Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 09:38 PM
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Selma / Gulf Shores, AL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jarrod   Alabama Christia 39.64 3 10
2 Jones, Derek   Childersburg 39.71 3 8
3 Hunter, Chris   Dallas County 40.92 3 6
4 Harris, Trey   Alabama Christia 41.46 3 5
5 Summerhill, Jakiah   Brooks 41.59 2 4
6 McDaniel, Trent   St Clair County 42.13 3 3
7 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 42.24 2 2
8 Mcelderry, Darius   Munford 42.27 3 1
9 Singleton, Ben   Alabama Christia 42.64 2  
10 Roberson, Rashad   Oneonta 42.99 3  
11 Stockdale, Derrick   Lincoln 43.62 2  
12 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 43.68 1  
13 Troup, Aaron   DAR 44.36 2  
14 Glenn, Latravious   Dadeville 44.70 2  
15 Bradley, Lagaryius   Childersburg 45.09 1  
16 Lyons, Terrence   Hillcrest-Evergr 45.48 3  
17 Fortner, Keely   Corner 46.54 1  
18 Vines, Treston   Dadeville 46.65 1  
19 Smith, Matt   Haleyville 46.93 1  
20 Riddle, Elvin   Anniston 47.07 1  
21 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 47.73 2  
22 Pogue, Devonta   Dadeville 52.33 1  
-- Smith, Tadarius   Anniston DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 40.06 3 10
2 Thrailkill, Houston   West Point 40.80 3 8
3 Carpenter, Joshua   Wenonah 41.47 3 6
4 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 41.57 3 5
5 Bell, Brandon   Central Tuscaloo 41.72 2 4
6 Knight, Christian   Ramsay 41.74 1 3
7 King, Alex   St Pauls Episcop 42.17 2 2
8 Paschal, Shaquille   Tallassee 42.26 2 1
9 Singleton, Keith   John Leflore 42.48 2  
10 Bodet, Tres   St Pauls Episcop 42.82 2  
11 Mathews, Erick   Fairfield 43.04 3  
12 Harris, Will   Mortimer Jordan 43.35 2  
13 Schors, Logan   Lee-Huntsville 43.54 2  
14 Williams, David   Central Tuscaloo 43.71 1  
15 Magnusson, Zach   Fort Payne 44.74 1  
16 Looney, Cameron   Sylacauga 44.79 1  
17 Johnson, Darius   Vigor 45.14 2  
18 Thornton, Christian   John Carroll 47.75 1  
-- Estes, Everett   Scottsboro FS 1  
-- Seldon, Octavis   Vigor DNF 3  
-- Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 37.12 3 10
2 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 37.83 3 8
3 Jackson, Brendan   W. P. Davidson 39.29 3 6
4 Brown, Jarrett   Hoover 40.05 2 5
5 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 40.10 2 4
6 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 40.31 3 3
7 Lundberg, Hall   Mountain Brook 40.49 2 2
8 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 40.65 3 1
9 Landers, Vashaun   Opelika 40.66 3  
10 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 40.77 3  
11 Hewlett, Obrien   Austin 40.79 1  
12 Reed, Tyree   Central-Phenix C 41.14 1  
13 Jonas, Marc   Tuscaloosa Count 41.16 2  
14 Farrish, Brandon   Thompson 41.61 1  
15 Yosten, Harrison   Auburn 41.94 1  
16 Schumacher, Seth   Hoover 42.17 1  
17 Anwah, Ike   Hewitt-Trussvill 42.30 1  
18 Bass, Monte   Oxford 42.37 2  
19 Martin, Jackson   McGill-Toolen 42.48 2  
20 Flannigan, James   Hewitt-Trussvill 42.59 1  
21 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 42.80 3  
22 Blackwood, Jeb   Oak Mountain 42.95 1  
-- Jones, Darryl   Northridge DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 46.02 3 10
2 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 46.05 3 8
3 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 48.03 3 6
4 Lewis, Apryl   Anniston 49.55 3 5
5 Cave, Lauren   Ums Wright Prep 49.57 3 4
6 Calhoun, Quintessa   Childersburg 49.72 2 3
7 Wills, Andreka   Lincoln 50.32 3 2
8 Johnson, Ariel   Brewbaker Tech 50.93 2 1
9 McCain, Fantasia   Lincoln 51.95 3  
10 Gibson, Makayla   Beauregard 52.68 2  
11 Durham, Kendretta   Beauregard 53.01 1  
12 Wood, Toni   Corner 53.17 2  
13 king, brittany   Brewbaker Tech 53.32 1  
14 Woods, Emily   Pope John Paul I 53.40 2  
15 Heard, Kyaira   Cleburne County 53.43 1  
16 patterson, Malieah   Jacksonville 53.92 2  
17 Vickery, Susan   Haleyville 54.01 1  
18 Cox, Hallie   Dadeville 54.52 2  
19 Beasley, Santana   Brooks 55.10 2  
20 Barklay, Rodrika   Childersburg 55.24 1  
21 Doyle, Jesse   Guntersville 55.88 1  
22 Middleton, Ashley   Alabama Christia 57.29 1  
23 Hill, Amelia   Lincoln 58.12 1  
-- Hayes, Shelby   Fairview DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey   St Pauls Episcop 44.60 3 10
2 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 46.41 3 8
3 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 46.63 3 6
4 Cowen, Elizabeth   Briarwood Christ 47.08 3 5
5 Russell, Latasha   Central Tuscaloo 47.18 3 4
6 Sandlin, Mary Ellen   Scottsboro 47.51 3 3
7 Jones, Kadeidra   Eufaula 47.70 2 2
8 LeBeau, Maddie   John Carroll 48.01 2 1
9 Branch, Sharday   Central Tuscaloo 48.22 3  
10 Pointer, Savanna   Muscle Shoals 48.23 1  
11 Boman, Destiny   Vigor 48.40 1  
12 Walker, Audrianna   Valley 48.92 2  
13 Childress, Shelby   Scottsboro 49.00 2  
14 Smith, Mary T   John Carroll 49.23 2  
15 Hall, Somer   Columbia 49.93 3  
16 Mathews, Melissa   Briarwood Christ 50.13 2  
17 Avery, Deja   Ramsay 51.51 1  
18 Moss, Callie   St Pauls Episcop 51.86 1  
19 Shelton, Billie   Hartselle 52.06 1  
20 Masters, Julia   Cullman 52.22 1  
21 Blackwell, Tarolyn   Erwin 53.15 1  
-- Neal, Ariyana   Fort Payne FS 1  
-- Blood, Tatiyana   Mortimer Jordan DQ 2  
-- Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Elisea   Baker 44.51 3 10
2 Gooden, Chalandra   Hoover 44.54 3 8
3 Andrews, Laurel   Auburn 45.33 3 6
4 Scroggins, Briyonna   Shades Valley 45.61 2 5
5 Coleman, Elizabeth   Mountain Brook 46.04 3 4
6 Sanford, Sarah   Hoover 46.13 3 3
7 Pettway, Yasmin   Baker 46.41 3 2
8 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 46.55 3 1
9 Terry, Kiyah   Vestavia Hills 46.99 2  
10 Bourdon, Alison   McGill-Toolen 47.35 2  
11 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 47.71 3  
12 Lockhart, Breonna   Opelika 49.71 2  
13 Ewing, Jaeda   Sparkman 50.05 1  
14 Lucas, Catherine   Prattville 50.38 1  
15 Dean, Susan   Oak Mountain 50.75 1  
16 Cook, Brittany   Baker 50.82 2  
17 Penn, Napre'a   Northridge 50.84 1  
18 Wimberly, Shy'keya   Smiths Station 51.17 2  
19 Julbert, Madelaine   Hewitt-Trussvill 51.54 1  
20 Newell, Jasmine   Oxford 51.57 1  
21 Hatch, Kaledria   W. P. Davidson 51.88 1  
22 McLawhorn, Mattie   Auburn 55.00 2  
23 Nayman, Katherine   Hazel Green 56.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 148 2) Beauregard 102 3) Brooks 70 4) Anniston 65 5) Lincoln 53 6) Guntersville 48 7) Brewbaker Tech 38 8) Alabama Christian 29.50 9) St James 23 10) Childersburg 21 11) Fairview 13 12) DAR 11.50 13) Cleburne County 11 14) West Limestone 10 14) Wilson 10 16) Pope John Paul II 9 17) Dallas County 6 17) Douglas 6 17) B C Rain 6 20) Jacksonville 5 20) Monroe County 5 22) North Jackson 3 22) Cherokee County 3 24) Corner 2 25) Springville 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 137.50 2) Scottsboro 111 3) Hartselle 66.50 3) John Carroll 66.50 5) Fort Payne 44 6) Central-Tuscaloosa 31 7) Parker 26 8) Briarwood 25.50 9) J O Johnson 20 9) Mortimer Jordan 20 11) Fairfield 14 12) Cullman 12 12) Center Point HS 12 14) Albertville 11 15) Faith Academy 10 16) Russell County 9 17) Ramsay 8 17) Demopolis 8 17) Hueytown 8 20) Madison County 7 21) Charles Henderson 6.50 22) Brewer 6 22) Vigor 6 24) Sylacauga 5 24) Columbia 5 24) Eufaula 5 24) Hayden 5 28) Boaz 3 28) Valley 3 30) Arab 2.50 31) Wenonah 2 31) Spanish Fort 2 33) Carrol 1 33) Pleasant Grove 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 107 2) Mountain Brook 86 3) McGill-Toolen 79 4) Auburn 58 5) Bob Jones 52 6) Opelika 46 7) Pelham 35 8) Northridge 32 9) Spain Park 27 9) Huntsville 27 11) Murphey 22 12) Central-Phenix City 20 13) Baker 19 14) Oak Mountain 14 15) Hewitt-Trussville 11 16) Homewood 10 17) Oxford 9 18) Shades Valley 8 18) Florence 8 20) Gadsden City 6 20) Thompson 6 20) Vestavia Hills 6 23) Blount 5 24) Bessemer City High School 4 25) Smiths Station 3 26) Carver Montgomery 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 106.50 2) Dadeville HS 67 3) Beauregard 59 4) Alabama Christian 56 5) Lincoln 52 6) Oneonta 48 6) Anniston 48 8) Childersburg 42 9) Brooks 38.50 10) DAR 26 11) Munford 19 11) Dallas County 19 11) St Clair County 19 14) Monroe County 18 15) Corner 14.50 16) Springville 14 17) Hillcrest-Evergreen 12 17) Guntersville 12 19) Locust Fork 8 20) Pope John Paul II 4.50 21) Deshler 4 21) St James 4 23) North Jackson 3 24) Hayleyville 2 24) Douglas 2 26) Jacksonville 1 26) Fairview 1 26) Priceville 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 76.50 2) Walker 61 3) Central-Tuscaloosa 58 4) Vigor 51 5) Briarwood 45.50 6) Scottsboro 37.50 7) Sylacauga 24 8) Charles Henderson 23 9) John Carroll 22 10) Columbia 20 10) Center Point HS 20 12) Hartselle 19 12) Paul W. Bryant High School 19 14) Fort Payne 18 14) Valley 18 16) Albertville 15 16) Etowah 15 18) Wenonah 14 19) Muscle Shoals 12 19) Spanish Fort 12 19) B T Washington 12 22) Russell County 11 22) West Point 11 22) Russellville 11 25) Fairfield 10 25) LeFlore 10 27) Ramsay 9 28) Cullman 7 28) Boaz 7 30) Tallassee 6 30) J O Johnson 6 32) Pinson Valley 5.50 32) Mortimer Jordan 5.50 34) Faith Academy 4 35) Talladega 2 35) Madison County 2 37) Demopolis 1 38) Carrol 0.50 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 100 2) Auburn 71 3) Spain Park 66 4) Northridge 58 5) Mountain Brook 52 6) Smiths Station 39 7) Hewitt-Trussville 33 8) Vestavia Hills 28 9) Opelika 26 10) Bob Jones 22 11) McGill-Toolen 21 12) Baker 20 13) Thompson 19 14) Fairhope 18 15) Huntsville 16 15) Tuscaloosa County 16 17) Davidson 15 18) Sidney Lanier 14 19) Gadsden City 12 20) Oak Mountain 11 21) Prattville 10 22) Murphey 7 23) Stanhope Elmore 6 24) Bessemer City High School 4 24) Jackson-Olin 4 24) Oxford 4 27) Theodore 3 28) Williamson 2 28) Homewood 2 28) Lee-Montgomery 2 31) Northview 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 97.50 2) Westminster School 87 3) Hubbard 62 4) Addison 55.50 5) Holy Spirit Catholic High 44 6) St Bernard 42 7) Marengo 37 8) Meek HS 30 9) Vina HS 25.50 10) Verbena 23 11) DONOHO 21 12) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 20 13) Marion County 19.50 14) Linden 18 15) Woodville 15 15) St Jude 15 17) Gaston 13 18) Talladega County Central 11 19) Whitesburg 7 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 4 20) Tharptown 4 22) Phillips HS 3 23) Skyline 2 24) Brilliant 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 82 2) Westminster School 71 3) Addison 69 4) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 63 5) Linden 56 6) Marion County 41 7) St Bernard 40 8) Gaston 35 9) Maplesville 33 10) Holy Spirit Catholic High 30 11) St Jude 27 12) Phillips HS 23 13) Florala HS 21 14) DONOHO 18.50 15) Whitesburg 18 16) Applachian 17 17) Decatur Heritage Christian 10.50 18) Athens Bible 10 19) Keith 8 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 6 21) Winterboro 4 21) Pickens County 4 23) Brilliant 3 24) Hubbard 1 24) St. Luke's 1 24) AL Johnson 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Barbour County 94.50 2) LaFayette 85 2) American Christian Academy 85 4) Falkville 53 4) Cottage Hill 53 6) Mobile Christian 44.50 7) Altamont 42 8) Section 30 9) Cherokee 26 10) Providence Christian Scho 22 11) Lanett 21 12) J.B. Blacksher 20 13) COLD SPRINGS 15 14) Westbrook Christian 13 15) Tanner 12 16) Isabella 11 17) Pleasant Valley 10 18) Lamar County 7 19) Colbert Heights 6 20) Thorsby 5 20) Billingsley 5 22) Sand Rock 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Tanner 89 2) American Christian Academ 84 3) LaFayette 77 4) Mobile Christian 74 5) Altamont 54 6) Cottage Hill 44 7) Lanett 40 8) Barbour County 37 9) Fultondale 33 10) COLD SPRINGS 32 11) Falkville 25 12) Lamar County 19 13) Lexington 16 14) Sand Rock 10 15) R C Hatch 8 15) Holy Family 8 15) Westbrook Christian 8 15) Section 8 15) Billingsley 8 20) Pleasant Valley 7 21) Providence Christian Schoo 5 21) J.B. Blacksher 5 23) Isabella 4 24) Hatton 3 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 116 2) T R Miller 80 3) Montgomery Academy 71 4) Sheffield 65 5) Winfield 57.50 6) Winston County 39 7) Piedmont 36 8) Randolph 35 9) Greensboro 28 10) Sardis 22 11) Rogers 21.50 12) Catholic- Montgomery 21 13) B B Comer 18 14) Ashville 17 15) Danville 13 16) Leeds 10 17) Daleville 8 17) Handley 8 19) Pisgah 7 20) J B Pennington 6 21) Hamilton 5 22) Trinity Wildcats 4 22) LAMP 4 22) Colbert County 4 25) Hokes Bluff 2 26) CLEMENTS 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Greensboro 106 2) Hanceville 76 3) Catholic- Montgomery 75 4) Trinity Wildcats 56 5) T R Miller 45 6) Colbert County 43 7) Randolph 41 8) Montgomery Academy 36 9) Winfield 30 10) Brindlee Mountain 22 11) LAMP 19 12) Sheffield 17 13) Rogers 16 14) Ashville 15 15) Vinemont 11 15) Clay County 11 15) J B Pennington 11 18) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 9 18) Piedmont 9 18) Handley 9 21) Leeds 8 22) Hamilton 7 23) Opp 6 24) White Plains 5 25) Saks 4 25) Glencoe High School 4 27) B B Comer 3 27) Sardis 3 29) Daleville 2 30) CLEMENTS 1 30) Danville 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008   1