IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Yorkville XC Invitational
you RUN the place
August 22nd 2022 Yorkville, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (5 videos)
2016 - (6 videos)
2017 - (4 videos)
2021 - (4 videos)
2022 - (5 videos)
Interviews
(
2
)
Race Highlights (
2
)
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
Aug 22nd 2017, 2:22am
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
Aug 22nd 2017, 1:56am
All
(
4
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
Published by
Yorkville XC Invitational
Aug 22nd 2017, 1:56am
Comments
Yorkville Invitational - Aug 21, 2017
Hoover Forest Preserve
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Black, Patrick
Sr
Yorkville
15:58.0
2
Wentz, Luke
So
Oswego (East)
16:24.2
3
Summers, Ben
Sr
Yorkville
16:25.7
4
Price, Zack
Sr
Yorkville
16:35.1
5
Nauman, Eric
Sr
Yorkville
16:40.5
6
Loos, Alex
Jr
Yorkville
16:44.3
7
Alvarez, Heriberto
So
Oswego (East)
16:55.5
8
Wolf, Lukas
Jr
Oswego (East)
17:00.2
9
Bozarth, Nick
So
Oswego (East)
17:00.7
10
Kramer, Corey
So
Yorkville
17:04.4
11
Westcott, Ivan
Fr
Yorkville
17:12.5
12
Roeder, William
Jr
Oswego (East)
17:20.6
13
Lange, Maverick
So
Oswego (East)
17:22.1
14
Henz, Nick
Fr
Oswego (East)
17:23.9
15
Fonseca, Liam
Sr
Oswego (East)
17:24.4
16
Fukutake, Nathaniel
So
Oswego (East)
17:24.5
17
Nieves, Norberto
Sr
Chicago (Northsi
17:30.1
18
Hunter, Austin
So
Yorkville
17:31.0
19
Mattson, Mark
So
Yorkville
17:31.9
20
Cruz, Arturo
Sr
Joliet (West)
17:40.7
21
Segura, Antonio
So
Joliet (West)
17:43.5
22
Rosenbach, Julian
So
Joliet (West)
17:49.6
23
Ushijima, Kristopher
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
17:49.9
24
Lara, Rio
Sr
Yorkville
17:57.5
25
Sain, Anthony
Sr
Joliet (West)
18:02.1
26
Vara, Gabriel
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
18:02.1
27
Hernandez, Jacob
Sr
Yorkville
18:08.3
28
Small, Kyle
So
Oswego (East)
18:09.1
29
Pollack, Luke
Fr
Joliet (West)
18:16.3
30
Jensen, Tyler
So
Yorkville
18:25.1
31
Kim, John
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
18:30.9
32
Ochoa, Marcus
Sr
Oswego (East)
18:32.3
33
Karall, Seth
So
Chicago (Northsi
18:33.0
34
Popplewell, Austin
Fr
Yorkville
18:35.9
35
Schiltz, Ryan
So
Oswego (East)
18:37.7
36
White, Thomas
Sr
Oswego (East)
18:40.9
37
Chan, Joey
Jr
Lisle (Sr)
18:42.8
38
Angerame, Matthew
Fr
Yorkville
18:43.9
39
Brucher, Jack
Fr
Yorkville
18:45.0
40
Williams, Brett
Sr
Joliet (West)
18:49.4
41
Edwards, Jackson
Fr
Yorkville
18:50.3
42
Munson, Sam
Jr
Joliet (West)
18:51.1
43
Hartman, Peyton
So
Oswego (East)
18:56.1
44
Brischetto, Nathan
So
Oswego (East)
18:57.2
45
Dexter, Chase
Sr
Yorkville
19:00.9
46
Black, Tyler
So
Yorkville
19:03.4
47
Deutsch, Tyler
Fr
Yorkville
19:03.8
48
Gulbro, Caleb
So
Yorkville
19:08.8
49
Aguado, Jonathan
Fr
Yorkville
19:09.1
50
Reyes, Hunter
Fr
Yorkville
19:20.9
51
Turner, Nate
So
Yorkville
19:22.0
52
Koopman, Tyler
So
Oswego (East)
19:25.5
53
Rodriguez, Aidan
So
Oswego (East)
19:25.8
54
Harker, Daniel
Fr
Yorkville
19:27.5
55
Velez, Christopher
Fr
Joliet (West)
19:27.8
56
Olson, Patrick
Fr
Joliet (West)
19:32.8
57
Smith, Tyler
So
Aurora (West Aur
19:37.6
58
Pai, Akshad
So
Oswego (East)
19:44.5
59
Mojica, Joey
Jr
Joliet (West)
19:49.0
60
Huff, Luke
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
19:51.5
61
Olson, Nate
Sr
Joliet (West)
19:56.6
62
Taggart, Nathaniel
Sr
Oswego (East)
19:58.8
63
Williams, Aaron
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
20:03.4
64
White, Blake
Fr
Oswego (East)
20:05.3
65
Adaya, Coby
Fr
Oswego (East)
20:06.8
66
Lopez, Cesar
Jr
Aurora (West Aur
20:08.1
67
Saucedo, Arturo
Jr
Aurora (West Aur
20:11.7
68
Kieffer, Nick
So
Yorkville
20:16.7
69
Miron, Jalen
So
Chicago (Northsi
20:17.1
70
Turek, Josh
So
Joliet (West)
20:17.4
71
Long, Jarron
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
20:20.3
72
Rhodes, Brett
So
Yorkville
20:24.3
73
Hernandez, Josel
Jr
Joliet (West)
20:27.1
74
Bigus, Brandon
Sr
Oswego (East)
20:30.4
75
Chapagai, Alpesh
Sr
Oswego (East)
20:32.0
76
Gerakaris, Nick
So
Yorkville
20:38.5
77
Fris, Paulie
Fr
Joliet (West)
20:49.5
78
Real, Kevin
Jr
Joliet (West)
20:52.3
79
Kane, Payton
So
Chicago (Northsi
20:56.8
80
Kachlic, Colin
Fr
Yorkville
20:59.3
81
Hayes, Riley
Fr
Yorkville
21:00.6
82
Pollack, Jake
Fr
Joliet (West)
21:10.2
83
Chan, Jonathan
Sr
Oswego (East)
21:21.6
84
Heppner, Jake
Sr
Joliet (West)
21:31.4
85
Petrilla, Tony
Sr
Joliet (West)
21:38.3
86
Barajas, Joseph
So
Aurora (West Aur
21:49.1
87
Zychowski, Maciej
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
21:53.6
88
Agama, Joshua
So
Yorkville
21:54.2
89
Najarro, Jeronimo
So
Chicago (Northsi
22:02.4
90
Kosteroski, Logan
Jr
Joliet (West)
22:15.3
91
Sauer, Ethan
Jr
Aurora (West Aur
22:21.1
92
Jones, Carel
Sr
Chicago (Northsi
22:23.0
93
Lundquist, Nate
So
Aurora (West Aur
22:27.6
94
Weir, Ryan
Jr
Yorkville
22:31.4
95
Morales, Erick
Fr
Joliet (West)
22:36.7
96
Palacios, Josh
Jr
Joliet (West)
22:48.3
97
Outkine, Anton
So
Chicago (Northsi
22:53.0
98
Cox, Andrew
Fr
Yorkville
22:57.1
99
Fufunan, Resty
So
Chicago (Northsi
23:06.7
100
Jeske, Benjamin
Fr
Aurora (West Aur
23:06.8
101
Mireles, Hernan
So
Joliet (West)
23:13.7
102
Decker, Elias
Sr
Chicago (Northsi
23:16.4
103
Garcia, Stefano
Jr
Oswego (East)
23:23.1
104
Smith, Ethan
Fr
Yorkville
23:27.9
105
Rodriguez, Miguel
So
Aurora (West Aur
23:35.2
106
Wells, Evan
Fr
Aurora (West Aur
23:36.5
107
Page, Bobby
Fr
Yorkville
23:44.2
108
Roach, David
Fr
Oswego (East)
23:55.9
109
Greep, Travis
Fr
Yorkville
24:03.0
110
Salas, Josue
Jr
Joliet (West)
24:03.1
111
Vignesh-Reddy-Vakati,
So
Oswego (East)
24:24.5
112
Virgin, Joseph
Fr
Aurora (West Aur
24:35.8
113
Stoner, Daniel
So
Aurora (West Aur
24:46.0
114
Ortiz, Freddy
Fr
Joliet (West)
24:48.2
115
Leon, Jovini
Sr
Aurora (West Aur
24:53.1
116
Konopelski, Daniel
Fr
Yorkville
24:55.1
117
Sotomayor, Mason
Sr
Chicago (Northsi
24:59.1
118
Teter, Matthew
Jr
Aurora (West Aur
25:01.6
119
Wyncoop, Corwin
Fr
Yorkville
25:04.9
120
Schwemer, Tim
Jr
Lisle (Sr)
25:19.0
121
Suess, Kyle
Fr
Oswego (East)
25:31.1
122
Bologna, Justin
Sr
Chicago (Northsi
25:36.9
123
Millan, Kevin
Fr
Aurora (West Aur
25:56.7
124
Castellanos, Michael
Sr
Aurora (West Aur
25:57.6
125
Caltzontzin, Domingo
So
Aurora (West Aur
26:04.4
126
Roberts, Jacob
Fr
Aurora (West Aur
26:13.1
127
Ybarra, Logan
So
Joliet (West)
26:25.6
128
Averdano, Rodolfo
So
Aurora (West Aur
29:06.3
129
Loetscher, Nathan
Fr
Yorkville
29:15.4
130
Escobar Jr., Ruben
So
Chicago (Northsi
30:01.2
131
Wentworth, Colin
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
30:18.6
132
Zhou, David
So
Chicago (Northsi
31:40.6
133
Feng, Daniel
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
34:36.9
134
Vuong, Long
Jr
Chicago (Northsi
35:37.3
135
Perez, Theodore
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
41:17.8
136
Abalos, Zheous
Fr
Chicago (Northsi
41:18.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ilxctfcom
#dyestat
#illinois
#ihsa
#cross-country
#yorkville
#invitational
More videos
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Yorkville Invitational 2017
0 shares:
Yorkville XC Invitational
,
Academy Of Hospitality And Tourism Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Adrian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Oregon
,
Amity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amity, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Yorkville XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
5
1
2021
4
1
2017
4
1
2016
6
2015
1
5
2
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#ilxctfcom
#dyestat
#illinois
#ihsa
#cross-country
#yorkville
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!