Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 10

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 10:26 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 10 - Apr 19, 2012
Coral Springs, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 10.52 nwi 1 10
2 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 10.63 nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 10.70 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 10.75 nwi 1 5
5 Strowbridge, Teddr 12 Deerfield Beach 10.88 nwi 1 4
6 Aristil, Iguens 11 Atlantic Communi 10.91 nwi 1 3
7 St. Fort, Allen 12 Coral Springs 11.20 nwi 1 2
8 Cornielle, Romary 11 Majory Stoneman 12.31 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 10.57 nwi 4  
2 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 10.71 nwi 2  
5 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 10.82 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 10.87 nwi 3  
6 St. Fort, Allen 12 Coral Springs 10.98 nwi 2  
7 Aristil, Iguens 11 Atlantic Communi 11.11 nwi 3  
8 Cornielle, Romary 11 Majory Stoneman 11.12 nwi 2  
9 Hodge-Webb, Maleek 12 Coral Springs 11.15 nwi 3  
10 Leard, Kerby 11 Deerfield Beach 11.20 nwi 3  
4 Strowbridge, Teddr 12 Deerfield Beach 11.32 nwi 1  
11 Clarke, Joel 12 Spanish River 11.41 nwi 3  
12 Willis Grey, Julia 12 Coral Glades 11.50 nwi 3  
13 Mosley, John 11 Atlantic Communi 11.53 nwi 4  
14 Givens, Davonta 10 Deerfield Beach 11.55 nwi 4  
15 Wright, Daniel 11 Atlantic Communi 11.56 nwi 1  
16 Astorga, Alex 09 West Boca Raton 11.60 nwi 3  
17 Haynes, Radell 12 Boca Raton Commu 11.64 nwi 4  
18 Henery, Jordan 09 Spanish River 11.90 nwi 4  
19 Pleban, Kyle 10 West Boca Raton 11.98 nwi 1  
20 Doby, Davlin 11 Boca Raton Commu 12.05 nwi 1  
21 Jaffe, Sean 12 Majory Stoneman 12.06 nwi 1  
22 Browning, Devon 10 Majory Stoneman 12.12 nwi 4  
23 Ritz, Nick 11 Spanish River 12.13 nwi 1  
24 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 12.15 nwi 4  
25 Ganthier, Nicholas 09 West Boca Raton 12.40 nwi 2  
26 Saccente, Andrew 11 West Boca Raton 12.60 nwi 4  
-- Moore, Ryan 12 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 3  
-- Brenelus, Even 10 Deerfield Beach DNS nwi 2  
-- Coney, Michael 12 Coral Glades DNS nwi 1  
-- Ruffa, Domenic 11 Spanish River DNS nwi 2  
-- Faton, Jean 11 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 22.66 nwi 1 10
2 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 22.73 nwi 1 8
3 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 22.75 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 22.79 nwi 1 5
5 Aristil, Iguens 11 Atlantic Communi 23.36 nwi 1 4
6 Mosley, John 11 Atlantic Communi 23.49 nwi 1 3
7 Strowbridge, Teddr 12 Deerfield Beach 23.51 nwi 1 2
8 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 24.38 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 22.30 nwi 1  
2 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 22.62 nwi 2  
5 Strowbridge, Teddr 12 Deerfield Beach 22.69 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 22.76 nwi 4  
6 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 22.84 nwi 1  
7 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 23.03 nwi 1  
8 Aristil, Iguens 11 Atlantic Communi 23.19 nwi 4  
9 Smith, Connor 12 Boca Raton Commu 23.34 nwi 4  
4 Mosley, John 11 Atlantic Communi 23.46 nwi 3  
10 Leard, Kerby 11 Deerfield Beach 23.48 nwi 3  
11 Cornielle, Romary 11 Majory Stoneman 23.57 nwi 2  
12 St. Fort, Allen 12 Coral Springs 23.61 nwi 2  
13 Dowes, Donovan 10 Boca Raton Commu 23.82 nwi 1  
14 Fussell, Zairon 12 Deerfield Beach 23.95 nwi 1  
15 Fedna, Woodly 10 Boca Raton Commu 23.98 nwi 2  
16 Moore, Ron 12 Boca Raton Commu 24.07 nwi 3  
17 Talley, Tyrell 12 Deerfield Beach 24.10 nwi 4  
18 Pleban, Kyle 10 West Boca Raton 24.44 nwi 3  
19 Henery, Jordan 09 Spanish River 24.55 nwi 2  
20 Clarke, Joel 12 Spanish River 24.61 nwi 4  
21 Josh, Kahn 12 Coral Glades 24.67 nwi 2  
22 Browning, Devon 10 Majory Stoneman 24.95 nwi 4  
23 Wang, Shuping 11 Coral Springs 25.24 nwi 3  
24 Ganthier, Nicholas 09 West Boca Raton 25.54 nwi 4  
25 Ungar, Dore 09 Spanish River 26.33 nwi 3  
26 Moffa, Christian 11 Majory Stoneman 26.47 nwi 3  
-- Jacobson, Jesse 09 Spanish River DNF nwi 1  
-- Saccente, Andrew 11 West Boca Raton DNF nwi 2  
-- Astorga, Alex 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 1  
-- Coney, Michael 12 Coral Glades DNS nwi 3  
-- Bruton, Trevon 10 Coral Glades DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 50.15 1 10
2 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 51.08 1 8
3 Charles, Alex 12 Coral Springs 52.04 1 6
4 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 52.32 1 5
5 Montgomery, Christ 11 Boca Raton Commu 52.51 1 4
6 Swinton, Josiah 10 Deerfield Beach 53.31 1 3
7 Fernandez, Carlos 10 Coral Glades 53.40 1 2
-- Smith, Walter 12 Atlantic Communi DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 51.31 3  
2 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 51.49 1  
3 Smith, Walter 12 Atlantic Communi 51.58 4  
5 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 52.14 3  
4 Fernandez, Carlos 10 Coral Glades 52.66 2  
6 Swinton, Josiah 10 Deerfield Beach 53.00 2  
7 Charles, Alex 12 Coral Springs 53.03 1  
8 Montgomery, Christ 11 Boca Raton Commu 53.10 3  
9 McNeal, Ashton 09 Deerfield Beach 53.19 3  
10 Josh, Kahn 12 Coral Glades 54.16 3  
11 Roberson, Jeremy 12 Boca Raton Commu 54.17 4  
12 Nordstrom, Chris 10 Majory Stoneman 54.28 3  
13 Gervil, Sean 12 Monarch 54.45 2  
14 Sides, Joseph 12 Spanish River 54.66 1  
15 King-Aris, Dior 10 Coral Springs 54.76 4  
16 Wyche, Zorn 10 Monarch 55.08 3  
17 Emile, Markenzie 12 Deerfield Beach 55.69 1  
18 Aovida, Ronney 12 West Boca Raton 56.57 2  
19 Small, Alexander 09 Coral Springs 57.20 2  
20 Bilton, Sawyer 09 Boca Raton Commu 57.62 1  
21 Paulson, Billy 09 Majory Stoneman 58.68 2  
22 Huntlur, Ricky 11 Deerfield Beach 59.29 4  
23 Trillo, Joey 10 Monarch 59.59 4  
24 Weaver, Jared 10 Monarch 1:00.27 1  
25 Pierre, Brandon 10 Coral Glades 1:01.51 1  
26 Boursiquot, Sammy 09 Spanish River 1:01.74 4  
27 Armas, Jeremy 11 Spanish River 1:01.93 2  
28 Davis, Zach 10 Spanish River 1:04.13 3  
29 Henry, Corey 11 Majory Stoneman 1:06.10 4  
-- Cooney, Kevin 09 Boca Raton Commu DNS 2  
-- Bogdziewicz, Barte 10 West Boca Raton DNS 1  
-- Bruton, Trevon 10 Coral Glades DNS 4  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward Jr., Chad 12 Atlantic Communi 2:01.08 1 10
2 Andre, Ecclesiaste 12 Deerfield Beach 2:02.42 1 8
3 Baxtar, Elijah 10 Monarch 2:03.28 1 6
4 Etilien, Karl 12 Deerfield Beach 2:05.01 1 5
5 Paul, Stewart 12 Coral Springs 2:07.91 1 4
6 Sydney, Joseph 12 Coral Springs 2:08.52 1 3
7 Berry, Edris 12 Monarch 2:09.19 1 2
8 Tony, Perry 10 Deerfield Beach 2:09.28 1 1
9 Schwartz, Harrison 11 Majory Stoneman 2:09.36 1  
10 Clark, Ryland 11 Majory Stoneman 2:10.73 1  
11 Lamarre-Laurent, S 10 Coral Springs 2:12.16 1  
12 Vidal, Brian 09 Spanish River 2:12.36 1  
13 Parada, Sam 11 Spanish River 2:12.38 1  
14 Langford, Justin 10 Boca Raton Commu 2:15.90 1  
15 Sell, Ethan 09 Coral Glades 2:16.20 1  
16 Oster, Jacob 10 Majory Stoneman 2:16.23 1  
17 Aguilar, Julio 11 Majory Stoneman 2:17.46 1  
18 Aovida, Ronney 12 West Boca Raton 2:18.13 1  
19 Montemayor, Diego 11 West Boca Raton 2:20.79 1  
20 Lieber, Cameron 10 Atlantic Communi 2:24.00 1  
21 Felix, Martin 12 Coral Springs 2:24.16 1  
22 Jerome, Terrance 12 Boca Raton Commu 2:24.38 1  
23 Schnake, Andrew 09 Boca Raton Commu 2:25.38 1  
24 Miedecke, Ivan 11 West Boca Raton 2:25.94 1  
25 Pierre, Brandon 10 Coral Glades 2:27.50 1  
26 Kayne, Samuel 09 West Boca Raton 2:28.71 1  
27 Lipinski, Wyatt 09 Spanish River 2:29.80 1  
28 Ross, Angelo 10 Monarch 2:36.56 1  
29 Viezaga, Gabriel 12 Spanish River 2:38.19 1  
30 Nguyen, Truong 09 Monarch 2:49.61 1  
-- Varela, Roberto 10 Coral Glades DNS 1  
-- Ledon, Victor 10 Coral Glades DNS 1  
-- Evers, Sam 12 Boca Raton Commu DNS 1  
-- Degnan, Bernie 10 Deerfield Beach DNS 1  
-- Cleckley, Davan 09 Atlantic Communi DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu 4:36.17 1 10
2 French, Nick 12 Spanish River 4:38.00 1 8
3 Bejarano, Brandon 10 Deerfield Beach 4:38.39 1 6
4 Bell, Tyler 11 Coral Springs 4:39.12 1 5
5 Baglieri, Francisc 11 Monarch 4:40.32 1 4
6 Cirillo, Douglas 11 West Boca Raton 4:45.81 1 3
7 Clark, Ryland 11 Majory Stoneman 4:46.87 1 2
8 Will, Brad 12 Spanish River 4:47.50 1 1
9 Mercado, Brandon 12 Spanish River 4:49.98 1  
10 Rader, Caleb 09 Spanish River 4:57.46 1  
11 Jeske, Luke 10 Atlantic Communi 4:59.68 1  
12 Montemayor, Diego 11 West Boca Raton 5:06.07 1  
13 Beams, Paul 11 Coral Glades 5:07.03 1  
14 Kessel, Jordan 11 Boca Raton Commu 5:07.58 1  
15 Aronson, Indy 11 Coral Springs 5:09.42 1  
16 Etilien, Karl 12 Deerfield Beach 5:12.37 1  
17 Dos Santos, Jason 10 Boca Raton Commu 5:15.20 1  
18 Blanco, Christophe 11 Coral Springs 5:16.65 1  
19 Gutierrez, Santiag 10 Coral Glades 5:22.90 1  
20 Curtis, Patrick 09 Majory Stoneman 5:23.22 1  
21 Garcia, Miguel 11 Monarch 5:31.77 1  
22 Athhortua, Alexand 09 Coral Springs 5:31.85 1  
23 Crichton, Steven 11 Atlantic Communi 5:33.34 1  
24 Gallardo, Joson 11 Deerfield Beach 5:37.20 1  
25 Brands, Arthur 09 West Boca Raton 5:38.33 1  
26 Ramcharran, Anthon 09 Majory Stoneman 5:38.33 1  
27 Cabello, David 09 Monarch 5:48.38 1  
28 Robson, Tyler 09 West Boca Raton 5:49.23 1  
29 Starr, Scott 10 Majory Stoneman 5:49.26 1  
-- Planann, August 10 Atlantic Communi DNF 1  
-- Mendieta, Jovani 10 Coral Glades DNF 1  
-- Ledon, Victor 10 Coral Glades DNF 1  
-- Miller, Preston 09 Boca Raton Commu DNS 1  
-- Fay, William 11 Atlantic Communi DNS 1  
-- Andre, Ecclesiaste 12 Deerfield Beach DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ozery, Matan 11 Majory Stoneman 9:55.63 1 10
2 French, Nick 12 Spanish River 10:00.96 1 8
3 Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu 10:04.24 1 6
4 Buytenhuys, Jonath 09 Majory Stoneman 10:18.87 1 5
5 Fay, William 11 Atlantic Communi 10:21.78 1 4
6 Baglieri, Francisc 11 Monarch 10:32.25 1 3
7 Will, Brad 12 Spanish River 10:39.88 1 2
8 Mercado, Brandon 12 Spanish River 10:44.01 1 1
9 Bejarano, Brandon 10 Deerfield Beach 11:00.61 1  
10 Rader, Caleb 09 Spanish River 11:05.96 1  
11 Heckman, Kyle 10 Boca Raton Commu 11:19.04 1  
12 Margetts, Alexande 09 Majory Stoneman 11:27.73 1  
13 Kessel, Jordan 11 Boca Raton Commu 11:29.93 1  
14 Beams, Paul 11 Coral Glades 11:30.45 1  
15 Clement, Djery 10 Coral Springs 11:43.69 1  
16 Castilla, Daniel 11 Monarch 11:54.25 1  
17 Lugo, Caleb 10 Majory Stoneman 12:24.65 1  
18 Crichton, Steven 11 Atlantic Communi 12:38.19 1  
19 Araujo, Rafael 10 Monarch 13:11.34 1  
20 Mendieta, Jovani 10 Coral Glades 13:11.35 1  
21 Gallardo, Joson 11 Deerfield Beach 13:11.66 1  
22 Cardenas, Nicholas 10 Deerfield Beach 13:12.01 1  
23 Gutierrez, Santiag 10 Coral Glades 13:12.29 1  
-- Evers, Sam 12 Boca Raton Commu NT 1  
-- Jeske, Luke 10 Atlantic Communi NT 1  
-- Gonzalez, Nicholas 11 Coral Springs NT 1  
-- Degnan, Bernie 10 Deerfield Beach NT 1  
-- Planann, August 10 Atlantic Communi NT 1  
-- Bell, Tyler 11 Coral Springs DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 15.13 1 10
2 Jones, Jemaise 10 West Boca Raton 15.48 1 8
3 Harder, William 11 Boca Raton Commu 15.79 1 6
4 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 15.85 1 5
5 Hartigan, Jake 12 Boca Raton Commu 16.38 1 4
6 Bien Aime, Henry 11 Atlantic Communi 16.61 1 3
7 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 17.09 1 2
8 Shuler, Daymein 09 Atlantic Communi 19.02 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 15.71 1  
2 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 15.80 2  
3 Bien Aime, Henry 11 Atlantic Communi 16.00 2  
5 Jones, Jemaise 10 West Boca Raton 16.12 2  
6 Harder, William 11 Boca Raton Commu 16.19 2  
4 Hartigan, Jake 12 Boca Raton Commu 17.88 1  
7 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 19.44 1  
8 Shuler, Daymein 09 Atlantic Communi 19.50 1  
9 Paek, Steven 10 Majory Stoneman 19.51 1  
9 Joseph, Nawaph 12 Coral Glades 19.51 1  
11 Besley, Nicholas 09 Majory Stoneman 20.10 2  
12 Evans, William 11 Coral Springs 21.19 2  
-- Willis Grey, Julia 12 Coral Glades DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 40.81 1 10
2 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 43.86 1 8
3 Sides, Joseph 12 Spanish River 44.62 1 6
4 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 44.76 1 5
5 Shuler, Daymein 09 Atlantic Communi 44.85 1 4
6 Besley, Nicholas 09 Majory Stoneman 45.08 1 3
7 Evans, William 11 Coral Springs 47.64 1 2
8 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 55.29 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 42.19 3  
2 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 44.26 2  
4 Besley, Nicholas 09 Majory Stoneman 45.56 3  
7 Shuler, Daymein 09 Atlantic Communi 45.79 3  
3 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 45.88 1  
5 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 45.93 1  
6 Sides, Joseph 12 Spanish River 46.56 2  
8 Evans, William 11 Coral Springs 47.25 2  
9 Rivero, Marcos 11 Boca Raton Commu 47.30 1  
10 Willis Grey, Julia 12 Coral Glades 47.76 2  
11 Bien Aime, Henry 11 Atlantic Communi 48.00 2  
12 Joseph, Nawaph 12 Coral Glades 48.87 1  
13 Mainer, Marcus 12 Coral Glades 49.27 3  
14 Paek, Steven 10 Majory Stoneman 49.56 2  
15 Halprin, Logan 11 Coral Springs 50.35 1  
16 Varela, Roberto 10 Coral Glades 51.40 3  
-- Johnson, Wayne 11 Coral Springs DNF 3  
-- Vargas, Erick 12 Majory Stoneman DNF 1  
-- Harder, William 11 Boca Raton Commu DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leard, Talley,
Fussell, Strowbri
  Deerfield Beach 44.26 1 10
2 Haynes, Dowes,
Faton, Fedna
  Boca Raton Commu 44.36 1 8
3 Hodge-We, Yang,
St. Fort, Berry
  Coral Springs 44.39 1 6
4 Wright, Mosley,
Ward Jr., Bien Aim
  Atlantic Communi 44.74 1 5
5 Willis G, Joseph,
Mainer, Ledon
  Coral Glades 45.60 1 4
6 Astorga, Pleban,
Saccente, Jones
  West Boca Raton 45.86 1 3
7 Mathurin, Corniell,
Alison, Browning
  Majory Stoneman 46.24 1 2
8 Clarke, Henery,
Ritz, Ruffa
  Spanish River 46.33 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Poulard, Aristil,
Ward Jr., Price
  Atlantic Communi 3:28.74 1 10
2 Montgome, Roberson,
Moore, Smith
  Boca Raton Commu 3:34.40 1 8
3 Berry, Victoria,
Gervil, Baxtar
  Monarch 3:34.44 1 6
4 Swinton, McNeal,
Pineda, Tony
  Deerfield Beach 3:38.39 1 5
5 Poulton, Nordstro,
Oster, Schwartz
  Majory Stoneman 3:44.75 1 4
6 Cruz, Ledon,
Blaise, Fignol
  Coral Glades 3:47.77 1 3
7 Williams, Felix,
Sydney, Charles
  Coral Springs 3:56.62 1 2
8 Sides, Jacobson,
Ritz, Lipinski
  Spanish River 4:02.63 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Andre, Bejarano,
Etilien, Tony
  Deerfield Beach 8:20.01 1 10
2 Charles, Sydney,
Paul, Felix
  Coral Springs 8:24.73 1 8
3 Berry, Baglieri,
Gervil, Baxtar
  Monarch 8:25.79 1 6
4 Clark, Ozery,
Schwartz, Buytenhu
  Majory Stoneman 8:34.63 1 5
5 Jerome, Dowes,
Faton, Fedna
  Boca Raton Commu 8:56.85 1 4
6 Will, Mercado,
Rader, Vidal
  Spanish River 9:28.82 1 3
7 Beams, Mendieta,
Fernande, Gutierre
  Coral Glades 9:34.42 1 2
-- Jeske, Fay,
Ward Jr., Cleckley
  Atlantic Communi DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 10
2 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 43-11.00(13.39m) 1 8
3 Lynn, Colton 10 Boca Raton Commu 43-04.00(13.21m) 1 6
4 Jean, Ronel 12 Coral Springs 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 5
5 Versulein, Lukeson 12 Atlantic Communi 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 4
6 Joseph, Shelby 12 Coral Springs 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 3
7 Mosley, Patrick 11 Atlantic Communi 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 2
8 Jean, Giovanny 12 Coral Springs 35-01.00(10.69m) 1 1
9 Lamy, Berry 12 Boca Raton Commu 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
10 Rein, Adam 11 Majory Stoneman 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
11 Fignol, Oliver 10 Coral Glades 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
12 Miller, Matthew 12 Majory Stoneman 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
13 Pierre, Neckerson 11 Atlantic Communi 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
14 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
15 Smith, Jair 12 Monarch 18-10.00(5.74m) 1  
-- Evans, Xachery 12 Atlantic Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Espey, Dillon 11 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman 148-05(45.24m) 1 10
2 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 144-10(44.15m) 1 8
3 Lynn, Colton 10 Boca Raton Commu 131-06(40.08m) 1 6
4 Versulein, Lukeson 12 Atlantic Communi 130-09(39.85m) 1 5
5 Evans, Xachery 12 Atlantic Communi 120-04(36.68m) 1 4
6 Steele, Daniel 11 Majory Stoneman 110-10(33.78m) 1 3
7 Rein, Adam 11 Majory Stoneman 110-07(33.71m) 1 2
8 Mosley, Patrick 11 Atlantic Communi 102-09(31.32m) 1 1
9 Casseus, Esdras 12 Coral Springs 101-07(30.96m) 1  
9 Jean, Ronel 12 Coral Springs 101-07(30.96m) 1  
11 Miller, Matthew 12 Majory Stoneman 95-03(29.03m) 1  
12 Pierre, Neckerson 11 Atlantic Communi 93-04(28.45m) 1  
13 Smith, Jair 12 Monarch 92-05(28.17m) 1  
14 Fignol, Oliver 10 Coral Glades 92-02(28.09m) 1  
15 Chin, Christon 12 Coral Springs 77-02(23.52m) 1  
16 Veasley, Akeem 12 Coral Springs 0.75m(2'5.5) 1  
-- Lamy, Berry 12 Boca Raton Commu DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tulloch, Hunter 09 Boca Raton Commu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Moore, Ryan 12 Boca Raton Commu 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Aguilar, Julio 11 Majory Stoneman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
-- Steele, Jeffrey 10 Majory Stoneman NH(--) 1  
-- Poulton, William 10 Majory Stoneman NH(--) 1  
-- Davenport, Dion 12 Monarch NH(--) 1  
-- Mainer, Marcus 12 Coral Glades NH(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Carlos 10 Coral Glades NH(--) 1  
-- Guiffreda, Anthony 09 Majory Stoneman NH(--) 1  
-- Varela, Roberto 10 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yang, Christian 11 Coral Springs 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 10
2 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Ron 12 Boca Raton Commu 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1 5
5 Alison, Ryan 10 Majory Stoneman 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 4
6 Davenport, Dion 12 Monarch 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 3
7 Fernandez, Carlos 10 Coral Glades 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 2
8 Joseph, Nawaph 12 Coral Glades 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 1
9 Nordstrom, Chris 10 Majory Stoneman 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
10 Guierrer, Guemary 12 Deerfield Beach 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
11 Emile, Markenzie 12 Deerfield Beach 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
12 Swinton, Josiah 10 Deerfield Beach 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
13 Browning, Devon 10 Majory Stoneman 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
14 Bien Aime, Henry 11 Atlantic Communi 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
15 Weaver, Jared 10 Monarch 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
16 San Pedro, Matheus 10 Boca Raton Commu 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Connor 12 Boca Raton Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cruz, Justin 09 Coral Glades DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Anjoute, Lovenson 09 Atlantic Communi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mullen, Michael 12 Boca Raton Commu DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Yang, Christian 11 Coral Springs 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1 6
4 Davenport, Dion 12 Monarch 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1 5
5 Joseph, Nawaph 12 Coral Glades 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 4
6 Alison, Ryan 10 Majory Stoneman 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 3
7 Mainer, Marcus 12 Coral Glades 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Moore, Ryan 12 Boca Raton Commu 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Besley, Nicholas 09 Majory Stoneman 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
10 Small, Alexander 09 Coral Springs 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
11 Paek, Steven 10 Majory Stoneman 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
-- Weaver, Jared 10 Monarch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cruz, Justin 09 Coral Glades DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vargas, Erick 12 Majory Stoneman 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Oliva, Daniel 12 Majory Stoneman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Robinson, Robert 12 Coral Springs 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Simmons, Kaleb 10 Coral Springs 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Tapiero, Shawne 12 Coral Springs 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Al-ouri, Ynal 12 Coral Springs 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Sell, Ethan 09 Coral Glades 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
-- Bouchard, Austin 12 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 13.13 nwi 1 10
2 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 13.28 nwi 1 8
3 Levels, Pressous 09 Coral Springs 13.36 nwi 1 6
4 Sunanon, Marissa 12 Coral Springs 13.47 nwi 1 5
5 Huggins, Dara 11 Spanish River 13.61 nwi 1 4
6 Levasseur, Diana 11 Atlantic Communi 13.63 nwi 1 3
7 Rucker, Mariah 09 Atlantic Communi 13.79 nwi 1 2
8 London, Shaquavia 09 Deerfield Beach 14.09 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 12.96 nwi 2  
2 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 13.11 nwi 1  
3 Levels, Pressous 09 Coral Springs 13.40 nwi 3  
5 Huggins, Dara 11 Spanish River 13.58 nwi 3  
6 London, Shaquavia 09 Deerfield Beach 13.60 nwi 2  
7 Levasseur, Diana 11 Atlantic Communi 13.63 nwi 1  
4 Sunanon, Marissa 12 Coral Springs 13.64 nwi 4  
8 Rucker, Mariah 09 Atlantic Communi 13.64 nwi 3  
9 McCrone, Abagayle 10 Deerfield Beach 13.73 nwi 1  
10 Ramirez, Daniella 09 Spanish River 13.81 nwi 2  
11 Cesar, Thara 12 Boca Raton Commu 13.94 nwi 1  
12 Simes, Emily 09 Spanish River 14.03 nwi 1  
13 Robles-Holmes, Hai 10 Boca Raton Commu 14.08 nwi 3  
14 Gros, Madeleine 11 Coral Springs 14.20 nwi 2  
15 Walker, Daizah 10 Coral Glades 14.29 nwi 1  
16 Zakharia, Mariah 12 Spanish River 14.30 nwi 4  
17 Barthelemy, Judeli 10 Coral Glades 14.35 nwi 3  
18 Calderwood, Tiara 10 Deerfield Beach 14.62 nwi 4  
19 Paret, Zanah 10 Majory Stoneman 14.93 nwi 4  
20 Anderson, Kadyann 10 Coral Glades 14.97 nwi 4  
21 Elmore, Cherimi 11 Boca Raton Commu 15.12 nwi 2  
22 Figaro, Wildaline 10 Majory Stoneman 15.51 nwi 1  
23 Bernard, Coralie 09 Coral Glades 16.12 nwi 2  
-- Merissoir, Chrisla 11 Atlantic Communi DQ nwi 2  
-- Blanco, Stephanie 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 3  
-- Korb, Stephanie 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 2  
-- Stano, Holly 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 1  
-- Palmer, Rosario 10 Majory Stoneman DNS nwi 3  
-- Dubreuze, Sephora 11 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 4  
-- Moise, Erica 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 26.30 nwi 1 10
2 Valmy, Vinia 12 Atlantic Communi 27.64 nwi 1 8
3 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 27.72 nwi 1 6
4 Vault, Marissa 12 Boca Raton Commu 27.84 nwi 1 5
5 Levels, Pressous 09 Coral Springs 28.58 nwi 1 4
6 Sunanon, Marissa 12 Coral Springs 28.59 nwi 1 3
7 sanes, keneddy 09 Coral Glades 28.60 nwi 1 2
8 Levasseur, Diana 11 Atlantic Communi 29.50 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 26.23 nwi 1  
2 Levels, Pressous 09 Coral Springs 27.29 nwi 3  
5 Vault, Marissa 12 Boca Raton Commu 27.46 nwi 3  
6 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 27.57 nwi 1  
7 Levasseur, Diana 11 Atlantic Communi 27.61 nwi 3  
3 Valmy, Vinia 12 Atlantic Communi 27.97 nwi 4  
8 sanes, keneddy 09 Coral Glades 28.01 nwi 3  
9 Zakharia, Mariah 12 Spanish River 28.15 nwi 3  
4 Sunanon, Marissa 12 Coral Springs 28.25 nwi 2  
10 Rucker, Mariah 09 Atlantic Communi 28.34 nwi 2  
11 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 28.39 nwi 1  
12 Calderwood, Tiara 10 Deerfield Beach 28.40 nwi 3  
13 Merissoir, Chrisla 11 Atlantic Communi 28.51 nwi 1  
14 Palmer, Rosario 10 Majory Stoneman 28.56 nwi 3  
15 Sholds, Jade 11 Coral Springs 29.12 nwi 4  
16 McCrone, Abagayle 10 Deerfield Beach 29.81 nwi 1  
17 Wilks, Tranez 10 Deerfield Beach 29.94 nwi 4  
18 Walker, Daizah 10 Coral Glades 30.96 nwi 1  
19 Saunders, Katrina 09 Deerfield Beach 32.05 nwi 2  
20 Paret, Zanah 10 Majory Stoneman 32.08 nwi 4  
21 Figaro, Wildaline 10 Majory Stoneman 32.63 nwi 2  
22 Pierre, Wistadia 09 West Boca Raton 34.11 nwi 2  
-- Samuel, Roshae 09 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 4  
-- Meyers, Sarha 10 Spanish River DNS nwi 2  
-- Meyer, Machenzie 10 Spanish River DNS nwi 1  
-- Stano, Holly 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 4  
-- Robles, Nathalie 09 West Boca Raton DNS nwi 3  
-- Williams, Shevanes 09 Coral Glades DNS nwi 4  
-- Robles-Holmes, Hai 10 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 2  
-- Anderson, Kadyann 10 Coral Glades DNS nwi 2  
-- Prez, Kayli 09 Spanish River DNS nwi 4  
-- Rodriguez, Angela 11 Boca Raton Commu DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 59.95 1 10
2 Mannweiler, Morgan 09 Boca Raton Commu 1:00.74 1 8
3 Excellent, Oderlin 10 Coral Springs 1:03.48 1 6
4 Morrell, Whitney 10 Monarch 1:05.10 1 5
5 Campbell, Ciera 12 Coral Springs 1:07.52 1 4
6 Haughton, Taryn 09 Spanish River 1:10.84 1 3
7 Williams, Shevanes 09 Coral Glades 1:10.98 1 2
-- Willams, Tearanni 09 Majory Stoneman DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 1:00.93 1  
2 Mannweiler, Morgan 09 Boca Raton Commu 1:02.30 2  
4 Excellent, Oderlin 10 Coral Springs 1:03.87 1  
7 Willams, Tearanni 09 Majory Stoneman 1:04.52 1  
3 Williams, Shevanes 09 Coral Glades 1:05.31 3  
5 Morrell, Whitney 10 Monarch 1:06.26 2  
6 Campbell, Ciera 12 Coral Springs 1:06.48 3  
8 Haughton, Taryn 09 Spanish River 1:08.58 3  
9 Pinchback, Zyandri 10 Boca Raton Commu 1:08.66 1  
10 sanes, keneddy 09 Coral Glades 1:09.04 2  
11 Wilks, Tranez 10 Deerfield Beach 1:10.37 1  
12 Gumbs, Tatiana 10 Coral Glades 1:10.85 3  
13 Rosenof, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 1:11.35 2  
14 Corona, Annie 09 Boca Raton Commu 1:12.01 2  
15 Jemison, Brooke 09 West Boca Raton 1:12.57 3  
16 Anter, Rosalie 10 Majory Stoneman 1:14.96 3  
17 London, Shaquavia 09 Deerfield Beach 1:17.15 3  
18 Graham, Chris-Andr 10 Coral Glades 1:17.33 2  
19 Robert, Melissa 09 Boca Raton Commu 1:18.18 3  
20 Stuckey, Nicole 11 Monarch 1:20.44 2  
21 Saunders, Katrina 09 Deerfield Beach 1:20.65 1  
-- Zaphrany, Elizabet 11 Majory Stoneman DNS 1  
-- Pierre, Sheaundra 10 Monarch DNS 1  
-- Cardenas, Sierra 11 Spanish River DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jacquelin 12 Monarch 2:28.22 1 10
2 Edwards, Kiara 12 Atlantic Communi 2:31.63 1 8
3 Atyeo, Caroline 10 Majory Stoneman 2:32.57 1 6
4 Mannweiler, Morgan 09 Boca Raton Commu 2:37.57 1 5
5 Allum, Michelle 11 Coral Springs 2:42.22 1 4
6 Arnold, Brooke 10 Majory Stoneman 2:44.85 1 3
7 Alexander, Simone 09 West Boca Raton 2:45.97 1 2
8 Fernandez, Klariel 09 Coral Glades 2:47.45 1 1
9 Kneer, Brooke 12 Monarch 2:47.74 1  
10 Young, Nicole 11 Monarch 2:49.50 1  
11 Prock, Rachel 10 Monarch 2:49.81 1  
12 Mattsson, Jaycie 11 Atlantic Communi 2:51.00 1  
13 Anthony, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 2:51.63 1  
14 Schiafone, Morgan 09 Spanish River 2:52.61 1  
15 Ibanez, Estela 11 Coral Glades 2:55.44 1  
16 Treijs, Kristine 09 Coral Springs 2:57.32 1  
17 Schiafone, Sydney 09 Spanish River 2:58.10 1  
18 Anter, Joelle 09 Majory Stoneman 2:59.97 1  
19 Guarneiri, Tiffany 11 Atlantic Communi 3:01.46 1  
20 Jeoboam, Bensar 12 Deerfield Beach 3:04.69 1  
21 Osorio, Kaithyn 09 Atlantic Communi 3:04.99 1  
22 Nieves, Natalie 12 West Boca Raton 3:31.67 1  
-- Koral, Sarah 09 Spanish River DNS 1  
-- Jemison, Brooke 09 West Boca Raton DNS 1  
-- Allen, Alexis 11 Boca Raton Commu DNS 1  
-- Pinchback, Zyandri 10 Boca Raton Commu DNS 1  
-- Perez, Yaselyn 09 Deerfield Beach DNS 1  
-- Eddy, Morgan 10 Spanish River DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prock, Hannah 11 Monarch 5:30.16 1 10
2 Snider, Ellyn 11 Spanish River 5:31.59 1 8
3 Nicholson, Olivia 10 Boca Raton Commu 5:31.90 1 6
4 Jacobazzi, Courten 11 Coral Springs 5:37.75 1 5
5 Atyeo, Caroline 10 Majory Stoneman 5:44.39 1 4
6 Vianale, Catherine 10 Spanish River 5:50.42 1 3
7 Musinsky, Stephani 10 Spanish River 5:58.93 1 2
8 Cavalieri, Jennife 12 Majory Stoneman 6:00.20 1 1
9 Little, Amber 11 Coral Glades 6:04.16 1  
10 Ibanez, Estela 11 Coral Glades 6:15.54 1  
11 Gallego, Nathaly 11 Boca Raton Commu 6:22.82 1  
12 Aronson, Lauren 09 Majory Stoneman 6:26.12 1  
13 Fernandez, Klariel 09 Coral Glades 6:33.33 1  
14 Campos, Salma 09 Monarch 6:35.14 1  
15 Blauschild, Paige 10 Majory Stoneman 6:36.95 1  
16 Costa, Andrea 10 Boca Raton Commu 6:41.10 1  
17 Treijs, Kristine 09 Coral Springs 6:42.22 1  
18 Brady, Jessica 11 West Boca Raton 6:44.15 1  
19 Bethmann, Catherin 12 Atlantic Communi 6:46.76 1  
20 Dupont, Maribel 09 Boca Raton Commu 6:50.88 1  
21 Jeoboam, Bensar 12 Deerfield Beach 6:52.89 1  
22 Lozin, Cathiana 10 Atlantic Communi 6:53.02 1  
23 Noury, Isabela 10 Monarch 6:53.04 1  
24 Cheslack, Helena 12 Atlantic Communi 6:57.26 1  
25 Spehar, Caitlyn 10 Monarch 7:17.12 1  
26 Hayes, Emily 11 Atlantic Communi 7:17.92 1  
-- Nieves, Natasha 09 West Boca Raton DNF 1  
-- Perez, Yaselyn 09 Deerfield Beach DNF 1  
-- Netburn, Emily 09 Coral Springs DNF 1  
-- Basile, Kathleen 11 Spanish River SCR 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snider, Ellyn 11 Spanish River 12:06.73 1 10
2 Fungquee, Jade 10 Monarch 12:08.09 1 8
3 Jacobazzi, Courten 11 Coral Springs 12:15.20 1 6
4 Mahoney, Anna 11 West Boca Raton 12:30.99 1 5
5 Nicholson, Olivia 10 Boca Raton Commu 12:33.16 1 4
6 Vianale, Catherine 10 Spanish River 12:48.97 1 3
7 Musinsky, Stephani 10 Spanish River 12:51.40 1 2
8 Fado, Stephanie 09 Majory Stoneman 13:22.08 1 1
9 Cavalieri, Jennife 12 Majory Stoneman 13:26.02 1  
10 Little, Amber 11 Coral Glades 13:30.26 1  
11 Kessel, Shelby 09 Boca Raton Commu 13:45.19 1  
12 Arminio, Gisele 10 Monarch 13:54.41 1  
13 Netburn, Emily 09 Coral Springs 14:18.92 1  
-- Basile, Kathleen 11 Spanish River NT 1  
-- Mirandi, Madison 12 Boca Raton Commu NT 1  
-- Cook, Katie 10 Boca Raton Commu NT 1  
-- Cheslack, Helena 12 Atlantic Communi NT 1  
-- O'Bryon, Brittany 10 Majory Stoneman NT 1  
-- Morris, Megan 12 Monarch NT 1  
-- Zech, Roxanne 10 Majory Stoneman NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simes, Emily 09 Spanish River 17.87 1 10
2 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 18.03 1 8
3 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 18.12 1 6
4 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 18.17 1 5
5 Adams, Natalia 10 Boca Raton Commu 18.21 1 4
6 Charles, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 19.60 1 3
7 Odoms, Angelina 10 Boca Raton Commu 19.63 1 2
8 Grant, Tyler 09 Atlantic Communi 20.13 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simes, Emily 09 Spanish River 17.13 2  
4 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 17.20 2  
2 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 18.14 1  
7 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 18.16 2  
3 Adams, Natalia 10 Boca Raton Commu 18.28 3  
8 Charles, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 19.10 2  
5 Grant, Tyler 09 Atlantic Communi 19.23 3  
9 Nole, Tashana 11 Deerfield Beach 19.67 3  
10 Broadhurst, Emma 11 Boca Raton Commu 20.10 2  
11 Smith-Brown, Taylo 11 Coral Springs 20.13 3  
6 Odoms, Angelina 10 Boca Raton Commu 20.16 1  
12 Richardson, Arion 11 Atlantic Communi 20.24 1  
13 Lustig, Jamie 10 Majory Stoneman 21.18 3  
14 Lawson, Taneya 10 Coral Springs 21.38 1  
-- Bernard, Coralie 09 Coral Glades DNS 1  
-- kulu, Aleksandra 10 Boca Raton Commu DNS 1  
-- Sterling, Morgan 10 Coral Glades DNS 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 53.53 1 10
2 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 55.97 1 8
3 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 56.51 1 6
4 Grant, Tyler 09 Atlantic Communi 57.32 1 5
5 Pollock, Brianna 11 Coral Springs 1:00.87 1 4
6 Richardson, Arion 11 Atlantic Communi 1:03.55 1 3
-- Nole, Tashana 11 Deerfield Beach DNF 1  
-- Rodriguez, Angela 11 Boca Raton Commu DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Angela 11 Boca Raton Commu 51.13 3  
2 Charles, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 52.87 1  
3 Nole, Tashana 11 Deerfield Beach 54.12 2  
4 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 54.34 2  
7 Grant, Tyler 09 Atlantic Communi 54.56 2  
5 Pollock, Brianna 11 Coral Springs 54.60 3  
6 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 55.12 1  
8 Richardson, Arion 11 Atlantic Communi 56.13 3  
9 Cardenas, Alexis 12 Spanish River 57.05 1  
10 Odoms, Angelina 10 Boca Raton Commu 58.24 3  
11 Adams, Natalia 10 Boca Raton Commu 1:00.06 1  
12 Lustig, Jamie 10 Majory Stoneman 1:00.61 2  
13 Pearce, Sabrina 12 Coral Springs 1:03.36 1  
-- Sterling, Morgan 10 Coral Glades DNF 1  
-- Bernard, Coralie 09 Coral Glades DNF 3  
-- West, Jordene 09 Coral Glades DNF 2  
-- Broadhurst, Emma 11 Boca Raton Commu DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sunanon, Levels,
Warthen, Armely
  Coral Springs 53.30 1 10
2 Robert, Cesar,
Allen, Vault
  Boca Raton Commu 53.60 1 8
3 Walker, Fignol,
Rattigan, West
  Coral Glades 55.22 1 6
4 Lavezzol, Chabarek,
Paret, Charles-
  Majory Stoneman 1:05.70 1 5
-- Zakharia, Huggins,
Ramirez, Simes
  Spanish River DQ 1  
-- Valmy, Grant,
Holcomb, Levasseu
  Atlantic Communi DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vault, Mannweil,
Allen, Broadhur
  Boca Raton Commu 4:20.15 1 10
2 Valmy, Merissoi,
Rucker, Edwards
  Atlantic Communi 4:22.00 1 8
3 Campbell, Allum,
Excellen, Nolasco
  Coral Springs 4:23.47 1 6
4 Prock, Prock,
Morrell, Gulston
  Monarch 4:36.70 1 5
5 Haughton, Huggins,
Cardenas, Ramirez
  Spanish River 4:43.57 1 4
6 Blauschi, Hutchins,
Charles-, Anter
  Majory Stoneman 4:44.12 1 3
7 West, Gumbs,
Walker, Fignol
  Coral Glades 5:05.97 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Excellen, Jacobazz,
Allum, Nolasco
  Coral Springs 10:24.40 1 10
2 Hutchins, Arnold,
Willams, Atyeo
  Majory Stoneman 10:46.46 1 8
3 Prock, Fungquee,
Prock, Campos
  Monarch 10:55.32 1 6
4 Edwards, Mattsson,
Guarneir, Lozin
  Atlantic Communi 11:14.09 1 5
5 Ibanez, Little,
Harding, Fignol
  Coral Glades 11:23.59 1 4
6 Haughton, Koral,
Alzamani, Haughton
  Spanish River 11:38.02 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lavezzoli, Frances 12 Majory Stoneman 30-02.00(9.19m) 1 10
2 Burton, Nikita 12 Coral Springs 26-10.00(8.18m) 1 8
3 Hoffmann, Dana 12 Majory Stoneman 24-11.00(7.59m) 1 6
4 Reid, Nicole 12 Majory Stoneman 24-05.00(7.44m) 1 5
5 Moore, Mika 09 Boca Raton Commu 23-01.00(7.04m) 1 4
6 Zaphrany, Elizabet 11 Majory Stoneman 22-11.00(6.99m) 1 3
7 Lozin, Cathiana 10 Atlantic Communi 22-10.00(6.96m) 1 2
8 Chaney, Allison 11 Atlantic Communi 21-05.00(6.53m) 1 1
9 Harding, Miles 10 Coral Glades 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
10 Fignol, Malikah 10 Coral Glades 16-10.00(5.13m) 1  
-- Perrotti, Kaitlyn 11 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gustely, Phoebe 09 Monarch 120-11(36.86m) 1 10
2 Thompson, Brianna 12 Spanish River 86-04(26.31m) 1 8
3 Lavezzoli, Frances 12 Majory Stoneman 82-01(25.02m) 1 6
4 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 78-06(23.93m) 1 5
5 Hoffmann, Dana 12 Majory Stoneman 78-05(23.90m) 1 4
6 Burton, Nikita 12 Coral Springs 78-00(23.77m) 1 3
7 Reid, Nicole 12 Majory Stoneman 73-08(22.45m) 1 2
8 McClintock, Jessic 11 Atlantic Communi 69-11(21.31m) 1 1
9 Nicholas, Abigail 10 Coral Springs 57-07(17.55m) 1  
9 Harding, Miles 10 Coral Glades 57-07(17.55m) 1  
11 Chaney, Allison 11 Atlantic Communi 51-00(15.54m) 1  
12 Fignol, Malikah 10 Coral Glades 39-10(12.14m) 1  
-- Perrotti, Kaitlyn 11 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Julia 12 Coral Springs 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Moore, Cortlandt 10 Coral Springs 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Williams, Shevanes 09 Coral Glades 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Robert, Melissa 09 Boca Raton Commu 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Hutchinson, Megan 09 Majory Stoneman 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
6 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
8 Allen, Alexis 11 Boca Raton Commu 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
10 Goldstein, Alisha 10 Coral Springs 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Young, Nicole 11 Monarch 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Blauschild, Paige 10 Majory Stoneman 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
12 Kessler, Margot 09 Boca Raton Commu 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- West, Jordene 09 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Kadyann 10 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
-- Wharton, Analee 10 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Faith 10 Coral Springs 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 10
2 Rucker, Mariah 09 Atlantic Communi 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 8
3 Vault, Marissa 12 Boca Raton Commu 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 5
5 Nole, Tashana 11 Deerfield Beach 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1 4
6 Wharton, Analee 10 Majory Stoneman 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith-Brown, Taylo 11 Coral Springs 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1 2
8 Cesar, Thara 12 Boca Raton Commu 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1 1
9 Pinchback, Zyandri 10 Boca Raton Commu 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
10 Graham, Chris-Andr 10 Coral Glades 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
11 Paret, Zanah 10 Majory Stoneman 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
11 Rattigan, Marie 10 Coral Glades 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
13 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
13 Elmore, Cherimi 11 Boca Raton Commu 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
15 Gumbs, Tatiana 10 Coral Glades 11-02.50(3.42m) nwi 1  
16 Bernard, Coralie 09 Coral Glades 9-11.00(3.02m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Faith 10 Coral Springs 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1 10
2 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1 6
4 Rattigan, Marie 10 Coral Glades 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1 5
5 Hutchinson, Megan 09 Majory Stoneman 28-03.00(8.61m) nwi 1 4
6 Smith-Brown, Taylo 11 Coral Springs 27-10.00(8.48m) nwi 1 3
7 Graham, Chris-Andr 10 Coral Glades 27-05.00(8.36m) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Armely, Rachel 11 Coral Springs 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Pollock, Brianna 11 Coral Springs 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Gros, Madeleine 11 Coral Springs 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Neer, Cassidy 11 Coral Springs 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
-- Rattigan, Marie 10 Coral Glades NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Coral Springs 178 2) Douglas (Parkland) 145.50 3) Monarch (Coconut Creek) 76.50 4) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 69 5) Boca Raton 68 6) Spanish River (Boca Raton 60 7) Coral Glades (Coral Spring 29 8) West Boca Raton 7 9) Deerfield Beach 5 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Douglas (Parkland) 147 2) Coral Springs 114 3) Boca Raton 87 4) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 79 5) Deerfield Beach 74 6) Monarch (Coconut Creek) 51 7) Coral Glades (Coral Spring 48 8) Spanish River (Boca Raton 31 9) West Boca Raton 14

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 10
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa