Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 5th 2012, 10:36pm
Saint Anthonys Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
St Anthony's High School, Huntington, NY, US, 11747
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 11.05 nwi 1 10
2 Corley, Diamonte 11 William Floyd 11.36 nwi 1 8
3 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 11.37 nwi 1 6
4 Ormon, Aaron 10 St Dominic 11.38 nwi 1 4
5 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Myers, Jordan 11 North Babylon 11.47 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corley, Diamonte 11 William Floyd 11.23 nwi 3  
1 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 11.23 nwi 2  
3 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 11.31 nwi 1  
4 Ormon, Aaron 10 St Dominic 11.36 nwi 1  
5 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 11.38 nwi 2  
6 Myers, Jordan 11 North Babylon 11.47 nwi 2  
7 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Massapequa 11.49 nwi 3  
8 12, Not Listed   Unknown 11.55 nwi 6  
9 smith, devante 12 William Floyd 11.58 nwi 3  
10 Wellwood, Ryan 12 Sachem East 11.63 nwi 5  
11 McFadden, Willie 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 11.65 nwi 2  
12 Nimblette, Jason 11 Westbury Senior 11.66 nwi 1  
13 Jean, Paul 11 Elmont 11.67 nwi 1  
14 Wang, Derrick 10 Great Neck South 11.70 nwi 2  
15 Aristide, Calvin 11 Elmont 11.71 nwi 3  
16 Argueta, Christian 12 Brentwood 11.74 nwi 4  
17 Ojofeitimi, David 12 Westbury Senior 11.79 nwi 1  
17 Brathwaite, Mark 11 The Stony Brook 11.79 nwi 6  
19 Frejka, Brian 10 Patchogue-Medfor 11.80 nwi 4  
20 Toney, Trayvon 12 Huntington 11.81 nwi 2  
20 Selle, John 11 St John The Bapt 11.81 nwi 5  
22 McDonald, Andre 12 Amityville Memor 11.82 nwi 3  
23 Morgan, Kaashief 10 Amityville Memor 11.84 nwi 6  
24 Pamlanye, Tim 11 St John The Bapt 11.87 nwi 7  
25 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 11.88 nwi 7  
26 Pitts, Stefan 10 Long Beach 11.89 nwi 7  
27 Atkins, Bradley 11 Elmont 11.90 nwi 1  
27 Torres, Tyshawn 12 Brentwood 11.90 nwi 5  
29 Kidd, Dwayne 11 Brentwood 11.91 nwi 8  
30 Strassfield, Joseph 9 Southampton 11.94 nwi 6  
30 Leone, Ryan 9 Sachem East 11.94 nwi 4  
32 Bradley, Michael 11 Bellport 12.02 nwi 4  
33 Lin, Fai 10 East Meadow 12.09 nwi 3  
34 Mason, Demar 9 Riverhead 12.11 nwi 4  
34 Edmonds, Corey 12 Patchogue-Medfor 12.11 nwi 5  
36 Campbell, Josh 11 St John The Bapt 12.13 nwi 8  
37 Zapata, Napoleon 12 St Anthony's 12.14 nwi 6  
37 Syffrard, Karlhenry 11 St John The Bapt 12.14 nwi 7  
39 Thomas, Breon 12 St John The Bapt 12.18 nwi 8  
40 Dulko, John 12 St John The Bapt 12.21 nwi 8  
40 Williams-Wells, Malik 9 St Anthony's 12.21 nwi 5  
42 Freeman, Daquan 11 William Floyd 12.23 nwi 9  
43 Ren, Mark 11 Smithtown West 12.26 nwi 10  
44 Walsh, Dennis 11 Port Jefferson ( 12.32 nwi 9  
45 Cisek, Tyler 11 St John The Bapt 12.33 nwi 7  
46 Neman, Jordan 10 Great Neck North 12.35 nwi 7  
47 Ronayne, Jack 11 Chaminade 12.37 nwi 5  
48 Mathews, Kevin 10 Long Beach 12.38 nwi 8  
49 Reid, Artneil 11 Amityville Memor 12.44 nwi 10  
50 Kim, Ed 11 The Stony Brook 12.45 nwi 10  
51 Danisi, William 10 Rocky Point 12.52 nwi 11  
52 Williams, Izaiah 11 North Babylon 12.54 nwi 4  
53 10, Not Listed   Unknown 12.60 nwi 9  
54 Erlanger, Tom 11 St John The Bapt 12.69 nwi 9  
55 Corley, Dwight 9 William Floyd 12.70 nwi 11  
56 Sutton, Austin 11 The Stony Brook 12.71 nwi 9  
57 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 12.75 nwi 8  
58 Musacchio, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 12.92 nwi 10  
59 14, Not Listed   Unknown 12.93 nwi 10  
60 Costantino, Nick 10 Patchogue-Medfor 12.99 nwi 9  
61 Duncan, Travon 9 Amityville Memor 13.02 nwi 11  
62 Kleister, Kiefer 11 Smithtown West 13.24 nwi 10  
63 Marius, Rock 11 North Babylon 13.38 nwi 11  
64 Pfingst, Ryan 12 Kellenberg 14.11 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 22.26 nwi 1 10
2 Troy, Kenny 12 Ward Melville 22.50 nwi 1 8
3 Corley, Diamonte 11 William Floyd 22.63 nwi 1 6
4 Graw, Daniel 12 St Anthony's 22.88 nwi 1 4
5 Lawson, Isaiah 11 William Floyd 23.05 nwi 2 2
6 Butterman, Marc 12 Oceanside 23.13 nwi 1 1
7 Nesbitt, Marcell 10 North Babylon 23.18 nwi 2  
8 Geniono, Morgan 12 Sachem East 23.21 nwi 3  
9 Pittman, Jeffrey 11 Riverhead 23.22 nwi 1  
10 Nimblette, Jason 11 Westbury Senior 23.28 nwi 2  
11 Pamlanye, Tim 11 St John The Bapt 23.53 nwi 3  
12 Ormon, Aaron 10 St Dominic 23.58 nwi 2  
13 nash, vantrell 11 William Floyd 23.59 nwi 3  
14 Ridley, Stanton 12 St Anthony's 23.62 nwi 2  
15 Selle, John 11 St John The Bapt 23.71 nwi 3  
16 Sheriffe, Akeem 11 Westbury Senior 23.79 nwi 2  
17 Wellwood, Ryan 12 Sachem East 23.84 nwi 4  
18 Frejka, Brian 10 Patchogue-Medfor 24.03 nwi 3  
18 Familusi, Fifunmi 11 St Anthony's 24.03 nwi 6  
20 McNeil, Darryl 9 Christ The King 24.06 nwi 4  
21 hill, tahkwai 12 Bishop Loughlin 24.15 nwi 6  
22 Briscoe, Christopher 12 North Babylon 24.25 nwi 4  
23 Dulko, John 12 St John The Bapt 24.44 nwi 5  
24 Zapata, Napoleon 12 St Anthony's 24.53 nwi 5  
25 Pierre, Sebastian 10 St Anthony's 24.55 nwi 9  
26 Strassfield, Joseph 9 Southampton 24.57 nwi 6  
27 Rowan, Pat 11 St John The Bapt 24.61 nwi 4  
28 Banks, C.J. 11 William Floyd 24.65 nwi 3  
29 Tulloch, Cameron 9 St Anthony's 24.68 nwi 4  
30 Cisek, Tyler 11 St John The Bapt 24.70 nwi 4  
31 Anderson, Anthony 11 St Anthony's 24.77 nwi 7  
32 Dempsey, Kyle 10 St Anthony's 24.80 nwi 9  
33 Ren, Mark 11 Smithtown West 24.92 nwi 7  
34 Choi, Joon Cheol 10 Paul D Schreiber 24.94 nwi 8  
35 Modell, Tom 11 Smithtown West 25.04 nwi 7  
36 Syffrard, Karlhenry 11 St John The Bapt 25.08 nwi 5  
36 Cox, Robert 11 St John The Bapt 25.08 nwi 6  
38 Burnett, Akido 12 Bishop Loughlin 25.30 nwi 5  
39 Adeyemi, Teniola 11 Bishop Loughlin 25.39 nwi 7  
40 Erlanger, Tom 11 St John The Bapt 25.42 nwi 5  
41 Burns, James 10 Paul D Schreiber 25.43 nwi 8  
42 Kim, Ed 11 The Stony Brook 25.54 nwi 8  
43 Corley, Dwight 9 William Floyd 25.56 nwi 8  
44 Kostecki, Henry 11 Smithtown West 25.66 nwi 8  
45 Thomas, Breon 12 St John The Bapt 25.69 nwi 5  
46 Hoyte, Anfernee 10 Bishop Loughlin 25.70 nwi 7  
47 10, Not Listed   Unknown 25.72 nwi 10  
48 Costantino, Nick 10 Patchogue-Medfor 26.08 nwi 6  
49 Rigor, Francis 10 Bishop Loughlin 26.77 nwi 10  
50 Baist, Kevin 11 St John The Bapt 26.81 nwi 9  
51 Dash, Devon 10 William Floyd 26.91 nwi 8  
52 McAlmon, Kyle 10 Bishop Loughlin 27.20 nwi 9  
53 Kleister, Kiefer 11 Smithtown West 27.25 nwi 9  
54 Smith, Will 9 St Dominic 28.21 nwi 7  
55 Hollmers, Ryan 12 Patchogue-Medfor 28.32 nwi 10  
56 Civil, Brian 12 Bishop Loughlin 28.96 nwi 9  
57 Bernardo, Giancarlo 9 St Anthony's 29.16 nwi 10  
58 1, Not Listed   Unknown 29.90 nwi 10  
59 Frasca, Paul 11 St John The Bapt 30.09 nwi 6  
60 Brandow, Evan 9 St Anthony's 30.52 nwi 10  
 
Mens 200m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montague, Marlon 10 St Anthony's 23.36 nwi 2  
2 Nicholas, Corey 9 Franklin K Lane 23.49 nwi 1  
3 Williams-Wells, Malik 9 St Anthony's 23.65 nwi 1  
4 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 23.92 nwi 5  
5 Chennells, Sean 12 East Meadow 23.94 nwi 1  
5 Abreu, Peter 12 Holy Trinity 23.94 nwi 2  
7 Thelusmond, Edu 12 Walt Whitman 24.01 nwi 5  
8 Cox, Tyler 12 Holy Trinity 24.03 nwi 2  
9 Patton, Daniel 11 Kellenberg 24.08 nwi 1  
10 Cadona, Sandro 11 Elwood-John H Gl 24.16 nwi 3  
11 DelaCruz, Diego 11 Christ The King 24.21 nwi 1  
11 Nieves, Matthew 10 St Anthony's 24.21 nwi 7  
13 Delince, Skandal 11 St Anthony's 24.26 nwi 1  
14 Kee, Brandon 11 Uniondale 24.28 nwi 2  
15 Tully, Brian 10 Chaminade 24.39 nwi 4  
16 Nelson, Mozai 10 St Anthony's 24.40 nwi 4  
17 Seiter, Chris 11 Comsewogue 24.41 nwi 4  
18 Delavale, Zachary 12 Kellenberg 24.47 nwi 4  
19 Dempsey, Kyle 10 St Anthony's 24.49 nwi 7  
20 Basel, PJ 11 Northport 24.52 nwi 3  
21 10, Not Listed   Unknown 24.55 nwi 2  
22 Allhusen, Andrew 12 Chaminade 24.58 nwi 6  
23 Lechler, Christopher 11 Chaminade 24.59 nwi 3  
24 Zinsou, Maxime 12 St Anthony's 24.62 nwi 3  
25 12, Not Listed   Unknown 24.63 nwi 12  
26 Pierre, Sebastian 10 St Anthony's 24.69 nwi 8  
27 Fabian, Brian 9 Northport 24.71 nwi 5  
28 Campana, David 11 Kellenberg 24.72 nwi 6  
28 Slover, Joe 9 Westhampton 24.72 nwi 8  
30 D'Angio, Mark 11 Ward Melville 24.77 nwi 7  
31 Aitcheson, Roren 11 Uniondale 24.81 nwi 3  
32 Zinsou, Vladimir 12 St Anthony's 24.82 nwi 3  
33 Castro, Doug 10 Walt Whitman 24.85 nwi 5  
34 Clarke, Brett 9 Massapequa 24.88 nwi 6  
35 Wells, Marquis 12 Freeport 24.90 nwi 4  
36 Benavides, Adam 12 St Anthony's 24.97 nwi 9  
37 Macchia, James 11 Massapequa 25.01 nwi 10  
38 Lecorps, Sasha 11 Chaminade 25.02 nwi 10  
39 Braverman, Joshua 10 Comsewogue 25.13 nwi 7  
39 Mann, Chris 11 East Meadow 25.13 nwi 4  
41 MILLER, MICHAEL 11 Uniondale 25.19 nwi 10  
42 DiBlasi, Tim 11 Kings Park 25.28 nwi 9  
43 Danisi, William 10 Rocky Point 25.30 nwi 11  
44 Cannon, Jordan 11 Holy Trinity 25.32 nwi 5  
45 WILLIAMS, ARIQ 11 Uniondale 25.39 nwi 9  
46 Towse, Chase 10 Northport 25.41 nwi 7  
47 DiBella, Joseph 11 Ward Melville 25.45 nwi 6  
47 Ciorciari, Vincent 11 Sachem East 25.45 nwi 5  
49 Gobbs, Evan 12 Holy Trinity 25.46 nwi 10  
50 Femiano, Brenden 9 St Anthony's 25.50 nwi 2  
51 DeLeo, Frank 12 Chaminade 25.54 nwi 6  
52 Wise, James 11 St Anthony's 25.56 nwi 11  
53 Jaenty, Brian 10 Northport 25.61 nwi 7  
54 Hezarkhani, Arman 9 Comsewogue 25.70 nwi 11  
55 Betz, Brian 12 Hauppauge 25.75 nwi 10  
56 Schneider, William 11 St Anthony's 25.76 nwi 10  
57 Randazzo, Michael 10 Chaminade 25.82 nwi 9  
58 Robb, Alex 11 Freeport 25.94 nwi 9  
59 Garcia, Justin 12 W T Clarke 26.00 nwi 12  
60 Whitsit, Lyle 11 Ward Melville 26.03 nwi 8  
61 Day, Michael 12 Holy Trinity 26.34 nwi 12  
62 Bruckner, Kevin 12 Massapequa 26.39 nwi 12  
63 Rowe, Jaheel 10 Comsewogue 26.45 nwi 8  
64 Sheehan, Joe 9 Northport 26.50 nwi 11  
65 Musacchio, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 26.54 nwi 11  
66 Fowles, Anthony 10 Freeport 26.64 nwi 9  
67 Araya, Rich 12 Christ The King 26.69 nwi 12  
68 McKenzie, Donte 11 Holy Trinity 27.49 nwi 12  
69 Forth, Kyle 9 Franklin K Lane 27.67 nwi 8  
70 Smith, Nile 12 Kellenberg 27.69 nwi 6  
71 Blum, Josh 11 Smithtown West 28.55 nwi 11  
72 Meadows, Jermaine 9 Franklin K Lane 30.06 nwi 8  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GOODWIN, TRESEAN 12 Uniondale 48.99 1 10
2 Adegbite, Adekola 12 St Anthony's 49.69 1 8
3 Chevez, Erik 12 General Douglas 49.86 1 6
4 Battaglia, Vincenzo 12 Ward Melville 50.00 2 4
5 Foster, Tevin 12 Brentwood 50.03 2 2
6 Signore, Rocco 11 Chaminade 50.25 2 1
7 Williams, Jerel 12 East Islip 50.69 3  
8 Butterman, Marc 12 Oceanside 50.99 2  
9 Maulo, Joseph 12 Kellenberg 51.09 1  
10 Atkins, Brandon 11 Elmont 51.89 1  
11 Jackson, Vincent 11 Amityville Memor 51.91 2  
12 Maloney, Caelum 11 Chaminade 51.94 3  
13 Phipps, Kwame 12 All Hallows 51.95 3  
13 Boney, James 12 North Babylon 51.95 2  
15 williams, kevin 12 Riverhead 52.00 4  
16 Devore, Tremaine 11 Freeport 52.16 3  
17 Gindele, Eric 11 Chaminade 52.33 4  
18 Barylski, Sean 12 Southampton 52.47 3  
19 Waddell, Michael 12 Commack Dist 52.66 4  
20 Morales, Eric 12 Patchogue-Medfor 52.88 4  
21 Hyde, Carlton 12 Oceanside 53.00 4  
22 Ceide, John 12 Huntington 53.12 7  
23 Hanson, Michael 11 Uniondale 53.13 3  
24 Romeo, Daniel 12 Chaminade 53.31 6  
25 Owhe, Josiah 12 Westbury Senior 53.32 1  
26 Royal, Cherron 11 Elmont 53.71 6  
27 Gandolfo, David 11 Bayport Blue Poi 53.76 5  
28 Genusa, Michael 10 Paul D Schreiber 53.89 7  
29 Anderson, Liam 11 North Babylon 53.98 6  
30 Bekoe, Shaquille 12 Bishop Loughlin 54.08 5  
31 DelaCruz, Diego 11 Christ The King 54.33 4  
32 Romero, Christopher 12 Paul D Schreiber 54.48 7  
33 Carvalho, Marcelo 12 Southampton 54.58 6  
34 Cruz-Velasquez, Adan 11 Elwood-John H Gl 54.88 5  
35 Mello, Erik 10 Bayport Blue Poi 55.03 7  
36 Morejan, Nico 12 Lynbrook 55.09 8  
37 Laub, Keaton 10 Southampton 55.13 5  
38 Kowalski, Kyle 11 Kings Park 55.16 6  
39 Fung, Jeffrey 12 The Stony Brook 55.24 7  
40 Kum, Gene 12 St Anthony's 55.28 5  
41 Masakayan, Marco 11 The Stony Brook 55.43 7  
42 Choi, Joon Cheol 10 Paul D Schreiber 55.84 8  
43 D'Ambrosio, John 12 Bayport Blue Poi 56.48 8  
44 Atkins, Michael 11 Riverhead 56.62 6  
45 Flood, Jack 11 Bayport Blue Poi 56.77 5  
46 Houghton, Jimmy 11 Sachem East 57.74 8  
 
Mens 400m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLuna, Danny 11 Massapequa 51.12 1  
2 Ridley, Stanton 12 St Anthony's 51.46 1  
3 Poole, Brian 12 Massapequa 52.15 2  
4 Fodera, Joseph 12 Elwood-John H Gl 52.61 1  
5 Henry, Stephen 11 Deer Park 52.67 2  
6 Hameed, Jihad 12 Deer Park 52.82 1  
7 Lenihan, James 12 Westhampton 53.06 1  
8 Small, Nathaniel 10 Holy Trinity 53.12 2  
9 Martinetti, Owen 11 Northport 53.34 1  
10 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 53.59 6  
11 Burt, Jahmal 11 Amityville Memor 53.70 4  
12 Nogan, Nick 11 Northport 53.76 3  
13 Biryla, Chris 10 Sachem North 53.82 4  
14 Kirchner, Noah 10 Port Jefferson ( 53.99 3  
15 Williams, Izaiah 11 North Babylon 54.11 4  
16 Joesten, Nicholas 10 Chaminade 54.17 4  
17 Merklin, Frank 11 Massapequa 54.21 5  
18 Monah, Jared 10 Holy Trinity 54.27 5  
19 Brodly, James 10 Freeport 54.34 3  
20 Napoli, Dane 11 Ward Melville 54.56 2  
20 Nelson, Kyle 11 Northport 54.56 6  
22 Basel, PJ 11 Northport 54.59 3  
23 Pica, James 12 Northport 54.62 4  
24 Archibold, Ryan 9 Holy Trinity 54.77 3  
25 Young, Ja'Saun 10 Freeport 54.92 9  
26 Badillo, Brendan 11 Rocky Point 55.13 5  
27 Jones, Ainsley 11 Franklin K Lane 55.28 3  
28 Rajotte, Drew 12 Mercy (LI)-2 55.31 6  
29 McCaffrey, Dan 11 Ward Melville 55.42 4  
30 Hodges, Sam 11 Northport 55.65 9  
31 Marino, Andrew 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 55.93 6  
31 McNeil, Darryl 9 Christ The King 55.93 2  
33 Wing, Joe 10 Northport 56.22 7  
34 Galloway, Joel 12 Franklin K Lane 56.25 5  
35 Blaustein, Dan 11 Massapequa 56.29 8  
36 Sugamele, Michael 11 Massapequa 56.35 9  
37 Thompson, Paul 12 Ward Melville 56.47 2  
38 Gregory, Chris 12 Kings Park 56.50 9  
38 Oliva, Gregory 10 St Anthony's 56.50 7  
40 Kasschau, Mark 11 Massapequa 56.64 7  
41 Figueroa, Matthew 11 Comsewogue 56.92 8  
42 Osaki, Musashi 12 Westhampton 57.06 8  
43 Uterano, Nicholas 10 Massapequa 57.08 11  
44 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 57.23 10  
45 Haughn, Matthew 12 Mercy (LI)-2 57.32 10  
46 Brozek, Joseph 11 Chaminade 57.39 12  
47 Cruz, Brian 12 East Meadow 57.40 5  
48 Green, Kristian 10 Holy Trinity 57.43 5  
49 Eyring, Brian 11 Northport 57.46 9  
50 Martinez, Brandon 11 Comsewogue 57.50 7  
51 O'Neil, Lewis 10 Northport 57.83 11  
52 Bove, Justin 10 Port Jefferson ( 58.08 10  
53 Fletcher, Moses   Freeport 58.34 6  
54 Boyle, Shaun 11 Kings Park 58.35 10  
55 Quit, Tom 12 Walt Whitman 58.42 8  
56 Calliste, Marlon 11 Comsewogue 58.54 8  
57 Haley, Kyle 10 St Anthony's 58.91 11  
58 Morrison, Brendan 10 Chaminade 59.04 12  
59 McManus, Kyle 10 Walt Whitman 59.18 10  
59 Brennan, Anthony 11 Massapequa 59.18 12  
61 Bogner, Reuben 10 Northport 59.35 11  
62 Genao, David 12 Comsewogue 59.42 12  
63 Coyle, Dan 10 Ward Melville 59.62 7  
64 Wu, David 12 Comsewogue 59.78 11  
65 Klein, Eric 12 Comsewogue 59.91 10  
66 Cannon, Ryan 10 St Anthony's 1:00.12c 11  
67 Brennan, Connor 9 Massapequa 1:00.33c 12  
68 Zarnitz, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 1:00.47c 12  
69 Bean, Declan 11 Westhampton 1:00.50c 9  
70 McDonald, Kollin 10 Ward Melville 1:02.96c 7  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 correa, travis 12 Bellport 1:53.94 1 10
2 Keresztes, Andrew 12 Port Jefferson ( 1:54.15 1 8
3 McDonald, Alex 12 Collegiate 1:54.94 1 6
4 Kreider, Kevin 12 St Anthony's 1:55.30 1 4
5 Ferguson, Sean 12 St John The Bapt 1:56.46 1 2
6 Ferguson, Jamil 12 Benjamin Cardozo 1:57.18 1 1
7 McDuffie, Will 12 Collegiate 1:57.47 1  
8 DuPlessis, Thomas 12 St John The Bapt 1:57.66 1  
9 Louro, Thomas 10 St Anthony's 1:57.87 1  
10 Benfield, Gerard 12 St John The Bapt 1:58.18 1  
11 Morra, Andrew 11 Garden City 1:58.30 1  
12 DeLuna, Danny 11 Massapequa 1:58.60 1  
13 Greenwood, Jonathan 11 Freeport 1:58.61 1  
14 McGee, Raul 12 Kellenberg 1:58.64 1  
15 Patrick, McGuire 11 Smithtown West 1:58.73 1  
16 Schneider, Jeremy 11 St John The Bapt 1:58.84 1  
17 Vanega, Oriel 12 All Hallows 1:58.85 1  
18 Thomas, Justin 12 William Floyd 1:59.17 1  
19 Santelli, Louis 10 St Anthony's 1:59.24 1  
20 Garcia, Will 12 Collegiate 1:59.50 1  
21 Segreto, Frank 12 St Anthony's 1:59.93 1  
22 Grant, Christopher 11 Chaminade 1:59.95 1  
23 Capozzoli, Tyler 12 Kellenberg 2:00.51 1  
24 Keys, Tyler 12 Shoreham-Wading 2:00.57 1  
25 Barker, Chad 11 Elmont 2:00.71 1  
26 Burger, Travis 12 Manhasset 2:01.42 1  
27 Robinson, Brandon 10 Brentwood 2:01.51 1  
28 Harrison, Brent 12 Chaminade 2:01.95 1  
29 Welch, Christian 11 Ward Melville 2:02.22 1  
30 Ackerman, Ryan 12 Huntington 2:02.39 1  
31 19, Not Listed   Unknown 2:02.43 1  
32 2, Not Listed   Unknown 2:02.71 1  
32 Wright, Caleb 10 Bishop Loughlin 2:02.71 1  
34 Grant, Justin 11 Freeport 2:03.04 1  
35 Sommer, Samuel 11 Great Neck South 2:03.22 1  
36 Ryu, Daniel 12 Collegiate 2:03.54 1  
37 Moberg, Andrew 12 Harborfields 2:03.72 1  
38 Matera, Matthew 12 Collegiate 2:03.78 1  
39 Grant, Tim 12 Northport 2:04.02 1  
40 Weber, Doug 11 Sachem East 2:04.10 1  
40 Wheeler, Tommy 12 Rocky Point 2:04.10 1  
42 Cowen, Alex 10 Great Neck South 2:04.11 1  
43 Cicale, Vincent 11 Ward Melville 2:04.12 1  
44 Fergus, Devin 12 Freeport 2:04.23 1  
45 Anzai, Isao 11 Collegiate 2:04.82 1  
46 Sperl, Austin 9 Comsewogue 2:04.97 1  
47 Hamilton, Jimmy 11 St John The Bapt 2:05.02 1  
48 Petrucci, Jesse 11 Kings Park 2:05.45 1  
49 santana, brandon 12 Bellport 2:05.50 1  
50 Gaspand, Chris 10 Bishop Loughlin 2:05.81 1  
51 Rock, Andrew 11 Bronx Of Science 2:05.97 1  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Wilbur 12 W T Clarke 1:59.90 1  
2 Cooney, Ryan 11 Massapequa 2:01.18 1  
3 Esposito, Dominic 12 Massapequa 2:03.31 1  
4 Agostino, Fred 12 Port Jefferson ( 2:03.94 1  
5 Sullivan, Devin 10 Northport 2:04.25 1  
6 Abazis, Matt 10 Mercy (LI)-2 2:04.92 1  
7 Leopold, Justin 10 Northport 2:05.81 1  
8 Cavaliere, Ronny 11 Hauppauge 2:05.96 1  
9 Sherretts, Jamison 10 North Babylon 2:06.06 1  
10 Waldeck, Matthew 12 Comsewogue 2:06.31 1  
11 Haussmann, Matt 12 North Babylon 2:06.45 1  
12 Flores-Bonilla, Manuel 12 Uniondale 2:06.50 1  
13 Termine, Nick 10 Northport 2:06.69 1  
14 Acosta, RJ 10 Northport 2:06.81 1  
15 Homeyer, Liam 11 Kings Park 2:07.13 1  
16 Walsh, Dennis 11 Port Jefferson ( 2:07.69 1  
17 MacAvoy, Jake 11 Massapequa 2:08.00 1  
18 Gallagher, Brian 11 St Anthony's 2:08.01 1  
19 Bossung, Blane 12 Westhampton 2:08.03 1  
19 Hayes, Thomas 10 Chaminade 2:08.03 1  
21 Lopes, Kyle 10 St Anthony's 2:08.43 1  
22 Beesley, Matthew 12 Comsewogue 2:08.52 1  
23 Mayer, Evan 10 Comsewogue 2:08.54 1  
24 Gorton, Kevin 10 Chaminade 2:08.64 1  
25 Carrasco, Joe 10 Riverhead 2:08.73 1  
26 Ludemann, Kevin 10 Northport 2:08.99 1  
27 Franks, Mike 10 Rocky Point 2:09.78 1  
28 Jacobsen, Patrick 10 Northport 2:10.12 1  
29 Singh, Arman 10 W T Clarke 2:10.14 1  
30 O'Hara, Patrick 11 Holy Trinity 2:10.15 1  
31 Coltrain, Shea 11 North Babylon 2:10.50 1  
32 Patrizio, Christian 11 Comsewogue 2:10.55 1  
33 Terry, Matt 12 Westhampton 2:10.73 1  
34 Tesoriero, Anthony 10 Massapequa 2:11.35 1  
34 Ludemann, Brian 10 Northport 2:11.35 1  
36 1, Not Listed   Unknown 2:11.71 1  
37 Lepore, Nick 9 Comsewogue 2:12.11 1  
38 Eybergen, Christian 12 St Anthony's 2:12.17 1  
39 Derenze, Patrick 11 Mercy (LI)-2 2:12.55 1  
40 Dale, Liam 12 Sachem East 2:13.44 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moran, Kris 11 North Babylon 4:17.63 1 10
2 Cammer, Zachary 11 Walt Whitman 4:19.90 1 8
3 Scarpelli, Ryan 12 Sachem East 4:20.69 1 6
4 palafox, derek 12 Bellport 4:21.40 1 4
5 Fitzgerald, Alex 11 Ward Melville 4:22.16 1 2
6 Kakkar, Sidharth 11 Paul D Schreiber 4:22.38 1 1
7 Emerson, Michael 12 Smithtown West 4:22.88 1  
8 Meehan, Thomas 10 Eastport/Sou 4:23.11 1  
9 Odin, Chris 11 Northport 4:23.62 1  
10 Grady, Sean 12 East Meadow 4:23.66 1  
11 McGowan, Tim 10 Northport 4:23.92 1  
12 Yohanan, Adam 12 Bronx Of Science 4:24.62 1  
13 Benesch, Brian 11 Oceanside 4:25.47 1  
14 Hirdt, Nick 11 Miller Place 4:26.57 1  
15 Dickinson, James 11 Northport 4:27.13 1  
16 Grady, Mike 9 East Meadow 4:27.25 1  
17 Coyle, Shaun 11 North Babylon 4:27.98 1  
18 Webb, Lloyd 11 Ward Melville 4:28.09 1  
19 Cooney, Ryan 11 Massapequa 4:28.21 1  
20 Hatch, David 11 Northport 4:28.76 1  
21 Schwartz, Ryan 12 Paul D Schreiber 4:28.84 1  
22 Ledger, Joseph 11 Bronx Of Science 4:29.14 1  
23 Ferro, Nick 12 Harborfields 4:29.15 1  
24 Catalano, Michael 12 Smithtown West 4:29.26 1  
25 Leon, Daniel 11 Bronx Of Science 4:30.53 1  
26 Patrick, McGuire 11 Smithtown West 4:30.77 1  
27 Kramer, Alex 11 Northport 4:31.61 1  
28 Wetzel, Joe 9 Northport 4:31.83 1  
29 Vanega, Oriel 12 All Hallows 4:32.06 1  
30 Fiore, Paolo 11 St John The Bapt 4:33.72 1  
31 Hayes, Nolan 11 St Anthony's 4:35.39 1  
32 McGowan, Jack 10 Northport 4:36.49 1  
33 Melia, Vincent 12 West Islip 4:37.92 1  
34 Torres, Jersson 12 Sachem East 4:39.46 1  
35 Gold, Richard 12 Oceanside 4:39.75 1  
36 McGlone, Austin 12 William Floyd 4:40.05 1  
37 reyes, christopher 12 Bishop Loughlin 4:40.28 1  
38 Piazza, Wyatt 12 The Stony Brook 4:41.54 1  
39 Blatz, Billy 11 North Babylon 4:41.59 1  
40 Swenson, Chris 10 Bellport 4:42.00 1  
41 Ferguson, Jamil 12 Benjamin Cardozo 4:42.34 1  
42 Gallagher, Brian 11 St Anthony's 4:42.50 1  
43 Maloney, Seamus 11 Brentwood 4:44.07 1  
44 Keane, Joseph 9 St Anthony's 4:45.01 1  
45 Connelly, Daniel 10 Mount Sinai 4:45.07 1  
46 Sapountzis, Nicholas 11 Paul D Schreiber 4:45.70 1  
47 Fellizari, Justin 12 Elwood-John H Gl 4:45.75 1  
48 Waldeck, Matthew 12 Comsewogue 4:45.96 1  
49 Antonucci, Kyle 9 Ward Melville 4:46.01 1  
50 Clarke, Matthew 9 St Anthony's 4:47.27 1  
51 Adams, Rob 12 Friends Academy 4:47.51 1  
52 Gosalia, Jigar 11 East Meadow 4:47.92 1  
53 Landauer, Aidan 9 Bronx Of Science 4:48.02 1  
54 Gerson, Kishon 10 Bishop Loughlin 4:48.09 1  
55 mcglynn, ryan 12 Bellport 4:48.85 1  
56 Pereira, Luis 11 Bellport 4:49.68 1  
57 Coltrain, Shea 11 North Babylon 4:49.70 1  
58 McKee, John 12 Kings Park 4:51.11 1  
59 Diem, Gregory 9 St Anthony's 4:51.28 1  
60 Vaaquez, Steven 12 Bishop Loughlin 4:54.39 1  
61 Horace, Collin 11 St Dominic 4:57.31 1  
62 Butler, Kyle 11 St John The Bapt 4:57.79 1  
63 Newell, Mike 12 Comsewogue 4:59.55 1  
64 Mahony, Timothy 11 St Dominic 4:59.76 1  
 
Mens 1600m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rebolini, Matthew 11 Walt Whitman 4:38.68 1  
2 Brown, Graham 10 Westhampton 4:40.26 1  
3 Appel, Ryan 12 Kellenberg 4:43.94 1  
4 Schaefer, Andrew 10 Deer Park 4:44.49 1  
5 Tranchina, Stephen 10 Manhasset 4:45.35 1  
6 Leopold, Justin 10 Northport 4:45.97 1  
7 Lavan, Patrick 9 Sachem North 4:46.08 1  
8 Abazis, Matt 10 Mercy (LI)-2 4:47.67 1  
9 Kreider, Brian 10 St Anthony's 4:47.75 1  
10 Powell, Shamarr 9 Walt Whitman 4:47.81 1  
11 Russo, Alex 10 Smithtown West 4:49.27 1  
12 Lynch, Brandon 12 Deer Park 4:49.93 1  
13 solar, kevin 10 St Anthony's 4:49.95 1  
14 Crawford, Leonard 10 Smithtown West 4:50.73 1  
15 Maeglin, Sam 10 Bronx Of Science 4:51.17 1  
16 Mosel, Dietrich 10 Kellenberg 4:51.39 1  
17 Ibarra-Cruz, Carlos 10 Westbury Senior 4:53.49 1  
18 Carlin, Ori 11 Roslyn 4:54.28 1  
19 Aprigliano, Nicholas 11 St Anthony's 4:54.39 1  
20 Perniciaro, Michael 10 St Anthony's 4:54.47 1  
21 Sachs, Nicholas 12 Chaminade 4:54.58 1  
22 Nicholas, Adamo 12 Kellenberg 4:55.46 1  
23 10, Not Listed   Unknown 4:55.54 1  
24 Roiland, Josh 9 Walt Whitman 4:55.73 1  
25 LoSchiavo, Michael 12 Sachem North 4:56.20 1  
26 12, Not Listed   Unknown 4:56.33 1  
27 13, Not Listed   Unknown 4:57.37 1  
28 15, Not Listed   Unknown 4:57.49 1  
29 McNamara, Tyler 9 Sachem North 4:57.56 1  
30 Reinesch, CJ 10 Northport 4:57.95 1  
31 Joinnides, Riley 10 Mercy (LI)-2 4:58.11 1  
32 Aiken, Jordan 9 Walt Whitman 4:58.35 1  
33 Onken, John 9 Sachem North 4:58.65 1  
33 Humphreys, J.P 9 Ward Melville 4:58.65 1  
35 14, Not Listed   Unknown 4:58.84 1  
36 Brandon, Roertgen 12 Smithtown West 4:58.93 1  
37 Dorritie, Andrew 10 Chaminade 4:59.14 1  
38 Sheridan, Ryan 10 Chaminade 4:59.46 1  
39 Engel, Patrick 8 Miller Place 4:59.51 1  
40 DiFulvio, Mark 9 Sachem North 4:59.65 1  
41 Pence, Ryan 9 North Babylon 4:59.99 1  
42 Fan, Ryan 9 Ward Melville 5:00.54 1  
43 Faulkner, Gillan 9 Sachem East 5:00.71 1  
44 Francisco, Tyler 9 Ward Melville 5:00.79 1  
45 Signorile, Timothy 10 Chaminade 5:01.13 1  
46 Stankes, Nick 9 East Meadow 5:01.21 1  
47 Trencheny, Jonathan 10 Holy Trinity 5:01.57 1  
48 Albinson, John 10 Port Jefferson ( 5:01.68 1  
49 Vessichio, Jerome 9 Rocky Point 5:01.96 1  
50 O'Shea, Kieran 10 St Anthony's 5:02.13 1  
51 Bresalier, Craig 11 Smithtown West 5:02.23 1  
52 Zambik, Frank 11 Westhampton 5:02.73 1  
53 Gonzalez, Andrew 10 Walt Whitman 5:03.05 1  
54 Rail, James 11 Massapequa 5:03.09 1  
55 Truhlar, Mike 11 Ward Melville 5:03.37 1  
56 Woods, Timothy 10 Massapequa 5:03.68 1  
57 17, Not Listed   Unknown 5:04.33 1  
58 Stamm, Christopher 10 Chaminade 5:04.59 1  
59 Neftleberg, Michael 10 Sachem North 5:04.72 1  
60 McKeever, James 9 North Babylon 5:05.05 1  
61 Maida, Trevor 10 Hauppauge 5:05.28 1  
62 Bracco, Matt 11 Smithtown West 5:05.69 1  
63 Cossaro, Tristan 9 Chaminade 5:06.08 1  
64 Martin, James 12 Northport 5:08.79 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Awad, Thomas 12 Chaminade 9:16.43 1 10
2 Damato, Michael 11 Walt Whitman 9:22.06 1 8
3 Lee, John 12 Shoreham-Wading 9:24.12 1 6
4 Bourguet, Stephen 11 Manhasset 9:30.55 1 4
5 Ginty, Patrick 11 St Anthony's 9:31.42 1 2
6 Ferencik, Joseph 12 Chaminade 9:33.79 1 1
7 Coneys, Cameron 12 Harborfields 9:35.78 1  
8 Taddeo, Matthew 11 St Anthony's 9:37.70 1  
9 LaFemina, Adam 11 Bayport Blue Poi 9:40.18 1  
10 Trotzuk, Liam 12 Collegiate 9:43.60 1  
11 Murphy, Conor 12 Harborfields 9:43.74 1  
12 McMullin, John 10 St Anthony's 9:45.14 1  
13 Potters, Leo 10 Paul D Schreiber 9:45.22 1  
14 Michaels, Alex 12 Ward Melville 9:45.93 1  
15 Titcomb, Taylor 12 Paul D Schreiber 9:46.09 1  
16 Udvadia, Ryan 10 Shoreham-Wading 9:46.11 1  
17 Tully, Brian 10 Chaminade 9:49.44 1  
18 Vallar, James 11 Walt Whitman 9:49.52 1  
19 Cavaliere, Ronny 11 Hauppauge 9:49.77 1  
20 Regan, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 9:51.17 1  
21 Wolfe, A. Tyler 10 St Anthony's 9:51.23 1  
22 Miekley, Jeremy 10 Miller Place 9:52.02 1  
23 Patsy, Zachary 12 Sachem East 9:52.55 1  
24 Buckley, Liam 10 Collegiate 9:52.58 1  
25 Sayre, Evan 11 Friends Academy 9:52.91 1  
26 Bua, Jesse 11 Lynbrook 9:57.92 1  
27 Smith, Kyle 11 Massapequa 9:59.23 1  
28 Morales, Jake 11 St John The Bapt 10:00.60 1  
29 Sherretts, Jamison 10 North Babylon 10:00.90 1  
30 Mullally, Thomas 12 William Floyd 10:01.40 1  
31 Aiken, John 12 Walt Whitman 10:02.34 1  
32 Hadity, Josh 9 Commack Dist 10:08.23 1  
33 Wooten, Travis 10 Riverhead 10:11.40 1  
34 Wyman, Brandon 12 William Floyd 10:13.19 1  
35 Taveras, Juan 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 10:13.80 1  
36 Hesselbirg, Conor 11 Kings Park 10:15.96 1  
37 Chang, Luke 10 Collegiate 10:17.35 1  
38 DiBase, Matt 11 Commack Dist 10:20.14 1  
39 Windisch, Brian 11 Walt Whitman 10:22.11 1  
40 Nasroodin, Dillon 10 East Islip 10:23.00 1  
41 Bitzas, Austin 11 St Anthony's 10:23.78 1  
42 Gorman, Tom 12 St John The Bapt 10:24.83 1  
43 Perez, Franklin 12 Sachem East 10:27.78 1  
44 Challenor, Rob 11 St John The Bapt 10:30.40 1  
45 Magee, Dylan 11 Rocky Point 10:32.18 1  
46 Munagavalasa, Sravan 11 Hauppauge 10:35.93 1  
47 Ross, Nicholas 12 Great Neck South 10:36.40 1  
48 Lepore, Nick 9 Comsewogue 10:38.90 1  
49 VonBevern, Chris 12 Kings Park 10:41.69 1  
50 Brummeler, Jake 9 The Stony Brook 10:45.42 1  
51 Mandal, Ayan 10 The Stony Brook 10:49.46 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conte, Cole 12 Port Jefferson ( 6:36.24 1  
2 Lane, Zachary 10 Ward Melville 6:40.00 1  
3 Horbatiuk, Greg 11 Westhampton 6:44.81 1  
4 Henfling, William 10 St Anthony's 6:51.93 1  
5 Acosta, RJ 10 Northport 6:53.98 1  
6 Simon, Gregoire 11 North Babylon 6:58.44 1  
7 Young, Griffin 9 West Islip 6:59.74 1  
8 Melfi, Louis 12 Eastport/Sou 6:59.97 1  
9 Haussmann, Matt 12 North Babylon 7:00.64 1  
10 Reilly, Bryan 10 St John The Bapt 7:00.84 1  
11 Muniz, Alex 11 Smithtown West 7:03.85 1  
12 Hurd, Patrick 10 St Anthony's 7:03.90 1  
13 Horn, DJ 12 Eastport/Sou 7:07.14 1  
14 Black, Jacob 10 Eastport/Sou 7:07.18 1  
15 Terry, Matt 12 Westhampton 7:10.39 1  
16 Mosher, Steven 9 Wg Oconnell-Copi 7:12.07 1  
17 Jacobsen, Patrick 10 Northport 7:12.43 1  
18 Thall, Patrick 9 Northport 7:12.54 1  
19 Broere, Brandon 10 Northport 7:16.77 1  
20 Conley, Kevin 12 St John The Bapt 7:18.98 1  
21 Palagonia, Michael 9 Smithtown West 7:21.06 1  
22 19, Not Listed   Unknown 7:30.07 1  
23 Scheid, Michael 12 North Babylon 7:30.53 1  
24 Martin, James 12 Northport 7:36.22 1  
25 Scudero, Jimmy 11 Hauppauge 7:42.47 1  
26 sabia, Nick 9 Smithtown West 7:43.19 1  
27 Perez, David 9 Sachem East 7:53.35 1  
28 Bercier, James 12 North Babylon 8:04.82 1  
29 Dennis, Brandon 10 North Babylon 8:05.00 1  
30 Hollmers, Ryan 12 Patchogue-Medfor 8:11.58 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sommer, James 12 Plainedge 9:30.45 1 10
2 Diliberto, Thomas 12 St Anthony's 9:49.02 1 8
3 Merriwether, Wesley 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 9:50.11 1 6
4 Hensler, Jake 11 St Anthony's 9:53.37 1 4
5 Murray, Kevin 12 St John The Bapt 9:54.22 1 2
6 Kaufmann, Bradley 11 East Meadow 9:55.52 1 1
7 Hall, Sean 12 St John The Bapt 10:06.01 1  
8 Laucella, Chris 12 Walt Whitman 10:06.95 1  
9 Galvan, Anthony 11 Riverhead 10:07.27 1  
10 Catalano, Michael 12 Smithtown West 10:08.92 1  
11 Sheehan, Joe 9 Northport 10:13.37 1  
12 Smith, Brian 12 St Anthony's 10:19.78 1  
13 Custance, Michael 12 Commack Dist 10:19.94 1  
14 Lynch, Mike 12 Smithtown West 10:24.77 1  
15 Yamada, Shoki 11 Paul D Schreiber 10:26.45 1  
16 Dylan, Adams 11 Bayport Blue Poi 10:29.56 1  
17 Nelson, Scott 10 West Islip 10:30.98 1  
18 Fitzgerald, Sean 11 St Anthony's 10:31.20 1  
19 seskus, john 12 Commack Dist 10:31.88 1  
20 Michels, Brian 9 Patchogue-Medfor 10:39.83 1  
21 Nelson, Craig 10 West Islip 10:40.34 1  
22 Kern, Colin 11 Northport 10:41.11 1  
23 Piazza, Wyatt 12 The Stony Brook 10:42.54 1  
24 Harvey, Alex 10 Kings Park 10:43.00 1  
25 Alvarenga, Alex 9 Huntington 10:45.67 1  
26 Morelli, Peter 11 Long Beach 10:47.12 1  
27 Weilep, Matthew 10 Manhasset 10:50.11 1  
28 Yamamoto, Shogo 10 Paul D Schreiber 10:51.76 1  
29 Ibarra-Cruz, Carlos 10 Westbury Senior 10:52.21 1  
30 Abasolo, Eric 12 Long Beach 10:53.87 1  
31 Green, Maurice 10 Commack Dist 10:54.57 1  
32 Velasquez, Giovanni 10 Patchogue-Medfor 10:55.62 1  
33 Kaplan, John 10 Bayport Blue Poi 10:59.23 1  
31 Velasquez, Giovanni 10 Patchogue-Medfor -- 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 14.48 1 10
2 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 14.53 1 8
3 CHARDONETTE, NYDER 12 Uniondale 14.98 1 6
4 Pascale, Luke 11 Roslyn 15.21 1 4
5 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 15.57 1 2
6 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 16.02 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 14.65 1  
2 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 14.67 2  
3 CHARDONETTE, NYDER 12 Uniondale 14.86 3  
4 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 14.92 3  
5 Pascale, Luke 11 Roslyn 15.12 1  
6 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 15.16 3  
7 Duncan, Brandon 12 Uniondale 15.17 2  
8 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 15.22 2  
9 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 15.23 2  
10 Burns, James 10 Paul D Schreiber 15.27 3  
11 Armour, Christopher 12 Uniondale 15.61 1  
12 Thorne, Dan 10 Northport 15.63 4  
13 Caracciolo, Chris 12 Commack Dist 15.71 1  
14 Morgan, Dominic 12 West Islip 15.73 2  
14 Nesbitt, Marcell 10 North Babylon 15.73 4  
16 Fodera, Joseph 12 Elwood-John H Gl 15.75 7  
17 Ash, Robert 12 William Floyd 15.81 4  
18 Rosser, Dylan 12 Kellenberg 15.89 3  
19 Porter, Javaun 11 Chaminade 16.09 4  
20 Barrett, Connor 12 Kellenberg 16.10 2  
21 Bettex, Kyle 11 East Meadow 16.15 1  
22 Goldwasser, Ian 12 Mount Sinai 16.19 5  
23 Yannotta, Robert 11 Sachem North 16.40 6  
24 ANDERSON, JAHTON 12 Uniondale 16.61 5  
25 Orlando, Keith 11 Patchogue-Medfor 16.88 5  
26 Graves, Miles 12 Sachem East 17.07 5  
27 Williams, Hughdane 11 Uniondale 17.13 7  
28 13, Not Listed   Unknown 17.14 7  
29 Wade, Dustin 10 Smithtown West 17.15 6  
30 Raveendren, Lakxman 12 Commack Dist 17.25 4  
31 12, Not Listed   Unknown 17.36 6  
32 Jarrett, Howard 12 Walt Whitman 17.43 7  
33 Chaney, Michael 12 St Anthony's 17.44 4  
34 Flores, Kevin 11 Great Neck South 17.48 9  
35 Magnoli, Dario 10 Bayport Blue Poi 17.49 8  
36 Kaestel, Frederick 12 Kellenberg 17.60 6  
37 10, Not Listed   Unknown 17.62 6  
38 Charletta, Brandon 11 Smithtown West 17.66 9  
39 Atkinson, John 12 Sachem East 17.68 8  
40 Cavanaugh, Chris 12 Bayport Blue Poi 17.79 8  
40 Cox, Robert 11 St John The Bapt 17.79 6  
42 Meitz, Lewis 10 The Stony Brook 17.96 9  
42 Rowe, Jaheel 10 Comsewogue 17.96 10  
44 Magno, Kevin 12 Kellenberg 17.97 1  
45 15, Not Listed   Unknown 18.03 7  
46 Salamone, Andrew 10 Rocky Point 18.42 9  
47 Pochat, Chris 12 St John The Bapt 18.49 10  
48 Burns, Brandon 11 St Anthony's 18.64 9  
49 14, Not Listed   Unknown 18.80 7  
50 Cintron, Luis 10 Mercy (LI)-2 18.92 8  
51 Frasca, Paul 11 St John The Bapt 18.95 9  
52 Smith, Jonathon 11 Sachem East 19.02 10  
53 Kim, Min Guk 11 Great Neck South 19.33 10  
54 Stelling, Chris 11 Bayport Blue Poi 19.49 8  
55 Williams, Spencer 10 Comsewogue 20.38 10  
56 Hamrlicek, Jeff 10 Bayport Blue Poi 20.55 10  
57 Bernardo, Giancarlo 9 St Anthony's 20.63 11  
58 Mistretta, Dominic 9 Comsewogue 21.23 11  
59 Scheid, Michael 12 North Babylon 21.38 11  
60 Peraica, Evan 11 St Anthony's 21.48 11  
61 Bensin, Sam 11 Sachem East 21.50 11  
62 Keegan, Stephen 12 Mercy (LI)-2 21.88 11  
-- M'Bhaso, Osei 12 Bellport FS 3  
-- Smith, Andrew 9 Riverhead FS 8  
-- Armstrong, O'Neil 11 Amityville Memor DQ 5  
-- Russel, Clifton 10 Riverhead DQ 5  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fodera, Joseph 12 Elwood-John H Gl 55.21 1 10
2 O'Connor, Colin 12 West Islip 55.55 1 8
3 Devore, Tremaine 11 Freeport 56.39 1 6
4 Pascale, Luke 11 Roslyn 56.87 1 4
5 Saint-Germain, Romain 12 Westbury Senior 56.90 1 2
6 Wheeler, Tommy 12 Rocky Point 58.66 2 1
7 Barrett, Connor 12 Kellenberg 58.71 2  
8 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 58.84 3  
9 Rosser, Dylan 12 Kellenberg 59.38 1  
10 Grant, Tim 12 Northport 59.81 2  
11 Sharkey, Andrew 11 East Islip 1:00.10c 2  
12 Argueta, Jonathon 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:00.16c 4  
13 Brown, DJ 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:00.34c 4  
14 Russel, Clifton 10 Riverhead 1:00.40c 4  
15 Trofa, James 11 Sachem North 1:00.41c 3  
16 Foster, Dylan 11 Archbishop Mollo 1:00.70c 3  
17 DePinto, Dan 11 Kings Park 1:00.80c 4  
18 Deshpande, Utsav 9 Sachem East 1:01.00c 8  
19 Guerrera, Trevor 10 Sachem East 1:01.19c 3  
20 Emmons, Daniel 11 Kellenberg 1:01.21c 6  
21 Clines, Terence 11 Chaminade 1:01.55c 7  
22 Morgan, Kaashief 10 Amityville Memor 1:01.73c 9  
23 Collins, Kevin 11 Elwood-John H Gl 1:02.15c 7  
24 Williams, Hughdane 11 Uniondale 1:02.51c 5  
25 Armstrong, O'Neil 11 Amityville Memor 1:02.52c 4  
26 Thompson, Paul 12 Ward Melville 1:02.75c 4  
26 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 1:02.75c 3  
28 Kirton, Guy 11 Westbury Senior 1:02.84c 2  
29 Simon, Gregoire 11 North Babylon 1:02.98c 6  
29 Stelling, Chris 11 Bayport Blue Poi 1:02.98c 6  
31 Alzmann, Andrew 11 West Islip 1:03.06c 8  
32 Blandon, Miguel 11 Rocky Point 1:03.18c 7  
32 Modell, Tom 11 Smithtown West 1:03.18c 3  
34 Kim, Joseph 10 Great Neck South 1:03.45c 7  
34 Meitz, Lewis 10 The Stony Brook 1:03.45c 9  
36 Coyle, Dan 10 Ward Melville 1:03.57c 9  
37 Frasca, Paul 11 St John The Bapt 1:03.67c 6  
38 1, Not Listed   Unknown 1:03.72c 6  
39 McBride, Austin 10 Northport 1:03.95c 5  
40 Sessa, Nick 11 Bayport Blue Poi 1:04.03c 5  
41 Atkinson, John 12 Sachem East 1:04.24c 5  
42 Ferrebee, Peter 11 Westhampton 1:04.26c 10  
43 Scheid, Michael 12 North Babylon 1:04.29c 13  
44 Hezarkhani, Arman 9 Comsewogue 1:04.32c 9  
45 Preston, Patrick 10 Northport 1:04.58c 5  
46 Rowan, Pat 11 St John The Bapt 1:04.89c 5  
46 Dorritie, Andrew 10 Chaminade 1:04.89c 8  
48 McCaffrey, Dan 11 Ward Melville 1:04.94c 9  
49 Licata, Ryan 11 Bayport Blue Poi 1:04.98c 7  
50 Powers, Dylan 11 Archbishop Mollo 1:05.68c 12  
51 Cox, Robert 11 St John The Bapt 1:05.86c 6  
52 Holmes, David 10 Amityville Memor 1:05.95c 10  
53 Kaestel, Frederick 12 Kellenberg 1:06.50c 8  
54 Jiminez, Eric 11 East Meadow 1:06.62c 9  
55 Anglade, Shem 12 North Babylon 1:06.90c 11  
56 Bennis, Ryan 10 St John The Bapt 1:07.09c 10  
57 Hamrlicek, Jeff 10 Bayport Blue Poi 1:07.60c 8  
58 Pochat, Chris 12 St John The Bapt 1:07.64c 8  
59 Williams, Spencer 10 Comsewogue 1:07.95c 10  
60 Lane, Henry 10 Ward Melville 1:08.52c 11  
60 Chaney, Michael 12 St Anthony's 1:08.52c 2  
62 Cintron, Luis 10 Mercy (LI)-2 1:08.76c 7  
63 Ng, Kent 12 Great Neck South 1:09.15c 10  
64 McDonald, Kollin 10 Ward Melville 1:09.31c 10  
65 Vo, Peter 9 East Meadow 1:09.52c 12  
66 McAndrews, Ryan 10 Ward Melville 1:10.11c 11  
67 Crawford, Douglas 9 Port Jefferson ( 1:10.16c 13  
68 Rowe, Jaheel 10 Comsewogue 1:10.45c 11  
69 Fischetti, Anthony 10 Sachem East 1:10.51c 12  
70 Sharma, Arjun 11 Great Neck South 1:10.55c 11  
71 Mistretta, Dominic 9 Comsewogue 1:10.99c 11  
72 DiGuilmi, Mike 10 Comsewogue 1:11.76c 12  
73 Keegan, Stephen 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:12.81c 13  
74 Peraica, Evan 11 St Anthony's 1:12.83c 12  
75 Ramdut, Avishkar 12 North Babylon 1:14.19c 13  
76 Bernardo, Giancarlo 9 St Anthony's 1:14.98c 13  
77 Aranguiz, Inaki 9 St Anthony's 1:20.31 13  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Muir, Goodwin,
Chardone, Hanson
  Uniondale 43.47 1 10
2 Relay Team   William Floyd 43.57 1 8
3 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 43.99 2 6
4 Relay Team   North Babylon 44.21 1 4
5 Relay Team   Elmont 44.47 2 2
6 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 44.57 2 1
7 Relay Team   Smithtown West 45.06 4  
8 Relay Team   Brentwood 45.10 3  
9 Relay Team   Bellport 45.15 2  
10 Relay Team   Sachem East 45.20 3  
11 Relay Team   Chaminade 45.22 1  
12 Relay Team   St Anthony's 45.28 2  
13 Relay Team   St Anthony's 45.39 3  
14 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 45.44 1  
15 Relay Team   William Floyd 46.30 4  
16 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 46.70 3  
17 Relay Team   All Hallows 47.10 4  
18 Relay Team   Huntington 48.46 2  
-- Relay Team   Westbury Senior DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Femiano, Rodrigue,
Tulloch, Williams
  St Anthony's 47.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 47.50 1  
3 Relay Team   Sachem East 48.00 1  
4 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 48.20 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaminade 49.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Hauppauge 49.60 1  
7 Relay Team   Sachem North 49.80 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Quinn,
Laprezio, Cox
  Smithtown West 46.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Elmont 47.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 47.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Sachem East 47.50 1  
5 Relay Team   St Anthony's 47.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Kellenberg 48.30 1  
7 Relay Team   Chaminade 48.40 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vega, Mowatt,
Walker, Mapps
  Central Islip 44.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 45.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Northport 45.82 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 45.92 1  
5 Relay Team   St Anthony's 45.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Great Neck South 46.51 2  
7 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 46.55 2  
8 Relay Team   Glen Cove 46.82 2  
9 Relay Team   Chaminade 46.91 3  
10 Relay Team   Uniondale 46.99 2  
11 Relay Team   Riverhead 47.18 2  
12 Relay Team   Sachem East 47.38 3  
13 Relay Team   Hauppauge 47.69 3  
14 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 47.90 3  
15 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 48.27 1  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 48.69 3  
17 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 49.09 5  
18 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 49.11 4  
19 Relay Team   Westhampton 49.28 3  
20 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 50.49 4  
21 Relay Team   East Meadow 50.68 2  
22 Relay Team   Sachem East 52.48 4  
23 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 52.97 5  
24 Relay Team   Hauppauge 54.48 4  
25 Relay Team   Sachem East 55.22 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Troy, Bogia,
Christia, Battagli
  Ward Melville 3:22.88 1 10
2 Relay Team   West Islip 3:23.07 2 8
3 Relay Team   St Anthony's 3:23.08 1 6
4 Relay Team   Freeport 3:24.27 1 4
5 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 3:24.31 1 2
6 Relay Team   Elmont 3:24.55 1 1
7 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:24.73 2  
8 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:24.91 2  
9 Relay Team   Bellport 3:26.42 2  
10 Relay Team   Kellenberg 3:28.18 1  
11 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 3:28.88 3  
12 Relay Team   Kellenberg 3:29.60 3  
13 Relay Team   Riverhead 3:31.14 3  
14 Relay Team   Hauppauge 3:31.90 3  
15 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 3:33.61 2  
16 Relay Team   Eastport/Sou 3:34.90 3  
17 Relay Team   Commack Dist 3:35.30 3  
18 Relay Team   Huntington 3:35.70 3  
19 Relay Team   Mercy (LI)-2 3:39.84 3  
20 Relay Team   Northport 3:40.29 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Collegiate 3:39.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Chaminade 3:42.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 3:44.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Ward Melville 3:45.90 1  
5 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 3:46.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:47.80 1  
7 Relay Team   St Anthony's 3:49.00 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Ludemann,
Ludemann, Thorne
  Northport 3:34.20 1  
2 Relay Team   St Anthony's 3:35.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Port Jefferson ( 3:40.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 3:41.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Smithtown West 3:41.80 1  
6 Relay Team   Chaminade 3:42.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Sachem East 3:46.20 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hooks, Burt,
McDonald, Reid
  Amityville Memor 3:31.42 1  
2 Relay Team   North Babylon 3:35.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 3:36.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Kellenberg 3:37.43 1  
5 Relay Team   Deer Park 3:37.47 4  
6 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:38.36 1  
7 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 3:38.99 2  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:39.46 2  
9 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:41.06 2  
10 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 3:41.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Comsewogue 3:43.09 3  
12 Relay Team   Great Neck South 3:44.28 2  
13 Relay Team   Westhampton 3:44.71 2  
14 Relay Team   Riverhead 3:44.94 3  
15 Relay Team   Freeport 3:44.95 3  
16 Relay Team   Freeport 3:45.01 3  
17 Relay Team   Chaminade 3:47.20 2  
18 Relay Team   Christ The King 3:53.88 4  
19 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 3:55.11 4  
20 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 3:56.08 4  
21 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:57.09 3  
22 Relay Team   North Babylon 4:06.31 4  
23 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:06.58 3  
24 Relay Team   Hauppauge 4:07.03 4  
25 Relay Team   W T Clarke 4:17.29 4  
26 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:18.38 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Ferencik,
Grant, Awad
  Chaminade 7:59.04 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bayport Blue Poi 8:04.21 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sachem North 8:08.30 1 6
4 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 8:20.09 1 4
5 Relay Team   Massapequa 8:23.86 1 2
6 Relay Team   East Meadow 8:26.26 1 1
7 Relay Team   Oceanside 8:28.68 1  
8 Relay Team   General Douglas 8:29.61 1  
9 Relay Team   West Islip 8:35.06 1  
10 Relay Team   Commack Dist 8:36.35 1  
11 Relay Team   Comsewogue 8:45.96 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Collegiate 8:29.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Chaminade 8:35.50 1  
3 Relay Team   Roslyn 8:46.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 8:48.40 1  
5 Relay Team   St Anthony's 8:49.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Ward Melville 9:03.90 1  
7 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 9:07.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Hayes,
Slattery, White
  Chaminade 8:17.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Kellenberg 8:40.10 1  
3 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 8:42.70 1  
4 Relay Team   Sachem North 9:10.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaminade 9:10.50 1  
6 Relay Team   General Douglas 9:11.20 1  
7 Relay Team   Ward Melville 9:20.90 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dilibert, Segreto,
Ginty, Kreider
  St Anthony's 17:39.79 1 10
2 Relay Team   Chaminade 17:47.98 1 8
3 Relay Team   North Babylon 17:52.71 1 6
4 Relay Team   Kellenberg 17:56.78 1 4
5 Relay Team   Port Jefferson ( 18:07.18 1 2
6 Relay Team   St Anthony's 18:08.96 1 1
7 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 18:13.45 1  
8 Relay Team   Chaminade 18:17.49 1  
9 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 18:48.14 1  
10 Relay Team   Connetquot 18:51.48 1  
11 Relay Team   Kellenberg 19:02.74 1  
12 Relay Team   Kellenberg 19:33.29 1  
13 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 19:42.62 1  
14 Relay Team   W T Clarke 20:10.70 1  
15 Relay Team   Elwood-John H Gl 21:57.73 1  
-- Relay Team   Riverhead DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh / Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearns, Mike 10 Sachem North 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
2 Nelson, Davon 11 Huntington 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
3 Bonhurst, Benjamin 10 Smithtown West 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
4 Schlosberg, Andrew 9 Mercy (LI)-2 39-00.50(11.90m) 1  
5 McNeil, Matteo 9 Huntington 38-01.75(11.63m) 1  
6 Gungor, Tim 10 Massapequa 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
7 2, Not Listed   Unknown 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 CORT, KEVIN 12 Uniondale 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
2 Desire', Tyler 11 Uniondale 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
3 yarborough, shawn 12 Riverhead 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
4 Perez, Kyle 11 Walt Whitman 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
5 PARKER, ZHANI 10 Uniondale 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
6 Freeman, Colin 12 Kings Park 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
7 Kraft, Beau 10 Bayport Blue Poi 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pensa, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 52-06.50(16.01m) 1 10
2 Morganelli, Matthew 12 Smithtown West 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 8
3 Rhodes, Bryan 12 St Anthony's 49-08.75(15.16m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Shaheem 11 Huntington 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 4
5 Troy, Kenny 12 Ward Melville 48-11.75(14.93m) 1 2
6 Aronson, John 11 Syosset 48-06.25(14.79m) 1 1
7 Stimpfel, Anthony 12 Riverhead 48-05.25(14.76m) 1  
8 McGibbon, Patrick 12 Archbishop Mollo 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
9 Toney, Trayvon 12 Huntington 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
10 Walton, Blake 11 St Anthony's 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
11 Borchert, Eric 12 North Shore 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
12 Lasker, Spencer 12 Commack Dist 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
13 Burner, Mathias 12 Ward Melville 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
14 Hughes, Michael 11 Smithtown West 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
15 Kehrer, Mike 12 Smithtown West 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
16 Hill-Dunning, Sharif 10 Freeport 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
17 Saunders, Kyle 12 Amityville Memor 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
18 Williams, Ryan 11 Kellenberg 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
19 Adams, Cary 12 St John The Bapt 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toney, Trayvon 12 Huntington 162-02(49.43m) 1 10
2 Burner, Mathias 12 Ward Melville 157-07(48.03m) 1 8
3 Rhodes, Bryan 12 St Anthony's 148-06(45.26m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Shaheem 11 Huntington 148-01(45.14m) 1 4
5 Grier, David 12 Port Jefferson ( 136-07(41.63m) 1 2
6 Kehrer, Mike 12 Smithtown West 132-02(40.28m) 1 1
7 Mathews, Fred 12 West Islip 129-04(39.42m) 1  
8 Williams, Ryan 11 Kellenberg 127-06(38.86m) 1  
9 Gamble,, Jack 11 St Anthony's 127-02(38.76m) 1  
10 Tavares, Dan 11 Comsewogue 124-11(38.07m) 1  
11 Busch, Chris 11 Smithtown West 124-00(37.80m) 1  
12 Saunders, Kyle 12 Amityville Memor 123-08(37.69m) 1  
13 Pensa, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 122-10(37.44m) 1  
14 Campione, Rickey 11 Commack Dist 121-01(36.91m) 1  
15 Barnable, Ben 12 Commack Dist 120-10(36.83m) 1  
16 Stevens, Collin 11 St John The Bapt 115-06(35.20m) 1  
17 Paladino, Nick 11 St John The Bapt 112-11(34.42m) 1  
18 Sheng, Eric 9 Syosset 110-10(33.78m) 1  
19 Carniero, Roberto 10 Mount Sinai 109-07(33.40m) 1  
20 Adams, Cary 12 St John The Bapt 107-11(32.89m) 1  
21 Welty, Brandon 12 Mount Sinai 107-04(32.72m) 1  
22 yarborough, shawn 12 Riverhead 107-00(32.61m) 1  
23 Green, Kelnard 12 North Babylon 106-09(32.54m) 1  
24 Bova, Joe 12 Ward Melville 103-05(31.52m) 1  
25 Aronson, John 11 Syosset 101-07(30.96m) 1  
26 Gallagher, Keith 12 St Anthony's 101-02(30.84m) 1  
27 Hicks, Isaiah 11 Freeport 95-03(29.03m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leddy, James 10 St Anthony's 126-00(38.40m) 1  
2 Segreto, Joseph 10 St Anthony's 111-00(33.83m) 1  
3 Clark, Sean 10 Eastport/Sou 110-09(33.76m) 1  
4 Demesyeux, David 10 Westbury Senior 109-00(33.22m) 1  
5 Kearns, Mike 10 Sachem North 108-01(32.94m) 1  
6 DiMatteo, Anthony 9 Sachem North 106-06(32.46m) 1  
7 John, Putnam 9 Massapequa 105-06(32.16m) 1  
 
Mens Discus UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Afridi, Yousuf 12 Hauppauge 121-02(36.93m) 1  
2 Perez, Kyle 11 Walt Whitman 117-00(35.66m) 1  
3 Baker, Steve 12 Clara Barton 116-00(35.36m) 1  
4 Fleming, Bobby 11 Bayport Blue Poi 115-08(35.26m) 1  
5 Childs, Justin 12 Amityville Memor 114-04.50(34.86m) 1  
6 1, Not Listed   Unknown 112-07(34.32m) 1  
7 Gray, DeJuhan 12 Amityville Memor 110-07(33.71m) 1  
8 Mathew, Danny 12 Great Neck South 109-09.50(33.46m) 1  
9 Freeman, Colin 12 Kings Park 108-05.50(33.06m) 1  
10 Bradley, Patrick 12 Sachem East 107-07(32.79m) 1  
11 Juliano, Nick 12 Sachem North 107-03(32.69m) 1  
12 PARKER, ZHANI 10 Uniondale 107-00(32.61m) 1  
13 Kraft, Beau 10 Bayport Blue Poi 106-10(32.56m) 1  
14 Cimetta, John 11 Huntington 106-06.50(32.47m) 1  
15 Rodriguez, Rob 11 Bayport Blue Poi 106-00.50(32.32m) 1  
16 Desire', Tyler 11 Uniondale 106-00(32.31m) 1  
17 Busch, Raymond 11 Bayport Blue Poi 105-11(32.28m) 1  
18 Barnett, Donte 11 Clara Barton 105-03.50(32.09m) 1  
18 Ak, Dennis 10 Rocky Point 105-03.50(32.09m) 1  
20 Cespedes, Thomas 12 Ward Melville 105-02.50(32.07m) 1  
21 Harris, Fati 11 Walt Whitman 105-02(32.05m) 1  
22 McGibbon, Patrick 12 Archbishop Mollo 102-07(31.27m) 1  
23 Gordon, Ryan 11 Massapequa 102-04.50(31.20m) 1  
24 Henninger, Nick 10 Rocky Point 101-11(31.06m) 1  
25 Twining, Corey 12 Kings Park 101-08(30.99m) 1  
26 DiMaggio, Johah 9 Syosset 100-11.50(30.77m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Gallagher, Keith 12 St Anthony's 139-00(42.37m) 1  
3 John, Putnam 9 Massapequa 128-10(39.27m) 1  
4 Esposito, Dom 12 Massapequa 128-00(39.01m) 1  
5 Micheels, Peter 12 St John The Bapt 127-04.50(38.82m) 1  
6 Nord, Spencer 12 Massapequa 116-05(35.48m) 1  
7 Adams, Cary 12 St John The Bapt 111-01(33.86m) 1  
8 Eckhoff, Nick 11 St John The Bapt 106-03(32.39m) 1  
1 Zovich, Mike 11 St Francis Prep --(--) 1  
7 Adams, Cary 12 St John The Bapt --(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCann, Michael 11 Smithtown West 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Epps, Maurice 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
2 Rufrano, Michael 12 Chaminade 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
4 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 English, Tyrrell 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Ladouceur, Alex 10 Smithtown West 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 1
7 Banks, C.J. 11 William Floyd 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Massapequa 23-04.00(7.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 22-09.75(6.95m) nwi 1 8
3 Morgan, Dominic 12 West Islip 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1 6
4 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1 4
5 Carter, Corey 12 Amityville Memor 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 2
6 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 1
7 Israel, Cody 12 Chaminade 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
8 Barone, ? 9 Connetquot 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
9 Colella, Tom 11 Kings Park 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
10 Wright, Roshane 11 Elmont 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Justin 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
12 Rufrano, Michael 12 Chaminade 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
13 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
14 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
15 Orkiszewski, Greg 12 Elwood-John H Gl 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
16 Giudroz, Desmond 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
17 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
18 Ida, Frank 11 Smithtown West 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
19 Goldwasser, Ian 12 Mount Sinai 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
20 Thorne, Dan 10 Northport 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
21 Riley, Gerald 9 Huntington 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
22 Nelson, Kyle 11 Northport 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
23 Wade, Dustin 10 Smithtown West 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
24 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
25 Blount, Richard 12 St Anthony's 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
26 Temple, Majestic 12 Mount Sinai 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
27 Volpe, Travis 10 St Anthony's 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
28 Nogan, Nick 11 Northport 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
29 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
30 Son, Austin 10 Great Neck South 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
31 Peng, Mitchell 10 Great Neck South 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
32 Martinetti, Owen 11 Northport 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
33 Nee, Conor 10 Sachem East 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
34 Hugelmeyer, Kyle 12 Elwood-John H Gl 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
35 Close, Leonard 9 Kings Park 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
36 Nieves,, Matthew 10 St Anthony's 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
37 Min, KiHong 11 Roslyn 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
38 D'Alessandro, Eric 11 Sachem North 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
39 Preite, Mike 12 Kings Park 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
40 Martin, Owen 12 Sachem East 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
41 Candelaria, Kenny 11 East Meadow 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Malone, Adam 12 Eastport/Sou 45-06.50(13.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Carter, Corey 12 Amityville Memor 45-04.50(13.83m) nwi 1 8
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brunoforte, Michael 12 St Anthony's 15-10.00(4.83m) 1 10
2 Miceli, Joe 12 Miller Place 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 McEvoy, Sean   Fordham Prep 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Spaeth, Jonah 11 Riverhead 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
5 Nilsen, Karl Arthur 11 Smithtown West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 Kaul, Danny   Fordham Prep 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 0.50
6 Pluhowski, Matthew 12 St Anthony's 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 0.50
10 Gilbride, Lucas   Fordham Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Doyle, Brian 11 St Anthony's 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Villa, Charles 10 Riverhead 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Normoyle, Dan 11 Riverhead 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Kohlman, Jordan 12 General Douglas 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Nappi, David 12 East Islip 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Simons, Conor 12 Chaminade 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 LaGuardia, Jonathan 12 Cold Spring Harb 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Tyler 11 Massapequa 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Schapfel, Luke 10 St Anthony's 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Vitale, Christian 12 Walt Whitman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Teufel, Thomas 12 Sachem East 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Palmer, Damian 12 Amityville Memor 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Thiele, Tyler 11 St Anthony's 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.40 nwi 1 10
2 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.56 nwi 1 8
3 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 12.74 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon 12.93 nwi 1 4
5 Dugan, Casey 10 Commack Dist 13.00 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.42 nwi 2  
3 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.48 nwi 3  
4 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 12.56 nwi 5  
5 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon 12.63 nwi 1  
6 Dugan, Mallory 10 Commack Dist 12.67 nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Tori 12 North Babylon 12.79 nwi 3  
8 Leto, Alyssa 9 Sachem North 12.85 nwi 3  
9 Whitehorn, Kaitlin 12 Elwood-John H Gl 12.86 nwi 4  
10 Hawthorne, Aziza 11 Mary Louis Acade 12.87 nwi 2  
11 Mobley, Teena 11 North Babylon 12.89 nwi 2  
12 HARRISINGH, MISHKA 12 Benjamin Cardozo 12.94 nwi 4  
13 Burnett, Jazmine 10 Patchogue-Medfor 13.06 nwi 4  
14 Arquer, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 13.11 nwi 1  
15 Herbert, Ana 11 Harborfields 13.12 nwi 4  
15 Jackson, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 13.12 nwi 5  
17 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 13.13 nwi 4  
18 June, Melissa 10 St Anthony's 13.24 nwi 5  
19 Howard, Mariah 9 Mary Louis Acade 13.25 nwi 4  
19 Dominguez, Ashley 12 Ward Melville 13.25 nwi 2  
21 Williams, Osha 12 St Francis Prep 13.27 nwi 5  
22 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 13.31 nwi 2  
22 Moore, Amanda 11 Massapequa 13.31 nwi 3  
24 Mazzucca, Kathryn 11 St Anthony's 13.32 nwi 7  
25 D'Angio, Amanda 10 Mount Sinai 13.34 nwi 6  
26 VanPatten, Heather 11 General Douglas 13.38 nwi 7  
27 Tremble, Tori 12 Mercy (LI)-2 13.43 nwi 6  
28 Osuji, Stephanie 10 Mary Louis Acade 13.44 nwi 1  
29 Pollich, Lena 11 Massapequa 13.46 nwi 2  
30 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 13.49 nwi 6  
31 Pierre, Angel 10 Mary Louis Acade 13.64 nwi 1  
31 Mercado, Ashley 11 Sachem East 13.64 nwi 5  
33 Hendrickson, Ariel 11 Connetquot 13.68 nwi 6  
34 Rizzo, Ali 11 Massapequa 13.77 nwi 5  
35 Mutell, Taylor 12 Connetquot 13.84 nwi 7  
36 Rainey, Allie 9 Smithtown West 13.85 nwi 8  
37 Wangenstein, Lauren 9 Connetquot 13.88 nwi 7  
38 Russell, Chloe 10 Ward Melville 13.96 nwi 8  
39 General, Thea 9 Campus Magnet Sc 14.01 nwi 12  
40 Lewis, Aliya 10 Smithtown West 14.04 nwi 8  
40 Ianuzzi, Alyssa 10 Massapequa 14.04 nwi 6  
40 Donnelly, Meghan 12 Mercy (LI)-2 14.04 nwi 9  
43 Jalloh, Isatu 12 Elmont 14.08 nwi 3  
44 Perrelli, Jeanine 9 St John The Bapt 14.10 nwi 7  
45 VanSicklin, Ali 9 Sachem North 14.15 nwi 8  
46 Espinoza, Maria 10 Mary Louis Acade 14.17 nwi 10  
47 Corcoran, Celeste 10 St John The Bapt 14.18 nwi 8  
48 Troisi, Sabrina 9 Commack Dist 14.26 nwi 8  
49 Signorile, Alexa 10 Mount Sinai 14.27 nwi 11  
49 Mitchell, Kailin 12 Westbury Senior 14.27 nwi 7  
49 Beth, Mary 11 St John The Bapt 14.27 nwi 6  
52 Washington, Tanise 10 Mary Louis Acade 14.29 nwi 3  
53 Verhulst, Mary 11 St Anthony's 14.38 nwi 9  
54 White, Danielle 12 Sachem North 14.49 nwi 10  
55 Cintron-Leonard, Juliann 8 Mercy (LI)-2 14.50 nwi 9  
56 Rodriguez, Tanya 9 Sachem North 14.70 nwi 10  
57 20, Not Listed   Unknown 14.87 nwi 9  
58 Aneiros, Natalia 9 Sachem North 15.28 nwi 10  
59 Rojas, Valeria 9 Mary Louis Acade 15.41 nwi 10  
60 Jean, Jasmine 11 Westbury Senior 15.63 nwi 11  
61 Lin, Brianna 11 Commack Dist 15.68 nwi 10  
62 Lin, Rebecca 10 Commack Dist 15.69 nwi 11  
62 Christian, Riley 11 St Anthony's 15.69 nwi 9  
64 Ingarra, Kelly 11 Sachem North 15.77 nwi 11  
65 Thompson, Sidney 11 Sachem North 15.79 nwi 11  
66 Cooke, Tabytha 9 Sachem North 15.86 nwi 12  
67 Robinson, Deja 10 North Babylon 16.05 nwi 12  
68 Hennessy, Taylor 9 Sachem North 16.08 nwi 12  
69 Ross, Stephanie 9 Sachem North 16.18 nwi 12  
70 2, Not Listed   Unknown 16.30 nwi 9  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 25.66 nwi 1 10
2 Hawthorne, Aziza 11 Mary Louis Acade 25.75 nwi 1 8
3 Herbert, Ana 11 Harborfields 26.18 nwi 1 6
4 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 26.31 nwi 1 4
5 Leto, Alyssa 9 Sachem North 26.40 nwi 2 2
6 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis 12 Garden City 26.73 nwi 1 1
7 Dugan, Mallory 10 Commack Dist 26.80 nwi 3  
7 Gannon, Alena 11 North Babylon 26.80 nwi 2  
9 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 26.83 nwi 1  
10 Kate, Mary 9 Sacred Heart Aca 26.85 nwi 2  
11 Howard, Mariah 9 Mary Louis Acade 26.89 nwi 5  
12 Zyskowski, Claudia 12 St Anthony's 26.90 nwi 5  
13 Turnbull, Sam 10 Sachem East 26.95 nwi 4  
14 Scudieri, Alyssa 12 Walt Whitman 27.05 nwi 3  
15 Fogarty, Nikki 9 Sachem North 27.24 nwi 3  
16 Koelbel, Kayla 12 Kings Park 27.27 nwi 5  
17 Thompson, Christal 8 Elmont 27.34 nwi 4  
18 Dominguez, Ashley 12 Ward Melville 27.47 nwi 2  
19 Pollich, Lena 11 Massapequa 27.51 nwi 4  
20 Moore, Amanda 11 Massapequa 27.57 nwi 2  
21 Fiedler, Megan 11 St Anthony's 27.59 nwi 2  
22 Gardner, Shiloe 9 North Babylon 27.79 nwi 3  
23 Wallace, Mary Kate 12 Garden City 27.81 nwi 3  
24 Levano, Christina 12 Sacred Heart Aca 27.85 nwi 3  
25 DeLetto, Jenna 12 Massapequa 27.97 nwi 4  
26 Alessi, Danielle 11 Smithtown West 28.01 nwi 5  
27 Wangenstein, Lauren 9 Connetquot 28.09 nwi 6  
28 Alexander, Maria 11 St John The Bapt 28.10 nwi 9  
29 Hendrickson, Ariel 11 Connetquot 28.20 nwi 4  
30 Sledge, Sam 12 Kings Park 28.24 nwi 6  
31 Mutell, Taylor 12 Connetquot 28.29 nwi 5  
32 Clark-Nicholas, Makeda 10 North Babylon 28.32 nwi 7  
33 Swinford, Carly 11 Sachem North 28.33 nwi 5  
34 Bendit, Olivia 12 Harborfields 28.39 nwi 4  
35 Munson, Tanya 11 Kings Park 28.64 nwi 6  
36 Maggio, Holly 12 Connetquot 28.77 nwi 7  
37 Buttler, Cristina 12 St Anthony's 28.81 nwi 6  
38 Waring, Shannon 11 Connetquot 28.84 nwi 7  
39 VanSicklin, Ali 9 Sachem North 29.18 nwi 7  
40 Stublick, Josephine 11 Smithtown West 29.23 nwi 6  
41 Miller, Kaleah 9 Mary Louis Acade 29.69 nwi 8  
42 Espinoza, Maria 10 Mary Louis Acade 29.74 nwi 8  
43 White, Danielle 12 Sachem North 29.78 nwi 8  
44 Powell, Janna 12 St Anthony's 30.23 nwi 7  
45 Rose, Shannon 12 Mary Louis Acade 30.26 nwi 6  
46 Gardner, Dajhane 10 Mary Louis Acade 30.32 nwi 8  
47 Lyn, Breanna 11 St Anthony's 30.56 nwi 9  
48 Rodriguez, Tanya 9 Sachem North 30.67 nwi 8  
49 Rose, Blaire 11 St Anthony's 31.66 nwi 9  
50 Miskovsky, Ashley 10 Sachem North 31.67 nwi 9  
51 Baculy, Samantha 12 Connetquot 32.49 nwi 9  
52 Rojas, Valeria 9 Mary Louis Acade 32.67 nwi 8  
53 Aneiros, Natalia 9 Sachem North 32.82 nwi 10  
54 Thompson, Sidney 11 Sachem North 33.00 nwi 10  
55 Ross, Stephanie 9 Sachem North 33.96 nwi 10  
-- Morgan, Laurie 10 Kings Park DNF nwi 7  
 
Womens 200m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Michels, Melissa 10 Sachem North 25.98 nwi 1  
2 Hart, Latoya 12 East N Y Transit 26.76 nwi 1  
3 Salis-Ali, Tiana 12 Archbishop Mollo 26.96 nwi 2  
4 Febbraro, Alyssa 12 East Islip 27.01 nwi 2  
5 PRICHER, SHUNTONE 12 East N Y Transit 27.15 nwi 1  
6 D'Angio, Amanda 10 Mount Sinai 27.35 nwi 1  
7 Schneider, Dana 10 St Anthony's 27.44 nwi 3  
7 Dinnall, Aiesha 12 East N Y Transit 27.44 nwi 1  
9 Delance, Amanda 12 Elwood-John H Gl 27.53 nwi 2  
10 Daquila, Dana 11 Rocky Point 27.56 nwi 5  
11 Kelly, Nicole 12 Archbishop Mollo 27.59 nwi 3  
12 Rathmann, Emily 11 Sachem North 27.62 nwi 2  
13 Philippe, Sabrina 9 Walt Whitman 27.72 nwi 5  
14 Carter, Danisha 9 Mercy (LI)-2 27.74 nwi 3  
15 Famalusi, Simi 9 Elwood-John H Gl 27.76 nwi 4  
16 Duhaney, Shantel 12 Central Islip 27.85 nwi 3  
17 Grandison, Bria 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 27.92 nwi 7  
18 Morganstern, Katelyn 10 North Babylon 27.93 nwi 6  
19 Moise, Valerie 9 Central Islip 28.02 nwi 4  
20 Mccready, Alyssa 12 Roslyn 28.05 nwi 4  
21 Macchirole, Delaney 9 Mercy (LI)-2 28.30 nwi 3  
22 D'Amico, Amanda 11 North Babylon 28.32 nwi 4  
22 Witter, Tanisha 10 Franklin K Lane 28.32 nwi 7  
24 Brewster, Whitney 11 North Babylon 28.37 nwi 8  
25 Pluviose, Mise 12 Central Islip 28.39 nwi 2  
26 Prosper, Chloe 9 North Babylon 28.42 nwi 9  
27 Czerw, Gabriella 10 Sachem North 28.43 nwi 2  
28 Farrell, Lea 10 North Shore 28.45 nwi 5  
29 Lee, Megan 11 Commack Dist 28.49 nwi 8  
30 Alvarez, Lissette 9 East N Y Transit 28.53 nwi 5  
31 Russell, Chloe 10 Ward Melville 28.58 nwi 5  
32 Burwell, Asha 11 Walt Whitman 28.67 nwi 11  
33 Scudder, Tyanna 10 North Babylon 28.69 nwi 8  
34 O'Connor, Katie 9 Ward Melville 28.71 nwi 5  
35 Cole, Whitney 12 East N Y Transit 28.74 nwi 1  
36 Fraas, Kirsten 9 Ward Melville 28.77 nwi 4  
37 Mallinson, Kate 11 Walt Whitman 28.82 nwi 11  
38 Michalak, Kelly 11 Archbishop Mollo 28.87 nwi 3  
39 Dibenedetto, Laura 12 Ward Melville 28.98 nwi 10  
40 Bennett, Lexi 10 North Shore 28.99 nwi 6  
41 Meyer, Lilly 12 Sachem North 29.00 nwi 7  
42 Rexon, Briana 10 Elwood-John H Gl 29.04 nwi 12  
43 Ross, Tchad 9 Farmingdale 29.27 nwi 8  
44 Afolayan, Ololade 11 Archbishop Mollo 29.33 nwi 4  
45 Gregory, Vanessa 10 Roslyn 29.37 nwi 6  
46 Daleus, A'Leah 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 29.40 nwi 7  
47 Traina, Stephanie 11 Sachem North 29.42 nwi 7  
48 Fiol, Siarra 10 Sachem North 29.47 nwi 9  
49 Prinz, Katelyn 10 Commack Dist 29.70 nwi 8  
50 Col, Kristen 10 Farmingdale 29.71 nwi 6  
50 Ibanez, Deanna 9 Commack Dist 29.71 nwi 10  
52 Cabral, Natalie 9 Farmingdale 29.72 nwi 8  
52 Smalls, Jasmyn 11 North Babylon 29.72 nwi 9  
54 Kovaks, Katelyn 9 Commack Dist 29.74 nwi 12  
55 Meringola, DeAnna 11 Elwood-John H Gl 29.79 nwi 9  
56 Cintron-Leonard, Juliann 8 Mercy (LI)-2 29.84 nwi 7  
57 Maher, Julia 9 Farmingdale 29.85 nwi 11  
58 Daniels, Stephanie 9 Wg Oconnell-Copi 29.90 nwi 11  
59 Martinez, Lisette 12 Sachem North 29.94 nwi 9  
60 Schmahl, Kelly 10 Connetquot 30.01 nwi 12  
61 Garcia, Gabriela 12 Sachem North 30.10 nwi 12  
62 Meringola, Emerald 9 Elwood-John H Gl 30.13 nwi 9  
62 Philippe, Sabine 9 Walt Whitman 30.13 nwi 12  
64 Sabzevari, Ariana 10 Roslyn 30.31 nwi 11  
65 Albitz, Baylee 9 Walt Whitman 30.34 nwi 12  
66 Sanabria, Tatiana 9 Farmingdale 30.49 nwi 10  
67 Swenton, Mimi 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 30.52 nwi 10  
68 Simmons, Makaela 10 Farmingdale 30.56 nwi 10  
69 Gabriel, Mellisa 12 Archbishop Mollo 30.97 nwi 10  
70 Manessis, Ariel 10 North Babylon 30.98 nwi 11  
71 Hartman, Amanda 12 Christ The King 31.02 nwi 6  
72 Zdazenski, Stephanie 9 Christ The King 32.08 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Emma 9 Garden City 56.11 1 10
2 Taylor, Candace 10 Friends Academy 57.09 2 8
3 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 57.48 1 6
4 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 57.64 1 4
5 Williams, Olicia 12 St Anthony's 58.25 1 2
6 Riley, Melodee 12 Riverhead 58.28 1 1
7 Penn, Chelsea 12 St John The Bapt 59.82 2  
8 Stobbs, Samiesha 11 Campus Magnet Sc 1:00.53c 1  
9 lintion, stephaine 12 Uniondale 1:00.55c 2  
10 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 1:00.65c 2  
11 Kate, Mary 9 Sacred Heart Aca 1:01.08c 3  
12 Notarstefano, Melanie 12 Sachem East 1:01.35c 2  
13 Murphy, Shannon 11 General Douglas 1:01.39c 3  
14 Semetsis, Laurie 11 Sachem East 1:01.89c 3  
15 Johnson, Samantha 12 Northport 1:01.93c 3  
16 Caracciolo, Rosalie 11 Sacred Heart Aca 1:02.47c 4  
17 Levano, Christina 12 Sacred Heart Aca 1:02.52c 5  
18 Alexander, Maria 11 St John The Bapt 1:02.56c 5  
19 Cafaro, Emily 10 Garden City 1:02.62c 7  
20 Silvestre, Nicole 10 Sachem East 1:03.11c 4  
21 Punturo, Kelly 10 Garden City 1:03.24c 8  
22 Brown, Jordan 10 Patchogue-Medfor 1:03.30c 6  
23 Mackay, Kelly 11 General Douglas 1:03.51c 4  
24 Cange, Coryn 12 Westhampton 1:03.56c 4  
25 Nunziato, Janna 12 Northport 1:03.85c 3  
26 Strype, Samantha 9 Massapequa 1:03.91c 5  
27 Gilbakian, Grace 8 Westhampton 1:04.15c 5  
28 Race, Jessica 12 General Douglas 1:04.23c 3  
29 Burke, Diana 9 Massapequa 1:04.32c 5  
30 Mohacsi, Paulette 11 Garden City 1:04.37c 7  
31 Duffy, Becca 12 Sachem North 1:04.41c 5  
32 Lindor, Danielle 12 Campus Magnet Sc 1:04.51c 2  
33 Herbert, Madison 9 Kings Park 1:04.58c 7  
34 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 1:04.78c 6  
35 Orlando, Caitlin 12 Sacred Heart Aca 1:04.95c 6  
36 Johnson, Kymberly 12 Mary Louis Acade 1:05.06c 4  
37 Bullock, Lauren 9 Patchogue-Medfor 1:05.26c 6  
38 Williams, Danielle 11 Kings Park 1:05.50c 7  
39 McGannon, Katherine 10 Garden City 1:05.53c 7  
40 Mangogna, Jackie 10 Kings Park 1:05.63c 8  
41 Paccione, Nicole 10 Ward Melville 1:05.64c 7  
42 Martello, Cristina 11 Mary Louis Acade 1:06.34c 4  
42 Schlesinger, Jamie 9 Massapequa 1:06.34c 6  
44 Ringle, Brielle 11 Massapequa 1:06.46c 8  
45 Hargrove, Brianna 9 St John The Bapt 1:06.71c 8  
46 Campoli, Michelle 10 Garden City 1:07.11c 8  
47 Egan, Erin 10 Massapequa 1:07.14c 6  
48 Schrepf, Kristina 11 Sachem North 1:07.55c 8  
 
Womens 400m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vann, Sasa 12 Mercy (LI)-2 59.84 2  
2 Auciello, Delina 10 Mercy (LI)-2 1:01.01c 1  
3 Lindquist, Breana 12 Sayville 1:01.15c 2  
4 Joyner, Janaya 11 Farmingdale 1:02.22c 1  
5 Siry, Kelly 12 Amityville Memor 1:02.47c 1  
6 Torriero, Angela 11 Rocky Point 1:02.59c 2  
7 Volino, Nina 12 Mount Sinai 1:02.84c 1  
8 Febbraro, Alyssa 12 East Islip 1:03.06c 4  
9 Mulry, Meg 11 Sayville 1:03.15c 1  
10 Chin, Victoria 10 Northport 1:03.45c 3  
11 Macchirole, Delaney 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:03.65c 3  
12 Tristano, Helen 12 Sayville 1:04.30c 2  
13 Sherry, Rebekah 10 Farmingdale 1:04.58c 2  
14 Salau, Falilatu 9 Central Islip 1:04.81c 2  
15 Gulbransen, Leigh 9 Ward Melville 1:04.84c 3  
16 Carter, Danisha 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:04.88c 4  
17 Milano, Stephanie 11 Northport 1:05.59c 3  
18 Grant, Katie 9 Northport 1:05.87c 1  
19 Brady, Briana 9 Ward Melville 1:06.04c 5  
20 Gilmartin, Jen 9 Northport 1:06.19c 5  
21 Doumas, Jennifer 12 Farmingdale 1:06.63c 3  
22 Graver, Nikki 11 Northport 1:06.66c 3  
23 Ortiz, Sierra 9 Northport 1:06.84c 6  
24 Schulz, Dana 12 Sayville 1:06.96c 4  
25 Tiberia, Cortney 12 Commack Dist 1:07.11c 7  
26 Mullaney, Kayleigh 9 Sayville 1:07.44c 5  
27 Woodhull, Lindsay 8 Mercy (LI)-2 1:07.62c 9  
28 Young, Morgan 10 Sayville 1:07.63c 4  
29 Nelson, Olivia 9 Ward Melville 1:07.68c 5  
30 Thornton, Kendra 9 Amityville Memor 1:08.06c 4  
31 Foster, Morgan 9 Ward Melville 1:08.13c 5  
32 1, Not Listed   Unknown 1:08.55c 6  
33 Bossone, Meghan 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:08.74c 8  
34 Ferstler, Danielle 11 Northport 1:08.82c 8  
35 Hummel, Kayla 11 Northport 1:08.85c 6  
36 Col, Kristen 10 Farmingdale 1:09.07c 7  
37 Smith, Ivana 9 Farmingdale 1:09.12c 4  
38 Dyke, Kristin Van 12 Massapequa 1:09.54c 7  
39 Bomse, Caitlin 9 Northport 1:10.13c 6  
40 Connolly, Hailey 9 Ward Melville 1:10.45c 5  
41 Hartman, Amanda 12 Christ The King 1:10.72c 6  
42 Abrams, Monica 10 Sachem North 1:10.87c 9  
43 Cappiello, Kristen 9 Northport 1:10.88c 8  
44 Tiedemann, Erin 9 Ward Melville 1:11.13c 7  
45 Gonzalez, Anny 11 Amityville Memor 1:11.70c 9  
46 Oriol, Jennifer 10 Westbury Senior 1:12.06c 10  
47 Griffin, Bridget 10 Commack Dist 1:12.28c 9  
48 Ferraro, Jacquelyn 10 Northport 1:12.48c 8  
49 Murphy, Allie 9 Sayville 1:12.58c 8  
50 Zdazenski, Stephanie 9 Christ The King 1:12.63c 6  
51 Garcia, Karina 9 Sachem North 1:12.74c 9  
52 Hammond, Kaylin 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:12.98c 10  
53 Bonilla, Jennifer 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:13.99c 10  
54 Kacinski, Kristi 10 Sayville 1:14.30c 8  
55 Barbieri, Justine 9 Farmingdale 1:14.55c 12  
56 Bosse, Alexis 9 Amityville Memor 1:15.21c 7  
57 Best, Cloetel 10 Amityville Memor 1:15.23c 10  
58 Compas, Bianca 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:16.45c 12  
59 Best, Loreal 10 Amityville Memor 1:16.51c 7  
60 LoPresto, Kathleen 11 Farmingdale 1:16.92c 11  
61 Taveras, Armelys 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:17.33c 11  
62 Romandetti, Jessica 9 Commack Dist 1:17.51c 10  
63 Denis, Tanya 10 Westbury Senior 1:17.55c 10  
64 Morris, Nicole 9 Farmingdale 1:18.06c 11  
65 Wyozynski, Marta 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:18.72c 11  
66 Hernandez, Kelly 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:20.05 12  
67 Shine, Danielle 12 Sachem North 1:21.14 9  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Margey, Kelsey 12 Friends Academy 2:09.89 1 10
2 Gallagher, Emma 9 Garden City 2:11.01 1 8
3 Amarosa, Kelsey 12 Smithtown East 2:15.51 1 6
4 Coiro, Kristina 12 General Douglas 2:15.73 1 4
5 McBrien, Shannon 12 Massapequa 2:16.05 1 2
6 Hensley, Victoria 12 Northport 2:18.47 1 1
7 Bourgal, Andrea 12 Massapequa 2:18.85 1  
8 Penn, Chelsea 12 St John The Bapt 2:21.37 1  
9 Caracciolo, Rosalie 11 Sacred Heart Aca 2:21.56 1  
10 Gerdes, Kelly 10 General Douglas 2:22.31 1  
11 Souffrant, Ashley 10 Uniondale 2:23.37 1  
12 Reynolds, Faith 9 Ward Melville 2:24.40 1  
13 Baldinger, Rebecca 12 Massapequa 2:24.50 1  
14 Conti, Rachel 10 Riverhead 2:24.95 1  
15 Thorne, Jackie 8 Northport 2:25.61 1  
16 Auciello, Delina 10 Mercy (LI)-2 2:25.85 1  
17 Rubino, Sarah 10 Garden City 2:25.92 1  
18 Duffy, Becca 12 Sachem North 2:27.53 1  
19 Cunningham, Nicole 12 St John The Bapt 2:28.58 1  
20 DiMartino, Kaitlin 10 Sachem East 2:28.67 1  
21 Race, Jennifer 10 General Douglas 2:29.08 1  
22 McGannon, Katherine 10 Garden City 2:29.12 1  
23 Okorn, Kristen 10 Hauppauge 2:29.16 1  
24 Figalora, Allyson 11 Sachem East 2:29.60 1  
25 Rashba, Margot 10 The Stony Brook 2:29.82 1  
26 Balestrieri, Marisa 12 Connetquot 2:30.05 1  
27 Campoli, Michelle 10 Garden City 2:30.84 1  
28 Rivera, Lauren 11 St John The Bapt 2:31.81 1  
29 Martello, Cristina 11 Mary Louis Acade 2:32.68 1  
30 Johnson, Kymberly 12 Mary Louis Acade 2:34.54 1  
31 Foltmann, Brooke 11 Sachem North 2:36.99 1  
 
Womens 800m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Marissa 10 Ward Melville 2:22.18 1  
2 Carlin, Taylor 11 Cold Spring Harb 2:23.67 1  
3 Tuthill, Meg 8 Mercy (LI)-2 2:24.68 1  
4 Neville, Erin 10 Commack Dist 2:25.32 1  
5 Hroch, Chelsea 10 Farmingdale 2:27.47 1  
6 Gehring, Dani 11 Mercy (LI)-2 2:28.35 1  
7 1, Not Listed   Unknown 2:29.75 1  
8 Ricker, Taylor 11 Rocky Point 2:30.02 1  
9 Doller, Madison 9 Farmingdale 2:30.93 1  
10 Ringle, Brielle 11 Massapequa 2:32.46 1  
11 Incatasciato, Ashley 11 Hauppauge 2:33.64 1  
12 McElroy, Kelly 11 Sayville 2:34.99 1  
13 Corrigan, Catherine 9 Northport 2:35.25 1  
14 Murphy, Kayla 10 East Islip 2:35.46 1  
15 Walsh, Caitlyn 11 Mercy (LI)-2 2:35.72 1  
16 Giordano, Samantha 10 Farmingdale 2:35.90 1  
17 Skrypek, Kaitlin 11 St Anthony's 2:36.40 1  
18 Ward, Briana 10 Sayville 2:36.86 1  
19 Seedorf, Stephanie 9 Massapequa 2:37.04 1  
20 Cardno, Nicole 11 Ward Melville 2:37.05 1  
21 Zikha, Gabby 12 Herricks 2:37.49 1  
22 Ashe, Niamh 11 East Islip 2:38.25 1  
23 Hroch, Courtney 11 Farmingdale 2:38.41 1  
24 Thomson, Katrina 9 Mercy (LI)-2 2:38.54 1  
25 Moscarelli, Lauren 12 Ward Melville 2:38.91 1  
26 Paccione, Nicole 10 Ward Melville 2:39.13 1  
27 Kobel, Jordan 10 Sayville 2:40.26 1  
28 Molzon, Heather 10 Northport 2:40.75 1  
29 Bartolotta, Jessica 12 Sayville 2:42.01 1  
30 Henderson, Colleen 10 Sayville 2:42.64 1  
31 Weik, Kalle 7 Sayville 2:42.83 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Rachel 12 Sachem East 4:38.08 1 10
2 Guevara, Tiana 10 Miller Place 4:44.18 1 8
3 Southerland, Sabrina 11 Benjamin Cardozo 4:46.62 1 6
4 Ashe, Amanda 10 East Meadow 4:47.16 1 4
5 Naeher, Kathleen 11 Kings Park 4:47.72 1 2
6 Brown, Caroline 11 Holy Trinity 4:48.19 1 1
7 Lavan, Kelly 11 Sachem North 4:48.52 1  
8 Amarosa, Kelsey 12 Smithtown East 4:49.30 1  
9 Marcucci, Juliana 12 Ward Melville 4:51.89 1  
10 Duca, Paige 9 Sacred Heart Aca 4:52.21 1  
11 Carlin, Taylor 11 Cold Spring Harb 4:58.18 1  
12 Irving, Amy 11 Connetquot 4:59.01 1  
13 Connor, Deirdre 10 Smithtown East 4:59.22 1  
14 Sullivan, Molly 11 Friends Academy 4:59.80 1  
15 Vickers, Stephanie 11 Westhampton 5:00.11 1  
16 Eisenberg, Christine 11 Hauppauge 5:01.19 1  
17 O'Hehir, Shannon 10 Sachem East 5:01.26 1  
18 Scheriff, Jessica 10 North Babylon 5:01.85 1  
19 Tuthill, Meg 8 Mercy (LI)-2 5:02.74 1  
20 Mattia, Nicole 11 Kings Park 5:03.19 1  
21 Ramirez, Elise 9 Sachem North 5:06.40 1  
22 Coleman, Mackenzie 8 Sachem North 5:06.80 1  
23 Allen, Jayda 10 Sachem East 5:07.32 1  
24 Levy, Rachel 12 East Meadow 5:07.45 1  
25 Conklin, Amanda 11 Harborfields 5:07.69 1  
26 Williams, Brittany 8 Ward Melville 5:08.36 1  
27 Cohen, Haley 12 Commack Dist 5:08.42 1  
28 Garry, Katrina 10 Friends Academy 5:10.48 1  
29 Cossaro, Marissa 11 Northport 5:10.60 1  
30 Venesina, Emily 12 Mercy (LI)-2 5:10.76 1  
31 Saracino, Kami 11 Smithtown East 5:11.24 1  
32 Vazquez, Danielle 12 Sachem East 5:11.39 1  
33 mahoney, kelly 12 Harborfields 5:12.39 1  
34 Flanagan, Kelly 11 Northport 5:13.62 1  
35 Jacobs, Haley 9 Northport 5:13.71 1  
36 Sikorski, Suzy 12 Sacred Heart Aca 5:14.30 1  
37 Doner, Shelby 10 Connetquot 5:15.16 1  
38 Rashba, Margot 10 The Stony Brook 5:15.63 1  
39 Spirio, Casey 11 Hauppauge 5:15.71 1  
40 Patel, Nilam 12 East Meadow 5:15.86 1  
41 Delucia, Bianca 8 Patchogue-Medfor 5:15.99 1  
42 Defazio, Stephanie 12 Smithtown East 5:16.82 1  
43 Guttieri, Brittany 12 Connetquot 5:17.51 1  
44 Capo, Taylor 10 Smithtown East 5:18.16 1  
45 Manalastas, Samantha 10 Smithtown West 5:18.85 1  
46 McGuire, Brenna 10 Sachem East 5:19.04 1  
47 McCormick, Heather 9 Connetquot 5:20.59 1  
48 Ferri, Caroline 9 Garden City 5:21.75 1  
 
Womens 1500m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penn, Annica 11 Westhampton 6:51.27 1  
2 Michta, Katie 10 Sachem North 6:58.23 1  
3 Collins, Brittany 12 Connetquot 6:58.31 1  
4 Maranchuck, Kelly 12 Sachem East 7:00.23 1  
5 Saccente, Stephanie 11 Kings Park 7:01.66 1  
6 Furlani, Alyssa 12 Sachem East 7:13.77 1  
7 Lindoe, Holly 11 Sachem East 7:13.80 1  
8 Catherall, Amanda 12 Sachem East 7:21.74 1  
9 DeQuarto, Natalie 10 Sachem North 7:22.94 1  
10 Reffsin, Danielle 11 Smithtown West 7:32.30 1  
11 Englich, Alyssa 12 Connetquot 7:33.01 1  
12 Kiernan, Courtney 11 General Douglas 7:34.26 1  
13 Kluepfel, Alexa 10 Elwood-John H Gl 7:35.49 1  
14 Barrett, Sam 12 General Douglas 7:43.57 1  
15 McMahon, Samantha 11 Harborfields 7:44.13 1  
16 Farmer, Monika 9 Connetquot 7:46.98 1  
17 LaPorta, Sarah 11 Sachem East 7:47.35 1  
18 Steinmuller, Rachel 11 Bayport Blue Poi 7:48.69 1  
19 Auciello, Valerie 11 Sachem East 7:57.33 1  
20 Holland, Emma 11 Ward Melville 7:58.45 1  
21 Knapp, Melissa 11 Smithtown East 8:16.77 1  
22 Vita, Molly 12 Bayport Blue Poi 8:18.36 1  
23 Romano, Patricia 10 Sachem North 8:20.54 1  
24 Johnson, Kristen 10 Harborfields 8:20.70 1  
25 Ambrosio, Alexandra 11 Kings Park 8:21.35 1  
26 Castro, Joely 10 Connetquot 8:25.30 1  
27 Carson, Danielle 9 Hauppauge 8:30.82 1  
28 Mastrandrea, Jeanne 12 Hauppauge 8:40.35 1  
29 Edwards, Colleen 10 Mercy (LI)-2 8:44.56 1  
30 Antico, Christina 11 Hauppauge 8:48.55 1  
31 Silvestro, Leighana 10 Smithtown East 8:55.65 1  
32 Caulfield, Carleigh 9 Smithtown East 9:09.48 1  
33 Zimblemann, Melanie 10 Northport 9:29.52 1  
34 Read, Jacqueline 12 Mercy (LI)-2 9:38.68 1  
35 Boyle, Fallon 11 Farmingdale 9:41.81 1  
36 Lange, Carly 9 Sachem North 9:43.65 1  
 
Womens 1500m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harouche, Isabell 9 Cold Spring Harb 5:11.68 1  
2 Ricker, Taylor 11 Rocky Point 5:12.53 1  
3 Seedorf, Stephanie 9 Massapequa 5:15.64 1  
4 Shea, Emily 12 Smithtown East 5:19.00 1  
5 Castrogivanni, Daria 9 Commack Dist 5:20.81 1  
6 Giordano, Samantha 10 Farmingdale 5:21.43 1  
7 Aldridge, Kelly 12 Amityville Memor 5:23.49 1  
8 Doller, Madison 9 Farmingdale 5:25.09 1  
9 Weik, Kalle 7 Sayville 5:25.89 1  
10 Hwang, Dowon 10 Sachem North 5:27.82 1  
11 Valle, Lauren 12 Mercy (LI)-2 5:28.48 1  
12 Ackerman, Danielle 12 Smithtown East 5:29.30 1  
13 Perrella, Karen 11 Commack Dist 5:31.79 1  
14 Martin, Jessica 8 Smithtown East 5:32.61 1  
15 Leakos, Natalia 10 Smithtown East 5:34.48 1  
16 Amato, Katie 9 Commack Dist 5:34.59 1  
17 O'Sullivan, Noel 9 Massapequa 5:34.92 1  
18 Leddy, Veronica 12 St Anthony's 5:35.47 1  
19 Bilello, Mariella 12 St Anthony's 5:36.09 1  
20 Hoffman, Lauren 10 Walt Whitman 5:38.49 1  
21 Sexton, Kerri 11 Mary Louis Acade 5:38.85 1  
22 Romano, Jamie 9 Smithtown East 5:38.97 1  
23 Kurklen, Kaitlin 11 Commack Dist 5:39.58 1  
24 Flynn, Amanda 9 Sachem North 5:39.96 1  
25 Yakaboski, Emily 12 Mercy (LI)-2 5:40.32 1  
26 Imbert, Hermelinda 9 North Babylon 5:40.86 1  
27 Capuccioti, Marisa 10 Farmingdale 5:42.38 1  
28 Meehan, Maura 12 St Francis Prep 5:42.44 1  
29 Keogh, Cara 12 Farmingdale 5:43.93 1  
30 Held, Veronica 10 Massapequa 5:44.12 1  
31 Montvydas, Jillian 10 Smithtown East 5:49.27 1  
32 Gallery, Jessica 9 Smithtown East 5:50.83 1  
33 Retinger, Molly 10 Farmingdale 5:51.55 1  
34 Saengkhueankae, Nattarik 9 Smithtown East 5:52.44 1  
35 Perugi, Jennifer 10 Mercy (LI)-2 5:52.75 1  
36 Connor, Megan 12 Smithtown East 5:53.64 1  
37 Velez, Margaret 9 Farmingdale 5:54.59 1  
38 Eichinger, Meagan 12 North Babylon 5:55.20 1  
39 Rattiger, Brigid 9 Sachem North 5:56.00 1  
40 Diana, Erin 9 Walt Whitman 5:57.60 1  
41 Lin, Brianna 11 Commack Dist 5:58.81 1  
42 Schrepf, Kristina 11 Sachem North 6:00.14 1  
43 Caceres, Natalie 12 St John The Bapt 6:01.60 1  
44 Comrie, Niara 12 St Francis Prep 6:03.48 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Panisse, Alexis 12 Benjamin Cardozo 9:51.58 1 10
2 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Ward Melville 10:03.16 1 8
3 Ingram, Victoria 10 Smithtown West 10:11.24 1 6
4 Catherine, Young 12 Massapequa 10:15.76 1 4
5 Smillie, Jessie 10 Connetquot 10:21.98 1 2
6 Welsh, Mary 11 Manhasset 10:23.89 1 1
7 Gerland, Stephanie 8 Garden City 10:25.62 1  
8 Guevara, Talia 10 Miller Place 10:26.30 1  
9 Zieve, Sarah 11 Northport 10:32.04 1  
10 Melly, Erin 10 Connetquot 10:37.08 1  
11 Homeyer, Kristen 10 Kings Park 10:37.64 1  
12 Williams, Courtney 8 Ward Melville 10:40.15 1  
13 Osman, Alexandra 10 North Shore 10:41.22 1  
14 Peysson, Meghan 11 East Meadow 10:42.57 1  
15 Ciotti, Victoria 12 St Anthony's 10:48.40 1  
16 Russo, Alexandra 11 St Anthony's 10:49.43 1  
17 Dagnell, Alex 8 East Meadow 10:49.64 1  
18 Bazan, Stephanie 8 North Shore 10:54.67 1  
19 Veracka, Taylor 10 Hauppauge 11:02.64 1  
20 Howell, Oriana 10 Sachem North 11:07.79 1  
21 Morra, Monica 8 North Shore 11:08.47 1  
22 McKenna, Kara 10 Massapequa 11:08.96 1  
23 Weppler, Catherine 10 Manhasset 11:10.30 1  
24 Nerud, Morgan 8 North Shore 11:12.86 1  
25 Dillingham, Maria 9 Riverhead 11:15.12 1  
26 Grady, Megan 11 East Meadow 11:15.34 1  
27 Grodsky, Harmony 10 Friends Academy 11:15.82 1  
28 Nadel, Stacie 9 North Shore 11:30.43 1  
29 Luparello, Bianca 11 Paul D Schreiber 11:32.25 1  
30 Gallagher, Alexandria 11 Massapequa 11:40.31 1  
31 Maldonado, Allegra 11 Paul D Schreiber 11:57.60 1  
32 Milani, Nicole 12 North Shore 12:23.57 1  
33 Briggs, Allison 9 Commack Dist 12:48.56 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 6:30.73 1 10
2 Gerland, Jen 9 Garden City 7:13.96 1 8
3 Ahern, Shannon 10 Kings Park 7:25.77 1 6
4 Fisher, Laurel 9 Garden City 7:32.70 1 4
5 Jozefowski, Cara 10 Northport 7:34.19 1 2
6 Smokler, Sarah 9 Mount Sinai 7:34.73 1 1
7 Scheriff, Jessica 10 North Babylon 7:40.98 1  
8 Blakley, Jennifer 12 Rocky Point 7:42.05 1  
9 McLaughlin, Lindsey 12 General Douglas 7:52.15 1  
10 Bartolotta, Jessica 12 Sayville 7:54.85 1  
11 Hartman, Emily 12 Ward Melville 7:55.11 1  
12 McDonough, Meghan 9 Northport 7:59.69 1  
13 Cottone, Sarah 12 Ward Melville 8:05.69 1  
14 Kavanaugh, Corrie 11 Northport 8:05.85 1  
15 Maud, Erin 9 Patchogue-Medfor 8:08.11 1  
16 Dillingham, Maria 9 Riverhead 8:12.27 1  
17 Scharrenbroich, Katie 12 Ward Melville 8:12.48 1  
18 Filingeri, Alexandra 10 Northport 8:12.56 1  
19 Elliott, Kiera 9 Port Jefferson ( 8:21.22 1  
20 Castracane, Alex 11 Connetquot 8:22.16 1  
21 Mullen, Marysa 11 Sachem North 8:46.31 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charalambous, Stephany 11 Farmingdale 7:51.16 1  
2 Hroch, Chelsea 10 Farmingdale 7:58.87 1  
3 Elarde, Nicole 11 Commack Dist 8:10.81 1  
4 Dougherty, Lindsay 10 Commack Dist 8:12.79 1  
5 Franzese, Amanda 10 East Meadow 8:18.54 1  
6 Schlaeger, Henny 10 Cold Spring Harb 8:19.26 1  
7 DeLeon, Sophia 9 St Francis Prep 8:19.41 1  
8 Sinkoff, Stacey 11 Mount Sinai 8:27.36 1  
9 Weiss, Sierra 11 Ward Melville 8:35.10 1  
10 Sentowski, Holly 10 Hauppauge 8:39.61 1  
11 Henderson, Colleen 10 Sayville 8:48.90 1  
12 Capelluto, Lauren 11 Ward Melville 8:52.24 1  
13 Schreck, Erin 10 Sachem North 9:16.54 1  
14 Crisi, Maryann 10 Commack Dist 9:41.03 1  
15 Dunn, Natalie 9 Walt Whitman 9:52.82 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Akayla 11 Benjamin Cardozo 14.61 1 10
2 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 14.71 1 8
3 Green, Crystal 9 Uniondale 15.89 1 6
4 Natland, Nicole 11 General Douglas 16.01 1 4
5 Esernio, Jeana 12 Ward Melville 16.58 1 2
6 Cantar, Anna 12 East Meadow 16.74 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 14.51 2  
2 Anderson, Akayla 11 Benjamin Cardozo 14.84 1  
3 Natland, Nicole 11 General Douglas 15.76 3  
4 Green, Crystal 9 Uniondale 15.80 3  
5 Esernio, Jeana 12 Ward Melville 15.93 1  
6 Cantar, Anna 12 East Meadow 16.23 1  
7 Silva, Vanessa 10 East Meadow 16.24 3  
8 Koelbel, Kayla 12 Kings Park 16.26 2  
9 Koenig, Paige 12 Smithtown East 16.47 4  
9 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 16.47 2  
11 Quinn, Stephanie 12 Northport 16.48 2  
12 Sledge, Sam 12 Kings Park 16.52 4  
13 Costello, Kathleen 12 Patchogue-Medfor 16.53 1  
14 Lee, Megan 11 Commack Dist 16.55 4  
15 Rathmann, Emily 11 Sachem North 16.61 2  
16 Haberkorn, Shannon 11 Sachem East 16.64 4  
17 Fogarty, Nikki 9 Sachem North 16.67 3  
18 Thompson, Kelsea 9 Farmingdale 16.77 4  
19 Tremble, Tori 12 Mercy (LI)-2 16.86 3  
20 Augustin, Hillary 10 East Meadow 16.88 1  
21 Frisina, Sarah 12 Kings Park 16.94 2  
22 Glover, Danae 10 North Babylon 17.17 4  
23 Eng, Samantha 12 Sachem East 17.20 1  
24 Smith, Aliyah 11 St John The Bapt 17.31 6  
25 14, Not Listed   Unknown 17.48 6  
26 Signorile, Alexa 10 Mount Sinai 17.60 9  
27 Reynolds, Kit 11 Ward Melville 17.74 3  
28 Costello, Shannon 9 St John The Bapt 17.86 7  
29 Marron, Lisa 12 Kings Park 17.96 5  
30 Schutzenbach, Sarah 9 Northport 17.97 5  
31 Prinz, Katelyn 10 Commack Dist 18.04 7  
32 Simon, Rovina 12 North Babylon 18.33 5  
33 Biedry, Julia 12 Cold Spring Harb 18.38 7  
34 Talay, Alex 10 Smithtown East 18.41 8  
35 12, Not Listed   Unknown 18.45 6  
36 Vachris, Maggie 10 Ward Melville 18.51 5  
37 Brunskill, Denise 11 Riverhead 18.63 6  
38 Morgan, Laurie 10 Kings Park 18.72 7  
39 Challenor, Kayla 9 St John The Bapt 18.92 6  
40 Blair, Ebony 11 Brentwood 18.95 8  
41 Egan, Madeline 11 Sachem East 19.05 5  
42 Baculy, Samantha 12 Connetquot 19.16 7  
43 Coscio, Brittany 10 St Anthony's 19.30 8  
44 Law, Brianna 9 Commack Dist 19.69 8  
45 Slawinski, Amanda 11 Northport 19.76 7  
46 Kalvoda, Elizabeth 12 St Francis Prep 20.02 6  
47 Javed, Kimberly 12 St Francis Prep 20.14 5  
48 Buechner, Taylor 10 Sachem North 20.46 9  
49 Miskovsky, Ashley 10 Sachem North 20.54 9  
50 Young, Takarah 12 Westbury Senior 20.57 9  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 1:03.56c 1 10
2 Powell, Adrianna 12 Uniondale 1:05.30c 1 8
3 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa 1:05.51c 1 6
4 Quinn, Stephanie 12 Northport 1:05.64c 1 4
5 Famularo, Amanda 11 Sayville 1:06.58c 3 2
6 Green, Crystal 9 Uniondale 1:06.89c 2 1
7 soufrant, ashley 10 Uniondale 1:07.70c 2  
8 Glover, Danae 10 North Babylon 1:09.43c 4  
9 Flores, Jennifer 12 East Meadow 1:09.64c 4  
10 McElroy, Destiny 10 Riverhead 1:09.89c 3  
11 McDonald, Kaitlyn 10 Rocky Point 1:09.95c 2  
12 Arena, Kim 12 Cold Spring Harb 1:10.45c 3  
12 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 1:10.45c 1  
14 Schutzenbach, Sarah 9 Northport 1:10.56c 3  
15 Mohacsi, Paulette 11 Garden City 1:11.06c 5  
16 Bennett, Lexi 10 North Shore 1:11.16c 5  
17 Tremble, Tori 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:11.37c 4  
18 Rivera, Lauren 11 St John The Bapt 1:11.41c 4  
19 Reynolds, Kit 11 Ward Melville 1:11.55c 2  
20 Vachris, Maggie 10 Ward Melville 1:11.73c 2  
21 Punturo, Kelly 10 Garden City 1:11.75c 5  
22 Doering, Katherine 9 North Shore 1:12.02c 6  
23 Garry, Katrina 10 Friends Academy 1:12.39c 4  
24 Slawinski, Amanda 11 Northport 1:12.47c 3  
25 Sentowski, Holly 10 Hauppauge 1:12.82c 5  
26 Hegarty, Andrea 12 Sachem North 1:13.18c 5  
27 Hollis, Rebecca 8 The Stony Brook 1:13.52c 8  
28 Reynolds, Faith 9 Ward Melville 1:13.78c 2  
29 Mccready, Alyssa 12 Roslyn 1:15.31c 6  
30 Goldman, Alexa 10 Massapequa 1:16.29c 4  
31 Muklebust, Alesia 10 Ward Melville 1:16.45c 3  
32 Holland, Emma 11 Ward Melville 1:16.64c 6  
33 Pizzella, Shannon 10 Archbishop Mollo 1:17.05c 6  
34 Woods, Mary Ellen 9 Archbishop Mollo 1:17.47c 5  
35 Philbin, Emma 9 Sayville 1:17.62c 7  
36 Wilson, Sarah 9 Hauppauge 1:17.64c 7  
37 Watson, Jasmine 12 Westbury Senior 1:18.52c 6  
38 O'Gorman, Siobhan 11 Sachem North 1:18.55c 7  
39 Ganasonlis, Katerina 8 North Shore 1:19.92c 7  
40 Hernandez, Angelica 11 Sayville 1:20.08 8  
41 Buechner, Taylor 10 Sachem North 1:21.72 8  
42 Solana, Courtney 11 Hauppauge 1:24.36 6  
43 Young, Takarah 12 Westbury Senior 1:30.50 8  
44 Conley, Elizabeth 11 Ward Melville 1:38.58 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Arquer,
McCloud, Francis
  Wg Oconnell-Copi 48.82 1 10
2 Relay Team   North Babylon 49.20 1 8
3 Relay Team   St Anthony's 49.64 1 6
4 Relay Team   Garden City 50.27 1 4
5 Relay Team   Brentwood 51.31 1 2
6 Relay Team   Massapequa 51.52 1 1
7 Relay Team   Sachem East 51.75 2  
8 Relay Team   St Anthony's 52.21 2  
9 Relay Team   Connetquot 53.10 2  
10 Relay Team   Harborfields 53.42 2  
11 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 53.74 2  
12 Relay Team   North Babylon 54.17 3  
13 Relay Team   Westhampton 54.50 3  
14 Relay Team   Sachem East 55.37 3  
15 Relay Team   Ward Melville 55.58 2  
16 Relay Team   North Babylon 59.67 3  
17 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:00.78c 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leto, Fogarty,
VanSickl, Williams
  Sachem North 51.40 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 54.40 1  
3 Relay Team   Farmingdale 54.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 55.60 1  
5 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:00.20c 1  
6 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:02.60c 1  
7 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 1:03.30c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Osuji,
Washingt, Gardner
  Mary Louis Acade 53.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Smithtown East 55.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Farmingdale 55.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Massapequa 55.60 1  
5 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 56.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 56.40 1  
7 Relay Team   Farmingdale 56.90 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Uniondale 49.05 1  
2 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 50.35 6  
3 Relay Team   Sachem North 50.93 1  
4 Relay Team   East Meadow 51.29 1  
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 51.54 2  
6 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 51.55 2  
7 Relay Team   Central Islip 51.59 1  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 51.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Riverhead 51.89 1  
10 Relay Team   St Anthony's 52.56 2  
11 Relay Team   North Babylon 52.70 3  
12 Relay Team   Amityville 53.81 2  
13 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 54.16 2  
14 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 54.20 3  
15 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 55.52 4  
16 Relay Team   Northport 57.11 4  
17 Relay Team   North Babylon 57.18 5  
18 Relay Team   Uniondale 57.25 2  
19 Relay Team   Sachem North 57.40 3  
19 Relay Team   St Anthony's 57.40 3  
21 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 57.60 3  
22 Relay Team   Uniondale 57.80 3  
23 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 58.36 6  
24 Relay Team   Hauppauge 59.09 6  
25 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:00.13c 4  
26 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:00.29c 8  
27 Relay Team   North Babylon 1:00.31c 6  
28 Relay Team   Hauppauge 1:00.43c 6  
29 Relay Team   Amityville 1:00.44c 5  
30 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:00.45c 4  
31 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:01.18c 7  
32 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:01.26c 8  
33 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:01.86c 8  
34 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:02.42c 5  
35 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:02.68c 5  
36 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:02.69c 6  
37 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:02.73c 5  
38 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:03.66c 7  
39 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:05.06c 4  
40 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:05.59c 7  
41 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:06.32c 4  
42 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:06.52c 7  
43 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:06.71c 5  
44 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:08.93c 7  
45 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:10.30c 7  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Richards,
Richards, Davis
  Brentwood 3:56.92 1 10
2 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:58.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:59.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Riverhead 4:00.14 1 4
5 Relay Team   Northport 4:00.31 1 2
6 Relay Team   North Babylon 4:02.40 2 1
7 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 4:07.41 2  
8 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:10.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Northport 4:13.85 2  
10 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:17.03 2  
11 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:17.60 2  
12 Relay Team   Commack Dist 4:18.22 2  
13 Relay Team   Ward Melville 4:22.71 2  
14 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:34.22 2  
15 Relay Team   St Anthony's 4:44.74 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cecchi, Challeno,
Perrelli, Cutolo
  St John The Bapt 4:26.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 4:53.80 1  
3 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:59.70 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alonzo, Gerdes,
Race, Sopchak
  General Douglas 4:04.40 1  
2 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 4:19.10 1  
3 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:51.40 1  
4 Relay Team   Sachem North 5:02.70 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crayton, Roberts,
Mathieu, Richards
  Uniondale 4:14.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Elwood-John H Gl 4:17.00 2  
3 Relay Team   Northport 4:17.79 1  
4 Relay Team   St Anthony's 4:18.20 2  
5 Relay Team   North Shore 4:20.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Sayville 4:21.10 2  
7 Relay Team   East Meadow 4:22.65 1  
8 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:22.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 4:24.40 2  
10 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:28.20 2  
11 Relay Team   Northport 4:34.70 2  
12 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 4:36.91 3  
13 Relay Team   Sayville 4:38.58 3  
14 Relay Team   North Shore 4:40.29 3  
15 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 4:40.67 4  
16 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:43.67 3  
17 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 4:47.02 3  
18 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:52.27 4  
19 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 4:54.20 1  
20 Relay Team   Connetquot 4:57.03 4  
21 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:59.67 4  
22 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:02.47 4  
23 Relay Team   North Shore 5:05.52 5  
24 Relay Team   Roslyn 5:09.24 3  
25 Relay Team   Connetquot 5:14.53 5  
26 Relay Team   Uniondale 5:18.75 5  
27 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 5:30.41 5  
28 Relay Team   Connetquot 5:52.34 5  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Statile, Caldwell,
Nadel, Nerud
  North Shore 9:03.51 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sachem East 9:30.05 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bayport Blue Poi 9:31.52 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ward Melville 9:35.34 1 4
5 Relay Team   Sayville 9:45.45 1 2
6 Relay Team   Northport 9:45.95 1 1
7 Relay Team   Garden City 9:59.65 1  
8 Relay Team   Harborfields 10:00.90 1  
9 Relay Team   Connetquot 10:03.87 1  
10 Relay Team   Westhampton 10:16.67 1  
11 Relay Team   Northport 10:22.87 1  
12 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 11:23.84 1  
13 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 12:22.47 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Drost,
Romano, Gallery
  Smithtown East 10:38.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Sachem North 10:47.50 1  
3 Relay Team   General Douglas 10:55.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Cold Spring Harb 11:01.40 1  
5 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 12:01.10 1  
6 Relay Team   St Anthony's 12:24.80 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baars, Capo,
Zawacki, Connor
  Smithtown East 10:11.30 1  
2 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 10:33.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Sayville 10:34.90 1  
4 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 10:43.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Sachem North 10:49.80 1  
6 Relay Team   Sayville 11:22.10 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Shore 20:17.09 1 10
2 Relay Team   Northport 21:05.48 1 8
3 Relay Team   Ward Melville 21:29.63 1 6
4 Relay Team   Garden City 21:33.89 1 4
5 Relay Team   Sayville 21:59.91 1 2
6 Relay Team   St Anthony's 22:02.11 1 1
7 Relay Team   Northport 22:20.87 1  
8 Relay Team   Hauppauge 22:37.62 1  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 23:03.89 1  
10 Relay Team   Northport 23:24.20 1  
11 Relay Team   Ward Melville 23:38.02 1  
12 Relay Team   Riverhead 24:12.80 1  
13 Relay Team   Ward Melville 24:46.68 1  
14 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 25:26.37 1  
-- Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Jocelyn 12 Great Neck South 38-02.75(11.65m) 1 10
2 Sepe, Brittany 11 Sachem East 36-06.50(11.14m) 1 8
3 Blom, Madison 10 Riverhead 35-02.50(10.73m) 1 6
4 Belinsky, Tara 10 Manhasset 35-01.50(10.71m) 1 4
5 Nicholson, Kizzwana 12 Westbury Senior 34-11.00(10.64m) 1 2
6 Trejo, Gabrielle 11 Sachem East 34-03.50(10.45m) 1 1
7 Collins, Jordan 12 Bayport Blue Poi 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
8 Porr, Meghan 11 Massapequa 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
9 Jackson, Diamond 11 Sachem East 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
10 Rose, Alexandra 12 Mount Sinai 31-07.25(9.63m) 1  
11 Arogbo, Fola 11 Uniondale 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
12 Masalin, Stacey 11 Connetquot 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Cheyenne 12 Connetquot 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
14 MacGilvray, Kelly 11 Massapequa 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
15 Goldbourne, Deidree 11 Westbury Senior 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Aslich 11 Freeport 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh / Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okvist, Kaitlyn 10 Sachem North 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
2 Mullagh, Kelly 9 Sayville 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
3 Lojo, Joann 10 Mary Louis Acade 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
4 Henry, Maria 9 Farmingdale 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
5 Cellan, Shannon 10 St John The Bapt 26-04.75(8.05m) 1  
6 Mistretta, Sophia 9 Massapequa 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
7 Cassidy, Kaitlyn 10 Sayville 25-01.50(7.66m) 1  
8 Feeney, Michaela 10 Smithtown East 25-01.50(7.66m) 1  
2 Mullagh, Kelly 9 Sayville --(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Jade 11 Connetquot 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
2 McErlean, Lindsey 11 St John The Bapt 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
2 Kern, Taylor 11 Sachem East 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
4 Jeffrey, Shanisha 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
5 Bourguignon, Jamie 10 Connetquot 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
6 Mallen, Mariana 9 Holy Trinity 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
7 Gibbs, Trianna 11 Farmingdale 27-06.25(8.39m) 1  
8 Donnelly, Meghan 12 Mercy (LI)-2 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Jordan 12 Bayport Blue Poi 126-08(38.61m) 1 10
2 Porr, Meghan 11 Massapequa 107-00(32.61m) 1 8
3 Rose, Alexandra 12 Mount Sinai 105-09(32.23m) 1 6
4 Arogbo, Fola 11 Uniondale 103-07(31.57m) 1 4
5 Blom, Madison 10 Riverhead 100-00(30.48m) 1 2
6 McErlean, Lindsey 11 St John The Bapt 94-07(28.83m) 1 1
7 Jackson, Diamond 11 Sachem East 93-11(28.63m) 1  
8 Humbert, Kate 11 Northport 91-11(28.02m) 1  
9 Morein, Kayleigh 12 East Meadow 89-11(27.41m) 1  
10 Nicholson, Kizzwana 12 Westbury Senior 89-01(27.15m) 1  
11 Vullo, Francesca 12 St John The Bapt 87-03(26.59m) 1  
12 Goldbourne, Deidree 11 Westbury Senior 86-07(26.39m) 1  
13 Jeffrey, Shanisha 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 81-02(24.74m) 1  
14 Sepe, Brittany 11 Sachem East 79-05(24.21m) 1  
15 Belinsky, Tara 10 Manhasset 77-04(23.57m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okvist, Kaitlyn 10 Sachem North 87-06(26.67m) 1  
2 Cellan, Shannon 10 St John The Bapt 86-05(26.34m) 1  
3 Murphy, Allie 9 Sayville 82-00(24.99m) 1  
4 Levin, Alexa 9 Sayville 70-00(21.34m) 1  
5 Mistretta, Sophia 9 Massapequa 67-10(20.68m) 1  
6 Clinton, Asia 9 Farmingdale 66-00(20.12m) 1  
7 Dugan, Casey 10 Commack Dist 64-04(19.61m) 1  
8 Henry, Maria 9 Farmingdale 64-03(19.58m) 1  
9 Fici, Christina 9 Sachem North 63-07(19.38m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Jocelyn 12 Great Neck South 89-06(27.28m) 1  
2 Trejo, Gabrielle 11 Sachem East 88-01(26.85m) 1  
3 Williams, Imani 12 St Anthony's 81-07(24.87m) 1  
4 Safonte, Jessica 10 Northport 79-03(24.16m) 1  
5 Masalin, Stacey 11 Connetquot 79-02(24.13m) 1  
6 Green, Gabrielle 10 Riverhead 78-10(24.03m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Imani 12 St Anthony's 91-02(27.79m) 1  
4 Bowlen, Coulter 10 St Anthony's 76-01(23.19m) 1  
5 Bauman, Gloria 10 Sacred Heart Aca 75-09(23.09m) 1  
6 Devlin, Melanie 10 Holy Trinity 74-11(22.83m) 1  
7 Zoine, Jessica 10 St Anthony's 67-01(20.45m) 1  
8 Hall, Kayla Ann 11 St John The Bapt 55-07.50(16.95m) 1  
9 Lojo, Joann 10 Mary Louis Acade 54-05(16.59m) 1  
2 Parker, Shaakira 12 St Francis Prep --(--) 1  
3 May, Jillian 12 St Francis Prep --(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin 12 Elwood-John H Gl 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 10
2 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 8
3 Lowe, Khiana 12 Long Island Luth 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Michta, Kristie 12 Sachem North 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
5 Clifford, Kelly 12 General Douglas 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1 6
4 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1 4
5 Mobley, Teena 11 North Babylon 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 2
6 McCloud, Cypher 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 1
8 Boylan, Ashley 12 Westbury Senior 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
9 HARRISINGH, MISHKA 12 Benjamin Cardozo 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
10 Thompson, Kelsea 9 Farmingdale 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
11 Fender, Shelby 12 Westhampton 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
12 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
12 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
14 Arquer, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
15 Sterling, Essence 11 Sachem East 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
19 Koelbel, Kayla 12 Kings Park 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
19 Pileggi, Victoria 11 St Anthony's 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
21 Walsh, Brittney 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
23 Blechschmidt, Erin 11 Commack Dist 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
23 Smith, Aliyah 11 St John The Bapt 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
25 Sluzewski, Amanda 10 Sachem East 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
16 Bevans, Tristan 11 Smithtown East --(--) nwi 1  
17 Krivacsy, Lauren 11 Northport --(--) nwi 1  
18 Glancy, Lauren 9 Northport --(--) nwi 1  
21 Dolan, Catherine 11 Connetquot --(--) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riley, Melodee 12 Riverhead 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1 10
2 McCloud, Cypher 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1 8
3 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 6
4 Fernandez,, Alexis 11 St Anthony's 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1 4
5 Hollis, Rebecca 8 The Stony Brook 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1 2
6 Bevans, Tristan 11 Smithtown East 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 1
7 Scudieri, Alyssa 12 Walt Whitman 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
8 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis 12 Garden City 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
9 Ross, Katharina 12 Port Jefferson ( 35-06.75(10.84m) nwi 1  
10 Clifford, Kelly 12 General Douglas 35-05.75(10.81m) nwi 1  
11 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
12 Boylan, Ashley 12 Westbury Senior 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
13 Verni, Tiffany 9 Patchogue-Medfor 34-05.25(10.50m) nwi 1  
14 Krivacsy, Lauren 11 Northport 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
15 Glancy, Lauren 9 Northport 34-03.75(10.46m) nwi 1  
16 Cantar, Anna 12 East Meadow 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
17 Sieger, Jessica 12 Elwood-John H Gl 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1  
18 Thompson, Kelsea 9 Farmingdale 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
18 Walsh, Brittney 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
20 Joseph, Sunja 10 Sachem North 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
21 Simon, Rovina 12 North Babylon 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1  
21 Pepe, Vanessa 10 Farmingdale 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1  
23 LaBounty, Megan 10 Patchogue-Medfor 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
24 Roach, Roxanne 10 Amityville Memor 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
25 Salis-Ali, Tiana 12 Archbishop Mollo 32-09.75(10.00m) nwi 1  
26 Clyburn, Amanda 12 Westbury Senior 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
27 Hoffman, Nicole 10 Farmingdale 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
28 Wallace, Mary Kate 12 Garden City 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
29 Lebour, Jada 9 Amityville Memor 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
30 Banister, Maniqua 11 North Babylon 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cristiano, Brianna 12 Connetquot 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 10
2 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Anthony's 87.50 2) Chaminade 39 3) Huntington 36 4) Ward Melville 34 5) Uniondale 32 6) Smithtown West 30 7) William Floyd 24 8) West Islip 23 9) Walt Whitman 22 10) Stony Brook 21 10) North Babylon 21 12) Copiague 17 13) Amityville 16 14) Bellport 14 14) Port Jefferson 14 16) Massapequa HS 12 17) Plainedge 10 17) St. John the Baptist 10 17) Eastport/SouthMano 10 17) John Glenn 10 17) Freeport HS 10 22) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) MacArthur HS 8 22) Miller Place 8 22) Roslyn HS 8 26) Fordham Prep 6.50 27) Collegiate 6 27) Shoreham Wading River 6 27) Sachem East 6 27) Sachem North 6 31) Riverhead 4 31) Manhasset HS 4 31) Kellenberg 4 31) Long Beach HS 4 31) St. Dominic 4 36) Elmont HS 3 37) East Meadow HS 2 37) Westbury 2 37) Brentwood 2 40) Port Washington 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Benjamin Cardozo 1 40) Oceanside 1 40) Syosset 1 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Uniondale 55 2) Garden City 49 3) Copiague 39 4) Northport 34 5) North Shore 30 6) Saint Anthony's 29 7) Sachem East 27 7) Massapequa HS 27 9) Benjamin Cardozo 26 9) Ward Melville 26 11) Riverhead 23 12) Friends Academy 18 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 13) North Babylon 16 15) Smithtown East 13 15) MacArthur HS 13 17) Brentwood 12 17) Connetquot 12 19) Great Neck South HS 10 19) John Glenn 10 21) St. John the Baptist 9 22) Miller Place 8 22) Mary Louis Academy 8 22) Kings Park 8 22) Walt Whitman 8 26) Mount Sinai 7 27) Long Island Lutheran 6 27) Harborfields 6 27) Smithtown West 6 27) Sayville 6 27) Sachem North 6 32) East Meadow HS 5 32) Manhasset HS 5 34) Campus Magnet 4 34) Farmingdale HS 4 36) Westbury 2 36) Stony Brook 2 36) Commack 2 39) Holy Trinity 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1