Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

2015 Entry / Start Lists

Updated 5/25/15
*The 2015 preliminary entry list will be continually updated below as each event is released.

 

Men Women
200 METERS
Alonso EDWARD  PAN
Nickel ASHMEADE  JAM
Rasheed DWYER  JAM
Femi OGUNODE  QAT
Curtis MITCHELL  USA
Julian FORTE  JAM
Anaso JOBODWANA  RSA
Justin GATLIN  USA

400 METERS
Kirani JAMES  GRN
LaShawn MERRITT  USA
Isaac MAKWALA  BOT
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI  KSA
Christopher BROWN  BAH
Tony MCQUAY  USA
Abdalleleh HAROUN  QAT
Pavel MASLAK  CZE

800 METERS
Nijel AMOS  BOT
Mohammed AMAN  ETH
Adam KSZCZOT  POL
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT  KEN
Andre OLIVIER  RSA
Job KINYOR  KEN
Alfred KIPKETER  KEN
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI  ALG
Charles JOCK  USA 

BOWERMAN MILE  
Silas KIPLAGAT  KEN
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN  DJI
Asbel KIPROP  KEN
Aman WOTE  ETH
Vincent KIBET  KEN
Collins CHEBOI  KEN
Abdelaati IGUIDER  MAR
Matthew CENTROWITZ  USA
Leonel MANZANO  USA
James Kiplagat MAGUT  KEN
Ronald KWEMOI  KEN
Johan CRONJE  RSA
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN  NOR

5000M  
Galen RUPP  USA
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI  KEN
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH  KEN
Lawi LALANG  KEN
Albert ROP  BRN
Bernard LAGAT  USA
Ryan HILL  USA
Juan Luis BARRIOS  MEX
Mohammed AHMED  CAN
Yomif KEJELCHA  ETH
Ibrahim JEILAN  ETH
David MCNEILL  AUS
Collis BIRMINGHAM  AUS
Birhan NEBEBEW  ETH

10,000 METERS  
Mo FARAH  GBR
Paul Kipngetich TANUI  KEN
Leonard BARSOTON  KEN
El Hassan EL ABBASSI  BRN
Josphat Kipkoech BETT  KEN
Stephen MOKOKA  RSA
Hassan MEAD  USA
Nguse AMLOSOM  ERI
Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT  KEN
William Malel SITONIK  KEN
Cameron LEVINS  CAN
Suguru OSAKO  JAP
Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI  KEN
Timothy TOROITICH  UGA
Joshua CHEPTEGEI  UGA
Teklemariam MEDHIN  ERI
Goitom KIFLE  ERI
Arne GABIUS  GER
Diego ESTRADA  USA
Geoffrey KAMWOROR  KEN
Zane ROBERTSON  NZL
Mosinet GEREMEW  ETH
Geoffrey KIRUI  KEN
Othmane EL GOUMRI  .MAR
Vincent Kipsegechi YATOR  KEN
Titus Kipjumba MBISHEI  KEN

STEEPLECHASE  
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH  KEN
Evan JAGER  USA
Ezekiel KEMBOI  KEN
Conseslus KIPRUTO  KEN
Paul Kipsiele KOECH  KEN
Jonathan Muia NDIKU  KEN
Hillary Kipsang YEGO  KEN
Daniel HULING  USA
Abel Kiprop MUTAI  KEN
Barnabas KIPYEGO  KEN
Matthew HUGHES  CAN
Bernard NGANGA  KEN
Brahim TALEB  MAR
Donald CABRAL  USA
Roberto ALAIZ  ESP

110m HURDLES
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE  FRA
Orlando ORTEGA  CUB
David OLIVER  USA
Aries MERRITT  USA
Sergey SHUBENKOV  RUS
Wenjun XIE  CHN
Aleec HARRIS  USA
Andrew RILEY  JAM

400 HURDLES
Javier CULSON  PUR
Jehue GORDON  TTO
Michael TINSLEY  USA
Kariem HUSSEIN  SUI
Rasmus MÄGI  EST
Bershawn JACKSON  USA
Johnny DUTCH  USA
Jaheel HYDE  JAM

HIGH JUMP  
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM  QAT
Ivan UKHOV  RUS
Andriy PROTSENKO  UKR
Derek DROUIN  CAN
Erik KYNARD  USA
Daniil TSYPLAKOV  RUS
Guowei ZHANG  CHN
Jesse WILLIAMS  USA
Donald THOMAS  BAH

POLE VAULT  
Renaud LAVILLENIE  FRA
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS  GRE
Raphael HOLZDEPPE  GER
Piotr LISEK  POL
Changrui XUE  CHN
Sam KENDRICKS  USA
Augusto DUTRA  BRA
Valentin LAVILLENIE  FRA

SHOT PUT  
David STORL  GER
Reese HOFFA  USA
Tomasz MAJEWSKI  POL
Joe KOVACS  USA
Tom WALSH  NZL
Ryan WHITING  USA
O'Dayne RICHARDS  JAM
Christian CANTWELL  USA
Kurt ROBERTS  USA

DISCUS THROW  
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI  POL
Gerd KANTER  EST
Robert URBANEK  POL
Vikas GOWDA  IND
Ehsan HADADI  IRI
Martin WIERIG  GER
Martin KUPPER  EST
Jared SCHUURMANS  USA

 

 
400 METERS
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS  USA
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS  JAM
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON  JAM
Libania GRENOT  ITA
Natasha HASTINGS  USA
Christine DAY  JAM
Phyllis FRANCIS  USA
Allyson FELIX  USA

800 METERS  
Eunice Jepkoech SUM  KEN
Lynsey SHARP  GBR
Ajee WILSON  USA
Yekaterina POISTOGOVA  RUS
Marina ARZAMASOVA  BLR
Janeth JEPKOSGEI  KEN
Brenda MARTINEZ  USA
Chanelle PRICE  USA
Alysia MONTANO  USA
Abeba AREGAWI  SWE

1500 METERS
Sifan HASSAN  NED
Jenny SIMPSON  USA
Shannon ROWBURY  USA
Axumawit EMBAYE  ETH
Laura WEIGHTMAN  GBR
Renata PLIŚ  POL
Treniere MOSER  USA
Hannah ENGLAND  GBR
Zoe BUCKMAN  AUS
Katie MACKEY  USA
Alexa EFRAIMSON  USA
Emma COBURN  USA
Aisha PRAUGHT  USA

5000 METERS  
Genzebe DIBABA  ETH
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT  KEN
Alemitu HAROYE  ETH
Sally KIPYEGO  KEN
Betsy SAINA  KEN
Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT  KEN
Mimi BELETE  BRN
Yelena KOROBKINA  RUS
Molly HUDDLE  USA
Meraf BAHTA  SWE
Marielle HALL  USA
Gabriele GRUNEWALD  USA
Irene Chebet CHEPTAI  KEN
Hiwot AYALEW  ETH
Sentayehu EJIGU  ETH
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON  KEN

LONG JUMP  
Tianna BARTOLETTA  USA
Brittney REESE  USA
Christabel NETTEY  CAN
Darya KLISHINA  RUS
Shara PROCTOR  GBR
Sosthene MOGUENARA  GER
Funmi JIMOH  USA
Lorraine UGEN  GBR

JAVELIN THROW  
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ  CZE
Sunette VILJOEN  RSA
Christina OBERGFOLL  GER
Linda STAHL  GER
Martina RATEJ  SLO
Kathryn MITCHELL  AUS
Madara PALAMEIKA  LAT
Kara WINGER  USA
Maria ABAKUMOVA  RUS
 
 

 

 

 
Sponsors / Partners
 
For information: meetingdirector@preclassic.com
copyright© 2001–2015 all rights reserved. The Prefontaine Classic is an Oregon Track Club event.