Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet(Apr 27 2012, 11:17 PM)
2012 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet(Apr 25 2012, 10:15 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 27 2012, 11:17 PM
Hamline Elite Meet - Apr 27, 2012
Hamline University, Klas Stadium, St Paul, MN, US, 55104
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jason   Minneapolis Wash 11.17 nwi 1  
2 HICKMAN, SHAHEED   Hopkins 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Howard, Odell   Fridley 11.42 nwi 1  
4 Berry, Tyler   Wayzata 11.52 nwi 1  
5 Carr, Rich   Forest Lake 11.53 nwi 1  
6 Sando, Joe   Champlin Park 11.64 nwi 1  
7 Remker, Jonah   Owatonna 11.77 nwi 1  
--- Beehler, Tyler   Foley FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jason   Minneapolis Wash 11.16 nwi 1  
2 HICKMAN, SHAHEED   Hopkins 11.35 nwi 2  
4 Howard, Odell   Fridley 11.37 nwi 1  
5 Beehler, Tyler   Foley 11.41 nwi 2  
6 Berry, Tyler   Wayzata 11.50 nwi 2  
7 Sando, Joe   Champlin Park 11.51 nwi 2  
3 Carr, Rich   Forest Lake 11.55 nwi 3  
9 Remker, Jonah   Owatonna 11.55 nwi 1  
10 Bell, Brandon   Bloomington Kenn 11.57 nwi 3  
12 Sandberg, Isaac   Lakeville North 11.59 nwi 2  
13 Tyson, Tommy   Forest Lake 11.67 nwi 1  
14 Paynotta, David   Hinckley Finlays 11.68 nwi 3  
15 Kuester, Ryan   Glencoe-Silver L 11.71 nwi 3  
16 Larson, Chris   Andover 11.73 nwi 2  
17 Mitchell, Sella   Virginia 11.74 nwi 2  
18 Gourley, Jake   Eagan 11.76 nwi 3  
19 Kruse, James   Irondale 11.77 nwi 3  
20 Stackpool, Cade   Virginia 11.79 nwi 1  
21 Ogbonnaya, K.C.   Irondale 11.82 nwi 1  
22 Kaiyeepu, Nate   Champlin Park 12.02 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Taylor   Blaine 12.76 nwi 1  
2 Bowe, Carolina   Minnetonka 12.81 nwi 1  
3 Argir, Sammi   Hibbing 12.89 nwi 1  
4 Anyaogu, Angie   Lakeville North 12.94 nwi 1  
5 Lane, Vanessa   Pequot Lakes 13.00 nwi 1  
6 Detloff, Dani   Elk River 13.04 nwi 1  
7 Brazerol, Bailee   Grand Rapids 13.10 nwi 1  
8 Nivala, Taylor   Andover 13.12 nwi 1  
9 Urman, Madelyn   Jefferson - Alex 13.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Taylor   Blaine 12.71 nwi 2  
2 Lane, Vanessa   Pequot Lakes 12.90 nwi 1  
4 Bowe, Carolina   Minnetonka 12.90 nwi 2  
3 Argir, Sammi   Hibbing 12.96 nwi 3  
5 Anyaogu, Angie   Lakeville North 13.04 nwi 2  
6 Nivala, Taylor   Andover 13.05 nwi 2  
7 Urman, Madelyn   Jefferson - Alex 13.06 nwi 2  
8 Brazerol, Bailee   Grand Rapids 13.07 nwi 3  
9 Detloff, Dani   Elk River 13.13 nwi 1  
10 Purcell, Courtney   Blaine 13.16 nwi 3  
12 Ninas, Crystal   White Bear Lake 13.23 nwi 2  
14 Krier, Jillian   Byron 13.26 nwi 1  
15 Ryan, Courtney   Brainerd 13.31 nwi 3  
16 Hauer, Karlie   Andover 13.31 nwi 1  
17 Jensen, Haley   Martin County We 13.32 nwi 2  
19 Brayboy, Anysia   Chanhassen 13.33 nwi 2  
20 Stowell, McKayla   Lesueur-Henderso 13.38 nwi 3  
21 Read, Jamie   Belle Plaine 13.54 nwi 1  
22 Allen, Emma   Rochester Centur 13.63 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hamline Elite Meet
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   2    
Hashtags: #hamline #elite #meet