Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 28 2010, 05:50 AM
Big Sky Indoor Championships
Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 27, 2010
Pocatello, ID, US
 
Men: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 55h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 55m | Hep: 55h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 55h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 55h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Andy   Sacramento State 06.42 nwi 1 10
2 Reed, Albert   Sacramento State 06.43 nwi 1 8
3 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 06.46 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Zach   Eastern Washingt 06.51 nwi 1 5
5 Sambrano, Jabin   Montana 06.52 nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 06.53 nwi 1 3
7 Miller, Kelvin   Idaho State 06.54 nwi 1 2
8 White, Matt   Weber State 06.57 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 06.39 nwi 1  
2 Reed, Albert   Sacramento State 06.40 nwi 2  
3 White, Andy   Sacramento State 06.43 nwi 1  
4 White, Matt   Weber State 06.52 nwi 2  
5 Robinson, Zach   Eastern Washingt 06.52 nwi 2  
6 Sambrano, Jabin   Montana 06.52 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 06.53 nwi 1  
8 Miller, Kelvin   Idaho State 06.53 nwi 2  
10 Kidd, Garrett   Northern Colorad 06.55 nwi 1  
11 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 06.55 nwi 1  
9 Carcamo, David   Montana 06.55 nwi 2  
12 Rose, Brock   Weber State 06.59 nwi 1  
13 Avery, Ryan   Weber State 06.60 nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Derrick   Northern Arizona 06.63 nwi 1  
-- Danns, Don   Montana DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Matt   Weber State 21.63 nwi 3 10
2 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.65 nwi 2 8
3 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 21.81 nwi 1 6
4 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 21.83 nwi 2 5
5 Sambrano, Jabin   Montana 21.87 nwi 2 4
6 Rose, Brock   Weber State 21.95 nwi 3 3
7 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 22.20 nwi 1 2
8 Pebley, Taylor   Weber State 22.64 nwi 3 1
-- Jones, Sergio   Idaho State FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Matt   Weber State 21.76 nwi 2  
2 Pebley, Taylor   Weber State 21.80 nwi 3  
3 Rose, Brock   Weber State 21.84 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.85 nwi 4  
4 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 21.85 nwi 1  
6 Sambrano, Jabin   Montana 21.86 nwi 4  
7 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 21.87 nwi 1  
8 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 21.91 nwi 2  
9 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 22.03 nwi 3  
10 Holtfrerich, Matt   Northern Arizona 22.23 nwi 5  
11 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.25 nwi 3  
12 Shimada, Branden   Weber State 22.35 nwi 5  
13 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 22.41 nwi 5  
14 Dalley, John   Idaho State 22.97 nwi 2  
-- Reed, Albert   Sacramento State DQ nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 47.74 3 10
2 Pebley, Taylor   Weber State 47.75 3 8
3 Hoerner, Tyler   Northern Colorad 47.88 3 6
4 Wall, Brad   Eastern Washingt 48.24 2 5
5 Shimada, Branden   Weber State 48.73 2 4
6 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 48.84 2 3
7 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 48.90 1 2
8 Short, Tyler   Northern Colorad 49.05 1 1
9 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 49.45 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pebley, Taylor   Weber State 47.70 1  
2 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 48.15 1  
3 Hoerner, Tyler   Northern Colorad 48.22 2  
4 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 48.23 3  
5 Wall, Brad   Eastern Washingt 48.38 4  
6 Shimada, Branden   Weber State 48.51 2  
7 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 48.60 3  
8 Short, Tyler   Northern Colorad 48.65 5  
9 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 49.08 4  
10 Puckett, Nick   Montana State 49.18 6  
11 Parker, Case   Montana 49.40 2  
12 Schneider, Alex   Northern Colorad 49.52 4  
13 Jost, Cameron   Sacramento State 49.74 1  
14 Dalley, John   Idaho State 49.94 6  
15 Larson, Dan   Northern Colorad 49.99 3  
-- Morgan, Cylor   Weber State DQ 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 1:49.94 1 10
2 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 1:49.97 1 8
3 Rabinowitz, David   Sacramento State 1:51.39 1 6
4 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:52.22 1 5
5 Nye, Jace   Weber State 1:52.74 1 4
6 Strand, Eric   Idaho State 1:52.92 1 3
7 Younger, Cole   Sacramento State 1:53.19 1 2
8 Terry, Darius   Northern Arizona 1:56.48 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rabinowitz, David   Sacramento State 1:51.98 1  
2 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 1:52.36 1  
3 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:52.49 1  
4 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 1:52.58 1  
5 Terry, Darius   Northern Arizona 1:52.70 1  
6 Strand, Eric   Idaho State 1:52.83 1  
7 Nye, Jace   Weber State 1:53.44 1  
8 Younger, Cole   Sacramento State 1:53.55 1  
9 Coyle, John   Weber State 1:54.05 1  
10 Weinman, Casey   Montana 1:54.60 1  
11 Clark, Sean   Montana 1:54.88 1  
12 Lucas, Myko   Sacramento State 1:55.33 1  
13 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 1:55.87 1  
14 Taylor, Bevan   Montana 1:56.82 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 4:09.92 1 10
2 McNeill, David   Northern Arizona 4:10.14 1 8
3 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 4:10.75 1 6
4 Smyth, Alex   Eastern Washingt 4:14.49 1 5
5 Nye, Jace   Weber State 4:15.13 1 4
6 Grose, Scott   Sacramento State 4:15.45 1 3
7 Terry, Darius   Northern Arizona 4:15.49 1 2
8 Barrett, Zac   Idaho State 4:16.00 1 1
9 Ricardi, John   Idaho State 4:16.19 1  
10 Shepherd, Steve   Weber State 4:23.40 1  
11 Coyle, John   Weber State 4:24.64 1  
12 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 4:26.45 1  
13 Heinz, Tyler   Montana State 4:35.78 1  
-- Rabinowitz, David   Sacramento State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeill, David   Northern Arizona 8:11.93 1 10
2 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 8:21.08 1 8
3 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 8:22.29 1 6
4 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 8:27.23 1 5
5 Adams, Matt   Montana State 8:27.71 1 4
6 Ashkettle, Ben   Northern Arizona 8:29.12 1 3
7 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 8:36.07 1 2
8 Hales, Brett   Weber State 8:36.89 1 1
9 Jackson, Daniel   Montana State 8:42.79 1  
10 Burnett, Chris   Weber State 8:43.49 1  
11 Ricardi, John   Idaho State 8:47.44 1  
12 Salg, Andrew   Portland State 8:47.61 1  
13 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 8:49.60 1  
14 Nystuen, Carl   Montana State 8:50.04 1  
15 Shepherd, Steve   Weber State 8:57.84 1  
16 Romo, Chris   Sacramento State 8:59.71 1  
17 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 9:09.93 1  
18 Barton, Cody   Eastern Washingt 9:11.70 1  
19 Coyle, John   Weber State 9:20.13 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 14:40.33 1 10
2 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 14:42.69 1 8
3 Ashkettle, Ben   Northern Arizona 14:47.03 1 6
4 Adams, Matt   Montana State 14:54.19 1 5
5 Hales, Brett   Weber State 15:00.01 1 4
6 Burnett, Chris   Weber State 15:02.81 1 3
7 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 15:04.40 1 2
8 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 15:04.84 1 1
9 Curry, Graydon   Montana State 15:07.12 1  
10 Fisher, Micheal   Montana 15:11.25 1  
11 Limpf, Paul   Eastern Washingt 15:17.22 1  
12 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 15:25.61 1  
13 Szehner, Colin   Sacramento State 15:26.30 1  
14 Davis, Ryan   Idaho State 15:26.50 1  
15 Nystuen, Carl   Montana State 15:42.82 1  
16 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 15:47.72 1  
17 Lawrence, John   Portland State 16:09.35 1  
18 Carlson, Daniel   Sacramento State 16:11.47 1  
-- Shuler, Keane   Idaho State DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 07.28 1 10
2 Reed, Albert   Sacramento State 07.43 1 8
3 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 07.46 1 6
4 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 07.52 1 5
5 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 07.65 1 4
6 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 07.77 1 3
7 Soukup, Ben   Montana State 07.86 1 2
8 Staven, Asa   Montana State 08.00 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 07.30 2  
2 Reed, Albert   Sacramento State 07.43 1  
3 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 07.45 1  
4 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 07.63 1  
5 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 07.64 1  
6 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 07.73 2  
7 Staven, Asa   Montana State 07.83 2  
8 Soukup, Ben   Montana State 07.85 2  
9 Blackwell, Armon   Eastern Washingt 07.86 2  
10 Cockayne, Kyle   Weber State 07.87 2  
11 Wright, David Jon   Sacramento State 07.90 1  
12 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 07.99 1  
13 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 08.02 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimada, McBee,
White, Pebley
  Weber State 3:11.59 2 10
2 Anderson, Jost,
Nesbitt, Nelson
  Sacramento State 3:14.34 2 8
3 Short, Larson,
Schneide, Hoerner
  Northern Colorad 3:14.49 2 6
4 Puckett, Peterson,
Shows, Casey
  Montana State 3:16.81 1 5
5 Parker, Weinman,
Clark, Taylor
  Montana 3:17.89 1 4
6 Butorac, Wall,
Sorenson, Lind
  Eastern Washingt 3:18.93 1 3
7 Heck, Belcher,
Jackson, Holtfrer
  Northern Arizona 3:20.37 2 2
8 Barrett, Strand,
Dalley, Jones
  Idaho State 3:23.19 1 1
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yatsko, Belcher,
Chipanga, McNeill
  Northern Arizona 9:52.85 1 10
2 Barrett, Strand,
Anestos, Ricardi
  Idaho State 10:04.17 1 8
3 Heinz, Peterson,
Jarvi, Jackson
  Montana State 10:07.01 1 6
4 Dickey, Morgan,
Johnson, Shepherd
  Weber State 10:13.75 1 5
5 Barton, Wall,
Sorenson, Smyth
  Eastern Washingt 10:15.19 1 4
6 Lund, Parker,
Hardy, Fehr
  Montana 10:17.38 1 3
7 Romo, Anderson,
Lucas, Grose
  Sacramento State 10:31.59 1 2
8 Salg, Lightner,
Crisoful, Lawrence
  Portland State 10:54.87 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Villarreal, Javier   Northern Arizona 17.58m(57'8) 1 10
2 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 16.56m(54'3.75) 1 8
3 Faire, Brody   Eastern Washingt 16.49m(54'1) 1 6
4 Berg, Patrick   Northern Colorad 16.39m(53'9.25) 1 5
5 Shelton, Ryan   Weber State 16.23m(53'2.75) 1 4
6 McSurdy, Caleb   Montana 16.12m(52'10.5) 1 3
7 Hellekson, Chris   Montana 16.09m(52'9.25) 1 2
8 Slingsby, Bryan   Montana 15.84m(51'11.5) 1 1
9 Parry, Zach   Weber State 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
10 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
11 Howard, David   Eastern Washingt 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
12 Frank, Joey   Montana 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
13 Anderson, Marlyn   Eastern Washingt 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
14 Gehrke, Karl   Northern Arizona 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
15 Weldon, Taylor   Sacramento State 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
16 Phillips, David   Montana State 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
17 Brumbaugh, Richard   Montana 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
-- Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durocher, Curtis   Northern Arizona 20.03m(65'8.5) 1 10
2 Eckerson, Pat   Montana State 18.25m(59'10.5) 1 8
3 Nunya, Ian   Northern Arizona 18.01m(59'1) 1 6
4 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 17.90m(58'8.5) 1 5
5 Berg, Patrick   Northern Colorad 17.76m(58'3) 1 4
6 Phillips, David   Montana State 17.35m(56'11) 1 3
7 Villarreal, Javier   Northern Arizona 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 2
8 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 17.20m(56'5) 1 1
9 Hellekson, Chris   Montana 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
10 Gehrke, Karl   Northern Arizona 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
11 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
12 Faire, Brody   Eastern Washingt 15.65m(51'4) 1  
13 Weldon, Taylor   Sacramento State 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
14 Howard, David   Eastern Washingt 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Emilio   Sacramento State 2.06m(6'9) 1 10
2 Fishel, Cody   Eastern Washingt 2.01m(6'7) 1 6.30
2 Staven, Asa   Montana State 2.01m(6'7) 1 6.30
2 Stewart, Adam   Eastern Washingt 2.01m(6'7) 1 6.30
5 Staker, Mike   Weber State 2.01m(6'7) 1 3.50
5 Emry, Austin   Montana 2.01m(6'7) 1 3.50
7 Borgerson, Jeff   Portland State 2.01m(6'7) 1 2
8 DeKonty, Josh   Northern Arizona 2.01m(6'7) 1 1
9 Struckman, Chris   Weber State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
10 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
10 Praast, Stephen   Eastern Washingt 1.96m(6'5) 1  
12 Gunter, Tysun   Idaho State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
13 Hutter, Adam   Montana State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
14 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 1.86m(6'1) 1  
-- Cichosz, Dustin   Montana State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Staven, Asa   Montana State 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1 5
5 Nicholas, Matt   Montana State 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1 4
6 White, Charles   Northern Arizona 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Jordan   Portland State 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 1.50
7 Mayo, Greg   Sacramento State 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 1.50
9 DeKonty, Josh   Northern Arizona 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Thremaine   Northern Arizona 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
12 Hopkins, Armand   Eastern Washingt 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Panford, Edgar   Northern Arizona 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Struckman, Chris   Weber State 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
15 Gunter, Tysun   Idaho State 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cichosz, Dustin   Montana State 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1 10
2 White, Charles   Northern Arizona 15.02m(49'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Panford, Edgar   Northern Arizona 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Hernandez, Emilio   Sacramento State 14.40m(47'2.75) nwi 1 5
5 Hicks, Chris   Montana 14.14m(46'4.5) nwi 1 4
6 DeKonty, Josh   Northern Arizona 14.11m(46'3.5) nwi 1 3
7 Praast, Stephen   Eastern Washingt 13.83m(45'4.25) nwi 1 2
8 Hopkins, Armand   Eastern Washingt 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1 1
9 Brown, Jordan   Portland State 13.63m(44'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Thremaine   Northern Arizona 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Michael   Idaho State 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 10
2 Cogdill, Ben   Eastern Washingt 5.03m(16'6) 1 8
3 Biskupiak, Bob   Montana State 4.88m(16'0) 1 6
4 Staven, Asa   Montana State 4.88m(16'0) 1 5
5 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 4.73m(15'6) 1 4
6 Wallingford, Blair   Sacramento State 4.73m(15'6) 1 2.50
6 Sanchez, Efrain   Eastern Washingt 4.73m(15'6) 1 2.50
8 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 1
9 Lohse, Andrew   Sacramento State 4.58m(15'0.25) 1  
10 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 4.43m(14'6.25) 1  
11 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 4.43m(14'6.25) 1  
12 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 4.43m(14'6.25) 1  
-- Webber, Keith   Montana NH(--) 1  
-- Pevey, Ryan   Northern Colorad NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 5,432 1 10
2 Staven, Asa   Montana State 5,409 1 8
3 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 5,136 1 6
4 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 5,004 1 5
5 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 4,974 1 4
6 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 4,935 1 3
7 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 4,774 1 2
8 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 4,734 1 1
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 2:40.40 1 869
2 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 2:45.76 1 810
3 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 2:48.61 1 780
4 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 2:50.78 1 757
5 Staven, Asa   Montana State 2:51.33 1 752
6 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 2:53.52 1 729
7 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 2:56.39 1 700
8 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 2:56.63 1 698
 
Mens Heptathlon: 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 7.12 2 665
12 Hicks, Chris   Montana 7.07 1 681
11 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 7.02 2 697
10 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 7.00 1 703
9 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 6.98 1 713
8 Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State 6.91 2 736
6 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 6.85 2 759
6 Stokken, Evan   Montana 6.85 2 759
5 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 6.84 2 762
4 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 6.82 1 769
3 Staven, Asa   Montana State 6.77 2 785
2 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 6.72 2 806
1 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 6.70 1 813
 
Mens Heptathlon: 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 8.76 1 654
11 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 8.52 2 709
10 Hicks, Chris   Montana 8.42 2 730
9 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 8.19 2 786
8 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 8.18 1 788
7 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 8.14 2 800
6 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 8.12 2 804
5 Stokken, Evan   Montana 8.07 1 816
4 Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State 8.06 2 818
3 Staven, Asa   Montana State 7.91 2 855
2 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 7.88 1 865
1 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 7.68 2 915
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staven, Asa   Montana State 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
1 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
3 Hicks, Chris   Montana 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
4 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
5 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
5 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
7 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
7 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
9 Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
10 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
10 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
12 Stokken, Evan   Montana 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
12 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
2 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 6.81m(22'4) 1 769
3 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
4 Hicks, Chris   Montana 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
5 Staven, Asa   Montana State 6.48m(21'3) 1 693
6 Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
7 Stokken, Evan   Montana 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
8 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 668
9 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
10 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
10 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
12 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
13 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staven, Asa   Montana State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
2 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
3 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
4 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
4 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
4 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
4 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
8 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
-- Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State NH(--) 1  
-- Hicks, Chris   Montana NH(--) 1  
-- Stokken, Evan   Montana NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silvester, Brad   Idaho State 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 749
2 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 682
3 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 13.19m(43'3.25) 1 679
4 Staven, Asa   Montana State 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 662
5 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 12.71m(41'8.25) 1 650
6 Hicks, Chris   Montana 12.07m(39'7) 1 611
7 Blanchard, Michael   Montana 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
8 Lind, Kersee   Eastern Washingt 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
9 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 565
10 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 11.16m(36'7.25) 1 556
11 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 10.76m(35'3.5) 1 531
12 Stokken, Evan   Montana 9.57m(31'4.75) 1 460
13 Williamson, Matt   Sacramento State 8.82m(28'11) 1 415
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.01 nwi 1 10
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 07.08 nwi 1 8
3 King, Karene   Portland State 07.11 nwi 1 6
4 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 07.15 nwi 1 5
5 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.15 nwi 1 4
6 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.17 nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Floreece   Weber State 07.19 nwi 1 1.50
7 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.19 nwi 1 1.50
9 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 07.20 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.04 nwi 3  
2 King, Karene   Portland State 07.07 nwi 2  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 07.07 nwi 2  
4 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.10 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Floreece   Weber State 07.17 nwi 2  
6 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.18 nwi 2  
6 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.18 nwi 2  
8 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 07.19 nwi 1  
8 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 07.19 nwi 3  
10 Weedor, Abigail   Northern Colorad 07.23 nwi 1  
10 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 07.23 nwi 3  
12 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 07.24 nwi 1  
13 Wilkinson, Shekila   Northern Arizona 07.26 nwi 1  
14 Walter, Jennifer   Montana 07.29 nwi 2  
15 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 07.32 nwi 3  
16 Rider, Olivia   Montana State 07.34 nwi 3  
17 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 07.37 nwi 1  
18 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 07.40 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 24.54 nwi 3 10
2 Wilkinson, Shekila   Northern Arizona 24.55 nwi 2 8
3 Rider, Olivia   Montana State 24.79 nwi 2 6
4 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.86 nwi 3 5
5 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 24.88 nwi 2 4
6 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 24.89 nwi 1 3
7 Nelson, Brianna   Sacramento State 25.16 nwi 1 2
8 Dean, Ally   Weber State 25.18 nwi 3 1
9 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 25.88 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 24.66 nwi 2  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.76 nwi 5  
3 Dean, Ally   Weber State 24.86 nwi 1  
4 Wilkinson, Shekila   Northern Arizona 24.91 nwi 3  
5 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 24.96 nwi 7  
6 Rider, Olivia   Montana State 24.98 nwi 3  
6 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 24.98 nwi 2  
8 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 24.99 nwi 6  
9 Nelson, Brianna   Sacramento State 25.01 nwi 5  
10 Williams, Floreece   Weber State 25.06 nwi 4  
11 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 25.10 nwi 1  
12 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 25.33 nwi 2  
13 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 25.47 nwi 1  
14 Ochsner, Maggie   Weber State 25.48 nwi 6  
15 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 25.61 nwi 3  
16 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 25.74 nwi 4  
17 Black, Geronne   Portland State 25.91 nwi 5  
-- Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt DQ nwi 7  
-- King, Karene   Portland State DQ nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dean, Ally   Weber State 54.91 3 10
2 Robinette, Shaylee   Northern Colorad 55.32 3 8
3 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 56.48 3 6
4 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 56.63 1 5
5 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 56.98 2 4
6 Wilson, Jerica   Weber State 57.18 1 3
7 Grey, Chantelle   Montana 57.19 1 2
8 Hoblitt, Jillian   Northern Colorad 57.68 2 1
9 Lott, Camille   Weber State 58.41 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dean, Ally   Weber State 55.35 1  
2 Robinette, Shaylee   Northern Colorad 56.60 3  
3 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 56.64 1  
4 Lott, Camille   Weber State 56.89 2  
5 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 56.96 4  
6 Hoblitt, Jillian   Northern Colorad 57.08 1  
7 Wilson, Jerica   Weber State 57.12 2  
8 Grey, Chantelle   Montana 57.41 2  
9 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 57.52 5  
10 Sigloh, Kristie   Idaho State 57.76 3  
11 Nelson, Brianna   Sacramento State 57.83 4  
12 Jenkins, Melissa   Montana 58.13 5  
13 Iseman, Lauren   Northern Colorad 59.92 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 2:11.32 1 10
2 Andrus, Brooke   Montana 2:11.62 1 8
3 Eickholt, Emily   Montana 2:13.73 1 6
4 Henry, Amber   Weber State 2:13.82 1 5
5 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 2:15.94 1 4
6 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 2:16.88 1 3
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Henry, Amber   Weber State 2:13.41 1  
2 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 2:14.30 1  
3 Andrus, Brooke   Montana 2:14.70 1  
4 Skidmore, Laken   Weber State 2:15.05 1  
5 Eickholt, Emily   Montana 2:15.76 1  
6 Carter, Jessica   Weber State 2:16.09 1  
7 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 2:16.65 1  
8 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 2:16.68 1  
9 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:16.98 1  
10 Smollack, Mietra   Idaho State 2:23.19 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haug, Heather   Montana State 4:57.88 1 10
2 DeWalt, Kara   Montana 4:58.69 1 8
3 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 5:00.23 1 6
4 Lawrence, Haley   Northern Arizona 5:03.68 1 5
5 Payne, Kesslee   Montana 5:06.02 1 4
6 Storey, Loren   Weber State 5:08.04 1 3
7 Richardson, Erica   Idaho State 5:08.72 1 2
8 Lewis, Erin   Sacramento State 5:13.16 1 1
9 Jauquet, Kala   Montana State 5:18.14 1  
10 Skidmore, Laken   Weber State 5:18.69 1  
11 Jacobsen, Cydney   Idaho State 5:26.31 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 9:47.80 1 10
2 Haws, Natalie   Weber State 9:52.41 1 8
3 Callister, Sarah   Weber State 10:00.54 1 6
4 Leutert, Astrid   Northern Arizona 10:04.36 1 5
5 Rojas, Nell   Northern Arizona 10:05.05 1 4
6 Payne, Kesslee   Montana 10:10.07 1 3
7 Lawrence, Haley   Northern Arizona 10:12.43 1 2
8 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 10:13.99 1 1
9 DeWalt, Kara   Montana 10:30.15 1  
10 Holtz, Kristina   Sacramento State 10:30.25 1  
11 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 10:39.50 1  
12 Richardson, Erica   Idaho State 10:55.44 1  
13 Haug, Heather   Montana State 11:00.01 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haws, Natalie   Weber State 17:00.61 1 10
2 Callister, Sarah   Weber State 17:11.94 1 8
3 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 17:14.51 1 6
4 Rojas, Nell   Northern Arizona 17:27.16 1 5
5 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 17:34.93 1 4
6 Holtz, Kristina   Sacramento State 17:57.20 1 3
7 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 17:58.82 1 2
8 Callahan, Kellie   Northern Colorad 18:07.77 1 1
9 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 18:16.76 1  
10 Sorenson, ReBecca   Montana State 18:32.79 1  
11 Michaels, Lisette   Northern Arizona 18:50.12 1  
12 Shriver, Torin   Northern Arizona 18:56.63 1  
13 Blue, Katie   Portland State 19:06.74 1  
14 Tritz, Kim   Montana 19:27.06 1  
15 Dye, Stephanie   Eastern Washingt 19:37.28 1  
16 Kettering, Mary   Montana 19:56.01 1  
17 Deever, Stephanie   Portland State 19:58.46 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolton, Sakya   Sacramento State 07.94 1 10
2 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 07.95 1 8
3 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 07.96 1 6
4 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 08.05 1 5
5 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 08.14 1 4
6 North, Michaela   Weber State 08.14 1 3
7 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 08.15 1 2
8 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 08.17 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bolton, Sakya   Sacramento State 07.98 1  
2 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 07.99 2  
4 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 08.02 2  
3 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 08.07 3  
5 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 08.12 1  
5 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 08.12 2  
7 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 08.14 2  
8 North, Michaela   Weber State 08.18 3  
9 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 08.19 3  
10 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 08.21 1  
11 Dean, Ally   Weber State 08.25 1  
12 Green, Anika   Montana 08.28 3  
13 Borders, Christy   Eastern Washingt 08.38 2  
14 Niemeir, Katie   Montana State 08.41 2  
15 Colvin, Jana   Weber State 08.48 3  
16 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 08.49 2  
17 Ochsner, Maggie   Weber State 08.50 1  
18 Frey, Sarah   Eastern Washingt 08.54 1  
19 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 08.55 3  
20 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 08.57 2  
20 Coombs, Michelle   Eastern Washingt 08.57 1  
22 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 08.59 3  
23 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 08.83 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Williams,
Lott, Dean
  Weber State 3:44.93 2 10
2 Shea, McKinnon,
Wilkinso, Skordas
  Northern Arizona 3:46.18 2 8
3 Nelson, Humphrey,
Jackson, Robinson
  Sacramento State 3:47.71 2 6
4 Jackson, Rife,
Anthony, Vinson
  Portland State 3:48.66 1 5
5 Foster, Hoblitt,
Iseman, Robinett
  Northern Colorad 3:49.05 1 4
6 Clark, Jenkins,
Walter, Grey
  Montana 3:52.02 1 3
7 Niemeir, Fuchs,
Storle, Rider
  Montana State 3:52.94 1 2
8 Latimore, Merkley,
Palakovi, Gleason
  Idaho State 3:57.44 2 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DeWalt, Clark,
Andrus, Payne
  Montana 12:06.28 1 10
2 Leutert, McKinnon,
Shea, Lawrence
  Northern Arizona 12:11.04 1 8
3 Marchini, Jackson,
Robinson, Lewis
  Sacramento State 12:19.44 1 6
4 Jacobsen, Gleason,
Thomasbe, Richards
  Idaho State 12:25.64 1 5
5 Deelstra, Billings,
Berenyi, Storey
  Weber State 12:26.89 1 4
6 Matthews, Coombs,
Downey, Williams
  Eastern Washingt 12:38.12 1 3
7 Jauquet, Niemeir,
Fuchs, Will
  Montana State 12:38.82 1 2
8 Blue, Jackson,
Rozcicha, Long
  Portland State 13:26.78 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 14.61m(47'11) 1 10
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 14.49m(47'6.25) 1 8
3 Schaffer, Kris   Montana State 14.42m(47'3.5) 1 6
4 Behring, Andrea   Sacramento State 14.38m(47'2) 1 5
5 Agwuenu, Ify   Sacramento State 14.35m(47'0.75) 1 4
6 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 14.31m(46'11.25) 1 3
7 Davis, Adrienne   Portland State 14.01m(45'11.5) 1 2
8 Jones, Allison   Montana State 13.97m(45'10) 1 1
9 Bingham, Mari   Eastern Washingt 13.84m(45'4.75) 1  
10 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
11 Bonner, Jessica   Sacramento State 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
12 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
13 Lohse, Holly   Sacramento State 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
14 McCray, Shelby   Northern Arizona 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
15 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
-- Williams, Brittany   Montana FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luckenbach, Nicole   Eastern Washingt 20.04m(65'8.75) 1 10
2 Agwuenu, Ify   Sacramento State 18.12m(59'5.25) 1 8
3 Green, Meaghan   Northern Colorad 18.07m(59'3.25) 1 6
4 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 18.03m(59'1.75) 1 5
5 Jones, Allison   Montana State 17.99m(59'0.25) 1 4
6 Stuart, Lauren   Northern Arizona 17.76m(58'3) 1 3
7 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 17.53m(57'6) 1 2
8 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 17.52m(57'5.75) 1 1
9 McCray, Shelby   Northern Arizona 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
10 Williams, Brittany   Montana 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
11 Lee, Kirstin   Montana State 16.03m(52'7) 1  
12 Jacobsen, Emily   Eastern Washingt 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
13 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 1.68m(5'6) 1 9
1 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 1.68m(5'6) 1 9
3 Abbott, Gwen   Montana 1.68m(5'6) 1 5.50
3 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 1.68m(5'6) 1 5.50
5 Greany, Jessica   Montana State 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.50
5 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.50
7 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 1.63m(5'4) 1 2
8 Thomasberg, Kris   Idaho State 1.58m(5'2) 1 1
9 Betz, Megan   Montana 1.58m(5'2) 1  
9 Miller, Taymussa   Eastern Washingt 1.58m(5'2) 1  
11 Jepsen, Elise   Eastern Washingt 1.53m(5'0) 1  
11 Bartlett, Ashley   Weber State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
13 Wamsley, Jennifer   Eastern Washingt 1.53m(5'0) 1  
14 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 1.53m(5'0) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1 8
3 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1 6
4 North, Michaela   Weber State 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1 5
5 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1 4
6 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 3
7 Yingling, Amber   Northern Arizona 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 2
8 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 1
10 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
11 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
13 Leslie, Jessica   Montana 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Nicholson, Mikeya   Portland State 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
16 Bruins, Natasha   Northern Colorad 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
17 Duarte, Amanda   Northern Arizona 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 12.33m(40'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1 5
5 McGlory, Lauren   Sacramento State 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1 4
6 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1 3
7 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1 2
8 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1 1
9 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Nicholson, Mikeya   Portland State 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Duarte, Amanda   Northern Arizona 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Yingling, Amber   Northern Arizona 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
13 Penney, Chanda   Northern Arizona 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1  
14 Kropp, Ashley   Montana State 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
15 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
16 Graham, Asia   Montana 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
17 Austin, Courtney   Montana State 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
18 Miller, Taymussa   Eastern Washingt 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irvine, Stacey   Montana State 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 10
2 Gleason, Kylee   Idaho State 3.96m(12'11.75) 1 8
3 Violett, Ericka   Sacramento State 3.81m(12'6) 1 6
4 Friese, Chelsi   Eastern Washingt 3.66m(12'0) 1 4.50
4 Norvell, Elizabeth   Sacramento State 3.66m(12'0) 1 4.50
6 Moore, Kaitlynne   Sacramento State 3.51m(11'6) 1 3
7 Smith, Kelsey   Montana 3.51m(11'6) 1 2
8 Chambers, Rebekka   Montana State 3.51m(11'6) 1 1
9 Tortel, Reve   Idaho State 3.36m(11'0.25) 1  
10 Vaughn, Mary   Montana State 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
11 Hall, Mackenzie   Eastern Washingt 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
-- Kosovich, Courtney   Montana NH(--) 1  
-- Michaud, Jami   Northern Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 3,707 1 10
2 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 3,691 1 8
3 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 3,579 1 6
4 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 3,539 1 5
5 North, Michaela   Weber State 3,440 1 4
6 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 3,401 1 3
7 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 3,256 1 2
8 Betz, Megan   Montana 3,243 1 1
9 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 3,178 1  
10 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 3,118 1  
11 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 3,005 1  
12 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 2,859 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 10.01 1 575
12 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 9.08 2 756
11 Danreuther, Kourtney   Montana 9.07 2 758
10 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 8.89 2 796
9 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 8.83 2 808
8 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 8.82 1 810
7 Betz, Megan   Montana 8.63 2 852
6 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 8.53 1 875
5 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 8.27 1 931
4 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 8.20 2 948
3 North, Michaela   Weber State 8.18 1 952
2 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 8.05 2 982
1 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 7.99 2 997
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 North, Michaela   Weber State 2:27.73 1 722
2 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 2:30.94 1 681
3 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 2:31.76 1 671
4 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 2:32.08 1 667
5 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 2:32.58 1 661
6 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 2:32.80 1 658
7 Betz, Megan   Montana 2:34.52 1 637
8 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 2:34.62 1 636
9 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 2:35.57 1 625
10 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 2:35.73 1 623
11 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 2:37.22 1 605
12 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 2:45.09 1 516
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
1 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
3 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
3 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
6 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
6 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
6 Betz, Megan   Montana 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
9 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
9 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
11 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
12 Danreuther, Kourtney   Montana 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
13 North, Michaela   Weber State 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 North, Michaela   Weber State 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
2 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 5.62m(18'5.25) 1 735
3 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 720
4 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.49m(18'0) 1 697
5 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
6 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
7 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
8 Betz, Megan   Montana 4.83m(15'10) 1 514
9 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 4.82m(15'9.75) 1 511
10 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
11 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 4.65m(15'3) 1 466
12 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 4.64m(15'2.5) 1 464
13 Danreuther, Kourtney   Montana 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 448
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merkley, Cassie   Idaho State 12.31m(40'4.5) 1 682
2 Celma, Baiba   Sacramento State 11.37m(37'3.5) 1 619
3 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 10.88m(35'8.25) 1 587
4 Betz, Megan   Montana 10.84m(35'6.75) 1 585
5 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 10.77m(35'4) 1 580
6 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 10.63m(34'10.5) 1 571
7 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 10.42m(34'2) 1 557
8 North, Michaela   Weber State 10.17m(33'4.25) 1 541
9 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 10.09m(33'1) 1 535
10 Danreuther, Kourtney   Montana 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 504
11 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 9.51m(31'2.25) 1 497
12 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 9.45m(31'0) 1 494
13 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 9.18m(30'1.25) 1 476

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Matt
Thanks for pointing that out. The results should all be corrected now.
Lastone
Hello???
ALL THE FINAL TIMES in the MEN'S 200m BS Conf Indoor Champs FINALS are their PRELIM times. Need a correction.
History for Big Sky Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 2 1 2 2  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #big-sky