Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Heartland Preview Course Records

Meet Records

Girls

Seanna Kautz 2009 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 19:03.70 (5K)

Jeralyn Poe 2011 Lincoln North Star 14:55.59 (4K)

Boys

Tony Smorgiewicz 2010 Rapid City Central 15:53.28

Womens

Ashley Unruh 2011 Unattached 18:10.67

Mens

Isaiah Samoei 2010 Iowa Western 24:55.05

 

Girls Top 10 (4K)

Name            City, State            Time            Year

Alex Hess            Sioux Falls (Roosevelt), SD            14:19.50            2011

Abbie Harrelson            Douglas, SD            14:36.70            2011

Emily Person            Rapid City (Stevens), SD            14:37.20            2011

Jenna Grossenburg            Yankton, SD            14:37.75            2011

Kaija Nitz            Brandon Valley, SD            14:38.15            2011

Hannah Kastigar            Aberdeen (Central), SD            14:42.80            2011

Hannah Hearn            Rapid City (Central), SD            14:44.10            2011

Kelsey Barrett            Britton-Hecla, SD            14:49.45            2011

Savannah Childers            Spearfish, SD            14:49.80            2011

Erin Nolz            Garretson, SD            14:50.40            2011

 

 

Girls Top 10 (5K)

Name            City, State            Time            Year

Katie Flood            Des Moines, IA            17:19.06            2009

Ashlie Decker            Des Moines, IA            17:21.79            2009

Katie Flood            Des Moines, IA            17:35.21            2007

Allison Woodward            Green Bay, WI            17:35.40            2010

Ashlie Decker            Des Moines, IA            17:52.73            2008

Shelby Houlihan            Sioux City, IA            17:55.26            2010

Katie Flood            Des Moines, IA            17:59.49            2008

Jamie Piepenburg            Alexandria, MN            18:01.83            2010

Tamara Gorman            Rapid City, SD            18:02.23            2010

Shelby Houlihan            Sioux City, IA            18:05.59            2009

 

 

Boys Top 10 (5K)

Name            City, State            Time            Year

Tony Smoragiewicz            Rapid City, SD            15:16.76            2010

Tony Smoragiewicz            Rapid City, SD            15:19.55            2011

Adam Zutz            St. Francis, MN            15:23.20            2010

Jakub Zivec            Grand Rapids, MN            15:23.31            2008

Jake Leingang            Bismarck, ND            15:26.58            2011

Joash Osoro            Bismarck, ND            15:28.23            2008

Marshall Moyer            Burlington, IA            15:29.83            2010

Jake Leingang            Bismarck, ND            15:30.67            2010

Russ Sandvold            Hartland, WI            15:31.65            2011

Chandler Diffee            Madison, WI            15:32.92            2011

 

 

 

Women’s Top 10 (5K)

Name            College            Time            Year

Ashley Unruh            Unattached            18:10.67            2011

Sarah Kortze            Concordia Univ.            18:18.30            2011

Jen Van Otterloo            Unattached             18:22.77            2009

Michelle Steiger            Dordt College            18:57.07            2010

Kelsey Christensen            Doane College            18:57.62            2011

Sarah Kortze            Concordia Univ.             19:01.17            2009

Jessa Sughroue            Doane College            19:06.13            2011

Kari Linneman            Northern State Univ.             19:11.50            2009

Merissa Harkema            Dordt College             19:17.87            2009

Jenna Schwalenberg            Concordia Univ.            19:18.23            2011

 

 

 

Men’s Top 10 (8K)

Name            College            Time            Year

Isaiah Samoei            Iowa Western            24:55.05            2010

Zach Meineke            Concordia Univ.            25:24.25            2009

Colin Morrissey            Concordia Univ.            25:33.89            2011

Dana Schmidt            Concordia Univ.            25:34.66            2009

David Goeglein            Concordia Univ.            25:37.26            2009

Sufian Kimo            Doane College            25:39.91            2009

Colin Morrissey            Concordia Univ.            26:01.57            2009

Edwin Ronoh            Doane College            26:08.73            2009

Derek Schnell            Doane College            26:09.63            2011

Tyson Billings            Concordia Univ.            26:09.87            2009

 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube