Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (26)
 

News

 

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 1:59.00 1  
2 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 1:59.61 1  
3 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:59.95 1  
4 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 2:00.04 1  
5 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 2:00.37 1  
6 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 2:00.87 1  
7 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 2:02.01 1  
8 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 2:03.18 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 1:57.77 2  
2 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 1:57.78 2  
3 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:58.91 2  
1 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 1:59.14 3  
2 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 1:59.19 3  
3 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 1:59.43 3  
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 2:00.12 1  
2 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 2:00.16 1  
4 Venne, Jérémie   ES Franco Cite - 2:00.74c 2  
3 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin 2:01.18 1  
5 Cole, Keith   Courtice 2:01.31 2  
4 Carson, Ben   Leaside 2:01.35 1  
4 Zaranek, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 2:01.52 3  
6 Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster 2:03.29 2  
5 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 2:03.60 1  
6 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 2:04.06 1  
7 Bell, Josh   St Maximilian Ko 2:04.48 2  
5 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI 2:04.53 3  
7 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 2:04.81 1  
6 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:05.35 3  
7 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 2:05.75 3  
8 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield 2:07.00 3  
8 Ursulak, Jeffery   Roland Michener 2:09.37 2  
8 Emiry, Aric   Espanola 2:14.89 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 2:00.51 1  
2 Serviss, Max   General Panet 2:00.92 1  
3 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 2:02.66 1  
4 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 2:03.30 1  
5 Clifford, Phoenix Tash   Northern - Toron 2:04.06 1  
6 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 2:04.85 1  
7 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 2:04.85 1  
8 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 2:05.13 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 2:01.59 1  
2 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 2:01.86 1  
1 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 2:02.78 2  
3 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 2:02.88 1  
4 Clifford, Phoenix Tash   Northern - Toron 2:02.92 1  
2 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 2:03.14 2  
1 Serviss, Max   General Panet 2:03.28 3  
2 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 2:03.65 3  
3 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 2:05.11 3  
4 LeLiever, Matthew   Cawthra Park 2:05.99 3  
5 Bye, Wyatt   Wellington Heigh 2:06.46 3  
5 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 2:06.69 1  
6 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 2:07.19 1  
6 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 2:07.34 3  
3 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 2:07.44 2  
4 Reid, Ryan   Bill Crothers SS 2:08.55 2  
5 Appleby, Jake   Dr GW Williams 2:08.96 2  
6 Manson, Tom   Highland 2:09.90 2  
7 Lafrance, Colton   Espanola 2:11.27 2  
8 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 2:12.26 2  
7 Grimm, Quinten   Superior Heights 2:13.18 1  
8 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:13.50 1  
7 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 2:15.15 3  
8 Kendrick, Jake   Westgate 2:15.17 3  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:52.69 1  
2 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 1:52.72 1  
3 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 1:53.31 1  
4 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:54.49 1  
5 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:55.14 1  
6 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:55.56 1  
7 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 1:56.31 1  
-- Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 1:53.11 1  
2 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:53.16 1  
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:53.31 1  
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:53.75 2  
2 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 1:53.92 2  
4 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:53.93 1  
3 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 1:53.94 2  
5 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 1:53.94 1  
4 Papania, Marco   Richmond Green 1:54.32 2  
5 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 1:54.59 2  
1 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:55.05 3  
2 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 1:55.12 3  
6 Rowles, Adam   Highland 1:55.21 1  
3 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 1:55.33 3  
7 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 1:55.49 1  
4 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:55.70 3  
5 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 1:55.90 3  
6 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:56.15 3  
7 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 1:56.75 3  
6 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:57.31 2  
8 Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu 1:58.77 3  
8 Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath 2:00.71 1  
7 Gordon, Zayne   Pickering - Ajax 2:01.98 2  
8 Emiry, Tristan   Espanola 2:06.46 2  
 
Womens 800m Blind Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahon, Meghan   O'Gorman 2:51.88 1  
2 Maria, Christina Di   Cardinal Carter 3:30.08 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 2:17.23 1  
2 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:17.57 1  
3 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 2:17.71 1  
4 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 2:17.82 1  
5 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:22.92 1  
6 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 2:23.15 1  
7 Ward, Charlotte   Barrie Central 2:23.84 1  
8 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 2:24.08 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:19.12 2  
2 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 2:19.35 2  
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 2:20.38 1  
2 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 2:20.46 1  
3 Ward, Charlotte   Barrie Central 2:21.09 2  
3 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 2:21.21 1  
1 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 2:22.38 3  
4 Scagnetto, Olivia   St Mary's - Kitc 2:22.69 2  
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:23.47 3  
5 Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS 2:23.76 2  
4 Nest, Olivia Van   Huron Heights - 2:25.14 1  
3 Hopkins, Kylie   Highland 2:25.18 3  
4 Boulay, Maryse   Algonquin E S 2:25.39 3  
5 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 2:25.49 3  
6 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 2:26.77 2  
5 COLLIN, SAMARA   Assumption - Bra 2:28.13 1  
6 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 2:31.41 1  
6 Novak, Bronwyn   Lo-Ellen Park 2:32.90 3  
7 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 2:33.30 2  
8 Denis, Katherine   Essm-New Liskear 2:42.42 2  
7 Laws, Tyra   St Ignatius - Th 2:49.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 2:09.58 1  
2 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 2:14.60 1  
3 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:15.37 1  
4 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 2:18.01 1  
5 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 2:18.44 1  
6 Garrett-Patterson, Ave   St Aloysius Gonz 2:19.01 1  
7 Carmicheal, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:19.65 1  
8 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 2:19.77 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 2:18.19 1  
2 Carmicheal, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:18.87 1  
3 Garrett-Patterson, Ave   St Aloysius Gonz 2:19.54 1  
4 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 2:19.59 1  
5 Martin, Jessica   Saugeen 2:20.05 1  
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 2:21.32 3  
2 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:21.41 3  
3 Myers, Tracey   Blessed Trinity 2:21.45 3  
1 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 2:22.03 2  
2 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 2:22.88 2  
3 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 2:23.37 2  
4 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:23.96 3  
5 Heimonen, Lydia   Superior Heights 2:24.27 3  
4 El-Ghana, Ikram   Bill Crothers SS 2:25.08 2  
6 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 2:25.51 1  
5 Yekka, Sura   Our Lady of Moun 2:25.67 2  
7 Robertson, Hayley   Bill Crothers SS 2:25.76 1  
8 Brent, Emily   Highland 2:25.78 1  
6 Gobbo, Victoria   Bill Crothers SS 2:26.56 3  
6 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian 2:28.64 2  
7 Blum, Jessica   Country Day 2:32.07 2  
8 Grandmont, Camille   Algonquin E S 2:33.68 2  
7 Hatton, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca 2:34.64 3  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 2:11.90 1  
2 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 2:12.39 1  
3 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 2:12.57 1  
4 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 2:13.94 1  
5 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:15.55 1  
6 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 2:16.11 1  
7 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes 2:16.92 1  
8 Codispodi, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos 2:17.49 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 2:10.41 1  
2 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:13.00 1  
3 Codispodi, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos 2:13.02 1  
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 2:13.14 3  
2 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 2:14.37 3  
3 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes 2:15.85 3  
1 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 2:16.37 2  
2 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 2:16.50 2  
3 Ayers, Katelyn   Orillia District 2:16.57 2  
4 Stafford, Gabriela   Toronto French 2:17.19 3  
4 Staehli, Julie-Anne   FE Madill 2:17.47 1  
4 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:17.56 2  
5 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 2:17.81 2  
5 Wendt, Rebecca   Henry Street 2:18.36 1  
6 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 2:19.39 1  
7 Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi 2:19.67 1  
5 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O 2:20.71 3  
6 Tate, Paige   Highland 2:22.68 3  
6 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 2:23.08 2  
7 Shie-Copol, Johanna Va   Algonquin E S 2:27.57 2  
8 Marrato, Amelia   Superior Heights 2:30.06 1  
8 Holley, Allie   White Pines 2:32.42 2  
7 Landriault, Chanelle   ES Echo du Nord 2:42.18 3  
-- Nock, Paige   Courtice DNF 3  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poirier-Rochon, Jenn   l'Horizon Cathol 4:07.00 1  
2 Farish, Lauren   Sacred Heart - S 4:07.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 263 4 2430  
2012 1 690 26 2419  
2011 1 226 75 1274  
2010 1 60 2    
2009 1 151 1    
2008 1 160 1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1991   1      
1987   6      
Hashtags: #ofsaa