Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 28 2010, 05:59 AM
Conference USA Indoor Championships
Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 27, 2010
Houston, TX, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arajs, Ronalds 12 Texas-El Paso 06.74 nwi 1  
2 Carrier, Tyron 11 Houston 06.83 nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Antonial 9 East Carolina 06.84 nwi 1  
4 Gyasi, Isiah 10 East Carolina 06.84 nwi 1  
5 Sweeney, Isiah 10 Houston 06.89 nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Austin 9 East Carolina 06.89 nwi 1  
7 Spann, Mario 10 Southern Mississ 06.89 nwi 1  
8 Sims, Justin 9 Southern Mississ 07.01 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arajs, Ronalds 12 Texas-El Paso 06.74 nwi 2  
2 Lewis, Austin 9 East Carolina 06.79 nwi 1  
3 Gyasi, Isiah 10 East Carolina 06.83 nwi 2  
3 Sweeney, Isiah 10 Houston 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Carrier, Tyron 11 Houston 06.84 nwi 1  
6 Marshall, Antonial 9 East Carolina 06.87 nwi 1  
7 Sims, Justin 9 Southern Mississ 06.93 nwi 1  
8 Spann, Mario 10 Southern Mississ 06.94 nwi 2  
10 Thomas, Jeffery 9 Houston 06.96 nwi 1  
9 Hunt, Torrance 9 East Carolina 06.96 nwi 2  
11 Welch, John 12 Rice 06.97 nwi 2  
12 Barlow, Frashod 11 Memphis 06.98 nwi 2  
13 Fitter, David 10 Tulsa 07.15 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 9 Houston 21.48 nwi 3  
2 Carrier, Tyron 11 Houston 21.63 nwi 3  
3 Mutegi, Anderson 11 Texas-El Paso 21.81 nwi 3  
4 Kock, Curtis 11 Texas-El Paso 21.90 nwi 2  
5 Adeniyan, Suji 11 Texas-El Paso 21.98 nwi 2  
6 Irabor, Joseph 10 Houston 22.15 nwi 2  
7 Marshall, Antonial 9 East Carolina 22.16 nwi 1  
8 Sweeney, Isiah 10 Houston 22.18 nwi 1  
9 Fitter, David 10 Tulsa 22.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 9 Houston 21.57 nwi 4  
2 Mutegi, Anderson 11 Texas-El Paso 21.66 nwi 6  
3 Carrier, Tyron 11 Houston 21.86 nwi 3  
4 Adeniyan, Suji 11 Texas-El Paso 21.97 nwi 1  
5 Kock, Curtis 11 Texas-El Paso 22.03 nwi 4  
6 Irabor, Joseph 10 Houston 22.15 nwi 5  
7 Marshall, Antonial 9 East Carolina 22.30 nwi 2  
8 Sweeney, Isiah 10 Houston 22.30 nwi 2  
8 Fitter, David 10 Tulsa 22.30 nwi 3  
10 Lowe, Richard 11 Memphis 22.40 nwi 6  
11 Spann, Mario 10 Southern Mississ 22.44 nwi 1  
12 Barlow, Frashod 11 Memphis 22.66 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, Jeffery 9 Houston 22.73 nwi 5  
14 Briscoe, Mario 11 East Carolina 22.95 nwi 4  
15 Lewis, Austin 9 East Carolina 23.30 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 9 Houston 47.86 3  
2 Mutegi, Anderson 11 Texas-El Paso 48.13 3  
3 Lowe, Richard 11 Memphis 48.81 2  
4 Frazier, Julian 9 Tulsa 48.89 3  
5 Kock, Curtis 11 Texas-El Paso 48.97 1  
6 Irabor, Joseph 10 Houston 49.21 2  
7 Wright, Ron 12 East Carolina 49.64 1  
8 Adeniyan, Suji 11 Texas-El Paso 49.91 2  
9 Perez, Jason 11 Houston 52.89 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mutegi, Anderson 11 Texas-El Paso 48.27 1  
2 Nolan, Errol 9 Houston 48.58 2  
3 Frazier, Julian 9 Tulsa 49.31 6  
4 Adeniyan, Suji 11 Texas-El Paso 49.38 1  
5 Lowe, Richard 11 Memphis 49.48 5  
6 Irabor, Joseph 10 Houston 49.50 5  
7 Perez, Jason 11 Houston 49.64 3  
8 Wright, Ron 12 East Carolina 49.79 2  
9 Kock, Curtis 11 Texas-El Paso 49.90 4  
10 Smith, Justin 10 Tulsa 50.12 3  
11 Shurbet, Collin 10 Rice 50.15 3  
12 Sweet, Alex 10 Memphis 50.26 4  
13 Harold, Nick 11 Memphis 50.72 6  
14 Fulp, Avery 12 Southern Mississ 51.20 2  
15 Gard, Ryan 12 Rice 51.53 1  
16 Garcia, Miguel 9 Texas-El Paso 52.40 5  
17 Mitan, Alexandru 10 Southern Mississ 52.43 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chirchir, Aggrey 11 Texas-El Paso 1:54.04 1  
2 Kelley, Doug 10 Houston 1:54.06 1  
3 Sloat, Dan 10 Rice 1:54.53 1  
4 Bousquet, Julien 10 Southern Mississ 1:56.14 1  
5 Hudson, Guy 11 Memphis 1:56.56 1  
6 Morrow, Steven 12 Tulsa 1:56.95 1  
7 Duncan, Justin 11 Tulsa 2:02.46 1  
8 Vandeleene, Brieuc 9 Memphis 2:04.74 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kelley, Doug 10 Houston 1:53.79 1  
2 Chirchir, Aggrey 11 Texas-El Paso 1:55.16 1  
3 Duncan, Justin 11 Tulsa 1:55.20 1  
4 Bousquet, Julien 10 Southern Mississ 1:55.27 1  
5 Sloat, Dan 10 Rice 1:55.53 1  
6 Vandeleene, Brieuc 9 Memphis 1:55.64 1  
7 Morrow, Steven 12 Tulsa 1:55.85 1  
8 Hudson, Guy 11 Memphis 1:55.92 1  
9 Newby, Jarrett 12 East Carolina 1:56.05 1  
10 Guleed, Abdi 9 Memphis 1:57.07 1  
11 Weinheimer, Alex 9 Rice 1:57.74 1  
12 Ivory, Sammie 12 Houston 1:58.66 1  
13 Ender, Stephan 9 Memphis 2:00.01 1  
14 Grenn, John Caleb 9 Southern Mississ 2:00.14 1  
15 Troop, Mike 9 Rice 2:01.15 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hare, Chris 9 Tulsa 4:14.95 1  
2 Duncan, Justin 11 Tulsa 4:15.56 1  
3 Ng'etich, Nicodemus 12 Texas-El Paso 4:17.96 1  
4 Chirchir, Justice 10 Texas-El Paso 4:18.40 1  
5 Davidson, Mark 11 Tulsa 4:22.62 1  
6 Stones, Carl 10 Tulsa 4:23.95 1  
7 Pineda, Nate 10 Houston 4:26.21 1  
8 Kipkorrir, Edwin 11 Memphis 4:26.35 1  
9 Abuhamra, Sammy 9 Rice 4:29.38 1  
10 Cookson, Austin 9 Tulsa 4:29.69 1  
11 Quintrell, Brian 9 East Carolina 4:30.40 1  
12 Zivick, Scott 12 Rice 4:30.94 1  
13 Vandeleene, Brieuc 9 Memphis 4:39.90 1  
14 Montijo, Zachary 10 East Carolina 4:42.42 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beattie, John 12 Tulsa 8:17.99 1  
2 Davidson, Mark 11 Tulsa 8:18.40 1  
3 Ng'etich, Nicodemus 12 Texas-El Paso 8:18.58 1  
4 Dekker, Kyle 12 Tulsa 8:24.55 1  
5 O'Hare, Chris 9 Tulsa 8:29.11 1  
6 Chirchir, Justice 10 Texas-El Paso 8:29.85 1  
7 Martin, Bill 10 Tulsa 8:31.02 1  
8 LePage, Dainel 11 Tulsa 8:37.48 1  
9 Cuadra, Gabe 9 Rice 8:40.96 1  
10 Menjo, Robert 10 Texas-El Paso 8:43.09 1  
11 Maritim, Felix 9 Texas-El Paso 8:44.32 1  
12 Maxwell, Justin 12 Rice 8:45.28 1  
13 Trejo, Michael 10 Rice 8:47.41 1  
14 Koehn, Brett 12 Tulsa 8:52.63 1  
15 Smith, David 9 Houston 8:52.78 1  
16 Gardea, Solomon 9 Texas-El Paso 8:54.38 1  
17 Burress, Grant 9 East Carolina 8:58.44 1  
-- Kipkorrir, Edwin 11 Memphis DNF 1  
-- Abuhamra, Sammy 9 Rice DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beattie, John 12 Tulsa 14:09.42 1  
2 Ng'etich, Nicodemus 12 Texas-El Paso 14:25.53 1  
3 Chirchir, Justice 10 Texas-El Paso 14:38.64 1  
4 Dekker, Kyle 12 Tulsa 14:58.14 1  
5 Menjo, Robert 10 Texas-El Paso 14:59.18 1  
6 LePage, Dainel 11 Tulsa 15:00.98 1  
7 Stones, Carl 10 Tulsa 15:04.53 1  
8 Maritim, Felix 9 Texas-El Paso 15:05.59 1  
9 Gardea, Solomon 9 Texas-El Paso 15:11.96 1  
10 Trejo, Michael 10 Rice 15:12.60 1  
11 Carey, Matt 9 Rice 15:22.63 1  
12 Cuadra, Gabe 9 Rice 15:23.92 1  
13 Maxwell, Justin 12 Rice 15:32.03 1  
14 Koehn, Brett 12 Tulsa 15:40.08 1  
15 Keibarth, James 9 Tulsa 15:40.85 1  
16 Hampshire, Cory 9 East Carolina 15:49.84 1  
17 Berlin, Antoine 9 East Carolina 16:00.14 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCour, Cameron 9 Houston 07.91 1  
2 Jackson, Robert 10 Memphis 08.09 1  
3 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 08.09 1  
4 Cloud, Darryl 12 Houston 08.25 1  
5 Ford, D'korian 10 Houston 08.28 1  
6 Sims, Justin 9 Southern Mississ 08.34 1  
7 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 08.36 1  
8 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 08.43 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaCour, Cameron 9 Houston 07.90 2  
2 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 08.15 1  
3 Jackson, Robert 10 Memphis 08.17 1  
4 Ford, D'korian 10 Houston 08.22 1  
5 Cloud, Darryl 12 Houston 08.24 1  
6 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 08.34 1  
7 Sims, Justin 9 Southern Mississ 08.34 2  
8 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 08.38 1  
9 Anderson, Darius 11 Memphis 08.53 2  
10 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 08.74 2  
11 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 08.79 2  
12 Bolton, Randy 9 East Carolina 10.04 1  
13 Jones, Patrick 9 East Carolina 10.07 2  
-- Briscoe, Mario 11 East Carolina FS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitter, Smith,
Davis, Frazier
  Tulsa 3:17.47 2  
2 Adeniyan, Kock,
Chirchir, Mutegi
  Texas-El Paso 3:17.92 2  
3 Lowe, Sweet,
Ender, Guleed
  Memphis 3:20.24 2  
4 Wright, Marshall,
Newby, Briscoe
  East Carolina 3:22.88 1  
5 Shurbet, Sloat,
Adam, Gard
  Rice 3:26.40 2  
6 Fulp, Mitan,
Bousquet, Grenn
  Southern Mississ 3:30.87 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Davis,
Morrow, Davidson
  Tulsa 10:18.48 1  
2 Abuhamra, Shurbet,
Troop, Zivick
  Rice 10:18.82 1  
3 Kipkorri, Sweet,
Ender, Vandelee
  Memphis 10:20.62 1  
4 Pineda, Perez,
Ivory, Smith
  Houston 10:26.76 1  
5 Montijo, Jones,
Quintrel, Burress
  East Carolina 10:39.84 1  
6 Fulp, Llanos,
Mitan, Grenn
  Southern Mississ 12:01.34 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aliotta, Dennis 10 East Carolina 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
2 Syversen, Knut 11 Memphis 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
3 Sanchez, Mike 11 Houston 16.62m(54'6.25) 1  
4 Dudley, Matt 10 Houston 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
5 Davilmar, Teonor 9 Houston 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
6 Baker, Clay 11 Rice 16.03m(52'7) 1  
7 Major, Seth 12 Memphis 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
8 Collingwood, Robert 9 Southern Mississ 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
9 Kepple, Justin 11 Texas-El Paso 15.70m(51'6) 1  
10 Meyers, Will 10 Rice 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
11 Rowland, Kenneth 9 East Carolina 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
12 Miller, Andrew 9 Memphis 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
13 Wilcox, Tom 9 Memphis 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
14 Collingwood, Richard 9 Southern Mississ 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
15 Zills, Harding 12 Memphis 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
16 Georgewill, Suyi 9 Southern Mississ 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nerdal, Steffen 12 Memphis 22.74m(74'7.25) 1  
2 Syversen, Knut 11 Memphis 19.63m(64'4.75) 1  
3 Fylladitakis, Dimitrios 11 Texas-El Paso 19.51m(64'0) 1  
4 Eriksson, Hans 12 Texas-El Paso 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
5 Georgewill, Suyi 9 Southern Mississ 18.25m(59'10.5) 1  
6 Baker, Clay 11 Rice 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
7 Aliotta, Dennis 10 East Carolina 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
8 Zills, Harding 12 Memphis 16.44m(53'11) 1  
9 Morrow, Montrell 9 East Carolina 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
10 Wilcox, Tom 9 Memphis 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
11 Major, Seth 12 Memphis 15.88m(52'1) 1  
12 Kepple, Justin 11 Texas-El Paso 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
13 Rowland, Kenneth 9 East Carolina 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
14 Miller, Andrew 9 Memphis 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
15 Benoit, Napoleon 10 Southern Mississ 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
16 Varela, Daniel 11 East Carolina 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Nnamani, Ikechi 9 Rice 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew 9 East Carolina 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Norwood, Marcus 10 Southern Mississ 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Beal-Ampah, Miles 9 Houston 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Coats, Miles 9 East Carolina 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Keene, Selleck 10 Houston 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Wiest, Tyler 9 Rice 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Ford, D'korian 10 Houston 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Leslie, Jerome 11 Memphis 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Enoch, Brandon 9 East Carolina 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis NH(--) 1  
-- Sartin, Myreon 12 Southern Mississ NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jonathan 11 Houston 7.31m(23'11.75) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Chris 11 Houston 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Delaney, Lamar 11 Houston 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Austin 9 East Carolina 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Crockett, Ramon 11 Southern Mississ 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Lang, Thomas 11 Houston 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Sweeney, Isiah 10 Houston 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Bayani 10 East Carolina 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Llanos, Francisco 9 Southern Mississ 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
11 Leslie, Jerome 11 Memphis 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Chris 11 Houston 15.55m(51'0) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Jonathan 11 Houston 15.55m(51'0) nwi 1  
3 Lang, Thomas 11 Houston 15.27m(50'1) nwi 1  
4 Delaney, Lamar 11 Houston 15.09m(49'6) nwi 1  
5 Nduaguba, Ugo 11 Rice 14.95m(49'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Berens, John 12 Rice 14.38m(47'2) nwi 1  
7 Leslie, Jerome 11 Memphis 14.15m(46'5) nwi 1  
8 Crockett, Ramon 11 Southern Mississ 14.02m(45'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Coats, Miles 9 East Carolina 13.73m(45'0.5) nwi 1  
-- Shadrawy, Tufick 12 Texas-El Paso FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sweet, Alex 10 Memphis FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colwick, Jason 12 Rice 5.36m(17'7) 1  
2 Pujats, Karlis 10 Memphis 5.21m(17'1) 1  
3 Brown, Bryan 11 Houston 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
4 Stafford, Garrett 11 Rice 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
5 Hsu, Alec 9 Rice 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
6 Zakula, Aaron 9 East Carolina 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
7 Kato, Chris 12 Rice 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
7 Schutz, Derek 11 Houston 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
9 Kearney, Shea 10 Rice 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
9 Hodapp, Stephen 9 East Carolina 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
9 Arnold, Nate 9 Memphis 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
-- Mahnke, Michael 9 Houston NH(--) 1  
-- Adam, Philip 11 Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Addison 10 East Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 5,388 1  
2 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 5,368 1  
3 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 4,703 1  
4 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 4,595 1  
5 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 4,587 1  
6 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 4,412 1  
7 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 4,359 1  
8 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 4,288 1  
9 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 4,265 1  
10 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 3,997 1  
11 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 3,897 1  
12 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 3,707 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 2:48.93 1 777
2 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 2:50.54 1 760
3 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 2:51.62 1 749
4 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 2:52.00 1 745
5 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 2:52.68 1 738
6 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 2:56.99 1 694
7 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 2:57.86 1 685
8 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 3:02.95 1 636
9 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 3:08.69 1 582
10 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 3:27.14 1 423
11 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 3:29.00 1 408
12 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 3:41.99 1 312
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 7.56 1 694
12 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 7.52 1 706
11 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 7.46 1 726
10 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 7.39 2 749
8 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 7.33 2 769
9 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 7.33 1 769
7 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 7.31 1 775
6 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 7.27 2 789
5 Taylor, Kolton 9 Tulsa 7.22 1 806
4 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 7.19 2 816
2 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 7.17 2 823
3 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 7.17 2 823
1 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 7.15 2 830
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 08.23 4 925
2 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 08.36 4 893
3 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 08.59 3 839
4 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 08.63 1 829
5 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 08.63 3 829
6 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 08.75 4 802
7 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 08.77 2 797
8 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 08.84 3 781
9 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 08.86 1 777
10 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 08.94 3 759
11 Taylor, Kolton 9 Tulsa 09.32 2 677
12 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 09.61 2 617
13 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 09.73 1 593
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
2 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
3 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
5 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
7 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
7 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
9 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
10 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
11 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
11 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
-- Taylor, Kolton 9 Tulsa NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 7.05m(23'1.5) 1 826
2 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 6.72m(22'0.5) 1 748
3 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 6.61m(21'8) 1 723
4 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
5 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
6 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
7 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
8 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
9 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
10 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 6.10m(20'0) 1 608
11 Taylor, Kolton 9 Tulsa 5.96m(19'6.5) 1 578
12 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 554
13 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 5.54m(18'2) 1 490
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
2 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
3 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
3 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
5 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
6 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
6 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
6 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
9 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
10 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
11 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
12 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 231
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 13.14m(43'1.25) 1 676
2 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 630
3 Spinks, Jack 10 Rice 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 560
4 Navarra, Pete 10 Rice 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 557
5 Samuels, Joseph 9 East Carolina 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 539
6 Williams, Preston 11 Memphis 10.64m(34'10.75) 1 524
7 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 10.21m(33'5.75) 1 498
8 Osadebey, Emanuel 11 Houston 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 478
9 Sementelli, Alex 9 Tulsa 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 452
9 Stewart, Marvin 12 Memphis 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 452
11 Johnson, Kevin 9 Houston 8.55m(28'0.5) 1 399
12 Lewis, Darrell 11 Memphis 8.31m(27'3) 1 385
13 Taylor, Kolton 9 Tulsa 8.03m(26'4) 1 368
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 07.22 nwi 1  
2 Riggien, Chastity 11 Southern Mississ 07.38 nwi 1  
3 Bolton, Grecia 10 Houston 07.39 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Christie 11 Houston 07.48 nwi 1  
5 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 07.48 nwi 1  
6 Paul, Sheila 10 Central Florida 07.50 nwi 1  
7 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 07.67 nwi 1  
-- Harris, Whitney 10 Houston FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 07.18 nwi 1  
2 Bolton, Grecia 10 Houston 07.35 nwi 2  
3 Riggien, Chastity 11 Southern Mississ 07.38 nwi 3  
5 Jones, Christie 11 Houston 07.38 nwi 2  
6 Harris, Whitney 10 Houston 07.41 nwi 3  
4 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 07.47 nwi 4  
7 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 07.47 nwi 4  
8 Paul, Sheila 10 Central Florida 07.49 nwi 1  
9 Nwaubani, Gladys 12 Texas-El Paso 07.50 nwi 2  
10 James, Tiki 12 Central Florida 07.52 nwi 3  
11 Kershaw, LaShandra 12 Memphis 07.53 nwi 3  
12 Bowie, Tori 10 Southern Mississ 07.55 nwi 1  
13 Rodgers, Kasey 10 Tulane 07.62 nwi 2  
14 Kizzee, Olivia 12 Tulane 07.62 nwi 4  
15 Knox, Shakima 9 Alabama-Birmingh 07.67 nwi 4  
16 Pegram, Alex 10 Southern Methodi 07.67 nwi 4  
17 Patterson, Tandra 9 Southern Mississ 07.71 nwi 3  
18 Reese, Tai'Shea 10 Houston 07.73 nwi 2  
19 Cole, Lanissa 9 Southern Methodi 07.77 nwi 3  
20 Watson, Angel 9 Alabama-Birmingh 07.79 nwi 1  
21 Glover, Tanisha 11 East Carolina 07.82 nwi 2  
22 Joiner, Holly 9 Memphis 07.91 nwi 1  
23 Story, Tomika 10 Central Florida 07.93 nwi 1  
24 Little, Tamara 9 East Carolina 07.96 nwi 4  
25 Coaxum, Rachel 10 Marshall 08.16 nwi 2  
26 Carey, Brittany 10 Marshall 08.19 nwi 1  
27 Daniels, Alecia 9 Marshall 08.39 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 23.62 nwi 3  
2 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 24.12 nwi 3  
3 Bolton, Grecia 10 Houston 24.23 nwi 2  
4 Bowie, Tori 10 Southern Mississ 24.44 nwi 1  
5 Mace, Jennifer 11 Tulsa 24.49 nwi 3  
6 Harris, Whitney 10 Houston 24.54 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Christie 11 Houston 24.57 nwi 1  
8 Riggien, Chastity 11 Southern Mississ 24.78 nwi 1  
9 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 24.79 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 24.09 nwi 4  
2 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 24.14 nwi 2  
3 Mace, Jennifer 11 Tulsa 24.39 nwi 12  
4 Bolton, Grecia 10 Houston 24.44 nwi 3  
5 Harris, Whitney 10 Houston 24.56 nwi 7  
6 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 24.62 nwi 5  
7 Jones, Christie 11 Houston 24.63 nwi 6  
8 Bowie, Tori 10 Southern Mississ 24.64 nwi 10  
9 Riggien, Chastity 11 Southern Mississ 24.65 nwi 4  
10 McPherson, Quinshundolyn 12 Houston 24.76 nwi 9  
11 Prier, Tara 11 Houston 24.77 nwi 11  
12 Paul, Sheila 10 Central Florida 24.87 nwi 1  
13 Wills, Ashley 11 Tulsa 24.94 nwi 8  
14 Kizzee, Olivia 12 Tulane 24.98 nwi 3  
15 Harris, Tiffany 9 East Carolina 24.99 nwi 2  
16 Riles, Jamie 9 Tulane 25.04 nwi 1  
17 Kershaw, LaShandra 12 Memphis 25.19 nwi 5  
18 Wimberly, Mica 11 Central Florida 25.42 nwi 9  
19 Watson, Angel 9 Alabama-Birmingh 25.47 nwi 12  
20 Knox, Shakima 9 Alabama-Birmingh 25.52 nwi 8  
21 Cook, Alysha 9 Houston 25.53 nwi 6  
22 Rodgers, Kasey 10 Tulane 25.67 nwi 7  
23 Stanford, Kimberly 11 Rice 26.31 nwi 10  
24 Saunders, Nicole 10 East Carolina 26.40 nwi 4  
25 Smith, Tiffanie 9 Tulane 26.44 nwi 3  
26 Patterson, Tandra 9 Southern Mississ 26.46 nwi 7  
27 Carey, Brittany 10 Marshall 26.57 nwi 11  
28 Gibbs, Alex 11 Rice 26.77 nwi 2  
29 Coaxum, Rachel 10 Marshall 27.24 nwi 9  
30 Key, Callerina 9 Alabama-Birmingh 27.81 nwi 6  
31 Daniels, Alecia 9 Marshall 28.04 nwi 1  
-- Coward, Jackie 10 Central Florida DQ nwi 10  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mace, Jennifer 11 Tulsa 54.43 3  
2 Abinuwa, Endurance 11 Texas-El Paso 54.66 3  
3 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 55.40 2  
4 Harris, Whitney 10 Houston 55.50 1  
5 Harris, Tiffany 9 East Carolina 56.08 1  
6 Riles, Jamie 9 Tulane 56.20 2  
7 Crain, Siobhian 12 Texas-El Paso 56.31 1  
8 Wills, Ashley 11 Tulsa 57.30 3  
9 Evans, Amber 10 Southern Methodi 57.41 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mace, Jennifer 11 Tulsa 55.05 13  
2 Abinuwa, Endurance 11 Texas-El Paso 55.21 5  
3 Wills, Ashley 11 Tulsa 56.54 3  
4 Evans, Amber 10 Southern Methodi 56.59 3  
5 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 56.59 11  
6 Riles, Jamie 9 Tulane 56.93 1  
7 Harris, Tiffany 9 East Carolina 56.97 8  
8 Harris, Whitney 10 Houston 57.03 2  
9 Crain, Siobhian 12 Texas-El Paso 57.16 9  
10 Brown, Champelle 11 Central Florida 57.29 1  
11 Prier, Tara 11 Houston 57.36 7  
12 Neal, Keyona 10 Memphis 57.46 6  
13 Powell, Racquell 10 Tulsa 57.50 10  
14 Jones, Ke'Airra 11 Southern Mississ 57.55 6  
15 Washington, Brittany 12 Rice 57.68 5  
16 Nwora, Lillian 9 Rice 58.00 9  
17 Smith, Alexandria 11 Southern Methodi 58.09 12  
18 Mason, Monica 9 Memphis 58.22 11  
19 Thomas, Lytrice 9 Alabama-Birmingh 58.24 10  
20 Frazier, Aisha 10 Central Florida 58.29 7  
21 Ford, Jessica 12 Tulsa 58.36 12  
22 Bruce, Rolanda 11 Marshall 58.49 2  
23 Lyons, Sarah 12 Rice 58.54 4  
24 Guion-Firmin, Lenora 9 Tulsa 58.75 13  
25 Willis, Ciara 11 Houston 59.02 4  
26 Pensack, Danielle 9 Tulane 59.49 1  
27 Harley, Rachel 9 Alabama-Birmingh 59.74 11  
28 Banks, Jerica 9 Tulane 59.84 13  
29 Cuington, Ebony 10 Southern Methodi 59.89 2  
30 Wells, Chelsea 12 Southern Methodi 1:00.26 8  
31 Richards, Kirsten 12 Southern Mississ 1:00.92 6  
32 Kott, Britney 9 East Carolina 1:01.35 7  
33 Pierson, Amber 9 Marshall 1:01.75 3  
34 Charles, Ericka 11 East Carolina 1:02.14 5  
35 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12 Texas-El Paso 1:02.31 9  
36 Evans, Jolisa 12 Southern Mississ 1:03.40 10  
37 Key, Callerina 9 Alabama-Birmingh 1:03.40 4  
-- Brooks, Aieshia 11 Tulane DNF 12  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 John, Keltie 10 Rice 2:11.40 1  
2 Johnson, Ciera 10 Houston 2:11.51 1  
3 Rigsby, Tayler 12 Tulsa 2:11.54 1  
4 Peeters, Sophie 10 Rice 2:12.50 1  
5 Walker, Vicki 11 Rice 2:14.74 1  
6 Chimekwene, Grace 10 Texas-El Paso 2:15.28 1  
7 Olson, Heather 9 Rice 2:15.48 1  
8 Fayen, Lauren 10 Alabama-Birmingh 2:16.02 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rigsby, Tayler 12 Tulsa 2:14.14 1  
2 John, Keltie 10 Rice 2:14.31 1  
4 Walker, Vicki 11 Rice 2:14.40 1  
5 Olson, Heather 9 Rice 2:14.53 1  
7 Chimekwene, Grace 10 Texas-El Paso 2:14.80 1  
8 Peeters, Sophie 10 Rice 2:15.24 1  
3 Johnson, Ciera 10 Houston 2:15.72 1  
9 Taylor, Lucy 10 Alabama-Birmingh 2:15.74 1  
6 Fayen, Lauren 10 Alabama-Birmingh 2:15.94 1  
10 Dart, Carley 12 Central Florida 2:16.01 1  
11 Brown, Kayleigh 10 Memphis 2:17.00 1  
12 LeBlanc, Bianca 11 Alabama-Birmingh 2:17.07 1  
13 Aldea, Stephanie 10 Houston 2:17.88 1  
14 Payton, Clarissa 10 Houston 2:17.96 1  
15 Shorall, Claire 12 Rice 2:18.74 1  
16 Lockhart, Jocelyn 9 Southern Mississ 2:19.69 1  
17 Kott, Brooke 9 East Carolina 2:20.83 1  
18 Clark, Kathleen 11 Marshall 2:21.19 1  
19 Hairston, Alecia 11 Marshall 2:24.34 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Becky 11 Rice 4:50.11 1  
2 Becker, Alex 12 Tulsa 4:50.35 1  
3 Fowler, Halsey 10 Rice 4:50.58 1  
4 Williams, Britany 12 Rice 4:50.64 1  
5 Whiting, Paula 11 Tulsa 4:51.32 1  
6 Cleland, Melanie 10 Tulsa 4:51.96 1  
7 Mericle, Nicole 12 Rice 4:52.28 1  
8 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine 10 Southern Methodi 4:54.37 1  
9 Coady, Rebecca 11 Tulane 5:02.19 1  
10 Olson, Heather 9 Rice 5:02.52 1  
11 Kigen, Jepchirchir 12 Texas-El Paso 5:06.03 1  
12 Chumba, Gladys 11 Texas-El Paso 5:06.33 1  
13 Hood, Kendel 12 Alabama-Birmingh 5:06.48 1  
14 Lapp, Amanda 10 East Carolina 5:08.32 1  
15 Lichtner, Samantha 12 East Carolina 5:08.99 1  
16 Ducommun, Kathryn 9 Houston 5:11.25 1  
17 Brown, Kayleigh 10 Memphis 5:11.63 1  
18 Standridge, Colleen 10 Alabama-Birmingh 5:11.68 1  
19 Scott, Ashley 9 Tulsa 5:11.71 1  
20 Lockhart, Jocelyn 9 Southern Mississ 5:14.54 1  
21 Shorall, Claire 12 Rice 5:16.11 1  
22 Clark, Kathleen 11 Marshall 5:19.58 1  
23 Darden, Jasmine 10 Memphis 5:23.38 1  
24 Franks, Alyssa 9 Central Florida 5:23.48 1  
25 Trier, Jasmine 11 Houston 5:23.98 1  
26 Skinner, Katrina 10 Central Florida 5:30.71 1  
27 Moylan, Kara 9 Southern Mississ 5:35.32 1  
28 Gretschel, Johanna 10 Tulane 5:38.46 1  
29 Aguillard, Emmi 9 Tulane 6:01.31 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimaiyo, Risper 10 Texas-El Paso 9:34.99 1  
2 Copeland, Brittany 11 East Carolina 9:36.01 1  
3 Mericle, Nicole 12 Rice 9:36.79 1  
4 Becker, Alex 12 Tulsa 9:37.03 1  
5 Whiting, Paula 11 Tulsa 9:38.70 1  
6 Wade, Becky 11 Rice 9:42.29 1  
7 Garcia, Kathya 11 Texas-El Paso 9:45.88 1  
8 Johns, Rhiannon 10 Alabama-Birmingh 9:46.59 1  
9 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine 10 Southern Methodi 9:56.18 1  
10 Cleland, Melanie 10 Tulsa 9:56.89 1  
11 Thompson, Marie 10 Rice 9:57.59 1  
12 Bodinson, Klara 9 Southern Methodi 10:03.45 1  
13 Sjokvist, Sara 9 Southern Methodi 10:06.22 1  
14 Williams, Britany 12 Rice 10:07.00 1  
15 Cid, Clara 10 Alabama-Birmingh 10:07.32 1  
16 Scott, Ashley 9 Tulsa 10:09.41 1  
17 Kelley, Lana 12 Tulsa 10:10.01 1  
18 Kigen, Jepchirchir 12 Texas-El Paso 10:13.27 1  
19 Fowler, Halsey 10 Rice 10:13.37 1  
20 Chumba, Gladys 11 Texas-El Paso 10:15.89 1  
21 Moylan, Krista 9 Southern Mississ 10:16.72 1  
22 Whitrock, Julia 10 Tulane 10:17.61 1  
23 Wilson, Tara 10 East Carolina 10:21.87 1  
24 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna 11 Southern Mississ 10:26.43 1  
25 Standridge, Colleen 10 Alabama-Birmingh 10:28.99 1  
26 Huddleston, Erin 9 Tulsa 10:30.14 1  
27 Lichtner, Samantha 12 East Carolina 10:34.93 1  
28 Vaughn, Kristina 10 Alabama-Birmingh 10:35.20 1  
29 Munoz, Megan 10 Houston 10:35.86 1  
30 Cox, Allison 12 Marshall 10:36.22 1  
31 Olsen, Kristina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 10:38.39 1  
32 Cohen, Ocean 11 Central Florida 10:42.51 1  
33 Lapp, Amanda 10 East Carolina 10:44.08 1  
34 Ledgerwood, Stephanie 9 Southern Mississ 10:50.17 1  
35 Thomas, Leslie 9 Marshall 10:52.21 1  
36 Dallager, Jessica 10 Tulane 11:01.06 1  
37 Crabtree, Katherine 9 Tulane 11:17.97 1  
-- Darden, Jasmine 10 Memphis DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Becker, Alex 12 Tulsa 16:22.51 1  
2 Kimaiyo, Risper 10 Texas-El Paso 16:24.57 1  
3 Copeland, Brittany 11 East Carolina 16:31.34 1  
4 Garcia, Kathya 11 Texas-El Paso 16:45.89 1  
5 Wade, Becky 11 Rice 16:46.06 1  
6 Williams, Britany 12 Rice 16:56.64 1  
7 Johns, Rhiannon 10 Alabama-Birmingh 16:57.16 1  
8 Thompson, Marie 10 Rice 17:04.11 1  
9 Fjortoft, Silje 11 Southern Methodi 17:15.05 1  
10 Kelley, Lana 12 Tulsa 17:32.96 1  
11 Whitrock, Julia 10 Tulane 17:41.00 1  
12 Wilson, Tara 10 East Carolina 17:47.28 1  
13 Garcia, Karina 10 Texas-El Paso 17:49.85 1  
14 Cohen, Ocean 11 Central Florida 17:58.80 1  
15 Olsen, Kristina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 18:01.86 1  
16 Munoz, Megan 10 Houston 18:15.83 1  
17 Gammon, Stephanie 11 Alabama-Birmingh 18:18.04 1  
18 Huddleston, Erin 9 Tulsa 18:23.05 1  
19 Ledgerwood, Stephanie 9 Southern Mississ 18:27.98 1  
20 Foley, Jessica 11 East Carolina 18:57.19 1  
21 Witte, Brandi 10 Houston 19:14.25 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coward, Jackie 10 Central Florida 08.24 1  
2 James, Tiki 12 Central Florida 08.25 1  
3 Stanford, Kimberly 11 Rice 08.48 1  
4 Wimberly, Mica 11 Central Florida 08.49 1  
5 Simpson, Tayanna 12 Memphis 08.66 1  
6 Gibbs, Alex 11 Rice 08.88 1  
7 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 08.90 1  
-- Hamilton, Samantha 11 Alabama-Birmingh DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Tiki 12 Central Florida 08.22 1  
2 Coward, Jackie 10 Central Florida 08.47 3  
5 Stanford, Kimberly 11 Rice 08.47 1  
3 Simpson, Tayanna 12 Memphis 08.49 4  
6 Hamilton, Samantha 11 Alabama-Birmingh 08.64 4  
4 Wimberly, Mica 11 Central Florida 08.67 2  
7 Gibbs, Alex 11 Rice 08.70 2  
8 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 08.72 3  
9 Jones, Quaniqua 9 Memphis 08.77 2  
10 Cook, Alysha 9 Houston 08.79 2  
11 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 08.83 1  
12 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 08.87 1  
13 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 08.93 4  
14 Saunders, Nicole 10 East Carolina 08.94 1  
15 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 08.96 4  
16 Coaxum, Rachel 10 Marshall 08.99 2  
17 Thomas, Holland 11 Memphis 09.01 4  
18 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 09.02 3  
19 Omotayo, Sarah 10 Southern Mississ 09.06 1  
20 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 09.12 3  
21 Blow, Desiree' 11 Memphis 09.14 2  
22 Daniels, Alecia 9 Marshall 09.18 4  
23 Wright, JaQuanda 10 East Carolina 09.26 3  
24 Collins, Raquelle 10 Tulane 09.69 3  
25 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 09.70 1  
26 Crute, Adiyah 9 Tulane 09.74 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Wills,
Guion-Fi, Mace
  Tulsa 3:44.23 3  
2 Crain, Menez,
Chimekwe, Abinuwa
  Texas-El Paso 3:46.83 2  
3 McPherso, Payton,
Willis, Prier
  Houston 3:47.84 3  
4 Brown, Coward,
Frazier, Paul
  Central Florida 3:48.97 3  
5 Lyons, Walker,
Nwora, Washingt
  Rice 3:49.38 3  
6 Riles, Banks,
Kizzee, Etienne
  Tulane 3:50.28 2  
7 Smith, Pegram,
Evans, Cuington
  Southern Methodi 3:52.39 2  
8 Harris, Kott,
Charles, Kott
  East Carolina 3:53.99 1  
9 Jones, Richards,
Evans, Omotayo
  Southern Mississ 3:55.45 1  
10 Smith, Pierson,
DeHays, Bruce
  Marshall 3:55.54 1  
11 Harley, Thomas,
McSwain, Expose
  Alabama-Birmingh 3:56.91 1  
12 Haynes, Thomas,
Mason, Neal
  Memphis 4:13.08 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleland, Schuster,
Rigsby, Whiting
  Tulsa 11:37.32 1  
2 Sjokvist, Pegram,
Alenbrat, Eikrem-E
  Southern Methodi 11:37.95 1  
3 John, Washingt,
Shorall, Mericle
  Rice 11:42.12 1  
4 Lichtner, Kott,
Lapp, Copeland
  East Carolina 11:50.75 1  
5 Aldea, Payton,
Johnson, Ducommun
  Houston 11:59.20 1  
6 Chumba, Ross,
Stewart, Kigen
  Texas-El Paso 12:01.53 1  
7 Taylor, Katchen,
LeBlanc, Hood
  Alabama-Birmingh 12:16.31 1  
8 Coady, Pensack,
Etienne, Gretsche
  Tulane 12:21.15 1  
9 Franks, Williams,
Dart, Skinner
  Central Florida 12:26.97 1  
10 Portillo, Richards,
Lockhart, Moylan
  Southern Mississ 12:33.22 1  
11 Darden, Mason,
Neal, Brown
  Memphis 12:48.01 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toit, Simone du 10 Southern Methodi 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
2 Thames, Lakendra 12 Central Florida 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
3 Pulliam, Kiera 11 Houston 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
4 Vojinovic, Marina 11 Memphis 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
5 Alexander, Terran 11 Texas-El Paso 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
6 Clarke, Karmyn 12 Memphis 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
7 Robinson, Tina 11 Rice 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
8 Jones, Latricia 12 Marshall 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
9 Francis, Jessica 12 Central Florida 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
10 Dollinger, Katie 12 Rice 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
11 Brown, Brittany 10 Rice 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
12 Rumburg, Cara 12 Marshall 12.37m(40'7) 1  
13 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 12.32m(40'5) 1  
14 Collier, Jannie 12 Southern Mississ 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
15 Burgard, Candace 11 Southern Mississ 11.43m(37'6) 1  
16 Minor, Arielle 12 Tulane 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
17 Wells, Cara 10 Southern Mississ 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
18 Adams, Cherie 10 Alabama-Birmingh 10.67m(35'0) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Terran 11 Texas-El Paso 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
2 Gill, Ayla 10 Southern Methodi 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
3 Thames, Lakendra 12 Central Florida 18.20m(59'8.5) 1  
4 Kuhner, Lauren 12 Southern Methodi 17.64m(57'10.25) 1  
5 Kanala, Kim 10 East Carolina 17.13m(56'2.25) 1  
6 Jones, Latricia 12 Marshall 16.62m(54'6.25) 1  
7 Collier, Jannie 12 Southern Mississ 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
8 Robinson, Tina 11 Rice 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
9 Klein, Kelsey 11 Tulsa 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
10 Wigley, Angela 12 Memphis 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
11 Grove, Molly 11 Marshall 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
12 Visic, Petra 9 Southern Mississ 15.46m(50'8.5) 1  
13 Francis, Jessica 12 Central Florida 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
14 Kirkpatrick, Ashley 12 Central Florida 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
15 Dollinger, Katie 12 Rice 15.14m(49'8) 1  
16 Brown, Donisha 11 East Carolina 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
17 Wells, Cara 10 Southern Mississ 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
18 Macauley, Laura 10 Texas-El Paso 14.48m(47'6) 1  
19 Barnhart, Elizabeth 9 Marshall 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
20 Woodson, Kimberly 11 East Carolina 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
21 Brown, Brittany 10 Rice 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
22 Vojinovic, Marina 11 Memphis 14.10m(46'3) 1  
23 Pulido, Amanda 10 Texas-El Paso 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
24 Bolom, Morgan 12 Tulsa 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
25 Burgard, Candace 11 Southern Mississ 13.06m(42'10) 1  
-- Clarke, Karmyn 12 Memphis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Ke'Airra 11 Southern Mississ 1.83m(6'0) 1  
2 Butts, Tynita 9 East Carolina 1.83m(6'0) 1  
3 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Niare, Tako 10 Texas-El Paso 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Jules, Vanessa 9 Marshall 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Leks, Viktoria 10 Southern Methodi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Allred, Laura 11 Houston 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
8 Apodaca, Amanda 11 Texas-El Paso 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Williams, Sonnisha 9 Central Florida 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Moore, Valeria 12 East Carolina 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Berding, Kirsten 9 Memphis 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
15 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
17 Horne, Meghan 12 East Carolina 1.55m(5'1) 1  
17 Gill, Tiffany 10 Rice 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh NH(--) 1  
-- Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Bowie, Tori 10 Southern Mississ 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Sonnisha 9 Central Florida 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
4 May, Ashley 12 Southern Mississ 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
5 McPherson, Quinshundolyn 12 Houston 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Reese, Tai'Shea 10 Houston 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Butts, Tynita 9 East Carolina 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn 10 Central Florida 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Harris, Tiffany 9 East Carolina 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
11 James, Tiki 12 Central Florida 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Story, Tomika 10 Central Florida 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Taku, Nicolette 12 Tulane 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Kendall, Kiri 10 Rice 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Collins, Raquelle 10 Tulane 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Pierson, Amber 9 Marshall 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
17 Nwora, Lillian 9 Rice 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
18 Blow, Desiree' 11 Memphis 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 13.55m(44'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Andrea 12 Marshall 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Story, Tomika 10 Central Florida 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
4 May, Ashley 12 Southern Mississ 12.59m(41'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Shakir, Nadirah 11 Houston 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Morman, Camelia 12 East Carolina 12.14m(39'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Agara, Sarah 11 Rice 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Kendall, Kiri 10 Rice 12.06m(39'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Samantha 11 Alabama-Birmingh 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Sonnisha 9 Central Florida 12.04m(39'6) nwi 1  
11 Taku, Nicolette 12 Tulane 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Ford, Alaysha 12 Houston 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Cheeks, Jessica 12 Southern Mississ 11.72m(38'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn 10 Central Florida 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
15 McPherson, Quinshundolyn 12 Houston 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
16 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
17 Wimberly, Mica 11 Central Florida 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ince, Ari 11 Rice 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
2 Oliver, Cleona 10 Rice 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Gale, Lauren 9 Memphis 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 McDougal, Stephanie 11 East Carolina 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
5 Clancy, Caitlin 12 Tulsa 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 Arnold, Shannan 11 Houston 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
7 Way, Abbey 9 East Carolina 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
8 King, Karley 9 Houston 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
10 Weiss, Erica   Central Florida 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
9 Wilson, Casie 9 Rice 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Brewster, Brittany 10 Memphis 3.10m(10'2) 1  
12 Northcut, Alyssa 9 Memphis 3.10m(10'2) 1  
13 Moran, Kelsey 9 Tulane 2.80m(9'2) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 3,774 1  
2 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 3,676 1  
3 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 3,663 1  
4 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 3,600 1  
5 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 3,544 1  
6 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 3,527 1  
7 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 3,526 1  
8 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 3,426 1  
9 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 3,303 1  
10 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 3,302 1  
11 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 3,158 1  
12 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 3,051 1  
13 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 3,036 1  
14 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 3,020 1  
15 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 2,983 1  
16 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 2,935 1  
17 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 2,837 1  
18 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 2,804 1  
19 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2,717 1  
20 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 2,228 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 08.85 3 941
2 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 08.86 3 939
3 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 08.91 2 929
4 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 08.93 2 925
4 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 08.93 5 925
6 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 09.00 1 910
7 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 09.00 3 910
8 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 09.04 1 902
9 Blow, Desiree' 11 Memphis 09.24 6 860
10 Jules, Vanessa 9 Marshall 09.26 2 856
11 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 09.28 6 852
12 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 09.38 4 832
13 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 09.40 3 828
14 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 09.40 2 828
15 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 09.41 5 826
16 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 09.46 5 816
17 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 09.50 6 808
18 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 09.51 4 806
19 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 09.64 4 781
20 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 09.64 5 781
21 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 09.68 1 773
22 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 09.84 4 742
23 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 09.85 6 740
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 2:25.93 2 745
2 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 2:25.93 2 745
3 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 2:26.97 2 731
4 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 2:28.39 2 713
5 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 2:29.31 1 702
6 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 2:29.73 2 696
7 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 2:30.24 2 690
8 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 2:31.23 1 678
9 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 2:34.07 1 643
10 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 2:34.40 1 639
11 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2:34.44 1 638
12 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 2:35.37 1 627
13 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 2:36.80 2 610
14 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 2:36.89 2 609
15 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 2:38.82 2 586
16 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 2:47.32 1 492
17 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 2:49.43 1 470
18 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 2:50.95 1 454
19 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2:56.71 2 396
-- Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston DNF 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 991
2 Jules, Vanessa 9 Marshall 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 916
3 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
3 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
3 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
6 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
7 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
8 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
8 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
10 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
10 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
10 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
13 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
13 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
15 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
16 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
16 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
16 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
16 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
20 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
21 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
22 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 1.30m(4'3) 1 409
-- Blow, Desiree' 11 Memphis NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 768
2 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 5.65m(18'6.25) 1 744
3 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 723
4 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 5.53m(18'1.5) 1 709
5 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
6 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 5.38m(17'7.75) 1 665
7 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
8 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 637
9 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 5.16m(16'11) 1 603
10 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
11 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
12 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
13 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
14 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
15 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 543
16 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
17 Jules, Vanessa 9 Marshall 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 532
18 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 4.88m(16'0) 1 527
19 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 4.72m(15'5.75) 1 485
20 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
21 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 4.42m(14'6) 1 408
22 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 4.34m(14'2.75) 1 388
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Brittani 11 Houston 12.68m(41'7) 1 706
2 McSwain, Akira 9 Alabama-Birmingh 10.92m(35'9.75) 1 590
3 Shields, Samatha 11 Central Florida 10.84m(35'6.75) 1 585
4 Chamberlin, Lydia 11 Tulsa 10.75m(35'3) 1 579
5 Imhof, Carolin 9 Tulsa 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 560
6 Mehl, Nora 11 Alabama-Birmingh 10.36m(33'11.75) 1 553
7 Menez, Marine 10 Texas-El Paso 10.31m(33'9.75) 1 550
8 Blodget, Britney 12 Rice 10.07m(33'0.25) 1 534
9 Steel, Brianna 11 Tulsa 10.05m(32'11.5) 1 533
10 Frausto, Megan 9 Houston 9.67m(31'8.5) 1 508
11 McMillan, Timara 12 Alabama-Birmingh 9.42m(30'10.75) 1 492
12 Curtis, Kelly 10 Tulane 9.40m(30'10) 1 490
12 Moran, Shannon 12 Rice 9.40m(30'10) 1 490
14 Smith, Kristin 11 Marshall 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 486
15 Bolling, Ashley 10 Central Florida 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
16 Haynes, Vivian 10 Memphis 8.47m(27'9.25) 1 430
17 DeHays, Lauren 10 Marshall 8.44m(27'8.25) 1 428
18 Jules, Vanessa 9 Marshall 8.08m(26'6) 1 405
19 Ugoh, Bridget 11 Rice 7.84m(25'8.5) 1 389
20 Chambers, Christina 12 Alabama-Birmingh 7.77m(25'5.75) 1 385
21 Miller, Tatiana 10 Houston 7.40m(24'3.25) 1 361
22 Bibbs, Megan 11 Houston 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 304

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UTEP 113.50 2) Rice 110 3) Houston 92 4) Tulsa 89.50 5) UCF 60 6) East Carolina 47 7) Southern Miss. 44 8) SMU 36 9) UAB 25 10) Marshall 19 11) Memphis 18 12) Tulane 7 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston 183.50 2) Tulsa 107 3) UTEP 106 4) Rice 92 5) Memphis 80 6) East Carolina 57 7) Southern Miss. 31.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Conference USA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1