Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - Oxy Invite 2012

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 3 2012, 07:55 PM

 

Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 07:15 PM
                      Occidental Invitational - 5/7/2011                       
                                  Oxy Invite                                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leslie, Breanna                  Azusa Pacifi          13.88 
  2  Dugas, Marie-Êve                 Corsaire Cha          13.58 
  3  Brown, Keisha                    Unnattached           13.40 
  4  Hayes, Joanna                    Unnattached           12.72 
  5  Clarke, Shalina                  Unnattached           13.08 
  6  Williams, Sirena                 Unnattached           13.50 
  7  Beaudet, Laurence                Corsaire Cha          13.85 
  8  Parker, Tiffeny                  Unnattached           13.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                14.59 
  2  Esperanza, Samantha              Hawaii                14.55 
  3  Rosario, Amber                   Cal St. San           14.29 
  4  Salcido, Katherine               Ucla-Unattac          14.08 
  5  Morrison, Deshaunda              Calgary Inte          14.20 
  6  Lloyd, Haleigh                   Alaska Ancho          14.49 
  7  Santiago, Zhane                  Hawaii                14.57 
  8  Lewis, Rose                      Claremont-Mu          14.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  VanWinkle, Megan                 Azusa Pacifi          15.17 
  2  Dunigan, Tailor                  Unnattached           15.00 
  3  Chesley, Jordan                  Azusa Pacifi          14.96 
  4  Kennedy, Lauren                  Cal Lutheran          14.80 
  5  Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                14.95 
  6  Pearse, Anastasia                Pac. Athleti          14.96 
  7  Johnson, Lauren                  Occidental            15.06 
  8  nielson, sara                    Unnattached           15.20 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              15.50 
  2  Wright, Sarah                    Caltaf                15.50 
  3  Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                15.35 
  4  Laidley, Jayla                   Fresno Pacif          15.27 
  5  Tucker, Stephanie                San Diego             15.30 
  6  Skvarna, Kelly                   Cal St. San           15.50 
  7  Nash, Emily                      Azusa Pacifi          15.50 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:20 PM
 Meet Record:  13.42  2011        Jason Richardson, HSI                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Laing, Dean                      Unnattached           14.50 
  2  Smith, Cedrique                  Azusa Pacifi          13.78 
  3  DeGrammont, Dominique            Haiti                 13.50 
  4  Richardson, Jason                Nike                  13.04 
  5  Almuwallab, Ahmed                HSI                   13.45 
  6  Taylor, Logan                    DoublePillar          13.60 
  7  Piggee, Nimrod                   Montgomery T          14.50 
  8  Léveillé, Simon                  Corsaire Cha          14.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Forster, Joseph                  Cal Lutheran          15.00 
  2  Maestre, Richard                 Cal St. Bake          14.89 
  3  Jungsten, Alex                   Whittier              14.87 
  4  Correia, Javen                   Azusa Pacifi          14.60 
  5  Anderson, Michael                La Verne              14.69 
  6  Clark, Cameron                   Redlands              14.88 
  7  Anderson, Joey                   Claremont-Mu          14.90 
  8  Courteau-Godmaire, Hubert        Corsaire Cha          15.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Snodgrass, Steven                Cal St. San           15.50 
  3  Collins, Jonathan                Unnattached           15.33 
  4  Douglas, Shawn                   unattached            15.31 
  5  Douglas, shawn                   Compton Lyte          15.31 
  6  Blanchard, Ross                  Unnattached           15.49 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:35 PM
 Meet Record:  44.78  2003        San Diego State University                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  La Verne  'A'                                          48.47 
     1) Bolanos, Lili                   2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Tucker, Samantha                4) Crutchfield, Nicole            
  3  Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                               47.79 
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Page, Alyssa                   
     3) Wilson, Taevionna               4) Hawkins, Erica                 
  4  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                 45.80 
     1) Apelar, Krizia                  2) Sims, Ashley                   
     3) Wilson, Katie                   4) Thompson, Morgan               
  5  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                46.90 
     1) Jsames, Ashley                  2) Osby, Krystle                  
     3) West, Tiffany                   4) Rosario, Amber                 
  6  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      48.11 
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Galipeau, Amy                  
     3) Thordarson, Taryn               4) Juarez, Julea                  
  7  Hawaii  'A'                                            48.71 
     1) Alvarez, Candace                2) Santiago, Zhane                
     3) Hinkle, Andrea                  4) Satterwhite, Ashley            
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:40 PM
 Meet Record:  38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Always one Above  'A'                                  42.50 
     1) Kent, Deon                      2) hampton, Gensis                
     3) Gemon, Cameron                  4) Brooks, Montrail               
  2  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      42.25 
     1) Conway, Codie                   2) Chambers, Deme'Trek            
     3) Baer, Tristan                   4) Radu, Caius                    
  3  Redlands  'A'                                          42.03 
     1) Nakaoka, Richard                2) Wallengren, Daniel             
     3) Usher, Darron                   4) Browning, Taylor               
  4  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                 41.34 
     1) Luther, Bryan                   2) May, Javon                     
     3) Woods, DeAndrae                 4) Ray, Aaron                     
  5  Azusa Pacific  'A'                                     41.62 
     1) Sedam, Sameer                   2) Clark, Kyle                    
     3) Correia, Javen                  4) McClain, Remontay              
  6  Occidental  'A'                                        42.07 
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Cheadle, Austin                 4) Padron, Jonathan               
  7  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                42.34 
     1) Pham, Chung                     2) Pham, Nguyen                   
     3) Davis, Carl                     4) Davis, Randall                 
  8  Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                               42.53 
     1) Mora, Justus                    2) Taylor, Jordan                 
     3) Maestre, Richard                4) Charleston, David              
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bush, Nicole                     New Balance         4:20.00 
  2  Dron, Chantelle                  Unnattached         4:22.51 
  3  LaBeaud, Natasha                 Mizuno              4:27.00 
  4  Nickless, Bethany                adidas Legac        4:27.00 
  5  Walker, Shelise                  Utah Valley         4:27.46 
  6  Aitken, Ashley                   Hawaii              4:27.72 
  7  Butler, Rachel                   Ucla-Unattac        4:28.00 
  8  O'Guinn, Ivy                     Alaska Ancho        4:28.26 
  9  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unnattached         4:29.15 
 10  Toberty, Sarah                   Ucla-Unattac        4:29.76 
 11  Boyle, Shari                     Calgary Inte        4:30.00 
 12  Lopez, Allie                     Ucla-Unattac        4:31.08 
 13  Brooker, Cassie                  UC Santa Bar        4:31.18 
 14  Eisenhauer-Winger, Aleina        Utah Valley         4:31.79 
 15  Garton, Kelly                    Claremont-Mu        4:33.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lodge, Lauren                    Pepperdine          4:34.32 
  2  Petkovic, Megan                  UC Santa Bar        4:34.33 
  3  Marvin, Meghan                   Ucla-Unattac        4:36.93 
  4  Swanson, Heidi                   Cal St. San         4:37.00 
  5  Selix, Ariana                    UC Santa Bar        4:39.70 
  6  Fischer, Tania                   See Jane Run        4:40.00 
  7  Adesina, Ikeoluwa                UC Irvine           4:42.52 
  8  Haney, Carolin                   UC Irvine           4:42.84 
  9  Chadwick, Jessica                UC Santa Bar        4:42.89 
 10  Gorelik, Gillian                 San Diego           4:43.42 
 11  Tsolis, Tori                     UC Santa Bar        4:43.68 
 12  Rose, Jenessa                    San Diego           4:44.00 
 13  Sanders, Elle                    Ucla-Unattac        4:44.59 
 14  James, Lora                      Unnattached         4:45.00 
 15  Solis, Maira                     Compton Lyte        4:45.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Shogren, Kelly                   Loyola Marym        4:45.00 
  2  Skiba, Melissa                   Ucla-Unattac        4:47.88 
  3  Hickerson, Michelle              Loyola Marym        4:48.00 
  4  Thompson, Michelle               Unnattached         4:48.00 
  5  Wang, Mary                       Colorado Col        4:48.50 
  6  Hopper, Betsie                   Colorado Col        4:49.00 
  7  Infusino, Lauren                 San Diego           4:49.00 
  8  Wyatt, Laura                     Claremont-Mu        4:49.93 
  9  Coomber, Caitlin                 Cal Lutheran        4:50.00 
 10  Feller, Chelsea                  Cal Lutheran        4:50.00 
 11  Nicholls, Heidi                  Westmont            4:50.00 
 12  Cherne, Corinne                  Westmont            4:50.00 
 13  Roumell, Nina                    Colorado Col        4:50.00 
 14  Miller, Amanda                   Cal Lutheran        4:50.00 
 15  Williams, Alison                 Hawaii              4:50.00 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:05 PM
 Meet Record:  3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hesch, Christian                 Nike Run LA         3:40.50 
  2  Horn, Sam                        Falcon Dista        3:41.98 
  3  Brosnan, Sean                    Unnattached         3:42.33 
  4  Hacker, Colin                    Nike Run LA         3:44.44 
  5  Okello, Tony                     Santa Monica Tra    3:44.70 
  6  Tello Zuñiga, John Deivis        olimpica col        3:45.00 
  7  Dalton, Drew                     Loyola Marym        3:45.00 
  8  Withers, JK                      Unnattached         3:45.00 
  9  Hyams, Sam                       Unnattached         3:45.19 
 10  Edwards, David                   Team Bsk            3:45.19 
 11  Parker, Daniel                   Unnattached         3:47.00 
 12  Jabaz, Jorge                     Unnattached         3:47.00 
 13  Brady, Tyler                     UC Santa Bar        3:47.67 
 14  Cohen, Jeremy                    Santa Monica Tra    3:47.74 
 15  Govi, Alec                       Ucla-Unattac        3:49.86 
 16  Werley, Lane                     Unnattached         3:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Frick, Baxter                    UC Santa Bar        3:50.69 
  2  Naden, Bennett                   Claremont-Mu        3:51.66 
  3  Herson, Ryan                     Unattached          3:52.00 
  4  Fletcher, Ben                    Unnattached         3:52.27 
  5  Nielson, Cliff                   Utah Valley         3:52.70 
  6  Brasfield, Jonathan              Santa Monica Tra    3:53.00 
  7  DiGiallonardo, Falco             Unnattached         3:53.00 
  8  Brosseau, Jason                  Unnattached         3:53.08 
  9  Ortolan, Anthony                 UC Santa Bar        3:53.55 
 10  Flaherty, Chris                  Unnattached         3:53.70 
 11  Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Ancho        3:53.76 
 12  Zarazua, Richard                 Unnattached         3:54.76 
 13  Chasan, Quinn                    Claremont-Mu        3:54.93 
 14  Kelley, Nick                     Unnattached         3:55.00 
 15  Tackett, Easton                  Cal St. San         3:55.00 
 16  Jensen, Ryan                     Cal St. San         3:55.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Perez, Jayson                    Cal St. Full        3:55.00 
  2  Wagner, Andrew                   Unnattached         3:55.45 
  3  Hill, Thomas                     Alaska Ancho        3:55.83 
  4  Mitchell, Billy                  Unnattached         3:56.00 
  5  robles, ramon                    Unnattached         3:56.21 
  6  Masci, Anthony                   UC Santa Bar        3:56.34 
  7  Bradford, Evan                   Westmont            3:56.52 
  8  Anzures, Marco                   Unnattached         3:57.00 
  9  Callison III, Alan               Unnattached         3:57.00 
 10  Edmonds, Chris                   Colorado Col        3:57.05 
 11  Gore, Tim                        Team Bsk            3:57.36 
 12  Palermini, Anthony               Unnattached         3:57.50 
 13  Ledesma, Danny                   Unnattached         3:57.90 
 14  Evans, Mike                      Loyola Marym        3:58.00 
 15  Reed, Evan                       Cal Lutheran        3:58.00 
 16  Glassey, Brian                   Unnattached         3:58.06 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan, Henry                    Loyola Marym        3:59.00 
  2  Knight, Brian                    Unnattached         3:59.00 
  3  Santana, Lenny                   Cal St. San         3:59.00 
  4  Aboukhadijeh, Amjed              Unnattached         3:59.00 
  5  Bruce, Jacob                     Unnattached         3:59.00 
  6  Colaco, Sean                     Unnattached         3:59.00 
  7  Anderson, Adrian                 Unnattached         3:59.00 
  8  mayer, matan                     Unnattached         3:59.18 
  9  Pinuelas, Erik                   Unnattached         3:59.20 
 10  Whichard, Doug                   UC Santa Bar        3:59.38 
 11  Seyler, Nathan                   The Masters         3:59.45 
 12  Hammer, Chris                    US Paralympics      3:59.59 
 13  Duarte, Jason                    Cal St. San         4:00.00 
 14  Shimmin, Mark                    Cal St. San         4:00.00 
 15  Shirk, Stephen                   Cal Lutheran        4:00.00 
 16  Stiger, Zachary                  Santa Monica Tra    4:00.00 
 17  Kemp, Nathan                     Westmont            4:00.00 
 18  Garvin, Matthew                  Cal Lutheran        4:00.00 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:35 PM
 Meet Record:  51.42  2011        Leslie Cole, Run With Us                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Watson, Sage                     Calgary Inte          53.91 
  2  Akinsulie, Esther                Canadian Rel          52.25 
  3  Perkins-McLean, Angel            Unnattached           51.75 
  4  Barber, Mikele                   Nike                  50.63 
  5  Cole, Leslie                     Run With Us/          51.40 
  6  Short, Ciara                     Unnattached           51.85 
  7  Wilson, Katie                    Cal St. Full          53.25 
  8  Howell, Magnolia                 Trinidad-Thr          54.40 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Atkin, Casey                     Pac. Athleti          56.26 
  2  Delage, Danielle                 Pac. Athleti          55.79 
  3  Thompson, Morgan                 Cal St. Full          55.00 
  4  Reid, Katherine                  Ucla-Unattac          54.76 
  5  Hunter, Breyonna                 Ucla-Unattac          54.98 
  6  Nelson, Kapree                   Vanguard              55.78 
  7  Johanson, Charlotte              Santa Monica Tra      56.00 
  8  Wyrick, Deirdre                  Fresno Pacif          56.63 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          57.48 
  2  Johnson, Kelsea                  Alaska Ancho          57.22 
  3  Gibas, Brianna                   Cal St. San           57.11 
  4  Page, Alyssa                     Cal St. Bake          56.80 
  5  Claustro, Elizabeth              Cal St. Full          57.00 
  6  Juarez, Julea                    Cal Lutheran          57.19 
  7  West, Tiffany                    Cal St. San           57.39 
  8  Garrett, Antionette              Cal St. Bake          57.60 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Fruth, Meghan                    Occidental            58.85 
  2  Watts, Princess                  Cal St. Bake          58.20 
  3  Brashears, Marie                 UC Irvine             58.01 
  4  Manso, Ashlay                    Run With Us           57.80 
  5  Lutterloh, Tilita                Unnattached           58.00 
  6  Schneider, Chelsea               UC Irvine             58.06 
  7  Wilson, Taevionna                Cal St. Bake          58.81 
  8  Juarez, Vanessa                  elite  healt          58.85 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Washington, Chelsey              Ucla-Unattac          59.05 
  3  Arlin Genet, Aeron               running diva          59.00 
  4  Halfyard, Sasha                  Alaska Ancho          58.99 
  5  Mulvey, Louise                   Hawaii                59.00 
  6  Branch, Calaiah                  Cal St. Full          59.00 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robertson, Michael               Canadian Rel          47.10 
  2  Dempster, Colin                  Lipscomb              46.82 
  3  Murphy, Brian                    Crusaders             46.41 
  4  Sanchez, Felix                   Unnattached           44.90 
  5  Davis, Malachi                   Sub10                 45.52 
  6  Valimaki, Matti                  Unnattached           46.69 
  7  Stallworth, Joel                 Unnattached           47.09 
  8  Atine-Venel, Didier              Montgomery T          47.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hogan, Nick                      Unnattached           47.73 
  2  Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni         Soka                  47.60 
  3  vega, andres                     Unnattached           47.50 
  4  Dargie, Andrew                   Caltaf                47.40 
  5  Wyatt, Reggie                    USC                   47.41 
  6  Eoin, Mulhall                    Ireland               47.50 
  7  Fitzpatrick, Simon               Unnattached           47.60 
  8  DeYoung, Scott                   USC                   47.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chapman, Andre                   Ucla-Unattac          48.55 
  2  ojala, joni                      Unnattached           48.28 
  3  Macdonald, Jeff                  Claremont-Mu          48.04 
  4  Lauderdale, Pete                 Ucla-Unattac          47.82 
  5  Watkins, Chancise                La Verne              48.01 
  6  Bedford, Matthew                 Ucla-Unattac          48.17 
  7  Arnold, Jake                     Asics                 48.28 
  8  Gordien, Cameron                 Unnattached           48.70 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Vowels, Jacob                    UC Santa Bar          49.34 
  2  Burd, Sean                       Ucla-Unattac          49.19 
  3  Davis, Malachi                   Unnattached           49.05 
  4  Minguez, Sean                    Run With Us           49.00 
  5  White, Laijon                    Ucla-Unattac          49.00 
  6  Meyer, Ryan                      Pomona-Pitze          49.12 
  7  Nguyen, Winton                   UC Santa Bar          49.27 
  8  Pham, Chung                      Cal St. San           49.36 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Houssain, Nadim                  UC Santa Bar          49.56 
  2  Hough, Darren                    Unnattached           49.50 
  3  Shulte, David                    Azusa Pacifi          49.47 
  4  Rodriguez, Walfrido              Ucla-Unattac          49.38 
  5  Baer, Tristan                    Cal Lutheran          49.40 
  6  Bladen, Gilroy                   unattached            49.50 
  7  Shorey, Ryan                     Redlands              49.54 
  8  Severiano, Eric                  UC Santa Bar          49.70 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Najera Jr, Gustavo               Unnattached           49.90 
  3  Kriakin, Anthony                 Long Beach S          49.86 
  4  Ros, Taylor                      Cal St. Full          49.80 
  5  Currie, Trevor                   Unnattached           49.81 
  6  Lavist, Evan                     Cal St. San           49.90 
  7  Jones, Khayree                   La Verne              50.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Olson, Andrew                    Cal Lutheran          50.00 
  4  Courteau-Godmaire, Hubert        Corsaire Cha          50.00 
  5  Hamlett, Matthew                 Cal Lutheran          50.00 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 5:30 PM
 Meet Record:  11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Antonette                Sub10                 11.33 
  2  Smedley, Melinda                 Flo Fusion A          11.30 
  3  Davis, Jessica                   USC                   11.19 
  4  Barber, Melisa                   Factory Elite         10.95 
  5  Wilson, Kenyana                  Factory Elite         11.19 
  6  lawson, lekeisha                 Unnattached           11.20 
  7  Williams, Angela                 Cheetah Internat      11.30 
  8  Philip, Asha                     Team England          11.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Salcido, Katherine               Ucla-Unattac          12.00 
  2  Bogatz, Samantha                 Unnattached           11.80 
  3  Howell, Magnolia                 Trinidad-Thr          11.50 
  4  Power, Adrienne                  Unnattached           11.37 
  5  Bayne, Chantae                   Run With Us           11.41 
  6  Sanchez, Jessica                 Unnattached           11.73 
  7  Sims, Ashley                     Cal St. Full          11.90 
  8  Hanlon, Maggie                   Pac. Athleti          12.01 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fung, Anita                      Azusa Pacifi          12.35 
  2  Lively, Ashley                   Redlands              12.26 
  3  Crutchfield, Nicole              La Verne              12.13 
  4  Ulrey, Sarah                     Club Northwe          12.12 
  5  Satterwhite, Ashley              Hawaii                12.12 
  6  Osby, Krystle                    Cal St. San           12.17 
  7  Morgan, Grace                    Alaska Ancho          12.34 
  8  Edi, Florence                    Unnattached           12.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Calivoso, Queenie                Cal St. San           12.50 
  2  Rita, Ritsuko                    Soka                  12.49 
  3  Delage, Danielle                 Pac. Athleti          12.48 
  4  Clark, Sharonda                  Long Beach S          12.44 
  5  Williams, Ebony                  La Verne              12.45 
  6  Galipeau, Amy                    Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  7  Cayabyab, Joanne                 Cal St. San           12.50 
  8  Sullivan, Katy                   US Paralympics        12.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Bassett, Scout                   US Paralympics        23.00 
  2  Morrison, Deshaunda              Calgary Inte          12.50 
  3  Holmen, Savanna                  Cal St. San           12.50 
  4  Colton, Reny                     Unnattached           12.50 
  5  Dow, Audrey                      Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  6  Thordarson, Taryn                Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  7  Wright, Daphne                   US Paralympics        15.98 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 5:50 PM
 Meet Record:  10.12  1988        Michael Marsh, UCLA                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Avery, Jerome                    Unnattached           10.18 
  2  Effah, Sam                       Unnattached           10.18 
  3  Lucas, Phil                      lucas                 10.07 
  4  Bailey, Ryan                     HSI                    9.88 
  5  Doe, John                        Tyler's Trac          10.00 
  6  Grimes, Mickey                   Unnattached           10.12 
  7  Hession, Paul                    Unnattached           10.18 
  8  Smellie, Gavin                   Canadian Rel          10.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McClain, Remontay                Azusa Pacifi          10.33 
  2  Norman, Josh                     Olympic Training      10.28 
  3  Barnett, Bryan                   Unnattached           10.22 
  4  Redrick, Phillip                 Unnattached           10.20 
  5  Rashad, Ahmad                    HSI                   10.21 
  6  Johnson, Pat                     Unnattached           10.26 
  7  Nguyen, Jacoby                   Unnattached           10.31 
  8  Adu-bobie, Richard               Canadian Rel          10.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Makinde, Olwasegun               Canadian Rel          10.49 
  2  white, Deun                      Unnattached           10.45 
  3  Trice Jr., Lawrence              SilverBacks           10.37 
  4  Ridley, Babatunde                Take Notice           10.36 
  5  Smith, Oluseyi                   Unnattached           10.36 
  6  Peabody, Tucker                  Lipscomb              10.44 
  7  Colvert, Steven                  Ireland               10.45 
  8  Marsh, Othroy                    Team England          10.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          10.68 
  2  Bennett, Wayndale                Project Athl          10.63 
  3  Stewart, Rohan                   Kajaks T&F            10.59 
  4  Taylor, Jordan                   Cal St. Bake          10.52 
  5  Miller, Raymond                  AAG                   10.55 
  6  Pflueger, Trae                   Unnattached           10.60 
  7  Luther, Bryan                    Cal St. Full          10.65 
  8  Nakaoka, Richard                 Redlands              10.69 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mora, Justus                     Cal St. Bake          10.88 
  2  Edward, Wallace                  Unnattached           10.87 
  3  Woods, DeAndrae                  Cal St. Full          10.80 
  4  Sévigny, Sébastien               Corsaire Cha          10.76 
  5  Kent, Deon                       Roseville Ex          10.77 
  6  Herzberg, Lyndon                 Unnattached           10.84 
  7  Radu, Caius                      Cal Lutheran          10.87 
  8  Mercado, Bryan                   USC                   10.90 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Weathers, Robert                 Unnattached           10.95 
  2  Todd, christopher                Double Pilla          10.92 
  3  Hilaire, Jourdan                 Cal St. Full          10.90 
  4  Baker, Brandon                   Unnattached           10.90 
  5  Davis, Randall                   Cal St. San           10.90 
  6  Peters, Justin                   Unnattached           10.90 
  7  Jimenez, Max                     Fresno Pacif          10.92 
  8  Slade, Rolland J.                Unnattached           10.95 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Conway, Codie                    Cal Lutheran          11.00 
  2  Gordien, Cameron                 Unnattached           10.98 
  3  Davis, Carl                      Cal St. San           10.98 
  4  brooks, montrail                 Always one A          10.95 
  5  Allen, AJ                        Alaska Ancho          10.97 
  6  Collins, Jonathan                Unnattached           10.98 
  7  Gil, Michael                     Unnattached           10.99 
  8  Fletcher, Ace                    Cal St. San           11.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Wood, Jeffrey                    US Paralympics        11.40 
  4  Browne, Richard                  US Paralympics        11.00 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 6:30 PM
 Meet Record:  2:02.15  1998        Tanya Blake, SMTC                          
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Chambers, Althea                 elite  healt        2:04.11 
 7-1B  Munguia, Jenna                   Prado Racing        2:07.98 
11-1C  Low, Danielle                    Ucla-Unattac        2:09.58 
 1-2A  Schmidt, Alice                   Nike                1:58.61 
 5-2B  Hardy, Melanie                   elite  healt        2:05.38 
 9-2C  Pettway, Paisley                 Ucla-Unattac        2:08.59 
 2-3A  Martinez, Brenda                 New Balance         2:00.85 
 6-3B  Demus, Lashinda                  Nike                2:07.00 
10-3C  Koskinen, Josefine               San Diego St        2:08.60 
 4-4A  DeLeon, Melissa                  elite  healt        2:04.48 
 8-4B  Tauro, Danielle                  Unnattached         2:08.00 
12-4C  Hewitt, Kimone                   Unnattached         2:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Westaway, Jenna                  Calgary Inte        2:10.10 
 7-1B  Agboke, Roseline                 IQ Athletics        2:12.00 
11-1C  Louis, Anniya                    USC                 2:13.00 
 1-2A  Gentile, Christine               Unnattached         2:10.00 
 5-2B  LaMar, Tiffany                   Ucla-Unattac        2:10.82 
 9-2C  Candelaria, Casey                Cal St. Full        2:12.42 
 2-3A  Bush, Nicole                     New Balance         2:10.00 
 6-3B  Bick, Susan                      Alaska Ancho        2:10.86 
10-3C  Lopez, Allie                     Ucla-Unattac        2:12.85 
 4-4A  Purpura, Tamara                  Ucla-Unattac        2:10.24 
 8-4B  Lightfoot, Courtney              UC Santa Bar        2:12.19 
12-4C  Canales, Emily                   Redlands            2:14.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  James, Lora                      Unnattached         2:15.00 
 7-1B  Raney, Emerald                   San Diego           2:16.00 
11-1C  Larson, Claire                   Occidental          2:16.33 
 1-2A  Seldon, Glennis                  South Bay TC        2:14.65 
 5-2B  Nealon, Theresa                  Westmont            2:15.08 
 9-2C  Sailinuu, Samia                  UC Irvine           2:16.07 
 2-3A  Lynch, Tijerra                   Cal St. Full        2:14.82 
 6-3B  Haysbert, Katherine              Unnattached         2:15.57 
10-3C  Arlin Genet, Aeron               running diva        2:16.08 
 4-4A  Hall, Lauren                     UC Irvine           2:15.01 
 8-4B  Paschen, Taylor                  San Diego           2:16.00 
12-4C  Estell, Marline                  Vanguard            2:16.62 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  T, Sara                          Unnattached         2:17.00 
 7-1B  Walsh, Jordan                    Unnattached         2:17.00 
11-1C  Van Dyke, Cori                   San Diego           2:17.00 
 1-2A  Winokur, Hannah                  San Diego St        2:16.92 
 5-2B  Watt, Olivia                     Unnattached         2:17.00 
 9-2C  Rose, Jenessa                    San Diego           2:17.00 
 2-3A  Allan, Kirsten                   San Diego           2:17.00 
 6-3B  Dion, Jackie                     USC                 2:17.00 
10-3C  Kuckertz, Rita                   San Diego           2:17.00 
 4-4A  diBenedetto, Nancy               Prado Racing        2:17.00 
 8-4B  Nickless, Bethany                adidas Legac        2:17.00 
12-4C  Crow, Jamie                      UC Irvine           2:17.23 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Taylor, Annie                    Colorado Col        2:17.90 
 7-1B  Nguyen, Denise                   Cal St. San         2:18.00 
11-1C  Cooper, Christina                Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 1-2A  Steinsiek, Nikki                 Colorado Col        2:17.80 
 5-2B  Rowland, Kimberly                Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 9-2C  Frese, Ashley                    Cal Lutheran        2:18.00 
 2-3A  Graff-Ermeling, Genevieve        IQ Athletics        2:17.82 
 6-3B  Schlosser, Colleen               Cal St. San         2:18.00 
10-3C  Thummel, Alysse                  La Verne            2:18.00 
 4-4A  Cruz, Michelle                   Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 8-4B  Abercromby, Kira                 running diva        2:18.00 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 6:55 PM
 Meet Record:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Shaw, Brandon                    Evo Track Cl        1:46.20 
 7-1B  twijukye, reuben                 Unnattached         1:47.11 
 1-2A  Jones, Richard                   Santa Monica Tra    1:45.56 
 5-2B  Bayley, Tim                      GBTC                1:46.64 
 2-3A  Emmen, Tetlo                     Unnattached         1:46.04 
 6-3B  Johnson, Brandon                 Unnattached         1:46.80 
 4-4A  Rowe, Alex                       Melbourne Tr        1:46.28 
 8-4B  Bailey, Torion                   Compton Lyte        1:47.52 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Dargie, Andrew                   Caltaf              1:48.90 
 7-1B  Greenhowe, Rico                  TrackWest           1:49.99 
11-1C  Williams, Cole                   Occidental          1:50.31 
 1-2A  Cobrin, Micky                    Unnattached         1:48.25 
 5-2B  Dotson II, Greg                  Unnattached         1:49.40 
 9-2C  Vaziri, Shyan                    UC Santa Bar        1:50.21 
 2-3A  Thornton, Nicholas               Montgomery T        1:48.50 
 6-3B  Maldonado, Matthew               Unnattached         1:49.70 
10-3C  DeMello, Sam                     Ucla-Unattac        1:50.27 
 4-4A  Reid, Danny                      Unnattached         1:49.35 
 8-4B  Fitzpatrick, Simon               Unnattached         1:50.12 
12-4C  Rowberry, Tim                    Utah Valley         1:50.49 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Huwiler, Thomas                  Switzerland         1:51.00 
 7-1B  Buckner, Leonard                 TrackWest           1:51.50 
11-1C  Cook, Brandon                    Cal St. Full        1:52.21 
 1-2A  Parker, Rusty                    UC Santa Bar        1:50.83 
 5-2B  Norton, Steve                    Ucla-Unattac        1:51.27 
 9-2C  Kostelnik, Philip                Ucla-Unattac        1:51.95 
 2-3A  Simmons, Jonathan                Ucla-Unattac        1:51.00 
 6-3B  MacQuitty, Philip                Ucla-Unattac        1:51.29 
10-3C  pelico, jenner                   Guatemala           1:52.12 
 4-4A  Rinaldi, Justin                  Unnattached         1:51.02 
 8-4B  Andrews, Myles                   USC                 1:51.74 
12-4C  Shaw, Blake                      USC                 1:52.23 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Vignos, Jeff                     Claremont-Mu        1:52.80 
 7-1B  Vega, Adam                       Santa Monica Tra    1:53.49 
11-1C  Blackburn, Nick                  Alaska Ancho        1:53.88 
 1-2A  Olivarrias, Sergio               Unnattached         1:52.31 
 5-2B  Hewitt, Ethan                    Alaska Ancho        1:53.32 
 9-2C  Moseley, Will                    Occidental          1:53.60 
 2-3A  Leckie, James                    USC                 1:52.57 
 6-3B  Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Ancho        1:53.43 
10-3C  Zaragoza, Marco                  Cal St. Full        1:53.83 
 4-4A  Shiney, Matt                     Westmont            1:52.86 
 8-4B  Newton-Neal, Tommy               UC Irvine           1:53.57 
12-4C  Snyder, Andrew                   UC Irvine           1:53.99 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Ruiz, Miguel                     Montgomery T        1:54.70 
 7-1B  Senko, Jordan                    Ucla-Unattac        1:55.00 
11-1C  Nielson, Cliff                   Utah Valley         1:55.06 
 1-2A  Ashby, Duncan                    Redlands            1:54.20 
 5-2B  Osbourne, Nicholas               UC Irvine           1:54.89 
 9-2C  Carr, Larry                      TrackWest           1:55.00 
 2-3A  Hankes, Ryan                     Cal St. Full        1:54.54 
 6-3B  Shirif, Amir                     UC Irvine           1:54.95 
10-3C  Pulice, AJ                       Cal St. Full        1:55.06 
 4-4A  Marshall, Thomas                 Redlands            1:54.72 
 8-4B  Mendoza, Rudy                    Unnattached         1:55.00 
12-4C  Bartholomew, Jacob               Ucla-Unattac        1:55.29 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Smith, Jonathan                  Unnattached         1:55.72 
 7-1B  Martore, Anthony                 Ucla-Unattac        1:55.85 
11-1C  MacMiller, Shane                 Unnattached         1:56.00 
 1-2A  Allen, Dominick                  Unnattached         1:55.40 
 5-2B  Fletcher, Ben                    Unnattached         1:55.76 
 9-2C  Condrea, Benjamin                Unnattached         1:56.00 
 2-3A  Stanton, Conor                   UC Irvine           1:55.70 
 6-3B  Lopez, Dominic                   Redlands            1:55.81 
10-3C  Rice, P.J.                       Unnattached         1:56.00 
 4-4A  Hill, Thomas                     Alaska Ancho        1:55.75 
 8-4B  Sacoto, Michael                  La Verne            1:55.95 
12-4C  Chambers, Keith                  TrackWest           1:56.90 
Section 7  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gourdeau, Garrison               Westmont            1:57.30 
 7-1B  Kemp, Nathan                     Westmont            1:58.00 
 1-2A  Santillan, Martin                Unnattached         1:57.00 
 5-2B  Tahiru, Yusef                    Cal St. San         1:58.00 
 9-2C  Collins, Jon                     South Bay TC        1:58.00 
 2-3A  Giles, Edward                    South Bay TC        1:57.23 
 6-3B  Perriseau, Dylan                 Cal Lutheran        1:58.00 
10-3C  Chasanoff, Tommy                 US Paralympics      1:58.00 
 4-4A  Wilright, Demetri                Unnattached         1:57.33 
 8-4B  Quintero, Chris                  Cal St. San         1:58.00 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 7:30 PM
 Meet Record:  55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lloyd, Haleigh                   Alaska Ancho          59.62 
  2  King, Lorraine                   Academy of S          58.22 
  3  millard, emma                    Unnattached           58.04 
  4  Spence, Christine                Unnattached           55.90 
  5  Hill, MacKenzie                  Unnattached           56.76 
  6  Agara, Comfort                   Unnattached           58.20 
  7  Watson, Sage                     Calgary Inte          59.00 
  8  Pearse, Anastasia                Pac. Athleti        1:00.13 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tallon, Ashley                   Fresno Pacif        1:02.92 
  2  Baucham, Dawnielle               Unnattached         1:02.60 
  3  Ulrey, Sarah                     Club Northwe        1:00.65 
  4  Jsames, Ashley                   Cal St. San         1:00.33 
  5  Williams, Sirena                 Unnattached         1:00.50 
  6  Delage, Danielle                 Pac. Athleti        1:01.66 
  7  Lively, Ashley                   Redlands            1:02.72 
  8  Pierce, Deena                    Cal St. Full        1:03.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Lauren                  Occidental          1:06.00 
  2  Opsal, Lauren                    Hawaii              1:05.55 
  3  Pumputis, Amy                    Redlands            1:05.49 
  4  Draper, Ayla                     The Masters         1:03.59 
  5  Hinkson, Aprili                  TrackWest           1:04.00 
  6  Dorris, Gloria                   Rucker Inter        1:05.55 
  7  Esperanza, Samantha              Hawaii              1:05.64 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 7:45 PM
 Meet Record:  49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ott Wright, Kevin                Unnattached           52.29 
  2  Harbor, Anthony                  Unnattached           51.40 
  3  Wilright, Alex                   Evo Track Cl          50.47 
  4  Medwood, Kenneth                 Evo Track Cl          49.54 
  5  Ferguson, Kenneth                Unnattached           49.99 
  6  Beebe, Cory                      Run With Us           50.60 
  7  Ward, Shaun                      Alaska Ancho          52.00 
  8  klingstedt, gustav               Unnattached           52.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cunha, Caleb                     Claremont-Mu          53.84 
  2  Ezell, Slater                    Azusa Pacifi          53.43 
  3  Chevrette Belisle, Hubert        CALO                  53.04 
  4  Nikitin, Thomas                  Montgomery T          52.50 
  5  May, Javon                       Cal St. Full          52.50 
  6  Frazeur, Chris                   Unnattached           53.26 
  7  Bauer, Elliott                   Alaska Ancho          53.47 
  8  Brinson, John                    Fresno Pacif          53.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sedam, Sameer                    Azusa Pacifi          54.76 
  2  Usher, Darron                    Redlands              54.41 
  3  Maestre, Richard                 Cal St. Bake          54.15 
  4  Clark, Cameron                   Redlands              53.94 
  5  Michinock, Charles               Cal St. Full          54.00 
  6  Wallace, Gerald                  D Knight Int          54.37 
  7  Terry, Avery                     New Era TC            54.50 
  8  McKee, Riley                     Azusa Pacifi          54.76 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Moore, Damon                     Cal St. San           55.00 
  3  Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin            Cal St. Full          55.00 
  4  Henry, Tanner                    Azusa Pacifi          54.85 
  5  Washington, Brandon              Cal St. Bake          54.89 
  6  Wilson, Travis                   Alaska Ancho          55.00 
  7  Wong, Jesse                      Occidental            56.00 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 8:05 PM
 Meet Record:  22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Akinsulie, Esther                Canadian Rel          23.33 
  2  Power, Adrienne                  Unnattached           22.86 
  3  lawson, lekeisha                 Unnattached           22.80 
  4  Barber, Melisa                   Factory Elite         22.31 
  5  Carter, Antonette                Sub10                 22.76 
  6  Davis, Jessica                   USC                   22.84 
  7  Hyacinthe, Kimberly              Club Vainque          23.15 
  8  Smedley, Melinda                 Flo Fusion A          23.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan, Grace                    Alaska Ancho          24.89 
  2  Page, Alyssa                     Cal St. Bake          24.52 
  3  Bogatz, Samantha                 Unnattached           24.00 
  4  Perkins-McLean, Angel            Unnattached           23.50 
  5  Wilson, Kenyana                  Factory Elite         23.52 
  6  Hanlon, Maggie                   Pac. Athleti          24.11 
  7  Philip, Asha                     Team England          24.82 
  8  Williams, Maritza                La Verne              24.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ulrey, Sarah                     Club Northwe          25.23 
  2  Osby, Krystle                    Cal St. San           25.13 
  3  Reid, Katherine                  Ucla-Unattac          25.04 
  4  Hunter, Breyonna                 Ucla-Unattac          24.97 
  5  Hurd, Brandy                     Fresno Pacif          24.97 
  6  Garrett, Antionette              Cal St. Bake          25.05 
  7  Nelson, Kapree                   Vanguard              25.22 
  8  Wilson, Taevionna                Cal St. Bake          25.35 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Sharonda                  Long Beach S          25.69 
  2  Panteau, April                   Run With Us/          25.50 
  3  Atkin, Casey                     Pac. Athleti          25.49 
  4  Edi, Florence                    Unnattached           25.40 
  5  Sivaji, Vainayaki                Redlands              25.48 
  6  Panteau, April                   Run With Us           25.50 
  7  Claustro, Elizabeth              Cal St. Full          25.60 
  8  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          25.72 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Tucker, Samantha                 La Verne              26.40 
  2  Washington, Chelsey              Ucla-Unattac          26.03 
  3  Manso, Ashley                    Run With Us/          25.90 
  4  Hallahan, Heather                Soka                  25.80 
  5  Merritt, Olivia                  Pac. Athleti          25.81 
  6  Lutterloh, Tilita                Unnattached           26.00 
  7  Halfyard, Sasha                  Alaska Ancho          26.37 
  8  Tallon, Haley                    Fresno Pacif          26.49 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Bassett, Scout                   US Paralympics        48.00 
  3  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              26.50 
  4  Dow, Audrey                      Cal Lutheran          26.50 
  5  Sullivan, Katy                   US Paralympics        26.50 
  6  Wright, Daphne                   US Paralympics        34.58 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 8:25 PM
 Meet Record:  20.18  1988        Henry Thomas                                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Mike                   South Bay TC          20.75 
  2  Redrick, Phillip                 Unnattached           20.67 
  3  Effah, Sam                       Unnattached           20.50 
  4  Hession, Paul                    Unnattached           20.30 
  5  Barnett, Bryan                   Unnattached           20.31 
  6  Smellie, Gavin                   Canadian Rel          20.64 
  7  Makinde, Olwasegun               Canadian Rel          20.72 
  8  Miller, Raymond                  AAG                   20.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nguyen, Jacoby                   Unnattached           21.00 
  2  Venel, Teddy                     HSI                   20.99 
  3  Peabody, Tucker                  Lipscomb              20.84 
  4  white, Deun                      Unnattached           20.78 
  5  McClain, Remontay                Azusa Pacifi          20.84 
  6  Colvert, Steven                  Ireland               20.89 
  7  Trice Jr., Lawrence              SilverBacks           21.00 
  8  Bennett, Wayndale                Project Athl          21.03 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fortugno, Marcus                 La Verne              21.31 
  2  Robertson, Michael               Canadian Rel          21.26 
  3  Ridley, Babatunde                Take Notice           21.20 
  4  Taylor, Jordan                   Cal St. Bake          21.15 
  5  Amoo, Seth                       Run With Us           21.20 
  6  Stewart, Rohan                   Kajaks T&F            21.25 
  7  Smith, Oluseyi                   Unnattached           21.30 
  8  Adu-bobie, Richard               Canadian Rel          21.33 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ray, Aaron                       Cal St. Full          21.90 
  2  wendelin, ville                  Unnattached           21.78 
  3  Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni         Soka                  21.65 
  4  Marsh, Othroy                    Team England          21.43 
  5  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          21.56 
  6  Browning, Taylor                 Redlands              21.74 
  7  Edward, Wallace                  Unnattached           21.82 
  8  Najera Jr, Gustavo               Unnattached           21.90 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Severiano, Eric                  UC Santa Bar          22.23 
  2  Baker, Brandon                   Unnattached           22.20 
  3  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental            22.09 
  4  Sévigny, Sébastien               Corsaire Cha          21.96 
  5  duarte, jorge                    Unnattached           22.00 
  6  Doe, John                        Tyler's Trac          22.10 
  7  Hough, Darren                    Unnattached           22.20 
  8  Wallengren, Daniel               Redlands              22.23 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Todd, christopher                Double Pilla          22.40 
  2  Thornton, Nicholas               Montgomery T          22.37 
  3  Davis, Carl                      Cal St. San           22.30 
  4  Davis, Randall                   Cal St. San           22.30 
  5  Weathers, Robert                 Unnattached           22.30 
  6  Mercado, Bryan                   USC                   22.35 
  7  Schull, Matt                     Colorado Col          22.39 
  8  Joseph, Diedrick                 elite  healt          22.42 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Akasu, Kiyoshi                   Soka                  22.49 
  3  Allen, AJ                        Alaska Ancho          22.47 
  4  Mora, Justus                     Cal St. Bake          22.44 
  5  Conway, Codie                    Cal Lutheran          22.46 
  6  Gil, Michael                     Unnattached           22.49 
  7  Boccard, Travis                  Colorado Col          22.50 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Metz, Steve                      South Bay TC          22.50 
  4  Browne, Richard                  US Paralympics        22.50 
  5  Chasanoff, Tommy                 US Paralympics        22.50 
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 9:00 PM
 Meet Record:  3:34.48  1987        USC                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Occidental  'A'                                      3:56.22 
     1) Foster, Ayana                   2) Van Epp, Sirena                
     3) Larson, Claire                  4) Fruth, Meghan                  
  2  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                    3:53.12 
     1) Rasmussen, Lauren               2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Muntzel, Melissa                4) Juarez, Julea                  
  3  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                3:50.00 
     1) Johnson, Kelsea                 2) Bick, Susan                    
     3) Morgan, Grace                   4) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
  4  Run With Us  'A'                                     3:42.00 
  5  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              3:49.77 
     1) Jsames, Ashley                  2) West, Tiffany                  
     3) Gibas, Brianna                  4) Rosario, Amber                 
  6  Fresno Pacific  'A'                                  3:52.22 
     1) Wyrick, Deirdre                 2) Marshall, Hanisha              
     3) Tallon, Ashley                  4) Hurd, Brandy                   
  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          3:55.95 
     1) O'Keefe, Meg                    2) Lewis, Rose                    
     3) Knaub, Madi                     4) Bunting, Rachel                
  8  Redlands  'A'                                        3:57.17 
     1) Sivaji, Vainayaki               2) Pumputis, Amy                  
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Canales, Emily                 
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 9:05 PM
 Meet Record:  3:06.84  2004        Long Beach All-Stars                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                   3:17.32 
     1) Hook, Gregory                   2) Faison, Adam                   
     3) Sloane, Matthew                 4) Meyer, Ryan                    
  2  Occidental  'A'                                      3:16.87 
     1) Nieves, Alex                    2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Moseley, Will                   4) Williams, Cole                 
  3  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                3:14.78 
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Blackburn, Nick                
     3) Hewitt, Ethan                   4) Ward, Shaun                    
  4  Finland  'A'                                         3:08.00 
  5  Always one Above  'A'                                3:13.00 
     1) Kent, Deon                      2) Gemon, Cameron                 
     3) s, trevor                       4) Brooks, Montrail               
  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          3:16.09 
     1) Cunha, Caleb                    2) Vignos, Jeff                   
     3) Anderson, Joey                  4) Macdonald, Jeff                
  7  unattached  'A'                                      3:17.00 
     1) Douglas, Shawn                  2) Bladen, Gilroy                 
     3) Bailey, Torion                  4) Riley, Anthony                 
  8  Redlands  'A'                                        3:17.78 
     1) Wallengren, Daniel              2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Ashby, Duncan                   4) Browning, Taylor               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              3:21.25 
     1) Pham, Nguyen                    2) Pham, Chung                    
     3) Moore, Damon                    4) Lavist, Evan                   
  4  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                    3:18.56 
     1) Odell, Taylor                   2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Radu, Caius                     4) Baer, Tristan                  
  5  TrackWest  'A'                                       3:19.50 
     1) Carr, Larry                     2) Chambers, Keith                
     3) Buckner, Leonard                4) Greenhowe, Rico                
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 9:10 PM
 Meet Record:  10:09.55  2010        Juliane Masciana, UNA                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Padilla, Grace                   Nike Run LA         6:55.56 
  2  Mann, Ali                        Nike Run LA        10:35.00 
  3  Boyle, Shari                     Calgary Inte       10:45.00 
  4  Barnwell, Allison                Claremont-Mu       10:55.52 
  5  Haebe, Bryn                      Alaska Ancho       11:08.23 
  6  Acero, Andrea                    La Verne           11:08.48 
  7  Saxena, Tara                     Occidental         11:19.31 
  8  Krehlik, Katie                   Alaska Ancho       11:22.01 
  9  Van Cott, Chelsea                Vanguard           11:27.20 
 10  Walker, Sierra                   Occidental         11:27.77 
 11  Aguilar, Eva                     Whittier           11:27.95 
 12  Kahovec, Toccoa                  Cal Lutheran       11:29.62 
 13  Davidek, Adrianna                Whittier           11:38.08 
 14  Canter, Leslie                   Pomona-Pitze       11:41.73 
 15  Schmalzel, Dana                  Cal St. San        11:44.10 
 16  Delgado, Laura                   Loyola Marym       11:45.00 
 17  Upson, Kelly                     Unnattached        11:50.00 
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 9:25 PM
 Meet Record:  8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nowill, Peter                    Melbourne Tr        8:22.85 
  2  Sallberg, Jacques                Unnattached         8:28.00 
  3  Lyon, Daniel                     Cal St. San         9:04.67 
  4  Fisher, Ashton                   Lipscomb            9:09.79 
  5  Rosales, Daniel                  Ucla-Unattac        9:16.36 
  6  Wood, Jacob                      Ucla-Unattac        9:17.51 
  7  Eller, David                     The Masters         9:23.69 
  8  Balmer, Paul                     Pomona-Pitze        9:25.00 
  9  Crichton, Matthew                The Masters         9:26.99 
 10  Carlone, Michael                 Loyola Marym        9:28.00 
 11  Martinez, Christopher            Unnattached         9:29.89 
 12  Lopez, Andres                    Loyola Marym        9:30.00 
 13  Dougan, Michael                  Colorado Col        9:30.00 
 14  Akuien, Deng                     Cal St. San         9:30.00 
 15  Rodriguez, Ishmael               Cal St. San         9:30.00 
 16  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          9:30.00 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 9:40 PM
 Meet Record:  16:02.15  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kipng'eno, Miriam                Alaska Ancho       16:36.66 
  2  Rethmeier, Claire                Adidas Movin       16:39.00 
  3  Tanui, Susan                     Alaska Ancho       16:39.81 
  4  Cornwell, Suzanne                Cal St. San        16:39.92 
  5  Harris, Carly                    adidas Legac       16:40.00 
  6  Lobley, Kendra                   Lipscomb           16:41.84 
  7  Aklufi, Erika                    The Janes          16:45.00 
  8  Santa Maria, Jennifer            adidas/Movin       16:50.00 
  9  Lodge, Lauren                    Pepperdine         16:58.41 
 10  O'Guinn, Ivy                     Alaska Ancho       17:05.34 
 11  Deutsch, Breanna                 Claremont-Mu       17:05.40 
 12  Thompson, Kelly                  Cal St. San        17:10.10 
 13  Cortez, Chelsey                  Cal St. San        17:10.55 
 14  Hoefle, Tessa                    Lipscomb           17:12.85 
 15  Walker, Dani                     Lipscomb           17:14.57 
 16  brothers, jessica                Unnattached        17:15.00 
 17  Keegan, Shoshana                 Alaska Ancho       17:17.50 
 18  Vega, Sierra                     Ucla-Unattac       17:20.00 
 19  Schmitt, Caitlin                 Ucla-Unattac       17:20.00 
 20  Newby, Alex                      Lipscomb           17:21.44 
 21  Tave, Jennifer                   Claremont-Mu       17:24.29 
 22  Sauvage, Laura                   Claremont-Mu       17:25.07 
 23  Golick, Bronte                   Ucla-Unattac       17:25.15 
 24  Mostatabi, Sara                  Claremont-Mu       17:25.38 
 25  Lawrence, Maggie                 Lipscomb           17:28.01 
 26  Williams, Megan                  Vanguard           17:29.61 
 27  Rice, Lauren                     San Diego          17:30.00 
 28  Joyce, Colleen                   Unnattached        17:30.00 
 29  Mooney, Annie                    Ucla-Unattac       17:30.45 
 30  Rich, Shannon                    Chico TC           17:38.00 
 31  Rogers, Marie                    Santa Monica Tra   17:40.00 
 32  Lydens, Annie                    Pomona-Pitze       17:44.71 
 33  Hogan, Marianne                  San Diego St       17:46.17 
 34  Schmitz, Christi                 Alaska Ancho       17:46.30 
 35  Rosendale, Danica                Westmont           17:46.54 
 36  Bethea, Jaymi                    Alaska Ancho       17:49.39 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rivera, Kristina                 Ucla-Unattac       17:50.00 
  2  Wu, Cambria                      See Jane Run       17:50.00 
  3  Verduzco, Christine              Whittier           17:50.56 
  4  Kinnaird, Marnie                 Occidental         17:50.77 
  5  Menzie, Renee                    Lipscomb           17:51.22 
  6  McDuffee, Maggie                 Unnattached        17:57.00 
  7  Rigby, Julia                     Claremont-Mu       17:59.49 
  8  Nielsen, Katherine               Unnattached        18:00.00 
  9  LaBelle, Hillary                 Unnattached        18:00.00 
 10  bahra, rebekah                   Unnattached        18:00.00 
 11  Jones, Samantha                  Janes Elite        18:02.00 
 12  Tak, Xiang                       Unnattached        18:08.00 
 13  Lipson, Julia                    Unnattached        18:09.00 
 14  Mumaugh, Jessica                 Loyola Marym       18:15.00 
 15  Lang, Megan                      Occidental         18:20.79 
 16  Nadar, Devin                     Colorado Col       18:21.70 
 17  Cvengros, Erin                   The Imperial       18:25.00 
 18  Johnson, Michelle                Unnattached        18:25.00 
 19  Dupuy, Deanna                    Occidental         18:28.26 
 20  Mansoor, Jacqueline              Unnattached        18:30.00 
 21  Bellia, Alyssa                   Loyola Marym       18:30.00 
 22  Spees, Kaitlyn                   Claremont-Mu       18:32.75 
 23  Stauffer, Ciera                  Cal St. San        18:33.82 
 24  Massie, Valerie                  Alaska Ancho       18:34.34 
 25  Sanchez, Karina                  Compton Lyte       18:41.00 
 26  Sanchez, Karina                  Compton Lyte       18:41.00 
 27  Castillo, Micaela                La Verne           18:45.00 
 28  Weissman, Maddie                 Unnattached        18:47.00 
 29  Clemens, Lauren                  Soka               18:49.00 
 30  Levine, Maddie                   San Diego          18:49.00 
 31  Bonilla, Rosalva                 Cal Coast          18:50.00 
 32  Ulloa, Guadalupe                 Whittier           18:51.75 
 33  Peng, Jamie                      Unnattached        18:59.00 
 34  Murakami, Amber                  Unnattached        18:59.00 
 35  Ramirez, Jennifer                Cal St. San        19:00.00 
 36  Bullock, Natalie                 Cal Lutheran       19:00.00 
 37  Chun, Jennifer                   Cal Lutheran       19:00.00 
 38  Young, Taelor                    Cal Lutheran       19:00.00 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 10:20 PM
 Meet Record:  13:45.00  1996        Ronaldo da Costa, Brazil                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Asmerom, Bolota                  Unnattached        13:15.00 
  2  Braden, Forest                   The Bruin Br       13:56.00 
  3  Werley, Lane                     Unnattached        13:56.00 
  4  Gilbertson, John                 The Masters        13:56.56 
  5  Serrano, Charlie                 Adidas - Leg       13:57.00 
  6  Pizzo, Anthony                   The Masters        14:03.00 
  7  Strum, Weston                    Unnattached        14:21.24 
  8  Govi, Alec                       Ucla-Unattac       14:21.52 
  9  Hacker, Colin                    Nike Run LA        14:22.98 
 10  Collins, Shayne                  Team BoiseBr       14:24.00 
 11  Campos, Alan                     Chico TC           14:25.00 
 12  Lema, Nohe                       Ucla-Unattac       14:25.00 
 13  Van Santen, Kyle                 St. Martin's       14:28.95 
 14  cushing-murray, nathaniel        SWAG               14:30.00 
 15  Carrell, John                    Unnattached        14:31.84 
 16  Nelson, Rex                      Unnattached        14:32.00 
 17  Nelson, Western                  Cal St. San        14:32.35 
 18  Herrera, Isidore                 Vendurance R       14:33.00 
 19  Brainerd, Jackson                Colorado Col       14:34.95 
 20  Sushchikh, Sergey                Ucla-Unattac       14:35.22 
 21  Carrell, Ryan                    Unnattached        14:36.20 
 22  Anthony, Dylan                   Alaska Ancho       14:39.58 
 23  Smith, Colin                     Occidental         14:40.21 
 24  Dannenhauer, Rafer               Claremont-Mu       14:43.60 
 25  Venegas, Eddie                   Living Water       14:45.00 
 26  Eubank, Carlyle                  Unnattached        14:45.00 
 27  Rooke, Kevin                     Alaska Ancho       14:45.08 
 28  garibay, eric                    Unnattached        14:49.00 
 29  Barela, Cameron                  Vanguard           14:53.12 
 30  Magill, Peter                    Cal Coast          14:55.00 
 31  valenzuela, jason                Unnattached        14:55.00 
 32  Yilma, Yonatan                   Alaska Ancho       14:55.00 
 33  Spector, Nicholas                Soka               14:56.00 
 34  Parisien, Jacob                  Alaska Ancho       14:57.00 
 35  Lara, Armando                    Cal St. San        14:58.67 
 36  Perry, Aaron                     Soka               14:59.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Meza, Rogan                      Unnattached        15:00.00 
  2  Mogesse, Abel                    Unnattached        15:00.00 
  3  Breen, Dillon                    Unnattached        15:00.00 
  4  Bazinet, Jon                     Unnattached        15:00.00 
  5  Ambo, Joel                       Unnattached        15:02.00 
  6  Hull, Geoff                      Unnattached        15:05.00 
  7  McGuan, Thomas                   Unnattached        15:05.00 
  8  Crabo, Anders                    Pomona-Pitze       15:06.68 
  9  Coleman, Adam                    Adidas/Movin       15:09.00 
 10  Erhardt, Cameron                 Unnattached        15:10.00 
 11  Bernal, Nick                     San Diego Tr       15:10.00 
 12  Dorantes, Ivan                   Unnattached        15:12.00 
 13  Wanser, Blake                    Unnattached        15:12.95 
 14  Gardiner, John                   Unnattached        15:19.00 
 15  Gidabuday, Sydney                Unnattached        15:20.00 
 16  Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin         Unnattached        15:20.00 
 17  Scott, Greg                      Unnattached        15:22.24 
 18  Ordinola, Ciano                  Unnattached        15:24.00 
 19  Kusick, Sean                     La Verne           15:24.00 
 20  Hollingsworth, Will              Occidental         15:25.00 
 21  Jochems, Louis                   Occidental         15:25.00 
 22  arias, guillermo                 olimpica col       15:25.00 
 23  Stucker, James                   Soka               15:27.00 
 24  Hall, Nick                       Colorado Col       15:27.72 
 25  Maheu, John                      Unnattached        15:28.00 
 26  Carbackle, Murphy                HST                15:29.00 
 27  Varnado-Richardson, Chance       Unnattached        15:29.00 
 28  Foerster, Travis                 Unnattached        15:29.00 
 29  Lopez, Nelson                    santa monica       15:29.00 
 30  Frank, Graham                    Colorado Col       15:30.00 
 31  Devlin-Foltz, Sebi               Occidental         15:30.00 
 32  Smith, Dan                       Loyola Marym       15:30.00 
 33  Halvaks, Brett                   Cal Lutheran       15:30.00 
 34  Weber, Derek                     Loyola Marym       15:30.00 
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wright, Daphne                   US Paralympics        8.35m 
  2  De la Paz, Jackie                Cal Lutheran         12.19m 
  3  Colton, Reny                     Unnattached          12.20m 
  4  Grimes, Kristine                 Vanguard             12.24m 
  5  Kondru, Christa                  UC Irvine            12.34m 
  6  Samvalian, Melanie               Unnattached          12.95m 
  7  Sialaris, Alyssa                 Whittier             13.38m 
  8  Akauola, Losa                    La Verne             13.77m 
  9  Luna, Kathleen                   Azusa Pacifi         14.31m 
 10  Keenan, TeRina                   Hawaii               15.47m 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gessler, Andrew                  Cal Lutheran         14.93m 
  2  Smith, Sean                      La Verne             15.00m 
  3  Wilcox, Brandon                  Whittier             15.03m 
  4  Cervantes, Jorge                 Redlands             15.21m 
  5  Scherer, Josh                    Unnattached          15.45m 
  6  Cooper, Ken                      Unnattached          16.07m 
  7  Riccio, Joe                      Unnattached          17.02m 
  8  Stahl, Dabiel                    Sweden               17.41m 
  9  Scarvelis, Nick                  Unnattached          17.69m 
 10  Garcia, Nick                     Unnattached          18.24m 
 11  Petersen, Nick                   Denmark              19.33m 
 12  Arrhenius, Niklas                Sweden               19.91m 
 13  Arrhenius, Leif                  Sweden               19.92m 
 14  figures, chris                   Unattached           19.93m 
 15  Christensen, Kim                 Denmark              20.39m 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hicks, Chantel                   Cal St. San          39.62m 
  2  Robusto, Jordan                  Azusa Pacifi         40.09m 
  3  Imani, Jessica                   UC Irvine            40.87m 
  4  Gonzalez, Korina                 Fresno Pacif         41.39m 
  5  Akauola, Losa                    La Verne             42.14m 
  6  De la Paz, Jackie                Cal Lutheran         42.53m 
  7  Kondru, Christa                  UC Irvine            42.67m 
  8  Sialaris, Alyssa                 Whittier             43.20m 
  9  Aikhonbare, Itohan               UC Irvine            45.55m 
 10  Keenan, TeRina                   Hawaii               53.76m 
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hayes, Adam                      Cal Lutheran         52.27m 
  2  Endler, David                    Unnattached          54.01m 
  3  Stahl, Dabiel                    Sweden               57.45m 
  4  Garza, Gregory                   Chula Vista          57.98m 
  5  Irwin, Willy                     Unnattached          58.18m 
  6  Torie, Micheal                   Unnattached          58.93m 
  7  Kupper, Martin                   Estonia              60.18m 
  8  Niit, Priidu                     Estonia              60.69m 
  9  Kirchler, Hannes                 Carabinieri          63.58m 
 10  Arrhenius, Leif                  Sweden               64.46m 
 11  Arrhenius, Niklas                Sweden               66.22m 
 12  Mate, Gabor                      Unnattached          66.54m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Callinan, Kenneth                Cal St. Full         45.80m 
  2  Hughes, Albert                   UC Santa Bar         46.00m 
  3  Smith, Sean                      La Verne             46.00m 
  4  Anzar, Ricardo                   Redlands             46.01m 
  5  Eizenga Jr., Miguel              Unnattached          46.13m 
  6  Farrow, Devin                    Unnattached          46.82m 
  7  Scherer, Josh                    Unnattached          47.82m 
  8  Cooper, Ken                      Unnattached          47.98m 
  9  Ellis, Collin                    Cal St. Bake         48.28m 
 10  Samson, Julian                   UC Santa Bar         48.72m 
 11  Holland, Gabe                    Cal St. Bake         48.86m 
 12  Brad, Beckwith                   Azusa Pacifi         50.21m 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gallegos, Suzannah               Cal St. San           3.04m 
  2  Webb, Alexandra                  UC Irvine             3.04m 
  3  Freund, Meghan                   Cal St. San           3.04m 
  4  Wendt, Alyssa                    Redlands              3.20m 
  5  ten Hope, Merritt                Redlands              3.20m 
  6  Donovan, Christina               Redlands              3.35m 
  7  Bernard, Taylor                  La Verne              3.35m 
  8  Ayer, Calah                      Cal St. San           3.40m 
  9  Frantom, Taylor                  Westmont              3.40m 
 10  Barry, Ferin                     Azusa Pacifi          3.51m 
 11  Marshall, Karlye                 Ucla-Unattac          3.51m 
 12  Clarke, Elena                    Ucla-Unattac          3.52m 
 13  Turnbow, Rebecca                 San Diego St          3.57m 
 14  Kohashi, Camie                   Hawaii                3.62m 
 15  Urabe, Michelle                  Ucla-Unattac          3.67m 
 16  Yeager, Katie                    La Verne              3.68m 
 17  Kamaka, Kayla                    Long Beach S          3.75m 
 18  Mallett, Kayla                   Ucla-Unattac          3.78m 
 19  Kolbo, Natasha                   Ucla-Unattac          3.82m 
 20  Goodrich, Liz                    Ucla-Unattac          3.82m 
 21  Reginato, Courtney               Ucla-Unattac          3.82m 
 22  Morioka, Robyn                   Hawaii                3.85m 
 23  Custance, Jessica                Foundation            3.87m 
 24  Durocher, Cecilia                Hawaii                3.92m 
 25  Waseloff, Holly                  San Diego St          3.92m 
 26  Raub, Theresa                    Unnattached           4.01m 
 27  Koressel, Allison                Ucla-Unattac          4.11m 
 28  Stately, Brysun                  Unnattached           4.31m 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blankenship, Dustin              Cal St. San           4.26m 
  2  Weidert, Caleb                   Unnattached           4.29m 
  3  Johnson, Micah                   Alaska Ancho          4.34m 
  4  Minguez, David                   Unnattached           4.36m 
  5  Colbath, Cory                    Redlands              4.40m 
  6  Nash, Matthew                    Azusa Pacifi          4.40m 
  7  Macias, Jorge                    Azusa Pacifi          4.41m 
  8  Duncan, Taylor                   UC Santa Bar          4.60m 
  9  Bode, Chris                      Redlands              4.70m 
 10  Manke, Jared                     La Verne              4.70m 
 11  Cook, Scott                      Ucla-Unattac          4.70m 
 12  Curry, Andrew                    UC Santa Bar          4.75m 
 13  Phillips, John                   Club Point L          4.80m 
 14  Artmann, Bryan                   Redlands              4.85m 
 15  Sakioka, Mark                    Ucla-Unattac          4.95m 
 16  Hierholzer, Brandon              Long Beach S          5.00m 
 17  Snee, Joe                        Unnattached           5.18m 
 18  Talley, Bobby                    Unnattached           5.31m 
 19  Foley, David                     Club D'Athle          5.36m 
 20  Estrada, Brandon                 Puerto Rico           5.52m 
 21  Kim, Yoo Suk                     Korea                 5.62m 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dunigan, Tailor                  Unnattached           5.43m 
  2  Delage, Danielle                 Pac. Athleti          5.49m 
  3  Chong, Dianne                    Alaska Ancho          5.50m 
  4  Leslie, Breanna                  Azusa Pacifi          5.56m 
  5  Henry, Kiana                     USC                   5.63m 
  6  Fails, Yachi                     Cal St. San           5.76m 
  7  VanWinkle, Megan                 Azusa Pacifi          5.85m 
  8  Watson, Danialle                 Unnattached           6.40m 
  9  Jimoh, Funmi                     Unnattached           6.92m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shoecraft, Charissa              Cal Lutheran          5.33m 
  2  Nash, Emily                      Azusa Pacifi          5.33m 
  3  Skvarna, Kelly                   Cal St. San           5.33m 
  4  Rassavong, Aimee                 Cal St. San           5.33m 
  5  Case, Mary                       Cal Lutheran          5.33m 
  6  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              5.34m 
  7  Sauter, Kendall                  Cal Lutheran          5.35m 
  8  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          5.38m 
  9  Donner, Claire                   Pac. Athleti          5.42m 
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  25-09.50  2000        Stephen Louw, PLNU                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roberts II, Marques              Unnattached           7.27m 
  2  Wyse, Lyndon                     Unnattached           7.30m 
  3  Vollmer, Eugene                  Fresno Pacif          7.49m 
  4  Dees, Damon                      Unnattached           7.51m 
  5  Ridley, Babatunde                Take Notice           7.60m 
  6  Harris, John                     Cheetahs Int          7.67m 
  7  Harris, John                     Cheetah Internat      7.69m 
  8  Edwards, Artis                   Santa Monica Tra      7.73m 
  9  Narcisse, Narc                   DJ NarC               7.74m 
 10  Henry, Milton                    Unnattached           7.77m 
 11  Watson, Leonidas                 Unnattached           7.77m 
 12  Greenaway, Christopher           Saint-Lauren          7.88m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cox, Kevin                       Occidental            7.00m 
  2  Huusfeldt, Andrew                Ucla-Unattac          7.00m 
  3  Shulte, David                    Azusa Pacifi          7.03m 
  4  Usher, Darron                    Redlands              7.03m 
  5  Wasowski, Kuba                   Unnattached           7.06m 
  6  Mahmood, Ahmed                   Ucla-Unattac          7.07m 
  7  Davidson, Jeremy                 Unnattached           7.14m 
  8  Bang, Kunhee                     Evo Track Cl          7.15m 
  9  Perry, Michael                   Ucla-Unattac          7.16m 
 10  Honeycutt, Joshua                AAG                   7.17m 
 11  Riggs, Chris                     Santa Monica          7.20m 
 12  Arnold, Jake                     Asics                 7.22m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Chambers, Deme'Trek              Cal Lutheran          6.70m 
  2  Anastasia, Michael               Cal St. San           6.70m 
  3  TenBosch, Bryan                  Cal St. San           6.70m 
  4  Boccard, Travis                  Colorado Col          6.70m 
  5  Schull, Matt                     Colorado Col          6.72m 
  6  Charleston, David                Cal St. Bake          6.79m 
  7  Millon, Jabre                    La Verne              6.80m 
  8  Clemens, Christopher             US Paralympi          6.80m 
  9  Hodges, JoJo                     Fresno Pacif          6.84m 
 10  Metivier, Sean                   Unnattached           6.90m 
 11  Cheng, Alvin                     UC Irvine             6.90m 
 12  Rogers, Eric                     Cal Lutheran          6.93m 
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 Meet Record:  44-00.75  2008        Yvette Lewis, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fails, Yachi                     Cal St. San          10.97m 
  2  Kuznetsova, Elizaveta            Soka                 10.99m 
  3  Smith, Jennica                   UC Irvine            11.35m 
  4  Eng, Rachel                      Fresno Pacif         11.40m 
  5  Maronsey, Thoraya                San Diego St         11.54m 
  6  Chong, Dianne                    Alaska Ancho         11.55m 
  7  Butenschoen, Nicole              Fresno Pacif         11.56m 
  8  Tuivanuavou, Milika              Fresno Pacif         12.27m 
  9  Williams, Tayler                 UC Santa Bar         12.28m 
 10  Apine, Madara                    Hawaii               12.62m 
 11  Delaunay, Pascale                Cheetahs Int         13.02m 
 12  Ufodiama, Blessing               Unnattached          13.65m 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 Meet Record:  55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whitaker, Walter                 Cal St. Full         14.64m 
  2  Aaltvedt, Stian                  Unnattached          14.82m 
  3  Wusu, Tolu                       Unnattached          15.06m 
  4  Briggs, Keinan                   2xu Usa              15.07m 
  5  Roberts II, Marques              Unnattached          15.27m 
  6  Wyse, Lyndon                     Unnattached          15.45m 
  7  Turner, Paul                     La Verne             15.48m 
  8  Dees, Damon                      Unnattached          15.59m 
  9  Honeycutt, Joshua                AAG                  15.73m 
 10  Vollmer, Eugene                  Fresno Pacif         15.81m 
 11  smith, jamil                     Unnattached          15.88m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Delauney, Pascale                Cheetah Internat     13.04m 
  2  Feeney, James                    Azusa Pacifi         14.02m 
  3  Dyson, Arthur                    UC Santa Bar         14.02m 
  4  Hodges, JoJo                     Fresno Pacif         14.05m 
  5  Lee, Demetrius                   Soka                 14.07m 
  6  Mahmood, Ahmed                   Ucla-Unattac         14.09m 
  7  Long-Anastasia, Trevor           Cal St. San          14.23m 
  8  Ford, Josiah                     Fresno Pacif         14.26m 
  9  Hampton, Genesis                 Unnattached          14.44m 
 10  Millon, Jabre                    La Verne             14.50m 
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Neubauer, Sara                   Usaf Wcap            56.78m 
  2  Youngern, Christa                Unnattached          57.57m 
  3  daniels, brittani                Unnattached          59.00m 
  4  Wilson, Lisa                     Greater Bost         61.21m 
  5  Niemeyer, Jade                   USC                  61.31m 
  6  Popp, Shannon                    Unnattached          62.62m 
  7  Minderler, Marissa               USC                  64.83m 
  8  Cassulo, Chelsea                 Unnattached          64.88m 
  9  Cosby, Jessica                   Nike                 73.71m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Smith, Cheri                     Azusa Pacifi         48.77m 
  2  Sialaris, Alyssa                 Whittier             48.78m 
  3  Robusto, Jordan                  Azusa Pacifi         52.11m 
  4  Collatz, Alexandra               USC                  52.83m 
  5  Franke-Kuhn, Joanna              Hawaii               54.34m 
  6  Fanaika, Ellie                   San Diego St         56.19m 
  7  Young, Rachel                    Unnattached          56.33m 
  8  Baumann, Tamara                  USC                  56.36m 
  9  MacCorquodale, Emma              Hawaii               56.36m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  White, Kim                       La Verne             41.80m 
  2  Grimes, Kristine                 Vanguard             42.21m 
  3  Aikhonbare, Itohan               UC Irvine            43.14m 
  4  Mercado, Amanda                  Cal St. Full         43.21m 
  5  Gonzalez, Korina                 Fresno Pacif         44.41m 
  6  Samvalian, Melanie               Unnattached          44.83m 
  7  De la Paz, Jackie                Cal Lutheran         47.10m 
  8  Hernandez, Clarissa              Unnattached          47.48m 
  9  Luna, Kathleen                   Azusa Pacifi         48.20m 
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jaime, Jeffrey                   Fresno Pacif         49.82m 
  2  German, Juan                     Occidental           50.25m 
  3  Merkley, Kyle                    Unnattached          50.58m 
  4  Gage, Chris                      Claremont-Mu         52.44m 
  5  Judge, Thomas                    Cal St. Bake         54.29m 
  6  Nothaft, Frank                   Unnattached          54.89m 
  7  Stein, Eric                      USC                  55.69m 
  8  Scherer, Josh                    Unnattached          57.28m 
  9  Riccio, Joe                      Unnattached          61.08m 
 10  cueto, arnaldo                   Unattached           64.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gessler, Andrew                  Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  2  Hayes, Adam                      Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  3  King, Cliff                      Cal St. Full         46.00m 
  4  Wilmert, Bryan                   Cal St. Bake         46.24m 
  5  Eizenga Jr., Miguel              Unnattached          46.30m 
  6  Lawrence, Trevor                 UC Irvine            46.32m 
  7  Falgout, Tilman                  USC                  46.93m 
  8  Wilcox, Brandon                  Whittier             48.46m 
  9  Holland, Gabe                    Cal St. Bake         49.42m 
 10  Hagans, Cleveland                Unnattached          49.69m 
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kroll, Jackie                    Claremont-Mu         36.70m 
  2  Kraiss, Kendall                  La Verne             37.90m 
  3  Morton, Danielle                 Cal St. Full         40.84m 
  4  Maurer, Leah                     Cal St. Full         40.99m 
  5  Trimible, Kellsey                Hawaii               41.11m 
  6  Merritt, Olivia                  Pac. Athleti         43.38m 
  7  Garrett, Britlyn                 Cal Lutheran         44.73m 
  8  Guravska, Karen                  Hawaii               45.58m 
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Puccinelli, Justin               Cal Lutheran         54.86m 
  2  Kirchberg, Dylan                 Cal St. San          54.86m 
  3  Healey, Rourke                   Occidental           54.86m 
  4  Edwards, Tyler                   Unnattached          54.88m 
  5  Rehder, Matt                     La Verne             54.88m 
  6  Callinan, Kenneth                Cal St. Full         55.00m 
  7  Hughes, Albert                   UC Santa Bar         55.00m 
  8  Morgan, Patrick                  Redlands             55.01m 
  9  King, Cliff                      Cal St. Full         55.02m 
 10  Sparks, Ian                      Cal St. Full         55.10m 
 11  Bernstein, Elan                  Claremont-Mu         55.70m 
 12  Skiba, Jeff                      Unnattached          56.00m 
 13  Bode, Chris                      Redlands             58.11m 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                1.55m 
  2  Dunigan, Tailor                  Unnattached           1.55m 
  3  Skvarna, Kelly                   Cal St. San           1.55m 
  4  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu          1.57m 
  5  McDonald, Sue                    Unnattached           1.60m 
  6  Glass, Michelle                  Boise State           1.60m 
  7  Delage, Danielle                 Pac. Athleti          1.62m 
  8  Olmos, Melissa                   Cal St. San           1.62m 
  9  Blalock, Alexandra               Redlands              1.62m 
 10  Sando, Kelsi                     UC Irvine             1.63m 
 11  Tallon, Ashley                   Fresno Pacif          1.65m 
 12  Daley, Rachel                    Soka                  1.65m 
 13  Guravska, Karen                  Hawaii                1.67m 
 14  Smith, Maddie                    Redlands              1.67m 
 15  Whitley, Erica                   Cal Lutheran          1.67m 
 16  Montin, Helena                   UC Santa Bar          1.70m 
 17  Parker, Tiffeny                  Unnattached           1.73m 
 18  Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                1.78m 
 19  Saddleton, Sarah                 Hawaii                1.80m 
 20  Meister, Kristen                 Unnattached           1.86m 
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Goudy, Brett                     Cal St. San           1.90m 
  2  Rehder, Matt                     La Verne              1.91m 
  3  Charleston, David                Cal St. Bake          1.95m 
  4  Usher, Darron                    Redlands              1.97m 
  5  Koch, Aleksander                 Unnattached           1.98m 
  6  Talley, Greg                     Cal St. San           2.00m 
  7  Skiba, Jeff                      Unnattached           2.05m 

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Occidental Oxy Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 92 2    
2012 1 83 4 15  
2011 1 63 3    
2010 1 68 2 26  
2009 1 127 1