Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 11:15 PM
Doherty Spartan Invitational - May 5, 2012
Doherty High School, Colorado Springs, CO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 10.79 +0.5 1 10
2 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 10.90 +0.5 1 8
3 Ballage, Kalen   Falcon 11.00 +0.5 1 6
4 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.20 +0.5 1 5
5 Britton, Keenan   Falcon 11.21 +0.5 1 4
6 Paillette, Traveion   Sierra 11.24 +0.5 1 3
7 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 11.27 +0.5 1 2
8 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 11.34 +0.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ballage, Kalen   Falcon 10.93 +0.3 2  
2 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 10.97 -0.2 5  
3 Britton, Keenan   Falcon 11.14 -0.3 1  
4 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 11.16 -1.5 4  
6 Paillette, Traveion   Sierra 11.17 -0.3 1  
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.34 -0.6 3  
7 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 11.39 -0.3 1  
8 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 11.42 -1.5 4  
9 Schuler, Zack   Liberty 11.43 +0.3 2  
10 Wright, Aaron   Mitchell 11.48 +0.3 2  
11 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 11.60 -0.6 3  
12 Brown, Gabe   Sand Creek 11.60 -0.2 5  
13 Smith, Alex   Discovery Canyon 11.64 -0.2 5  
14 Murphy, Jayln   Sand Creek 11.82 -0.3 1  
15 Powell, Logan   Discovery Canyon 11.82 -1.5 4  
16 Start, Matt   Air Academy 11.91 -1.5 4  
17 Schilling, Morgan   Green Mountain 11.94 -0.2 5  
18 Arterburn, Michael   Littleton 11.97 +0.3 2  
19 Stowers, Eric   Palmer 11.97 +0.3 2  
20 Johnson, Cole   Liberty 12.07 -0.2 5  
21 Brandt, Theron   Wasson 12.08 -1.5 4  
22 Manzanares, Jacob   Standley Lake 12.13 -0.6 3  
23 Bongiardina, Nicholas   Standley Lake 12.15 -0.2 5  
23 McDougal, Derek   Coronado 12.15 -0.2 5  
25 Regelado-Love, Sean   Pueblo Centennia 12.16 -0.3 1  
26 Quintero, Javier   Littleton 12.24 -0.3 1  
27 Ray, Thomas   Classical Academ 12.26 -0.6 3  
28 Kindred, Quincy   Pueblo Centennia 12.29 -0.6 3  
29 LaBarbara, James   Green Mountain 12.30 +0.3 2  
30 Loftin, Nathan   Classical Academ 12.32 -1.5 4  
31 Villanueva, Alec   The Vanguard 12.95 +0.3 2  
32 Shoemaker, Aaron   Wasson 12.97 -0.6 3  
33 Huang, Thomas   The Vanguard 13.04 -0.3 1  
34 Sisson, Drew   La Junta 13.24 -0.3 1  
35 Wilson, Joey   South Park 13.28 -1.5 4  
36 Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi 15.15 +0.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 22.34 -1.7 1 10
2 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 22.59 -1.7 1 8
3 Wiggins, Josh   Doherty 23.03 -1.7 1 6
4 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 23.12 -1.7 1 5
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 23.40 -1.7 1 4
6 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 23.67 -1.7 1 3
7 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 24.06 -1.7 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 22.36 -0.1 4  
2 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 22.37 -0.2 5  
3 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 22.80 +0.9 2  
4 Wiggins, Josh   Doherty 22.81w +2.1 1  
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 23.09 -1.5 3  
6 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 23.25 -0.2 5  
7 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 23.33w +2.1 1  
8 Fuentes, Tony   Sand Creek 23.65 -1.5 3  
9 Start, Matt   Air Academy 23.65 +0.9 2  
10 Jarvis, Brenden   Green Mountain 23.67 -0.1 4  
11 Powell, Logan   Discovery Canyon 23.92 -0.2 5  
12 Thomas, K t   Falcon 24.33w +2.1 1  
13 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 24.36 -1.5 3  
14 Regennitter, Cameron   Falcon 24.40 +0.9 2  
15 Mejia, Aaron   Classical Academ 24.51w +2.1 1  
16 Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek 24.77 -0.1 4  
17 Regelado-Love, Sean   Pueblo Centennia 24.95 -0.2 5  
18 Horn, Anthony   Wasson 24.99 -0.1 4  
19 Kindred, Quincy   Pueblo Centennia 25.30 -1.5 3  
20 Bauer, Brent   Palmer 25.37 -0.2 5  
21 Chermack, Roman   The Vanguard 25.72 -0.2 5  
22 Quintero, Javier   Littleton 25.81 -1.5 3  
23 Sisson, Drew   La Junta 26.05w +2.1 1  
24 Quinn, Jack   Liberty 26.16w +2.1 1  
25 Shoemaker, Aaron   Wasson 26.23 +0.9 2  
26 Huang, Thomas   The Vanguard 26.80 +0.9 2  
27 Wilson, Joey   South Park 26.96 -0.1 4  
28 Lynn, Levi   James Irwin 29.10w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Ben   Palmer 48.63 5 10
2 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 49.26 5 8
3 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 49.67 5 6
4 Tharan, Jacob   Littleton 50.12 5 5
5 Kostadinov, Simeon   Palmer 50.15 5 4
6 Harris, Drue   Fountain Ft Cars 51.48 5 3
7 Parker, Ryan   Discovery Canyon 51.73 5 2
8 Donnell, Terry   Fountain Ft Cars 52.26 4 1
9 Gut, Alex   Green Mountain 52.72 5  
10 Broadus, Reginald   Pueblo Centennia 52.83 4  
11 Meekins, Randy   Falcon 53.80 2  
12 Wright, Brandon   Wasson 54.11 3  
13 Preston, Jordan   Sand Creek 54.14 3  
14 Garrison, Forrest   The Vanguard 54.30 3  
15 Perry, Tod'zae   Sierra 54.31 4  
16 Trujillo, Travis   Pueblo Centennia 54.68 3  
17 North, Thomas   Falcon 55.00 4  
18 Koenig, Evan   Green Mountain 55.42 4  
19 Facey, Oren   James Irwin 55.58 1  
20 Purvis, Sam   Classical Academ 55.62 3  
21 Eaton, Collin   Classical Academ 55.67 2  
22 Shumway, Clayson   Liberty 55.78 4  
23 Melvin, Bryce   Sand Creek 56.82 2  
24 Beiswenger, Michael   Discovery Canyon 56.98 2  
25 Haugen, Kevin   La Junta 57.00 3  
26 Chermack, Roman   The Vanguard 57.21 2  
27 Benson, Jacob   South Park 59.33 1  
28 Hanner, Kavin   South Park 1:01.96 1  
29 Rogers, Chris   Liberty 1:02.50 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ralston, Quin   Coronado 1:55.77 1 10
2 Maas, Calvin   Littleton 1:56.80 1 8
3 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 1:58.69 1 6
4 Gregoire, Bryce   Falcon 2:01.38 1 5
5 Isaac, Jonathan   Classical Academ 2:02.31 1 4
6 Supernaw, Brandon   Doherty 2:02.56 1 3
7 Mayhew, William   The Vanguard 2:02.73 1 2
8 Shanahan, Brandon   Fountain Ft Cars 2:03.95 1 1
9 Parker, Jared   Discovery Canyon 2:05.53 1  
10 Stafford, Phil   Coronado 2:05.89 1  
11 Purvis, Jake   Classical Academ 2:06.26 1  
12 Martinez, Willy   Doherty 2:07.11 1  
13 Thomas, Phillip Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars 2:07.98 1  
14 Johnson, Darryl   Falcon 2:08.32 1  
15 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 2:09.11 1  
16 Spitler, Brandon   Discovery Canyon 2:10.33 1  
17 Barnhart, Phoenix   Palmer 2:10.88 1  
18 DiRenzo, Bryan   Standley Lake 2:12.62 1  
19 Myers, Daniel   Air Academy 2:12.95 1  
20 Rathmell, Hayden   Liberty 2:13.15 1  
21 Laguna-Leon, Franz   Wasson 2:15.19 1  
22 McElfresh, Isaac   Mitchell 2:15.39 1  
23 Benson, Jacob   South Park 2:17.98 1  
24 Romero, Mitchell   James Irwin 2:20.74 1  
25 Kohler, Logan   Wasson 2:22.13 1  
26 Lara, Hugo   Sand Creek 2:23.43 1  
27 Wheeler, Jason   Mitchell 2:24.36 1  
28 Shapiro, Bryan   Pueblo Centennia 2:27.41 1  
29 Douglas, Colby   Sierra 2:30.50 1  
30 Melcher, Sam   Sand Creek 2:32.02 1  
31 Espinoza, Izaiah   La Junta 2:32.87 1  
32 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 2:44.38 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 4:31.98 1 10
2 Wilburn, Conner   Classical Academ 4:37.19 1 8
3 Kenyon, Garrett   Liberty 4:37.84 1 6
4 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 4:38.50 1 5
5 Egger, Dan   Coronado 4:39.51 1 4
6 Boyle, Andy   Air Academy 4:46.13 1 3
7 Blasczyk, Daniel   Standley Lake 4:49.35 1 2
8 Robb, Jack   Littleton 4:52.79 1 1
9 Simmons, Jericho   Discovery Canyon 4:57.41 1  
10 Laguna-Leon, Franz   Wasson 4:58.41 1  
11 Moore, Brady   Pueblo Centennia 4:58.73 1  
12 Allison, Nathanael   Standley Lake 4:59.11 1  
13 Santibanez, Juan   Fountain Ft Cars 4:59.77 1  
14 Brown, Corey   Sand Creek 5:04.03 1  
15 Janzer, Michael   Falcon 5:05.35 1  
-- Lehmann, Nick   Discovery Canyon 5:06.81 1  
16 Huisingh, Jacob   Discovery Canyon 5:07.10 1  
17 Dubois, David   Air Academy 5:07.23 1  
18 Rose, Mark   Sierra 5:08.32 1  
19 Braswell, Dakoda   La Junta 5:08.62 1  
20 Mendoza, Mike   Fountain Ft Cars 5:16.07 1  
21 Carver Philpot, Owen   Palmer 5:16.32 1  
22 Trigo, Jeremiah   Pueblo Centennia 5:21.38 1  
23 Hoyer, Joe   James Irwin 5:21.75 1  
24 Walker, Dominic   Palmer 5:21.81 1  
25 Fisher, Jacob   Wasson 5:26.55 1  
26 Chermack, Mason   The Vanguard 5:26.78 1  
27 Flores, Jojo   James Irwin 5:27.85 1  
28 Crabbe, Kyle   Green Mountain 5:29.74 1  
29 Gough, Alex   Green Mountain 5:30.48 1  
30 Adams, Robert   Cripple Creek-Vi 5:31.55 1  
31 Evangelista, Jacob   The Vanguard 5:35.21 1  
32 McElderry, Austin   Sand Creek 5:48.75 1  
33 Schmidt, Tommy   Falcon 5:51.94 1  
34 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 6:00.78 1  
35 Charley, Jerald   Sierra 6:07.13 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Darren   Air Academy 10:21.64 1 10
2 Wuertz, Joey   Falcon 10:29.58 1 8
3 Simmons, Jericho   Discovery Canyon 10:30.77 1 6
4 Donelson, Joe   The Vanguard 10:37.04 1 5
5 Mott, Ryan   Coronado 10:37.23 1 4
6 Schneiderman, Ben   Liberty 10:39.82 1 3
7 Ryd, Chandler   Classical Academ 10:41.61 1 2
8 Egger, Adam   Coronado 10:47.41 1 1
9 Huisingh, Jacob   Discovery Canyon 10:52.44 1  
10 Braswell, Dakoda   La Junta 10:55.23 1  
11 Rathmell, Hayden   Liberty 10:55.81 1  
12 Welz, Caleb   Classical Academ 10:56.80 1  
-- Miera, Ben   Discovery Canyon 10:59.38 1  
13 Goraczkowski, Logan   Doherty 11:07.50 1  
14 Day, Dylan   Fountain Ft Cars 11:11.73 1  
15 Hoyer, Joe   James Irwin 11:19.50 1  
16 Sain, Bradley   Falcon 11:40.35 1  
17 Adams, Robert   Cripple Creek-Vi 11:41.46 1  
18 Musgrave, Saxon   Fountain Ft Cars 11:53.76 1  
19 Brockel, Connor   Sand Creek 12:02.02 1  
20 Thompson, Austin   Pueblo Centennia 12:04.52 1  
21 Crabbe, Kyle   Green Mountain 12:05.02 1  
22 Jones, Aaron   Sand Creek 12:11.36 1  
23 Hawkins, Alex   The Vanguard 12:11.54 1  
24 Gough, Alex   Green Mountain 12:22.41 1  
25 Andrade, Jose   James Irwin 12:42.78 1  
26 Charley, Jerald   Sierra 13:28.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 14.66 1 10
2 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 14.72 1 8
3 Brown, Seth   Palmer 14.73 1 6
4 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 15.14 1 5
5 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 15.15 1 4
6 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 15.24 1 3
7 Young, Andre   Coronado 15.26 1 2
8 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 15.30 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 14.77 3  
2 Brown, Seth   Palmer 14.97 2  
5 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 15.02 2  
3 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 15.04 4  
6 Young, Andre   Coronado 15.31 3  
4 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 15.47 1  
7 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 15.47 3  
8 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 15.58 4  
9 Sumpter, Brian   Pueblo Centennia 15.65 4  
10 Courtney, Sam   Littleton 15.97 2  
11 Bresson, Trevor   Classical Academ 16.09 1  
12 Nelson, Shane   Green Mountain 16.11 2  
13 Winn, Alex   Falcon 16.56 1  
14 Fisher, Stephan   Falcon 17.08 3  
15 Garcia, Aaron   Pueblo Centennia 17.11 3  
16 Glaser, Chase   Sand Creek 17.12 4  
17 Roy, Jonathan   Classical Academ 17.60 4  
18 Kellan, James   Liberty 18.06 2  
19 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 18.50 1  
20 Ruiz, Alan   La Junta 18.77 1  
21 Withers, Nick   Standley Lake 19.14 4  
22 Byas, Anwar   Palmer 19.19 4  
23 Medina, Antonio   La Junta 20.72 3  
-- Bergman, Jake   Littleton FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 38.63 4 10
2 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 39.28 4 8
3 Young, Andre   Coronado 40.10 4 6
4 Brown, Seth   Palmer 40.65 4 5
5 Bresson, Trevor   Classical Academ 41.04 4 4
6 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 41.33 3 3
7 Bergman, Jake   Littleton 41.39 4 2
8 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 41.72 3 1
9 Sumpter, Brian   Pueblo Centennia 41.75 4  
10 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 42.03 3  
11 Winn, Alex   Falcon 42.25 3  
12 Courtney, Sam   Littleton 42.80 4  
13 Nelson, Shane   Green Mountain 43.00 3  
14 Roy, Jonathan   Classical Academ 43.15 3  
15 McDougal, Derek   Coronado 43.80 2  
16 Glaser, Chase   Sand Creek 44.11 2  
17 Cardiel, Victor   Doherty 44.60 2  
18 Withers, Nick   Standley Lake 45.57 1  
19 Ruiz, Alan   La Junta 45.67 2  
20 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 47.79 2  
21 Kellan, James   Liberty 48.13 1  
22 Medina, Matthew   Sierra 48.21 2  
23 Smith, Colton   James Irwin 48.67 1  
24 Medina, Antonio   La Junta 49.15 1  
25 Byas, Anwar   Palmer 49.37 2  
26 Colbert, Josh   Falcon 50.63 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 42.68 2 10
2 Relay Team   Doherty 43.23 2 8
3 Relay Team   Coronado 43.83 2 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty 44.04 2 5
5 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 44.48 1 4
6 Relay Team   Sand Creek 44.54 2 3
7 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 44.56 1 2
8 Relay Team   Palmer 44.71 2 1
9 Relay Team   Littleton 45.50 2  
10 Relay Team   Wasson 45.62 2  
11 Relay Team   James Irwin 46.12 1  
12 Relay Team   Falcon 46.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Green Mountain 46.68 1  
-- Relay Team   Classical Academ DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:28.41 2 10
2 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 1:30.79 2 8
3 Relay Team   Coronado 1:31.24 2 6
4 Relay Team   Falcon 1:32.13 2 5
5 Relay Team   Palmer 1:33.07 2 4
6 Relay Team   Doherty 1:34.53 2 3
7 Relay Team   James Irwin 1:34.59 1 2
8 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:35.72 1 1
9 Relay Team   Sierra 1:35.95 2  
10 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 1:36.09 1  
11 Relay Team   Liberty 1:40.56 1  
-- Relay Team   Wasson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 3:26.30 2 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty 3:28.62 1 8
3 Relay Team   Falcon 3:30.28 2 6
4 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 3:31.83 1 5
5 Relay Team   Doherty 3:32.19 2 4
6 Relay Team   Green Mountain 3:32.79 1 3
7 Relay Team   Sand Creek 3:35.76 1 2
8 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 3:35.96 2 1
9 Relay Team   Classical Academ 3:38.41 2  
10 Relay Team   The Vanguard 3:50.31 1  
11 Relay Team   South Park 4:11.62 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty 8:13.42 1 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 8:22.16 1 8
3 Relay Team   Standley Lake 8:22.53 1 6
4 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 8:23.25 1 5
5 Relay Team   Air Academy 8:23.36 1 4
6 Relay Team   Falcon 8:28.55 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 8:29.91 1 2
8 Relay Team   Doherty 8:37.83 1 1
9 Relay Team   The Vanguard 8:47.74 1  
10 Relay Team   Sand Creek 9:16.65 1  
11 Relay Team   James Irwin 9:18.96 1  
12 Relay Team   Sierra 9:20.65 1  
13 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 9:27.63 1  
14 Relay Team   Palmer 9:30.61 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Trevon   Wasson 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 10
2 Erickson, Hayden   Woodland Park 46-10.50(14.29m) 1 8
3 Spalding, Jackson   Discovery Canyon 45-05.00(13.84m) 1 6
4 Nelson, Austin   Green Mountain 45-04.50(13.83m) 1 5
5 Quick, Aaron   Mitchell 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 4
6 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 3
7 Carr, Nathan   Classical Academ 43-07.00(13.28m) 1 2
8 Selby, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 1
9 Gaines, Alex   Sierra 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
10 Jusell, Jon   Classical Academ 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
11 Kelley, Alex   Discovery Canyon 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
12 Miller, Demitrius   Pueblo Centennia 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
13 Gabehart, Dustin   La Junta 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
14 Mayer, Michael   Standley Lake 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
15 Cecunjann, Emin   Doherty 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
16 Deis, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 37-07.50(11.47m) 1  
17 Dunivan, Nathan   Sand Creek 37-07.25(11.46m) 1  
18 Haug, Jonah   Green Mountain 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
19 Black-Harris, Darius   Sand Creek 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
20 Tenorio, Abren   La Junta 37-03.75(11.37m) 1  
21 Sammon, James   Littleton 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
22 Hunley, Andrew   Falcon 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
23 Student, Zek   Standley Lake 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
24 Scroggins, Elijah   Falcon 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
25 Marrow, Robert   Sierra 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
26 Neuman, Wil   Doherty 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
27 Williams, Preston   Mitchell 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
28 Sullivan, Draper   Palmer 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
29 Collins, Will   Wasson 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
30 Atencio, Angelo   Coronado 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
31 Weece, Jared   South Park 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
32 Lawson, Ben   James Irwin 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
33 DeSantis, Cory   James Irwin 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
34 Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi 22-02.25(6.76m) 1  
-- Brinker, Austen   Coronado ND(--) 1  
-- Badger, Chris   Discovery Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Taylor   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Gamache, Matthew   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Brendan   Doherty 145-10.50(44.46m) 1 10
2 Kelley, Alex   Discovery Canyon 142-09(43.51m) 1 8
3 Carr, Nathan   Classical Academ 140-03(42.75m) 1 6
4 Gaines, Alex   Sierra 136-10.50(41.72m) 1 5
5 Raines, Blake   Doherty 130-09(39.85m) 1 4
6 Brinker, Austen   Coronado 126-04(38.51m) 1 3
7 Mosher, Josh   La Junta 126-01(38.43m) 1 2
8 Quick, Aaron   Mitchell 123-08(37.69m) 1 1
9 Badger, Chris   Discovery Canyon 123-04(37.59m) 1  
10 Berry, Kurt   Pueblo Centennia 123-03(37.57m) 1  
11 Deis, Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars 121-07(37.06m) 1  
12 Marrow, Robert   Sierra 120-00.50(36.59m) 1  
13 Gabehart, Dustin   La Junta 119-03(36.35m) 1  
14 Ross, Tim   Classical Academ 118-04(36.07m) 1  
15 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 114-08.50(34.96m) 1  
16 Erickson, Hayden   Woodland Park 114-02(34.80m) 1  
17 Hunley, Andrew   Falcon 112-08(34.34m) 1  
18 Lopez, Mason   Palmer 111-07(34.01m) 1  
19 Nelson, Austin   Green Mountain 110-05(33.66m) 1  
20 Brock, Taylor   Standley Lake 109-11(33.50m) 1  
21 Selby, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 108-09(33.15m) 1  
22 Dunivan, Nathan   Sand Creek 108-02(32.97m) 1  
23 Scroggins, Elijah   Falcon 107-02(32.66m) 1  
24 Headrick, Elijah   Mitchell 105-09(32.23m) 1  
25 Tyler, Jake   Green Mountain 103-04(31.50m) 1  
26 Bender, Corbin   Coronado 102-06(31.24m) 1  
27 Miller, Demitrius   Pueblo Centennia 100-10(30.73m) 1  
28 DeSantis, Cory   James Irwin 88-00(26.82m) 1  
29 Lawson, Ben   James Irwin 87-02(26.57m) 1  
30 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 82-04(25.10m) 1  
31 Weece, Jared   South Park 72-09(22.17m) 1  
-- Spalding, Jackson   Discovery Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Mohr, Brandon   The Vanguard ND(--) 1  
-- Collins, Will   Wasson ND(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Trevon   Wasson ND(--) 1  
-- Burks, David   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Walton   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Mosier, Daniel   Littleton ND(--) 1  
-- Ochiato, Anthony   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
-- Chilton, Vernon   Sand Creek ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Becar, Matt   Doherty 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Vaughn, Triydel   Coronado 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Phillip   Fountain Ft Cars 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Becker, Ryan   Palmer 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Bakken, Erik   Coronado 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Hastings, Travis   Standley Lake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
7 Courtney, Nathan   Palmer 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
9 Taylor, Dionne   Doherty 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Martinez, Israel   South Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Beiswenger, Michael   Discovery Canyon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Maddox, Jamal   Falcon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Thomas, K t   Falcon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Canchola, Josh   Wasson 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Draper, Dylan   Discovery Canyon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Washington, Marcus   Standley Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Bolt, Matt   Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Phillip Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars NH(--) 1  
-- Urquijo, Edgar   Sand Creek NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hanes, DJ   Wasson 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.2 1 10
2 Fuentes, Tony   Sand Creek 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.2 1 8
3 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.0 1 6
4 Meekins, Randy   Falcon 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.3 1 5
5 Holland, Eric   Fountain Ft Cars 20-06.00(6.25m) +0.6 1 4
6 Lambert, John   Fountain Ft Cars 20-05.00(6.22m) +0.0 1 3
7 Bongiardina, Nicholas   Standley Lake 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.6 1 2
8 Winters, Tytus   Sierra 20-00.00(6.10m) +1.1 1 1
9 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 19-06.00(5.94m) +1.5 1  
10 Hansz, Jesse   Falcon 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.6 1  
10 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 18-09.00(5.72m) +1.4 1  
12 Cameron, Jacob   Doherty 18-08.00(5.69m) +1.4 1  
13 Lopez, Austin   Palmer 18-07.00(5.66m) +1.4 1  
14 VanHorn, Spencer   Doherty 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.4 1  
14 Lee, Michael   La Junta 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
14 Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek 18-05.00(5.61m) +1.1 1  
17 Shaw, Elijah   James Irwin 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.4 1  
17 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 18-00.00(5.49m) +0.8 1  
-- Hanner, Kavin   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wedow, Ian   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvarado, Alex   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brandt, Theron   Wasson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Deray, Nick   Classical Academ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vai, Anthony   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Canton, Bobby   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Arterburn, Michael   Littleton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kinchens, Jordan   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rendon, Josh   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sisson, Drew   La Junta ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holcomb, Tyler   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Alex   Discovery Canyon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Kyle   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kinchens, Jordan   Palmer 44-00.00(13.41m) +0.0 1 10
2 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 43-11.00(13.39m) +2.4 1 8
3 Lambert, John   Fountain Ft Cars 42-07.50(12.99m) -1.2 1 6
4 Slaugh, Spencer   Doherty 42-05.25(12.93m) +0.3 1 5
5 Blakely, Dominique   Doherty 42-03.00(12.88m) -1.2 1 4
6 Holland, Eric   Fountain Ft Cars 42-03.00(12.88m) -1.6 1 3
7 Arterburn, Michael   Littleton 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.1 1 2
8 Hansz, Jesse   Falcon 41-00.75(12.52m) -1.2 1 1
9 Holcomb, Tyler   Pueblo Centennia 40-02.00(12.24m) -3.5 1  
10 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 39-03.00(11.96m) +0.0 1  
10 Rucker, Marquiz   Palmer 39-03.00(11.96m) +0.1 1  
12 Hanes, DJ   Wasson 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
13 Vaughn, Triydel   Coronado 38-08.50(11.80m) +1.7 1  
14 Carter, Mitchell   Discovery Canyon 37-05.50(11.42m) +0.0 1  
15 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 36-05.50(11.11m) +0.2 1  
16 Shaw, Elijah   James Irwin 36-03.50(11.06m) +1.5 1  
17 Hall, Josiah   Falcon 35-08.00(10.87m) +0.0 1  
18 Hanner, Kavin   South Park 31-05.00(9.58m) +0.6 1  
-- Winters, Tytus   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Monta   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Canton, Bobby   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvis, Sebastian   Air Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wedow, Ian   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fox, Stephen   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Aaron   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mercado, Emmanuel   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Kyle   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yee, Ryan   Falcon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Duncan, Steve   Coronado 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Bilderbeck, Samuel   Alamosa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Fisher, Stephan   Falcon 12-06.50(3.82m) 1 4
6 Hocking, Thad   Discovery Canyon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Besler, Joseph   Doherty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Hastings, Andrew   Standley Lake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Garcia, Alex   Doherty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Mattison, Brad   Doherty 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Safranek, Marcus   Coronado 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Johnson, Cody   Air Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Driscoll, Brandon   Palmer 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Amos, Shea   Pueblo Centennia NH(--) 1  
-- Kerns, Jeremiah   Wasson NH(--) 1  
-- Root, Grant   Standley Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Chandler, Max   Littleton NH(--) 1  
-- Kellan, James   Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Villarreal, Vincent   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Graham, Aaron   Littleton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerence, Alicia   James Irwin 12.44 +0.7 1 10
2 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.48 +0.7 1 8
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 12.52 +0.7 1 6
4 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 12.78 +0.7 1 5
5 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 12.82 +0.7 1 4
6 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 12.96 +0.7 1 3
7 Boone, Tianna   Sierra 13.12 +0.7 1 2
8 Johnson, Faith   Fountain Ft Cars 13.14 +0.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.64 +0.0 2  
2 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 12.66 +0.0 4  
3 Lawerence, Alicia   James Irwin 12.82 -0.1 3  
4 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 12.96 +0.3 5  
5 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 12.99 -0.1 1  
6 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 13.15 +0.0 4  
7 Boone, Tianna   Sierra 13.21 -0.1 3  
8 Johnson, Faith   Fountain Ft Cars 13.25 +0.3 5  
9 Killett, Je'Leighna   Sand Creek 13.41 +0.0 2  
10 Schimdt, Elyce   Fountain Ft Cars 13.42 +0.0 4  
11 Schultheis, Sarrelle   Littleton 13.43 +0.3 5  
12 Jordan, Meaghan   Discovery Canyon 13.56 +0.0 4  
13 Schlaudt, Kayla   Classical Academ 13.56 -0.1 1  
14 McGee, Autryana   Pueblo Centennia 13.62 +0.0 2  
15 Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye   Sierra 13.69 -0.1 1  
16 Lindblom, Hannah   Classical Academ 13.75 +0.3 5  
17 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 13.81 -0.1 3  
18 Nelson, Erin   Liberty 13.83 +0.0 4  
19 Downey, Kyleigh   Palmer 13.84 +0.3 5  
20 Hardt, Morgan   Green Mountain 13.85 -0.1 3  
21 Hardy, Lensy   Palmer 13.93 -0.1 3  
22 Meadow, Brianna   James Irwin 13.94 -0.1 1  
23 Applehunt, Chelsea   La Junta 13.98 +0.0 4  
24 Applehunt, Ashley   La Junta 14.04 +0.0 2  
25 Kniesche, Madison   Liberty 14.04 +0.3 5  
26 Naylor, Emma   South Park 14.06 -0.1 1  
27 Murden, Alicia   Falcon 14.07 +0.0 2  
28 Clayton, Necol   Falcon 14.13 -0.1 3  
29 Rog, Whitney   Standley Lake 14.20 +0.0 2  
30 Clanton, Jamilla   Coronado 14.31 +0.0 2  
31 Mackiln, Angelica   Mitchell 14.37 +0.3 5  
32 Bandel, Alyssa   Standley Lake 14.37 -0.1 3  
33 Russel, Ariel   Wasson 14.46 +0.0 4  
34 Murphy, Jessica   The Vanguard 14.47 -0.1 1  
35 Feher, Hannah   Doherty 14.54 -0.1 1  
36 Gallegos, Sedna   South Park 14.69 +0.3 5  
37 Lane, Taylor   Pueblo Centennia 14.82 -0.1 3  
38 Nisar, Zeena   Doherty 15.11 +0.0 2  
39 Husher, Victoria   South Park 15.16 +0.0 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 25.47 -0.7 1 10
2 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 25.67 -0.7 1 8
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 26.05 -0.7 1 6
4 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 26.19 -0.7 1 5
5 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 26.64 -0.7 1 4
6 Ortega, Crystal   Sand Creek 26.66 -0.7 1 3
7 Harris, Lexi   Liberty 27.18 -0.7 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 25.19 -0.1 6  
2 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 25.75 -1.6 5  
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 26.02 +0.0 2  
4 Johnson, Charron   Palmer 26.15 -1.6 1  
5 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 26.24 -0.2 3  
7 Ortega, Crystal   Sand Creek 26.42 -1.6 1  
6 Harris, Lexi   Liberty 26.45 +0.0 4  
8 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 26.56 -0.1 6  
9 Gantt, Hayley   Sand Creek 26.59 +0.0 2  
10 Harris, Taylor   Classical Academ 26.82 +0.0 2  
11 Day, Marcena   Standley Lake 26.90 -1.6 1  
12 Adams, Bailey   Falcon 26.91 +0.0 4  
13 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 27.01 -0.2 3  
14 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 27.06 -1.6 5  
15 Sweet, Jessy   The Vanguard 27.12 -1.6 1  
16 Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi 27.43 -0.1 6  
17 Schimdt, Elyce   Fountain Ft Cars 27.80 -1.6 5  
18 Schultheis, Sarrelle   Littleton 27.96 -0.1 6  
19 Thompson, Caitlin   James Irwin 28.14 +0.0 2  
20 Martinez, Elsa   South Park 28.14 +0.0 4  
21 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 28.33 -0.1 6  
22 Engel, Amber   Falcon 28.36 -0.2 3  
23 Kniesche, Madison   Liberty 28.41 +0.0 2  
24 Tapia, Katie   Cripple Creek-Vi 28.44 -1.6 1  
25 Ross, Arianna   Discovery Canyon 28.85 +0.0 4  
26 Lansdon, Ciara   Green Mountain 28.93 -0.2 3  
27 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 28.95 +0.0 2  
28 Nelson, Moriah   Discovery Canyon 29.21 -1.6 1  
29 Rog, Whitney   Standley Lake 29.29 -1.6 5  
30 Mackiln, Angelica   Mitchell 29.83 -0.1 6  
31 Tavarus, Kijana   Sierra 30.63 +0.0 4  
32 Russel, Ariel   Wasson 30.68 -1.6 5  
33 Holcomb, Katie   Pueblo Centennia 31.23 +0.0 4  
34 Hayes, Olivia   Pueblo Centennia 32.23 +0.0 2  
35 Husher, Victoria   South Park 32.55 -0.2 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brittan, Grace   Littleton 57.03 4 10
2 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 57.06 4 8
3 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 57.76 4 6
4 Gaetani, Dana   Littleton 58.88 4 5
5 Sargent, Cammy   Green Mountain 59.23 4 4
6 Sweet, Jessy   The Vanguard 59.60 3 3
7 O'Quinn, Rajon   Fountain Ft Cars 59.66 1 2
8 Hough, Rachel   The Vanguard 1:00.35 4 1
9 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 1:00.43 3  
10 Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi 1:00.53 4  
11 Hoglin, Brianne   Classical Academ 1:00.56 3  
12 Matlock, Deja   Falcon 1:00.78 4  
13 Gantt, Bridgett   Sand Creek 1:01.06 3  
14 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 1:01.30 3  
15 Ramey, Killian   Green Mountain 1:02.02 3  
16 Martinez, Elsa   South Park 1:03.69 3  
17 Williams, Sariya   James Irwin 1:03.87 2  
18 Hernandez, Kristen   Coronado 1:04.77 2  
19 Norwood, Bethany   Doherty 1:04.87 3  
20 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 1:05.41 2  
21 Nelson, Moriah   Discovery Canyon 1:05.50 2  
22 Carter, Cydney   Pueblo Centennia 1:05.79 2  
23 Nelson, Erin   Liberty 1:06.53 1  
24 Thompson, Caitlin   James Irwin 1:06.70 2  
25 Spalding, Molly   Discovery Canyon 1:07.49 1  
26 Brossett, Madison   Palmer 1:07.87 2  
27 Honey, Raegan   La Junta 1:08.29 1  
28 Hibbert, Jessica   Palmer 1:08.85 2  
29 Holcomb, Katie   Pueblo Centennia 1:09.14 1  
30 Lawrence, Haylee   Falcon 1:09.37 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela   Littleton 2:07.61 1 10
2 Bates, Heather   Discovery Canyon 2:15.95 1 8
3 Ross, Arianna   Discovery Canyon 2:23.15 1 6
4 Hamilton, Lauren   Classical Academ 2:24.09 1 5
5 Stoudt, Amanda   Mitchell 2:25.01 1 4
6 Akers, Liz   Coronado 2:26.23 1 3
7 Daniels, Raven   Sand Creek 2:26.71 1 2
8 Forrester, Dani   Standley Lake 2:31.85 1 1
9 Penn, Amy   Liberty 2:32.20 1  
10 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 2:32.28 1  
11 Archuleta, Neva   Fountain Ft Cars 2:32.66 1  
12 Darby-McClure, Rileigh   Coronado 2:34.63 1  
13 Boe, Mykina   Doherty 2:37.38 1  
14 Van Dyke, Sabrina   Green Mountain 2:38.66 1  
15 Gessing, Brandie   Wasson 2:40.53 1  
16 Ross, Katie   Wasson 2:40.99 1  
17 Bryant, Haley   Palmer 2:41.31 1  
18 Sanchez, Tristen   Fountain Ft Cars 2:45.95 1  
19 Stone, Michelle   Liberty 2:47.05 1  
20 Riley, Savannah   Cripple Creek-Vi 2:49.94 1  
21 Robben, Lizzy   Pueblo Centennia 2:50.73 1  
22 Forbes, Paige   Palmer 2:50.96 1  
23 Halterman, Annie   The Vanguard 2:51.52 1  
24 McHugh, Mary   Green Mountain 2:56.19 1  
25 Wedow, Jordan   South Park 2:56.98 1  
26 Bullard, Breland   The Vanguard 3:10.89 1  
27 Reigle, Tessa   James Irwin 3:15.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Allie   Discovery Canyon 5:22.68 1 10
2 Akers, Lauren   Coronado 5:25.69 1 8
3 Carman, Alyssa   Discovery Canyon 5:34.70 1 6
4 Hayes, Sylvia   Coronado 5:38.36 1 5
5 Blackhurst, Bailey   Doherty 5:52.37 1 4
6 Knapp, Katie   Classical Academ 5:53.24 1 3
7 Duensing, Allison   Doherty 5:55.66 1 2
8 Evans, Olivia   Air Academy 5:55.88 1 1
9 Maurer, Whitney   Fountain Ft Cars 5:58.39 1  
10 Groninger, Alli   Palmer 6:02.55 1  
11 Turner, Molly   Palmer 6:05.38 1  
12 Goddard, Kara   Liberty 6:05.59 1  
13 Lenzini, Jenneah   The Vanguard 6:10.41 1  
14 Wedow, Jordan   South Park 6:17.99 1  
15 Trillo, Diana   Sand Creek 6:18.90 1  
16 Hines, Sara   Standley Lake 6:22.92 1  
17 Mangino, Grace   Liberty 6:29.10 1  
18 Bremser, Bree   Sand Creek 6:35.08 1  
19 Frei, Victoria   Fountain Ft Cars 6:35.35 1  
20 Chambers, Tori   Green Mountain 6:39.68 1  
21 Haught, Skylah   James Irwin 6:43.46 1  
22 Hessler, Shannon   South Park 6:47.06 1  
23 Fernandez, Enya   Pueblo Centennia 7:00.29 1  
24 Reigle, Tessa   James Irwin 7:28.48 1  
25 Medina, Devon   Pueblo Centennia 7:30.09 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Allie   Discovery Canyon 11:21.40 1 10
2 Evans, Amelia   Air Academy 11:37.35 1 8
3 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 12:21.83 1 6
4 Babeu, Olivia   Coronado 12:28.03 1 5
5 Parchinski, Annie   Liberty 12:34.77 1 4
6 Evans, Olivia   Air Academy 12:38.07 1 3
7 Boehlke, Madeline   Coronado 12:39.27 1 2
8 Williams, Hannah   Classical Academ 12:40.88 1 1
9 Oseland, Taylor   Liberty 12:49.94 1  
10 Dubois, Jacqueline   Doherty 12:56.08 1  
11 Lenzini, Jenneah   The Vanguard 13:05.43 1  
12 McCone, Rylee   Discovery Canyon 13:41.88 1  
13 Hessler, Shannon   South Park 14:19.30 1  
14 Jiang, Grace   Sand Creek 14:57.83 1  
15 Crewse, Amber   Green Mountain 14:59.17 1  
16 Fernandez, Enya   Pueblo Centennia 15:28.05 1  
17 Eubanks, Amanda   The Vanguard 15:40.83 1  
18 Medina, Devon   Pueblo Centennia 16:07.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chacon, Alexa   Classical Academ 14.62 1 10
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 14.83 1 8
3 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.36 1 6
4 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 16.00 1 5
5 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 16.06 1 4
6 Jones, Tyree   Fountain Ft Cars 16.09 1 3
7 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 16.14 1 2
8 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 16.18 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chacon, Alexa   Classical Academ 14.84 4  
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 15.05 2  
3 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.60 3  
5 Jones, Tyree   Fountain Ft Cars 15.82 3  
4 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 16.02 1  
6 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 16.05 1  
7 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 16.40 1  
8 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 16.44 2  
-- Schilling, Catherine   Green Mountain 16.62 4  
9 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 16.74 4  
10 Saleck, Sarah   South Park 17.18 3  
11 Arcuri, Jordyn   The Vanguard 17.54 3  
12 Applehunt, Chelsea   La Junta 17.64 2  
13 Mason, Asha   Mitchell 17.76 4  
14 Watters, Hannah   Classical Academ 17.93 1  
15 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 18.20 2  
16 Roebke, Geralynn   Coronado 18.42 4  
17 Fromal, Lindsay   Palmer 18.50 2  
18 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 18.95 1  
19 Buttrick, Kacey   South Park 18.96 2  
20 Crumley, Serah   Standley Lake 19.46 1  
21 Schmitt, Bree   Falcon 19.48 4  
22 Tavarus, Kijana   Sierra 19.68 3  
23 Doctor, Rachel   Falcon 20.18 3  
24 Brossett, Madison   Palmer 20.31 3  
25 Cira, Abbey   Pueblo Centennia 20.43 4  
26 Walden, Julia Caroline   Coronado 20.48 2  
27 Tye, Leticia   Mitchell 20.81 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 44.92 4 10
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 46.55 4 8
3 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 47.82 4 6
-- Schilling, Catherine   Green Mountain 48.20 3  
4 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 48.45 4 5
5 Saleck, Sarah   South Park 48.50 4 4
6 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 48.70 3 3
7 Horton, Chasidy   Fountain Ft Cars 48.72 4 2
8 Ziegler, Paige   Liberty 48.91 3 1
9 Phillips, Hannah   Wasson 49.10 3  
10 Hinckfoot, Leah   Classical Academ 49.98 2  
11 Watters, Hannah   Classical Academ 50.56 4  
12 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 51.26 3  
13 Arcuri, Jordyn   The Vanguard 51.40 3  
14 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 52.65 3  
15 Mulkin, Tre'Anna   Palmer 53.41 2  
16 Rode, Hannah   Pueblo Centennia 53.82 2  
17 Roebke, Geralynn   Coronado 53.93 2  
18 Elmer, Kylee   Palmer 54.03 1  
19 Pacheco, Megan   Sand Creek 55.35 1  
20 Schmitt, Bree   Falcon 56.90 2  
21 Mason, Asha   Mitchell 56.95 1  
22 Crumley, Serah   Standley Lake 59.30 1  
23 Walden, Julia Caroline   Coronado 1:02.37 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sand Creek 49.64 3 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty 49.67 3 8
3 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 50.97 3 6
4 Relay Team   Palmer 51.17 3 5
5 Relay Team   Classical Academ 51.26 3 4
6 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 51.30 3 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 52.50 3 2
8 Relay Team   Falcon 52.54 3 1
9 Relay Team   James Irwin 52.77 1  
10 Relay Team   Doherty 53.37 2  
11 Relay Team   Sierra 53.42 2  
12 Relay Team   Mitchell 53.62 2  
13 Relay Team   Littleton 54.21 2  
14 Relay Team   La Junta 54.62 2  
15 Relay Team   Standley Lake 54.70 2  
16 Relay Team   The Vanguard 55.61 1  
17 Relay Team   South Park 56.52 2  
18 Relay Team   Coronado 57.59 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:43.51 2 10
2 Relay Team   Sand Creek 1:43.76 2 8
3 Relay Team   Falcon 1:48.63 2 6
4 Relay Team   Palmer 1:51.35 2 5
5 Relay Team   Doherty 1:51.42 1 4
6 Relay Team   Liberty 1:51.57 2 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:52.87 2 2
8 Relay Team   Sierra 1:53.15 1 1
9 Relay Team   Classical Academ 1:53.37 2  
10 Relay Team   Wasson 1:53.52 1  
11 Relay Team   La Junta 1:54.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Littleton 1:55.21 2  
13 Relay Team   Standley Lake 1:56.54 1  
14 Relay Team   The Vanguard 1:57.16 1  
15 Relay Team   Coronado 2:00.37 1  
-- Relay Team   James Irwin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Green Mountain 4:08.23 2 10
2 Relay Team   The Vanguard 4:10.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Classical Academ 4:10.94 2 6
4 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 4:11.82 2 5
5 Relay Team   Sand Creek 4:11.98 2 4
6 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 4:21.68 1 3
7 Relay Team   Liberty 4:27.02 2 2
8 Relay Team   Falcon 4:35.80 1 1
9 Relay Team   Doherty 4:38.04 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty 9:55.76 1 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 9:59.28 1 8
3 Relay Team   Air Academy 10:04.43 1 6
4 Relay Team   Coronado 10:07.20 1 5
5 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 10:28.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Palmer 10:34.12 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 10:36.01 1 2
8 Relay Team   Standley Lake 10:42.85 1 1
9 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 10:43.60 1  
10 Relay Team   Sand Creek 10:53.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Doherty 11:05.30 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   The Vanguard 1:49.96 2 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:50.00 2 8
3 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:50.34 2 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty 1:50.44 2 5
5 Relay Team   Standley Lake 1:55.83 1 4
6 Relay Team   Palmer 1:56.80 2 3
7 Relay Team   Classical Academ 1:56.82 1 2
8 Relay Team   South Park 1:57.96 1 1
9 Relay Team   Sand Creek 1:57.97 2  
10 Relay Team   Falcon 1:58.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Doherty 2:02.33 1  
12 Relay Team   Littleton 2:03.44 2  
13 Relay Team   James Irwin 2:05.73 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Mariah   Sand Creek 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 8
2 Arnold, Caitlin   Pueblo Centennia 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 6
3 Fernandez, Karissa   Standley Lake 36-08.75(11.20m) 1 5
4 Espinosa, Israel   Fountain Ft Cars 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 4
5 Carr, Hannah   Classical Academ 35-04.50(10.78m) 1 3
6 Long-Larkins, Ryann   Pueblo Centennia 34-09.50(10.60m) 1 2
7 Frazier, Erica   Fountain Ft Cars 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 1
8 Gaetani, Dana   Littleton 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
9 Erickson, Hannah   Woodland Park 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
10 Green, Alexis   Mitchell 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
11 Spencer, Amanda   Wasson 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
12 Lathen, Emily   The Vanguard 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
13 Savali, Athena   James Irwin 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
14 Greene, Aundrea   Doherty 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
15 Walker, Sabrina   Falcon 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
16 Culver, Kelsey   Coronado 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
17 Ward, Elena   Coronado 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
18 McAllister, Megan   Sand Creek 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
19 Major, Krysta   Classical Academ 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
20 Perry, Renee   Palmer 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
20 DeCarolis, Kaylee   Mitchell 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
22 Talebi, Tara   Discovery Canyon 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
23 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn   Sierra 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
24 Bratton, Haley   Falcon 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
25 Hay, Kylie   Doherty 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
26 Russell, Brandi   Sierra 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
27 Siechert, Rebecca   James Irwin 15-11.00(4.85m) 1  
-- Wilbert, Alyssa   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Whately-Mata, Kurstain   La Junta ND(--) 1  
-- Pelton, Brooke   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carr, Hannah   Classical Academ 121-01.50(36.92m) 1 10
2 Fernandez, Karissa   Standley Lake 119-03(36.35m) 1 8
3 Erickson, Hannah   Woodland Park 112-03(34.21m) 1 6
4 Walker, Mariah   Sand Creek 111-10.50(34.10m) 1 5
5 Arnold, Caitlin   Pueblo Centennia 110-04(33.63m) 1 4
6 Lathen, Emily   The Vanguard 109-10.50(33.49m) 1 3
7 Long-Larkins, Ryann   Pueblo Centennia 102-07(31.27m) 1 2
8 Green, Alexis   Mitchell 102-02.50(31.15m) 1 1
9 Gulliroy, Nairobi   Fountain Ft Cars 95-02(29.01m) 1  
10 Magana, Dominique   La Junta 93-03(28.42m) 1  
11 McAllister, Megan   Sand Creek 91-01(27.76m) 1  
12 Ossolinski, Lauren   Doherty 90-01(27.46m) 1  
13 Savali, Athena   James Irwin 89-01(27.15m) 1  
14 Whately-Mata, Kurstain   La Junta 88-11(27.10m) 1  
15 Morris, Lindsay   Coronado 88-02(26.87m) 1  
16 Spencer, Amanda   Wasson 84-02(25.65m) 1  
17 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn   Sierra 83-11(25.58m) 1  
18 Bratton, Haley   Falcon 81-05(24.82m) 1  
19 Ward, Elena   Coronado 79-07(24.26m) 1  
20 Talebi, Tara   Discovery Canyon 78-05(23.90m) 1  
21 Perry, Renee   Palmer 75-08.50(23.08m) 1  
22 Hay, Kylie   Doherty 71-10(21.89m) 1  
23 Rendon, Sarah   James Irwin 71-06(21.79m) 1  
24 Londono, Victoria   Falcon 71-05(21.77m) 1  
25 Farmer, Vasha   Cripple Creek-Vi 43-08(13.31m) 1  
-- Major, Krysta   Classical Academ ND(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Erica   Fountain Ft Cars ND(--) 1  
-- Byers, Jules   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brandi   Sierra ND(--) 1  
-- Kilnes, Sydni   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Marcena   Standley Lake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 O'Quinn, Rajon   Fountain Ft Cars 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Harris, Rebecca   Sand Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Garrison, Lindsay   Doherty 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Longstreth, Hannah   Mitchell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Lee, Taylor   La Junta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
6 Vrecenar, Sydney   Palmer 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
8 Lambert, Erica   Coronado 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Place, Madison   La Junta 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Millsap, Hannah   Discovery Canyon NH(--) 1  
-- Walsh, Taylor   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Darby-McClure, Madison   Coronado NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Katie   Falcon NH(--) 1  
-- Cox, Allison   Doherty NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tapia, Katie   Cripple Creek-Vi 17-03.00(5.26m) +0.0 1 10
2 Horton, Chasidy   Fountain Ft Cars 16-03.00(4.95m) -0.4 1 8
3 Harris, Rebecca   Sand Creek 15-11.00(4.85m) -0.1 1 6
4 Jordan, Meaghan   Discovery Canyon 15-09.00(4.80m) -0.3 1 5
5 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 15-08.00(4.78m) -1.3 1 3.50
6 Clark, Lindsay   Green Mountain 15-08.00(4.78m) +1.2 1 3.50
7 Garrison, Lindsay   Doherty 15-06.00(4.72m) +1.0 1 2
8 Milam, Jessica   Liberty 14-10.00(4.52m) -0.7 1 1
9 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 14-08.00(4.47m) +0.9 1  
10 Morrison, Kierra   Doherty 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
-- Roscoe, Maija   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Curti, Diana   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tye, Leticia   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gallegos, Sedna   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Torgerson, Caitlyn   Standley Lake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Cydney   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tang, Stephanie   Sand Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Budge, Cassidy   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Christie, Catherine   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gerson, Sarah   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanfield, Nia   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caringela, Jazmine   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Taylor   La Junta ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Chasity   Fountain Ft Cars ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Juarez, Anyssa   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milam, Jessica   Liberty 34-09.75(10.61m) +0.0 1 10
2 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.0 1 8
3 Nguyen, Tam   Doherty 32-10.50(10.02m) +0.0 1 6
4 Kama, Kauna   Air Academy 32-08.50(9.97m) +0.8 1 5
5 Juarez, Anyssa   Green Mountain 32-07.00(9.93m) +0.6 1 4
6 Knight, Kaitlyn   Fountain Ft Cars 32-03.50(9.84m) +0.0 1 3
7 Roscoe, Maija   Palmer 32-02.25(9.81m) +0.8 1 2
8 Clark, Lindsay   Green Mountain 31-09.75(9.70m) +0.2 1 1
9 Clanton, Latika   Coronado 31-07.00(9.63m) +0.3 1  
10 Phillips, Hannah   Wasson 31-06.00(9.60m) +1.1 1  
11 Millsap, Hannah   Discovery Canyon 31-05.50(9.59m) +0.0 1  
12 Vrecenar, Sydney   Palmer 30-07.50(9.33m) +0.0 1  
13 Thomas, Chasity   Fountain Ft Cars 30-03.50(9.23m) +0.0 1  
14 Kohut, Emily   Doherty 30-03.00(9.22m) +0.3 1  
15 Torgerson, Caitlyn   Standley Lake 30-00.00(9.14m) +0.4 1  
16 Jansen, Jeanett   Air Academy 29-08.50(9.06m) +0.0 1  
17 Rodriguez, Josefine   Mitchell 29-02.00(8.89m) +0.0 1  
18 Major, Krysta   Classical Academ 28-11.50(8.83m) +0.9 1  
18 Torgerson, Devin   Standley Lake 28-11.50(8.83m) +0.4 1  
20 Stevenson, Sydni   Sand Creek 27-08.50(8.45m) +0.0 1  
20 Riley, Savannah   Cripple Creek-Vi 27-08.50(8.45m) +0.0 1  
22 Caringela, Jazmine   James Irwin 25-00.00(7.62m) +0.0 1  
-- Gessing, Brandie   Wasson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Budge, Cassidy   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanfield, Nia   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Faeraas, Helene   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrillo, Darien   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rao, Megan   Doherty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Burkholder, Christina   Doherty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
3 Tiona, Catherine   Mitchell 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
5 Berndsen, Jessie   Palmer 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Grulkowski, Jordyn   Air Academy 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Adock, Amanda   Green Mountain 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
7 Griesan, Bonnie   Coronado 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
9 Martinez, Ali   Falcon 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Klingman, Devon   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Jordan   Air Academy NH(--) 1  
-- O'Brien, Kristen   Green Mountain NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Doherty Spartan Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1