CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Outdoor State Championships
May 26th-27th 2023 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, California, 93619, United States
Report
Block
172 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (65 videos)
2001 - (22 videos)
2002 - (31 videos)
2008 - (44 videos)
2009 - (97 videos)
2010 - (338 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (10 videos)
2013 - (54 videos)
2014 - (42 videos)
2015 - (123 videos)
2016 - (141 videos)
2017 - (118 videos)
2018 - (80 videos)
2019 - (79 videos)
2022 - (80 videos)
2023 - (77 videos)
LIVE Webcast
0
RunnerSpace Live
0
Awards
0
Interviews
130
Kaelin Roberts of Carson 1st Place Girls 400, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay and 2nd Place 200 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:55am
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 3rd Place Girls 1600 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:43am
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys 3200 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:40am
Hannah Waller of Buchanan 2nd Place Girls 400, 3rd Place 200 and 8th Place 4x100 Relay - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:35am
Breanna Bernard-Joseph of Roosevelt 2nd Place Girls 300 Hurdles - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:34am
Notre Dame 2nd Place Boys 4x100 Relay - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Jun 5th 2016, 10:34am
«
11
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
100m
0
200m
0
400m
0
800m
0
1600m
0
3200m
0
100/110m Hurdles
4
300m Hurdles
0
4x100m Relay
7
4x400m Relay
0
High Jump
0
Long Jump
0
Triple Jump
0
Pole Vault
0
Shot Put
0
Discus
0
All
141
Featured
0
Search
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys 3200 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Jun 5th 2016, 10:40am
Comments
CIF California State Championship Finals - Jun 4, 2016
Buchanan HS
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teare, Cooper
11
St Joseph Notre
8:51.85
0
10
3
Bolger, Callum
11
San Luis Obispo
8:53.24
0
6
4
Vernau, Michael
11
Davis
8:54.58
0
5
5
Van Scoter, Jack
12
Flintridge Prep
8:55.60
0
4
6
Janes, Tyler
12
Martin Luther Ki
8:56.93
0
3
7
Reynolds, Garrett
12
Ventura
8:58.06
0
2
8
Grijalva, Luis
11
Armijo
9:01.79
0
1
9
Silva, Evert
11
Fresno
9:02.46
0
10
Katzman, Zachary
12
Skyline
9:04.46
0
11
Chrisman, Timothy
12
Monte Vista
9:06.60
0
12
Coppi, Mason
12
Dana Hills
9:07.16
0
13
Renken, Ryan
11
Claremont
9:09.76
0
14
Bouhassoun, Salem
12
Mission
9:09.88
0
15
Herrera, Eduardo
12
Madera South
9:10.51
0
16
Villar, Miguel
11
Madera South
9:10.85
0
17
Dodds, Spencer
12
Great Oak
9:12.71
0
18
Kurdy, Sean
12
Jesuit
9:14.12
0
19
Capetillo, Salvador
12
Baldwin Park
9:15.07
0
20
Dozier, Nolan
12
Ann Sobrato
9:16.87
0
21
Garcia, Hector
12
Marshall
9:17.62
0
22
Landgraf, Jack
10
Dana Hills
9:20.78
0
23
Robison, Justin
12
Lynbrook
9:21.59
0
24
Surapaneni, Anirudh
11
Dublin
9:25.45
0
25
Skoy, Andrew
11
Shasta
9:25.51
0
26
Olivero, Alexander
12
St Francis (Moun
9:27.26
0
27
Hazell, Justin
10
El Camino Real
9:30.00
0
28
Boone, Samuel
10
Mt Carmel
9:33.69
0
29
Pope, Charlie
12
Torrey Pines
9:55.14
0
30
Prince, Beau
11
Sage Creek
9:56.55
0
--
Luevano, Paul
12
Venice
DNF
0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alyssa Brewer of California 1st Place Girls 800 - California CIF
Alyssa Brewer of California 1st Place Girls 800 Prelims - Califor
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls 1600 and 6th Place 3200
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 2nd Place Girls 1600 Prelims - Californi
Anthony Chaidez of Notre Dame 5th Place Boys 800 Prelims - Califo
Anthony Chaidez of Notre Dame 6th Place Boys 800 - California CIF
Antonio Mitchell of Vista Murrieta, Cole Dubots of Vista Murrieta
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 3rd Place Girls 800 and 9t
Austin Lietz of Notre Dame 3rd Place Boys 400 and 4x100 Relay Pre
Bianca Alonzo of Marlborough 8th Place Girls 800 Prelims - Califo
Bianca Alonzo of Marlborugh, Morgan Irish of Palos Verdes and Cas
Boys 100m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champio
Boys 100m Para-Ambulatory & Wheelchair Final Highlights - Califor
Boys 110m Hurdles Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State
Boys 1600m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Boys 200m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champio
Boys 300m Hurdles Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State
Boys 3200m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Boys 400m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champio
Boys 4x100m Relay Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State
Boys 4x400m Relay Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State
Boys 800m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champio
Breanna Bernard-Joseph of Roosevelt 2nd Place Girls 300 Hurdles -
Bronson Osborn of Esperanza 1st Place Boys Shot Put and Discus Th
Camden Smith of Highland 2nd Place Boys 1600 Prelims - California
Cassidy Palka of Oaks Christian 1st Place Girls High Jump - Calif
Cassidy Palka of Oaks Christian 4th Place Girls High Jump Prelims
Cassie Durgy of Huntington Beach 4th Place Girls 800 Prelims - Ca
Cathilyn McIntosh of Del Oro 2nd Place Girls 800 - California CIF
Celera Barnes of St. Bonaventure 2nd Place Girls 100 and 200 Prel
Celera Barnes of St. Bonaventure and Jasmin Reed of Serra 1st Pla
Charles Williams of Bullard 2nd Place Boys 200 and 6th Place 100
Ciynamon Stevenson of Great Oak 2nd Place Girls Triple Jump - Cal
Cole Spencer of Great Oak 2nd Place Boys 3200 - California CIF Ou
Connor Dunne of San Clemente 3rd Place Boys 800 Prelims - Califor
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys 3200 - Calif
Darius Carbin of Mt. Pleasant 1st Place Boys High Jump - Californ
De'Anna Nowling of Calabasas 4th Place Girls 100 and 2nd Pla
Deion Lightfoot-Shelton of Kimball 2nd Place Boys 110 Hurdles - C
Dennis Hicks of Bakersfield Liberty 2nd Place Boys Triple Jump -
Destiny Collins of Great Oak 1st Place Girls 1600 Prelims - Calif
Elena Bruckner of San Jose Valley Christian 1st Place Girls Discu
Elena Bruckner of San Jose Valley Christian 1st Place Girls Shot
Emma Kratzberg of Newport Harbor 6th Place Girls 300 Hurdles Prel
Erica Schroeder of San Marcus 2nd Place Girls 800 Prelims - Calif
Fiona O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls 3200 - Califo
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 7th Place Girls 1600
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 8th Place Girls 1600
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 6th Place Girls 1600 Prelims - California C
Girls 100m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Girls 100m Hurdles Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor Stat
Girls 100m Para-Ambulatory Final Highlights - California CIF Outd
Girls 1600m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champ
Girls 200m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Girls 300m Hurdles Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor Stat
Girls 3200m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champ
Girls 400m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Girls 4x100m Relay Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor Stat
Girls 4x400m Relay Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor Stat
Girls 800m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Champi
Hannah Waller of Buchanan 2nd Place Girls 400, 3rd Place 200 and
Hannah Waller of Buchanan 4th Place Girls 200 Prelims, 8th Place
Heidi Fuhriman of Monte Vista 11th Place Girls 800 Prelims - Cali
Isaac Cortes of Great Oak 1st Place Boys 800 and 1600 - Californi
Isaiah Holmes of Oakmont 1st Place Boys Long Jump, 5th Place High
Jack Van Scoter of Flintridge Prep 5th Place Boys 3200 - Californ
Jackie Patterson of Rancho Bernardo 6th Place Girls 100 and 8th P
Jacob Wilson of Buchanan 4th Place Boys Shot Put Prelims and 6th
Jasher Foster of St. Francis 3rd Place Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims a
Jasmin Reed of Serra 2nd Place Girls 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place 100 a
Jennifer Sandoval of Summit 5th Place Girls 3200 - California CIF
Joseph Anderson of Upland 1st Place Boys 110 Hurdles and 5th Plac
Joseph Anderson of Upland 1st Place Boys 110 Hurdles and 8th Plac
Jurnee Woodward of Vacaville 1st Place Girls 300 Hurdles and 3rd
Kaelin Roberts of Carson 1st Place Girls 400 and 4x100 Relay Prel
Kaelin Roberts of Carson 1st Place Girls 400, 4x100 Relay, 4x400
Kaylah Robinson of El Cerrito 2nd Place Girls 100 Hurdles - Calif
Kenyla Miles of Carson 1st Place Girls 4x100 Relay Prelims, 7th P
Khalil Dorsey of Colony 2nd Place Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims - Cali
Koty Burton of La Quinta 1st Place Boys 300 Hurdles - California
Koty Burton of La Quinta 1st Place Boys 300 Hurdles Prelims - Cal
Lauren Rain Williams of Oaks Christian 1st Place Girls 100 - Cali
Lauren Rain Williams of Oaks Christian 1st Place Girls 100 and 20
Logen Casavant of Rancho Mirage 2nd Place Boys 400 - California C
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 6th Place Boys 1600 and 8th Place 3200 -
MacLean Connor of Pleasant Grove 3rd Place Boys 300 Hurdles - Cal
Maliyah Medley of El Toro 2nd Place Girls 400 Prelims - Californi
Marcel Espinoza of Santa Monica 3rd Place Boys 400 - California C
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 12th Place Girls 800 Prelims - Califo
McKenna Caskey of Mater Dei 2nd Place Girls Pole Vault - Californ
Michael Norman of Vista Murrieta 1st Place Boys 200 and 400 Preli
Michael Norman of Vista Murrieta 1st Place Boys 200, 400, 4x100 R
Morrell Osling of Antelope Valley 1st Place Boys Triple Jump - Ca
Myles Ellis of Antelope 4th Place Boys 400 - California CIF Outdo
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 3rd Place Girls 1600 - Calif
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 8th Place Girls 1600 Prelims
Pamela Amaechi of Abraham Lincoln San Francisco 1st Place Girls D
Rachel Baxter of Anaheim Canyon 1st Place Girls Pole Vault - Stat
Rae’vyn Lawler of Sacramento 6th Place Girls 100 - California C
Robert Franklin of Palos Verdes 6th Place Boys 1600 Prelims - Cal
Rylee Bowen of Sonoma Academy 4th Place Girls 1600 - California C
Rylee Bowen of Sonoma Academy 9th Place Girls 1600 Prelims - Cali
Shamaya Flanagan of Quartz Hill 4th Place Girls 400 Prelims - Cal
Shante Robinson of Mira Costa 2nd Place Girls 300 Hurdles Prelims
T.J. Brock of Chaminade 1st Place Boys 100 - California CIF Outdo
T.J. Brock of Chaminade 1st Place Boys 100 Prelims - California C
Tajanique Bell of Steele Canyon and Dani Johnson of Cathedral Cat
Tara Davis of Agoura 1st Place Girls 100 Hurdles and Long Jump, 2
Tara Davis of Agoura 1st Place Girls 100 Hurdles and Triple Jump,
Tayvian Cunningham of Will C. Wood 5th Place Boys 200 - Californi
Thomas Heib of Los Alamitos 2nd Place Boys 800 - California CIF O
Tierra Robinson-Jones of Bishop O'Dowd 4th Place Girls 400,
Tyler Janes of ML King 1st Place Boys 1600 Prelims - California C
Tyler Janes of Martin Luther King 3rd Place Boys 1600 and 6th Pla
Willie Hall of Davis Senior 5th Place Boys 800 - California CIF O
Zaria Francis of Rio Mesa 3rd Place Girls 100, 4th Place 200 and
Zoe March of Immanuel 1st Place Girls 300 Hurdles Prelims - Calif
Zoe March of Immanuel 3rd Place Girls 300 Hurdles - California CI
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
More videos
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 3rd Place Girls 1600 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
Hannah Waller of Buchanan 2nd Place Girls 400, 3rd Place 200 and 8th Place 4x100 Relay - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2016
0 shares:
California CIF Outdoor State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Monroe Co High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Alabama
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
77
6
506
2022
2
80
7
54
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
79
8
361
2018
1
80
6
426
2017
2
118
10
352
2016
2
141
12
841
2015
2
123
11
1127
2014
1
42
10
1283
2013
2
54
98
1
2012
1
10
7
2011
1
4
1
25
2010
1
338
8
251
2009
1
97
3
183
2008
1
44
2
30
2007
1
1
43
2006
1
1
135
2005
1
1
2002
1
31
1
2001
1
22
1
2000
1
65
3
Show 19 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!