Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Iowa State NCAA Qualifier

Published by
Shane   on Mar 8 2010, 02:31 AM

Iowa State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:24 PM 3/6/2010 Page 1
2010 NCAA QUALIFIER - 3/6/2010
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY


Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.35q
2 Chaney, Jasmine Arizona Stat 8.38q
3 Farley, Karessa IOWA 8.39q
4 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 8.43q
5 LaCour, Karyn University o 8.52q
6 Carlson, Whitney ND State 8.56q
7 Golden, Chandra Eastern Illi 8.86q
8 Lupton, Kathryn University o 8.87q
9 Tacha, Taylor Nebraska Wes 9.06
10 Bucklin, Lauren Simpson 9.13
11 Ziskovsky, Jill Central Coll 9.80
12 Bentz, Carissa Central Coll 10.47
--- Holden, LaTisha University o DNF


Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.25
2 Farley, Karessa IOWA 8.32
3 Chaney, Jasmine Arizona Stat 8.34
4 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 8.36
5 LaCour, Karyn University o 8.42
6 Lupton, Kathryn University o 8.82
7 Golden, Chandra Eastern Illi 8.88


Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Dutch, Johnny South Caroli 7.80q
2 Craddock, Kevin UCLA 7.83q
3 Riley, Andrew Illinois 7.85q
4 Ross, Tyrell University o 7.95q
5 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 7.97q
6 Brown, Bryce Texas Tech U 8.00q
7 Parker, Eric Iowa State U 8.04q
8 Hayes, Keith University o 8.04q
9 Mullen, Jordan IOWA 8.04
10 LaCour, Cameron Houston 8.14
11 Pottinger, Lamarr Eastern Illi 8.15
12 Montogomery, Lawson University o 8.18
13 Townsend, Edgar Greenville C 8.22
14 Janata, Kevin Nebraska Wes 8.32
15 Henely, Chris Central Coll 8.38
16 James, Randy McMurry Univ 8.41
17 Rounds, Martin Simpson 8.41
18 Lynn, Scott Northern Iow 8.48
19 Russ, Tanner Buena Vista 8.50


Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Riley, Andrew Illinois 7.65
2 Craddock, Kevin UCLA 7.75
3 Dutch, Johnny South Caroli 7.79
4 Hayes, Keith University o 7.85
5 Ross, Tyrell University o 7.91
6 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 7.98
7 Brown, Bryce Texas Tech U 8.02
8 Parker, Eric Iowa State U 8.03


Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Glenn, Gabrielle South Caroli 7.38q
2 Evans, Terra Texas Tech U 7.48q
3 Jacobs, Breehana South Caroli 7.48q
3 Harris, Whitney Houston 7.48q
5 Bolton, Grecia Houston 7.63q
6 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 7.69q
7 McCorkle, Kelsey South Caroli 7.86q
8 Porter, Carshella Uw-Plattevil 7.87q


Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Glenn, Gabrielle South Caroli 7.36
2 Evans, Terra Texas Tech U 7.41
3 Harris, Whitney Houston 7.46
4 Jacobs, Breehana South Caroli 7.49
5 Bolton, Grecia Houston 7.58
6 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 7.63
7 Porter, Carshella Uw-Plattevil 7.83
8 McCorkle, Kelsey South Caroli 8.03


Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Trice, Lawrence Arizona Stat 6.70q
2 Silmon, Charles Tcu 6.74q
3 Gray, Cordero UT Arlington 6.77q
4 Henderson, Markus Texas Tech U 6.80q
5 Sayon, Zeke IOWA 6.82q
6 Carrier, Tyron Houston 6.84q
7 Richardson, D'Juan IOWA 6.85q
8 Milus, Ryan Arizona Stat 6.86q
9 Dawson, Skye Tcu 6.88
10 Sweeney, Isiah Houston 6.90
11 Guirdanella, Giorgio Northern Iow 6.97
12 Zu-Bolton, Josh McMurry Univ 6.97
13 Bertelsen, Eric Unattached 6.98
14 Bass, Gavan McMurry Univ 7.00
15 Danko, Logan Central Coll 7.05
16 Mitchell, Mark Greenville C 7.10
17 Morris, Mitch Central Coll 7.13
18 Oyawiri, Lynn Uw-Plattevil 7.15
19 Hurford, Derek Unattached 7.16
20 James, Randy McMurry Univ 7.23
21 Sickerson, Nate Unattached 7.32
--- White, Brian Greenville C DQ


Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Silmon, Charles Tcu 6.67
2 Trice, Lawrence Arizona Stat 6.72
3 Gray, Cordero UT Arlington 6.73
4 Henderson, Markus Texas Tech U 6.80
5 Richardson, D'Juan IOWA 6.80
6 Sayon, Zeke IOWA 6.82
7 Carrier, Tyron Houston 6.97


Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hardesty, Amanda IOWA 4:50.09
2 Whiting, Paula University o 4:50.85
3 Melander, McKenzie IOWA 4:51.29
4 Stack, Dani Iowa State U 4:56.96
5 Ellingson, Catie Simpson 4:57.37
6 O'Grady, Erin Eastern Illi 5:00.53
7 Hollis, Claire Depauw 5:03.52
8 Petersen, Taylor Unattached 5:08.40
9 Dlhy, Brittany IOWA 5:08.91
10 Olson, Bethany Unattached 5:09.37
11 Sutton, Michelle Greenville C 5:11.40
12 Hannon, Kate Nebraska Wes 5:12.87
13 Jagielo, Allie Cornell Coll 5:14.02
14 Engelhardt, Nicole Unattached 5:16.54
15 Nelson, Katie Nebraska Wes 5:21.77


Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Thode, Jeff IOWA 4:03.07
2 Dak, Stephen Northern Iow 4:06.14
3 Graybill, Brian Unattached 4:09.77
4 Holmes, Nick IOWA 4:10.14
5 Fadgen, Dan Iowa State U 4:10.17
6 Watley, Logan Nebraska Wes 4:11.14
7 Fitzke, Travis ND State 4:11.62
8 Bussing, Greg University o 4:14.34
9 Paul, James IOWA 4:14.76
10 Imgrund, Bret University o 4:15.35
11 Mellman, Josh Iowa State U 4:16.84
12 Yoder, Aaron KC Smoke 4:17.46
13 Young, Nick Unattached 4:17.83
14 Allbaugh, Devin Iowa State U 4:19.48
15 Zarda, Zach University o 4:20.13
16 Newton, Richard Unattached 4:20.74
17 Rich, Tyler Unattached 4:21.65
18 Wasinger, Don University o 4:22.35
19 Eklof, Garrett Iowa State U 4:22.44
20 Saylor, Stephen Unattached 4:24.63
21 Ducharme, Daniel Unattached 4:30.97
22 Parks, Barry Greenville C 4:34.86
23 Kochanowicz, Ron KC Smoke 4:37.57
--- Galvan, James Unattached DNF


Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Juarez, Kristal Tcu 53.13
2 Alexander, Kineke Unattached 53.39
3 Rodrigues, Nadonnia South Caroli 53.40
4 Gosberry, Devin Loyola Unive 53.67
5 Martin, Jenna Kentucky 54.40
6 Elahi, Kianna Iowa State U 54.95
7 Mace, Jennifer University o 54.95
8 Mims, Lana Missouri 55.70
9 Cunningham, Sasha University o 56.92
10 Farmer, Leslie Missouri 57.58
11 Grosserode, Tara University o 58.97
12 Barber, Anna University o 59.71


Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Davis, Lancford Unattached 46.27
2 Willey, Steven IOWA 46.75
3 Kremer, Justin Arizona Stat 47.16
4 Phillip, Joel Arizona Stat 47.27
5 Obeng, Kwasi Kentucky 47.42
6 Clemons, Kyle University o 47.83
7 Williams, Marcus Eastern Illi 48.12
8 Cunningham, Kevin McMurry Univ 48.26
9 Rollins, Jarrell Unattached 48.90
10 Barton, Chris IOWA 49.21
11 Ziegler, Matt Uw-Plattevil 49.40
12 Smith, Terry McMurry Univ 49.58
13 Breth, Jacob University o 49.91
14 Farrell, Ben Uw-Plattevil 50.07
15 Frigon, Chandler University o 50.20
16 Yarkosky, Kyle Simpson 50.61
17 Jacobson, Grant Iowa State U 50.71
18 Appenzeller, Jordan Central Coll 50.84
19 Veach, Trevor Central Coll 50.86
20 Thompson, Marcus McMurry Univ 51.03
21 Bradshaw, Isaac University o 51.11
22 Bolander, Luke Central Coll 51.21
23 Coker, Ben McMurry Univ 51.25
24 Wensel, Marek Unattached 52.12
25 Palmer, Eric McMurry Univ 52.21
26 Zu-Bolton, Josh McMurry Univ 52.64
27 Bohm, Nolan Unattached 54.36

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lipsey, Charlene LSU 2:07.03
2 Hall, Brittany LSU 2:07.14
3 Moore, Layne Missouri 2:08.05
4 Bruins, Christine ND State 2:08.11
5 Praska, Bethany IOWA 2:08.54
6 Johnson, Ciera Houston 2:08.71
7 oman, michelle Unattached 2:08.97
8 Hosch, Holli Northern Iow 2:09.61
9 Reich, Lauren Depauw 2:11.46
10 Thorgaard, Kersten Unattached 2:11.69
11 Tank, Ann Uw-Plattevil 2:11.92
12 Staton, Pamela Unattached 2:11.99
13 Schofer, Marie Unattached 2:12.12
14 Nowak, Katie Bradley Univ 2:12.72
15 Hammel, Sarah Simpson 2:14.92
16 Goldkamp, Mary Bradley Univ 2:15.86
17 Fries, Christine Iowa State U 2:17.28
18 Hartman, Michelle Bradley Univ 2:18.04
19 Gerber, Talen Greenville C 2:18.53
20 Small, Kaylee Iowa State U 2:19.01
21 Murphy, Leann Bradley Univ 2:19.02
22 Liebig, Lauren Nebraska Wes 2:20.06
23 Tipton, Rachelle Central Coll 2:20.42
24 Sutton, Jennifer Greenville C 2:21.34
25 Meese, Emily Unattached 2:21.78
26 Lohry, Molly Iowa State U 2:22.02
27 Severns, Ginny Central Coll 2:25.62


Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 McHenry, Mason Arizona Stat 1:48.04
2 Sowinski, Erik IOWA 1:48.99
3 Dixon, Aaron Missouri 1:49.05
4 Kuczwara, Nick IOWA 1:49.59
5 Hairston, Adam IOWA 1:49.73
6 White, Sadiki LSU 1:49.92
7 Sang, Elphas Iowa State U 1:50.22
8 Irwin, Blake Missouri 1:50.51
9 Chemaoi, Festus Middle Tenne 1:50.70
10 Brinn, Tommy University o 1:50.70
11 James, Jamaal LSU 1:50.96
12 Davis, Chris Missouri 1:51.23
13 Stroh, Eric ND State 1:51.64
14 Fritz, Brady Northern Iow 1:51.85
15 West, Ricky Missouri 1:52.11
16 Oyler, Rodney Greenville C 1:52.28
17 Klein, Patrick Uw-Plattevil 1:52.63
18 Hill, Larry University o 1:53.13
19 Jones, Sam University o 1:53.96
20 Lindgren, Matt Rockford Col 1:54.09
21 Everett, Tyrell Missouri 1:54.33
22 Miller, Alex Central Coll 1:54.60
23 Rooyakkers, Adam Cornell Coll 1:55.57
24 Perry, Derrick University o 1:56.21
25 Dietrick, Chris Depauw 1:56.43
26 Stone, Matt Simpson 1:56.86
27 Cosgrove, Sam University o 1:57.22
28 Proehl, Sean University o 1:57.35
29 Noel, Eric Nebraska Wes 1:57.95
30 Peterson, Ryan University o 1:58.10
31 Schlautman, Brandon Nebraska Wes 2:00.44
32 Browne, George University o 2:01.00
33 Schornack, Ben Central Coll 2:01.11
34 Duea, Ben Simpson 2:02.81
--- Graybill, Brian Unattached DNF


Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 McGrone, Candyce Florida Stat 23.53
2 Floyd, Kalyn Houston 23.74
3 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye IOWA 24.20
4 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 24.35
5 Williams, Shellene Unattached 24.45
6 Kersenbrock, Anne Nebraska Wes 25.65


Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Byram, Brandon Florida Stat 20.89
2 Gray, Cordero UT Arlington 21.03
3 Henderson, Markus Texas Tech U 21.25
4 Nolan, Errol Houston 21.33
5 Sweeney, Isiah Houston 21.66
6 Patterson, Darren Eastern Illi 21.73
7 Carrier, Tyron Houston 21.98
8 Townsend, Edgar Greenville C 22.29
9 Scovel, Allen Central Coll 22.55
10 Mitchell, Mark Greenville C 22.64
11 Morris, Mitch Central Coll 22.70
12 White, Brian Greenville C 22.74
13 Sickerson, Nate Unattached 23.45
14 Wensel, Marek Unattached 24.04
15 Guirdanella, Giorgio Northern Iow 27.20

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Feldman, Kristy Unattached 10:47.33
2 Lorenzo, Celeste Creighton 11:00.83
3 Jergenson, Molly Creighton 11:36.47
--- Miller, Jill Unattached DNF


Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schneider, Kaman University o 9:06.39
Name School Finals
2 Fuller, Zach Creighton 9:33.93
3 McDonald, Colin Creighton 9:48.05
4 Hamel, Joe Creighton 9:48.52
--- Miller, Joe Unattached DNF


Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Semehar Iowa State U 16:55.23
2 Spelts, Jackie Nebraska Wes 17:32.99
3 Ermer, Ashley Nebraska Wes 18:43.44
4 Feldman, Kristy Unattached 19:24.45


Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Humphrey, Luke Hansons-Brooks 14:29.97
2 Wagner, Christian Hansons-Brooks 14:30.12
3 Garvens, Jason Unattached 14:51.55
4 Bohach, Adam Unattached 14:52.35
5 Copley, Brian Nebraska Wes 14:56.75
6 Hacker, Rikki KC Smoke 15:05.13
7 Paben, Ben Nebraska Wes 15:10.16
8 Davidson, Aaron KC Smoke 15:12.37
9 white, nathan Unattached 15:14.43
10 Wolford, Neil Nebraska Wes 15:21.11
11 VanGampleare, Steve Creighton 16:02.82
12 Boitano, Chris Creighton 16:33.30
13 Shimp, Tom Creighton 16:43.67
--- Kaemmer, Jacob Unattached DNF
--- Davis, Chas Unattached DNF


Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 South Carolina A 3:34.62
1) Cross, Brandi 2) Rodrigues, Nadonnia
3) Glenn, Gabrielle 4) Jacobs, Breehana
2 Texas Tech University A 3:35.22
1) Jackson, Candace 2) Clarke, Trudeann
3) Alexander, Erica 4) Evans, Taylor
3 Kentucky A 3:35.40
1) Martin, Jenna
3) Nwokey, Precious 4) Shorter, Jazmyn
4 Ucla A 3:36.23
1) Barlow, Briana 2) Eaton, Joy
3) Curry, Krishna 4) McLaughlin, Ashlea
5 Illinois A 3:37.00
1) Boyd, Ryisha 2) Kelly, Ashley
3) Golliday, Marissa 4) Bates, Melissa
6 Arizona State Univer A 3:37.36
1) Maloy, Dominique 2) Pinnick, Shakeia
3) Sanchez, Kayla 4) Chaney, Jasmine
7 University of Arizon A 3:39.40
1) Sullivan, Deanna 2) Blevins, Echos
3) Menhennet, Andrea 4) Moline, Georganne
8 Houston A 3:39.84
1) Harris, Whitney 2) Prier, Tara
3) McPherson, Quinshundolyn 4) Floyd, Kalyn
9 Uw-Platteville A 3:54.89
1) Porter, Carshella 2) Bierman, Shea
3) Schneider, Cassie 4) Tank, Ann
10 Central College A 3:55.35
1) Ziskovsky, Jill 2) Teas, Emily
3) Retz, Samantha 4) Coleman, Felicia
11 Nebraska Wesleyan A 4:02.33
1) Tacha, Taylor 2) Pritschau, Jami
3) Kuska, Allee 4) Kersenbrock, Anne
12 Bradley University A 4:02.59
1) Nowak, Katie 2) Hartman, Michelle
3) Goldkamp, Mary 4) Murphy, Leann


Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tcu A 3:06.27
1) Guy, Dell 2) Henry, Clemore
3) Dungey, Mychal 4) Love, Matt
2 Arizona State Univer A 3:06.70
1) Sanford, Donald 2) Kremer, Justin
3) Miller, Ray 4) Phillip, Joel
3 Texas Tech University A 3:07.27
1) Brown, Bryce 2) Plinario, Zach
3) Butler, Jamaal 4) Williams, LaToy
4 South Carolina A 3:08.97
1) Ngwigwa, Obakeng 2) Dutch, Johnny
3) Anderson, Aaron 4) Moore, Quentin
5 Houston A 3:10.42
1) Nolan, Errol 2) Irabor, Joseph
3) Carrier, Tyron 4) Kelley, Doug
6 Eastern Illinois A 3:10.92
1) Patterson, Darren 2) Wiggan, Sean
3) Sheldon, Wes 4) Williams, Marcus
7 University of Kansas A 3:12.46
1) Carter, Reggie 2) Hayes, Keith
3) Toussaint, Keron 4) Clemons, Kyle
8 Iowa A 3:15.17
1) Willey, Steven 2) Dibbern, Kevin
3) Varner, Ray 4) Sowinski, Erik
9 McMurry University A 3:16.85
1) Smith, Terry 2) Thompson, Marcus
3) Barnhill, Kolby 4) Cunningham, Kevin
10 Central College A 3:18.30
1) Wood, Kyle 2) Patrick, Matt
3) Brondyke, Kurtis 4) Gegner, Jordan
11 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:19.27
1) Wall, Jay 2) Sawyer, Nick
3) McKenzie, Derrick 4) Harsin, Zach
--- Washington State Uni A DNF
1) Hornsby, Greg 2) Anderson, Jeshua
3) Follett, Reny 4) Abbott, Joe

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Iowa State NCAA Indoor Qualifier
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2005   2