CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 25th 2023 Fresno, California, United States
Report
Block
48 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (10 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (17 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (65 videos)
2017 - (71 videos)
2018 - (67 videos)
2019 - (87 videos)
2021 - (91 videos)
2022 - (76 videos)
2023 - (67 videos)
Races
(
10
)
Interviews (
47
)
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 5th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 4:04am
Mazzy Genovese, Grace Catena, Caitlin Stoner, Alex Regan, Savannah Scriven, Olivia Polischeck and Camille Hines of Palos Verdes 10th, 15th, 18th, 24th, 25th, 49th and 66th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 4:04am
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 7th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Kiyena Beatty of Great Oak 11th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 27th 2016, 3:40am
«
5
»
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Awards
(
7
)
Highlights
(
1
)
Other/Misc
(
0
)
All
(
65
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 27th 2016, 3:57am
Comments
2016 CIF State Cross Country Championships - Nov 26, 2016
Woodward Park
Womens 5000.00 Meters Division III
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Murphy, Glennis
SR
Redwood (Larkspu
17:27.2
2
Wagner, Gillian
JR
Redwood (Larkspu
17:30.7
3
Fahy, Kristin
SO
La Costa Canyon
17:35.3
4
Zlatunich, Marea
JR
Aptos
17:40.8
5
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia
SO
Oak Park
17:44.9
6
Chao, Isabella
JR
Campolindo
17:48.4
7
Brown, McKenna
JR
La Costa Canyon
17:55.0
8
Rasmussen, Delaney
SR
Vista Del Lago (
17:57.1
9
Ruane, Hannah
JR
Campolindo
18:01.2
10
Genovese, Mazzy
SO
Palos Verdes
18:12.7
11
Grant, Kaylah
JR
Live Oak
18:16.8
12
Karperos, Sophia
FR
Rio Americano
18:19.2
13
Dholakia, Sapna
SR
Esperanza
18:19.3
14
Meeder, Annie
SR
Paso Robles
18:21.5
15
Catena, Grace
JR
Palos Verdes
18:22.6
16
Boisvert, Elise
JR
University City
18:23.5
17
McIntosh, Cathilyn
JR
Del Oro
18:27.0
18
Stoner, Caitlin
SR
Palos Verdes
18:28.6
19
Powers, Raquel
SR
Corona del Mar
18:29.7
20
Lum, Lauren
SO
Alameda
18:32.2
21
Diaz, Misty
JR
Norwalk
18:34.7
22
Barnes, Alyssa
SO
El Camino (Sacra
18:35.7
23
Oblin, Megan
SO
Sierra
18:36.5
24
Regan, Alexandra
SR
Palos Verdes
18:38.8
25
Scriven, Savannah
FR
Palos Verdes
18:39.1
26
Mackellar, Shannon
SR
Esperanza
18:39.9
27
Mahoney, Meghan
JR
Rio Americano
18:40.1
28
Walla, Nevaeh
SO
Moorpark
18:40.1
29
Stanziano, Rayna
SO
Concord
18:40.8
30
Ronquillo, Angelina
SR
South Bakersfiel
18:40.9
31
Tobias, Valerie
FR
Moorpark
18:41.6
32
Gibson, Gwendalyn
SR
Ramona
18:45.0
33
Garcia, Reina
SO
Aptos
18:46.7
34
Riedman, Jessica
SO
La Costa Canyon
18:46.7
35
McCraner, Bailey
JR
Cathedral Cathol
18:47.1
36
Leos, Wendi
SR
Western
18:50.0
37
Hughes, Gabby
FR
Soquel
18:50.3
38
Waters, Gabrielle
JR
Cathedral Cathol
18:52.2
39
Burgoyne, Rachel
SO
Vista Del Lago (
18:53.0
40
Natividad, Sofia
JR
Aptos
18:53.9
41
Chamberlin, Marin
JR
Placer
18:54.1
42
Gayer, Sarah
SR
Mills
18:54.5
43
Dumaine, Hannah
SO
Esperanza
18:54.9
44
Armstrong, Aimee
SO
Maria Carrillo
18:55.6
45
Shepherd, Isabelle
SO
University City
18:55.6
46
Cerveny, Alex
SR
Cathedral Cathol
18:56.3
47
Vetter, Lara
SR
Alameda
19:00.0
48
Quevedo, Rosalva
SR
Mira Monte
19:02.1
49
Polischeck, Olivia
SR
Palos Verdes
19:02.3
50
Rivas, Sydnie
JR
Maria Carrillo
19:04.0
51
Reeves, Lauren
JR
Esperanza
19:06.1
52
Anez, Andrea
SR
Exeter
19:06.6
53
Calvert, Carolinh
FR
El Capitan
19:07.7
54
Towle, Veronica
SO
Las Lomas
19:07.7
55
McBride, Annika
SR
Aptos
19:07.7
56
Doheny, Cami
JR
Cathedral Cathol
19:08.1
57
Martinez de Pinillos, Ve
FR
Cathedral Cathol
19:08.2
58
Hall, Hana
FR
Shasta
19:08.3
59
Galindo, Ruby
JR
Norwalk
19:09.1
60
Clements, Nahkia
FR
Chico
19:11.0
61
Williams, Maya
JR
Laguna Hills
19:12.5
62
Turner, Lauren
SO
Laguna Hills
19:13.3
63
Boucher, Jessie
SR
Northgate
19:13.7
64
Tung, Julia
FR
Corona del Mar
19:13.9
65
O'Dea, Katie
JR
St Ignatius
19:16.0
66
Hines, Camille
SR
Palos Verdes
19:16.6
67
Marciano, Madeline
SO
Royal
19:17.7
68
O'Daniel, Kendall
SO
Vista Del Lago (
19:17.8
69
Cortez, Andrea
SR
Royal
19:17.9
70
Rinke, Mckenna
SR
Laguna Hills
19:19.5
71
Shea, Summer
JR
Esperanza
19:21.3
72
Shulman, McKenzie
JR
Santa Margarita
19:21.3
73
Harris, Emily
SO
Ann Sobrato
19:26.1
74
Wilson, Katelyn
JR
Esperanza
19:27.4
75
Selleck, Claire
SO
Laguna Hills
19:29.8
76
Wade, Kelly
SO
Moorpark
19:30.0
77
Garcia, Jacqueline
FR
Kerman
19:31.0
78
Watkins, Abby
FR
Aptos
19:34.8
79
Muzzy, Elana
JR
Placer
19:34.9
80
Leano, Talia
SO
Maria Carrillo
19:35.2
81
Gilles, Sofia
FR
Laguna Hills
19:35.9
82
Ayars, Jessalyn
SR
Chico
19:36.3
83
Renfroe, Naomi
SR
Red Bluff
19:36.4
84
Barragan, Annaka
JR
Vista Del Lago (
19:36.6
85
Medina, Isabel
FR
Ridgeview
19:37.3
86
Prado, Karina
FR
Oakdale
19:37.8
87
Miles, Jenna
JR
Campolindo
19:38.3
88
Bailey, Grace
SO
Soquel
19:38.7
89
McFarland, Laura
SR
Carondelet
19:38.9
90
Foxworthy, Jessie
JR
Campolindo
19:39.7
91
Schroeder, Natalie
SO
La Costa Canyon
19:40.8
92
Fromme, Michaela
SR
La Costa Canyon
19:41.1
93
Ciotola, Sophia
JR
Las Lomas
19:42.3
94
Auernig, Megan
SR
Rio Americano
19:45.2
95
Munro, Lauren
SO
Cathedral Cathol
19:51.4
96
Locke, Delaney
SR
Royal
19:52.1
97
Fogarty, Annie
SR
Redwood (Larkspu
19:53.1
98
Carpenter, Maya
SO
Alameda
19:53.2
99
Hilton, Savannah
JR
Campolindo
19:53.5
100
Omahen, Ashlyn
SR
University City
19:54.1
101
Cisneros, Serena
FR
South Bakersfiel
19:55.5
102
McWhorter, Sophia
JR
Redwood (Larkspu
19:56.0
103
Daney, Micaela
JR
Prospect
19:56.1
104
Goldrod, Sarah
SR
Moorpark
19:56.3
105
Shulze, Sarah
SO
Oak Park
19:56.9
106
Villa, Amanda
JR
Moorpark
19:57.1
107
Gerken, Bella
SR
Corona del Mar
19:57.2
108
Ponce, Syenna
FR
Moorpark
19:57.4
109
Lee, Gigi
SO
Corona del Mar
19:58.3
110
Ruff, Ella
SO
University City
19:58.7
111
Brown, Amy
FR
Ramona
19:59.2
112
Williams, Leila
SR
Soquel
19:59.9
113
Beneduce, Emily
SR
Oak Park
20:00.9
114
Perez, Arabella
FR
Vista Del Lago (
20:01.9
115
Worthington, Caroline
SO
St Ignatius
20:03.9
116
Sovinsky, Amy
SR
University City
20:04.0
117
Steele, Lauren
FR
Redwood (Larkspu
20:04.3
118
Akina, Kayla
SO
Moorpark
20:04.6
119
Conneely, Ruth
FR
Aptos
20:04.8
120
St. Geme, Emma
SR
Corona del Mar
20:05.2
121
Sto. Domingo, Mia
FR
St Ignatius
20:05.4
122
Kizziar, Sydnee
JR
Vista Del Lago (
20:06.0
123
Tamaddon, Isabelle
FR
Oak Park
20:06.3
124
Garcia, Delaney
JR
Placer
20:07.2
125
Calcagno, Lauren
SO
Rio Americano
20:12.4
126
Woods, Tyler
FR
Redwood (Larkspu
20:13.2
127
Perez, Adriana
JR
Royal
20:15.3
128
Oden, Desiree
JR
Esperanza
20:15.8
129
Calderon, Danielle
SR
Royal
20:15.8
130
Caponetto, Grace
JR
La Costa Canyon
20:16.2
131
Escay, Alyssa
FR
Rio Americano
20:16.7
132
Bracchi, Georgia
JR
Rio Americano
20:16.8
133
Buenrostro, Karen
SR
Maria Carrillo
20:17.1
134
Groff, Hazel
JR
Cathedral Cathol
20:17.2
135
Wellman, Rachel
JR
Alameda
20:17.3
136
Torre, Renee
JR
University City
20:18.6
137
Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle
FR
Shasta
20:19.6
138
Garcia, Daniela
SR
Laguna Hills
20:22.1
139
Martin, Hannah
SR
Soquel
20:22.8
140
Quesenberry, Kendall
JR
University City
20:23.6
141
Medina, Rosie
JR
Foothill (Bakers
20:24.2
142
Field, Meghan
SO
Maria Carrillo
20:24.9
143
Jayme, Aleah
SR
St Ignatius
20:25.0
144
Oliveira, Rize
FR
Foothill (Palo C
20:26.7
145
Chaves, Sarah
SO
El Camino (Sacra
20:27.6
146
Evans, Natasha
SO
Vista Del Lago (
20:27.8
147
Dudley, Grace
FR
Foothill (Palo C
20:28.7
148
Garcia, Sofia
JR
Foothill (Bakers
20:29.5
149
Sadon, Danielle
JR
Oak Park
20:31.5
150
Buchwald, Maya
FR
Corona del Mar
20:31.7
151
Hamiter, Katie
JR
Oak Park
20:33.6
152
McGrath, Alyssa
SR
St Ignatius
20:34.4
153
Medel, Ana Bertha
JR
Foothill (Bakers
20:35.9
154
Billig, Wendy
JR
Oak Park
20:36.2
155
Gowan, Taylor
SR
Rio Americano
20:37.0
156
Niles, Annika
JR
Aptos
20:37.1
157
Griffin, Lauren
JR
Corona del Mar
20:37.2
158
Bair, Kaylie
JR
Laguna Hills
20:39.4
159
Hancock, Paloma
FR
Campolindo
20:40.8
160
Hoffman, Julia
FR
Saratoga
20:47.0
161
Bray, Skyler
JR
Placer
20:47.3
162
Kindel, Amanda
SR
La Costa Canyon
20:49.6
163
Cheslick, Katie
FR
LACES LA (Center
20:52.5
164
Vaughan, Lisa
SR
Placer
20:54.4
165
Root, Naomi
SR
Placer
20:59.3
166
Janiczek, Emilia
SR
St Ignatius
21:00.1
167
Boyden, Elle
SO
St Ignatius
21:03.7
168
Melgarejo, Arisandy
SO
Kerman
21:04.4
169
Morrissey, Grace
JR
Royal
21:08.8
170
Curtin, Elena
SO
Soquel
21:10.4
171
Arnswald, Juliet
SR
Campolindo
21:11.3
172
Moessing, Audrey
FR
Maria Carrillo
21:16.8
173
De Verrier, Chloe
SR
Alameda
21:19.8
174
Robles, Emma
SO
Shasta
21:24.7
175
Ramos, Gabby
SO
Foothill (Bakers
21:25.7
176
Herrera-Ross, Nicolette
FR
Alameda
21:29.2
177
Lopez, Virginia
JR
Foothill (Bakers
21:31.5
178
Sagariballa, Lauren
SR
Kerman
21:33.5
179
Perdomo, Angelena
FR
Royal
21:36.7
180
Marmolejo, Teresa
FR
Foothill (Bakers
21:39.6
181
Valdez, Itzel
SO
Northridge Acade
21:40.0
182
Raymond, Lily
SR
Maria Carrillo
21:42.6
183
Lopez, Melissa
SR
Downtown Magnet
21:46.0
184
Espinosa, Alejandra
SR
Kerman
21:49.1
185
Sanders, Lauren
SO
Kerman
21:59.4
186
Legallet, Neva
SO
Redwood (Larkspu
22:06.7
187
Drake, Daria
SR
Shasta
22:10.2
188
Isidoro, Yoselin
JR
Orthopedic
22:13.3
189
Griffin, Kelsey
SO
Placer
22:20.1
190
Avalos, Miranda
SR
Shasta
22:42.9
191
Hiner, Nancy
SO
Shasta
22:55.0
192
Martinez, Genesis
SR
Kerman
22:57.4
193
Chocoteco, Sinai
JR
Foothill (Bakers
22:59.6
194
Segovia, Blanca
SO
Kerman
23:13.5
195
Cutright, Sydney
SR
Shasta
23:17.4
196
Spencer, Lena
SR
Sherman Oaks CES
23:25.1
197
Ramirez, Odalis
JR
Fulton College P
23:28.8
198
Moncada, Citlaly
SR
Fulton College P
24:11.6
199
Davis, Calista
FR
Soquel
24:28.8
200
Martinez, Lisette
SR
Fulton College P
24:51.5
201
Hinajosa, Paola
SR
Fulton College P
24:53.4
202
Lopez, Jocelyn
JR
Fulton College P
25:28.0
203
Gomez, Monica
FR
Fulton College P
26:43.8
204
Duran, Gissele
SR
Fulton College P
28:43.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Beitia of Granite Bay 4th Place Girls Division 2 - CIF
Annie Boos, Sydney Hwang, Azalea Segura-Mora, Jax Heckers, France
Benjamin Holland of Jesuit 7th Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC (Highlights) - CIF Cross Country St
Boys Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Stat
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Charlie Sherman of Loyola 19th Place Boys Division 2 - CIF Cross
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 10th and 13th Place Girl
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Cou
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Division 5 -
Corie Smith, Meagen Lowe, Katie Nili, Amanda Dolberg, Clare Herna
Erik Gonzalez of Rubidoux 1st Place Boys Division 3 - CIF Cross C
Erika Adler of Northwood 2nd Place Girls Division 2 - CIF Cross C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 5th Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cr
Evan Pattinelli, Jonathan Vahala, Sebastian Evans, Riley Coan, Ch
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Girls Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - CIF Cross Country Sta
Glennis Murphy and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st and 2nd
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 7th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cross Co
Ivan Ayala of Coalinga 7th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF Cross Coun
Jake Lange of Nueva School 7th Place Boys Division 5 - CIF Cross
Jared Rodriguez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos of Cathderal Catholic 3rd Place Boys
Kaela Dishion of Bret Harte 9th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cros
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Girls Division
Kiyena Beatty of Great Oak 11th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cros
Kristin Fahy and McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 3rd and 7th Pla
Lauren Kearney, Brieanna Tafoya, Blythe Blakeman, Olivia Burton,
Lauren Peurifoy of Martin Luther King 2nd Place Girls Division 2
Liam Anderson of Redwood Larkspur 2nd Place Boys Division 3 - CIF
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 2nd Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cros
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 7th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross
Mazzy Genovese, Grace Catena, Caitlin Stoner, Alex Regan, Savanna
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau of Bellarmine College Prep 3rd Place Boys
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 1st Place Girls Division 2 - CIF C
Meredith Corda of Monte Vista 7th Place Girls Division 2 - CIF Cr
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Co
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Division 1 -
Olivia O'Keeffe, Sofia Castiglioni, Sophia Lodigiani, Annie
Owen Bishop and Ryan Renken of Claremont 1st and 9th Place Boys D
Ryan Cutter of Hercules 4th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF Cross Cou
Rylee Bowen and Kate Bowen of Sonoma Academy 6th and 8th Place Gi
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar, Hannah Dumaine, Lauren Reeves,
Skyler Wallace of Sage Creek 6th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cro
Solomon Fountain, Jacob Korgan, Carlos Carvajal, Justin Eipp, Gav
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 10th Place Girls Division 5 - CI
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 5th Place Girls Division 3 - CIF
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 9th Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Trinity Ruelas of Bishop Amat 3rd Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cr
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Nadia Tabrizi of JSerra 5th Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Kiyena Beatty of Great Oak 11th Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
La Costa Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
67
7
2353
2022
1
76
4
435
2021
1
91
5
423
2019
1
87
6
573
2018
1
67
7
484
2017
1
71
4
477
2016
1
65
8
679
2015
1
71
6
1077
2014
1
31
10
1085
2013
1
18
54
1236
2012
1
17
12
809
2011
1
14
5
821
2010
1
17
4
70
2009
1
10
2
184
2008
1
14
1
375
2007
1
2
1
2005
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!