Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 10:02 PM
South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 25, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Various, SD, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lends His Horse, Dysan 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B 9:48.61 1 10
2 Snaza, Jalen 12 Milbank 9:55.14 1 8
3 Herman, Cody 11 Custer 10:02.95 1 6
4 Brother of All, Donovan 12 Winner 10:06.54 1 5
5 Njos, Colten 12 Belle Fourche 10:21.68 1 4
6 Bergh, Trae 12 Tri-Valley 10:22.24 1 3
7 Streff, Hunter 8 Madison 10:23.78 1 2
8 Burns, Logan 10 Custer 10:29.11 1 1
9 gillette, ben 12 Redfield 10:30.45 1  
10 Hauge, Taylor 12 Sioux Valley 10:37.39 1  
11 Berens, Austin 11 Milbank 10:39.27 1  
12 Sudtelgte, Justin 10 Elkton 10:40.29 1  
13 Noyes, John 9 Redfield 10:46.25 1  
14 Albl, Dan 9 Aberdeen Roncall 10:49.09 1  
15 Dion, Nick 10 Wagner Community 10:53.58 1  
16 Herman, Shane 9 Custer 10:54.70 1  
17 Krogstad, Michael 12 Chamberlain 10:56.87 1  
18 Slides Off, Tracy 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B 11:01.60 1  
19 Ford, Nathan 11 Vermillion 11:02.01 1  
20 Bacon, Graham 10 Dakota Valley 11:03.53 1  
21 Weddell, Tobias 9 Todd County 11:39.49 1  
22 Karels, Noble 9 Milbank 11:47.72 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smoragiewicz, Tony 12 Rapid City Centr 9:10.53 1 10
2 DeHaven, Addison 10 Brookings HS 9:17.93 1 8
3 Burdick, Kyle 10 Rapid City S 9:36.48 1 6
4 Ahrendt, Tanner 11 SF Roosevelt HS 9:41.03 1 5
5 Tabbert, Ethan 12 SF Roosevelt HS 9:45.06 1 4
6 Schroeder, Nathan 9 SF Lincoln HS 9:47.48 1 3
7 Branick, Connor 12 O'Gorman MS 9:47.59 1 2
8 Gilbertson, Brant 11 Watertown HS 9:48.15 1 1
9 Kinsley, Kipp 12 Yankton 9:48.50 1  
10 VanEde, Zach 11 Brandon Valley H 9:52.01 1  
11 Carda, Keegan 12 Washington 9:57.55 1  
12 Lauer, Will 9 SF Lincoln HS 10:00.05 1  
13 Sanders, Eric 12 Rapid City Centr 10:00.06 1  
14 Diggs, Caleb 10 Douglas HS 10:00.20 1  
15 Cowman, Brice 10 Yankton 10:01.76 1  
16 Sprague, Hunter 12 Sturgis Brown 10:03.00 1  
17 Swanson, Derek 12 Brandon Valley H 10:06.56 1  
18 Kastigar, Adam 12 Aberdeen Cntrl H 10:13.15 1  
19 Propst, Tyler 12 Pierre 10:23.35 1  
20 Saavedra, David 12 O'Gorman MS 10:24.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kraft, Jase 10 Wessington Sprin 9:45.15 1 10
2 Jongeling, Duane 11 Parker 9:46.19 1 8
3 Decker, Donnie 11 James Valley Chr 10:13.39 1 6
4 Ward, Trevor 11 Estelline 10:24.58 1 5
5 Vollmer, Jake 11 Irene 10:33.46 1 4
6 Houdek, Jordan 11 Highmore 10:38.63 1 3
7 Schweigert, Christian 12 South Central 10:43.65 1 2
8 Lawson, Nick 10 Plankinton 10:44.70 1 1
9 Scholten, Jared 10 Dell Rapids St M 10:48.63 1  
10 Burkhalter, Nathan 12 Bison 10:54.31 1  
11 Huether, Austin 9 Wall 11:01.89 1  
12 Dupris, Joey 10 Takini 11:10.65 1  
13 Lundeen, Seth 10 Aberdeen Christi 11:10.95 1  
14 Vogt, Tyson 9 South Central 11:25.88 1  
15 Lytle, Kale 12 Wall 11:30.14 1  
16 Persson, Trey 11 Hanson 11:33.57 1  
17 Leonhardt, Delbert 10 Northwestern HS 11:44.27 1  
18 Marsh, Alex 9 Ipswich 11:59.63 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMains, Hailie 8 Canton 11:53.31 1 10
2 Prouty, Mikayla 9 Clark 11:57.12 1 8
3 Streff, Hailey 7 Madison 11:59.09 1 6
4 Schmidt, Nicolette 7 Redfield 12:02.12 1 5
5 Vanzee, Justine 11 Sioux Falls Chri 12:02.98 1 4
6 Childers, Savanna 10 Spearfish 12:03.26 1 3
7 Kelley, Mattisen 9 Custer 12:04.09 1 2
8 Hawkes, Emily 9 Madison 12:04.29 1 1
9 Reid, Elise 11 Spearfish 12:07.11 1  
10 Smith, Summer 10 West Central 12:08.13 1  
11 Deering, Leah 10 Hot Springs 12:08.99 1  
12 Bainbridge, Maisey 7 Lennox 12:19.43 1  
13 Beautiful Bald Eagle, De 9 Cheyenne-Eagle B 12:29.88 1  
14 Sage, Haley 8 Garretson 12:31.82 1  
15 Wynia, Rochelle 12 Platte Community 12:32.33 1  
16 Barrett, Kelsey 12 Britton_hecla 12:32.79 1  
17 Atwood, Ashlynn 7 Beresford 12:37.17 1  
18 Byers, Anna 9 Chamberlain 12:37.72 1  
19 Hereen, Josie 8 Elk Point-Jeffer 12:40.63 1  
20 Brooks, Audrey 10 Sioux Falls Chri 12:40.64 1  
21 Grout, Brooke 8 Spearfish 12:49.23 1  
22 Schaller, Jasmine 8 Groton 13:17.53 1  
23 Prue, Amory 7 Todd County 13:18.15 1  
24 Cooper, Kelly 9 St. Thomas More 13:35.36 1  
25 Wiederholt, Daysia 12 Mobridge 13:36.33 1  
26 LeBeau, Justina 11 Pine Ridge 13:40.44 1  
27 Muellenberg, Tana 7 Redfield 13:41.75 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Propst, Rachel 9 Pierre 11:12.01 1 10
2 Kastigar, Hannah 11 Aberdeen Cntrl H 11:22.14 1 8
3 Berzonsky, Emily 9 Brookings HS 11:23.16 1 6
4 Woods, Savannah 8 Yankton 11:27.33 1 5
5 Harrelson, Abbie 7 Douglas HS 11:37.98 1 4
6 Kearney, Kelsi 7 Washington 11:42.91 1 3
7 Patrick, Katie 7 SF Lincoln HS 11:43.11 1 2
8 Kruse, Annie 10 Yankton 11:44.59 1 1
9 Burgess, Shacey 8 Rapid City Centr 11:45.38 1  
10 Straatmeyer, Adeline 10 Rapid City Centr 11:47.23 1  
11 Hanson, Jordan 12 Watertown HS 11:55.12 1  
12 Redlin, Taylor 9 Watertown HS 11:55.13 1  
13 Bornhoft, Alyssa 9 O'Gorman MS 11:59.78 1  
14 Nitz, Kaija 10 Brandon Valley H 12:07.52 1  
15 Grossenburg, Jenna 12 Yankton 12:07.90 1  
16 Volk, Kaitlyn 9 Aberdeen Cntrl H 12:08.52 1  
17 Applegate, Taylor 9 Sturgis Brown 12:12.46 1  
18 Kappes, Kaylee 9 Aberdeen Cntrl H 12:16.22 1  
19 Polak, Sarah 9 Pierre 13:13.97 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Tori 9 Ipswich 11:43.17 1 10
2 Kraft, Mindy 12 Wessington Sprin 11:48.14 1 8
3 Clark, Genevieve 8 Gayville-Volin 11:51.95 1 6
4 Carlson, Tia 12 Kadoka Area 11:53.03 1 5
5 Eberts, Rebecca 8 Freeman Public 12:14.09 1 4
6 Burma, Megan 12 Sunshine Bible A 12:14.70 1 3
7 Coyle, Ellie 8 Philip 12:17.97 1 2
8 Schweigert, Shailhyn 10 South Central 12:22.95 1 1
9 Loken, Taylor 9 Ipswich 12:25.46 1  
10 Parry, Josie 9 Arlington 12:27.97 1  
11 Schmidt, Savannah 7 Plankinton 12:30.61 1  
12 Sampson, Janae 10 Arlington 12:40.10 1  
13 Nelson, Laura 7 Gayville-Volin 12:40.55 1  
14 Glanzer, Becca 10 Mitchell Christi 12:43.83 1  
15 Iwan, Holly 11 Philip 12:50.78 1  
16 Brunke, Haley 12 Scotland 12:50.79 1  
17 Huntley, Savannah 9 Rapid City Chris 13:01.05 1  
18 Clemens, Josie 7 Northwestern HS 13:05.01 1  
19 Krein, Morgan 8 Estelline 13:11.70 1  
20 Diersen, Alexa 9 Great Plains Lut 13:26.51 1  
21 Johnson, Evy 11 Timber Lake 13:29.46 1  
22 Hoellein, Kaylee 8 Northwestern HS 13:47.39 1  
23 Burkhalter, Ruth 8 Bison 13:53.56 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 2    
2008   2