CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (35 videos)
2014 - (34 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2021 - (14 videos)
2022 - (21 videos)
2023 - (23 videos)
Interviews (
23
)
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 7:32pm
Nikki Zielinski of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Division 2 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 7:21pm
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Division 1 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 6:50pm
Moses Bojorquez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Division 4 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 6:36pm
Jack Van Scoter, Jonathan Vahala and Rab Moran of Flintridge Prep 1st, 10th and 14th Place Division 5 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Nov 22nd 2015, 6:21pm
«
4
»
2015 CIF-SS XC Finals
(
11
)
CIF-SS XC Finals
(
0
)
2014 CIF-SS XC Finals
(
0
)
2010 CIF-SS XC Finals
(
0
)
Misc Videos
(
6
)
All
(
40
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Division 1 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 22nd 2015, 6:50pm
Comments
CIF-SS Division Finals - Nov 21, 2015
Mt. San Antonio College
Womens 2.93 Miles Division 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Arriaga, Chloe
Walnut
17:40.7
2
Virtue, Emily
Burroughs (Burba
17:45.0
3
Holton, Erin
Rancho Cucamonga
17:57.5
4
Mandel, Evelyn
Great Oak
17:59.5
5
Lung, Holly
Arcadia
18:01.6
6
He, Jasmine
Arcadia
18:02.3
7
Matthews, Brittani
Rancho Cucamonga
18:04.1
8
Pflughoft, Sandra
Great Oak
18:08.4
9
Beatty, Kiyena
Great Oak
18:13.5
10
Sandoval, Jennifer
Summit
18:15.6
11
Almanza, Valerie
Channel Islands
18:16.8
12
Rice, Nicole
Great Oak
18:17.4
13
Clause, Emily
Great Oak
18:22.9
14
Fernandez, Candela
Burbank
18:30.7
15
Ramos, Sofia
Ventura
18:34.0
16
Hurtado, Gwendolyn
Warren
18:37.0
17
Rodriguez, Marisa
La Quinta (La Qu
18:39.7
18
Haefele, Kimberlee
Villa Park
18:44.0
19
Tabares, Samantha
Warren
18:46.4
20
Arriaga, Emma
Walnut
18:49.4
21
Reyonlds, Michaela
Vista Murrieta
18:50.1
22
Adams, Tahlia
E. Roosevelt
18:50.4
23
Haynes, Paige
Vista Murrieta
18:51.9
24
Parr, Madison
Yucaipa
18:52.1
25
Kosche, Paige
Ventura
18:58.9
26
Garcia, Tatiana
Ventura
19:00.5
27
Ellsworth, Delaney
Yucaipa
19:04.2
28
Rosales, Brenda
Poly (Long Beach
19:08.3
29
Mason, Mackenna
Yucaipa
19:08.4
30
Diaz, Julie
Vista Murrieta
19:09.5
31
Beaudoin, Taylor
Redondo Union
19:13.5
32
Jarvis, Zoe
Chaparral
19:17.9
33
Grimes, Kailie
Beaumont
19:20.2
34
Durgy, Cassie
Huntington Beach
19:22.3
35
Schmitz, Chloe
Trabuco Hills
19:22.4
36
Serrao, Sienna
Dana Hills
19:24.2
37
Collins, Destiny
Great Oak
19:24.6
38
Stillman, Rebecca
Trabuco Hills
19:25.0
39
Bollinger, Skyler
Great Oak
19:25.4
40
White, Alyssa
Dana Hills
19:25.4
41
Wainfan, Mandy
Poly (Long Beach
19:26.5
42
Fillipow, Lauren
Poly (Long Beach
19:26.9
43
Echavarria-Herrera, Jean
Redondo Union
19:28.3
44
Powers, Lauren
Adolfo Camarillo
19:29.4
45
Hernandez, Janeane
Warren
19:31.7
46
Kaloroumakis, Kathryn
Dana Hills
19:32.0
47
Liang, Cindy
Arcadia
19:32.3
48
Gomez, Trinity
Warren
19:33.7
49
Bolanos, Alexa
Newbury Park
19:34.7
50
Gee, Rachel
Yucaipa
19:34.8
51
Mejia, Natalie
Poly (Long Beach
19:37.2
52
O'Leary, Fiona
Poly (Long Beach
19:38.9
53
Gonzales, Marissa
Adolfo Camarillo
19:40.3
54
Perkins, Camille
Dana Hills
19:42.6
55
Dubon, Nadine
Vista Murrieta
19:43.8
56
Tanaka, Melissa
Poly (Long Beach
19:46.5
57
Eligio, Heidi
Burroughs (Burba
19:46.9
58
Yamane, Eryca
Arcadia
19:47.8
59
Krzyzanowski, Kasia
Santa Monica
19:49.3
60
Samuel, Swathi
Newbury Park
19:49.6
61
Holloway, Sarah
Los Osos
19:50.4
62
Landry, Isabella
Redondo Union
19:54.2
63
Dicesare, Sophie
Newbury Park
19:54.4
64
Perez, Teresa
Burroughs (Burba
19:56.2
65
Park, Alexis
Trabuco Hills
19:57.5
66
Alston, Isabella
Dana Hills
19:58.2
67
Manos, Isabella
Newbury Park
20:02.3
68
Schmidt, Macy
Ventura
20:02.9
69
Warrick, Jaden
E. Roosevelt
20:02.9
70
Garro, Alex
Trabuco Hills
20:03.9
71
Burch, Nicole
Newbury Park
20:04.9
72
Duda, MaKenna
Trabuco Hills
20:09.9
73
Candaele, Peyton
Vista Murrieta
20:10.6
74
Miranda, Tayler
Knight
20:11.8
75
Conant, Carlota
Warren
20:13.7
76
Meng, Sarah
Dana Hills
20:14.3
77
Robles, Blanca
Warren
20:15.0
78
Barron, Paloma
E. Roosevelt
20:16.3
79
Maretti, Megan
Rancho Cucamonga
20:16.7
80
Sandoval, Sapphire
Burroughs (Burba
20:18.8
81
Soto, Lauren
Dana Hills
20:19.2
82
Soto, Alison
Beaumont
20:21.7
83
Boren, Sedona
Ventura
20:22.4
84
Nealis, Lakely
Burroughs (Burba
20:23.9
85
Askar, Danielle
Ventura
20:26.4
86
Valiente, Crystal
E. Roosevelt
20:27.2
87
Van Riper, Ariel
Vista Murrieta
20:29.0
88
Gee, Sarah
Yucaipa
20:29.0
89
Hunt, Kara
Yucaipa
20:29.8
90
Focardi, Dana
Redondo Union
20:33.6
91
Douds, Juliane
Poly (Long Beach
20:35.9
92
B Parker, Keira
Adolfo Camarillo
20:36.7
93
Beaudoin, Nicole
Redondo Union
20:38.8
94
Strahan, Amelia
Vista Murrieta
20:39.9
95
Eckles, Eileen
Burroughs (Burba
20:40.9
96
Vollaire, Ivy
Rancho Cucamonga
20:41.4
97
Stewart, Trinidee
Trabuco Hills
20:43.6
98
Mariscal, Ilene
Yucaipa
20:46.6
99
Rodriguez, Tori
Arcadia
20:47.0
100
Brown, Rachel
Newbury Park
20:47.8
101
Tran, Vanessa
Adolfo Camarillo
20:51.4
102
Manzanares, Karissa
Beaumont
20:54.9
103
Schemenauer, Lanie
Rancho Cucamonga
21:00.2
104
Heiden, Peyton
Redondo Union
21:02.3
105
Sasser, Zevida
Beaumont
21:05.1
106
Cook, Charlotte
Ventura
21:07.6
107
Madrigal, Aeriel
Beaumont
21:16.6
108
He, Angela
Arcadia
21:21.4
109
Leonard, Trinity
Redondo Union
21:25.0
110
Marriott, Sarah
Arcadia
21:25.5
111
Gorman, Shelby
Newbury Park
21:29.6
112
Diaz, Jailene
Burroughs (Burba
21:30.3
113
Cortina, Sophia
Adolfo Camarillo
21:37.0
114
Camacho, Aily
E. Roosevelt
21:38.4
115
Egizii, Jessica
Warren
21:47.9
116
Price, Fallon
Adolfo Camarillo
21:57.3
117
Regalado, Natalie
Trabuco Hills
22:00.9
118
Haro, Cassandra
E. Roosevelt
22:06.7
119
Yturralde, Kylee
Adolfo Camarillo
22:14.0
120
Barron, Sabrina
E. Roosevelt
22:37.5
121
Macias, Brianna
Beaumont
22:47.9
122
Gillen, Sarah
Rancho Cucamonga
23:15.7
123
Grimes, Karissa
Beaumont
23:20.0
124
Osborn, Emily
Rancho Cucamonga
24:00.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Division 2 Girls Race - Southe
Andrew Burkhardt of JSerra 1st Place Division 4 Boys Race - South
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Division 3 Boys Race - So
Austin Tamagno, Gio Orellana and Joe Tobin of Brea-Olinda 1st, 7t
Bianca Alonzo of Marlborough 3rd Place Division 4 Girls Race - So
Boys Varsity Division 1 3 Mile XC - CIF-Southern Section Cross Co
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 2nd Place Division 3 Boys Race -
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Division 1 Girls Race - Souther
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley 2nd Place Division 2 Girls Race -
Claudia Lane and Abby Blackwood of Malibu 2nd and 5th Place Divis
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 1st and 3rd
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Race - South
Evelyn Mandel, Sandra Pflughoft, Kiyena Beatty, Nicole Rice and E
Jack Stovitz, Nate Hollander and Nick Sweeney of Harvard-Westlake
Jack Van Scoter of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Division 5 Boys Race
Jack Van Scoter, Jonathan Vahala and Rab Moran of Flintridge Prep
Katherine Tighe, Emily Serhan, Marisa Sanchez and Sophie Fortner
Katie Scoville of La Canada 1st Place Division 4 Girls Race - Sou
Kaylee Thompson, Ashley Heys and Emma Bahr of Saugus 5th, 17th an
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 4th Place Division 4 Girls Race - South
Mazzy Genovese of Rolling Hills Prep 1st Place Division 5 Girls R
Michelle Magnani of Moorpark 3rd Place Division 3 Girls Race - So
Moses Bojorquez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Division 4 Boys Race -
Nikki Zielinski of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Division 2 Girls Race
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Division 1 Boys Race - Souther
Shannon Mackellar, Sapna Dholakia and Summer Shea of Esperanza 4t
Spencer Dodds, Cole Spencer and Isaac Cortes of Great Oak 2nd, 4t
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Division 3 Girls Race - Sout
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
More videos
Nikki Zielinski of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Division 2 Girls Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Moses Bojorquez of Foothill Tech 2nd Place Division 4 Boys Race - Southern Section XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Providence Classical School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!