Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Metropolitan Conference Outdoor Meet

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 27 2012, 11:25 PM

Website:Click here

Results via Milesplit

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Anietra Butler            12 Ben Davis                    12.39a
2    Peyton Stewart             9 Lawrence North               12.53a
3    Shannon Parker            12 Warren Central               12.55a
4    Briana Jones              11 Ben Davis                    12.86a
5    Ayrelle Finley            10 Warren Central               12.99a
6    Courtlyn Williams         11 Carmel                       13.24a
7    Leigh Cummings            12 Center Grove                 13.35a
8    Sarah Fears               11 Terre Haute North            13.57a
9    Erin Roseborough          10 Center Grove                 13.59a


Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Briana Jones              11 Ben Davis                    12.55a
2    Anietra Butler            12 Ben Davis                    12.65a
3    Peyton Stewart             9 Lawrence North               12.71a
4    Shannon Parker            12 Warren Central               12.80a
5    Leigh Cummings            12 Center Grove                 12.90a
6    Sarah Fears               11 Terre Haute North            13.23a
7    Erin Roseborough          10 Center Grove                 13.32a
8    Ayrelle Finley            10 Warren Central               13.34a
9    Courtlyn Williams         11 Carmel                       13.45a
10   Vicki Nobari              10 Carmel                       13.57a
10   Ana Owens                 10 Lawrence North               13.57a
12   Dasia Beck                 9 North Central (Indianapolis)    13.60a
13   DaShana Johnson           10 Terre Haute North            13.78a
14   Mari Bennett              10 Terre Haute South            13.83a
14   Quintianna Leshore        10 North Central (Indianapolis)    13.83a
14   Mari Bennett              10 Terre Haute South            13.83a
14   Quintianna Leshore        10 North Central (Indianapolis)    13.83a
16   Emani Tutman               9 Terre Haute South            13.91a


Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Shannon Parker            12 Warren Central               25.70a
2    Briana Jones              11 Ben Davis                    25.74a
3    Peyton Stewart             9 Lawrence North               26.18a
4    Ayrelle Finley            10 Warren Central               26.23a
5    Leigh Cummings            12 Center Grove                 26.77a
6    Maya Caudle               10 Ben Davis                    26.87a
7    Lamina Cooper              9 Lawrence North               26.89a
8    Kyle Walker                9 Carmel                       27.86a
9    Dasia Beck                 9 North Central (Indianapolis)    28.39a


Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ayrelle Finley            10 Warren Central               26.40a
3    Briana Jones              11 Ben Davis                    26.43a
2    Shannon Parker            12 Warren Central               26.52a
4    Maya Caudle               10 Ben Davis                    26.78a
5    Peyton Stewart             9 Lawrence North               27.08a
7    Leigh Cummings            12 Center Grove                 27.09a
6    Lamina Cooper              9 Lawrence North               27.21a
8    Kyle Walker                9 Carmel                       27.80a
9    Dasia Beck                 9 North Central (Indianapolis)    27.85a
10   Erin Roseborough          10 Center Grove                 28.29a
11   Spencer Grim               9 Terre Haute North            28.30a
12   Quintianna Leshore        10 North Central (Indianapolis)    28.69a
13   Tamarrah Pitt              9 Terre Haute South            29.39a
14   Taylor Crosby              9 Terre Haute South            30.75a


Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Anietra Butler            12 Ben Davis                    57.56a
2    Ariel Hune                11 Carmel                       59.51a
3    Tapring Goatee            11 Terre Haute North          1:00.18a
4    Cami Etgen                10 Carmel                     1:00.31a
5    Lamina Cooper              9 Lawrence North             1:01.10a
6    Peyton Stewart             9 Lawrence North             1:01.12a
7    Jessi Conley              10 Terre Haute North          1:02.06a
8    Dasia Beck                 9 North Central (Indianapolis)  1:02.45a
9    Brianna Garrison          10 Warren Central             1:03.04a
10   Kaylee Ellis              12 Terre Haute South          1:03.35a
11   Molly Nasser              12 Terre Haute South          1:03.82a
12   Alyssa King                9 Center Grove               1:03.92a
13   Devyn Vandever            10 Ben Davis                  1:04.47a
14   Erika Pankow              10 North Central (Indianapolis)  1:05.80a
15   Jasmine Peoples            9 Warren Central             1:11.86a


Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sydney Dickerson          11 Terre Haute North          2:20.75a
2    Jordan Timmons            11 Center Grove               2:21.14a
3    Allie Rogers              12 North Central (Indianapolis)  2:22.97a
4    Sarah Bennett             12 Carmel                     2:23.90a
5    Lauren Kahre              12 Carmel                     2:24.87a
6    Alis Marrero              11 Ben Davis                  2:25.78a
7    Erika Chelales            10 North Central (Indianapolis)  2:26.11a
8    Emily Cotterman           12 Terre Haute North          2:26.86a
9    Marie Richardson          12 Lawrence North             2:30.69a
10   Dionna Burden             12 Lawrence North             2:34.14a
11   Hope Jones                 9 Warren Central             2:34.19a
12   Rachel Dever              10 Center Grove               2:35.69a
13   Tiaunna Moore             11 Ben Davis                  2:37.55a
14   Nicole Howe               10 Terre Haute South          2:41.81a
15   Joye Jackson              10 Warren Central             2:42.38a
16   Cassidy Wood               9 Terre Haute South          2:49.67a


Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Victoria Schoettmer       11 Center Grove               5:07.37a
2    Nikki Thiede              10 Terre Haute South          5:09.31a
3    Ellen Schmitz             11 Carmel                     5:11.50a
4    Gina Genco                10 Carmel                     5:15.28a
5    Erika Chelales            10 North Central (Indianapolis)  5:23.91a
6    Annie Lohrstorfer         10 North Central (Indianapolis)  5:26.69a
7    Hope Jones                 9 Warren Central             5:27.56a
8    Annie Mullican            11 Terre Haute North          5:30.28a
9    Abby Tuttle                9 Center Grove               5:31.96a
10   Katie Loebker             10 Terre Haute North          5:33.18a
11   Rachel Stephens           11 Terre Haute South          5:41.05a
12   Abby Snyder               11 Lawrence North             5:47.03a
13   Karlee Cunningham         10 Lawrence North             5:52.27a
14   Megan Clecak              10 Warren Central             5:53.25a
15   Connie Brahm               9 Ben Davis                  6:02.19a
16   Hannah Miller             11 Ben Davis                  6:04.93a


Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Brenna Poulsen            12 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:36.74a
2    Renee Wellman             12 Carmel                    10:48.74a
3    Kelcy Welch               10 Carmel                    10:59.47a
4    Victoria Schoettmer       11 Center Grove              11:02.31a
5    Allison Jacobsen          12 Carmel                    11:14.90a
6    Chanli Mundy              11 Terre Haute North         11:19.17a
7    Nikki Thiede              10 Terre Haute South         11:21.94a
8    Delainey Burnett          11 Center Grove              11:41.91a
9    Haley Baughman            12 Warren Central            11:52.16a
10   Laura Johnson             10 Terre Haute North         11:52.73a
11   Paige Logan               10 North Central (Indianapolis) 12:18.42a
12   Rachel Daugherty          12 Warren Central            12:32.26a
13   Katelyn Spitel             9 Ben Davis                 12:43.45a
14   Natalie Shanks             9 Terre Haute South         12:43.47a
15   Jacey Linn                11 Lawrence North            12:45.55a
16   Kimmy Gramer              11 Ben Davis                 12:49.37a
17   Madelein Goudreau         10 Lawrence North            13:08.22a


Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Majaica Brooks            11 Lawrence North               15.34a
2    Keirra Porter              9 Terre Haute North            15.54a
3    Morayo Akande             12 North Central (Indianapolis)    15.65a
4    Caitlyn Redmon             9 Warren Central               16.38a
5    Amber Jones               11 Ben Davis                    16.50a
6    Ciera Cruse               10 Center Grove                 16.51a
7    Lauren Carpenter          11 Center Grove                 17.35a
8    Sarah Bruns               10 Carmel                       17.57a
9    Dajaie' Clay              11 Warren Central               18.50a


Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Majaica Brooks            11 Lawrence North               15.61a
3    Keirra Porter              9 Terre Haute North            15.71a
2    Dajaie' Clay              11 Warren Central               15.79a
5    Caitlyn Redmon             9 Warren Central               16.14a
4    Morayo Akande             12 North Central (Indianapolis)    16.27a
6    Amber Jones               11 Ben Davis                    16.54a
7    Ciera Cruse               10 Center Grove                 16.63a
8    Lauren Carpenter          11 Center Grove                 17.46a
9    Sarah Bruns               10 Carmel                       17.64a
10   Kelsey Thomas             10 Terre Haute North            17.83a
11   Alyssa Wozniak            11 Carmel                       17.87a
12   Nikki Keltey               9 Terre Haute South            18.69a
13   Katia Romero              10 Ben Davis                    19.27a
14   Tamarrah Pitt              9 Terre Haute South            20.54a


Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Majaica Brooks            11 Lawrence North               46.54a
2    Alyssa Wozniak            11 Carmel                       47.05a
3    Ciera Cruse               10 Center Grove                 47.97a
4    Morayo Akande             12 North Central (Indianapolis)    48.79a
5    Tasia Brewer              11 Terre Haute South            49.54a
6    Alexandra Schultz          9 Carmel                       49.63a
7    Amber Jones               11 Ben Davis                    50.87a
8    Lauren Carpenter          11 Center Grove                 51.18a
9    Natalia Taylor            10 Warren Central               51.19a
10   Rachel Gutish             10 Terre Haute North            52.74a
11   Alecia Garmon,            10 Warren Central               53.19a
12   Katia Romero              10 Ben Davis                    53.56a
13   Jordan Meng               10 Terre Haute South            54.37a
14   Kristen Mack              11 North Central (Indianapolis)    55.01a


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Ben Davis                    48.83a
2    Warren Central               50.25a
3    Lawrence North               51.03a
4    Center Grove                 51.51a
5    Carmel                       52.31a
6    North Central (Indianapolis)    52.61a
7    Terre Haute North            53.12a
8    Terre Haute South            54.41a


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Carmel                     4:03.05a
2    Ben Davis                  4:10.48a
3    Warren Central             4:12.02a
4    Terre Haute North          4:14.05a
5    Center Grove               4:14.66a
6    North Central (Indianapolis)  4:16.57a
7    Terre Haute South          4:23.56a
--   Lawrence North                  DNF


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Carmel                     9:33.79a
2    Terre Haute North          9:39.47a
3    Ben Davis                  9:53.14a
4    Center Grove               9:55.93a
5    North Central (Indianapolis)  9:59.01a
6    Warren Central            10:36.51a
7    Lawrence North            10:38.74a
8    Terre Haute South         10:55.03a


Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Narian Taylor             12 North Central (Indianapolis)  42-05.50
2    Briana Radford            11 North Central (Indianapolis)  38-08.50
3    Stephanie Stone            9 Center Grove               36-03.00
4    Cierra Jones              11 Ben Davis                  35-09.00
5    Alissa Turpin             11 Terre Haute North          35-08.50
6    Gabrielle Cooper          11 Carmel                     35-05.00
7    Jordan Jones              12 Center Grove               34-06.00
8    Ericka Forte              10 Warren Central             34-03.00
9    Jhailyn Bennett            9 Lawrence North             33-09.50
10   Breena Miller             11 Ben Davis                  32-10.00
11   Monica Larsen             12 Terre Haute North          32-07.00
12   Daja House                10 Lawrence North             32-04.00
13   Indi Niewiadomski         10 Carmel                     31-06.00
14   Latih Kasberg             12 Warren Central             30-00.00
15   Kylie Fendrick            10 Terre Haute South          29-05.50
16   Gabby Jett                 9 Terre Haute South          29-03.00


Girls Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ali Calhoun               10 Center Grove              116-00.00
2    Narian Taylor             12 North Central (Indianapolis) 115-08.00
3    Alissa Turpin             11 Terre Haute North         106-02.50
4    Gabrielle Cooper          11 Carmel                    104-03.00
5    Jordan Jones              12 Center Grove              102-09.00
6    Carissa Whitten           10 Ben Davis                 102-01.00
7    Elizabeth Frye            11 Carmel                     98-04.00
8    Gabby Jett                 9 Terre Haute South          92-11.00
9    Monica Larsen             12 Terre Haute North          92-01.00
10   Giauna Neville            12 North Central (Indianapolis)  89-00.00
11   Latih Kasberg             12 Warren Central             88-11.00
12   Taylor Larsen             11 Lawrence North             76-02.00
13   Kylie Fendrick            10 Terre Haute South          76-00.00
14   Taylor Williams           12 Warren Central             74-10.00
15   Nicole Higham             11 Ben Davis                  68-08.00
--   Taylor Patton              9 Lawrence North                 FOUL


Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Morayo Akande             12 North Central (Indianapolis)   5-04.00
2    Alis Marrero              11 Ben Davis                   5-02.00
3    Taylor Pennington          9 Center Grove                5-00.00
4    Dajaie' Clay              11 Warren Central              5-00.00
5    Brittney Pink             11 Terre Haute South           4-10.00
5    Kelsey Thomas             10 Terre Haute North           4-10.00
7    Caitlyn Redmon             9 Warren Central              4-10.00
7    Kennedy Hathaway          11 Lawrence North              4-10.00
7    Jill Sutton                9 Carmel                      4-10.00
10   Carson Smith               9 Terre Haute North           4-10.00
11   Emily Coats               10 Carmel                      4-08.00
11   Lindsay Persico            9 Lawrence North              4-08.00
11   Hannah Reid                9 North Central (Indianapolis)   4-08.00
11   Tori Goethel              10 Terre Haute South           4-08.00
--   Tayler Shoemake            9 Ben Davis                        NH
--   Mackenzie Kitchel         12 Center Grove                     NH


Girls Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sydney Clute              12 Center Grove               12-06.00
2    Rachel Gutish             10 Terre Haute North          10-06.00
3    Tapring Goatee            11 Terre Haute North           9-06.00
4    Casey Elliott             10 Center Grove                9-00.00
5    Rykeshia Bankhead         11 North Central (Indianapolis)   7-06.00
6    McKenzie Brooks            9 Lawrence North              7-00.00
6    Roneisha Cardwell         11 Ben Davis                   7-00.00
6    Anne Castro               10 Carmel                      7-00.00
--   Megan Carr                10 Carmel                           NH
--   Meka Harris               11 Ben Davis                        NH
--   Riley Higgins             10 Lawrence North                   NH
--   Gloria Boyd               12 North Central (Indianapolis)        NH
--   Khristian Batts           12 Warren Central                   NH
--   Whitney Robertson         10 Warren Central                   NH
--   Celia Grubba               9 Terre Haute South                NH
--   Cassidy Wood               9 Terre Haute South                NH


Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Dajaie' Clay              11 Warren Central             18-02.50
2    Sydney Clute              12 Center Grove               17-07.50
3    Caitlyn Redmon             9 Warren Central             17-05.00
4    Destin Washington         10 Lawrence North             17-01.00
5    Amber Jones               11 Ben Davis                  16-11.50
6    Jordan Hankins             9 Lawrence North             16-06.50
7    Moriah Fisher             10 Ben Davis                  16-04.50
8    Emani Tutman               9 Terre Haute South          16-04.00
9    Kiara Scott               12 North Central (Indianapolis)  16-00.00
10   Jenna Patton              12 Center Grove               15-03.00
11   Jordan Kuehner            10 Terre Haute North          15-02.00
12   Quintianna Leshore        10 North Central (Indianapolis)  15-00.00
13   Keirra Porter              9 Terre Haute North          14-11.00
14   Courtlyn Williams         11 Carmel                     14-00.50
15   Sarah Bruns               10 Carmel                     13-10.00
16   Deja Riviera               9 Terre Haute South          13-06.00


Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jerry Wilson              12 Ben Davis                    11.02a
2    Ja'Ron Clark              12 North Central (Indianapolis)    11.05a
3    Justin Garrett            12 Ben Davis                    11.18a
4    Korey Rogan               12 North Central (Indianapolis)    11.24a
5    Adam Kehoe                12 Carmel                       11.32a
6    Karim Abdullah            12 Warren Central               11.37a
7    Carrington Murry          11 Warren Central               11.44a
8    Mario Swann               11 Center Grove                 11.51a
9    Dakota Schefke            12 Terre Haute North            11.72a


Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ja'Ron Clark              12 North Central (Indianapolis)    10.99a
3    Justin Garrett            12 Ben Davis                    11.22a
2    Jerry Wilson              12 Ben Davis                    11.26a
4    Korey Rogan               12 North Central (Indianapolis)    11.27a
5    Mario Swann               11 Center Grove                 11.36a
5    Adam Kehoe                12 Carmel                       11.36a
5    Karim Abdullah            12 Warren Central               11.36a
8    Carrington Murry          11 Warren Central               11.41a
9    Dakota Schefke            12 Terre Haute North            11.55a
10   Logan Hutson              10 Center Grove                 11.69a
11   Rasheed Christmas         10 Lawrence North               11.84a
12   Kevin Moore               12 Terre Haute North            11.96a
13   Kailen Griffin             9 Lawrence North               11.99a
14   Ian Newton                10 Terre Haute South            12.11a
15   Tony Bishop               12 Terre Haute South            12.41a
16   Henry Googasian           12 Carmel                       20.57a


Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ja'Ron Clark              12 North Central (Indianapolis)    22.03a
2    James Compton             11 Ben Davis                    22.23a
3    Josh Ebikwo               10 Carmel                       22.42a
4    Adam Kehoe                12 Carmel                       22.49a
5    Jerry Wilson              12 Ben Davis                    22.61a
6    Karim Abdullah            12 Warren Central               22.88a
7    Jarret Jefferson          12 Warren Central               23.26a
8    O'Ryan Elder              12 Center Grove                 23.61a
9    Dakota Schefke            12 Terre Haute North            24.15a


Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ja'Ron Clark              12 North Central (Indianapolis)    22.30a
1    James Compton             11 Ben Davis                    22.30a
3    Josh Ebikwo               10 Carmel                       22.71a
4    Jerry Wilson              12 Ben Davis                    22.74a
5    Adam Kehoe                12 Carmel                       22.92a
6    Karim Abdullah            12 Warren Central               23.05a
7    Jarret Jefferson          12 Warren Central               23.43a
7    Dakota Schefke            12 Terre Haute North            23.43a
9    O'Ryan Elder              12 Center Grove                 23.57a
10   Justin Veteto             10 Center Grove                 23.61a
11   Rasheed Christmas         10 Lawrence North               23.85a
12   Gavin Alexander           12 North Central (Indianapolis)    23.87a
13   Kevin Moore               12 Terre Haute North            24.00a
14   Christian Neal            10 Lawrence North               24.31a
15   Rashad Allen              10 Terre Haute South            24.45a


Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tyler Seibert             11 Terre Haute South            50.64a
2    James Mitchell            10 North Central (Indianapolis)    50.66a
3    Zach Woods                10 Carmel                       51.11a
4    Mario Swann               11 Center Grove                 51.81a
5    Cameron Quinn             12 Terre Haute North            51.92a
6    Kennan Johnson            10 Lawrence North               51.96a
7    Tierney Ray               12 Warren Central               52.11a
8    JaCorey Dodd              12 Warren Central               52.26a
9    Maciej Tomaszewski        10 Terre Haute North            52.27a
10   Stewart Dagnon            12 Terre Haute South            52.98a
10   Jonathan Barnes           12 Ben Davis                    52.98a
12   Alieu Musa                12 Center Grove                 53.08a
13   DeAngelo Moore            12 North Central (Indianapolis)    53.83a
14   Collin Flanagan           12 Carmel                       54.35a
15   Nick Rodriguez            12 Lawrence North               55.89a


Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Brandon Smith             12 Warren Central             1:59.00a
2    Danny Williams            11 Carmel                     1:59.55a
3    Parker Settle                Center Grove               2:01.22a
4    Brent Kamer               12 Center Grove               2:01.95a
5    Michael George            10 Carmel                     2:03.50a
6    Dominique Suggs           12 Ben Davis                  2:04.15a
7    Scott Noble               12 Terre Haute South          2:04.40a
8    Joe Murphy                11 Lawrence North             2:04.64a
9    Lee Justice               10 Warren Central             2:04.78a
10   Chris Hansen              12 North Central (Indianapolis)  2:05.41a
11   Grant Potts               10 Terre Haute North          2:05.70a
12   Matthew Fox               12 North Central (Indianapolis)  2:06.02a
13   Peter Davis                9 Terre Haute North          2:07.84a
14   Ty Williams               12 Lawrence North             2:09.11a
15   Logan Hambrock            11 Terre Haute South          2:09.24a
16   Cody Jones                11 Ben Davis                  2:10.71a


Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Danny Williams            11 Carmel                     4:23.48a
2    Jackson Bertoli           10 Terre Haute South          4:24.35a
3    Robert Browning           10 Carmel                     4:24.42a
4    James Huffman             10 North Central (Indianapolis)  4:24.80a
5    Jacob Cushing             11 Center Grove               4:26.01a
6    Ethan Hoeft                9 Lawrence North             4:28.89a
7    Logan Hambrock            11 Terre Haute South          4:30.18a
8    Peter Davis                9 Terre Haute North          4:32.25a
9    Nathon Moshes             10 Terre Haute North          4:35.49a
10   Robel Teklezghi           10 Lawrence North             4:37.47a
11   Antonio Futrell           10 Ben Davis                  4:38.53a
12   Soloman Rice               9 North Central (Indianapolis)  4:38.56a
13   David Behrmann            10 Ben Davis                  4:39.44a
14   Jim Godfrey               11 Center Grove               4:41.46a
15   Matt Egan                 10 Warren Central             4:45.93a
16   Nick Woerner              12 Warren Central             4:51.56a


Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tyeson Mundy              12 Terre Haute North          9:32.49a
2    Jackson Bertoli           10 Terre Haute South          9:32.59a
3    Cody Stone                12 Warren Central             9:43.80a
4    Charlie Watson            11 Carmel                     9:47.39a
5    Aaron Crull               12 Carmel                     9:49.47a
6    Joey Khamis               11 Lawrence North             9:59.21a
7    Justin Clapp              11 Terre Haute North         10:07.45a
8    Jacob Branam              11 Center Grove              10:10.18a
9    Spencer Danielson          9 Terre Haute South         10:10.71a
10   Damon Horn                 9 Warren Central            10:12.38a
11   Alex Stanek               11 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:20.05a
12   Mark Daiuto               11 Center Grove              10:21.05a
13   Collin Burris             10 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:27.80a
14   Jack Sharkey              11 Ben Davis                 10:36.73a
15   Matthew Millard           12 Ben Davis                 10:55.12a


Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Marcus Neely              12 Ben Davis                    14.78a
2    Reggie Smith              12 Warren Central               14.89a
3    Jimmy Herman              12 Carmel                       14.90a
4    Trent Martinez            12 Carmel                       15.10a
5    Montay McDowell           12 Ben Davis                    15.21a
6    Adam Wadlington           12 Lawrence North               15.21a
7    Evan Tandy                10 Center Grove                 15.38a
8    Daniel Pearcy             11 Lawrence North               15.63a
9    Conner Stapleton          11 Center Grove                 15.80a


Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Reggie Smith              12 Warren Central               14.96a
2    Jimmy Herman              12 Carmel                       15.10a
3    Adam Wadlington           12 Lawrence North               15.16a
4    Trent Martinez            12 Carmel                       15.25a
5    Evan Tandy                10 Center Grove                 15.27a
6    Conner Stapleton          11 Center Grove                 15.32a
6    Marcus Neely              12 Ben Davis                    15.32a
8    Daniel Pearcy             11 Lawrence North               15.35a
9    Montay McDowell           12 Ben Davis                    15.44a
10   Cole Seward               11 Terre Haute North            15.89a
11   Jeremy Patterson          11 Terre Haute South            15.93a
12   Santos Maggard            12 Warren Central               16.27a
13   Cameron Stewart           11 Terre Haute North            16.54a
14   Alex Cole                 11 Terre Haute South            17.60a


Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Conner Stapleton          11 Center Grove                 38.49a
2    Reggie Smith              12 Warren Central               39.54a
3    Garrett Collins           10 Carmel                       39.92a
4    Montay McDowell           12 Ben Davis                    40.09a
5    Cole Seward               11 Terre Haute North            40.11a
6    Adam Wadlington           12 Lawrence North               40.29a
7    Trent Martinez            12 Carmel                       40.43a
8    Anthony Stella            12 Ben Davis                    40.93a
9    Daniel Pearcy             11 Lawrence North               40.95a
10   Jeremy Patterson          11 Terre Haute South            41.05a
11   Evan Tandy                10 Center Grove                 41.20a
12   Cameron Stewart           11 Terre Haute North            42.74a
13   Raphael Bolden            11 Warren Central               43.74a
14   Alex Cole                 11 Terre Haute South            45.23a
15   Samarcus Hollingsworth    10 North Central (Indianapolis)    45.71a


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Ben Davis                    42.54a
2    Warren Central               42.86a
3    Carmel                       43.19a
4    North Central (Indianapolis)    43.39a
5    Center Grove                 44.11a
6    Lawrence North               44.76a
7    Terre Haute North            48.71a


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Warren Central             3:22.36a
2    Carmel                     3:25.09a
3    North Central (Indianapolis)  3:27.12a
4    Lawrence North             3:29.92a
5    Ben Davis                  3:30.40a
6    Center Grove               3:31.39a
7    Terre Haute North          3:31.49a
8    Terre Haute South          3:33.42a


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Center Grove               8:02.43a
2    Lawrence North             8:06.28a
3    Warren Central             8:09.36a
4    Carmel                     8:10.65a
5    Ben Davis                  8:18.30a
6    Terre Haute North          8:20.81a
7    Terre Haute South          8:30.09a
8    North Central (Indianapolis)  8:39.84a


Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Langston Newton           12 Carmel                     61-01.50
2    Jalen Duncan              12 Carmel                     54-08.50
3    Tim Colbert               12 Ben Davis                  51-09.00
4    Lee Davis                 11 Terre Haute North          50-10.00
5    Tre Taylor                12 Ben Davis                  50-06.00
6    LaShawn Lee               11 Warren Central             48-06.50
7    Wanya Johnson             11 North Central (Indianapolis)  47-09.50
8    Phillip Gegner            10 Warren Central             46-04.00
9    Matt Hicks                12 North Central (Indianapolis)  46-02.50
10   Dillon Dallas             10 Center Grove               46-01.00
11   Brandon Russell-Cherry    11 Terre Haute South          44-04.25
12   Montgomery Jordon          9 Terre Haute South          44-04.00
12   Deon Lockhart             12 Lawrence North             44-04.00
14   Jacob Vance                9 Center Grove               43-03.50
15   Cameran Teegarden         12 Terre Haute North          41-05.00
16   Daniel Scofield           11 Lawrence North             41-00.00


Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Langston Newton           12 Carmel                    189-03.00
2    Dyrek Chowning            12 Warren Central            158-05.00
3    Eric Sullivan             12 Ben Davis                 150-06.00
4    Nic Keller                11 Terre Haute South         145-03.00
5    Jimmy Herman              12 Carmel                    143-04.00
6    Lee Davis                 11 Terre Haute North         140-03.00
7    Matt Hicks                12 North Central (Indianapolis) 135-03.00
8    Jake Hage                 12 Center Grove              133-06.00
9    Wanya Johnson             11 North Central (Indianapolis) 131-05.00
10   David McClung             10 Lawrence North            127-10.00
11   Anthony Winbush           11 Warren Central            126-06.00
12   Greg Scofield             12 Lawrence North            114-10.00
13   Cameran Teegarden         12 Terre Haute North         107-04.00
14   Alex Woods                 9 Center Grove               94-00.00
15   Brandon Russell-Cherry    11 Terre Haute South          90-09.00


Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Nick Jaeger               12 Terre Haute South           6-06.00
2    Cooper Rosenberg          11 Carmel                      6-02.00
2    Alex Rowe                 12 Ben Davis                   6-02.00
4    Harold West               11 Ben Davis                   6-02.00
4    Erron Harris              12 Lawrence North              6-02.00
6    Billy Pillow              10 North Central (Indianapolis)   6-02.00
7    Dayvohn Braxton           12 Lawrence North              6-02.00
8    Jarrell Dennis             9 Warren Central              6-00.00
9    Savaughn Herring          11 North Central (Indianapolis)   5-10.00
9    John McCarthy             11 Center Grove                5-10.00
11   Lawrence Baryoh           11 Warren Central              5-10.00
12   Lane Morris               10 Center Grove                5-08.00
12   Isaac James                9 Carmel                      5-08.00
14   Charles Dillahunt         11 Terre Haute North           5-06.00
--   Jermaine Smith            12 Terre Haute South                NH


Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Connor Curley             12 Terre Haute North          14-06.00
2    Robert Lewis              12 Ben Davis                  14-06.00
3    Kyle Buchanan             11 Center Grove               13-00.00
4    Mason Settle              10 Center Grove               13-00.00
5    Derik Whalen              11 Terre Haute South          12-06.00
6    Mitch Sasseman            12 Carmel                     12-00.00
7    Zach Potter                9 Terre Haute North          12-00.00
8    Moussa Conde              10 Ben Davis                  11-00.00
9    Jackson Bower             11 Carmel                     10-06.00
10   Will Howard               10 Terre Haute South          10-06.00
11   Stafford Woods            12 Warren Central             10-00.00
12   Ian Goodwin               11 North Central (Indianapolis)   9-06.00
--   Morgan Kabrich            11 North Central (Indianapolis)        NH
--   Terry Batemon             12 Warren Central                   NH
--   Eric Traub                10 Lawrence North                   NH
--   Andrew Unland             11 Lawrence North                   NH


Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Anthony Stella            12 Ben Davis                  22-11.00
2    Blake Barlow              12 Carmel                     22-01.00
3    JaCorey Dodd              12 Warren Central             21-11.75
4    Carlton Chaney            10 North Central (Indianapolis)  21-08.00
5    Tyler Seibert             11 Terre Haute South          21-07.50
6    Jaymin Miles              10 Ben Davis                  21-02.50
7    Erron Harris              12 Lawrence North             21-00.50
8    Jordan Elsey              12 Center Grove               20-08.50
9    Dayvohn Braxton           12 Lawrence North             20-02.25
10   Cooper Rosenberg          11 Carmel                     20-01.25
11   Jarrell Dennis             9 Warren Central             19-09.00
12   Jordan Williams           12 Center Grove               19-04.00
13   Joe Harris                11 Terre Haute South          18-08.50
14   Charles Dillahunt         11 Terre Haute North          18-08.00
15   Kevin Davis               12 North Central (Indianapolis)  18-00.00
16   Tre Fletcher              11 Terre Haute North          16-11.75
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Metropolitan Conference Outdoor Meet
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1