|
Boys Championship 5k XC - Webcast Replay - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships 2016
Published by Dec 10th 2016, 9:43pm
Foot Locker National Championships - Dec 10, 2016 Morley Field at Balboa Park
|
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Brown, Reed |
12 |
South - Carroll
|
15:01.8 |
|
|
2 |
|
Gessner, Finn |
12 |
Midwest - LaFoll
|
15:04.4 |
|
|
3 |
|
Hirsch, Seth |
12 |
Midwest - Millar
|
15:04.8 |
|
|
4 |
|
Hull, Talon |
12 |
West - Weber HS
|
15:07.1 |
|
|
5 |
|
Maier, Alex |
10 |
South - Flower M
|
15:10.3 |
|
|
6 |
|
Affolder, Noah |
12 |
Northeast - Carl
|
15:10.3 |
|
|
7 |
|
Proctor, Tibebu |
12 |
West - The North
|
15:10.5 |
|
|
8 |
|
Lane, Connor |
12 |
South - Cardinal
|
15:13.7 |
|
|
9 |
|
Worley, Sam |
12 |
South - Comal Ca
|
15:17.2 |
|
|
10 |
|
Bolger, Callum |
12 |
West - San Luis
|
15:19.0 |
|
|
11 |
|
Jacobs, Dylan |
11 |
Midwest - Carl S
|
15:21.0 |
|
|
12 |
|
Fendel, Gabe |
11 |
Midwest - Hamilt
|
15:23.1 |
|
|
13 |
|
Grijalva, Luis |
12 |
West - Armijo HS
|
15:23.6 |
|
|
14 |
|
Jacobs, Noah |
12 |
Midwest - Corunn
|
15:24.8 |
|
|
15 |
|
Mcleod, Jacob |
11 |
South - Trinity
|
15:26.8 |
|
|
16 |
|
Ado, Amir |
12 |
West - Ferris HS
|
15:31.4 |
|
|
17 |
|
Day, Mitchell |
12 |
Midwest - Alpena
|
15:32.0 |
|
|
18 |
|
Aho, John |
12 |
Midwest - Graysl
|
15:35.6 |
|
|
19 |
|
Beaudoin-Roussea |
11 |
West - Bellarmin
|
15:36.3 |
|
|
20 |
|
Feeny, Travis |
12 |
West - Ogden HS
|
15:37.3 |
|
|
21 |
|
Hengst, Dalton |
11 |
Northeast - McDo
|
15:37.6 |
|
|
22 |
|
Viegra, Daniel |
12 |
Souh - Plugervil
|
15:38.2 |
|
|
23 |
|
Griffith, Brian |
12 |
Midwest - Lake Z
|
15:38.5 |
|
|
24 |
|
Suliman, Waleed |
12 |
South - Douglas
|
15:39.5 |
|
|
25 |
|
Pereira, Matthew |
12 |
Midwest - Lake Z
|
15:40.5 |
|
|
26 |
|
Grossman, Matt |
12 |
Northeast - Mill
|
15:41.1 |
|
|
27 |
|
Schumacher, Josh |
11 |
West - Portland
|
15:42.1 |
|
|
28 |
|
Skolnekovich, Zach |
12 |
Northeast - Quak
|
15:45.6 |
|
|
29 |
|
Watkins, Matthew |
12 |
West - Henry M J
|
15:45.6 |
|
|
30 |
|
Owens, Price |
11 |
South - Grafton
|
15:46.2 |
|
|
31 |
|
Gindi, Elliot |
12 |
Northeast - Ocea
|
15:46.7 |
|
|
32 |
|
Aho, Matthew |
12 |
Midwest - Graysl
|
15:49.2 |
|
|
33 |
|
Merritt, Will |
12 |
Northeast - Smit
|
15:49.9 |
|
|
34 |
|
Morris, Graydon |
9 |
South - Aledo HS
|
15:51.2 |
|
|
35 |
|
Thompson, Drew |
11 |
Northeast - Fair
|
15:52.2 |
|
|
36 |
|
Hicks, Charles |
10 |
South - The Boll
|
15:54.9 |
|
|
37 |
|
Riding, Jiraa |
12 |
West - Orem HS
|
15:55.7 |
|
|
38 |
|
O'Brien, Patrick |
12 |
Northeast - Oyst
|
16:00.0 |
|
|
39 |
|
Henderson, Nathan |
12 |
Northeast - JP M
|
16:11.4 |
|
|
40 |
|
Affolder, Sam |
10 |
Northeast - Carl
|
16:12.6 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|