Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 4th 2012, 11:08pm

Website:Click here

Results by: The Timing Crew

Licensed to Austintown-Fitch High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         32d Optimist Meet - 5/5/2012                          
                 Results at: neohstrack.com and baumspage.com                  
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.90  5/26/2006   J.Beard (06), Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: S 11.90              Y.Morgan (92), D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard., C
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh           12.50      12.62q -0.6  2 
  2 Hlatky, Rachel               Magnificat             12.70      12.75q -0.8  3 
  3 Rogers, Jocelynn             Lorain                 12.75      12.92q -0.6  2 
  4 Johnson, Arnita              Buchtel                12.70      12.96q -0.4  4 
  5 Shaver, Sam                  Stow-Munroe            12.70      13.09q -0.4  4 
  6 Arnold, Alicia               Lorain                 12.12      13.14q -0.3  1 
  7 Carrocce, Stephanie          Canfield               12.90      13.22q -0.4  4 
  8 Curley, Kapre                Buchtel                12.77      13.22q -0.3  1 
  9 Crofoot, Dana                Perry                  12.90      13.24  -0.8  3 
 10 Yacovone, Jenna              Austintown-F           12.84      13.33  -0.6  2 
 11 Davis, Ebony                 Austintown-F           12.94      13.33  -0.8  3 
 12 Laster, Jocelyn              Shaker Heigh           13.14      13.45  -0.4  4 
 13 Goedecke, Katie              St. Vincent-           12.50      13.47  -0.8  3 
 14 Crater, Kyla                 St. Vincent-           12.80      13.49  -0.3  1 
 15 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              13.04      13.67  -0.3  1 
 16 Brown, Preshus               Struthers              13.20      13.73  -0.8  3 
 17 Rogers, Alexa                Shaw                              13.77  -0.8  3 
 18 Smith, Kara                  Twinsburg              13.00      13.78  -0.3  1 
 19 Kelley, Jordyn               Harvey                 12.90      13.82  -0.4  4 
 20 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg              13.00      13.82  -0.6  2 
 21 Bowens, Najaha               Cuyahoga Fal           14.00      14.02  -0.8  3 
 22 Suchy, Cathy                 Stow-Munroe            13.50      14.08  -0.6  2 
 23 Elrod, Taylor                Green                  13.30      14.09  -0.3  1 
 24 Douglas, Indiya              Struthers              14.10      14.34  -0.6  2 
 25 Ambrosy, Natalie             John F. Kenn           13.24      14.39  -0.3  1 
 26 Smith, Saraya                Harvey                 13.50      14.40  -0.8  3 
 27 Nkwocha, Chinyere            Green                  14.00      14.42  -0.4  4 
 28 Benner, Jessica              Cuyahoga Fal                      14.58  -0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.90  5/26/2006   J.Beard (06), Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
     Stadium: S 11.90              Y.Morgan (92), D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard., C
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Alicia               Lorain                 13.14      12.60  -2.9  10   
  2 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh           12.62      12.73  -2.9   8   
  3 Hlatky, Rachel               Magnificat             12.75      12.92  -2.9   6   
  4 Rogers, Jocelynn             Lorain                 12.92      13.05  -2.9   5   
  5 Carrocce, Stephanie          Canfield               13.22      13.18  -2.9   4   
  6 Curley, Kapre                Buchtel                13.22      13.28  -2.9   3   
  7 Shaver, Sam                  Stow-Munroe            13.09      13.33  -2.9   2   
  8 Johnson, Arnita              Buchtel                12.96      13.60  -2.9   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Crofoot, Dana                Perry                  13.24                  
 10 Yacovone, Jenna              Austintown-F           13.33                  
 11 Davis, Ebony                 Austintown-F           13.33                  
 12 Laster, Jocelyn              Shaker Heigh           13.45                  
 13 Goedecke, Katie              St. Vincent-           13.47                  
 14 Crater, Kyla                 St. Vincent-           13.49                  
 15 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              13.67                  
 16 Brown, Preshus               Struthers              13.73                  
 17 Rogers, Alexa                Shaw                   13.77                  
 18 Smith, Kara                  Twinsburg              13.78                  
 19 Kelley, Jordyn               Harvey                 13.82                  
 20 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg              13.82                  
 21 Bowens, Najaha               Cuyahoga Fal           14.02                  
 22 Suchy, Cathy                 Stow-Munroe            14.08                  
 23 Elrod, Taylor                Green                  14.09                  
 24 Douglas, Indiya              Struthers              14.34                  
 25 Ambrosy, Natalie             John F. Kenn           14.39                  
 26 Smith, Saraya                Harvey                 14.40                  
 27 Nkwocha, Chinyere            Green                  14.42                  
 28 Benner, Jessica              Cuyahoga Fal           14.58                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Imani                 St. Vincent-           26.05      25.91q -0.9  5 
  2 Arnold, Alicia               Lorain                 25.54      25.99q -2.4  4 
  3 Green, Simone                Buchtel                25.50      26.15q -1.8  3 
  4 De'Armas, Andresja           Lorain                 25.09      26.43q -2.3  2 
  5 Hooker, Emily                Green                             26.46q -0.9  5 
  6 Hlatky, Rachel               Magnificat             24.90      26.73q -2.2  1 
  7 Shaver, Sam                  Stow-Munroe            25.90      26.75q -0.9  5 
  8 McGrath, Brenna              St. Joseph A           26.67      26.92q -2.2  1 
  9 Davis, Ebony                 Austintown-F           26.10      26.94  -2.4  4 
 10 Brown, Amber                 Austintown-F           26.80      27.47  -2.3  2 
 11 Sedlak, Rebecca              St. Joseph A           27.01      27.74  -0.9  5 
 12 Morgan, Nadiya               Struthers              27.10      27.86  -1.8  3 
 13 Sykes, Unity                 Buchtel                26.66      28.15  -2.3  2 
 14 Laley, Jordan                Twinsburg              27.50      28.31  -2.2  1 
 15 Kelley, Jordyn               Harvey                 27.80      28.43  -1.8  3 
 16 Jones, Brianna               Harvey                 27.50      28.45  -2.2  1 
 17 Rogers, Alexa                Shaw                              28.51  -2.4  4 
 18 Winters, Natalie             Stow-Munroe            27.40      28.61  -2.3  2 
 19 Downie, Ellen                South Range            28.80      29.02  -2.3  2 
 20 Poole, Olivia                Shaker Heigh           27.05      29.03  -2.4  4 
 21 Wynn, Chrishonna             Shaw                              29.48  -0.9  5 
 22 Ambrosy, Natalie             John F. Kenn           28.07      29.93  -2.4  4 
 23 Wilcoxson, Jamira            Twinsburg              28.50      29.95  -1.8  3 
 24 Douglas, Indiya              Struthers              29.10      30.26  -2.2  1 
 25 Barrickman, Brooke           Green                  30.00      30.36  -2.3  2 
 26 Barclay, Alisia              Shaker Heigh           27.50      30.48  -2.3  2 
 27 Souders, Rachel              Cuyahoga Fal           31.00      31.14  -2.4  4 
 28 Steigerwald, Veronica        Cuyahoga Fal           32.00      32.36  -0.9  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Alicia               Lorain                 25.99      25.70  -2.5  10   
  2 Hlatky, Rachel               Magnificat             26.73      25.79  -2.5   8   
  3 Green, Simone                Buchtel                26.15      26.17  -2.5   6   
  4 Davis, Imani                 St. Vincent-           25.91      26.19  -2.5   5   
  5 Shaver, Sam                  Stow-Munroe            26.75      26.80  -2.5   4   
  6 De'Armas, Andresja           Lorain                 26.43      27.02  -2.5   3   
  7 McGrath, Brenna              St. Joseph A           26.92      27.17  -2.5   2   
Preliminaries
  5 Hooker, Emily                Green                  26.46                  
  9 Davis, Ebony                 Austintown-F           26.94                  
 10 Brown, Amber                 Austintown-F           27.47                  
 11 Sedlak, Rebecca              St. Joseph A           27.74                  
 12 Morgan, Nadiya               Struthers              27.86                  
 13 Sykes, Unity                 Buchtel                28.15                  
 14 Laley, Jordan                Twinsburg              28.31                  
 15 Kelley, Jordyn               Harvey                 28.43                  
 16 Jones, Brianna               Harvey                 28.45                  
 17 Rogers, Alexa                Shaw                   28.51                  
 18 Winters, Natalie             Stow-Munroe            28.61                  
 19 Downie, Ellen                South Range            29.02                  
 20 Poole, Olivia                Shaker Heigh           29.03                  
 21 Wynn, Chrishonna             Shaw                   29.48                  
 22 Ambrosy, Natalie             John F. Kenn           29.93                  
 23 Wilcoxson, Jamira            Twinsburg              29.95                  
 24 Douglas, Indiya              Struthers              30.26                  
 25 Barrickman, Brooke           Green                  30.36                  
 26 Barclay, Alisia              Shaker Heigh           30.48                  
 27 Souders, Rachel              Cuyahoga Fal           31.14                  
 28 Steigerwald, Veronica        Cuyahoga Fal           32.36                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard(Euclid)                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh           56.22      57.95q  1 
  2 Krumpe, Jennilyn             Badger                 59.49      58.26q  5 
  3 Laury, Chelsea               St. Vincent-           57.50      59.25q  2 
  4 Mendiola, Julia              St. Vincent-           58.05    1:00.25q  3 
  5 Morgan, Nadiya               Struthers            1:00.00    1:00.78q  2 
  6 Pryce, Ashley                Stow-Munroe          1:00.10    1:01.24q  1 
  7 Thompson, Tykeshia           Buchtel                59.50    1:01.29q  5 
  8 Lawson, Brianna              Twinsburg            1:00.00    1:02.24q  3 
  9 Toensing, Marisa             Newton Falls         1:02.00    1:02.26   2 
 10 Goodman, Tierra              Lorain               1:01.00    1:02.47   1 
 11 Turner, Breoni               Laurel               1:03.90    1:02.53   1 
 12 Reynolds, Asya               Shaker Heigh         1:02.22    1:02.77   6 
 13 Pryce, Tiffany               Stow-Munroe                     1:02.92   5 
 14 Keely, Katrina               Warrensville         1:02.00    1:03.08   5 
 15 Krieger, Ashley              Cuyahoga Fal         1:02.00    1:03.45   4 
 16 Sunshine, Kerrin             Hawken               1:02.00    1:03.53   5 
 17 Bowens, Jayla                Buchtel                         1:03.80   4 
 18 Walker, Iesha                Struthers            1:02.00    1:04.53   3 
 19 Downie, Ellen                South Range          1:05.00    1:04.85   5 
 20 Bonar, Sarah                 Badger               1:02.05    1:05.21   4 
 21 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast            1:05.00    1:05.52   4 
 22 Petrella, Sierra             South Range          1:05.00    1:05.79   1 
 23 Daniel, Alexis               Harvey               1:04.00    1:05.86   2 
 24 Swaney, Megan                Green                1:04.00    1:06.02   4 
 25 Pye, Anytra                  Lorain               1:07.00    1:06.32   5 
 26 Black, McKenzie              Green                1:05.00    1:06.54   2 
 27 Moran, Kayla                 Austintown-F         1:04.00    1:07.74   3 
 28 Muccio, Kim                  Austintown-F         1:05.00    1:08.54   1 
 29 Green, Miekennya             Harvey               1:05.00    1:09.79   3 
 30 Ramsey, Ashley               Cuyahoga Fal         1:06.00    1:11.18   6 
 31 Gaiter, Crystal              Warrensville         1:10.00    1:12.15   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard(Euclid)                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh           57.95      55.71   10   
  2 Laury, Chelsea               St. Vincent-           59.25      57.66    8   
  3 Krumpe, Jennilyn             Badger                 58.26      58.20    6   
  4 Mendiola, Julia              St. Vincent-         1:00.25    1:00.01    5   
  5 Morgan, Nadiya               Struthers            1:00.78    1:01.05    4   
  6 Thompson, Tykeshia           Buchtel              1:01.29    1:01.41    3   
  7 Lawson, Brianna              Twinsburg            1:02.24    1:01.90    2   
  8 Pryce, Ashley                Stow-Munroe          1:01.24    1:02.50    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Toensing, Marisa             Newton Falls         1:02.26             
 10 Goodman, Tierra              Lorain               1:02.47             
 11 Turner, Breoni               Laurel               1:02.53             
 12 Reynolds, Asya               Shaker Heigh         1:02.77             
 13 Pryce, Tiffany               Stow-Munroe          1:02.92             
 14 Keely, Katrina               Warrensville         1:03.08             
 15 Krieger, Ashley              Cuyahoga Fal         1:03.45             
 16 Sunshine, Kerrin             Hawken               1:03.53             
 17 Bowens, Jayla                Buchtel              1:03.80             
 18 Walker, Iesha                Struthers            1:04.53             
 19 Downie, Ellen                South Range          1:04.85             
 20 Bonar, Sarah                 Badger               1:05.21             
 21 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast            1:05.52             
 22 Petrella, Sierra             South Range          1:05.79             
 23 Daniel, Alexis               Harvey               1:05.86             
 24 Swaney, Megan                Green                1:06.02             
 25 Pye, Anytra                  Lorain               1:06.32             
 26 Black, McKenzie              Green                1:06.54             
 27 Moran, Kayla                 Austintown-F         1:07.74             
 28 Muccio, Kim                  Austintown-F         1:08.54             
 29 Green, Miekennya             Harvey               1:09.79             
 30 Ramsey, Ashley               Cuyahoga Fal         1:11.18             
 31 Gaiter, Crystal              Warrensville         1:12.15             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood         
     Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont               
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson(Cle. Hts. Beaumont)     
    OHSAA D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    OHSAA D3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weigand, Tessa               St. Vincent-         2:14.00    2:16.76   10   
  2 Davis, Amber                 Shaker Heigh         2:20.21    2:18.02    8   
  3 Markovich, Alexandra         Hawken               2:19.00    2:22.34    6   
  4 Griffin, Emani               Buchtel              2:25.00    2:22.41    5   
  5 Fischer, Bailey              Canfield             2:22.00    2:23.69    4   
  6 Mosier, Liz                  Austintown-F         2:25.00    2:24.65    3   
  7 Young, Harron                Laurel               2:24.00    2:24.73    2   
  8 Lofton, Jasmine              Buchtel              2:23.00    2:25.06    1   
  9 Binczyk, Chloie              Shaker Heigh                    2:25.33  
 10 Nagy, Caitlin                St. Joseph A         2:22.50    2:25.36  
 11 Haas, Cynthia                St. Vincent-         2:20.00    2:28.83  
 12 Pavick, Erin                 Maplewood            2:26.19    2:29.57  
 13 Koziol, Melissa              Berkshire            2:33.00    2:32.09  
 14 Smith, Maddie                Green                2:30.00    2:32.16  
 15 Dornback, Christin           Berkshire                       2:32.27  
 16 Hammes, Catherine            Green                2:32.00    2:35.05  
 17 D'Agostino, Amanda           Twinsburg            2:32.00    2:35.19  
 18 Edwards, Leah                Twinsburg            2:35.00    2:39.48  
 19 Rast, Emily                  South Range          2:36.00    2:41.04  
 20 Wasko, Paige                 Struthers            2:30.00    2:41.36  
 21 Buzzacco, Danielle           South Range          2:41.00    2:43.35  
 22 Thomas, Kayla                Stow-Munroe                     2:44.31  
 23 Foraker, Jess                Stow-Munroe                     2:45.35  
 24 Staufer, Emily               Hawken                          2:49.38  
 25 Fairley, Tonijah             Lorain               2:47.00    2:55.40  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
     Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:41.37  2007        Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)     
    OHSAA D2: # 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    OHSAA D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zidd, Natalie                Highland             5:05.00    5:16.37   10   
  2 Cullen, Erin                 Shaker Heigh         5:20.11    5:24.76    8   
  3 Griffin, Emani               Buchtel              5:25.00    5:28.16    6   
  4 Grantonic, Jordan            Boardman             5:22.34    5:29.59    5   
  5 Kuerbitz, Ellen              Laurel               5:28.00    5:33.96    4   
  6 Sollenberger, Amanda         St. Vincent-         5:30.00    5:39.43    3   
  7 Lofton, Jasmine              Buchtel              6:15.00    5:42.28    2   
  8 Caplice, Emily               Twinsburg            5:47.00    5:44.26    1   
  9 Stephenson, Toni             South Range          5:54.00    5:45.29  
 10 Walker, Catlyn               Struthers            5:30.00    5:45.58  
 11 Young, Danielle              Berkshire                       5:45.72  
 12 Hillyer, Natalie             Cuyahoga Fal         5:41.00    5:45.79  
 13 Neroni, Leah                 Laurel               5:45.00    5:47.57  
 14 Rast, Emily                  South Range          5:52.00    5:48.73  
 15 Choma, Amanda                Austintown-F                    5:49.37  
 16 Fobean, Katie                Stow-Munroe          5:48.10    5:50.02  
 17 McKay, Rachel                Hawken               5:20.00    5:50.59  
 18 Bosley, Zoe                  Cuyahoga Fal         5:35.00    5:52.77  
 19 Buzek, Maddie                St. Vincent-         5:40.00    5:53.77  
 20 Mijatovic, Malica            Green                6:00.00    5:58.17  
 21 Webb, Olivia                 Twinsburg            5:51.00    5:58.30  
 22 Mook, Kelly                  Stow-Munroe          5:36.10    6:05.58  
 23 Choma, Jaclyn                Austintown-F         5:45.00    6:06.44  
 24 Affagatto, Amber             Struthers            5:55.00    6:08.14  
 25 Labis, Denise                Lorain               6:12.12    6:12.18  
 26 Greathouse, Samantha         Badger               5:50.00    6:18.94  
 27 Austin, Alescia              Lorain               6:45.00    6:27.90  
 28 Daniels, Heather             Green                5:50.00    6:37.91  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 10:16.10  2011        Hanna Neczypor(N. Royalton)              
    OHSAA D2: # 10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    OHSAA D3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markovich, Alexandra         Hawken              11:10.00   11:10.02   10   
  2 Roehlig, Krista              Green               11:16.50   11:15.42    8   
  3 Cullen, Erin                 Shaker Heigh        11:28.21   11:21.02    6   
  4 Rossetti, Marissa            St. Vincent-        12:10.00   11:35.55    5   
  5 Lunne, Emma                  Canfield            11:30.00   11:44.93    4   
  6 Sollenberger, Amanda         St. Vincent-        11:40.00   11:52.83    3   
  7 Reeves, Tori                 Marlington          11:41.60   12:07.10    2   
  8 Andersen, Kayla              Stow-Munroe         11:50.50   12:11.90    1   
  9 Orlando, Anna                Laurel              12:35.00   12:14.03  
 10 McKay, Rachel                Hawken              11:40.00   12:15.19  
 11 Aldrich, Bryanna             Twinsburg           12:35.00   12:17.09  
 12 Hoenigman, Elizabeth         Cuyahoga Fal        12:10.00   12:19.49  
 13 Patrick, Monica              South Range         12:32.00   12:21.00  
 14 Gatrell, Haley               Maplewood           12:30.02   12:22.08  
 15 Walker, Catlyn               Struthers           12:20.00   12:28.48  
 16 Dunham, Matti                South Range         12:17.00   12:33.54  
 17 Cooley, Katelyn              Marlington          12:43.50   12:37.50  
 18 Corso, Daisy                 Boardman            12:50.20   12:48.17  
 19 Eckman, Paige                McDonald            12:45.00   12:51.72  
 20 Gatte, Brandi                Boardman            13:00.40   12:54.86  
 21 Webb, Sarah                  Twinsburg           12:22.00   12:55.56  
 22 Greathouse, Samantha         Badger              13:02.00   13:18.33  
 23 Labis, Denise                Lorain              13:57.00   13:21.19  
 24 Austin, Alescia              Lorain              14:23.00   13:24.96  
 25 Dockry, Courtney             Austintown-F        13:30.00   13:27.38  
 26 Choma, Kayleigh              Austintown-F        13:30.00   13:31.25  
 27 Ahmed, Zaynah                Stow-Munroe                    13:41.24  
 28 Butler, Jackie               Girard              13:00.00   14:26.25  
 29 Wells, Amy                   Struthers           14:25.00   15:14.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    OHSAA D2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Melanie             Stow-Munroe            14.70      15.14q -1.1  1 
  2 Farris, Melody               Lorain                 15.27      15.28q -1.6  2 
  3 Hammer, Marie                St. Vincent-           15.30      15.89q -0.8  3 
  4 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            15.60      16.17q -1.2  5 
  5 Rice, Chelsea                Harvey                 15.30      16.26q -1.5  4 
  6 Lawson, Abbie                Stow-Munroe            15.60      16.37q -1.5  4 
  7 Bower, Lauren                Austintown-F           15.90      16.39q -1.6  2 
  8 Lay, Brynn                   South Range            16.20      16.40q -0.8  3 
  9 Green, Raven                 Buchtel                16.20      16.60  -1.6  2 
 10 Palmer, Justine              Girard                 16.00      17.17  -1.1  1 
 11 Srock, Kaitlyn               McDonald               16.90      17.28  -0.8  3 
 12 Ritchie, Jayme               Austintown-F           16.90      17.35  -1.1  1 
 13 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh           17.29      17.54  -0.8  3 
 14 Hastings, Jennifer           Green                  17.00      17.61  -1.1  1 
 15 Garden, Michaela             Perry                  16.10      17.64  -1.1  1 
 16 Landers, Hope                Boardman               16.77      18.01  -1.2  5 
 17 Mells, Na'Tia                Twinsburg              17.50      18.42  -1.5  4 
 18 Wilson, Destiny              Lorain                 16.50      18.51  -1.2  5 
 19 DeMain, Stephanie            Boardman               16.80      18.57  -1.5  4 
 20 Young, Abby                  Laurel                 17.50      18.59  -1.2  5 
 21 Kitzmiller, Jessica          Green                  18.80      18.60  -0.8  3 
 22 Ford, Danielle               Badger                 19.00      19.91  -1.1  1 
 23 Klingensmith, Czara          Struthers              19.04      20.05  -1.1  1 
 24 Edwards, Travina             Shaw                              20.22  -1.5  4 
 25 Pressman, Alex               St. Vincent-           21.00      21.03  -1.6  2 
 26 Waibel, Nicole               Cuyahoga Fal                      21.27  -1.6  2 
 27 Mannion, Deanna              Struthers              22.02      22.55  -0.8  3 
 -- Lee-Orsley, N'Dea            Buchtel                15.80         FS  -0.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    OHSAA D2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farris, Melody               Lorain                 15.28      14.82  -1.6  10   
  2 Winters, Melanie             Stow-Munroe            15.14      15.02  -1.6   8   
  3 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            16.17      15.61  -1.6   6   
  4 Hammer, Marie                St. Vincent-           15.89      15.77  -1.6   5   
  5 Bower, Lauren                Austintown-F           16.39      16.09  -1.6   4   
  6 Rice, Chelsea                Harvey                 16.26      16.22  -1.6   3   
  7 Lawson, Abbie                Stow-Munroe            16.37      16.46  -1.6   2   
  8 Lay, Brynn                   South Range            16.40      16.49  -1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Green, Raven                 Buchtel                16.60                  
 10 Palmer, Justine              Girard                 17.17                  
 11 Srock, Kaitlyn               McDonald               17.28                  
 12 Ritchie, Jayme               Austintown-F           17.35                  
 13 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh           17.54                  
 14 Hastings, Jennifer           Green                  17.61                  
 15 Garden, Michaela             Perry                  17.64                  
 16 Landers, Hope                Boardman               18.01                  
 17 Mells, Na'Tia                Twinsburg              18.42                  
 18 Wilson, Destiny              Lorain                 18.51                  
 19 DeMain, Stephanie            Boardman               18.57                  
 20 Young, Abby                  Laurel                 18.59                  
 21 Kitzmiller, Jessica          Green                  18.60                  
 22 Ford, Danielle               Badger                 19.91                  
 23 Klingensmith, Czara          Struthers              20.05                  
 24 Edwards, Travina             Shaw                   20.22                  
 25 Pressman, Alex               St. Vincent-           21.03                  
 26 Waibel, Nicole               Cuyahoga Fal           21.27                  
 27 Mannion, Deanna              Struthers              22.55                  
 -- Lee-Orsley, N'Dea            Buchtel                  FS                   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 42.26  1999        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
    OHSAA D3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Stow-Munroe            45.90      46.51q  2 
  2 Hammer, Marie                St. Vincent-           48.00      46.93q  5 
  3 Farris, Melody               Lorain                 44.05      47.76q  1 
  4 Lee-Orsley, N'Dea            Buchtel                50.00      47.77q  5 
  5 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              47.25      47.83q  4 
  6 Koziol, Suzanne              Berkshire              48.50      48.42q  2 
  7 Ritchie, Jayme               Austintown-F           48.39      48.56q  3 
  8 Caja, MaryKate               St. Joseph A           48.33      49.03q  4 
  9 Bower, Lauren                Austintown-F           48.80      49.29   1 
 10 Burrowbridge, Julia          Stow-Munroe            49.40      49.36   1 
 11 Sunshine, Kerrin             Hawken                 49.80      50.31   5 
 12 Young, Abby                  Laurel                 50.20      50.51   2 
 13 Green, Raven                 Buchtel                50.66      50.60   1 
 14 Landers, Hope                Boardman               50.21      50.96   1 
 15 Lenczewski, Loren            Twinsburg              51.00      51.44   2 
 16 O'Neal, Das'Janay            Warrensville           50.00      51.63   4 
 17 Garden, Michaela             Perry                  49.50      51.69   2 
 18 Lay, Brynn                   South Range            49.55      51.71   3 
 19 DeMain, Stephanie            Boardman               51.10      52.33   5 
 20 Calhoun, Taylor              Shaker Heigh           51.05      52.74   4 
 21 McClendon, Jalene            Girard                 59.02      53.02   4 
 22 Mells, Na'Tia                Twinsburg              53.00      53.97   5 
 23 Wilson, Destiny              Lorain                 46.56      54.04   3 
 24 Palmer, Justine              Girard                 57.08      54.22   1 
 25 Smith, Hannah                Green                             54.85   3 
 26 Brunst, Dayanna              Cuyahoga Fal           53.00      55.72   4 
 27 Skora, Maria                 St. Vincent-           53.00      57.11   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 42.26  1999        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
    OHSAA D3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farris, Melody               Lorain                 47.76      44.50   10   
  2 Winters, Melanie             Stow-Munroe            46.51      46.64    8   
  3 Lee-Orsley, N'Dea            Buchtel                47.77      47.24    6   
  4 Hammer, Marie                St. Vincent-           46.93      47.84    5   
  5 Koziol, Suzanne              Berkshire              48.42      48.19    4   
  6 Ritchie, Jayme               Austintown-F           48.56      48.71    3   
  7 Caja, MaryKate               St. Joseph A           49.03      49.90    2   
Preliminaries
  5 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              47.83             
  9 Bower, Lauren                Austintown-F           49.29             
 10 Burrowbridge, Julia          Stow-Munroe            49.36             
 11 Sunshine, Kerrin             Hawken                 50.31             
 12 Young, Abby                  Laurel                 50.51             
 13 Green, Raven                 Buchtel                50.60             
 14 Landers, Hope                Boardman               50.96             
 15 Lenczewski, Loren            Twinsburg              51.44             
 16 O'Neal, Das'Janay            Warrensville           51.63             
 17 Garden, Michaela             Perry                  51.69             
 18 Lay, Brynn                   South Range            51.71             
 19 DeMain, Stephanie            Boardman               52.33             
 20 Calhoun, Taylor              Shaker Heigh           52.74             
 21 McClendon, Jalene            Girard                 53.02             
 22 Mells, Na'Tia                Twinsburg              53.97             
 23 Wilson, Destiny              Lorain                 54.04             
 24 Palmer, Justine              Girard                 54.22             
 25 Smith, Hannah                Green                  54.85             
 26 Brunst, Dayanna              Cuyahoga Fal           55.72             
 27 Skora, Maria                 St. Vincent-           57.11             
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 48.04  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: S 47.70  5/30/2008   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                        
                       K Bennett, A Pallija, J Grant, B Peltz            
    OHSAA D1: @ 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow                          
                       *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)        
    OHSAA D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    OHSAA D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorain                                              48.70      48.65%  2  10   
     1) Farris, Melody                  2) Rogers, Jocelynn               
     3) De'Armas, Andresja              4) Arnold, Alicia                 
  2 Buchtel                                             49.70      49.55   2   8   
     1) Sykes, Unity                    2) Dent, Ashaunte'                
     3) Johnson, Arnita                 4) Green, Simone                  
  3 Twinsburg                                           51.00      51.03   2   6   
     1) Smith, Kara                     2) Ware, Taylor                   
     3) Monachino, Samantha             4) Jones, Kelsey                  
  4 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   51.40      51.71   2   5   
     1) Winters, Natalie                2) Alexander, Livi                
     3) Suchy, Cathy                    4) Shaver, Sam                    
  5 Perry                                               52.70      51.73   1   4   
     1) Cool, Kayla                     2) Garden, Michaela               
     3) Crofoot, Dana                   4) Romano, Shannon                
  6 Shaker Heights                                      51.45      52.03   2   3   
     1) Richards, Lezlie                2) Poole, Olivia                  
     3) Barclay, Alisia                 4) Laster, Jocelyn                
  7 Harvey                                              53.00      52.54   1   2   
     1) Rice, Chelsea                   2) Kelley, Jordyn                 
     3) Clark, Tasmine                  4) Jones, Brianna                 
  8 Girard                                              51.00      52.75   2   1   
     1) Trebella, Caitlyn               2) Hall, Destiny                  
     3) Irwin, Michelle                 4) McClendon, Jalene              
  9 Struthers                                           54.06      52.86   1 
     1) Walker, Iesha                   2) Brown, Preshus                 
     3) Harrison, Layla                 4) Douglas, Indiya                
 10 Shaw                                                           55.05   1 
     1) Atwater, Donella                2) Wynn, Chrishonna               
     3) Knight, Gabrielle               4) McLin, Sabrina                 
 11 Cuyahoga Falls                                      57.00      58.16   1 
     1) Cottrill, Samantha              2) Steigerwald, Veronica          
     3) Ramsey, Ashley                  4) Bowens, Najaha                 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian     
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)         
    OHSAA D2: # 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                           1:44.00    1:43.99   2  10   
     1) Thompson, Tykeshia              2) Lee-Orsley, N'Dea              
     3) Johnson, Arnita                 4) Green, Simone                  
  2 Lorain                                            1:45.00    1:44.30   2   8   
     1) Scott, Lamia                    2) Cook, Brittany                 
     3) De'Armas, Andresja              4) Rogers, Jocelynn               
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 1:46.40    1:46.79   2   6   
     1) Shaver, Sam                     2) Pryce, Ashley                  
     3) Winters, Natalie                4) Winters, Melanie               
  4 St. Joseph Academy                                1:46.00    1:46.98   2   5   
     1) Caja, MaryKate                  2) Nagy, Caitlin                  
     3) Sedlak, Rebecca                 4) McGrath, Brenna                
  5 Shaker Heights                                    1:46.09    1:47.39   2   4   
     1) Laster, Jocelyn                 2) Reynolds, Asya                 
     3) Davis, Amber                    4) Andrews, Naleta                
  6 Girard                                            1:50.00    1:47.75   2   3   
     1) Kagy, Justine                   2) Cloud, Alexis                  
     3) Hall, Destiny                   4) Trebella, Caitlyn              
  7 St. Vincent-St. Mary                              1:46.00    1:49.48   2   2   
     1) Hammer, Marie                   2) Goedecke, Katie                
     3) Laury, Chelsea                  4) Davis, Imani                   
  8 Struthers                                         1:51.06    1:50.26   1   1   
     1) Walker, Iesha                   2) Brown, Preshus                 
     3) Harrison, Layla                 4) Morgan, Nadiya                 
  9 Harvey                                            1:51.00    1:51.94   1 
     1) Rice, Chelsea                   2) Jones, Brianna                 
     3) Daniel, Alexis                  4) Clark, Tasmine                 
 10 Twinsburg                                         1:51.00    1:53.98   1 
     1) Longmire, Kaylyn                2) Lenczewski, Loren              
     3) Wilcoxson, Jamira               4) Laley, Jordan                  
 11 Warrensville Heights                              1:56.00    1:55.87   1 
     1) O'Neal, Das'Janay               2) Scott, Cash'e                  
     3) Gaiter, Crystal                 4) Keely, Katrina                 
 12 Cuyahoga Falls                                    2:00.00    2:05.49   1 
     1) Benner, Jessica                 2) Foster, Rachel                 
     3) Souders, Rachel                 4) Ramsey, Ashley                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan        
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg                              
                         *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)        
    OHSAA D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    OHSAA D3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lorain                                            3:58.00    4:00.23   2  10   
     1) De'Armas, Andresja              2) Arnold, Alicia                 
     3) Goodman, Tierra                 4) Farris, Melody                 
  2 Green                                             4:08.00    4:01.39   2   8   
     1) Lang, Samantha                  2) Hooker, Emily                  
     3) Rector, Erika                   4) Bergmeyer, Kristen             
  3 Buchtel                                           4:00.00    4:03.16   2   6   
     1) Green, Simone                   2) Lofton, Jasmine                
     3) Lee-Orsley, N'Dea               4) Thompson, Tykeshia             
  4 St. Vincent-St. Mary                              4:00.00    4:07.60   2   5   
     1) Davis, Imani                    2) Mendiola, Julia                
     3) Laury, Chelsea                  4) Weigand, Tessa                 
  5 Girard                                            4:12.00    4:12.34   2   4   
     1) Cloud, Alexis                   2) Kagy, Justine                  
     3) Harshbarger, Taylor             4) Boyles, Tina                   
  6 Shaker Heights                                    5:10.00    4:13.56   2   3   
     1) Reynolds, Asya                  2) Goin, Amber                    
     3) Davis, Amber                    4) Andrews, Naleta                
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 4:08.20    4:16.40   2   2   
     1) Pryce, Ashley                   2) Lawson, Abbie                  
     3) Pryce, Tiffany                  4) Mook, Kelly                    
  8 Struthers                                         4:20.06    4:17.13   1   1   
     1) Walker, Iesha                   2) Morgan, Nadiya                 
     3) Harrison, Layla                 4) Wasko, Paige                   
  9 Laurel                                            4:20.84    4:19.73   1 
     1) Young, Abby                     2) Kuerbitz, Ellen                
     3) Turner, Breoni                  4) Young, Harron                  
 10 Berkshire                                         4:20.00    4:23.44   1 
     1) Koziol, Melissa                 2) Dornback, Christin             
     3) Young, Danielle                 4) Koziol, Suzanne                
 11 South Range                                       4:24.00    4:26.41   1 
     1) Downie, Ellen                   2) Petrella, Sierra               
     3) Lay, Brynn                      4) Mason, Raianne                 
 12 Warrensville Heights                              4:10.00    4:31.85   2 
     1) Keely, Katrina                  2) O'Neal, Das'Janay              
     3) Scott, Cash'e                   4) Gaiter, Crystal                
 13 Harvey                                            4:25.00    4:32.83   1 
     1) Green, Miekennya                2) Jones, Brianna                 
     3) Clark, Tasmine                  4) Daniel, Alexis                 
 14 Twinsburg                                         4:30.00    4:33.54   1 
     1) Jones, Kelsey                   2) Crosby, Patrice                
     3) Alexander, Victoria             4) Bard, Caroline                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Timed Section Final-Hot Section Last
Optimist Rec: R 9:23.59  5/1/2010    St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-        
                         E Tomei, S Kirk, T Weigand, M Arnone              
     Stadium: S 9:14.30  1998        , Collinwood                              
                         M.Ellington, R. Crawford, K. Jordan, D. Scott     
    OHSAA D1: @ 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
                         *(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)        
    OHSAA D2: # 9:10.22  6/5/2011    Kettering Alter, Kettering Alter          
                         A. Rodgers, A. Borton, R. Esselstein, O. Albers   
    OHSAA D3: % 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Vincent-St. Mary                              9:25.00    9:34.19   10   
     1) Mendiola, Julia                 2) Rossetti, Marissa              
     3) Haas, Cynthia                   4) Weigand, Tessa                 
  2 Boardman                                          9:55.10    9:47.66    8   
     1) Schwendeman, Emma               2) O'Hara, Regan                  
     3) O'Hara, Heaton                  4) Moore, Victoria                
  3 Laurel                                           10:15.30    9:52.85    6   
     1) Neroni, Leah                    2) Robbins, Grace                 
     3) Kuerbitz, Ellen                 4) Young, Harron                  
  4 Green                                             9:52.00   10:04.44    5   
     1) Caswell, Maggie                 2) Roehlig, Krista                
     3) Smith, Maddie                   4) Bergmeyer, Kristen             
  5 McDonald                                         10:15.00   10:09.72    4   
     1) D'Amore, Abby                   2) Oaks, Bobbi                    
     3) Srock, Kenzie                   4) Jones, Sarah                   
  6 Berkshire                                        10:15.00   10:11.41    3   
     1) Koziol, Melissa                 2) Dornback, Christin             
     3) Koziol, Suzanne                 4) Young, Danielle                
  7 Southeast                                        10:14.00   10:13.60    2   
     1) Klouda, Emily                   2) Hughes, Miranda                
     3) McCullough, Katelyn             4) Wallbrown, Lydia               
  8 Twinsburg                                        10:30.00   10:16.58    1   
     1) Yates, Emily                    2) Hegrat, Ericka                 
     3) Edwards, Leah                   4) D'Agostino, Amanda             
  9 Cuyahoga Falls                                   10:05.00   10:25.16  
     1) Bosley, Zoe                     2) Brodzinski, Amanda             
     3) Hillyer, Natalie                4) Scourfield, Kayleigh           
 10 Stow-Munroe Falls                                10:58.60   10:27.34  
     1) Thomas, Kayla                   2) Foraker, Jess                  
     3) Andersen, Kayla                 4) Mook, Kelly                    
 11 South Range                                      10:38.00   10:39.76  
     1) Rast, Emily                     2) Dunham, Matti                  
     3) Patrick, Monica                 4) Buzzacco, Danielle             
 12 Lorain                                           10:49.00   11:04.82  
     1) Goodman, Tierra                 2) Fairley, Tonijah               
     3) Golson, Justice                 4) Scott, Lamia                   
 13 Shaker Heights                                   10:43.40   11:14.21  
     1) Potiker, Phobe                  2) Calhoun, Haley                 
     3) Henderson, Holly                4) Conlon, Rae                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood       
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  2011        Taylor Burke(Medina), Medina              
    OHSAA D2: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    OHSAA D3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pickens, Ashleigh            Rootstown            5-07.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Snyder, Chloe                East Palesti         5-03.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Lawson, Abbie                Stow-Munroe          5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Henley, Paige                Austintown-F         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Monachino, Samantha          Twinsburg            5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Wagner, Ashley               Girard               4-00.00    4-09.00    1.50
  6 Oliver, Andrea               South Range          4-06.00    4-09.00    1.50
  6 Jenkins, Alissa              Green                           4-09.00    1.50
  6 Flinn, Jordan                Stow-Munroe          5-00.00    4-09.00    1.50
 10 Woods, Marra                 Streetsboro          5-03.00    4-09.00  
 10 Stange, Elizabeth            Harvey               4-10.00    4-09.00  
 10 Murry, Jordan                Cuyahoga Fal         4-08.00    4-09.00  
 13 Hammer, Marie                St. Vincent-         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 13 Crittle, Rheannon            Perry                5-01.00    4-06.00  
 13 Krieger, Ashley              Cuyahoga Fal         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Shonce, Brandi               Girard               4-00.00    4-06.00  
 17 Heddleston, Lauren           Green                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Wilson, Cheyanne             Badger               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 19 Johnson, Donyce              Austintown-F         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 19 Greenwood, Carly             Struthers            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 12-00  5/2/2009    Kelsie Ahbe, Green                          
     Stadium: S 12-09  5/28/2006   Carrie Kayes, Green                         
    OHSAA D1: @ 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls)               
    OHSAA D2: # 12-09  2007        Kayla Caldwell, Gnadenhad. Indian Valley    
    OHSAA D3: % 13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estes, Morgan                Green               12-00.00   12-00.00R  10   
  2 Rozsa, Nicole                Cuyahoga Fal        10-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Waibel, Nicole               Cuyahoga Fal        10-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Kelly, Morgan                Green               10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Romano, Shannon              Perry                9-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Cool, Kayla                  Perry                9-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 O'Donnell, Katie             Twinsburg            8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Bailey, Kayla                Austintown-F         7-00.00    8-00.00    0.50
  8 Baughman, Lexie              Stow-Munroe          9-03.00    8-00.00    0.50
 10 Sedar, Kelly                 Stow-Munroe          7-09.00    7-00.00  
 10 Cain, Megan                  Twinsburg            8-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Trebella, Caitlyn            Girard               5-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Faetanini, Gia               St. Vincent-         8-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Henley, Paige                Austintown-F         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Keely, Katrina               Warrensville         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Shonce, Brandi               Girard               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gorbach, Meghan              St. Vincent-         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Inchaurregui, Alyshia        Lorain                               NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin            
     Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison(Elyria)                   
    OHSAA D2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
    OHSAA D3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Stow-Munroe         17-00.50   16-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Pinheiro, Amanda             Green               17-10.00   16-05.75   NWI   8   
  3 Crofoot, Dana                Perry               16-09.00   15-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Blaney, Leah                 Badger              16-07.00   15-10.25   NWI   5   
  5 Johnson, Arnita              Buchtel             15-10.00   15-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 King, Destiny                Streetsboro         15-10.00   15-00.75   NWI   3   
  7 O'Donnell, Katie             Twinsburg           14-00.00   14-09.25   NWI   2   
  8 Krumpe, Jennilyn             Badger              15-11.50   14-09.00   NWI   1   
  9 Reynolds, Asya               Shaker Heigh        16-05.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 10 Gowdy, Tabreasia             Austintown-F        13-00.00   14-06.75   NWI 
 11 Swaney, Megan                Green               15-01.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Cloud, Alexis                Girard              15-00.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 13 Murry, Jordan                Cuyahoga Fal        14-00.00   14-00.75   NWI 
 14 Pryce, Ashley                Stow-Munroe         15-09.00   13-11.75   NWI 
 15 Bowens, Jayla                Buchtel             15-02.00   13-11.50   NWI 
 16 Chahine, Chrissy             Canfield            14-10.00   13-11.00   NWI 
 17 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh        15-05.00   13-09.75   NWI 
 18 Scott, Lamia                 Lorain                         13-08.25   NWI 
 19 O'Neal, Das'Janay            Warrensville        14-05.00   13-07.75   NWI 
 20 Robbins, Grace               Laurel              14-02.00   13-06.25   NWI 
 21 Smith, Candace               Canfield            14-10.00   13-05.25   NWI 
 22 Alexander, Victoria          Twinsburg                      13-04.25   NWI 
 23 Crater, Kyla                 St. Vincent-        13-06.00   13-02.25   NWI 
 24 Conti, Marie                 St. Vincent-        13-06.00   12-07.25   NWI 
 25 Oliver, Andrea               South Range         13-05.00   12-05.00   NWI 
 26 Johnson, Donyce              Austintown-F        13-00.00   12-03.00   NWI 
 27 Brunst, Dayanna              Cuyahoga Fal        13-00.00   12-02.75   NWI 
 28 Schmidt, Emily               Girard                         12-01.75   NWI 
 29 Golson, Justice              Lorain                         11-11.50   NWI 
 30 Grice, Carlyncia             Harvey              13-11.50   11-04.00   NWI 
 -- Britton, Hannah              Harvey              13-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Preshus               Struthers           14-05.00       FOUL       
 -- Wynn, Chrishonna             Shaw                               FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover)       
    OHSAA D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    OHSAA D3: % 49-03.50  6/5/2011    Jacklyn Leppelmeier, McComb              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kenya               Harvey              40-02.00   40-04.75   10   
  2 Oliver, Mercedes             Streetsboro         40-06.00   40-01.25    8   
  3 Linville, Jenae              Lake Center         37-00.00   37-11.00    6   
  4 Pallini, Cari                Medina              36-07.00   37-03.50    5   
  5 Mosley, Jai'Lyn              McDonald            34-00.00   36-01.00    4   
  6 Freeland, Dawn               Rootstown           38-05.00   36-00.50    3   
  7 Silvestri, Giovanna          Boardman            35-11.00   35-11.25    2   
  8 Sandrock, Lauren             Stow-Munroe         35-06.00   35-04.00    0.50
  8 Trybend, Ciera               Salem               39-03.00   35-04.00    0.50
 10 White, Ka'Nisha              Boardman            34-01.00   34-09.00  
 11 Mims, Lynnea                 Struthers           33-05.00   34-07.50  
 12 Bresnahan, Maggie            Canfield            38-00.00   34-04.00  
 13 Svonavec, Edith              Garfield            39-09.00   34-03.75  
 14 Ross, Tory                   McDonald            34-00.00   33-10.50  
 15 Montgomery, Shannon          Newton Falls        36-00.00   33-08.00  
 16 Vorhies, Liz                 Green               33-06.00   33-07.75  
 17 Figueroa, Gabby              Austintown-F        36-00.00   33-00.75  
 18 Smith, Kenyatta              Buchtel             30-00.00   32-03.25  
 19 McLaughlin, Cailyn           Green               33-01.00   32-01.50  
 20 Merchant, Tradazia           Austintown-F        34-06.00   31-11.25  
 21 Dubose, Hiawia               Shaker Heigh        29-08.00   31-00.50  
 22 Mitchell, Kayliegh           Newton Falls        33-00.00   30-07.50  
 23 Nolte, Julie                 Stow-Munroe         33-09.00   30-04.50  
 24 Kihm, Courtney               Girard              32-00.00   30-01.25  
 25 Kellar, Courtney             Girard              33-00.00   29-11.25  
 26 Wilson, Destiny              Lorain                         29-10.25  
 27 Hamilton, Meghan             Harvey              30-03.00   28-07.25  
 27 Sapp, Allison                Southeast           31-00.00   28-07.25  
 29 Murray, Qualin               Buchtel             27-00.00   28-02.25  
 30 Brooks, Azarrieha            Lorain                         27-01.50  
 30 Stewart, Lisa                South Range         28-00.00   27-01.50  
 32 Miller, Briana               Garfield            31-09.00   26-05.50  
 33 Moran, McKenzie              Medina                         26-02.00  
 34 Balentine, Anna              Badger              27-11.00   25-10.50  
 35 Perry, Leneice               Warrensville                   24-06.50  
 36 Osman, Natavia               Warrensville        28-05.00   23-07.25  
 37 Armenia, Erica               Struthers           27-08.00   23-04.50  
 38 Ziccardi, Maddie             Cuyahoga Fal        30-00.00   20-07.00  
 -- Walker, Fredniqua            Shaw                                 ND  
 -- Tomei, Megan                 St. Vincent-        42-00.00       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D1: @ 176-05  1977        Krista Keir(Westerville South)             
    OHSAA D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    OHSAA D3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomei, Megan                 St. Vincent-          140-00     137-08   10   
  2 Montgomery, Shannon          Newton Falls          142-00     133-05    8   
  3 Mosley, Jai'Lyn              McDonald              120-00     131-00    6   
  4 Linville, Jenae              Lake Center           129-00     126-03    5   
  5 Oliver, Mercedes             Streetsboro           125-00     122-00    4   
  6 Ross, Tory                   McDonald              120-00     121-09    3   
  7 Trybend, Ciera               Salem                 126-05     121-08    2   
  8 Silvestri, Giovanna          Boardman              122-04     115-09    1   
  9 Pallini, Cari                Medina                126-00     115-06  
 10 Vorhies, Liz                 Green                 119-00     113-03  
 11 Mlnarik, Sara                Cuyahoga Fal          115-00     112-01  
 12 King, Erica                  Cuyahoga Fal          125-00     112-00  
 13 Bresnahan, Maggie            Canfield              120-00     109-04  
 14 Stewart, Lisa                South Range           109-00     108-02  
 15 Berreca, Brooke              Newton Falls          115-00     104-01  
 16 Mogus, Elizabeth             Green                  95-00     101-08  
 17 Cominsky, Caitlyn            Austintown-F                      98-01  
 18 Sapp, Allison                Southeast              93-03   98-00.50  
 19 Watkins, Katrina             Boardman              104-08      95-10  
 20 Kellar, Courtney             Girard                 93-00      94-02  
 21 Figueroa, Gabby              Austintown-F          105-00      93-10  
 22 Moran, McKenzie              Medina                            92-02  
 23 Svonavec, Edith              Garfield              103-01      91-06  
 24 Bonar, Sarah                 Badger                 85-04      91-05  
 25 Earley, Kenna                Stow-Munroe           102-04      90-03  
 26 Miller, Briana               Garfield               93-09      89-09  
 27 Mims, Lynnea                 Struthers              92-10      89-08  
 28 Winters, Natalie             Stow-Munroe           107-04      88-08  
 29 Simmons, Kenya               Harvey                102-09      86-05  
 30 Pugh, Lauren                 Perry                 110-00      86-01  
 31 Cool, Kayla                  Perry                  95-00      85-02  
 32 Kihm, Courtney               Girard                100-00      83-00  
 33 Watkins, Jacqua              Lorain                            73-09  
 34 Opritza, Lindsey             Struthers              78-06      73-05  
 35 Mcneil, Courtney             Buchtel                70-00      70-11  
 36 Murray, Qualin               Buchtel                80-05      69-07  
 37 Balentine, Anna              Badger                 75-04      69-01  
 38 Hamilton, Meghan             Harvey                 89-04      61-04  
 39 Osman, Natavia               Warrensville           62-00      61-01  
 40 Velez, Deanna                Lorain                            58-10  
 41 Perry, Leneice               Warrensville                      55-03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine(Piqua)                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Anthony               St. Edward             10.70      11.01q -1.6  1 
  2 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 10.88      11.19q -1.7  4 
  3 Crawford, Shaun              St. Edward             10.99      11.20q -1.8  5 
  4 Venters, Rob                 Austintown-F           11.11      11.31q -1.8  5 
  5 Campbell, Parris             St. Vincent-           10.80      11.34q -1.3  3 
  6 Dicello, Jacob               East Palesti           11.10      11.45q -1.7  4 
  7 Zallow, Carl                 John F. Kenn           11.05      11.45q -1.6  1 
  8 Harris, Darius               McKinley               10.90      11.45q -1.8  5 
  9 Claytor Jr., Greg            Shaker Heigh           11.09      11.53  -1.3  3 
 10 Altpater, Jordan             Lorain                 11.04      11.53  -1.6  1 
 11 Harrington, Joe              Austintown-F                      11.55  -1.3  3 
 12 Nogueras, Christian          Lorain                 11.14      11.78  -1.7  4 
 13 Holness, Tomeko              Struthers              11.50      11.87  -1.8  5 
 14 Johnson, De'Andre            Young. East            11.00      11.87  -1.3  3 
 15 Jackson-Daniel, Nolan        Shaker Heigh           11.50      11.95  -1.8  5 
 16 West, Carrington             Stow-Munroe            11.30      11.98  -1.6  1 
 17 Coontz, Mike                 Southeast              11.40      12.04  -1.3  3 
 18 Anthony, Brandon             Twinsburg              11.30      12.15  -1.6  1 
 19 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              11.50      12.16  -1.3  3 
 20 Barbee, Antoine              Shaw                              12.16  -1.2  2 
 21 Moeglin, Tyler               St. Thomas A           11.80      12.21  -1.2  2 
 22 Woods, William               Shaw                              12.24  -1.6  1 
 23 McLean, Luke                 Hudson                            12.26  -1.6  1 
 24 Johnson, Torian              Warrensville           11.50      12.30  -1.7  4 
 25 Mosley, Stephen              Buchtel                           12.46  -1.3  3 
 26 Arsuffi, Jake                South Range            12.00      12.49  -1.7  4 
 27 Greene, Tanner               South Range            12.00      12.50  -1.8  5 
 28 Thomas, Romero               Young. East            11.01      12.61  -1.2  2 
 29 Humphries, Ja'Lon            St. Thomas A           12.20      12.69  -1.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine(Piqua)                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Anthony               St. Edward             11.01      10.77  -1.0  10   
  2 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 11.19      10.97  -1.0   8   
  3 Crawford, Shaun              St. Edward             11.20      11.08  -1.0   6   
  4 Venters, Rob                 Austintown-F           11.31      11.22  -1.0   5   
  5 Campbell, Parris             St. Vincent-           11.34      11.25  -1.0   4   
  6 Dicello, Jacob               East Palesti           11.45      11.38  -1.0   3   
  7 Zallow, Carl                 John F. Kenn           11.45      11.44  -1.0   2   
  8 Harris, Darius               McKinley               11.45      11.46  -1.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Claytor Jr., Greg            Shaker Heigh           11.53                  
 10 Altpater, Jordan             Lorain                 11.53                  
 11 Harrington, Joe              Austintown-F           11.55                  
 12 Nogueras, Christian          Lorain                 11.78                  
 13 Holness, Tomeko              Struthers              11.87                  
 14 Johnson, De'Andre            Young. East            11.87                  
 15 Jackson-Daniel, Nolan        Shaker Heigh           11.95                  
 16 West, Carrington             Stow-Munroe            11.98                  
 17 Coontz, Mike                 Southeast              12.04                  
 18 Anthony, Brandon             Twinsburg              12.15                  
 19 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              12.16                  
 20 Barbee, Antoine              Shaw                   12.16                  
 21 Moeglin, Tyler               St. Thomas A           12.21                  
 22 Woods, William               Shaw                   12.24                  
 23 McLean, Luke                 Hudson                 12.26                  
 24 Johnson, Torian              Warrensville           12.30                  
 25 Mosley, Stephen              Buchtel                12.46                  
 26 Arsuffi, Jake                South Range            12.49                  
 27 Greene, Tanner               South Range            12.50                  
 28 Thomas, Romero               Young. East            12.61                  
 29 Humphries, Ja'Lon            St. Thomas A           12.69                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Devner Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Anthony               St. Edward             21.75      21.85q -0.6  1 
  2 Crawford, Shaun              St. Edward             22.09      22.54q -0.1  3 
  3 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 21.87      22.83q -1.2  2 
  4 Matuska, Matt                St. Vincent-           22.20      22.89q -1.8  4 
  5 Claytor Jr., Greg            Shaker Heigh           22.50      22.95q -0.1  3 
  6 Johnson, De'Andre            Young. East            22.20      23.02q -0.1  5 
  7 Altpater, Jordan             Lorain                 22.75      23.05q -0.6  1 
  8 Gibson, Gary                 Austintown-F           23.34      23.19q -0.6  1 
  9 O'Leary, Andrew              South Range            22.60      23.29  -0.6  1 
 10 Wolfe, Tarise                Austintown-F                      23.31  -1.2  2 
 11 Williams, Reggie             Lorain                 22.25      23.31  -0.1  5 
 12 Holness, Tomeko              Struthers              23.02      23.40  -0.1  5 
 13 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              23.40      23.82  -0.6  1 
 14 West, Carrington             Stow-Munroe            23.10      23.83  -1.8  4 
 15 Zallow, Chad                 John F. Kenn                      23.92  -1.8  4 
 16 Meloy, Adam                  South Range            23.70      23.93  -0.1  3 
 17 Jones, Jawaun                Young. East                       23.94  -0.1  5 
 18 Huber, Alex                  Hudson                 24.40      24.35  -0.6  1 
 19 Williams, Nate               Stow-Munroe            23.30      24.47  -1.2  2 
 20 Moeglin, Tyler               St. Thomas A           23.80      24.56  -0.1  5 
 21 Woods, William               Shaw                              24.58  -0.1  5 
 22 Mosley, Stephen              Buchtel                           24.82  -0.6  1 
 23 DeMoss, Darrius              Warrensville           23.67      25.21  -1.8  4 
 24 Edwards, Torrez              Warrensville                      25.27  -0.1  3 
 25 Humphries, Ja'Lon            St. Thomas A           24.70      26.38  -1.2  2 
 26 Roscoe, Richie               Badger                 26.06      27.17  -1.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Devner Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Anthony               St. Edward             21.85      21.49R -2.0  10   
  2 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 22.83      21.99  -2.0   8   
  3 Crawford, Shaun              St. Edward             22.54      22.43  -2.0   6   
  4 Johnson, De'Andre            Young. East            23.02      22.84  -2.0   5   
  5 Matuska, Matt                St. Vincent-           22.89      23.20  -2.0   4   
  6 Claytor Jr., Greg            Shaker Heigh           22.95      23.25  -2.0   3   
  7 Gibson, Gary                 Austintown-F           23.19      23.31  -2.0   2   
  8 Altpater, Jordan             Lorain                 23.05      23.87  -2.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 O'Leary, Andrew              South Range            23.29                  
 10 Wolfe, Tarise                Austintown-F           23.31                  
 11 Williams, Reggie             Lorain                 23.31                  
 12 Holness, Tomeko              Struthers              23.40                  
 13 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              23.82                  
 14 West, Carrington             Stow-Munroe            23.83                  
 15 Zallow, Chad                 John F. Kenn           23.92                  
 16 Meloy, Adam                  South Range            23.93                  
 17 Jones, Jawaun                Young. East            23.94                  
 18 Huber, Alex                  Hudson                 24.35                  
 19 Williams, Nate               Stow-Munroe            24.47                  
 20 Moeglin, Tyler               St. Thomas A           24.56                  
 21 Woods, William               Shaw                   24.58                  
 22 Mosley, Stephen              Buchtel                24.82                  
 23 DeMoss, Darrius              Warrensville           25.21                  
 24 Edwards, Torrez              Warrensville           25.27                  
 25 Humphries, Ja'Lon            St. Thomas A           26.38                  
 26 Roscoe, Richie               Badger                 27.17                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burley, Deshawn              Young. East            50.05      50.19q  4 
  2 Jones, Eddie                 Warrensville           48.90      50.33q  1 
  3 Fennell, Kodie               Struthers              50.02      50.40q  3 
  4 Jones, Chris                 St. Edward             50.20      50.67q  5 
  5 O'Leary, Andrew              South Range            49.90      50.93q  2 
  6 Hoang, Tuan                  Maplewood              52.70      51.61q  5 
  7 Staudt, Tim                  Hudson                 51.70      52.33q  1 
  8 Philpot, Keith               Stow-Munroe            51.40      52.47q  4 
  9 McCallops, David             Hudson                 52.54      52.56   5 
 10 Seger, Rob                   John F. Kenn           52.07      52.89   3 
 11 Watkins, Sameer              Shaw                              53.13   4 
 12 Mincy, Jeremy                Lorain                 52.22      53.17   4 
 13 Bischof, Tyler               St. Vincent-           51.50      53.31   2 
 14 Meloy, Adam                  South Range            52.85      53.46   4 
 15 Helton, Teddy                Stow-Munroe            52.90      53.53   3 
 16 Berry, Tyler                 Madison                53.00      53.60   2 
 17 White, Derrian               Shaker Heigh           53.00      53.66   1 
 18 Gumble, Kyle                 Austintown-F           55.29      54.02   1 
 19 Dunn, Andrew                 Austintown-F                      54.14   4 
 20 Owens, Rameses               Shaker Heigh           51.50      54.32   3 
 21 Brown, Devi'onte             Buchtel                57.00      54.95   3 
 22 Nuckles, Isaiah              Young. East                       55.07   5 
 23 Riemensnyder, Tyler          St. Vincent-           54.05      55.42   3 
 24 Fronk, Mark                  John F. Kenn                      55.60   1 
 25 Peterson, Pete               St. Thomas A           56.50      55.87   1 
 26 Edwards, Torrez              Warrensville           53.50      56.45   5 
 27 Ashford, Matt                Twinsburg              56.50      57.70   2 
 28 Beskitt, Matt                St. Thomas A           57.50      57.86   5 
 29 Thomas, Carl                 Buchtel                57.00      57.92   4 
 30 Sears, Joe                   Badger                 54.00      58.64   4 
 -- Dunfee, Sean                 Badger                 53.11         FS   1 
 -- Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg              53.80         DQ   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burley, Deshawn              Young. East            50.19      49.50   10   
  2 Jones, Chris                 St. Edward             50.67      49.58    8   
  3 Jones, Eddie                 Warrensville           50.33      49.66    6   
  4 O'Leary, Andrew              South Range            50.93      49.79    5   
  5 Staudt, Tim                  Hudson                 52.33      51.80    4   
  6 Philpot, Keith               Stow-Munroe            52.47      51.87    3   
  7 McCallops, David             Hudson                 52.56      53.18    2   
  8 Seger, Rob                   John F. Kenn           52.89      53.80    1   
Preliminaries
  3 Fennell, Kodie               Struthers              50.40             
  6 Hoang, Tuan                  Maplewood              51.61             
 11 Watkins, Sameer              Shaw                   53.13             
 12 Mincy, Jeremy                Lorain                 53.17             
 13 Bischof, Tyler               St. Vincent-           53.31             
 14 Meloy, Adam                  South Range            53.46             
 15 Helton, Teddy                Stow-Munroe            53.53             
 16 Berry, Tyler                 Madison                53.60             
 17 White, Derrian               Shaker Heigh           53.66             
 18 Gumble, Kyle                 Austintown-F           54.02             
 19 Dunn, Andrew                 Austintown-F           54.14             
 20 Owens, Rameses               Shaker Heigh           54.32             
 21 Brown, Devi'onte             Buchtel                54.95             
 22 Nuckles, Isaiah              Young. East            55.07             
 23 Riemensnyder, Tyler          St. Vincent-           55.42             
 24 Fronk, Mark                  John F. Kenn           55.60             
 25 Peterson, Pete               St. Thomas A           55.87             
 26 Edwards, Torrez              Warrensville           56.45             
 27 Ashford, Matt                Twinsburg              57.70             
 28 Beskitt, Matt                St. Thomas A           57.86             
 29 Thomas, Carl                 Buchtel                57.92             
 30 Sears, Joe                   Badger                 58.64             
 -- Dunfee, Sean                 Badger                   FS              
 -- Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg                DQ              
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:54.26  5/1/2010    Brad Adams, Cuy. Val. Ch                  
     Stadium: S 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius)    
    OHSAA D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poholski, Sean               St. Vincent-         1:56.00    1:56.11   10   
  2 Hartman, Wyatt               Maplewood            1:57.80    1:57.06    8   
  3 Fennell, Kodie               Struthers            1:58.00    1:58.89    6   
  4 Moeglin, Vince               Hudson               2:01.81    1:59.72    5   
  5 Vinci, Kevin                 St. Thomas A         2:00.00    2:00.67    4   
  6 Reilly, Nolan                Hudson               2:01.32    2:00.95    3   
  7 Dunfee, Sean                 Badger               2:00.00    2:03.00    2   
  8 Crichlow, Garrett            Twinsburg            1:58.00    2:03.42    1   
  9 Navratil, Mike               St. Edward           1:59.00    2:03.81  
 10 Lovell, Paul                 Stow-Munroe                     2:04.50  
 11 Walker, Matt                 Stow-Munroe          2:03.00    2:04.60  
 12 King, Tommy                  Twinsburg            2:05.50    2:05.12  
 13 Dornback, Nate               Berkshire            2:04.00    2:05.77  
 14 Tocicki, Nick                Canfield             2:04.00    2:06.01  
 15 Patrick, Zak                 Austintown-F         2:09.00    2:07.95  
 16 Swartz, Kade                 Girard               2:05.00    2:09.08  
 17 Lundquist, Matt              St. Thomas A         2:11.00    2:09.21  
 18 Agozzino, Chad               St. Edward           2:03.00    2:10.41  
 19 Johnson, Kendrick            Buchtel              2:10.00    2:12.84  
 20 Gaiter, Javier               Buchtel              2:09.22    2:13.35  
 21 Adams, Ian                   Shaker Heigh         2:00.00    2:13.49  
 22 Ingram, Trey                 Young. East          2:05.30    2:13.76  
 23 Shively, Nathan              Austintown-F         2:09.00    2:14.95  
 24 Purdue, Eshawn               Young. East                     2:15.06  
 25 Pelletier, David             Berkshire            2:05.00    2:15.87  
 26 Auman, Steve                 Struthers            2:12.00    2:16.69  
 27 Sumbry, Trevon               Shaw                            2:27.47  
 28 Swartz, Christian            Badger               2:15.00    2:33.04  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:20.32  1994        Ray Weeden, St. Ignatius                  
     Stadium: S 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy(Westerville North)            
    OHSAA D2: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    OHSAA D3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Garrett            Twinsburg            4:22.00    4:16.64R  10   
  2 Hadley, Mark                 Boardman             4:29.00    4:16.87R   8   
  3 Glines, Cory                 St. Thomas A         4:18.00    4:16.95R   6   
  4 O'Brien, Patrick             St. Vincent-         4:25.00    4:22.29    5   
  5 Pelletier, Matt              Berkshire            4:26.52    4:28.68    4   
  6 Reilly, Nolan                Hudson               4:27.68    4:29.34    3   
  7 Navratil, Mike               St. Edward           4:25.00    4:32.29    2   
  8 Styles, Lou                  Midpark              4:20.00    4:32.77    1   
  9 Horning, Vince               Stow-Munroe          4:33.00    4:33.42  
 10 Chojnacki, Matthew           Hudson               4:34.45    4:33.93  
 11 Hutnyan, Jon                 Canfield             4:34.00    4:35.22  
 12 Reid, Josh                   Austintown-F         4:31.00    4:36.26  
 13 Kloss, Jordan                Twinsburg            4:38.00    4:36.82  
 14 Campbell, Nick               St. Vincent-         4:45.00    4:40.38  
 15 Weinstein, Jonah             Shaker Heigh         4:40.00    4:40.89  
 16 Burns, Alan                  Boardman             4:36.00    4:42.94  
 17 White, Kevin                 Wooster              4:46.00    4:43.57  
 18 Morrison, Derek              Maplewood            4:52.10    4:44.17  
 19 Koehler, Don                 Austintown-F         4:41.00    4:45.51  
 20 Hall, Nick                   Stow-Munroe          4:28.00    4:45.76  
 21 Sadholz, Aaron               Shaker Heigh         4:30.00    4:46.60  
 22 Pelletier, David             Berkshire            4:45.00    4:46.80  
 23 McCarthy, Patrick            South Range          4:55.00    4:49.56  
 24 Flecksteiner, Robert         Rootstown            4:45.40    4:51.01  
 25 Fiorrito, Steve              St. Edward           4:48.00    4:52.85  
 26 Bollinger, Matthew           Struthers            4:50.00    5:00.82  
 27 Ward, Austin                 Badger               4:55.00    5:06.95  
 28 Johnson, Kendrick            Buchtel              5:15.00    5:07.99  
 29 Melone, Corey                Struthers            4:53.00    5:15.37  
 30 Benyard, Blake               Lorain               5:25.75    5:20.93  
 31 Overton, Jeremiah            Lorain               6:00.00    5:56.51  
 32 Stoffer, Steven              St. Thomas A         5:30.00    5:58.73  
 33 Johnson, Adam                Warrensville         5:30.35    6:02.62  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 9:03.28  5/5/2007    Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar(Strongsville)                
    OHSAA D2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    OHSAA D3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polman, Kyle                 Independence         9:35.00    9:25.88   10   
  2 Mau, Kyle                    Hudson               9:46.00    9:26.27    8   
  3 Johnson, Bobby               McDonald                        9:26.78    6   
  4 Pelletier, Matt              Berkshire            9:36.44    9:27.49    5   
  5 Nichols, Tim                 South Range          9:34.47    9:28.61    4   
  6 Teed, Zach                   Hudson               9:44.45    9:38.37    3   
  7 Schank, Nick                 Twinsburg            9:45.00    9:46.95    2   
  8 Boyer, Nate                  East Liverpo         9:50.00    9:50.20    1   
  9 Hurley, Mike                 St. Vincent-        10:00.00    9:55.32  
 10 Sadholz, Aaron               Shaker Heigh        10:00.00    9:57.18  
 11 Corn, Vincent                Struthers            9:58.00    9:59.08  
 12 Dornback, Nate               Berkshire           10:03.00    9:59.40  
 13 While, Alex                  Austintown-F         9:51.00   10:00.03  
 14 Kelly, Jack                  St. Edward           9:45.00   10:08.86  
 15 Herbst, Jacob                Shaker Heigh        10:00.00   10:10.01  
 16 Bresson, Rollin              Canfield            10:00.00   10:13.12  
 17 Eggleston, Colin             Marlington           9:57.40   10:19.34  
 18 Corn, Charles                Struthers           10:20.00   10:19.55  
 19 Baker, Bryce                 Austintown-F         9:50.00   10:23.20  
 20 Wallace, Matt                Marlington          10:09.30   10:25.63  
 21 Morgan, William              Rootstown           10:10.70   10:26.57  
 22 D'Isidoro, Vince             Twinsburg            9:52.00   10:31.44  
 23 Santiago, Juan               Boardman            10:50.00   10:34.29  
 24 Bauman, Jack                 Stow-Munroe                    10:36.40  
 25 Gilbert, Dustin              Perry               10:50.00   10:46.10  
 26 Ahmed, Faris                 Stow-Munroe         10:38.00   10:48.04  
 27 Melby, Dillon                Rootstown           10:34.00   10:49.38  
 28 Farolino, Dominic            St. Thomas A        11:15.00   10:53.35  
 29 Marquard, Nick               St. Edward          10:16.00   10:55.27  
 30 Rupe, Scott                  Maplewood           11:12.50   11:01.05  
 31 Wood, Paul                   Wooster                        11:11.20  
 32 Laubacher, Nate              St. Thomas A        11:30.00   11:20.85  
 33 Scurry, Leslie               Buchtel             13:00.00   13:02.73  
 -- Maroni, Justin               Boardman            10:28.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.92  1992        Willie Hibler, Cleveland East Tech          
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wasik, Steele                St. Edward             14.67      14.85q -1.0  5 
  2 Sewell, Valentino            Young. East            14.00      14.91q -2.1  1 
  3 McClendon, Jamel             Girard                 14.07      14.98q -1.1  3 
  4 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh           14.50      14.99q -1.1  4 
  5 Cieslinski, Quentin          Madison                14.90      15.36q -0.5  2 
  6 Cook, Romello                Buchtel                14.62      15.41q -1.0  5 
  7 Ortz, Sam                    Austintown-F           14.74      15.51q -1.1  4 
  8 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 15.50      15.97q -1.0  5 
  9 DeMoss, Darrius              Warrensville           15.50      15.98  -1.1  4 
 10 Zallow, Chad                 John F. Kenn           15.29      16.29  -0.5  2 
 11 Wentz, Jeremy                Stow-Munroe            15.10      16.40  -2.1  1 
 12 Jones, Tre                   Twinsburg              14.80      16.44  -1.1  3 
 13 Wilkins, Bryan               St. Thomas A           15.50      16.44  -1.1  3 
 14 Herbert, Doug                Stow-Munroe            15.70      16.67  -1.1  4 
 15 Rich, Joel                   St. Thomas A           15.60      16.87  -1.0  5 
 16 Welsh, Alex                  Austintown-F                      16.94  -2.1  1 
 17 Yoder, Solomon               Maplewood              16.60      17.20  -1.0  5 
 18 Palma, William               Struthers              16.60      17.29  -1.1  4 
 19 Edwards, Steven              Rootstown              16.50      17.32  -1.1  3 
 20 Walker, Blake                Struthers              17.00      17.47  -1.0  5 
 21 Sikora, Evan                 St. Edward             15.78      17.54  -1.1  3 
 22 Sanchez, Carlos              Lorain                 16.22      17.64  -0.5  2 
 23 Grahovac, Kirklin            South Range            17.50      17.99  -1.1  3 
 24 Niemocienski, Ryan           Hudson                 18.06      18.08  -2.1  1 
 25 Sharp, Levi                  South Range            17.50      18.24  -1.1  4 
 26 Ferguson, Brandon            Shaw                              20.33  -1.1  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.92  1992        Willie Hibler, Cleveland East Tech          
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sewell, Valentino            Young. East            14.91      14.38  -2.1  10   
  2 McClendon, Jamel             Girard                 14.98      14.74  -2.1   8   
  3 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh           14.99      14.94  -2.1   6   
  4 Ortz, Sam                    Austintown-F           15.51      15.20  -2.1   5   
  5 Wasik, Steele                St. Edward             14.85      15.23  -2.1   4   
  6 Cook, Romello                Buchtel                15.41      15.25  -2.1   3   
  7 Cieslinski, Quentin          Madison                15.36      15.58  -2.1   2   
  8 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 15.97      15.92  -2.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 DeMoss, Darrius              Warrensville           15.98                  
 10 Zallow, Chad                 John F. Kenn           16.29                  
 11 Wentz, Jeremy                Stow-Munroe            16.40                  
 12 Jones, Tre                   Twinsburg              16.44                  
 13 Wilkins, Bryan               St. Thomas A           16.44                  
 14 Herbert, Doug                Stow-Munroe            16.67                  
 15 Rich, Joel                   St. Thomas A           16.87                  
 16 Welsh, Alex                  Austintown-F           16.94                  
 17 Yoder, Solomon               Maplewood              17.20                  
 18 Palma, William               Struthers              17.29                  
 19 Edwards, Steven              Rootstown              17.32                  
 20 Walker, Blake                Struthers              17.47                  
 21 Sikora, Evan                 St. Edward             17.54                  
 22 Sanchez, Carlos              Lorain                 17.64                  
 23 Grahovac, Kirklin            South Range            17.99                  
 24 Niemocienski, Ryan           Hudson                 18.08                  
 25 Sharp, Levi                  South Range            18.24                  
 26 Ferguson, Brandon            Shaw                   20.33                  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak)            
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sewell, Valentino            Young. East            38.80      39.81q  1 
  2 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh           39.00      40.00q  3 
  3 Rivera, Daniel               Austintown-F           39.37      40.35q  4 
  4 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              40.00      40.62q  4 
  5 Wasik, Steele                St. Edward             39.00      41.03q  2 
  6 Cook, Romello                Buchtel                39.86      41.10q  5 
  7 Pasquale, Zack               Austintown-F           41.94      41.34q  5 
  8 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 40.93      41.35q  2 
  9 Yoder, Solomon               Maplewood              41.40      41.40   5 
 10 McClendon, Jamel             Girard                 45.00      42.31   5 
 11 Fleeton, Devonta             Young. East            40.01      42.48   2 
 12 Laymon, Iain                 Berkshire                         42.61   1 
 13 Hornick, Braxton             Stow-Munroe            43.40      43.24   2 
 14 Sikora, Evan                 St. Edward             40.00      43.27   3 
 15 Palma, William               Struthers              43.03      43.84   3 
 16 Bosman, Evan                 Hudson                 45.80      44.36   4 
 17 Banks, Brandon               Warrensville           40.05      44.54   1 
 18 Edwards, Steven              Rootstown              44.60      44.87   4 
 19 Sharp, Levi                  South Range            46.20      45.34   1 
 20 Grahovac, Kirklin            South Range            45.80      45.74   3 
 21 Gaffney, Sean                St. Vincent-           48.00      45.85   5 
 22 Piciacchia, Adam             St. Thomas A           44.80      46.06   5 
 23 Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg                         46.27   3 
 24 Walker, Blake                Struthers                         46.52   1 
 25 Mainor, LaRon                Twinsburg              46.50      46.64   1 
 26 Sanchez, Carlos              Lorain                 44.19      46.98   2 
 27 Ferguson, Brandon            Shaw                              47.47   3 
 28 Marshall, Cody               Badger                 47.00      50.03   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak)            
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh           40.00      39.69   10   
  2 Rivera, Daniel               Austintown-F           40.35      39.79    8   
  3 Cook, Romello                Buchtel                41.10      39.96    6   
  4 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              40.62      40.53    5   
  5 Sewell, Valentino            Young. East            39.81      40.71    4   
  6 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 41.35      41.07    3   
  7 Yoder, Solomon               Maplewood              41.40      41.65    2   
  8 Pasquale, Zack               Austintown-F           41.34      41.67    1   
Preliminaries
  5 Wasik, Steele                St. Edward             41.03             
 10 McClendon, Jamel             Girard                 42.31             
 11 Fleeton, Devonta             Young. East            42.48             
 12 Laymon, Iain                 Berkshire              42.61             
 13 Hornick, Braxton             Stow-Munroe            43.24             
 14 Sikora, Evan                 St. Edward             43.27             
 15 Palma, William               Struthers              43.84             
 16 Bosman, Evan                 Hudson                 44.36             
 17 Banks, Brandon               Warrensville           44.54             
 18 Edwards, Steven              Rootstown              44.87             
 19 Sharp, Levi                  South Range            45.34             
 20 Grahovac, Kirklin            South Range            45.74             
 21 Gaffney, Sean                St. Vincent-           45.85             
 22 Piciacchia, Adam             St. Thomas A           46.06             
 23 Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg              46.27             
 24 Walker, Blake                Struthers              46.52             
 25 Mainor, LaRon                Twinsburg              46.64             
 26 Sanchez, Carlos              Lorain                 46.98             
 27 Ferguson, Brandon            Shaw                   47.47             
 28 Marshall, Cody               Badger                 50.03             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.32  1993        Bedford, Bedford                            
                       K. Lennon, S. Williams, B. Isom, S. Williams      
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        , GlenOak                                   
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2002        Middletown                                  
                       *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)          
    OHSAA D2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    OHSAA D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    42.90      42.41   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Ty'Reese              2) Wolfe, Tarise                  
     3) Venters, Rob                    4) Bowlen, Nathan                 
  2 St. Vincent-St. Mary                                43.20      42.65   2   8   
     1) Bickley, Frashon                2) Campbell, Parris               
     3) Matuska, Matt                   4) Fitzgerald, Sae'Von            
  3 Lorain                                              42.85      43.54   2   6   
     1) Nogueras, Christian             2) Williams, Reggie               
     3) Hildreth, Shaquille             4) Altpater, Jordan               
  4 Young. East                                         43.01      44.57   2   5   
     1) Thomas, Marquise                2) Johnson, De'Andre              
     3) Shackleford, Steven             4) Green, Tryrel                  
  5 Shaker Heights                                      44.50      44.92   1   4   
     1) Jackson-Daniel, Nolan           2) Thomas, Marlan                 
     3) Walker, Javon                   4) Claytor Jr., Greg              
  6 Twinsburg                                           45.00      45.28   1   3   
     1) Minisall, Mike                  2) Jones, Tre                     
     3) Anthony, Brandon                4) McCall, Devereaux              
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  45.00      45.47   1   2   
     1) Moeglin, Tyler                  2) Hart, Colby                    
     3) Moore, Josiah                   4) Rich, Joel                     
  8 Girard                                              45.00      45.52   1   1   
     1) Bryant, Anthony                 2) Miller, Justin                 
     3) Harden, Cameron                 4) Bornemiss, Mike                
  9 Struthers                                           44.06      46.18   2 
     1) Poindexter, Alan                2) Seifert, Steven                
     3) Holness, Tomeko                 4) Moore, Dalton                  
 10 Hudson                                              46.90      46.52   1 
     1) McLean, Luke                    2) Bevan, Thomas                  
     3) Huber, Alex                     4) DiSanto, Nick                  
 11 Badger                                              49.00      50.69   1 
     1) Hess, Dan                       2) Sears, Joe                     
     3) Swartz, Christian               4) Roscoe, Richie                 
 -- Stow-Munroe Falls                                   44.20        DNF   2 
     1) Lewis, Zaire                    2) Pooler, Jonte                  
     3) Bogucki, Ryan                   4) West, Carrington               
 -- Shaw                                                              DQ   1  Exchange violation
     1) Barbee, Antoine                 2) Morrow, Tayveon                
     3) Woods, William                  4) Curry, Jack                    
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:29.17  5/7/2005    Canton McKinley, Canton McKin             
                         J Minor, K Showes, J Morgan, D Graham             
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville                       
                         *(F Lenix/R Fisher/D McBryde/A Evans)             
    OHSAA D2: # 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    OHSAA D3: % 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:29.90    1:27.93%  3  10   
     1) Harrington, Joe                 2) Wolfe, Tarise                  
     3) Venters, Rob                    4) Bowlen, Nathan                 
  2 Lorain                                            1:29.25    1:30.41   3   8   
     1) Nogueras, Christian             2) Altpater, Jordan               
     3) Mincy, Jeremy                   4) Williams, Reggie               
  3 Young. East                                       1:30.10    1:31.19   3   6   
     1) Green, Tryrel                   2) Johnson, De'Andre              
     3) Jones, Jawaun                   4) Burley, Deshawn                
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:31.70    1:32.00   2   5   
     1) Wilkins, Bryan                  2) Hart, Colby                    
     3) Moore, Josiah                   4) Tortora, Gino                  
  5 John F. Kennedy                                   1:31.90    1:32.84   2   4   
     1) Watt, Zach                      2) Zallow, Chad                   
     3) Seger, Rob                      4) Zallow, Carl                   
  6 Struthers                                         1:30.30    1:33.01   3   3   
     1) Fennell, Kodie                  2) Morales, Arnaldo               
     3) Holness, Tomeko                 4) Seifert, Steven                
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 1:33.30    1:33.55   2   2   
     1) Williams, Nate                  2) Helton, Teddy                  
     3) Wentz, Jeremy                   4) Philpot, Keith                 
  8 Shaker Heights                                    1:30.50    1:33.62   3   1   
     1) White, Derrian                  2) Walker, Javon                  
     3) Thomas, Marlan                  4) Hines, Antwon                  
  9 Buchtel                                           1:33.00    1:34.58   2 
     1) Cook, Romello                   2) Mosley, Stephen                
     3) Gaiter, Javier                  4) Lollis, Montel                 
 10 Girard                                            1:35.00    1:35.41   2 
     1) Bryant, Anthony                 2) Bornemiss, Pat                 
     3) Harden, Cameron                 4) Bornemiss, Mike                
 11 Hudson                                            1:37.15    1:36.06   1 
     1) Green, Adam                     2) DiSanto, Nick                  
     3) Bevan, Thomas                   4) Huber, Alex                    
 12 Warrensville Heights                              1:30.01    1:38.02   3 
     1) Barclay, Scottie                2) Johnson, Torian                
     3) Perkins, Cliffard               4) Jones, Eddie                   
 13 South Range                                       1:36.00    1:38.07   2 
     1) Greene, Tanner                  2) Meloy, Adam                    
     3) Arsuffi, Jake                   4) Sharp, Levi                    
 -- Shaw                                                              DQ   1  Exchange Zone violat
     1) Morrow, Tayveon                 2) Woods, William                 
     3) Watkins, Sameer                 4) Curry, Jack                    
 -- Badger                                            1:40.00         DQ   1  Out of zone
     1) Sears, Joe                      2) Hess, Dan                      
     3) Swartz, Christian               4) Roscoe, Richie                 
 -- St. Vincent-St. Mary                              1:29.00         DQ   3  Uniform
     1) Campbell, Parris                2) Bischof, Tyler                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Sae'Von             4) Matuska, Matt                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams                    
                         D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook         
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    OHSAA D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson                                            3:25.27    3:28.69   2  10   
     1) Staudt, Tim                     2) McCallops, David               
     3) Yanda, Greg                     4) Antonio, Leighton              
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:29.00    3:32.06   2   8   
     1) Vinci, Kevin                    2) Wilkins, Bryan                 
     3) Glines, Cory                    4) Tortora, Gino                  
  3 Warrensville Heights                              3:26.05    3:32.07   2   6   
     1) Barclay, Scottie                2) Perkins, Cliffard              
     3) Banks, Brandon                  4) Jones, Eddie                   
  4 South Range                                       3:40.00    3:34.17   1   5   
     1) Meloy, Adam                     2) Krumpak, Cole                  
     3) Arsuffi, Jake                   4) O'Leary, Andrew                
  5 Young. East                                       3:42.08    3:35.76   1   4   
     1) Sewell, Valentino               2) Fleeton, Devonta               
     3) Nuckles, Isaiah                 4) Burley, Deshawn                
  6 Shaker Heights                                    3:30.00    3:38.61   2   3   
     1) Colon, Terry                    2) Adams, Ian                     
     3) Prochoroff, Antonin             4) O'Neill, Peter                 
  7 Twinsburg                                         3:40.00    3:39.43   1   2   
     1) Minisall, Mike                  2) Branch, Stefon                 
     3) Strozier, Christian             4) Ashford, Matt                  
  8 Maplewood                                         3:30.70    3:39.81   2   1   
     1) Yoder, Solomon                  2) Dahmen, Mike                   
     3) Hartman, Wyatt                  4) Morrison, Derek                
  9 Struthers                                         3:38.07    3:40.83   1 
     1) Morales, Arnaldo                2) Sorrano, Frankie               
     3) Wagner, Devon                   4) Fennell, Kodie                 
 10 Girard                                            3:51.00    3:41.40   1 
     1) Bornemiss, Mike                 2) Bornemiss, Pat                 
     3) Boccieri, Brian                 4) Johntony, Dan                  
 11 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:34.52    3:41.49   1 
     1) Harrington, Joe                 2) Gibson, Gary                   
     3) Dunn, Andrew                    4) Pasquale, Zack                 
 12 Buchtel                                           3:34.00    3:41.77   2 
     1) Portis, J Shawn                 2) Bell, Elijah                   
     3) Johnson, Kendrick               4) Gaiter, Javier                 
 13 Berkshire                                         3:40.00    3:45.73   1 
     1) Laymon, Iain                    2) Pelletier, Matt                
     3) Pelletier, David                4) Dornback, Nate                 
 14 Rootstown                                         3:29.50    3:47.56   2 
     1) Lemon, Nevada                   2) Begue, Mitchell                
     3) Conley, Mike                    4) Lashley, Danny                 
 15 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 3:30.90    3:48.50   2 
     1) Philpot, Keith                  2) Hall, Nick                     
     3) Horning, Vince                  4) Walker, Matt                   
 16 St. Vincent-St. Mary                              3:50.00    3:54.30   1 
     1) Pettry, Noah                    2) Riemensnyder, Tyler            
     3) Gaffney, Sean                   4) Campbell, Nick                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 7:53.17  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones          
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        , Wadsworth                               
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:39.72  2010        Wadsworth                                 
                         *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)          
    OHSAA D2: # 7:37.43  6/5/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula WOodridge  
                         J.Charles, D. Sulzer, J. Onifer, V.Sivakumaran    
    OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 8:05.00    8:01.78   10   
     1) Horning, Vince                  2) Hall, Nick                     
     3) Lovell, Paul                    4) Walker, Matt                   
  2 Maplewood                                         8:31.30    8:08.70    8   
     1) Hoang, Tuan                     2) Morrison, Derek                
     3) Dahmen, Mike                    4) Hartman, Wyatt                 
  3 Shaker Heights                                    8:10.00    8:15.30    6   
     1) Adams, Ian                      2) Weinstein, Jonah               
     3) Metz, Jon                       4) Colon, Terry                   
  4 McDonald                                          8:09.00    8:19.36    5   
     1) Joynes, Kyle                    2) Kunkel, Patrick                
     3) Johnson, Bobby                  4) Coviello, Allan                
  5 Rootstown                                         8:20.50    8:21.03    4   
     1) Ferrell, Evan                   2) Begue, Mitchell                
     3) Lashley, Danny                  4) Conley, Mike                   
  6 Hudson                                            8:21.96    8:21.64    3   
     1) Fanta, Alex                     2) Wolanske, Samuel               
     3) Teed, Zach                      4) Yanda, Greg                    
  7 St. Edward                                        8:25.00    8:34.40    2   
     1) Agozzino, Chad                  2) Schenkelberg, Frank            
     3) Fiorrito, Steve                 4) Kelly, Jack                    
  8 Austintown-Fitch                                  8:39.00    8:36.31    1   
     1) Starcher, Brandon               2) Gibson, Garen                  
     3) Potkanowicz, Josh               4) Gumble, Kyle                   
  9 South Range                                       8:35.00    8:40.73  
     1) McCarthy, Patrick               2) Nichols, Tim                   
     3) Krumpak, Cole                   4) Roush, Ryan                    
 10 Buchtel                                           8:50.00    9:11.30  
     1) Portis, J Shawn                 2) Scurry, Leslie                 
     3) Johnson, Kendrick               4) Gaiter, Javier                 
 11 Young. East                                       8:40.05    9:17.15  
     1) Thomas, LaJuan                  2) Purdue, Eshawn                 
     3) Stoffer, Michael                4) Ingram, Trey                   
 12 Struthers                                         8:48.00    9:48.93  
     1) Melone, Corey                   2) Sefcik, John                   
     3) Bollinger, Matthew              4) Auman, Steve                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  5/1/2010    Jamil Dudley:Jacon Leon, Washington       
     Stadium: S    6-11  5/2/2009    Jakob Leon (09)   Ryan Jones, Crestview, S
     Stadium: S    6-11  2010        Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington        
    OHSAA D1: @ 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers)            
    OHSAA D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    OHSAA D3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph CC      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jakovina, Jay                Austintown-F         6-06.00    6-10.25   10   
  2 Moorer, Eric                 Twinsburg            6-04.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Buchanan, Ryan               Newton Falls         6-07.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Morales, Arnaldo             Struthers            6-06.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Bucci, Nate                  Girard               5-00.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Buchanan, Session            Lorain               5-10.00    6-00.00    2.50
  6 Wasik, Steele                St. Edward           6-06.00    6-00.00    2.50
  8 Millard, Michael             Northwest            6-04.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Conley, Zack                 McDonald             6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Bentley, Desmond             Young. East          6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Ortz, Sam                    Austintown-F         6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Standard, Ba'Sha             Young. East          6-00.00    5-09.00  
 13 Sabatucci, Dante             Stow-Munroe          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Lemon, Nevada                Rootstown            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Mainor, LaRon                Twinsburg            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Daggett, Guy                 Hudson               5-04.00    5-06.00  
 -- Kinker, Joe                  Southeast            6-02.00         NH  
 -- Morrow, Tayveon              Shaw                                 NH  
 -- Herbert, Doug                Stow-Munroe          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Golphin, Stephen             Hudson               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Poteete, Parish              St. Vincent-         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wheeler, Marion              Shaker Heigh         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Gray, Emony                  Shaker Heigh         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cieslinski, Quentin          Madison              6-05.00         NH  
 -- Mesek, Harrison              St. Vincent-                        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 15-00.25  5/5/2007    Kenny Owens, Wadsworth                   
     Stadium: S    16-00  1988        Paul Huzyak, Salem                       
    OHSAA D1: @    17-00  2011        Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln)       
    OHSAA D2: #    16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye               
    OHSAA D3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
    OHSAA D1: @    17-00  2011        Joey Uhle(Powell Olentangy Liberty       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cieslinski, Quentin          Madison             14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Tim                   St. Thomas A        13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Latone, Dylan                Austintown-F        10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Guzi, Paul                   Hudson              11-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 McLean, Luke                 Hudson              10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Jordan, Anthony              Austintown-F                   10-00.00    3   
  7 Renzi, David                 Twinsburg           10-06.00    9-00.00    1.50
  7 Rahe, Zach                   Stow-Munroe         10-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
  9 Giles, Jack                  St. Vincent-         8-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Gobble, Aaron                Stow-Munroe          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Cramer, Collin               Girard               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Soehnlen, Dan                St. Thomas A         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Bass, Garrett                Girard               6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance                   
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights)     
    OHSAA D2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    OHSAA D3: % 24-05.25  2011        Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McClain, Terrell             Young. East         21-02.00   20-07.75   NWI  10   
  2 Wentz, Jeremy                Stow-Munroe         21-00.00   20-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Barclay, Scottie             Warrensville        20-05.00   20-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Fleeton, Devonta             Young. East         20-08.00   19-10.75   NWI   5   
  5 Jakovina, Jay                Austintown-F        20-00.00   19-08.75   NWI   4   
  6 Beltz, Bryan                 Stow-Munroe         21-02.00   19-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Reggie             Lorain              22-00.00   19-04.25   NWI   2   
  8 Grusell, Bryan               Perry               19-09.00   19-00.25   NWI   1   
  9 Tortora, Gino                St. Thomas A        19-08.00   18-06.75   NWI 
 10 Alexander, Kaymoun           Canfield            19-08.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 11 Sefcik, John                 Struthers           17-08.00   18-04.50   NWI 
 12 Ortz, Sam                    Austintown-F        19-10.00   18-01.25   NWI 
 13 Turner, Anthony              Twinsburg           19-05.00   17-06.50   NWI 
 14 Golphin, Stephen             Hudson              19-04.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 15 Morrow, Tayveon              Shaw                           17-05.75   NWI 
 16 Jones, Brian                 Shaker Heigh        18-00.00   17-05.25   NWI 
 17 DiSanto, Nick                Hudson              18-09.00   17-03.75   NWI 
 18 Mosley, Stephen              Buchtel                        16-01.00   NWI 
 19 Wheeler, Marion              Shaker Heigh        18-00.00   15-11.50   NWI 
 20 Kitakis, Alex                Rootstown           16-11.00   15-08.00   NWI 
 21 Joe, Gorospe                 Badger              16-06.00   15-07.25   NWI 
 22 Mesek, Harrison              St. Vincent-        18-06.00   15-04.50   NWI 
 23 Marshall, Cody               Badger              16-06.00   15-00.25   NWI 
 24 Brown, Devi'onte             Buchtel             17-00.00   14-11.00   NWI 
 25 Barbee, Antoine              Shaw                           14-09.75   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    63-07  5/1/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
     Stadium: S 67-01.50  1972        Ron Semkiw, Baldwin, PA                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D2: # 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    OHSAA D3: % 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron               St. Edward          58-08.00   58-02.50   10   
  2 Wilks, Anthony               Marlington          53-00.00   54-02.75    8   
  3 Chiclowe, Jacob              Mineral Ridg        56-05.25   53-11.00    6   
  4 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina              54-09.00   52-08.75    5   
  5 Paliscak, David              Rootstown           54-04.00   51-11.25    4   
  6 Todd, Alex                   Streetsboro         50-10.00   51-06.25    3   
  7 Livingstone, Brian           Cloverleaf          51-01.00   48-08.75    2   
  8 Anzelmo, Dave                Austintown-F        47-00.00   47-00.75    1   
  9 Leabu, Andrei                Wooster             51-05.00   46-11.75  
 10 Stokes, Grant                Wooster             46-10.00   46-11.50  
 11 Durkee, Mitch                Twinsburg           45-00.00   46-06.75  
 12 Elias, Ethan                 Marlington          47-08.50   46-06.25  
 13 Stone, Eric                  Southeast           47-08.00   46-03.50  
 14 Roberts, Austin              Cloverleaf          47-05.00   46-00.50  
 15 Hoelzel, Conner              Canfield            50-00.00   45-07.00  
 16 Laury, Drew                  St. Vincent-        46-00.00   44-09.75  
 17 Wallie, Jacob                Perry               46-00.00   44-06.50  
 18 Shivers, Anthony             Salem               47-00.00   43-07.00  
 19 Pape, Daniel                 Struthers           43-07.00   43-01.50  
 20 Kenney, Jon                  South Range         46-04.00   42-11.50  
 21 Bolyard, Kenny               Badger              43-03.00   42-05.75  
 22 Lane, Josh                   Rootstown           45-01.00   42-02.25  
 23 Zedella, John                St. Edward          44-07.00   41-03.00  
 24 Harris, Wesley               Hudson                         41-02.50  
 25 Morris, Dom                  Stow-Munroe         42-06.00   39-06.25  
 26 Lipps, Jason                 Badger              40-03.00   38-11.50  
 27 Hazek, Austin                Medina              41-00.00   38-10.75  
 28 Carpenter, Joe               St. Thomas A        39-00.00   38-03.00  
 29 Wimer, Bradley               Hudson              42-04.25   38-02.75  
 30 Woods, Kavonte               Buchtel             39-00.00   37-04.00  
 31 Wilson, Alex                 Stow-Munroe                    37-01.25  
 32 Bell, Lester                 Young. East                    36-03.00  
 33 Rafique, Rehmaan             Austintown-F        38-04.00   35-04.00  
 34 Bibbs, Elijah                Shaw                           34-06.50  
 35 Stiggers, Chase              Shaker Heigh        40-00.00   34-06.00  
 36 Small, Anthony               Shaw                           34-04.50  
 37 Walker, Beandre              Shaw                          x32-10.75  
 38 Edwards, Isiah               Buchtel             37-00.00   29-09.50  
 39 Jarett, Diaz                 Warrensville        37-00.00   27-09.50  
 -- Walker, Deandre              Warrensville        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Pape, Micheal                Struthers           44-01.00       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 192-07  1995        Larry Wilson, Hawkin                       
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye(Akron Ellet)                  
    OHSAA D2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    OHSAA D3: % 200-11  1992        Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shivers, Anthony             Salem                 175-00     175-01   10   
  2 Zedella, Aaron               St. Edward            182-09     170-00    8   
  3 Todd, Alex                   Streetsboro           161-00     156-11    6   
  4 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina                154-09     150-05    5    Better 2nd throw
  5 Bolyard, Kenny               Badger                140-07     150-05    4   
  6 Williams, Willie             Twinsburg             146-00     147-04    3   
  7 Anzelmo, Dave                Austintown-F          135-00     145-06    2   
  8 Leabu, Andrei                Wooster               153-03     144-06    1   
  9 Pop, Stephen                 Maplewood             142-07     143-08  
 10 Brandon, John                Hudson                153-06     137-08  
 11 Stone, Eric                  Southeast             146-08     137-01  
 12 Zedella, John                St. Edward            144-06     136-03  
 13 Woods, Kavonte               Buchtel               130-00     135-02  
 14 Livingstone, Brian           Cloverleaf            150-00     133-08  
 14 Stokes, Grant                Wooster               123-06     133-08  
 16 Kenney, Jon                  South Range           136-00     133-04  
 17 O'Brien, Matt                Medina                155-09     132-10  
 18 Hluch, Lane                  Rootstown             132-08     124-02  
 19 Roberts, Austin              Cloverleaf            130-00     122-04  
 20 Phillips, Tim                Twinsburg             133-00     120-03  
 21 Morris, Dom                  Stow-Munroe           133-06     120-00  
 22 Winkler, Robert              Rootstown             137-05     119-05  
 23 Pape, Micheal                Struthers             108-05     117-02  
 23 Wimer, Bradley               Hudson                           117-02  
 25 Shonce, Tyler                Girard                120-00     116-08  
 26 Pape, Daniel                 Struthers             104-06     116-01  
 27 Walker, Deandre              Warrensville          110-00     115-08  
 28 Lipps, Jason                 Badger                125-06     113-11  
 29 Rafique, Rehmaan             Austintown-F          110-08     109-10  
 30 Wilson, Alex                 Stow-Munroe                      106-09  
 31 Carpenter, Joe               St. Thomas A          100-03      95-02  
 32 Stiggers, Chase              Shaker Heigh          100-00      76-06  
 33 Jarett, Diaz                 Warrensville           89-00      66-07  
 34 Edwards, Isiah               Buchtel                           59-10  
 -- Small, Anthony               Shaw                                 ND  
 -- Bell, Lester                 Young. East            91-05         ND  
 -- Wallie, Jacob                Perry                 120-00         ND  
 -- Bucci, Nate                  Girard                150-00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lorain                      76        1) St. Vincent-St. Mary       76   
    3) Buchtel                     61        4) Stow-Munroe Falls          57.50
    5) Shaker Heights              50        6) Green                      45.50
    7) Streetsboro                 21        8) Twinsburg                  18   
    9) McDonald                    17        9) Perry                      17   
   11) Hawken                      16       11) Boardman                   16   
   13) Austintown-Fitch            15.50    14) Harvey                     15   
   15) Magnificat                  14       15) Cuyahoga Falls             14   
   17) Rootstown                   13       18) Laurel                     12   
   18) Canfield                    12       18) Badger                     12   
   21) Lake Center Christian       11       22) Highland                   10   
   23) Girard                       9.50    24) St. Joseph Academy          9   
   25) East Palestine               8       25) Newton Falls                8   
   27) Berkshire                    7       28) Struthers                   6   
   29) Medina                       5       30) South Range                 2.50
   30) Salem                        2.50    32) Marlington                  2   
   32) Southeast                    2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      70        2) St. Edward                 68.50
    3) Austintown-Fitch            68        4) Young. East                59   
    5) Shaker Heights              33        5) St. Thomas Aquinas         33   
    7) St. Vincent-St. Mary        31        8) Twinsburg                  30.50
    9) Stow-Munroe Falls           27.50    10) Lorain                     19.50
   11) Maplewood                   19       12) Warrensville Heights       18   
   13) South Range                 14       13) Struthers                  14   
   15) Girard                      13       16) Madison                    12   
   17) McDonald                    11       18) Independence               10   
   18) Medina                      10       18) Salem                      10   
   21) Berkshire                    9       21) Streetsboro                 9   
   21) Buchtel                      9       24) Marlington                  8   
   24) Rootstown                    8       24) Boardman                    8   
   27) John F. Kennedy              7       28) Mineral Ridge               6   
   28) Badger                       6       28) Newton Falls                6   
   31) Roosevelt                    5       32) East Palestine              3   
   33) Cloverleaf                   2       34) McKinley                    1   
   34) Northwest                    1       34) Perry                       1   
   34) Midpark                      1       34) East Liverpool              1   
   34) Wooster                      1                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
History for Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1