CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 25th 2023 Fresno, California, United States
Report
Block
48 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (10 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (17 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (65 videos)
2017 - (71 videos)
2018 - (67 videos)
2019 - (87 videos)
2021 - (91 videos)
2022 - (76 videos)
2023 - (67 videos)
Races
10
Interviews
48
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 10:40am
St. Francis Mountain View 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 10:40am
Jacob Stanford and Garrett Stanford of La Costa Canyon 4th and 5th Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 10:34am
Foothill Technology 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 10:20am
West Torrance 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 10:10am
Liam Anderson and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Boys and Girls Division 3 Finals - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 9:50am
«
2
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
10
Highlights
0
Other/Misc
3
All
71
Featured
6
Search
West Torrance 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Published by
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 26th 2017, 10:10am
Comments
2017 CIF State Cross Country Championships - Nov 25, 2017
Woodward Park
Mens 5000.00 Meters Division III
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Anderson, Liam
JR
Redwood (Larkspu
15:10.3
2
Martinez de Pinillos
SR
Cathedral Cathol
15:11.2
3
Ramos Leyva, Kevin
JR
Rubidoux
15:14.9
4
Stanford, Jacob
JR
La Costa Canyon
15:31.5
5
Stanford, Garrett
JR
La Costa Canyon
15:33.0
6
Benitez, Anthony
SR
Serra
15:42.6
7
Abberton, Rory
SR
West Torrance
15:53.0
8
Terrill, Caleb
SR
West Torrance
15:54.3
9
Gaxiola, Bryan
JR
Ridgeview
15:55.9
10
Aufderheide, Greg
SR
Livermore
15:57.6
11
Buckley, Edward
JR
Campolindo
16:00.9
12
Bautista, Sebastian
SR
Whittier
16:01.7
13
Montes, Edwin
JR
Ocean View
16:03.5
14
Machnov, Matthew
JR
El Capitan
16:03.6
15
Wheeler, Michael
SR
Northgate
16:05.2
16
Mijarez, Nicolas
SR
Whittier
16:05.3
17
Spicer, Tyler
SR
Brea Olinda
16:06.8
18
Tamanaha, Ike
SR
West Torrance
16:09.3
19
Nunez, Edgar
SR
Baldwin Park
16:11.9
20
Pereira, Liam
SO
Moorpark
16:12.3
21
Nag, Amit
SR
Saratoga
16:13.3
22
Giannini, Charlie
JR
Chico
16:13.6
23
Hazzard, Andrew
SR
West Torrance
16:15.7
24
Irish, Ian
SR
Palos Verdes
16:19.2
25
Hacker, Jack
SR
Vista Del Lago (
16:20.0
26
Benitez, Jorge
SR
Aptos
16:20.6
27
Vo, Ryan
SR
West Torrance
16:21.3
28
Mosqueda, Jose
SR
Kerman
16:22.7
29
Nygren, Wade
JR
Palos Verdes
16:23.4
30
Beattie, Brett
SR
Buena
16:25.6
31
Gaffikin, Shane
SO
Brea Olinda
16:26.1
32
Hurtado, Jesse
JR
Sierra
16:26.5
33
Brito, David
SR
Ocean View
16:27.4
34
Murray, Keith
SO
Moorpark
16:27.7
35
De la torre, Diego
SR
St. John Bosco
16:28.2
36
Teets, William
JR
Palos Verdes
16:29.1
37
Pueschel, Andy
SO
La Costa Canyon
16:29.3
38
Lopez, Sergio
SR
Del Campo
16:32.2
39
Esquivelzeta Sohn, Nicco
JR
West Torrance
16:32.6
40
Lawson, Ben
SR
Maria Carrillo
16:33.5
41
Meza, Luis
SR
Greenfield
16:34.2
42
Johnson, Kyle
JR
Pleasant Valley
16:34.6
43
Corcoran, Colby
SR
St. John Bosco
16:35.1
44
Cervantes, Osvaldo
JR
Nogales
16:35.3
45
Adus, Ased
SO
Ridgeview
16:35.8
46
Chung, Lucas
JR
Windsor
16:36.0
47
Halter, Alex
SR
University City
16:36.7
48
Dempsey, John
SR
Brea Olinda
16:37.1
49
Howard, Ian
SR
Santa Margarita
16:37.8
50
Gordon, Chase
SO
Rio Americano
16:37.9
51
Gunn, Dylan
FR
Campolindo
16:38.4
53
Sauerberg, Ethan
SR
Campolindo
16:39.2
54
Serrano, Albert
SR
St. John Bosco
16:41.1
55
Arias, Mauricio
JR
Greenfield
16:41.6
56
Cuevas, Alex
SO
Ridgeview
16:41.7
57
Tobin, Jon
SR
Brea Olinda
16:42.1
58
Schenone, Jackson
SR
Aptos
16:42.1
59
Ettinger, Connor
JR
Rio Americano
16:42.3
60
Swinth, Colton
SO
Maria Carrillo
16:42.7
61
Farnsworth, Brandon
JR
Palos Verdes
16:43.5
62
Ippolito, Max
SR
La Jolla
16:43.8
63
Wilkerson, Parker
JR
Las Lomas
16:44.1
64
Paulbitski, Trevor
SR
Archbishop Riord
16:44.3
65
Garcia, Sebastian
SR
South Bakersfiel
16:44.7
66
Freer, Donovan
JR
Pleasant Valley
16:46.1
67
Smail, Rory
SO
Maria Carrillo
16:46.6
68
Hunger, Owen
SO
Campolindo
16:47.5
69
Garcia, Austin
SR
Ridgeview
16:48.9
70
Martinez, David
SR
Whittier
16:49.6
71
Tseng, Andrew
SR
Campolindo
16:50.2
72
Reyes, Noe
SR
East Union
16:50.3
73
Wilson, Max
SO
Cathedral Cathol
16:51.1
74
Oldham, Connor
SR
San Dieguito Aca
16:51.8
75
Williams, Christopher
JR
Mission Vista
16:52.3
76
Oki, Koya
SR
Aptos
16:52.7
77
Garcia, Luis
SO
Whittier
16:53.1
78
McKain, Cole
SO
Merced
16:53.2
79
Cronin, Dylan
SO
Campolindo
16:53.9
80
Duan, William
SR
West Torrance
16:54.2
81
Ellis, Dylan
SR
Prospect
16:54.2
82
Conway, Chad
SR
Moorpark
16:56.1
83
Manara, Jonathan
FR
Brea Olinda
16:56.3
84
Hart, Joeseph
JR
El Capitan
16:56.5
85
Norris, Preston
JR
Las Lomas
16:56.5
86
Aleshire, Gavin
SR
La Costa Canyon
16:57.8
87
Mcgregor, Ethan
JR
Moorpark
16:58.6
88
Lantz, Nathan
JR
Palos Verdes
16:58.6
89
Taylor, Raymond
SR
Sherman Oaks CES
16:58.8
90
Banuelos, Bryan
JR
Edison
16:59.1
91
Kizziar, Ben
SR
Vista Del Lago (
17:00.4
92
Petersen, Jonah
SO
Vista Del Lago (
17:02.1
93
McLaughlin, Brayden
JR
Del Oro
17:02.8
94
Ramirez, Marcos
SO
Corcoran
17:03.3
95
Waters, Finn
SR
Cathedral Cathol
17:03.4
96
Thornburgh, Chris
SR
Brea Olinda
17:04.1
97
Cullins, Joshua
SR
La Costa Canyon
17:04.6
98
Essl, Max
JR
Campolindo
17:04.6
99
Lindemann, Zach
SR
Maria Carrillo
17:05.3
100
Gonzalez, Diego
SR
St. John Bosco
17:05.5
101
Flores, Miguel
SO
Ocean View
17:06.0
102
Fisher, Sean
SR
Moorpark
17:06.1
103
Johnson, Francis
SO
Foothill (Bakers
17:06.5
104
Frankl, Harrison
JR
Maria Carrillo
17:08.3
105
Grace, Hudson
FR
Redwood (Larkspu
17:09.1
106
Sager, Andrew
SO
El Capitan
17:10.6
107
Garcia, Luis
SR
Aptos
17:10.7
108
Gonzalez, Emanuel
SR
Belmont
17:11.5
109
Sweet, Josiah
JR
Aptos
17:11.5
110
Molina, Humberto
SR
Ocean View
17:11.7
111
Berry, Andre
SR
Castle Park
17:12.3
112
Warren, Elias
JR
La Costa Canyon
17:14.0
113
Fox, Payton
SO
Ridgeview
17:14.7
114
Kruetzfeldt, Scott
SR
Maria Carrillo
17:14.9
115
Swanson, Andrew
SR
Frontier
17:15.3
116
Blatter, Spencer
SR
Del Oro
17:15.4
117
Price, Joseph
JR
Corcoran
17:15.8
118
Bonacini, Marco
SR
St Ignatius
17:16.3
119
Salvatori, Jensen
JR
Rio Americano
17:17.3
120
Mendez, Miguel
JR
Corcoran
17:17.9
121
Pole, Ryan
SR
Redwood (Larkspu
17:17.9
122
Kisylia, Charlie
SO
Las Lomas
17:18.5
123
Valencia, Nahum
SR
Greenfield
17:19.5
124
Solorza, Raymond
SR
St. John Bosco
17:19.9
125
Mejia, Giovanni
JR
Whittier
17:20.1
126
Waterman, Brad
JR
Vista Del Lago (
17:20.7
127
Ojeda, Alexis
SR
Greenfield
17:21.9
128
Simms, Xavier
SR
Pleasant Valley
17:22.4
129
LeDuc, Jaxon
JR
Chico
17:23.0
130
Rojas, Vicente
SO
Corcoran
17:23.5
131
Edwards, Conner
JR
San Dieguito Aca
17:24.1
132
Von Oepen, Freddy
JR
Aptos
17:24.6
133
Nygren, Tate
JR
Palos Verdes
17:24.9
134
Wise, Cooper
SO
Las Lomas
17:25.1
135
Olguin, Jose
SO
El Capitan
17:25.5
136
St. Pierre, Jason
JR
Ocean View
17:25.6
137
Valenti, Tommy
SR
Brea Olinda
17:26.5
138
Goldstein, Spencer
SO
San Dieguito Aca
17:28.1
139
Moreno, Gerardo
FR
Ridgeview
17:29.5
140
Chambers, Zach
FR
Rio Americano
17:30.1
141
Quinn, Matthew
SR
Aptos
17:31.1
142
Patel, Austin
JR
Redwood (Larkspu
17:32.4
143
Gupta, Dhruv
FR
Cathedral Cathol
17:33.0
144
Walpole, Parker
FR
Ocean View
17:33.4
145
Pallesen, Jack
SO
Rio Americano
17:34.8
146
Law, Paul
SO
Tamalpais
17:37.0
147
Uribe, Alejandro
SO
Moorpark
17:37.1
148
Repine, Noah
FR
San Dieguito Aca
17:37.5
149
Frank, Sam
SR
Del Oro
17:37.7
150
Gomez, Joe
SO
Corcoran
17:38.0
151
Thompson, Ty
SR
Chico
17:38.0
152
Monninger, Rory
JR
Chico
17:43.5
153
Sweeney, Tyler
SR
Cathedral Cathol
17:45.2
154
Garland, Reed
JR
Del Oro
17:45.4
155
Farrell, Bretten
JR
Chico
17:46.0
156
Jones, Brenden
JR
Vista Del Lago (
17:47.3
157
Farrell, Riley
JR
Chico
17:49.4
158
Cordova, Gabriel
SO
St. John Bosco
17:49.6
159
Cano, Anthony
JR
Whittier
17:49.9
160
Mena, Miguel
JR
Whittier
17:50.0
161
Edwards, Zackery
JR
San Dieguito Aca
17:50.5
162
Renaghan, Casey
JR
Las Lomas
17:53.2
163
Rauschenberger, Ryan
JR
Moorpark
17:54.1
164
Gowan, Ross
SO
Rio Americano
17:54.8
165
Hayley, Leland
JR
El Capitan
17:55.3
166
Gonzalez, Christian
SR
Corcoran
17:55.5
167
Friedenbach Condon, Ma
SR
Mission
17:57.6
168
Phipps, Matthew
JR
Redwood (Larkspu
18:00.2
169
Koning, Nathan
SR
Vista Del Lago (
18:00.5
170
Cerna, Daniel
SR
Greenfield
18:01.5
171
Savage, Asher
SO
La Costa Canyon
18:01.6
172
Dewart, Ian
JR
San Dieguito Aca
18:03.1
173
Garcia, Rigo
JR
Greenfield
18:04.2
174
Woldie, Dawit
SR
Belmont
18:04.6
175
Samaniego, Marty
SR
Mendez LC
18:09.0
176
Hernandez, Alex
SR
Ocean View
18:10.0
177
Stafford, Bryan
SO
Del Oro
18:10.1
178
Friszell, Adam
SO
El Capitan
18:11.6
179
Walters, Timothy
SO
Redwood (Larkspu
18:11.6
180
Robertson, Connor
SR
LACES LA (Center
18:13.2
181
Goltz, Eric
SO
Redwood (Larkspu
18:14.9
182
Traficante, Kaleb
JR
Chico
18:15.6
183
Delgado, Zeke
JR
St. John Bosco
18:17.5
184
Gomez, Jason
SR
Westmont
18:17.9
185
Palomares, Joaquin
JR
Sherman Oaks CES
18:19.4
186
Barajas, Erick
SO
Sherman Oaks CES
18:22.1
187
Gorman, Nic
SO
Rio Americano
18:23.2
188
Hoiles, David
SO
Cathedral Cathol
18:25.4
189
McCloud, Will
JR
Maria Carrillo
18:27.4
190
Dixon, Parker
FR
El Capitan
18:27.7
191
Aguilar, Josue
JR
Belmont
18:27.8
192
Hare, Creighton
SR
Las Lomas
18:30.4
193
Bingham, Parker
SR
Del Oro
18:33.0
194
De la Fuente, Roman
SO
San Dieguito Aca
18:44.7
195
Sutter, Tate
SO
Del Oro
18:45.8
196
Renaghan, Jacob
JR
Las Lomas
18:46.0
197
Jordan, Bueno
JR
Ridgeview
18:53.7
198
Shikiya, Ryan
JR
Palos Verdes
18:54.9
199
Ahmed, Ahmed
FR
Corcoran
19:15.2
200
Karr, Ethan
SO
Vista Del Lago (
19:31.2
201
Velasquez, Paulo
SO
Belmont
19:31.4
202
Martinez, Jeremy
SO
Belmont
19:34.7
203
Rosario, Rodrigo
FR
Belmont
19:35.2
204
Solis, Lester
FR
Belmont
19:40.3
Hofig, Thomas
SO
Cathedral Cathol
DNF
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alize Hartke of Oakmont 5th Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cr
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Cr
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Cross Country Sta
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - Woodwar
Colin FitzGerald of Crescenta Valley 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Fi
Corie Smith and Meagen Lowe of Buchanan 1st and 2nd Place Girls D
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross Country
Elias Opsahl of Redlands East Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Fi
Emily Perez of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Girls Division 5 F
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 7th Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF
Ethan Danforth of Canyon 2nd Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF Cr
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cross Coun
Foothill Technology 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Cross
Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Girls Division 3 Fin
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Grace Dailey of Branson 4th Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cr
Granada 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country Stat
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Cross Country Sta
Great Oak 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF Cross Country St
Haley Herberg of Capistrano Valley 1st Place Girls Division 2 Fin
Jacob Stanford and Garrett Stanford of La Costa Canyon 4th and 5t
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos of Cathedral Catholic 2nd Place Boys
Justin Hazell of El Camino Real 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final -
Kaela Dishion of Bret Harte 4th Place Girls Division 4 Final - CI
Kayley Bond of La Canada 7th Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF C
Kelli Hines of Mission Viejo 7th Place Girls Division 2 Final - C
Kevin Ramos of Rubidoux 3rd Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cro
Lauren Peurifoy of Martin Luther King and Chloe Arriaga of Walnut
Lexi Watkins of La Jolla Country Day 3rd Place Girls Division 5 F
Liam Anderson and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Bo
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 7th Place Girls Division 3 Final - CI
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 2nd Place Girls Division 4 Final - CI
Mariah Castillo of Saugus 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF
Matt Strangio of Jesuit 4th Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Cro
McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 2nd Place Girls Division 3 Final
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau of Bellarmine Prep 5th Place Boys Divisio
Misty Diaz of Norwalk 6th Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cros
Nicholas Medearis of Crystal Springs Uplands 2nd Place Boys Divis
Rylee Bowen of Sonoma Academy 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final -
Samantha Steman and Grace Catena of Palos Verdes 4th and 8th Plac
Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final -
Skyler Wallace of Sage Creek 9th Place Girls Division 4 Final - C
St. Francis Mountain View 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF C
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht and Sarah Shulze of Oak Park 3rd and 5th Pla
West Torrance 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country
Xian Shively of Pasadena Poly 3rd Place Boys Division 5 Final - C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#state-championships
#state-meet
#west-torrance
More videos
Foothill Technology 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Liam Anderson and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Boys and Girls Division 3 Finals - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
0 shares:
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
,
Rcb High School - Phoenix Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
67
7
2353
2022
1
76
4
435
2021
1
91
5
423
2019
1
87
6
573
2018
1
67
7
484
2017
1
71
4
477
2016
1
65
8
679
2015
1
71
6
1077
2014
1
31
10
1085
2013
1
18
54
1236
2012
1
17
12
809
2011
1
14
5
821
2010
1
17
4
70
2009
1
10
2
184
2008
1
14
1
375
2007
1
2
1
2005
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#state-championships
#state-meet
#west-torrance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!