Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2009 Results - Bull Run Invitational(Sep 26 2009, 07:14 PM)
 

News

 

2009 Results - Bull Run Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Sep 26 2009, 07:14 PM

Bull Run Invitational

2009 Results

Bull Run Invitational official site

Results by: WMtiming.com

 

                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Small School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Smallfe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Cody Mezebish SOUTH CARROLL 20:30 6:50
2 Jen Cleary BOHEMIA MANOR 20:33 6:51
3 Samantha Bingaman SOUTH CARROLL 20:55 6:59
4 Samantha McElroy LIBERTY 20:57 6:59
5 Emily Krakowski BOHEMIA MANOR 21:02 7:01
6 Casey Sullivan LIBERTY 21:09 7:03
7 Ashley Simmons CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 21:11 7:04
8 Hannah Oneda WINTERS MILL 21:19 7:07
9 Michele Stromberg NORTH CARROLL 21:38 7:13
10 Olivia Uddin BRYN MAWR 21:39 7:13
11 Bailey Brooks BOHEMIA MANOR 21:47 7:16
12 Jessica Peters BOHEMIA MANOR 21:52 7:18
13 Savannah Fox PERRYVILLE 21:54 7:18
14 Rachel Nerenberg MARYVALE 21:54 7:18
15 Emily Ruppel LOCH RAVEN 22:01 7:21
16 Lane Hahn WINTERS MILL 22:05 7:22
17 Megan Gerdes POOLESVILLE 22:08 7:23
18 Megan Miller MARYVALE 22:14 7:25
19 Michele Lambert LIBERTY 22:16 7:26
20 Niema Eawes WESTERN TECH 22:18 7:26
21 Erin Williams LOCH RAVEN 22:21 7:27
22 Catherine Robinson SOUTH CARROLL 22:39 7:33
23 Jessie Pain PERRYVILLE 22:44 7:35
24 Carlin Baker FORT HILL 22:48 7:36
25 Ashley Linton WESTERN TECH 22:53 7:38
26 Kaitlin Ames HARFORD TECHNICAL 22:55 7:39
27 Jill Benko WINTERS MILL 22:59 7:40
28 Katie Matuszak MARYVALE 23:15 7:45
29 Lindsey McGinley RISING SUN 23:19 7:47
30 Kim Meyers WINTERS MILL 23:30 7:50
31 Mary Gauvin LOCH RAVEN 23:35 7:52
32 Kelsey Matuszak MARYVALE 23:39 7:53
33 Abby Culp WINTERS MILL 23:39 7:53
34 Emily Jeandell BOHEMIA MANOR 23:41 7:54
35 Shelby Shrader MANCHESTER VALLEY 23:43 7:55
36 Jenny Simensky WINTERS MILL 23:44 7:55
37 MacKenzie Kappe SOUTH CARROLL 23:50 7:57
38 Kelly Thurmond LIBERTY 24:02 8:01
39 Jenna Krakowski BOHEMIA MANOR 24:03 8:01
40 Tori Findeisen SOUTH CARROLL 24:07 8:03
41 Emma Tizard MARYVALE 24:08 8:03
42 Anna Sandacz ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 24:09 8:03
43 Alyssa Peterson FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 24:10 8:04
44 Cassie Forman FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 24:10 8:04
45 Katie Precht MOUNTAIN RIDGE 24:12 8:04
46 Megan McGowan CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 24:13 8:05
47 Dory Almante LIBERTY 24:16 8:06
48 Maura Souders LIBERTY 24:18 8:06
49 Antonia Naser BRYN MAWR 24:26 8:09
50 Emily Rutherford BRYN MAWR 24:27 8:09
51 Ashley Kitzmiller MANCHESTER VALLEY 24:28 8:10
52 Michelle Roemer SOUTH CARROLL 24:29 8:10
53 Maggie Holecheck CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 24:34 8:12
54 Jackie Moritz MARYVALE 24:40 8:14
55 Alexandria Barth SOUTH CARROLL 24:42 8:14
56 Amber Slater WINTERS MILL 24:44 8:15
57 Jennifer Hoffman SEAFORD (DE) 24:50 8:17
58 Kirsten McCarthy MANCHESTER VALLEY 24:53 8:18
59 Shawon Davis WESTERN TECH 24:55 8:19
60 Ellie Lalonde POOLESVILLE 24:56 8:19
61 Lena Titanji WESTERN TECH 24:57 8:19
62 Amy Brant ALLEGANY 25:03 8:21
63 Kim Northcraft FORT HILL 25:04 8:22
64 Stephanie Murphy BRYN MAWR 25:06 8:22
65 Taylor Reid CLEAR SPRING 25:08 8:23
66 Cheyenne Garvey RISING SUN 25:09 8:23
67 Haley Meeks FORT HILL 25:22 8:28
68 Jen Mun BRYN MAWR 25:26 8:29
69 Brooke Lancaster FORT HILL 25:38 8:33
70 Nicole Garbarino BRYN MAWR 25:40 8:34
71 Maggie Fazenbaker MOUNTAIN RIDGE 25:46 8:36
72 Anya Kabbes POOLESVILLE 25:47 8:36
73 Katie Klasmeier LIBERTY 25:49 8:37
74 Noelle Wilt MOUNTAIN RIDGE 25:52 8:38
75 Casey Barker RISING SUN 25:55 8:39
76 Julie Peluso MARYVALE 25:59 8:40
77 Emily Garland MANCHESTER VALLEY 26:10 8:44
78 Morgan Pettner CLEAR SPRING 26:10 8:44
79 Lisa Jose FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 26:28 8:50
80 Mikaela Shelton CLEAR SPRING 26:32 8:51
81 Shannon Nolan RISING SUN 26:37 8:53
82 Amanda Funk FORT HILL 26:38 8:53
83 Tammy Walsky PIKESVILLE 26:40 8:54
84 Ciarra Baytop MANCHESTER VALLEY 26:44 8:55
85 Sara Reed FORT HILL 26:46 8:56
86 Jessica Myers CLEAR SPRING 26:47 8:56
87 Amy Keita POOLESVILLE 27:06 9:02
88 MacKenzie Thomas SEAFORD (DE) 27:13 9:05
89 Samantha Addison WESTERN TECH 27:25 9:09
90 Sheenali Naik POOLESVILLE 27:26 9:09
91 Huffert Nicole POOLESVILLE 27:28 9:10
92 Kerri Gasior FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 27:31 9:11
93 Emily Dandy KENNARD DALE (PA) 27:32 9:11
94 Mallory McMahon CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 27:33 9:11
95 Tori Challenger MANCHESTER VALLEY 27:34 9:12
96 Yael Bame NORTH CARROLL 27:35 9:12
97 Katie Hild PERRYVILLE 27:35 9:12
98 Kristina Migaleddi RISING SUN 27:36 9:12
99 Kim Vogt RISING SUN 27:43 9:15
100 Emily Hendershot ALLEGANY 27:45 9:15
101 Kim Roosa BOHEMIA MANOR 27:47 9:16
102 Khadijah Sampson CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 27:55 9:19
103 Kati Foster KENNARD DALE (PA) 27:59 9:20
104 Alex Pratt ALLEGANY 28:02 9:21
105 Juliana Grote HARFORD TECHNICAL 28:16 9:26
106 Lucy Roland BRYN MAWR 28:26 9:29
107 Lisa Junkin NORTH CARROLL 28:34 9:32
108 Hannah Smuthy CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 28:43 9:35
109 Courtney Cline RISING SUN 28:46 9:36
110 Jessica Craft KENNARD DALE (PA) 28:47 9:36
111 Ashley Emerick FORT HILL 28:48 9:36
112 Maddie Duty KENNARD DALE (PA) 28:49 9:37
113 Jesssica Bone ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 28:50 9:37
114 Emma Getty NORTH CARROLL 29:21 9:47
115 Tori Trentalange LOCH RAVEN 29:38 9:53
116 Kayla Addicks NORTH CARROLL 29:42 9:54
117 Jessie Morgan MOUNTAIN RIDGE 29:50 9:57
118 Deanna Sigai SEAFORD (DE) 29:52 9:58
119 Sarah Lacotti PERRYVILLE 30:06 10:02
120 Karen Gasior FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 30:26 10:09
121 Taylor Frazee MOUNTAIN RIDGE 30:52 10:18
122 Samatha Kapinos NORTH CARROLL 31:42 10:34
123 Sydney Maxfield EDGEWOOD 32:26 10:49
124 Erin Benton HARFORD TECHNICAL 32:30 10:50
125 Olivia Benton HARFORD TECHNICAL 32:48 10:56
126 MacEy Cordrey SEAFORD (DE) 32:59 11:00
127 Karjna Whetstone MOUNTAIN RIDGE 33:12 11:04
128 Renny Osuna NORTH CARROLL 34:40 11:34
129 Alex Smith SEAFORD (DE) 34:52 11:38
130 Katrina Smith CLEAR SPRING 35:09 11:43
131 Sydney Toney EDGEWOOD 35:32 11:51
132 Jordan Sigai SEAFORD (DE) 35:45 11:55

http://www.wmtiming.com/2009/Hereford/index.html


                            Small School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Smallma Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Ian MacFawn ALLEGANY 16:52 5:38
2 Blake Stein PIKESVILLE 17:05 5:42
3 Eric Holmstead POOLESVILLE 17:15 5:45
4 Nick Hanifee BOHEMIA MANOR 17:17 5:46
5 Steve McAndrew KENNARD DALE (PA) 17:18 5:46
6 Dave Ozarowski ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 17:20 5:47
7 Alex Waldt ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 17:26 5:49
8 Jesse Labright NORTH CARROLL 17:28 5:50
9 Brandon Taylor KENNARD DALE (PA) 17:35 5:52
10 Tom Carpenter WINTERS MILL 17:39 5:53
11 Jeremy Skarda ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 17:46 5:56
12 George Hansrote MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:50 5:57
13 Ryan Pfarr BOHEMIA MANOR 17:53 5:58
14 Eric Tringali WINTERS MILL 17:54 5:58
15 Sole Clifton BOHEMIA MANOR 18:02 6:01
16 David Wilson POOLESVILLE 18:07 6:03
17 Sam Widmayer POOLESVILLE 18:07 6:03
18 George Yates ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 18:10 6:04
19 Zach Hopkins WINTERS MILL 18:19 6:07
20 James Glassman LOCH RAVEN 18:21 6:07
21 Robbie Taylor ALLEGANY 18:25 6:09
22 Reilly Cox WINTERS MILL 18:26 6:09
23 Sam Haque POOLESVILLE 18:28 6:10
24 Mike Vogel SOUTH CARROLL 18:37 6:13
25 Jimmy Filomena LIBERTY 18:41 6:14
26 Chuckie Upperman MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:50 6:17
27 Nick Poplawski SOUTH CARROLL 18:54 6:18
28 Lenier Tucker EDGEWOOD 18:58 6:20
29 Ben Butler HARFORD TECHNICAL 18:58 6:20
30 Brad Franke LOCH RAVEN 19:03 6:21
31 Matt Hedin ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 19:08 6:23
32 Alex Warfield WINTERS MILL 19:08 6:23
33 Ken Shimomoto POOLESVILLE 19:10 6:24
34 Evan Lutz PIKESVILLE 19:12 6:24
35 Brandon Bryan EDGEWOOD 19:13 6:25
36 Cody Palmer RISING SUN 19:14 6:25
37 Will Weisgerber WINTERS MILL 19:15 6:25
38 Chris Wilkerson SEAFORD (DE) 19:17 6:26
39 Kyle Blackiston NORTH CARROLL 19:18 6:26
40 Jeff Delcher LOCH RAVEN 19:20 6:27
41 Brandon Schildtknec CLEAR SPRING 19:23 6:28
42 Kyle Wende NORTH CARROLL 19:25 6:29
43 Josh Lockwood SOUTH CARROLL 19:26 6:29
44 David Sandacz ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 19:28 6:30
45 Timothy Robinette ALLEGANY 19:29 6:30
46 Jeffrey Sommer PIKESVILLE 19:29 6:30
47 Greg Rinehart LIBERTY 19:30 6:30
48 Paul Wright RISING SUN 19:30 6:30
49 Antonio Candler FORT HILL 19:31 6:31
50 Adam Rybczynski ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 19:31 6:31


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Small School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Smallma Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Bryce Davidson MANCHESTER VALLEY 19:33 6:31
52 Frank Sanchez ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 19:34 6:32
53 Jacques Jules SEAFORD (DE) 19:38 6:33
54 Luke Smith ALLEGANY 19:39 6:33
55 Dustin Jones HARFORD TECHNICAL 19:40 6:34
56 Nick Chaconas SOUTH CARROLL 19:41 6:34
57 Josh Condon CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 19:43 6:35
58 Zach Boyer LIBERTY 19:44 6:35
59 Kevin Dugan LIBERTY 19:46 6:36
60 Kemahn Jones WESTERN TECH 19:46 6:36
61 Jesse Winter FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 19:48 6:36
62 Nathan Tennyson SOUTH CARROLL 19:50 6:37
63 Joe Werble POOLESVILLE 19:51 6:37
64 Jake Spivey LIBERTY 19:57 6:39
65 Scott Hovermale CLEAR SPRING 19:59 6:40
66 Paul MacDonald BOHEMIA MANOR 20:00 6:40
67 Garrett Zinck ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 20:02 6:41
68 Jonathan Brandonisi HARFORD TECHNICAL 20:04 6:42
69 Brendan Bromwell CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 20:05 6:42
70 Nick Nonn WESTERN TECH 20:06 6:42
71 Adam Altamarino POOLESVILLE 20:07 6:43
72 Tyler Lederer SOUTH CARROLL 20:08 6:43
73 Shawn Hendrick BOHEMIA MANOR 20:11 6:44
74 Mick Belkoff LOCH RAVEN 20:12 6:44
75 Shawn Ullrich WINTERS MILL 20:12 6:44
76 Jeremy Brown NORTH CARROLL 20:14 6:45
77 Jon Linthicum CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 20:15 6:45
78 Jean Biesehke ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 20:16 6:46
79 Bryan Prince PIKESVILLE 20:18 6:46
80 Justin Lausinger LIBERTY 20:19 6:47
81 Erik Meller ARCHBISHOP CURLEY 20:21 6:47
82 Marco Sumpter SOUTH CARROLL 20:22 6:48
83 Jeff Corrigan ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 20:22 6:48
84 Brad Mills CLEAR SPRING 20:24 6:48
85 Sam Appleby PIKESVILLE 20:24 6:48
86 Phillip Carpenter RISING SUN 20:25 6:49
87 Ken Fasick LIBERTY 20:25 6:49
88 Matt Devlin ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 20:26 6:49
89 James Stanley KENNARD DALE (PA) 20:26 6:49
90 Ryan Gawens FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 20:26 6:49
91 Adam Kamsheh CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 20:32 6:51
92 Mike Patterson ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 20:35 6:52
93 Shaquille Gittens PIKESVILLE 20:35 6:52
94 Cameron Naylor KENNARD DALE (PA) 20:36 6:52
95 Mike Neri RISING SUN 20:38 6:53
96 Jeff Heger BOHEMIA MANOR 20:38 6:53
97 Cory Darden SEAFORD (DE) 20:39 6:53
98 Jake Caples MANCHESTER VALLEY 20:41 6:54
99 Pat McCabe ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 20:41 6:54
100 Jeff Stanley KENNARD DALE (PA) 20:42 6:54


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Small School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Smallma Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Stephen Frost RISING SUN 20:48 6:56
102 Vejay Singh ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 20:49 6:57
103 Tim Fields SEAFORD (DE) 20:51 6:57
104 Sam Boykin BOYS' LATIN 20:51 6:57
105 Sean Counterman MANCHESTER VALLEY 20:51 6:57
106 Drew Pizzala BOYS' LATIN 20:54 6:58
107 Nathaniel Cohen LOCH RAVEN 20:55 6:59
108 Dalllas Boodhoo WESTERN TECH 20:55 6:59
109 Tyrell Helmick FORT HILL 20:57 6:59
110 Tony Russo ALLEGANY 20:57 6:59
111 Chris Dorman MANCHESTER VALLEY 20:58 7:00
112 Marvin Lambert WESTERN TECH 20:59 7:00
113 Frankie Johnson BOYS' LATIN 21:02 7:01
114 Nathan Reed ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 21:06 7:02
115 Haile Kostin PIKESVILLE 21:08 7:03
116 Kyle Triable BOYS' LATIN 21:11 7:04
117 Max McDonell ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 21:13 7:05
118 Jaredun Twigg FORT HILL 21:16 7:06
119 Pat Rickell NORTH CARROLL 21:24 7:08
120 Brad Adams PERRYVILLE 21:25 7:09
121 Andy Plummer FORT HILL 21:26 7:09
122 Tim Cypull LOCH RAVEN 21:27 7:09
123 Ben Short CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 21:27 7:09
124 Patrick Cassup FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 21:29 7:10
125 Brian Rothman BOYS' LATIN 21:34 7:12
126 Dan Stonko MANCHESTER VALLEY 21:35 7:12
127 Dan Wernig KENNARD DALE (PA) 21:36 7:12
128 Tyler Saia CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 21:37 7:13
129 Tom Bollinger KENNARD DALE (PA) 21:38 7:13
130 Derrick Joe FORT HILL 21:43 7:15
131 Dane Powell WESTERN TECH 21:43 7:15
132 Isaac Downey MANCHESTER VALLEY 21:43 7:15
133 Nate Brandt CLEAR SPRING 21:52 7:18
134 Cody Carlin CLEAR SPRING 22:01 7:21
135 Kellen McKey NORTH CARROLL 22:05 7:22
136 Tyler Holub BOYS' LATIN 22:06 7:22
137 Ethan Fisher NORTH CARROLL 22:07 7:23
138 Patrick Benner PERRYVILLE 22:26 7:29
139 Tanner Gibb RISING SUN 22:34 7:32
140 Mike Fluccare BOYS' LATIN 22:35 7:32
141 Dylan Schaeffer RISING SUN 22:35 7:32
142 Jon Schwinn SEAFORD (DE) 22:39 7:33
143 Tyler Chenoweth MANCHESTER VALLEY 22:42 7:34
144 Steve Mills CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORC 22:44 7:35
145 Steven Fitshugh BOHEMIA MANOR 22:51 7:37
146 Joey Antoshak PERRYVILLE 22:54 7:38
147 Jordan Kirkendall HARFORD TECHNICAL 23:04 7:42
148 Cody Rementer SEAFORD (DE) 23:12 7:44
149 Sam Treber MOUNTAIN RIDGE 23:21 7:47
150 Randy Givens SEAFORD (DE) 23:21 7:47


Page 4
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Small School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Smallma Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
151 Marcus Helmick FORT HILL 23:25 7:49
152 Tommy Pellegrini HARFORD TECHNICAL 23:29 7:50
153 Justice Sifford ALLEGANY 23:56 7:59
154 Kris Huelsbeck PERRYVILLE 24:21 8:07
155 Anthony Frost PERRYVILLE 24:26 8:09
156 Morgan Schwartz HARFORD TECHNICAL 24:30 8:10
157 David Mohr HARFORD TECHNICAL 24:30 8:10
158 Logan Talley FORT HILL 25:38 8:33
159 Josh Losoya PERRYVILLE 25:43 8:35
160 Ben Yetter CLEAR SPRING 26:38 8:53
161 David Sexton PERRYVILLE 26:50 8:57
162 Tommy Smalk CLEAR SPRING 28:05 9:22
163 Josh Dozier EDGEWOOD 28:18 9:26
164 Zxavier Drake EDGEWOOD 29:28 9:50

 


                           Medium School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medfema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Abbey Daley CLARKSBURG 20:21 6:47
2 Megan Schott NORTH HARFORD 20:28 6:50
3 Shannon Rafferty C. MILTON WRIGHT 20:50 6:57
4 Amy Ferro ROCKVILLE 21:24 7:08
5 Katie Lazzeri FALLSTON 21:25 7:09
6 Emma Bahneman LA PLATA 21:26 7:09
7 Whitney Hora C. MILTON WRIGHT 21:26 7:09
8 Lacey Serletti LOWER MERION 21:43 7:15
9 Sarah Harding CATONSVILLE 21:48 7:16
10 Katie Nagiel ROCKVILLE 21:54 7:18
11 Olivia Joseph CENTENNIAL 22:06 7:22
12 Kelly Paduch C. MILTON WRIGHT 22:11 7:24
13 Lauren Sumner CLARKSBURG 22:16 7:26
14 Viki Tucker FRANKLIN 22:17 7:26
15 Megan Kaczor WALKERSVILLE 22:21 7:27
16 Erin Hub WALKERSVILLE 22:22 7:28
17 Julie Loeb LOWER MERION 22:27 7:29
18 Shea Staab FALLSTON 22:30 7:30
19 Laura Levine LOWER MERION 22:33 7:31
20 Sarah Kouroupis CENTENNIAL 22:33 7:31
21 Morgan Kershner NORTHWOOD 22:41 7:34
22 Ashley Sturgill NORTHEAST 22:48 7:36
23 Julianne Dirks CLARKSBURG 22:51 7:37
24 Katie Huber LA PLATA 22:55 7:39
25 Caroline Cerand CATONSVILLE 22:56 7:39
26 Abby Paterson CENTENNIAL 22:57 7:39
27 Kelsey Lippencott C. MILTON WRIGHT 23:00 7:40
28 Victoria Michel CENTENNIAL 23:12 7:44
29 Erin Patterson NORTHERN (CALVERT) 23:13 7:45
30 Emily Olszewski CENTENNIAL 23:17 7:46
31 Julia Rodenas C. MILTON WRIGHT 23:18 7:46
32 Kelly Schofield CENTENNIAL 23:18 7:46
33 April Zhu CENTENNIAL 23:19 7:47
34 Sarah Willis CATONSVILLE 23:24 7:48
35 Francoise Mandenque CATONSVILLE 23:30 7:50
36 Rachel McCluskey WALKERSVILLE 23:31 7:51
37 Amber Kloper WALKERSVILLE 23:33 7:51
38 Becky Regan TOWSON 23:35 7:52
39 Molly Thorne TOWSON 23:37 7:53
40 Brittany Dooling C. MILTON WRIGHT 23:38 7:53
41 Chelsea Yingling TOWSON 23:40 7:54
42 Lauren Dimauro FALLSTON 23:42 7:54
43 Zoe Matza LOWER MERION 23:55 7:59
44 Caitlyn Starkey C. MILTON WRIGHT 23:58 8:00
45 Joy Johnstone TUSCARORA 24:01 8:01
46 Kristi McCarthy NORTH HARFORD 24:06 8:02
47 Brianna Kovacs NORTHERN (CALVERT) 24:07 8:03
48 Sierra Bensel PATUXENT 24:08 8:03
49 Allyson Norris CATONSVILLE 24:10 8:04
50 Laura Gede FRANKLIN 24:11 8:04


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Medium School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medfema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Kai McHenry CLARKSBURG 24:14 8:05
52 Chelsea Vanderweele NORTHWOOD 24:30 8:10
53 Jenna Greensweig LOWER MERION 24:32 8:11
54 Erin Nosek FALLSTON 24:34 8:12
55 Sasha Wrobel FALLSTON 24:38 8:13
56 Caroline Colgan NORTHERN (CALVERT) 24:43 8:15
57 Maggie Waters CATONSVILLE 24:44 8:15
58 Cara Ocampo LOWER MERION 24:47 8:16
59 Sisi Reid ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:49 8:17
60 Eva Metz TOWSON 24:51 8:17
61 Hallie Schmidt CATONSVILLE 24:53 8:18
62 Gen Popek FRANKLIN 24:54 8:18
63 Allison Chei CLARKSBURG 24:56 8:19
64 Lizzy Peper TOWSON 24:57 8:19
65 Olivia Webster ABERDEEN 24:57 8:19
66 Casey Barr TUSCARORA 24:58 8:20
67 Caitlin Power ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:01 8:21
68 Corey Rowley NORTHWOOD 25:03 8:21
69 Bonnie Griesemer TUSCARORA 25:06 8:22
70 Jasmine Blanchard NORTHERN (CALVERT) 25:11 8:24
71 Tara Kovacs NORTHERN (CALVERT) 25:12 8:24
72 Elizabeth Ung NORTHWOOD 25:14 8:25
73 Shannon Ramsey NORTHERN (CALVERT) 25:15 8:25
74 Chelsea Baldwin NORTH HARFORD 25:15 8:25
75 Catherine Prozzillo CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 25:16 8:26
76 Robyn Hicks ABERDEEN 25:21 8:27
77 Kathryn Milwicz FALLSTON 25:24 8:28
78 Sarah Lebarron LA PLATA 25:27 8:29
79 Lizzy Lykens TOWSON 25:29 8:30
80 Sydney Morgan PATUXENT 25:30 8:30
81 Danielle Menrad NORTHEAST 25:31 8:31
82 Brooke Weidman CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 25:33 8:31
83 Leeann Badsaul FALLSTON 25:34 8:32
84 Carley Flowers MAURICE MCDONOUGH 25:38 8:33
85 Lindsay Mullins WALKERSVILLE 25:40 8:34
86 Melinda Keirn TUSCARORA 25:41 8:34
87 Devan Stachura SENECA VALLEY 25:42 8:34
88 Carolyn Howland LOWER MERION 25:45 8:35
89 Shealyn Tucker THOMAS STONE 25:49 8:37
90 Emily Mooney NORTHERN (CALVERT) 25:55 8:39
91 Charlotte Taylor ROCKVILLE 25:57 8:39
92 Naami Wagner NORTHWOOD 26:01 8:41
93 Lindsay Nishan SENECA VALLEY 26:11 8:44
94 Meghan Thatcher SENECA VALLEY 26:25 8:49
95 Kathleen Scibelli WALKERSVILLE 26:30 8:50
96 Lauren Pandes-Carte CLARKSBURG 26:35 8:52
97 Brooke Sexton NORTH HARFORD 26:38 8:53
98 Nia Alleyne ABERDEEN 26:41 8:54
99 Emily Illar PATUXENT 26:43 8:55
100 Sarah Headland TUSCARORA 26:53 8:58


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Medium School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medfema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Xena Dreyfuss ALBERT EINSTEIN 26:55 8:59
102 Amanda Neff CLARKSBURG 26:57 8:59
103 Ana D'Ambrogi TOWSON 26:58 9:00
104 Laura Flowers CHOPTICAN 27:00 9:00
105 Anna Shchelokova WHEATON 27:04 9:02
106 Kelly Purdy CHOPTICAN 27:11 9:04
107 Erin Gingerich LA PLATA 27:14 9:05
108 Alexandra Martinez ALBERT EINSTEIN 27:14 9:05
109 Anastosia Hamilton PATUXENT 27:20 9:07
110 Megan McMan PATUXENT 27:20 9:07
111 Alex Roermer NORTH HARFORD 27:21 9:07
112 Victoria Sobota FRANKLIN 27:23 9:08
113 Christiana Walker NORTH HARFORD 27:25 9:09
114 Anna Hemingman ROCKVILLE 27:28 9:10
115 Bridget Cantwell WALKERSVILLE 27:30 9:10
116 Lauren Moyer PARKVILLE 27:40 9:14
117 Caroline Pfrang TUSCARORA 27:46 9:16
118 Kaitlen Staab TUSCARORA 27:46 9:16
119 Becca Zeitlin FRANKLIN 28:41 9:34
120 Anne Chernikoff NORTHWOOD 29:10 9:44
121 Emily Long CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 29:17 9:46
122 Kim Lewis CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 29:20 9:47
123 Mary Reed CHOPTICAN 29:23 9:48
124 Maggie Weese ABERDEEN 29:34 9:52
125 Nancy Vo NORTHWOOD 29:34 9:52
126 Amy Begay NORTH HARFORD 29:53 9:58
127 Emily MacRi HENRY E. LACKEY 29:56 9:59
128 Chieva Flowers MAURICE MCDONOUGH 30:06 10:02
129 Abbey Austin ROCKVILLE 30:42 10:14
130 Rachel Bour ABERDEEN 30:45 10:15
131 Taylor Abbot MAURICE MCDONOUGH 30:47 10:16
132 Danielle Gibbs MAURICE MCDONOUGH 30:56 10:19
133 Marie Hickman SENECA VALLEY 31:24 10:28
134 Tyler Smith MAURICE MCDONOUGH 32:08 10:43
135 Suriely Morales THOMAS STONE 32:16 10:46
136 Sarah McCully ALBERT EINSTEIN 32:23 10:48
137 Ashley Sparks HENRY E. LACKEY 32:34 10:52
138 Bereket Mamo SENECA VALLEY 32:39 10:53
139 Amber Gragan LA PLATA 32:39 10:53
140 Arielle Gantt ALBERT EINSTEIN 33:24 11:08
141 Yetunde Anelogse MAURICE MCDONOUGH 33:24 11:08
142 Veronica Carpio PARKVILLE 34:57 11:39
143 Rachel Roemer CHOPTICAN 35:36 11:52

 


                            Medium School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medmale Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Ryan O'Connor NORTHERN (CALVERT) 17:08 5:43
2 Noah Hutton NORTH HARFORD 17:16 5:46
3 Stephen Keith WALKERSVILLE 17:28 5:50
4 Tyler Ostrowski CHOPTICAN 17:29 5:50
5 Jatin Narang CLARKSBURG 17:36 5:52
6 Will Meadows GILMAN 17:41 5:54
7 Isaac Williamsz NORTHERN (CALVERT) 17:43 5:55
8 Jesse Gardner TOWSON 17:43 5:55
9 Nathan Austin ROCKVILLE 17:44 5:55
10 Dan Colopietro C. MILTON WRIGHT 17:45 5:55
11 Luke Burke C. MILTON WRIGHT 17:47 5:56
12 Michael Rosario CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 17:49 5:57
13 Russ Daley CLARKSBURG 17:50 5:57
14 Jeff Rohde FRANKLIN 17:51 5:57
15 Will Fesperman TOWSON 17:54 5:58
16 Will Barbagallo CATONSVILLE 17:57 5:59
17 Tyree Smith TUSCARORA 18:00 6:00
18 Tim Wieroniey NORTHERN (CALVERT) 18:02 6:01
19 Andrew Ceruzzi ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:04 6:02
20 Jacob Myers WALKERSVILLE 18:06 6:02
21 Logan Jones TUSCARORA 18:10 6:04
22 Nathan Cody CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 18:14 6:05
23 Jack Flowers GILMAN 18:16 6:06
24 Christiana Blackner WALKERSVILLE 18:25 6:09
25 Thomas Routt CENTENNIAL 18:26 6:09
26 Naebl Mengisteab CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 18:27 6:09
27 Patrick Shelley NORTHWOOD 18:33 6:11
28 Milo Johnson ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:34 6:12
29 Nick Simpson ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:36 6:12
30 Hugo Morales WALKERSVILLE 18:39 6:13
31 Sam Rivers ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:41 6:14
32 Drew Landerman TOWSON 18:42 6:14
33 Ben Zunkeler GILMAN 18:43 6:15
34 Tommy Scott PATUXENT 18:44 6:15
35 Nathan Kilgore CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 18:46 6:16
36 Chris Watson GILMAN 18:47 6:16
37 Joe Matty CATONSVILLE 18:48 6:16
38 Zach Zeller WALKERSVILLE 18:50 6:17
39 Edward Hong WALKERSVILLE 18:51 6:17
40 James Fagan NORTHERN (CALVERT) 18:52 6:18
41 Yunpeng Gao CENTENNIAL 18:54 6:18
42 Jeremy Palmer C. MILTON WRIGHT 18:55 6:19
43 Brian Leonard TOWSON 18:55 6:19
44 Austin Grubbs TUSCARORA 18:56 6:19
45 Connor Dickson CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 18:59 6:20
46 Kyle Crum CATONSVILLE 18:59 6:20
47 Connor McIntyre CENTENNIAL 19:00 6:20
48 Spencer Grenagle NORTHEAST 19:02 6:21
49 Ben Withbroe ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:02 6:21
50 Frank Abbate FALLSTON 19:04 6:22


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Medium School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medmale Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Timothy Walker CENTENNIAL 19:06 6:22
52 Brian 0' Connor CLARKSBURG 19:08 6:23
53 Brendan MacKin CENTENNIAL 19:09 6:23
54 Luke Chetelat CATONSVILLE 19:09 6:23
55 Kyle Orlando NORTH HARFORD 19:10 6:24
56 Seth Crim PATUXENT 19:10 6:24
57 Scott Sullivan NORTHWOOD 19:10 6:24
58 Niel Rasband WALKERSVILLE 19:12 6:24
59 Dave Donati C. MILTON WRIGHT 19:18 6:26
60 Mathhew Bellerose LA PLATA 19:19 6:27
61 Will Spann NORTHERN (CALVERT) 19:21 6:27
62 Enricco Reumante NORTHWOOD 19:22 6:28
63 Kyle Clounan C. MILTON WRIGHT 19:23 6:28
64 Kyle Vines CHOPTICAN 19:26 6:29
65 Ross Apter ROCKVILLE 19:29 6:30
66 Alex Barton PATUXENT 19:30 6:30
67 Sean Purdy CHOPTICAN 19:30 6:30
68 Ian Longenecker C. MILTON WRIGHT 19:31 6:31
69 Chris Thomas TUSCARORA 19:32 6:31
70 Matthew Bendorf TUSCARORA 19:34 6:32
71 Dan Sweetser C. MILTON WRIGHT 19:35 6:32
72 Joel Hackett CLARKSBURG 19:36 6:32
73 Graham Williams TOWSON 19:38 6:33
74 Giorgi Sprow TUSCARORA 19:39 6:33
75 Eddie Kirk ROCKVILLE 19:40 6:34
76 Neil Thompson FALLSTON 19:40 6:34
77 Robbie Wong CLARKSBURG 19:42 6:34
78 Kyle Dilling MAURICE MCDONOUGH 19:43 6:35
79 Brad Hyde SENECA VALLEY 19:44 6:35
80 Tyler Bogert FRANKLIN 19:46 6:36
81 Adam Boothman ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:52 6:38
82 Cameron Brinks CATONSVILLE 19:54 6:38
83 Austin Moore NORTHWOOD 19:55 6:39
84 Paul Rommel TOWSON 19:55 6:39
85 Peter Giblin ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:56 6:39
86 Matt Hallenbeck PATUXENT 19:56 6:39
87 Dan Coleman CENTENNIAL 19:57 6:39
88 Daniel Smith PARKVILLE 19:57 6:39
89 Dominick Cucina PATUXENT 19:57 6:39
90 Andrew Hollern PARKVILLE 19:59 6:40
91 Jason Besser FRANKLIN 20:00 6:40
92 Ben Fowler CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 20:07 6:43
93 Mike Lamantia NORTH HARFORD 20:08 6:43
94 Daniel Morg Rivers WHEATON 20:08 6:43
95 Garrett Bockmiller CATONSVILLE 20:09 6:43
96 David Kearns CENTENNIAL 20:10 6:44
97 Ryan Whitesell PATUXENT 20:10 6:44
98 Brendan Johnson THOMAS STONE 20:12 6:44
99 Thomas Broussard ROCKVILLE 20:14 6:45
100 Alex Sirota PARKVILLE 20:14 6:45


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Medium School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medmale Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Ryan James PARKVILLE 20:16 6:46
102 Mark Wagner FALLSTON 20:19 6:47
103 Kevin Farley LA PLATA 20:20 6:47
104 Zach Berman FRANKLIN 20:21 6:47
105 Brian Cadigan ROCKVILLE 20:22 6:48
106 Zach Cordell NORTH HARFORD 20:22 6:48
107 Jon Stewart NORTH HARFORD 20:24 6:48
108 Peter Cocoros NORTH HARFORD 20:24 6:48
109 Scott Agnolutto NORTHERN (CALVERT) 20:27 6:49
110 James Hancock LA PLATA 20:28 6:50
111 Robert Olson NORTHERN (CALVERT) 20:29 6:50
112 Seamus Ertel CATONSVILLE 20:31 6:51
113 James Thomas CLARKSBURG 20:37 6:53
114 Ryan Dennis ABERDEEN 20:41 6:54
115 Damiian Cruz ABERDEEN 20:42 6:54
116 Ryan Kellough THOMAS STONE 20:44 6:55
117 Nick Houser LA PLATA 20:48 6:56
118 Chase Collins LA PLATA 20:48 6:56
119 Nelson Chicas WHEATON 20:49 6:57
120 Dylan Poremski PARKVILLE 20:51 6:57
121 Daniel Brannon LA PLATA 20:54 6:58
122 Martin Jones FRANKLIN 20:55 6:59
123 Maurice Wilson ABERDEEN 21:00 7:00
124 Robert Binger CHOPTICAN 21:07 7:03
125 Cody Trahan CHOPTICAN 21:07 7:03
126 Tin Nguyen WHEATON 21:07 7:03
127 Sam Zurkeler GILMAN 21:08 7:03
128 Tyler Ruthledge THOMAS STONE 21:08 7:03
129 Rat Page THOMAS STONE 21:09 7:03
130 Adam Jenkins PARKVILLE 21:09 7:03
131 Connor Zimmerman LA PLATA 21:12 7:04
132 Cyrus Ameri CLARKSBURG 21:21 7:07
133 Tom Carman NORTH HARFORD 21:22 7:08
134 Glenn George PARKVILLE 21:34 7:12
135 Quentin Sandors MAURICE MCDONOUGH 21:35 7:12
136 Pete Hicks FALLSTON 21:38 7:13
137 Alex Packard ABERDEEN 21:43 7:15
138 Riley Thrutchley THOMAS STONE 21:45 7:15
139 Nick Smith NORTHEAST 21:46 7:16
140 Zach Kane PATUXENT 21:58 7:20
141 Tristan Freeburger NORTHEAST 21:58 7:20
142 Eric Williams ABERDEEN 22:07 7:23
143 Chris Fox TUSCARORA 22:10 7:24
144 Caroline Stasiowski SETON KEOUGH 22:12 7:24
145 Taylor Konic CHOPTICAN 22:12 7:24
146 Marcus Vassar FRANKLIN 22:23 7:28
147 Marcus Stowe FRANKLIN 22:25 7:29
148 Dean Knoll FALLSTON 22:32 7:31
149 West Boliek NORTHWOOD 22:36 7:32
150 Marquez Sloan ABERDEEN 22:36 7:32


Page 4
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Medium School - Men
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Medmale Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
151 Kevin Ambrosick FALLSTON 22:36 7:32
152 Ryan McLohagan NORTHEAST 22:37 7:33
153 Garrett Jaso NORTHWOOD 22:44 7:35
154 Philip Tateyama BROADNECK 22:46 7:36
155 Andrew McMahon FALLSTON 22:51 7:37
156 Prince Muhoka HENRY E. LACKEY 22:55 7:39
157 Brad Welsh NORTHEAST 22:57 7:39
158 Alex Sload CONESTOGA VALLEY (PA 23:07 7:43
159 Nick Volkman ROCKVILLE 23:08 7:43
160 Jake Kirshman NORTHEAST 23:10 7:44
161 Ismail Hassen WHEATON 23:13 7:45
162 Lorenzo High HENRY E. LACKEY 23:16 7:46
163 John Edelen CHOPTICAN 23:37 7:53
164 Daniel Gao WHEATON 24:18 8:06
165 Dominick Pontorno THOMAS STONE 24:30 8:10
166 Tyler Martin THOMAS STONE 24:59 8:20
167 Gage Butler MAURICE MCDONOUGH 25:05 8:22
168 Khalil Hutchinson HENRY E. LACKEY 25:14 8:25
169 Patrick Mollaneda WHEATON 25:24 8:28
170 Richard Swann HENRY E. LACKEY 25:53 8:38
171 Upadhyaya Annal WHEATON 26:03 8:41

 


                           Large School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Largefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Stephanie Jason QUINCE ORCHARD 20:22 6:48
2 Abby Spitler GAITHERSBURG 20:31 6:51
3 Stephanie Crane BROADNECK 21:06 7:02
4 Josie Fillat CHESAPEAKE 21:09 7:03
5 Lindsay Holland NORTH COUNTY 21:18 7:06
6 Tiffany Lang OAKLAND MILLS 21:25 7:09
7 Jessica Gass LEONARDTOWN 21:29 7:10
8 Chelsey Bush DULANEY 21:31 7:11
9 Casey O'Brien ANNAPOLIS 21:34 7:12
10 Julie Thumel WILDE LAKE 21:40 7:14
11 Sarah Brand OAKLAND MILLS 21:43 7:15
12 Anna Frowein LEONARDTOWN 21:45 7:15
13 Hannah Faughn DULANEY 21:51 7:17
14 Kate Finkelston LEONARDTOWN 21:54 7:18
15 Michelle Gaeng DULANEY 22:00 7:20
16 Shannon Wagner QUINCE ORCHARD 22:17 7:26
17 Abbie Trippe DULANEY 22:18 7:26
18 Cali Copsey LEONARDTOWN 22:23 7:28
19 Ellie Smith BROADNECK 22:27 7:29
20 Katherine Fossaceca URBANA 22:29 7:30
21 Kortnie Walker CHESAPEAKE 22:32 7:31
22 Sydney Glenn DULANEY 22:35 7:32
23 Jaime Branaman LEONARDTOWN 22:35 7:32
24 Emma Tolerton RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:38 7:33
25 Kyra Smith URBANA 22:47 7:36
26 Hannah Sisler WESTMINSTER 22:50 7:37
27 Stacey Stinner BROADNECK 22:57 7:39
28 Katie Gemrdes ANNAPOLIS 22:58 7:40
29 Sam Zarzaca LEONARDTOWN 23:00 7:40
30 Alyx Cash CHESAPEAKE 23:00 7:40
31 Verkia Smith NORTH POINT 23:01 7:41
32 Kaitlyn Gouatos ANNAPOLIS 23:04 7:42
33 Madeline Dion ANNAPOLIS 23:06 7:42
34 Emma Boone WILDE LAKE 23:10 7:44
35 Tessa Sckelelhoff ATHOLTON 23:12 7:44
36 Lindsay Murdock URBANA 23:12 7:44
37 Kathy Bonaro NORTH POINT 23:14 7:45
38 Margie Delao RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:15 7:45
39 Christine Shultz DULANEY 23:18 7:46
40 Hannah Lippy DULANEY 23:30 7:50
41 Anna Sparr GREAT MILLS 23:34 7:52
42 Natalie Eastwood WESTMINSTER 23:34 7:52
43 Bryn Allston NORTH POINT 23:34 7:52
44 Catherine Panasento QUINCE ORCHARD 23:35 7:52
45 Jade Kebrock QUINCE ORCHARD 23:37 7:53
46 Katelyn Beyer BROADNECK 23:38 7:53
47 Angie Sprecher OLD MILL 23:38 7:53
48 Nora Baumgarten URBANA 23:42 7:54
49 Alex Dystant ARUNDEL 23:49 7:57
50 Shana Mansbach ATHOLTON 23:52 7:58


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Large School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Largefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Mary Rzegocki WILDE LAKE 23:54 7:58
52 Jenny Ha GAITHERSBURG 23:56 7:59
53 Ashley Whiteley BROADNECK 23:59 8:00
54 Sarah Platt ARUNDEL 24:01 8:01
55 Sarah Colon ANNAPOLIS 24:05 8:02
56 Samantha Davidson BROADNECK 24:05 8:02
57 Mariah Smith BROADNECK 24:07 8:03
58 Megan Morgan CHESAPEAKE 24:11 8:04
59 D D Montiel SPRINGBROOK 24:13 8:05
60 Lindsay Butterworth CHESAPEAKE 24:13 8:05
61 Abbie Malkin WILDE LAKE 24:14 8:05
62 Karen Barry WILDE LAKE 24:16 8:06
63 Amy Nellis ATHOLTON 24:17 8:06
64 Kaitlyn Wagner URBANA 24:18 8:06
65 Alekhya Reddy RICHARD MONTGOMERY 24:19 8:07
66 Christine Greaney GAITHERSBURG 24:19 8:07
67 Margaret Fiorina ARUNDEL 24:21 8:07
68 Vannida Lorn GAITHERSBURG 24:24 8:08
69 Erin Boyd LEONARDTOWN 24:34 8:12
70 Kathi Goetz OAKLAND MILLS 24:40 8:14
71 Alyssa Hemler OAKLAND MILLS 24:43 8:15
72 Taylor Morris ANNAPOLIS 24:44 8:15
73 Jessi Bond OLD MILL 24:51 8:17
74 Christi Schnorf WILDE LAKE 24:53 8:18
75 Samantha Griffith QUINCE ORCHARD 24:54 8:18
76 Kaitlin Blackwell ATHOLTON 24:56 8:19
77 Deanna Zare QUINCE ORCHARD 24:58 8:20
78 Marina Shumakovich RICHARD MONTGOMERY 25:02 8:21
79 Caroline Chisolm OAKLAND MILLS 25:05 8:22
80 MacKenzie Burnett WILDE LAKE 25:07 8:23
81 Kayla Coleman URBANA 25:07 8:23
82 Georgia Howard SPRINGBROOK 25:07 8:23
83 Sarah Bucacink WESTMINSTER 25:08 8:23
84 Cayla Jakubowski RICHARD MONTGOMERY 25:10 8:24
85 Emma Barnhard SPRINGBROOK 25:21 8:27
86 Shamere Law OAKLAND MILLS 25:24 8:28
87 Sydney Almeida SPRINGBROOK 25:27 8:29
88 Rebecca Pardue ELKTON 25:28 8:30
89 Sarah Askine URBANA 25:28 8:30
90 Montana Geimer ANNAPOLIS 25:31 8:31
91 Kaili Owens OLD MILL 25:33 8:31
92 Ashley Strickler ARUNDEL 25:39 8:33
93 Jazmine Holland OLD MILL 25:43 8:35
94 Amber Zurn OLD MILL 25:45 8:35
95 Shoshi Yun RICHARD MONTGOMERY 25:46 8:36
96 Laura Lazas ATHOLTON 25:49 8:37
97 Alyssa Albro NORTH POINT 25:56 8:39
98 Mikki Pedowitz RICHARD MONTGOMERY 26:00 8:40
99 Grace Downs NORTH POINT 26:01 8:41
100 Liz Gelety CHESAPEAKE 26:03 8:41


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Large School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Largefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Anna Parsons WESTMINSTER 26:12 8:44
102 Naomi Coleman NORTH POINT 26:14 8:45
103 Juliette Mason CHESAPEAKE 26:21 8:47
104 Shannon Moody ELKTON 26:23 8:48
105 Samantha Sparr GREAT MILLS 26:25 8:49
106 Emma Frank GREAT MILLS 26:27 8:49
107 Steph Shugars WESTMINSTER 26:46 8:56
108 Meghan McGowan ARUNDEL 26:51 8:57
109 Brianna Hyson ARUNDEL 26:54 8:58
110 Kelly Paulson OLD MILL 27:04 9:02
111 Maria Muchaypina ATHOLTON 27:17 9:06
112 Jessica Garrett OLD MILL 27:29 9:10
113 Symone Steward ELKTON 27:37 9:13
114 Wendy Cordon BLAKE 27:52 9:18
115 Maya Wallick SPRINGBROOK 27:59 9:20
116 Michelle Beers ELKTON 28:02 9:21
117 Chrissi Fisher WESTMINSTER 28:05 9:22
118 Rhian Knight ATHOLTON 28:18 9:26
119 Angela Norton NORTH POINT 28:42 9:34
120 Jersie Mbu GAITHERSBURG 28:57 9:39
121 Danielle Provenza WESTMINSTER 29:00 9:40
122 Jessica Townsend SPRINGBROOK 29:39 9:53
123 Nancy Bellot SPRINGBROOK 29:45 9:55
124 Emily Minter BLAKE 30:34 10:12

 


Large Boys

Place Name                School               Largema Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 William Neal CHESAPEAKE 16:55 5:39
2 Ben Pershall SEVERNA PARK 17:10 5:44
3 Shane O'Donnell ANNAPOLIS 17:11 5:44
4 Jimmy Miller URBANA 17:13 5:45
5 Brendan Stepek GAITHERSBURG 17:26 5:49
6 Matt Pacheco ATHOLTON 17:30 5:50
7 Sean Hageman LEONARDTOWN 17:32 5:51
8 Shawn Greenspan SEVERNA PARK 17:33 5:51
9 Conor Spaulding QUINCE ORCHARD 17:33 5:51
10 Matt Rever DULANEY 17:39 5:53
11 Brian Oechsel LEONARDTOWN 17:40 5:54
12 Luke Gilman BROADNECK 17:41 5:54
13 Jay Kuvelker OAKLAND MILLS 17:43 5:55
14 Brendan Cooley SEVERNA PARK 17:48 5:56
15 Michael Kroeker WILDE LAKE 17:49 5:57
16 Kyle Olslund OLD MILL 17:50 5:57
17 Shane Stepek GAITHERSBURG 17:51 5:57
18 Richard Pineda SOUTH RIVER 17:53 5:58
19 Stewart Reich GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 17:53 5:58
20 Evan Laratta QUINCE ORCHARD 17:54 5:58
21 Hayder Cherinet PAINT BRANCH 17:54 5:58
22 Josh Allwardt URBANA 17:54 5:58
23 Matt Ballinger WILDE LAKE 17:57 5:59
24 Alec Zajicek BROADNECK 17:59 6:00
25 Kevin Valdivia WILDE LAKE 18:03 6:01
26 Connor Belson ATHOLTON 18:03 6:01
27 Nikolas Korbelak ANNAPOLIS 18:05 6:02
28 Garet Strouse URBANA 18:05 6:02
29 Willy Wise SPRINGBROOK 18:08 6:03
30 Chip Selden BLAKE 18:09 6:03
31 Jake Mathey DULANEY 18:11 6:04
32 Ryan Ponse LEONARDTOWN 18:13 6:05
33 Avery Wentworth BROADNECK 18:18 6:06
34 D J Drexel CHESAPEAKE 18:19 6:07
35 Ryan Cleaver BROADNECK 18:20 6:07
36 Neil MacFarland BROADNECK 18:22 6:08
37 Zach Jones ARUNDEL 18:23 6:08
38 Nathan Dordai DULANEY 18:24 6:08
39 Andy Zerby QUINCE ORCHARD 18:27 6:09
40 Mark Sweet LEONARDTOWN 18:28 6:10
41 Rylan King ATHOLTON 18:29 6:10
42 Andrew Parlette ATHOLTON 18:29 6:10
43 Jay Souder DULANEY 18:30 6:10
44 Sam Phipps CHESAPEAKE 18:30 6:10
45 Thomas McNamara QUINCE ORCHARD 18:30 6:10
46 Hallie McVeigh DULANEY 18:30 6:10
47 Scott Eliot ARUNDEL 18:32 6:11
48 Peter Barnhard SPRINGBROOK 18:35 6:12
49 Andrew Woodward DULANEY 18:36 6:12
50 Doug McClellan ATHOLTON 18:36 6:12


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com

Place Name School Largema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 David Kersey SOUTH RIVER 18:37 6:13
52 David McGowan ATHOLTON 18:38 6:13
53 Patrick Perez HOWARD 18:40 6:14
54 Buck Shipley DULANEY 18:41 6:14
55 Tyler Blake LEONARDTOWN 18:42 6:14
56 Connor Whitney SEVERNA PARK 18:44 6:15
57 Ross Sorci ANNAPOLIS 18:48 6:16
58 Henry Enerson WILDE LAKE 18:49 6:17
59 Philip Tateyama BROADNECK 18:50 6:17
60 Dominique Hoskins HOWARD 18:51 6:17
61 Josh Solomon HOWARD 18:51 6:17
62 Dane Pegg CHESAPEAKE 18:51 6:17
63 Jacob Digiandomenic MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 18:52 6:18
64 Martin Shpuntoff ANNAPOLIS 18:53 6:18
65 Teddy Anna BROADNECK 18:54 6:18
66 Ripken Lamarsh CHESAPEAKE 18:57 6:19
67 Austin Sungenis OAKLAND MILLS 18:57 6:19
68 Christopher Jones NORTH POINT 18:57 6:19
69 Nathan Roe SEVERNA PARK 18:58 6:20
70 Austin Hayslett URBANA 19:00 6:20
71 Sam Andrews OAKLAND MILLS 19:00 6:20
72 Jamie Demarco PARK 19:01 6:21
73 Michael Borter QUINCE ORCHARD 19:02 6:21
74 Mark Eagles HOWARD 19:03 6:21
75 Nick Paskal SEVERNA PARK 19:05 6:22
76 Richie Henderson GLEN BURNIE 19:07 6:23
77 Emilio Henderson GLEN BURNIE 19:08 6:23
78 Tim Carey LEONARDTOWN 19:09 6:23
79 Corey Danoff QUINCE ORCHARD 19:09 6:23
80 Devin Decomo NORTH COUNTY 19:13 6:25
81 Jode Faulkner WILDE LAKE 19:15 6:25
82 Alex Love CHESAPEAKE 19:15 6:25
83 Trever Reed GAITHERSBURG 19:16 6:26
84 John Badwin WILDE LAKE 19:18 6:26
85 Kyle Long PARK 19:19 6:27
86 Shayne McIntyre OLD MILL 19:19 6:27
87 Ben Hay MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 19:20 6:27
88 Sean Cunningham ATHOLTON 19:21 6:27
89 Hale Bullen ANNAPOLIS 19:21 6:27
90 Matt Healy GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 19:23 6:28
91 Mitch Parrish MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 19:26 6:29
92 Luke Hart-Moyniman ANNAPOLIS 19:27 6:29
93 Brian Anderson SOUTH RIVER 19:29 6:30
94 Geoff Moores QUINCE ORCHARD 19:31 6:31
95 Matthew Banky NORTH POINT 19:35 6:32
96 Chris Padgett LEONARDTOWN 19:36 6:32
97 Ryan Kingrey ARUNDEL 19:38 6:33
98 Conor Smith GREAT MILLS 19:39 6:33
99 Tommy Rudowsky GREAT MILLS 19:39 6:33
100 Tyler McMullen SOUTH RIVER 19:39 6:33


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com

Place Name School Largema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Rohan Raju BLAKE 19:40 6:34
102 John Mathews SOUTH RIVER 19:40 6:34
103 Matt Dyjack ARUNDEL 19:42 6:34
104 Matt Fontaine CHESAPEAKE 19:46 6:36
105 Tre Simmons NORTH POINT 19:46 6:36
106 David Vitek PERRY HALL 19:47 6:36
107 Connor Zipfel SOUTH RIVER 19:48 6:36
108 Zach Zatyko ARUNDEL 19:50 6:37
109 Rob McQuillian MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 19:52 6:38
110 Cody Vernon OLD MILL 19:55 6:39
111 Patrick Jones NORTH POINT 19:55 6:39
112 Rafael Fernandez HOWARD 19:56 6:39
113 Tom Adams NORTH COUNTY 19:56 6:39
114 Adam Ostroke PAINT BRANCH 19:57 6:39
115 Robert Hill GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 19:57 6:39
116 Kaifa Boyce GAITHERSBURG 19:57 6:39
117 Leon Parker OLD MILL 19:58 6:40
118 Cody Lewis ARUNDEL 19:59 6:40
119 Kikanae Punyua WILDE LAKE 20:00 6:40
120 Alistar McLean BLAKE 20:03 6:41
121 Zach Sivo HOWARD 20:03 6:41
122 Michael Johnson PERRY HALL 20:04 6:42
123 Andrew Dean SPRINGBROOK 20:06 6:42
124 Danielle Rau HOWARD 20:09 6:43
125 Sam Dodd MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 20:09 6:43
126 Jeremy Lewis URBANA 20:10 6:44
127 Connor Morrison MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 20:10 6:44
128 Andrew Boddicker GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:11 6:44
129 Josh Addison ARUNDEL 20:12 6:44
130 Jack Hawvermale BLAKE 20:14 6:45
131 Luke Hamel SEVERNA PARK 20:14 6:45
132 Kevin Smith URBANA 20:14 6:45
133 Matthew Taylor PERRY HALL 20:15 6:45
134 Kevin Kayser GREAT MILLS 20:17 6:46
135 Gavin Laughland URBANA 20:19 6:47
136 Daniel Guth ANNAPOLIS 20:21 6:47
137 Chris Frye NORTH COUNTY 20:22 6:48
138 Vincent Ciatters PERRY HALL 20:23 6:48
139 Nicholas Wise OLD MILL 20:23 6:48
140 Jacky Tian OAKLAND MILLS 20:23 6:48
141 Filip Tuzson GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:24 6:48
142 MacKey Boyle OAKLAND MILLS 20:26 6:49
143 Brandon Krixer BLAKE 20:30 6:50
144 Joe Johnson GAITHERSBURG 20:31 6:51
145 John Raymond GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:33 6:51
146 Justin Dejausserano NORTH POINT 20:35 6:52
147 Shannon Farmer OLD MILL 20:38 6:53
148 Cody Broache MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 20:40 6:54
149 Cameron Bowling OAKLAND MILLS 20:43 6:55
150 Markus Tarjamo NORTH POINT 20:44 6:55


Page 4
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com

Place Name School Largema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
151 Jose Cruz PERRY HALL 20:49 6:57
152 Sean Miller SOUTH RIVER 20:49 6:57
153 Nick Short NORTH COUNTY 20:52 6:58
154 Kevin Mok SPRINGBROOK 20:53 6:58
155 Sorre Asfaw SPRINGBROOK 21:03 7:01
156 Dylan Siebenhaar NORTH COUNTY 21:11 7:04
157 Kevin Helm GREAT MILLS 21:15 7:05
158 Will Woodcock OAKLAND MILLS 21:18 7:06
159 Tyler Furman GAITHERSBURG 21:39 7:13
160 Matt Trumbell GAITHERSBURG 21:42 7:14
161 Darren Tong SPRINGBROOK 21:51 7:17
162 Gabe Acheson PARK 21:53 7:18
163 Alec Stewart PAINT BRANCH 22:05 7:22
164 Cameron Constantine BLAKE 22:06 7:22
165 Justin Lavenroth NORTH COUNTY 22:23 7:28
166 Jack Califano PARK 22:24 7:28
167 Alexander Hanna NORTH POINT 22:25 7:29
168 Adrian Dean SPRINGBROOK 22:26 7:29
169 Justin Long PARK 22:28 7:30
170 Travis Reavis GREAT MILLS 22:46 7:36
171 Tyler Kerr OLD MILL 22:52 7:38
172 Jacob Stolzenbach NORTH COUNTY 22:56 7:39
173 Dan Overton PERRY HALL 22:57 7:39
174 Daniel Cagan PERRY HALL 22:59 7:40
175 Joseph Vandegrift GREAT MILLS 23:03 7:41
176 Jacob Gordon BLAKE 23:10 7:44
177 Kyle Krespan PAINT BRANCH 23:12 7:44
178 Yves Gomes PAINT BRANCH 23:14 7:45
179 Robert Stubblefield PAINT BRANCH 23:16 7:46
180 Chris Wise PAINT BRANCH 23:18 7:46
181 Matt Pomerantz GLEN BURNIE 26:50 8:57
                

           Elite School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Maura Linde CENTURY 19:20 6:27
2 Elizabeth Tauber JOHN CARROLL 19:27 6:29
3 Stephanie Bryan GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:01 6:41
4 Becky Yep MOUNT HEBRON 20:13 6:45
5 Savanna Plombon GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:13 6:45
6 Ava Farrell BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 20:23 6:48
7 Anna Demaree RIVER HILL 20:26 6:49
8 Chris Patrick SEVERNA PARK 20:29 6:50
9 Shaina Manuel COLONIAL FORGE 20:32 6:51
10 Ashely Hayes SEVERNA PARK 20:32 6:51
11 Jodie Clouser SEVERNA PARK 20:33 6:51
12 Nicole Dawson HAMMOND 20:36 6:52
13 Kristen Luttrell GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 20:43 6:55
14 Hollie Adejumo HOWARD 20:44 6:55
15 Sarah Rutkowski STRATH HAVEN 20:46 6:56
16 Kirsten McGovern CENTURY 20:50 6:57
17 Michelle Nelson SEVERNA PARK 20:54 6:58
18 Leanne Young RIVER HILL 21:00 7:00
19 Allie Dearie CENTURY 21:05 7:02
20 Erin Seglem STRATH HAVEN 21:07 7:03
21 Liz Tawa MOUNT HEBRON 21:08 7:03
22 Meghan Heneghan RIVER HILL 21:08 7:03
23 Katelyn McDonough SOUTH RIVER 21:10 7:04
24 Hannah Grossman STRATH HAVEN 21:13 7:05
25 Annie Powell GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 21:17 7:06
26 Karli Buescher MOUNT HEBRON 21:18 7:06
27 Hannah Stambuagh BEL AIR 21:18 7:06
28 Molly Cook BEL AIR 21:20 7:07
29 Hannah Somers COLONIAL FORGE 21:20 7:07
30 Ellen Beatty RIVER HILL 21:22 7:08
31 Rachel Larkin CENTURY 21:24 7:08
32 Laura Patterson SEVERNA PARK 21:25 7:09
33 Payton Lawrence RIVER HILL 21:26 7:09
34 Taylor Battaglia JOHN CARROLL 21:30 7:10
35 Kelsey Igo GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 21:32 7:11
36 Emily Vandewater HEREFORD 21:32 7:11
37 Kendall Auth RIVER HILL 21:34 7:12
38 Kendra Sultzer STRATH HAVEN 21:38 7:13
39 Kristen Galligan GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 21:41 7:14
40 Lauren Benoit COLONIAL FORGE 21:43 7:15
41 Caitie Ellenby BEL AIR 21:46 7:16
42 Megan Irminyer SEVERNA PARK 22:00 7:20
43 Rachel Barkley HEREFORD 22:01 7:21
44 Paige Vane MOUNT HEBRON 22:07 7:23
45 Olivia Snow SEVERNA PARK 22:08 7:23
46 Amy Gessler INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D 22:10 7:24
47 Monica Mares COLONIAL FORGE 22:13 7:25
48 Emily Randall HEREFORD 22:15 7:25
49 Emma Warman MARRIOTS RIDGE 22:16 7:26
50 Marissa Lechmann MOUNT HEBRON 22:17 7:26


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Elite School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Rachel Poock COLONIAL FORGE 22:17 7:26
52 Darcy O'Connor BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 22:18 7:26
53 Robin Beck HEREFORD 22:18 7:26
54 Elizabeth Simmons SOUTH RIVER 22:19 7:27
55 Melissa Navin BEL AIR 22:21 7:27
56 Hannah Dickinson COLONIAL FORGE 22:21 7:27
57 Claire Cohen BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 22:23 7:28
58 Kelly Summers COLONIAL FORGE 22:26 7:29
59 Katie Todd CENTURY 22:29 7:30
60 Bailey Wilhelm HEREFORD 22:31 7:31
61 Catherine Casem CENTURY 22:33 7:31
62 Brenna Kearney BEL AIR 22:39 7:33
63 Stephanie Breen SMITHSBURG 22:43 7:35
64 Sarah Stifler JOHN CARROLL 22:45 7:35
65 Alli Berg BEL AIR 22:55 7:39
66 Beth Anne Wieber CENTURY 22:56 7:39
67 Becky Gessler INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D 22:58 7:40
68 Grayson Slencak BEL AIR 23:08 7:43
69 Alena Tindall SOUTH RIVER 23:13 7:45
70 Lauren Johnson SMITHSBURG 23:13 7:45
71 Megan O'Malley HOWARD 23:14 7:45
72 Lyndsie Delosier SMITHSBURG 23:16 7:46
73 Caroline Haden HOWARD 23:19 7:47
74 Taylor Cline SMITHSBURG 23:21 7:47
75 Keri Dickens HOWARD 23:21 7:47
76 Molly Morse MARRIOTS RIDGE 23:22 7:48
77 Eileen Donoghue GOV THOMAS JOHNSON 23:24 7:48
78 Amanda Hudak JOHN CARROLL 23:25 7:49
79 Julia Carter HEREFORD 23:28 7:50
80 Erika Laux MARRIOTS RIDGE 23:29 7:50
81 Becky Danker HOWARD 23:32 7:51
82 Katherine Loiselle STRATH HAVEN 23:34 7:52
83 Alyssaine Shouse HOWARD 23:36 7:52
84 Jennifer Folsom MARRIOTS RIDGE 23:37 7:53
85 Katie Murray STRATH HAVEN 23:38 7:53
86 Colleen Fridley INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D 23:40 7:54
87 Megan Langrher JOHN CARROLL 23:50 7:57
88 Olivia Vo MOUNT HEBRON 23:53 7:58
89 Jacquelia Bozes MARRIOTS RIDGE 23:58 8:00
90 Hannah Koh MARRIOTS RIDGE 24:08 8:03
91 Susannah Derr BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 24:10 8:04
92 Sierra Hillman Krol HOWARD 24:12 8:04
93 Kerin Webber SOUTH RIVER 24:16 8:06
94 Alison Thomas BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 24:17 8:06
95 Grace Pettey SOUTH RIVER 24:18 8:06
96 Rebecca Driver JOHN CARROLL 24:32 8:11
97 Morgan Hudak JOHN CARROLL 24:51 8:17
98 Suzanne Reed SMITHSBURG 24:54 8:18
99 Braden Grosh SMITHSBURG 24:58 8:20
100 Hannah Vaughan MOUNT HEBRON 25:09 8:23


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Elite School - Women
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitefe Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Megan Passero SOUTH RIVER 25:26 8:29
102 Melissa Jaskeiwicz BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 25:40 8:34
103 Caroline Lewoa BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 25:46 8:36
104 Sarah Hemler HAMMOND 25:56 8:39
105 Brittany Winders SMITHSBURG 26:10 8:44
106 Summer Stephenson HAMMOND 27:59 9:20
107 Zoe Kresie HAMMOND 28:12 9:24
108 Amber Hengen HAMMOND 28:32 9:31
109 Lauren Kurtz HAMMOND 33:12 11:04

 


                              Boys Elite Race
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 David Wilson SMITHSBURG 16:29 5:30
2 Luke Arbuckle ELKTON 16:40 5:34
3 Nick Rowe CALVERT HALL 16:50 5:37
4 Matt Jablonski LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 16:54 5:38
5 Mason Rivera HEREFORD 16:56 5:39
6 Jack Strabo LANDON SCHOOL 16:59 5:40
7 Taylor Torino COLONIAL FORGE 17:00 5:40
8 Constaine Matsakis MOUNT HEBRON 17:04 5:42
9 Tyler Muse BEL AIR 17:06 5:42
10 Matt Erford LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 17:09 5:43
11 Ben Pickett JOHN CARROLL 17:11 5:44
12 Scott Heydrick RIVER HILL 17:14 5:45
13 Nick Pezza CENTURY 17:17 5:46
14 James McNamara RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:25 5:49
15 Sam Martin RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:27 5:49
16 Anthony Valletta CALVERT HALL 17:31 5:51
17 Neil Clark COLONIAL FORGE 17:33 5:51
18 Brendan Tizard LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 17:34 5:52
19 David Pennesi COLONIAL FORGE 17:35 5:52
20 Russell Buescher MOUNT HEBRON 17:37 5:53
21 Pat Finley LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 17:38 5:53
22 Andy Wang RIVER HILL 17:38 5:53
23 John Lobo LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 17:40 5:54
24 Pat Mead CENTURY 17:40 5:54
25 Jeremy Batt RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:41 5:54
26 Kevin Shankar RIVER HILL 17:41 5:54
27 Nick Cook BEL AIR 17:45 5:55
28 Kevin Mertz MOUNT HEBRON 17:46 5:56
29 James Beacham WESTMINSTER 17:47 5:56
30 Sam Oldhouser RIVER HILL 17:49 5:57
31 Eric Damtoft BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 17:49 5:57
32 Ian Tartal CALVERT HALL 17:52 5:58
33 Ben Bemis HEREFORD 17:56 5:59
34 David Mikulis RIVER HILL 17:59 6:00
35 Jack McCullough RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:59 6:00
36 Karthik Venkatraman MOUNT HEBRON 18:01 6:01
37 Chris Lieninger HEREFORD 18:03 6:01
38 Ian Richardson JOHN CARROLL 18:06 6:02
39 David Klimek COLONIAL FORGE 18:07 6:03
40 Steve Hava CALVERT HALL 18:08 6:03
41 Brian O'Loughlin COLONIAL FORGE 18:09 6:03
42 Ryan Fenton CENTURY 18:11 6:04
43 Kenny Motsay CALVERT HALL 18:13 6:05
44 John Riemer HEREFORD 18:14 6:05
45 Alex Cooke WESTMINSTER 18:14 6:05
46 Jacob Beschner MARRIOTS RIDGE 18:16 6:06
47 Joe Nicholson COLONIAL FORGE 18:17 6:06
48 Graham Welsch MOUNT HEBRON 18:19 6:07
49 Jacob Cantor RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:24 6:08
50 Brandon Smith BEL AIR 18:24 6:08


Page 2
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Boys Elite Race
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
51 Eliot Gerson BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 18:24 6:08
52 Michael Hyson MARRIOTS RIDGE 18:26 6:09
53 Theo Dorsman ELKTON 18:27 6:09
54 Hank Weidefeld LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 18:30 6:10
55 Drew Kilker HEREFORD 18:32 6:11
56 Kevin Payne HEREFORD 18:39 6:13
57 Vincent Drago MARRIOTS RIDGE 18:42 6:14
58 Chris Vesely CALVERT HALL 18:44 6:15
59 Trevor Etheridge CENTURY 18:44 6:15
60 Sean Kwon HAMMOND 18:45 6:15
61 Ricky Cappetta COLONIAL FORGE 18:47 6:16
62 Jalen Robinson-Mcco DEMATHA 18:49 6:17
63 Drew Landgren CALVERT HALL 18:51 6:17
64 Conor Sheehey LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 18:54 6:18
65 Chris Henderson BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 18:56 6:19
66 Andrew Dennison JOHN CARROLL 18:57 6:19
67 Philip Catterall BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 18:57 6:19
68 Connor Ford DEMATHA 18:58 6:20
69 Allan Huang RIVER HILL 18:58 6:20
70 John Spann WESTMINSTER 19:00 6:20
71 Steve Cross BEL AIR 19:01 6:21
72 Zach Trettan BEL AIR 19:04 6:22
73 Nick Mburull MOUNT HEBRON 19:12 6:24
74 Sean McMahon RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:13 6:25
75 Kevin Slojtner CENTURY 19:15 6:25
76 Sam Harvatine CENTURY 19:15 6:25
77 Ryan Taylor WESTMINSTER 19:16 6:26
78 Nick Richter BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 19:18 6:26
79 Kevin Albano HAMMOND 19:19 6:26
80 Mark Charvat WESTMINSTER 19:19 6:27
81 Jimmy Williams HAMMOND 19:21 6:27
82 Jacob Shriver SMITHSBURG 19:26 6:29
83 Julien Dorsey BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 19:27 6:29
84 John Brewer DEMATHA 19:28 6:30
85 Ethan March WESTMINSTER 19:31 6:31
86 Rian Buckley RIVER HILL 19:33 6:31
87 Kevin Taylor WESTMINSTER 19:34 6:32
88 Drew Lovell BEL AIR 19:34 6:32
89 Alex Lee ELKTON 19:35 6:32
90 Chris Kunkel JOHN CARROLL 19:36 6:32
91 Isaac Kruger RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:38 6:33
92 Nick McGreivy BETHESDA CHEVY CHASE 19:41 6:34
93 Cameron Kessler MARRIOTS RIDGE 19:43 6:35
94 Rob Swam BEL AIR 19:45 6:35
95 Dan Goda CENTURY 19:47 6:36
96 Dan Gallen JOHN CARROLL 19:51 6:37
97 Stephen Drago MARRIOTS RIDGE 19:54 6:38
98 Elijah Guiliano HEREFORD 19:59 6:40
99 Nick Tilden SMITHSBURG 20:05 6:42
100 Tony Ciarleglio MARRIOTS RIDGE 20:07 6:43


Page 3
HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2009

Boys Elite Race
Address corrections or concerns to racing@wmtiming.com
Place Name School Elitema Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
101 Patrick Watson MARRIOTS RIDGE 20:27 6:49
102 Jeff Ajayi DEMATHA 20:28 6:50
103 Ej Johnson DEMATHA 20:28 6:50
104 Charlie Gleason ELKTON 20:30 6:50
105 Neil Ray HAMMOND 20:42 6:54
106 Elliott Sperling HAMMOND 20:49 6:57
107 Tyler Knight MOUNT HEBRON 20:56 6:59
108 Marshall Keely SMITHSBURG 20:57 6:59
109 Aaron McDonald ELKTON 21:18 7:06
110 Andrew Neuman HAMMOND 21:28 7:10
111 Greg Szalkowski HAMMOND 21:37 7:13
112 Ryan Clancy ELKTON 22:14 7:25
113 Taylor Valencia SMITHSBURG 23:32 7:51
114 Evan Dennis SMITHSBURG 24:08 8:03
115 C J Kendle SMITHSBURG 27:43 9:15
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bull Run Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1