CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 25th 2023 Fresno, California, United States
Report
Block
48 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (10 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (17 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (65 videos)
2017 - (71 videos)
2018 - (67 videos)
2019 - (87 videos)
2021 - (91 videos)
2022 - (76 videos)
2023 - (67 videos)
Races
(
10
)
Interviews (
47
)
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 5th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 4:04am
Mazzy Genovese, Grace Catena, Caitlin Stoner, Alex Regan, Savannah Scriven, Olivia Polischeck and Camille Hines of Palos Verdes 10th, 15th, 18th, 24th, 25th, 49th and 66th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 4:04am
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 7th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Kiyena Beatty of Great Oak 11th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:40am
«
5
»
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Awards
(
7
)
Highlights
(
1
)
Other/Misc
(
0
)
All
(
65
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Comments
2016 CIF State Cross Country Championships - Nov 26, 2016
Woodward Park
Womens 5000.00 Meters Division IV
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lane, Claudia
SO
Malibu
16:45.0
2
Friedman, Mari
JR
Santa Cruz
17:41.9
3
Ruelas, Trinity
SR
Bishop Amat
17:56.0
4
Kearney, Lauren
SO
Foothill Technol
18:13.2
5
Tabrizi, Nadia
SO
J Serra Catholic
18:15.6
6
Wallace, Skyler
FR
Sage Creek
18:20.6
7
Moro, Mariah
JR
Notre Dame (Sher
18:21.9
8
Haskell, Cassidy
SO
Miramonte
18:22.7
9
Dishion, Kaela
JR
Bret Harte
18:24.9
10
Santiago, Sienna
SR
High Tech High
18:27.2
11
D'Atri, Marissa
JR
Alhambra
18:35.5
12
McAllister, Lindsey
SR
Marymount
18:35.5
13
Nisbet, Ellie
SR
Atascadero
18:36.8
14
Howe, Lochryn
SR
Harvard-Westlake
18:38.1
15
Phillips, Renee
SR
Coronado
18:38.5
16
Fishlow, Hannah
SR
Miramonte
18:40.3
17
Paez, Olivia
SO
Bishop Amat
18:40.3
18
Saltonstall, Tristan
JR
J Serra Catholic
18:41.8
19
Novitsky, Natalie
SR
Sacred Heart Pre
18:45.7
20
Gracian, Vanessa
JR
Covina
18:47.1
21
Tafoya, Brieanna
SR
Foothill Technol
18:47.8
22
Perez, Teresa
SO
Coronado
18:49.0
23
Rust, Morgan
FR
Bishop Amat
18:50.3
24
Roake, Lila
SO
Santa Cruz
18:51.2
25
Blakeman, Blythe
SO
Foothill Technol
18:52.4
26
Peterson, Gabrielle
SO
Healdsburg
18:52.8
27
Smith, McKenna
SO
Mayfield
18:59.6
28
Rosales, Cynthia
SO
Piner
19:01.5
29
Giacobetti, Mckayla
SR
J Serra Catholic
19:02.5
30
Rippey, Jasmine
SR
Coronado
19:03.1
31
Meza, Evelin
SR
Greenfield
19:03.8
32
Bergin, Kayla
FR
Granite Hills
19:05.3
33
Wawrzynek, Emma
SR
Bishop O'Dowd
19:06.0
34
Crosson, Casey
SR
Harvard-Westlake
19:07.1
35
Burton, Olivia
JR
Foothill Technol
19:10.8
36
Mitchell, Abigayle
SR
Hughson
19:11.6
37
Fulcomer, Nicolette
SO
El Segundo
19:11.6
38
Chelberg, Jamie
SR
El Dorado
19:17.8
39
Crowder, Eliza
SR
Menlo
19:18.0
40
Cruz, Rosalie
SR
Miramonte
19:18.8
41
Lim, Kayla
SR
Piedmont
19:23.0
42
Hundley, Madden
SO
Coronado
19:29.2
43
Matlosz, James
FR
El Segundo
19:29.4
44
Tadeo, Ada
SR
Foothill Technol
19:29.6
45
Faivre, Natalie
SR
El Segundo
19:30.0
46
Becker, Cameron
SO
Foothill Technol
19:31.5
47
Donahue, Margo
SO
Piedmont
19:32.1
48
Gomez, Ashley
JR
Bishop Amat
19:32.2
49
Silva, Izabella
SR
Covina
19:32.8
50
Silva, Sophie
SR
Mayfield
19:35.4
51
Zachau, Sophie
SO
San Lorenzo Vall
19:37.3
52
Contreras, Natali
JR
Covina
19:41.0
53
Cardillo, Lila
JR
Harvard-Westlake
19:41.5
54
Guinane, Abbey
SO
J Serra Catholic
19:42.2
55
Kain, Jessica
SO
Scotts Valley
19:42.2
56
Gomez, Cameron
FR
Mayfield
19:42.3
57
Harmon, Riley
JR
Albany
19:42.3
58
Desmond, Maya
JR
Santa Cruz
19:43.7
59
Freel, Emily
SR
Miramonte
19:45.9
60
Hendricks, Sidney
JR
Mayfield
19:46.7
61
Amen, Jourdan
SR
Bishop O'Dowd
19:47.9
62
Ankai, Alex
SO
Harvard-Westlake
19:50.4
63
Lucio, Sabrina
JR
Bishop Amat
19:50.4
64
Nelson, Shelby
SO
Encinal
19:51.1
65
Land, Cassi
JR
Sonora
19:52.8
66
Chau, Hannah
JR
Justin-Siena
19:53.0
67
Campos, Esmeralda
JR
Hughson
19:53.1
68
Abusaid, Isabella
SO
J Serra Catholic
19:53.9
69
Palomino, Ally
SR
Bishop Amat
19:54.1
70
Vrablik, Hana
SO
Foothill Technol
19:54.9
71
Fife, Emily
SO
Hughson
19:57.1
72
Pretre, Kyra
FR
Menlo
19:58.9
73
Szenczi, Tristin
FR
J Serra Catholic
19:59.2
74
Charhouri, Marie
JR
J Serra Catholic
19:59.7
75
Gullikson, Linnea
SR
Bishop O'Dowd
20:00.6
76
Casteel, Hannah
SO
Colfax
20:01.0
77
Ysais, Elizette
FR
Hughson
20:02.7
78
Brusco, Isabella
SO
Bishop O'Dowd
20:05.9
79
Kiechler, Maggie
FR
Mayfield
20:06.2
80
Zalewski, Sophia
FR
Piedmont
20:06.3
81
Pandey, Lavanya
FR
Sage Creek
20:06.4
82
Fitt, Rachel
FR
Bishop Union
20:06.5
83
Hoffman, Grace
JR
El Segundo
20:08.9
84
Verfaillie, Aiyana
JR
El Segundo
20:09.0
85
Kiechler, Ellie
SO
Mayfield
20:09.4
86
Hong, Erin
SO
Piedmont
20:10.3
87
Toolajian, Jeneva
SO
Bishop O'Dowd
20:10.8
88
Alvarado, Madison
SR
Miramonte
20:12.4
89
Penny, Kayla
FR
San Lorenzo Vall
20:16.1
90
Moreno Guzman, Carolin
SR
San Lorenzo Vall
20:20.4
91
Deal, Brooklynn
SO
Sage Creek
20:22.1
92
Rivera, Gabbie
SO
Bishop Amat
20:22.6
93
Castorena, Rosaly
SO
Covina
20:24.1
94
McCabe, Maya
SO
San Lorenzo Vall
20:25.2
95
Cedeno, Aundrea
SR
Covina
20:25.3
96
Hutchings, Madison
FR
El Dorado
20:25.4
97
Linde, Emma
JR
Mayfield
20:25.8
98
Lam, Clarissa
SO
Piedmont
20:28.7
99
Langley, Kinsey
SO
Hughson
20:29.6
100
Gleason, Marianne
SO
San Joaquin Memo
20:31.1
101
Morris, Claire
SO
Coronado
20:31.3
102
Vuong, Katelyn
FR
Covina
20:33.1
103
MacCracken, Addie
SR
Piedmont
20:33.5
104
Stefanou, Anna
SR
Pacific Grove
20:33.7
105
Lee, Gabriella
SO
El Segundo
20:34.6
106
Krier, Meri
SR
Yreka
20:35.5
107
DeStefano, Dani
SR
El Dorado
20:41.6
108
Moseley, Taylor
SR
Sage Creek
20:44.8
109
Morgado, Kaitlin
JR
Las Plumas
20:45.7
110
Wilson, Jenna
SR
Central Valley C
20:45.9
111
Hoffman, Tristin
FR
Sage Creek
20:46.0
112
Ward, Anaya
JR
Santa Cruz
20:47.0
113
Vlaming, Mia
SO
Justin-Siena
20:48.3
114
Corona, Melissa
JR
Justin-Siena
20:48.5
115
Kivela, Ariel
SR
Justin-Siena
20:48.6
116
Boom, Cameron
FR
Menlo
20:49.4
117
Tomkinson, Charlotte
FR
Menlo
20:49.5
118
Keare, Avery
SO
Harvard-Westlake
20:50.0
119
Dent, Sophia
SO
Our Lady of Peac
20:50.3
120
Fogle, Lena
SO
Yreka
20:51.9
121
Black, Margaret
FR
Piedmont
20:52.6
122
Tuttle, Rose
SR
Miramonte
20:53.8
123
Pope, Arianna
SO
Bishop Union
20:57.4
124
French, Victoria
JR
Sonora
20:57.7
125
Aufricht, Katie
FR
Menlo
20:58.1
126
Foster, Lauren
SR
Dixon
21:00.1
127
Ashby, Mia
SO
Sutter
21:01.0
128
Bahen, Marron
JR
Yreka
21:02.7
129
Ferrer, Jasmine
JR
Coalinga
21:02.7
130
Rodriguez, Angelica
SR
West Valley
21:03.7
131
Napier, Sophia
FR
Liberty (Madera
21:07.4
132
Benitez, Charisma
SO
Covina
21:07.4
133
Caesar, McKaylie
SO
Lindsay
21:07.5
134
Elfarissi, Sabrine
SR
El Segundo
21:12.1
135
Hedrick, Ella
JR
Santa Cruz
21:12.1
136
Abe, Kalen
SR
Kingsburg
21:12.6
137
Roscoe, Donna
SR
Justin-Siena
21:13.7
138
Tamariz, Naya
JR
Coronado
21:15.3
139
Morefield, Serenna
SO
West Valley
21:15.9
140
McDevitt, Makayla
SR
Bishop Union
21:16.2
141
Place, Emma
SO
Bishop Union
21:19.2
142
Brusco, Natalia
SR
Bishop O'Dowd
21:20.3
143
Stringfellow, Madison
FR
Sage Creek
21:20.9
144
Brock, Grace
JR
San Lorenzo Vall
21:23.5
145
Foster, Amanda
FR
Menlo
21:24.0
146
Finch, Alayna
FR
Rosamond
21:24.3
147
Nast, Juliette
JR
Justin-Siena
21:26.2
148
Minowada, Leila
SR
Miramonte
21:29.5
149
Aragon, Jasmyne
JR
West Valley
21:29.5
150
Garcia, Sintia
SR
Rosamond
21:31.0
151
Yarborough, Haley
FR
Bishop Union
21:38.2
152
Cordon, Natalia
JR
Menlo
21:42.1
153
McGraw, Emma
SO
Santa Cruz
21:42.2
154
Dees, Kendall
SO
Harvard-Westlake
21:43.1
155
Jackson, Lacey
SR
Yreka
21:47.9
156
Lawrence, Jessie
SO
Hughson
21:48.5
157
Perez, Lexi
FR
Liberty (Madera
21:49.3
158
Cope, Kasey
JR
El Dorado
21:51.3
159
Larratt, Katie
JR
Coronado
21:51.8
160
Starkey, Makenna
SR
Rosamond
21:52.4
161
Montemayor, Aaliyah
FR
Liberty (Madera
21:55.3
162
Petty, Alexis
SO
Sage Creek
21:56.0
163
Jones, Bailey
SO
West Valley
21:56.7
164
McCombs, Matison
SO
Liberty (Madera
21:58.0
165
Stringer, Slaney
JR
El Dorado
21:58.1
166
Fong, Kalea
FR
Bishop O'Dowd
21:58.1
167
McKenzie, Marisa
SR
Sutter
22:01.5
168
Kline, Sophia
JR
Hughson
22:02.5
169
Swain, Qing-Qiu
SR
El Dorado
22:03.0
170
Li, Jenny
SO
Harvard-Westlake
22:03.3
171
Kostelec, Toni
SO
West Valley
22:09.5
172
Sundstrum, Jaycie
JR
Central Valley
22:17.3
173
Minor, Bri
FR
West Valley
22:22.2
174
Forseth, Caroline
SO
Enterprise
22:27.2
175
Bonilla, Sarai
FR
Rosamond
22:31.2
176
Aubert, Lauren
FR
Justin-Siena
22:32.2
177
Schuld, Brooke
JR
El Dorado
22:32.9
178
Morey-Adams, McKenzie
JR
Yreka
22:33.5
179
Hedrick, Mary
FR
Santa Cruz
22:48.7
180
Cerrutti, Agustina
SR
San Lorenzo Vall
22:50.5
181
Lamb, Kristen
SO
Bishop Union
22:53.9
182
Powers, Crystal
SO
Rosamond
23:05.2
183
Burgess, Brianna
SO
Liberty (Madera
23:07.3
184
Mendoza, Rebecca
SR
Liberty (Madera
23:13.1
185
Bento, Madison
FR
Liberty (Madera
23:14.7
186
Luiz, Dusti
SO
Yreka
23:49.8
187
Stevulak, Emma
SR
Rosamond
23:59.6
188
Valdivia, Valerie
JR
Rosamond
24:23.1
189
Almeida, Chloe
JR
Bishop Union
25:33.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Beitia of Granite Bay 4th Place Girls Division 2 - CIF
Annie Boos, Sydney Hwang, Azalea Segura-Mora, Jax Heckers, France
Benjamin Holland of Jesuit 7th Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC (Highlights) - CIF Cross Country St
Boys Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Charlie Sherman of Loyola 19th Place Boys Division 2 - CIF Cross
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 10th and 13th Place Girl
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Cou
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Division 5 -
Corie Smith, Meagen Lowe, Katie Nili, Amanda Dolberg, Clare Herna
Erik Gonzalez of Rubidoux 1st Place Boys Division 3 - CIF Cross C
Erika Adler of Northwood 2nd Place Girls Division 2 - CIF Cross C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 5th Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cr
Evan Pattinelli, Jonathan Vahala, Sebastian Evans, Riley Coan, Ch
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Glennis Murphy and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st and 2nd
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 7th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cross Co
Ivan Ayala of Coalinga 7th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF Cross Coun
Jake Lange of Nueva School 7th Place Boys Division 5 - CIF Cross
Jared Rodriguez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos of Cathderal Catholic 3rd Place Boys
Kaela Dishion of Bret Harte 9th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cros
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Girls Division
Kiyena Beatty of Great Oak 11th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cros
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Pla
Lauren Kearney, Brieanna Tafoya, Blythe Blakeman, Olivia Burton,
Lauren Peurifoy of Martin Luther King 2nd Place Girls Division 2
Liam Anderson of Redwood Larkspur 2nd Place Boys Division 3 - CIF
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 2nd Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cros
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 7th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross
Mazzy Genovese, Grace Catena, Caitlin Stoner, Alex Regan, Savanna
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau of Bellarmine College Prep 3rd Place Boys
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 1st Place Girls Division 2 - CIF C
Meredith Corda of Monte Vista 7th Place Girls Division 2 - CIF Cr
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Co
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Division 1 -
Olivia O'Keeffe, Sofia Castiglioni, Sophia Lodigiani, Annie
Owen Bishop and Ryan Renken of Claremont 1st and 9th Place Boys D
Ryan Cutter of Hercules 4th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF Cross Cou
Rylee Bowen and Kate Bowen of Sonoma Academy 6th and 8th Place Gi
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar, Hannah Dumaine, Lauren Reeves,
Skyler Wallace of Sage Creek 6th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cro
Solomon Fountain, Jacob Korgan, Carlos Carvajal, Justin Eipp, Gav
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 10th Place Girls Division 5 - CI
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 5th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 9th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Trinity Ruelas of Bishop Amat 3rd Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cr
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 7th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
JSerra Catholic (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
67
7
2353
2022
1
76
4
435
2021
1
91
5
423
2019
1
87
6
573
2018
1
67
7
484
2017
1
71
4
477
2016
1
65
8
679
2015
1
71
6
1077
2014
1
31
10
1085
2013
1
18
54
1236
2012
1
17
12
809
2011
1
14
5
821
2010
1
17
4
70
2009
1
10
2
184
2008
1
14
1
375
2007
1
2
1
2005
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!