WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, Washington, 99301, United States
Report
Block
45 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 videos)
2008 - (2 videos)
2009 - (11 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (12 videos)
2012 - (18 videos)
2013 - (24 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (23 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2023 - (25 videos)
RunnerSpace Live
(
1
)
Interviews
(
7
)
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Races (
10
)
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 8:05pm
Girls 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 7:33pm
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 6:49pm
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 4th 2012, 11:36pm
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 4th 2012, 10:56pm
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 4th 2012, 10:36pm
«
1
»
All
(
18
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Published by
Adam Schneider
Nov 4th 2012, 11:36pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gardner, Andrew
12
Mead
15:02.3
2
Beck, Wolfgang
11
Gig Harbor
15:16.3
1
3
Gilbert, Colby
12
Skyview
15:21.6
4
Goodwin, Sumner
12
Lewis and Clark
15:24.9
2
5
Coughlin, Jamie
12
Garfield
15:26.5
3
6
Roe, Aaron
10
Henry Jackson
15:35.7
4
7
Carroll, Logan
11
Gig Harbor
15:38.6
5
8
Tedder, Mark
12
Battle Ground
15:39.3
9
Thorne, Travis
12
Joel Ferris
15:42.1
10
Hayes, Dylan
11
Garfield
15:43.6
6
11
Giese, Logan
12
Central Valley
15:43.9
7
12
Symmes, Keegan
12
Skyline
15:46.1
13
Stanish, Cameron
11
Garfield
15:47.4
8
14
Martinez, Alexander
12
Kentlake
15:47.9
15
Newcomb, Sean
12
Walla Walla
15:48.6
16
Griffing, Jack
12
Edmonds-Woodway
15:48.8
17
Campbell, Riley
11
Tahoma
15:49.1
9
18
Haitsma, Nate Van
12
Olympia
15:49.5
10
19
Barringer, Charlie
10
Bothell
15:49.9
20
Kesting, Peter
10
Olympia
15:50.6
11
21
Olson, Jadon
11
Henry Jackson
15:54.3
12
22
Jensen, Spencer
10
Central Valley
15:54.7
13
23
Nicol, Mason
12
Lake Stevens
15:56.2
14
24
Schreiber, Drew
11
Eisenhower
15:56.5
15
25
Hunter, Corey
11
Central Valley
16:01.4
16
26
Wolpert, Ben
11
Walla Walla
16:03.5
27
Oldenburg, Jordan
11
Eastlake
16:04.5
17
28
Christman, Cole
10
Wenatchee
16:06.2
29
Halverson, Wyatt
12
Olympia
16:06.9
18
30
Peloquin, Tristan
10
Gig Harbor
16:08.9
19
31
Jackson, Jonathan
12
Graham-Kapowsin
16:10.2
32
Jex, Austin
10
Todd Beamer
16:11.9
33
Dominguez, Delfino
12
Eisenhower
16:13.3
20
34
Demars, Briton
10
Central Valley
16:13.8
21
35
Kaler, Andrew
12
Camas
16:14.1
22
36
Helman, Peter
11
Joel Ferris
16:14.5
37
Mendenhall, Michael
12
Inglemoor
16:15.0
38
Love, Trevor
12
Auburn Riverside
16:15.4
39
Bradford, Ryan
12
Kamiak
16:16.0
23
40
Mathieu, Davis
12
Lewis and Clark
16:16.3
24
41
Duffy, Andrew
12
Camas
16:16.8
25
42
Goins, Kyler
12
Lewis and Clark
16:17.0
26
43
Leaverton, Gavin
12
Eisenhower
16:17.2
27
44
Hodkinson, Brad
10
Snohomish
16:17.5
45
Flannery, Tyler
12
Auburn
16:17.9
46
Behrens, Jerry
11
Kamiak
16:18.4
28
47
Fletcher, Mason
12
Puyallup
16:18.8
29
48
Cunderla, Tristan
11
Wenatchee
16:20.2
49
Hammer, Michael
10
Gig Harbor
16:20.7
30
50
Boyd, Tucker
12
Camas
16:22.4
31
51
Pegram, Colton
10
Central Valley
16:22.6
32
52
Medina, Jesus
11
Eisenhower
16:22.8
33
53
Lane, Austen
10
Wenatchee
16:23.1
54
Fairhurst, Ryan
12
Snohomish
16:23.3
55
Gebrehiwet, Yohan
12
Thomas Jefferson
16:24.1
56
Carroll, Cameron
9
Central Kitsap
16:24.3
57
Houston, Adam
11
Roosevelt
16:24.5
58
Ottesen, Michael
12
Puyallup
16:24.7
34
59
Stewart, Spencer
9
Eisenhower
16:25.3
35
60
Parke, Ben Gilvar
10
Olympia
16:25.8
36
61
Mitchell, Alex
11
Mt Vernon
16:26.8
62
Brown, Brandon
12
Henry Jackson
16:27.4
37
63
Larsen, Jacob
12
Tahoma
16:27.6
38
64
Hommel, Matt
11
Central Valley
16:27.8
39
65
Helmes, Joshua
12
Battle Ground
16:28.2
66
Konzelman, Daniel
12
Puyallup
16:28.9
40
67
Harbertson, Kaden
10
Skyview
16:29.2
68
Peven, Jackson
12
Lewis and Clark
16:30.2
41
69
Benner, Gage
11
Eisenhower
16:30.6
42
70
Williams, Michael
11
Richland
16:31.5
71
Kropelnicki, Merritt
12
Tahoma
16:32.9
43
72
Cheema, Robin
11
Kentwood
16:33.8
44
73
Seely, Austin
11
Central Valley
16:34.5
45
74
Rehfield, Braeden
12
Eisenhower
16:35.0
46
75
Suver, Kyle
11
Eastlake
16:35.4
47
76
Caldwell, Galen
12
Roosevelt
16:36.7
77
Newell, Brendan
12
Tahoma
16:37.2
48
78
Dagley, James
12
Tahoma
16:37.7
49
79
Abebaw, Endalkachew
11
Kentridge
16:38.2
80
Tafere, Haftom
11
Todd Beamer
16:42.3
81
Stein, Grant
12
Newport-Bellevue
16:43.9
82
Wiedmer, Colin
12
Cascade-Everett
16:44.2
83
Houser, Tristan
9
Tahoma
16:46.4
50
84
Bynum, Reece
12
Eastlake
16:46.8
51
85
Caile, Josh
12
Eastlake
16:47.4
52
86
Pixler, Nathan
9
Eastlake
16:47.7
53
87
Hein, Riley
11
Camas
16:48.1
54
88
Yearian, Jack
9
Bellarmine Prep
16:48.4
55
89
Olson, Caleb
11
Eastlake
16:48.7
56
90
Mina, Caleb
12
Lake Stevens
16:48.9
57
91
Schmitt, Scott
12
Lake Stevens
16:50.3
58
92
Hagen, Jacob
11
Lewis and Clark
16:50.9
59
93
Sterling, Clark
12
Henry Jackson
16:51.2
60
94
Hein, Zach
11
Camas
16:51.6
61
95
Basil, Nicolas
12
Curtis
16:51.9
62
96
Smith, Tomislav
12
Kamiak
16:52.1
63
97
McConnell, Dylan
10
Puyallup
16:52.3
64
98
Hogan, Jackson
12
Curtis
16:52.7
65
99
Angus, Kris
11
Kentwood
16:52.9
66
100
Thompson, Jack
10
Henry Jackson
16:55.4
67
101
Bolt, Tom
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:55.7
68
102
Freshwaters, Cameron
12
Stadium
16:56.9
103
Ward, Brian
11
Bellarmine Prep
16:57.9
69
104
Carter, Jackson
12
Kamiak
16:58.3
70
105
Church, LaForrest
12
South Kitsap
17:00.7
106
Bush, Zach
11
Lake Stevens
17:02.0
71
107
Sherman, Will
10
Bellarmine Prep
17:02.4
72
108
Weholt, Chase
12
Henry Jackson
17:02.6
73
109
Bath, Sterling
12
Kentridge
17:02.9
110
Tonelli, Ben
11
Garfield
17:04.2
74
111
Boyd, Taryk
10
Camas
17:04.8
75
112
Hayes, Henry
9
Garfield
17:05.3
76
113
Gill, Andrew
12
Curtis
17:05.8
77
114
Metcalfe, Jack
10
Bellarmine Prep
17:06.8
78
115
Uselman, Grant
12
Skyline
17:07.5
116
Robison, Elliot
10
Lewis and Clark
17:08.3
79
117
Stanchfield, Oliver
11
Camas
17:11.4
80
118
Cole, Dylan
12
Eastlake
17:11.7
81
119
Binford, Jordan
10
Puyallup
17:13.9
82
120
McMeen, Eli
12
Kentwood
17:15.2
83
121
Castillo, David
11
Lake Stevens
17:15.7
84
122
Davis, Joey
12
Kamiak
17:16.1
85
123
Elias, Tony
11
Curtis
17:18.0
86
124
Fejeran, Gabe
11
Curtis
17:19.3
87
125
Alexander, Fasil
11
Garfield
17:20.3
88
126
Gregory, Ryan
9
Gig Harbor
17:21.2
89
127
Canavan, Andrew
10
Olympia
17:28.5
90
128
Halladay, Ben
11
Kamiak
17:31.5
91
129
Pitchford, Ryan
10
Kentlake
17:33.3
130
Hayes, Conner
12
Henry Jackson
17:33.6
92
131
McClintock, James
10
Olympia
17:34.4
93
132
Hughes, Austin
12
Lake Stevens
17:35.2
94
133
Benesch, Noah
12
Gig Harbor
17:36.9
95
134
Lozensky, Jeff
9
Lake Stevens
17:37.3
96
135
Miller, Scott
12
Kentwood
17:38.5
97
136
Goudarzi, Kash
10
Kamiak
17:44.3
98
137
Dandridge, Ian
11
Olympia
17:45.8
99
138
Malone, Jacob
11
Lewis and Clark
17:49.7
100
139
Rambo, Tremaine
12
Federal Way
17:52.5
140
Hatcher, Caleb
10
Puyallup
17:56.7
101
141
Shields, Charles
11
Gig Harbor
17:58.1
102
142
Jensen, Tavin
12
Bellarmine Prep
18:00.3
103
143
Kornowske, Galen
12
Kentwood
18:02.9
104
144
James, David
10
Curtis
18:03.3
105
145
Gill, David
10
Curtis
18:03.9
106
146
Scacco, Travis
12
Tahoma
18:09.8
107
147
Monaghan, Liam
10
Puyallup
18:19.6
108
148
Schlossman, Aaron
11
Garfield
18:27.4
109
149
Raquer, Chase
11
Bellarmine Prep
18:37.8
110
150
Ausen, Brenton
12
Kentwood
18:40.7
111
151
Tillotson, Nick
12
Kentwood
19:57.0
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Amy Eloise Neale and Katie Knight Commit to the Huskies - Washing
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Knight 2nd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
197 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn Riverside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, WA
,
Auburn Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Washington
,
Battle Ground High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
25
1
912
2022
31
1
522
2021
1
1
3
404
2019
1
11
2
67
2018
1
10
2
79
2017
1
10
2
153
2016
1
23
2
333
2015
1
14
3
211
2014
1
23
3
561
2013
1
24
3
77
2012
1
18
1
47
2011
1
12
1
97
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
11
1
197
2008
2
2
4
1
2007
1
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!