Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (7 articles)
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (8 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (4 articles)
2021 - (8 articles)
2022 - (7 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (6 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
6
)
All (
6
)
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
OTC Elite Sets World and American Best in DMR - otcelite.com
Feb 13th 2010, 3:15am
A Civil War showdown at 60 Meters
Feb 12th 2010, 11:30pm
Heat Sheets for Husky Classic
Feb 11th 2010, 2:33pm
Oregon State Experimenting with Men’s Track
Feb 11th 2010, 12:32am
OTC Elite Set To Challenge American Best In Distance Medley Relay - otcelite.com
Feb 8th 2010, 7:06pm
Search
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
ross
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
Comments
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 12, 2010 to Feb 14, 2010
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Air Force
Alabama
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bay Area Track Club
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Canby
Central Washington
Charisma Sports
Charles Wright Acad
Clackamas
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
Colorado
Comox Valley
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Stanislaus
Dallas Baptist
East County
Eastern Washington
Florida
Florida State
Flying AJs
Fresno State
Harrier Track Club
Hawaii Manoa
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
High Point
HSI International
Htc
I Tan I Epi
Idaho
Inov-8
Kajaks T&F Club
Kentucky
Lamar
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Long Beach State
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
Michigan
Minnesota
Mizuno
Montana
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nevada-Las Vegas
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
Northwest
Northwest Nazarene
NorWesters Track & Field Club
NYAC
Ocean Athlet
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Penn State
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
Queen City Striders
Ragged Mountain Racing
Red Lizard TC
Run Portland
Sacramento State
Salmon Arm
San Diego State
San Francisco
San Francisco State
Saskatchewan
Scotland
SE Pdx TC
Seatown Express
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Semiahmoo
Simon Fraser
Skagit Valley
So Cal Track Club
Soka
SOTG
South Eugene
Southern Utah
Southridge
St Martin's
Stanford
Stark Street
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Tennessee
Texas
Texas Christian
Texas-El Paso
Tigard
Tulsa
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
USC
Utah
Utah State
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Velocity Rap
Victoria
Victoria Tra
Virginia
Vixmix Track
Wake Forest
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Western Kentucky
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walmsley, Jim
Air Force
8:08.02
2
2
Burke, Logan
Victoria
8:22.73
2
3
Heibell, Chris
Kentucky
8:24.72
2
1
Edbing, Bowe
Eastern Washingt
8:24.96
1
2
Romo, Chris
Sacramento State
8:25.39
1
3
Kuhlman, Travis
Long Beach State
8:25.45
1
4
Barton, Cody
Eastern Washingt
8:25.84
1
5
Childs, Cliff
Victoria
8:28.37
1
6
Haight, Dylan
Victoria
8:28.42
1
4
Nadzam, Josh
Kentucky
8:28.83
2
5
Salg, Andrew
Portland State
8:29.20
2
7
DeCastro, Steven
Long Beach State
8:29.60
1
6
Williams, David
Portland
8:29.67
2
8
Clayton, Cameron
Colorado
8:30.31
1
9
Carlson, Taylor
Washington
8:31.75
1
7
Frey, Regan
BYU
8:31.94
2
10
Britt, Barry
Idaho
8:32.80
1
8
Forester, Keir
Simon Fraser
8:33.02
2
9
MacArthur, Brian
Arizona
8:33.17
2
10
Smith, Jacob
High Point
8:34.81
2
11
Merriman, Ryan
BYU
8:37.11
2
12
Nelson, Alex
San Francisco
8:37.32
2
11
Churchill, Joe
Unattached
8:42.29
1
12
Heitzinger, Hans
Seattle Universi
8:42.83
1
13
Sorenson, Simon
Eastern Washingt
8:44.85
1
13
Bahr, Alden
BYU
8:45.83
2
14
Lawrence, John
Portland State
8:47.16
2
14
Warren, Jeff
Colorado
8:50.60
1
15
Tibaduiza, Bryan
Washington
8:51.43
1
16
Salus, Sam
Idaho
9:05.71
1
17
Brekke, Alex
Idaho
9:15.24
1
Mens 3000m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, David
Northern Arizona
7:47.52
3
2
Miller, Craig
Wisconsin
7:49.94
3
3
Fernandez, German
Oklahoma State
7:51.02
3
4
Emanuel, Lee
New Mexico
7:51.20
3
5
Biwott, Shadrack
OTC Elite
7:51.75
3
6
Coe, Michael
UC Berkeley
7:52.14
3
7
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
7:52.45
3
8
Maag, Michael
Unattached
7:52.99
3
9
Bethke, Brandon
Arizona State
7:54.27
3
10
Rombough, Chris
Minnesota
7:54.57
3
11
King, Kyle
Unattached
7:54.81
3
12
Leeder, Matt
Florida State
7:56.40
3
13
Tully-Doyle, Colton
Washington
7:56.67
3
14
Puskedra, Luke
Oregon
7:57.42
3
15
Sorrell, Robert
Oklahoma
7:57.47
3
16
Macdonald, Joe
Butler
7:57.83
3
17
Kigen, Festus
Texas Christian
7:58.47
3
1
Farrell, Thomas
Oklahoma State
7:58.68
2
2
Bolas, Jack
Wisconsin
7:58.85
2
18
Martinez, Aucencio
Boulder Running
7:59.02
3
3
True, Ben
OTC Elite
7:59.29
2
4
Blankenship, Ben
Minnesota
7:59.49
2
19
Heath, Elliott
Stanford
8:01.74
3
5
Williams, Kevin
Oklahoma
8:01.76
2
20
Riley, Jake
Stanford
8:02.73
3
6
Connor, Reed
Wisconsin
8:03.45
2
7
Martinez, John
North Carolina S
8:04.53
2
8
Engelhardt, Ben
Arizona State
8:05.75
2
9
Anzures, Marco
UCLA
8:06.91
2
10
Davidson, Mark
Tulsa
8:06.96
2
11
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
8:09.77
2
12
Nicks, Michael
Run Portland
8:10.31
2
13
Klotz, Kenny
Oregon
8:10.53
2
1
Burck, Eric
Concordia-Portla
8:10.57
1
2
Strickland, Steve
Utah State
8:10.67
1
3
Harjamaki, Joonas
Lamar
8:10.82
1
14
McNally, Vince
Penn State
8:10.99
2
15
Millington, Ross
New Mexico
8:12.13
2
4
Dejarnette, Ben
Oregon
8:12.49
1
5
Orta, Luis
Kentucky
8:13.23
1
16
Hatcher, Dylan
Arizona State
8:13.92
2
6
Rop, Joel
Alabama
8:14.76
1
7
O'Donoghue-McDonald, M
Washington
8:14.84
1
17
Smyth, Alex
Eastern Washingt
8:14.92
2
8
Fleming, Sean
Oklahoma State
8:15.39
1
21
Perry, Kyle
New Balance
8:15.67
3
9
Osman, Ahmed
Northern Arizona
8:16.37
1
10
Van Dyck, Maarten
Lamar
8:16.51
1
18
Crabill, Alex
UCLA
8:17.62
2
11
VanHalen, Aric
Colorado
8:18.07
1
12
Cameron, James
Washington
8:18.33
1
13
Chirchir, David
Oklahoma State
8:19.04
1
14
Pawola, Danny
Penn State
8:19.10
1
15
Contreras, Alonso
Arizona State
8:19.23
1
19
Gasper, Ryan
Wisconsin
8:19.80
2
16
Hebbert, Brandon
BYU
8:19.81
1
17
Nelson, Richard
BYU
8:20.53
1
18
Quackenbush, Cameron
Unattached
8:23.76
1
19
Swarthout, Jordan
Washington
8:28.37
1
20
LaCava, Daniel
Loyola Marymount
8:29.55
1
21
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
8:32.00
1
20
Moldovan, Bobby
North Carolina S
8:32.42
2
22
Lisgo, Stephen
Butler
8:33.48
1
23
Prentice, Ryan
Oklahoma State
8:34.10
1
21
Limpf, Paul
Eastern Washingt
8:35.60
2
Mens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
gray, joseph
Inov-8
8:16.02
1
2
Brill, Eric
Western Washingt
8:35.19
1
3
Urbanski, Matthew
East County
8:35.37
1
4
Kubitz, Greg
Western Washingt
8:37.08
1
5
Wilkie, Mark
Unattached
8:38.99
1
6
Sullivan, Brian
Unattached
8:41.11
1
7
McIsaac, Chris
Linfield
8:43.54
1
8
McChesney, Jesse
East County
8:45.06
1
9
Hunt, Spencer
St Martin's
8:47.36
1
10
Bauman, Oscar
Unattached
8:48.92
1
11
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
8:54.16
1
12
Cummings, Travis
Calgary
8:57.06
1
13
Cox, Michael
Victoria
9:01.92
1
14
Peterson, Dylan
Western Washingt
9:05.05
1
15
Butler, Cameron
Puget Sound
9:07.67
1
16
johnston, Blair
Unattached
9:12.46
1
16
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
9:12.46
1
18
Bear Don't Walk, Oliver
Harrier Track Cl
9:13.13
1
19
Bennison, Andrew
Stark Street
9:15.24
1
20
Dolezal, Eric
East County
9:15.61
1
21
Fleming, Tom
Victoria
9:15.84
1
22
Harvey, Nicholas
St Martin's
9:16.60
1
23
Campbell, Casey
Unattached
9:17.51
1
24
Porter, Matt
Northwest
9:18.55
1
25
Mauro, Alex
South Eugene
9:18.81
1
26
Klein, Matt
Puget Sound
9:19.91
1
27
Caffrey, Noah
St Martin's
9:23.61
1
28
Asai, Alexander
East County
9:25.79
1
29
Bauer, Scott
St Martin's
9:26.70
1
30
Adams, Alec
Seattle Universi
9:27.89
1
31
Bayley, Harry
SE Pdx TC
9:28.77
1
32
Gladow, Joe
Unattached
9:30.47
1
33
Schmidt, Otto
Unattached
9:31.46
1
34
Buckshon, Joseph
Unattached
9:32.34
1
35
Schroll, Chris
Unattached
9:33.63
1
36
Stilley, Everett
Stark Street
9:33.95
1
37
DeLaCruz, Juan
Warner Pacific
9:34.97
1
38
Cornwell, Ryan
Vixmix Track
9:36.01
1
39
Wittman, Jacob
Unattached
9:36.29
1
40
Antush, Maximilian
Unattached
9:37.98
1
41
Pengra, Travis
Warner Pacific
9:38.02
1
42
Terzenbach, Jon
Unattached
9:45.25
1
43
Koons-Farrell, Allistair
SE Pdx TC
9:45.83
1
44
Harrison, Will
Seattle Pacific
9:49.88
1
45
Brown, Patrick
Unattached
9:55.28
1
46
Ishenin, Vlad
Takena Runni
10:26.47
1
47
Goldstone, Jesse
Charles Wright A
10:29.15
1
48
Sanchez, Rudy
Takena Runni
10:42.06
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linnell, Allison
Washington
10:07.52
1
2
Padack, Rebecca
Cal Poly SLO
10:09.40
1
3
Bergren, Jenny
Cal Poly SLO
10:10.73
1
4
Hancock, Vanessa
Cal Poly SLO
10:11.23
1
5
Krohm, Serkadis
UC Riverside
10:15.56
1
6
Bowerman, Laura
New Mexico
10:16.33
1
7
Hilton, Ruth
Utah State
10:17.30
1
8
Campbell, Kaylee
Utah State
10:18.98
1
9
Logan, Camille
Colorado
10:19.77
1
10
Veseth, Julia
Idaho
10:24.20
1
11
Lewis, Erin
Sacramento State
10:24.85
1
12
Reimer, Brittany
UC Riverside
10:26.89
1
13
Schutte, Bailey
Washington
10:27.35
1
14
Litzsinger, Alex
Utah State
10:28.88
1
15
Alvarez, Camila
UC Riverside
10:33.39
1
16
Buck, Krystal
Sacramento State
10:39.86
1
17
McFadden, Melissa
Idaho
10:41.76
1
18
Paredes, Veronica
Fresno State
10:43.58
1
19
Holcombe, Amelia
Portland State
10:49.68
1
20
Dye, Stephanie
Eastern Washingt
10:53.54
1
Womens 3000m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hasay, Jordan
Oregon
9:12.25
3
2
Woodvine, Andrea
Unattached
9:17.82
3
3
Williams, Alisha
Boulder Running
9:18.28
3
4
Susa, Mihaela
Oklahoma State
9:21.67
3
5
Lawrence, Marie
Washington
9:22.98
3
4
Houlihan, Shayla
Utah
9:23.82
2
6
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
9:27.00
3
7
Lehman, Molly
NYAC
9:28.07
3
8
Hardt, Kari
Arizona State
9:28.78
3
9
Sperry, Anna
Arizona State
9:28.84
3
10
Michel, Claire
Oregon
9:29.20
3
1
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
9:31.47
2
3
Drennen, Katrina
Montana
9:32.01
2
11
Callahan, Margaret
Arizona
9:32.88
3
12
Griffin, Georgia
Stanford
9:33.14
3
12
Moen, Hannah
Arizona
9:33.25
2
5
Ricardi Keller, Lois
Unattached
9:34.10
2
6
Abbott, Alyssa
Utah
9:34.17
2
13
Kieffer, Allie
Arizona State
9:34.66
3
15
Bergman, Jennifer
Arizona
9:35.40
2
14
O'Meara, Maddie
Stanford
9:35.56
3
1
Payne, Kesslee
Montana
9:37.16
1
8
Cumming, Katie
Colorado
9:37.60
2
9
Lange, Rachel
BYU
9:38.43
2
10
McKillop, Lauren
Butler
9:38.58
2
15
Niehaus, Kate
Stanford
9:38.65
3
2
Babcock, Jessica
Penn State
9:38.83
2
2
Bryson, Taylor
UC Berkeley
9:40.27
1
7
Clark, Katie
Butler
9:40.51
2
3
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
9:40.94
1
16
Zaludek, Lauren
Oregon
9:43.56
3
4
Macumber, Cally
Kentucky
9:46.03
1
5
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
9:46.44
1
11
Rojas, Nell
Northern Arizona
9:46.80
2
14
Northrup, Julie
Florida
9:48.96
2
--
Jackson, Camilyn
Arizona
9:49.33
2
17
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
9:49.54
3
6
DeWalt, Kara
Montana
9:49.56
1
16
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
9:50.12
2
18
Patrick, Kenna
Washington
9:50.86
3
17
Souter, Jody
Saskatchewan
9:51.44
2
7
Meyer, Megan
Arizona
9:52.26
1
8
O'Brien, Eimear
Western Kentucky
9:52.47
1
13
Leutert, Astrid
Northern Arizona
9:52.69
2
9
Ellis, Carolyn
CS Fullerton
9:53.13
1
10
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
9:53.61
1
11
Quinn, Kim
Utah State
9:54.42
1
12
Hanenburg, Emily
Colorado
9:56.21
1
19
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Cal Poly SLO
10:00.02
2
20
Macgregor, Meredith
Valley Royals
10:01.18
2
13
Holtz, Kristina
Sacramento State
10:06.07
1
19
Daly, Katy
UC Riverside
10:06.18
3
14
Stenning, Faye
Calgary
10:14.41
1
Womens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Brittany
San Francisco
10:08.32
1
2
Rohde, Kristen
Unattached
10:15.45
1
3
Skinner, Shauna
Victoria
10:19.46
1
4
Reeve, Sabrina
Unattached
10:20.04
1
5
Boyer, Jessica
Western Washingt
10:30.50
1
6
Walker, Hayley
Puget Sound
10:35.98
1
7
Palibroda, Emily
Simon Fraser
10:41.57
1
8
Brisky, Sierra
Western Washingt
10:42.53
1
9
Houck, Stephanie
Western Washingt
10:48.00
1
10
Helmick, Amelia
South Eugene
10:51.07
1
11
Fleming, Claire
San Francisco
10:53.68
1
12
Stickney, Greta
Seattle Universi
10:56.45
1
13
Gerke, Genevieve
Brooks Eastside
11:02.61
1
14
Keith, Carrie
Puget Sound
11:07.66
1
15
Hazlehurst, Marnie
Puget Sound
11:08.76
1
16
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
11:08.87
1
17
Marchan, Karen
San Francisco
11:09.98
1
18
Estey, Laura
Victoria
11:12.15
1
19
Choi, Sue
San Francisco
11:13.16
1
20
Cannioto, Heather
San Francisco
11:15.27
1
21
Gourley, Jadyn
Unattached
11:21.06
1
22
Pecha, Kaitlynn
St Martin's
11:21.55
1
23
Llapitan, Ashley
St Martin's
11:24.30
1
24
Eck, Megan
San Francisco
11:25.43
1
25
Rowley, Alee
Western Oregon
11:26.92
1
26
Becker, Juliette
Unattached
11:28.51
1
27
Camden, Helen
St Martin's
11:31.22
1
28
Johnson, Wendy
Red Lizard TC
11:33.09
1
29
Kawasaki, Anne
Bowerman Athleti
11:38.56
1
30
Oviatt, Rebekah
Unattached
11:39.55
1
30
Winkle, Kayla
Warner Pacific
11:39.55
1
32
Bencomo, Madison
San Francisco
11:45.38
1
33
Trujillo, Alicia
San Francisco
11:45.59
1
34
Moser, Laura
Seattle Pacific
11:47.96
1
35
Peters, Melanie
Clackamas
11:48.76
1
36
Rakowski, Corrin
San Francisco
11:48.90
1
37
Beckner, Brianna
Takena Runni
12:23.27
1
38
Rice, Ashley
Central Washingt
12:31.12
1
39
Velasquez, Daniela
Unattached
13:09.63
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
More news
OTC Elite Sets World and American Best in DMR - otcelite.com
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
392405 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
192 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!