Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals-Friday

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 12 2012, 02:32 PM
Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Moapa Valley HS, Overton, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 11.71 +0.9 2  
2 Walker, Quillian   Spring Mountain 11.78 +0.9 2  
3 Kelly, James   Spring Mountain 11.89 +0.9 2  
4 McGaw, David   Tonopah 11.92 +0.9 2  
5 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 11.98 +0.9 2  
6 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 12.35 +0.9 2  
7 Soto, Nick   Beatty 12.51 +0.9 2  
8 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 12.89 +0.9 2  
9 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 13.59 -0.7 1  
10 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 14.35 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Day, Robert   Laughlin 11.46w +2.3 4  
2 Woodson, Johnnie   The Meadows 11.52w +2.3 4  
3 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 11.55w +2.3 4  
4 List, Robert   The Meadows 11.67 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 11.69w +2.3 4  
6 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 11.75w +2.3 4  
7 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 12.02 nwi 3  
8 Groben, Josh   White Pine 12.03w +2.3 4  
9 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 12.13 nwi 3  
10 Falk, Alex   The Meadows 12.21w +2.3 4  
11 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 12.46 nwi 3  
12 Jacquez, Kevin   Lincoln County 12.85w +2.9 1  
13 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 13.04 +0.3 2  
14 Blount, Ryan   The Meadows 13.12 +0.3 2  
15 Hedges, Josh   White Pine 13.37 nwi 3  
16 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 14.06 +0.3 2  
17 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 14.28 +0.3 2  
18 Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover 14.97w +2.9 1  
19 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 16.68w +2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 11.55 -0.4 2  
2 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 11.74 -0.4 2  
3 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 11.88 -0.4 2  
4 To, John   Virgin Valley 11.95 +0.6 1  
5 Viera, Billy   Boulder City 12.01 -0.4 2  
6 Chugg, Nathan   Boulder City 12.02 +0.6 1  
7 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 12.23 -0.4 2  
8 Gordon, Dakota   Moapa Valley 12.41 +0.6 1  
9 Baldwin, Zak   Moapa Valley 12.47 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGaw, David   Tonopah 24.59 nwi 2  
2 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 24.89 nwi 2  
3 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 25.08 nwi 2  
4 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 25.09 nwi 2  
5 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 25.28 nwi 2  
6 Soto, Nick   Beatty 25.56 nwi 2  
7 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 26.17 nwi 2  
8 Otero, Derek   Tonopah 26.24 nwi 1  
9 Harris, James   Lund 26.68 nwi 1  
10 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 26.74 nwi 2  
11 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 27.18 nwi 1  
12 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 30.37 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 23.78 nwi 3  
2 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 24.16 nwi 3  
3 Day, Robert   Laughlin 24.37 nwi 3  
4 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 24.51 nwi 3  
5 Groben, Josh   White Pine 24.67 nwi 2  
6 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 24.81 nwi 3  
7 Bullock, Adam   Calvary Chapel 25.25 nwi 3  
8 Heatherington, Nicolas   Laughlin 25.91 nwi 2  
9 Limon, Jesus   West Wendover 26.12 nwi 2  
10 Kreilick, Seth   Calvary Chapel 26.30 nwi 2  
11 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 26.53 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 26.62 nwi 2  
13 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 27.40 nwi 1  
14 Blount, Ryan   The Meadows 27.57 nwi 2  
15 Murphy, Seth   West Wendover 27.73 nwi 1  
16 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 29.74 nwi 1  
17 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 30.38 nwi 1  
18 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 32.71 nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toscano, Heimberto   Virgin Valley 23.69 nwi 2  
2 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 24.35 nwi 2  
3 Randell, Jared   Virgin Valley 24.45 nwi 2  
4 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 24.76 nwi 2  
5 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 25.14 nwi 1  
6 Baldwin, Zak   Moapa Valley 25.17 nwi 1  
7 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 25.18 nwi 1  
8 Sanchez, Efren   Boulder City 25.48 nwi 2  
9 Bush, Derrick   Moapa Valley 25.63 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 53.05 2  
2 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 54.68 2  
3 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 55.28 2  
4 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 56.25 2  
5 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 57.67 2  
6 Tatlow, Kyle   Spring Mountain 58.87 2  
7 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 1:16.21 1  
8 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 1:34.49 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Cameron   Calvary Chapel 49.62 3  
2 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 51.71 3  
3 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 54.37 3  
4 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 58.11 2  
5 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 58.41 3  
6 Maddox, Bryan   West Wendover 58.68 2  
7 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 58.81 3  
8 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 59.04 2  
9 Jacquez, Kevin   Lincoln County 59.78 1  
10 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 1:00.07 3  
11 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 1:00.96 2  
12 Lawrence, Zach   White Pine 1:02.33 2  
13 Reynolds, Zachary   Laughlin 1:03.63 2  
14 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 1:08.20 2  
15 Morley, Ty   West Wendover 1:11.71 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 52.22 2  
2 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 52.82 2  
3 Aguirre, Cristian   Virgin Valley 53.41 2  
4 Lee, Zach   Boulder City 54.66 1  
5 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 55.13 2  
6 Rebman, Samuel   Moapa Valley 55.50 2  
7 Parker, Dylan   Virgin Valley 55.96 1  
8 Carmel, Phillip   Boulder City 56.90 1  
9 Reynolds, Tyler   Moapa Valley 57.28 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 2:08.69 1  
2 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 2:11.65 1  
3 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 2:13.50 1  
4 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 2:16.17 1  
5 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 2:29.09 1  
6 Reid, Ben   Beatty 2:29.19 1  
7 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 2:35.19 1  
8 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 2:40.96 1  
9 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 2:47.32 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Read, Chris   The Meadows 2:15.85 1  
2 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 2:15.91 1  
3 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 2:17.46 1  
4 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 2:17.89 1  
5 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 2:18.42 1  
6 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 2:19.11 1  
7 Petersen, Jesse   White Pine 2:27.89 1  
8 Reynolds, Zachary   Laughlin 2:28.35 1  
9 Rojas, Alan   West Wendover 2:30.96 1  
10 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 2:33.00 1  
11 Baer, Jacob   White Pine 2:33.72 1  
12 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 2:47.73 1  
13 Morley, Ty   West Wendover 2:52.34 1  
14 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 3:02.52 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 2:06.58 1  
2 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 2:08.19 1  
3 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 2:08.68 1  
4 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 2:11.19 1  
5 Ybarra, Thomas   Boulder City 2:14.81 1  
6 Zobrist, Tyler   Moapa Valley 2:16.66 1  
7 Lee, Zach   Boulder City 2:18.49 1  
8 Crane, Kyle   Virgin Valley 2:18.52 1  
9 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 2:19.45 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunsterville, Michael   Beatty 5:22.31 1  
2 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 5:28.50 1  
3 Reid, Ben   Beatty 5:29.55 1  
4 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 5:59.34 1  
5 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 6:06.00 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 5:07.99 1  
2 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 5:08.59 1  
3 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 5:09.00 1  
4 Read, Chris   The Meadows 5:11.79 1  
5 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 5:16.21 1  
6 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 5:22.08 1  
7 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 5:28.16 1  
8 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 5:31.72 1  
9 Chamberlain, Brandon   Laughlin 5:47.66 1  
10 Williams, Steven   White Pine 5:49.37 1  
11 Becker, Blaine   West Wendover 5:51.36 1  
12 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 6:09.41 1  
13 LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County 6:14.13 1  
14 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 6:21.96 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 4:53.80 1  
2 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 4:53.85 1  
3 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 4:58.40 1  
4 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 4:59.58 1  
5 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 5:19.19 1  
6 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 5:21.95 1  
7 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 5:21.95 1  
8 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 5:27.63 1  
9 Omer, Josh   Moapa Valley 5:34.27 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 11:41.49 1  
2 Reid, Ben   Beatty 12:08.27 1  
3 Dunsterville, Michael   Beatty 12:13.07 1  
4 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 13:33.84 1  
5 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 13:43.83 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 10:53.16 1  
2 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 10:56.58 1  
3 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 11:08.91 1  
4 Lorico-Rappa, Marco   The Meadows 11:27.13 1  
5 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 11:39.18 1  
6 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 11:40.64 1  
7 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 12:21.89 1  
8 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 12:22.41 1  
9 Williams, Steven   White Pine 13:05.70 1  
10 Lluch, Ernesto   Laughlin 13:14.59 1  
11 Kauffman, Aaron   Laughlin 14:05.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 11:00.00 1  
2 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 11:00.41 1  
3 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 11:00.42 1  
4 Omer, Josh   Moapa Valley 11:09.87 1  
5 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 11:16.06 1  
6 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 11:54.84 1  
7 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 12:27.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 15.83 1  
2 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 17.28 1  
3 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 18.27 1  
4 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 18.78 1  
5 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 20.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kufuor, Kwaku   The Meadows 15.91 2  
2 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 16.10 2  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 16.34 2  
4 Gaffin, Neal   The Meadows 17.18 2  
5 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 18.39 2  
6 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 18.79 2  
7 Henze, Carl   White Pine 19.15 2  
8 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 20.54 1  
9 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 20.64 1  
10 Chakmak, Ryan   The Meadows 21.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 16.85 1  
2 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 16.92 1  
3 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 17.52 1  
4 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 17.62 1  
5 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 18.30 1  
6 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 18.76 1  
7 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 19.19 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 42.43 2  
2 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 44.82 2  
3 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 45.57 2  
4 Harris, James   Lund 45.66 2  
5 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 45.86 2  
6 Soto, Nick   Beatty 47.40 2  
7 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 51.73 2  
8 Reigel, Chris   Beatty 1:04.10 1  
-- Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kufuor, Kwaku   The Meadows 41.69 2  
2 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 41.75 2  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 42.80 2  
4 List, Robert   The Meadows 44.32 2  
5 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 46.08 2  
6 Roundy, Matthew   Lincoln County 47.08 2  
7 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 47.81 2  
8 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 47.86 2  
9 McCall, Andrew   The Meadows 47.93 1  
10 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 48.02 1  
11 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 48.15 1  
12 DeVera, Nathan   The Meadows 50.13 1  
13 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 52.00 1  
14 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 52.74 1  
15 Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County 54.08 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 41.44 2  
2 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 41.95 2  
3 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 42.17 2  
4 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 44.56 2  
5 Parker, Dylan   Virgin Valley 45.05 2  
6 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 45.46 1  
7 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 47.88 1  
8 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 49.14 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Kelly,
Henry, Walker
  Spring Mountain 46.70 1  
2 Littlefi, Gordon,
Hunt, Otero
  Tonopah 49.85 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodson, Falk,
List, Kufuor
  The Meadows 46.18 1  
2 Burkett, Avery,
Jobe, Day
  Laughlin 46.76 1  
3 Kreilick, Nelson,
Bullock, Chatelle
  Calvary Chapel 46.83 1  
4 Ashby, Groben,
Hedges, Lawrence
  White Pine 48.91 1  
5 Murphy, Cerna,
Maddox, Anderson
  West Wendover 49.97 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chugg, Viera,
Sanchez, Steel
  Boulder City 45.58 1  
2 Mortense, Bush,
Sprague, McConnel
  Moapa Valley 46.19 1  
-- Macias, Toscano,
Randell, Teerlink
  Virgin Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stirling, Leavitt,
Roemer, Poulson
  Pahranagat Valle 1:42.72 1  
2 Gordon, McGaw,
Otero, Hunt
  Tonopah 1:43.26 1  
-- Kelly, Tatlow,
Walker, Glover
  Spring Mountain DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobe, Burkett,
Avery, Day
  Laughlin 1:36.42 1  
2 Bullock, Chatelle,
Murphy, Kreilick
  Calvary Chapel 1:38.87 1  
3 Ashby, Caulfiel,
Lawrence, Groben
  White Pine 1:42.67 1  
4 Murphy, Maddox,
Cerna, Limon
  West Wendover 1:42.81 1  
5 Roundy, Jacquez,
Freitas, Katschke
  Lincoln County 1:44.93 1  
-- Woodson, Falk,
List, Kufuor
  The Meadows DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Randell,
Toscano, Caswell
  Virgin Valley 1:33.54 1  
2 Viera, Sanchez,
Ortiz, Steel
  Boulder City 1:34.00 1  
3 Mortense, Bush,
Gordon, Sprague
  Moapa Valley 1:36.30 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Glover,
Tatlow, Lewis
  Spring Mountain 3:51.45 1  
2 Poulson, Leavitt,
Roemer, Stirling
  Pahranagat Valle 3:53.13 1  
3 Ayers, Withers,
Hunt, Hunt
  Tonopah 4:10.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Nelson,
Chatelle, Brown
  Calvary Chapel 3:46.87 1  
2 Johnson, Lawrence,
Poplin, Jones
  White Pine 3:51.71 1  
3 Katschke, Roundy,
Roundy, Smith
  Lincoln County 3:51.76 1  
4 Rojas, Becker,
Maddox, Anderson
  West Wendover 3:55.01 1  
5 Harris, Magaw,
Walton, Jacobo
  Laughlin 4:02.28 1  
6 DeVera, Gaffin,
McCall, Read
  The Meadows 4:14.61 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Macias,
Randell, Toscano
  Virgin Valley 3:31.54 1  
2 McConnel, Rebman,
Mortense, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 3:33.79 1  
3 Kelso, Sanchez,
Lee, Dixon
  Boulder City 3:35.08 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Tatlow,
Mathews, Gonzales
  Spring Mountain 9:27.00 1  
2 Ayers, Hunt,
Otero, Gordon
  Tonopah 10:04.10 1  
3 Dunsterv, Mendez,
Reid, Cimental
  Beatty 10:38.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Davila,
Escarzag, Romero
  Laughlin 9:25.90 1  
2 Roundy, Roundy,
LeBaron, Frehner
  Lincoln County 9:48.10 1  
3 Rojas, Becker,
Ceballos, Landeros
  West Wendover 9:49.90 1  
4 Baer, Evers,
Fullmer, McOmber
  White Pine 10:08.70 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Reynolds,
Omer, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 8:49.52 1  
2 Aguirre, Parker,
Crane, Durbin
  Virgin Valley 8:56.34 1  
3 Ybarra, Huxford,
Meyer, Lee
  Boulder City 9:08.68 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 45-08.75(13.94m) 1  
2 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
3 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
4 Rimington, Derrick   Lund 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
5 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
6 Ray, Shota   Pahranagat Valle 32-07.25(9.94m) 1  
7 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 30-02.25(9.20m) 1  
8 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 30-00.75(9.16m) 1  
9 Adajar, Arjun   Beatty 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
10 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
11 Hernandez, Rafael   Lund 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
12 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 24-03.25(7.40m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
2 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
3 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
4 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
5 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
6 Miller, Kevin   Laughlin 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
7 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 33-10.25(10.32m) 1  
8 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
9 Nime-micula, William   The Meadows 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
10 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
11 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 32-03.25(9.84m) 1  
12 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
13 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 32-00.25(9.76m) 1  
14 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 31-11.25(9.73m) 1  
15 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
16 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
17 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
18 Willis, Juan   White Pine 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
19 Chami, Sam   The Meadows 25-08.25(7.83m) 1  
20 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 20-05.25(6.23m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 43-08.25(13.32m) 1  
2 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
3 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
4 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
5 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
6 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 38-03.75(11.68m) 1  
7 McDermand, Matt   Moapa Valley 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
8 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
9 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 32-09.25(9.99m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 111-09(34.06m) 1  
2 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 93-01(28.37m) 1  
3 Ayers, Jeb   Tonopah 92-09(28.27m) 1  
4 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 90-11(27.71m) 1  
5 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 88-11(27.10m) 1  
6 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 88-03(26.90m) 1  
7 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 84-07(25.78m) 1  
8 Rimington, Derrick   Lund 84-01(25.63m) 1  
9 Adajar, Arjun   Beatty 71-03(21.72m) 1  
10 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 52-05(15.98m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoke, Carris   Laughlin 120-06(36.73m) 1  
2 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 106-06(32.46m) 1  
3 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 106-00(32.31m) 1  
4 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 100-01(30.51m) 1  
5 Heatherington, Nicolas   Laughlin 98-10(30.12m) 1  
6 Calvin, Aaron   Laughlin 95-03(29.03m) 1  
7 Nime-micula, William   The Meadows 91-05(27.86m) 1  
8 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 89-02(27.18m) 1  
9 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 84-06(25.76m) 1  
10 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 83-09(25.53m) 1  
11 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 83-07(25.48m) 1  
12 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 83-02(25.35m) 1  
13 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 82-03(25.07m) 1  
14 Chami, Sam   The Meadows 79-11(24.36m) 1  
15 Hill, Alex   White Pine 79-08(24.28m) 1  
16 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 76-09(23.39m) 1  
17 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 73-03(22.33m) 1  
18 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 69-01(21.06m) 1  
19 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 68-00(20.73m) 1  
20 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 48-11(14.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 127-08(38.91m) 1  
2 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 116-05(35.48m) 1  
3 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 114-10(35.00m) 1  
4 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 106-03(32.39m) 1  
5 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 91-02(27.79m) 1  
6 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 88-09(27.05m) 1  
7 Postma, Kristopher   Moapa Valley 86-03(26.29m) 1  
8 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
9 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Littlefield, Spencer   Tonopah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Henze, Carl   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Hill, Alex   White Pine 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Worrall, Lane   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
2 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
3 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
4 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
5 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
6 Harris, James   Lund 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
7 McGaw, David   Tonopah 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
8 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
10 Soto, Nick   Beatty 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
11 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
12 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
13 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
14 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
-- Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Klein, Scott   Tonopah FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
2 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
4 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
5 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
6 Henze, Carl   White Pine 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
7 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Dylan   Calvary Chapel 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
9 Hopper, Jared   The Meadows 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
10 Limon, Jesus   West Wendover 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
11 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
12 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
13 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
14 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 12-08.25(3.87m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
3 Sharp-Bryant, Keenan   Boulder City 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
4 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
5 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
6 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
7 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
8 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
9 Benell, Todd   Virgin Valley 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 43-01.50(13.14m) nwi 1  
2 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
3 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
4 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
5 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 33-11.75(10.36m) nwi 1  
6 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1  
7 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
8 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 39-01.25(11.92m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
3 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 36-04.25(11.08m) nwi 1  
4 Henze, Carl   White Pine 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Dylan   Calvary Chapel 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
6 Hopper, Jared   The Meadows 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
7 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 26-06.75(8.10m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
2 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 39-08.75(12.11m) nwi 1  
3 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
4 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 37-10.75(11.55m) nwi 1  
5 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
6 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 37-09.75(11.53m) nwi 1  
7 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
8 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
9 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caulfield, Ryan   White Pine 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Chatelle, Jesse   Calvary Chapel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Gaffin, Neal   The Meadows 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Ashby, Dru   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Perkins, Larry   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Baer, Jacob   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 14-07.00(4.45m) 1  
2 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Hill, Skyler   Moapa Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Boren, Justin   Moapa Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Sprague, Nathan   Moapa Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Leavitt-, Clancy   Virgin Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 14.07 nwi 2  
2 Corder, Kristine   Indian Springs 14.14 nwi 2  
3 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 14.15 nwi 2  
4 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 14.22 nwi 2  
5 Sawyer, taylor   Indian Springs 14.68 nwi 2  
6 Reid, Kelsea   Lund 14.75 nwi 2  
7 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 15.21 nwi 2  
8 Davis, Earie   Beatty 15.69 nwi 1  
9 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 15.72 nwi 1  
10 Medina, Marissa   Indian Springs 15.80 nwi 2  
11 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 16.72 nwi 1  
12 Hernandez, Eunice   Beatty 18.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren   The Meadows 12.42 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 12.76 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Phallen   Calvary Chapel 13.55 nwi 3  
4 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 13.68 nwi 3  
5 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 14.28 nwi 3  
6 Mauban, Erika   The Meadows 14.46 nwi 3  
7 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 14.69 nwi 2  
8 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 14.74 nwi 3  
9 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 14.95 nwi 2  
10 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 15.05 nwi 2  
11 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 15.09 nwi 2  
12 Austria, Melani   Lincoln County 15.11 nwi 2  
13 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 15.61 nwi 3  
14 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 16.20 nwi 2  
15 Luna, Jackie   West Wendover 16.84 nwi 1  
16 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 17.81 nwi 1  
17 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 18.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 13.36 nwi 2  
2 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 13.37 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 13.72 nwi 2  
4 Bhatia, Ashlen   Boulder City 14.43 nwi 2  
5 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 14.54 nwi 1  
6 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 14.55 nwi 2  
7 Meyer, Cindy   Moapa Valley 14.75 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 15.10 nwi 1  
9 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 15.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corder, Kristine   Indian Springs 29.05 nwi 2  
2 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 29.39 nwi 2  
3 Boren, Melynda   Lund 29.43 nwi 2  
4 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 30.26 nwi 2  
5 Eason, Ashley   Tonopah 30.68 nwi 2  
6 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 33.52 nwi 1  
7 Robles, Elizabeth   Beatty 35.45 nwi 1  
8 Cimental, Rocio   Beatty 37.24 nwi 1  
9 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 39.75 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren   The Meadows 26.34 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 27.54 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Phallen   Calvary Chapel 28.46 nwi 3  
4 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 29.48 nwi 3  
5 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 30.06 nwi 2  
6 Mauban, Erika   The Meadows 30.15 nwi 3  
7 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 30.48 nwi 3  
8 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 31.12 nwi 2  
9 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 31.28 nwi 2  
10 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 31.53 nwi 2  
11 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 31.87 nwi 3  
12 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 33.36 nwi 2  
13 Torres, Indiata   West Wendover 33.67 +0.0 1  
14 Long, Kaitlyn   Lincoln County 34.78 nwi 2  
15 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 38.99 +0.0 1  
16 Haus, Ally   Lincoln County 42.59 +0.0 1  
17 Orpun, Laita   Lincoln County 45.70 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 27.74 nwi 2  
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 27.84 nwi 2  
3 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 28.34 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 28.77 nwi 2  
5 Osborne, Carolyn   Boulder City 29.18 nwi 2  
6 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 30.43 nwi 1  
7 Rost, Leonie   Moapa Valley 30.48 nwi 1  
8 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 32.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Erika   Indian Springs 1:04.17 2  
2 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 1:05.97 2  
3 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 1:06.46 2  
4 Jensen, Ciera   Lund 1:08.48 2  
5 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 1:09.13 2  
6 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 1:15.24 2  
7 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 1:15.69 2  
8 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 1:18.85 2  
9 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 1:19.07 1  
10 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 1:19.87 1  
11 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 1:23.67 1  
12 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 1:24.05 1  
13 Mierr, Malania   Lund 1:25.79 1  
14 Hernandez, Eunice   Beatty 1:27.46 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 1:03.01 3  
2 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 1:06.62 3  
3 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 1:07.15 3  
4 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 1:07.26 3  
5 Smith, Brianna   Calvary Chapel 1:07.96 2  
6 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 1:09.21 3  
7 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 1:09.30 3  
8 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 1:11.13 2  
9 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 1:11.67 2  
10 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 1:14.10 3  
11 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 1:14.19 1  
12 McLean, Michaela   Calvary Chapel 1:21.58 2  
13 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 1:21.96 2  
14 P, Faii   Lincoln County 1:33.10 1  
15 Haus, Ally   Lincoln County 1:42.03 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 1:00.21 1  
2 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 1:02.25 1  
3 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 1:04.93 1  
4 Jeppsen, Eliza   Boulder City 1:07.82 1  
5 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 1:10.55 1  
6 Grajek, Josie   Virgin Valley 1:12.53 1  
7 Marshall, Kaitlyn   Moapa Valley 1:16.58 1  
8 Hermosillo, Clarisa   Virgin Valley 1:18.93 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perchetti, Abri   Tonopah 2:31.81 1  
2 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 2:48.30 1  
3 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 2:50.47 1  
4 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 2:54.36 1  
5 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 3:01.35 1  
6 Martin, Alyssa   Beatty 3:01.68 1  
7 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 3:12.86 1  
8 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 3:17.40 1  
9 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 3:18.28 1  
10 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 3:19.12 1  
11 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 3:28.54 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heerema, Jinks   The Meadows 2:27.80 1  
2 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 2:38.94 1  
3 Gosse, Cassidy   The Meadows 2:41.02 1  
4 Stewart, Nychea   White Pine 2:41.54 1  
5 Boyd, Jessica   White Pine 2:50.70 1  
6 Drew, Savannah   White Pine 2:54.00 1  
7 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 2:54.01 1  
8 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 2:59.86 1  
9 Soderborg, Taylor   Lincoln County 3:01.90 1  
10 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 3:09.73 1  
11 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 3:11.47 1  
12 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 3:14.93 1  
13 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 3:19.42 1  
14 Favella, Susette   Laughlin 3:44.99 1  
15 Castaneda, Viviana   West Wendover 3:56.55 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 2:32.26 1  
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 2:32.70 1  
3 Gonzales, Alexandria   Boulder City 2:40.06 1  
4 Morris, Savannah   Boulder City 2:42.75 1  
5 Udall, Kelly   Moapa Valley 2:50.25 1  
6 Barlow, Lynae   Moapa Valley 2:55.21 1  
7 Francis, Jamie   Virgin Valley 3:02.79 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 6:30.46 1  
2 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 6:54.11 1  
3 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 6:55.33 1  
4 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 7:34.53 1  
5 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 7:37.13 1  
6 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 8:44.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heerema, Jinks   The Meadows 5:52.27 1  
2 Gosse, Bailey   The Meadows 5:53.61 1  
3 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 6:00.28 1  
4 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 6:28.73 1  
5 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 6:30.68 1  
6 Stewart, Nychea   White Pine 6:39.16 1  
7 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 6:51.94 1  
8 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 6:59.23 1  
9 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 7:16.21 1  
10 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 7:22.77 1  
11 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 7:42.53 1  
12 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 7:59.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 5:30.46 1  
2 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6:17.36 1  
3 Gonzalez, Yvette   Virgin Valley 6:25.79 1  
4 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 6:38.22 1  
5 Bird, Kennedy   Boulder City 6:43.15 1  
6 Morris, Savannah   Boulder City 7:04.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 13:42.19 1  
2 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 14:58.36 1  
3 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 16:43.80 1  
4 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 17:22.77 1  
5 Hernandez, Esther   Beatty 18:39.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosse, Bailey   The Meadows 13:15.12 1  
2 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 13:58.38 1  
3 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 14:01.85 1  
4 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 14:42.56 1  
5 Acosta, Sam   Calvary Chapel 14:50.24 1  
6 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 15:21.85 1  
7 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 15:56.12 1  
8 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 16:17.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 12:09.12 1  
2 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 13:53.22 1  
3 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 14:19.48 1  
4 Frehner, Katie   Moapa Valley 15:43.62 1  
5 Nussear, Niquel   Boulder City 15:47.54 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masanz, Janet   Indian Springs 18.65 1  
2 McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs 19.54 1  
3 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 19.82 1  
4 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 20.49 1  
5 Erekson, Emmalee   Lund 20.54 1  
6 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 23.33 1  
7 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 25.13 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor   The Meadows 16.36 2  
2 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 18.46 2  
3 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 18.66 2  
4 McCall, Mary   The Meadows 19.31 2  
5 Bailey, Aly   The Meadows 20.09 1  
6 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 20.44 2  
7 Marques, Shania   White Pine 21.02 2  
8 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 21.54 1  
9 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 21.62 1  
10 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 22.27 2  
11 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 22.30 1  
12 Marshall, Samantha   White Pine 22.75 1  
13 P, Faii   Lincoln County 24.09 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 16.25 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 16.38 1  
3 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 16.86 1  
4 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 19.39 1  
5 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 19.44 1  
6 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 19.70 1  
7 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 20.82 1  
8 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 20.87 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 54.74 2  
2 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 55.54 2  
3 Masanz, Janet   Indian Springs 55.60 2  
4 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 58.81 2  
5 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 1:01.82 2  
6 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 1:02.54 2  
7 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 1:03.40 1  
8 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 1:06.27 1  
9 Robles, Elizabeth   Beatty 1:08.11 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor   The Meadows 50.15 2  
2 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 54.41 2  
3 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 55.32 2  
4 McCall, Mary   The Meadows 56.45 1  
5 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 56.73 2  
6 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 57.16 2  
7 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 59.40 2  
8 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 1:01.84 2  
9 Marques, Shania   White Pine 1:03.55 1  
10 Hilts, Alexis   The Meadows 1:03.96 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 49.08 1  
2 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 49.47 1  
3 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 49.54 1  
4 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 50.94 1  
5 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 54.00 1  
6 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 55.59 1  
7 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 59.98 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Sawyer,
Masanz, Corder
  Indian Springs 54.94 1  
2 Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund 55.63 1  
3 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 56.15 1  
4 Perez, Cimental,
Davis, Hernande
  Beatty 1:02.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauban, Parker,
Johnson, Henry
  The Meadows 52.88 1  
2 Smith, Nelson,
Miller, Mejia
  Calvary Chapel 56.28 1  
3 Cole, Austria,
Soderbor, Stever
  Lincoln County 57.51 1  
4 Torres, Mercado,
Soriano, Brunner
  West Wendover 59.59 1  
-- Humphrie, Large,
Marshall, Mitchell
  White Pine DQ 1  
-- Fells, Escarzag,
Mejia, Serralle
  Laughlin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Rockenfe, Dodd
  Boulder City 52.26 1  
2 Reid, Noto,
Harding, Jackson
  Moapa Valley 52.46 1  
3 Durenbur, Bryant,
Williams, Bryant
  Virgin Valley 56.67 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund 1:57.92 1  
2 Masanz, McClary,
Corder, Sawyer
  Indian Springs 1:58.67 1  
3 Eason, Bottom,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 1:59.36 1  
-- Robles, Cimental,
Davis, Hernande
  Beatty DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, O'Neal,
McCall, Mauban
  The Meadows 1:58.97 1  
2 Austria, Cole,
Soderbor, Stever
  Lincoln County 2:02.41 1  
3 Nelson, Chan,
Smith, Acosta
  Calvary Chapel 2:09.53 1  
4 Mitchell, Medlyn,
Large, Boyd
  White Pine 2:13.48 1  
-- Palacios, Torres,
Mercado, Soriano
  West Wendover DQ 1  
-- Bunting, Fells,
Mejia, Serralle
  Laughlin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Dodd, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:51.29 1  
2 Black, Jackson,
Harding, Noto
  Moapa Valley 1:57.17 1  
3 Gardner, Grajek,
Rath, Durenbur
  Virgin Valley 2:00.97 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 4:45.11 1  
2 Sawyer, Pierce,
Medina, Carpente
  Indian Springs 4:51.35 1  
3 Erekson, Reid,
Montoya, Jensen
  Lund 5:05.15 1  
4 Hernande, Martin,
Davis, Cimental
  Beatty 5:47.19 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Drew, Lawrence,
Stanton, Stewart
  White Pine 4:28.16 1  
2 Garza, Puentes,
Tripp, Bunting
  Laughlin 4:40.24 1  
3 Gosse, Akhar,
Lee, Gosse
  The Meadows 4:52.00 1  
4 Acosta, Chan,
Mace, Smith
  Calvary Chapel 5:10.92 1  
5 Chen, Long,
Bingley, Olson
  Lincoln County 5:20.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeppsen, Gonzales,
Rockenfe, Toumasis
  Boulder City 4:25.00 1  
2 Black, Rost,
Schlaefl, Udall
  Moapa Valley 4:46.02 1  
3 Hermosil, Gonzalez,
Dobbs, Singer
  Virgin Valley 5:03.84 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Pimentel,
Pimentel, Gomez
  Beatty 12:14.33 1  
2 Swafford, Mancha,
Bottom, Gray
  Tonopah 13:02.44 1  
3 Pierce, Sawyer,
Carpente, Medina
  Indian Springs 13:13.93 1  
4 Cornelso, Christen,
Montoya, Mierr
  Lund 13:14.07 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Akhar, Gosse,
Gosse, Heerema
  The Meadows 11:15.70 1  
2 Escarzag, Rea,
Garza, Mejia
  Laughlin 11:22.87 1  
3 Drew, Humphrie,
Stewart, Boyd
  White Pine 11:49.74 1  
4 Chen, Bingley,
Gloeckne, Soderbor
  Lincoln County 12:56.86 1  
5 Acosta, Mace,
McLean, Flores
  Calvary Chapel 13:23.43 1  
6 Torres, Mercado,
Castaned, Smith
  West Wendover 13:39.78 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Bird,
Camps, Morris
  Boulder City 11:30.64 1  
2 German, Udall,
Seydoux, Barlow
  Moapa Valley 11:57.49 1  
3 Francis, Gonzalez,
Reath, Frump
  Virgin Valley 12:32.80 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
2 White, Brittany   Beatty 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
3 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
4 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
5 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
6 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
7 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
8 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
9 Mendoza, Marley   Beatty 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
10 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 19-09.00(6.02m) 1  
11 Sawyer, Alex   Indian Springs 13-11.50(4.25m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
2 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
3 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
4 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
5 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 27-07.75(8.43m) 1  
6 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
7 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 26-02.25(7.98m) 1  
8 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 25-02.75(7.69m) 1  
9 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
10 Esparza, Carina   West Wendover 24-07.75(7.51m) 1  
11 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
12 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 21-01.50(6.44m) 1  
13 Carter, Monica   West Wendover 20-10.50(6.36m) 1  
14 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 18-05.00(5.61m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 33-09.25(10.29m) 1  
2 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
3 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 28-04.25(8.64m) 1  
4 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
5 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
6 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 24-09.25(7.55m) 1  
7 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 24-06.25(7.47m) 1  
7 Gray, Julie   Moapa Valley 24-06.25(7.47m) 1  
9 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boren, Melynda   Lund 112-03(34.21m) 1  
2 Pierce, Ashley   Indian Springs 106-00(32.31m) 1  
3 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 87-11(26.80m) 1  
4 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 81-11(24.97m) 1  
5 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 71-09(21.87m) 1  
6 White, Brittany   Beatty 68-08(20.93m) 1  
7 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 64-07(19.69m) 1  
8 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 64-02(19.56m) 1  
9 Medina, Marissa   Indian Springs 57-03(17.45m) 1  
10 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 53-04(16.26m) 1  
11 Thompson, Sarah   Beatty 50-03(15.32m) 1  
12 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 42-08(13.00m) 1  
13 Sawyer, Alex   Indian Springs 37-08(11.48m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 121-09(37.11m) 1  
2 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 95-10(29.21m) 1  
3 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 88-07(27.00m) 1  
4 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 87-04(26.62m) 1  
5 Haro, Cassie   West Wendover 74-04(22.66m) 1  
6 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 73-03(22.33m) 1  
7 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 72-01(21.97m) 1  
8 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 71-03(21.72m) 1  
9 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 64-11(19.79m) 1  
10 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 58-05(17.81m) 1  
11 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 51-08(15.75m) 1  
12 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 51-06(15.70m) 1  
13 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 45-09(13.94m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 102-09(31.32m) 1  
2 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 90-02(27.48m) 1  
3 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 78-03(23.85m) 1  
4 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 75-02(22.91m) 1  
5 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 68-02(20.78m) 1  
6 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 61-10(18.85m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Erika   Indian Springs 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
7 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 3-08.00(1.12m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Parker, Jocelyn   The Meadows 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Marques, Shania   White Pine 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Smith, Geannie   Laughlin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Bush, Makenzie   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
3 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
3 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
6 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
7 Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bottom, Courtney   Tonopah 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
2 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
3 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
4 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
5 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
6 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
7 Pierce, Ashley   Indian Springs 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
8 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
9 Martin, Alyssa   Beatty 9-11.50(3.04m) nwi 1  
10 Mierr, Malania   Lund 9-01.50(2.78m) nwi 1  
-- McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
2 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
3 Parker, Jocelyn   The Meadows 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
5 Daulat, Anjali   The Meadows 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
6 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
7 Marques, Shania   White Pine 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
8 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
9 Luna, Jackie   West Wendover 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
10 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
11 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
12 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 9-11.00(3.02m) nwi 1  
13 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 9-09.00(2.97m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Geannie   Laughlin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Large, Alisha   White Pine FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
3 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
5 Kanally, Logan   Boulder City 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
6 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
7 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
8 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
2 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
4 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 27-06.50(8.39m) nwi 1  
5 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 27-01.50(8.27m) nwi 1  
-- Mierr, Malania   Lund FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drew, Savannah   White Pine 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
2 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
3 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
5 Austria, Melani   Lincoln County 26-09.50(8.17m) nwi 1  
6 Daulat, Anjali   The Meadows 25-09.50(7.86m) nwi 1  
-- Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
3 Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
4 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
6 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
7 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
8 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
9 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 27-08.50(8.45m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Heather   White Pine 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Johnson, Elisse   The Meadows 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Mulliner, Maggie   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Schamanek, Angie   Moapa Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Beatty 246 2) Indian Springs 136 3) Tonopah 99 4) Lund 98 5) Round Mountain 36 6) Pahranagat Valley 10 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Meadows 184 2) White Pine 157 3) Calvary Chapel 87 4) Laughlin 80 5) Lincoln County 72 6) West Wendover 38 7) Andre Agassi 25 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 79 2) Moapa Valley 74 3) Virgin Valley 33 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spring Mountain 255 2) Beatty 105 3) Tonopah 93 4) Pahranagat Valley 72 5) Lund 18 6) Round Mountain 17 7) Indian Springs 8 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) White Pine 191 2) Laughlin 163 3) The Meadows 87 4) Calvary Chapel 83 5) Lincoln County 58 6) West Wendover 54 7) Andre Agassi 37 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 68 2) Moapa Valley 64 3) Virgin Valley 54

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 3   4    
2011 1   2 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2001 1   1    
Hashtags: None