Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 10:36 PM
Saint Anthonys Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
St Anthony's High School, Huntington, NY, US, 11747
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 11.05 nwi 1 10
2 Corley, Diamonte 11 William Floyd 11.36 nwi 1 8
3 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 11.37 nwi 1 6
4 Ormon, Aaron 10 St Dominic 11.38 nwi 1 4
5 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Myers, Jordan 11 North Babylon 11.47 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corley, Diamonte 11 William Floyd 11.23 nwi 3  
1 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 11.23 nwi 2  
3 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 11.31 nwi 1  
4 Ormon, Aaron 10 St Dominic 11.36 nwi 1  
5 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 11.38 nwi 2  
6 Myers, Jordan 11 North Babylon 11.47 nwi 2  
7 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Massapequa 11.49 nwi 3  
8 12, Not Listed   Unknown 11.55 nwi 6  
9 smith, devante 12 William Floyd 11.58 nwi 3  
10 Wellwood, Ryan 12 Sachem East 11.63 nwi 5  
11 McFadden, Willie 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 11.65 nwi 2  
12 Nimblette, Jason 11 Westbury Senior 11.66 nwi 1  
13 Jean, Paul 11 Elmont 11.67 nwi 1  
14 Wang, Derrick 10 Great Neck South 11.70 nwi 2  
15 Aristide, Calvin 11 Elmont 11.71 nwi 3  
16 Argueta, Christian 12 Brentwood 11.74 nwi 4  
17 Ojofeitimi, David 12 Westbury Senior 11.79 nwi 1  
17 Brathwaite, Mark 11 The Stony Brook 11.79 nwi 6  
19 Frejka, Brian 10 Patchogue-Medfor 11.80 nwi 4  
20 Toney, Trayvon 12 Huntington 11.81 nwi 2  
20 Selle, John 11 St John The Bapt 11.81 nwi 5  
22 McDonald, Andre 12 Amityville Memor 11.82 nwi 3  
23 Morgan, Kaashief 10 Amityville Memor 11.84 nwi 6  
24 Pamlanye, Tim 11 St John The Bapt 11.87 nwi 7  
25 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 11.88 nwi 7  
26 Pitts, Stefan 10 Long Beach 11.89 nwi 7  
27 Atkins, Bradley 11 Elmont 11.90 nwi 1  
27 Torres, Tyshawn 12 Brentwood 11.90 nwi 5  
29 Kidd, Dwayne 11 Brentwood 11.91 nwi 8  
30 Strassfield, Joseph 9 Southampton 11.94 nwi 6  
30 Leone, Ryan 9 Sachem East 11.94 nwi 4  
32 Bradley, Michael 11 Bellport 12.02 nwi 4  
33 Lin, Fai 10 East Meadow 12.09 nwi 3  
34 Mason, Demar 9 Riverhead 12.11 nwi 4  
34 Edmonds, Corey 12 Patchogue-Medfor 12.11 nwi 5  
36 Campbell, Josh 11 St John The Bapt 12.13 nwi 8  
37 Zapata, Napoleon 12 St Anthony's 12.14 nwi 6  
37 Syffrard, Karlhenry 11 St John The Bapt 12.14 nwi 7  
39 Thomas, Breon 12 St John The Bapt 12.18 nwi 8  
40 Dulko, John 12 St John The Bapt 12.21 nwi 8  
40 Williams-Wells, Malik 9 St Anthony's 12.21 nwi 5  
42 Freeman, Daquan 11 William Floyd 12.23 nwi 9  
43 Ren, Mark 11 Smithtown West 12.26 nwi 10  
44 Walsh, Dennis 11 Port Jefferson ( 12.32 nwi 9  
45 Cisek, Tyler 11 St John The Bapt 12.33 nwi 7  
46 Neman, Jordan 10 Great Neck North 12.35 nwi 7  
47 Ronayne, Jack 11 Chaminade 12.37 nwi 5  
48 Mathews, Kevin 10 Long Beach 12.38 nwi 8  
49 Reid, Artneil 11 Amityville Memor 12.44 nwi 10  
50 Kim, Ed 11 The Stony Brook 12.45 nwi 10  
51 Danisi, William 10 Rocky Point 12.52 nwi 11  
52 Williams, Izaiah 11 North Babylon 12.54 nwi 4  
53 10, Not Listed   Unknown 12.60 nwi 9  
54 Erlanger, Tom 11 St John The Bapt 12.69 nwi 9  
55 Corley, Dwight 9 William Floyd 12.70 nwi 11  
56 Sutton, Austin 11 The Stony Brook 12.71 nwi 9  
57 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 12.75 nwi 8  
58 Musacchio, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 12.92 nwi 10  
59 14, Not Listed   Unknown 12.93 nwi 10  
60 Costantino, Nick 10 Patchogue-Medfor 12.99 nwi 9  
61 Duncan, Travon 9 Amityville Memor 13.02 nwi 11  
62 Kleister, Kiefer 11 Smithtown West 13.24 nwi 10  
63 Marius, Rock 11 North Babylon 13.38 nwi 11  
64 Pfingst, Ryan 12 Kellenberg 14.11 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.40 nwi 1 10
2 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.56 nwi 1 8
3 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 12.74 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon 12.93 nwi 1 4
5 Dugan, Casey 10 Commack Dist 13.00 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.42 nwi 2  
3 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.48 nwi 3  
4 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 12.56 nwi 5  
5 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon 12.63 nwi 1  
6 Dugan, Mallory 10 Commack Dist 12.67 nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Tori 12 North Babylon 12.79 nwi 3  
8 Leto, Alyssa 9 Sachem North 12.85 nwi 3  
9 Whitehorn, Kaitlin 12 Elwood-John H Gl 12.86 nwi 4  
10 Hawthorne, Aziza 11 Mary Louis Acade 12.87 nwi 2  
11 Mobley, Teena 11 North Babylon 12.89 nwi 2  
12 HARRISINGH, MISHKA 12 Benjamin Cardozo 12.94 nwi 4  
13 Burnett, Jazmine 10 Patchogue-Medfor 13.06 nwi 4  
14 Arquer, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 13.11 nwi 1  
15 Herbert, Ana 11 Harborfields 13.12 nwi 4  
15 Jackson, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 13.12 nwi 5  
17 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 13.13 nwi 4  
18 June, Melissa 10 St Anthony's 13.24 nwi 5  
19 Howard, Mariah 9 Mary Louis Acade 13.25 nwi 4  
19 Dominguez, Ashley 12 Ward Melville 13.25 nwi 2  
21 Williams, Osha 12 St Francis Prep 13.27 nwi 5  
22 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 13.31 nwi 2  
22 Moore, Amanda 11 Massapequa 13.31 nwi 3  
24 Mazzucca, Kathryn 11 St Anthony's 13.32 nwi 7  
25 D'Angio, Amanda 10 Mount Sinai 13.34 nwi 6  
26 VanPatten, Heather 11 General Douglas 13.38 nwi 7  
27 Tremble, Tori 12 Mercy (LI)-2 13.43 nwi 6  
28 Osuji, Stephanie 10 Mary Louis Acade 13.44 nwi 1  
29 Pollich, Lena 11 Massapequa 13.46 nwi 2  
30 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 13.49 nwi 6  
31 Pierre, Angel 10 Mary Louis Acade 13.64 nwi 1  
31 Mercado, Ashley 11 Sachem East 13.64 nwi 5  
33 Hendrickson, Ariel 11 Connetquot 13.68 nwi 6  
34 Rizzo, Ali 11 Massapequa 13.77 nwi 5  
35 Mutell, Taylor 12 Connetquot 13.84 nwi 7  
36 Rainey, Allie 9 Smithtown West 13.85 nwi 8  
37 Wangenstein, Lauren 9 Connetquot 13.88 nwi 7  
38 Russell, Chloe 10 Ward Melville 13.96 nwi 8  
39 General, Thea 9 Campus Magnet Sc 14.01 nwi 12  
40 Lewis, Aliya 10 Smithtown West 14.04 nwi 8  
40 Ianuzzi, Alyssa 10 Massapequa 14.04 nwi 6  
40 Donnelly, Meghan 12 Mercy (LI)-2 14.04 nwi 9  
43 Jalloh, Isatu 12 Elmont 14.08 nwi 3  
44 Perrelli, Jeanine 9 St John The Bapt 14.10 nwi 7  
45 VanSicklin, Ali 9 Sachem North 14.15 nwi 8  
46 Espinoza, Maria 10 Mary Louis Acade 14.17 nwi 10  
47 Corcoran, Celeste 10 St John The Bapt 14.18 nwi 8  
48 Troisi, Sabrina 9 Commack Dist 14.26 nwi 8  
49 Signorile, Alexa 10 Mount Sinai 14.27 nwi 11  
49 Mitchell, Kailin 12 Westbury Senior 14.27 nwi 7  
49 Beth, Mary 11 St John The Bapt 14.27 nwi 6  
52 Washington, Tanise 10 Mary Louis Acade 14.29 nwi 3  
53 Verhulst, Mary 11 St Anthony's 14.38 nwi 9  
54 White, Danielle 12 Sachem North 14.49 nwi 10  
55 Cintron-Leonard, Juliann 8 Mercy (LI)-2 14.50 nwi 9  
56 Rodriguez, Tanya 9 Sachem North 14.70 nwi 10  
57 20, Not Listed   Unknown 14.87 nwi 9  
58 Aneiros, Natalia 9 Sachem North 15.28 nwi 10  
59 Rojas, Valeria 9 Mary Louis Acade 15.41 nwi 10  
60 Jean, Jasmine 11 Westbury Senior 15.63 nwi 11  
61 Lin, Brianna 11 Commack Dist 15.68 nwi 10  
62 Lin, Rebecca 10 Commack Dist 15.69 nwi 11  
62 Christian, Riley 11 St Anthony's 15.69 nwi 9  
64 Ingarra, Kelly 11 Sachem North 15.77 nwi 11  
65 Thompson, Sidney 11 Sachem North 15.79 nwi 11  
66 Cooke, Tabytha 9 Sachem North 15.86 nwi 12  
67 Robinson, Deja 10 North Babylon 16.05 nwi 12  
68 Hennessy, Taylor 9 Sachem North 16.08 nwi 12  
69 Ross, Stephanie 9 Sachem North 16.18 nwi 12  
70 2, Not Listed   Unknown 16.30 nwi 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Anthony's 87.50 2) Chaminade 39 3) Huntington 36 4) Ward Melville 34 5) Uniondale 32 6) Smithtown West 30 7) William Floyd 24 8) West Islip 23 9) Walt Whitman 22 10) Stony Brook 21 10) North Babylon 21 12) Copiague 17 13) Amityville 16 14) Bellport 14 14) Port Jefferson 14 16) Massapequa HS 12 17) Plainedge 10 17) St. John the Baptist 10 17) Eastport/SouthMano 10 17) John Glenn 10 17) Freeport HS 10 22) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) MacArthur HS 8 22) Miller Place 8 22) Roslyn HS 8 26) Fordham Prep 6.50 27) Collegiate 6 27) Shoreham Wading River 6 27) Sachem East 6 27) Sachem North 6 31) Riverhead 4 31) Manhasset HS 4 31) Kellenberg 4 31) Long Beach HS 4 31) St. Dominic 4 36) Elmont HS 3 37) East Meadow HS 2 37) Westbury 2 37) Brentwood 2 40) Port Washington 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Benjamin Cardozo 1 40) Oceanside 1 40) Syosset 1 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Uniondale 55 2) Garden City 49 3) Copiague 39 4) Northport 34 5) North Shore 30 6) Saint Anthony's 29 7) Sachem East 27 7) Massapequa HS 27 9) Benjamin Cardozo 26 9) Ward Melville 26 11) Riverhead 23 12) Friends Academy 18 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 13) North Babylon 16 15) Smithtown East 13 15) MacArthur HS 13 17) Brentwood 12 17) Connetquot 12 19) Great Neck South HS 10 19) John Glenn 10 21) St. John the Baptist 9 22) Miller Place 8 22) Mary Louis Academy 8 22) Kings Park 8 22) Walt Whitman 8 26) Mount Sinai 7 27) Long Island Lutheran 6 27) Harborfields 6 27) Smithtown West 6 27) Sayville 6 27) Sachem North 6 32) East Meadow HS 5 32) Manhasset HS 5 34) Campus Magnet 4 34) Farmingdale HS 4 36) Westbury 2 36) Stony Brook 2 36) Commack 2 39) Holy Trinity 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1