Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Eastern Relays(Apr 28 2012, 05:42 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Eastern Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 05:42 PM
Eastern Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Louisville University, Louisville, KY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinnaird, Tretez 11 Butler 1:49.97 1 10
2 Seitzer, Dominic 11 Reynoldsburg 1:55.17 1 8
3 Ross, Adrian 12 Unioto 1:56.91 1 6
4 Faul, Leonard 11 South Oldham 1:57.57 1 5
5 SPARKS, STEPHEN 10 Lancaster 1:58.21 1 4
6 Souder, Landon 11 Mercer County 1:58.48 1 3
7 Weishaar, Luke 12 Oldham County 1:58.81 1 2
8 Hall, Matt 12 East Jessamine 1:58.92 1 1
9 Merkley, Blake 10 Trinity For Boys 1:59.33 1  
10 Wells, Holden 10 Eastern 1:59.35 1  
11 Wentz, Jared 12 Lancaster 2:00.28 1  
12 Ross, Kevin 12 Bryan Station 2:00.49 1  
13 Howard, Floyd 10 Belleville West 2:00.58 1  
14 Morris, Wesley 12 Daviess County 2:00.62 1  
15 Stephen, Vincent 12 St Xavier 2:01.05 1  
16 Eckert, Nick 10 Trinity For Boys 2:02.02 1  
17 Dixon, Clay 12 George Rogers Cl 2:02.13 1  
18 Alcorn, Evan 10 Belleville West 2:02.21 1  
19 Hall, Braxton 12 Oldham County 2:02.27 1  
20 O'Bryan, Alex 11 Apollo 2:02.38 1  
21 Price, Brandon 10 Bardstown 2:03.27 1  
22 Heslin, Cory 11 Eastern 2:03.85 1  
23 Bosse, Alex 10 Mercer County 2:03.96 1  
24 Breeds, Tyler 11 North Hardin 2:04.06 1  
25 Kirtner, Joseph 12 Winfield 2:04.98 1  
26 Freivogel, Josh 10 Belleville West 2:05.31 1  
27 Flannagan, Taylor 11 Louisville Male 2:05.90 1  
28 Martin, Hunter 10 Houston 2:06.82 1  
29 Geiger, Zak 12 John Glenn 2:06.96 1  
30 Rohmann, Cameron 12 St. Henry Distri 2:07.12 1  
31 Reynolds, Grant 10 Floyd Central 2:07.73 1  
32 Saldana, Chris 12 St Xavier 2:08.32 1  
33 Goldson, Jimmy 10 Pulaski County 2:09.83 1  
34 Horn, Alec 12 North Oldham 2:10.87 1  
35 Jackson, Chris 10 Belleville West 2:15.52 1  
36 Hyden, Austin 10 Pulaski County 2:19.67 1  
 
Mens 800m Open-Manual Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamiel, Woody 11 John Glenn 2:03.84c 1  
2 Howard, Matthew 11 Louisville Male 2:06.34c 1  
3 Woodruff, Eric 11 Butler 2:06.64c 1  
4 Gilmore, Nick 12 Butler 2:09.14c 1  
5 Melin, Jacob 11 Louisville Male 2:14.74c 1  
6 Wilson, Kristoffe 10 Louisville Male 2:15.04c 1  
7 Howard, Floyd 10 Belleville West 2:15.74c 1  
8 Crawford, Matthew 9 Pulaski County 2:16.24c 1  
9 Jones Jr., Kenny 11 Louisville Male 2:16.54c 1  
10 Adams, Chesney 12 Pulaski County 2:16.94c 1  
11 Gibson, John 9 Belleville West 2:17.14c 1  
12 Boyette, John 11 Louisville Male 2:17.64c 1  
13 Woodford, Brevin 10 Louisville Male 2:17.94c 1  
14 Bradford, Sean 9 John Glenn 2:18.34c 1  
15 McGinnis, Josh 9 Belleville West 2:19.74c 1  
16 Schrecker, Michael 11 Butler 2:20.44c 1  
17 Ches, Conner 9 East Jessamine 2:23.94c 1  
18 Cale, Cory -- John Glenn 2:27.64c 1  
19 Bennett, Brandon -- John Glenn 2:33.84c 1  
20 Forman, Corey   East Jessamine 2:34.04c 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfeifer, Danielle 12 Mcauley 2:12.94 1 10
2 Receveur, Katherine 10 Assumption 2:16.78 1 8
3 Allen, Maggie 9 Sacred Heart Aca 2:19.33 1 6
4 Tarver, Katie 10 Houston 2:19.62 1 5
5 Vokoun, Amanda 12 Assumption 2:19.97 1 4
6 Grogan, Margaret 12 Oldham County 2:20.43 1 3
7 Snapp, Kaitlin 12 Danville 2:21.17 1 2
8 Nnoromele, Hannah 11 Model 2:21.39 1 1
9 Strothman, Melanie 12 Assumption 2:21.85 1  
10 Wheeler, Lauren 10 Bowling Green 2:22.18 1  
11 Barker, Sarah 12 DuPont Manual 2:23.02 1  
12 Carmody, Madeline 10 Sovereign Grace 2:23.09 1  
13 Sallee, Meghan 12 Daviess County 2:23.43 1  
14 Thiery, Jordyn 11 Mcauley 2:23.45 1  
15 Athanasakes, Jasmine 12 DuPont Manual 2:23.75 1  
16 Jackson, Kelsey 12 Houston 2:25.19 1  
17 Schutzman, Brenna 11 Notre Dame Acade 2:25.25 1  
18 Rucinski, Christina 10 DuPont Manual 2:25.50 1  
19 Hines, Taylor 11 Jeffersonville 2:25.52 1  
20 Reibel, Olivia 12 Assumption 2:25.69 1  
21 Games, Van 10 Bowling Green 2:26.13 1  
22 Klump, Kelly 9 Oldham County 2:26.31 1  
23 Gottbrath, Mattie 10 DuPont Manual 2:27.74 1  
24 Klump, Emmily 12 Oldham County 2:27.89 1  
25 Riffle, Elizabeth 11 Houston 2:27.99 1  
26 Guilfoil, Lauren 11 Bryan Station 2:28.00 1  
27 Wilson, Rheanna 10 John Glenn 2:28.01 1  
28 Moore, Alyssa 11 Floyd Central 2:28.78 1  
29 Wallace, Jamie 12 Floyd Central 2:28.84 1  
30 Johnston, Jenna 10 Lou. Holy Cross 2:28.88 1  
31 Moore, Lilly 11 DuPont Manual 2:29.69 1  
32 Couturier, Philippine 9 Sayre 2:30.63 1  
33 Hommrich, Samantha 12 Butler 2:30.91 1  
34 Castille, Kelnisha 8 East Jessamine 2:30.94 1  
35 Heil, Kati 10 Oldham County 2:31.12 1  
36 Wright, Abbie 9 Assumption 2:33.32 1  
37 Tillman, Tiffany -- Eastern 2:33.78 1  
38 Hall, Ally 11 North Oldham 2:33.91 1  
39 Burns, Leslie 9 Apollo 2:34.50 1  
40 Rodick, Madison 9 Houston 2:34.69 1  
41 Cole, Reagan 8 Model 2:35.12 1  
42 Thomas, Victoria 9 Eastern 2:35.49 1  
43 Lohr, Elizabeth 12 Assumption 2:35.50 1  
44 Tensing, Krista 11 Mcauley 2:36.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Open-Manual Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doom, Destinee 11 Fern Creek Tradi 2:37.24c 1  
2 Bell, Shakiera 12 Butler 2:37.84c 1  
3 Taylor, Tamia 7 North Hardin 2:39.74c 1  
4 Courtney, Shelby 12 East Jessamine 2:41.14c 1  
5 Bear, Chelsea 10 Oldham County 2:43.64c 1  
6 Pendleton, Kayla -- Butler 2:46.64c 1  
7 Stevenson, Kelsey   Houston 2:47.14c 1  
8 Jackson, Dezare 7 North Hardin 2:47.74c 1  
9 Riopell, Elizabeth 11 Oldham County 2:53.94c 1  
10 Boyce, Marci 10 John Glenn 2:55.44c 1  
11 Baltz, Cierra   Houston 2:57.94c 1  
12 Shontee, Miah 11 Butler 2:58.34c 1  
13 Petri, Lindsey 11 Jeffersonville 3:02.24c 1  
14 White, Mary Catherine 9 Houston 3:03.84c 1  
15 Cole, Shelby 12 John Glenn 3:04.74c 1  
16 Rye, Aby   Houston 4:02.74c 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Eastern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1