MN Home
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hamline Elite Meet
Gathering Minnesota's Finest Athletes to Compete
April 24th 2020 St Paul, Minnesota, 55104, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
2
)
All (
2
)
2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 27th 2012, 11:17pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 25th 2012, 10:15pm
Search
2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 27th 2012, 11:17pm
Comments
Hamline Elite Meet
- Apr 27, 2012
Hamline University, Klas Stadium, St Paul, MN, US, 55104
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Holy Angels
Ada-Borup
Andover
Annandale
Anoka
Apple Valley
Austin
Becker
Belle Plaine
Bemidji
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Jefferson
Bloomington Kennedy
Blue Earth Area
Brainerd
Breck
BrowerEagVal
Buffalo
Burnsville Senior
Byron
Cambridge Isanti
Centennial
Champlin Park
Chanhassen
Chaska
Chisago Lakes
Concordia Roseville
Coon Rapids
Cretin-Derham Hall
Delano
Detroit Lakes
Eagan
East Ridge
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Edina
Elk River
Fairmont
Faribault
Farmington
Fergus Falls
Foley
Forest Lake
Fridley
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Hinckley Finlayson
Hopkins
Irondale
Jefferson - Alexandria
Kasson-Mantorville
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Lesueur-Henderson
Litchfield Senior
Madelia
Mankato East
Martin County West
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnehaha Academy
Minnetonka
Monticello
Moorhead Senior
Mound Westonka
Mounds View
North St. Paul
Northfield
Orono
Osakis
Osseo
Ottertail Central (BattleLake/Henning)
Owatonna
Park Rapids Area
Pequot Lakes
Prior Lake
Proctor
Redwood Valley
Richfield
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rochester Century
Rochester Mayo
Rocori
Rosemount
Roseville
Shakopee
St Cloud Cathedral
St Cloud Tech
St Croix Lutheran
St Louis Park
St Michael Albertville
St Paul Highland Park
St Stephen-Sartell
St. Cloud Christian
StClair
StFrancis
Tartan
The Blake
Triton
United South Central
Virginia
Waseca
Wayzata
White Bear Lake Area
Windom Area
Winona
Worthington
Zimmerman
All
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Mertes
,
Kelly
,
Olson
Chanhassen
8:02.69
1
2
Pewowruk
,
Cole
,
Schimmel
,
Kruger
Rochester Mayo
8:02.72
1
3
Konczal
,
Trapp
,
Ndege
,
Trapp
Elk River
8:05.04
1
4
Lyndorff
,
Secord
,
LaVallee
,
Johnson
Monticello
8:05.10
1
5
Nemitz
,
Snyder
,
Speca
,
Kvidera
Minnetonka
8:06.98
1
6
Ebert
,
Duerr
,
Urick
,
Connealy
Chaska
8:08.40
1
7
Arndt
,
Cooling
,
Ekstrom
,
Leal
Madelia
8:10.36
1
8
Smith
,
Sippel
,
Gooley
,
Johnson
Wayzata
8:11.18
1
9
McGrath
,
Herbert
,
Long
,
Jackson
Forest Lake
8:11.39
1
10
Fisher
,
Hellmann
,
Meados
,
Cotter
Andover
8:11.89
1
11
Bembrene
,
Homstad
,
White
,
Gracia
Prior Lake
8:16.99
1
12
Lind
,
Ryan
,
Wagner
,
Eggers
Minnehaha Academ
8:21.38
1
13
Heegaard
,
Gallaghe
,
Jonas
,
Showers
Hopkins
8:30.47
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haakenst
,
Endy
,
Carruth
,
Hoelsche
Minnetonka
9:24.00
1
2
Anderson
,
Chase
,
Schell
,
Violett
Prior Lake
9:34.46
1
3
Kilbride
,
Lubow
,
Brekken
,
Larson
Lakeville South
9:35.23
1
4
Selberg
,
Kelly
,
Johnson
,
Janssen
Moorhead Senior
9:35.56
1
5
Spauldin
,
Bentley
,
Sweeney
,
Bain
Edina
9:37.74
1
6
Stangl
,
VanWyk
,
Jurgens
,
Praska
Eagan
9:37.95
1
7
Allen
,
Peart
,
Mattson
,
Baker
Grand Rapids
9:41.62
1
8
Dockendo
,
Dockendo
,
Haider
,
Lindstro
St Stephen-Sarte
9:47.92
1
9
Seidenkr
,
Betzler
,
Arechigo
,
Steele
Monticello
9:49.08
1
10
Adams
,
Kozak
,
Bradbury
,
Ternes
White Bear Lake
10:02.83
1
11
Truedson
,
Truedson
,
Gronhovd
,
Serrator
Bemidji
10:04.03
1
12
Relay Team
Forest Lake
10:05.86
1
All
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hamline
#elite
#meet
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
596 shares:
Hamline Elite Meet
,
Academy Of Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Richfield, Minnesota
,
Ada-borup Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Minnesota
,
Alexandria
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hamline Elite Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#hamline
#elite
#meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!