Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Washington UW Last Chance

Published by
ross   on Mar 5 2010, 07:16 PM
Washington Last Chance - Mar 6, 2010
Seattle, WA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 06.79 nwi 1  
2 Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State 06.82 nwi 1  
3 Parker, Keynan   Oregon State 06.86 nwi 1  
4 Cain, Josh   Unattached 06.91 nwi 1  
5 Rodgers, James   Oregon State 07.00 nwi 1  
6 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 06.81 nwi 4  
2 Parker, Keynan   Oregon State 06.91 nwi 1  
3 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 06.92 nwi 2  
4 Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State 06.96 nwi 3  
5 Cain, Josh   Unattached 06.98 nwi 3  
1 Rodgers, James   Oregon State 07.05 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Kenjamin   Washington 07.05 nwi 4  
8 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 07.06 nwi 2  
9 Harewood, Marcus   Unattached 07.14 nwi 1  
10 Janssen, Josh   Stark Street 07.19 nwi 1  
11 NI, Patrick   Unattached 07.21 nwi 5  
12 Dunn, Colton   Washington 07.23 nwi 2  
13 Rodgers, Jacquizz   Oregon State 07.24 nwi 4  
14 Reynolds, Rashaad   Oregon State 07.27 nwi 4  
15 Hanson, Matthew   Unattached 07.45 nwi 4  
16 Gibbons, Benjamin   Unattached 07.46 nwi 5  
17 Koch, Luke   Gonzaga 07.48 nwi 1  
18 Moore, Shayne   Washington 07.53 nwi 3  
19 Swanson, Sean   Unattached 07.60 nwi 5  
20 Adugalski, Sebastian   Unattached 07.70 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenjamin   Washington 22.10 nwi 2  
2 Okoro, Michael   22.19 nwi 2  
3 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 22.56 nwi 2  
4 Harewood, Marcus   Unattached 22.61 nwi 2  
5 NI, Patrick   Unattached 23.02 nwi 1  
6 Koch, Luke   Gonzaga 23.81 nwi 1  
7 Green, Devonte   Unattached 24.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okoro, Michael   48.80 2  
2 Johnson, Logan   Skagit Valley 51.58 1  
3 Akers, Isaac   Unattached 51.93 1  
4 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 52.28 2  
5 Sayler, Collin   Unattached 53.63 1  
-- Berry, Michael   Unattached DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen   Nike 1:50.64 2  
2 Clark, James   Idaho 1:50.91 2  
3 Dalton, Josh   Idaho 1:51.51 2  
4 Confer, Brendon   Washington 1:54.04 2  
1 Benson, Doug   Unattached 1:57.40 1  
2 Johnston, Carl   Unattached 1:59.92 1  
3 Bellissimo, Daniel   Unattached 2:01.91 1  
4 Johnson, Logan   Skagit Valley 2:06.81 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Ben   Minnesota 3:57.87 2  
2 Acosta, A.J.   Oregon 3:58.08 2  
3 Rupp, Galen   Nike 3:58.79 2  
4 Garner, Eric   Brooks 3:59.32 2  
5 Shaw, Blake   USC 3:59.85 2  
6 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 4:05.12 2  
7 O'Donoghue-McDonald, M   Washington 4:05.30 2  
8 Soberanis, Ryan   Washington 4:06.48 2  
9 Cameron, James   Washington 4:06.99 2  
10 Benson, Doug   Unattached 4:08.34 2  
1 Mulvany, Chris   Boulder Running 4:12.27 1  
2 Merkling, Kevin   Idaho 4:13.55 1  
3 Potratz, Steve   Idaho 4:14.09 1  
11 Styrk, Ryan   Washington 4:14.24 2  
4 Cronrath, Matt   Unattached 4:16.10 1  
5 Miller, Michael   Unattached 4:17.83 1  
6 Carlson, Taylor   Washington 4:19.82 1  
7 Hagmeier, Hans   Gonzaga 4:21.03 1  
8 da Ponte, Drake   Unattached 4:21.40 1  
9 Gilna, Gareth   Unattached 4:23.97 1  
10 Gregorio, Jared   Gonzaga 4:35.62 1  
11 Garrison, Ethan   Unattached 4:39.13 1  
12 Ralph, Brendan   Portland 4:45.30 1  
-- Wall, Scott   Oregon DNF 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunbar, Trevor   Unattached 8:01.87 2  
2 Walmsley, Jim   Air Force 8:03.58 2  
3 Crabill, Alex   UCLA 8:10.04 2  
4 Anzures, Marco   UCLA 8:14.80 2  
5 Frerker, Matt   Portland 8:19.79 2  
6 Schuetze, Nick   Unattached 8:20.03 2  
7 Swarthout, Jordan   Washington 8:20.62 2  
8 Britt, Barry   Idaho 8:24.27 2  
9 Bromka, Alec   Washington 8:31.41 2  
10 Parry, Trey   Portland 8:32.88 2  
11 Drosky, Greg   Washington 8:37.65 2  
1 Wells, Cody   Portland 8:38.12 1  
2 Mulvany, Chris   Boulder Running 8:38.52 1  
12 Williams, David   Portland 8:39.03 2  
3 Kelly, Tate   Gonzaga 8:39.52 1  
4 Withers, Brett   Gonzaga 8:39.79 1  
5 Bejar, Matthew   Gonzaga 8:42.43 1  
13 Quackenbush, Cameron   Washington 8:43.39 2  
6 McClement, Matthew   Unattached 8:44.58 1  
7 George, Lee   Harrier Track Cl 8:45.37 1  
8 Brown, Jeremy   Unattached 8:46.33 1  
9 Lance, Ben   Gonzaga 8:47.80 1  
14 Tibaduiza, Bryan   Washington 8:53.51 2  
10 Cannon, Tyler   Unattached 8:54.34 1  
11 Walker, Andrew   Gonzaga 9:00.50 1  
12 Berge, Ian   Gonzaga 9:05.65 1  
13 johnston, Blair   Unattached 9:10.76 1  
14 Mauro, Alex   Unattached 9:11.72 1  
15 O'Neil, Cameron   Gonzaga 9:14.79 1  
16 Walters, Dana   Gonzaga 9:23.91 1  
17 Galvan, Anthony   Gonzaga 9:32.80 1  
-- Betterbed, Tommy   Portland DNF 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosgei, Samuel   Lamar 14:13.75 1  
2 Moeller, Mark   Washington State 15:01.48 1  
3 Mangrum, Ben   Seattle Running 15:09.00 1  
4 Ricardi, Joshua   Unattached 15:14.88 1  
5 Jenkins, Cory   Htc 15:20.54 1  
6 Reynolds, Francis   Puget Sound 15:36.38 1  
7 Richie, Patrick   Gonzaga 15:52.74 1  
8 Gosselin, Matt   Gonzaga 16:42.58 1  
9 Karafiat, Tony   Gonzaga 16:54.50 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mannucci, Eugenio   Idaho 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
2 Kintner, Jeff   Whitworth 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
3 Nahl, Michael   Whitworth 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
4 Quarless, Danjuma   Whitworth 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
5 Vetter, Jake   Washington 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gwacham, Obum   Oregon State 2.16m(7'1) 1  
1 Silcock, Clint   Utah State 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Bishop, Jordan   Oregon State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
4 nelson, chris   Bowerman Athleti 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Johnson, Clayton   Washington 1.96m(6'5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bardwell, Julian   Unattached 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
2 Crain, Christian   Unattached 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
3 Han, Thomas   Unattached 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
4 Melo, Manny   Unattached 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
5 Fedore, Cale   Washington 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Vetter, Jake   Washington 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Grzelak, Patrick   Unattached 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Adugalski, Sebastian   Unattached 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
-- Rommel, Jacob   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 jenkins, klye   Jumping Club 15.72m(51'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Clayton   Washington 13.99m(45'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Kmett, Thomas   Washington 13.74m(45'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Bardwell, Julian   Unattached 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Melo, Manny   Unattached 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
6 Sanders, Jerhime   Unattached 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Brandon   USC 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
2 Porter, Brian   Texas Tech 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
2 Arnold, Michael   Idaho State 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
2 DiCesare, Casey   UCLA 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
2 Klas, Jeremy   Idaho 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
2 Frawley, Nick   Air Force 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
7 Cooper, Chase   Air Force 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
7 Pope, Lucas   Idaho 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
7 McCoy, Scott   Club Northwest 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
7 Roche, Casey   Stanford 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
7 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
12 Vu, Ryan   Washington 5.08m(16'8) 1  
12 Cogdill, Ben   Eastern Washingt 5.08m(16'8) 1  
14 Quinn, Johnny   UCLA 4.93m(16'2) 1  
14 Creighton, Doug   Unattached 4.93m(16'2) 1  
16 Lashinske, Jeremy   Washington 4.78m(15'8) 1  
-- Hippler, Jared   Clackamas NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.33 nwi 1  
2 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.73 nwi 1  
3 Carr, Johanna   Washington 07.83 nwi 1  
4 Bouyer, Kennadi   07.96 nwi 1  
5 Mboya, Miriaw   Unattached 07.99 nwi 1  
6 Wochnick, BryAnne   Unattached 08.01 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.41 nwi 2  
2 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.77 nwi 1  
3 Carr, Johanna   Washington 07.82 nwi 2  
4 Bouyer, Kennadi   07.97 nwi 1  
5 Mboya, Miriaw   Unattached 07.98 nwi 1  
6 Wochnick, BryAnne   Unattached 07.99 nwi 1  
7 McClendon, Raven   Unattached 08.01 nwi 2  
8 Harmon, Ashley   Unattached 08.25 nwi 1  
8 Cablayan, Tahlie   Seattle Spee 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wochnick, BryAnne   Unattached 26.21 nwi 2  
2 Bouyer, Kennadi   26.30 nwi 1  
3 Cablayan, Tahlie   Seattle Spee 26.48 nwi 2  
4 McClendon, Raven   Unattached 26.55 nwi 2  
5 Harmon, Ashley   Unattached 26.62 nwi 1  
6 Moravec, Taylor   Gonzaga 28.52 nwi 2  
7 Harmon, Jocelyn   Unattached 28.63 nwi 1  
8 Holyk, Melissa   Kajaks T&F Club 29.22 nwi 1  
9 Unknown Athlete   31.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 56.99 3  
2 Schmitt, Laura   Washington 58.57 2  
3 Codd, Nikki   Unattached 58.71 2  
4 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 1:00.18 3  
5 Unknown Athlete   1:00.80 1  
6 Aurigemma, Nicole   Washington 1:01.21 1  
7 Before, Amy   Washington 1:01.54 1  
8 Terry, Pearl   Unattached 1:02.96 3  
9 Williams, Brittanie   Unattached 1:03.90 2  
10 Holyk, Melissa   Kajaks T&F Club 1:07.78 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 2:04.73 2  
2 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 2:05.38 2  
3 Moore, Cori   Portland 2:05.41 2  
4 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 2:05.72 2  
5 Steinbeck, Chloe   Oregon 2:09.87 2  
6 Zalud, Courtney   Washington State 2:11.98 2  
7 Lightfoot, Courtney   Washington 2:16.75 1  
8 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 2:17.36 1  
9 Atchley, Skye   Washington 2:19.52 1  
10 Dell, Caitlin   Salmon Arm 2:19.63 1  
11 Bates, sara   Unattached 2:22.41 1  
12 McInturff, Bethany   Portland 2:23.05 1  
13 Ferguson, Isabel   Unattached 2:27.28 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manuele, Sharla   Southern Utah 4:39.82 2  
2 Miller, Ashley   Nebraska 4:40.50 2  
3 Maludzinski, Laura   Nac Victoria 4:41.10 2  
4 Coburn, Emma   Colorado 4:42.56 2  
5 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 4:46.01 2  
6 Meyers, Madeleine   Unattached 4:46.77 2  
7 Johnson, Justine   Washington 4:47.90 2  
8 Morgan, Dana   Portland 4:51.92 2  
9 Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State 4:54.79 2  
10 Chesimet, Abby   Oregon State 4:57.87 2  
1 Green, Grace   Washington 5:00.68 1  
2 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 5:03.12 1  
3 Huschka, Breanna   Washington 5:03.17 1  
4 Olson, Chandler   Unattached 5:09.83 1  
5 Knettles, Hailey   Portland 5:14.58 1  
6 McInturff, Bethany   Portland 5:16.54 1  
7 Gourley, Jadyn   Unattached 5:39.99 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Marie   Washington 9:08.74 1  
2 Erdmann, Tara   Loyola Marymount 9:19.69 1  
3 Schaaf, Kendra   Washington 9:20.53 1  
4 Hinther, Ashley   Nac Victoria 9:25.16 1  
5 Egami, Lisa   Washington State 9:27.45 1  
6 Murakami, Shannon   UCLA 9:32.25 1  
7 Lee-Painter, Allix   Unattached 9:37.23 1  
8 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 9:39.65 1  
9 Patrick, Kenna   Washington 9:39.90 1  
10 Ademe, Sifrash   Portland 9:41.55 1  
11 Linnell, Allison   Unattached 9:54.05 1  
12 Pattillo, Paige   Portland 10:21.43 1  
13 Mitchell, Molly   Portland 10:40.61 1  
14 Lloyd, Kayla   Gonzaga 10:42.52 1  
15 Nation, Lacey   Gonzaga 10:43.25 1  
16 Bergam, Lauren   Gonzaga 10:57.63 1  
17 Barreca, Emily   Unattached 11:03.36 1  
18 Gourley, Jadyn   Unattached 11:20.62 1  
19 Moore, Molly   Gonzaga 11:34.37 1  
-- Campbell, Kailey   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 08.92 1  
2 Tran, Elaine   Washington 09.90 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neubauer, Sara   Air Force 16.08m(52'9) 1  
2 Kirschman, Lindsey   Washington 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
3 Schireman, Sarah   Washington 9.20m(30'2) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luckenbach, Nicole   Eastern Washingt 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
2 Bogard, Morgan   CS Northridge 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
3 Neubauer, Sara   Air Force 17.88m(58'7.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brogdon, Jenny   Club Northwest 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Parent, Holly   Washington State 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Iverson, Langley   Unattached 1.78m(5'10) 1  
4 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Verhovek, Alice   Unattached 1.58m(5'2) 1  
7 Soules, Caroline   Washington 1.58m(5'2) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Otis, Amy   BYU 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Alexander, Alana   Washington 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Vielma, Nicole   Washington 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Michelle   Unattached 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
5 Lakes, Shaniae   Washington 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
7 Anders, Karolin   Unattached 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilder, Allison   UC Riverside 13.13m(43'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Fleishman, Lindsey   Washington 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Alexander, Alana   Washington 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Lakes, Shaniae   Washington 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Vielma, Nicole   Washington 11.17m(36'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Moravec, Taylor   Gonzaga FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthony, Tori   UCLA 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
1 Viuf, Katy   UCLA 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
3 Pena, Tori   UCLA 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Dahlgren, K.C.   Idaho 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Demo, Brooke   Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Mudlo, Kelly   Washington 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
7 DiVesta, Kelly   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
7 Gleason, Kylee   Idaho State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
7 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
7 Friese, Chelsi   Eastern Washingt 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
11 Ben-Yousef, Leila   Unattached 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Wojciechowski, Ally   Washington 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Miller, Logan   Washington 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Fjeran, Talyor   Washington 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
15 Schnapp, Ashley   Willamette Strid 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
-- Stately, Brysun   USC NH(--) 1  
-- Dockendorf, Carly   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Bueno, Kelsey   Unattached NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Washington Last Chance
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 9 3 26  
2012 1 45 2    
2011 1 68 2 19  
2010 1 34 1 46  
2009 1 33 2 8  
2008 1 38 10 12  
2007 1   2    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   2