 Pace 2:15.08 1  
26 Sanchez, Cameron 12 Fort Walton Beac 2:15.95 1  
27 Henshaw, Tyler 10 Navarre 2:16.03 1  
28 Goff, Logan 11 Pace 2:16.05 1  
29 Price, Scott 11 Escambia 2:16.34 1  
30 Mancuso, Dylan 10 Tate 2:17.24 1  
31 Vignolo, Alex 12 Pace 2:18.14 1  
32 Wolfe, Branden 9 Pace 2:18.65 1  
33 Emerson, Marquez 9 Pensacola 2:18.81 1  
34 Rossel, James 12 Crestview 2:19.08 1  
35 White, Sean 9 Choctawhatchee 2:19.73 1  
36 Bonham, Devante 12 Tate 2:20.29 1  
37 Moore, Raheem 12 Pensacola 2:21.24 1  
38 Doran, Chris 10 Tate 2:22.74 1  
39 Johnson, Brandon 9 Crestview 2:27.14 1  
40 Cyrus, Josh 9 Crestview 2:27.75 1  
41 Fiske, Jacob 10 Niceville Senior 2:31.45 1  
-- Van Steenbergen, D 11 Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
-- Arnett, Joshua 12 Choctawhatchee DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kotick, Jacob 12 Booker T. Washin 4:25.73 1 10
2 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville Senior 4:27.44 1 8
3 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville Senior 4:27.63 1 6
4 Godfrey, Alex 11 Fort Walton Beac 4:31.08 1 5
5 Larson, Ryan 12 Booker T. Washin 4:35.69 1 4
6 Wilcox, Tanner 10 Navarre 4:36.36 1 3
7 Bulger, Tim 11 Fort Walton Beac 4:37.07 1 2
8 Shackelford, Charl 10 Fort Walton Beac 4:38.76 1 1
9 Cardenas, Axel 12 Escambia 4:44.11 1  
10 Perkins, Taylor 9 Booker T. Washin 4:49.97 1  
11 Jane, Aaron 10 A Crawford Mosle 4:50.12 1  
12 Greydanus, Ben 12 Pensacola 4:51.59 1  
13 White, Sean 9 Choctawhatchee 4:51.93 1  
14 Dudai, Dominic 9 Navarre 4:54.42 1  
15 Wiggins, Tony 10 Tate 4:55.47 1  
16 Ewing, Caden 10 Niceville Senior 4:56.75 1  
17 Sanchez, Cameron 12 Fort Walton Beac 4:58.95 1  
18 Millward, John 12 Navarre 4:59.01 1  
19 Marshall, Connor 12 Crestview 5:00.64 1  
20 Goff, Logan 11 Pace 5:01.66 1  
21 Gann, Jonah 11 Gulf Breeze 5:02.12 1  
22 Lynn, Bradley 11 Pine Forest 5:03.89 1  
23 Moton, Quinten 10 Choctawhatchee 5:04.14 1  
24 Parrish, Andrew 9 Pace 5:05.36 1  
25 Heriot, Robert 12 Gulf Breeze 5:05.45 1  
26 Simmons, Thomas 12 Tate 5:05.72 1  
27 Babikow, Matthew 9 Gulf Breeze 5:07.19 1  
28 Wolfe, Branden 9 Pace 5:10.37 1  
29 Sanchez, Adam 10 Pensacola 5:13.94 1  
30 Lemenager, Daniel 10 Choctawhatchee 5:14.44 1  
31 Price, Scott 11 Escambia 5:16.67 1  
32 Irby, Connor 9 Pine Forest 5:16.97 1  
33 Andrew, Cole 12 Pace 5:17.77 1  
34 Love, Christopher 11 Tate 5:18.00 1  
35 Frazier, Sam 9 Booker T. Washin 5:19.56 1  
36 Davis, Tripp 9 Niceville Senior 5:20.69 1  
37 Blair, Brandon 12 A Crawford Mosle 5:21.54 1  
38 Darnell, Matthew 10 A Crawford Mosle 5:22.07 1  
39 Stephens, Victor 9 Pine Forest 5:23.91 1  
40 Early, Ben 12 Pensacola 5:30.07 1  
41 Jones, Victor 11 Pine Forest 5:41.66 1  
42 Predmore, Matthew 9 Milton 5:45.87 1  
-- Mitchell, Tyler 12 Crestview DNF 1  
-- Van Steenbergen, D 11 Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
-- Grace, Tanner 11 Tate DNF 1  
-- Ihns, Jesse 12 Pensacola DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville Senior 9:48.34 1 10
2 Edwards, Harrison 11 Booker T. Washin 9:55.63 1 8
3 Shackelford, Charl 10 Fort Walton Beac 10:00.37 1 6
4 Van Steenbergen, D 11 Choctawhatchee 10:09.21 1 5
5 Godfrey, Alex 11 Fort Walton Beac 10:15.29 1 4
6 Mitchell, Tyler 12 Crestview 10:20.97 1 3
7 Bordelon, Andre 12 Booker T. Washin 10:25.86 1 2
8 Wiggins, Tony 10 Tate 10:27.72 1 1
9 Amendt, Brandon 10 Pace 10:29.97 1  
10 Perkins, Taylor 9 Booker T. Washin 10:29.99 1  
11 Clemens, Frank 10 Fort Walton Beac 10:39.12 1  
12 White, Sean 9 Choctawhatchee 10:40.66 1  
13 Howard, Ian 11 Niceville Senior 10:46.13 1  
14 Marquez, Javier 11 Fort Walton Beac 10:50.47 1  
15 Parrish, Andrew 9 Pace 11:00.04 1  
16 Dudai, Dominic 9 Navarre 11:09.43 1  
17 Greydanus, Ben 12 Pensacola 11:12.33 1  
18 Gann, Jonah 11 Gulf Breeze 11:12.65 1  
19 Patrick, Michael 11 Niceville Senior 11:13.63 1  
20 Millward, John 12 Navarre 11:14.99 1  
21 Lynn, Bradley 11 Pine Forest 11:19.36 1  
22 Osborne, Miles 9 Milton 11:22.32 1  
23 Nodjomian, Adam 11 Niceville Senior 11:26.13 1  
24 Andrew, Cole 12 Pace 11:34.79 1  
25 Bothwell, Kenny 11 Pensacola 11:38.24 1  
26 Simpson, Spencer 11 Pine Forest 11:40.29 1  
27 Heriot, Robert 12 Gulf Breeze 11:47.24 1  
28 Babikow, Matthew 9 Gulf Breeze 11:49.78 1  
29 Hornbrook, Mark 9 Tate 11:53.51 1  
30 Simmons, Thomas 12 Tate 12:00.33 1  
31 Taylor, Jack 12 Booker T. Washin 12:04.29 1  
32 Burns, Robert 11 Pensacola 12:11.48 1  
33 Darnell, Matthew 10 A Crawford Mosle 12:15.48 1  
34 Stephens, Victor 9 Pine Forest 12:19.40 1  
35 Campbell, Caleb 12 Tate 12:34.93 1  
-- Predmore, Matthew 9 Milton DNF 1  
-- Wilcox, Tanner 10 Navarre DNF 1  
-- Moton, Quinten 10 Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
-- Lemenager, Daniel 10 Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
-- Marshall, Connor 12 Crestview DNS 1  
-- Irby, Connor 9 Pine Forest DNS 1  
-- Blair, Brandon 12 A Crawford Mosle DNS 1  
-- Ihns, Jesse 12 Pensacola DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 14.99 1 10
2 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 15.04 1 8
3 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.29 1 6
4 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 15.50 1 5
5 Orse, Jacob 9 Choctawhatchee 15.73 1 4
6 Cruz, Kevin 10 Niceville Senior 16.65 1 3
7 Streeter, Derek 11 Pensacola 17.16 1 2
-- Sims, Terrance 11 Pine Forest DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 15.09 2  
2 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.33 1  
3 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 15.60 3  
4 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 15.76 4  
5 Sims, Terrance 11 Pine Forest 16.06 4  
6 Orse, Jacob 9 Choctawhatchee 16.11 1  
7 Streeter, Derek 11 Pensacola 16.20 3  
8 Cruz, Kevin 10 Niceville Senior 16.46 3  
9 Bores, Zachary 10 Navarre 16.46 1  
10 Dixon, Delvonte 12 Fort Walton Beac 16.51 2  
11 Moss, Clay 9 Gulf Breeze 16.57 1  
12 Dailey, Kevin 12 Pine Forest 16.58 2  
13 Henry, Jelani 12 Navarre 16.65 3  
14 Craig, Dominique 9 Milton 16.76 2  
15 Taite, Ryan 11 Pine Forest 17.28 3  
16 Kramer, Leif 10 Niceville Senior 17.54 4  
17 Motes, Hunter 10 Pine Forest 17.90 1  
18 Warnick, Elijah 11 Crestview 18.04 2  
19 Davis, Taylor 10 Navarre 18.25 2  
20 Morgan, Seth 11 Fort Walton Beac 18.34 3  
21 Gallenbeck, Shanno 12 Gulf Breeze 18.42 2  
22 Crutchfield, Tyler 10 Pace 18.55 3  
23 Simmons, Kenneth 11 Milton 18.57 1  
24 Bressler, Lee 12 Navarre 18.80 4  
25 Etheridge, Gabe 11 A Crawford Mosle 19.02 1  
26 Abbott, Louie 11 A Crawford Mosle 19.09 4  
27 Robbins, Travis 11 Pace 19.55 4  
28 Shulz, Ryan 12 Gulf Breeze 19.74 4  
29 anderson, Jacob 10 Crestview 19.76 1  
30 Walton, Cleotis 11 Tate 21.98 4  
-- Craft, James 9 Tate DNF 3  
-- Anderson, Jared 10 Niceville Senior DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 37.68 1 10
2 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 39.67 1 8
3 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton Beac 40.05 1 6
4 Stephens, McKinley 11 Niceville Senior 40.90 1 5
5 Orse, Jacob 9 Choctawhatchee 41.72 1 4
6 Moss, Clay 9 Gulf Breeze 41.86 1 3
7 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 42.36 1 2
8 Wingate, Hunter 11 Milton 43.28 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton Beac 40.52 2  
5 Orse, Jacob 9 Choctawhatchee 41.35 2  
2 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 41.40 3  
3 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 41.41 4  
4 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 42.17 1  
6 Wingate, Hunter 11 Milton 42.19 1  
7 Stephens, McKinley 11 Niceville Senior 42.23 4  
8 Moss, Clay 9 Gulf Breeze 43.09 4  
9 Sims, Terrance 11 Pine Forest 43.37 3  
10 Taite, Ryan 11 Pine Forest 43.63 4  
11 Cruz, Kevin 10 Niceville Senior 43.65 2  
12 Wheeler, Hunter 11 Fort Walton Beac 43.85 4  
13 Gallenbeck, Shanno 12 Gulf Breeze 44.37 1  
14 Manning, Kevoughn 9 Booker T. Washin 44.40 2  
15 Motes, Hunter 10 Pine Forest 44.74 2  
16 Shulz, Ryan 12 Gulf Breeze 44.81 3  
17 Streeter, Derek 11 Pensacola 45.07 1  
18 Warnick, Elijah 11 Crestview 45.31 3  
19 Anderson, Jared 10 Niceville Senior 45.34 3  
20 Jacobs, Coleman 12 Fort Walton Beac 45.55 3  
21 Henry, Jelani 12 Navarre 46.07 2  
22 Robbins, Travis 11 Pace 46.13 2  
23 Davis, Taylor 10 Navarre 46.59 3  
24 Walton, Cleotis 11 Tate 46.99 1  
25 Bressler, Lee 12 Navarre 47.15 4  
26 Morgan, Seth 11 Fort Walton Beac 47.49 1  
27 Etheridge, Gabe 11 A Crawford Mosle 49.05 4  
-- Bores, Zachary 10 Navarre DNF 1  
-- Dailey, Kevin 12 Pine Forest DQ 1  
-- Duffy, Hunter 9 Tate DNS 4  
-- Smith, Juwan 9 Pensacola DNS 2  
-- Craft, James 9 Tate DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 41.93 1 10
2 Abrams, Riley,
Carter, Jones
  Pensacola 42.64 1 8
3 Hawthorn, Hicks,
Merritt, Hartley
  Choctawhatchee 43.53 1 6
4 Deltoro, Robinson,
Dixon, Marvin
  Fort Walton Beac 43.79 1 5
5 Benton, Horton,
Appel, Smith
  Navarre 44.64 1 4
6 Mason, Johnson,
Savage, Pederson
  Tate 46.98 1 3
-- Jefferie, Bembo,
Robinson, Reed
  Crestview DNF 1  
-- Bryan, Varney,
Murray, Houser
  Pace DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 42.50 2  
2 Abrams, Riley,
Carter, Jones
  Pensacola 42.80 1  
3 Hartley, Hawthorn,
Hicks, Lemay
  Choctawhatchee 43.89 2  
4 Bryan, Varney,
Murray, Houser
  Pace 43.94 1  
5 Hillsman, Bembo,
Robinson, Reed
  Crestview 44.13 2  
6 Deltoro, Robinson,
Dixon, Marvin
  Fort Walton Beac 44.31 1  
7 Benton, Horton,
Appel, Smith
  Navarre 44.77 1  
8 Hunter, Mason,
Williams, Pederson
  Tate 45.74 2  
9 Parker, DeBonis,
Vasquez, Alexande
  Niceville Senior 45.87 2  
-- Delgado, Roane,
Whidby, Presiden
  Gulf Breeze DNF 1  
-- Wingate, Abenojar,
Abenojar, Melendez
  Milton DNF 2  
-- Strickla, Johnson,
Johnson, Manning
  Booker T. Washin DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Kotick,
Thomas, Sumler
  Booker T. Washin 3:21.54 2 10
2 Sumler, Carter,
Hinton, McKinstr
  Pensacola 3:21.85 2 8
3 Edwards, Earley,
Nelms, Moorer
  Pine Forest 3:23.81 2 6
4 Oldham, Monserra,
Gelormin, Yates
  Gulf Breeze 3:25.55 2 5
5 Grant, Villanue,
Bores, Mullin
  Navarre 3:29.51 2 4
6 Catching, Jackson,
Wallace, Simpson
  Escambia 3:30.39 2 3
7 Borders, Hartley,
Orse, Bryant
  Choctawhatchee 3:32.95 2 2
8 Woodard, Schmidt,
Sowder, Wagner
  Crestview 3:36.52 1 1
9 DeBonis, Parker,
Vasquez, Alexande
  Niceville Senior 3:37.64 1  
10 Boyd, Forehand,
Robbins, Vena
  Pace 3:37.80 2  
11 Day, Renshaw,
Landers, Robinson
  Fort Walton Beac 3:38.74 1  
12 Wingate, Abenojar,
Abenojar, Melendez
  Milton 3:43.23 1  
13 Pederson, Palmer,
McGhee, Hunter
  Tate 3:47.84 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiske, Davis,
Howell, Morken
  Niceville Senior 8:16.18 1 10
2 Gelormin, Taylor,
Taylor, Yates
  Gulf Breeze 8:16.29 1 8
3 Wilcox, Docarmo,
Beck, Mullin
  Navarre 8:17.84 1 6
4 Sanchez, Bulger,
Shackelf, Day
  Fort Walton Beac 8:20.43 1 5
5 Cook, Vignolo,
Amendt, Andrew
  Pace 8:51.64 1 4
6 Lemenage, Van Stee,
White, Aviles
  Choctawhatchee 9:22.83 1 3
7 Rossel, Printy,
Cyrus, Johnson
  Crestview 9:34.65 1 2
8 James, Valliano,
Brayton, Osborne
  Milton 9:39.78 1 1
9 Frazier, Kotick,
Mata, Malone
  Booker T. Washin 9:40.95 1  
10 Emerson, Moore,
Sanchez, Early
  Pensacola 9:44.84 1  
11 Grace, Bonham,
Doran, Love
  Tate 10:10.75 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 56-07.00(17.25m) 1 10
2 Wiemerskirsh, Colt 12 Pace 53-01.50(16.19m) 1 8
3 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatchee 49-01.25(14.97m) 1 6
4 Taylor, Tevin 11 Choctawhatchee 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 5
5 Gardner, JonDarius 11 Pine Forest 48-07.25(14.81m) 1 4
6 Lynn, Ryan 12 Milton 47-08.00(14.53m) 1 3
7 Sims, Christopher 10 Booker T. Washin 45-07.75(13.91m) 1 2
8 Callaway, Justin 12 Pace 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 1
9 Williams, Jarvis 11 Milton 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
10 Underwood, George 12 Niceville Senior 43-03.25(13.19m) 1  
11 Spain, Michael 9 Navarre 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
11 Wolf, Dominick 9 Fort Walton Beac 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
-- Warren, Ellis 10 Choctawhatchee ND(--) 1  
-- Riley, Alec 10 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Albritton, Roy 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Jefferies, william 11 Crestview ND(--) 1  
-- King, Trenton 12 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Pohiva, Vaihola 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Pistole, Benjamin 10 Tate ND(--) 1  
-- Thornton, Cedric 11 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Shelby, Christophe 11 Tate ND(--) 1  
-- Lawson, Marcel 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Aaron 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Bowie, Jonathan 9 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Helton, Michael 9 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Kirkley, Peyton 12 A Crawford Mosle ND(--) 1  
-- Maraman, Dean 12 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- White, Kelix 11 Milton ND(--) 1  
-- Suggs, Michael 12 Milton ND(--) 1  
-- Norman, Aj 11 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Sexton, Teyler 9 Crestview ND(--) 1  
-- Underwood, Blaine 12 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Dante 9 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- McCants, Tyree 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Zambettie, Andrew 12 Gulf Breeze DNS(--) 1  
-- Fontaine, Timothy 11 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Boston 11 Navarre DNS(--) 1  
-- Cunningham, Chris 9 Choctawhatchee DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 179-10(54.81m) 1 10
2 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatchee 141-10(43.23m) 1 8
3 Finau, Sifa 11 Pine Forest 141-03(43.05m) 1 6
4 Lynn, Ryan 12 Milton 137-00(41.76m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Tevin 11 Choctawhatchee 127-02(38.76m) 1 4
6 Crews, Addonise 11 Booker T. Washin 126-03(38.48m) 1 3
7 Santjer, Tyler 11 Choctawhatchee 126-00(38.40m) 1 2
8 Callaway, Justin 12 Pace 124-00(37.80m) 1 1
9 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 124-00(37.80m) 1  
10 King, Trenton 12 Pace 121-09(37.11m) 1  
11 Wheeler, Trevor 11 Milton 110-01(33.55m) 1  
12 Wiemerskirsh, Colt 12 Pace 105-11(32.28m) 1  
-- Harberson, Brandon 10 Tate ND(--) 1  
-- Evans, Justin 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Summerlin, Andrew 11 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Pittman, Keijofer 11 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Aaron 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Lawson, Marcel 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Albritton, Roy 9 Pensacola ND(--) 1  
-- Cowell, Dequan 11 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Fontaine, Timothy 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Pohiva, Vaihola 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Dante 9 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Sparks, Antonio 12 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Goldsmith, Daniel 11 Gulf Breeze ND(--) 1  
-- Renshaw, Sean 12 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Jefferies, william 11 Crestview ND(--) 1  
-- Simpson, Marcus 10 Choctawhatchee ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Dominick 9 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Sexton, Teyler 9 Crestview ND(--) 1  
-- Olds, Garrett 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Spain, Michael 9 Navarre ND(--) 1  
-- Underwood, Blaine 12 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Noah 10 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Chambers, Holden 11 Navarre ND(--) 1  
-- Kirkley, Peyton 12 A Crawford Mosle ND(--) 1  
-- Eastwood, Alex 11 Navarre ND(--) 1  
-- Underwood, George 12 Niceville Senior FOUL(--) 1  
-- Finau, Jobi 10 Pine Forest FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Nat 10 A Crawford Mosle 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Leggett, Bradley 12 Navarre 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Catchings, Marquis 10 Escambia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Abner 9 Booker T. Washin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Seals, Devaun 11 Pine Forest 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2.50
6 Henry, Jelani 12 Navarre 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2.50
8 Houser, Austin 12 Pace 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
8 Dixon, Delvonte 12 Fort Walton Beac 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
11 Williams, Torrey 11 Gulf Breeze 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Bryant, Terrance 12 Choctawhatchee 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Oldham, Conner 11 Gulf Breeze 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Bores, Zachary 10 Navarre 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Cruz, Kevin 10 Niceville Senior 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Banks, Tory 10 Fort Walton Beac 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
16 Warnick, Elijah 11 Crestview 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 DeBonis, Jalen 10 Niceville Senior 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Wheeler, Hunter 11 Fort Walton Beac 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Walton, Cleotis 11 Tate NH(--) 1  
-- Streeter, Derek 11 Pensacola NH(--) 1  
-- McGhee, Quintin 9 Tate NH(--) 1  
-- Duffy, Hunter 9 Tate NH(--) 1  
-- Kelsch, Eric 12 Gulf Breeze NH(--) 1  
-- Goodson, Omar 12 Pace NH(--) 1  
-- Kidd, Lavonne 12 Pensacola NH(--) 1  
-- Champion, George 12 Milton DNS(--) 1  
-- Boggan, Damarion 11 Pine Forest DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cain, Dionne 12 A Crawford Mosle 22-08.00(6.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Strickland, Aaron 12 Booker T. Washin 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 6
4 President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 5
5 McKinstry, Nathani 10 Pensacola 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Benton, Nicholas 11 Navarre 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Hawthorne, Michael 12 Choctawhatchee 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 1
9 EARLEY, AARON 12 Pine Forest 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
10 Franklin, Anthony 12 Pensacola 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Houser, Austin 12 Pace 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
13 Bryan, Dakota 11 Pace 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
14 Bryant, Terrance 12 Choctawhatchee 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
15 Dixon, Delvonte 12 Fort Walton Beac 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
16 McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
17 Wiggins, Kentrell 10 Pensacola 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
18 Banks, Tory 10 Fort Walton Beac 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
19 Lee, Aaron 11 Pine Forest 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
20 Rogers, Ryan 10 A Crawford Mosle 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
21 Shields, Arthur 11 Niceville Senior 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
22 Nicholson, Cliffor 12 Booker T. Washin 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
23 Daniels, Brandon 11 A Crawford Mosle 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
24 Dick, Joshua 10 Gulf Breeze 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
24 Grace, Tanner 11 Tate 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
26 Knowles, Ian 11 Pace 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
27 Walton, Cleotis 11 Tate 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
28 Kelson, Marquel 12 Pine Forest 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
29 Clowney, Patrick 10 Fort Walton Beac 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
30 Reed, Micah 11 Crestview 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
31 Knowles, Timothy 9 Pensacola 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
32 Duffy, Hunter 9 Tate 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
-- Boggan, Damarion 11 Pine Forest ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flakes, Andre 10 Milton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, Nathan 9 Navarre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rogers, Shaquille 11 Escambia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Champion, George 12 Milton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cameron, James 12 Pace ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wade, Cordale 12 Booker T. Washin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McCants, Tyree 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 46-11.00(14.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Benton, Nicholas 11 Navarre 45-05.00(13.84m) nwi 1 8
3 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 44-10.00(13.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Bryant, Terrance 12 Choctawhatchee 44-06.00(13.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Sims, Terrance 11 Pine Forest 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 4
6 Franklin, Anthony 12 Pensacola 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1 3
7 Hawthorne, Michael 12 Choctawhatchee 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1 2
8 Wade, Cordale 12 Booker T. Washin 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1 1
9 Nicholson, Cliffor 12 Booker T. Washin 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
10 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton Beac 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Simon 10 Fort Walton Beac 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
12 Warnick, Elijah 11 Crestview 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
13 McGhee, Quintin 9 Tate 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
14 Mackey, Alize 9 Pensacola 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
15 Knowles, Ian 11 Pace 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
16 Dick, Joshua 10 Gulf Breeze 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
17 Shields, Arthur 11 Niceville Senior 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
18 McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
19 Woodard, Lal 11 Crestview 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
20 Vallianos, Spyros 11 Milton 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
-- Rogers, Shaquille 11 Escambia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, Nathan 9 Navarre DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nilsson, Ray 12 Niceville Senior 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 10
2 Malone, Austin 11 Booker T. Washin 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Brown, Kelly 11 Pine Forest 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Geoghagan, Kameron 12 Pine Forest 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Reynolds, Matt 11 Pensacola 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Moon, David 12 Choctawhatchee 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
7 Rejda, Seth 11 Gulf Breeze 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Wesley 12 Tate 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
10 Jacobi, Tyler 11 Navarre 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Carrero, Ronann 12 Pace 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Childers, Nicholas 12 Tate 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Zalar, Lucas 10 Gulf Breeze 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Emerson, Chris 12 Navarre 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 heaton, Mathew 12 Pace 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Lewis, Justin 11 Choctawhatchee 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
15 Morgan, Seth 11 Fort Walton Beac 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
17 Majzun, Blake 11 Milton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Melendez, Michael 11 Milton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Witt, Zachary 12 Navarre 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
20 Craft, James 9 Tate 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
20 Davidson, Demetriu 11 Pine Forest 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Troop, Brent 10 Fort Walton Beac 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
22 Duntz, Mark 10 Gulf Breeze 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
24 Reynolds, Tanner 9 Pensacola 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- McDuffie, Aaron 10 Niceville Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Spear, Roman 10 Navarre NH(--) 1  
-- Noe, Jacob 11 Pace NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 12.80 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 12.84 nwi 1 6
4 West, Aubrey 10 Niceville Senior 12.99 nwi 1 5
5 Wattson-Stanford,, 12 Booker T. Washin 13.02 nwi 1 4
6 Mimms, Maggie 12 Gulf Breeze 13.32 nwi 1 3
7 Davalt, Alexis 10 Pensacola 13.45 nwi 1 2
-- Marquez, Elisa 11 Fort Walton Beac DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 12.72 nwi 4  
2 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 12.73 nwi 3  
3 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 12.74 nwi 5  
6 Marquez, Elisa 11 Fort Walton Beac 12.78 nwi 3  
4 Wattson-Stanford,, 12 Booker T. Washin 12.83 nwi 2  
7 West, Aubrey 10 Niceville Senior 13.01 nwi 5  
8 Davalt, Alexis 10 Pensacola 13.02 nwi 4  
5 Mimms, Maggie 12 Gulf Breeze 13.10 nwi 1  
9 Bell, Laporsha 10 Pine Forest 13.12 nwi 5  
10 Boswell, Savannah 11 Niceville Senior 13.13 nwi 1  
11 Melendez, Megan 10 Milton 13.16 nwi 2  
12 Hunter, Shamine 10 Pensacola 13.17 nwi 3  
13 Miller-coleman, Jo 11 Choctawhatchee 13.20 nwi 2  
14 Nelms, Ngeri 9 Pine Forest 13.22 nwi 1  
15 Brown, Bianca 12 Pensacola 13.23 nwi 2  
16 Amey, Brittany 9 Pace 13.29 nwi 5  
17 Gould, Lanasha 9 Booker T. Washin 13.32 nwi 4  
18 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 13.33 nwi 4  
19 Pena, Chelsea 10 Navarre 13.45 nwi 3  
20 Watts, Jae-Lynn 11 Pine Forest 13.52 nwi 2  
21 Mitchell, Angel 11 Booker T. Washin 13.62 nwi 1  
22 Rodgers, Myelicia 12 Fort Walton Beac 13.65 nwi 2  
23 Martin, Cynthia 12 Milton 13.75 nwi 1  
24 Carrion, Destiny 9 Pace 13.76 nwi 4  
25 Orth, Michaela 12 Navarre 13.77 nwi 5  
26 Riley, Alia 12 Fort Walton Beac 13.80 nwi 4  
27 Loveless, Chantel 9 Fort Walton Beac 13.83 nwi 5  
28 preston, rylee 10 Pace 13.86 nwi 1  
29 BoHannon, Haley 12 Gulf Breeze 13.90 nwi 4  
30 Fitzpatrick, Jenni 10 Navarre 14.17 nwi 4  
31 Phillips, Shakira 9 Pace 14.27 nwi 3  
32 Ellis, Brianna 10 Niceville Senior 14.34 nwi 3  
33 Thomas, Tyara 10 Booker T. Washin 14.70 nwi 5  
34 Mitchell, Michaela 10 Niceville Senior 15.83 nwi 2  
-- Ward, Jardae 11 Tate DNS nwi 1  
-- Williams, adrienne 12 Crestview DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 25.54 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 25.95 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 26.01 nwi 1 6
4 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 26.27 nwi 1 5
5 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 26.56 nwi 1 4
6 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 26.88 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Tashi 11 Niceville Senior 27.28 nwi 1 2
8 Wattson-Stanford,, 12 Booker T. Washin 28.06 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 26.27 nwi 3  
2 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 26.28 nwi 3  
3 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 26.36 nwi 5  
4 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 26.42 nwi 4  
5 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 26.99 nwi 1  
6 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 27.28 nwi 2  
7 Brown, Tashi 11 Niceville Senior 27.29 nwi 1  
8 Wattson-Stanford,, 12 Booker T. Washin 27.41 nwi 4  
9 Marquez, Elisa 11 Fort Walton Beac 27.52 nwi 5  
10 West, Aubrey 10 Niceville Senior 27.72 nwi 4  
11 Gould, Lanasha 9 Booker T. Washin 27.85 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Nickie 10 Niceville Senior 27.99 nwi 2  
13 Mitchell, Angel 11 Booker T. Washin 28.00 nwi 3  
14 Washington, Britta 10 Choctawhatchee 28.26 nwi 1  
15 Hamilton, Mikala 12 Pensacola 28.31 nwi 5  
16 Pena, Chelsea 10 Navarre 28.33 nwi 1  
17 Rodgers, Myelicia 12 Fort Walton Beac 28.34 nwi 2  
18 Boswell, Savannah 11 Niceville Senior 28.39 nwi 3  
19 Walker, Shaquae 11 Fort Walton Beac 28.72 nwi 4  
20 Morton, Gabriella 11 Milton 29.01 nwi 2  
21 gash, kristi 11 Pace 29.03 nwi 2  
22 Robinson, Carolyn 12 Pine Forest 29.07 nwi 4  
23 Sanders, Tashara 9 Choctawhatchee 29.10 nwi 5  
24 preston, rylee 10 Pace 29.37 nwi 1  
25 Bolton, Emma 9 Gulf Breeze 29.39 nwi 5  
25 Phillips, Shakira 9 Pace 29.39 nwi 3  
27 Davis, Keiana 11 Pine Forest 29.43 nwi 3  
28 Orth, Michaela 12 Navarre 29.48 nwi 5  
29 Loveless, Chantel 9 Fort Walton Beac 29.65 nwi 1  
30 Fitzpatrick, Jenni 10 Navarre 29.71 nwi 3  
31 O Daniel, Aiden 9 Gulf Breeze 30.24 nwi 1  
32 Bell, Maddy 9 Pace 30.45 nwi 4  
-- Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee DNS nwi 2  
-- Ward, Jardae 11 Tate DNS nwi 5  
-- Williams, adrienne 12 Crestview DNS nwi 1  
-- Teichner, Lauren 10 Navarre DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 58.51 1 10
2 Gaines, Dominique 10 Gulf Breeze 59.28 1 8
3 Davis, Danielle 11 Escambia 59.29 1 6
4 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 59.37 1 5
5 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 59.40 1 4
6 Jones, Teadra 12 Booker T. Washin 59.74 1 3
7 Anderson, Nickie 10 Niceville Senior 1:04.68 1 2
8 gash, kristi 11 Pace 1:08.18 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Teadra 12 Booker T. Washin 59.80 3  
2 Davis, Danielle 11 Escambia 59.96 3  
3 Gaines, Dominique 10 Gulf Breeze 1:00.44 4  
4 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 1:01.66 1  
5 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 1:02.24 4  
6 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 1:02.67 5  
7 Anderson, Nickie 10 Niceville Senior 1:03.40 2  
8 gash, kristi 11 Pace 1:03.75 5  
9 Krajniak, Gabriell 9 A Crawford Mosle 1:03.86 4  
10 Teichner, Lauren 10 Navarre 1:03.96 3  
11 Ellis, Bailey 10 Pace 1:04.51 1  
12 Weyer, Danni 9 Choctawhatchee 1:04.74 2  
13 Moorer, Hunter 10 Navarre 1:04.82 1  
14 Johnson, Tia 9 Pensacola 1:05.22 3  
15 O Daniel, Aiden 9 Gulf Breeze 1:05.59 1  
16 Rodgers, Kayla 10 Fort Walton Beac 1:05.85 5  
17 Testa, Courtney 11 Niceville Senior 1:06.22 5  
18 Richburg, Jasmine 10 Pensacola 1:06.55 2  
19 Rollins, Brittany 9 Choctawhatchee 1:06.60 4  
20 Meyer, Kaitlyn 12 Navarre 1:07.64 2  
21 Colmon, Kyla 9 Niceville Senior 1:07.95 1  
22 White, Autumn 9 Fort Walton Beac 1:08.26 1  
23 Fountain, Akiyah 11 Pine Forest 1:08.42 3  
24 O'Brien, Ali 11 Tate 1:08.60 4  
25 Lee, Jasmine 9 Fort Walton Beac 1:09.28 2  
26 Farase, Kim 10 Escambia 1:09.58 1  
27 Belmain, Kelsey 11 Navarre 1:10.22 5  
28 Trematerra, Adrien 9 Pace 1:10.40 2  
29 DeVaux, Christina 11 Fort Walton Beac 1:10.54 4  
30 Gulley, Ytrenda 10 Niceville Senior 1:11.10 3  
31 Sanders, Tashara 9 Choctawhatchee 1:12.80 3  
32 Skarda, Victoria 11 Booker T. Washin 1:15.13 1  
33 Mclatchie, Ashley 9 Pace 1:16.09 4  
34 Hybart, Allison 12 Booker T. Washin 1:16.27 5  
35 Diaz, Mirranda 10 Booker T. Washin 1:31.29 2  
-- Lee, Hayley 10 Tate DNF 5  
-- Nelson, Laura 12 Milton DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville Senior 2:24.47 1 10
2 Patch, Sunnie 10 Pine Forest 2:24.50 1 8
3 Haggerman, Drew 9 Niceville Senior 2:29.20 1 6
4 Moller, Rhianna 10 Fort Walton Beac 2:29.51 1 5
5 Rice, Jalani 9 Pensacola 2:30.77 1 4
6 Krajniak, Gabriell 9 A Crawford Mosle 2:33.52 1 3
7 Aguilar, Ariel 12 Navarre 2:34.11 1 2
8 Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatchee 2:36.25 1 1
9 Welsh, Samantha 12 Gulf Breeze 2:37.51 1  
10 Polite, April 10 Fort Walton Beac 2:38.70 1  
11 Gambera, Gianna 12 Navarre 2:38.85 1  
12 Bikker, Alexandria 10 Niceville Senior 2:39.55 1  
13 Rodgers, Kayla 10 Fort Walton Beac 2:40.36 1  
14 Brewington, Taiya 9 Booker T. Washin 2:41.23 1  
15 Irvin, Shakeria 9 Pensacola 2:41.61 1  
16 Jubeck, Elise 9 Gulf Breeze 2:43.34 1  
17 White, Autumn 9 Fort Walton Beac 2:43.64 1  
18 Davis, Kayla 10 Pensacola 2:43.96 1  
19 Snyders, Alise 10 Niceville Senior 2:44.64 1  
20 Noyes, Ashtin 11 A Crawford Mosle 2:44.87 1  
21 Sumerlin, Madison 10 Navarre 2:45.03 1  
22 Philips, Aimee 11 Pace 2:46.78 1  
23 Richburg, Jasmine 10 Pensacola 2:49.00 1  
24 Sims, Grace 9 Booker T. Washin 2:49.91 1  
25 Hausner, Emily 10 Escambia 2:50.02 1  
26 Kuss, Savannah 9 Pace 2:50.15 1  
27 Allen, Payton 9 Navarre 2:51.68 1  
28 Halprin, Marisa 11 Choctawhatchee 2:53.55 1  
29 Molne, Kristine 12 Booker T. Washin 2:54.51 1  
30 Hopkins, Beth 9 Pace 2:54.63 1  
31 Cooper, Raven 12 Escambia 2:56.32 1  
32 McSheehy, Skyler 10 Choctawhatchee 2:56.49 1  
33 Villareal, Maria 11 Pace 2:56.70 1  
34 Kopeck, Madison 9 Choctawhatchee 2:56.83 1  
35 Thomas, Morgan 9 Tate 2:57.30 1  
36 Bokamper, Kara 9 Tate 2:58.14 1  
37 Pugh, Candace 11 Escambia 3:10.12 1  
38 Ballenger, Julia 9 Tate 3:14.39 1  
39 Loffreda, Hannah 10 Escambia 3:14.87 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatchee 5:21.40 1 10
2 Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton Beac 5:21.55 1 8
3 Faist, Taylor 12 Booker T. Washin 5:22.01 1 6
4 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville Senior 5:30.83 1 5
5 Kaelin, Emily 12 Milton 5:32.16 1 4
6 Medina, Zuleika 10 Crestview 5:37.66 1 3
7 Polite, April 10 Fort Walton Beac 5:41.77 1 2
8 Rodgers, Kayla 10 Fort Walton Beac 5:44.11 1 1
9 Flaws, Rachel 12 Pace 5:45.47 1  
10 Russell, Kathryn 12 Fort Walton Beac 5:47.56 1  
11 Parnell, Alexis 11 Gulf Breeze 5:52.53 1  
12 Serpa, Annie 10 Niceville Senior 5:58.09 1  
13 Noyes, Ashtin 11 A Crawford Mosle 5:58.68 1  
14 Burgess, Erin 10 Gulf Breeze 5:59.69 1  
15 Smith, Jami 12 Pine Forest 6:05.49 1  
16 Silva, Katrina 11 Crestview 6:06.96 1  
17 Demuth, Sarah 12 Pensacola 6:09.48 1  
18 Allen, Payton 9 Navarre 6:09.99 1  
19 Mendez, Andraya 11 Navarre 6:10.68 1  
20 Kennedy, Megan 11 Milton 6:22.69 1  
21 Workman, Gaylyn 9 Tate 6:23.78 1  
22 Abrams, Gabrielle 10 Navarre 6:26.88 1  
23 Foster, Kylie 9 Navarre 6:27.25 1  
24 Reece, Taylor 10 Niceville Senior 6:31.05 1  
25 Mclatchie, Ashley 9 Pace 6:32.04 1  
26 Del Gallo, Anna 9 Tate 6:35.72 1  
27 Zepp, Luna 11 Booker T. Washin 6:38.34 1  
28 McSheehy, Skyler 10 Choctawhatchee 6:41.61 1  
29 Kopeck, Madison 9 Choctawhatchee 6:42.05 1  
30 Smith, Julia 9 Niceville Senior 6:44.89 1  
31 Jordan, Maddy 10 Pace 6:45.22 1  
32 Ruiz, Mary Grace 11 Pensacola 6:46.68 1  
33 Mims, Caitlin 10 Choctawhatchee 6:48.68 1  
34 Burns, Lauren 12 Escambia 7:50.42 1  
-- Hopkins, Beth 9 Pace DNF 1  
-- Thompson, Brittini 11 Escambia DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton Beac 11:42.23 1 10
2 Faist, Taylor 12 Booker T. Washin 12:20.15 1 8
3 Parnell, Alexis 11 Gulf Breeze 12:21.39 1 6
4 Herrera, Anna 10 Niceville Senior 12:22.49 1 5
5 Russell, Kathryn 12 Fort Walton Beac 12:30.14 1 4
6 Flaws, Rachel 12 Pace 12:55.58 1 3
7 Silva, Katrina 11 Crestview 12:58.55 1 2
8 Mendez, Andraya 11 Navarre 13:13.27 1 1
9 Evans, Casey 11 Choctawhatchee 13:23.06 1  
10 Quintanilla, Raina 9 Navarre 13:28.39 1  
11 Demuth, Sarah 12 Pensacola 13:41.01 1  
12 Escoffier, Nicole 9 Niceville Senior 14:01.20 1  
13 Kennedy, Megan 11 Milton 14:10.14 1  
14 Villareal, Maria 11 Pace 14:18.30 1  
15 Crawdis, Katt 9 Gulf Breeze 14:30.49 1  
16 Abrams, Gabrielle 10 Navarre 14:34.58 1  
17 Wagner, Kali 10 Tate 14:48.92 1  
18 Foster, Kylie 9 Navarre 14:49.69 1  
19 Ruiz, Mary Grace 11 Pensacola 15:09.55 1  
20 Douglas, Katie 12 Fort Walton Beac 17:39.53 1  
-- Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
-- Medina, Zuleika 10 Crestview DNS 1  
-- Bikker, Alexandria 10 Niceville Senior DNS 1  
-- Price, Ashleigh 12 Niceville Senior DNS 1  
-- Chomer, McKinzee 10 Fort Walton Beac DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 14.26 1 10
2 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 14.60 1 8
3 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.05 1 6
4 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 16.68 1 5
5 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton Beac 16.86 1 4
6 Jameson, Melanie 12 Milton 16.89 1 3
7 Johnson, Taryn 11 Pace 16.92 1 2
8 Matechik, Mary 11 Navarre 17.39 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 14.87 2  
2 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 15.11 3  
3 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.13 1  
4 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 15.27 1  
5 Johnson, Taryn 11 Pace 16.69 2  
6 Jameson, Melanie 12 Milton 16.97 3  
7 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton Beac 16.99 3  
8 Matechik, Mary 11 Navarre 17.34 1  
9 Bright, Taron 12 Pace 17.36 1  
10 Shepard, Jamie 12 Pace 17.86 3  
11 Gullickson, Hannah 10 Navarre 18.01 3  
12 Roders, Hannah 12 Gulf Breeze 18.16 2  
13 Boston, Sierra 11 Navarre 18.52 2  
14 Mesiner, Rebecca 10 Niceville Senior 18.63 3  
15 LeGrande, bobbie 10 Crestview 18.67 2  
16 Chism, Brittany 9 Milton 19.01 2  
17 Foster, Kiera 10 Navarre 19.05 2  
18 Linton, Taylor 12 Gulf Breeze 19.18 1  
19 Riley, Eliza 11 Niceville Senior 19.40 2  
20 Sutton, Rachyl 10 Choctawhatchee 19.43 1  
21 Johnson, Victoria 11 Booker T. Washin 20.17 3  
22 Gray, Quadeja 9 Booker T. Washin 20.45 1  
23 Moore, Kasey 11 A Crawford Mosle 21.84 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 45.01 1 10
2 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 45.34 1 8
3 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 47.03 1 6
4 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 47.70 1 5
5 Roders, Hannah 12 Gulf Breeze 48.48 1 4
6 Florence, Diamond 12 Pensacola 49.48 1 3
7 Linton, Taylor 12 Gulf Breeze 52.05 1 2
8 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton Beac 53.05 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 48.33 1  
2 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 48.63 2  
3 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 49.01 4  
4 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 49.05 3  
5 Linton, Taylor 12 Gulf Breeze 50.66 4  
6 Roders, Hannah 12 Gulf Breeze 50.69 1  
7 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton Beac 51.89 3  
8 Florence, Diamond 12 Pensacola 51.94 2  
9 Owens, Kahlesha 11 Pensacola 52.36 4  
10 Riley, Eliza 11 Niceville Senior 53.26 4  
11 Sutton, Rachyl 10 Choctawhatchee 53.51 1  
12 Gullickson, Hannah 10 Navarre 54.37 2  
13 Foster, Kiera 10 Navarre 54.84 4  
14 Mesiner, Rebecca 10 Niceville Senior 55.15 2  
15 Shepard, Jamie 12 Pace 55.73 1  
16 Robinson, Bronte 11 Pace 56.43 2  
17 Amey, Brittany 9 Pace 56.49 4  
18 Schroeder, Hannah 10 Niceville Senior 56.72 3  
19 Johnson, Taryn 11 Pace 57.15 3  
20 Matechik, Mary 11 Navarre 57.25 1  
21 Johnson, Victoria 11 Booker T. Washin 58.63 3  
22 LeGrande, bobbie 10 Crestview 59.60 3  
23 Johnson, Kaitlyn 11 Navarre 1:01.08 3  
24 Moore, Kasey 11 A Crawford Mosle 1:01.18 4  
-- Snyders, Alise 10 Niceville Senior DNS 1  
-- Gray, Quadeja 9 Booker T. Washin DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller-c, Landers,
Washingt, Brown
  Choctawhatchee 49.16 1 10
2 Hamilton, Brown,
Davalt, Hunter
  Pensacola 50.18 1 8
3 Boswell, Brown,
Schroede, West
  Niceville Senior 50.20 1 6
4 Rodgers, Walker,
Starling, Marquez
  Fort Walton Beac 51.02 1 5
5 Gould, Wattson-,
Mitchell, Horn
  Booker T. Washin 51.28 1 4
6 Harmon, Brown,
Weiss, Reed
  Escambia 51.46 1 3
7 Amey, Johnson,
Gash, Preston
  Pace 52.79 1 2
-- Gaines, BoHannon,
Santiago, Mimms
  Gulf Breeze DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Landers,
Washingt, Miller-c
  Choctawhatchee 49.53 2  
3 Hamilton, Brown,
Davalt, Hunter
  Pensacola 50.19 2  
2 Boswell, Brown,
Schroede, West
  Niceville Senior 50.51 1  
4 Rodgers, Walker,
Starling, Mount
  Fort Walton Beac 50.72 1  
5 Gaines, BoHannon,
Santiago, Mimms
  Gulf Breeze 51.10 2  
6 Gould, Wattson-,
Mitchell, Horn
  Booker T. Washin 51.18 2  
7 Harmon, Brown,
Weiss, Reed
  Escambia 51.30 1  
8 Amey, Johnson,
Preston, Gash
  Pace 52.68 2  
9 Martin, Morton,
Wingate, Melendez
  Milton 53.18 1  
10 Sandri, Basiger,
Pena, Orth
  Navarre 53.27 1  
-- Bell, Watts,
Mays, Howard
  Pine Forest DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, McCants,
Patch, Whitaker
  Pine Forest 4:04.26 2 10
2 Moorer, Johnson,
Hamilton, Williams
  Pensacola 4:07.33 2 8
3 Weiss, Reed,
Lucas, Davis
  Escambia 4:07.36 2 6
4 Brown, Anderson,
Testa, Haggerma
  Niceville Senior 4:12.97 2 5
5 Gaines, Villane,
Linton, Roders
  Gulf Breeze 4:14.30 2 4
6 Moorer, Beckett,
Teichner, Basiger
  Navarre 4:23.18 2 3
7 Slack, Elsperma,
Wingate, Nelson
  Milton 4:23.32 2 2
8 Rollins, Weyer,
Washingt, Sutton
  Choctawhatchee 4:28.63 2 1
9 Moller, Starling,
Lee, Craig
  Fort Walton Beac 4:31.77 1  
10 King, Gould,
Vaughn, Brewingt
  Booker T. Washin 4:31.94 1  
11 Nasca, Ellis,
Shepard, Tremater
  Pace 4:45.94 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Moller,
Polite, Russell
  Fort Walton Beac 9:58.99 1 10
2 Sumerlin, Gambera,
Quintani, Aguilar
  Navarre 10:26.41 1 8
3 Davis, Johnson,
Irvin, Rice
  Pensacola 10:29.36 1 6
4 Slack, Nelson,
Elsperma, Kaelin
  Milton 10:33.50 1 5
5 Welsh, Gibble,
Jubeck, Parnell
  Gulf Breeze 10:46.61 1 4
6 McSheehy, Halprin,
Fraser, Mims
  Choctawhatchee 11:15.62 1 3
7 King, Sims,
Molne, Zepp
  Booker T. Washin 11:24.53 1 2
8 Hopkins, Kuss,
Villarea, Philips
  Pace 11:29.09 1 1
9 Carpente, Ballenge,
Thomas, Bokamper
  Tate 12:06.21 1  
-- Herrera, McAllist,
Serpa, Haggerma
  Niceville Senior DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 10
2 Brown, Bianca 12 Pensacola 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 8
3 Fling, Amber 9 Niceville Senior 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 6
4 Ffrench, Virgini 12 Milton 34-03.00(10.44m) 1 5
5 Bright, Taron 12 Pace 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 4
6 Alexander, Kiera 9 Choctawhatchee 33-06.00(10.21m) 1 3
7 McWaine, Dominque 11 Pine Forest 32-09.00(9.98m) 1 2
8 Bergmann, Sophia 9 Niceville Senior 32-06.50(9.92m) 1 1
9 Brunet, Sarah 12 Navarre 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
10 Anderson, Jasmin 12 Navarre 30-02.50(9.21m) 1  
11 Malone, Leshairia 11 Fort Walton Beac 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
11 Droogsma, Jessie 9 Gulf Breeze 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
13 Bracero, Tatyana 9 Choctawhatchee 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
-- Duran, Allegra 9 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Gardner, Lakeria 10 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Pollard, Grace 11 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Casey, Lauren 11 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Briana 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Mason, Kylie 11 Tate ND(--) 1  
-- Knight, Francheska 10 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Price, Naomi 12 Tate ND(--) 1  
-- Spaw, Shavonna 10 Choctawhatchee ND(--) 1  
-- Penn, Brandy 9 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Rashika 11 Pine Forest ND(--) 1  
-- Goldsmith, D'Erica 9 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Welsh, Natalie 10 Gulf Breeze ND(--) 1  
-- Bynam, Releama 12 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Tayliah 9 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Roby, Lynea 10 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Dominique 12 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Allisa 11 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Freeman, Aysia 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Union, Antanisha 10 Crestview ND(--) 1  
-- Cain, Ny'lyjah 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Calaangelia 10 Tate DNS(--) 1  
-- Hollinsworth, Kell 11 Fort Walton Beac DNS(--) 1  
-- Davis, Cheyenne 9 Choctawhatchee DNS(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Madison 11 Milton DNS(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Amber 11 Pace DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 117-07(35.84m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Jasmin 12 Navarre 105-08(32.21m) 1 8
3 Bergmann, Sophia 9 Niceville Senior 103-07(31.57m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Rashika 11 Pine Forest 99-05(30.30m) 1 5
5 Riley, Alia 12 Fort Walton Beac 99-02(30.23m) 1 4
6 Ard, Caityn 11 Tate 99-00(30.18m) 1 3
7 Alexander, Kiera 9 Choctawhatchee 97-08(29.77m) 1 2
8 Droogsma, Jessie 9 Gulf Breeze 95-02(29.01m) 1 1
9 Snowden, Brittany 9 Pine Forest 88-05(26.95m) 1  
10 Gordon, Amber 11 Pace 87-02(26.57m) 1  
10 Goldsmith, D'Erica 9 Escambia 87-02(26.57m) 1  
12 Newsome, Olivia 12 Tate 86-11(26.49m) 1  
13 Brunet, Lydiah 11 Navarre 86-03(26.29m) 1  
14 McWaine, Dominque 11 Pine Forest 85-11(26.19m) 1  
15 Spaw, Shavonna 10 Choctawhatchee 85-01(25.93m) 1  
16 Bracero, Tatyana 9 Choctawhatchee 82-10(25.25m) 1  
17 Union, Antanisha 10 Crestview 81-04(24.79m) 1  
-- Freeman, Aysia 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Kimball, Hannah 10 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Casey, Lauren 11 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Tierra 12 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Gray, Quadeja 9 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Staley, Velquazish 10 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Pollard, Grace 11 Pace ND(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Briana 11 Booker T. Washin ND(--) 1  
-- Hollinsworth, Kell 11 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Bynam, Releama 12 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Dominique 12 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Malone, Leshairia 11 Fort Walton Beac ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Allisa 11 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Cheyenne 9 Choctawhatchee ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Lisa 12 Escambia ND(--) 1  
-- O'Connell, Haley 9 Navarre ND(--) 1  
-- Feurt, Brianna 11 Navarre ND(--) 1  
-- Fling, Amber 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Cain, Ny'lyjah 9 Niceville Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Ffrench, Virgini 12 Milton ND(--) 1  
-- Welsh, Natalie 10 Gulf Breeze ND(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Madison 11 Milton ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Santiago, Alex 11 Gulf Breeze 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Hampton, Maya 11 Pine Forest 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Yorki, Kerrie 10 Crestview 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Starling, Alexis 10 Fort Walton Beac 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Toth, Melissa 11 Pace 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Jones, Teadra 12 Booker T. Washin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.33
8 Testa, Courtney 11 Niceville Senior 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.33
8 Brown, Blake 12 Escambia 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.33
11 Trautman, Sarah 10 Niceville Senior 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Caro, Emily 10 Niceville Senior 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Beckett, Charlee 12 Navarre 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Hadden, Taylor 10 Navarre 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Jones, Shandera 11 Pine Forest 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Purifoy, Ty 9 Pine Forest 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Johnson, Tia 9 Pensacola 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Lindsey, Karissa 11 Navarre 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Oldham, Kassie 9 Gulf Breeze 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Philips, Aimee 11 Pace 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Matechik, Mary 11 Navarre 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Thompson, Brittini 11 Escambia NH(--) 1  
-- Hausner, Emily 10 Escambia NH(--) 1  
-- Wiggins, Jessica 12 Tate DNS(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Sarah 12 Gulf Breeze DNS(--) 1  
-- Swartz-McQueen, Mo 9 Escambia DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 10
2 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Hunter, Shamine 10 Pensacola 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1 5
5 Santiago, Alex 11 Gulf Breeze 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Clark, Shelby 10 Navarre 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Nelms, Ngeri 9 Pine Forest 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1 2
8 Purifoy, Ty 9 Pine Forest 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1 1
9 Horn, Lasaundra 12 Booker T. Washin 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
9 West, Aubrey 10 Niceville Senior 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
11 Polk, Jassmine 11 Escambia 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
12 Guter, Melia 9 Niceville Senior 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
13 Villane, Kaycee 12 Gulf Breeze 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
14 Riley, Alia 12 Fort Walton Beac 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
15 Bell, Laporsha 10 Pine Forest 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
16 Vaughn, Bianca 11 Booker T. Washin 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
17 Bastin, Kayla 9 Milton 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
18 Schroeder, Hannah 10 Niceville Senior 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
19 Foster, Kiera 10 Navarre 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
20 Jones, Brooke 10 Niceville Senior 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
21 Muhammad, Kyla 12 Pensacola 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
22 Amey, Brittany 9 Pace 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
23 Snowden, Tekiera 11 Pensacola 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
24 Lewis, Mataja 9 Booker T. Washin 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
25 Williams, Megan 12 Escambia 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
26 White, Autumn 9 Fort Walton Beac 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
27 Loveless, Chantel 9 Fort Walton Beac 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
28 Phillips, Shakira 9 Pace 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
29 Brewington, Taiya 9 Booker T. Washin 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
30 gash, kristi 11 Pace 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
31 Miglionico, Nicole 12 Fort Walton Beac 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, adrienne 12 Crestview DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 36-01.25(11.00m) nwi 1 10
2 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 34-08.50(10.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Blake 12 Escambia 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1 6
4 Villane, Kaycee 12 Gulf Breeze 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Santiago, Alex 11 Gulf Breeze 33-09.75(10.31m) nwi 1 4
6 Nelms, Ngeri 9 Pine Forest 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1 3
7 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1 2
8 Muhammad, Kyla 12 Pensacola 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1 1
9 Sutton, Rachyl 10 Choctawhatchee 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
10 Hanle, Makenzie 11 Choctawhatchee 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
11 Foster, Kiera 10 Navarre 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
12 Guter, Melia 9 Niceville Senior 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1  
12 Schroeder, Hannah 10 Niceville Senior 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1  
14 Snowden, Tekiera 11 Pensacola 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
15 Polk, Jassmine 11 Escambia 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
16 Nelson, Laura 12 Milton 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
17 Clark, Shelby 10 Navarre 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
18 Lewis, Mataja 9 Booker T. Washin 29-10.50(9.11m) nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Taryn 11 Pace 29-07.25(9.02m) nwi 1  
20 Vaughn, Bianca 11 Booker T. Washin 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
21 O'Brien, Ali 11 Tate 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
21 Purifoy, Ty 9 Pine Forest 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
23 Starling, Alexis 10 Fort Walton Beac 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Calaangelia 10 Tate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Showalter, Christi 9 Pace FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rosenthal, Shiana 11 Choctawhatchee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bright, Taron 12 Pace FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Christina 11 Pine Forest 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Birmingham, Paige 10 Pace 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Beckett, Charlee 12 Navarre 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Orth, Michaela 12 Navarre 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Harris, Andrea 12 Milton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Oldham, Kassie 9 Gulf Breeze 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Sandri, Sherry 11 Navarre 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
10 Wiggins, Jessica 12 Tate 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Strom, Emma 9 Choctawhatchee 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Blackmon, Lakeyah 9 Pine Forest 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Howard, Creay 9 Pine Forest 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Harley, Hannah 10 Pace 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Austraw, Emily 10 Pace 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Fordyce, Joy 10 Fort Walton Beac 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Mohr, Jenay 9 Niceville Senior 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
14 Miglionico, Nicole 12 Fort Walton Beac 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
15 Strom, Amelia 10 Choctawhatchee 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Ledbetter, DeCotah 9 Tate NH(--) 1  
-- Lindsey, Karissa 11 Navarre NH(--) 1  
-- Armstrong, Randi 9 Pace NH(--) 1  
-- Knight, Sherwrika 10 Pine Forest NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest HS 140 2) Pensacola HS 82 3) Fort Walton Beach HS 70 4) Choctawhatchee HS 60 5) Niceville HS 59.33 6) Gulf Breeze HS 56 7) Navarre HS 39 8) Escambia HS 37.33 9) Crestview HS 37 10) Pensacola Booker T. Washi 28.33 11) Pace HS 23 11) Milton HS 23 13) Mosley HS 3 13) Tate HS 3 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest HS 85.50 2) Pensacola Booker T. Washi 85 3) Choctawhatchee HS 84 4) Niceville HS 75 5) Gulf Breeze HS 68 5) Pensacola HS 68 7) Fort Walton Beach HS 62.50 8) Navarre HS 59.50 9) Mosley HS 20 10) Pace HS 17.50 11) Escambia HS 12 12) Milton HS 10 13) Crestview HS 6 13) Tate HS 6

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags:#fhsaa