Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - IAAF World Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 14 2010, 08:42 PM

WOMENS RESULTS

  Men
  60 m 13 March  
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 5.4.78 6.48
  SB
0.141
2 Mike Rodgers USA 24.4.85 6.53
 

0.135
3 Daniel Bailey ANT 9.9.86 6.57
 

0.141
4 Trell Kimmons USA 13.7.85 6.59
 

0.157
5 Samuel Francis QAT 27.3.87 6.62
 

0.149
6 Ronald Pognon FRA 16.11.82 6.65
 

0.155
7 Nesta Carter JAM 10.11.85 6.72
 

0.174

Ibrahim Kabia SLE 28.7.86 DNS
 


  Semifinals 13 March
  Heat 1    
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 5.4.78 6.51
 
Q 0.158
2 Nesta Carter JAM 10.11.85 6.64
 
Q 0.162
3 Peter Emelieze NGR 19.4.88 6.66
 

0.140
4 Abraham Morlu LBR 1.5.81 6.67
NR  =PB
0.152
5 Barakat Al-Harthi OMA 15.6.88 6.67
NR  PB
0.149
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 25.4.80 6.69
 

0.156
7 Masashi Eriguchi JPN 17.12.88 6.77
 

0.134
8 Reza Ghasemi IRI
6.80
 

0.282
  Heat 2    
1 Trell Kimmons USA 13.7.85 6.55
  SB Q 0.150
2 Daniel Bailey ANT 9.9.86 6.62
 
Q 0.153
3 Samuel Francis QAT 27.3.87 6.64
 
q 0.140
4 Ibrahim Kabia SLE 28.7.86 6.65
 

0.185
5 Egwero Oghoogheneonano NGR 26.11.88 6.68
 

0.170
6 Pascal Mancini SUI 18.4.89 6.70
 

0.109
7 Aleksandr Vashurkin RUS 3.9.86 6.77
 

0.168

Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 29.8.88 DNF
 


  Heat 3    
1 Mike Rodgers USA 24.4.85 6.56
 
Q 0.171
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 16.11.82 6.64
 
Q 0.155
3 Churandy Martina AHO 3.7.84 6.65
 

0.207
4 Rodney Green BAH 8.12.85 6.65
NR  PB
0.154
5 Vicente de Lima BRA 4.6.77 6.69
  SB
0.142
6 Ryan Moseley AUT 8.10.82 6.71
 

0.167
7 Roman Smirnov RUS 2.9.84 6.74
 

0.163

Brian Mariano AHO 22.1.85 DQ
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Trell Kimmons USA 13.7.85 6.61
 
Q 0.179
2 Samuel Francis QAT 27.3.87 6.63
 
Q 0.130
3 Abraham Morlu LBR 1.5.81 6.68
 
Q 0.128
4 Masashi Eriguchi JPN 17.12.88 6.75
  PB q 0.139
5 Teddy Tinmar FRA 30.3.87 6.88
 

0.198
6 Calvin Kang Li Loong SIN 16.4.90 6.91
  PB
0.168
7 Danny D'Souza SEY 14.11.87 6.97
NR  PB
0.147
8 Jared Lewis USA 14.1.86 7.06
  SB
0.172
  Heat 2    
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 5.4.78 6.59
 
Q 0.155
2 Egwero Oghoogheneonano NGR 26.11.88 6.73
 
Q 0.168
3 Ibrahim Kabia SLE 28.7.86 6.76
 
Q 0.217
4 Lai Chun Ho  HKG 5.2.89 6.88
 

0.175
5 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 23.3.88 6.94
 

0.296
6 John Howard FSM 21.7.81 7.30
  PB
0.166
7 Moussa Camara GUI 12.2.88 7.39
  PB
0.189
  Heat 3    
1 Brian Mariano AHO 22.1.85 6.66
 
Q 0.148
2 Barakat Al-Harthi OMA 15.6.88 6.69
 
Q 0.148
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 29.8.88 6.72
 
Q 0.226
4 Aleksandr Vashurkin RUS 3.9.86 6.75
 
q 0.227
5 Yasser Al-Nassiri KSA 13.12.87 6.83
 

0.136
6 Yi Wei-Chen  TPE 28.8.88 6.96
  PB
0.210
7 Leon Mengloi PLW 24.4.89 7.45
  PB
0.229
8 Quaski Itaia NRU 3.12.84 7.66
  PB
0.176
  Heat 4    
1 Mike Rodgers USA 24.4.85 6.69
 
Q 0.168
2 Rodney Green BAH 8.12.85 6.73
 
Q 0.164
3 Ronald Pognon FRA 16.11.82 6.73
 
Q 0.142
4 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 11.11.86 6.76
 

0.198
5 Martin Krabbe DEN 9.7.85 6.79
 

0.166
6 David Lescay CUB 19.2.89 6.79
  PB
0.136
7 Jack Iroga SOL 29.9.86 7.35
  PB
0.277
  Heat 5    
1 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 25.4.80 6.67
 
Q 0.176
2 Nesta Carter JAM 10.11.85 6.69
 
Q 0.218
3 Vicente de Lima BRA 4.6.77 6.75
 
Q 0.165
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 2.9.84 6.75
 
q 0.152
5 Moses Kamut VAN 7.7.82 7.32
NR  PB
0.184
6 Yacouba Mamane NIG 7.9.83 7.50
  PB
0.184

Rolf Fongué SUI 25.11.87 DQ
 


  Heat 6    
1 Ryan Moseley AUT 8.10.82 6.76
 
Q 0.166
2 Churandy Martina AHO 3.7.84 6.77
 
Q 0.218
2 Pascal Mancini SUI 18.4.89 6.77
 
Q 0.229
4 Lerone Clarke JAM 12.6.81 6.78
 

0.151
5 Adrian Ferreira PAR 28.12.84 7.26
  SB
0.187
6 Federico Gorrieri SMR 4.10.85 7.31
  PB
0.200
7 Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 2.5.88 7.39
  PB
0.358
8 Jalal Kassab PLE 11.2.91 7.65
NR NJR  PB
0.161
  Heat 7    
1 Daniel Bailey ANT 9.9.86 6.70
 
Q 0.151
2 Reza Ghasemi IRI
6.78
 
Q 0.274
3 Peter Emelieze NGR 19.4.88 6.78
 
Q 0.181
4 Iván Mocholí ESP 1.9.83 6.79
 

0.168
5 Holder da Silva GBS 22.1.88 7.07
  SB
0.161
6 George Pine KIR 20.1.91 7.46
  PB
0.283
7 Tiraa Arere COK 16.10.84 7.64
  PB
0.201
 
  400 m 13 March  
1 Chris Brown BAH 15.10.78 45.96
  SB
0.230
2 William Collazo CUB 31.8.86 46.31
  PB
0.136
3 Jamaal Torrance USA 20.7.83 46.43
 

0.179
4 Nery Brenes CRC 25.9.85 46.55
  SB
0.266
5 David Gillick IRL 9.7.83 46.62
 

0.240
6 Bershawn Jackson USA 8.5.83 46.84
 

0.164
  Semifinals 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 8.5.83 46.13
 
Q 0.153
2 David Gillick IRL 9.7.83 46.15
 
Q 0.167
3 William Collazo CUB 31.8.86 46.34
  =PB Q 0.258
4 Edino Steele JAM 6.1.87 46.84
 

0.178
5 Micheal Mathieu BAH 24.6.84 47.09
 

0.192
6 Denis Alekseyev RUS 26.12.87 47.22
 

0.298
  Heat 2    
1 Chris Brown BAH 15.10.78 46.64
 
Q 0.180
2 Jamaal Torrance USA 20.7.83 46.69
 
Q 0.176
3 Nery Brenes CRC 25.9.85 46.73
 
Q 0.227
4 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 5.6.87 46.95
 

0.205
5 Richard Buck GBR 14.11.86 47.70
 

0.207
6 Ricardo Chambers JAM 7.10.84 48.02
 

0.181
  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 5.6.87 47.03
 
Q 0.183
2 Micheal Mathieu BAH 24.6.84 47.10
 
Q 0.312
3 Rabah Yousif SUD 11.12.86 47.21
 

0.232
4 Santiago Ezquerro ESP 11.9.81 47.26
 

0.218
5 Takeshi Fujiwara ESA 5.8.85 48.21
NR  PB
0.259

Rennie Quow TRI 25.8.87 DNF
 


  Heat 2    
1 David Gillick IRL 9.7.83 46.72
 
Q 0.166
2 William Collazo CUB 31.8.86 46.78
 
Q 0.246
3 Ricardo Chambers JAM 7.10.84 47.06
 
q 0.287
4 Dale Garland GBR 13.10.80 48.26
 

0.194
5 Wala Gime PNG 31.7.85 49.92
  PB
0.291
  Heat 3    
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 8.5.83 46.87
 
Q 0.219
2 Nery Brenes CRC 25.9.85 46.94
 
Q 0.214
3 Richard Buck GBR 14.11.86 47.02
 
q 0.229
4 Clemens Zeller AUT 2.7.84 47.39
 

0.280
5 Lewis Banda ZIM 16.9.82 48.85
 

0.420
6 Garologelwane Masheto BOT 1.11.84 50.96
  SB
0.156
  Heat 4    
1 Jamaal Torrance USA 20.7.83 46.70
 
Q 0.253
2 Edino Steele JAM 6.1.87 46.80
 
Q 0.261
3 Brian Gregan IRL 31.12.89 47.26
 

0.274
4 Nicolas Fillon FRA 14.1.86 48.28
 

0.206
5 Jarrin Solomon TRI 11.1.86 48.37
 

0.192
6 Matthew Pangelinan GUM 28.8.91 55.33
NR NJR  PB
0.253
  Heat 5    
1 Chris Brown BAH 15.10.78 46.95
 
Q 0.195
2 Denis Alekseyev RUS 26.12.87 47.18
 
Q 0.301
3 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 7.9.82 47.23
 

0.235
4 Arismendy Peguero DOM 7.8.80 47.28
 

0.239
5 Andrés Silva URU 27.3.86 49.09
  SB
0.255
 
  800 m 14 March  
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 21.6.89 1:46.23
  SB

2 Boaz Lalang KEN 8.2.89 1:46.39
 


3 Adam Kszczot POL 2.9.89 1:46.69
 


4 Ahmad Ismail SUD 10.9.84 1:46.90
 


5 Jakub Holuša CZE 20.2.88 1:47.28
 


6 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 20.8.86 1:48.99
 


  Semifinals 13 March
  Heat 1    
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 21.6.89 1:46.45
 
Q
2 Boaz Lalang KEN 8.2.89 1:46.73
 
Q
3 Adam Kszczot POL 2.9.89 1:46.90
 
Q
4 David Bustos ESP 25.8.90 1:47.05
  PB

5 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 17.1.85 1:47.50
  PB

6 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 5.6.82 1:49.70
 


  Heat 2    
1 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 20.8.86 1:51.05
 
Q
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 20.2.88 1:51.08
 
Q
3 Ahmad Ismail SUD 10.9.84 1:51.25
 
Q
4 Andrew Osagie GBR 19.2.88 1:51.29
 


5 Duane Solomon USA 28.12.84 1:51.82
 


6 Andreas Rapatz AUT 5.9.86 1:52.43
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Ahmad Ismail SUD 10.9.84 1:46.69
 
Q
2 Andrew Osagie GBR 19.2.88 1:47.40
  PB Q
3 Kléberson Davide BRA 20.7.85 1:49.69
  PB

4 Brice Etès MON 11.4.84 1:53.52
 



Nick Symmonds USA 30.12.83 DQ
 


  Heat 2    
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 21.6.89 1:47.48
 
Q
2 David Bustos ESP 25.8.90 1:47.65
 
Q
3 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 5.6.82 1:48.29
  PB q
4 Ed Aston GBR 10.8.88 1:50.32
 


5 Edgar Cortez NCA
1:58.47
  PB

  Heat 3    
1 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 17.1.85 1:50.61
 
Q
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 20.2.88 1:50.64
 
Q
3 Mario Scapini ITA 2.2.89 1:50.74
 


4 David McCarthy IRL 16.7.83 1:51.88
 


5 Mattias Claesson SWE 26.7.86 1:51.96
 


  Heat 4    
1 Boaz Lalang KEN 8.2.89 1:49.16
 
Q
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 20.8.86 1:49.57
 
Q
3 Duane Solomon USA 28.12.84 1:49.69
 
q
4 Mohamed Mutlak Al-Azimi KUW 16.6.82 1:52.54
 


5 Elie Monga COD 18.10.91 1:57.02
NJR  PB

6 Iulio Lafai SAM 20.12.89 2:07.08
  PB

  Heat 5    
1 Adam Kszczot POL 2.9.89 1:50.15
 
Q
2 Andreas Rapatz AUT 5.9.86 1:50.35
 
Q
3 Moise Joseph HAI 27.12.81 1:50.43
 


4 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 5.3.87 1:50.92
 


5 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN 17.10.83 1:51.22
  SB

6 Moussa Camara MLI 12.2.88 1:55.84
  PB

 
  1500 m 13 March  
1 Deresse Mekonnen ETH 20.10.87 3:41.86
 


2 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 25.3.87 3:41.96
 


3 Haron Keitany KEN 17.12.83 3:42.32
 


4 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 11.10.88 3:42.42
 


5 Amine Laâlou MAR 13.5.82 3:42.42
 


6 Juan van Deventer RSA 26.3.83 3:43.77
 


7 Garrett Heath USA 3.11.85 3:43.81
 


8 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 15.3.85 3:45.22
 


9 Diego Ruíz ESP 5.2.82 3:52.45
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Amine Laâlou MAR 13.5.82 3:39.96
  PB Q
2 Juan van Deventer RSA 26.3.83 3:40.07
 
Q
3 Gideon Gathimba KEN 9.3.80 3:40.08
 


4 Abdelkader Bakhtache FRA 30.1.82 3:40.49
 


5 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 25.5.87 3:40.96
 


6 Bruno Albuquerque POR 10.1.89 3:44.32
 


7 Christian Klein GER 19.9.83 3:46.14
 


8 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT 8.11.83 3:46.51
 


  Heat 2    
1 Deresse Mekonnen ETH 20.10.87 3:39.66
 
Q
2 Diego Ruíz ESP 5.2.82 3:40.00
 
Q
3 Haron Keitany KEN 17.12.83 3:40.04
 
q
4 Will Leer USA 15.4.85 3:42.16
 


5 Tim Bayley GBR 4.10.81 3:42.57
 


6 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA 21.12.84 3:45.76
 


7 Kamal Ali Thamer QAT 12.11.88 3:49.64
 


8 Alex Ngouari-Mouissi CGO 16.9.91 4:02.55
NR NJR  PB

9 Ajmal Amirov TJK 16.9.85 4:03.75
  SB

  Heat 3    
1 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 25.3.87 3:37.14
 
Q
2 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 11.10.88 3:38.90
 
Q
3 Garrett Heath USA 3.11.85 3:39.25
  PB q
4 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 15.3.85 3:39.63
 
q
5 Adrian Blincoe NZL 4.11.79 3:40.50
  PB

6 Goran Nava SRB 15.4.81 3:42.79
 


7 Christian Obrist ITA 20.11.80 3:46.33
 


 
  3000 m 14 March  
1 Bernard Lagat USA 12.12.74 7:37.97
  SB

2 Sergio Sánchez ESP 1.10.82 7:39.55
 


3 Sammy Mutahi KEN 1.6.89 7:39.90
 


4 Tariku Bekele ETH 21.1.87 7:40.10
 


5 Galen Rupp USA 8.5.86 7:42.40
  PB

6 Jesús España ESP 21.8.78 7:42.82
  SB

7 Hicham Bellani MAR 15.9.79 7:44.15
 


8 James Kwalia QAT 12.6.84 7:46.12
 


9 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 14.12.86 7:47.94
  SB

10 Dejene Gebremeskel ETH 24.11.89 7:48.69
 


11 Augustine Choge KEN 21.1.87 7:53.42
 


12 Hais Welday ERI 24.10.89 8:04.10
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Augustine Choge KEN 21.1.87 7:43.80
 
Q
2 Dejene Gebremeskel ETH 24.11.89 7:44.26
  PB Q
3 Sergio Sánchez ESP 1.10.82 7:44.33
 
Q
4 James Kwalia QAT 12.6.84 7:44.61
  PB Q
5 Hais Welday ERI 24.10.89 7:45.44
NR  PB q
6 Hicham Bellani MAR 15.9.79 7:50.46
 
q
7 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 18.1.90 8:05.43
NR NUR  PB

8 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN 24.3.84 8:14.67
  SB

9 Ion Luchianov MDA 31.1.81 8:15.91
  SB

  Heat 2    
1 Bernard Lagat USA 12.12.74 7:59.99
 
Q
2 Tariku Bekele ETH 21.1.87 8:00.29
 
Q
3 Sammy Mutahi KEN 1.6.89 8:00.53
 
Q
4 Jesús España ESP 21.8.78 8:00.65
 
Q
5 Galen Rupp USA 8.5.86 8:00.90
 
q
6 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 14.12.86 8:01.08
 
q
7 Gezachw Yossef ISR 1.1.75 8:03.62
 


8 Scott Overall GBR 9.2.83 8:08.02
 


9 Marco Joseph TAN 12.8.89 8:22.18
  PB

 
  60 m hurdles 14 March  
1 Dayron Robles CUB 19.11.86 7.34
  SB
0.196
2 Terrence Trammell USA 23.11.78 7.36
AR  PB
0.149
3 David Oliver USA 24.4.82 7.44
  PB
0.149
4 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.3.84 7.51
  SB
0.167
5 Petr Svoboda CZE 10.10.84 7.58
 

0.134
6 Maurice Wignall JAM 17.4.76 7.60
  SB
0.135
7 Liu Xiang  CHN 13.7.83 7.65
  SB
0.151
8 Dániel Kiss HUN 12.2.82 7.81
 

0.182
  Semifinals 14 March
  Heat 1    
1 Terrence Trammell USA 23.11.78 7.51
 
Q 0.163
2 Liu Xiang  CHN 13.7.83 7.68
 
Q 0.135
3 Dayron Capetillo CUB 11.9.87 7.76
 

0.225
4 Shamar Sands BAH 30.4.85 7.81
 

0.186
5 Adrien Deghelt BEL 10.5.85 7.83
 

0.156
6 Ronald Forbes CAY 5.4.85 7.91
 

0.224

Alexander John GER 3.5.86 DQ
 



Felipe Vivancos ESP 16.6.80 DQ
 


  Heat 2    
1 Dayron Robles CUB 19.11.86 7.56
 
Q 0.222
2 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.3.84 7.57
 
Q 0.156
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 16.10.81 7.67
 

0.163
4 Maksim Lynsha BLR 6.4.85 7.71
 

0.197
5 Helge Schwarzer GER 26.11.85 7.74
 

0.134
6 Shi Dongpeng  CHN 6.1.84 7.82
  SB
0.195
7 Damien Broothaerts BEL 12.11.84 7.86
 

0.176
8 Héctor Cotto PUR 8.8.84 7.87
 

0.227
  Heat 3    
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 10.10.84 7.60
 
Q 0.158
2 David Oliver USA 24.4.82 7.61
 
Q 0.225
3 Maurice Wignall JAM 17.4.76 7.62
 
q 0.153
4 Dániel Kiss HUN 12.2.82 7.64
 
q 0.147
5 Philip Nossmy SWE 6.12.82 7.69
 

0.157
6 Jurica Grabušić CRO 28.3.83 7.81
 

0.220
7 Dominik Bochenek POL 14.5.87 7.91
 

0.150

Garfield Darien FRA 22.12.87 DNS
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 David Oliver USA 24.4.82 7.60
 
Q 0.152
2 Dániel Kiss HUN 12.2.82 7.65
 
Q 0.156
3 Alexander John GER 3.5.86 7.70
 
Q 0.148
4 Adrien Deghelt BEL 10.5.85 7.77
 
Q 0.157
5 Ronald Forbes CAY 5.4.85 7.86
 
q 0.169
6 Iong Kim Fai  MAC 12.1.89 8.67
 

0.259
7 Inoke Finau TGA 18.7.88 9.06
  PB
0.232
  Heat 2    
1 Terrence Trammell USA 23.11.78 7.60
 
Q 0.158
2 Shamar Sands BAH 30.4.85 7.75
 
Q 0.219
3 Damien Broothaerts BEL 12.11.84 7.80
 
Q 0.167
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 28.3.83 7.80
 
Q 0.165
5 Ahmad Hazer LIB 4.9.89 8.36
NR  PB
0.180

Paulo Villar COL 28.7.78 DQ
 


  Heat 3    
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.3.84 7.74
 
Q 0.210
2 Helge Schwarzer GER 26.11.85 7.76
 
Q 0.242
3 Liu Xiang  CHN 13.7.83 7.79
 
Q 0.219
4 Philip Nossmy SWE 6.12.82 7.80
 
Q 0.240
5 Garfield Darien FRA 22.12.87 7.86
 
q 0.194
6 Martin Mazáč CZE 6.5.90 7.97
 

0.239
  Heat 4    
1 Felipe Vivancos ESP 16.6.80 7.67
  SB Q 0.135
2 Maurice Wignall JAM 17.4.76 7.71
 
Q 0.145
3 Petr Svoboda CZE 10.10.84 7.75
 
Q 0.163
4 Shi Dongpeng  CHN 6.1.84 7.83
 
Q 0.164
5 Dayron Capetillo CUB 11.9.87 7.85
 
q 0.263

Ladji Doucouré FRA 28.3.83 DNF
 


  Heat 5    
1 Dayron Robles CUB 19.11.86 7.74
 
Q 0.316
2 Héctor Cotto PUR 8.8.84 7.78
  SB Q 0.131
3 Dominik Bochenek POL 14.5.87 7.78
 
Q 0.137
4 Gregory Sedoc NED 16.10.81 7.79
 
Q 0.157
5 Maksim Lynsha BLR 6.4.85 7.80
 
q 0.151
6 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 10.5.89 8.18
 

0.264

Dhirendra Chaudhary NEP 2.3.88 DQ
 


 
  High jump 14 March  
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 29.3.86 2.36
 


2 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 22.11.80 2.31
 


3 Dusty Jonas USA 19.4.86 2.31
 


4 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 26.7.84 2.28
 


5 Jesse Williams USA 27.12.83 2.28
 


6 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 7.1.86 2.28
NR  =PB

7 Samson Oni GBR 25.6.81 2.24
 


8 Martin Günther GER 8.10.86 2.24
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 29.3.86 2.29
 
q
2 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 22.11.80 2.29
 
q
3 Samson Oni GBR 25.6.81 2.26
 
q
3 Jesse Williams USA 27.12.83 2.26
 
q
5 Martin Günther GER 8.10.86 2.26
 
q
6 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 26.7.84 2.26
 
q
6 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 7.1.86 2.26
 
q
6 Dusty Jonas USA 19.4.86 2.26
 
q
9 Tom Parsons GBR 5.5.84 2.26
 


9 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 11.8.83 2.26
  SB

11 Osku Torro FIN 21.8.79 2.23
 


11 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.9.84 2.23
 


11 Trevor Barry BAH 14.6.83 2.23
  SB

14 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT 24.6.91 2.23
 


15 Donald Thomas BAH 1.7.84 2.18
 



Sergey Zasimovich KAZ 11.3.86 NH
 



Zhang Shufeng  CHN 24.11.84 NH
 



Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 30.6.83 NH
 


 
  Pole vault 13 March  
1 Steve Hooker AUS 16.7.82 6.01
  SB

2 Malte Mohr GER 24.7.86 5.70
 


3 Alexander Straub GER 14.10.83 5.65
 


4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 26.11.86 5.65
 


4 Derek Miles USA 28.9.72 5.65
 


6 Steven Lewis GBR 20.5.86 5.45
 


6 Michal Balner CZE 12.9.82 5.45
 


6 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 3.1.86 5.45
 


9 Łukasz Michalski POL 17.8.88 5.45
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Michal Balner CZE 12.9.82 5.60
 
q
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 26.11.86 5.60
 
q
1 Derek Miles USA 28.9.72 5.60
 
q
1 Steve Hooker AUS 16.7.82 5.60
 
q
5 Malte Mohr GER 24.7.86 5.60
 
q
6 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 3.1.86 5.60
 
q
7 Alexander Straub GER 14.10.83 5.60
 
q
8 Łukasz Michalski POL 17.8.88 5.60
 
q
9 Steven Lewis GBR 20.5.86 5.60
 
q
10 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18.9.86 5.45
 


10 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.1.79 5.45
 


10 Kim Yoo-Suk  KOR 19.1.82 5.45
 


13 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 21.9.86 5.45
 


14 Kevin Rans BEL 19.8.82 5.45
 


14 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 2.4.83 5.45
 


14 Tim Mack USA 15.9.72 5.45
 


17 Yang Yansheng  CHN 5.1.88 5.30
 


18 Damiel Dossévi FRA 3.2.83 5.30
 


18 Spas Buhalov BUL 14.11.80 5.30
 


 
  Long jump 13 March  
1 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 17.10.83 8.17
 


2 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 6.3.85 8.08
  SB

3 Mitchell Watt AUS 25.3.88 8.05
  PB

4 Salim Sdiri FRA 26.10.78 8.01
 


5 Christian Reif GER 24.10.84 7.86
 


6 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 21.9.83 7.86
 


7 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 20.6.83 7.81
 


8 Andriy Makarchev UKR 15.11.85 7.65
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 17.10.83 8.19
AR  PB Q
2 Mitchell Watt AUS 25.3.88 8.00
 
Q
3 Christian Reif GER 24.10.84 7.96
 
q
4 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 6.3.85 7.95
 
q
5 Salim Sdiri FRA 26.10.78 7.94
 
q
6 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 21.9.83 7.93
 
q
7 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 20.6.83 7.89
  SB q
8 Andriy Makarchev UKR 15.11.85 7.88
 
q
9 Issam Nima ALG 8.4.79 7.88
NR  PB

10 Kafétien Gomis FRA 23.3.80 7.84
 


11 Greg Rutherford GBR 17.11.86 7.80
 


12 Irving Saladino PAN 23.1.83 7.80
  SB

13 Tommi Evilä FIN 6.4.80 7.77
 


14 Chris Tomlinson GBR 15.9.81 7.75
 


15 Gable Garenamotse BOT 30.6.79 7.73
  SB

16 Michel Tornéus SWE 26.5.86 7.71
 


17 Randall Flimmons USA 31.12.84 7.68
 


18 Li Jinzhe  CHN 1.9.89 7.68
 


19 Viktor Kuznyetsov UKR 14.7.86 7.66
 


20 Jeff Henderson USA 19.2.89 7.64
 


21 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA 14.11.79 7.56
 


22 Yu Zhenwei  CHN 18.3.86 7.54
 


23 Yahya Berrabah MAR 13.10.81 7.52
 


24 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 11.12.74 7.52
 


25 Tyrone Smith BER 7.8.84 7.45
 


26 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 13.12.84 7.45
 



Wilfredo Martínez CUB 9.1.85 NM
 


 
  Triple jump 14 March  
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15.6.89 17.90
WR  PB

2 Yoandri Betanzos CUB 15.2.82 17.69
  PB

3 David Giralt CUB 26.1.84 17.36
  SB

4 Christian Olsson SWE 25.1.80 17.23
 


5 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14.8.76 16.88
 


6 Jadel Gregório BRA 16.9.80 16.78
 


7 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 31.5.81 16.72
 


8 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 1.8.79 16.42
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Yoandri Betanzos CUB 15.2.82 17.11
 
Q
2 Christian Olsson SWE 25.1.80 17.07
 
Q
3 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15.6.89 16.90
 
q
4 Jadel Gregório BRA 16.9.80 16.85
 
q
5 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14.8.76 16.82
 
q
6 David Giralt CUB 26.1.84 16.71
 
q
7 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 1.8.79 16.57
 
q
8 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 31.5.81 16.55
 
q
9 Li Yanxi  CHN 26.6.84 16.54
  SB

10 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 13.1.82 16.53
 


11 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 12.1.82 16.53
 


12 Jefferson Sabino BRA 4.11.82 16.49
  SB

13 Momchil Karailiev BUL 21.5.82 16.43
 


14 Brandon Roulhac USA 13.12.83 16.36
 


15 Walter Davis USA 2.7.79 16.33
 


16 Samyr Laine HAI 17.7.84 16.30
 


17 Randy Lewis GRN 14.10.80 16.28
 


18 Colomba Fofana FRA 11.4.77 15.95
 


19 Daniele Greco ITA 1.3.89 15.60
 


 
  Shot 13 March  
1 Christian Cantwell USA 30.9.80 21.83
 


2 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12.7.76 21.68
 


3 Ralf Bartels GER 21.2.78 21.44
  PB

4 Dylan Armstrong CAN 15.1.81 21.39
NR  PB

5 Tomasz Majewski POL 30.8.81 21.20
NR  PB

6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 24.3.81 20.67
 


7 David Storl GER 27.7.90 20.40
 


8 Scott Martin AUS 12.10.82 19.76
 


9 Carl Myerscough GBR 21.10.79 18.66
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Ralf Bartels GER 21.2.78 20.91
 
Q
2 Christian Cantwell USA 30.9.80 20.72
 
Q
3 Scott Martin AUS 12.10.82 20.61
  SB Q
4 Dylan Armstrong CAN 15.1.81 20.50
 
Q
5 David Storl GER 27.7.90 20.49
 
Q
6 Carl Myerscough GBR 21.10.79 20.44
  SB Q
7 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 24.3.81 20.42
 
Q
8 Tomasz Majewski POL 30.8.81 20.38
 
Q
9 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 12.7.76 20.34
 
Q
10 Cory Martin USA 22.5.85 20.23
 


11 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15.10.84 20.10
 


12 Jan Marcell CZE 4.6.85 20.04
 


13 Māris Urtāns LAT 9.2.81 19.97
 


14 Maksim Sidorov RUS 11.5.86 19.88
 


15 Miran Vodovnik SLO 11.9.77 19.82
  SB

16 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 20.5.82 19.51
 


17 Lajos Kürthy HUN 22.10.86 19.43
 


18 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi KSA 23.2.83 18.67
 


19 Zhang Jun  CHN 11.4.83 18.51
 


20 Yasser Ibrahim EGY 2.5.84 18.06
  PB


Marco Fortes POR 26.9.82 NM
 


 
  Heptathlon 13 March  
1 Bryan Clay USA 3.1.80 6204
  SB

  6.67 7.27 15.31 2.06 8.00 5.00 2:50.28
2 Trey Hardee USA 7.2.84 6184
  SB

  6.80 7.28 14.44 2.06 7.79 5.00 2:47.76
3 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 3.12.83 6141
 


  7.08 7.29 17.17 2.09 8.34 4.90 2:45.35
4 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 4.1.86 6124
 


  7.22 7.38 13.59 2.18 8.04 5.00 2:41.70
5 Roman Šebrle CZE 26.11.74 6024
  SB

  7.20 7.49 15.70 2.09 8.30 4.80 2:46.55
6 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 26.8.85 6019
 


  6.93 7.78 14.55 2.00 8.01 4.40 2:43.78
7 Leonel Suárez CUB 1.9.87 5764
 


  7.15 7.12 13.59 2.06 8.24 4.60 2:45.04

Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 10.1.80 DNF
 


  7.68
 
  4 x 400 m 14 March  
1   USA
3:03.40
 


  Jamaal Torrance, Greg Nixon, Tavaris Tate, Bershawn Jackson
2   BEL
3:06.94
NR 


  Cédric Van Branteghem, Kevin Borlée, Antoine Gillet, Jonathan Borlée
3   GBR
3:07.52
 


  Conrad Williams, Nigel Levine, Chris Clarke, Richard Buck

  DOM
DQ
 


  Arismendy Peguero, Alvin Harrison, Félix Sánchez, Yoel Tapia

  BAH
DNF
 


  Micheal Mathieu, Andretti Bain, Sean Pickstock, Chris Brown

  JAM
DNF
 


  Edino Steele, Sanjay Ayre, Lancford Davis, Ricardo Chambers
  Heats 13 March
  Heat 1    
1   USA
3:05.78
 
Q
  Greg Nixon, LaJerald Betters, Tavaris Tate, Kerron Clement
2   JAM
3:06.03
 
Q
  Edino Steele, Sanjay Ayre, Lancford Davis, Ricardo Chambers
3   DOM
3:06.30
NR 
q
  Arismendy Peguero, Alvin Harrison, Félix Sánchez, Yoel Tapia
4   GBR
3:09.59
 
q
  Conrad Williams, Nigel Levine, Luke Lennon-Ford, Chris Clarke
5   CZE
3:09.76
 


  Jiří Vojtík, Josef Prorok, Pavel Jiráň, Theodor Jareš
6   IRL
3:13.00
 


  Nick Hogan, Brian Gregan, Brian Murphy, Billy Ryan
  Heat 2    
1   BEL
3:08.84
 NR
Q
  Jonathan Borlée, Antoine Gillet, Nils Duerinck, Kevin Borlée
2   BAH
3:09.68
 
Q
  Micheal Mathieu, Sean Pickstock, Juan Lewis, Andretti Bain
3   RUS
3:09.86
 


  Maksim Dyldin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Vladimir Antmanis, Dmitriy Buryak
4   POL
3:09.86
 


  Piotr Klimczak, Marcin Sobiech, Marcin Marciniszyn, Kamil Budziejewski
5   FRA
3:11.40
 


  Richard Maunier, Yannick Fonsat, Hugo Grillas, Nicolas Fillon

  BOT
DQ
 


  Pako Seribe, Isaac Makwala, Thapelo Ketlogetswe, Zacharia Kamberuka

 

 

 

  Women
  60 m 14 March  
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 15.5.82 7.00
  PB
0.163
2 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 16.9.81 7.03
 

0.177
3 Carmelita Jeter USA 24.11.79 7.05
 

0.159
4 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 6.6.87 7.14
 

0.160
4 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 11.2.83 7.14
  PB
0.155
6 Chandra Sturrup BAH 12.9.71 7.16
  SB
0.157
7 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 15.2.82 7.17
  SB
0.143
8 Myriam Soumaré FRA 29.10.86 7.29
 

0.168
  Semifinals 14 March
  Heat 1    
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 15.5.82 7.07
 
Q 0.137
1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 26.8.82 7.91
  SB Q 0.115
2 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 6.6.87 7.13
NR  PB Q 0.164
2 Vonette Dixon JAM 26.11.75 7.94
 
Q 0.165
3 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 15.2.82 7.22
 
q 0.144
3 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 4.6.84 7.99
  SB Q 0.192
4 Véronique Mang FRA 15.12.84 7.28
 

0.179
4 Ginnie Powell USA 7.9.83 7.99
  SB Q 0.138
5 Joice Maduaka GBR 30.9.73 7.35
 

0.172
5 Christina Vukicevic NOR 18.6.87 8.02
  SB
0.171
6 Emma Rienas SWE 15.10.82 7.38
 

0.165
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 20.9.87 8.17
 

0.171
7 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 9.11.90 7.39
 

0.210
7 Alina Talai BLR 14.5.89 8.18
 

0.200
8 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 3.3.86 7.49
 

0.153
8 Alice Decaux FRA 10.4.85 8.23
 

0.171
  Heat 2    
1 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 16.9.81 7.05
 
Q 0.146
1 Perdita Felicien CAN 29.8.80 7.94
  SB Q 0.152
2 Chandra Sturrup BAH 12.9.71 7.20
 
Q 0.172
2 Anay Tejeda CUB 3.4.83 7.95
  SB Q 0.150
3 Mikele Barber USA 4.10.80 7.24
 

0.156
3 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 20.3.75 8.01
  SB Q 0.150
4 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 29.5.83 7.24
 

0.149
4 Lolo Jones USA 5.8.82 8.04
  SB Q 0.162
5 Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 3.5.87 7.34
 

0.160
5 Eline Berings BEL 28.5.86 8.05
 

0.147
6 Ivet Lalova BUL 18.5.84 7.41
 

0.152
6 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS 24.6.88 8.06
 

0.222
7 Olesya Povh UKR 18.10.87 7.45
 

0.241
7 Lisa Urech SUI 27.7.89 8.09
  SB
0.153
8 Folake Akinyemi NOR 31.3.90 7.47
 

0.202
8 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 4.1.82 8.13
 

0.131
  Heat 3    
1 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 11.2.83 7.14
 
Q 0.144
2 Carmelita Jeter USA 24.11.79 7.15
 
Q 0.188
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 29.10.86 7.21
 
q 0.166
4 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 22.5.81 7.33
 

0.170
5 Yuliya Katsura RUS 28.5.83 7.38
 

0.223
6 Claire Brady IRL 29.1.87 7.40
 

0.141
7 Lena Berntsson SWE 4.11.78 7.41
 

0.170
7 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 2.8.87 7.41
 

0.253
  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 29.10.86 7.22
 
Q 0.181
2 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 29.5.83 7.26
 
Q 0.132
3 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 15.2.82 7.26
  SB Q 0.134
3 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 15.2.82 7.26
 
Q 0.134
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 30.9.73 7.46
 
Q 0.276
5 Tanja Mitić SRB 19.8.83 7.57
 

0.286
6 Martina Pretelli SMR 28.12.88 7.94
  PB
0.293
7 Yvette Bennett NMA 29.7.90 8.68
  PB
0.297
  Heat 2    
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 15.5.82 7.21
 
Q 0.220
2 Chandra Sturrup BAH 12.9.71 7.22
 
Q 0.167
3 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 9.11.90 7.38
 
Q 0.192
4 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 3.3.86 7.41
 
Q 0.145
5 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 2.8.87 7.46
 
q 0.189
6 Marika Popowicz POL 28.4.88 7.56
 

0.356
7 Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaludin MAS 23.5.86 7.90
  PB
0.248
  Heat 3    
1 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 16.9.81 7.14
 
Q 0.176
2 Véronique Mang FRA 15.12.84 7.27
 
Q 0.147
3 Olesya Povh UKR 18.10.87 7.37
 
Q 0.163
4 Lena Berntsson SWE 4.11.78 7.39
 
Q 0.198
5 Claire Brady IRL 29.1.87 7.43
 
q 0.172
6 Hawwa Haneefa MDV 31.1.90 8.31
  PB
0.189

Feta Ahamada COM 24.6.87 DQ
 


  Heat 4    
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 24.11.79 7.30
 
Q 0.310
2 Yuliya Katsura RUS 28.5.83 7.34
 
Q 0.182
3 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 22.5.81 7.38
 
Q 0.213
4 Ivet Lalova BUL 18.5.84 7.42
 
Q 0.216
5 Emma Rienas SWE 15.10.82 7.45
 
q 0.164
6 Virgil Hodge SKN 17.11.83 7.61
 

0.243
7 Gloria Diogo STP 13.1.84 7.89
  PB
0.384
  Heat 5    
1 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 6.6.87 7.31
 
Q 0.291
2 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 11.2.83 7.32
 
Q 0.266
3 Mikele Barber USA 4.10.80 7.37
 
Q 0.268
4 Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 3.5.87 7.42
 
Q 0.256
5 Folake Akinyemi NOR 31.3.90 7.45
 
q 0.262
6 Yelena Ryabova TKM 3.11.90 8.27
 

0.392
7 Angie Mangion MLT 15.6.86 8.33
  PB
0.308
 
  400 m 13 March  
1 Debbie Dunn USA 26.3.78 51.04
 

0.246
2 Tatyana Firova RUS 10.10.82 51.13
  PB
0.195
3 Vania Stambolova BUL 28.11.83 51.50
  SB
0.280
4 Amantle Montsho BOT 4.7.83 52.53
 

0.316
5 Aliann Pompey GUY 9.3.78 52.75
 

0.266

Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 26.4.82 DNF
 


  Semifinals 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 10.10.82 51.36
 
Q 0.239
2 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 26.4.82 51.77
  SB Q 0.422
2 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 26.4.82 51.77
  SB Q 0.422
3 Aliann Pompey GUY 9.3.78 52.29
 
Q 0.191
4 Christine Amertil BAH 18.8.79 52.36
  SB
0.167
5 Deedee Trotter USA 8.12.82 52.55
 

0.235
6 Maris Mägi EST 11.8.87 53.30
 

0.418
  Heat 2    
1 Debbie Dunn USA 26.3.78 52.08
 
Q 0.234
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 28.11.83 52.30
 
Q 0.290
3 Amantle Montsho BOT 4.7.83 52.34
  PB Q 0.286
3 Amantle Montsho BOT 4.7.83 52.34
  PB Q 0.286
4 Natalya Nazarova RUS 22.5.79 52.47
 

0.183
5 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins JAM 10.9.88 52.59
 

0.274
6 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21.8.86 52.92
 

0.183
  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Debbie Dunn USA 26.3.78 52.24
 
Q 0.248
2 Christine Amertil BAH 18.8.79 52.50
 
Q 0.249
3 Amantle Montsho BOT 4.7.83 52.72
  PB q 0.380
3 Amantle Montsho BOT 4.7.83 52.72
 
q 0.380
4 Kou Wright LBR 11.6.84 53.69
 

0.308
5 Mounira Al-Saleh SYR 18.5.86 54.53
 

0.395
  Heat 2    
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21.8.86 52.75
  PB Q 0.256
1 Deedee Trotter USA 8.12.82 52.75
 
Q 0.253
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21.8.86 52.75
  PB Q 0.256
3 Aliann Pompey GUY 9.3.78 52.76
 
q 0.285
4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins JAM 10.9.88 52.86
 
q 0.358
  Heat 3    
1 Natalya Nazarova RUS 22.5.79 53.50
 
Q 0.216
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 28.11.83 53.57
 
Q 0.374
3 Virginie Michanol FRA 18.6.85 53.70
 

0.288
4 Antonina Yefremova UKR 19.7.81 53.97
 

0.262
5 Tjipekapora Herunga NAM .88 55.40
  PB
0.328
6 Kay Khine Lwin  MYA 28.8.78 60.78
  PB
0.279
  Heat 4    
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 10.10.82 52.67
 
Q 0.215
2 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 26.4.82 52.73
 
Q 0.587
3 Maris Mägi EST 11.8.87 53.21
 
q 0.383
4 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 19.12.86 53.56
 

0.227
5 Tiandra Ponteen SKN 9.11.84 53.89
 

0.281
 
  800 m 14 March  
1 Mariya Savinova RUS 13.8.85 1:58.26
  SB

2 Jennifer Meadows GBR 17.4.81 1:58.43
NR  PB

3 Alysia Johnson USA 26.4.86 1:59.60
  PB

4 Anna Pierce USA 31.3.84 2:00.53
  PB

5 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 31.10.88 2:01.37
NR  PB

6 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 16.11.82 2:01.68
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Anna Pierce USA 31.3.84 2:03.05
 
Q
2 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 16.11.82 2:03.44
 
Q
3 Lenka Masná CZE 22.4.85 2:03.59
 


4 Halima Hachlaf MAR 6.9.88 2:03.81
 


5 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 8.12.80 2:03.91
 


6 Elián Périz ESP 1.4.84 2:04.71
 


7 Vicky Griffiths GBR 9.10.84 2:04.90
 


8 Viktoriya Yalovtseva KAZ 4.11.77 2:05.68
 


  Heat 2    
1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 17.4.81 2:00.39
 
Q
2 Mariya Savinova RUS 13.8.85 2:00.95
 
Q
3 Alysia Johnson USA 26.4.86 2:01.55
 
q
4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 31.10.88 2:02.37
  PB q
4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 31.10.88 2:02.37
 
q
5 Nataliya Lupu UKR 4.11.87 2:04.30
 


6 Margarita Matsko KAZ 4.1.86 2:06.36
 



Angelika Cichocka POL 10.1.88 DQ
 


 
  1500 m 14 March  
1 Kalkedan Gezahegn ETH 8.5.91 4:08.14
 


2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 2.6.79 4:08.30
 


3 Gelete Burka ETH 15.2.86 4:08.39
 


4 Sylwia Ejdys POL 15.7.84 4:09.24
 


5 Irene Jelagat KEN 10.12.88 4:09.57
 


6 Erin Donohue USA 8.5.83 4:09.59
  PB

7 Anna Alminova RUS 17.1.85 4:09.81
 


8 Helen Clitheroe GBR 2.1.74 4:10.38
 


9 Sarah Bowman USA 15.10.86 4:10.72
  PB

10 Natallia Kareiva BLR 14.11.85 4:12.76
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Gelete Burka ETH 15.2.86 4:12.08
 
Q
2 Anna Alminova RUS 17.1.85 4:12.50
 
Q
3 Sarah Bowman USA 15.10.86 4:12.91
  PB Q
3 Sarah Bowman USA 15.10.86 4:12.91
 
Q
4 Helen Clitheroe GBR 2.1.74 4:13.97
 
q
5 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 26.1.80 4:14.62
 


6 Irene Jelagat KEN 10.12.88 4:15.63
 


7 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 9.12.87 4:17.04
 


8 Ulrika Johansson SWE 9.2.75 4:22.94
 



Eliane Sahalinirina MAD 20.3.82 DNF
 


  Heat 2    
1 Kalkedan Gezahegn ETH 8.5.91 4:08.91
 
Q
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 2.6.79 4:09.19
 
Q
3 Sylwia Ejdys POL 15.7.84 4:09.23
  SB Q
3 Sylwia Ejdys POL 15.7.84 4:09.23
  SB Q
4 Erin Donohue USA 8.5.83 4:10.12
  PB q
4 Erin Donohue USA 8.5.83 4:10.12
 
q
5 Natallia Kareiva BLR 14.11.85 4:12.91
 
q
6 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS 28.4.83 4:15.33
 


7 Kelly McNeice IRL 17.6.78 4:16.26
 


8 Charlotte Best GBR 7.3.85 4:16.40
 


9 Nicole Edwards CAN 30.6.86 4:16.46
 


 
  3000 m 13 March  
1 Meseret Defar ETH 19.11.83 8:51.17
 


2 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 9.11.83 8:51.85
 


3 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 21.6.85 8:52.08
 


4 Sylvia Kibet KEN 28.3.84 8:52.16
 


5 Alemitu Bekele TUR 17.9.77 8:53.78
 


6 Sara Moreira POR 17.10.85 8:55.34
 


7 Layes Abdullayeva AZE 29.5.91 8:57.59
 


8 Jessica Augusto POR 8.11.81 9:01.71
 


9 Renè Kalmer RSA 3.11.80 9:04.11
 


10 Desiree Davila USA 26.7.83 9:07.24
 


11 Lidia Chojecka POL 25.1.77 9:07.80
 


12 Adriënne Herzog NED 30.9.85 9:12.99
 


  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 21.6.85 9:00.34
 
Q
2 Sara Moreira POR 17.10.85 9:01.01
 
Q
3 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 9.11.83 9:01.35
 
Q
4 Renè Kalmer RSA 3.11.80 9:01.41
NR  PB Q
4 Renè Kalmer RSA 3.11.80 9:01.41
NR  PB Q
5 Barbara Parker GBR 8.11.82 9:01.52
 


6 Renata Pliś POL 5.2.85 9:02.68
 


7 Sara Hall USA 15.4.83 9:04.25
 


8 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 3.12.77 9:09.52
 


9 Hazel Murphy IRL 25.6.84 9:17.60
 


10 Viktoriya Polyudina KGZ 29.6.89 9:30.76
 


  Heat 2    
1 Meseret Defar ETH 19.11.83 8:48.23
 
Q
2 Sylvia Kibet KEN 28.3.84 8:48.60
 
Q
3 Alemitu Bekele TUR 17.9.77 8:48.73
  SB Q
3 Alemitu Bekele TUR 17.9.77 8:48.73
  SB Q
4 Layes Abdullayeva AZE 29.5.91 8:49.65
NR AJR NUR  PB Q
4 Layes Abdullayeva AZE 29.5.91 8:49.65
NR AJR NUR  PB Q
5 Jessica Augusto POR 8.11.81 8:50.81
 
q
6 Desiree Davila USA 26.7.83 8:51.08
  PB q
6 Desiree Davila USA 26.7.83 8:51.08
  PB q
7 Lidia Chojecka POL 25.1.77 8:52.14
  SB q
7 Lidia Chojecka POL 25.1.77 8:52.14
  SB q
8 Adriënne Herzog NED 30.9.85 8:53.24
  PB q
8 Adriënne Herzog NED 30.9.85 8:53.24
  PB q
9 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 3.10.87 8:54.08
  PB

10 Deirdre Byrne IRL 21.9.82 8:58.94
  PB

11 Gemma Turtle GBR 15.5.86 9:17.55
 


 
  60 m hurdles 13 March  
1 Lolo Jones USA 5.8.82 7.72
AR  PB
0.157
2 Perdita Felicien CAN 29.8.80 7.86
  SB
0.156
3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 26.8.82 7.87
 

0.132
4 Anay Tejeda CUB 3.4.83 7.91
  SB
0.144
5 Ginnie Powell USA 7.9.83 7.97
 

0.150
6 Vonette Dixon JAM 26.11.75 7.99
 

0.269
7 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 20.3.75 8.02
 

0.159
8 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 4.6.84 8.05
 

0.173
  Heats 12 March
  Heat 1    
1 Ginnie Powell USA 7.9.83 8.07
 
Q 0.172
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 4.1.82 8.09
 
Q 0.209
3 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 4.6.84 8.12
 
Q 0.229
4 Lisa Urech SUI 27.7.89 8.15
 
q 0.122
5 Gemma Bennett GBR 4.1.84 8.20
 

0.180
6 Shantia Moss DOM 27.10.85 8.34
 

0.300
  Heat 2    
1 Eline Berings BEL 28.5.86 8.00
  SB Q 0.147
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 18.6.87 8.01
 
Q 0.142
3 Perdita Felicien CAN 29.8.80 8.04
 
Q 0.149
4 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS 24.6.88 8.05
 
q 0.230
5 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 7.3.84 8.22
 

0.159
6 Aisseta Diawara FRA 29.6.89 8.32
 

0.156
  Heat 3    
1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 26.8.82 7.94
 
Q 0.129
2 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 20.3.75 8.02
 
Q 0.149
3 Nadine Hildebrand GER 20.9.87 8.10
 
Q 0.210
4 Elisabeth Davin BEL 3.6.81 8.23
 

0.138
5 Seun Adigun NGR 3.1.87 8.58
 

0.167
6 Agustina Bawele INA 7.8.91 8.99
  PB
0.234
  Heat 4    
1 Lolo Jones USA 5.8.82 7.95
 
Q 0.150
2 Vonette Dixon JAM 26.11.75 8.04
 
Q 0.243
3 Anay Tejeda CUB 3.4.83 8.11
 
Q 0.247
4 Alice Decaux FRA 10.4.85 8.14
 
q 0.177
5 Alina Talai BLR 14.5.89 8.15
 
q 0.154
6 Gertrude Lossou FRA 10.4.83 9.62
  SB
0.285
 
  High jump 13 March  
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 8.11.83 2.00
 


2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.4.79 1.98
 


3 Chaunté Howard Lowe USA 12.1.84 1.98
 


3 Chaunté Lowe USA 12.1.84 1.98
 


4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 9.3.86 1.96
 


5 Zheng Xingjuan  CHN 20.3.89 1.94
NR  PB

5 Emma Green SWE 8.12.84 1.94
 


7 Marina Aitova KAZ 13.9.82 1.91
 


7 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 17.11.87 1.91
 


9 Iva Straková CZE 4.8.80 1.91
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 8.11.83 1.92
 
q
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.4.79 1.92
 
q
1 Marina Aitova KAZ 13.9.82 1.92
 
q
4 Iva Straková CZE 4.8.80 1.92
 
q
5 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 9.3.86 1.92
 
q
5 Emma Green SWE 8.12.84 1.92
 
q
7 Zheng Xingjuan  CHN 20.3.89 1.92
  SB q
7 Zheng Xingjuan  CHN 20.3.89 1.92
 
q
8 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 17.11.87 1.92
 
q
9 Chaunté Lowe USA 12.1.84 1.92
 
q
9 Chaunté Lowe USA 12.1.84 1.92
 
q
10 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 12.10.85 1.89
 


10 Stine Kufaas NOR 7.4.86 1.89
 


10 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 9.10.86 1.89
 


13 Petrina Price AUS 26.4.84 1.85
  SB

13 Meike Kröger GER 21.7.86 1.85
 


15 Olena Demydova UKR 16.6.82 1.85
 


16 Airinė Palšytė LTU 13.7.92 1.85
 


17 Vikki Hubbard GBR 13.7.89 1.85
 


17 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.6.82 1.85
 


19 Venelina Veneva BUL 13.6.74 1.85
 


20 Anna Ustinova KAZ 8.12.85 1.81
 


 
  Pole vault 14 March  
1 Fabiana Murer BRA 16.3.81 4.80
 


2 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 16.7.80 4.80
  SB

3 Anna Rogowska POL 21.5.81 4.70
 


4 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 3.6.82 4.60
 


5 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 20.5.86 4.60
 


6 Kelsie Hendry CAN 29.6.82 4.50
 


7 Kristina Gadschiew GER 3.7.84 4.40
 



Nikolía Kiriakopoúlou GRE 21.3.86 NH
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 3.6.82 4.55
 
q
2 Fabiana Murer BRA 16.3.81 4.45
 
q
2 Nikolía Kiriakopoúlou GRE 21.3.86 4.45
 
q
2 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 16.7.80 4.45
 
q
5 Kelsie Hendry CAN 29.6.82 4.45
 
q
5 Anna Rogowska POL 21.5.81 4.45
 
q
7 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 20.5.86 4.45
 
q
8 Kristina Gadschiew GER 3.7.84 4.35
 
q
9 Kate Dennison GBR 7.5.84 4.35
 


9 Elena Scarpellini ITA 14.1.87 4.35
 


11 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 20.3.82 4.35
 


11 Chelsea Johnson USA 20.12.83 4.35
 


13 Mariánna Zahariádi CYP 25.2.90 4.35
 


14 Li Caixia  CHN 23.8.87 4.20
  PB

15 Pavla Rybová CZE 20.5.78 4.20
 


16 Li Ling  CHN 6.7.89 4.20
 



Carolin Hingst GER 18.9.80 NH
 



Lacy Janson USA 20.2.83 NH
 


 
  Long jump 14 March  
1 Brittney Reese USA 9.9.86 6.70
 


2 Naide Gomes POR 20.11.79 6.67
 


3 Keila Costa BRA 6.2.83 6.63
  SB

4 Ksenija Balta EST 11.1.86 6.63
  SB

5 Darya Klishina RUS 15.1.91 6.62
 


6 Anna Nazarova RUS 14.3.86 6.61
 


7 Yuliya Tarasova UZB 13.3.86 6.54
  PB

8 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 26.10.82 6.28
 


  Qualification 13 March
  Qualification    
1 Naide Gomes POR 20.11.79 6.61
 
q
2 Darya Klishina RUS 15.1.91 6.52
 
q
3 Brittney Reese USA 9.9.86 6.52
 
q
4 Yuliya Tarasova UZB 13.3.86 6.51
  PB q
4 Yuliya Tarasova UZB 13.3.86 6.51
 
q
5 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 26.10.82 6.51
 
q
6 Ksenija Balta EST 11.1.86 6.50
 
q
7 Keila Costa BRA 6.2.83 6.48
 
q
8 Anna Nazarova RUS 14.3.86 6.46
 
q
9 Veranika Shutkova BLR 26.5.86 6.43
 


10 Brianna Glenn USA 18.4.80 6.40
 


11 Sosthene Moguenara GER 17.10.89 6.37
 


12 Bianca Kappler GER 8.8.77 6.37
 


13 Jovanee Jarrett JAM 15.1.83 6.37
 


14 Karen Melis Mey TUR 31.5.84 6.36
 


15 Tabia Charles CAN 6.4.85 6.32
 


16 Kelly Proper IRL 1.5.88 6.29
 


17 Lu Minjia  CHN 29.12.92 6.25
  PB

18 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 26.5.82 6.13
 


19 N.C.D. Priyadharshani SRI 15.9.79 6.06
NR  PB

20 Marestella Torres PHI 20.2.81 6.06
  PB

21 Janice Josephs RSA 31.3.82 6.02
  SB


Eliane Martins BRA 26.5.86 NM
 


 
  Triple jump 13 March  
1 Olga Rypakova KAZ 30.11.84 15.14
AR  PB

2 Yargelis Savigne CUB 13.11.84 14.86
  SB

3 Anna Pyatykh RUS 4.4.81 14.64
  SB

4 Anastasiya Taranova-Potapova RUS 6.9.85 14.40
 


5 Mabel Gay CUB 5.5.83 14.30
  SB

6 Dana Velďáková SVK 3.6.81 14.18
 


7 Xie Limei  CHN 27.6.86 14.03
  SB

8 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.10.84 14.02
 


  Qualification 12 March
  Qualification    
1 Yargelis Savigne CUB 13.11.84 14.59
 
Q
2 Olga Rypakova KAZ 30.11.84 14.57
  SB Q
2 Olga Rypakova KAZ 30.11.84 14.57
 
Q
3 Mabel Gay CUB 5.5.83 14.27
 
Q
4 Dana Velďáková SVK 3.6.81 14.25
 
Q
5 Anastasiya Taranova-Potapova RUS 6.9.85 14.08
 
q
6 Anna Pyatykh RUS 4.4.81 14.04
 
q
7 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.10.84 13.95
 
q
8 Xie Limei  CHN 27.6.86 13.89
  SB q
8 Xie Limei  CHN 27.6.86 13.89
 
q
9 Snežana Rodić SLO 19.8.82 13.84
 


10 Gisele de Oliveira BRA 1.8.80 13.81
  SB

11 Athanasía Pérra GRE 2.2.83 13.71
 


12 Petia Dacheva BUL 10.3.85 13.65
 


13 Erica McLain USA 24.1.86 13.54
 


14 Aleksandra Kotlyarova UZB 10.10.88 13.45
 


15 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 26.11.78 13.45
 


16 Verónica Davis VEN 22.5.87 13.38
  PB

17 Liliya Kulyk UKR 27.1.87 13.30
 


18 Thitima Muangjan THA 13.4.83 13.19
 


19 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.8.72 12.41
  SB

 
  Shot 14 March  
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 12.10.80 20.85
 


2 Valerie Vili NZL 6.10.84 20.49
AR  PB

3 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 25.5.82 20.42
  PB

4 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 6.4.85 19.47
  PB

5 Nadine Kleinert GER 20.10.75 19.34
  SB

6 Jill Camarena-Williams USA 2.8.82 19.34
  PB

7 Anca Heltne ROU 1.1.78 18.86
 


8 Misleydis González CUB 19.6.78 18.77
 


9 Gong Lijiao  CHN 24.1.89 18.64
 


  Qualification 13 March
  Qualification    
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 12.10.80 20.09
 
Q
2 Valerie Vili NZL 6.10.84 19.81
  SB Q
2 Valerie Vili NZL 6.10.84 19.81
 
Q
3 Anca Heltne ROU 1.1.78 19.10
 
Q
4 Gong Lijiao  CHN 24.1.89 18.87
  SB Q
4 Gong Lijiao  CHN 24.1.89 18.87
  SB Q
5 Jill Camarena-Williams USA 2.8.82 18.85
  SB Q
5 Jill Camarena-Williams USA 2.8.82 18.85
 
Q
6 Nadine Kleinert GER 20.10.75 18.77
 
Q
7 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 25.5.82 18.67
 
Q
8 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 6.4.85 18.53
 
Q
9 Misleydis González CUB 19.6.78 18.51
 
Q
10 Olga Ivanova RUS 6.4.79 18.42
 


11 Liu Xiangrong  CHN 6.6.88 18.34
  SB

12 Cleopatra Borel-Brown TRI 3.10.79 18.31
 


13 Michelle Carter USA 12.10.85 18.20
  SB

14 Melissa Boekelman NED 11.5.89 17.57
 


15 Austra Skujytė LTU 12.8.79 17.55
 


16 Mailín Vargas CUB 24.3.83 17.52
 


17 Anita Márton HUN 15.1.89 17.34
 


 
  Pentathlon 13 March  
1 Jessica Ennis GBR 28.1.86 4937
NR  PB

  8.04 1.90 14.01 6.44 2:12.55
2 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 29.5.82 4851
NR  PB

  8.50 1.84 16.43 6.33 2:14.85
3 Tatyana Chernova RUS 29.1.88 4762
 


  8.51 1.78 14.54 6.62 2:13.19
4 Hyleas Fountain USA 14.1.81 4753
AR  PB

  8.20 1.87 14.06 6.46 2:21.02
5 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA 2.8.85 4618
 


  8.26 1.84 13.72 6.34 2:22.64
6 Karolina Tymińska POL 4.10.84 4575
 


  8.48 1.72 14.38 6.19 2:11.16
7 Marina Goncharova RUS 26.4.86 4416
 


  8.56 1.78 13.78 5.92 2:17.69
8 Aiga Grabuste LAT 24.3.88 4013
  SB

  8.94 1.63 12.33 6.05 2:23.84
 
  4 x 400 m 14 March  
1   USA
3:27.34
AR 


  Debbie Dunn, Deedee Trotter, Natasha Hastings, Allyson Felix
2   RUS
3:27.44
 


  Svetlana Pospelova, Natalya Nazarova, Kseniya Vdovina, Tatyana Firova
3   JAM
3:28.49
 


  Bobby-Gaye Wilkins, Clora Williams, Davita Prendergast, Novlene Williams-Mills
4   CZE
3:30.05
 


  Denisa Rosolová, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Bergrová, Zuzana Hejnová
5   GBR
3:30.29
 


  Kim Wall, Vicky Barr, Perri Shakes-Drayton, Lee McConnell
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for IAAF World Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 16 24 1030  
2013     6    
2012 1 109 12 1146  
2011     1    
2010 1 59 6 582  
2008   2 53 193  
2006   1   20  
2004   1      
1999   48      
1997   1      
1993   23      
1991   26