Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite

Published by
Matt   on Feb 21 2010, 08:51 PM
Licensed to Colorado School of Mines   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 09:31 PM
                         CSM Twilight Open - 2/19/2010                         
                                  Golden, CO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morris, Joe                  Unattached                6.78   1 
  2 Kidd, Garrett                Northern Col              6.98   1 
  3 Woods, Thal                  Unattached                7.02   1 
  4 Taylor, Evan                 Northern Col              7.08   2 
  5 Graziano, Chris              Colorado Min              7.19   2 
  6 Waynewood, De'on             C college of              7.22   2 
  6 Burris, Chris                Western Stat              7.22   2 
  8 Cardinale, Anthony           Uccs                      7.29   2 
  9 Correia, Javen               Colorado                  7.33   4 
  9 Lehman, Jason                Colorado Min              7.33   3 
 11 McMillon, Stephen            Metro State               7.39   3 
 12 Kehoe, Jordan                Colorado Min              7.40   3 
 13 Beach, Chris                 Colorado Min              7.48   3 
 13 Hulbert, Casey               Unattached                7.48   4 
 15 Chavira, Juan                Western Stat              7.49   2 
 16 Thorne, Tyler                Unattached                7.52   1 
 17 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  7.59   3 
 18 Boccard, Travis              Unattached                7.72   1 
 19 Thames, Torin                C college of              7.90   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waynewood, De'on             C college of             23.55   1 
  2 Graziano, Chris              Colorado Min             24.05   1 
  3 Burris, Chris                Western Stat             24.09   2 
  4 Lehman, Jason                Colorado Min             24.21   3 
  5 Hulbert, Casey               Unattached               24.28   8 
  6 Shaver, Jason                Uccs                     24.33   3 
  7 Christian, Jon               Uccs                     24.40   5 
  8 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Min             24.43   8 
  9 Chavira, Juan                Western Stat             24.45   3 
 10 Lum, Carl                    Uccs                     24.65   6 
 11 Cardinale, Anthony           Uccs                     24.67   2 
 12 Ford, Alan                   Uccs                     24.73   4 
 13 Kehoe, Jordan                Colorado Min             24.79   4 
 14 Hameister, Kyle              Metro State              25.03   2 
 15 McMillon, Stephen            Metro State              25.07   5 
 16 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Min             25.30   4 
 17 Thorne, Tyler                Unattached               25.33   7 
 18 Boccard, Travis              Unattached               25.96   6 
 19 Haber, Jordan                Unattached               27.06   7 
 20 Thames, Torin                C college of             27.56   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Ryan               Colorado Min             51.60   1 
  2 Calhoun, Michael             Unattached               52.34   1 
  3 Christian, Jon               Uccs                     52.61   2 
  4 Meidl, Gabe                  Metro State              53.77   4 
  5 Wolford, Jacob               Metro State              54.08   3 
  6 Shaver, Jason                Uccs                     54.47   2 
  7 Thorton, Patrick             Colorado Min             55.18   3 
  8 Boyd, Rick                   Colorado Min             55.44   1 
  9 Lum, Carl                    Uccs                     55.88   3 
 10 Hameister, Kyle              Metro State              56.05   4 
 11 Munoz, Gerry                 Metro State              56.41   4 
 12 Ford, Alan                   Uccs                     56.58   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffer, Dean                 Adams State Coll       4:24.14  
  2 Pinter, Daniel               Unattached             4:24.77  
  3 Pennel, Tyler                Western Stat           4:27.26  
  4 Haebe, Ryan                  Unattached             4:29.92  
  5 Brainerd, Jackson            Unattached             4:32.81  
  5 Williams, Oliver             Uccs                   4:32.81  
  7 English, Mike                Uccs                   4:33.48  
  8 Curtis, Tyler                Colorado Min           4:35.16  
  9 Kraft, Daniel                Unattached             4:35.25  
 10 Feldotto, Sam                Uccs                   4:37.12  
 11 Wagner, Andrew               Unattached             4:40.78  
 12 Socha, Frank                 Unattached             4:42.72  
 13 Ohnstad, Ben                 Unattached             4:46.05  
 14 Rennick, Kenneth             Colorado Min           4:50.46  
 15 Dougan, Mike                 Unattached             4:53.26  
 16 Caseria, Robby               Unattached             5:04.57  
 17 Taber, Ben                   Unattached             5:05.25  
 18 Shaw, Charlie                Unattached             5:06.52  
 19 Beecher, Bernard             Unattached             5:21.53  
 20 Edelman, Adam                Unattached             5:22.25  
 21 Young, Kevin                 Unattached             5:36.55  
 22 Herder, mike                 C college of           6:43.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husted, Mark                 Unattached             1:52.42  
  2 Crisp, Ryan                  Colorado Min           1:55.88  
  3 Reynolds, Chris              Uccs                   1:56.16  
  4 Hanley, Ryan                 Colorado Min           1:56.24  
  5 Vazquez, Alex                Uccs                   1:58.55  
  6 Larson, Dan                  Northern Col           1:58.82  
  7 Ullom, Chris                 Uccs                   2:03.57  
  8 Trujillo, Joe                Uccs                   2:04.63  
  9 Garcia, Brandon              Unattached             2:04.67  
 10 Banks, Cody                  Unattached             2:07.19  
 11 Servold, Drew                Uccs                   2:09.94  
 12 Rhoton, Jacob                Colorado Min           2:10.36  
 13 Santon, Mark                 Uccs                   2:11.56  
 14 Suchsland, Wes               Colorado Min           2:19.95  
 -- Slade, Russell               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Murphy, Derrick              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Harmer, David                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liechty, Daniel              Unattached             8:56.18  
  2 Gildea, Sean                 Unattached             8:59.55  
  3 Godinez, Jovanny             Unattached             9:08.17  
  4 Annandale, Jacques           Colorado Min           9:08.81  
  5 Venegas, Ed                  Unattached             9:16.22  
  6 Epperson, Andrew             Unattached             9:19.14  
  7 Pinter, Daniel               Unattached             9:26.63  
  8 Luna, Jay                    Unattached             9:30.68  
  9 Wilson, Jordan               Unattached             9:39.37  
 10 Eisinger, Eric               Colorado Min           9:45.36  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baer, Dan                    Unattached                8.47   1 
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  8.69   1 
  3 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Min              8.73   2 
  3 Correia, Javen               Colorado                  8.73   1 
  5 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Min              8.78   2 
  6 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Min              8.90   1 
  7 Hopkins, Brian               Uccs                      9.02   2 
  8 Golightly, Grant             Western Stat              9.04   2 
  9 Calhoun, Michael             Unattached                9.13   2 
 10 Wolford, Jacob               Metro State               9.22   3 
 11 Jones, Mitch                 Uccs                      9.46   2 
 12 Fraser, Joel                 Uccs                      9.60   3 
 13 Stark, Matthew               Colorado Min              9.63   3 
 14 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Min             10.06   3 
 15 Haber, Jordan                Unattached               10.72   3 
 -- Myers, Devin                 Western Stat               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:25.97  
  2 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:31.06  
     1) Marshall, Ryan                  2) Hanley, Ryan                   
     3) Crisp, Ryan                     4) Curtis, Tyler                  
  3 Colorado Mines  'B'                                 3:47.83  
     1) Lehman, Jason                   2) Hanafin, Jim                   
     3) Popp, Tim                       4) Stark, Matthew                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Steven                Uccs                     2.10m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Stuart, David                Colorado Min             2.05m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Marshall, Shawn              Western Stat             2.00m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  4 Gipson, Akil                 Western Stat             1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    X 
  4 Northrup, Riley              Chadron Stat             1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    X 
  4 Timmons, Jake                Colorado                 1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    X 
  7 McLaughlin, Boomer           Chadron Stat             1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    X 
  8 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Min             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    X 
  8 Mylander, Cody               Northern Col             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    X 
 10 Hopkins, Brian               Uccs                     1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    X 
 11 Fedel, Scott                 Colorado Min             1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O    X 
 -- Jones, Mitch                 Uccs                        NH  
     1.75 
        X 
 -- Santon, Mark                 Uccs                        NH  
     1.75 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kirk                 Colorado Sta             5.20m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  1 Manson, Pat                  Unattached               5.20m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.27 5.41 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    X 
  3 Nixon, James                 Colorado                 4.90m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Caldwell, Chandler           Unattached               4.60m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  5 Masters, Brandon             Unattached               4.45m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  6 Pevey, Ryan                  Northern Col             4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  6 Fraser, Joel                 Uccs                     4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  6 Puls, T.J.                   Colorado Min             4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  6 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Min             4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  6 Clinton, Glen                Chadron Stat             4.15m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
 11 Varga, Elliott               Western Stat             4.00m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    O    O    X 
 12 Hopkins, Brian               Uccs                     3.70m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O    X 
 12 Walega, Cody                 Colorado Min             3.70m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O    X 
 12 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Min             3.70m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O    X 
 15 Stark, Matthew               Colorado Min             3.40m  
     3.40 3.55 
        O    X 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Zachary              Western Stat             7.00m  
      7.00m  6.77m  6.80m  6.76m       
  2 Thompson, Tyler              Colorado                 6.90m  
      6.47m  6.59m  FOUL  6.90m       
  3 Britton, Keith               Northern Col             6.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  6.55m       
  4 Ritzen, John                 Chadron Stat             6.49m  
      FOUL  6.40m  6.49m  FOUL       
  5 Dumlao, Marc                 Northern Col             6.32m  
      6.32m  6.17m  FOUL  6.25m       
  6 Jones, Mitch                 Uccs                     6.31m  
      6.09m  6.13m  6.31m  FOUL       
  7 Hopkins, Brian               Uccs                     6.30m  
      6.29m  6.30m  6.16m  PASS       
  8 Santon, Mark                 Uccs                     6.29m  
      FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  6.18m       
  9 Dempster, Jon                Colorado Min             6.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL       
 10 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Min             6.19m  
      6.02m  FOUL  6.19m  5.90m       
 11 Golightly, Grant             Western Stat             6.05m  
      FOUL  5.85m  6.05m  5.82m       
 12 Thompson, Reese              Colorado Min             6.02m  
      5.49m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Fraser, Joel                 Uccs                     5.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  PASS       
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat            14.49m  
      FOUL  13.59m  14.16m  14.49m       
  2 Gipson, Akil                 Western Stat            14.22m  
      FOUL  14.03m  13.61m  14.22m      
  3 Thompson, Tyler              Colorado                13.77m  
      13.50m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL      
  4 Dempster, Jon                Colorado Min            13.57m  
      13.57m  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL      
  5 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Min            13.29m  
      FOUL  13.12m  13.06m  13.29m       
  6 Cardinale, Anthony           Uccs                    13.24m  
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Thompson, Reese              Colorado Min            12.99m  
      12.93m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Min            15.80m  
      15.53m  15.60m  FOUL  15.80m      
  2 Walstrom, Ryan               Western Stat            15.59m  
      15.59m  15.58m  FOUL  15.47m      
  3 Chobanian, Dane              Colorado                14.65m  
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m      
  3 Field, Mike                  Colorado                14.65m  
      13.50m  14.65m  FOUL  14.14m      
  5 Hochanadel, Joe              Unattached              14.19m  
      12.99m  FOUL  13.76m  14.19m      
  6 Cederstrom, Niklas           Colorado                13.93m  
      13.89m  13.11m  FOUL  13.93m       
  7 Harriman, Ken                Unattached              12.93m  
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Orosz, Greg                  Western Stat            12.80m  
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Col            12.56m  
      12.19m  FOUL  12.35m  12.56m      
 10 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Min            12.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m      
 11 Williams, Preston            Uccs                    11.39m  
      FOUL  11.12m  10.67m  11.39m      
 12 Soss, Christian              Northern Col             9.89m  
      9.89m  9.28m  FOUL  9.12m      
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walstrom, Ryan               Western Stat            18.20m  
      16.99m  FOUL  16.82m  18.20m      
  2 Mullen, Trey                 Colorado                16.97m  
      16.16m  16.35m  16.97m  FOUL      
  3 Bachmann, Patrick            Colorado                16.82m  
      15.92m  15.54m  16.82m  FOUL      
  4 Berg, Patrick                Northern Col            16.06m  
      15.40m  FOUL  16.06m  16.01m      
  5 Cederstrom, Niklas           Colorado                15.73m  
      13.06m  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL      
  6 Chobanian, Dane              Colorado                15.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL      
  7 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Min            15.17m  
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Field, Mike                  Colorado                14.48m  
      13.29m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                14.18m  
      12.96m  14.18m  13.62m  FOUL      
 10 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Min            14.13m  
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  14.13m      
 11 Butler, Heath                Colorado Min            13.97m  
      13.60m  13.83m  13.97m  FOUL      
 12 Talbott, Nate                Colorado                13.91m  
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Daigle, Chad                 Colorado Min            13.46m  
      12.91m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 McFee, Chris                 Colorado Min            13.13m  
      FOUL  13.13m  12.41m  FOUL      
 15 Williams, Preston            Uccs                    12.68m  
      12.29m  12.35m  12.52m  12.68m      
 16 Hochanadel, Joe              Unattached              11.83m  
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Marcellus, Ryan              Colorado Min            11.65m  
      10.70m  11.53m  11.65m  11.61m      
 18 Sparks, Jarrod               Unattached               9.63m  
      9.61m  9.63m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Moorman, Nathan              Colorado Min             7.93m  
      7.93m  7.87m  7.52m  FOUL      
 -- Conlin, Sean                 Northern Col              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      





Licensed to Colorado School of Mines   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 09:32 PM
                         CSM Twilight Open - 2/19/2010                         
                                  Golden, CO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weedor, Abigail              Northern Col              7.73   1 
  2 St. Louis, Candace           N.M. Highlan              7.88   1 
  3 Fair, Qiauna                 N.M. Highlan              7.96   2 
  4 Novascone, Lindsay           Metro State               8.05   1 
  5 Thomas, Jennifer             Metro State               8.31   1 
  6 Heide, Genessa               Western Stat              8.32   2 
  7 McDonald, Ailena             Uccs                      8.35   2 
  8 Anderson, Shanea             N.M. Highlan              8.37   2 
  9 Tafoya, Amy                  N.M. Highlan              8.89   2 
 10 Bustamante, Roxana           C college of             11.36   3 
 11 Clark, Jasmine               C college of             12.28   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Louis, Candace           N.M. Highlan             26.37   1 
  2 Hagen, Casey                 Western Stat             26.61   1 
  3 Andreatta, Arianna           N.M. Highlan             27.95   2 
  4 Benfield, Ashley             Uccs                     28.01   4 
  5 Anderson, Shanea             N.M. Highlan             28.03   3 
  6 Fair, Qiauna                 N.M. Highlan             28.10   2 
  7 Thomas, Jennifer             Metro State              28.20   3 
  8 Cropp, Cherrelle             Metro State              28.58   5 
  9 Rossman, Ashtyn              Western Stat             28.71   5 
 10 Glover, Erin                 Colorado Min             28.77   2 
 11 Martin, Desiree              Metro State              28.91   3 
 12 Wang, Mary                   The Colorado             29.42   6 
 13 Luna, Jessica                Uccs                     29.50   5 
 14 Roper, Brieanna              N.M. Highlan             29.69   4 
 15 Tafoya, Amy                  N.M. Highlan             30.01   7 
 16 Steinsiek, Nikki             The Colorado             30.33   6 
 17 Wear, Hannah                 The Colorado             32.15   7 
 18 Clark, Jasmine               C college of             45.56   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rinedollar, Kristen          Colorado Min             57.90   2 
  2 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Min           1:01.86   2 
  3 Baggoo, Sherry Ann           N.M. Highlan           1:02.15   2 
  4 Benfield, Ashley             Uccs                   1:02.49   3 
  5 Crawford, Sessyon            N.M. Highlan           1:02.60   4 
  6 Luna, Jessica                Uccs                   1:03.60   4 
  7 McCarthy, Emily              The Colorado           1:04.35   5 
  8 Mayberry, Domini             Western Stat           1:04.39   3 
  9 Young, April                 Unattached             1:05.47   5 
 10 Roper, Brieanna              N.M. Highlan           1:05.53   5 
 11 Edmiston, Kaity              Unattached             1:07.73   3 
 12 Cropp, Cherrelle             Metro State            1:08.46   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Carolina             N.M. Highlan           5:28.23  
  2 Frier, Kaitlin               Uccs                   5:32.76  
  3 Cooling, Hannah              Unattached             5:36.10  
  4 Cleveland, Bonnie            Unattached             5:37.39  
  5 Kodweis, Caitlin             Colorado Min           5:50.51  
  6 Lynch, Molly                 The Colorado           5:54.89  
  7 Tur, Louisa                  The Colorado           6:08.33  
  8 Thompson, Rebecca            The Colorado           6:09.56  
  9 Baker, Jessica               Colorado Min           6:19.54  
 10 Whitnah, Charis              The Colorado           6:38.73  
 11 Ivsin, Georgia               The Colorado           6:45.23  
 12 Nadar, Devin                 The Colorado           6:50.73  
 13 Lutz, Margaret               Unattached             7:00.93  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandersfeld, Justine         Unattached             2:17.88  
  2 Barry, Kelsey                Uccs                   2:17.91  
  3 Skarda, Alexis               Mesa State             2:18.48  
  4 Hadford, Jessica             Unattached             2:18.56  
  5 Hurst, Hilary                Colorado Min           2:19.87  
  6 Falsetto, Tracy              Uccs                   2:24.98  
  7 Grandi, Catie                Colorado               2:28.16  
  8 Kettelkamp, Sara             Uccs                   2:28.29  
  9 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Min           2:28.91  
 10 Echer, Stephanie             Colorado               2:39.16  
 11 Lewis, Courtney              N.M. Highlan           2:39.26  
 12 Mazzocco, Kassie             Uccs                   2:43.47  
 13 Overcash, Erin               Colorado               2:44.10  
 14 Kostelecky, Nicole           Colorado Min           2:50.71  
 15 Shoemaker, Jordan            Colorado Min           2:57.64  
 16 Hall, Alex                   Colorado Min           2:58.65  
 17 Jones, Dana                  C college of           3:46.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slade, Cassie                Unattached            10:15.01  
  2 Johansen, Kristin            Unattached            10:51.11  
  3 Newman, Alexandra            Unattached            11:10.25  
  4 Montano, Reyna               N.M. Highlan          11:30.54  
  5 Martinez, Sandra             N.M. Highlan          11:30.75  
  6 Trudell, Emily               Colorado Min          12:35.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Angella              N.M. Highlan              8.78   1 
  2 Coomes, Kelly                Northern Col              8.95   1 
  3 Hagen, Casey                 Western Stat              9.04   1 
  4 Glover, Erin                 Colorado Min              9.37   1 
  5 Echer, Stephanie             Colorado                  9.62   2 
  6 Edmiston, Kaity              Unattached                9.70   3 
  7 Rollins, Jasmine             Colorado Sta             10.04   2 
  8 Garbowski, Renata            Colorado                 10.41   2 
  9 Watson, Ally                 Uccs                     10.58   2 
 10 Slanger, Christina           Unattached               10.60   1 
 11 Grandi, Catie                Colorado                 10.69   3 
 12 Overcash, Erin               Colorado                 10.96   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 N.M. Highlands  'A'                                13:19.40  
     1) Lovato, Ashley                  2) Roper, Brieanna                
     3) Andreatta, Arianna              4) Garcia, Carolina               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado                 1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Page, Sally                  Colorado                 1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Craig, Stacee                Chadron Stat             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    X 
  3 Bacovcin, Nicole             Colorado Min             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    X 
  3 Majewski, Kathleen           Colorado                 1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    X 
  6 Weakland, Rachel             Western Stat             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    X 
  6 Heide, Genessa               Western Stat             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    X 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Lauren               Uccs                     3.50m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    X 
  1 Bumgardner, Brenda           Unattached               3.50m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Howe, Jesse                  Western Stat             3.35m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Rhodes, Melissa              Colorado Min             3.20m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  5 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Min             3.05m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  5 Jelden, Kaelie               Chadron Stat             3.05m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  5 Krause, Erin                 Chadron Stat             3.05m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  5 Prentice, Kalen              Chadron Stat             3.05m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  9 Morgan, Dana                 Colorado Min             2.90m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    X 
 10 Luna, Araceli                The Colorado             2.75m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O    X 
 11 Buechler, Jennifer           Colorado Min             2.60m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    X 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             5.70m  
      5.42m  5.50m  5.70m  5.41m      
  2 Reagin, Danielle             Colorado                 5.25m  
      5.25m  5.03m  4.82m  5.04m      
  3 Garbowski, Renata            Colorado                 5.18m  
      5.18m  5.04m  FOUL  4.97m      
  4 Slanger, Christina           Unattached               5.01m  
      FOUL  4.86m  5.01m  4.86m      
  4 Grandi, Catie                Colorado                 5.01m  
      4.76m  4.83m  5.01m  4.96m      
  6 Concannon, Hannah            The Colorado             4.96m  
      4.92m  4.96m  4.73m  4.91m      
  7 Anderson, Shanea             N.M. Highlan             4.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.56m  4.91m      
  8 Echer, Stephanie             Colorado                 4.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.71m  4.90m       
  9 Rollins, Jasmine             Colorado Sta             4.87m  
      FOUL  4.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 McDonald, Ailena             Uccs                     4.76m  
      FOUL  4.62m  4.56m  4.76m      
 11 Vandergeest, Kim             N.M. Highlan             4.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.53m      
 12 Overcash, Erin               Colorado                 4.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.46m      
 13 Sandhu, Bhupinder            Unattached               4.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m  FOUL      
 14 Watson, Ally                 Uccs                     4.40m  
      FOUL  4.29m  4.40m  FOUL      
 -- Barton, Brooklyn             Mesa State                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickles, Liz                 Northern Col            10.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  10.69m      
  2 Weakland, Rachel             Western Stat            10.72m  
      FOUL  10.72m  10.02m  10.36m      
  3 Fanelli, Ashley              Chadron Stat            10.64m  
      10.54m  10.64m  10.49m  10.61m       
  4 Bratton, Adrienne            Metro State             10.31m  
      FOUL  10.12m  10.31m  10.25m      
  5 Concannon, Hannah            The Colorado            10.00m  
      FOUL  10.00m  10.00m  9.94m      
  6 McDonald, Ailena             Uccs                     9.81m  
      9.63m  9.81m  9.52m  9.80m      
  7 Vandergeest, Kim             N.M. Highlan             9.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m  9.73m      
  8 Sandhu, Bhupinder            Unattached               9.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.57m  FOUL      
 -- Barton, Brooklyn             Mesa State                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            12.98m  
      FOUL  12.98m  12.82m  FOUL      
  2 Potter, Molly                Colorado                12.77m  
      12.26m  12.00m  FOUL  12.77m      
  3 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                12.60m  
      12.60m  12.41m  12.60m  12.12m      
  4 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                12.45m  
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m      
  5 Kark, Kaity                  Colorado                12.37m  
      12.23m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL      
  6 Carter, Ebonee               N.M. Highlan            11.74m  
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m      
  7 Alvarez, Annita              Northern Col            11.70m  
      11.70m  11.42m  11.30m  10.73m      
  8 Bookout, Larissa             N.M. Highlan            11.32m  
      10.85m  11.13m  10.96m  11.32m      
  9 Clements, Michelle           Mesa State              11.31m  
      11.31m  11.27m  10.37m  10.73m      
 10 Graham, Angella              N.M. Highlan            10.95m  
      10.65m  FOUL  10.95m  10.91m      
 11 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Min            10.90m  
      FOUL  10.27m  10.90m  10.58m      
 12 Needham, Jessica             Mesa State              10.78m  
      10.67m  10.52m  10.78m  10.64m      
 13 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            10.77m  
      10.77m  10.18m  10.38m  10.69m      
 14 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Col            10.76m  
      10.50m  FOUL  10.76m  10.24m      
 15 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Col            10.63m  
      9.68m  10.34m  10.46m  10.63m      
 16 Wicks, Kirsten               Colorado                10.56m  
      10.56m  10.16m  10.30m  10.20m      
 17 Dominguez, Victoria          N.M. Highlan            10.44m  
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL  10.44m      
 18 Christie, Kemoy              N.M. Highlan            10.31m  
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Gajewski, Kali               Colorado                10.07m  
      9.93m  10.07m  9.85m  10.07m      
 20 Brown, Iman                  N.M. Highlan             9.78m  
      9.28m  9.78m  FOUL  9.00m      
 21 Slanger, Christina           Unattached               9.49m  
      8.23m  7.08m  9.49m  8.36m      
 22 Vandergeest, Kim             N.M. Highlan             9.18m  
      8.91m  8.73m  9.08m  9.18m      
 23 Stember, Leanne              Colorado Min             9.11m  
      9.11m  8.15m  8.65m  8.02m      
 24 Frase, Whitney               Northern Col             7.91m  
      7.57m  7.91m  7.84m  FOUL      
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Ashley             Unattached              18.60m  
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                15.51m  
      15.43m  15.12m  15.02m  15.51m      
  3 Kark, Kaity                  Colorado                14.32m  
      FOUL  13.97m  13.78m  14.32m      
  4 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Col            13.76m  
      12.54m  FOUL  13.67m  13.76m      
  5 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            13.46m  
      13.31m  13.17m  13.23m  13.46m      
  6 Carter, Ebonee               N.M. Highlan            13.03m  
      12.71m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Min            13.03m  
      12.26m  12.58m  13.03m  12.30m      
  8 Swartwood, Jennifer          Western Stat            13.01m  
      13.01m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL      
  9 Dominguez, Victoria          N.M. Highlan            12.70m  
      12.09m  12.70m  FOUL  12.20m      
 10 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                12.69m  
      FOUL  12.69m  12.05m  11.50m      
 11 Clements, Michelle           Mesa State              12.63m  
      12.58m  10.84m  12.63m  12.42m      
 12 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Col            12.56m  
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m      
 13 Morelli, Dylaina             Western Stat            12.30m  
      11.15m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL      
 14 Tamulis, Courtney            Colorado Min            12.27m  
      FOUL  10.91m  12.27m  FOUL      
 15 Oester, Nicole               Colorado Min            11.83m  
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  11.81m      
 16 Wicks, Kirsten               Colorado                11.75m  
      11.24m  11.29m  11.75m  11.22m      
 17 Needham, Jessica             Mesa State              11.51m  
      10.49m  11.06m  11.51m  FOUL      
 18 Bookout, Larissa             N.M. Highlan            10.91m  
      FOUL  9.43m  10.91m  FOUL      
 19 Potter, Molly                Colorado                10.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.39m      
 20 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            10.18m  
      9.87m  10.18m  9.50m  9.56m      
 21 Frase, Whitney               Northern Col            10.07m  
      9.51m  10.07m  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Hoover, Baily                Unattached               9.57m  
      FOUL  9.33m  9.57m  9.12m      
 23 Gajewski, Kali               Colorado                 9.43m  
      FOUL  8.07m  9.35m  9.43m      
 24 Alvarez, Annita              Northern Col             9.19m  
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Stember, Leanne              Colorado Min             9.15m  
      9.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Nervik, Kelsi                Colorado Min             8.60m  
      8.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- VanDyke, Max                 Colorado                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1