Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Davis Invitational(Apr 29 2012, 12:10 AM)
2012 Entries - Davis Invitational(Apr 25 2012, 09:10 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Entries - Davis Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 25 2012, 09:10 PM

Boys and Girls Entries Posted Below

Davis Invite Girls Accepted Entries

Davis Invite – Girls Accepted Entries
*Alternates for the Invited Section
Alternates in the Open Section are listed at the bottom and may run if there are scratches or open lanes.
Final Acceptance List will be posted on Thursday Evening at 6:00pm

 Invited Girls 100m Dash

Sylvia Harrison                      DAVS     
Tkeyah Johnson                    HNTR     
Sam Sweet                             HILL       
Karlee Kartchner                 MCH      
Samantha Nicholes              NSUM    
Celeste Wheelwright          WEBR    
Kayla Ivins                              FHS          
Open Girls 100m Dash
*Meagan Kauffman             LHS        
*Megan Elmont                    MMTN   
*Lindsey Royall                    BING      
Skylar Smith                          VHS        
Taylor Ivins                            FHS        
Andrea Davis                        CPRH     
Bailee Carling                        DAVS     
Stacy Bair                               SVG        
Bethany King                         SVG        
Jameela Hayes                      WEJO     
Taryn Davies                         RHS        
Sara Hicks                              WXH      
Fatou Trawally                      SKYL       
Shelby Schmidt                     LHS        
Shaylee Petersen                 BNTF      
McKenzie Wellard               STV         
Ivy Myers                               STV         
Jasmine Bradley                  EHS        
Tristen Northrup                  NSUM 
Lindsay Bray                          OGD
Christy Clinger                      STV         
Christine Heyn                      MMTN   
Jensen Williams                    MMTN   
Hannah Carter                      RSHS      
Madison Aulai-Roe              BING      
Maranda Sorensen              BING      
Cailen Gibbs                          MTV       
Sydney Bricker                     HILL       
Jana Wall                               VHS        
Rachel Hofer                         MTV       
Courtney Lemmons             SYR         
Dani Esplin                             MMTN   
Kylah McConnell                  RSHS      
Mackenzie Bindrup             NOR       
Lori Parkinson                      CYP        
Britnee West                        LHS        
Alexandra Westbrooks       CPRH     
Camille Stringham                DAVS     
Tarin Strosser                       MMTN   
Ashlyn Coleman                  WASP    
Amanda Wagner                  RIV         
Sarah Larson                         OGD       
McKeil Ostergaard               WASP    
Lupe Havili                            HILL       
Sarah Mills                             SKYL       
Keeley Ruttan                       PRKC      
Becca Baggett                       VHS        
Abbey Bishop                       MCH      
Natalie Dyer                          DAVS     
Alternates:
Baylee Brian                          WEBR    
Emily Ice                                RSHS      
Carolyn Parton                     RSHS      
Hayley Watts                         SVG        
Bryce Whittle                       ATF        
Abby Barrett                         CYP        
Molly Edlund                         MCH      
Morgan Smith                       FHS        
Kylee Tirell                            RIV         
Emily Benson                        WASP    
Invited Girls 200m Dash
Brenna Porter                      SVG        
Sylvia Harrison                      DAVS     
Courtney Paddock               RIV         
Megan Molumby                  WEJO     
Tkeyah Johnson                    HNTR     
Sam Sweet                             HILL       
Megan Elmont                      MMTN   
Open Girls 200m Dash
*Samantha Nicholes            NSUM    
*Skylar Smith                        VHS        
Andrea Davis                        CPRH     
Sydney Bricker                     HILL       
Jameela Hayes                      WEJO     
Bailee Carling                        DAVS     
Bethany King                         SVG        
Jensen Williams                    MMTN   
Ivy Myers                               STV         
Fatou Trawally                      SKYL       
Taylor Ivins                            FHS        
Madeline Ricketts                CPRH     
Taryn Davies                         RHS        
Bre Bate                                 RIV         
Mikkell Minnoch                  FHS        
Kayla Ivins                              FHS        
Lindsey Bray                         OGD       
Rachel Bingham                    MMTN   
Britnee West                        LHS        
Kylah McConnell                  RSHS      
Alexis Jackson                       RIV         
Keeley Ruttan                       PRKC      
Alexis Peterson                    BNTF      
Dani Esplin                             MMTN 
Lori Parkinson                      CYP        
Sarah Larson                         OGD       
Christine Heyn                      MMTN   
Jasmine Bradley                  EHS        
Hannah Carter                      RSHS      
Morgan Smith                       FHS        
Ashlyn Coleman                  WASP    
Chelsea Taylor                      RIV         
 Celeste Wheelwright         WEBR 
Madison Aulai-Roe              BING      
Abby Barrett                         CYP        
Ashley Rogers                       WXH      
Mackenzie Bindrup             NOR       
Maddie White                      OGD       
Maddisen Gumeson            RIV         
Jana Wall                               VHS        
McKeil Ostergaard               WASP    
Samantha Segura                 SYR         
Haley Lythgoe                       OGD       
Rachel Hofer                         MTV       
Vicky Robinson                     WEBR    
Emily Benson                        WASP    
Haley Robinson                    VHS        
Emmalee Price                     WEJO     
Maranda Sorensen              BING      
Alternates:
Shelby Schmidt                     LHS        
Lindsay Wright                     PROV     
Raynee Helm                        BING      
Lupe Havili                            HILL       
Christy Clinger                      STV         
Katelyn Christensen            BING 
Natalie Dyer                          DAVS
Camille Stringham                DAVS
Reina Eads                             DAVS     


Invited Girls 400m Dash
Courtney Paddock               RIV         
Sam Sweet                             HILL       
Jasmine Bradley                  EHS        
Megan Molumby                  WEJO     
Jensen Williams                    MMTN   
Mandi Anderson                  EVN        
Madeline Ricketts                CPRH     
Open Girls 400m Dash
*Megan Elmont                    MMTN   
*Mikkell Minnoch                FHS        
*Jill Richardson                    WXH      
Shelby Justice                       VHS        
Ashlyn Coleman                  WASP    
Jacque Steckler                    WXH      
Cortney Labrum                  MCH      
Mckell Richins                      NSUM    
Bre Bate                                 RIV         
Lydia Trotter                         OGD       
Emmalee Price                     WEJO     
Melissa Tidwell                     WEBR    
Lindsay Schuring                  MMTN   
Rachel Bingham                    MMTN 
Katrina Dunlap                      SYR         
Kylee Tirell                            RIV         
Sarah Sperry                         SYR         
Ellie Struthers                       LHS        
Briaunna Witt                       NSUM    
Ellie Burton                           PRKC      
Lauren Garland                    ATF        
Kaila Balch                             PRKC      
Lindsey Royall                       BING      
Alexis Jackson                       RIV         
Emily Benson                        WASP    
Emily Anderson                    BING      
Sydney Bigelow                    PROV     
Veronica Jones                     CPRH     
Kam Dellinger                       MTV       
Julia Kelemen                       PROV     
Becca Baggett                       VHS        
Sarah Hash                            MMTN 
Savannah Heywood             WASP    
Abbey Bishop                       MCH      
Sydney Davis                         ATF        
Alternates:
Ivy Myers                               STV         
Caitlin Casper                        WEJO     
Mallory Ashby                      SYR         
Sierra Knapp                         ATF        
Alexis Chamberlain              CPRH     
Loren Benson                       CPRH     
Forster Matherly                  PRKC      
Kylee Featherstone             ATF        
Aspen Heward                      STV         
Invited Girls 800m Run
Shea Martinez                      DAVS     
Jamie Stokes                         OGD       
Danielle Menlove                JRDN      
Regan Powell                        CARB     
Sarah Hash                            MMTN 
Taylor Cox                             DAVS     
Lindsay Schuring                  MMTN 
Sydney Blair                          WSP       
Brookayla Nelson                 MCH      
Shaelee Sweatfield              NOR       
Whitney Paskins                   ATF        
Sierra Lawrence                  OGD       
Erica Evans                            LHS        
Savannah Heywood             WASP    
Becca Albrechtsen              DAVS     
Open Girls 800m Run
Lydia Trotter                         OGD       
Desie Thorn                          JRDN      
Brenda Quintina                  MMTN 
Tori Parkinson                      MCH      
Lauren Garland                    ATF        
Jackie Heaps                         LHS        
Emily Schmitt                        PRKC      
Katie Frandsen                     DAVS     
Kami Dixon                            DAVS     
Celeste Gutzman                  ATF        
Selina Ramsey                       RSHS 
Caitlin Casper                        WEJO     
Mikkell Minnoch                  FHS        
Hailey Burr                            MCH      
Melissa Garrett                     OGD       
Makenzie Clark                     WXH      
Sophie McDonald                PRKC      
Jenny Cortes                         NOR       
Kylie Thomson                      MMTN   
Rudi Zurbuchen                  WEBR    
Cheyna Field                         SYR         
Sara Fauver                           WEJO     
Sara Mathewson                  OGD       
Julianna Olsen                      WXH      
Felicia Terry                          FHS        
Taylor Chelak                        RIV         
Hannah Albrechtsen           DAVS     
Kacie Anderson                    WXH      
Maddie Ball                           MMTN   
Haley Bell                              RHS        
Ally Spencer                         RIV         
Kaitland Garner                    WXH      
Reanna Jereb                        RSHS      
Emily Brandt                          SJHS       
Naena Bland                          SVG        
Megan Sidwell                      SVG        
Linzie Hills                             WASP    
Rachael Young                      BING      
Adriana Castillo                    HILL       
Whitney Orgil                       WASP    
McKayla Morgan                  RIV         
Abigail Hurst                         EHS        
Lynzi Deeter                         WEBR    
Lyna Garcia                           SJHS       
Heather Evans                      WASP    
Stephanie Toomer               BHS        
Whitney Benson                                  SVG        
Mariah Johnson Mariah      BHS        
Maddie Hill                            WASP    
Waverli Lindmeir                 BNTF      
Jenna Johnson                      WEBR    
Amanda Hill                           PROV     
Emily Allen                            LHS        
Sarah Layton                         BHS        
Whitney Terry                      WXH      
Adriana McFarland              SYR         
Invited Girls 1600m Run
Jamie Stokes                         OGD       
Natalie Shields                      EHS        
Shea Martinez                      DAVS     
Ellie Child                               DAVS     
Natalie Matthews                 SKYL       
Alisse Walker                        PRKC      
Emily Rich                              BING      
Jackie Heaps                         LHS        
Maddy Kauffman                  LHS        
Brookayla Nelson                 MCH      
Alyssa Snyder                       PRKC      
Jessica Sams                          OGD       
Karlee Deeter                       WEBR    
Sara Mathewson                  OGD       
Madison Garlock                  DAVS     
Sarah Feeny                          OGD       
Whitney Paskins                  ATF        
Open Girls 1600m Run
McKayla Morgan                  RIV         
Lucy Biles                              HER        
Abigail Hurst                         EHS        
Mikell Wood                         DAVS     
Sara Fauver                           WEJO     
Celeste Gutzman                  ATF        
Karli Piaia                               RSHS      
McKenzie Snyder                 PRKC      
Autumn Gibson                    MMTN   
Sydney Blair                          WSP       
Jessica Robertson                HER        
Makenzie Clark                     WXH      
Selina Ramsey                       RSHS      
Millika Holbrook                   WXH      
Deborah Belnap                  OGD       
Regan Powell                        CARB     
Amanda Evans                      WXH      
Elizabeth Cook                      MCH      
Lyna Garcia                           SJHS       
Paige Brooks                         WEBR    
Kaila Balch                             PRKC      
Jessica Anstee                      SKYL       
Ellie Burton                           PRKC      
Kacie Anderson                    WXH      
Sharlie Dimick                       SYR         
Hayley Knapp                        MMTN   
Emily Allen                            LHS        
Regan Pond                           MMTN   
Annie Orr                              PRKC      
Megan Sidwell                      SVG        
Heather Evans                      WASP    
Elise Anderson                     DAVS     
Brigette Harris                      MMTN   
Erin Kibler                             SYR         
Michaela Uresk                    DAVS     
Sierra Chowen                      VHS        
Linzie Hills                             WASP    
Maddie Ball                           MMTN   
Whitney Orgil                       WASP    
Madison Bledsoe                 DAVS 
Lynzi Deeter                         WEBR    
Erin McMullin                       RIV         
Kiara Barnes                          BING 
Sarah Sargent                       EHS        
Stephanie Toomer               BHS        
Kaitlyn Wahlin                      RIV         
Naena Bland                          SVG        
McKenzie Weir                    DAVS     
Mindy Dolan                         BING      
Katie Jones                            BING      
Maddie Hill                            WASP    
Shannon Heil                        PROV     
Courtney Peterson              OGD       
Aimee Vance                        DAVS     
Invited Girls 3200m Run
Natalie Shields                      EHS        
Erica Birk                               NSUM    
Whitney Paskins                  ATF        
Jacqueline Winterton         SKYL       
Tavia Dutson                         JRDN      
Jessica Sams                          OGD       
Alyssa Snyder                       PRKC      
Melissa Garrett                     OGD       
Caroline Weiler                    SKYL       
Laura Young                          BING      
Jessica Robertson                HER        
Abigail Hurst                         EHS        
McKayla Morgan                  RIV         
Lucy Biles                              HER        
Hannah Allred                      OGD       
Selina Ramsey                       RSHS      
Joanna Boyd                          DAVS     
Sara Fauver                           WEJO     
Karlee Deeter                       WEBR    
Mariah Miller                        BNTF
Chelsey Johnson                  DAVS
Ashley Tyndall                      DAVS     
Open Girls 3200m Run
Regan Pond                           MMTN   
Lyna Garcia                           SJHS       
Sophie McDonald                PRKC      
Karli Piaia                               RSHS      
Lauren Monson                    SKYL       
Megan Sidwell                      SVG        
Bridget Hazel                        JRDN      
Hayley Knapp                        MMTN   
Annie Orr                              PRKC      
Paige Brooks                         WEBR    
Autumn Gibson                    MMTN   
Megan Jordan                       NOR       
Brooke Gutzwiller                DAVS     
Elizabeth Cook                      MCH      
Sarah Sargent                       EHS        
Rachel Young                        BING      
Marlee Mitchell                  BING      
Hannah Demler                    STV         
Darcy Lytle                            BNTF      
Erin Kibler                             SYR         
Erin McMullin                       RIV         
Jessica Anstee                      SKYL       
Kiana Moon                           MCH      
Brigette Harris                      MMTN   
Brittney Nethercott             STV         
Mikaela Peterson                 FHS        
Brooke Nethercott              STV         
Courtney Peterson              OGD       
Jill Andersen                         FHS        
Frida Moses                          SKYL       
Jenni Horner                         WASP    
Bronwyn Taylor                    WASP    
Naena Bland                          SVG        
Rachel Warnick                    MMTN   
Invited Girls 100m Hurdles
Sylvia Harrison                      DAVS     
Adelyn Jones                        DAVS     
Christine Van Brocklin         DAVS     
Tawnie Moore                      FHS        
Erica Richins                          NSUM    
Brenna Porter                      SVG        
Nicole Laws                           PROV     
Open Girls 100m Hurdles
*Mykah Heaton                    WEBR    
*Karly Sprague                     DAVS     
*Jessica Jensen                    MCH      
Rachel Brooks                       CPRH     
Kayla Ivins                              FHS        
Ella Johnon                            VHS        
Kaitlyn Walker                      WASP 
Jill Richardson                       WXH      
Rachel Hawkes                     BNTF      
Emily Moore                         MCH      
Marquee Mordaunt            WEBR    
Mallory Hunsaker                WASP    
Vicky Robinson                     WEBR    
Tarin Strosser                       MMTN   
Whitney Champlin               NOR       
McKinly Laker                       STV         
Ashley Earl                            CPRH     
Kelsey Clawson                     WSP       
Libby Fowler                         DAVS     
Devyn Nelson                       CPRH     
Elise Maddox                        SVG        
Meagan Eyre                         CPRH     
McCall Jensen                       OGD       
Nicole Nelson                       ATF        
Haley Robinson                    VHS        
Paola Sarmiento                  HNTR     
Aubrey Newton                    MTV       
Adhieu Arok                         B.H.        
Kenzie Long                          SYR         
Samantha Draper                 B.H.        
Danielle Taylor                     WXH      
Becka Johnson Becka          BHS        
Jayne Starkie                         WEJO     
Alyssa Hirschi                        B.H.        
Laura Davis                            B.H.        
Natalie Haymore                  RIV         
Breanna Tucker                    BNTF      
Abby Hobbs                          WASP    
Brooke Lamb                        FHS        
Autumn Mariano                  CPRH     
Ruth Davis                             B.H.        
Alexis Peterson                    BNTF      
Caroline Bell                         WEJO     
Molly Edlund                         MCH      
Ryan Denison                        MMTN   
Haleigh Lovegrove               HILL       
Tyra Colohan                         DAVS 
Baylee Brian                          WEBR    
Hannah Hart                          FHS        
Alternates:
Mckell Hadlock                     MTV
Karra Gourley                       HILL       
Callie Firth                             HILL       
Marianne Pressley               MMTN   
Jenny Coon                           HILL       
Katrina Davis                         ATF        
Brinnlie Gatherum               HILL       
Audra Thurston                    SJHS 
Erin Duncan                          DAVS                     
Invited Girls 300m Hurdles
Brenna Porter                      SVG        
Mykah Heaton                      WEBR    
Kaitlyn Walker                      WASP    
Nicole Laws                           PROV     
Erica Richins                          NSUM    
Alyssa Hirschi                        B.H.        
Christine Van Brocklin         DAVS     
Open Girls 300m Hurdles
*Adelyn Jones                      DAVS     
*Alexis Peterson                                  BNTF      
*Elise Maddox                      SVG        
Tawnie Moore                      FHS        
Rachel Brooks                       CPRH     
Natalie Haymore                  RIV         
Nicole Nelson                       ATF        
Jessica Jensen                       MCH      
Abby Hobbs                          WASP    
Breanna Tucker                    BNTF      
Kylee Tirell                            RIV         
Whitney Champlin               NOR       
Jayne Starkie                         WEJO     
Libby Fowler                         DAVS     
Tarin Strosser                       MMTN   
Brooke Lamb                        FHS        
Jaleisa Jones                          LHS        
Mallory Hunsaker                WASP    
Adhieu Arok                         B.H.        
Molly Edlund                         MCH      
McKinly Laker                       STV         
Tyra Colohan                         DAVS     
Emily Moore                         MCH 
Karly Sprague                       DAVS     
Kelsey Clawson                     WSP       
Karra Gourley                       HILL       
Ruth Davis                             B.H.        
Samantha Draper                 B.H.        
Becky Fuller                          B.H.        
Aubrey Newton                    MTV       
Meagan Eyre                         CPRH 
Morgan Nichols                    NOR       
Vicky Robinson                     WEBR    
Audra Thurston                    SJHS       
Marquee Mordaunt            WEBR    
Sondra Novak                       MMTN   
Amber Anderson                 RHS        
Kenzie Long                          SYR         
Mccall Taylor                        WEJO     
Alyssa Walker                       SVG        
Ashley Earl                            CPRH     
Kaylie Bartholomew            LHS        
Alternates:
Katrina Davis                         ATF        
Marianne Pressley               MMTN 
Autumn Mariano                  CPRH     
Ryan Denison                        MMTN   
Melissa Tidwell                     WEBR    
Paola Sarmiento                  HNTR     
Devyn Nelson                       CPRH     
Paris Smith                            ATF        
Ashley Stronach                  ATF        
Invited Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Davis A
Hillcrest A
Copper Hills A
West Jordan A
Maple Mountain A
North Summit A
Bingham A
Open Girls 4 x 100m Relay
*Viewmont A
*Weber A
Woods Cross A
Rock Springs A
Bountiful A
Star Valley A
Mountain Crest A
Ogden A
Mountain View A
Alta A
Syracuse A
Fremont A
Sky View A
Riverton A
Davis B
Brighton A
Northridge A
Skyline A
Hunter A
Cyprus A
Provo A
Alternates:
East A
Invited Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Riverton A
Davis A
Bingham A
West Jordan A
Maple Mountain A
Provo A
Open Girls 4 x 400m Relay
*Sky View Girls A 
*Fremont A 
Hillcrest A
North Summit A
Mountain Crest A                                
Alta A
Syracuse A
Northridge A
Viewmont A
Brighton A
Roy HS A                               
Copper Hills A
Rock Springs A
East A
Alternates:
Bountiful A
Mt View A
Invited Girls Medley Relay
Davis A
Bingham A
Maple Mountain A
Mountain Crest A
Roy A
Copper Hills A
Woods Cross A
Open Girls Medley Relay
*North Summit A
*Provo A
Hillcrest A
Viewmont A                         
Riverton A                            
Sky View A                            
Fremont A 
Alternates:
West Jordan A
Northridge A
Bountiful A
Brighton A
East A
Invited Girls 4 x 800 Relay
Park City HS A                      
Park City HS B                      
Davis HS A                            
Skyline HS A                         
Maple Mountain HS A                        
Rock Springs HS-WY A                        
Woods Cross HS A                              
Davis HS B                             
Bingham HS A                      
Woods Cross HS B                               
Davis HS C                             
Syracuse HS A                      
Hillcrest HS A                       
Mountain View A                                
East Track A                          
Hunter HS A                         
Provo HS A                           
Hunter HS B                         
Sky View Girls A 
Invited Girls High Jump
Audrey Muir                         UHS        
Kailey Hansen                       HER        
Karlee Kartchner                 MCH      
Marissa Appiah                     WXH      
Desirae Cruse                       CPRH     
Nicole Laws                           PROV     
Jessica Quayle                      FHS        
Bethani Talbot                      CPRH     
Shykell Ledford                    WEBR    
Emily Moore                         MCH      
Chelsea Taylor                      RIV         
Adhieu Arok                         B.H.        
Tanisha Langston                  DAVS
Open Girls High Jump
Rachel Hawkes                     BNTF      
Sarah Sperry                         SYR         
Ella Johnon                            VHS        
Sadie Stephenson                SVG        
Cat McQueen                       MMTN   
Dana Steinhorst                    VHS        
Rashelle Hall                         SVG        
Joanna Remund                    WASP    
Whitney Fowers                  FHS        
Becka Johnson Becka          BHS        
McCall Jensen                       OGD       
Julia Kelemen                       PROV     
Lori Parkinson                      CYP        
Jaycie Smith                          SYR         
Shaylee Spader                    FHS        
Libby Fowler                         DAVS     
Abby Barrett                         CYP        
Jana Wall                               VHS        
Lauren Garland                    ATF        
Kaitlyn Gardner                    BING      
Marquessa Gilson                CYP        
Halie Barnes                          VHS        
Eliza Hogge                            VHS        
Alex Goodrich                      WEBR    
Gentry Paice                         MMTN   
Rebecca Mawhinny             WASP    
Courtney Roberts                BING      
Darian Williams                    RSHS      
Kendall Sargent                    DAVS     
Jordan Anderson                 SYR         
               
Invited Girls Long Jump
Mykah Heaton                      WEBR    
Karlee Kartchner                 MCH      
Samantha Nicholes              NSUM    
MacKenzie Abbott               BELO      
Megan Elmont                      MMTN   
Stacy Bair                               SVG        
Bethany King                         SVG        
Jasmine Bradley                  EHS        
Kaylie Bartholomew            LHS        
Bethani Talbot                      CPRH     
Keeley Ruttan                       PRKC      
Kylah McConnell                  RSHS      
Open Girls Long Jump
Nicole Laws                           PROV     
Erica Richins                          NSUM    
Alexandra Westbrooks       CPRH     
Ali Morris                              SYR         
Julia Kelemen                       PROV     
Courtney Lemmons             SYR         
Rachel Lemmons                  SYR         
Breanna Tucker                    BNTF      
Cierra Petersen                    BING      
Morgan Smith                       FHS        
Rachel Hawkes                     BNTF      
McKenzie Wellard               STV         
Misty Holbrook                     STV         
Dani Esplin                             MMTN   
Kirsten Spencer                  RIV         
Kristi Brugger                        BING      
Ciara Ruesch                         BING      
Taylor Ivins                            FHS        
Lupe Havili                            HILL       
Lori Parkinson                      CYP        
Alex Goodrich                      WEBR    
Tiffany Parslow                     FHS        
Marquee Mordaunt            WEBR    
Bethany Foster                     BING      
Arianna Kuckert                  MTV       
Mercades Henderson         STV         
Kelsee Carlson                      SVG        
Marianne Pressley               MMTN   
Alexis Peterson                    BNTF      
Amanda Wagner                  RIV         
McCall Jensen                       OGD       
Paige Kohler                         WASP    
Kaitlyn Gardner                    BING      
Baylee Jensen                       BING      
Invited Girls Pole Vault
Bethany Foster                     BING      
Jeni Christensen                  DAVS     
Carolyn Parton                     RSHS      
Rebecca Walton                  STV         
Rebecca Sainsbury              BING      
Birthe Bergmann                  MTV       
Michelle Thurgood              SYR         
Jaylen Hernandez                SYR         
Mallory Ashby                      SYR         
Alyssa Sibelrud                     MTV       
Sarah Morley                        DAVS     
Jody Flugal                             MTV       
Lyndsey Sidwell                    MTV       
Justene Perry                       STV         
Rilee Shalvis                          WXH      
Sharlie Howe                        WEBR    
Rudi Zurbuchen                  WEBR    
Emily Ice                                RSHS      
Bronte Thomas                     DAVS     
Olivia Binks                            BING      
Hannah Buhler                     CPRH     
Invited Girls Shot Put
Heilala Havea                        CPRH     
Kassie Nagel                          MTT       
Sosina Salima                        WXH      
Katie Moyes                          VHS        
Tanisha Daniels                     FHS        
Maliya Crouch                      RSHS      
Tanisha Shedden                  CPRH     
Emilie Olexey                        RSHS      
Natalie Gregory                    MCH      
Johnni Arbon                        WEBR    
Kamesi Havea                       CPRH     
Elizabeth Hales                     FHS        
Open Girls Shot Put
Chantil Martin                       WEBR    
Brittney Martin                     SYR         
Tiler Heiney                          RHS        
Natasha Beaver                    RSHS      
Kayla Hoover                        WASP    
Madison Nixon                     CPRH     
Sarah Sperry                         SYR         
Judy Ngyuen                         RIV         
Ashley Elam                           STV         
Jordyn Wensel                     WXH      
Nicole Habel                         MMTN   
Alex Wadsworth                                  RSHS      
Kaylee Brown                       DAVS     
Laurie Jenkins                       WEBR    
Becca Peterson                    EVN        
Madison Vitt                          MTV       
Abby Call                               SYR         
Jordyn Pivic                           RSHS      
Shelby Porter                       RSHS      
Courtney Baggett                 BING      
Jordan Madsen                     MTV       
Jeska Bowman                      RHS        
Josey Pitts                              MTV       
Tinsley Heward                     STV         
Sondra Novak                       MMTN 
Marissa Vitt                           MTV       
Makayla Duncan  CPRH     
Jullian Sekona                       BNTF      
Taylor Nelson                        CPRH     
Michelle Mendez                 DAVS     
Charlie Farr                           RIV         
Jenteal Lindsey                     RIV         
Rida Fatima                            RSHS      
Invited Girls Discus
Heilala Havea                        CPRH     
Kassie Nagel                          MTT       
Tanisha Daniels                     FHS        
Kamesi Havea                       CPRH     
Johnni Arbon                        WEBR    
Maliya Crouch                      RSHS      
Chantil Martin                       WEBR    
Marissa Vitt                           MTV       
Becca Peterson                    EVN        
Elizabeth Hales                     FHS        
Megan Glasmann                 PRKC      
Kaylee Brown                       DAVS     
Michelle Mendez                 DAVS     
Open Girls Discus
Chrissy Glasmann                 PRKC      
Alex Wadsworth                                  RSHS      
Natalie Gregory                    MCH      
Jeska Bowman                      RHS        
Ashley Elam                           STV         
Kayla Hoover                        WASP    
Tiler Heiney                          RHS        
Brooke Lamb                        FHS        
Amanda Lamb                       FHS        
Rida Fatima                            RSHS      
Natasha Beaver                    RSHS      
Jullian Sekona                       BNTF      
Madison Summers               WEBR    
Shelby Porter                       RSHS      
Emilie Olexey                        RSHS      
Staci Galvez                           WEBR    
Josey Pitts                              MTV       
Jahna Moon                          BING      
Sosina Salima                        WXH      
Ashley Wilson                       BING      
Madison Nixon                     CPRH     
Jordyn Wensel                     WXH      
Allison Barnes                       PROV     
Emily Moore                         MCH      
Carily Fowers                        DAVS     
Makayla Duncan  CPRH     
Melissa Johnson                  SVG        
Kira Gilbreath                       VHS        
Madison Vitt                          MTV       
Courtney Baggett                 BING      
K Ladehoff                             RSHS      
Nicole Habel                         MMTN   
Jordan Madsen                     MTV       
Invited Girls Javelin
Megan Glasmann                 PRKC      
Joni Warnick                         RIV         
Tiler Heiney                          RHS        
Madison Summers               WEBR    
Michelle Clark                      DAVS     
Jessica Butler                        ATF        
Crystal Palmer                      RIV         
Chrissy Glasmann                 PRKC      
Rilee Shalvis                          WXH      
Caroline Bell                         WEJO     
Rebecca Mawhinny             WASP    
Anna Davidson                     RIV         
Open Girls Javelin
Whitney Fowers                  FHS        
Kayla Hoover                        WASP    
Sydney Bucher                     BELO      
Jordyn Wensel                     WXH      
Joanna Remund                    WASP    
Kylee Doxey                          FHS        
Brynna Kearney                  RIV         
Dana Steinhorst                    VHS        
Julia Kelemen                       PROV     
Chantil Martin                       WEBR    
Staci Galvez                           WEBR 
Sydnie Rich                           RIV         
Dentry McQueen                 NSUM    
Kendall Sargent                    DAVS     
Paige Kohler                         WASP    
Hailey Mecham                    MMTN   
Megan Ruud                         WXH      
Alexis Koehling                     DAVS     
Katherine Leibold                WEBR    
Brecken Nigh                        BING      
Abby Miller                           RHS        
Elle Wardrop                        NSUM    
Emily Ballard                         RIV         
Jenni Marshall                      SVG        
Tarin Strosser                       MMTN   
Maddie Fowers                    BNTF      
Hayley Watts                         SVG        
Desirae Cruse                       CPRH     
Sondra Novak                       MMTN   
Jessica Vernon                      NSUM    
Taylor Dart                            MCH      
Shaley Argyle                        BING      
Lexie Sowards                      PROV    




Davis Invite Boys Accepted Entries

Davis Invite – Boys Accepted Entries
*Alternates for the Invited Section in case of any scratches prior to the meet
Alternates in the Open Section are listed at the bottom and may run if there are scratches or open lanes.


Invited Boys 100m Dash
Derek Farley                         CPRH  
Derek Lord                            WXH  
Seth Fortin                            DAVS  
Christian Weidle                  JMCH  
Jordan Peterson                   LHS  
Cole Lambourne                  RIV  
Parker Landgren                  B.H.  
Open Boys 100m Dash
Cameron Carson*                MMTN  
Jayden Peck*                        BHS  
Sean Barton                          WXH  
Kyle Green                            DAVS  
Brendon Welker                  STV  
Stetson Sartor                       HER  
Stratton Brown                     RIV  
David McNamara                  ATF  
Kavika Fonua                         SYR  
Zach Smith                             CPRH  
Reno Averil                           STV  
Bryan Engstrom                    ATF  
Malik Doss                             OGD  
Tyler Stephens                     SV B  
Joey Jenson                           RIV  
Jon Edmonds                         B.H.  
Jake Garver                           SYR  
Kyle Larsen                           PROV  
Kyle Whitby                          STV  
Jose Lemus                            OGD  
Drew Ouderkirk                                   WEBR  
Alex Watts                             SV B  
Nick Rubio                             WASP  
Manuel Mejia                       WXH  
Jake Owen                             ATF  
Mitch Kalinin                         BING  
Kyler Flake                            MTV  
Cameron Peacock                WEJO  
Braden Fuller                        MC B  
Kale Lopez                             RHS  
Alex Vanderloo                    SYR  
Mitch Whitney                     BING  
Dallin Nelson                         MMTN  
Karson Garcia                       FHS  
Carson Bodon                       ATF  
Connor Badger                     DAVS  
Blake Miller                           JRDN  
Mason Schlange                   WEBR  
Mason Gajkowski                 JRDN  
Logan Leavitt                        FHS  
Levi Baird                              BHS  
Michael Phelps                     SYR  
Dustin Soter                          CPRH  
Chris Stokes                          CPRH  
Andy Jones                            B.H.  
Riley West                             LHS  
Riley West                             Logan  
Ben Francom                        DAVS  
Devin Barker                         MMTN  
Connor Jensen                     BNTF  
Tailor Wilkening                   RSHS  
Dallin Day                              LHS  
Tre Hansen                            SV B  
Marvin Amadi                       RSHS  
Carlos Salcido                       RSHS  
Zach Kimball                          MC B  
Sam Roberts                          ATF  
Wyatt Williams                     BING  
Morgan Unga                        BHS  
Kevin Amadi                          RSHS  
Colton Chronister                DAVS  
Jacob Bopko                          ATF  
Kaden Wilson                       BHS  
Anthony Sattiewhite            OGD  
Nick Blume                            RSHS  
Gavin Avery                          SKYL  
Jacob Benson                        LHS  
Carson Hunt                          DAVS  
Houston Lacey                      NOR
Derek Fletcher                     WEBR   
Alternates:
Jono Schettler                      PRKC  
Brad Weaver                        SV B  
Derek Walker                       PROV  
Brock Anderson                                   SYR  
Hekili Keliiliki                        MMTN   
Keaton Newbold                  BNTF  
McKinley Reed                     DAVS
James Watkins                      DAVS
Ryan Boyd                             DAVS
Invited Boys 200m Dash
Cole Lambourne                  RIV  
Christian Weidle                  JMCH  
Seth Fortin                            DAVS  
Parker Landgren                  B.H.  
Derek Farley                         CPRH  
David McNamara                  ATF  
Derek Lord                            WXH  
Open Boys 200m Dash
Kyle Green                            DAVS  
*Mason Gajkowski               JRDN  
*Brendon Welker                STV  
Stratton Brown                     RIV  
Tucker Bloomfield               VHS  
Jake Owen                             ATF  
Stetson Sartor                       HER  
Matt Dunston                        SYR  
Brandon Walker                   RIV  
Cameron Peacock                WEJO  
Michael Bluth                       RIV  
Carson Bodon                       ATF  
Malik Doss                             OGD  
Braden Fuller                        MC B  
Chandler Judd                      WXH  
Russell Haight                       BING
Khalid Ibrahim                      HILL 
Cameron Carson                  MMTN  
Clay Lambourne                   RIV  
Tyler Stephens                     SV B  
Sam Roberts                          ATF  
Kyle Whitby                          STV  
Kavika Fonua                         SYR  
Drew Ouderkirk                                   WEBR  
Alex Robison                         PROV
Alex Moss                              HILL 
Zach Kimball                          MC B  
Riley West                             LHS  
Nick Rubio                             WASP  
Michael Phelps                     SYR  
Jayden Peck                          BHS  
Jaden Bair                              NOR  
Devin Barker                         MMTN  
Chase Cannon                       WEBR  
Dallin Nelson                         MMTN  
J j Morley                               UHS  
Trevor Howard                     ATF  
Kevin Muirbrook                  MMTN  
Braxton Knapp                      WXH  
Jon Edmonds                         B.H.  
Kyle Larsen                           PROV  
Wyatt Keller                          RSHS  
Steve Spencer                      DAVS  
Ryan Boyd                             DAVS  
Jono Schettler                      PRKC  
Zach Smith                             CPRH  
Chance Parker                      DAVS  
Richard Gareth                     EHS  
Braydon Lavery                    ATF  
Zach Edmonds                      B.H.  
Jose Lemus                            OGD  
Logan Leavitt                        FHS  
Bryan Engstrom                    ATF  
Gavin Avery                          SKYL  
Alex Kessler                          PRKC  
Dallin Day                              LHS  
Alternates:
Keaton Suitter                      BING  
Morgan Unga                        BHS  
Preston Curtis                       EHS  
Tate Fuller                             WSP  
Mason Schlange                   WEBR
Steele Rasmussen                MMTN  
Colton Chronister                                DAVS
Jake Oyler                             DAVS
Invited Boys 400m Dash
Cole Lambourne                  RIV  
Cam Dopp                              WXH  
Michael Bluth                       RIV  
Trevor Leavitt                       DAVS  
David McNamara                  ATF  
Clay Lambourne                   RIV  
Joseph Sohler                       BHS  
Open Boys 400m Dash
*Kyle Knutsen                      JMCH  
*Talem Franco                      WASP  
Xequille Harry                      WXH  
Brandon Walker                   RIV  
Jake Vondrus                        WEBR  
Russell Haight                       BING  
Kyler Flake                            MTV  
Kevin Muirbrook                  MMTN  
Braydon Lavery                    ATF  
Matt Dunston                        SYR  
Matt Carey                            SV B  
J j Morley                               UHS  
Trevor Howard                     ATF  
Chase Cannon                       WEBR  
Jake Owen                             ATF  
Jeff Knighton                         SYR  
Alex Kessler                          PRKC  
Chris Hackworth                   CPRH  
Gavin Avery                          SKYL  
Devin Barker                         MMTN  
Jaden Bair                              NOR  
Taylor Pettersen                  CPRH  
Henry Kemp                          CPRH  
Jared Gabaldon                    RHS  
Makay Fristrup                     NSUM  
Nate Benson                         WXH  
Dakota Schnieder                RSHS  
Sam Roberts                          SV B  
Gabe Viana                            HER  
Jono Schettler                      PRKC  
Jaaz Catterall                         RSHS  
Jordan Peterson                   LHS  
Derek Walker                       CPRH  
Austin Tate                            WXH 
Alan Hodges                          HILL
Sean Gallagher                     WXH  
Brendon Welker                  STV  
Ciaran Bogedahl                   WEJO  
Wyatt Smale                          WEBR  
Brad Weaver                        SV B  
Eric Peterson                        RHS  
Austin Turner                       DAVS  
Alternates:
John Finch                             PRKC  
Paul Flake                              PRKC  
Marshal Hawkes                   BNTF  
Sam Roberts                          ATF  
Will Haddick                          SYR  
Alex Robison                         PROV  
Chase Heiner                        PROV  
Jake Oyler                             DAVS  
Logan Thomas                       DAVS  
Invited Boys 800m Run
Ricky Faure   RSHS  
Brandon Yardley   SYR  
Jackson Sagers   DAVS  
Jaydn Asay   MTNV  
Tyler Roberts   SV B  
Talem Franco   WASP  
Abe Weeks   BHS  
Austin Allred   DAVS  
Paxton Patey   MMTN  
Landon Greenhalgh   SYR  
Seth Thompson   DAVS  
Connor Jones   HER  
Taylor Goldsberry   DAVS  
Jonah Hadlock   MMTN  
Ryan Lee   DAVS  
Open Boys 800m Run
Tanner Egbert   RIV  
Tyson Compton   SV B  
Sterling Brandley   BELO  
Hayden Lott   BNTF  
Sam Haws   DAVS  
McKay Sharp   HER  
Dakota Schnieder   RSHS  
Pedro DeLeon   OGD  
Jaaz Catterall   RSHS  
Mitch Allen   MC B  
Danuel Perkins   BHS  
Nathan Vance   MMTN  
David Livingston   STV  
Tate Fuller   WSP  
Jaren Rock   BHS  
Brennan Page   VHS  
Mac Hedman   BING  
Rick Quezada   ATF  
Mitchell Booth   WEJO  
Caleb Walker   BING  
Levi Harmon   MTV  
Jacob Crosby   ATF  
Ben McArthur   STV  
Dylan Compton   SV B  
Calvin Howell   HER  
Colton Kehr   NOR
Brian Landeen      HILL
Ben Ketzenbach   HILL 
Nate Marchant   JRDN  
Devin Clark   WEJO  
Rob Dunn   BNTF  
Tomy Gutierrez   EHS  
Jesse Gray   RSHS  
Mark Kindred   CPRH  
Sam Garrard   RIV  
Zach Page   WXH  
Jerimiah Robinson   OGD  
Caleb McArthur   STV 
Alec Unker            BING
Invited Boys 1600m Run
Brad Nye   DAVS  
Haven Shelton   PGHS  
Ben Saarel   PRKC  
Skylar Williams   DAVS  
Alex Hedquist   DAVS  
Ricky Faure   RSHS  
Jaydn Asay   MTNV  
Brady Olsen   PGHS  
Jordon Cross   OGD  
Kohle Perkes   BNTF  
Brandon Clark   BING 
Tyler Roberts   SV B  
Jaxon Hansen   SYR  
Paxton Patey   MMTN  
Brian Jasper   BHS  
Marcus Lindmeir   BNTF  
Hayden Hansen    DAVS 
Open Boys 1600m Run
Kramer Morton   ATF  
Zachary Smith   WEJO  
Connor Jones   HER  
Hunter Weintz   CPRH  
Kevin Martin   VHS  
Andrew Penman   BHS  
Connor Mantz   SV B  
Chuk Mitchell   HER  
McKay Sharp   HER  
Rory Linkletter   HER  
Pedro DeLeon   OGD  
Mike Buckley   OGD  
Jesse Gray   RSHS  
Erich Olschewski   BING  
Kenneth Smith   RIV  
Colby Myers   BHS  
Mitch Allen   MC B  
Cade Perry   BHS  
Aarim Farnsworth   WXH  
Justin Sheets   OGD  
Sterling Brandley   BELO  
Jacob Maxfield   RIV  
Taylor Dillon   WXH  
Tyler Olson   WSP  
Sam Weil   SJHS  
Erik Marchant   JRDN  
Shane Goudy   NOR 
Carson Garner   OGD  
Jesse Mott   BHS  
Nate Marchant   JRDN  
Daniel Quintana   MMTN  
Conner Anderson   ATF  
Colter Merritt   PRKC  
Alec Unker   BING  
Tomy Gutierrez   EHS  
Tyson Compton   SV B  
Sam Haws   DAVS  
Parker Greenhalgh   SYR  
Krey Ramsey   RSHS  
Kendall Barlow   PROV  
Josh Margetts   BING  
Aaron Green   PRKC  
Dustin Pagano   WEBR  
Asher Catterall   RSHS  
Cody Kelley   SYR  
Justin Cypers   BHS  
Ethan Stuart   DAVS  
Isaac Robertson   RIV  
Micah Sanders   MMTN  
Larsen Trelease   HILL  
Talem Franco   WASP  
Tom Hill   SYR  
Tanner Egbert   RIV  
Pasha Gledhill   ATF  
Brady Earley   RIV  
Joseph Bailey   DAVS  
Gabe Adams   PROV  
Carson Stromberg   WEBR  
Jacob Stone   WXH  
Jared Seachris   BHS  
Derek Wilcox   LHS  
Jerimiah Robinson   OGD  
Tyler Trotter   OGD  
Brian Landeen   HILL  
Jeremy Johansen   RIV  
Kjeisten Secretan   LHS  
Devin Clark   WEJO  
Austin Kirk   WXH  
Cody Peck   STV  
Nathan Sutherland   WXH  
Sam Garrard   RIV  
Bryson Walker   BING  
Tyler Caldwell   RSHS  
Kaylor Dolezal       MTV
Invited Boys 3200m Run
Brayden Cromar   DAVS  
Logan Wood   DAVS  
Ricky Faure   RSHS  
Connor Mantz   SV B  
Preston Johnson   DAVS  
Andrew Aposhian   DAVS  
Kenneth Smith   RIV  
Zachary Smith   WEJO  
Chuk Mitchell   HER  
Kramer Morton   ATF  
Isaac Faux   MMTN  
Rory Linkletter   HER  
Tomy Gutierrez   EHS  
Brady Earley   RIV  
Hunter Weintz   CPRH  
Mike Buckley   OGD  
Kason Kendall   BNTF  
Andrew Brewer   BING  
Open Boys 3200m Run
Asher Catterall   RSHS  
Justin Sheets   OGD  
Jack Evans   SKYL  
Aaron Green   PRKC  
Jeremy Johansen   RIV  
Jesse Gray   RSHS  
Colter Merritt   PRKC  
Gabe Adams   PROV  
Carson Garner   OGD  
Tyler Olson   WSP  
John Goodson   SKYL  
Conner Anderson   ATF  
Jeremy Willey   WASP  
Tyler Trotter   OGD  
Cody Kelley   SYR  
Sam Weil   SJHS  
Evan Church   BING  
Krey Ramsey   RSHS  
Mitch Wade   WEJO  
Kaylor Dolezal   MTV  
Garrett Batty   SV B  
Ethan Stuart   DAVS  
Hunter Myers   SKYL  
Zach Warner   MC B  
Jacob Maxfield   RIV  
Caleb Zwhalen   NSUM  
Zan Ferrin   MC B  
Sam Faulconer   PROV  
Nick Allen   MC B  
Isaac Clouse   DAVS  
Cody Peck   STV  
Jessie Whetton   FHS  
Hunter Lundskog   WASP  
Joey Mathisen   HNTR  
Tyler Caldwell   RSHS  
Ryan Tanner   DAVS  
Invited Boys 110m Hurdles
Cole Eisenhour   RHS  
Tyrone Michaelis   CPRH  
J j Morley   UHS  
Mitch Mordaunt   WEBR  
Cam Dopp   WXH  
Derek Lord   WXH  
Tyler Stephens   SV B  
Open Boys 110m Hurdles
*Kail Chugg   BHS  
*Braden Waiters   VHS  
Daniel Pedersen   BNTF  
Shane Russell   SYR  
Chandler Judd   WXH  
Braden Fuller   MC B  
Jon Durrant   WASP  
Jake Hyer   BELO  
Jaxon Worthen   SYR  
Chase Hawker   WEJO  
Osa Masina   B.H.  
Alex Eby   SV B  
Anthony Gregory   RHS  
Connor Jensen   BNTF  
Nate Strong   MMTN  
Brandon Thiriot   NSUM  
Travis Stringham   FHS  
Ammon Hanks   DAVS  
Ryan Ahlberg   WASP   
Carson Taylor   ATF  
Kyle McFarlane   WEBR  
Nate Priest   MMTN  
Ben Stephens   NSUM  
Ryan Liston   WEBR  
Ben Gilmore   HILL  
Joe Adair   LHS  
Matt Morrel   DAVS  
Jacob Terrell   WEBR  
Aaron Richardson   BING  
Zach Simkins   NSUM  
Cooper Smith   FHS  
Connor Reed   WSP  
Juston Lebaron   DAVS  
Kolton Legerski   RSHS  
Jefferson Hansen   BHS  
Logan Miller   SV B  
Andrew Wilcox   JRDN  
Austin Womack   MC B  
Connor Child   RIV  
Alex Hutchings   CPRH  
Tanner Hayden   B.H.  
Nick Espinoza   HILL  
Kene Thornley   RIV  
Keaton Suitter   BING  
Jesse Reedeer   SV B  
Todd Froisland   DAVS  
Mitch Kalinin   BING  
Lane Oliver   STV  
Jorgen Jensen   CPRH  
Alternates:
Brett Garner   DAVS  
Austin Atkinson   DAVS  
Bradon Benson   RIV  
Ryan Brough   STV  
Andrew Tyndall   DAVS  
Hyrum Peterson   EVN
Nick Baird              DAVS
Jorgen Sumsion    DAVS
  
Invited Boys 300m Hurdles
Cale Strong   WASP  
J j Morley   UHS  
Cole Eisenhour   RHS  
Wyatt Keller   RSHS  
Kene Thornley   RIV  
Kail Chugg   BHS  
Mitch Mordaunt   WEBR  
Open Boys 300m Hurdles
*Shane Russell   SYR  
*Ashton Bigelow   SYR  
Jake Garver   SYR  
Anthony Gregory   RHS  
Jon Durrant   WASP  
Ammon Hanks   DAVS  
Tyrone Michaelis   CPRH  
Braden Fuller   MC B  
Mike Russell   SYR  
Connor Jensen   BNTF  
Connor Child   RIV  
Travis Stringham   FHS  
Keaton Suitter   BING  
Braden Waiters   VHS  
Nate Priest   MMTN  
Connor Reed   WSP  
Ryan Liston   WEBR  
Ben Gilmore   HILL  
Kyle McFarlane   WEBR  
Josh Wageman   WEBR  
Paul Flake   PRKC  
Rowdy Stucki   FHS  
Connor Badger   DAVS  
Ryan Brough   STV  
Ben Stephens   NSUM  
Lamar Gimmeson   BNTF  
Austin Atkinson   DAVS  
Nate Maxfield   WEJO  
Cooper Smith   FHS  
Jefferson Hansen   BHS  
Carlos Salcido   RSHS  
Nick Espinoza   HILL  
Ryan Ahlberg   WASP  
Brandon Thiriot   NSUM  
Juston Lebaron   DAVS  
Matt Morrel   DAVS  
Joe Adair   LHS  
Austin Womack   MC B  
Ian Maxfield   WEJO  
Cameron Porter   RHS  
Nathan Watts   VHS  
Jorgen Jensen   CPRH  
Alternates:
Tanner Hayden   B.H.  
Zach Simkins   NSUM  
Carson Taylor   ATF  
Lane Oliver   STV  
Nate Strong   MMTN  
Osa Masina   B.H.  
Rex Sumsion         DAVS
Brett Garner         DAVS
Jorgen Sumsion    DAVS
Invited Boys 4x100m Relay
Alta A
Davis A
Riverton A
Syracuse A
Copper Hills A
Maple Mountain A
Woods Cross A
Open Boys 4 x 100m Relay
*Alta B
*Weber A 
Bingham A 
Sky View A 
Hillcrest A 
Viewmont A 
Ogden A 
Bonneville A 
Fremont A        
Star Valley A 
East A 
West Jordan A 
North Summit A 
Syracuse B 
Provo HS B 
Rock Springs A 
Bountiful A 
Davis HS B        
Maple Mountain B 
Mountain View A 
Mountain Crest A       
Alternates:
Syracuse C 
Invited Boys 4x400m Relay
Riverton A      
Woods Cross A      
Syracuse A      
Maple Mountain A      
Bingham A      
Alta A      
Park City A      
Open Boys 4 x 400m Relay
*Bonneville A      
*Syracuse B      
Copper Hills A      
Rock Springs A      
Sky View A      
Fremont A 
Hillcrest A       
Weber A      
Roy A      
Davis A      
Northridge A      
North Summit A      
Woods Cross B      
Bountiful A      
Alternates:
West Jordan A
Syracuse C
Star Valley A
Provo A
Invited Boys Medley Relay
Davis A
Maple Mountain A 
Viewmont A  
Syracuse A 
Sky View A 
Hillcrest HS A      
Weber HS A      
Open Boys Medley Relay
*Bingham A 
*Bountiful A 
Woods Cross A 
Alta A 
Copper Hills A 
West Jordan A 
Riverton A 
Alternates:
North Summit A
Fremont A
Mt Crest A
Brighton A
Invited Boys 4x800m Relay
Davis HS A      
Davis HS B      
Bingham HS A      
Rock Springs HS-WY A      
Syracuse HS A      
Maple Mountain HS A      
Davis HS C      
Woods Cross HS A      
Woods Cross HS B      
Woods Cross HS C
Hillcrest HS A      
Davis HS D      
East Track A      
Woods Cross HS D      
Mountain View High School A      
Skyline HS A      
Viewmont HS A      
Hillcrest HS B      
Provo HS A       
Star Valley HS-WY A       
Hunter HS A 
Invited Boys High Jump
Marcus Daley   DAVS  
Trevor Bursach   LHS  
Cameron Call   WEBR  
Skyler Duke   BHS
Jaz Johnston   FHS  
Reno Averil   STV  
Nate Lee   WASP  
Matt Pelo   WASP  
Austin Baker   ATF  
Blake Williams   VHS  
Anthony Gregory   RHS  
Travis Stringham   FHS  
Open Boys High Jump
Landon Richins   NSUM  
Mitch Mordaunt   WEBR  
Dallon Fuell   RIV  
Hayden Weichers   BING 
Chase Klungle   MMTN  
Chris Stokes   CPRH  
Ryan Boyd   DAVS  
Kevin Carpenter   RHS  
Jaxon Worthen   SYR  
Jake Hyer   BELO  
Chase Gregersen   WXH  
Brandon Loveridge   WXH  
Jacob Miller   WXH  
Spencer Asay   MMTN  
Chase Hawker   WEJO  
Ian Anderson   RIV  
Ross Baldwin   RIV  
Ben Parker   RIV  
Jacob Asay   BING  
Braiden Childs   BING  
Tanner Hayden   B.H.  
Brett Mortensen   SV B  
Jared Clawson   MMTN  
Zach Hood   MMTN  
Kaleb Ah Loy   BING  
Brad Conover   BING
Deondre Watson SYR
Christian Fife SV B
Justin Murdock SV B  
Invited Boys Long Jump
Logan Leavitt   FHS  
Marcus Daley   DAVS  
Derek Farley   CPRH  
Nate Lee   WASP  
Stratton Brown   RIV  
Joey Jenson   RIV  
Zachary Ormond   ATF  
Jaz Johnston   FHS  
Blake Miller   JRDN  
Ben Hyer   BELO  
Hayden Weichers   BING  
Drew Ouderkirk   WEBR  
Reno Averil   STV  
Open Boys Long Jump
Spencer Asay   MMTN  
Henry Kemp   CPRH  
Dylan Briggs   BING  
Levi Baird   BHS  
Chase Hawker   WEJO  
Khalid Ibrahim   HILL  
Kyle Larsen   PROV  
Jake Hyer   BELO  
Scott Nichols   BING  
Jayden Peck   BHS  
Xequille Harry   WXH  
Andrew Wilding   WXH 
Stetson Sartor   HER 
Marvin Amadi   RSHS  
Alex Watts   SV B  
Cameron Call   WEBR  
Cameron Carson   MMTN  
Jacob Terrell   WEBR  
Parker Ballard   LHS  
Jace Skidmore   SYR  
Chance Malmstrom   RSHS  
Bryan Engstrom   ATF  
Nick Rubio   WASP  
Austin Baker   ATF  
Nick W   FHS  
Carson Hunt   DAVS  
Bryce Nichols   STV  
Manuel Mejia   WXH  
Mitch Whitney   BING  
Tanner Hayden   B.H.  
Christian Fife   SV B  
Tailor Wilkening   RSHS  
Invited Boy’s Pole Vault
Mitch Kalinin   BING  
Zach Watson   SYR  
Jacob Zaugg   SYR  
Chris Reid   DAVS  
Dane Kelly   EVN  
Mitch Robinson   BING  
Trace Arbon   DAVS  
Isaac McKean   DAVS  
Scott Nichols   BING  
Marvin Amadi   RSHS  
Landon Richins   NSUM  
Collin James   RIV  
Open Boys Pole Vault
Benjamin Schulthies   WEJO  
Donovan Robertson   NSUM  
Joe Johnson   WXH  
Jordan Schraedel   DAVS  
Sam Smith   DAVS  
Bryan Rees   RHS  
Chance Malmstrom   RSHS  
James Nixon   MTV  
Jordan Warner   WXH  
Preston McMullin   RIV  
Bret Smith   RIV  
Andrew Tyndall   DAVS  
Korbin Birrell   DAVS  
Christian Rixie   CPRH  
John Scott   CPRH  
Kyle Arigot   SYR  
Andrew Spilker   DAVS  
Will Haddick   SYR  
Jacob DeGoyette   RSHS  
Lorenzo Merino   STV  
Brayden Carothers   WEJO  
Chase Hawker   WEJO  
Bradyn Allen   RIV  
Brian Preston   MTV  
Brennan Walk   MTV  
Blake Hanson   WEJO  
Trevor Miles   RIV  
Ammon Rasmussen   RIV  
Nathan Butterfield   DAVS  
Invited Boys Shot Put
Miller Crawford   RIV  
Peyton Christensen   RIV  
Luis Hiler   RSHS  
Spencer Hull   SYR  
Tucker Hurd   FHS  
Zachary Decker   MMTN  
Ty Malone   MTV  
Ben Bracken   DAVS  
Kelton Thomas   FHS  
Sam Matina   DAVS  
Seth White   SV B  
Tre Hansen   SV B  
Steven Richards   ATF  
Open Boys Shot Put
Pahl Schwab   STV  
Braiden Tovey   SYR  
Austin Leavitt   BHS  
Aaron Cheese   RSHS  
Blake Miller   JRDN  
Dallas Buller   RSHS  
Joe Droge   BNTF  
Spencer Rudolph   DAVS  
Pierce Garner   WEJO  
Steve Carter   SYR  
Bryan Tew   VHS  
T.j. Mafi   OGD  
Ranch Mcdowell   RIV  
Bj Cavendar   JRDN  
Michael Key   EHS  
Christopher Crane   ATF  
James Sedey   RSHS  
Stephan Smith   RHS  
Jeff Whittaker   DAVS  
Jacob Wilson   RSHS  
Luke Hansen   WXH  
Bo Aimone   MTV  
Jordan Porcaro   MMTN  
Mori Savini   JRDN  
Evan Ross   FHS  
Houser Duncan   MMTN  
Filipo Mokofisi   WXH  
Ian Moes   JRDN  
Bradley Quick   BNTF  
Carlisle Findlay   DAVS  
Nathan Hatch   DAVS  
Daniel Pedersen   BNTF  
Keegan Hicks   BING  
Tyrone Michaelis   CPRH  
Benjamin Call   STV  
Talon Stephens   STV  
Ben Francom   DAVS  
Invited Boys Discus
Miller Crawford   RIV  
Bradley Sherman   SYR  
Steven Richards   ATF  
Aaron Cheese   RSHS  
Pierce Garner   WEJO  
Jacob Asay   BING  
Kelton Thomas   FHS  
Tucker Hurd   FHS  
Ben Hyer   BELO  
Skyler Porcaro   MMTN  
Ben Bracken   DAVS  
Braden Masters   FHS  
Open Boys Discus
Ty Malone   MTV  
Peyton Christensen   RIV  
Logan Meldrum   PROV  
Dallas Buller   RSHS  
Jordan Cash   FHS  
Kiefer Mogemsem   FHS  
Sam Gertsch   STV  
Darius Matthews   WEJO  
Luis Hiler   RSHS  
Landon Richins   NSUM  
Ranch Mcdowell   RIV  
Seth White   SV B  
Andy Dubose   WEBR  
James Sedey   RSHS  
Sam Matina   DAVS  
Garrett Vondrus   WEBR  
Jace Weaver   RHS  
NIck Jackson   BNTF  
Bo Aimone   MTV  
Nicholas Merriman   SYR  
Nick Spann   RSHS  
Sterling Arnold   NOR  
Pahl Schwab   STV  
Spencer Hull   SYR  
Cooper Brown   DAVS  
Kyle Andrus   SV B  
Zachary Gibson   FHS  
Kyson Filiaga   WEBR  
Tyler Boyer   MMTN  
Jacob Wilson   RSHS  
Zachary Decker   MMTN  
Elijah Atkinson   SV B  
Bryan Tew   VHS  
Nate Hatch DAVS
Invited Boy’s Javelin
Skyler Porcaro   MMTN  
Tyler Huffaker   VHS  
Austin Kafentzis   JRDN  
Collin Butterfield   WEJO  
Jeff Whittaker   DAVS  
Jacob Ferrell   DAVS  
Jared Lambert   SV B  
Colby Taylor   BNTF  
Andres Rodriguez   WXH  
Jake Varney   MMTN   
Yuri Yassin   RIV  
Blake Miller   JRDN  
Van DeMille   CPRH  
Open Boys Javelin               
Carson Taylor   ATF  
Luke Van Sky Walker   RIV  
Mike Lacefield   RHS  
Logan Meldrum   PROV  
Lamar Gimmeson   BNTF  
Mason Woodward   SYR  
Nick Lortsher   WEJO  
Edward Reid   PROV  
Nathan Rees   NSUM  
Travis Stringham   FHS  
Jed Orullian   LHS  
Rayce Nye   WEBR  
Anthony Hall   CPRH  
Jake Funes   BING  
Kaden Muirbrook   FHS  
Gabe Viana   HER  
Shane Russell   SYR  
Channing Meerrill   MMTN  
Cameron Call   WEBR  
Bradley Sherman   SYR  
Stephan Smith   RHS  
Keoni Dellerman   NOR  
Mckay Clark   RIV  
Josh Beckstead   WEBR  
Braxton Stofferahn   BHS  
Kyle Parker   RIV  
Sean Gallagher   WXH  
McCade Tracy   VHS  
Jacobie Witt   NSUM  
Adam Knighton   FHS  
Ryan Williamson   BING  
Josh Shackleford   OGD  
Dillon Fay   MMTN  
Blake Williams   VHS
Josh Davis              BING
Jake Abbott           MMTN
Andy Ward            BING
Gavin Bearnson    DAVS 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Davis Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   2