RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
June 6th-8th 2024 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
256 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
1999 - (1 articles)
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (75 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
4
)
Meet Info
(
5
)
News Articles
(
16
)
Results (
1
)
2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 9th 2012, 10:16pm
All
(
26
)
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9th 2012, 10:16pm
Comments
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Abbey Park
Adam Scott
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Kanata
All Saints - Whitby
Alliance
Almaguin Highlands
Almonte
AN Myer
Ancaster
Anderson Collegiate
Arnprior
Ascension of Our Lord
Ashbury College
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Aurora
AY Jackson - Kanata
AY Jackson - North York
Banting Memorial
Barrie Central
Bayridge
Bayside
Bayview Glen
Beamsville
Bear Creek
Bell
Belle River
Bendale
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Alexander Carter
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Smith
Bishop Strachan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Blessed Trinity
Bluevale CI
Bowmanville
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Brookfield
Brother Andre Catholic
Bur Oak S S
Burlington Central
Cairine Wilson
Cameron Heights
Canterbury
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Cathedral
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Cawthra Park
Centennial Collegiate
Central Algoma
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Hastings
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Char-Lan Dhs
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chippewa Secondary
Christ the King
Clarke
Clarkson
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Cochrane
Collingwood CI
Colonel By
Corpus Christi
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Crestwood
David Suzuki
De La Salle College
Delhi
Denis Morris
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Downsview
Dr GW Williams
Dr JM Denison
Dr Norman Bethune
Dryden
Dunbarton
Dunnville
Earl Haig
Earl of March
East Northumberland
East York
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastdale - Welland
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Eden
EL Crossley
Elliot Lake
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Emily Carr
Englehart
Erin
Erindale
ES Echo du Nord
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
ES L'Héritage
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC Champlain
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Espanola
Essex
Essm-New Liskear
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Michael Goetz
FE Madill
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
FJ Brennan
FJ McElligott
Fletcher's Meadow
Forest Heights
Fort Erie
Francis Libermann
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Amherst
General Panet
Georgian Bay
GL Roberts
Glebe CI
Glenview Park
Gloucester
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Grand River CI
Greenwood College
Grimsby
Guelph
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Haliburton Highlands
Hamilton District Christian
Hammarskjold
Hanmer
Harrow
Havergal
HB Beal
Hearst
Heart Lake
Henry Street
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Hon WC Kennedy
Humberside
Humberview
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Huron Park
IE Weldon
Immaculata
Innisdale
Jacob Hespeler
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Richmond Hill
John Cabot
John F Ross
John Fraser
John McCrae
John McGregor
Kapuskasing
Keswick
Kingston
Kingsville
Kipling
Korah
l'Horizon Catholic
La Salle - Kingston
Lajeunesse
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lambton Central
Lasalle - Sudbury
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
L’Essor
Leaside
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
Listowel
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
London Central
London Christian
Longfields
Lord Dorchester
Loretto Abbey
Lorne Park
Loyalist
Loyola Catholic
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Malvern
Manitoulin
Maple
Maranatha Christian Academy
Markham District
Markville
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Marymount Academy
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Mayfield
Medway
Mentor College
Merivale
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Midland Secondary
Milliken Mills
MM Robinson
Moira
Monarch Park
Monsignor Doyle
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nantyr Shores
Napanee
Neil McNeil
Nelson
Nepean
Newmarket
Newtonbrook
Niagara Christian College
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
North Lambton
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Norwell
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame - Toronto
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Notre Dame College - Welland
Notre Dame des Grands Lacs
Nottawasaga Pines
O'Gorman
O'Neill
Oakridge
Oakville Trafalgar
Opeongo
Orangeville
Orchard Park
Orillia District CVI
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Paris
Park Street CI
Parkdale
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Perth
Philip Pocock
Pickering - Ajax
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Port Hope
Port Perry
Prince Edward Collegiate
Publique Renaissance
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regina Mundi
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Resurrection
RH King Academy
Richmond Green
Richview CI
Ridgemount
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Ridley College
Riverdale
Riverside
Robert Bateman
Roland Michener
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Runnymede
Sacre-Coeur
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saltfleet
Samuel Genest
Sandalwood Heights
Sandwich
Saugeen
Saunders
Sharbot Lake
Sherwood
Silverthorn
Simcoe
Sinclair
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Sir Winston Churchill - Thunder Bay
Smiths Falls
Smithville District Christian
South Carleton
South Grenville
South Huron
South Lincoln
Southwood
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Andrew's College
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil - SS Marie
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St Catharines
St Charles College
St Charles Garnier - Whitby
St Christopher
St Clair
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Ignatius - Thunder Bay
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary - Pickering
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's College - SS Marie
St Matthew
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick - Toronto
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Barrie
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Robert
St Roch - Brampton
St Theresa - Belleville
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stamford Collegiate
Stephen Leacock C I
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Stouffville
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Streetsville
Superior - Thunder Bay
Superior Heights
Sutton
Sydenham
Tecumseh Vista Academy
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Thornlea
Thousand Islands
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trenton
Trinity College
Twin Lakes
Unionville
United Mennonite
Unity Christian - Barrie
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Ursuline College The Pines
Uxbridge
Vaughan - Thornhill
Vaughan Road Academy
Vincent Massey
Waterdown
Waterloo CI
WC Eaket
Welland Centennial
Wellington Heights
West Ferris
West Hill - Toronto
West Park
Westdale
Westgate
Westlane
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
WF Herman
White Oaks
White Pines
Widdifield
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
Woodbridge College
Woodland Christian
Woodroffe
Woodstock
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+2.0
1
2
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
6.49m
(21'3.5)
+2.0
1
3
Murray, Michael
St Mary's - Broc
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+2.2
1
4
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
6.39m w
(20'11.5)
+3.4
1
5
Lalor, Miguel
James Cardinal M
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+0.6
1
6
Strickland, Jordan
Keswick
6.21m
(20'4.25)
+1.4
1
7
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
6.12m w
(20'0.75)
+2.4
1
8
Bortolin, Angelo
Holy Names - Win
6.06m w
(19'10.5)
+2.2
1
9
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
6.01m w
(19'8.5)
+2.1
1
10
Ogbeide, Jacob
Monsignor Percy
6.00m w
(19'8)
+2.8
1
11
McLaughlin, Scott
Eastview
5.92m w
(19'5)
+3.2
1
12
Foster, Joey
Penetanguishene
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+1.6
1
12
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
5.90m w
(19'4.25)
+2.8
1
14
Daniel, Myles
Anderson Collegi
5.87m w
(19'3)
+2.1
1
15
Dykstra, Brett
Hagersville
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+1.6
1
16
Omeljaniuk, John
Sir Winston Chur
5.80m
(19'0.25)
+1.9
1
17
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+1.6
1
18
Luong, William
Centennial Colle
5.57m w
(18'3.25)
+2.8
1
19
Jamieson, Jake
Englehart
5.53m w
(18'1.5)
+2.1
1
20
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
5.44m
(17'10)
+1.8
1
21
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
5.30m w
(17'4.5)
+2.4
1
22
MacLeod, Aidan
St Basil - SS Ma
5.21m
(17'1)
+1.9
1
22
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
5.21m w
(17'1)
+2.1
1
24
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.5
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+0.3
1
2
Gray, Kadre
Woodbine JHS - N
6.06m
(19'10.5)
+1.8
1
3
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
6.05m
(19'10)
+1.1
1
4
Billings, Scott
London Central
6.00m
(19'8)
+1.4
1
5
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
5.87m
(19'3)
+1.0
1
6
VanBerlo, Brock
St Thomas Aquina
5.82m
(19'1)
+0.0
1
7
Phillips, Mitchell
St Thomas More
5.72m
(18'9)
+1.8
1
8
Liang, Josh
Dr Norman Bethun
5.71m
(18'8.75)
+0.7
1
10
murray, terrence
Espanola
5.69m
(18'8)
+0.0
1
9
Tang, Wesley
Waterloo CI
5.69m
(18'8)
+1.1
1
11
Heaney, Liam
St Peter's - Bar
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+2.0
1
12
Lukasek, Justin
St Patrick - Thu
5.66m w
(18'6.75)
+2.5
1
13
Wilson, Joey
Penetanguishene
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.9
1
14
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+0.0
1
15
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+2.0
1
16
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
5.62m w
(18'5.25)
+2.6
1
17
Stadnyk, Nick
Collingwood CI
5.58m
(18'3.5)
+1.6
1
18
Cross, Ben
Frontenac
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+0.9
1
19
Major, Kyle
South Carleton
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+0.9
1
20
Valin, Timothy
St Robert
5.44m
(17'10)
+1.0
1
21
Simpson, Khoseem
Eastern Commerce
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.2
1
22
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+1.7
1
23
Chamandy, Joe
Cochrane
4.98m
(16'4)
+1.6
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
7.14m w
(23'5)
+2.9
1
2
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
6.92m
(22'8.25)
+1.6
1
3
Chung, Kevin
Merivale
6.78m w
(22'2.75)
+2.4
1
4
Fontanna, Matthew
Brampton Christi
6.74m w
(22'1.25)
+2.4
1
5
Leitert, Brandon
Erin
6.69m w
(21'11.25)
+2.2
1
6
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+1.6
1
7
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+2.0
1
8
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
6.52m w
(21'4.5)
+2.7
1
9
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+1.4
1
10
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
6.44m
(21'1.5)
+1.5
1
11
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
6.33m w
(20'9)
+2.3
1
12
Hall, Knolan
Woodbridge Colle
6.31m w
(20'8.25)
+2.1
1
13
Khounnoraj, Alex
Maple
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+1.6
1
14
Mulawyshyn, Matthew
St Patrick - Thu
6.22m w
(20'4.75)
+2.9
1
15
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
6.20m w
(20'4)
+3.2
1
16
Koops-Lalonde, Anthony
Cochrane
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+1.7
1
17
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
6.15m w
(20'2)
+2.5
1
18
Rowe, Wyatt
Bear Creek
6.10m
(20'0)
+1.8
1
19
Alexander, Paul
Superior Heights
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.9
1
--
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Paul, Devon
St Mary's - Broc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+1.4
1
10
2
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
5.44m
(17'10)
+1.0
1
8
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
5.26m
(17'3)
+2.0
1
6
4
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
5.25m w
(17'2.5)
+2.6
1
5
5
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
5.21m
(17'1)
+1.4
1
4
6
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
5.08m
(16'8)
+1.6
1
3
7
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
5.05m w
(16'6.75)
+2.6
1
2
8
Heron, Daijha
Sinclair
5.03m w
(16'6)
+2.4
1
1
9
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
4.85m w
(15'10.75)
+2.7
1
10
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
4.84m
(15'10.5)
+1.3
1
11
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
4.80m
(15'8.75)
+1.7
1
12
Murphy, Taylor
St Joseph-Scolla
4.79m w
(15'8.5)
+2.1
1
13
Coughlin, Natalie
Sandwich
4.75m
(15'7)
+1.9
1
14
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+1.4
1
15
Simons, Jazlyn
Notre Dame - Aja
4.73m w
(15'6)
+2.1
1
16
Graves, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
4.60m
(15'1)
+1.2
1
17
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
4.58m w
(15'0.25)
+2.2
1
17
Follis, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
4.58m
(15'0.25)
+2.0
1
19
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
4.47m
(14'7.75)
+1.4
1
20
Gough, Jenna
Lockerby Composi
4.43m
(14'6.25)
+1.3
1
21
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
4.33m
(14'2.25)
+1.6
1
22
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
4.28m
(14'0.5)
+1.7
1
23
Scotland, Savannah
Bear Creek
4.22m w
(13'10)
+2.5
1
--
Bolduc, Bronwyn
St Ignatius - Th
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Hannah-Kelsey
John McCrae
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+0.3
1
2
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
5.02m
(16'5.5)
+1.4
1
3
McCurdy, Jenna
Assumption - Bra
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+1.0
1
4
Campbell, Taliyah
Milliken Mills
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+1.1
1
5
Lanktree, Kennedy
Manitoulin
4.84m
(15'10.5)
+1.6
1
6
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
4.79m w
(15'8.5)
+2.1
1
6
Clark, Kassie
Country Day
4.79m
(15'8.5)
+1.0
1
8
Mughal, Jasmine
Bill Crothers SS
4.75m
(15'7)
+1.5
1
9
Kovac, Sara
Eden
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+0.0
1
9
Taylor, Ashlin
Oakridge
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+1.6
1
11
Panek, Leah
Sandwich
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+1.8
1
12
Larsson, Anna
Sir John A MacDo
4.66m
(15'3.25)
+0.4
1
13
Rosalle, Ruth
Dunbarton
4.63m
(15'2.25)
+0.0
1
14
Cruzat-Whervin, Charle
St Patrick - Tor
4.61m
(15'1.5)
+1.5
1
15
Domenegato, Leah
EL Crossley
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+0.6
1
16
Hendricks, Sheya
Francis Liberman
4.51m
(14'9.5)
+0.0
1
17
Restoule, Trena
Northern - Sturg
4.45m
(14'7)
+1.8
1
17
McCloud, Ashly
Runnymede
4.45m
(14'7)
+0.0
1
19
Stinkowji, Tristen
Englehart
4.41m
(14'5.5)
+1.6
1
20
Prust, Anna
Eastview
4.38m
(14'4.25)
+1.2
1
21
Fraser, Kyeasia
Brookfield
4.33m
(14'2.25)
+1.3
1
22
Rozon, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
4.15m
(13'7.25)
+1.7
1
23
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
4.11m
(13'5.75)
+0.7
1
--
Lalonde, Dayna
St Patrick - Thu
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
5.82m
(19'1)
+1.7
1
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+2.3
1
3
Decarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity Cat
5.68m w
(18'7.5)
+2.4
1
4
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
5.42m w
(17'9.25)
+3.1
1
5
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
5.36m
(17'7)
+1.2
1
6
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+2.0
1
7
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.3
1
8
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
5.25m w
(17'2.5)
+3.1
1
9
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
5.24m w
(17'2.25)
+2.3
1
10
Pollack, Martina
Donald A. Wilson
5.21m
(17'1)
+1.4
1
10
Forbes, Tyra
Pine Ridge
5.21m
(17'1)
+1.2
1
12
Weeks, Allie
Parry Sound
5.11m w
(16'9)
+2.2
1
12
Nastasiuk, Madison
St Joseph's - Ba
5.11m
(16'9)
+2.0
1
14
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
5.08m w
(16'8)
+2.2
1
15
Longo, Jana
St Mary's Colleg
5.07m w
(16'7.5)
+2.4
1
16
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.8
1
16
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
5.03m
(16'6)
+1.0
1
18
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
4.98m w
(16'4)
+2.1
1
19
MacLennan, Rachel
St Mary's Colleg
4.96m
(16'3.25)
+2.0
1
20
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
4.78m w
(15'8)
+2.6
1
21
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
4.60m
(15'1)
+1.8
1
22
Skimming, Jamie
Humberview
4.46m w
(14'7.5)
+3.0
1
23
Mihalcin, Emily
Hammarskjold
4.39m
(14'4.75)
+1.4
1
--
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
512 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
221
2
2022
1
230
2
2021
8
2020
3
2019
1
232
2
2018
1
238
2
2017
1
238
3
3070
2016
1
235
2
2919
2015
1
231
2
2715
2014
1
238
4
2094
2013
1
262
4
2430
2012
1
689
26
2419
2011
1
226
75
1274
2010
1
60
2
2009
1
151
1
2008
1
160
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
1991
1
1987
6
Show 24 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!