CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (35 videos)
2014 - (34 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2021 - (14 videos)
2022 - (21 videos)
2023 - (23 videos)
Interviews
23
2015 CIF-SS XC Finals
11
CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2014 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2010 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
Misc Videos
6
Michelle Magnani of Moorpark 3rd Place Division 3 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 7:52pm
Jack Stovitz, Nate Hollander and Nick Sweeney of Harvard-Westlake 7th, 17th and 21st Place Division 4 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 5:43pm
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 2nd Place Division 3 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 5:35pm
Austin Tamagno, Gio Orellana and Joe Tobin of Brea-Olinda 1st, 7th and 20th Place Division 3 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 5:25pm
Spencer Dodds, Cole Spencer and Isaac Cortes of Great Oak 2nd, 4th and 8th Place Division 1 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 9:50am
West Torrance Team 1st Place Division 2 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 9:39am
All
40
Featured
0
Search
Austin Tamagno, Gio Orellana and Joe Tobin of Brea-Olinda 1st, 7th and 20th Place Division 3 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 22nd 2015, 5:25pm
Comments
CIF-SS Division Finals - Nov 21, 2015
Mt. San Antonio College
Mens 2.93 Miles Division 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tamagno, Austin
Brea Olinda
14:50.3
2
Bolger, Callum
San Luis Obispo
14:59.2
3
Capetillo, Salvador
Baldwin Park
15:20.9
4
Ramirez, Manuel
Sultana
15:23.8
5
Ramos Leyva, Kevin
Rubidoux
15:25.8
6
Franklin, Robert
Palos Verdes
15:26.9
7
Orellana, Giovanni
Brea Olinda
15:30.3
8
Corcoran, Colby
St. John Bosco
15:36.4
9
Ayala, Samuel
Gahr
15:36.7
10
Armendariz, Luis
Paso Robles
15:40.9
11
Berti, Trad
Paso Robles
15:42.4
12
Chamberlain, Gannon
Paso Robles
15:44.8
13
Mcnulty, Kevin
Brea Olinda
15:48.9
14
Caballero, Michael
Cathedral
15:51.1
15
Potter, Joshua
Paso Robles
15:52.8
16
Mercado, Uriel
Sultana
15:52.9
17
Juarez, Federico
Bloomington
15:53.0
18
Gonzalez, Erik
Rubidoux
15:56.4
19
Smith, Jacob
Pacifica (Garden
15:56.7
20
Tobin, Joe
Brea Olinda
15:56.7
21
Silva, Henry
Yorba Linda
15:57.3
22
Zavala, Joshua
Colony
15:58.8
23
Salazar, Mario
Indio
15:59.5
24
Aragone, Tomas
Yorba Linda
16:00.1
25
Reid, Duncan
Palos Verdes
16:00.9
26
Martinez, Juan
Hueneme
16:01.4
27
Velazquez, Adolfo
Baldwin Park
16:01.7
28
Bermudez, Cesar
Sierra Vista
16:01.8
29
Barrera, Luis
Indio
16:05.5
30
Flores, Rudy
La Sierra
16:06.2
31
Melchor, Jose
Baldwin Park
16:07.0
32
Jimenez, Eric
Ocean View
16:07.6
33
Vazquez, Gerardo
Bloomington
16:08.5
34
Robertson, Thomas
Corona del Mar
16:11.0
35
Tobin, Jon
Brea Olinda
16:13.8
36
Nunez, Edgar
Baldwin Park
16:14.3
37
Butler, Davis
Palos Verdes
16:14.8
38
Cantu, Alexander
Cathedral
16:17.8
39
Rocha, Kevyn
La Sierra
16:19.0
40
Holbrook, Michael
Servite
16:22.2
41
Mata, Manuel
La Sierra
16:23.1
42
Tobin, Ryan
Colony
16:23.5
43
Irish, Ian
Palos Verdes
16:24.2
44
Ashford, Romare
Cathedral
16:25.0
45
Skarr, Jacob
Cathedral
16:25.8
46
Madrigal, Matthew
Colony
16:25.9
47
Flores, Tyler
Rubidoux
16:26.5
48
Williams, Zachary
Sultana
16:26.8
49
St. Pierre, Ryan
Ocean View
16:28.8
50
Bedrosian, Taylor
Paso Robles
16:31.6
51
Hernandez, Adrian
Baldwin Park
16:32.5
52
Villalpando, Luis
Hueneme
16:33.1
53
Mendoza, Ralph
Colony
16:33.8
54
Joseph, Zack
Yorba Linda
16:34.6
55
Dempsey, John
Brea Olinda
16:34.7
56
Leyva, Adrain
Hueneme
16:35.0
57
Papin, Brandon
Yorba Linda
16:36.9
58
Rossman, Kyle
Colony
16:37.8
59
Parga, Miguel
Bloomington
16:38.8
60
Perez, Anthony
Cathedral
16:40.5
61
Rosales, Mauro
Servite
16:42.3
62
Lopez-Martinez, Jesus
Indio
16:43.3
63
Hernandez, Ricky
Hueneme
16:44.2
64
Lopez, Alberto
Bloomington
16:44.9
65
Barajas, Adriel
Servite
16:45.4
66
Diaz, Alex
Bloomington
16:45.9
67
Sanchez, Ricardo
Rubidoux
16:46.5
68
Hellgren, Leif
Corona del Mar
16:47.7
69
Garcia, Erick
Servite
16:49.0
70
Esteva, Melvin
La Sierra
16:49.4
71
Fuentes, Jesus
Ocean View
16:49.5
72
Teets, William
Palos Verdes
16:50.5
73
Guzman, Humberto
Rubidoux
16:51.2
74
Montes, Edwin
Ocean View
16:53.3
75
Bravo, David
Cathedral
16:56.2
76
Munoz, Alex
La Sierra
16:58.9
77
Sarino, Vince
Servite
16:59.7
78
Zapata, Isaac
Sultana
17:00.5
79
Baltazar, Gildardo
Hueneme
17:00.7
80
Cazarez, Michael
Servite
17:03.3
81
Garcia, Anthony
Baldwin Park
17:03.8
82
Mariscal, Alejandro
Bloomington
17:04.0
83
Cervantez, Jessie
Baldwin Park
17:04.1
84
Paragas, Matthew
Corona del Mar
17:06.0
85
Diaz-Reyes, Johny
Indio
17:06.4
86
Roman, Paul
Sultana
17:06.8
87
Cortes, Pablo
Paso Robles
17:09.1
88
Navarro, Damian
Paso Robles
17:11.0
89
Apahidean, Drew
Brea Olinda
17:11.4
90
Mejia, Andres
Indio
17:12.9
91
Dominguez, Erick
Indio
17:17.0
92
Brito, David
Ocean View
17:17.7
93
Holland, Ryan
Colony
17:19.6
94
Castillo, Joe
Bloomington
17:21.0
95
Contreras, Matthew
Colony
17:21.1
96
Cadenas, Alejandro
Rubidoux
17:22.0
97
Salazar, David
Cathedral
17:24.4
98
Somerville, Tristen
Servite
17:26.0
99
Rawal, Sumesh
Yorba Linda
17:26.7
100
Mercado, Uziel
Sultana
17:28.2
101
Le, Daniel
Corona del Mar
17:30.4
102
Nygren, Wade
Palos Verdes
17:31.4
103
Carles, Adam
Ocean View
17:33.6
104
Montes, Luis
Ocean View
17:35.4
105
Sanchez, Enrique
Hueneme
17:37.2
106
Poblano, Jonathan
Indio
17:38.0
107
Means, Joshua
Corona del Mar
17:44.5
108
Reynal, Bryan
La Sierra
17:48.4
109
Barriga, Luis
Hueneme
17:50.5
110
Cisneros, Feliciano
La Sierra
17:51.1
111
Valero, Jorge
Sultana
17:52.3
112
Lee, Brian
Yorba Linda
17:53.8
113
Garcia, Rhamseys
Corona del Mar
17:56.3
114
Lin, Christopher
Corona del Mar
17:57.9
115
Gutierrez, Michael
Yorba Linda
18:04.1
116
Adame, Freddie
Rubidoux
18:53.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Division 2 Girls Race - Southe
Andrew Burkhardt of JSerra 1st Place Division 4 Boys Race - South
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Division 3 Boys Race - So
Austin Tamagno, Gio Orellana and Joe Tobin of Brea-Olinda 1st, 7t
Bianca Alonzo of Marlborough 3rd Place Division 4 Girls Race - So
Boys Varsity Division 1 3 Mile XC - CIF-Southern Section Cross Co
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 2nd Place Division 3 Boys Race -
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Division 1 Girls Race - Souther
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley 2nd Place Division 2 Girls Race -
Claudia Lane and Abby Blackwood of Malibu 2nd and 5th Place Divis
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 1st and 3rd
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Race - South
Evelyn Mandel, Sandra Pflughoft, Kiyena Beatty, Nicole Rice and E
Jack Stovitz, Nate Hollander and Nick Sweeney of Harvard-Westlake
Jack Van Scoter of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Division 5 Boys Race
Jack Van Scoter, Jonathan Vahala and Rab Moran of Flintridge Prep
Katherine Tighe, Emily Serhan, Marisa Sanchez and Sophie Fortner
Katie Scoville of La Canada 1st Place Division 4 Girls Race - Sou
Kaylee Thompson, Ashley Heys and Emma Bahr of Saugus 5th, 17th an
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 4th Place Division 4 Girls Race - South
Mazzy Genovese of Rolling Hills Prep 1st Place Division 5 Girls R
Michelle Magnani of Moorpark 3rd Place Division 3 Girls Race - So
Moses Bojorquez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Division 4 Boys Race -
Nikki Zielinski of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Division 2 Girls Race
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Division 1 Boys Race - Souther
Shannon Mackellar, Sapna Dholakia and Summer Shea of Esperanza 4t
Spencer Dodds, Cole Spencer and Isaac Cortes of Great Oak 2nd, 4t
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Division 3 Girls Race - Sout
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
More videos
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 2nd Place Division 3 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Spencer Dodds, Cole Spencer and Isaac Cortes of Great Oak 2nd, 4th and 8th Place Division 1 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
Aztec Desert Vista Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!