Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 10

Published by
DrBob   Apr 20th 2012, 10:26pm
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 12:45 PM
                          4A District 10 - 4/19/2012                           
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                           Coral Springs High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Frederick, Julia    12 Coral Springs          5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2   230 Evans, Ariana       12 Douglas                5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3   143 Moore, Cortlandt    10 Coral Springs          5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4   109 Williams, Shevanes  09 Coral Glades           5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5    59 Robert, Melissa     09 Boca Raton             4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6   234 Hutchinson, Megan   09 Douglas                4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  6   284 Gulston, Josephine  11 Monarch                4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  8    40 Allen, Alexis       11 Boca Raton             4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9   296 Young, Nicole       11 Monarch                4-04.00      1.32m 
 10   137 Goldstein, Alisha   10 Coral Springs          4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   225 Blauschild, Paige   10 Douglas                4-02.00      1.27m 
 12    51 Kessler, Margot     09 Boca Raton             4-02.00      1.27m 
 --   108 West, Jordene       09 Coral Glades               DNS            
 --    93 Anderson, Kadyann   10 Coral Glades               DNS            
 --   242 Wharton, Analee     10 Douglas                    DNS            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    92 Tulloch, Hunter     09 Boca Raton             5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2    85 Moore, Ryan         12 Boca Raton             5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3   246 Aguilar, Julio      11 Douglas                5-04.00      1.62m   6   
 --   279 Steele, Jeffrey     10 Douglas                     NH            
 --   273 Poulton, William    10 Douglas                     NH            
 --   303 Davenport, Dion     12 Monarch                     NH            
 --   123 Mainer, Marcus      12 Coral Glades                NH            
 --   117 Fernandez, Carlos   10 Coral Glades                NH            
 --   257 Guiffreda, Anthony  09 Douglas                     NH            
 --   128 Varela, Roberto     10 Coral Glades               DNS            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   227 Chabarek, Lauren    11 Douglas                9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2   132 Armely, Rachel      11 Coral Springs          7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3   149 Pollock, Brianna    11 Coral Springs          6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4   139 Gros, Madeleine     11 Coral Springs          6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5   144 Neer, Cassidy       11 Coral Springs          5-06.00      1.67m   4   
 --   104 Rattigan, Marie     10 Coral Glades                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   280 Vargas, Erick       12 Douglas               12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2   268 Oliva, Daniel       12 Douglas               11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3   180 Robinson, Robert    12 Coral Springs         11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4   181 Simmons, Kaleb      10 Coral Springs         10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5   185 Tapiero, Shawne     12 Coral Springs          9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  6   157 Al-ouri, Ynal       12 Coral Springs          9-00.00      2.74m   3   
  7   126 Sell, Ethan         09 Coral Glades           7-06.00      2.28m   2   
 --   249 Bouchard, Austin    12 Douglas                    DNS            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Smith, Faith        10 Coral Springs         14-10.50      4.53m  10   
  2    16 Rucker, Mariah      09 Atlantic (Delray      14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3    63 Vault, Marissa      12 Boca Raton            14-04.00      4.36m   6   
  4   230 Evans, Ariana       12 Douglas               14-04.00      4.36m   5   
  5   194 Nole, Tashana       11 Deerfield Beach       13-09.00      4.19m   4   
  6   242 Wharton, Analee     10 Douglas               13-08.00      4.16m   3   
  7   152 Smith-Brown, Taylo  11 Coral Springs         13-03.00      4.03m   2   
  8    42 Cesar, Thara        12 Boca Raton            12-11.00      3.93m   1   
  9    58 Pinchback, Zyandri  10 Boca Raton            12-07.00      3.83m 
 10    98 Graham, Chris-Andr  10 Coral Glades          12-04.00      3.75m 
 11   239 Paret, Zanah        10 Douglas               12-03.00      3.73m 
 11   104 Rattigan, Marie     10 Coral Glades          12-03.00      3.73m 
 13   229 Charles-cazeau, Th  12 Douglas               11-04.00      3.45m 
 13    48 Elmore, Cherimi     11 Boca Raton            11-04.00      3.45m 
 15    99 Gumbs, Tatiana      10 Coral Glades          11-02.50      3.41m 
 16    95 Bernard, Coralie    09 Coral Glades           9-11.00      3.02m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   189 Yang, Christian     11 Coral Springs         20-10.00      6.35m  10   
  2   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs         20-09.00      6.32m   8   
  3    84 Moore, Ron          12 Boca Raton            19-02.00      5.84m   6   
  4   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas               19-01.50      5.82m   5   
  5   247 Alison, Ryan        10 Douglas               18-07.00      5.66m   4   
  6   303 Davenport, Dion     12 Monarch               18-07.00      5.66m   3   
  7   117 Fernandez, Carlos   10 Coral Glades          18-04.00      5.58m   2   
  8   120 Joseph, Nawaph      12 Coral Glades          18-03.00      5.56m   1   
  9   267 Nordstrom, Chris    10 Douglas               17-09.00      5.41m 
 10   208 Guierrer, Guemary   12 Deerfield Beach       17-07.00      5.35m 
 11   203 Emile, Markenzie    12 Deerfield Beach       17-00.00      5.18m 
 12   216 Swinton, Josiah     10 Deerfield Beach       16-08.00      5.08m 
 13   250 Browning, Devon     10 Douglas               16-01.00      4.90m 
 14    21 Bien Aime, Henry    11 Atlantic (Delray      15-09.00      4.80m 
 15   311 Weaver, Jared       10 Monarch               15-01.00      4.59m 
 16    89 San Pedro, Matheus  10 Boca Raton            14-10.00      4.52m 
 --    91 Smith, Connor       12 Boca Raton                  ND            
 --   115 Cruz, Justin        09 Coral Glades               DNS            
 --    19 Anjoute, Lovenson   09 Atlantic (Delray           DNS            
 --    86 Mullen, Michael     12 Boca Raton                 DNS            
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Smith, Faith        10 Coral Springs         31-09.00      9.67m  10   
  2   155 Warthen, Kiundrah   10 Coral Springs         31-07.00      9.62m   8   
  3   227 Chabarek, Lauren    11 Douglas               29-08.50      9.05m   6   
  4   104 Rattigan, Marie     10 Coral Glades          29-03.50      8.92m   5   
  5   234 Hutchinson, Megan   09 Douglas               28-03.00      8.61m   4   
  6   152 Smith-Brown, Taylo  11 Coral Springs         27-10.00      8.48m   3   
  7    98 Graham, Chris-Andr  10 Coral Glades          27-05.00      8.35m   2   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   251 Butts, Trevor       11 Douglas               44-04.00     13.51m  10   
  2   189 Yang, Christian     11 Coral Springs         41-08.00     12.70m   8   
  3   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs         38-04.00     11.68m   6   
  4   303 Davenport, Dion     12 Monarch               37-10.00     11.53m   5   
  5   120 Joseph, Nawaph      12 Coral Glades          36-03.00     11.04m   4   
  6   247 Alison, Ryan        10 Douglas               35-10.00     10.92m   3   
  7   123 Mainer, Marcus      12 Coral Glades          35-08.00     10.87m   2   
  8    85 Moore, Ryan         12 Boca Raton            35-03.00     10.74m   1   
  9   248 Besley, Nicholas    09 Douglas               33-03.00     10.13m 
 10   182 Small, Alexander    09 Coral Springs         31-05.00      9.57m 
 11   271 Paek, Steven        10 Douglas               30-07.00      9.32m 
 --   311 Weaver, Jared       10 Monarch                    DNS            
 --   115 Cruz, Justin        09 Coral Glades               DNS            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   285 Gustely, Phoebe     09 Monarch                 120-11     36.85m  10   
  2   332 Thompson, Brianna   12 Spanish River            86-04     26.31m   8   
  3   235 Lavezzoli, Frances  12 Douglas                  82-01     25.01m   6   
  4   230 Evans, Ariana       12 Douglas                  78-06     23.92m   5   
  5   233 Hoffmann, Dana      12 Douglas                  78-05     23.90m   4   
  6   133 Burton, Nikita      12 Coral Springs            78-00     23.77m   3   
  7   240 Reid, Nicole        12 Douglas                  73-08     22.45m   2   
  8    12 McClintock, Jessic  11 Atlantic (Delray         69-11     21.31m   1   
  9   146 Nicholas, Abigail   10 Coral Springs            57-07     17.55m 
  9   100 Harding, Miles      10 Coral Glades             57-07     17.55m 
 11     2 Chaney, Allison     11 Atlantic (Delray         51-00     15.54m 
 12    97 Fignol, Malikah     10 Coral Glades             39-10     12.14m 
 --   103 Perrotti, Kaitlyn   11 Coral Glades               DNS            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   264 Mathurin, Zachary   10 Douglas                 148-05     45.23m  10   
  2   130 Zoblin, Hunter      12 Coral Glades            144-10     44.14m   8   
  3    81 Lynn, Colton        10 Boca Raton              131-06     40.08m   6   
  4    36 Versulein, Lukeson  12 Atlantic (Delray        130-09     39.85m   5   
  5    24 Evans, Xachery      12 Atlantic (Delray        120-04     36.67m   4   
  6   278 Steele, Daniel      11 Douglas                 110-10     33.78m   3   
  7   275 Rein, Adam          11 Douglas                 110-07     33.70m   2   
  8    29 Mosley, Patrick     11 Atlantic (Delray        102-09     31.31m   1   
  9   163 Casseus, Esdras     12 Coral Springs           101-07     30.96m 
  9   173 Jean, Ronel         12 Coral Springs           101-07     30.96m 
 11   265 Miller, Matthew     12 Douglas                  95-03     29.03m 
 12    30 Pierre, Neckerson   11 Atlantic (Delray         93-04     28.44m 
 13   308 Smith, Jair         12 Monarch                  92-05     28.16m 
 14   118 Fignol, Oliver      10 Coral Glades             92-02     28.09m 
 15   165 Chin, Christon      12 Coral Springs            77-02     23.52m 
 16   186 Veasley, Akeem      12 Coral Springs             0.75      0.02m 
 --    79 Lamy, Berry         12 Boca Raton                 DNS            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Lavezzoli, Frances  12 Douglas               30-02.00      9.19m  10   
  2   133 Burton, Nikita      12 Coral Springs         26-10.00      8.17m   8   
  3   233 Hoffmann, Dana      12 Douglas               24-11.00      7.59m   6   
  4   240 Reid, Nicole        12 Douglas               24-05.00      7.44m   5   
  5    55 Moore, Mika         09 Boca Raton            23-01.00      7.03m   4   
  6   244 Zaphrany, Elizabet  11 Douglas               22-11.00      6.98m   3   
  7    10 Lozin, Cathiana     10 Atlantic (Delray      22-10.00      6.95m   2   
  8     2 Chaney, Allison     11 Atlantic (Delray      21-05.00      6.52m   1   
  9   100 Harding, Miles      10 Coral Glades          21-02.00      6.45m 
 10    97 Fignol, Malikah     10 Coral Glades          16-10.00      5.13m 
 --   103 Perrotti, Kaitlyn   11 Coral Glades               DNS            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   264 Mathurin, Zachary   10 Douglas               45-02.00     13.76m  10   
  2   130 Zoblin, Hunter      12 Coral Glades          43-11.00     13.38m   8   
  3    81 Lynn, Colton        10 Boca Raton            43-04.00     13.20m   6   
  4   173 Jean, Ronel         12 Coral Springs         42-05.00     12.92m   5   
  5    36 Versulein, Lukeson  12 Atlantic (Delray      40-08.00     12.39m   4   
  6   175 Joseph, Shelby      12 Coral Springs         38-07.00     11.76m   3   
  7    29 Mosley, Patrick     11 Atlantic (Delray      36-00.00     10.97m   2   
  8   172 Jean, Giovanny      12 Coral Springs         35-01.00     10.69m   1   
  9    79 Lamy, Berry         12 Boca Raton            32-06.00      9.90m 
 10   275 Rein, Adam          11 Douglas               30-06.00      9.29m 
 11   118 Fignol, Oliver      10 Coral Glades          30-04.00      9.24m 
 12   265 Miller, Matthew     12 Douglas               30-00.00      9.14m 
 13    30 Pierre, Neckerson   11 Atlantic (Delray      26-02.00      7.97m 
 14   209 Hallman, Caleb      12 Deerfield Beach       24-07.00      7.49m 
 15   308 Smith, Jair         12 Monarch               18-10.00      5.74m 
 --    24 Evans, Xachery      12 Atlantic (Delray           DNS            
 --   256 Espey, Dillon       11 Douglas                    DNS            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Charles-cazeau, Th  12 Douglas                  12.96Q  2 
  2   155 Warthen, Kiundrah   10 Coral Springs            13.11Q  1 
  3   142 Levels, Pressous    09 Coral Springs            13.40Q  3 
  4   153 Sunanon, Marissa    12 Coral Springs            13.64Q  4 
  5   321 Huggins, Dara       11 Spanish River            13.58q  3 
  6   192 London, Shaquavia   09 Deerfield Beach          13.60q  2 
  7     9 Levasseur, Diana    11 Atlantic (Delray         13.63q  1 
  8    16 Rucker, Mariah      09 Atlantic (Delray         13.64q  3 
  9   193 McCrone, Abagayle   10 Deerfield Beach          13.73   1 
 10   327 Ramirez, Daniella   09 Spanish River            13.81   2 
 11    42 Cesar, Thara        12 Boca Raton               13.94   1 
 12   330 Simes, Emily        09 Spanish River            14.03   1 
 13    60 Robles-Holmes, Hai  10 Boca Raton               14.08   3 
 14   139 Gros, Madeleine     11 Coral Springs            14.20   2 
 15   107 Walker, Daizah      10 Coral Glades             14.29   1 
 16   334 Zakharia, Mariah    12 Spanish River            14.30   4 
 17    94 Barthelemy, Judeli  10 Coral Glades             14.35   3 
 18   190 Calderwood, Tiara   10 Deerfield Beach          14.62   4 
 19   239 Paret, Zanah        10 Douglas                  14.93   4 
 20    93 Anderson, Kadyann   10 Coral Glades             14.97   4 
 21    48 Elmore, Cherimi     11 Boca Raton               15.12   2 
 22   232 Figaro, Wildaline   10 Douglas                  15.51   1 
 23    95 Bernard, Coralie    09 Coral Glades             16.12   2 
 --    13 Merissoir, Chrisla  11 Atlantic (Delray            DQ   2 
 --   354 Blanco, Stephanie   09 West Boca Raton            DNS   3 
 --   357 Korb, Stephanie     09 West Boca Raton            DNS   2 
 --   364 Stano, Holly        09 West Boca Raton            DNS   1 
 --   238 Palmer, Rosario     10 Douglas                    DNS   3 
 --    46 Dubreuze, Sephora   11 Boca Raton                 DNS   4 
 --   359 Moise, Erica        09 West Boca Raton            DNS   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   229 Charles-cazeau, Th  12 Douglas                  13.13   10   
  2   155 Warthen, Kiundrah   10 Coral Springs            13.28    8   
  3   142 Levels, Pressous    09 Coral Springs            13.36    6   
  4   153 Sunanon, Marissa    12 Coral Springs            13.47    5   
  5   321 Huggins, Dara       11 Spanish River            13.61    4   
  6     9 Levasseur, Diana    11 Atlantic (Delray         13.63    3   
  7    16 Rucker, Mariah      09 Atlantic (Delray         13.79    2   
  8   192 London, Shaquavia   09 Deerfield Beach          14.09    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs            10.57Q  4 
  2   310 Victoria, Alanzo    11 Monarch                  10.71Q  2 
  3   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  10.87Q  3 
  4   215 Strowbridge, Teddr  12 Deerfield Beach          11.32Q  1 
  5   127 Smith, Shemari      10 Coral Glades             10.82q  2 
  6   183 St. Fort, Allen     12 Coral Springs            10.98q  2 
  7    20 Aristil, Iguens     11 Atlantic (Delray         11.11q  3 
  8   254 Cornielle, Romary   11 Douglas                  11.12q  2 
  9   171 Hodge-Webb, Maleek  12 Coral Springs            11.15   3 
 10   212 Leard, Kerby        11 Deerfield Beach          11.20   3 
 11   337 Clarke, Joel        12 Spanish River            11.41   3 
 12   129 Willis Grey, Julia  12 Coral Glades             11.50   3 
 13    28 Mosley, John        11 Atlantic (Delray         11.53   4 
 14   207 Givens, Davonta     10 Deerfield Beach          11.55   4 
 15    38 Wright, Daniel      11 Atlantic (Delray         11.56   1 
 16   366 Astorga, Alex       09 West Boca Raton          11.60   3 
 17    75 Haynes, Radell      12 Boca Raton               11.64   4 
 18   340 Henery, Jordan      09 Spanish River            11.90   4 
 19   375 Pleban, Kyle        10 West Boca Raton          11.98   1 
 20    67 Doby, Davlin        11 Boca Raton               12.05   1 
 21   261 Jaffe, Sean         12 Douglas                  12.06   1 
 22   250 Browning, Devon     10 Douglas                  12.12   4 
 23   346 Ritz, Nick          11 Spanish River            12.13   1 
 24   130 Zoblin, Hunter      12 Coral Glades             12.15   4 
 25   370 Ganthier, Nicholas  09 West Boca Raton          12.40   2 
 26   377 Saccente, Andrew    11 West Boca Raton          12.60   4 
 --    85 Moore, Ryan         12 Boca Raton                 DNS   3 
 --   200 Brenelus, Even      10 Deerfield Beach            DNS   2 
 --   114 Coney, Michael      12 Coral Glades               DNS   1 
 --   347 Ruffa, Domenic      11 Spanish River              DNS   2 
 --    71 Faton, Jean         11 Boca Raton                 DNS   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs            10.52   10   
  2   310 Victoria, Alanzo    11 Monarch                  10.63    8   
  3   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  10.70    6   
  4   127 Smith, Shemari      10 Coral Glades             10.75    5   
  5   215 Strowbridge, Teddr  12 Deerfield Beach          10.88    4   
  6    20 Aristil, Iguens     11 Atlantic (Delray         10.91    3   
  7   183 St. Fort, Allen     12 Coral Springs            11.20    2   
  8   254 Cornielle, Romary   11 Douglas                  12.31    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   284 Gulston, Josephine  11 Monarch                  26.23Q  1 
  2   142 Levels, Pressous    09 Coral Springs            27.29Q  3 
  3    18 Valmy, Vinia        12 Atlantic (Delray         27.97Q  4 
  4   153 Sunanon, Marissa    12 Coral Springs            28.25Q  2 
  5    63 Vault, Marissa      12 Boca Raton               27.46q  3 
  6   229 Charles-cazeau, Th  12 Douglas                  27.57q  1 
  7     9 Levasseur, Diana    11 Atlantic (Delray         27.61q  3 
  8   105 sanes, keneddy      09 Coral Glades             28.01q  3 
  9   334 Zakharia, Mariah    12 Spanish River            28.15   3 
 10    16 Rucker, Mariah      09 Atlantic (Delray         28.34   2 
 11   155 Warthen, Kiundrah   10 Coral Springs            28.39   1 
 12   190 Calderwood, Tiara   10 Deerfield Beach          28.40   3 
 13    13 Merissoir, Chrisla  11 Atlantic (Delray         28.51   1 
 14   238 Palmer, Rosario     10 Douglas                  28.56   3 
 15   150 Sholds, Jade        11 Coral Springs            29.12   4 
 16   193 McCrone, Abagayle   10 Deerfield Beach          29.81   1 
 17   197 Wilks, Tranez       10 Deerfield Beach          29.94   4 
 18   107 Walker, Daizah      10 Coral Glades             30.96   1 
 19   196 Saunders, Katrina   09 Deerfield Beach          32.05   2 
 20   239 Paret, Zanah        10 Douglas                  32.08   4 
 21   232 Figaro, Wildaline   10 Douglas                  32.63   2 
 22   362 Pierre, Wistadia    09 West Boca Raton          34.11   2 
 --    62 Samuel, Roshae      09 Boca Raton                 DNS   4 
 --   324 Meyers, Sarha       10 Spanish River              DNS   2 
 --   323 Meyer, Machenzie    10 Spanish River              DNS   1 
 --   364 Stano, Holly        09 West Boca Raton            DNS   4 
 --   363 Robles, Nathalie    09 West Boca Raton            DNS   3 
 --   109 Williams, Shevanes  09 Coral Glades               DNS   4 
 --    60 Robles-Holmes, Hai  10 Boca Raton                 DNS   2 
 --    93 Anderson, Kadyann   10 Coral Glades               DNS   2 
 --   326 Prez, Kayli         09 Spanish River              DNS   4 
 --    61 Rodriguez, Angela   11 Boca Raton                 DNS   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Gulston, Josephine  11 Monarch                  26.30   10   
  2    18 Valmy, Vinia        12 Atlantic (Delray         27.64    8   
  3   229 Charles-cazeau, Th  12 Douglas                  27.72    6   
  4    63 Vault, Marissa      12 Boca Raton               27.84    5   
  5   142 Levels, Pressous    09 Coral Springs            28.58    4   
  6   153 Sunanon, Marissa    12 Coral Springs            28.59    3   
  7   105 sanes, keneddy      09 Coral Glades             28.60    2   
  8     9 Levasseur, Diana    11 Atlantic (Delray         29.50    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  22.30Q  1 
  2   310 Victoria, Alanzo    11 Monarch                  22.62Q  2 
  3   127 Smith, Shemari      10 Coral Glades             22.76Q  4 
  4    28 Mosley, John        11 Atlantic (Delray         23.46Q  3 
  5   215 Strowbridge, Teddr  12 Deerfield Beach          22.69q  2 
  6    32 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         22.84q  1 
  7   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs            23.03q  1 
  8    20 Aristil, Iguens     11 Atlantic (Delray         23.19q  4 
  9    91 Smith, Connor       12 Boca Raton               23.34   4 
 10   212 Leard, Kerby        11 Deerfield Beach          23.48   3 
 11   254 Cornielle, Romary   11 Douglas                  23.57   2 
 12   183 St. Fort, Allen     12 Coral Springs            23.61   2 
 13    69 Dowes, Donovan      10 Boca Raton               23.82   1 
 14   205 Fussell, Zairon     12 Deerfield Beach          23.95   1 
 15    72 Fedna, Woodly       10 Boca Raton               23.98   2 
 16    84 Moore, Ron          12 Boca Raton               24.07   3 
 17   217 Talley, Tyrell      12 Deerfield Beach          24.10   4 
 18   375 Pleban, Kyle        10 West Boca Raton          24.44   3 
 19   340 Henery, Jordan      09 Spanish River            24.55   2 
 20   337 Clarke, Joel        12 Spanish River            24.61   4 
 21   121 Josh, Kahn          12 Coral Glades             24.67   2 
 22   250 Browning, Devon     10 Douglas                  24.95   4 
 23   187 Wang, Shuping       11 Coral Springs            25.24   3 
 24   370 Ganthier, Nicholas  09 West Boca Raton          25.54   4 
 25   349 Ungar, Dore         09 Spanish River            26.33   3 
 26   266 Moffa, Christian    11 Douglas                  26.47   3 
 --   341 Jacobson, Jesse     09 Spanish River              DNF   1 
 --   377 Saccente, Andrew    11 West Boca Raton            DNF   2 
 --   366 Astorga, Alex       09 West Boca Raton            DNS   1 
 --   114 Coney, Michael      12 Coral Glades               DNS   3 
 --   113 Bruton, Trevon      10 Coral Glades               DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  22.66   10   
  2   310 Victoria, Alanzo    11 Monarch                  22.73    8   
  3    32 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         22.75    6   
  4   127 Smith, Shemari      10 Coral Glades             22.79    5   
  5    20 Aristil, Iguens     11 Atlantic (Delray         23.36    4   
  6    28 Mosley, John        11 Atlantic (Delray         23.49    3   
  7   215 Strowbridge, Teddr  12 Deerfield Beach          23.51    2   
  8   176 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs            24.38    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   284 Gulston, Josephine  11 Monarch                1:00.93Q  1 
  2    53 Mannweiler, Morgan  09 Boca Raton             1:02.30Q  2 
  3   109 Williams, Shevanes  09 Coral Glades           1:05.31Q  3 
  4   135 Excellent, Oderlin  10 Coral Springs          1:03.87Q  1 
  5   288 Morrell, Whitney    10 Monarch                1:06.26Q  2 
  6   134 Campbell, Ciera     12 Coral Springs          1:06.48Q  3 
  7   243 Willams, Tearanni   09 Douglas                1:04.52q  1 
  8   319 Haughton, Taryn     09 Spanish River          1:08.58q  3 
  9    58 Pinchback, Zyandri  10 Boca Raton             1:08.66   1 
 10   105 sanes, keneddy      09 Coral Glades           1:09.04   2 
 11   197 Wilks, Tranez       10 Deerfield Beach        1:10.37   1 
 12    99 Gumbs, Tatiana      10 Coral Glades           1:10.85   3 
 13   241 Rosenof, Lisa       09 Douglas                1:11.35   2 
 14    44 Corona, Annie       09 Boca Raton             1:12.01   2 
 15   356 Jemison, Brooke     09 West Boca Raton        1:12.57   3 
 16   220 Anter, Rosalie      10 Douglas                1:14.96   3 
 17   192 London, Shaquavia   09 Deerfield Beach        1:17.15   3 
 18    98 Graham, Chris-Andr  10 Coral Glades           1:17.33   2 
 19    59 Robert, Melissa     09 Boca Raton             1:18.18   3 
 20   295 Stuckey, Nicole     11 Monarch                1:20.44   2 
 21   196 Saunders, Katrina   09 Deerfield Beach        1:20.65   1 
 --   244 Zaphrany, Elizabet  11 Douglas                    DNS   1 
 --   291 Pierre, Sheaundra   10 Monarch                    DNS   1 
 --   316 Cardenas, Sierra    11 Spanish River              DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Gulston, Josephine  11 Monarch                  59.95   10   
  2    53 Mannweiler, Morgan  09 Boca Raton             1:00.74    8   
  3   135 Excellent, Oderlin  10 Coral Springs          1:03.48    6   
  4   288 Morrell, Whitney    10 Monarch                1:05.10    5   
  5   134 Campbell, Ciera     12 Coral Springs          1:07.52    4   
  6   319 Haughton, Taryn     09 Spanish River          1:10.84    3   
  7   109 Williams, Shevanes  09 Coral Glades           1:10.98    2   
 --   243 Willams, Tearanni   09 Douglas                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         51.31Q  3 
  2   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  51.49Q  1 
  3    35 Smith, Walter       12 Atlantic (Delray         51.58Q  4 
  4   117 Fernandez, Carlos   10 Coral Glades             52.66Q  2 
  5   188 Williams, Clifford  11 Coral Springs            52.14q  3 
  6   216 Swinton, Josiah     10 Deerfield Beach          53.00q  2 
  7   164 Charles, Alex       12 Coral Springs            53.03q  1 
  8    83 Montgomery, Christ  11 Boca Raton               53.10q  3 
  9   213 McNeal, Ashton      09 Deerfield Beach          53.19   3 
 10   121 Josh, Kahn          12 Coral Glades             54.16   3 
 11    88 Roberson, Jeremy    12 Boca Raton               54.17   4 
 12   267 Nordstrom, Chris    10 Douglas                  54.28   3 
 13   305 Gervil, Sean        12 Monarch                  54.45   2 
 14   348 Sides, Joseph       12 Spanish River            54.66   1 
 15   177 King-Aris, Dior     10 Coral Springs            54.76   4 
 16   312 Wyche, Zorn         10 Monarch                  55.08   3 
 17   203 Emile, Markenzie    12 Deerfield Beach          55.69   1 
 18   365 Aovida, Ronney      12 West Boca Raton          56.57   2 
 19   182 Small, Alexander    09 Coral Springs            57.20   2 
 20    64 Bilton, Sawyer      09 Boca Raton               57.62   1 
 21   272 Paulson, Billy      09 Douglas                  58.68   2 
 22   210 Huntlur, Ricky      11 Deerfield Beach          59.29   4 
 23   309 Trillo, Joey        10 Monarch                  59.59   4 
 24   311 Weaver, Jared       10 Monarch                1:00.27   1 
 25   125 Pierre, Brandon     10 Coral Glades           1:01.51   1 
 26   336 Boursiquot, Sammy   09 Spanish River          1:01.74   4 
 27   335 Armas, Jeremy       11 Spanish River          1:01.93   2 
 28   338 Davis, Zach         10 Spanish River          1:04.13   3 
 29   258 Henry, Corey        11 Douglas                1:06.10   4 
 --    65 Cooney, Kevin       09 Boca Raton                 DNS   2 
 --   367 Bogdziewicz, Barte  10 West Boca Raton            DNS   1 
 --   113 Bruton, Trevon      10 Coral Glades               DNS   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         50.15   10   
  2   259 Jackson, Jevon      11 Douglas                  51.08    8   
  3   164 Charles, Alex       12 Coral Springs            52.04    6   
  4   188 Williams, Clifford  11 Coral Springs            52.32    5   
  5    83 Montgomery, Christ  11 Boca Raton               52.51    4   
  6   216 Swinton, Josiah     10 Deerfield Beach          53.31    3   
  7   117 Fernandez, Carlos   10 Coral Glades             53.40    2   
 --    35 Smith, Walter       12 Atlantic (Delray           DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   330 Simes, Emily        09 Spanish River            17.13Q  2 
  2   227 Chabarek, Lauren    11 Douglas                  18.14Q  1 
  3    39 Adams, Natalia      10 Boca Raton               18.28Q  3 
  4   138 Griffin, Alyssia    09 Coral Springs            17.20Q  2 
  5     5 Grant, Tyler        09 Atlantic (Delray         19.23Q  3 
  6    57 Odoms, Angelina     10 Boca Raton               20.16Q  1 
  7     8 Holcomb, Glenda     09 Atlantic (Delray         18.16q  2 
  8   228 Charles, Lisa       09 Douglas                  19.10q  2 
  9   194 Nole, Tashana       11 Deerfield Beach          19.67   3 
 10    41 Broadhurst, Emma    11 Boca Raton               20.10   2 
 11   152 Smith-Brown, Taylo  11 Coral Springs            20.13   3 
 12    15 Richardson, Arion   11 Atlantic (Delray         20.24   1 
 13   236 Lustig, Jamie       10 Douglas                  21.18   3 
 14   141 Lawson, Taneya      10 Coral Springs            21.38   1 
 --    95 Bernard, Coralie    09 Coral Glades               DNS   1 
 --    52 kulu, Aleksandra    10 Boca Raton                 DNS   1 
 --   106 Sterling, Morgan    10 Coral Glades               DNS   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Simes, Emily        09 Spanish River            17.87   10   
  2   138 Griffin, Alyssia    09 Coral Springs            18.03    8   
  3   227 Chabarek, Lauren    11 Douglas                  18.12    6   
  4     8 Holcomb, Glenda     09 Atlantic (Delray         18.17    5   
  5    39 Adams, Natalia      10 Boca Raton               18.21    4   
  6   228 Charles, Lisa       09 Douglas                  19.60    3   
  7    57 Odoms, Angelina     10 Boca Raton               19.63    2   
  8     5 Grant, Tyler        09 Atlantic (Delray         20.13    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Butts, Trevor       11 Douglas                  15.71Q  1 
  2   214 Pineda, Daniel      11 Deerfield Beach          15.80Q  2 
  3    21 Bien Aime, Henry    11 Atlantic (Delray         16.00Q  2 
  4    74 Hartigan, Jake      12 Boca Raton               17.88Q  1 
  5   371 Jones, Jemaise      10 West Boca Raton          16.12q  2 
  6    73 Harder, William     11 Boca Raton               16.19q  2 
  7   209 Hallman, Caleb      12 Deerfield Beach          19.44q  1 
  8    34 Shuler, Daymein     09 Atlantic (Delray         19.50q  1 
  9   271 Paek, Steven        10 Douglas                  19.51   1 
  9   120 Joseph, Nawaph      12 Coral Glades             19.51   1 
 11   248 Besley, Nicholas    09 Douglas                  20.10   2 
 12   167 Evans, William      11 Coral Springs            21.19   2 
 --   129 Willis Grey, Julia  12 Coral Glades               DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Butts, Trevor       11 Douglas                  15.13   10   
  2   371 Jones, Jemaise      10 West Boca Raton          15.48    8   
  3    73 Harder, William     11 Boca Raton               15.79    6   
  4   214 Pineda, Daniel      11 Deerfield Beach          15.85    5   
  5    74 Hartigan, Jake      12 Boca Raton               16.38    4   
  6    21 Bien Aime, Henry    11 Atlantic (Delray         16.61    3   
  7   209 Hallman, Caleb      12 Deerfield Beach          17.09    2   
  8    34 Shuler, Daymein     09 Atlantic (Delray         19.02    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Rodriguez, Angela   11 Boca Raton               51.13Q  3 
  2   228 Charles, Lisa       09 Douglas                  52.87Q  1 
  3   194 Nole, Tashana       11 Deerfield Beach          54.12Q  2 
  4   138 Griffin, Alyssia    09 Coral Springs            54.34Q  2 
  5   149 Pollock, Brianna    11 Coral Springs            54.60Q  3 
  6     8 Holcomb, Glenda     09 Atlantic (Delray         55.12Q  1 
  7     5 Grant, Tyler        09 Atlantic (Delray         54.56q  2 
  8    15 Richardson, Arion   11 Atlantic (Delray         56.13q  3 
  9   315 Cardenas, Alexis    12 Spanish River            57.05   1 
 10    57 Odoms, Angelina     10 Boca Raton               58.24   3 
 11    39 Adams, Natalia      10 Boca Raton             1:00.06   1 
 12   236 Lustig, Jamie       10 Douglas                1:00.61   2 
 13   148 Pearce, Sabrina     12 Coral Springs          1:03.36   1 
 --   106 Sterling, Morgan    10 Coral Glades               DNF   1 
 --    95 Bernard, Coralie    09 Coral Glades               DNF   3 
 --   108 West, Jordene       09 Coral Glades               DNF   2 
 --    41 Broadhurst, Emma    11 Boca Raton                 DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Charles, Lisa       09 Douglas                  53.53   10   
  2     8 Holcomb, Glenda     09 Atlantic (Delray         55.97    8   
  3   138 Griffin, Alyssia    09 Coral Springs            56.51    6   
  4     5 Grant, Tyler        09 Atlantic (Delray         57.32    5   
  5   149 Pollock, Brianna    11 Coral Springs          1:00.87    4   
  6    15 Richardson, Arion   11 Atlantic (Delray       1:03.55    3   
 --   194 Nole, Tashana       11 Deerfield Beach            DNF  
 --    61 Rodriguez, Angela   11 Boca Raton                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Butts, Trevor       11 Douglas                  42.19Q  3 
  2   214 Pineda, Daniel      11 Deerfield Beach          44.26Q  2 
  3   209 Hallman, Caleb      12 Deerfield Beach          45.88Q  1 
  4   248 Besley, Nicholas    09 Douglas                  45.56Q  3 
  5   188 Williams, Clifford  11 Coral Springs            45.93Q  1 
  6   348 Sides, Joseph       12 Spanish River            46.56Q  2 
  7    34 Shuler, Daymein     09 Atlantic (Delray         45.79q  3 
  8   167 Evans, William      11 Coral Springs            47.25q  2 
  9    87 Rivero, Marcos      11 Boca Raton               47.30   1 
 10   129 Willis Grey, Julia  12 Coral Glades             47.76   2 
 11    21 Bien Aime, Henry    11 Atlantic (Delray         48.00   2 
 12   120 Joseph, Nawaph      12 Coral Glades             48.87   1 
 13   123 Mainer, Marcus      12 Coral Glades             49.27   3 
 14   271 Paek, Steven        10 Douglas                  49.56   2 
 15   170 Halprin, Logan      11 Coral Springs            50.35   1 
 16   128 Varela, Roberto     10 Coral Glades             51.40   3 
 --   174 Johnson, Wayne      11 Coral Springs              DNF   3 
 --   280 Vargas, Erick       12 Douglas                    DNF   1 
 --    73 Harder, William     11 Boca Raton                 DNF   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Butts, Trevor       11 Douglas                  40.81   10   
  2   214 Pineda, Daniel      11 Deerfield Beach          43.86    8   
  3   348 Sides, Joseph       12 Spanish River            44.62    6   
  4   209 Hallman, Caleb      12 Deerfield Beach          44.76    5   
  5    34 Shuler, Daymein     09 Atlantic (Delray         44.85    4   
  6   248 Besley, Nicholas    09 Douglas                  45.08    3   
  7   167 Evans, William      11 Coral Springs            47.64    2   
  8   188 Williams, Clifford  11 Coral Springs            55.29    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs  'A'                                    53.30   10   
     1) 153 Sunanon, Marissa 12         2) 142 Levels, Pressous 09        
     3) 156 Warthen, Kyundrah 10        4) 132 Armely, Rachel 11          
  2 Boca Raton  'A'                                       53.60    8   
     1) 59 Robert, Melissa 09           2) 42 Cesar, Thara 12             
     3) 40 Allen, Alexis 11             4) 63 Vault, Marissa 12           
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                     55.22    6   
     1) 107 Walker, Daizah 10           2) 97 Fignol, Malikah 10          
     3) 104 Rattigan, Marie 10          4) 108 West, Jordene 09           
  4 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                             1:05.70    5   
     1) 235 Lavezzoli, Francesca 12     2) 227 Chabarek, Lauren 11        
     3) 239 Paret, Zanah 10             4) 229 Charles-cazeau, Thalie 12  
 -- Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                          DQ  
     1) 334 Zakharia, Mariah 12         2) 321 Huggins, Dara 11           
     3) 327 Ramirez, Daniella 09        4) 330 Simes, Emily 09            
 -- Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                            DNS  
     1) 18 Valmy, Vinia 12              2) 5 Grant, Tyler 09              
     3) 8 Holcomb, Glenda 09            4) 9 Levasseur, Diana 11          
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                  44.26   10   
     1) 212 Leard, Kerby 11             2) 217 Talley, Tyrell 12          
     3) 205 Fussell, Zairon 12          4) 215 Strowbridge, Teddrick 12   
  2 Boca Raton  'A'                                       44.36    8   
     1) 75 Haynes, Radell 12            2) 69 Dowes, Donovan 10           
     3) 71 Faton, Jean 11               4) 72 Fedna, Woodly 10            
  3 Coral Springs  'A'                                    44.39    6   
     1) 171 Hodge-Webb, Maleek 12       2) 189 Yang, Christian 11         
     3) 183 St. Fort, Allen 12          4) 161 Berry, Tyrone 10           
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                          44.74    5   
     1) 38 Wright, Daniel 11            2) 28 Mosley, John 11             
     3) 37 Ward Jr., Chad 12            4) 21 Bien Aime, Henry 11         
  5 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                     45.60    4   
     1) 129 Willis Grey, Julian 12      2) 120 Joseph, Nawaph 12          
     3) 123 Mainer, Marcus 12           4) 122 Ledon, Victor 10           
  6 West Boca Raton  'A'                                  45.86    3   
     1) 366 Astorga, Alex 09            2) 375 Pleban, Kyle 10            
     3) 377 Saccente, Andrew 11         4) 371 Jones, Jemaise 10          
  7 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                               46.24    2   
     1) 264 Mathurin, Zachary 10        2) 254 Cornielle, Romary 11       
     3) 247 Alison, Ryan 10             4) 250 Browning, Devon 10         
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                       46.33    1   
     1) 337 Clarke, Joel 12             2) 340 Henery, Jordan 09          
     3) 346 Ritz, Nick 11               4) 347 Ruffa, Domenic 11          
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boca Raton  'A'                                     4:20.15   10   
     1) 63 Vault, Marissa 12            2) 53 Mannweiler, Morgan 09       
     3) 40 Allen, Alexis 11             4) 41 Broadhurst, Emma 11         
  2 Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                        4:22.00    8   
     1) 18 Valmy, Vinia 12              2) 13 Merissoir, Chrislanda 11    
     3) 16 Rucker, Mariah 09            4) 4 Edwards, Kiara 12            
  3 Coral Springs  'A'                                  4:23.47    6   
     1) 134 Campbell, Ciera 12          2) 131 Allum, Michelle 11         
     3) 135 Excellent, Oderline 10      4) 147 Nolasco, Elizabeth 11      
  4 Monarch (Coconut Creek)  'A'                        4:36.70    5   
     1) 292 Prock, Hannah 11            2) 293 Prock, Rachel 10           
     3) 288 Morrell, Whitney 10         4) 284 Gulston, Josephine 11      
  5 Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                     4:43.57    4   
     1) 319 Haughton, Taryn 09          2) 321 Huggins, Dara 11           
     3) 315 Cardenas, Alexis 12         4) 327 Ramirez, Daniella 09       
  6 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                             4:44.12    3   
     1) 225 Blauschild, Paige 10        2) 234 Hutchinson, Megan 09       
     3) 229 Charles-cazeau, Thalie 12   4) 220 Anter, Rosalie 10          
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                   5:05.97    2   
     1) 108 West, Jordene 09            2) 99 Gumbs, Tatiana 10           
     3) 107 Walker, Daizah 10           4) 97 Fignol, Malikah 10          
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                        3:28.74   10   
     1) 32 Poulard, Jean 11             2) 20 Aristil, Iguens 11          
     3) 37 Ward Jr., Chad 12            4) 33 Price, Landon 12            
  2 Boca Raton  'A'                                     3:34.40    8   
     1) 83 Montgomery, Christian 11     2) 88 Roberson, Jeremy 12         
     3) 84 Moore, Ron 12                4) 91 Smith, Connor 12            
  3 Monarch (Coconut Creek)  'A'                        3:34.44    6   
     1) 300 Berry, Edris 12             2) 310 Victoria, Alanzo 11        
     3) 305 Gervil, Sean 12             4) 299 Baxtar, Elijah 10          
  4 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                3:38.39    5   
     1) 216 Swinton, Josiah 10          2) 213 McNeal, Ashton 09          
     3) 214 Pineda, Daniel 11           4) 218 Tony, Perry 10             
  5 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                             3:44.75    4   
     1) 273 Poulton, William 10         2) 267 Nordstrom, Chris 10        
     3) 269 Oster, Jacob 10             4) 276 Schwartz, Harrison 11      
  6 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                   3:47.77    3   
     1) 115 Cruz, Justin 09             2) 122 Ledon, Victor 10           
     3) 112 Blaise, Michael 09          4) 118 Fignol, Oliver 10          
  7 Coral Springs  'A'                                  3:56.62    2   
     1) 188 Williams, Clifford 11       2) 168 Felix, Martin 12           
     3) 184 Sydney, Joseph 12           4) 164 Charles, Alex 12           
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                     4:02.63    1   
     1) 348 Sides, Joseph 12            2) 341 Jacobson, Jesse 09         
     3) 346 Ritz, Nick 11               4) 342 Lipinski, Wyatt 09         
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs  'A'                                 10:24.40   10   
     1) 135 Excellent, Oderline 10      2) 140 Jacobazzi, Courteney 11    
     3) 131 Allum, Michelle 11          4) 147 Nolasco, Elizabeth 11      
  2 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                            10:46.46    8   
     1) 234 Hutchinson, Megan 09        2) 222 Arnold, Brooke 10          
     3) 243 Willams, Tearanni 09        4) 224 Atyeo, Caroline 10         
  3 Monarch (Coconut Creek)  'A'                       10:55.32    6   
     1) 292 Prock, Hannah 11            2) 283 Fungquee, Jade 10          
     3) 293 Prock, Rachel 10            4) 282 Campos, Salma 09           
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                       11:14.09    5   
     1) 4 Edwards, Kiara 12             2) 11 Mattsson, Jaycie 11         
     3) 6 Guarneiri, Tiffany 11         4) 10 Lozin, Cathiana 10          
  5 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                  11:23.59    4   
     1) 101 Ibanez, Estela 11           2) 102 Little, Amber 11           
     3) 100 Harding, Miles 10           4) 97 Fignol, Malikah 10          
  6 Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                    11:38.02    3   
     1) 319 Haughton, Taryn 09          2) 322 Koral, Sarah 09            
     3) 313 Alzamani, Meena 09          4) 320 Haughton, Taylor 09        
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                8:20.01   10   
     1) 198 Andre, Ecclesiaste 12       2) 199 Bejarano, Brandon 10       
     3) 204 Etilien, Karl 12            4) 218 Tony, Perry 10             
  2 Coral Springs  'A'                                  8:24.73    8   
     1) 164 Charles, Alex 12            2) 184 Sydney, Joseph 12          
     3) 179 Paul, Stewart 12            4) 168 Felix, Martin 12           
  3 Monarch (Coconut Creek)  'A'                        8:25.79    6   
     1) 300 Berry, Edris 12             2) 298 Baglieri, Francisco 11     
     3) 305 Gervil, Sean 12             4) 299 Baxtar, Elijah 10          
  4 Douglas (Parkland)  'A'                             8:34.63    5   
     1) 253 Clark, Ryland 11            2) 270 Ozery, Matan 11            
     3) 276 Schwartz, Harrison 11       4) 252 Buytenhuys, Jonathan 09    
  5 Boca Raton  'A'                                     8:56.85    4   
     1) 77 Jerome, Terrance 12          2) 69 Dowes, Donovan 10           
     3) 71 Faton, Jean 11               4) 72 Fedna, Woodly 10            
  6 Spanish River (Boca Raton)  'A'                     9:28.82    3   
     1) 352 Will, Brad 12               2) 343 Mercado, Brandon 12        
     3) 345 Rader, Caleb 09             4) 350 Vidal, Brian 09            
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)  'A'                   9:34.42    2   
     1) 111 Beams, Paul 11              2) 124 Mendieta, Jovani 10        
     3) 117 Fernandez, Carlos 10        4) 119 Gutierrez, Santiago 10     
 -- Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                            DNS  
     1) 26 Jeske, Luke 10               2) 25 Fay, William 11             
     3) 37 Ward Jr., Chad 12            4) 22 Cleckley, Davan 09          
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   286 Johnson, Jacquelin  12 Monarch                2:28.22   10   
  2     4 Edwards, Kiara      12 Atlantic (Delray       2:31.63    8   
  3   224 Atyeo, Caroline     10 Douglas                2:32.57    6   
  4    53 Mannweiler, Morgan  09 Boca Raton             2:37.57    5   
  5   131 Allum, Michelle     11 Coral Springs          2:42.22    4   
  6   222 Arnold, Brooke      10 Douglas                2:44.85    3   
  7   353 Alexander, Simone   09 West Boca Raton        2:45.97    2   
  8    96 Fernandez, Klariel  09 Coral Glades           2:47.45    1   
  9   287 Kneer, Brooke       12 Monarch                2:47.74  
 10   296 Young, Nicole       11 Monarch                2:49.50  
 11   293 Prock, Rachel       10 Monarch                2:49.81  
 12    11 Mattsson, Jaycie    11 Atlantic (Delray       2:51.00  
 13   221 Anthony, Lauren     11 Douglas                2:51.63  
 14   328 Schiafone, Morgan   09 Spanish River          2:52.61  
 15   101 Ibanez, Estela      11 Coral Glades           2:55.44  
 16   154 Treijs, Kristine    09 Coral Springs          2:57.32  
 17   329 Schiafone, Sydney   09 Spanish River          2:58.10  
 18   219 Anter, Joelle       09 Douglas                2:59.97  
 19     6 Guarneiri, Tiffany  11 Atlantic (Delray       3:01.46  
 20   191 Jeoboam, Bensar     12 Deerfield Beach        3:04.69  
 21    14 Osorio, Kaithyn     09 Atlantic (Delray       3:04.99  
 22   360 Nieves, Natalie     12 West Boca Raton        3:31.67  
 --   322 Koral, Sarah        09 Spanish River              DNS  
 --   356 Jemison, Brooke     09 West Boca Raton            DNS  
 --    40 Allen, Alexis       11 Boca Raton                 DNS  
 --    58 Pinchback, Zyandri  10 Boca Raton                 DNS  
 --   195 Perez, Yaselyn      09 Deerfield Beach            DNS  
 --   317 Eddy, Morgan        10 Spanish River              DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Ward Jr., Chad      12 Atlantic (Delray       2:01.08   10   
  2   198 Andre, Ecclesiaste  12 Deerfield Beach        2:02.42    8   
  3   299 Baxtar, Elijah      10 Monarch                2:03.28    6   
  4   204 Etilien, Karl       12 Deerfield Beach        2:05.01    5   
  5   179 Paul, Stewart       12 Coral Springs          2:07.91    4   
  6   184 Sydney, Joseph      12 Coral Springs          2:08.52    3   
  7   300 Berry, Edris        12 Monarch                2:09.19    2   
  8   218 Tony, Perry         10 Deerfield Beach        2:09.28    1   
  9   276 Schwartz, Harrison  11 Douglas                2:09.36  
 10   253 Clark, Ryland       11 Douglas                2:10.73  
 11   178 Lamarre-Laurent, S  10 Coral Springs          2:12.16  
 12   350 Vidal, Brian        09 Spanish River          2:12.36  
 13   344 Parada, Sam         11 Spanish River          2:12.38  
 14    80 Langford, Justin    10 Boca Raton             2:15.90  
 15   126 Sell, Ethan         09 Coral Glades           2:16.20  
 16   269 Oster, Jacob        10 Douglas                2:16.23  
 17   246 Aguilar, Julio      11 Douglas                2:17.46  
 18   365 Aovida, Ronney      12 West Boca Raton        2:18.13  
 19   374 Montemayor, Diego   11 West Boca Raton        2:20.79  
 20    27 Lieber, Cameron     10 Atlantic (Delray       2:24.00  
 21   168 Felix, Martin       12 Coral Springs          2:24.16  
 22    77 Jerome, Terrance    12 Boca Raton             2:24.38  
 23    90 Schnake, Andrew     09 Boca Raton             2:25.38  
 24   373 Miedecke, Ivan      11 West Boca Raton        2:25.94  
 25   125 Pierre, Brandon     10 Coral Glades           2:27.50  
 26   372 Kayne, Samuel       09 West Boca Raton        2:28.71  
 27   342 Lipinski, Wyatt     09 Spanish River          2:29.80  
 28   307 Ross, Angelo        10 Monarch                2:36.56  
 29   351 Viezaga, Gabriel    12 Spanish River          2:38.19  
 30   306 Nguyen, Truong      09 Monarch                2:49.61  
 --   128 Varela, Roberto     10 Coral Glades               DNS  
 --   122 Ledon, Victor       10 Coral Glades               DNS  
 --    70 Evers, Sam          12 Boca Raton                 DNS  
 --   202 Degnan, Bernie      10 Deerfield Beach            DNS  
 --    22 Cleckley, Davan     09 Atlantic (Delray           DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Prock, Hannah       11 Monarch                5:30.16   10   
  2   331 Snider, Ellyn       11 Spanish River          5:31.59    8   
  3    56 Nicholson, Olivia   10 Boca Raton             5:31.90    6   
  4   140 Jacobazzi, Courten  11 Coral Springs          5:37.75    5   
  5   224 Atyeo, Caroline     10 Douglas                5:44.39    4   
  6   333 Vianale, Catherine  10 Spanish River          5:50.42    3   
  7   325 Musinsky, Stephani  10 Spanish River          5:58.93    2   
  8   226 Cavalieri, Jennife  12 Douglas                6:00.20    1    6:00.20
  9   102 Little, Amber       11 Coral Glades           6:04.16  
 10   101 Ibanez, Estela      11 Coral Glades           6:15.54  
 11    49 Gallego, Nathaly    11 Boca Raton             6:22.82  
 12   223 Aronson, Lauren     09 Douglas                6:26.12  
 13    96 Fernandez, Klariel  09 Coral Glades           6:33.33  
 14   282 Campos, Salma       09 Monarch                6:35.14  
 15   225 Blauschild, Paige   10 Douglas                6:36.95  
 16    45 Costa, Andrea       10 Boca Raton             6:41.10  
 17   154 Treijs, Kristine    09 Coral Springs          6:42.22  
 18   355 Brady, Jessica      11 West Boca Raton        6:44.15  
 19     1 Bethmann, Catherin  12 Atlantic (Delray       6:46.76  
 20    47 Dupont, Maribel     09 Boca Raton             6:50.88  
 21   191 Jeoboam, Bensar     12 Deerfield Beach        6:52.89  
 22    10 Lozin, Cathiana     10 Atlantic (Delray       6:53.02  
 23   290 Noury, Isabela      10 Monarch                6:53.04  
 24     3 Cheslack, Helena    12 Atlantic (Delray       6:57.26  
 25   294 Spehar, Caitlyn     10 Monarch                7:17.12  
 26     7 Hayes, Emily        11 Atlantic (Delray       7:17.92  
 --   361 Nieves, Natasha     09 West Boca Raton            DNF  
 --   195 Perez, Yaselyn      09 Deerfield Beach            DNF  
 --   145 Netburn, Emily      09 Coral Springs              DNF  
 --   314 Basile, Kathleen    11 Spanish River              SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Dillard, Brian      12 Boca Raton             4:36.17   10   
  2   339 French, Nick        12 Spanish River          4:38.00    8   
  3   199 Bejarano, Brandon   10 Deerfield Beach        4:38.39    6   
  4   160 Bell, Tyler         11 Coral Springs          4:39.12    5   
  5   298 Baglieri, Francisc  11 Monarch                4:40.32    4   
  6   369 Cirillo, Douglas    11 West Boca Raton        4:45.81    3   
  7   253 Clark, Ryland       11 Douglas                4:46.87    2   
  8   352 Will, Brad          12 Spanish River          4:47.50    1   
  9   343 Mercado, Brandon    12 Spanish River          4:49.98  
 10   345 Rader, Caleb        09 Spanish River          4:57.46  
 11    26 Jeske, Luke         10 Atlantic (Delray       4:59.68  
 12   374 Montemayor, Diego   11 West Boca Raton        5:06.07  
 13   111 Beams, Paul         11 Coral Glades           5:07.03  
 14    78 Kessel, Jordan      11 Boca Raton             5:07.58  
 15   158 Aronson, Indy       11 Coral Springs          5:09.42  
 16   204 Etilien, Karl       12 Deerfield Beach        5:12.37  
 17    68 Dos Santos, Jason   10 Boca Raton             5:15.20  
 18   162 Blanco, Christophe  11 Coral Springs          5:16.65  
 19   119 Gutierrez, Santiag  10 Coral Glades           5:22.90  
 20   255 Curtis, Patrick     09 Douglas                5:23.22  
 21   304 Garcia, Miguel      11 Monarch                5:31.77  
 22   159 Athhortua, Alexand  09 Coral Springs          5:31.85  
 23    23 Crichton, Steven    11 Atlantic (Delray       5:33.34  
 24   206 Gallardo, Joson     11 Deerfield Beach        5:37.20  
 25   368 Brands, Arthur      09 West Boca Raton        5:38.33  
 26   274 Ramcharran, Anthon  09 Douglas                5:38.33  
 27   301 Cabello, David      09 Monarch                5:48.38  
 28   376 Robson, Tyler       09 West Boca Raton        5:49.23  
 29   277 Starr, Scott        10 Douglas                5:49.26  
 --    31 Planann, August     10 Atlantic (Delray           DNF  
 --   124 Mendieta, Jovani    10 Coral Glades               DNF  
 --   122 Ledon, Victor       10 Coral Glades               DNF  
 --    82 Miller, Preston     09 Boca Raton                 DNS  
 --    25 Fay, William        11 Atlantic (Delray           DNS  
 --   198 Andre, Ecclesiaste  12 Deerfield Beach            DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   331 Snider, Ellyn       11 Spanish River         12:06.73   10   
  2   283 Fungquee, Jade      10 Monarch               12:08.09    8   
  3   140 Jacobazzi, Courten  11 Coral Springs         12:15.20    6   
  4   358 Mahoney, Anna       11 West Boca Raton       12:30.99    5   
  5    56 Nicholson, Olivia   10 Boca Raton            12:33.16    4   
  6   333 Vianale, Catherine  10 Spanish River         12:48.97    3   
  7   325 Musinsky, Stephani  10 Spanish River         12:51.40    2   
  8   231 Fado, Stephanie     09 Douglas               13:22.08    1   
  9   226 Cavalieri, Jennife  12 Douglas               13:26.02  
 10   102 Little, Amber       11 Coral Glades          13:30.26  
 11    50 Kessel, Shelby      09 Boca Raton            13:45.19  
 12   281 Arminio, Gisele     10 Monarch               13:54.41  
 13   145 Netburn, Emily      09 Coral Springs         14:18.92  
 --   314 Basile, Kathleen    11 Spanish River               NT  
 --    54 Mirandi, Madison    12 Boca Raton                  NT  
 --    43 Cook, Katie         10 Boca Raton                  NT  
 --     3 Cheslack, Helena    12 Atlantic (Delray            NT  
 --   237 O'Bryon, Brittany   10 Douglas                     NT  
 --   289 Morris, Megan       12 Monarch                     NT  
 --   245 Zech, Roxanne       10 Douglas                     NT  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   270 Ozery, Matan        11 Douglas                9:55.63   10   
  2   339 French, Nick        12 Spanish River         10:00.96    8   
  3    66 Dillard, Brian      12 Boca Raton            10:04.24    6   
  4   252 Buytenhuys, Jonath  09 Douglas               10:18.87    5   
  5    25 Fay, William        11 Atlantic (Delray      10:21.78    4   
  6   298 Baglieri, Francisc  11 Monarch               10:32.25    3   
  7   352 Will, Brad          12 Spanish River         10:39.88    2   
  8   343 Mercado, Brandon    12 Spanish River         10:44.01    1   
  9   199 Bejarano, Brandon   10 Deerfield Beach       11:00.61  
 10   345 Rader, Caleb        09 Spanish River         11:05.96  
 11    76 Heckman, Kyle       10 Boca Raton            11:19.04  
 12   263 Margetts, Alexande  09 Douglas               11:27.73  
 13    78 Kessel, Jordan      11 Boca Raton            11:29.93  
 14   111 Beams, Paul         11 Coral Glades          11:30.45  
 15   166 Clement, Djery      10 Coral Springs         11:43.69  
 16   302 Castilla, Daniel    11 Monarch               11:54.25  
 17   262 Lugo, Caleb         10 Douglas               12:24.65  
 18    23 Crichton, Steven    11 Atlantic (Delray      12:38.19  
 19   297 Araujo, Rafael      10 Monarch               13:11.34  
 20   124 Mendieta, Jovani    10 Coral Glades          13:11.35  
 21   206 Gallardo, Joson     11 Deerfield Beach       13:11.66  
 22   201 Cardenas, Nicholas  10 Deerfield Beach       13:12.01  
 23   119 Gutierrez, Santiag  10 Coral Glades          13:12.29  
 --    70 Evers, Sam          12 Boca Raton                  NT  
 --    26 Jeske, Luke         10 Atlantic (Delray            NT  
 --   169 Gonzalez, Nicholas  11 Coral Springs               NT  
 --   202 Degnan, Bernie      10 Deerfield Beach             NT  
 --    31 Planann, August     10 Atlantic (Delray            NT  
 --   160 Bell, Tyler         11 Coral Springs              DNF  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coral Springs              178        2) Douglas (Parkland)        145.50
    3) Monarch (Coconut Creek)     76.50     4) Atlantic (Delray Beach)    69   
    5) Boca Raton                  68        6) Spanish River (Boca Raton  60   
    7) Coral Glades (Coral Spring  29        8) West Boca Raton             7   
    9) Deerfield Beach              5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglas (Parkland)         147        2) Coral Springs             114   
    3) Boca Raton                  87        4) Atlantic (Delray Beach)    79   
    5) Deerfield Beach             74        6) Monarch (Coconut Creek)    51   
    7) Coral Glades (Coral Spring  48        8) Spanish River (Boca Raton  31   
    9) West Boca Raton             14    
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 10
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags:#fhsaa